Team Champs Saint Augustine’s Men & Lincoln (Mo.) Women Headline Division II Outdoor T&F All-America Honorees

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

May 27, 2014   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced Tuesday the list of those Division II student-athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-America honors for the 2014 outdoor track & field season.

Student-athletes were honored for their performances at the NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships this past weekend in Allendale, Mich. Those who earned any portion of a team point at the championships earned the distinction, so long as their teams are a member of the USTFCCCA.

The full men’s list can be found here, and the full women’s list here.

More Info

Past USTFCCCA All-Americans

FINAL Season Information:
NCAA Team Scoring Summary 
FINAL National Rankings Week-by-Week

2014 Men’s Team Winner: 
Saint Augustine’s, 112 | NCAA Recap

2014 Women’s Team Winner: 
Lincoln (Mo.), 64 | NCAA Recap

Final Results: TFRRS

Championships Video (NCAA): 
Men
 | Women

USTFCCCA National Championships Central

Two-time defending national men’s champion Saint Augustine’s led the way with 22 total All-America awards, including six student-athletes who claimed multiple honors, to nearly double-up Ashland’s 12.

Representative of how close the race for the women’s team title was, champion Lincoln (Mo.) and third-place host Grand Valley State both accumulated 18 total All-America honors, followed by runner-up Johnson C. Smith and Southern Connecticut with 10 apiece.

Of the nine male athletes from around the nation who earned at least three awards each, four came from Saint Augustine’s: the nation’s lone four-time All-American in Burkheart Ellis, Jr., as well as three-time honorees Joshua Edmonds, Jermaine Jones and Taffawee Johnson.

Also among the three-time honorees were 100 and 200 meters champion Tim Price of Texas A&M-Kingsville, shot put champion Christopher Reed of Minnesota State, and 400 meters champ Jordan Edwards of Academy of Art.

Romone Hill of Lincoln (Mo.) and Elijha Owens of Ashland rounded out the three-time All-Americans.

Hill’s Lincoln (Mo.) squad and Price’s Kingsville crew both also recorded double-digit All-America honors with 11 and 10, respectively.

While the Lincoln (Mo.) women with three different individuals who earned three All-America awards each in Yanique Ellington, Janae Johnson and Tamara Keane topped the list of nine three-time honorees, it was the Johnson C. Smith duo of Danielle Williams and Samantha Elliot who headlined the multiple honorees.

The duo combined for four individual national titles with Williams claiming crowns at both 100 and 200  meters and finishing runner-up by just .006 in the 100-meter hurdles to Elliot, who also took the 400-meter hurdles title. Both received three All-America honors apiece.

Salcia Slack of New Mexico  Highlands also turned in a multiple national title weekend with wins in the heptathlon and the long jump, and a third-place showing in the triple jump.

Rounding out the three-time honorees were New  Haven’s Ada Udaya, Academy of Art’s Keanna Moody and Southern Connecticut’s Shataja Wattely.

The women of the MIAA led all leagues in total awards with 42 to the GLIAC’s 36, while the men’s conference list was topped by the CIAA with 37. That total edged out the Lone Star Conference with 33, the MIAA with 31 and the GLIAC with 29.

USTFCCCA All-America Honorees

Men

Name School Event
Marlon Britton Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 200 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 400 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Alexander McNally Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Edgar Panford Academy of Art Triple Jump
Nicolas Rifflard Academy of Art 1500 Meters
Ronald Spears, Jr. Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Kevin Batt Adams State 5000 Meters
Matt Daniels Adams State 1500 Meters
Jovanny Godinez Adams State 10,000 Meters
Carlton Lavong Adams State Long Jump
Carlton Lavong Adams State Triple Jump
Wesley Lavong Adams State Shot Put
Tabor Stevens Adams State Steeplechase
Tabor Stevens Adams State 5000 Meters
Franz Burghagen Alaska Anchorage Javelin
Cody Thomas Alaska Anchorage Decathlon
Untayous Benson Albany State (Ga.) 4×100 Relay
Tabareyon Jones Albany State (Ga.) 4×100 Relay
Corey Parks Albany State (Ga.) 4×100 Relay
Kyran Stewart Albany State (Ga.) 100 Meters
Kyran Stewart Albany State (Ga.) 4×100 Relay
Michael Biwott American International 5000 Meters
Michael Biwott American International 10,000 Meters
Wala Gime Angelo State 110 Meter Hurdles
Wala Gime Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Dallas Gray Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Luis Perez Angelo State 400 Meters
Luis Perez Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Robbie Thayer Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Zac Ball Ashland Hammer
Brian Baum Ashland 1500 Meters
Bryn Campbell Ashland Hammer
Jacob Cook Ashland 4×400 Relay
Cory Lamar Ashland 4×400 Relay
Elijha Owens Ashland 110 Meter Hurdles
Elijha Owens Ashland 400 Meter Hurdles
Elijha Owens Ashland 4×400 Relay
Chris Powell Ashland Discus
Kyle Steinhauser Ashland Discus
Drew Windle Ashland 800 Meters
Drew Windle Ashland 4×400 Relay
Harald Karbo Augustana (S.D.) Steeplechase
Aduo Omot Augustana (S.D.) 800 Meters
Justin Ellerbee Cal Poly Pomona Pole Vault
Gregory Veals Cal State LA 100 Meters
Josh Uikilifi Cal State Stanislaus Shot Put
Aaron Dinzeo California (Pa.) 5000 Meters
Aaron Dinzeo California (Pa.) 10,000 Meters
Devin Claypool Central Missouri High Jump
John Brunk Chico State Decathlon
Isaac Chavez Chico State 10,000 Meters
Theodore Elsenbaumer Chico State Decathlon
Alex McGuirk Chico State Steeplechase
J Patrick Smith Chico State Long Jump
J Patrick Smith Chico State Decathlon
Michael Souza Chico State High Jump
Neal Anderson Colorado Mines Steeplechase
Tyler Curtis Colorado Mines Steeplechase
Sean Gildea Colorado Mines 10,000 Meters
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines 800 Meters
Travis Toth East Stroudsburg Hammer
Isaiah Samoei Eastern New Mexico 10,000 Meters
Ryan Dickson Emporia State 4×100 Relay
Brady Huckabay Emporia State 4×100 Relay
Payson Maydew Emporia State Decathlon
Briar Ploude Emporia State High Jump
Dukiya Tibbs Emporia State 4×100 Relay
A.J. West Emporia State 4×100 Relay
Dillon Webster Findlay 800 Meters
Justin Welch Findlay Discus
Justin Welch Findlay Hammer
Ethan Barnes Grand Valley State 800 Meters
Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Trent Chappell Grand Valley State High Jump
Tendo Lukwago Grand Valley State Triple Jump
Bret Myers Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Chris Saikalis Grand Valley State Shot Put
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State Hammer
Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley State 800 Meters
Corey Bassett Harding 100 Meters
Josh Syrotchen Harding Discus
Maurice Jones Hillsdale 400 Meter Hurdles
Matthew Horsfall Humboldt State Javelin
Joshuah Bass Indianapolis Long Jump
Jermel Kindred Indianapolis 400 Meter Hurdles
Rolando Berch Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Rolando Berch Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Patrick Campbell Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Edward Dudley Lake Erie High Jump
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie Triple Jump
Robert Valdez Lake Superior State High Jump
Kevin Baxter Lenoir-Rhyne 110 Meter Hurdles
Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis High Jump
Andrew Mclain Lewis 5000 Meters
Michael Ashley Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Michael Ashley Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Wesley Best Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Jermaine Blake Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Roger Blake Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Winston Edwards Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Romone Hill Lincoln (Mo.) 100 Meters
Romone Hill Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Romone Hill Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Romel Lewis Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Orneldo Thomas Lincoln (Mo.) Long Jump
Bryan Kertz Lindenwood Discus
Alex Monroe Lock Haven 10,000 Meters
Kirk Harvey Metro State Steeplechase
Jani Lane Michigan Tech 1500 Meters
Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 200 Meters
Myles Hunter Minnesota State 110 Meter Hurdles
Christopher Reed Minnesota State Shot Put
Christopher Reed Minnesota State Discus
Christopher Reed Minnesota State Hammer
Jusean Archibald Missouri S&T 110 Meter Hurdles
Darion Boure Missouri Southern Triple Jump
Dylan Lafond Mount Olive 5000 Meters
Michael Thalken Neb.-Kearney Shot Put
Ryan Jerothe Nova Southeastern Pole Vault
Garrett Appier Pittsburg State Shot Put
Jason Crow Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Marquise Cushon Pittsburg State Triple Jump
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State Discus
Steven Mann Pittsburg State Long Jump
Jeff Piepenbrink Pittsburg State Pole Vault
Andre Sanders Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Bryce Starks Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Kyle Utsey Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Tyler Grob Saginaw Valley State Decathlon
Roxroy Cato Saint Augustine’s 400 Meter Hurdles
Roxroy Cato Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Joshua Edmonds Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Joshua Edmonds Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
Joshua Edmonds Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Burkheart Ellis, Jr. Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Burkheart Ellis, Jr. Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
Burkheart Ellis, Jr. Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Burkheart Ellis, Jr. Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine’s 100 Meters
Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Taffawee Johnson Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Jermaine Jones Saint Augustine’s 100 Meters
Jermaine Jones Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Jermaine Jones Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Elhadji Mbow Saint Augustine’s 400 Meter Hurdles
Ty’reak Murray Saint Augustine’s 110 Meter Hurdles
James Quarles Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
David Shaw Saint Augustine’s Triple Jump
DeJon Wilkinson Saint Augustine’s Long Jump
DeJon Wilkinson Saint Augustine’s Triple Jump
Eric Bologa Shippensburg 400 Meter Hurdles
LeQuan Chapman Shippensburg Long Jump
Peter Gelston Shippensburg Steeplechase
Ryan Hart Shippensburg Discus
Jagger Gran Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Scott Greenman Sioux Falls Pole Vault
David Reinhardt Slippery Rock Javelin
Brian Freed South Dakota Mines Hammer
Michael Cameron Southern Connecticut Shot Put
Arthur Guerra Southern Connecticut Hammer
Nick Lebron Southern Connecticut Decathlon
Logan Sharpe Southern Connecticut 400 Meter Hurdles
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 10,000 Meters
Tyler Schickel Southern Indiana 1500 Meters
William Shell Southwest Baptist 400 Meters
Xavier Dixon Stonehill 110 Meter Hurdles
Michael Eschbach Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Clarencio Guerrero Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Cameron Krc Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Chase Rathke Tarleton State 1500 Meters
Gilson Umunnakwe Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Dylan Willett Tarleton State 1500 Meters
Adam Gary Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Anthony Harris Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Anthony Harris Texas A&M-Commerce Long Jump
Dexter Lee Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Hendrik Nungess Texas A&M-Commerce Javelin
Matt Rich Texas A&M-Commerce Decathlon
John David Rollins Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Luis Romero Texas A&M-Commerce 800 Meters
K’Don Samuels Texas A&M-Commerce Pole Vault
Javan Gray Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelin
Tim Price Texas A&M-Kingsville 100 Meters
Tim Price Texas A&M-Kingsville 200 Meters
Tim Price Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×100 Relay
Sergio Rios Texas A&M-Kingsville 400 Meter Hurdles
Jeron Robinson Texas A&M-Kingsville High Jump
Anthony Washington Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×100 Relay
Corbin Whalum Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×100 Relay
Jonathan Woodson Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×100 Relay
Jordan Yamoah Texas A&M-Kingsville Pole Vault
Nash Howe UC San Diego Javelin
Clive Cameron Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Te’Shad Chambers Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Charles Robinson Virginia State 400 Meters
Charles Robinson Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Justin Williams Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Berfrantz Charles Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Allen Dooms Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Malcolm Morris Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Antoine Whitaker Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Arnau Erta West Texas A&M 110 Meter Hurdles
Robin Butler Western State 800 Meters
Keifer Johnson Western State 1500 Meters
Adam Sinda Western State Steeplechase
Frank Catelli Western Washington Shot Put
Alex Donigian Western Washington 100 Meters
John Haskin Western Washington Javelin
Slater Hirst Western Washington Javelin

Women

Name School Event
Dinesha Bean Academy of Art 100 Meter Hurdles
Dinesha Bean Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Racquel Jones Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Racquel Jones Academy of Art Long Jump
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 400 Meters
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 400 Meter Hurdles
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Kayla Pritchett Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Lauren Martin Adams State 5000 Meters
Lauren Martin Adams State 10,000 Meters
Alicia Nelson Adams State Steeplechase
Alicia Nelson Adams State 5000 Meters
Maura O’Brien Adams State 1500 Meters
Kayon Robinson Adams State 400 Meters
Katelin Barber Alabama-Huntsville 100 Meters
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage Heptathlon
Joyce Kipchumba Alaska Anchorage 10,000 Meters
Ivy O’Guinn Alaska Anchorage 1500 Meters
Kearah Danville Angelo State Triple Jump
Jordan Gray Angelo State Heptathlon
Chesney Neeley Angelo State Discus
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland Shot Put
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland Hammer
Macy Caldwell Ashland Heptathlon
Jennifer Foster Ashland High Jump
Kim Habegger Ashland Hammer
Jamie Sindelar Ashland Shot Put
Cynthia Watt Ashland Hammer
Kyle Blakeslee Augustana (S.D.) Steeplechase
Chamekea Davis Benedict 100 Meters
Madison McLaughlin Black Hills State Shot Put
Jessica Giacoletti Cal Poly Pomona High Jump
Lauren McGlory Cal State East Bay Triple Jump
Courtney Anderson Cal State Stanislaus 1500 Meters
Courtney Anderson Cal State Stanislaus 5000 Meters
Sian Morgan Cal State Stanislaus Pole Vault
Marina Vorderbruegge Cal State Stanislaus 1500 Meters
Channing Wilson Cal State Stanislaus Javelin
Julie Friend California (Pa.) Steeplechase
Erin Alewine Central Missouri Heptathlon
Nikki Douglas Central Missouri 400 Meter Hurdles
Mary Riley Central Missouri Javelin
Madison Smith Central Missouri High Jump
Madison Smith Central Missouri Heptathlon
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Discus
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Hammer
Lacey Rhodes Central Oklahoma High Jump
Tayler Fettig Central Washington High Jump
Alyssa Norton Chadron State Discus
Kasey Barnett Chico State Long Jump
Ayla Granados Chico State 5000 Meters
Whitney Rowe Colorado Mesa 200 Meters
Hannah Schuster Colorado Mines 1500 Meters
Shawnee Carnett Concord 800 Meters
Kelsey Bruce Dallas Baptist Steeplechase
Christina O’Connor East Stroudsburg High Jump
Tabitha Bemis Edinboro Long Jump
Tabitha Bemis Edinboro Triple Jump
Nikki Wetstein Emporia State 100 Meter Hurdles
Anna Rudd Ferris State 10,000 Meters
Pam Showman Findlay Heptathlon
Madison Wolf Fort Hays State Javelin
Kayla Addison Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Brittney Banister Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Brittney Banister Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Courtney Brewis Grand Valley State 10,000 Meters
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Kalena Franklin Grand Valley State 100 Meter Hurdles
Kalena Franklin Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Kristen Hixson Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Jessica Janecke Grand Valley State 10,000 Meters
Andrea Kober Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Michaela Lewis Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Hannah Osborn Grand Valley State Steeplechase
Jennifer Schornak Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Laura Schroeder Grand Valley State Hammer
Carly Scott Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Brittany Terry Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Allyson Winchester Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Alyssa Zokoe Grand Valley State Hammer
Amber Mueller Hillsdale Discus
Emily Oren Hillsdale Steeplechase
Krista Matsko Indiana (Pa.) 400 Meter Hurdles
Lissette Mendivil Indianapolis Discus
Tatiana Zhuravleva Indianapolis Discus
Crystal Campbell Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Samantha Elliott Johnson C. Smith 100 Meter Hurdles
Samantha Elliott Johnson C. Smith 400 Meter Hurdles
Samantha Elliott Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Tovea Jenkins Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Tovea Jenkins Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Domenique Julius-Williams Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 100 Meters
Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 200 Meters
Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 100 Meter Hurdles
Megan Marchildon Lewis Heptathlon
Rebecca Preisler Lewis Pole Vault
Chantel Stennis Lewis 200 Meters
Chantel Stennis Lewis 400 Meters
Kimberley Bailey Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 100 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 800 Meters
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Donna-Lee Hylton Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meters
Donna-Lee Hylton Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 100 Meters
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Tamara Keane Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meters
Tamara Keane Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meter Hurdles
Tamara Keane Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Ladonna Richards Lincoln (Mo.) 100 Meter Hurdles
Judith Riley Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Monique Thompson Lincoln (Mo.) 800 Meters
Willomena Williams Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Lindsey Blackwell Lindenwood Discus
Terah Fullman-Ege Lindenwood 800 Meters
Terah Fullman-Ege Lindenwood 4×400 Relay
Shamela Gray Lindenwood 4×400 Relay
Jerrelle Jones Lindenwood 4×400 Relay
Maya Mason Lindenwood 4×400 Relay
Quanera Hayes Livingstone 200 Meters
Quanera Hayes Livingstone 400 Meters
Emily Fisher Malone 400 Meter Hurdles
Carly Muscaro Merrimack 400 Meters
Breanna Hemming Metro State 1500 Meters
Samantha Rivard Minnesota Duluth 5000 Meters
Taylor Cipicchio Missouri S&T Pole Vault
Kylie Cornman Missouri Southern Shot Put
Tia Knight MSU Moorhead 100 Meter Hurdles
Molly Montonye MSU Moorhead 1500 Meters
Jasmin Belcher New Haven 4×400 Relay
Briana Conyers New Haven Triple Jump
Marshae Holt New Haven 4×400 Relay
Ada Udaya New Haven 100 Meters
Ada Udaya New Haven 200 Meters
Ada Udaya New Haven 4×400 Relay
Ivy Watts New Haven 4×400 Relay
Charmaine Delotch New Mexico Highlands 4×100 Relay
Stefania Gyamfi New Mexico Highlands 4×100 Relay
Shanice McPherson New Mexico Highlands 4×100 Relay
Shanice McPherson New Mexico Highlands Long Jump
Sheneika Rochester New Mexico Highlands 4×100 Relay
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Long Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Triple Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Heptathlon
Cheyenne Stewart Northern Michigan Triple Jump
Lekiesha McKnight Northwest Missouri Shot Put
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State Shot Put
Jessica Macy Pittsburg State 5000 Meters
Jessica Macy Pittsburg State 10,000 Meters
Antqunita Reed Pittsburg State Long Jump
Antqunita Reed Pittsburg State Triple Jump
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s 400 Meter Hurdles
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s Long Jump
Brittany Brown Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Akeisha Dumont Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Shamia Lassiter Saint Augustine’s 100 Meter Hurdles
Ornella Livingston Saint Augustine’s 100 Meters
Cherrisse Lynch Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
McKayla Fricker Seattle Pacific 800 Meters
Mallory Sanner Seton Hill Javelin
Janesha Anthony SF State 4×100 Relay
Ashley Black SF State 4×100 Relay
Maya Cabiness SF State 4×100 Relay
Hilary King SF State 4×100 Relay
Brigitte Gross Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Julia Cain Slippery Rock Pole Vault
Samantha Taylor Slippery Rock Javelin
Moneque Beckford Southern Connecticut 4×100 Relay
Moneque Beckford Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Jasmine Bien-Aime Southern Connecticut 4×100 Relay
Michelle Grecni Southern Connecticut Pole Vault
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Angelique Ross Southern Connecticut 4×100 Relay
Angelique Ross Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 200 Meters
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 4×100 Relay
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Luckel Southwest Baptist 1500 Meters
Euphemia Edem Stillman Long Jump
Euphemia Edem Stillman Triple Jump
Maria Curit Stonehill 800 Meters
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville 100 Meters
Sarah Clow Tiffin Shot Put
Katherine Gerhardt Tiffin Discus
Miranda Mondozzi Tiffin Hammer
Sabrina Pimentel UC San Diego 800 Meters
Jerily Benjamin UDC 4×400 Relay
Simone Grant UDC 4×400 Relay
Kaydian Jones UDC 4×400 Relay
Marlena Wright UDC 4×400 Relay
Janet Johnson U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Cassandra Jones U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Brittany Osborne U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Nicole Burlinson Ursuline 800 Meters
Jess Watychowicz UW-Parkside 10,000 Meters
Stephanie Foster Walsh Pole Vault
Jen Rock Wayne State (Mich.) 10,000 Meters
Carly Fehringer Wayne State (Neb.) Hammer
Sara Wells Wayne State (Neb.) Shot Put
Sharon Kwarula West Texas A&M 400 Meter Hurdles
Libby Strickland West Texas A&M High Jump
Susan Jackson Western State High Jump
Anna Marshall Western State Steeplechase
Barbara Szabo Western State High Jump
Bethany Drake Western Washington Javelin
Katie Reichert Western Washington Javelin
Katelyn Steen Western Washington Steeplechase
Raven Covington Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
Ty-Leah Hampton Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
Tajanel McNeil Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
Nya Michaux Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay