Outdoor USTFCCCA DIII All-America Honorees Announced

Outdoor USTFCCCA DIII All-America Honorees Announced

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced Tuesday those who earned USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2013 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field season. Honors are awarded for performances at the final site of the NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships occurring last weekend at La Crosse, Wis.

More Info: Past USTFCCCA All-Americans

FINAL Season Information:
NCAA Team Scoring Summary | National Team Rankings FINAL Week-by-Week

2013 Men’s Team Winner: UW-La Crosse, 66 | NCAA Recap
2013 Women’s Team Winner: Wartburg, 46 | NCAA Recap
Final Results: TFRRS
Championships Video (NCAA): Men | Women

USTFCCCA National Championships Central

USTFCCCA All-America honors are awarded to those who earn any portion of a team point at the national championships. Student-Athletes listed are participants in programs that are members of the USTFCCCA.

Fifteen student-athletes — 11 women and four men — earned three or more All-America honors apiece, led by 400 meters champ Ashante Little of Wheaton (Mass.) and 4×100 champ Jamie Ludwigson of UW-La Crosse with four apiece.

Especially notable among those nine who claimed three awards are three-time individual champions Christy Cazzola of UW-Oshkosh (800/1500/5000) and Melissa Norville of Illinois College (long jump/triple jump/100 hurdles). This marked the first time in the history of DIII women’s competition that two women earned three individual event titles in the same outdoor championship meet. They are the fourth and fifth women, respectively, to accomplish three championships in one NCAA outdoor meet.

Sean Bernstein of Oneonta State and Thurgood Dennis each had three All-America honors, with Bernstein winning at 200 meters over Dennis, who won at 100 meters over Bernstein. Bernstein’s 4×100 relay team took the title, as did Dennis’ 4×400 relay team. UW-La Crosse’s Isaac Vazquez took the long jump title to highlight his three All-America awards. Augustana (Ill.)’s Alex Rindone also earned a trio of All-America honors.

UW-La Crosse’s men’s and women’s programs both earned the highest number of honors for their respective sexes, with the champion men claiming 19 awards and the fifth-place women earning 10.

UW-Oshkosh claimed the second-most honors on the men’s side with 18, followed by UW-Eau Claire with 12, UW-Whitewater with 11 and Augustana (Ill.) at 10. As a result, the WIAC dominated the meet in terms of honors per conference with 64 to the CCIW’s 15.

With nine honors, the Williams women earned the second most, followed by Rowan and champion Wartburg with eight, UW-Eau Claire at seven and Ramapo, St. Thomas (Minn.) and Wheaton (Mass.) with six apiece.

The WIAC also led all conferences on the women’s side with 28 awards, but the gap between No. 1 and 2 was much smaller as the NESCAC claimed 21 honors.

USTFCCCA All-America Honorees

Men

Event Name School
Shot Put Jacob Mehr Adrian
110 Meter Hurdles Max Kittle Anderson (Ind.)
4×100 Relay Keith Cline Augustana (Ill.)
4×100 Relay David Devore Augustana (Ill.)
4×400 Relay Antonio Owens Augustana (Ill.)
4×100 Relay Greg Patton Augustana (Ill.)
4×400 Relay Greg Patton Augustana (Ill.)
400 Meters Alex Rindone Augustana (Ill.)
4×100 Relay Alex Rindone Augustana (Ill.)
4×400 Relay Alex Rindone Augustana (Ill.)
400 Meter Hurdles David Voland Augustana (Ill.)
4×400 Relay David Voland Augustana (Ill.)
Discus Sean Enos Bates
Decathlon David Hardison Bates
Shot Put David Pless Bates
Discus David Pless Bates
Javelin Aaron Sherrill Birmingham-Southern
800 Meters Robert Willett Birmingham-Southern
800 Meters Jacob Ellis Bowdoin
1500 Meters Coby  Horowitz Bowdoin
5000 Meters Coby  Horowitz Bowdoin
Shot Put Mike McPherson Bridgewater State
Pole Vault Zach Ferrara Brockport
Triple Jump Richard Pete Buffalo State
10,000 Meters Dan Kerr Calvin
10,000 Meters Matt Vander Roest Calvin
1500 Meters Greg Whittle Calvin
Hammer Harry Weintraub Case Western Reserve
100 Meters Thierry Diessongo CCNY
Decathlon Eric Larson Central (Iowa)
200 Meters Daulton Teaford Christopher Newport
5000 Meters Rafer Dannenhauer Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
400 Meters Jeff Macdonald Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Steeplechase Bennett Naden Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
110 Meter Hurdles Adam Scalesse Coast Guard
Pole Vault Ben Wolhaupter Coast Guard
Long Jump Antwon James Concordia Chicago
Steeplechase Michael LeDuc Connecticut College
Discus Tom Postema Defiance
Hammer Tom Postema Defiance
100 Meters Aaron Pannell Dickinson
Javelin Cameron Aregood Elizabethtown
400 Meter Hurdles Nathan Bruno Emmanuel (Mass.)
5000 Meters William Jones Franciscan
10,000 Meters William Jones Franciscan
110 Meter Hurdles Nils Michaelis Franklin & Marshall
Triple Jump Darius Flowers Gallaudet
100 Meters Bruce Gray Greenville
200 Meters Bruce Gray Greenville
Hammer Josh Kuusisto Greenville
Pole Vault Josh Owens Gustavus Adolphus
4×100 Relay Nick Keba Gwynedd-Mercy
4×100 Relay Sam Keliojor Gwynedd-Mercy
4×100 Relay DeShaun Pickett Gwynedd-Mercy
4×100 Relay Robert Smith Gwynedd-Mercy
Steeplechase Avi Bregman Haverford
5000 Meters Peter Kissin Haverford
10,000 Meters Peter Kissin Haverford
1500 Meters Jordan Schilit Haverford
5000 Meters Chris Stadler Haverford
High Jump Nathan Davis Heidelberg
800 Meters Joel Rietsema Hope
Long Jump Mike Minjock John Carroll
1500 Meters Ryan Widzgowski Keene State
Triple Jump Paul Turner La Verne
200 Meters Chancise  Watkins La Verne
110 Meter Hurdles Jerome Duncan Lebanon Valley
400 Meters Josh Goerdt Loras
110 Meter Hurdles Ryan Lopez-Jordan Marietta
Steeplechase Jack Davies Middlebury
4×400 Relay Derek Barnes MIT
4×100 Relay Joshua Duncavage MIT
4×100 Relay Michael DuPlessis MIT
4×100 Relay Michael Kaba MIT
4×400 Relay Michael Kaba MIT
4×400 Relay William Lee MIT
4×100 Relay Tyler Singer-Clark MIT
4×400 Relay Tyler Singer-Clark MIT
Javelin Timothy Lorah Moravian
Hammer Sean Donnelly Mount Union
4×400 Relay Chad Gentry Mount Union
400 Meter Hurdles Tyler Mettille Mount Union
4×400 Relay Tyler Mettille Mount Union
4×400 Relay Tyler Sparks Mount Union
4×400 Relay Chase Swisher Mount Union
Javelin Tyler Bauer Muhlenberg
5000 Meters John Crain North Central (Ill.)
10,000 Meters John Crain North Central (Ill.)
High Jump Zach Heerspink North Central (Ill.)
Pole Vault Josh Winder North Central (Ill.)
400 Meters Dan McKinney NYU
100 Meters Jonathan Padron Occidental
400 Meter Hurdles Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Ethan Freet Ohio Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Silas Jolliff Ohio Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Matt Martin Ohio Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Adam Turner Ohio Wesleyan
Decathlon Joe Cerne Puget Sound
100 Meters Ackeme Brown Ramapo
Pole Vault Bryan Artmann Redlands
Hammer Adam Sellner Ripon
400 Meter Hurdles Demetrius Rooks Rowan
400 Meter Hurdles Matthew  Curtis Rutgers-Camden
Javelin Tim VanLiew Rutgers-Camden
800 Meters Thomas Feichtinger Saint John’s (Minn.)
1500 Meters Chansler Poole Saint Vincent
110 Meter Hurdles Luke Campbell Salisbury
400 Meter Hurdles Luke Campbell Salisbury
Decathlon John Cord Simpson (Iowa)
Decathlon Brad Boockmeier St. Norbert
High Jump Eyo Ekpo St. Thomas (Minn.)
Triple Jump Eyo Ekpo St. Thomas (Minn.)
Steeplechase Cody Amengual SUNY Cortland
4×100 Relay Jake Alviene SUNY Oneonta
100 Meters Sean Bernstein SUNY Oneonta
200 Meters Sean Bernstein SUNY Oneonta
4×100 Relay Sean Bernstein SUNY Oneonta
200 Meters Joe Carr SUNY Oneonta
4×100 Relay Joe Carr SUNY Oneonta
4×100 Relay Tom Wheeler SUNY Oneonta
400 Meters Tyler Bourdo Trine
Triple Jump Gbola Ajayi Tufts
800 Meters Mitchell Black Tufts
Decathlon Michael Blair Tufts
Steeplechase Ben Wallis Tufts
High Jump Carl Joseph UMass Boston
Javelin Ed Palencia UT Tyler
Shot Put Buck Thompson UT Tyler
Discus Buck Thompson UT Tyler
100 Meters Thurgood Dennis UW-Eau Claire
200 Meters Thurgood Dennis UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Thurgood Dennis UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Jake Dennis-Oehling UW-Eau Claire
5000 Meters Aaron Easker UW-Eau Claire
10,000 Meters Aaron Easker UW-Eau Claire
Steeplechase Jeremy Kieser UW-Eau Claire
Decathlon Bart Mestelle UW-Eau Claire
400 Meters Cody Prince UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Cody Prince UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Marty Richardson UW-Eau Claire
Decathlon Brandon Zarnoth UW-Eau Claire
Long Jump Troy Brooks UW-La Crosse
Hammer John Cooper UW-La Crosse
Discus Grant Havard UW-La Crosse
Pole Vault Jeffery Hill UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Aric Hoeschen UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Max Jessesski UW-La Crosse
100 Meters Alex Koenen UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Alex Koenen UW-La Crosse
1500 Meters Jacob Peterson UW-La Crosse
Pole Vault Rob Rohe UW-La Crosse
800 Meters Sean Royer UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay David Sikorski UW-La Crosse
5000 Meters David Stilin UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Nick Tehan UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Isaac Vazquez UW-La Crosse
Long Jump Isaac Vazquez UW-La Crosse
Triple Jump Isaac Vazquez UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Paul Yerhot UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Tyson Young UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Naji Allan UW-Oshkosh
Shot Put Nick Baatz UW-Oshkosh
Discus Nick Baatz UW-Oshkosh
4×400 Relay Brian Beaudo UW-Oshkosh
Shot Put Jeremy Brandt UW-Oshkosh
Shot Put Pete Delzer UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Pete Delzer UW-Oshkosh
10,000 Meters John Dewitt UW-Oshkosh
4×400 Relay Ryan Gregory UW-Oshkosh
High Jump Lukey Klitz UW-Oshkosh
Triple Jump Lukey Klitz UW-Oshkosh
High Jump John McCann UW-Oshkosh
Discus Lewis Prior UW-Oshkosh
4×400 Relay Mike Servais UW-Oshkosh
4×100 Relay Ryan Sprenger UW-Oshkosh
400 Meter Hurdles Corey Wilch UW-Oshkosh
4×100 Relay Reid Zanoya UW-Oshkosh
4×400 Relay Reid Zanoya UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Jacob Dailey UW-Platteville
200 Meters Aaron Hrubes UW-Platteville
Pole Vault Chas Spangenberg UW-Platteville
1500 Meters Dan Sullivan UW-Stevens Point
4×100 Relay Nick Bee UW-Whitewater
Long Jump Justin Bowers UW-Whitewater
4×100 Relay Moriarty Brown-Griffin UW-Whitewater
200 Meters Dylan Crafton UW-Whitewater
4×100 Relay Dylan Crafton UW-Whitewater
Long Jump Dave Kuczynski UW-Whitewater
Steeplechase Dawson Miller UW-Whitewater
110 Meter Hurdles Marcus Smith UW-Whitewater
Triple Jump Marcus Smith UW-Whitewater
4×100 Relay Luke Wenham UW-Whitewater
Long Jump Cory Zaeske UW-Whitewater
4×400 Relay Joseph Conti Wabash
4×400 Relay John Haley Wabash
4×400 Relay Robert Riddle Wabash
4×400 Relay Joel Whittington Wabash
800 Meters Daniel Bonthius Wartburg
High Jump Jonas Elusme Wartburg
Long Jump Jonas Elusme Wartburg
Shot Put Coltin Hahle Wartburg
800 Meters Luke Vance Wheaton (Ill.)
400 Meters Kevin Curbelo Whittier
4×100 Relay Kevin Curbelo Whittier
400 Meters German Fabela Whittier
4×100 Relay German Fabela Whittier
4×100 Relay Kimble Tillman Whittier
4×100 Relay Andres Vega Whittier
Discus Carter Comito Whitworth
Javelin Joseph Ingman Whitworth
Javelin John McCormack Whitworth
1500 Meters Chris Garrity Widener
High Jump Christian Patterson Wilmington (Ohio)
110 Meter Hurdles Terrence Gibson Worcester State
10,000 Meters Tim Hartung York (Pa.)

 

Women

Event Name School
200 Meters Danisha Higgs Albright
10,000 Meters Sarah Daly Amherst
Steeplechase Keri Lambert Amherst
400 Meter Hurdles Kierra Smith Augustana (Ill.)
100 Meters Tiarra Goode Birmingham-Southern
200 Meters Tiarra Goode Birmingham-Southern
100 Meter Hurdles Tiarra Goode Birmingham-Southern
Hammer Katherine Harmon Bowdoin
Pole Vault Erin Silva Bowdoin
1500 Meters Molly Rouillard Bridgewater State
Shot Put Nicole Jones Brockport
200 Meters Jazmin Dunham Buffalo State
100 Meter Hurdles Jazmin Dunham Buffalo State
4×100 Relay Jazmin Dunham Buffalo State
100 Meters Sasha Henry Buffalo State
200 Meters Sasha Henry Buffalo State
4×100 Relay Sasha Henry Buffalo State
4×100 Relay Patrice Johnson Buffalo State
4×100 Relay Shuntone Pricher Buffalo State
Javelin Allie Hadley Cal Lutheran
5000 Meters Melissa Skiba Cal Lutheran
10,000 Meters Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin
Steeplechase Emma McCarron Capital
10,000 Meters Julia Sizek Chicago
Triple Jump Reny Colton Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4×400 Relay Brittney Bell Colby
4×400 Relay Emily Doyle Colby
4×400 Relay Frances Onyilagha Colby
4×400 Relay Emily Tolman Colby
Heptathlon Kaari Jensen Concordia Moorhead
Shot Put Cherae Reeves Concordia Moorhead
Heptathlon Aedin Brennan Denison
High Jump Theresa Ford Emory
Heptathlon Theresa Ford Emory
400 Meters Kaele Leonard Emory
1500 Meters Sheena Crawley Franklin & Marshall
Heptathlon Maria Green George Fox
Javelin Beth Stam George Fox
Heptathlon Beth Stam George Fox
100 Meters Zakiyyah Richardson Gwynedd-Mercy
Shot Put Becky Culp Hamline
Discus Becky Culp Hamline
Long Jump Marian Bevington Heidelberg
Heptathlon Elizabeth Krug Hendrix
400 Meter Hurdles Sarah Venlet Hope
100 Meter Hurdles Melissa Norville Illinois College
Long Jump Melissa Norville Illinois College
Triple Jump Melissa Norville Illinois College
Heptathlon Megan Stringer Illinois College
4×400 Relay Allie Boudreau Illinois Wesleyan
800 Meters Tara Clemens Illinois Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Tara Clemens Illinois Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Jenna Loynachan Illinois Wesleyan
4×400 Relay Lauren Rock Illinois Wesleyan
800 Meters Jennifer Randall Ithaca
800 Meters Annie Monagle Johns Hopkins
1500 Meters Annie Monagle Johns Hopkins
5000 Meters Hannah Oneda Johns Hopkins
800 Meters Maggie Shelton Johns Hopkins
Javelin Emily Swenson Johns Hopkins
10,000 Meters Lenore Moreno La Verne
100 Meters Tobi Alli Lehman
Triple Jump Jasmine Springer Lehman
1500 Meters Tricia Serres Luther
100 Meters Alexandria Allen Marietta
800 Meters Juliet Ryan-Davis Middlebury
5000 Meters Addie Tousley Middlebury
Javelin Kaylie Clark Minnesota Morris
10,000 Meters Elaine  McVay  MIT
Shot Put Allison Devor Monmouth (Ill.)
Hammer Allison Devor Monmouth (Ill.)
Hammer Raven Robinson Monmouth (Ill.)
High Jump Emily Tysma Monmouth (Ill.)
400 Meter Hurdles Heather Gearity Montclair State
Pole Vault Hailey Kester Moravian
Triple Jump Micah Leonard Moravian
4×100 Relay Lisa Brasdovich Mount Union
4×100 Relay Veronica Clutter Mount Union
4×100 Relay Taylor Coghlan Mount Union
4×100 Relay Taylor Ruffing Mount Union
5000 Meters Samantha Mayden Muhlenberg
Long Jump Taylor  Pierson Nazareth
Shot Put Deanna Dirkschneider Nebraska Wesleyan
Discus Samantha Dolezal Nebraska Wesleyan
Hammer Lina Baker North Central (Ill.)
Shot Put Ebony Stallworth North Central (Ill.)
High Jump Emily Amburgey Ohio Wesleyan
Pole Vault Sarah Bechtel Ohio Wesleyan
Discus Hannah Benzing Ohio Wesleyan
Javelin Alexis Appezzato Ramapo
4×100 Relay Chelsea Clark Ramapo
Pole Vault Michelle Favre Ramapo
Discus Taylor Furman Ramapo
4×100 Relay Gina Germinario Ramapo
4×100 Relay Jasmine Hammonds Ramapo
4×100 Relay Anita Rogers Ramapo
Long Jump Anita Rogers Ramapo
Triple Jump Anita Rogers Ramapo
Pole Vault Emily Shipley Ramapo
400 Meters Vainayaki Sivaji Redlands
800 Meters Carmen Graves Roanoke
High Jump Elizabeth Evans Rose-Hulman
4×100 Relay Shantel Beckford Rowan
400 Meters Brianna Crofton Rowan
4×100 Relay Brianna Crofton Rowan
4×400 Relay Brianna Crofton Rowan
Javelin Melissa Lake Rowan
4×400 Relay Joyce Perry Rowan
4×400 Relay Melirah Searcy Rowan
100 Meter Hurdles Jamie Thompson Rowan
4×100 Relay Jamie Thompson Rowan
4×100 Relay Shailah Williams Rowan
4×400 Relay Shailah Williams Rowan
5000 Meters Vanessa Wright Rowan
Shot Put Chelsea  Tavik Salisbury
800 Meters Gabriella Gaudreault Springfield (Mass.)
Triple Jump Divya Biswal St. Lawrence
Steeplechase Caroline Raue St. Lawrence
High Jump Dani Larson St. Olaf
10,000 Meters Emma Lee St. Olaf
Hammer Becky Huberty St. Scholastica
1500 Meters Taylor Berg St. Thomas (Minn.)
5000 Meters Taylor Berg St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×100 Relay Mallory Burnham St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×400 Relay Kayla Goeman St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×100 Relay Christina Rozeske St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×400 Relay Angela Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×100 Relay Erika Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×400 Relay Erika Tipp St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×100 Relay Emily Van Heel St. Thomas (Minn.)
4×400 Relay Emily Van Heel St. Thomas (Minn.)
Long Jump Sarah Bonnell SUNY Cortland
400 Meter Hurdles Allison Hoh SUNY Geneseo
Steeplechase Alyssa Smith SUNY Geneseo
1500 Meters Rebecca Hammond Swarthmore
100 Meters Monique Anderson Texas Lutheran
Discus Kelly Allen Tufts
400 Meter Hurdles Jana Hieber Tufts
400 Meters Hulerie McGuffie UMass Boston
Hammer Krista Chauvin UMass Dartmouth
100 Meter Hurdles Victoria Goodenough Ursinus
Steeplechase Ashlyn Mauer UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Brooke Patterson UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Steph Rouse UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Jess Rupnow UW-Eau Claire
400 Meter Hurdles Erin Schoenfelder UW-Eau Claire
4×400 Relay Erin Schoenfelder UW-Eau Claire
Steeplechase Alyssa Sybilrud UW-Eau Claire
4×100 Relay Claire Elliott UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Claire Elliott UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Jenna Halvorson UW-La Crosse
200 Meters Meg Heafy UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Meg Heafy UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Shannon Klein UW-La Crosse
100 Meters Jaime Ludwigson UW-La Crosse
200 Meters Jaime Ludwigson UW-La Crosse
100 Meter Hurdles Jaime Ludwigson UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Jaime Ludwigson UW-La Crosse
4×400 Relay Rebecca Scheuermann UW-La Crosse
4×100 Relay Maya Vazquez UW-La Crosse
Long Jump Maya Vazquez UW-La Crosse
Heptathlon Jena Weigel UW-La Crosse
800 Meters Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
1500 Meters Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
5000 Meters Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh
1500 Meters McKenzie Kelly UW-Oshkosh
Hammer Samantha Loew UW-Oshkosh
200 Meters Alyssa Rasmussen UW-River Falls
400 Meters Alyssa Rasmussen UW-River Falls
10,000 Meters Alyssa Duncan UW-Whitewater
100 Meters Lexie Sondgeroth UW-Whitewater
200 Meters Lexie Sondgeroth UW-Whitewater
Long Jump Lexie Sondgeroth UW-Whitewater
4×100 Relay Sarah Boraas Wartburg
Steeplechase Sammi Bruett Wartburg
4×100 Relay Monique Davisson Wartburg
Triple Jump Monique Davisson Wartburg
Shot Put Kayla Hemann Wartburg
Discus Kayla Hemann Wartburg
400 Meters Kendra Kregel Wartburg
100 Meter Hurdles Tashina McAllister Wartburg
400 Meter Hurdles Tashina McAllister Wartburg
4×100 Relay Tashina McAllister Wartburg
4×100 Relay Libbey Schubert Wartburg
Discus Britlyn Sieck Wartburg
Long Jump Anne Diaz-Arrastia Washington (Mo.)
Pole Vault Anna Etherington Washington (Mo.)
Javelin Melissa  Gilkey Washington (Mo.)
High Jump Jasmine Williams Washington (Mo.)
10,000 Meters Kristen Galligan Washington and Jefferson
400 Meters Cheyenne Mangold Washington and Jefferson
400 Meter Hurdles Cheyenne Mangold Washington and Jefferson
Pole Vault Marissa Kalsey Westminster (Pa.)
4×400 Relay Samantha Bennett Wheaton (Mass.)
4×100 Relay Amanda Claflin Wheaton (Mass.)
4×400 Relay Amanda Claflin Wheaton (Mass.)
4×100 Relay Francesca Flynn Wheaton (Mass.)
400 Meters Ashante Little Wheaton (Mass.)
100 Meter Hurdles Ashante Little Wheaton (Mass.)
4×100 Relay Ashante Little Wheaton (Mass.)
4×400 Relay Ashante Little Wheaton (Mass.)
4×400 Relay Meredith Scannell Wheaton (Mass.)
4×100 Relay Amber Spencer Wheaton (Mass.)
Javelin Kerry Wright Whitworth
Steeplechase Michaela Freeby Willamette
Pole Vault Jenna Adams Williams
Discus Amina Avril Williams
Hammer Amina Avril Williams
4×400 Relay Desiree Daring Williams
4×400 Relay Ashley Graves Williams
Triple Jump Tanasia Hoffler Williams
5000 Meters Kaleigh Kenny Williams
4×400 Relay Annie Lynch Williams
4×400 Relay Amanda Murashige Williams
High Jump Julie Eagle WPI
High Jump Laura Pumphrey WPI