Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: March 16-22

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: March 16-22

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Tuesday, March 24

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Odean Skeen SO South Plains 10.21 (-0.5)
2 Quentin Butler SR Texas-Arlington 10.36 (1.8)
3 Jordan Edwards SR Academy of Art 10.40 (0.7)
4 Mohammad Alhasan SR Arizona 10.41 (0.4)
5 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 10.43 (1.0)
6 DeTorrian Green SO Alabama A&M 10.44 (-0.8)
7 Jamol James JR Arizona State 10.47
7 Trevor Stanley SO Indiana Tech 10.47 (1.7)
8 Just’N Thymes JR USC 10.47 (-0.7)
10 Rodriquez Flynn SO Benedict 10.48 (0.3)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Diamond Gause SO South Plains 11.33 (0.3)
2 Alexis Browner SR Wayland Baptist 11.39 (0.3)
3 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.43 (1.5)
4 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.46 (1.8)
5 Ada Udaya JR New Haven 11.61 (1.7)
6 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. 11.64 (1.2)
7 Tayla Carter JR Western Carolina 11.65 (1.0)
8 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 11.67 (0.6)
9 Kirsten Nieuwendam JR UCF 11.71 (-0.5)
9 Caitland Smith FR Texas 11.71 (1.8)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Beejay Lee SR USC 20.51 (1.3)
2 Just’N Thymes JR USC 20.55 (1.3)
3 Anthony Bynum JR Charlotte 20.85 (0.7)
4 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. 20.94 (1.7)
5 Marcus Chambers SO Oregon 20.96 (1.3)
6 James Harrington JR Iowa 20.98 (0.1)
7 Abiola Onakoya SR UTEP 21.10 (0.4)
8 Waynee Hyman JR Johnson C. Smith 21.12 (0.2)
9 Dante Price SO Virginia Tech 21.13 (1.7)
10 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach St. 21.16 (1.3)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ada Udaya JR New Haven 23.28 (1.1)
2 Deanna Hill FR USC 23.37 (0.9)
3 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 23.45 (1.4)
4 Jaide Stepter JR USC 23.46 (0.1)
5 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 23.53 (0.1)
6 Kendall Ellis FR USC 23.55 (0.1)
6 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 23.55 (1.4)
8 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 23.62 (2.0)
9 Vanessa Jones SR USC 23.73 (0.9)
10 Kirsten Nieuwendam JR UCF 23.77 (-0.1)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.26
2 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 46.43
3 Pete Lauderdale SR Arizona 46.47
4 Drew Branch SR Georgia 46.78
5 Christopher Hall SR UTSA 46.86
6 Talyn Washington SR Nova Southeastern 46.89
7 Steven Cooper SO Central Arizona 47.14
7 Clayton Gravesande SR South Carolina 47.14
9 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 47.15
10 Nathan Strother FR Tennessee 47.17
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aiyanna Stiverne SO UTEP 52.81
2 Kendall Ellis FR USC 53.49
3 Jasmine Mitchell SO Kentucky 53.59
4 T’Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 53.63
5 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 53.72
6 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 53.73
7 Kendra White SR Iowa State 53.82
8 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 53.84
9 Madison Reynolds JR Oral Roberts 53.85
10 Micha Powell SO Maryland 53.87

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Ford FR USC 1:49.21
2 Paul Duffey SO Northeastern 1:49.37
3 Myles Andrews SR USC 1:49.69
4 Simon Greiner JR Tulsa 1:49.91
5 Eugene Hamilton III SO California 1:49.96
6 Gregory Perrier SR Manhattan 1:50.09
7 Bradley Johnson SO Minnesota 1:50.35
8 Gaines Kinsey SO Texas A&M 1:50.44
9 Ricky Faure FR Wyoming 1:50.48
10 Patrick Weaver SO Colorado Mines 1:50.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Choquette FR Illinois 2:07.87
2 Amanda Duvendack SR Illinois 2:07.99
3 Tatiana Etienne SO Alabama State 2:08.53
4 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 2:08.96
5 Raquel Hefflin SR UC Riverside 2:09.28
6 Marie DeMedicis SR Samford 2:09.32
7 Megan Moye SO North Carolina St. 2:09.34
8 Rosie Chamberlain FR UCF 2:09.42
9 Carsyn Koch FR Cedarville 2:09.49
10 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 2:09.59

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 3:44.13
2 Ryan Herson JR Arizona State 3:44.61
3 Johnathan Stevens FR Washington 3:44.87
4 Brandon Doughty JR Oklahoma 3:45.02
5 Cameron Villarreal SO Texas A&M 3:45.43
6 Alex Deir SR Oklahoma 3:46.56
7 Keith Williams FR Washington 3:46.69
8 Abbabiya Simbassa SR Oklahoma 3:46.89
9 Justin Brinkley JR Stanford 3:46.95
10 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 3:47.17
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 4:20.94
2 Sarah Feeny FR Utah 4:22.83
3 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 4:23.32
4 Kori Gilley JR Humboldt State 4:23.97
5 Elena Burkard JR San Francisco 4:24.00
6 Chloe Berlioux JR Sacramento St. 4:24.14
7 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 4:24.92
7 Kate Jamboretz JR San Francisco 4:24.92
9 Raquel Hefflin SR UC Riverside 4:25.62
10 Makenna Smith SR BYU 4:26.07

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Ramirez SR Clemson 4:09.16
2 Nathan Peterson SR North Dakota 4:09.75
3 Austin Steagall JR Mount Olive 4:10.42
4 James Dwyer JR Clemson 4:14.07
5 Christopher Buchanan SR Albany 4:14.67
6 Joseph Keitt SR Coastal Carolina 4:15.24
7 Fabian Fiege SR Memphis 4:16.50
8 Julien Jeandree FR Central Arkansas 4:17.16
9 Wyatt Maxey FR North Carolina St. 4:17.30
10 Austin Carter SR Memphis 4:17.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aynslee Van Graan FR Coastal Carolina 4:55.51
2 Letitia Saayman SR Coastal Carolina 4:55.89
3 Brianna Feerst JR Clemson 4:59.85
4 Hayley McMahon SR Col. of Charleston 5:00.99
5 Sydney Smith JR Tufts 5:02.24
6 Kristin Fritts SR Purdue 5:03.99
7 Schuyler Pruyn SO Albany 5:04.26
8 Betsy Douglas FR USC-Beaufort 5:06.70
9 Brittany Kozlowski SO St. Norbert 5:07.29
10 Martha McCoy SO South Carolina 5:09.22

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Garcia JR Cardinal Stritch 8:22.51
2 Jakob Abrahamsen FR Eastern Kentucky 8:22.99
3 Akiharu Kitagawa SO Mount Olive 8:23.39
4 Sebastian Fischbach FR Wake Forest 8:24.60
5 Luka Ndungu SO Eastern Kentucky 8:26.22
6 Yannick Stubbe FR Queens (N.C.) 8:28.65
7 Dessie Demlew SO Benedict 8:28.94
8 Shaun Koehn SR Arkansas-Little Rock 8:31.14
9 Eduardo Rodriguez SR Texas 8:31.56
10 Kyle Hauser SO Illinois-Chicago 8:31.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sophie Curatilo SR Seattle U. 9:44.13
2 Karley Rempel JR North Carolina 9:44.94
3 Rebekah Winterton SR Utah 9:45.21
4 Cleo Whiting SO Penn 9:46.03
5 Elyssa Gensib JR Penn 9:46.69
6 Kaitlyn Benner FR Colorado 9:48.74
7 Caitlin Bungo JR Villanova 9:50.25
8 Amy Darlington JR Penn 9:50.78
9 Jessica Sams SO Utah 9:52.03
10 Lucy Young SO Northeastern 9:52.91

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryce Miller SO UMKC 5:49.43
2 Mackay Wilson JR Kentucky 5:53.97
3 Isaac Spencer SR Texas A&M 5:54.00
4 Spencer Hrycay SO Kentucky 5:55.26
5 Dusan Makevic JR UTSA 5:59.72
6 Isaac Dobos FR Tulsa 6:00.81
7 Nate Moore SO Texas 6:01.11
8 CJ Albertson SO Arizona State 6:01.00
9 Bakri Abushouk FR North Carolina St. 6:01.27
10 Colin Stoeber SO Texas A&M 6:02.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Christen FR North Carolina 6:47.30
2 Britten Petrey JR Illinois 6:50.01
3 Caroline McCaslin SO Kentucky 6:52.93
4 Sarah Fogarty SO UMKC 6:55.36
5 Kristiane Width FR Oregon State 6:59.23
6 Stacie Taylor SO Tulsa 6:59.84
7 Olivia Enright JR North Carolina St. 7:00.71
8 Alyssa Bolliger FR Tulsa 7:00.80
9 Katy Kunc FR Kentucky 7:02.05
10 Becky Sarmiento SO Utah 7:03.05

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Tracy SR BYU 8:53.16
2 Donny Barnes SO Montevallo 9:03.71
3 Isaac Updike SR Eastern Oregon 9:08.38
4 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 9:10.23
5 Lucas Updike SR Eastern Oregon 9:10.45
6 Scott Whitaker SR Malone 9:11.87
7 Travis Fuller SR BYU 9:13.12
8 Patrick Rohr JR South Alabama 9:14.62
9 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 9:15.95
10 Nick Roche SR Gonzaga 9:19.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jennica Redd JR BYU 10:31.12
2 Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb 10:35.25
3 Josphine Kiptebeny JR Mid. Tenn. State 10:36.32
4 Ellie Child SO Weber State 10:46.23
5 Kira Soderstrom SR USC 10:47.62
6 Tilda Helgesson SR Arkansas State 10:51.04
7 Tori Parkinson SO Utah State 10:53.16
8 Michaela Freeby SR Willamette 10:54.98
9 Jessica Lynch SR North Dakota 10:57.30
10 Artrailia Lesane JR Alabama State 10:59.16

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew Mclain SR Lewis 14:18.17
2 Joseph Stewart JR Miami (Ohio) 14:20.91
3 Jannis Topfer SR Illinois 14:22.73
4 Clark Shurtleff JR Penn 14:25.08
5 Falco DiGiallonardo SO Chico State 14:25.93
6 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 14:27.19
7 Nick Tuck SO Penn 14:28.35
8 Eric Shellhorn SR Utah State 14:30.09
9 Conner Paez SR Penn 14:30.30
10 Christoph Graf JR South Alabama 14:30.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amanda Farrough SO Lewis 16:27.01
2 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 16:35.31
3 Katelyn Greenleaf JR Alabama 16:37.63
4 Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb 16:50.13
5 Hannah Wittman JR Belmont 16:53.36
6 Kendall Hacker FR Purdue 16:58.10
7 Benadate Cheruiyot SR Louisville 16:58.18
8 Allison Gregg SO Alabama 17:00.08
9 Lydia Mato SO Barton County CC 17:00.64
10 Hannah Waggoner SO Alabama 17:03.02

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joseph Mullen SR Tennessee Wesleyan 30:45.49
2 Preston Johnson SO Weber State 30:45.53
3 Thomas Worob JR Weber State 30:48.14
4 George Degen SR Carnegie Mellon 30:51.98
5 Mike Hardy SR Weber State 30:55.96
6 Jonathan Burgess SR Central Arkansas 30:57.50
7 Geoffrey Kipchumba FR William Carey 31:02.34
8 Roderick Bowman SO Tennessee Wesleyan 31:06.17
9 Myles Scarano JR Alabama-Huntsville 31:09.30
10 Blake Whalen SO Iowa Central CC 31:11.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Rabenold JR Grove City 36:14.13
2 Kelsey Bruce SR Dallas Baptist 36:29.16
3 Kristen Ruckstuhl SR Case Western 36:44.72
4 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 37:20.21
4 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 37:20.21
6 Bailey Eller SR Arkansas State 37:24.46
7 Julia Stock JR Hope 37:32.22
8 Arnica Zitting FR Arkansas State 37:48.68
9 Michelle Kruse SR Alabama-Huntsville 37:56.19
10 Sarah Hamon FR UNC-Wilmington 38:30.51

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexia Fortenberry So New Orleans 13.34 (-2.4)
2 Chanice Chase JR LSU 13.48 (-2.4)
3 Melia Cox SR USC 13.50 (1.8)
3 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 13.50 (1.0)
5 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 13.59 (0.7)
5 Jamika Glades SO Miami 13.59 (1.0)
7 Mofiyinfolu Wa Olusola SO Nevada 13.62 (1.7)
8 Stefani Kerrison FR Miami 13.63 (1.0)
9 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 13.67 (1.0)
9 Mary Young FR Drake 13.67 (1.2)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 13.60 (1.4)
2 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 13.84 (-0.2)
3 Aaron Mallett SO Iowa 13.85 (-0.7)
4 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 13.91 (1.2)
5 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.94 (-1.3)
6 Lloyd Sicard SO UC Irvine 13.95 (0.2)
7 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 13.99 (1.2)
8 Bryce Grace JR Baylor 14.05 (1.7)
9 Isaiah Moore FR South Carolina 14.06 (0.5)
10 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 14.09 (-0.5)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA 50.47
2 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 50.89
3 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 51.11
4 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 51.23
5 Roberto Camacho SR UTEP 51.38
6 David Kendziera SO Illinois 51.61
7 Obokhare Ikpefan SO Purdue 51.85
8 Cam Dopp FR BYU 51.90
9 Morgan Cormier JR UL-Lafayette 51.98
9 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 51.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amalie Iuel SO USC 56.32
2 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 58.59
3 Gianna Woodruff SR Washington 58.62
4 Symone Black FR Purdue 59.00
5 Amelia Maguin SR Southern Oregon 59.07
6 Anna Simone SR Duquesne 59.57
7 Emma Millard SR Cal St. Northridge 59.73
8 Ama Larbi SR Georgia Tech 1:00.21
9 Toria Levy SO Boston U. 1:00.29
10 Michaela Birek SR Western Carolina 1:00.31

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 South Carolina 1:23.75
2 Coastal Carolina 1:24.36
3 Barton County CC 1:24.40
4 Southern Miss. 1:24.83
5 Stephen F. Austin 1:25.26
6 South Carolina St. 1:25.32
7 Miss State 1:25.35
8 Arkansas State 1:25.61
9 Jackson State 1:26.70
10 Louisville 1:26.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 N. Carolina A&T 1:36.83
2 Miss State 1:37.10
3 Purdue 1:37.17
4 Vanderbilt 1:37.45
5 Arkansas State 1:37.55
6 Coastal Carolina 1:37.76
7 Mid. Tenn. State 1:38.29
8 Stephen F. Austin 1:38.39
9 Louisville 1:39.34
10 South Carolina St. 1:39.39

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 38.98
2 LSU 39.47
3 USC 39.74
4 Meridian CC 39.86
5 Central Arizona 39.99
6 Illinois 40.03
7 Iowa 40.07
8 Wayland Baptist 40.10
9 UTEP 40.23
10 South Plains 40.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Oregon 43.31
2 USC 43.41
3 Texas A&M 44.12
4 UCF 44.46
5 LSU 44.63
6 Wayland Baptist 44.66
7 Mississippi 44.73
8 USC 44.94
9 Alabama 45.18
10 Washington 45.22

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:06.67
2 Long Beach St. 3:08.98
3 Georgia 3:09.10
3 Stephen F. Austin 3:09.10
5 Miss State 3:09.33
6 South Carolina 3:09.36
7 USC 3:09.56
8 Oregon 3:09.67
9 Barton County CC 3:09.77
10 Minnesota 3:10.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 USC 3:34.88
2 Oregon 3:37.06
3 Coastal Carolina 3:39.90
4 Iowa 3:40.31
5 UCF 3:40.62
6 Purdue 3:40.64
7 Alabama State 3:41.17
8 Arizona 3:41.54
9 USC 3:41.66
10 Oklahoma 3:42.16

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 N. Carolina A&T 7:41.09
2 Clemson 7:44.18
3 Indiana Tech 7:44.19
4 Coastal Carolina 7:45.46
5 Carleton 7:48.60
6 South Carolina 7:52.99
7 Cedarville 7:53.07
8 Clemson 7:53.42
9 Alabama-Huntsville 7:53.48
10 UMass Lowell 7:54.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Cedarville 9:04.08
2 Clemson 9:05.63
3 Albany 9:10.87
4 Coastal Carolina 9:12.16
5 South Carolina 9:12.56
6 Clemson 9:13.66
7 Emory 9:14.64
8 Austin Peay 9:25.49
9 UNC-Wilmington 9:29.98
10 IUPUI 9:30.37

Sprint Medley Relay, 800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Santa Monica 1:37.25
1 Santa Monica 1:37.25
3 Allan Hancock 1:52.18
3 Allan Hancock 1:52.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Shenandoah 2:00.01
2 Hood 2:01.15
3 Catholic 2:03.57
4 Goucher 2:12.51

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Miss State 3:24.09
2 Stephen F. Austin 3:27.72
3 SE Missouri 3:29.26
4 Belmont 3:31.27
5 Alabama State 3:33.32
6 Morehouse 3:34.77
7 Tulane 3:35.67
8 Mississippi Valley 3:41.00
9 McDaniel 3:46.57
10 Tennessee St. 3:50.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Alabama 3:57.51
2 Vanderbilt 3:59.65
3 Miss State 4:00.95
4 Southern Miss. 4:02.89
5 Alabama State 4:03.82
6 Stephen F. Austin 4:06.80
7 Georgia Tech 4:06.91
8 Louisville 4:07.41
9 SE Missouri 4:11.99
10 Belmont 4:15.21

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Louisville 9:50.96
2 Miss State 9:55.73
3 Alabama 9:56.45
4 Tennessee 9:59.11
5 Mid. Tenn. State 10:04.50
6 Chattanooga 10:11.86
7 SE Missouri 10:17.02
8 Emory 10:26.16
9 Clayton State 10:29.67
10 Stephen F. Austin 10:30.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Alabama 11:32.50
2 Miss State 11:35.96
3 Louisville 11:38.72
4 Northwestern 11:54.91
5 Mid. Tenn. State 11:59.87
6 Georgia Tech 12:04.40
7 UAB 12:07.42
8 Montevallo 12:09.92
9 Chattanooga 12:12.20
10 McKendree 12:20.81

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.21m/7-3
2 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.20m/7-2½
3 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.18m/7-1¾
3 Torian Ware SR Clemson 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.16m/7-1
6 Keyth Fightmaster FR Samford 2.15m/7-½
6 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.15m/7-½
7 Michael Moffitt JR Indiana Wesleyan 2.15m/7-½
8 Eric Moore FR Central Arkansas 2.15m/7-½
10 Edmond Baker SR Arizona State 2.14m/7-¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.91m/6-3¼
2 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.90m/6-2¾
3 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.88m/6-2
4 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
5 Megan Glisar SR South Dakota 1.83m/6-0
6 Madison Smith SR Central Missouri 1.82m/5-11½
7 Megan Glisar SR South Dakota 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Nakita Gray JR South Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Marine Vallet JR Iowa State 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Braydon Bringhurst SR BYU 5.30m/17-4½
1 Kyle Brown JR BYU 5.30m/17-4½
2 Tray Oates FR Samford 5.30m/17-4½
3 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.30m/17-4½
4 Chris Williams JR Washington 5.30m/17-4½
6 Michael Montgomery SO Long Beach St. 5.22m/17-1½
6 Conner Rouse SO Long Beach St. 5.22m/17-1½
8 Justin Estala SO Oral Roberts 5.21m/17-1
9 Braydon Bringhurst SR BYU 5.20m/17-¾
9 Kyle Brown JR BYU 5.20m/17-¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.35m/14-3¼
2 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.30m/14-1¼
3 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.20m/13-9¼
3 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.20m/13-9¼
4 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.20m/13-9¼
6 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.10m/13-5¼
6 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.10m/13-5¼
7 Elizabeth Quick SO Washington 4.10m/13-5¼
8 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.10m/13-5¼
10 Nicole Casper JR McNeese State 4.07m/13-4¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 7.54m (-0.7)/24-9
2 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 7.51m (-1.1)/24-7¾
3 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 7.46m (1.4)/24-5¾
3 Andre Jefferson SO South Plains 7.46m (0.6)/24-5¾
5 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 7.45m (0.8)/24-5½
6 Jamol James JR Arizona State 7.44m (-0.2)/24-5
7 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 7.41m (-1.2)/24-3¾
7 Josh McCullan JR Alabama 7.41m/24-3¾
9 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 7.38m (1.4)/24-2½
10 Josh Dixon JR Arizona State 7.36m (1.5)/24-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.37m (0.4)/20-10¾
2 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.21m (2.0)/20-4½
3 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.16m (1.6)/20-2½
4 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.13m (-0.4)/20-1½
5 Brianne Kee SR Grand Canyon 6.10m (0.2)/20-¼
5 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.10m (1.8)/20-¼
7 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 5.98m (-1.2)/19-7½
8 Nikia Squire JR Queens (N.C.) 5.97m (-0.6)/19-7
8 Alyssa Thompson FR Arizona 5.97m (1.4)/19-7
10 Clairwin Dameus JR Tennessee St. 5.96m (0.2)/19-6¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lathone Collie JR Texas A&M 15.97m (1.1)/52-4¾
2 Earnest Mosheleketi SO South Plains 15.71m (0.2)/51-6½
3 Earnest Mosheleketi SO South Plains 15.70m (0.7)/51-6¼
4 Lathone Collie JR Texas A&M 15.63m (1.0)/51-3½
5 Ryan Sanders SR Long Beach St. 15.58m (1.5)/51-1½
6 Nate Moore FR Oregon 15.54m (-1.0)/51-0
6 Earnest Mosheleketi SO South Plains 15.54m/51-0
8 Ryan Sanders SR Long Beach St. 15.49m (1.8)/50-10
9 Charles Greaves SO Central Arizona 15.27m (-1.2)/50-1¼
10 Ryan Sanders SR Long Beach St. 15.26m (0.5)/50-¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 12.55m (0.4)/41-2¼
2 Merilyn Uudmae SR Alabama 12.52m/41-1
3 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St. 12.51m/41-½
4 Tiffany Flynn FR Miss State 12.49m/40-11¾
5 Merilyn Uudmae SR Alabama 12.40m (0.7)/40-8¼
6 Kayla Bell JR Drake 12.39m (0.1)/40-7¾
7 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 12.38m (0.5)/40-7½
8 Merilyn Uudmae SR Alabama 12.37m (0.7)/40-7
9 Viktoriia Sadokhina SO Oklahoma State 12.35m (0.2)/40-6¼
10 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St. 12.33m (1.1)/40-5½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.30m/63-4
2 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 18.95m/62-2¼
3 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.92m/62-1
4 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 18.88m/61-11½
5 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.85m/61-10¼
6 Eldred Henry SO Central Arizona 18.79m/61-7¾
7 Nick Vena SR Georgia 18.66m/61-2¾
8 Jordan Young SO Virginia 18.64m/61-2
9 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.51m/60-8¾
10 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.30m/60-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chase Ealey SO Oklahoma State 16.73m/54-10¾
2 Sarah Howard JR North Carolina 16.25m/53-3¾
3 Sarah Howard JR North Carolina 16.14m/52-11½
4 Alex Porlier-Langlois JR Hawaii 16.04m/52-7½
5 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 15.96m/52-4½
6 Chase Ealey SO Oklahoma State 15.82m/51-11
7 Emily Lesser SR North Dakota St. 15.79m/51-9¾
8 Alex Porlier-Langlois JR Hawaii 15.75m/51-8¼
9 Sarah Howard JR North Carolina 15.71m/51-6½
9 Alex Porlier-Langlois JR Hawaii 15.71m/51-6½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 63.37m/207-11
2 Rodney Brown SR LSU 60.53m/198-7
3 Rodney Brown SR LSU 60.51m/198-6
4 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 60.13m/197-3
5 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 59.90m/196-6
6 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 59.45m/195-0
7 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 59.00m/193-7
8 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 58.84m/193-0
9 James Plummer SO Clemson 58.78m/192-10
10 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 58.62m/192-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 59.49m/195-2
2 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 59.45m/195-0
3 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 57.14m/187-5
4 Tera Novy JR USC 56.69m/186-0
5 Tera Novy JR USC 56.20m/184-4
6 Alexandra Collatz SR USC 55.73m/182-10
7 Madison Jacobs SO Kentucky 55.43m/181-10
8 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 55.15m/180-11
9 Tera Novy JR USC 55.10m/180-9
10 Madison Jacobs SO Kentucky 54.83m/179-10

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gian Ferretti SO Minnesota 68.94m/226-2
2 Gian Ferretti SO Minnesota 68.72m/225-5
3 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 68.31m/224-1
4 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 67.59m/221-9
5 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 67.32m/220-10
6 Gian Ferretti SO Minnesota 67.30m/220-9
7 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 67.20m/220-5
8 Alex Poursanidis SO Georgia 67.02m/219-10
9 Gian Ferretti SO Minnesota 66.91m/219-6
10 Gian Ferretti SO Minnesota 66.53m/218-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 63.30m/207-8
2 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 62.88m/206-3
3 Shelby Ashe SO Georgia 61.78m/202-8
4 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 61.67m/202-4
5 Brooke Andersen SO Northern Arizona 61.63m/202-2
6 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 61.26m/201-0
7 Julia Reedy JR Oklahoma 61.02m/200-2
8 Brooke Andersen SO Northern Arizona 60.95m/199-11
9 Jenny Ozorai SR USC 60.75m/199-3
10 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 60.46m/198-4

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 78.94m/259-0
2 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 76.83m/252-0
3 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 76.56m/251-2
4 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 76.32m/250-4
5 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 74.94m/245-10
6 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 73.70m/241-9
7 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.69m/241-9
8 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 73.35m/240-7
9 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 72.87m/239-1
10 Devin Bogert SR Texas A&M 72.64m/238-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 54.84m/179-11
2 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 54.75m/179-7
3 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 54.18m/177-9
4 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 54.11m/177-6
5 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 54.06m/177-4
6 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.67m/176-1
7 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 53.60m/175-10
8 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 53.49m/175-6
9 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.11m/174-3
10 Jessie Merckle JR Wake Forest 51.46m/168-10

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Madison Smith SR Central Missouri 5262
2 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 5231
3 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 5229
4 Nicole Laws SO BYU 5059
5 Kate Earle SR Humboldt State 5015
6 Alexus Dalton JR Westmont 4981
7 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 4933
8 Jasmine Ambowode JR Angelo State 4849
9 Kylee Vandenberg SO UNLV 4838
10 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 4789

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 7116
2 Daniel Martin JR Texas A&M 7101
3 William Phillips SR Idaho State 7030
4 Seth Pearson SR Angelo State 7011
5 Dalton Boyls SR Angelo State 6726
6 Hunter Veith SO Wichita State 6562
7 Nico Robinson SO Dartmouth 6504
8 Hunter Key SO Stephen F. Austin 6418
9 Charlie Card-Childers FR Rice 6409
10 Erich VanBergen SO George Fox 6368