Division I Outdoor USTFCCCA All-Americans Announced

Courtesy: Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

June 10, 2013   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announces those who have earned USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2013 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field season. Honors are awarded for performances at the final site of the NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships occurring the previous weekend in Eugene, Ore.

USTFCCCA All-Americans: All-America History

2013 Men’s Team Winner: Florida / Texas A&M, 53 | NCAA Recap
2013 Women’s Team Winner: Kansas, 60 | NCAA Recap

FINAL Team Scoring Summary:
Championships Summary | National Team Rankings Final Week-by-Week

FINAL Results
Flash Results Coverage

ESPN3.com Video Archive:
Thursday | Friday | Saturday

USTFCCCA’s National Championships Central

First-team USTFCCCA All-America honors are awarded to those who earn any portion of a team point at the national championships, or reach an eight-entrant final. Second-team All-America honors are handed out to those whose final placing in the national meet range from ninth to 16th place.

Those who participated at the final site but did not place in the meet’s top 16 are listed as honorable mention for the All-America award.

Student-Athletes listed are participants in programs that are members of the USTFCCCA.

Akheem Gauntlett of Arkansas earned three First-Team All-America honors for the second straight outdoor season, and was joined at three apiece by teammate Caleb Cross, Florida State’s James Harris and Florida’s Hugh Graham, Jr.

Reigning the Bowerman winner and 200 meters champ Kimberlyn Duncan of LSU and Phyllis Francis of Oregon both repeated as three-time First-Team All-Americans from a year ago, and were joined with three awards by Kendra Harrison of Clemson, Aurieyall Scott of UCF, Jenna Prandini of Oregon, Paris Daniels of team champion Kansas and Kamaria Brown of Texas A&M.

Not only did the Kansas women claim their first track & field title in program history, they also led all teams with 16 First-Team All-America honorees. Oregon, LSU and Texas A&M each earned 14 First-Team honors apiece.

The Arkansas men brought home the most First-Team honors on the men’s side with 17, more than co-champions Florida’s and Texas A&M’s 13 and 12, respectively.

At the conference level the SEC claimed the most All-America honors, more than doubling the next closest conference on the men’s side with 73 and earning 59 women’s honors. The Big Ten men were second at 31, followed by the Big 12 at 29 and the Pac-12’s 25.

The competition between conferences on the women’s side was closer, with the Pac-12 second at 42 and the Big 12 third at 35.

Listed below are the 2013 USTFCCCA All-America performers, listed alphabetically by institution. The lists are separated into men’s and women’s, first-team, second-team and honorable mention honors.

2013 USTFCCCA OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD  – NCAA DIVISION I

FIRST-TEAM ALL-AMERICA

Men

Event Name Institution
1500 Meters Zach Perkins Air Force
Pole Vault Shawn Barber Akron
100 Meters Diondre Batson Alabama
4×100 Relay Diondre Batson Alabama
Triple Jump Imani Brown Alabama
4×100 Relay Dushane Farrier Alabama
Long Jump Kamal Fuller Alabama
Hammer Elias Hakansson Alabama
4×100 Relay Akeem Haynes Alabama
4×100 Relay Alex Sanders Alabama
5000 Meters Lawi Lalang Arizona
10,000 Meters Lawi Lalang Arizona
High Jump Edgar Rivera-Morales Arizona
Shot Put Jordan Clarke Arizona State
4×100 Relay Neil Braddy Arkansas
4×400 Relay Neil Braddy Arkansas
5000 Meters Kemoy Campbell Arkansas
400 Meter Hurdles Caleb Cross Arkansas
4×100 Relay Caleb Cross Arkansas
4×400 Relay Caleb Cross Arkansas
400 Meters Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas
4×100 Relay Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas
4×400 Relay Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas
Long Jump Raymond Higgs Arkansas
Pole Vault Andrew  Irwin Arkansas
Steeplechase Stanley Kebenei Arkansas
4×400 Relay Anton Kokorin Arkansas
4×100 Relay Jarrion Lawson Arkansas
Decathlon Kevin Lazas Arkansas
High Jump Anthony May Arkansas
800 Meters Leoman Momoh Arkansas
4×100 Relay Harry Adams Auburn
4×100 Relay Keenan Brock Auburn
4×100 Relay Jeremy Hardy Auburn
4×100 Relay Marcus Rowland Auburn
4×400 Relay Joe Barb Baylor
4×400 Relay Isaiah Duke Baylor
4×400 Relay Blake Heriot Baylor
4×400 Relay Drew Seale Baylor
Shot Put Jonathan Jones Buffalo
Steeplechase Curtis Carr BYU
10,000 Meters Jared Ward BYU
Pole Vault Victor Weirich BYU
Pole Vault Josh Dangel Cincinnati
110 Meter Hurdles Spencer Adams Clemson
100 Meters Reggie Lewis Clemson
Steeplechase Aric VanHalen Colorado
110 Meter Hurdles Trevor Brown Colorado State
Shot Put Stephen Mozia Cornell
Discus Stephen Mozia Cornell
Decathlon Curtis Beach Duke
Long Jump Cameron Hudson East Carolina
Steeplechase Ole  Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky
Triple Jump Omar Craddock Florida
4×100 Relay Dedric Dukes Florida
4×400 Relay Dedric Dukes Florida
4×400 Relay Najee Glass Florida
4×100 Relay Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida
4×400 Relay Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida
400 Meters Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida
400 Meters Arman Hall Florida
4×400 Relay Arman Hall Florida
110 Meter Hurdles Eddie Lovett Florida
Hammer Jeremy Postin Florida
4×100 Relay Leonardo Seymore Florida
4×100 Relay Antwan Wright Florida
4×100 Relay Stefan Brits Florida State
10,000 Meters Michael Fout Florida State
400 Meters James Harris Florida State
4×100 Relay James Harris Florida State
High Jump James Harris Florida State
4×100 Relay Dentarius Locke Florida State
100 Meters Dentarius Locke Florida State
4×100 Relay Alonzo Russell Florida State
400 Meters David Verburg George Mason
Decathlon Maicel Uibo Georgia
Triple Jump Jonathan Gardner Georgia Tech
Steeplechase Dakota Peachee High Point
Pole Vault Jeremy Klas Idaho
Javelin Ugis Svazs Idaho
Pole Vault Michael Arnold Idaho State
4×400 Relay Juan Green Illinois
4×400 Relay Stephon Pamilton Illinois
4×400 Relay Cam Viney Illinois
4×400 Relay DJ Zahn Illinois
Javelin Tim Glover Illinois State
1500 Meters Andrew Bayer Indiana
High Jump Derek Drouin Indiana
110 Meter Hurdles Greggmar Swift Indiana State
200 Meters Justin Austin Iowa
4×100 Relay Justin Austin Iowa
Triple Jump Klyvens Delaunay Iowa
4×100 Relay Ethan Holmes Iowa
4×100 Relay Josh Larney Iowa
4×100 Relay Tevin-Cee Mincy Iowa
200 Meters Anaso Jobodwana Jackson State
400 Meter Hurdles Michael Stigler Kansas
Long Jump Jharyl Bowry Kansas State
High Jump Erik Kynard Kansas State
Pole Vault Kyle Wait Kansas State
Javelin Raymond  Dykstra Kentucky
Discus Andrew Evans Kentucky
110 Meter Hurdles Keith Hayes Kentucky
Steeplechase Mattias Wolter Louisville
800 Meters Declan Murray Loyola-Chicago
4×100 Relay Shermund Allsop LSU
Discus Rodney Brown LSU
4×400 Relay Darrell Bush LSU
4×400 Relay Quincy Downing LSU
100 Meters Aaron Ernest LSU
4×100 Relay Aaron Ernest LSU
4×100 Relay Damar Forbes LSU
Long Jump Damar Forbes LSU
4×400 Relay Cyril Grayson LSU
4×100 Relay Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU
4×400 Relay Caleb Williams LSU
Triple Jump Manuel Ziegler Memphis
400 Meter Hurdles Ali Arastu Michigan
Triple Jump Cordairo Golden Middle Tennessee
800 Meters Eliud Rutto Middle Tennessee
800 Meters Harun Abda Minnesota
800 Meters Travis Burkstrand Minnesota
High Jump Wally Ellenson Minnesota
Hammer Micah Hegerle Minnesota
Pole Vault Sam Kendricks Mississippi
100 Meters Isiah Young Mississippi
200 Meters Isiah Young Mississippi
Long Jump Janis Leitis Nebraska
400 Meter Hurdles Miles Ukaoma Nebraska
Shot Put Chad Wright Nebraska
Discus Chad Wright Nebraska
5000 Meters Luke Caldwell New Mexico
Triple Jump Floyd Ross New Mexico
400 Meter Hurdles Steven White North Texas
5000 Meters Diego Estrada Northern Arizona
1500 Meters Jeremy Rae Notre Dame
Long Jump Mike Hartfield Ohio State
Javelin Bill Stanley Ohio State
1500 Meters Patrick Casey Oklahoma
10,000 Meters Girma Mecheso Oklahoma State
400 Meter Hurdles Jeffery Gibson Oral Roberts
Pole Vault Jack Whitt Oral Roberts
4×400 Relay Kevin Anding Oregon
4×400 Relay Mike Berry Oregon
110 Meter Hurdles Johnathan Cabral Oregon
Javelin Sam Crouser Oregon
4×400 Relay Arthur Delaney Oregon
1500 Meters Mac Fleet Oregon
4×400 Relay Jack Galpin Oregon
800 Meters Elijah Greer Oregon
Hammer Greg Skipper Oregon
10,000 Meters Parker Stinson Oregon
High Jump Maalik Reynolds Penn
1500 Meters Robby Creese Penn State
800 Meters Brannon Kidder Penn State
800 Meters Casimir Loxsom Penn State
200 Meters Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh
10,000 Meters Michael Franklin Princeton
High Jump Geoff  Davis Purdue
Discus James Plummer Rutgers
Javelin Jesse Elvrom Sacramento State
Shot Put Kevin Farley Southeast Missouri
100 Meters Aaron Brown Southern California
200 Meters Aaron Brown Southern California
Hammer Remy Conaster Southern California
200 Meters Bryshon Nellum Southern California
400 Meters Bryshon Nellum Southern California
400 Meter Hurdles Reggie Wyatt Southern California
Hammer J.C. Lambert Southern Illinois
400 Meters Cass Brown-Stewart Stephen F. Austin
110 Meter Hurdles Donald Pollitt Syracuse
4×100 Relay Ronnie Baker TCU
4×400 Relay Ronnie Baker TCU
4×100 Relay Raymond Bozmans TCU
4×400 Relay Lavon Collins TCU
4×100 Relay Narada Jackson TCU
4×400 Relay Narada Jackson TCU
4×100 Relay Harvey McSwain TCU
Triple Jump Cameron Parker TCU
100 Meters Charles Silmon TCU
200 Meters Charles Silmon TCU
4×400 Relay Joshua Washington TCU
Pole Vault Tyler Porter Tennessee
Shot Put Ryan Crouser Texas
Discus Ryan Crouser Texas
Decathlon Johannes Hock Texas
10,000 Meters Craig  Lutz Texas
Decathlon Isaac Murphy Texas
4×400 Relay Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Aldrich Bailey, Jr. Texas A&M
110 Meter Hurdles Wayne Davis II Texas A&M
Javelin Sam Humphreys Texas A&M
Steeplechase Henry Lelei Texas A&M
5000 Meters Henry Lelei Texas A&M
400 Meters Deon Lendore Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Deon Lendore Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M
Discus Dalton Rowan Texas A&M
100 Meters Ameer Webb Texas A&M
200 Meters Ameer Webb Texas A&M
High Jump Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech
400 Meter Hurdles Isaiah Gill Texas Tech
Shot Put Kole Weldon Texas Tech
Hammer Alec Faldermeyer UCLA
Decathlon Marcus Nilsson UCLA
Discus Julian Wruck UCLA
5000 Meters Paul Chelimo UNCG
10,000 Meters Paul Katam UNCG
Decathlon Romain Martin UT Arlington
Steeplechase Anthony Rotich UTEP
1500 Meters Sam McEntee Villanova
Long Jump Jeff Artis-Gray Virginia Tech
Hammer Tomas Kruzliak Virginia Tech
Decathlon Jeremy Taiwo Washington
Javelin Tomas Guerra Western Kentucky
Shot Put Danny  Block Wisconsin
5000 Meters Reed  Connor Wisconsin
5000 Meters Maverick Darling Wisconsin
1500 Meters Austin  Mudd Wisconsin

 

Women

Event Name Institution
Discus Alexis Cooks Akron
Hammer Brittany Funk Akron
Pole Vault Alexis Paine Alabama
High Jump Brigetta Barrett Arizona
10,000 Meters Jennifer Bergman Arizona
Shot Put Julie Labonte Arizona
Discus Julie Labonte Arizona
400 Meter Hurdles Georganne Moline Arizona
Hammer Chelsea Cassulo Arizona State
1500 Meters Shelby Houlihan Arizona State
Discus Anna Jelmini Arizona State
Heptathlon Keia Pinnick Arizona State
Heptathlon Makeba Alcide Arkansas
1500 Meters Stephanie  Brown Arkansas
4×400 Relay Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas
400 Meters Regina George Arkansas
4×400 Relay Regina George Arkansas
Steeplechase Grace  Heymsfield Arkansas
400 Meter Hurdles Sparkle McKnight Arkansas
4×400 Relay Sparkle McKnight Arkansas
4×400 Relay Chrishuna Williams Arkansas
100 Meter Hurdles Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State
Shot Put Valentina Muzaric Auburn
High Jump Maya Pressley Auburn
200 Meters Kai Selvon Auburn
5000 Meters Emma Bates Boise State
10,000 Meters Emma Bates Boise State
10,000 Meters Katie Matthews Boston University
Hammer Brooke Pleger Bowling Green
200 Meters Dezerea Bryant Clemson
4×100 Relay Dezerea Bryant Clemson
100 Meter Hurdles Kendra Harrison Clemson
400 Meter Hurdles Kendra Harrison Clemson
4×100 Relay Kendra Harrison Clemson
4×100 Relay Stormy Kendrick Clemson
100 Meter Hurdles Brianna Rollins Clemson
4×100 Relay Brianna Rollins Clemson
Steeplechase Emma Coburn Colorado
10,000 Meters Katie Kellner Cornell
Steeplechase Rachel Sorna Cornell
5000 Meters Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth
800 Meters Cydney Ross Duke
Pole Vault Jade Riebold Eastern Illinois
Triple Jump Ciarra Brewer Florida
4×400 Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida
4×400 Relay Destinee Gause Florida
1500 Meters Cory McGee Florida
400 Meter Hurdles Ugonna Ndu Florida
4×400 Relay Ugonna Ndu Florida
4×400 Relay Robin Reynolds Florida
Javelin Marija  Vucenovic Florida
Steeplechase Colleen Quigley Florida State
1500 Meters Amanda Winslow Florida State
Javelin Freya Jones Georgia
High Jump Leontia Kallenou Georgia
400 Meters Shaunae Miller Georgia
Heptathlon Lucie Ondraschkova Georgia
100 Meters Morolake Akinosun Illinois
4×400 Relay Morolake Akinosun Illinois
4×400 Relay Marissa Golliday Illinois
800 Meters Samantha Murphy Illinois
Pole Vault Stephanie Richartz Illinois
4×400 Relay Ahlivia Spencer Illinois
400 Meters Ashley Spencer Illinois
4×400 Relay Ashley Spencer Illinois
Shot Put Brittany  Smith Illinois State
Hammer Brittany  Smith Illinois State
Discus Taja Moore Indiana
Shot Put Felisha Johnson Indiana State
Shot Put Christina Hillman Iowa State
5000 Meters Betsy Saina Iowa State
10,000 Meters Betsy Saina Iowa State
Pole Vault Natalia Bartnovskaya Kansas
Javelin Heather Bergmann Kansas
200 Meters Paris Daniels Kansas
4×100 Relay Paris Daniels Kansas
4×400 Relay Paris Daniels Kansas
4×100 Relay Diamond Dixon Kansas
4×400 Relay Diamond Dixon Kansas
Long Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas
Triple Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas
Hammer Alena Krechyk Kansas
Discus Jessica Maroszek Kansas
4×100 Relay Denesha Morris Kansas
4×400 Relay Denesha Morris Kansas
4×100 Relay Tianna Valentine Kansas
Heptathlon Lindsay Vollmer Kansas
4×400 Relay Taylor Washington Kansas
Discus Danniel Thomas Kent State
100 Meters Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
200 Meters Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
4×100 Relay Kimberlyn Duncan LSU
800 Meters Natoya Goule LSU
4×400 Relay Natoya Goule LSU
4×400 Relay Siedda Herbert LSU
800 Meters Charlene Lipsey LSU
4×100 Relay Latoya McDermott LSU
4×400 Relay Latoya McDermott LSU
4×100 Relay Takeia Pinckney LSU
100 Meter Hurdles Jasmin Stowers LSU
4×100 Relay Toshika Sylvester LSU
400 Meter Hurdles Nikita Tracey LSU
4×400 Relay Nikita Tracey LSU
Heptathlon Vanessa Jules Marshall
Long Jump Crystal Walker Marshall
High Jump Thea LaFond Maryland
1500 Meters Amanda Eccleston Michigan
Triple Jump Tori Franklin Michigan State
Steeplechase Leah O’Connor Michigan State
Discus Beth Rohl Michigan State
Heptathlon Erica Bougard Mississippi State
400 Meters Jody-Ann Muir Mississippi State
Pole Vault Katrine Haarklau Missouri
Shot Put Kearsten  Peoples Missouri
Long Jump Karimah Shepherd NC State
Long Jump Mara Griva Nebraska
Triple Jump Mara Griva Nebraska
High Jump Shahaf Bareni North Texas
Steeplechase Alexa Aragon Notre Dame
1500 Meters Rebecca Tracy Notre Dame
Javelin Avione Allgood Oklahoma
Shot Put Tia Brooks Oklahoma
1500 Meters Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State
Javelin Liz Brenner Oregon
400 Meters Phyllis Francis Oregon
4×100 Relay Phyllis Francis Oregon
4×400 Relay Phyllis Francis Oregon
100 Meters English Gardner Oregon
4×100 Relay English Gardner Oregon
5000 Meters Jordan  Hasay Oregon
4×100 Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon
4×400 Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon
100 Meters Jenna Prandini Oregon
4×100 Relay Jenna Prandini Oregon
4×400 Relay Jenna Prandini Oregon
800 Meters Laura Roesler Oregon
4×400 Relay Laura Roesler Oregon
Javelin Lauren Kenney Penn State
Javelin Laura Loht Penn State
5000 Meters Emily Sisson Providence
Shot Put Dani Bunch Purdue
Heptathlon Allison Reaser San Diego State
Triple Jump Shanieka Thomas San Diego State
400 Meters Erika Rucker South Carolina
High Jump Jeannelle Scheper South Carolina
Pole Vault Bethany Buell South Dakota
High Jump Megan Glisar South Dakota
Pole Vault Emily Grove South Dakota
Triple Jump Alitta  Boyd Southern California
Discus Alexandra Collatz Southern California
4×100 Relay Melia Cox Southern California
4×100 Relay Vanessa Jones Southern California
4×100 Relay Loudia Laarman Southern California
Hammer Jenny Ozorai Southern California
4×100 Relay Jenna Puterbaugh Southern California
Hammer DeAnna Price Southern Illinois
Javelin Brianna Bain Stanford
100 Meter Hurdles Kori Carter Stanford
400 Meter Hurdles Kori Carter Stanford
800 Meters Justine Fedronic Stanford
800 Meters Amy Weissenbach Stanford
5000 Meters Lauren Penney Syracuse
Long Jump Lorraine Ugen TCU
4×400 Relay Kendra Chambers Texas
400 Meter Hurdles Danielle Dowie Texas
4×400 Relay Danielle Dowie Texas
4×100 Relay Chamique Francis Texas
4×100 Relay Chalonda Goodman Texas
4×100 Relay Briana Nelson Texas
4×400 Relay Briana Nelson Texas
400 Meters Courtney Okolo Texas
4×400 Relay Courtney Okolo Texas
100 Meter Hurdles Morgan Snow Texas
4×100 Relay Morgan Snow Texas
200 Meters Kamaria Brown Texas A&M
4×100 Relay Kamaria Brown Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Kamaria Brown Texas A&M
4×100 Relay Ashley Collier Texas A&M
200 Meters Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M
100 Meter Hurdles Donique’ Flemings Texas A&M
100 Meters Jennifer Madu Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M
Long Jump LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M
Triple Jump LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M
4×100 Relay Ashton Purvis Texas A&M
4×100 Relay LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M
4×400 Relay LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M
100 Meters Cierra White Texas Tech
800 Meters Lauren Wallace UC Davis
4×100 Relay Afia Charles UCF
Long Jump Jen  Clayton UCF
4×100 Relay Alexis Faulknor UCF
100 Meters Octavious  Freeman UCF
200 Meters Octavious  Freeman UCF
4×100 Relay Octavious Freeman UCF
100 Meters Aurieyall Scott UCF
200 Meters Aurieyall Scott UCF
4×100 Relay Aurieyall Scott UCF
Long Jump Kylie Price UCLA
Hammer Ida Storm UCLA
400 Meter Hurdles Turquoise Thompson UCLA
400 Meters Lenora Guion-Firmin UMES
Steeplechase Courtney Frerichs UMKC
High Jump Courtney Anderson USF
1500 Meters Amanda Mergaert Utah
100 Meter Hurdles Janice Jackson UTEP
10,000 Meters Risper Kimaiyo UTEP
Pole Vault Martina Schultze Virginia Tech
5000 Meters Megan Goethals Washington
10,000 Meters Megan Goethals Washington
Steeplechase Amber Henry Weber State
Triple Jump Sharika Smith Western Kentucky
Heptathlon Tanya Friesen Wichita State
5000 Meters Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton Wichita State
10,000 Meters Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton Wichita State

 

SECOND-TEAM ALL-AMERICA

Men

Event Name Institution
Pole Vault Joey Uhle Air Force
200 Meters Diondre Batson Alabama
4×400 Relay Dwight Davis Alabama
High Jump Justin Fondren Alabama
4×400 Relay Joel Lynch Alabama
4×400 Relay Quincy Smith Alabama
4×400 Relay Ken Taylor Alabama
High Jump Alexander Bowen Jr. Albany
4×100 Relay Chris Burrows Arizona State
4×100 Relay William Henry Arizona State
100 Meters Ryan Milus Arizona State
4×100 Relay Ryan Milus Arizona State
4×100 Relay Devan Spann Arizona State
Decathlon Nathanael Franks Arkansas
High Jump Dwayne Golbek Arkansas
Long Jump Jarrion Lawson Arkansas
800 Meters Patrick  Rono Arkansas
110 Meter Hurdles Solomon Williams Arkansas State
Shot Put Marcus Popenfoose Auburn
4×100 Relay Justin Allen Baylor
4×100 Relay Mark’Quis Frazier Baylor
400 Meters Blake Heriot Baylor
4×100 Relay Blake Heriot Baylor
Discus Desmine Hilliard Baylor
4×100 Relay Alex Reece Baylor
200 Meters Daveon Collins Boise State
400 Meter Hurdles Zachary Ray Boston University
Hammer Leonard Joseph Bucknell
10,000 Meters Tylor Thatcher BYU
800 Meters Ryan Waite BYU
100 Meters Carl Horsley Cal State Northridge
110 Meter Hurdles Ray Stewart California
110 Meter Hurdles Terrence Somerville Cincinnati
Long Jump Jameel Abdul-Mateen Clemson
4×100 Relay Warren Fraser Clemson
100 Meters Tevin Hester Clemson
4×100 Relay Tevin Hester Clemson
4×100 Relay Reggie Lewis Clemson
110 Meter Hurdles Marcus Maxey Clemson
4×100 Relay Brunson Miller Clemson
100 Meters Joe Morris Colorado
800 Meters Harry McFann Columbia
High Jump Montez Blair Cornell
Javelin Rob  Robbins Cornell
Discus Austin Gamble Duke
Pole Vault Michael Viken Eastern Illinois
5000 Meters Wade Meddles Eastern Kentucky
Long Jump Tyler  Stepp ETSU
200 Meters Dedric Dukes Florida
800 Meters Sean Obinwa Florida
Hammer Kyle Strawn Florida
Long Jump Stefan Brits Florida State
Pole Vault Andrew LaHaye Florida State
Javelin Morne Moolman Florida State
10,000 Meters Breandan O’Neill Florida State
Steeplechase Max Darrah Georgetown
Steeplechase Dylan Sorensen Georgetown
5000 Meters Andrew Springer Georgetown
10,000 Meters Andrew Springer Georgetown
Decathlon Garrett Scantling Georgia
Shot Put Nick Vena Georgia
200 Meters Akeem Williams Grambling State
400 Meter Hurdles Eric Futch Houston
Triple Jump John Horton Houston
400 Meters Juan  Green Illinois
10,000 Meters Hunter Mickow Illinois
4×100 Relay Stephon Pamilton Illinois
4×100 Relay Julian Smith Illinois
4×100 Relay Brandon Stryganek Illinois
4×100 Relay DJ Zahn Illinois
Steeplechase Robby Nierman Indiana
Hammer Brandon Pounds Indiana State
Javelin Matt Byers Iowa
400 Meter Hurdles Ethan Holmes Iowa
Discus Gabe Hull Iowa
100 Meters Anaso Jobodwana Jackson State
Pole Vault Alex Bishop Kansas
400 Meters Kyle Clemons Kansas
4×400 Relay Kyle Clemons Kansas
4×400 Relay DeMario Johnson Kansas
4×400 Relay Kenneth McCuin Kansas
4×400 Relay Michael Stigler Kansas
Decathlon Tomas Kirielius Kansas State
Triple Jump Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State
1500 Meters Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky
Steeplechase Luis Orta Kentucky
Shot Put Brad  Szypka Kentucky
200 Meters Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn
4×100 Relay Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech
4×100 Relay Devin Henderson Louisiana Tech
4×100 Relay Dennis Richardson Louisiana Tech
4×100 Relay Niko Richey Louisiana Tech
Pole Vault Joseph Caraway LSU
400 Meters Quincy Downing LSU
200 Meters Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU
High Jump Mohamed Koita Manhattan
Steeplechase Mason  Ferlic Michigan
Shot Put Cody Riffle Michigan
Discus Antonio James Michigan State
5000 Meters Caleb Rhynard Michigan State
4×400 Relay Noah Akwu Middle Tennessee
4×400 Relay Andre Hamilton Middle Tennessee
4×400 Relay Demetrius Shelton Middle Tennessee
400 Meters Emmanuel Tugumisirize Middle Tennessee
4×400 Relay Emmanuel Tugumisirize Middle Tennessee
4×400 Relay Harun Abda Minnesota
4×400 Relay Cameron Boy Minnesota
4×400 Relay Jacob Capek Minnesota
4×400 Relay Goaner Deng Minnesota
Hammer Quentin Mege Minnesota
1500 Meters John  Simons Minnesota
4×400 Relay Daundre Barnaby Mississippi State
Triple Jump Jason Harper Mississippi State
High Jump Marcus Jackson Mississippi State
4×400 Relay Brandon McBride Mississippi State
4×400 Relay Randy Patterson Mississippi State
4×400 Relay Tavaris Tate Mississippi State
5000 Meters Dan Quigley Missouri
100 Meters Markesh Woodson Missouri
800 Meters Grant Grosvenor Montana State
Hammer David Phillips Montana State
Discus Zachary Duncavage Navy
5000 Meters Andrew Colley NC State
1500 Meters Ryan Hill NC State
Discus Nathaniel Williams NC State
400 Meter Hurdles Jodi-Rae Blackwood Nebraska
4×400 Relay Levi Gipson Nebraska
4×100 Relay Ricco Hall Nebraska
4×400 Relay Ricco Hall Nebraska
4×100 Relay Dexter McKenzie Nebraska
4×400 Relay Christian Sandefer Nebraska
4×100 Relay Tim Thompson Nebraska
4×400 Relay Miles Ukaoma Nebraska
4×100 Relay John Welk Nebraska
110 Meter Hurdles Keith Nkrumah Norfolk State
200 Meters James Taylor Norfolk State
5000 Meters Eric  Jenkins Northeastern
Triple Jump Edgar Panford Northern Arizona
1500 Meters Nathan Weitz Northern Arizona
5000 Meters Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Arizona
Decathlon Daniel Gooris Northern Iowa
Discus Jordan Williams Northern Iowa
4×100 Relay Hanoj Carter Northwestern State
4×100 Relay Kendal Taylor Northwestern State
4×100 Relay Justin Walker Northwestern State
4×100 Relay Gabriel White Northwestern State
400 Meter Hurdles Antonio Blanks Ohio State
110 Meter Hurdles Demoye Bogle Ohio State
Long Jump Korbin Smith Ohio State
4×400 Relay Ethan Baker Oklahoma
1500 Meters Riley Masters Oklahoma
4×400 Relay Waymon Storey Oklahoma
10,000 Meters Kevin  Williams Oklahoma
4×400 Relay Nathaniel Winfrey Oklahoma
4×400 Relay Jamel Wood Oklahoma
5000 Meters Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State
Hammer Nick Miller Oklahoma State
Long Jump Morrie Turner Oral Roberts
400 Meters Mike Berry Oregon
4×100 Relay Arthur Delaney Oregon
4×100 Relay B.J. Kelley Oregon
Decathlon Dakotah Keys Oregon
4×100 Relay Dior Mathis Oregon
1500 Meters Chad Noelle Oregon
4×100 Relay De’Anthony Thomas Oregon
4×400 Relay Bernard Bennett-Green Penn State
4×400 Relay Brandon Bennett-Green Penn State
4×400 Relay Emunael Mpanduki Penn State
4×400 Relay Aaron Nadolsky Penn State
800 Meters Ricky West Penn State
400 Meters Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh
Steeplechase Jared Bassett Portland
800 Meters Russell Dinkins Princeton
Shot Put Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue
Hammer Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue
110 Meter Hurdles Brandon Winters Purdue
10,000 Meters Kevin McDonnell Saint Joseph’s
Decathlon Matthew Johnson Sam Houston State
Long Jump Blake Carter Southeast Missouri
10,000 Meters Nate Jewkes Southern Utah
400 Meters Steven Solomon Stanford
Shot Put Jon Arthur Stephen F. Austin
Pole Vault Jake  Blankenship Tennessee
Pole Vault Chase  Brannon Tennessee
Javelin Kyle Quinn Tennessee
Shot Put Hayden Baillio Texas
1500 Meters Patrick  McGregor Texas
Shot Put Will Spence Texas
Pole Vault Reese Watson Texas
Javelin Devin Bogert Texas A&M
Triple Jump Dave Brown Texas A&M
400 Meter Hurdles Gregory Coleman Texas A&M
100 Meters Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
200 Meters Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
110 Meter Hurdles Timothy Young Texas State
Discus Kole Weldon Texas Tech
Hammer Nicolo Bolla Troy
Long Jump Ted  Hooper UC Riverside
Triple Jump Ryan Swafford UC Riverside
Decathlon Dominic Giovannoni UCLA
Triple Jump Matthew Oneal USF
100 Meters Will Henry Utah State
Triple Jump Mark Jackson UTEP
400 Meter Hurdles Joshua Smith UTSA
10,000 Meters Thomas Porter Virginia
High Jump Ronnie Black Virginia Tech
Javelin Matthias Treff Virginia Tech
Pole Vault Chris Uhle Virginia Tech
Javelin Jimmy Brookman Washington
800 Meters David Mokone Western Kentucky
Decathlon Austin Bahner Wichita State
Steeplechase Tomas Cotter Wichita State
Javelin Jon Rizzo Wichita State
Steeplechase Alex Brill Wisconsin
1500 Meters Alex Hatz Wisconsin

 

Women

Event Name Institution
High Jump Krystle Schade Alabama
5000 Meters Jennifer Bergman Arizona
5000 Meters Nicci Corbin Arizona
4×400 Relay Shale’ Garland Arizona
Discus Baillie Gibson Arizona
Discus Alyssa  Hasslen Arizona
4×400 Relay Georganne Moline Arizona
4×400 Relay Tamara Pridgett Arizona
4×400 Relay Shapri Romero Arizona
Shot Put Anna Jelmini Arizona State
Long Jump Christabel Nettey Arizona State
High Jump Makeba Alcide Arkansas
Triple Jump Tamara Myers Arkansas
Hammer Daina Levy Auburn
200 Meters Ashley Fields Baylor
4×400 Relay Ashley Fields Baylor
400 Meter Hurdles Christina Holland Baylor
4×400 Relay Idia Omogiate Baylor
4×400 Relay Raena Rhone Baylor
Discus Skylar White Baylor
800 Meters Olicia Williams Baylor
4×400 Relay Olicia Williams Baylor
800 Meters Kelsey Brown BYU
Triple Jump Amanda Hunter California
Long Jump Malaina Payton California
100 Meters Dezerea Bryant Clemson
Hammer Emily Hunsucker Colorado
Discus Jessica Sharbono Colorado State
5000 Meters Waverly Neer Columbia
High Jump Ilva Bikanova Connecticut
Shot Put Victoria Flowers Connecticut
Hammer Victoria Flowers Connecticut
10,000 Meters Allison Lasnicki Connecticut
800 Meters Brigitte  Mania Connecticut
Javelin Victoria Imbesi Cornell
5000 Meters Ann Eason Eastern Kentucky
400 Meters Ebony Eutsey Florida
Javelin Fawn Miller Florida
4×100 Relay Ashley Ivey Florida A&M
4×100 Relay Dynasty Jones Florida A&M
200 Meters Nakia Linson Florida A&M
4×100 Relay Nakia Linson Florida A&M
4×100 Relay Jasmine Smith Florida A&M
1500 Meters Linden Hall Florida State
400 Meter Hurdles Sage Watson Florida State
Shot Put Chelsea Whalen Florida State
Javelin Chelsea Whalen Florida State
100 Meter Hurdles Anne Zagre Florida State
4×400 Relay Daianna Barron George Mason
4×400 Relay Dominique Graham George Mason
4×400 Relay Cierra McGee George Mason
4×400 Relay Taylor Wheaton George Mason
High Jump Saniel  Atkinson Grier Georgia
Steeplechase Leslie  Boozer Georgia
200 Meters Tynia Gaither Georgia
Pole Vault Morgann LeLeux Georgia
800 Meters Megan Malasarte Georgia
Long Jump Chanice Porter Georgia
Triple Jump Jhanelle McLeod Georgia Tech
800 Meters Benita Taylor Hampton
400 Meter Hurdles Autumne Franklin Harvard
Triple Jump Amanda Alvarez Hawai’i
4×100 Relay Kiersten Brewer Houston
4×100 Relay Dominique Brisco Houston
100 Meter Hurdles Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston
4×100 Relay Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston
4×100 Relay Ngozi Onwumere Houston
400 Meter Hurdles Liga Velvere Idaho
800 Meters Amanda Duvendack Illinois
High Jump Marissa Golliday Illinois
Pole Vault Nicole Hope Indiana State
10,000 Meters Meaghan Nelson Iowa State
800 Meters Ejiroghene Okoro Iowa State
400 Meter Hurdles Eseroghene Okoro Iowa State
10,000 Meters Dani Stack Iowa State
800 Meters Bienna  Freeman Jacksonville
400 Meters Diamond Dixon Kansas
Pole Vault Christen Guenther Kansas
Steeplechase Martina Tresch Kansas State
4×100 Relay Cynthia Davis Kennesaw State
4×100 Relay Kentrell White Kennesaw State
4×100 Relay Alicia Whittle Kennesaw State
4×100 Relay Hannah Wood Kennesaw State
High Jump Dior Delophont Kent State
Triple Jump Dior Delophont Kent State
100 Meter Hurdles Kayla Parker Kentucky
100 Meters Keilah Tyson Kentucky
Long Jump Brittany Porter LSU
Triple Jump Thea LaFond Maryland
400 Meters Kala  Funderburk Memphis
4×400 Relay Kala Funderburk Memphis
4×400 Relay Monica Mason Memphis
4×400 Relay Keyona Neal Memphis
4×400 Relay Maya Williamson Memphis
Pole Vault Kiley Tobel Michigan
4×400 Relay Alysson Bodenbach Michigan State
4×400 Relay Alicia Evans Michigan State
4×400 Relay Jaelynn Pryor Michigan State
4×400 Relay Jellisa Westney Michigan State
High Jump Ann Dudley Middle Tennessee
Heptathlon Mary Nall Mississippi
Long Jump Erica Bougard Mississippi State
Triple Jump Karimah Shepherd NC State
Shot Put Tremanisha Taylor NC State
10,000 Meters Joanna Thompson NC State
Javelin Maggie Malone Nebraska
1500 Meters Chloe Anderson New Mexico
1500 Meters Charlotte Arter New Mexico
Pole Vault Cameron Overstreet North Carolina
1500 Meters Josephine ADAMS North Texas
10,000 Meters Rochelle Kanuho Northern Arizona
Discus Julia Viberg Northern Arizona
Discus Janae Allen Northwestern State
100 Meter Hurdles Jade Barber Notre Dame
400 Meters Michelle Brown Notre Dame
Heptathlon Carly Loeffel Notre Dame
200 Meters Ashlee Abraham Ohio State
4×100 Relay Ashlee Abraham Ohio State
4×100 Relay Aisha Cavin Ohio State
4×100 Relay Christienne Linton Ohio State
4×100 Relay Adenike Pedro Ohio State
Hammer Alexis Thomas Ohio State
1500 Meters Becca  Friday Oregon
1500 Meters Anne Kesselring Oregon
400 Meters Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon
Steeplechase Megan Patrignelli Oregon
4×400 Relay Shelley Black Penn State
Steeplechase Natalie Bower Penn State
100 Meter Hurdles Evonne Britton Penn State
100 Meters Mahagony Jones Penn State
200 Meters Mahagony Jones Penn State
4×400 Relay Mahagony Jones Penn State
4×400 Relay Dynasty McGee Penn State
400 Meter Hurdles Kiah Seymour Penn State
4×400 Relay Kiah Seymour Penn State
Heptathlon Joenisha Vinson Portland State
1500 Meters Greta Feldman Princeton
Hammer Julia Ratcliffe Princeton
Steeplechase Shelby Greany Providence
5000 Meters Laura Nagel Providence
4×100 Relay Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers
4×100 Relay Tylia Gillon Rutgers
4×100 Relay Corryn Hurrington Rutgers
4×100 Relay Asha Ruth Rutgers
Javelin Lucija Cvitanovic SMU
Hammer Liz Murphy SMU
4×100 Relay Vashti Bandy South Carolina
100 Meter Hurdles Kierre Beckles South Carolina
400 Meter Hurdles Tyler Brockington South Carolina
4×100 Relay Tyler Brockington South Carolina
4×100 Relay Tamera Harris South Carolina
4×100 Relay Ahty Johnson South Carolina
Long Jump Alitta  Boyd Southern California
Triple Jump Melia Cox Southern California
4×400 Relay Vanessa Jones Southern California
4×400 Relay Ashley Liverpool Southern California
4×400 Relay Akawkaw Ndipagbor Southern California
4×400 Relay Jenna Puterbaugh Southern California
Shot Put Kim Fortney Southern Illinois
Hammer Kim Fortney Southern Illinois
5000 Meters Aisling Cuffe Stanford
Long Jump Karynn Dunn Stanford
Shot Put Alyssa Wisdom Stanford
Javelin Madison Johnston Stephen F. Austin
4×100 Relay Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU
4×100 Relay Veronica Jones TCU
4×100 Relay Larissa Matthews TCU
4×100 Relay Lorraine Ugen TCU
400 Meters Felicia  Brown Tennessee
High Jump Shanay Briscoe Texas
200 Meters Chalonda Goodman Texas
Pole Vault Natasha Masterson Texas
400 Meters Briana Nelson Texas
Pole Vault Kaitlin Petrillose Texas
100 Meters Ashley Collier Texas A&M
100 Meters Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M
Heptathlon Jena Hemann Texas A&M
100 Meters Ashton Purvis Texas A&M
200 Meters Ashton Purvis Texas A&M
Shot Put Kelsey Titzman Texas State
4×400 Relay Amoy Blake Texas Tech
Javelin Hannah Carson Texas Tech
100 Meter Hurdles Katie Grimes Texas Tech
4×400 Relay Candace Jackson Texas Tech
4×400 Relay Olivia Lewis Texas Tech
Long Jump Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech
4×400 Relay Christen Rivers Texas Tech
200 Meters Cierra White Texas Tech
10,000 Meters Rhiannon  Johns UAB
Steeplechase Katie Fry UC Davis
100 Meters Alexis Faulknor UCF
400 Meter Hurdles Sandy  Jean-Claude UCF
100 Meters Kylie Price UCLA
Heptathlon Tatum Souza UCLA
4×100 Relay Uchechi Anunkor UNLV
4×100 Relay Emily Blok UNLV
4×100 Relay Ashley Franklin UNLV
4×100 Relay Monay Meggs UNLV
Heptathlon Chari Hawkins Utah State
Discus Jaleesa Williams VCU
1500 Meters Emily Lipari Villanova
Hammer Annjulie Vester Virginia Tech
5000 Meters Christine Babcock Washington
Pole Vault Logan  Miller Washington
400 Meters Shawna Fermin Washington State
Steeplechase Jordan Hamric West Virginia
10,000 Meters Elaina Balouris William and Mary
5000 Meters Emily Stites William and Mary
Heptathlon Dorcas Akinniyi Wisconsin
Steeplechase Ashley Beutler Wisconsin
10,000 Meters Caitlin Comfort Wisconsin
100 Meter Hurdles Deanna Latham Wisconsin
Heptathlon Deanna Latham Wisconsin
Shot Put Taylor Smith Wisconsin
Discus Taylor Smith Wisconsin

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICA

Men

Event Name School
Decathlon Alex McCune Akron
Pole Vault Alfonso Scannapieco Albany
110 Meter Hurdles William Taylor Arizona State
Long Jump Tarik Batchelor Arkansas
Triple Jump Tarik Batchelor Arkansas
10,000 Meters Solomon Haile Arkansas
800 Meters Anthony Lieghio Arkansas
800 Meters Tomas Squella Arkansas
Hammer Matt Post Boise State
1500 Meters Rich  Peters Boston University
200 Meters Carl Horsley Cal State Northridge
4×100 Relay Tom Blocker California
4×100 Relay Dash Oliver California
4×100 Relay Ray Stewart California
Long Jump Hammed Suleman California
4×100 Relay Julius Travis California
Long Jump Lavon Allen Charleston Southern
Discus Jake Deaton Charlotte
100 Meters Warren Fraser Clemson
High Jump Mark Jones Colorado
200 Meters Joe Morris Colorado
5000 Meters Daniel Everett Columbia
10,000 Meters Mike Murphy Columbia
Decathlon Jesse  Chapman Connecticut
4×100 Relay Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom Cornell
4×100 Relay Bruno Hortelano-Roig Cornell
4×100 Relay Ryan Hynes Cornell
4×100 Relay Kinsley Ojukwu Cornell
200 Meters Ryan Carter Delaware State
Hammer Isaac Twombly Drake
10,000 Meters Thijs Nijhuis Eastern Kentucky
Triple Jump Jason  Johnson ETSU
Triple Jump Marquis Dendy Florida
400 Meters Najee Glass Florida
Steeplechase Mark  Parrish Florida
Steeplechase Zak Seddon Florida State
4×400 Relay Angel Coburn George Mason
4×400 Relay DaQuan Smalls George Mason
4×400 Relay Adrian Vaughn George Mason
4×400 Relay David Verburg George Mason
400 Meter Hurdles Drew Branch Georgia
800 Meters Charles Grethen Georgia
100 Meters Johnathan Smith Georgia
800 Meters Kisean Smith Georgia
Shot Put Caleb Whitener Georgia
800 Meters Brandon Lasater Georgia Tech
110 Meter Hurdles Trey Holloway Hampton
Shot Put Dustin Brode Harvard
10,000 Meters Maksim Korolev Harvard
4×100 Relay James Arnett Houston
4×100 Relay Leshon Collins Houston
Hammer Rick Fenton Houston
4×100 Relay Eric Futch Houston
4×100 Relay Isaiah Sweeney Houston
400 Meters Stephon Pamilton Illinois
Pole Vault Scott Houston Indiana
High Jump Darius King Indiana
10,000 Meters Zachary Mayhew Indiana
Steeplechase Joshua Roche Indiana
Steeplechase Dustin Betz Indiana State
5000 Meters Mitch Goose Iona
100 Meters Justin Austin Iowa
100 Meters Josh Larney Iowa
110 Meter Hurdles Jordan Mullen Iowa
Shot Put Jan Jeuschede Iowa State
Pole Vault Casey Bowen Kansas
Discus Jonathan Miller Kansas
Javelin Jesse Vaughn Kansas
4×100 Relay Tyris Jefferson Kansas State
Decathlon Reinis Kregers Kansas State
4×100 Relay Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye Kansas State
4×100 Relay Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State
4×100 Relay Dane Steen Kansas State
Discus Reginald Jagers Kent State
Hammer Matthias Tayala Kent State
Shot Put Ryan Smith Liberty
1500 Meters Isaac Wendland Liberty
400 Meter Hurdles Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme LIU Brooklyn
Long Jump Willie Alexander Long Beach State
400 Meter Hurdles Yusuf Muhammad Louisiana Tech
Hammer Sam Bombaugh Louisville
400 Meters Darrell Bush LSU
Triple Jump Fitzroy Dunkley LSU
200 Meters Aaron Ernest LSU
Pole Vault Thomas Reinecke LSU
Decathlon Tom Bechert Manhattan
Long Jump Luis Hanssler Memphis
Hammer Ethan Dennis Michigan
Decathlon Kurt Reichenbach Michigan
400 Meter Hurdles Keenan Michael Michigan State
Discus Lonnie Pugh Michigan State
Triple Jump Oladipo Fagbemi Minnesota
Triple Jump Morris Kersh Mississippi
Javelin Piotr Antosik Mississippi State
400 Meters Daundre Barnaby Mississippi State
400 Meter Hurdles Scottie Hearns Mississippi State
Long Jump Malcolm Pennix Missouri
Shot Put Errol Jeffrey Monmouth
200 Meters Dexter McKenzie Nebraska
Decathlon Teran Walford Nebraska
High Jump Django Lovett New Mexico
400 Meters Clayton Parros North Carolina
Hammer Casey Orgon North Dakota State
High Jump Deante Kemper Northern Arizona
High Jump Trevor Evanson Northern Colorado
100 Meters Justin Walker Northwestern State
4×400 Relay Jarrod Buchanon Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Brendan Dougherty Notre Dame
400 Meters Patrick Feeney Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Patrick Feeney Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Christopher Giesting Notre Dame
4×100 Relay Nick Batcha Ohio State
4×400 Relay Antonio Blanks Ohio State
4×100 Relay Demoye Bogle Ohio State
4×400 Relay Marvel Brooks Ohio State
1500 Meters Christopher Fallon Ohio State
200 Meters Timothy Faust Ohio State
4×100 Relay Timothy Faust Ohio State
4×400 Relay Champ Page Ohio State
4×100 Relay Devin Smith Ohio State
4×400 Relay Korbin Smith Ohio State
Shot Put Austin Perry Oklahoma
Steeplechase Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State
10,000 Meters Matthew Melancon Oregon
1500 Meters Patrick Todd Oregon
5000 Meters Thomas Awad Penn
5000 Meters Sam Masters Penn State
High Jump Sean Reilly Penn State
Javelin Michael Shuey Penn State
4×400 Relay Micah Murray Pittsburgh
4×400 Relay Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh
4×400 Relay Charles Ross Pittsburgh
4×400 Relay Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh
10,000 Meters Chris Bendtsen Princeton
4×400 Relay Russell Dinkins Princeton
400 Meter Hurdles Austin Hollimon Princeton
4×400 Relay Austin Hollimon Princeton
4×400 Relay Tom Hopkins Princeton
4×400 Relay Daniel McCord Princeton
Shot Put Coy  Blair Purdue
400 Meter Hurdles Andre’ Peart Purdue
Decathlon Clayton Chaney Rice
Javelin Chris Carper Robert Morris
Triple Jump Charles White Sam Houston State
4×100 Relay Darrius Baker Savannah State
4×100 Relay Cameron Hall Savannah State
4×100 Relay Kenshard Hamilton Savannah State
4×100 Relay Chazwyn Price Savannah State
Long Jump Laderrick Ward SIUE
100 Meters Chris Royster South Carolina
Discus Cody Snyder South Dakota
High Jump Reginald Miller, Jr. Southeast Missouri
110 Meter Hurdles Aleec Harris Southern California
Javelin Kyle  Smith Southern Miss
5000 Meters Erik Olson Stanford
1500 Meters Tyler Stutzman Stanford
4×400 Relay Cass Brown-Stewart Stephen F. Austin
4×400 Relay Torin Crowder Stephen F. Austin
4×400 Relay Jontel Goff Stephen F. Austin
4×400 Relay Josh Taylor Stephen F. Austin
Discus Tavis Bailey Tennessee
4×100 Relay Arnez Hardnick Tennessee
4×100 Relay Jamol James Tennessee
4×100 Relay Reginald Juin Tennessee
4×100 Relay Jarael Nelvis Tennessee
400 Meters Zack  Bilderback Texas
10,000 Meters Ryan  Dohner Texas
Discus Clint Harris Texas
Discus Blake Jakobsson Texas
110 Meter Hurdles Keiron Stewart Texas
Steeplechase Trevor Van Ackeren Texas
400 Meters Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M
100 Meters Michael Bryan Texas A&M
200 Meters Michael Bryan Texas A&M
800 Meters Hector Hernandez Texas A&M
800 Meters Josh Hernandez Texas A&M
Steeplechase Isaac Spencer Texas A&M
High Jump Bradley Adkins Texas Tech
Javelin Vincent Rentzsch UMBC
110 Meter Hurdles Ackeem Smith UMES
Long Jump Kevin Bell USF
4×400 Relay Carnell Horn UTEP
4×400 Relay A-Shawni Mitchell UTEP
4×400 Relay Abiola Onakoya UTEP
4×400 Relay Daniel Tarango UTEP
1500 Meters Robert Denault Villanova
800 Meters Samuel  Ellison Villanova
5000 Meters Mark Amirault Virginia
Hammer Denis Mahmic Virginia Tech
1500 Meters Grant Pollock Virginia Tech
100 Meters Darrell Wesh Virginia Tech
200 Meters James Alaka Washington
4×100 Relay James Alaka Washington
4×100 Relay Matt Anthony Washington
Javelin Carson Fuller Washington
4×100 Relay Quadelle Satterwhite Washington
110 Meter Hurdles Chris Williams Washington
4×100 Relay Chris Williams Washington
Javelin Joe Zimmerman Washington
Steeplechase John Coyle Weber State
4×400 Relay Elvyonn Bailey Western Kentucky
4×400 Relay Christopher Chamness Western Kentucky
400 Meter Hurdles Kamohelo  Mangojeane Western Kentucky
4×400 Relay Ja’Karyus Redwine Western Kentucky
4×400 Relay Marcus Winstead Western Kentucky
Decathlon Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
1500 Meters James Shirvell Yale

 

Women

Event Name Institution
Long Jump Brittany Cheese Akron
Pole Vault Claire Lucas Akron
Shot Put Wilamena Hopkins Alabama
Shot Put Alyssa  Hasslen Arizona
4×100 Relay Traci Hicks Arizona
4×100 Relay Germe Poston Arizona
4×100 Relay Tamara Pridgett Arizona
4×100 Relay Shapri Romero Arizona
4×400 Relay Sarah Geren Arizona State
4×400 Relay Ke’Nya Hardge Arizona State
4×400 Relay Alycia Herring Arizona State
4×400 Relay Brianna Tate Arizona State
400 Meter Hurdles Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas
High Jump Kirsten  Hesseltine Arkansas
10,000 Meters Semehar Tesfaye Arkansas
Pole Vault Stephanie Foreman Arkansas State
Hammer Erin Atkinson Baylor
4×100 Relay Justine Charbonnet Baylor
4×100 Relay Justise Dayries Baylor
4×100 Relay Ashley Fields Baylor
4×100 Relay Idia Omogiate Baylor
Steeplechase Marissa  VanderMalle Boise State
Hammer Shant’e White Buffalo
5000 Meters Katie  Clark Butler
10,000 Meters Katie  Clark Butler
400 Meters Natalie Stewart BYU
100 Meter Hurdles Mulern Jean Charleston Southern
Long Jump Mimi Land Clemson
Pole Vault Lauren Terstappen Clemson
4×400 Relay Jessica Gelibert Coastal Carolina
4×100 Relay Erica Peake Coastal Carolina
4×400 Relay Erica Peake Coastal Carolina
4×100 Relay Latesha Simpson Coastal Carolina
4×400 Relay Latesha Simpson Coastal Carolina
4×100 Relay Qwontajah Thompson Coastal Carolina
4×400 Relay Qwontajah Thompson Coastal Carolina
4×100 Relay Symphony Thompson Coastal Carolina
High Jump Ashley Reid Colorado State
1500 Meters Julia Zrinyi Connecticut
Steeplechase Genna Hartung Cornell
800 Meters Anima Banks Duke
Javelin Lauren Lubarski East Carolina
Hammer Kayla Padgett East Carolina
Steeplechase Victoria Voronko Eastern Michigan
4×100 Relay Karissa Bertling ETSU
4×100 Relay Emani Harrison ETSU
4×100 Relay Courtney Kinlaw ETSU
4×100 Relay Keturah Williams ETSU
100 Meters Darshay Davis Florida
200 Meters Destinee Gause Florida
Long Jump Lorraine Graham Florida
100 Meter Hurdles Ugonna Ndu Florida
10,000 Meters Florence Ngetich Florida
1500 Meters Agata Strausa Florida
400 Meters Lanie Whittaker Florida
100 Meters Nakia Linson Florida A&M
10,000 Meters Kayleigh Tyerman Florida State
800 Meters Chelsea Cox Georgetown
Triple Jump Julienne McKee Georgia Tech
4×400 Relay Emmy Fraenk Hampton
4×400 Relay Malekah Holland Hampton
200 Meters Le’Quisha Parker Hampton
4×400 Relay Le’Quisha Parker Hampton
4×400 Relay Benita Taylor Hampton
High Jump Mary Hirst Harvard
200 Meters Ngozi Onwumere Houston
200 Meters Morolake Akinosun Illinois
400 Meters Sade Sealy Illinois State
Steeplechase Kristen Zillmer Illinois State
Shot Put Kyla Buckley Indiana
Pole Vault Sophie Gutermuth Indiana
High Jump Emma Kimoto Indiana
Hammer Felisha Johnson Indiana State
100 Meters Katie Wise Indiana State
Discus Majesty Tutson Iowa
800 Meters Joane Pierre Jacksonville
100 Meter Hurdles Shanique Walker Jacksonville
Long Jump Sydney Conley Kansas
400 Meter Hurdles Erica Twiss Kansas State
Shot Put Danniel Thomas Kent State
Discus Becky Famurewa Kentucky
5000 Meters Chelsea Oswald Kentucky
10,000 Meters Chelsea Oswald Kentucky
Discus Mychelle Cumings Liberty
Steeplechase Madelin Talbert Lipscomb
100 Meter Hurdles Kim Francis Louisiana Tech
Shot Put Amashi-Ali Kendall Louisville
5000 Meters Laura Carleton LSU
Hammer Denise Hinton LSU
100 Meters Takeia Pinckney LSU
10,000 Meters Corey Conner Maine
Heptathlon Jesse Labreck Maine
Shot Put Moriah  Young Maryland
Heptathlon Xenia Rahn Memphis
400 Meter Hurdles Maya  Williamson Memphis
Triple Jump Samantha Williams Miami (Fla.)
Javelin Victoria Paterra Miami (Ohio)
1500 Meters Rebecca Addison Michigan
Discus Erin Pendleton Michigan
Pole Vault Sarah Birkmeier Michigan State
5000 Meters Laura Docherty Minnesota
4×400 Relay Ocian Archer Mississippi State
4×400 Relay Brittany Covington Mississippi State
4×400 Relay Ste’yce McNeil Mississippi State
4×400 Relay Jody-Ann Muir Mississippi State
1500 Meters Laura Roxberg Missouri
400 Meter Hurdles Rachel Watkins Monmouth
4×100 Relay Charisma Green Morgan State
4×100 Relay Teyanna Green Morgan State
4×100 Relay Ekundayo Sogbesan Morgan State
4×100 Relay Britney Wattley Morgan State
Discus Sequoia Watkins NC State
Steeplechase Jessica Furlan Nebraska
Long Jump Kari Heck Nebraska
Heptathlon Anne Martin Nebraska
800 Meters Shawnice Williams Nebraska
4×100 Relay Samantha Calhoun Nevada
4×100 Relay Angelica Earls Nevada
4×100 Relay Tanisha Hawkins Nevada
4×100 Relay Kashae Knox Nevada
1500 Meters Josephine Moultrie New Mexico
Long Jump Champagne Bell Norfolk State
1500 Meters Lianne Farber North Carolina
Triple Jump Briana Hudson North Carolina
Triple Jump Tristine Johnson North Carolina
Pole Vault Leslie Brost North Dakota State
Javelin Kylene Knutsen Northern Arizona
High Jump Lauren Laszczak Northern Arizona
Hammer Lauren Stuart Northern Arizona
Heptathlon Paige  Knodle  Northern Iowa
400 Meters Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Jade Barber Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Michelle Brown Notre Dame
1500 Meters Kelly Curran Notre Dame
400 Meter Hurdles Megan Yanik Notre Dame
4×400 Relay Megan Yanik Notre Dame
800 Meters Katie Borchers Ohio State
High Jump Kristen Rice Oklahoma
High Jump Lauren Crockett Oregon
200 Meters English Gardner Oregon
Hammer Jillian Weir Oregon
Discus Melissa Kurzdorfer Penn State
Hammer Melissa Kurzdorfer Penn State
Heptathlon Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh
Triple Jump Imani Oliver Princeton
Shot Put Claire Uke Rice
Javelin Rachel Kotula Robert Morris
4×400 Relay Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers
4×400 Relay Tylia Gillon Rutgers
4×400 Relay Asha Ruth Rutgers
Long Jump Asha Ruth Rutgers
4×400 Relay Ekene Ugboaja Rutgers
Triple Jump Alex Evans San Diego State
Heptathlon Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego State
10,000 Meters Jana Soethout San Francisco
100 Meters Stephanie  Kalu SMU
400 Meter Hurdles Tamera Harris South Carolina
10,000 Meters Kayla Lampe South Carolina
Pole Vault Petra Olsen South Carolina
Shot Put Breanna Radford South Carolina
Javelin Meghan Dennis South Dakota
100 Meter Hurdles Lauren Blackburn Southern California
100 Meter Hurdles Melia Cox Southern California
200 Meters Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor Southern California
400 Meters Molly Ellis St. John’s (N.Y.)
4×400 Relay Molly Ellis St. John’s (N.Y.)
4×400 Relay Trudy-Ann Mclean St. John’s (N.Y.)
4×400 Relay Claire Mooney St. John’s (N.Y.)
4×400 Relay Shayna Presley St. John’s (N.Y.)
4×400 Relay Justine Fedronic Stanford
4×400 Relay Carissa Levingston Stanford
4×400 Relay Kala Stepter Stanford
5000 Meters Jessica Tonn Stanford
4×400 Relay Amy Weissenbach Stanford
Steeplechase Brianna Nerud Syracuse
Long Jump Kia  Jackson Tennessee
800 Meters Nijgia Snapp Tennessee
5000 Meters Mia Behm Texas
100 Meters Chalonda Goodman Texas
Heptathlon Annie Kunz Texas A&M
Triple Jump Jennifer Madu Texas A&M
Javelin Kendall Munoz Texas A&M
Heptathlon Danessa Lyssy Texas State
4×100 Relay Amoy Blake Texas Tech
4×100 Relay Candace Jackson Texas Tech
4×100 Relay Olivia Lewis Texas Tech
100 Meter Hurdles Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech
400 Meters Christen Rivers Texas Tech
4×100 Relay Cierra White Texas Tech
Pole Vault Merrit Van Meter Tulane
4×100 Relay Alexis Bates UAB
5000 Meters Elinor Kirk UAB
4×100 Relay Shakima Knox UAB
4×100 Relay Angel Watson UAB
4×100 Relay Kyana White UAB
100 Meters Ashley Marshall UC Davis
1500 Meters Damajeria  Dubose UC Riverside
400 Meters Jennifer Carey UC Santa Barbara
100 Meter Hurdles Brea Buchanan UCLA
100 Meters Mercedes Jackson UMBC
Javelin Myshauna Alexander UNLV
200 Meters Emily Blok UNLV
800 Meters Ashly Wright UT Arlington
High Jump Chari Hawkins Utah State
Triple Jump Nickevea Wilson UTEP
400 Meters Kiara Porter VCU
Javelin Abbey Karin Virginia
5000 Meters Barbara Strehler Virginia
Steeplechase Liberty Miller Washington
800 Meters Baylee Mires Washington
400 Meter Hurdles Kayla Stueckle Washington
Discus Jessica Ramsey Western Kentucky
Discus Kelsey Card Wisconsin