Division I Indoor USTFCCCA All-America Awards Announced

Courtesy: Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

March 11, 2013   

NEW ORLEANS - The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) has announced the 288 men and 266 women who have earned USTFCCCA All-America honors for the 2013 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field season based on their performances at the Indoor Track & Field Championships.

NCAA Championship Scoring Summary: M | W
National Rankings Final Week by Week

First-team honors were given to those who placed in the championships’ top eight in an event or were a member of an eight-person final. Second team honors were earned by those who finished between ninth and 16th place. In addition, 11 men and nine women earned honorable mention honors. USTFCCCA membership by a program is required to earn All-America awards.

The Oregon women clinched their fourth consecutive title on the final event, while the Arkansas men won their first title since 2006.

A winning performance in the 4×400 relay for the Ducks from the first heat at the very end of the meet secured the title with 56 team points, while Kansas finished runner-up for a second straight season with 44.

Twenty women earned two first-team All-America awards, including double champions Abbey D’Agostino of Dartmouth (3000/5000) and Andrea Geubelle of Kansas (long jump/triple jump). Oregon’s title was boosted by six student-athletes earning two first-team awards. UCF was the only other school with multiple first-teamers with two.

Oregon also led the way with 17 first-team All-America honorees, followed by Arkansas with 14 and Kansas and LSU with 11 apiece. In terms of overall conference performance, the SEC led the way with 54 women’s first-team honorees, ahead of the Big 12 (35) and the Pac-12 (30).

The Razorbacks scored 74 points – the highest winning total since the Razorbacks’ 94-point performance in 1994 – to claim the meet comfortably to end runner-up Florida’s (59 points) streak of consecutive titles at three.

Double champion in the mile and at 3000 meters Lawi Lalang of Arizona headlined 10 men two earned multiple first All-America honors. As a team, Florida was the only program to produce multiple two-time first-team honorees with three – Marquis Dendy, Najee Glass and Dedric Dukes.

Arkansas’ men gathered the highest number of first-team plaudits with 17, narrowly edging out runner-up Florida’s 13. Texas A&M finished with eight; while Indiana, Minnesota and Oklahoma State earned seven each. Paced by those top-three teams, the SEC accumulated 59 men’s first-team honors as a conference, followed by the Big Ten (40) and the Big 12 (20).

2013 USTFCCCA Indoor Track & Field All-America – NCAA Division I

MEN

Event Name School Status
Pole Vault Cale Simmons Air Force Second Team
Pole Vault Joey Uhle Air Force Second Team
Pole Vault Shawn Barber Akron First Team
800 Meters Gabriel Genovesi Akron Second Team
Heptathlon Alex McCune Akron Second Team
200 Meters Diondre Batson Alabama First Team
Long Jump Kamal Fuller Alabama First Team
Triple Jump Jonathan Reid Alabama First Team
Mile Lawi Lalang Arizona First Team
3000 Meters Lawi Lalang Arizona First Team
High Jump Edgar Rivera-Morales Arizona First Team
Triple Jump Chris Benard Arizona State Second Team
Shot Put Jordan Clarke Arizona State First Team
3000 Meters Nick  Happe Arizona State Second Team
Pole Vault Derick Hinch Arizona State First Team
High Jump Bryan McBride Arizona State Second Team
Triple Jump Tarik Batchelor Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Neil Braddy Arkansas First Team
3000 Meters Kemoy Campbell Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Kemoy Campbell Arkansas Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Caleb Cross Arkansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Caleb Cross Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Cameron Efurd Arkansas Second Team
200 Meters Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas First Team
Long Jump Raymond Higgs Arkansas First Team
Pole Vault Andrew  Irwin Arkansas First Team
5000 Meters Stanley Kebenei Arkansas First Team
400 Meters Anton Kokorin Arkansas First Team
Long Jump Jarrion Lawson Arkansas First Team
Heptathlon Kevin Lazas Arkansas First Team
800 Meters Anthony Lieghio Arkansas Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Anthony Lieghio Arkansas Second Team
High Jump Anthony May Arkansas First Team
Triple Jump Anthony May Arkansas Second Team
800 Meters Leoman Momoh Arkansas Second Team
200 Meters Marek  Niit Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Marek Niit Arkansas First Team
800 Meters Patrick  Rono Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Travis Southard Arkansas Second Team
800 Meters Tomas Squella Arkansas First Team
60 Meters Harry Adams Auburn First Team
60 Meters Marcus Rowland Auburn First Team
Shot Put Stephen Saenz Auburn First Team
4×400 Relay Justin Allen Baylor First Team
4×400 Relay Richard Gary Baylor First Team
200 Meters Blake Heriot Baylor Second Team
4×400 Relay Blake Heriot Baylor First Team
Triple Jump Felix Obi Baylor First Team
4×400 Relay Drew Seale Baylor First Team
Shot Put Jonathan Jones Buffalo Second Team
5000 Meters Tylor Thatcher BYU Second Team
800 Meters Ryan Waite BYU Second Team
5000 Meters Jared Ward BYU Second Team
Pole Vault Victor Weirich BYU Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Ray Stewart California First Team
Long Jump Braxton Drummond Charleston Southern Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Spencer Adams Clemson First Team
60 Meters Tevin Hester Clemson First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Marcus Maxey Clemson Second Team
400 Meters Brunson Miller Clemson Second Team
High Jump Torian Ware Clemson Second Team
60 Meters Joe Morris Colorado Second Team
3000 Meters Aric VanHalen Colorado Second Team
High Jump Montez Blair Cornell Second Team
Shot Put Stephen Mozia Cornell Second Team
Weight Throw Isaac Twombly Drake Second Team
Pole Vault Michael Viken Eastern Illinois First Team
Triple Jump Omar Craddock Florida First Team
Long Jump Marquis Dendy Florida First Team
Triple Jump Marquis Dendy Florida First Team
200 Meters Dedric Dukes Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Dedric Dukes Florida First Team
400 Meters Najee Glass Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Najee Glass Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Hugh Graham Florida First Team
400 Meters Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Arman Hall Florida First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Eddie Lovett Florida First Team
800 Meters Sean Obinwa Florida First Team
Weight Throw Jeremy Postin Florida Second Team
Weight Throw David Triassi Florida First Team
Long Jump Stefan Brits Florida State First Team
4×400 Relay James Harris Florida State First Team
High Jump James Harris Florida State Second Team
4×400 Relay Dentarius Locke Florida State First Team
4×400 Relay Stephen Newbold Florida State First Team
4×400 Relay Alonzo Russell Florida State First Team
Triple Jump Phillip Young Florida State First Team
4×400 Relay Angel Coburn George Mason First Team
4×400 Relay George Empty George Mason First Team
4×400 Relay Adrian Vaughn George Mason First Team
400 Meters David Verburg George Mason Second Team
4×400 Relay David Verburg George Mason First Team
Heptathlon Garrett Scantling Georgia First Team
Heptathlon Maicel Uibo Georgia First Team
Shot Put Nick Vena Georgia Second Team
Shot Put Caleb Whitener Georgia Second Team
60 Meters Broderick Snoddy Georgia Tech Second Team
Pole Vault Aaron Unterberger Georgia Tech Second Team
60 Meters Leshon Collins Houston Second Team
4×400 Relay Kelvin Furlough Houston Second Team
4×400 Relay Eric Futch Houston Second Team
4×400 Relay Garrett Hughey Houston Second Team
400 Meters Errol  Nolan Houston First Team
4×400 Relay Errol Nolan Houston Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Kyle Engnell Illinois First Team
4×400 Relay Juan Green Illinois Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Vanier Joseph Illinois Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ryan Lynn Illinois First Team
Distance Medley Relay Graham Morris Illinois First Team
400 Meters Stephon Pamilton Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Stephon Pamilton Illinois Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Stephon Pamilton Illinois First Team
4×400 Relay Malcolm Taylor Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay DJ Zahn Illinois Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Andrew Bayer Indiana First Team
3000 Meters Andrew Bayer Indiana First Team
High Jump Derek Drouin Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Rorey Hunter Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Nathan Pierre-Louis Indiana First Team
3000 Meters Zachary Mayhew Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Lance Roller Indiana First Team
Weight Throw Brandon Pounds Indiana State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Greggmar Swift Indiana State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jordan Mullen Iowa Second Team
400 Meters Nick Efkamp Iowa State Second Team
800 Meters Edward Kemboi Iowa State Second Team
200 Meters Anaso Jobodwana Jackson State First Team
60 Meters Brent Lee Jackson State Second Team
400 Meters Kyle Clemons Kansas Second Team
Heptathlon Devin Dick Kansas State Second Team
High Jump Erik Kynard Kansas State First Team
200 Meters Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State Second Team
Pole Vault Kyle Wait Kansas State Second Team
Triple Jump Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Keith Hayes Kentucky First Team
200 Meters Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn Second Team
200 Meters Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech First Team
800 Meters Declan Murray Loyola-Chicago First Team
4×400 Relay Darrell Bush LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Quincy Downing LSU First Team
200 Meters Aaron Ernest LSU First Team
Long Jump Damar Forbes LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Cyril Grayson LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Caleb Williams LSU First Team
5000 Meters Bobby  Aprill Michigan Second Team
Weight Throw Ethan Dennis Michigan Second Team
5000 Meters Dan Lowry Michigan Second Team
Shot Put Cody Riffle Michigan Second Team
Weight Throw Antonio James Michigan State First Team
800 Meters Harun Abda Minnesota First Team
4×400 Relay Harun Abda Minnesota Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Harun Abda Minnesota First Team
4×400 Relay Cameron Boy Minnesota Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Cameron Boy Minnesota First Team
Distance Medley Relay Travis Burkstrand Minnesota First Team
4×400 Relay Jacob Capek Minnesota Second Team
4×400 Relay Goaner Deng Minnesota Second Team
Weight Throw Micah Hegerle Minnesota Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Nick Hutton Minnesota First Team
Weight Throw Jon Lehman Minnesota First Team
Mile John  Simons Minnesota First Team
Pole Vault Sam Kendricks Mississippi First Team
High Jump Ricky Robertson Mississippi First Team
60 Meters D’Angelo Cherry Mississippi State First Team
Triple Jump Jason Harper Mississippi State Second Team
High Jump Marcus Jackson Mississippi State First Team
800 Meters Brandon McBride Mississippi State Second Team
Long Jump Malcolm Pennix Missouri Second Team
60 Meters Markesh Woodson Missouri First Team
Heptathlon Austin Emry Montana Second Team
Heptathlon Jeff Mohl Montana State Second Team
Mile Ryan Hill NC State First Team
3000 Meters Ryan Hill NC State Second Team
High Jump Kris Kornegay-Gober NC State Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Dapo Akinmoladun Nebraska Second Team
4×400 Relay Levi Gipson Nebraska First Team
4×400 Relay Ricco Hall Nebraska First Team
Long Jump Janis Leitis Nebraska Second Team
Triple Jump Janis Leitis Nebraska Second Team
Long Jump Patrick Raedler Nebraska First Team
4×400 Relay Cody Rush Nebraska First Team
4×400 Relay Christian Sandefer Nebraska First Team
High Jump James White Nebraska Second Team
5000 Meters Luke Caldwell New Mexico First Team
Triple Jump Floyd Ross New Mexico First Team
200 Meters James Taylor Norfolk State Second Team
Heptathlon Andy Lillejord North Dakota State First Team
3000 Meters Diego Estrada Northern Arizona First Team
5000 Meters Diego Estrada Northern Arizona First Team
Heptathlon Ethan Miller Northern Iowa Second Team
400 Meters Patrick Feeney Notre Dame First Team
400 Meters Christopher Giesting Notre Dame First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Demoye Bogle Ohio State Second Team
Mile Christopher Fallon Ohio State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brandon Doughty Oklahoma Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ryan Poland Oklahoma Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Malcolm Wankel Oklahoma Second Team
5000 Meters Kevin  Williams Oklahoma Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Jamel Wood Oklahoma Second Team
Mile Raul Botezan Oklahoma State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Raul Botezan Oklahoma State First Team
3000 Meters Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State First Team
3000 Meters Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State First Team
5000 Meters Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State Second Team
5000 Meters Girma Mecheso Oklahoma State First Team
Weight Throw Nick Miller Oklahoma State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Tyler Payton Oklahoma State First Team
Pole Vault Jack Whitt Oral Roberts First Team
400 Meters Mike Berry Oregon First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Johnathan Cabral Oregon First Team
5000 Meters Jeramy Elkaim Oregon Second Team
Mile Mac Fleet Oregon Second Team
800 Meters Elijah Greer Oregon First Team
800 Meters Boru Guyota Oregon First Team
Mile Brett Johnson Oregon Second Team
Heptathlon Dakotah Keys Oregon Second Team
Mile Matt Miner Oregon Second Team
Weight Throw Will Barr Penn State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brandon Bennett-Green Penn State First Team
Mile Robby Creese Penn State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Robby Creese Penn State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brannon Kidder Penn State First Team
800 Meters Casimir Loxsom Penn State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Za’Von Watkins Penn State First Team
4×400 Relay Micah Murray Pittsburgh Second Team
400 Meters Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh Second Team
4×400 Relay Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh Second Team
4×400 Relay Charles Ross Pittsburgh Second Team
400 Meters Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh Second Team
4×400 Relay Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Peter Callahan Princeton First Team
Distance Medley Relay Russell Dinkins Princeton First Team
Distance Medley Relay Austin Hollimon Princeton First Team
Triple Jump Damon McLean Princeton Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Michael Williams Princeton First Team
Mile Julian Matthews Providence Second Team
High Jump Geoff  Davis Purdue First Team
Weight Throw Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue First Team
Shot Put Jakob Engel Purdue First Team
Long Jump Jarrod Hutchen South Carolina Second Team
Long Jump Blake Carter Southeast Missouri Second Team
Weight Throw Bradley Sauer Southern Illinois Second Team
Mile Michael Atchoo Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Michael Atchoo Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Spencer Chase Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Luke Lefebure Stanford First Team
High Jump Jules Sharpe Stanford Second Team
Mile Tyler Stutzman Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Tyler Stutzman Stanford First Team
Pole Vault Colton Ross Stephen F. Austin Second Team
60 Meters Charles Silmon TCU First Team
Pole Vault Jake  Blankenship Tennessee First Team
Shot Put Hayden Baillio Texas First Team
Heptathlon Johannes Hock Texas First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Keiron Stewart Texas First Team
Mile Joseph Stilin Texas Second Team
400 Meters Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M Second Team
4×400 Relay Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Aldrich Bailey Texas A&M First Team
200 Meters Michael Bryan Texas A&M Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Wayne Davis II Texas A&M First Team
60 Meters Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M Second Team
200 Meters Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M Second Team
3000 Meters Henry Lelei Texas A&M First Team
400 Meters Deon Lendore Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Bralon Taplin Texas A&M First Team
200 Meters Ameer Webb Texas A&M First Team
Pole Vault Logan  Cunningham Texas State Second Team
3000 Meters Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech Second Team
5000 Meters Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech First Team
Triple Jump Bryce Lamb Texas Tech First Team
Shot Put Kole Weldon Texas Tech First Team
Mile Chris O’Hare Tulsa First Team
60 Meters Bryce Robinson Tulsa First Team
Shot Put Travis Smith UC Riverside Second Team
Heptathlon Marcus Nilsson UCLA Second Team
Pole Vault Michael Woepse UCLA First Team
200 Meters Andre  Walsh UMES Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Milan Ristic UNC Asheville Second Team
Shot Put Bozidar Antunovic UT Arlington First Team
Heptathlon Romain Martin UT Arlington First Team
60 Meters Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington Second Team
3000 Meters Anthony Rotich UTEP Second Team
5000 Meters Anthony Rotich UTEP First Team
Shot Put Richard Garrett UTSA First Team
Mile Robert Denault Villanova Second Team
800 Meters Samuel  Ellison Villanova Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Samuel Ellison Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Christopher Fitzsimons Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Sam McEntee Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jordan Williamsz Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brandon Burton Virginia Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Taylor Gilland Virginia Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Payton Hazzard Virginia Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Anthony Kostelac Virginia Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Jeff Artis-Gray Virginia Tech Second Team
Long Jump Jeff Artis-Gray Virginia Tech First Team
High Jump Ronnie Black Virginia Tech First Team
Distance Medley Relay Tihut Degfae Virginia Tech Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ryan Hagen Virginia Tech Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Michael Hammond Virginia Tech Second Team
Weight Throw Tomas Kruzliak Virginia Tech Second Team
3000 Meters William Mulherin Virginia Tech First Team
60 Meters Darrell Wesh Virginia Tech First Team
Weight Throw Alexander Ziegler Virginia Tech First Team
High Jump Jeremy Taiwo Washington Second Team
Long Jump Stephan Scott-Ellis Washington State Second Team
800 Meters David Mokone Western Kentucky Second Team
Heptathlon Austin Bahner Wichita State Second Team
5000 Meters Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin First Team
Shot Put Danny  Block Wisconsin First Team
Long Jump Japheth Cato Wisconsin Second Team
Heptathlon Japheth Cato Wisconsin First Team
3000 Meters Maverick Darling Wisconsin Second Team
5000 Meters Maverick Darling Wisconsin First Team
5000 Meters Elliot Krause Wisconsin Second Team
Mile Austin  Mudd Wisconsin First Team
Heptathlon Zach Ziemek Wisconsin First Team

WOMEN

Event Name School Status
Weight Throw Alexis Cooks Akron Second Team
Weight Throw Brittany Funk Akron Second Team
Pole Vault Alexis Paine Alabama First Team
High Jump Krystle Schade Alabama First Team
High Jump Brigetta Barrett Arizona First Team
5000 Meters Jennifer Bergman Arizona Second Team
Shot Put Alyssa  Hasslen Arizona First Team
Shot Put Julie Labonte Arizona First Team
400 Meters Georganne Moline Arizona First Team
Weight Throw Chelsea Cassulo Arizona State First Team
4×400 Relay Sarah Geren Arizona State Second Team
4×400 Relay Alycia Herring Arizona State Second Team
800 Meters Shelby Houlihan Arizona State Second Team
Shot Put Anna Jelmini Arizona State First Team
Long Jump Christabel Nettey Arizona State First Team
4×400 Relay Keia Pinnick Arizona State Second Team
Pentathlon Keia Pinnick Arizona State First Team
4×400 Relay Brianna Tate Arizona State Second Team
High Jump Makeba Alcide Arkansas First Team
Pentathlon Makeba Alcide Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Martine Borge Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Martine Borge Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas First Team
400 Meters Regina George Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Regina George Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Grace Heymsfield Arkansas First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Ivanique Kemp Arkansas Second Team
400 Meters Sparkle McKnight Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Sparkle McKnight Arkansas First Team
Pole Vault Sandi  Morris Arkansas First Team
Triple Jump Tamara Myers Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Keri Wood Arkansas First Team
200 Meters Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State Second Team
Long Jump Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State Second Team
High Jump Maya Pressley Auburn First Team
Weight Throw Erin Atkinson Baylor Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Tiffani McReynolds Baylor First Team
Shot Put Skylar White Baylor Second Team
5000 Meters Emma Bates Boise State Second Team
Mile Jillian King Boston College Second Team
High Jump Allison Barwise Boston University Second Team
3000 Meters Katie Matthews Boston University Second Team
5000 Meters Katie Matthews Boston University First Team
Weight Throw Shant’e White Buffalo Second Team
800 Meters Kelsey Brown BYU Second Team
Pole Vault MacKenzie Fields Cincinnati Second Team
Triple Jump Jasmine Brunson Clemson Second Team
60 Meters Dezerea Bryant Clemson First Team
200 Meters Dezerea Bryant Clemson First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Kendra Harrison Clemson Second Team
60 Meters Stormy Kendrick Clemson First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Brianna Rollins Clemson First Team
Weight Throw Brittney Waller Clemson First Team
400 Meters Marlena Wesh Clemson Second Team
200 Meters Erica Peake Coastal Carolina Second Team
Mile Emma Coburn Colorado First Team
3000 Meters Lindsay Crevoiserat Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Lindsay Crevoiserat Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Celina Emerson Connecticut Second Team
Weight Throw Victoria Flowers Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ana Groff Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Brigitte Mania Connecticut Second Team
5000 Meters Rachel Sorna Cornell Second Team
3000 Meters Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth First Team
5000 Meters Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth First Team
Distance Medley Relay Anima Banks Duke Second Team
5000 Meters Juliet Bottorff Duke First Team
Distance Medley Relay Elizabeth Kerpon Duke Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Gabby Levac Duke Second Team
800 Meters Cydney Ross Duke First Team
Distance Medley Relay Cydney Ross Duke Second Team
High Jump Tynita Butts East Carolina First Team
Pole Vault Jade Riebold Eastern Illinois First Team
Pole Vault Alysha Newman Eastern Michigan Second Team
Triple Jump Ciarra Brewer Florida First Team
High Jump Taylor Burke Florida Second Team
400 Meters Ebony Eutsey Florida Second Team
4×400 Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Destinee Gause Florida First Team
200 Meters Kyra Jefferson Florida Second Team
Mile Cory McGee Florida Second Team
4×400 Relay Robin Reynolds Florida First Team
Mile Agata Strausa Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Lanie Whittaker Florida First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jessica Parry Florida State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Georgia Peel Florida State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Colleen Quigley Florida State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Sage Watson Florida State First Team
Mile Amanda Winslow Florida State First Team
3000 Meters Amanda Winslow Florida State Second Team
Long Jump Je’Nia Sears Fresno State Second Team
3000 Meters Madeline Chambers Georgetown Second Team
3000 Meters Katrina Coogan Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Katrina Coogan Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chelsea Cox Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Deseree King Georgetown First Team
Mile Rachel Schneider Georgetown Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Rachel Schneider Georgetown First Team
High Jump Saniel  Atkinson Grier Georgia Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Stella Christoforou Georgia Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Tynia Gaither Georgia Second Team
Mile Carly  Hamilton Georgia First Team
Distance Medley Relay Carly Hamilton Georgia Second Team
Shot Put Hilenn James Georgia First Team
Distance Medley Relay Megan Malasarte Georgia Second Team
400 Meters Shaunae Miller Georgia First Team
Pentathlon Lucie Ondraschkova Georgia First Team
Long Jump Chanice Porter Georgia Second Team
Triple Jump Julienne McKee Georgia Tech First Team
800 Meters Benita Taylor Hampton Second Team
Weight Throw Adabelle Ekechukwu Harvard Second Team
Pentathlon Martina Salander Harvard First Team
800 Meters Erika Veidis Harvard Second Team
3000 Meters Hannah Kiser Idaho First Team
60 Meters Morolake Akinosun Illinois Second Team
200 Meters Morolake Akinosun Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Morolake Akinosun Illinois Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Breeana Coleman Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Marissa Golliday Illinois Second Team
Pentathlon Marissa Golliday Illinois First Team
800 Meters Samantha Murphy Illinois First Team
Pole Vault Stephanie Richartz Illinois First Team
400 Meters Ashley Spencer Illinois First Team
4×400 Relay Ashley Spencer Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Asia Thomas Illinois Second Team
Shot Put Brittany  Smith Illinois State First Team
Weight Throw Brittany  Smith Illinois State First Team
Shot Put Felisha Johnson Indiana State First Team
Weight Throw Felisha Johnson Indiana State First Team
Shot Put Danielle Frere Iowa State Second Team
Shot Put Christina Hillman Iowa State First Team
800 Meters Ejiroghene Okoro Iowa State First Team
3000 Meters Betsy Saina Iowa State First Team
5000 Meters Betsy Saina Iowa State First Team
Pole Vault Natalia Bartnovskaya Kansas First Team
60 Meters Paris Daniels Kansas Second Team
200 Meters Paris Daniels Kansas First Team
4×400 Relay Paris Daniels Kansas First Team
400 Meters Diamond Dixon Kansas First Team
4×400 Relay Diamond Dixon Kansas First Team
Long Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas First Team
Triple Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas First Team
Weight Throw Alena Krechyk Kansas First Team
4×400 Relay Denesha Morris Kansas First Team
Shot Put Anastasiya Muchkayev Kansas Second Team
Long Jump Francine Simpson Kansas First Team
Pentathlon Lindsay Vollmer Kansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Taylor Washington Kansas First Team
Pentathlon Merryl Mbeng Kansas State First Team
High Jump Dior Delophont Kent State First Team
Triple Jump Dior Delophont Kent State First Team
Long Jump Ann Marie Duffus Kent State Second Team
800 Meters Melinda Sawnor Kent State Second Team
3000 Meters Cally Macumber Kentucky First Team
Distance Medley Relay Cally Macumber Kentucky First Team
3000 Meters Chelsea Oswald Kentucky Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Chelsea Oswald Kentucky First Team
Distance Medley Relay Allison Peare Kentucky First Team
Distance Medley Relay Morganne Phillips Kentucky First Team
Shot Put Khadija Abdullah Louisville Second Team
High Jump Michelle Kinsella Louisville Second Team
5000 Meters Gina Valgoi Loyola-Chicago Second Team
60 Meters Kimberlyn Duncan LSU First Team
200 Meters Kimberlyn Duncan LSU First Team
Triple Jump Keri Emanuel LSU First Team
800 Meters Natoya Goule LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Natoya Goule LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Siedda Herbert LSU First Team
Weight Throw Denise Hinton LSU Second Team
800 Meters Charlene Lipsey LSU First Team
60 Meters Takeia Pinckney LSU Second Team
Triple Jump Lynnika Pitts LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Montene’ Speight LSU First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jasmin Stowers LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Nikita Tracey LSU First Team
5000 Meters Corey Conner Maine Second Team
Pentathlon Thea LaFond Maryland Second Team
High Jump Amber Melville Maryland Second Team
Triple Jump Samantha Williams Miami (Fla.) Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Rebecca Addison Michigan First Team
Long Jump Erin  Busbee Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Amanda Eccleston Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Maya Long Michigan First Team
Mile Shannon Osika Michigan Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Jillian Smith Michigan First Team
Weight Throw Beth Rohl Michigan State First Team
High Jump Ann Dudley Middle Tennessee First Team
60 Meters Asia Cooper Mississippi First Team
Long Jump Erica Bougard Mississippi State Second Team
Pentathlon Erica Bougard Mississippi State First Team
Shot Put Kearsten  Peoples Missouri Second Team
Mile Laura Roxberg Missouri Second Team
400 Meters Althia Maximilien Missouri State Second Team
Long Jump Karimah Shepherd NC State Second Team
Triple Jump Karimah Shepherd NC State Second Team
Long Jump Mara Griva Nebraska Second Team
Triple Jump Mara Griva Nebraska Second Team
3000 Meters Josephine Moultrie New Mexico Second Team
Long Jump Chrishawn Williams North Carolina First Team
Distance Medley Relay Alexa Aragon Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Danielle Aragon Notre Dame First Team
4×400 Relay Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jade Barber Notre Dame First Team
4×400 Relay Jade Barber Notre Dame Second Team
4×400 Relay Michelle Brown Notre Dame Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Michelle Brown Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Kelly Curran Notre Dame First Team
Mile Rebecca Tracy Notre Dame First Team
4×400 Relay Megan Yanik Notre Dame Second Team
200 Meters Aisha Cavin Ohio State Second Team
Weight Throw Alexis Thomas Ohio State First Team
Shot Put Tia Brooks Oklahoma First Team
Pentathlon Claire McConnell Oklahoma Second Team
800 Meters Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State First Team
5000 Meters Katie Conlon Oregon Second Team
400 Meters Phyllis Francis Oregon First Team
4×400 Relay Phyllis Francis Oregon First Team
Mile Becca  Friday Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Becca Friday Oregon First Team
60 Meters English Gardner Oregon First Team
4×400 Relay English Gardner Oregon First Team
3000 Meters Jordan  Hasay Oregon First Team
5000 Meters Jordan  Hasay Oregon First Team
Mile Anne Kesselring Oregon Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Anne Kesselring Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Annie Leblanc Oregon First Team
4×400 Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon First Team
3000 Meters Alexi Pappas Oregon First Team
5000 Meters Alexi Pappas Oregon First Team
60 Meters Jenna Prandini Oregon First Team
800 Meters Laura Roesler Oregon First Team
4×400 Relay Laura Roesler Oregon First Team
200 Meters Mahagony Jones Penn State Second Team
Triple Jump Marlene Ricketts Penn State Second Team
60 Meters Geronne Black Portland State Second Team
5000 Meters Emily Sisson Providence Second Team
Weight Throw Dani Bunch Purdue Second Team
800 Meters Vanessa McLeod Purdue Second Team
Triple Jump Shanieka Thomas San Diego State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Kierre Beckles South Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Kierre Beckles South Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Tyler Brockington South Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Christal Green South Carolina Second Team
Pole Vault Petra Olsen South Carolina Second Team
400 Meters Erika Rucker South Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Erika Rucker South Carolina Second Team
High Jump Jeannelle Scheper South Carolina First Team
Pole Vault Bethany Buell South Dakota First Team
Triple Jump Alitta  Boyd Southern California Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Kori Carter Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Kori Carter Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Kathy Kroeger Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Claudia Saunders Stanford Second Team
5000 Meters Jessica Tonn Stanford Second Team
800 Meters Amy Weissenbach Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Amy Weissenbach Stanford Second Team
3000 Meters Lauren Penney Syracuse Second Team
60 Meters Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU Second Team
Long Jump Lorraine Ugen TCU First Team
800 Meters Nijgia Snapp Tennessee Second Team
Long Jump A’Lexus Brannon Texas Second Team
High Jump Shanay Briscoe Texas Second Team
Pentathlon Shanay Briscoe Texas Second Team
800 Meters Kendra Chambers Texas First Team
400 Meters Danielle Dowie Texas Second Team
4×400 Relay Danielle Dowie Texas First Team
200 Meters Chalonda Goodman Texas Second Team
400 Meters Briana Nelson Texas First Team
4×400 Relay Briana Nelson Texas First Team
400 Meters Courtney Okolo Texas Second Team
4×400 Relay Courtney Okolo Texas First Team
Pole Vault Kaitlin Petrillose Texas Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Morgan Snow Texas First Team
5000 Meters Sara  Sutherland Texas First Team
200 Meters Christy Udoh Texas First Team
4×400 Relay Christy Udoh Texas First Team
200 Meters Kamaria Brown Texas A&M First Team
400 Meters Kamaria Brown Texas A&M Second Team
4×400 Relay Kamaria Brown Texas A&M First Team
60 Meters Ashley Collier Texas A&M Second Team
200 Meters Ashley Collier Texas A&M Second Team
4×400 Relay Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Donique’ Flemings Texas A&M First Team
60 Meters Jennifer Madu Texas A&M Second Team
400 Meters Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M Second Team
4×400 Relay Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M First Team
Long Jump LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M First Team
Triple Jump LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M Second Team
200 Meters Ashton Purvis Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Amoy Blake Texas Tech First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Katie Grimes Texas Tech First Team
4×400 Relay Candace Jackson Texas Tech First Team
4×400 Relay Christen Rivers Texas Tech First Team
4×400 Relay Cierra White Texas Tech First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Lutisha  Bowen UCF Second Team
60 Meters Octavious  Freeman UCF First Team
200 Meters Octavious  Freeman UCF First Team
60 Meters Aurieyall Scott UCF First Team
200 Meters Aurieyall Scott UCF First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Brea Buchanan UCLA First Team
Pole Vault Allison Koressel UCLA First Team
Long Jump Kylie Price UCLA First Team
60 Meters Mercedes Jackson UMBC Second Team
Mile Amanda Mergaert Utah First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Janice Jackson UTEP Second Team
High Jump Brionne Williams Vanderbilt Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Nicky Akande Villanova First Team
3000 Meters Emily Lipari Villanova Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Emily Lipari Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Angel Piccirillo Villanova First Team
Distance Medley Relay Michaela Wilkins Villanova First Team
Mile Vicky Fouhy Virginia Second Team
Triple Jump Dallas Rose Virginia Second Team
Pole Vault Martina Schultze Virginia Tech First Team
Mile Christine Babcock Washington Second Team
Mile Kelly Williams West Virginia First Team
Pentathlon Tanya Friesen Wichita State Second Team
High Jump J’Lynn Ledesma Wichita State Second Team
3000 Meters Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton Wichita State First Team
5000 Meters Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton Wichita State First Team
Shot Put Kelsey Card Wisconsin Second Team
Pentathlon Jessica Flax Wisconsin First Team
Pentathlon Deanna Latham Wisconsin Second Team
Weight Throw Taylor Smith Wisconsin First Team

 

Honorable Mention

Men

Event Name School Status
Pole Vault Joseph Wesley Akron Honorable Mention
Weight Throw Montrell Morrow East Carolina Honorable Mention
60 Meters Marvin Bracy Florida State Honorable Mention
60 Meters Dentarius Locke Florida State Honorable Mention
Weight Throw Lonnie Pugh Michigan State Honorable Mention
Triple Jump Ricky Robertson Mississippi Honorable Mention
Long Jump Kendall Spencer New Mexico Honorable Mention
3000 Meters Eric  Jenkins Northeastern Honorable Mention
60 Meter Hurdles Vincent Wyatt Radford Honorable Mention
Shot Put Jon Arthur Stephen F. Austin Honorable Mention
Shot Put Mason Finley Wyoming Honorable Mention

Women

Event Name School Status
60 Meter Hurdles Anne Zagre Florida State Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Morgann LeLeux Georgia Honorable Mention
Shot Put Kyla Buckley Indiana Honorable Mention
Pentathlon Charlene Charles Jacksonville Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Demi Payne Kansas Honorable Mention
Pentathlon Xenia Rahn Memphis Honorable Mention
Shot Put Alyssa Wisdom Stanford Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Linda Hadfield  Tennessee Honorable Mention
Pole Vault Merrit Van Meter Tulane Honorable Mention