ResultsWall-Banner

CLICK HERE FOR MOBILE VERSION

Live Blog 2014 Cross Country Results Wall presented by USTFCCCA
 

This Week in XC


TFRRS


USTFCCCA Polls and Rankings


Featured Meets
(Chronological)

Notre Dame | UW-Eau Claire | Louisville | Chile Pepper
Paul Short Run | Washington

Notre Dame Invitational (FRI)

Meet Home | Meet Program (featuring entered runners)

MEN

WOMEN

Division I teams unless noted otherwise
BLUE RACE BLUE RACE
10. BYU 12. New Mexico
15. New Mexico 30. Penn State
16. NC State GOLD RACE
18. Tulsa 1. Grand Valley State (D2)
19. Michigan 4. Minnesota Duluth (D2)
20. Princeton 8. Hillsdale (D2)
22. Southern Utah 11. Calvin (D3)
23. Eastern Kentucky 23. North Central (Ill.) (D3)
24. Florida State  
25. Colorado State  
GOLD RACE  
2. Grand Valley State (D2)  
24. Hillsdale (D2)  
1. North Central (Ill.) (D3)  
16. Wabash (D3)  
25. Calvin (D3)  
28. UW-Oshkosh (D3)  

 

UW Eau-Claire Blugold Invitational (FRI)

Meet Info | Results (not live)

MEN

WOMEN

Division III teams unless noted otherwise
2. UW-Eau Claire 14. UW-La Crosse
3. St. Olaf 16. Carleton
5. Central (Iowa) 20. St. Olaf
7. UW-Platteville 35. St. Benedict
15. UW-La Crosse  
26. UW-Stout  

 

Greater Louisville Classic (SAT)

Meet Home/Results
Entry Lists: Men | Women
Gold Race Fields: Men | Women
Blue Race Fields: Men | Women

MEN

WOMEN

Division I teams unless noted otherwise
GOLD RACE GOLD RACE
11. Wisconsin 16. Wisconsin
23. Eastern Kentucky 23. West Virginia
5. Southern Indiana (D2) 28. Virginia Tech
11. Mount Olive (D2) 8. Hillsdale (D2)
BLUE RACE 11. Winona State (D2)
21. Edinboro (D2) 13. Cal Baptist (D2)
24. Hillsdale (D2) 16. Southern Indiana (D2)
25. Cal Baptist (D2) 17. Edinboro (D2)
  BLUE RACE
  24. Montevallo (D2)
  22. Hope (D3)

 

Arkansas Chile Pepper Festival (SAT)

Meet Home/Results

MEN

WOMEN

Division I teams unless noted otherwise
17. Arkansas 7. Arkansas
13. West Texas A&M (D2) 24. Baylor
15. Missouri Southern (D2) 14. Missouri Southern (D2)
18. Sioux Falls (D2)  

 

Lehigh Paul Short Run (SAT)

WATCH LIVE on Flotrack PRO ($)

Meet Home
Entry Lists: Men | Women
Team Race Assignments: Men | Women

MEN

WOMEN

Division I teams unless noted otherwise
GOLD RACE GOLD RACE
9. Villanova 5. Georgetown
13. Iona 6. Florida State
1. Adams State (D2) 13. Villanova
8. Lock Haven (D2) 2. Adams State (D2)
14. American International (D2) 22. Stonehill (D2)
17. Shippensburg (D2) 25. Shippensburg (D2)
23. Franklin Pierce (D2) 1. Johns Hopkins (D3)
4. St. Lawrence (D3) 3. St. Lawrence (D3)
8. Johns Hopkins (D3) 10. Williams (D3)
10. Williams (D3)

BROWN RACE

23. Bates (D3) 13. Haverford (D3)

BROWN RACE

28. Amherst (D3)
14. Haverford (D3) 31. Bates (D3)
29. Susquehanna (D3)  
33. Swarthmore (D3)  

 

Washington Invitational (SAT)

Meet Info | LIVE RESULTS

MEN

WOMEN

Division I teams only
2. Northern Arizona 3. Oregon
5. Portland 4. Stanford
6. Stanford 13. Villanova
7. Indiana 15. Washington
9. Villanova  
13. Virginia  
20. UCLA  
26. Oklahoma  
28. Washington