USTFCCCA All-Americans for 2014 Division I Outdoor T&F Season Announced

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

June 16, 2014   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced Monday the list of those Division I student-athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-America honors for the 2014 outdoor track & field season.

Student-athletes were honored for their performances at the NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships this past weekend in Eugene, Ore.

First-Team All-America honors were awarded to those who finished among the top eight in an individual or relay event as part of a team; Second-Team All-America honors went to those who finished between ninth and 16th; and Honorable Mention honors were given to the remaining finishers.

Honorable Mention honorees should not be referred to as All-Americans.

The full men’s and women’s All-America lists are listed below, as are the lists of Honorable Mention awards for men and women.

More Info

Past USTFCCCA All-Americans

FINAL Season Information:
NCAA Team Scoring Summary 

2014 Men’s Team Winner: 
Oregon, 88

2014 Women’s Team Winner: 
Texas A&M, 75

Final Results: TFRRS

Championships Video (NCAA): 
Men
 | Women

USTFCCCA National Championships Central

Four men earned three First-Team nods each, including a pair of two-time national champions in Texas A&M’s Deon Lendore and Florida’s Dedric Dukes. Lendore took home titles at 400 meters and in the 4×400 relay finale, while Dukes claimed wins at 200 meters and in the 4×100 relay – edging out Lendore in the final meters in the latter.

Southern California’s Aaron Brown and Florida’s Hugh Graham, Jr., both also earned three First-Team certificates.

Among the 25 men who earned two First-Team honors were long jump/triple jump champ Marquis Dendy of Florida, 5000 meters champ Lawi Lalang of Arizona and 10,000 meters champ Edward Cheserek of Oregon.

Behind Dukes, Dendy and Graham, Florida earned a nation-best 18 First-Team All-America certificates, though it was Oregon with 14 that ultimately claimed the national team title. Third-place Texas A&M checked in with 12 honorees, while fourth-place LSU earned 11.

Everything is bigger in Texas, a point proven by the four All-America First Team honors earned by both Olivia Ekponé of Texas A&M and Morolake Akinosun of Texas. Both claimed national titles in relay events, with Ekponé anchoring the winning 4×100 and Akinosun in the victorious 4×400.

Seven different women claimed three First-Team awards each, including a pair of dual winners from the Lone Star State in Texas’ 400-meters champ Courtney Okolo and Texas A&M’s 200 meters winner Kamaria Brown. Both ran on their respective winning relays.

Also notable as a three-time First-Team honoree was Oregon’s Jenna Prandini, who won the long jump and came within a thousandth of a second from winning at 200 meters to go along with a third-place 100 meters showing. Her 24 points were the most scored by a woman at the championships since 2001.

Other three-time honorees included Robin Reynolds of Florida, Kendall Baisden of Texas, Tynia Gaither of Southern California, and Mahagony Jones of Penn State.

Nineteen other women earned two First-Team All-America awards each.

Splitting the top spot on the total First-Team awards list by team at 16 honorees each were team champion Texas A&M, runner-up Texas and fourth-place Florida. Third-place Oregon earned 12 First-Team awards.

In terms of conferences, the SEC topped the list for both the women and men with 72 and 68. The Pac-12 and Big Ten were next on the men’s side with 42 and 21, respectively, while rounding out the women’s top three were the Big 12 with 39 and the Pac-12 with 32.

 

Men’s USTFCCCA All-America Honorees

Name School Event All-America Status
Shawn Barber Akron Pole Vault First Team
Alex McCune Akron Decathlon First Team
Diondre Batson Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Dwight Davis Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Kyle Felpel Alabama Shot Put Second Team
Justin Fondren Alabama High Jump First Team
Akeem Haynes Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Hayden Reed Alabama Discus First Team
Charodd Richardson Alabama Hammer Second Team
Alex Sanders Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Lawi Lalang Arizona 1500 Meters First Team
Lawi Lalang Arizona 5000 Meters First Team
Nick Ross Arizona High Jump First Team
Jordan Young Arizona Hammer Second Team
Keith Cleveland Arizona State 4×400 Relay First Team
Daveon Collins Arizona State 4×100 Relay First Team
Daveon Collins Arizona State 4×400 Relay First Team
William Henry Arizona State 4×100 Relay First Team
William Henry Arizona State 4×400 Relay First Team
Bryan McBride Arizona State High Jump First Team
Ryan Milus Arizona State 4×100 Relay First Team
Devan Spann Arizona State 4×100 Relay First Team
Devan Spann Arizona State 4×400 Relay First Team
Neil Braddy Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Raymond Higgs Arkansas Long Jump First Team
Eric Janise Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Stanley Kebenei Arkansas Steeplechase First Team
Stanley Kebenei Arkansas 5000 Meters Second Team
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Kevin Lazas Arkansas Decathlon Second Team
Ken LeGassey Arkansas High Jump Second Team
Anthony May Arkansas Long Jump Second Team
Anthony May Arkansas Triple Jump Second Team
Patrick Rono Arkansas 800 Meters First Team
Travis Southard Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Tomas Squella Arkansas 800 Meters Second Team
Roelf Pienaar Arkansas State Long Jump Second Team
Justin Carter Auburn Javelin Second Team
Khalil Henderson Auburn 200 Meters First Team
Stephen Saenz Auburn Shot Put First Team
DJ Smith Auburn High Jump First Team
Teray Smith Auburn 200 Meters Second Team
Trayvon Bromell Baylor 100 Meters First Team
George Caddick Baylor 4×400 Relay First Team
Bryce Grace Baylor 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Blake Heriot Baylor 4×400 Relay First Team
Timothy Holmes Baylor 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Timothy Holmes Baylor 4×400 Relay First Team
Drew Seale Baylor 4×400 Relay First Team
Everett Walker Baylor 100 Meters Second Team
Everett Walker Baylor 200 Meters First Team
Rich Peters Boston University 1500 Meters Second Team
Ryan Billian Buffalo Long Jump Second Team
Jonathan Jones Buffalo Shot Put Second Team
Chase Dalton BYU Decathlon Second Team
Jason Witt BYU 10,000 Meters Second Team
Jonte Grant California Triple Jump Second Team
Thomas Joyce California 1500 Meters Second Team
Milan Ristic California 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Hammed Suleman California Long Jump Second Team
Braxton Drummond Charleston Southern Long Jump First Team
Trey McRae Charlotte High Jump Second Team
Reggie Lewis Clemson 100 Meters Second Team
Torian Ware Clemson High Jump Second Team
Joe Bosshard Colorado 10,000 Meters First Team
Ben Saarel Colorado 1500 Meters Second Team
Trevor Brown Colorado State 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Trevor Brown Colorado State 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Eric Masington Connecticut Discus First Team
Montez Blair Cornell High Jump First Team
Max Hairston Cornell 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Stephen Mozia Cornell Shot Put First Team
Stephen Mozia Cornell Discus Second Team
Brian Atkinson Duke 10,000 Meters Second Team
Thomas Lang Duke Javelin Second Team
Cameron Hudson East Carolina Long Jump Second Team
Avion Jones East Carolina High Jump Second Team
Peter Geraghty Eastern Illinois Pole Vault First Team
Michael Viken Eastern Illinois Pole Vault Second Team
Soufiane Bouchikhi Eastern Kentucky 5000 Meters Second Team
Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky Steeplechase First Team
Cameron Bolton Eastern Michigan 4×400 Relay Second Team
Tyler Brown Eastern Michigan 4×400 Relay Second Team
Jeff Elam Eastern Michigan 4×400 Relay Second Team
Grzegorz Kalinowski Eastern Michigan 1500 Meters Second Team
Donald Scott Eastern Michigan Triple Jump First Team
Mason Waynes Eastern Michigan 4×400 Relay Second Team
Tyler Stepp ETSU Long Jump Second Team
Marquis Dendy Florida Long Jump First Team
Marquis Dendy Florida Triple Jump First Team
Dedric Dukes Florida 200 Meters First Team
Dedric Dukes Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Dedric Dukes Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Najee Glass Florida 400 Meters First Team
Najee Glass Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida 400 Meters First Team
Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Arman Hall Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Arman Hall Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Eddie Lovett Florida 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Sean Obinwa Florida 800 Meters Second Team
Ryan Schnulle Florida 800 Meters First Team
Kyle Strawn Florida Hammer First Team
Antwan Wright Florida 100 Meters First Team
Antwan Wright Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Stipe Zunic Florida Shot Put First Team
Cejhae Greene Florida State 4×100 Relay Second Team
James Harris Florida State 400 Meters First Team
James Harris Florida State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Dentarius Locke Florida State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Dentarius Locke Florida State 100 Meters First Team
Paul Madzivire Florida State Long Jump Second Team
Alonzo Russell Florida State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Otniel Teixeira Florida State 800 Meters Second Team
David Fajoyomi Fordham High Jump Second Team
Max Darrah Georgetown Steeplechase Second Team
Andrew Springer Georgetown 10,000 Meters Second Team
Drew Branch Georgia 4×400 Relay Second Team
Aryian Evans Georgia 4×400 Relay Second Team
Maurice Freeman Georgia 4×400 Relay Second Team
Reggie Glover Georgia 4×400 Relay Second Team
Alex Larsson Georgia Hammer Second Team
Alex Poursanidis Georgia Hammer First Team
Garrett Scantling Georgia Decathlon First Team
Johnathan Smith Georgia 100 Meters Second Team
Maicel Uibo Georgia Decathlon First Team
Nick Vena Georgia Shot Put First Team
Jonathan Gardner Georgia Tech Triple Jump Second Team
Nikita Kirillov Georgia Tech Pole Vault Second Team
Trey Holloway Hampton 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Je’von Hutchison Hampton 4×400 Relay Second Team
Edose Ibadin Hampton 4×400 Relay Second Team
Chidi Okezie Hampton 4×400 Relay Second Team
Paris Reddick-Simmons Hampton 4×400 Relay Second Team
Jacob Smith High Point Steeplechase Second Team
James Arnett Houston 4×100 Relay Second Team
Cameron Burrell Houston 4×100 Relay Second Team
Leshon Collins Houston 4×100 Relay Second Team
John Horton Houston Triple Jump First Team
Errol Nolan Houston 4×100 Relay Second Team
Isaac Williams Houston 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Kenneth Allen Illinois 4×400 Relay Second Team
Joe McAsey Illinois 800 Meters Second Team
Joe McAsey Illinois 4×400 Relay Second Team
Stephon Pamilton Illinois 4×400 Relay Second Team
Brandon Stryganek Illinois 200 Meters Second Team
DJ Zahn Illinois 4×400 Relay Second Team
Curtis Jensen Illinois State Shot Put First Team
Rorey Hunter Indiana 1500 Meters Second Team
John Mascari Indiana State 10,000 Meters Second Team
Greggmar Swift Indiana State 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Babatunde Amosu Iowa Triple Jump Second Team
Keith Brown Iowa 4×100 Relay First Team
James Harrington Iowa 4×100 Relay First Team
Gabe Hull Iowa Discus Second Team
Tevin-Cee Mincy Iowa 4×100 Relay First Team
O’Shea Wilson Iowa 4×100 Relay First Team
Edward Kemboi Iowa State 800 Meters Second Team
Michael Stigler Kansas 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Devin Field Kansas State Long Jump First Team
Devin Field Kansas State Triple Jump First Team
Ivan Hartung Kansas State Javelin Second Team
Ryan Hershberger Kansas State Shot Put Second Team
Reinis Kregers Kansas State Decathlon Second Team
Matthias Tayala Kent State Hammer First Team
Raymond Dykstra Kentucky Javelin First Team
Andrew Evans Kentucky Discus Second Team
Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 1500 Meters Second Team
Keffri Neal Kentucky 800 Meters First Team
Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme LIU Brooklyn 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Willie Alexander Long Beach State Long Jump First Team
Chris Low Long Beach State 800 Meters First Team
Joshua Cox Louisiana Tech Javelin Second Team
Jarvis Gotch Louisiana Tech 4×100 Relay Second Team
Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech 4×100 Relay Second Team
Devin Henderson Louisiana Tech 4×100 Relay Second Team
Dennis Richardson Louisiana Tech 4×100 Relay Second Team
Edwin Kibichiy Louisville Steeplechase Second Team
Weston Strum Loyola Marymount 5000 Meters Second Team
Sam Penzenstadler Loyola-Chicago 1500 Meters First Team
Tremayne Acy LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Shermund Allsop LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Rodney Brown LSU Discus Second Team
Darrell Bush LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Quincy Downing LSU 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Quincy Downing LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Aaron Ernest LSU 100 Meters Second Team
Aaron Ernest LSU 200 Meters First Team
Aaron Ernest LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Cyril Grayson LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU 200 Meters Second Team
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Vernon Norwood LSU 400 Meters First Team
Vernon Norwood LSU 4×400 Relay First Team
Jeremy Tuttle LSU Hammer Second Team
Pauls Pujats Memphis Pole Vault Second Team
Luke Vaughn Memphis Discus Second Team
Mason Ferlic Michigan Steeplechase First Team
Derek Sievers Michigan Shot Put Second Team
Kurt Schneider Michigan State Decathlon Second Team
Cordairo Golden Middle Tennessee Triple Jump First Team
Eliud Rutto Middle Tennessee 800 Meters First Team
Durell Busby Milwaukee 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Wally Ellenson Minnesota High Jump First Team
Dominique Howard Minnesota Discus Second Team
Jon Lehman Minnesota Hammer Second Team
Zach Siegmeier Minnesota Pole Vault First Team
John Simons Minnesota 1500 Meters First Team
Sam Kendricks Mississippi Pole Vault First Team
Robert Semien Mississippi 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Phillip Young Mississippi Triple Jump Second Team
Brandon McBride Mississippi State 800 Meters First Team
MaCauley Garton Missouri Javelin First Team
McLean Lipschutz Monmouth Javelin Second Team
Jeff Mohl Montana State Decathlon Second Team
Jay Stell Navy Javelin First Team
Andrew Colley NC State 5000 Meters Second Team
Jake Bender Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Jodi-Rae Blackwood Nebraska 4×100 Relay Second Team
Levi Gipson Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Mate Koroknai Nebraska 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Tibor Koroknai Nebraska 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Dexter McKenzie Nebraska 4×100 Relay Second Team
Patrick Raedler Nebraska Long Jump First Team
Cody Rush Nebraska 400 Meters Second Team
Cody Rush Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Tim Thompson Nebraska 4×100 Relay Second Team
Miles Ukaoma Nebraska 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
John Welk Nebraska 4×100 Relay Second Team
Drew Wiseman Nebraska 4×400 Relay First Team
Chad Wright Nebraska Shot Put Second Team
Chad Wright Nebraska Discus First Team
John Prizzi New Hampshire Steeplechase First Team
Adam Bitchell New Mexico 10,000 Meters Second Team
Luke Caldwell New Mexico 10,000 Meters Second Team
Peter Callahan New Mexico 1500 Meters First Team
Charles Lewis New Mexico 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Rilwan Alowonle North Carolina 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Isaac Presson North Carolina 5000 Meters Second Team
Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 100 Meters First Team
Clinton Collins North Texas 400 Meters Second Team
Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona Steeplechase First Team
Justin Walker Northwestern State 100 Meters First Team
Justin Walker Northwestern State 200 Meters First Team
Jarrod Buchanon Notre Dame 4×400 Relay Second Team
Patrick Feeney Notre Dame 400 Meters Second Team
Patrick Feeney Notre Dame 4×400 Relay Second Team
Christopher Giesting Notre Dame 400 Meters First Team
Christopher Giesting Notre Dame 4×400 Relay Second Team
Nick Happe Notre Dame 5000 Meters Second Team
Harvey Smith Notre Dame 4×400 Relay Second Team
Armand Austin Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Lamar Bruton Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Timothy Faust Ohio State 200 Meters Second Team
Jordan Rispress Ohio State 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Jordan Rispress Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Javon Walker Ohio State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Alex Deir Oklahoma Steeplechase Second Team
Brandon Doughty Oklahoma Steeplechase First Team
Garrett Snow Oklahoma Javelin Second Team
Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 5000 Meters Second Team
Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 10,000 Meters First Team
Nick Miller Oklahoma State Hammer First Team
Devon Allen Oregon 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Mike Berry Oregon 400 Meters First Team
Edward Cheserek Oregon 5000 Meters First Team
Edward Cheserek Oregon 10,000 Meters First Team
Sam Crouser Oregon Javelin First Team
Arthur Delaney Oregon 200 Meters First Team
Trevor Dunbar Oregon 5000 Meters First Team
Trevor Dunbar Oregon 10,000 Meters First Team
Mac Fleet Oregon 1500 Meters First Team
Boru Guyota Oregon 800 Meters Second Team
Eric Jenkins Oregon 5000 Meters First Team
Dakotah Keys Oregon Decathlon First Team
Mitch Modin Oregon Decathlon Second Team
Tanguy Pepiot Oregon Steeplechase First Team
Sam Prakel Oregon 1500 Meters Second Team
Greg Skipper Oregon Hammer First Team
Parker Stinson Oregon 5000 Meters Second Team
Parker Stinson Oregon 10,000 Meters First Team
Sam Mattis Penn Discus First Team
Maalik Reynolds Penn High Jump First Team
Robert Cardina Penn State Decathlon First Team
Darrell Hill Penn State Shot Put Second Team
Brannon Kidder Penn State 1500 Meters Second Team
Brian Leap Penn State Triple Jump Second Team
Steve Waithe Penn State Triple Jump First Team
Micah Murray Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay Second Team
Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh 200 Meters Second Team
Carvin Nkanata Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay Second Team
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay Second Team
Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh 400 Meters First Team
Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh 4×400 Relay Second Team
Preston Woodard Prairie View A&M Triple Jump Second Team
Chris Bendtsen Princeton 10,000 Meters Second Team
Adam Bragg Princeton Pole Vault Second Team
Damon McLean Princeton Triple Jump Second Team
Tyler Askew Purdue 4×100 Relay Second Team
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Purdue Hammer Second Team
Eric Harris Purdue 4×100 Relay Second Team
Andrew Kendrick Purdue 4×100 Relay Second Team
Raheem Mostert Purdue 100 Meters Second Team
Raheem Mostert Purdue 4×100 Relay Second Team
Vincent Wyatt Radford 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Evan Karakolis Rice Javelin First Team
Chris Pillow Rice Pole Vault First Team
Chris Carper Robert Morris Javelin First Team
Corey Crawford Rutgers Long Jump First Team
Braxton Klavins SIUE 400 Meters Second Team
Laderrick Ward SIUE Long Jump First Team
Renaldo Frechou South Alabama Hammer First Team
Kendall Kee South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Chris Royster South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Brandon Sanders South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Eric Winfrey South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Terence Abram Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Aaron Brown Southern California 100 Meters First Team
Aaron Brown Southern California 200 Meters First Team
Aaron Brown Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Viktor Fajoyomi Southern California Decathlon First Team
Aleec Harris Southern California 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Aleec Harris Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
BeeJay Lee Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Kyle Landon Southern Illinois High Jump First Team
Michael Atchoo Stanford 1500 Meters First Team
Luke Lefebure Stanford 800 Meters First Team
Jim Rosa Stanford 10,000 Meters First Team
Joe Rosa Stanford 5000 Meters First Team
Cass Brown-Stewart Stephen F. Austin 400 Meters Second Team
Cass Brown-Stewart Stephen F. Austin 4×400 Relay Second Team
Torin Crowder Stephen F. Austin 4×400 Relay Second Team
Hampton Hawkins Stephen F. Austin 4×400 Relay Second Team
Colton Ross Stephen F. Austin Pole Vault Second Team
Josh Taylor Stephen F. Austin 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Josh Taylor Stephen F. Austin 4×400 Relay Second Team
Freddie Crittenden Syracuse 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Ronnie Baker TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Cameron Echols- Luper TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Kolby Listenbee TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Jordan Moore TCU 110 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Sam Watts TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Tavis Bailey Tennessee Discus First Team
Jake Blankenship Tennessee Pole Vault First Team
Zack Bilderback Texas 400 Meters Second Team
Ryan Crouser Texas Shot Put First Team
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas 100 Meters Second Team
Johannes Hock Texas Decathlon First Team
Wolf Mahler Texas Decathlon Second Team
Will Spence Texas Discus Second Team
Reese Watson Texas Pole Vault First Team
Aldrich Bailey, Jr. Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Aldrich Bailey, Jr. Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Devin Bogert Texas A&M Javelin Second Team
Gregory Coleman Texas A&M 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Wayne Davis II Texas A&M 110 Meter Hurdles First Team
Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Devion Harris Texas A&M High Jump Second Team
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 100 Meters First Team
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Shavez Hart Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Hector Hernandez Texas A&M 800 Meters Second Team
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 400 Meters First Team
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Deon Lendore Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M 400 Meters Second Team
Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Casey Strong Texas A&M Hammer Second Team
Bralon Taplin Texas A&M 400 Meters Second Team
Bralon Taplin Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Chase Wolfle Texas A&M Pole Vault First Team
Bradley Adkins Texas Tech High Jump Second Team
Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech High Jump Second Team
Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 5000 Meters First Team
Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 10,000 Meters First Team
Bryce Robinson Tulsa 100 Meters Second Team
Bryce Robinson Tulsa 200 Meters Second Team
Danny Thater Tulsa Steeplechase Second Team
Ted Hooper UC Riverside Long Jump Second Team
Cody Danielson UCLA Javelin Second Team
Nick Hartle UCLA 800 Meters Second Team
Matthew Kosecki UCLA Discus Second Team
Nicholas Scarvelis UCLA Shot Put Second Team
Julian Wruck UCLA Discus First Team
Matthew Oneal USF Triple Jump First Team
Quentin Butler UT Arlington 4×100 Relay Second Team
Christian Clark UT Arlington 4×100 Relay Second Team
Cameron Newson UT Arlington 4×100 Relay Second Team
Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington 100 Meters First Team
Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington 200 Meters First Team
Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington 4×100 Relay Second Team
Michael McPherson Utah Valley Decathlon Second Team
Anthony Rotich UTEP Steeplechase First Team
Richard Garrett UTSA Shot Put First Team
Keyunta Hayes UTSA 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Patrick Tiernan Villanova 5000 Meters First Team
Jordan Williamsz Villanova 1500 Meters First Team
Kyle King Virginia Steeplechase Second Team
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia Shot Put First Team
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia Discus First Team
Thomas Porter Virginia 10,000 Meters Second Team
Ryan Satchell Virginia Triple Jump First Team
Jared Berman Virginia Tech Steeplechase Second Team
Tomas Kruzliak Virginia Tech Hammer First Team
Torben Laidig Virginia Tech Pole Vault Second Team
Stephan Munz Virginia Tech Pole Vault Second Team
Grant Pollock Virginia Tech 1500 Meters First Team
Darrell Wesh Virginia Tech 100 Meters Second Team
Derrick Daigre Washington 800 Meters First Team
Quinn Hale Washington Javelin First Team
Jax Thoirs Washington Pole Vault Second Team
Jamario Taylor Western Illinois High Jump Second Team
Elvyonn Bailey Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay First Team
Elvyonn Bailey Western Kentucky 4×400 Relay First Team
Christopher Chamness Western Kentucky 4×400 Relay First Team
Emmanuel Dasor Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay First Team
Emmanuel Dasor Western Kentucky 4×400 Relay First Team
Tomas Guerra Western Kentucky Javelin First Team
Ja’Karyus Redwine Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay First Team
Ventavius Sears Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay First Team
Ventavius Sears Western Kentucky 4×400 Relay First Team
Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin 5000 Meters First Team
Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin 10,000 Meters First Team
Alex Brill Wisconsin Steeplechase Second Team
Michael Lihrman Wisconsin Hammer First Team
Zach Ziemek Wisconsin Decathlon First Team
Mason Finley Wyoming Discus First Team
Bobby Grace Youngstown State Shot Put Second Team
Connor Neu Youngstown State Hammer Second Team

 

Women’s USTFCCCA All-America Honorees

Name School Event All-America Status
Annette Eichenberger Air Force 800 Meters Second Team
Alexis Cooks Akron Discus First Team
Brittany Funk Akron Hammer First Team
Annika Roloff Akron Pole Vault First Team
Remona Burchell Alabama 100 Meters First Team
Remona Burchell Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Quanesha Burks Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Dominique Kimpel Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Yanique Malcolm Alabama 800 Meters Second Team
Lakan Taylor Alabama Pole Vault Second Team
Sarah Thomas Alabama 4×100 Relay First Team
Nnenya Hailey Arizona 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Elvin Kibet Arizona 5000 Meters Second Team
Elvin Kibet Arizona 10,000 Meters First Team
Julie Labonte Arizona Shot Put First Team
Shapri Romero Arizona 200 Meters Second Team
Shapri Romero Arizona 400 Meters Second Team
LaTroya Franklin Arizona State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Asiah Gooden Arizona State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Alycia Herring Arizona State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Shelby Houlihan Arizona State 1500 Meters First Team
Anna Jelmini Arizona State Discus Second Team
Brianna Tate Arizona State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Stephanie Brown Arkansas 1500 Meters First Team
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 400 Meters Second Team
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Alex Gochenour Arkansas Heptathlon Second Team
Daina Harper Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Kirsten Hesseltine Arkansas High Jump Second Team
Grace Heymsfield Arkansas Steeplechase First Team
Jessica Kamilos Arkansas Steeplechase First Team
Sandi Morris Arkansas Pole Vault First Team
Tamara Myers Arkansas Long Jump Second Team
Tamara Myers Arkansas Triple Jump Second Team
Danielle Nowell Arkansas Pole Vault First Team
Dominique Scott Arkansas 5000 Meters First Team
Ariel Voskamp Arkansas Pole Vault First Team
Chrishuna Williams Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Regine Williams Arkansas 4×400 Relay First Team
Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State 100 Meters Second Team
Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Rachel Dincoff Auburn Shot Put Second Team
Valentina Muzaric Auburn Shot Put Second Team
Samantha Scarlett Auburn 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Erin Atkinson Baylor Hammer First Team
Justise Dayries Baylor 4×100 Relay Second Team
Ashley Fields Baylor 200 Meters First Team
Ashley Fields Baylor 4×100 Relay Second Team
Ashley Fields Baylor 4×400 Relay Second Team
Rachel Johnson Baylor Steeplechase First Team
Kehri Jones Baylor 4×100 Relay Second Team
Tiffani McReynolds Baylor 100 Meters Second Team
Tiffani McReynolds Baylor 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Alyssa Nichols Baylor 4×100 Relay Second Team
Alyssa Nichols Baylor 4×400 Relay Second Team
Raena Rhone Baylor 4×400 Relay Second Team
Brianna Richardson Baylor Triple Jump First Team
Olicia Williams Baylor 4×400 Relay Second Team
Emma Bates Boise State 5000 Meters First Team
Emma Bates Boise State 10,000 Meters First Team
Marisa Howard Boise State Steeplechase First Team
Allison Barwise Boston University High Jump First Team
Brooke Pleger Bowling Green Hammer First Team
Mara Olson Butler 5000 Meters Second Team
Hafsatu Kamara Cal State Northridge 4×100 Relay Second Team
Lexis Lambert Cal State Northridge 4×100 Relay Second Team
Marie Veale Cal State Northridge 4×100 Relay Second Team
Leshel Vines Cal State Northridge 4×100 Relay Second Team
Nia Fluker Clemson 4×400 Relay Second Team
Whitney Fountain Clemson 4×400 Relay Second Team
Whitney Fountain Clemson Long Jump Second Team
Olivia James Clemson 4×400 Relay Second Team
Marlena Wesh Clemson 4×400 Relay Second Team
Emily Hunsucker Colorado Hammer First Team
Shalaya Kipp Colorado Steeplechase First Team
Kiah Hicks Colorado State Discus First Team
Jessica Sharbono Colorado State Discus Second Team
Waverly Neer Columbia 5000 Meters Second Team
Faith Dismuke Connecticut 4×400 Relay Second Team
Celina Emerson Connecticut 4×400 Relay Second Team
Nyanka Joseph Connecticut 4×400 Relay Second Team
Deysha Smith-Jenkins Connecticut 4×400 Relay Second Team
Christina Epps Coppin State Triple Jump Second Team
Ebolutalese Airewele Cornell 4×400 Relay Second Team
Udeme Akpaete Cornell 4×400 Relay Second Team
Zena Kolliesuah Cornell 4×400 Relay Second Team
Rachel Sorna Cornell Steeplechase First Team
Elyse Wilkinson Cornell 4×400 Relay Second Team
Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth 5000 Meters First Team
Megan Krumpoch Dartmouth 800 Meters First Team
Juliet Bottorff Duke 5000 Meters First Team
Juliet Bottorff Duke 10,000 Meters First Team
Tynita Butts East Carolina High Jump First Team
Tania Minkins East Carolina 200 Meters Second Team
Sarah Chauchard Eastern Michigan Heptathlon First Team
Victoria Voronko Eastern Michigan Steeplechase Second Team
Kate Wolanin Eastern Michigan High Jump Second Team
Emma Murillo Eastern Washington Javelin Second Team
Ciarra Brewer Florida Triple Jump First Team
Loreal Curtis Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Ebony Eutsey Florida 400 Meters Second Team
Ebony Eutsey Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Ebony Eutsey Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Destinee Gause Florida 400 Meters Second Team
Destinee Gause Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Destinee Gause Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Brittany Harrell Florida Heptathlon First Team
Cory McGee Florida 1500 Meters First Team
Fawn Miller Florida Javelin First Team
Bridgette Owens Florida 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Robin Reynolds Florida 400 Meters First Team
Robin Reynolds Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Robin Reynolds Florida 4×400 Relay First Team
Shayla Sanders Florida 100 Meters First Team
Shayla Sanders Florida 4×100 Relay First Team
Agata Strausa Florida 1500 Meters First Team
Kali Davis-White Florida State 4×100 Relay First Team
Der’Renae Freeman Florida State 4×100 Relay First Team
Linden Hall Florida State 1500 Meters First Team
Kellion Knibb Florida State Discus First Team
Marecia Pemberton Florida State 4×100 Relay First Team
Jande Pierce Florida State 4×100 Relay First Team
Pippa Woolven Florida State Steeplechase Second Team
Anne Zagre Florida State 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Je’Nia Sears Fresno State Long Jump Second Team
Rachel Schneider Georgetown 1500 Meters Second Team
Quintunya Chapman Georgia Heptathlon First Team
Tatiana Gusin Georgia High Jump Second Team
Carly Hamilton Georgia 1500 Meters Second Team
Freya Jones Georgia Javelin First Team
Leontia Kallenou Georgia High Jump First Team
Megan Malasarte Georgia 800 Meters First Team
Chanice Porter Georgia Long Jump First Team
Elizabeth Tepe Georgia Hammer Second Team
Kendell Williams Georgia Heptathlon First Team
Ce’aira Brown Hampton 800 Meters Second Team
Autumne Franklin Harvard 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Jade Miller Harvard 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Erika Veidis Harvard 800 Meters Second Team
Jesica Ejesieme Illinois 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Kelsie Ahbe Indiana Pole Vault First Team
Kyla Buckley Indiana Shot Put Second Team
Sydney Clute Indiana Pole Vault First Team
Mary Theisen Indiana State Shot Put First Team
Mary Theisen Indiana State Discus Second Team
Katie Wise Indiana State 100 Meters Second Team
Katie Wise Indiana State 200 Meters Second Team
Kate Avery Iona 5000 Meters First Team
Maya Rehberg Iona Steeplechase Second Team
Brittany Brown Iowa 200 Meters Second Team
Brittany Brown Iowa 4×100 Relay Second Team
Elexis Guster Iowa 4×100 Relay Second Team
Montayla Holder Iowa 4×100 Relay Second Team
Lake Kwaza Iowa 4×100 Relay Second Team
Zinnia Miller Iowa Long Jump First Team
Zinnia Miller Iowa Triple Jump Second Team
Christina Hillman Iowa State Shot Put First Team
Katy Moen Iowa State 10,000 Meters Second Team
Ejiroghene Okoro Iowa State 800 Meters First Team
Eseroghene Okoro Iowa State 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Sydney Conley Kansas Long Jump First Team
Jessica Maroszek Kansas Discus First Team
Tia Gamble Kansas State 4×400 Relay First Team
Sonia Gaskin Kansas State 800 Meters First Team
Sonia Gaskin Kansas State 4×400 Relay First Team
Merryl Mbeng Kansas State 4×400 Relay First Team
Sara Savatovic Kansas State Hammer First Team
Alyx Treasure Kansas State High Jump First Team
Erica Twiss Kansas State 4×400 Relay First Team
Erica Twiss Kansas State Long Jump Second Team
Martina Cernochova Kennesaw State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Maileka Slayton Kennesaw State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Alicia Whittle Kennesaw State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Hannah Wood Kennesaw State 4×100 Relay Second Team
Dior Delophont Kent State High Jump Second Team
Roseanne Erickson Kent State Long Jump Second Team
Danniel Thomas Kent State Shot Put Second Team
Danniel Thomas Kent State Discus First Team
Kendra Harrison Kentucky 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Kendra Harrison Kentucky 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Madison Jacobs Kentucky Discus Second Team
Leah Nugent Kentucky 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Kayla Parker Kentucky 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Allison Peare Kentucky 1500 Meters First Team
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Long Jump First Team
Madelin Talbert Lipscomb Steeplechase Second Team
Kim Francis Louisiana Tech 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Brittany Owens Louisville Long Jump Second Team
Sheree Shea Loyola Marymount 10,000 Meters Second Team
Tori Bliss LSU Shot Put First Team
Chanice Chase LSU 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Nataliyah Friar LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Nataliyah Friar LSU Long Jump Second Team
Rushell Harvey LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Denise Hinton LSU Hammer First Team
Jada Martin LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Lynnika Pitts LSU Triple Jump First Team
Jasmin Stowers LSU 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Jasmin Stowers LSU 4×100 Relay First Team
Nikita Tracey LSU 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Jasia Richardson Marshall Triple Jump Second Team
Thea LaFond Maryland High Jump Second Team
Amber Melville Maryland High Jump First Team
Amina Smith Maryland High Jump First Team
Carolina Carmichael Memphis Pole Vault Second Team
Lea Johnson Miami (Fla.) Hammer Second Team
Alysha Newman Miami (Fla.) Pole Vault First Team
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) 400 Meters Second Team
Victoria Paterra Miami (Ohio) Javelin First Team
Erin Finn Michigan 10,000 Meters First Team
Brook Handler Michigan 1500 Meters First Team
Aaron Howell Michigan Heptathlon Second Team
Cindy Ofili Michigan 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Tori Franklin Michigan State Triple Jump Second Team
Leah O’Connor Michigan State Steeplechase First Team
Rachele Schulist Michigan State 5000 Meters Second Team
Devin Stanford Minnesota Hammer Second Team
Kaitlyn Fischer Missouri 10,000 Meters Second Team
Katrine Haarklau Missouri Pole Vault First Team
Kearsten Peoples Missouri Shot Put First Team
Jill Rushin Missouri Shot Put Second Team
Hailey Twietmeyer Missouri Javelin Second Team
Morgan Whitson Missouri High Jump Second Team
Lindsey Hall Montana Heptathlon First Team
Sequoia Watkins NC State Discus Second Team
Ellie Ewere Nebraska Triple Jump First Team
Veronica Grizzle Nebraska Hammer Second Team
Annie Jackson Nebraska Shot Put Second Team
Maggie Malone Nebraska Javelin First Team
Anne Martin Nebraska Heptathlon Second Team
Jazmin McCoy Nebraska Long Jump First Team
Sammy Silva New Mexico 1500 Meters Second Team
Xenia Rahn North Carolina Heptathlon First Team
Antoinette Goodman North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Deborah John North Dakota State 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Morgan Milbrath North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Paige Stratioti North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Ashley Tingelstad North Dakota State 4×400 Relay Second Team
Lauren Stuart Northern Arizona Hammer Second Team
Paige Knodle Northern Iowa Heptathlon First Team
Alexa Aragon Notre Dame Steeplechase First Team
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame 400 Meters First Team
Michelle Brown Notre Dame 400 Meters First Team
Ashlee Abraham Ohio State 100 Meters Second Team
Ashlee Abraham Ohio State 200 Meters Second Team
Ashlee Abraham Ohio State 4×100 Relay First Team
Aaliyah Barnes Ohio State 4×100 Relay First Team
Aliyah Everson Ohio State 4×100 Relay First Team
Alexis Franklin Ohio State 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Alexis Franklin Ohio State 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Chesna Sykes Ohio State 100 Meters Second Team
Chesna Sykes Ohio State 4×100 Relay First Team
Avione Allgood Oklahoma Javelin First Team
Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma Javelin Second Team
Madison Reynolds Oral Roberts 400 Meters Second Team
Frida Berge Oregon 5000 Meters Second Team
Laura Bobek Oregon Discus First Team
Christian Brennan Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Lauren Crockett Oregon High Jump Second Team
Phyllis Francis Oregon 400 Meters First Team
Phyllis Francis Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Annie Leblanc Oregon 800 Meters Second Team
Brittany Mann Oregon Shot Put First Team
Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 400 Meters Second Team
Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Megan Patrignelli Oregon Steeplechase Second Team
Sarah Penney Oregon 1500 Meters Second Team
Jenna Prandini Oregon 100 Meters First Team
Jenna Prandini Oregon 200 Meters First Team
Jenna Prandini Oregon Long Jump First Team
Laura Roesler Oregon 800 Meters First Team
Laura Roesler Oregon 4×400 Relay First Team
Jillian Weir Oregon Hammer First Team
Evonne Britton Penn State 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Brittney Howell Penn State Heptathlon Second Team
Mahagony Jones Penn State 100 Meters First Team
Mahagony Jones Penn State 200 Meters First Team
Mahagony Jones Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Melissa Kurzdorfer Penn State Hammer Second Team
Laura Loht Penn State Javelin First Team
Dynasty McGee Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Tichina Rhodes Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Kiah Seymour Penn State 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Kiah Seymour Penn State 4×400 Relay First Team
Megan Curham Princeton 10,000 Meters Second Team
Julia Ratcliffe Princeton Hammer First Team
Sarah Collins Providence 5000 Meters Second Team
Laura Nagel Providence 5000 Meters Second Team
Dani Bunch Purdue Shot Put First Team
Bre’Anna Smith Purdue 800 Meters Second Team
Claire Uke Rice Shot Put Second Team
Kristen Brown San Diego State Pole Vault Second Team
Allison Reaser San Diego State Heptathlon First Team
Shanieka Thomas San Diego State Triple Jump First Team
Jana Soethout San Francisco 10,000 Meters First Team
Tova Magnusson SMU Steeplechase Second Team
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 4×400 Relay Second Team
Briana Haith South Carolina 4×400 Relay Second Team
Tamera Harris South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Tamera Harris South Carolina 4×400 Relay Second Team
Ahty Johnson South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Ahty Johnson South Carolina 4×400 Relay Second Team
Alexis Murphy South Carolina 4×100 Relay Second Team
Petra Olsen South Carolina Pole Vault Second Team
Mary Wirth South Dakota State High Jump Second Team
Alexandra Collatz Southern California Discus First Team
Melia Cox Southern California Triple Jump Second Team
Jessica Davis Southern California 100 Meters Second Team
Jessica Davis Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Jessica Davis Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
Alexis Faulknor Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Tynia Gaither Southern California 100 Meters First Team
Tynia Gaither Southern California 200 Meters First Team
Tynia Gaither Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Vanessa Jones Southern California 400 Meters Second Team
Vanessa Jones Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
Loudia Laarman Southern California 4×100 Relay First Team
Ashley Liverpool Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
CoCo Ndipagbor Southern California 4×400 Relay First Team
Kayla Kovar Southern Utah Discus Second Team
Kayla Kovar Southern Utah Hammer Second Team
Brianna Bain Stanford Javelin Second Team
Aisling Cuffe Stanford 5000 Meters First Team
Rebecca Mehra Stanford 1500 Meters Second Team
Claudia Saunders Stanford 800 Meters First Team
Jessica Tonn Stanford 5000 Meters Second Team
Amy Weissenbach Stanford 800 Meters First Team
Sarah Pagano Syracuse 10,000 Meters First Team
Judy Emeodi TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Sabrina Moore TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Iphona Paiement TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Megan Smith TCU Discus Second Team
Lorraine Ugen TCU 4×100 Relay Second Team
Lorraine Ugen TCU Long Jump First Team
Felicia Brown Tennessee 200 Meters Second Team
Alexis Panisse Tennessee 800 Meters First Team
Cassie Wertman Tennessee Shot Put Second Team
Morolake Akinosun Texas 100 Meters First Team
Morolake Akinosun Texas 200 Meters First Team
Morolake Akinosun Texas 4×100 Relay First Team
Morolake Akinosun Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Kendall Baisden Texas 400 Meters First Team
Kendall Baisden Texas 4×100 Relay First Team
Kendall Baisden Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Shanay Briscoe Texas High Jump First Team
Danielle Dowie Texas 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Marielle Hall Texas 5000 Meters First Team
Olivia Mickle Texas 10,000 Meters Second Team
Briana Nelson Texas 400 Meters First Team
Briana Nelson Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Courtney Okolo Texas 400 Meters First Team
Courtney Okolo Texas 4×100 Relay First Team
Courtney Okolo Texas 4×400 Relay First Team
Morgan Snow Texas 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Morgan Snow Texas 4×100 Relay First Team
Janeil Bellille Texas A&M 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Janeil Bellille Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 100 Meters Second Team
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 200 Meters First Team
Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Kamaria Brown Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M 100 Meters First Team
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M 200 Meters First Team
Jena Hemann Texas A&M Heptathlon Second Team
Shamier Little Texas A&M 400 Meter Hurdles First Team
Shamier Little Texas A&M 4×400 Relay First Team
Jennifer Madu Texas A&M 100 Meters First Team
Jennifer Madu Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M Triple Jump First Team
Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 100 Meters Second Team
Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 200 Meters Second Team
Ashton Purvis Texas A&M 4×100 Relay First Team
Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M Discus First Team
Amoy Blake Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Hannah Carson Texas Tech Javelin First Team
Le’Tristan Pledger Texas Tech 100 Meter Hurdles First Team
Montenae Roye-Speight Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Tiffany Tarver Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Cierra White Texas Tech 200 Meters First Team
Cierra White Texas Tech 4×400 Relay Second Team
Katherine Camp Tulsa 800 Meters Second Team
Elinor Kirk UAB 5000 Meters First Team
Elinor Kirk UAB 10,000 Meters First Team
J’Nea Bellamy UCF 4×100 Relay Second Team
Afia Charles UCF 4×400 Relay Second Team
Jen Clayton UCF 4×100 Relay Second Team
Jen Clayton UCF 4×400 Relay Second Team
Jen Clayton UCF Long Jump Second Team
Sandy Jean-Claude UCF 4×400 Relay Second Team
Ashley Jocelyn UCF 4×400 Relay Second Team
Kirsten Nieuwendam UCF 4×100 Relay Second Team
Christal Peterson UCF 4×100 Relay Second Team
Natasha Kolbo UCLA Pole Vault Second Team
Kylie Price UCLA Long Jump First Team
Courtney Anderson USF High Jump First Team
Chari Hawkins Utah State Heptathlon Second Team
Janice Jackson UTEP 100 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Jallycia Pearson UTEP Heptathlon Second Team
Nickevea Wilson UTEP Triple Jump Second Team
Simone Charley Vanderbilt Triple Jump Second Team
Kiara Porter VCU 400 Meters First Team
Jaleesa Williams VCU Discus Second Team
Nika Ouellette Vermont Javelin Second Team
Emily Lipari Villanova 1500 Meters First Team
Angel Piccirillo Villanova 1500 Meters Second Team
Dallas Rose Virginia Triple Jump First Team
Hanna Green Virginia Tech 800 Meters Second Team
Sabine Kopplin Virginia Tech Javelin First Team
Martina Schultze Virginia Tech Pole Vault First Team
Eva Vivod Virginia Tech Javelin Second Team
Jessie Merckle Wake Forest Javelin Second Team
Sydney White Wake Forest Pole Vault Second Team
Lindsay Flanagan Washington 10,000 Meters Second Team
Katie Flood Washington 1500 Meters Second Team
Megan Goethals Washington 10,000 Meters Second Team
Liberty Miller Washington Steeplechase Second Team
Diamara Planell Cruz Washington Pole Vault Second Team
Kayla Stueckle Washington 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Gianna Woodruff Washington 400 Meter Hurdles Second Team
Tiffany Hellstrom Weber State Javelin Second Team
Sarah Martinelli West Virginia Steeplechase Second Team
Stormy Nesbit West Virginia Triple Jump First Team
Jessica Ramsey Western Kentucky Shot Put First Team
Jessica Ramsey Western Kentucky Hammer Second Team
Elaina Balouris William and Mary 10,000 Meters First Team
Emily Stites William and Mary 10,000 Meters Second Team
Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin Heptathlon Second Team
Molly Hanson Wisconsin 1500 Meters Second Team

 

Men’s USTFCCCA Honorable Mention Honorees

Name School Event
Bryan Jones Akron Decathlon
Alex Amankwah Alabama 800 Meters
Imani Brown Alabama Triple Jump
Josh McCullan Alabama Long Jump
Aaron Castle Arizona Shot Put
Josh Dixon Arizona State Triple Jump
Devan Spann Arizona State 200 Meters
Neil Braddy Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Curtis Brown Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Eric Hawkins Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Raymond Higgs Arkansas Triple Jump
Andrew Irwin Arkansas Pole Vault
Noah Kittelson Arkansas High Jump
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Omar McLeod Arkansas 110 Meter Hurdles
Chris Nicasio Arkansas State Hammer
Trayvon Bromell Baylor 4×100 Relay
Blake Heriot Baylor 4×100 Relay
Alex Reece Baylor 4×100 Relay
Henry Vildosola Baylor Decathlon
Everett Walker Baylor 4×100 Relay
Tremayne Banks Bethune-Cookman 110 Meter Hurdles
Kenneth Fisher Bethune-Cookman Long Jump
Henry Tufnell Brown 800 Meters
Evan Weinstock Brown Decathlon
Mike Morgan Buffalo Decathlon
Kyle Baker BYU Javelin
Joshua Weirich BYU Decathlon
Tom Blocker California 4×100 Relay
Daniel Davis California 4×100 Relay
Khalfani Muhammad California 4×100 Relay
Dash Oliver California 4×100 Relay
Derek White California Discus
Kyle Smith Central Michigan Javelin
Anthony Bynum Charlotte 4×100 Relay
John Osborne Charlotte 4×100 Relay
LeRoy Rouse Charlotte 4×100 Relay
Khyran Shank Charlotte 4×100 Relay
Tevin Hester Clemson 100 Meters
Reggie Nelson Coastal Carolina High Jump
Jake Hurysz Colorado 1500 Meters
Blake Theroux Colorado Steeplechase
John Gregorek Columbia 1500 Meters
Harry McFann Columbia 800 Meters
John Bleday Dartmouth 5000 Meters
Curtis King Dartmouth 5000 Meters
Matt Babicz DePaul Shot Put
Robert McCann Drake Steeplechase
Jim Spisak Duquesne 10,000 Meters
Hunter Furr East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Cameron Hudson East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Michael Neal East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Joe Wilson East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Max Babits Eastern Michigan Pole Vault
Jordan Arakawa Eastern Washington Hammer
Andres Arroyo Florida 800 Meters
Arman Hall Florida 400 Meters
Cejhae Greene Florida State 100 Meters
Chris Rose Florida State 4×400 Relay
Ricardo Roy Florida State 4×400 Relay
Alonzo Russell Florida State 4×400 Relay
Otniel Teixeira Florida State 4×400 Relay
Tripp Hurt Furman Steeplechase
Alex Young Gardner-Webb Hammer
Angel Coburn George Mason 4×400 Relay
George Empty George Mason 4×400 Relay
DaQuan Smalls George Mason 4×400 Relay
Adrian Vaughn George Mason 4×400 Relay
Dylan Sorensen Georgetown Steeplechase
Drew Branch Georgia 400 Meter Hurdles
Jamario Calhoun Georgia 4×100 Relay
Reggie Glover Georgia 4×100 Relay
Brandon Lord Georgia 10,000 Meters
Johnathan Smith Georgia 4×100 Relay
Brandon Thompson Georgia 4×100 Relay
Jeremy Greenwald Georgia Tech 1500 Meters
Je’von Hutchison Hampton 400 Meters
Stefano Nardini Hampton Javelin
James Leakos Harvard 10,000 Meters
Tom Purnell Harvard 5000 Meters
Efe Uwaifo Harvard Triple Jump
Xavier Boyd Houston 4×400 Relay
Dominique Charles Houston 4×400 Relay
Jermaine Fyffe Houston 4×400 Relay
Michael Mahnke Houston Pole Vault
Errol Nolan Houston 400 Meters
Errol Nolan Houston 4×400 Relay
Matt Sullivan Idaho Pole Vault
Cam Viney Illinois 400 Meter Hurdles
DJ Zahn Illinois 400 Meters
Matthew Schwartzer Indiana 5000 Meters
Max Tuttle Indiana State 400 Meter Hurdles
Adarius Washington Indiana State 110 Meter Hurdles
Matthew Gillespie Iona 5000 Meters
Jan Jeuschede Iowa State Shot Put
DeMario Johnson Kansas 4×400 Relay
Drew Matthews Kansas 4×400 Relay
Michael Stigler Kansas 4×400 Relay
Jamie Wilson Kansas 4×400 Relay
Devin Dick Kansas State Decathlon
Zack Riley Kansas State High Jump
Miles Dunlap Kent State 400 Meter Hurdles
Reginald Jagers Kent State Discus
Alfredo Santana La Salle 1500 Meters
Gemikal Prude Lipscomb High Jump
Kemar Lewis LIU Brooklyn High Jump
Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn 200 Meters
Chris Enriquez Long Beach State 10,000 Meters
Jarvis Gotch Louisiana Tech Long Jump
Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech 200 Meters
Albert Fournette Louisiana-Lafayette Shot Put
Michael Vani Louisiana-Lafayette Pole Vault
Calvin Arsenault Louisville 400 Meter Hurdles
Tyler Byrne Louisville 10,000 Meters
Joshua Thompson LSU 110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Crenshaw Memphis Pole Vault
Luis Hanssler Memphis Decathlon
Morsi Rayyan Michigan 10,000 Meters
Antonio James Michigan State Shot Put
Antonio James Michigan State Discus
Emmanuel Tugumisirize Middle Tennessee 400 Meters
Michael Granger Mississippi 4×100 Relay
Jalen Miller Mississippi 4×100 Relay
Kailo Moore Mississippi 4×100 Relay
Creighton Serrette Mississippi 4×100 Relay
Jonathon Ilori Missouri Triple Jump
Dylan Capwell Monmouth 800 Meters
Vincent DuVernois Monmouth Javelin
Grant Grosvenor Montana State 800 Meters
Jonathan Addison NC State Long Jump
Jodi-Rae Blackwood Nebraska 400 Meter Hurdles
Will Lohman Nebraska Hammer
Sean Pille Nebraska 110 Meter Hurdles
Richard York New Mexico Javelin
Karl Saluri New Orleans Decathlon
Rilwan Alowonle North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Devon Carter North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Ceo Ways North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Wesley Gallagher Northeastern 5000 Meters
Deante Kemper Northern Arizona High Jump
Lamar Bruton Ohio State 400 Meters
Donovan Robertson Ohio State 110 Meter Hurdles
Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 5000 Meters
John Teeters Oklahoma State 100 Meters
Devon Allen Oregon 4×400 Relay
Mike Berry Oregon 4×400 Relay
Johnathan Cabral Oregon 110 Meter Hurdles
Marcus Chambers Oregon 4×400 Relay
Arthur Delaney Oregon 4×400 Relay
Trevor Ferguson Oregon Long Jump
Matt Fischer Penn State 5000 Meters
Eddie Owens Princeton Steeplechase
Caleb Fricke Purdue Discus
Raheem Mostert Purdue 200 Meters
Jake Waterman Purdue Steeplechase
Isaiah Harris Saint Peter’s High Jump
Adam Jones Samford 1500 Meters
Jussi Kanervo South Carolina 400 Meter Hurdles
Chris Royster South Carolina 100 Meters
Kaleb Zuidema South Carolina Javelin
Reginald Miller Jr. Southeast Missouri Triple Jump
BeeJay Lee Southern California 100 Meters
Josh Freeman Southern Illinois Shot Put
Curtis Wideman Southern Illinois Hammer
Randy McCoy Southern Miss 110 Meter Hurdles
Darian Brooks Stanford Triple Jump
Dylan Duvio Stanford Pole Vault
Lucas Rowley Stanford Hammer
Jamal Peden Stephen F. Austin Long Jump
Martin Hehir Syracuse 10,000 Meters
Joel Hubbard Syracuse 1500 Meters
Ronnie Baker TCU 100 Meters
Justin Chambers TCU 4×400 Relay
Narada Jackson TCU 4×400 Relay
Harvey McSwain TCU 4×400 Relay
Sam Watts TCU 4×400 Relay
Chase Brannon Tennessee Pole Vault
Charles Anumnu Texas 4×100 Relay
Zack Bilderback Texas 4×100 Relay
Zack Bilderback Texas 4×400 Relay
Josh Brudnick Texas 4×400 Relay
Pieter Conradie Texas 4×400 Relay
Fabian Dohmann Texas Javelin
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas 200 Meters
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas 4×100 Relay
Christopher Irvin Texas 4×100 Relay
Christopher Irvin Texas 4×400 Relay
Olabanji Asekun Texas A&M Long Jump
Olabanji Asekun Texas A&M Triple Jump
Aldrich Bailey, Jr. Texas A&M 400 Meters
Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 100 Meters
Darian Brown Texas State Discus
Kole Weldon Texas Tech Shot Put
Kole Weldon Texas Tech Discus
Emil Blomberg UT Arlington Steeplechase
Nic Bowens Utah State 100 Meters
Andrew Akens UTSA Shot Put
Samuel Ellison Villanova 800 Meters
Elbert Maxwell Villanova Long Jump
Adam Visokay Virginia 10,000 Meters
Leoule Degfae Virginia Tech 5000 Meters
Carson Fuller Washington Javelin
Nick Harris Washington 1500 Meters
Izaic Yorks Washington 1500 Meters
Andrew Gonzales Washington State Steeplechase
Jesse Jorgensen Washington State 800 Meters
Nathaniel Marshall Western Illinois Hammer
Danny Block Wisconsin Discus

 

Women’s USTFCCCA Honorable Mention Honorees

Name School Event
Alexis Cooks Akron Hammer
Caroline Hasse Akron Pole Vault
Claire Lucas Akron Pole Vault
Nia Barnes Alabama Hammer
Quanesha Burks Alabama Long Jump
LaTroya Franklin Arizona State 4×400 Relay
Sarah Geren Arizona State 4×400 Relay
Alycia Herring Arizona State 4×400 Relay
Brianna Tate Arizona State 400 Meters
Brianna Tate Arizona State 4×400 Relay
Amethyst Boyd Arkansas Javelin
Diane Robison Arkansas 5000 Meters
Megan Zimlich Arkansas Pole Vault
Ebony Morrison Auburn 100 Meter Hurdles
Breigh Jones Austin Peay 400 Meters
Mariah Kelly Baylor 1500 Meters
Raena Rhone Baylor 400 Meters
Tristie Johnson Bethune-Cookman 100 Meters
Tristie Johnson Bethune-Cookman 200 Meters
Hayli Bozarth Boise State Hammer
Rosa Moriello Boston University 5000 Meters
Kristen Busch Bradley 10,000 Meters
Kirsty Legg Butler 1500 Meters
Andrea Harrison BYU Steeplechase
Shea Martinez BYU 800 Meters
Kelsey Santisteban California 10,000 Meters
Carrie Verdon Colorado 5000 Meters
Aaliyah Pete Colorado State Shot Put
Celina Emerson Connecticut 400 Meters
Dana Giordano Dartmouth 5000 Meters
Lauren Hansson Duke 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Kerpon Duke 4×400 Relay
Madeline Kopp Duke 4×400 Relay
Teddi Maslowski Duke 4×400 Relay
Jasmine Dawson East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Tyshonda Hawkins East Carolina 200 Meters
Tyshonda Hawkins East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Tania Minkins East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Erin Tucker East Carolina 4×100 Relay
Catie Arrigoni Eastern Washington Steeplechase
Marija Vucenovic Florida Javelin
Der’Renae Freeman Florida State Long Jump
Grete Sadeiko Florida State Heptathlon
Katja Vangsnes Florida State Hammer
Hannah Walker Florida State 10,000 Meters
Meagan McKee Fresno State Hammer
Chelsea Cox Georgetown 800 Meters
Andrea Keklak Georgetown 800 Meters
Julienne McKee Georgia Tech Long Jump
Julienne McKee Georgia Tech Triple Jump
Le’Quisha Parker Hampton 200 Meters
Hannah Mayer Harvard Javelin
Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 100 Meter Hurdles
Jianna Williams Illinois State Hammer
Kristen Zillmer Illinois State Steeplechase
Demetra Camble Indiana State 4×100 Relay
Alethia Marrero Indiana State 4×100 Relay
Chidera Obasih Indiana State 4×100 Relay
Katie Wise Indiana State 4×100 Relay
Montayla Holder Iowa 400 Meter Hurdles
Kelly McCoy Iowa State High Jump
Katy Moen Iowa State 5000 Meters
Sydney Conley Kansas 4×100 Relay
Diamond Dixon Kansas 4×100 Relay
Alisha Keys Kansas 4×100 Relay
Tianna Valentine Kansas 4×100 Relay
Lindsay Vollmer Kansas Heptathlon
Danielle Plank Kansas State Javelin
Joh’vonnie Mosley Kent State Shot Put
Joh’vonnie Mosley Kent State Discus
Dominique Booker Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Beckie Famurewa Kentucky Discus
Beckie Famurewa Kentucky Hammer
Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky Long Jump
Cally Macumber Kentucky 5000 Meters
Leah Nugent Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Kayla Parker Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Angelica Whaley Kentucky 400 Meters
Angelica Whaley Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Chanice Chase LSU 100 Meter Hurdles
Rushell Harvey LSU 100 Meters
Lynnika Pitts LSU High Jump
Toshika Sylvester LSU 200 Meters
Rebekah Wales LSU Javelin
Thea LaFond Maryland Triple Jump
Taneisha Cordell Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami (Fla.) High Jump
Jamika Glades Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Alyssa McClure Miami (Fla.) 100 Meters
Amber Monroe Miami (Fla.) Discus
Anthonia Moore Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Thandi Stewart Miami (Fla.) 800 Meters
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) 4×400 Relay
Alex Leptich Michigan Steeplechase
Te’Shon Adderly Minnesota 4×400 Relay
Megan Geyen Minnesota 4×400 Relay
Titania Markland Minnesota 4×400 Relay
Jessica Waldvogel Minnesota 4×400 Relay
Cornelia Griesche Mississippi State Steeplechase
Heather Green Missouri Pole Vault
Shinelle Proctor Missouri High Jump
Chelsey Borders Missouri State 4×100 Relay
Robiann Broomfield Missouri State Triple Jump
Shavonne Husbands Missouri State 4×100 Relay
Pernell Joseph Missouri State 4×100 Relay
Althia Maximilien Missouri State 4×100 Relay
Carley McCutchen Montana State Heptathlon
Mollie Gribbin Nebraska Long Jump
Carlie Pinkelman Nebraska Shot Put
Tierra Williams Nebraska Long Jump
Charlotte Arter New Mexico 1500 Meters
Suzie Boast New Mexico 1500 Meters
Sarah Howard North Carolina Shot Put
Elizabeth Whelan North Carolina 1500 Meters
Antoinette Goodman North Dakota State 200 Meters
Paige Stratioti North Dakota State 800 Meters
Chastity STEWART North Texas 400 Meter Hurdles
Claudette Day Northern Illinois High Jump
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame 4×400 Relay
Kaila Barber Notre Dame 400 Meter Hurdles
Michelle Brown Notre Dame 4×400 Relay
Amber Lalla Notre Dame 4×400 Relay
Emily Morris Notre Dame Shot Put
Michelle Rotondo Notre Dame 4×400 Relay
Aaliyah Barnes Ohio State 400 Meters
Katie Borchers Ohio State 800 Meters
Ashley Kowalewski Oklahoma Javelin
Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 5000 Meters
Christian Brennan Oregon 4×100 Relay
Liz Brenner Oregon Javelin
Alli Cash Oregon 1500 Meters
Sammie Clark Oregon Pole Vault
Phyllis Francis Oregon 4×100 Relay
Jenna Prandini Oregon 4×100 Relay
Sasha Wallace Oregon 100 Meter Hurdles
Sasha Wallace Oregon 4×100 Relay
Kelsey Hay Penn Javelin
Evonne Britton Penn State 400 Meter Hurdles
Tori Gerlach Penn State Steeplechase
Brittney Howell Penn State Long Jump
Evann Thompson Pittsburgh 400 Meter Hurdles
Tansey Lystad Portland Steeplechase
Aarin Jones Purdue 4×400 Relay
Taylor Morrison Purdue 4×400 Relay
Kari Shoolbraid Purdue 4×400 Relay
Bre’Anna Smith Purdue 4×400 Relay
Mckenzie Johnson Rice Pole Vault
Belle MacFarlane Rice High Jump
Cali Roper Rice 10,000 Meters
Jasmine Burrell San Diego State Discus
Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego State Heptathlon
Jatavia Wright SIUE Triple Jump
Lucija Cvitanovic SMU Heptathlon
Kaitlyn Beans South Alabama Triple Jump
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 400 Meter Hurdles
Ahty Johnson South Carolina 200 Meters
Melia Cox Southern California 100 Meter Hurdles
Amalie Iuel Southern California 400 Meter Hurdles
Kemi Olonade Southern California Triple Jump
Ashley Gaston Southern Illinois Shot Put
Ashley Gaston Southern Illinois Discus
Alexus Scott Southern Illinois Shot Put
Kayla Kovar Southern Utah Shot Put
Valarie Allman Stanford Discus
Shaina Harrison Syracuse 100 Meters
Margo Malone Syracuse 10,000 Meters
Judy Emeodi TCU 4×400 Relay
Alexandria Peters TCU 4×400 Relay
Tiffany Terry TCU 4×400 Relay
Briyanni Thomas TCU 4×400 Relay
Felecia Majors Tennessee 400 Meters
Clairwin Dameus Tennessee State Heptathlon
Melissa Gonzalez Texas 400 Meter Hurdles
Katie Hoaldridge Texas 800 Meters
Kaitlin Petrillose Texas Pole Vault
Ashley Spencer Texas 400 Meters
Brea Garrett Texas A&M Hammer
Allie Saunders Texas State Triple Jump
Shanice Stewart Texas Tech Heptathlon
Cierra White Texas Tech 100 Meters
Mackenzie Chojnacky Toledo Steeplechase
Neal Tisher UAB Pole Vault
Raquel Lambdin UC Davis 1500 Meters
Ashley Marshall UC Davis 100 Meters
Zibby Boyer UCLA High Jump
Brea Buchanan UCLA 100 Meter Hurdles
Alexis Walker UCLA Heptathlon
Trinity Wilson UCLA 100 Meter Hurdles
Gayon Evans UMES 100 Meters
Gayon Evans UMES 200 Meters
Krystal Wharton UNLV Long Jump
Rosalie Waller Utah 800 Meters
Janice Jackson UTEP 4×100 Relay
Anna-Kay James UTEP 100 Meter Hurdles
Anna-Kay James UTEP 4×100 Relay
Aiyanna Stiverne UTEP 4×100 Relay
Florence Uwakwe UTEP 4×100 Relay
Jennifer Flack Virginia 10,000 Meters
Shannon Morton Virginia Tech 1500 Meters
Sarah Rapp Virginia Tech 10,000 Meters
Allison Lasnicki West Virginia 10,000 Meters
Chioma Agwunobi Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Sandra Akachukwu Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Gelela Cooley Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Carrol Hardy Western Kentucky 4×100 Relay
France Makabu Western Kentucky Triple Jump
Jessica Ramsey Western Kentucky Discus
Andrea Hiler Western Michigan Discus
Ashley Petersen Wichita State High Jump