NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field All-America Recipients Named

By Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

June 13, 2011   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announces those that earned USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2011 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field season. Honors are awarded for performances at the final site of the NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships occurring the previous weekend in Des Moines, Iowa.

USTFCCCA All-Americans (PDFs): By TeamBy EventAll-America History

NCAA Championship Scoring SummaryNational Rankings Final Week-by-Week

2011 Men’s Team Winner: Texas A&M, 55 | NCAA Recap
2011 Women’s Winner: Texas A&M, 49 | NCAA Recap
Des Moines Register Coverage
Flotrack Coverage | RunnerSpace Coverage
Notes & Quotes: Friday | Final Day
Video Recaps: Men | Women
FINAL NCAA Championship Results
Event-by-Event “Brackets”
USTFCCCA’s National Championships Central

First-team USTFCCCA All-America honors are awarded to those who earn any portion of a team point at the national championships, or reach an eight-entrant final. Second-team All-America honors are handed out to those whose final placing in the national meet range from ninth to 16th place.

Those who participated at the final site but did not place in the meet’s top 16 are listed as honorable mention for the All-America award.

Student-Athletes listed are part of programs that are members of the USTFCCCA.

Christian Taylor of Florida, Demetrius Pinder of Texas A&M, Ngoni Makusha of Florida State, and Maurice Mitchell of Florida State are men that earned three First-Team All-America honors  to lead the category while, on the women’s side, three first-team awards were also handed to Chantel Malone of Texas, Kimberlyn Duncan of LSU, and Jeneba Tarmoh of Texas A&M.

National Champion team Texas A&M led all squads with 18 first-team honors, followed by Florida (17) and LSU (13). Texas A&M also led women’s programs with 13 first-team certificates, followed by LSU (12) and Oregon (12).

As a conference, the Big 12 racked in 58 First-Team All-America nods, followed by the SEC (51) and Pac-10 (26). The Big 12 also had the biggest carry on the women’s side with 48 first-team honorees, followed by the Pac-10 (39) and SEC (38).

2011 USTFCCCA Outdoor Track & Field  – NCAA Division I

FIRST-TEAM ALL-AMERICA

MEN

Event Name Institution
3000m Steeplechase Justin Tyner Air Force
800m Run Willie Brown Akron
400m Dash Kirani James Alabama
Shot Put Bozidar Antunovic Arizona
1500m Run Abdi Hassan Arizona
5000m Run Lawi Lalang Arizona
High Jump Nick Ross Arizona
10000m Run Stephen Sambu Arizona
Shot Put Jordan Clarke Arizona State
Long Jump Tarik Batchelor Arkansas
4x400m Relay Neill Braddy Arkansas
200m Dash LaShawn Butler Arkansas
Long Jump Raymond Higgs Arkansas
200m Dash Marek Niit Arkansas
4x400m Relay Marek Niit Arkansas
4x400m Relay Ben Skidmore Arkansas
4x400m Relay Travis Southard Arkansas
1500m Run Dorian Ulrey Arkansas
4x400m Relay Joe Barb Baylor
4x100m Relay Marcus Boyd Baylor
4x400m Relay Marcus Boyd Baylor
4x100m Relay Zwede Hewitt Baylor
4x400m Relay Zwede Hewitt Baylor
4x100m Relay Whitney Prevost Baylor
4x100m Relay Woodrow Randall Baylor
4x400m Relay Drew Seale Baylor
1500m Run Erik van Ingen Binghamton
Javelin Ted Heitzman Bucknell
Shot Put Leif Arrhenius BYU
Discus Leif Arrhenius BYU
1500m Run Miles Batty BYU
Pole Vault Chris Little BYU
Pole Vault Victor Weirich BYU
Decathlon Michael Morrison California
Discus Alex Rose Central Michigan
110m Hurdles Terence Somerville Cincinnati
Decathlon Miller Moss Clemson
10000m Run Joe Bosshard Colorado
4x400m Relay Tyquan Brown Delaware State
4x400m Relay Ryan Carter Delaware State
4x400m Relay Tariq Devore Delaware State
4x400m Relay Leslie Murray Delaware State
Decathlon Curtis Beach Duke
Long Jump Will Claye Florida
Triple Jump Will Claye Florida
4x100m Relay Jeff Demps Florida
1500m Run Dumisane Hlaselo Florida
Decathlon Gray Horn Florida
4x100m Relay Eddie Lovett Florida
400m Dash Tony McQuay Florida
4x400m Relay Tony McQuay Florida
4x400m Relay Sean Obinwa Florida
Hammer Throw Jeremy Postin Florida
4x100m Relay Christian Taylor Florida
4x400m Relay Christian Taylor Florida
Triple Jump Christian Taylor Florida
4x400m Relay Jovon Toppin Florida
100m Dash Terrell Wilks Florida
4x100m Relay Terrell Wilks Florida
Javelin Stipe Zunic Florida
200m Dash Brandon Byram Florida State
4x100m Relay Brandon Byram Florida State
4x100m Relay Kemar Hyman Florida State
100m Dash Ngonidzashe Makusha Florida State
4x100m Relay Ngonidzashe Makusha Florida State
Long Jump Ngonidzashe Makusha Florida State
100m Dash Maurice Mitchell Florida State
200m Dash Maurice Mitchell Florida State
4x100m Relay Maurice Mitchell Florida State
Shot Put Michael Putman Florida State
Decathlon Michael Ayers Georgia
Triple Jump Chris Carter Houston
100m Dash Stanley Azie Illinois
4x100m Relay Stanley Azie Illinois
110m Hurdles Andrew Riley Illinois
4x100m Relay Andrew Riley Illinois
4x100m Relay Azeez Shogbuyi Illinois
400m Hurdles Cody Wisslead Illinois
4x100m Relay Josh Zinzer Illinois
Javelin Tim Glover Illinois State
4x100m Relay Kind Butler Indiana
4x100m Relay Devin Pipkin Indiana
3000m Steeplechase Andrew Poore Indiana
4x100m Relay Tyler Sult Indiana
3000m Steeplechase De’Sean Turner Indiana
4x100m Relay Chris Vaughn Indiana
5000m Run Leonard Korir Iona
10000m Run Leonard Korir Iona
Triple Jump Troy Doris Iowa
800m Run Edward Kemboi Iowa State
Shot Put Mason Finley Kansas
Discus Mason Finley Kansas
Javelin Johannes Swanepoel Kansas
Decathlon Moritz Cleve Kansas State
110m Hurdles Jeffrey Julmis Kansas State
High Jump Erik Kynard Kansas State
Discus Colin Boevers Kentucky
5000m Run Sam Chelanga Liberty
10000m Run Sam Chelanga Liberty
3000m Steeplechase Matt Hughes Louisville
4x400m Relay Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU
Long Jump Damar Forbes LSU
Hammer Throw Walter Henning LSU
4x400m Relay Riker Hylton LSU
Hammer Throw Michael Lauro LSU
4x100m Relay Gabriel Mvumvure LSU
110m Hurdles Barrett Nugent LSU
4x100m Relay Barrett Nugent LSU
4x400m Relay Robert Simmons LSU
4x100m Relay Keyth Talley LSU
4x400m Relay Caleb Williams LSU
200m Dash Horatio Williams LSU
4x100m Relay Horatio Williams LSU
High Jump Dwight Barbiasz Maryland
400m Hurdles Richard Lowe Memphis
Discus Lonnie Pugh Michigan State
100m Dash Michael Granger Mississippi
400m Hurdles Lee Moore Mississippi
High Jump Ricky Robertson Mississippi
4x400m Relay Daundre Barnaby Mississippi State
4x400m Relay James Harris Mississippi State
High Jump James Harris Mississippi State
4x400m Relay Tavaris Tate Mississippi State
4x400m Relay O’Neal Wilder Mississippi State
Decathlon Lars Rise Missouri
1500m Run Patrick Casey Montana State
High Jump Paul Hamilton Nebraska
Discus Tyler Hitchler Nebraska
Discus Chad Wright Nebraska
5000m Run Rory Fraser New Mexico
10000m Run Keith Gerrard New Mexico
Pole Vault Parker Smith North Carolina
Decathlon Mateo Sossah North Carolina
5000m Run Diego Estrada Northern Arizona
100m Dash Mookie Salaam Oklahoma
200m Dash Mookie Salaam Oklahoma
Pole Vault Jack Whitt Oral Roberts
400m Dash Mike Berry Oregon
1500m Run Matthew Centrowitz Oregon
800m Run Elijah Greer Oregon
10000m Run Luke Puskedra Oregon
High Jump Maalik Reynolds Penn
Shot Put Joe Kovacs Penn State
800m Run Casimir Loxsom Penn State
5000m Run Donn Cabral Princeton
3000m Steeplechase Donn Cabral Princeton
High Jump Geoff Davis Purdue
Hammer Throw Chris Cralle Sam Houston State
Pole Vault Kovey Simmons Southeastern Louisiana
110m Hurdles Brendan Ames Southern California
Hammer Throw Trey Henderson Southern California
400m Dash Joey Hughes Southern California
400m Dash Josh Mance Southern California
5000m Run Cameron Levins Southern Utah
5000m Run Chris Derrick Stanford
10000m Run Chris Derrick Stanford
3000m Steeplechase Benjamin Johnson Stanford
400m Hurdles Amaechi Morton Stanford
10000m Run Jake Riley Stanford
3000m Steeplechase John Sullivan Stanford
200m Dash Dentarius Locke Tennessee
Shot Put Hayden Baillio Texas
4x100m Relay Marquise Goodwin Texas
Long Jump Marquise Goodwin Texas
4x100m Relay DJ Monroe Texas
4x100m Relay Trevante Rhodes Texas
110m Hurdles Keiron Stewart Texas
Shot Put Jacob Thormaehlen Texas
4x100m Relay Alex Williams Texas
110m Hurdles Wayne Davis II Texas A&M
Triple Jump Melvin Echard Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
100m Dash Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Tabarie Henry Texas A&M
200m Dash Tran Howell Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Tran Howell Texas A&M
Javelin Sam Humphreys Texas A&M
400m Dash Bryan Miller Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Bryan Miller Texas A&M
100m Dash Gerald Phiri Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Gerald Phiri Texas A&M
400m Dash Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Michael Preble Texas A&M
Long Jump Julian Reid Texas A&M
Triple Jump Julian Reid Texas A&M
Pole Vault Logan Cunningham Texas State
4x400m Relay Shane Brathwaite Texas Tech
400m Hurdles Bryce Brown Texas Tech
Long Jump Bryce Lamb Texas Tech
400m Hurdles Jamele Mason Texas Tech
4x400m Relay Jamele Mason Texas Tech
110m Hurdles Omo Osaghae Texas Tech
400m Dash Gil Roberts Texas Tech
4x400m Relay Gil Roberts Texas Tech
4x400m Relay LaToy Williams Texas Tech
Discus Julian Wruck Texas Tech
800m Run Charles Jock UC Irvine
800m Run Ryan Martin UC Santa Barbara
Hammer Throw Alec Faldermeyer UCLA
800m Run Cory Primm UCLA
400m Hurdles David Aristil USF
1500m Run Matthew Gibney Villanova
800m Run Robby Andrews Virginia
High Jump Ronnie Black Virginia Tech
Pole Vault Joe Davis Virginia Tech
Triple Jump Hasheem Halim Virginia Tech
Hammer Throw Marcel Lomnicky Virginia Tech
Javelin Matthias Treff Virginia Tech
Triple Jump David Wilson Virginia Tech
Hammer Throw Alexander Ziegler Virginia Tech
Javelin Kyle Nielsen Washington
Pole Vault Scott Roth Washington
400m Hurdles Jeshua Anderson Washington State
3000m Steeplechase Brett Hales Weber State
Javelin Ignacio Guerra Western Kentucky

WOMEN

Event Name Institution
High Jump Brigetta Barrett Arizona
10000m Run Jennifer Bergman Arizona
Discus Baillie Gibson Arizona
100m Hurdles LaTisha Holden Arizona
Shot Put Julie Labonte Arizona
400m Hurdles Jasmine Chaney Arizona State
Discus Anna Jelmini Arizona State
Long Jump Christabel Nettey Arizona State
400m Dash Regina George Arkansas
400m Hurdles Brittany Hyter Arkansas
Pole Vault Tina Sutej Arkansas
400m Dash Shelise Williams Arkansas
4x400m Relay Cache Armbrister Auburn
400m Dash Joanna Atkins Auburn
4x400m Relay Joanna Atkins Auburn
4x400m Relay Kai Selvon Auburn
200m Dash Nivea Smith Auburn
4x400m Relay CeCe Williams Auburn
100m Dash Tiffany Townsend Baylor
200m Dash Tiffany Townsend Baylor
10000m Run Katie Matthews Boston University
Triple Jump Jasmine Pickett Cal Poly
400m Dash Ciara Short Cal State Fullerton
High Jump Kristen Meister California
4x100m Relay Jasmine Edgerson Clemson
100m Hurdles Michaylin Golladay Clemson
4x100m Relay Michaylin Golladay Clemson
4x100m Relay Monique Gracia Clemson
3000m Steeplechase Alyssa Kulik Clemson
Triple Jump Patricia Mamona Clemson
4x100m Relay Misha Morris Clemson
Long Jump April Sinkler Clemson
Heptathlon Liane Weber Clemson
3000m Steeplechase Emma Coburn Colorado
3000m Steeplechase Shalaya Kipp Colorado
5000m Run Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth
10000m Run Juliet Bottorff Duke
800m Run Cydney Ross Duke
1500m Run Kate Van Buskirk Duke
4x400m Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida
3000m Steeplechase Genevieve LaCaze Florida
4x400m Relay Ugonna Ndu Florida
4x400m Relay Alishea Usery Florida
4x400m Relay Danielle Williams Florida
1500m Run Hannah Brooks Florida State
4x100m Relay Amy Harris Florida State
4x100m Relay Marecia Pemberton Florida State
4x100m Relay Stephanie Simpson Florida State
4x100m Relay Britany St. Louis Florida State
Triple Jump Kim Williams Florida State
5000m Run Emily Infeld Georgetown
1500m Run Renee Tomlin Georgetown
Hammer Throw Nikola Lomnicka Georgia
4x100m Relay Grecia Bolton Houston
4x100m Relay Kalyn Floyd Houston
4x100m Relay Whitney Harris Houston
4x100m Relay Tai’Shea Reese Houston
400m Dash Ashley Kelly Illinois
Javelin Leigh Petranoff Illinois State
Pole Vault Kelsie Ahbe Indiana
Pole Vault Vera Neuenswander Indiana
Shot Put Faith Sherrill Indiana
10000m Run Dani Stack Iowa State
Javelin Heather Bergmann Kansas
4x400m Relay Kendra Bradley Kansas
400m Dash Diamond Dixon Kansas
4x400m Relay Diamond Dixon Kansas
Triple Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas
Discus Jessica Maroszek Kansas
4x400m Relay Denesha Morris Kansas
3000m Steeplechase Rebeka Stowe Kansas
4x400m Relay Shayla Wilson Kansas
Long Jump Nina Kokot Kansas State
400m Hurdles Ryann Krais Kansas State
Heptathlon Ryann Krais Kansas State
Heptathlon Diana Dumitrescu Kent State
400m Dash Jenna Martin Kentucky
Javelin Randi Hicks Long Beach State
High Jump Rachel Gehret Louisville
Hammer Throw D’Ana McCarty Louisville
4x100m Relay Rebecca Alexander LSU
High Jump Brittani Carter LSU
100m Dash Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
200m Dash Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
4x100m Relay Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
200m Dash Semoy Hackett LSU
4x100m Relay Semoy Hackett LSU
Pole Vault Rachel Laurent LSU
800m Run Charlene Lipsey LSU
400m Hurdles Cassandra Tate LSU
100m Dash Kenyanna Wilson LSU
4x100m Relay Kenyanna Wilson LSU
100m Hurdles Ti’erra Brown Miami (Fla.)
400m Hurdles Ti’erra Brown Miami (Fla.)
5000m Run Emily MacLeod Michigan State
Discus Beth Rohl Michigan State
800m Run Kenyetta Iyevbele NC State
Triple Jump Mara Griva Nebraska
Pole Vault Natalie Willer Nebraska
4x400m Relay LaToya James North Carolina
4x400m Relay Elizabeth Mott North Carolina
4x400m Relay Zoey Russell North Carolina
4x400m Relay Tasha Stanley North Carolina
Heptathlon Whitney Carlson North Dakota State
Discus Trecey Rew Northwestern State
100m Hurdles Christina Manning Ohio State
100m Hurdles Letecia Wright Ohio State
Javelin Brittany Borman Oklahoma
Shot Put Tia Brooks Oklahoma
100m Dash Candyce McGrone Oklahoma
200m Dash Candyce McGrone Oklahoma
Long Jump Ti’Anca Mock Oklahoma
Pole Vault Sarah Pappas Oklahoma
800m Run Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State
4x400m Relay Phyllis Francis Oregon
1500m Run Becca Friday Oregon
100m Dash English Gardner Oregon
Pole Vault Melissa Gergel Oregon
1500m Run Jordan Hasay Oregon
5000m Run Jordan Hasay Oregon
800m Run Anne Kesselring Oregon
3000m Steeplechase Claire Michel Oregon
4x400m Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon
4x400m Relay Laura Roesler Oregon
4x400m Relay Michele Williams Oregon
Long Jump Jamesha Youngblood Oregon
4x400m Relay Doris Anyanwu Penn State
4x400m Relay Megan Duncan Penn State
4x400m Relay Shavon Greaves Penn State
4x400m Relay Ijeoma Iheoma Penn State
3000m Steeplechase Ashley Higginson Princeton
Shot Put Stacey Wannemacher Purdue
800m Run Lea Wallace Sacramento State
Discus Whitney Ashley San Diego State
Discus Simone du Toit SMU
100m Hurdles Kierre Beckles South Carolina
100m Dash LaKya Brookins South Carolina
100m Hurdles Nia Ali Southern California
High Jump Nia Ali Southern California
200m Dash Jessica Davis Southern California
4x100m Relay Jessica Davis Southern California
4x100m Relay Loudia Laarman Southern California
400m Hurdles Dalilah Muhammad Southern California
Hammer Throw Jenny Ozorai Southern California
200m Dash Aareon Payne Southern California
4x100m Relay Aareon Payne Southern California
4x100m Relay Jenna Puterbaugh Southern California
Shot Put Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois
Hammer Throw Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois
Long Jump Tori Bowie Southern Miss
Triple Jump Ganna Demydova Southern Miss
High Jump Ke’Airra Jones Southern Miss
Javelin Eda Karesin Stanford
5000m Run Kathy Kroeger Stanford
Triple Jump Whitney Liehr Stanford
10000m Run Stephanie Marcy Stanford
Pole Vault Katerina Stefanidi Stanford
1500m Run Lucy Van Dalen Stony Brook
Long Jump Whitney Gipson TCU
100m Dash Jessica Young TCU
Shot Put Annie Alexander Tennessee
Discus Annie Alexander Tennessee
4x400m Relay Martinique Octave Tennessee
800m Run Chanelle Price Tennessee
4x400m Relay Kianna Ruff Tennessee
4x400m Relay Nijgia Snapp Tennessee
4x400m Relay Ellen Wortham Tennessee
High Jump Shanay Briscoe Texas
4x100m Relay Chalonda Goodman Texas
High Jump Victoria Lucas Texas
4x100m Relay Chantel Malone Texas
Long Jump Chantel Malone Texas
Triple Jump Chantel Malone Texas
4x100m Relay Allison Peter Texas
4x100m Relay Christy Udoh Texas
400m Dash Jessica Beard Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Jessica Beard Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Ashley Collier Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Dominique Duncan Texas A&M
Heptathlon Daphne Fitzpatrick Texas A&M
Javelin Emalie Humphreys Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Gabby Mayo Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M
400m Hurdles Andrea Sutherland Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Andrea Sutherland Texas A&M
200m Dash Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M
4x400m Relay Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M
Shot Put Ifeatu Okafor Texas Tech
Javelin Ana Ruzevic Tulane
100m Hurdles Jackie Coward UCF
4x100m Relay Jackie Coward UCF
4x100m Relay Lynne Layne UCF
4x100m Relay Sheila Paul UCF
100m Dash Aurieyall Scott UCF
4x100m Relay Aurieyall Scott UCF
400m Hurdles Turquoise Thompson UCLA
Hammer Throw Amanda Bingson UNLV
Hammer Throw Chelsea Cassulo UNLV
1500m Run Sheila Reid Villanova
5000m Run Sheila Reid Villanova
3000m Steeplechase Stephanie Garcia Virginia
1500m Run Morgane Gay Virginia
Shot Put Samira Burkhardt Virginia Tech
Hammer Throw Dorotea Habazin Virginia Tech
5000m Run Megan Goethals Washington
Javelin Marissa Tschida Washington State
Heptathlon Chelsea Carrier West Virginia
10000m Run Kate Harrison West Virginia
Hammer Throw Laura Igaune Western Kentucky
10000m Run Tonya Nero Wichita State
5000m Run Aliphine Tuliamuk Wichita State
10000m Run Aliphine Tuliamuk Wichita State
Heptathlon Dorcas Akinniyi Wisconsin
Heptathlon Jessica Flax Wisconsin
800m Run Kate Grace Yale

SECOND-TEAM ALL-AMERICA

MEN

Event Name Institution
Long Jump Collister Fahie Akron
800m Run Fred Samoei Alabama
Pole Vault Luke Schoen Albany
High Jump Edgar Rivera-Morales Arizona
1500m Run Darius Terry Arizona State
4x100m Relay Neill Braddy Arkansas
4x100m Relay LaShawn Butler Arkansas
4x100m Relay Caleb Cross Arkansas
High Jump Brede Ellingsen Arkansas
Decathlon Kevin Lazas Arkansas
4x100m Relay Marek Niit Arkansas
110m Hurdles Domonick Sylve Army
100m Dash Keenan Brock Auburn
Shot Put Marcus Popenfoose Auburn
Shot Put Stephen Saenz Auburn
High Jump DJ Smith Auburn
400m Dash Marcus Boyd Baylor
400m Dash Zwede Hewitt Baylor
Javelin Nick Lyons Baylor
Hammer Throw Alex Nelson Boise State
Javelin Craig Kinsley Brown
Discus Matthew Gac Buffalo
Shot Put Robert Golabek Buffalo
5000m Run Eric Finan Cincinnati
110m Hurdles Spencer Adams Clemson
4x100m Relay Spencer Adams Clemson
4x100m Relay Warren Fraser Clemson
4x100m Relay La’Mont Jackson Clemson
100m Dash Justin Murdock Clemson
4x100m Relay Justin Murdock Clemson
5000m Run Joe Bosshard Colorado
Shot Put Tyson Williams Colorado State
800m Run Michael Rutt Connecticut
10000m Run Nate Edelman Cornell
Decathlon Nick Huber Cornell
400m Hurdles Leslie Murray Delaware State
Discus Tim Nedow DePaul
Javelin John Austin Duke
3000m Steeplechase Ryan McDermott Duke
100m Dash Jeff Demps Florida
High Jump Frankie Hammond Florida
800m Run Sean Obinwa Florida
Long Jump Christian Taylor Florida
Pole Vault Andrew LaHaye Florida State
400m Dash Brandon O’Connor Florida State
Discus Michael Putman Florida State
Triple Jump Lavell Handy George Mason
110m Hurdles Chris Kinney Georgetown
Javelin Brian Moore Georgia
400m Dash Errol Nolan Houston
Shot Put Eugenio Mannucci Idaho
200m Dash Stanley Azie Illinois
5000m Run Ben Hubers Indiana
3000m Steeplechase Andy Weatherford Indiana
4x400m Relay Chris Barton Iowa
High Jump Jeffery Herron Iowa
400m Hurdles Ethan Holmes Iowa
4x400m Relay Patrick Richards Iowa
800m Run Erik Sowinski Iowa
4x400m Relay Erik Sowinski Iowa
4x400m Relay Steven Willey Iowa
3000m Steeplechase Hillary Bor Iowa State
400m Dash Kyle Clemons Kansas
4x100m Relay Jason Coniglio Kansas State
4x100m Relay Jeffrey Julmis Kansas State
4x100m Relay Martynas Jurgilas Kansas State
4x100m Relay Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State
110m Hurdles Keith Hayes Kentucky
800m Run Sharif Webb Kentucky
Hammer Throw Colin Dunbar Long Beach State
200m Dash Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech
Triple Jump Kyron Blaise LSU
400m Dash Riker Hylton LSU
Long Jump Zedric Thomas LSU
Triple Jump Zedric Thomas LSU
100m Dash Horatio Williams LSU
Discus Colin Quirke Manhattan
110m Hurdles Devon Hill Miami (Fla.)
3000m Steeplechase Craig Forys Michigan
Shot Put Zack Hill Michigan State
Pole Vault Codi Mattix Michigan State
800m Run Harun Abda Minnesota
4x400m Relay Harun Abda Minnesota
4x400m Relay Kevin Bradley Minnesota
4x400m Relay Jacob Capek Minnesota
Hammer Throw Micah Hegerle Minnesota
4x400m Relay John Holton Minnesota
400m Hurdles Carson Blanks Mississippi
200m Dash Jonathan Juin Mississippi
Triple Jump Morris Kersh Mississippi
Long Jump Caleb Lee Mississippi
High Jump Marcus Jackson Mississippi State
Pole Vault Brian Hancock Missouri
Javelin Vincent DuVernois Monmouth
Decathlon Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska
400m Hurdles Adam Dailey Nebraska
Long Jump Nicholas Gordon Nebraska
400m Hurdles Miles Ukaoma Nebraska
5000m Run Nicholas Kipruto New Mexico
High Jump Donte Nall North Carolina
200m Dash Torrance Womack North Carolina A&T
1500m Run Jeremy Rae Notre Dame
1500m Run Johnathan Shawel Notre Dame
4x400m Relay Marcus Brooks Ohio State
Long Jump Mike Hartfield Ohio State
400m Dash Thomas Murdaugh Ohio State
4x400m Relay Thomas Murdaugh Ohio State
4x400m Relay Aaron Roberts Ohio State
4x400m Relay Korbin Smith Ohio State
Discus KP Singh Oklahoma
Hammer Throw KP Singh Oklahoma
5000m Run Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State
10000m Run Colby Lowe Oklahoma State
Long Jump Clive Chafausipo Oral Roberts
1500m Run A.J. Acosta Oregon
3000m Steeplechase Steve Finley Oregon
Decathlon David Klech Oregon
800m Run Samuel Borchers Penn State
Shot Put Blake Eaton Penn State
Triple Jump Hanif Johnson Penn State
3000m Steeplechase Jared Bassett Portland
5000m Run Mark Amirault Princeton
4x400m Relay Russell Dinkins Princeton
4x400m Relay Mike Eddy Princeton
4x400m Relay Austin Hollimon Princeton
4x400m Relay Tom Hopkins Princeton
Hammer Throw Craig Pearce Princeton
Pole Vault David Slovenski Princeton
1500m Run Julian Matthews Providence
3000m Steeplechase Andrew Benford Richmond
110m Hurdles Ronald Brookins Sacramento State
Decathlon Matthew Johnson Sam Houston State
Pole Vault Michael Seaman Samford
4x400m Relay Aaron Anderson South Carolina
4x400m Relay Andre Carter South Carolina
4x100m Relay Clayton Gravesande South Carolina
4x400m Relay Clayton Gravesande South Carolina
4x100m Relay Chris Maxwell South Carolina
4x400m Relay Chris Maxwell South Carolina
Pole Vault Marvin Reitze South Carolina
4x100m Relay Chris Royster South Carolina
200m Dash Antonio Sales South Carolina
4x100m Relay Antonio Sales South Carolina
4x400m Relay Joey Hughes Southern California
4x400m Relay Josh Mance Southern California
1500m Run Blake Shaw Southern California
Javelin Cooper Thompson Southern California
4x400m Relay Duane Walker Southern California
400m Hurdles Reggie Wyatt Southern California
4x400m Relay Reggie Wyatt Southern California
Discus Jake Deiters Southern Illinois
10000m Run Jeff Schirmer Southern Illinois
10000m Run Elliott Heath Stanford
10000m Run Tito Medrano Syracuse
100m Dash Charles Silmon TCU
200m Dash Charles Silmon TCU
Hammer Throw Robert Keogh Temple
3000m Steeplechase Travis Mahoney Temple
100m Dash Dentarius Locke Tennessee
4x400m Relay Danzell Fortson Texas
Decathlon Isaac Murphy Texas
4x400m Relay Trevante Rhodes Texas
4x400m Relay Keiron Stewart Texas
4x400m Relay Andre Thomas Texas
High Jump Jamal Wilson Texas
Long Jump Melvin Echard Texas A&M
200m Dash Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
400m Dash Tabarie Henry Texas A&M
Triple Jump Tyron Stewart Texas A&M
110m Hurdles Shane Brathwaite Texas Tech
1500m Run Chris O’Hare Tulsa
400m Hurdles Thomas Phillips UC Davis
400m Hurdles Alex Wilright UC Davis
4x100m Relay Jamal Alston UCLA
Triple Jump Jonathan Clark UCLA
4x100m Relay Maxwell Dyce UCLA
4x100m Relay R J Frasier UCLA
4x100m Relay Karlton Rolle UCLA
Discus Bo Taylor UCLA
Javelin Richard McKay ULM
Discus Jared Thomas USF
High Jump Isiah Clements UT Arlington
100m Dash Cordero Gray UT Arlington
4x100m Relay Cordero Gray UT Arlington
4x100m Relay Juan Lewis UT Arlington
Decathlon Romain Martin UT Arlington
4x100m Relay Andrew Pettis UT Arlington
Pole Vault Jeff Rodriguez UT Arlington
100m Dash Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington
4x100m Relay Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington
Hammer Throw Dimitrios Fylladitakis UTEP
Triple Jump Devon Bond UTSA
Shot Put Richard Garrett UTSA
110m Hurdles Adams Abdulrazaaq Virginia
Javelin Andy Fahringer Virginia
1500m Run Brett Johnson Virginia
Pole Vault Hunter Hall Virginia Tech
1500m Run Michael Hammond Virginia Tech
Hammer Throw Denis Mahmic Virginia Tech
4x100m Relay James Alaka Washington
4x100m Relay Colton Dunn Washington
4x100m Relay Ryan Hamilton Washington
4x100m Relay Maurice McNeal Washington
Decathlon Jeremy Taiwo Washington
800m Run Joe Abbott Washington State
4x100m Relay Brett Blanshan Washington State
4x100m Relay Greg Hornsby Washington State
4x100m Relay Marlon Murray Washington State
4x100m Relay Nate Washington Washington State
4x400m Relay Benny Davis Western Carolina
4x400m Relay Brandon Hairston Western Carolina
4x400m Relay Aaron Tribble Western Carolina
4x400m Relay Drew Tucker Western Carolina
10000m Run Shadrack Kipchirchir Western Kentucky
10000m Run Jon Grey William and Mary
5000m Run Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin
5000m Run Reed Connor Wisconsin
10000m Run Maverick Darling Wisconsin

WOMEN

Event Name Institution
Pole Vault Katherine Lee Akron
Javelin Megan Austin Alabama
4x400m Relay Echos Blevins Arizona
Shot Put Baillie Gibson Arizona
4x400m Relay Georganne Moline Arizona
4x400m Relay Christina Rodgers Arizona
4x400m Relay Shapri Romero Arizona
100m Hurdles Jasmine Chaney Arizona State
4x400m Relay Jasmine Chaney Arizona State
Heptathlon Samantha Henderson Arizona State
4x400m Relay Alycia Herring Arizona State
4x400m Relay Keia Pinnick Arizona State
4x400m Relay Kayla Sanchez Arizona State
Heptathlon Makeba Alcide Arkansas
4x400m Relay Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas
4x400m Relay Regina George Arkansas
1500m Run Kristen Gillespie Arkansas
4x400m Relay Whitney Jones Arkansas
100m Hurdles Ivanique Kemp Arkansas
4x400m Relay Shelise Williams Arkansas
Pole Vault Stephanie Foreman Arkansas State
100m Dash Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn
200m Dash Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn
High Jump Maya Pressley Auburn
200m Dash Kai Selvon Auburn
400m Dash CeCe Williams Auburn
4x100m Relay Brittany Bruce Baylor
4x400m Relay Brittany Bruce Baylor
4x100m Relay Brittany Carr Baylor
100m Hurdles Tiffani McReynolds Baylor
4x100m Relay Tiffani McReynolds Baylor
4x400m Relay Brittany Ogunmokun Baylor
4x400m Relay Diamond Richardson Baylor
4x100m Relay Tiffany Townsend Baylor
Triple Jump Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor
Discus Skylar White Baylor
4x400m Relay Lizzy Whitney Baylor
Hammer Throw Brynn Smith Brown
800m Run Lacey Bleazard BYU
10000m Run Morgan Haws BYU
800m Run Katie Palmer BYU
High Jump Ada Robinson BYU
Heptathlon Sherrina Lofton Cal State Northridge
Triple Jump Tracey Stewart California
800m Run Kathy Klump Cincinnati
Long Jump Jasmine Brunson Clemson
100m Hurdles Bridgette Owens Clemson
High Jump April Sinkler Clemson
Triple Jump April Sinkler Clemson
High Jump Ilva Bikanova Connecticut
400m Dash Aiesha Goggins East Carolina
Pole Vault Jessica Hemingway Eastern Michigan
Pole Vault Daisy Glasser Florida
Heptathlon Brittany Harrell Florida
1500m Run Cory McGee Florida
Shot Put Keely Medeiros Florida
Long Jump Amy Harris Florida State
Long Jump Kim Williams Florida State
1500m Run Madeline Chambers Georgetown
1500m Run Rachel Schneider Georgetown
400m Hurdles Leslie Njoku Georgia Tech
Pole Vault Joanna Wright Georgia Tech
100m Dash Grecia Bolton Houston
200m Dash Grecia Bolton Houston
4x100m Relay Melissa Bates Illinois
3000m Steeplechase Chantelle Groenewoud Illinois
4x100m Relay Ashley Kelly Illinois
4x100m Relay Cheria Morgan Illinois
4x100m Relay Tamika Robinson Illinois
Hammer Throw Brittany Smith Illinois State
3000m Steeplechase Sarah Pease Indiana
5000m Run Betsy Flood Iowa
400m Hurdles Kianna Elahi Iowa State
800m Run Boglarka Bozzay Kansas State
3000m Steeplechase Martina Tresch Kansas State
Hammer Throw Melissa Kurzdorfer Kent State
Discus Mary Angell Kentucky
Heptathlon Precious Nwokey Kentucky
Long Jump Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Tech
Shot Put Khadija Abdullah Louisville
Shot Put D’Ana McCarty Louisville
Discus Chinwe Okoro Louisville
5000m Run Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymount
4x400m Relay Jonique Day LSU
100m Dash Semoy Hackett LSU
4x400m Relay Brittany Hall LSU
4x400m Relay Latoya McDermott LSU
Triple Jump Melissa Ogbourne LSU
100m Dash Toshika Sylvester LSU
4x400m Relay Cassandra Tate LSU
400m Hurdles Takecia Jameson Miami (Fla.)
Discus Ashley Lawrence Michigan State
Hammer Throw Beth Rohl Michigan State
1500m Run Nikki Swenson Minnesota
Discus Nicole Tzanakis Minnesota
Long Jump Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota
Triple Jump Marci Morman Mississippi
400m Dash Jody-Ann Muir Mississippi State
10000m Run Andie Cozzarelli NC State
Long Jump Mara Griva Nebraska
Triple Jump Tara Korshoj Nebraska
1500m Run Ashley Miller Nebraska
Hammer Throw Samantha Musil Nebraska
Discus Morgan Wilken Nebraska
Javelin Marissa Hammond Nevada
10000m Run Ruth Senior New Mexico
400m Hurdles LaToya James North Carolina
400m Dash Elizabeth Mott North Carolina
5000m Run Kendra Schaaf North Carolina
Long Jump Whitney Carlson North Dakota State
800m Run Christine Schmaltz North Dakota State
400m Dash Brianna Frazier North Florida
800m Run Holli Hosch Northern Iowa
Heptathlon Olimpia Nowak Northern Iowa
Shot Put Trecey Rew Northwestern State
Javelin Jessica Talley Northwestern State
Heptathlon Maddie Buttinger Notre Dame
10000m Run Annie Beecham Ohio
4x100m Relay Christina Manning Ohio State
4x100m Relay Madison Mcnary Ohio State
4x100m Relay Chesna Sykes Ohio State
4x100m Relay Letecia Wright Ohio State
4x100m Relay Shawna Anderson Oklahoma
10000m Run Jessica Engel Oklahoma
4x100m Relay Candyce McGrone Oklahoma
4x100m Relay Ti’Anca Mock Oklahoma
Shot Put Karen Shump Oklahoma
4x100m Relay Sherine Wells Oklahoma
10000m Run Tone Hjalmarsen Oklahoma State
10000m Run Bronwyn Crossman Oregon
400m Dash Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon
800m Run Laura Roesler Oregon
3000m Steeplechase Melanie Thompson Oregon
100m Hurdles Evonne Britton Penn State
400m Hurdles Megan Duncan Penn State
Javelin Laura Loht Penn State
Javelin Karlee McQuillen Penn State
4x100m Relay Cambrya Jones Pittsburgh
4x100m Relay Da’Lynn Mills Pittsburgh
4x100m Relay Lanesha Pugh Pittsburgh
4x100m Relay Ashley Woodford Pittsburgh
High Jump Emily Breslin Purdue
Hammer Throw Crystal Bourque Rhode Island
Javelin Heather Roush Richmond
3000m Steeplechase Nicol Traynor Richmond
5000m Run Amy VanAlstine Richmond
1500m Run Lea Wallace Sacramento State
3000m Steeplechase Eva Krchova San Francisco
3000m Steeplechase Klara Bodinson SMU
Shot Put Simone du Toit SMU
High Jump Viktoria Leks SMU
Heptathlon Lindsay Schwartz South Alabama
4x100m Relay Vashti Bandy South Carolina
4x100m Relay Lakya Brookins South Carolina
4x100m Relay Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina
4x100m Relay Shayla Mahan South Carolina
Pole Vault Bethany Buell South Dakota
100m Hurdles Lauren Blackburn Southern California
100m Dash Jessica Davis Southern California
Hammer Throw Marissa Minderler Southern California
Shot Put Gwen Berry Southern Illinois
100m Dash Chastity Riggien Southern Miss
Long Jump Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford
5000m Run Stephanie Marcy Stanford
3000m Steeplechase Katie Hursey Syracuse
4x400m Relay Quinterra Charles TCU
4x100m Relay Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU
4x100m Relay Veronica Jones TCU
4x400m Relay Kristal Juarez TCU
4x100m Relay Teneshia Peart TCU
4x400m Relay Teneshia Peart TCU
4x400m Relay Briyanni Thomas TCU
200m Dash Jessica Young TCU
4x100m Relay Jessica Young TCU
1500m Run Brittany Sheffey Tennessee
400m Hurdles Ellen Wortham Tennessee
4x400m Relay Kendra Chambers Texas
400m Hurdles Danielle Dowie Texas
4x400m Relay Danielle Dowie Texas
100m Dash Chalonda Goodman Texas
200m Dash Chalonda Goodman Texas
400m Dash Briana Nelson Texas
4x400m Relay Briana Nelson Texas
Discus Okwukwe Okolie Texas
High Jump Beverly Owoyele Texas
200m Dash Allison Peter Texas
4x400m Relay Alicia Peterson Texas
200m Dash Christy Udoh Texas
Javelin Laura Asimakis Texas A&M
Triple Jump Sasha-Kay Matthias Texas A&M
4x100m Relay Erica Alexander Texas Tech
4x400m Relay Erica Alexander Texas Tech
4x100m Relay Taylor Evans Texas Tech
4x400m Relay Taylor Evans Texas Tech
400m Dash Candace Jackson Texas Tech
4x100m Relay Candace Jackson Texas Tech
4x400m Relay Candace Jackson Texas Tech
4x400m Relay Kelsey Lloyd Texas Tech
4x100m Relay Tara Thomas Texas Tech
5000m Run Paula Whiting Tulsa
Triple Jump Allison Wilder UC Riverside
100m Dash Sheila Paul UCF
200m Dash Aurieyall Scott UCF
Hammer Throw Ida Storm UCLA
Pole Vault Stephanie Duffy USF
1500m Run Amanda Mergaert Utah
5000m Run Bogdana Mimic Villanova
100m Hurdles Shericka Ward Villanova
800m Run Lyndsay Harper Virginia
400m Hurdles Ayla Smith Virginia
Discus Erin Wykoff Virginia
Pole Vault Logan Miller Washington
Javelin Courtney Kirkwood Washington State
10000m Run Sarah-Anne Brault West Virginia
High Jump Monika Jakutyte Wisconsin
5000m Run Emily Sisson Wisconsin
100m Hurdles Cassandra Lloyd Wright State

HONORABLE MENTION

MEN

Event Name Institution
Discus James Cole Air Force
Decathlon Noah Palicia Air Force
Discus Nicholas Banke Akron
Decathlon Bjorn Johansson Akron
4x400m Relay Dwayne Extol Alabama
4x400m Relay Kirani James Alabama
4x400m Relay Bobby Onyeukwu Alabama
4x400m Relay Fred Samoei Alabama
400m Hurdles Alie Beauvais Albany
Hammer Throw Malcolm Styers Appalachian State
Shot Put Robert Gire Arizona
Hammer Throw Tyler Johnson Arizona
Triple Jump Chris Benard Arizona State
100m Dash Ryan Milus Arizona State
3000m Steeplechase Rick Elliott Arkansas
1500m Run Duncan Phillips Arkansas
5000m Run Ben Cheruiyot Auburn
Discus Marcus Popenfoose Auburn
Discus Stephen Saenz Auburn
200m Dash Whitney Prevost Baylor
110m Hurdles Kemar Clarke Bethune-Cookman
Long Jump Eetu Viitala Boise State
1500m Run Kris Gauson Butler
3000m Steeplechase Jacob Cosby BYU
Pole Vault Tanner Emrich BYU
800m Run Justin Hedin BYU
High Jump Trevor Heiner BYU
3000m Steeplechase Steve Sodaro California
110m Hurdles Ray Stewart California
Shot Put Jake Deaton Charlotte
Discus Jake Deaton Charlotte
400m Dash Darius Law Charlotte
100m Dash Warren Fraser Clemson
4x400m Relay La’Mont Jackson Clemson
4x400m Relay Miller Moss Clemson
200m Dash Justin Murdock Clemson
4x400m Relay Justin Murdock Clemson
4x400m Relay Jordan Rispress Clemson
400m Hurdles Jibri Victorian Coppin State
3000m Steeplechase Adrien Dannemiller Cornell
Triple Jump Gary Jones Cornell
Shot Put Tim Nedow DePaul
400m Hurdles Jon DeGrave Drake
10000m Run Bo Waggoner Duke
100m Dash Zye Boey Eastern Illinois
110m Hurdles Eddie Lovett Florida
200m Dash Terrell Wilks Florida
Long Jump Leon Hunt Florida A&M
10000m Run Michael Fout Florida State
5000m Run Ciaran O’Lionaird Florida State
10000m Run Ciaran O’Lionaird Florida State
4x100m Relay Ja-Vell Bullard George Mason
4x400m Relay Ja-Vell Bullard George Mason
4x400m Relay George Empty George Mason
4x100m Relay Rachaunn Ruffin George Mason
4x100m Relay Adrian Vaughn George Mason
4x100m Relay Nick Vaughn George Mason
4x400m Relay Nick Vaughn George Mason
400m Dash David Verburg George Mason
4x400m Relay David Verburg George Mason
400m Hurdles Phillip Adams Georgia
4x100m Relay Phillip Adams Georgia
Decathlon Tommy Barrineau Georgia
3000m Steeplechase Matt Cleaver Georgia
4x100m Relay Ben Davies Georgia
Shot Put Teonor Davilmar Georgia
Triple Jump Aaron LaGarde Georgia
4x100m Relay Jevon Maynard Georgia
4x100m Relay Waymon Storey Georgia
Hammer Throw Justin Welch Georgia
800m Run Brian Hill Harvard
Pole Vault Alex Bentley Houston
Long Jump Chris Carter Houston
Triple Jump Lamar Delaney Houston
Long Jump Jonathan Williams Houston
Pole Vault Michael Arnold Idaho State
5000m Run Andrew Poore Indiana
High Jump Major Clay Indiana State
10000m Run Alexander Soderberg Iona
200m Dash Justin Austin Iowa
110m Hurdles Ethan Holmes Iowa
1500m Run Don Wasinger Kansas
100m Dash Martynas Jurgilas Kansas State
Shot Put Joshua McNair Kennesaw State
Hammer Throw Matt Pfleger Kent State
Triple Jump Keenan Hall Kentucky
3000m Steeplechase Tom Wade Lamar
Javelin Elliott Galeone Liberty
Pole Vault Kolby Shepherd Liberty
Decathlon Nicholas Armstrong Long Beach State
Discus Colin Dunbar Long Beach State
Discus Larry Jones Louisiana Tech
10000m Run Michael Eaton Louisville
200m Dash Keyth Talley LSU
400m Hurdles Ali Arastu Michigan
Pole Vault Brock Spandl Minnesota
4x100m Relay Justin Christian Mississippi State
400m Dash James Harris Mississippi State
4x100m Relay James Harris Mississippi State
4x100m Relay Garren Hendricks Mississippi State
400m Dash Tavaris Tate Mississippi State
4x100m Relay O’Neal Wilder Mississippi State
400m Hurdles Trey Charles Morgan State
Decathlon Thomas FitzSimons Mount St. Mary’s
5000m Run Andrew Colley NC State
100m Dash TJ Graham NC State
5000m Run Ryan Hill NC State
4x400m Relay Adam Dailey Nebraska
4x400m Relay Eric Lund Nebraska
4x400m Relay Kurt Pauly Nebraska
4x400m Relay Miles Ukaoma Nebraska
Javelin Adam Wolkins Nebraska
1500m Run David Bishop New Mexico
High Jump Django Lovett New Mexico
5000m Run Ross Millington New Mexico
Decathlon Richard York New Mexico
400m Dash Marquis Holston Norfolk State
110m Hurdles Aramis Massenburg Norfolk State
Long Jump Darris Shelton Norfolk State
400m Dash Clayton Parros North Carolina
4x100m Relay Jarrell Elliott North Carolina A&T
4x100m Relay Jonathan Hancock North Carolina A&T
4x100m Relay Earl House North Carolina A&T
4x100m Relay Torrance Womack North Carolina A&T
1500m Run Eric Jenkins Northeastern
Hammer Throw Pascal Tang Northern Arizona
4x100m Relay Carlos Anderson Northern Iowa
4x100m Relay Jarred Herring Northern Iowa
4x100m Relay Derek Kramer Northern Iowa
4x100m Relay Wilmot Wellington Northern Iowa
4x100m Relay Raymond Hatton Northwestern State
4x100m Relay Adam Smith Northwestern State
4x100m Relay Kendal Taylor Northwestern State
4x100m Relay Justin Walker Northwestern State
800m Run Jack Howard Notre Dame
1500m Run Jake Edwards Ohio State
3000m Steeplechase Cory Leslie Ohio State
High Jump Justin Frick Oregon
10000m Run Parker Stinson Oregon
Hammer Throw Jordan Stray Oregon
Javelin Alex Wolff Oregon
1500m Run Ryan Foster Penn State
400m Hurdles Jermaine Lowery Pittsburgh
800m Run Russell Dinkins Princeton
Shot Put Jakob Engel Purdue
Decathlon Philip Adam Rice
10000m Run Matt Llano Richmond
High Jump Adam Bergo Rutgers
400m Hurdles Aaron Younger Rutgers
800m Run Nathaniel Litwiller Sacramento State
Hammer Throw Michael Zajac South Carolina
100m Dash Aaron Brown Southern California
110m Hurdles Oscar Spurlock Southern California
Hammer Throw J.C. Lambert Southern Illinois
Long Jump Ramon Crockett Southern Miss
4x400m Relay Spencer Castro Stanford
4x400m Relay Spencer Chase Stanford
4x400m Relay Alfredo Corral Stanford
5000m Run Elliott Heath Stanford
4x400m Relay Mark Mueller Stanford
Discus Geoffrey Tabor Stanford
10000m Run Miles Unterreiner Stanford
4x400m Relay Cass Brown Stephen F. Austin
4x400m Relay Torin Crowder Stephen F. Austin
4x400m Relay Hampton Hawkins Stephen F. Austin
4x400m Relay Donavon Sammons Stephen F. Austin
Decathlon Kenny Greaves Texas
Triple Jump Mark Jackson Texas
800m Run Michael Preble Texas A&M
800m Run Joey Roberts Texas A&M
Long Jump Tyron Stewart Texas A&M
100m Dash Philip Redrick Texas Southern
Triple Jump Bryce Lamb Texas Tech
110m Hurdles Brandon Tucker Texas Tech
200m Dash Maxwell Dyce UCLA
Pole Vault Michael Woepse UCLA
110m Hurdles Ackeem Smith UMES
200m Dash Cordero Gray UT Arlington
Shot Put Casey Keeter UT Arlington
Javelin Ivan Storic UT Arlington
4x100m Relay Suji Adeniyan UTEP
4x400m Relay Suji Adeniyan UTEP
4x100m Relay Leon Dillihunt UTEP
4x400m Relay Leon Dillihunt UTEP
4x400m Relay Curtis Kock UTEP
4x100m Relay Anderson Mutegi UTEP
4x400m Relay Anderson Mutegi UTEP
Javelin Richard Olsson UTEP
4x100m Relay Anthony Wright UTEP
High Jump Keith Benford UTSA
Long Jump Jeff Artis-Gray Virginia Tech
Pole Vault Jared Jodon Virginia Tech
5000m Run William Mulherin Virginia Tech
100m Dash Keith Ricks Virginia Tech
800m Run Felix Kitur VMI
Javelin Ben Lincoln Wake Forest
200m Dash James Alaka Washington
400m Dash Maurice McNeal Washington
Javelin Joe Zimmerman Washington
Triple Jump Josh Crawford Wichita State
Javelin Brett Trudo Wichita State
3000m Steeplechase Alexander Brill Wisconsin

WOMEN

Event Name Institution
Discus Valerie Wert Akron
Heptathlon Kaylon Eppinger Alabama
5000m Run Jennifer Bergman Arizona
3000m Steeplechase Margaret Callahan Arizona
Shot Put Alyssa Hasslen Arizona
3000m Steeplechase Hannah Moen Arizona
4x100m Relay Jasmine Chaney Arizona State
4x100m Relay Asia Gooden Arizona State
4x100m Relay Alycia Herring Arizona State
Shot Put Anna Jelmini Arizona State
Hammer Throw Cj Navarro Arizona State
Heptathlon Keia Pinnick Arizona State
400m Hurdles Kayla Sanchez Arizona State
4x100m Relay Kayla Sanchez Arizona State
800m Run Stephanie Brown Arkansas
Pole Vault Tara Diebold Arkansas
400m Dash Whitney Jones Arkansas
1500m Run Jillian Rosen Arkansas
10000m Run Holly Knight Auburn
800m Run Caroline King Boston College
High Jump Allison Barwise Boston University
Triple Jump Whitney Ford Boston University
Javelin Laura Rycek Bucknell
Shot Put Rebecca O’Brien Buffalo
Discus Rebecca O’Brien Buffalo
1500m Run Kirsty Legg Butler
High Jump Diana Blauer BYU
100m Dash Porshe Giddings BYU
3000m Steeplechase Keara Thomas Charlotte
400m Hurdles Sonni Austin Clemson
Pole Vault Lauren Terstappen Clemson
3000m Steeplechase Meghan Cunningham Connecticut
800m Run Brigitte Mania Connecticut
10000m Run Lauren Sara Connecticut
Hammer Throw Mallory Barnes Dayton
Long Jump Kendra Mayers Delaware State
Javelin Alanna Kovacs DePaul
800m Run Mary Cate Quiett DePaul
Javelin Andrea Hopkins Duke
10000m Run Carly Seymour Duke
Javelin Shannon Sullivan Duke
4x400m Relay Aiesha Goggins East Carolina
4x400m Relay Tiffany Harris East Carolina
4x400m Relay Tyshonda Hawkins East Carolina
4x400m Relay Tania Minkins East Carolina
5000m Run Lydia Kosgei Eastern Kentucky
200m Dash Darshay Davis Florida
4x100m Relay Darshay Davis Florida
4x100m Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida
Javelin Fawn Miller Florida
4x100m Relay Alishea Usery Florida
4x100m Relay Danielle Williams Florida
Triple Jump Michelle Jenije Florida State
Hammer Throw J’Quyra Moncur-Blue Fresno State
Pole Vault Mandissa Marshall George Mason
800m Run Chelsea Cox Georgetown
Triple Jump Maria Augutis Georgia
10000m Run Bridget Lyons Georgia
Heptathlon Lucie Ondraschkova Georgia
Triple Jump Angelia Nugent Georgia State
Triple Jump Julienne McKee Georgia Tech
100m Hurdles Demeeka Jones Houston
1500m Run Stephanie Morgan Illinois
100m Hurdles Tamika Robinson Illinois
Shot Put Monique Riddick Indiana
Discus Kelsey Hanley Indiana State
Shot Put Felisha Johnson Indiana State
Hammer Throw Felisha Johnson Indiana State
5000m Run Brooke Eilers Iowa
4x400m Relay Nicole Erickson Iowa
4x400m Relay Tiffany Hendricks Iowa
4x400m Relay Ashley Liverpool Iowa
4x400m Relay Bethany Praska Iowa
10000m Run Betsy Saina Iowa State
Long Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas
4x400m Relay Jenna Martin Kentucky
4x400m Relay Precious Nwokey Kentucky
4x400m Relay Shiara Robinson Kentucky
4x400m Relay Jazmyn Shorter Kentucky
400m Dash Monique Wright Louisiana Tech
Shot Put Chinwe Okoro Louisville
10000m Run Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymount
200m Dash Rebecca Alexander LSU
Hammer Throw Brieanna Kennedy LSU
100m Hurdles Takecia Jameson Miami (Fla.)
Javelin Victoria Paterra Miami (Ohio)
5000m Run Rachel Patterson Miami (Ohio)
Discus Erin Pendleton Michigan
Pole Vault Kiley Tobel Michigan
Long Jump Ashley Stacey Michigan State
Long Jump Kortney Thurman Middle Tennessee
Triple Jump Samia Taylor Milwaukee
4x100m Relay Alena Brooks Minnesota
4x100m Relay Nyoka Giles Minnesota
4x100m Relay Chimerem Okoroji Minnesota
Pole Vault Samantha Sonnenberg Minnesota
4x100m Relay Todea-Kay Willis Minnesota
4x100m Relay LaJada Baldwin Mississippi
4x100m Relay Kristin Bridges Mississippi
4x400m Relay Kristin Bridges Mississippi
4x400m Relay Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen Mississippi
4x100m Relay Lauren Hollingsworth Mississippi
4x400m Relay Lauren Hollingsworth Mississippi
400m Hurdles Sofie Persson Mississippi
4x400m Relay Sofie Persson Mississippi
Hammer Throw Juliana Smith Mississippi
Pole Vault Neal Tisher Mississippi
4x100m Relay Jasmine Williams Mississippi
4x400m Relay Taneisha Baker Mississippi State
4x400m Relay Brittany Covington Mississippi State
10000m Run Haley Greenwell Mississippi State
4x400m Relay Talisha Lee Mississippi State
100m Dash Richesa McCaleb Mississippi State
High Jump Jessica Merriweather Mississippi State
4x400m Relay Jody-Ann Muir Mississippi State
400m Hurdles Leslie Farmer Missouri
3000m Steeplechase Kara DeWalt Montana
1500m Run Katrina Drennen Montana
Heptathlon Lindsey Hall Montana
Heptathlon Chantae McMillan Nebraska
High Jump Audrey Svane Nebraska
Javelin Sabine Kopplin Nevada
Hammer Throw Constance McAlman Nevada
Long Jump Alesha Walker New Mexico
Triple Jump Deanna Young New Mexico
Long Jump Champagne Bell Norfolk State
800m Run Dominique Jackson North Carolina
Triple Jump Tristine Johnson North Carolina
High Jump Ariel Roberts North Carolina
400m Dash Zoey Russell North Carolina
800m Run Tasha Stanley North Carolina
3000m Steeplechase Ecaterina Gheorghiu North Florida
High Jump Ashley Galbraith Ohio State
200m Dash Madison McNary Ohio State
100m Dash Shawna Anderson Oklahoma
Discus Brittany Borman Oklahoma
100m Hurdles Latoya Greaves Oklahoma
Discus Karen Shump Oklahoma
4x100m Relay English Gardner Oregon
4x100m Relay Lauryn Newson Oregon
Pole Vault Jordan Roskelley Oregon
4x100m Relay Mandy White Oregon
4x100m Relay Jamesha Youngblood Oregon
5000m Run Laura Carlyle Oregon State
5000m Run Leslie Kovach Penn
400m Hurdles Evonne Britton Penn State
400m Dash Ijeoma Iheoma Penn State
10000m Run Kara Millhouse Penn State
200m Dash Cambrya Jones Pittsburgh
5000m Run Alex Banfich Princeton
Discus Terri Anderson Purdue
Long Jump Leah Eber Purdue
Shot Put Whitney Ashley San Diego State
Pole Vault Kelsy Hintz San Diego State
Heptathlon Allison Reaser San Diego State
High Jump Lisa Egarter SMU
4x400m Relay Amber Allen South Carolina
4x400m Relay Janica Austin South Carolina
4x400m Relay Vashti Bandy South Carolina
4x400m Relay Sanura Eley O’Reilly South Carolina
Hammer Throw Gwen Berry Southern Illinois
4x100m Relay Ke’Airra Jones Southern Miss
4x100m Relay Sarah Omotayo Southern Miss
4x100m Relay Brianna Rayfield Southern Miss
200m Dash Chastity Riggien Southern Miss
4x100m Relay Chastity Riggien Southern Miss
100m Hurdles Kori Carter Stanford
400m Hurdles Kori Carter Stanford
100m Dash Flings Owusu-Agyapong Syracuse
Heptathlon Kelsey Rubeor Syracuse
4x100m Relay Ashley Harris Tennessee
4x100m Relay Kia Jackson Tennessee
4x100m Relay Brittany Jones Tennessee
4x100m Relay Martinique Octave Tennessee
400m Dash Kendra Chambers Texas
1500m Run Betzy Jimenez Texas
100m Dash Ashley Collier Texas A&M
200m Dash Ashley Collier Texas A&M
200m Dash Dominique Duncan Texas A&M
100m Hurdles Gabby Mayo Texas A&M
100m Hurdles Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M
100m Dash Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M
Shot Put Kelly Closse Texas Tech
Discus Kelly Closse Texas Tech
5000m Run Rhiannon Johns UAB
4x400m Relay Champelle Brown UCF
4x400m Relay Afia Charles UCF
4x400m Relay Sandy Jean-Claude UCF
4x400m Relay Sonnisha Williams UCF
4x400m Relay Briana Barlow UCLA
4x400m Relay Joy Eaton UCLA
400m Dash Ashlea McLaughlin UCLA
4x400m Relay Ashlea McLaughlin UCLA
4x400m Relay Lindsay Rowe UCLA
200m Dash Natalie Pearson UNC Asheville
3000m Steeplechase Nicole Rozario USF
Javelin Nika Ouellette Vermont
4x100m Relay Funmi Alabi Virginia Tech
3000m Steeplechase Samantha Dow Virginia Tech
4x100m Relay Ogechi Nwaneri Virginia Tech
4x100m Relay Ebony Scott Virginia Tech
4x100m Relay Zakiya Tyson Virginia Tech
1500m Run Katie Flood Washington
800m Run Anna Layman Washington State
1500m Run Keri Bland West Virginia
100m Hurdles Chelsea Carrier West Virginia
Long Jump Meghan Mock West Virginia
400m Dash April Rotilio West Virginia
High Jump Katelyn Williams West Virginia
400m Hurdles Iris Campbell Western Michigan
Heptathlon Tanya Friesen Wichita State
400m Hurdles Egle Staisiunaite Wisconsin