Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: March 23-29

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: March 23-29

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, March 30

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 10.02 (-0.1) (CL)
2 Quentin Butler SR Texas-Arlington 10.22 (-0.2)
3 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 10.24 (-0.2)
4 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 10.35 (1.8)
5 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 10.39 (-0.3)
5 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.39 (-0.4)
7 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 10.40 (-0.1)
7 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 10.40 (-0.1)
9 Emmanuel Matadi SR Minnesota State 10.41 (0.8)
10 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 10.42 (-0.1)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.35 (1.1)
2 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 11.42 (-0.8)
3 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 11.45
4 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.47 (-0.7)
5 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.54 (-0.8)
6 Alexis Ferebee JR Alabama State 11.62 (1.4)
7 Jada Martin SO LSU 11.63 (-0.7)
8 Ashley Henderson FR San Diego St. 11.64 (-0.3)
9 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 11.66 (0.4)
10 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 11.67 (-1.0)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jamario Calhoun JR Georgia 20.93 (1.9)
2 Emmanuel Matadi SR Minnesota State 21.00 (0.3)
3 Jordan Edwards SR Academy of Art 21.01 (0.3)
4 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 21.02 (0.7)
4 Norvell Mohammed JR Eastern Illinois 21.02 (0.2)
6 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 21.11 (1.8)
7 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 21.12 (1.0)
8 Devin O’Neal SO Alabama State 21.13 (0.7)
8 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 21.13 (0.3)
10 Malcolm White FR Nebraska 21.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 23.30 (1.3)
2 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 23.37 (-0.7)
3 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.41 (-0.7)
4 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 23.68 (0.4)
5 Brena Andrews SO Nebraska 23.91
6 Shayla Luckett JR Miss State 23.92 (1.4)
7 A’Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO Northern Illinois 23.93 (1.8)
8 Tayla Carter JR Western Carolina 23.95 (0.4)
9 Sara McDonald SR Arizona State 23.97
10 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 24.00 (1.3)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 46.51
2 Pete Lauderdale SR Arizona 46.63
3 Jake Bender JR Nebraska 46.64
4 Michael Perez-Rogers SO Long Beach St. 46.87
5 Jean Soutien FR Iowa Central CC 46.94
6 Derrick Morgan SR Indiana 46.96
7 Champ Page JR Ohio State 46.99
8 Joe Herrera FR UCLA 47.15
9 Ayrian Evans SO Georgia 47.18
10 Joe Herrera FR UCLA 47.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janaya Shorty SO Cal St. Fullerton 53.60
2 Sage Watson SO Florida State 53.69
3 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 53.71
4 Tatiana Etienne SO Alabama State 53.87
5 Breigh Jones JR Austin Peay 53.99
6 Elizabeth Ichite SR Florida State 54.00
7 Madison Reynolds JR Oral Roberts 54.09
8 Jessica Johnson SR UC Santa Barbara 54.23
9 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 54.25
10 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 54.30

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Cousins FR Saginaw Valley 1:08.43 (CL)
2 Josh Simmons JR Saginaw Valley 1:08.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Shaheen JR Grand Valley St. 1:20.39 (CL)
2 Paige Stepanski SO Saginaw Valley 1:20.48
3 Cady Sandel JR Saginaw Valley 1:21.71
4 Alison Work SO Grand Valley St. 1:25.72
5 Megan Christoson FR Saginaw Valley 1:27.05

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Sanders SO La Salle 1:20.33
2 Matthew Granata SR Stony Brook 1:22.42
3 Johanan Sowah SO Columbia 1:22.73
4 Bradley Amazan JR Stony Brook 1:23.19
5 Ronald Busby SO Columbia 1:23.29
6 Adam Jacobs SR Stony Brook 1:26.15
7 Gregory Dix SO La Salle 1:26.72
8 Kevin Olsen SR Providence 1:27.25
9 Jonathan Samuel SO Stony Brook 1:27.94
10 Justin Crump-King SO Hartford 1:31.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cayleigh Solano SR La Salle 1:37.22 (CL)
2 Brittney Wade SO Columbia 1:37.47
3 Taylor Corder JR Providence 1:38.42
4 Sarah Hardie FR Columbia 1:38.46
5 Shannon Dwyer JR La Salle 1:39.31
6 Erica Johnson FR Columbia 1:39.33
7 Kate Conville JR La Salle 1:40.83
8 Brooke Tomasetti SR Bryant 1:44.20
9 Shanee Grant FR Stony Brook 1:45.80
10 Danielle Cornell SR Stony Brook 1:46.45

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 1:46.87 (CL)
2 Jesse Jorgensen SR Washington St. 1:47.06
3 Nick Hartle SO UCLA 1:47.68
4 Daniel Kuhn FR Indiana 1:47.80
5 Clay Shepperson SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:49.25
6 Travis Hinton SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:49.43
7 Drew Windle SR Ashland 1:49.92
8 Brett McAdams SO Utah State 1:50.21
9 Andres Littig FR Georgia Tech 1:50.35
10 Drevan Anderson Kaapa SR Houston 1:50.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Faith Makau SO UC Riverside 2:05.93 (CL)
2 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St. 2:06.16
3 Raquel Hefflin SR UC Riverside 2:07.51
3 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:07.51
4 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 2:07.51
6 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:07.67
7 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:08.43
8 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:08.81
9 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 2:08.84
10 Ashley Windsor JR Cal Poly 2:08.85

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matthew Clowes SR Concordia (Ore.) 3:45.83
2 Drew Windle SR Ashland 3:45.92
3 Drew Jordan SR Washington St. 3:46.23
4 Daniel Herrera JR UCLA 3:46.26
5 Ferdinand Edman SO UCLA 3:46.43
6 Robbie Farnham-Rose SO Alabama 3:46.58
6 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 3:46.58
8 Zak Seddon JR Florida State 3:46.77
9 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida State 3:46.99
10 Craig Nowak SO Oklahoma State 3:47.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:14.35 (CL)
2 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:18.90
3 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:19.40
4 Sandie Raines SO Texas 4:20.63
5 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 4:21.88
6 Maddie Van Beek SR North Dakota St. 4:23.42
7 Haley Meier SO Duke 4:23.83
8 Katie Wetzstein JR South Dakota 4:24.27
9 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR North Carolina St. 4:24.30
10 Kate Penney JR Arizona 4:24.58

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chase Rathke JR Tarleton State 4:07.85 (CL)
2 Brady Turnbull JR Texas 4:09.00
3 Bryce McAndrew JR North Texas 4:09.57
4 Mark Pinales SR Texas 4:09.90
5 Nicholas Ratto JR UC Davis 4:11.18
6 Troy Taylor JR North Texas 4:12.23
7 Taylor Chapman SR South Dakota 4:13.25
8 Logan Emery FR Texas 4:17.75
9 Joseph Mullen SR Tennessee Wesleyan 4:20.15
10 Mach Dojiok SO South Dakota 4:20.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Hoop SR Cumberlands 5:07.44
2 Jessica Childers JR Lee (Tenn.) 5:28.72
3 Isis Cummings SO Tennessee Temple 7:48.70

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hayden Hawks SR Southern Utah 8:15.34 (CL)
2 Zak Seddon JR Florida State 8:16.72
3 Nate Jewkes SR Southern Utah 8:16.81
4 Seth Totten SR UC Riverside 8:18.02
5 John Whelan SO Washington St. 8:23.36
6 Will Crocker JR Missouri 8:24.11
7 Brady Johnson SO Wichita State 8:24.61
8 Sean Davis SO UCLA 8:25.89
9 Michael Williams FR Washington St. 8:27.41
10 Ellis Coon FR Tulsa 8:27.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 9:34.68
2 Annemarie Schwanz SO Fresno State 9:35.48
3 Karissa Schweizer FR Missouri 9:35.64
4 Sally Larson SO Lipscomb 9:36.39
5 Barbara Lee Ball SO Lipscomb 9:41.33
6 Bridget Blake FR Florida State 9:41.48
7 Kelli Sugimoto JR Loyola Marymount 9:42.41
8 Linden Hall SR Florida State 9:43.28
9 Chelsi Woodruff SR Florida State 9:44.63
10 Claire Benjamin SR Vanderbilt 9:46.46

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marc Dubrick FR Missouri 6:02.04
2 Sheldon Keence FR Missouri 6:02.13
3 Steffen Uhrich SO Bradley 6:05.23
4 Casey Adams SR Columbia 6:05.31
5 Zachary Geiger JR Ohio Wesleyan 6:05.84
6 Shane O’Donnell SR Navy 6:11.43
7 John Pujols SO La Salle 6:17.78
8 Tyson Stoverink SR SE Missouri 6:18.91
9 Jace Mortimer JR SE Missouri 6:22.08
10 David Ozarowski SO La Salle 6:22.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rebecca Chandler SR Vanderbilt 7:04.56
2 Mary Dohogne SR SE Missouri 7:07.82
3 Erin Melly FR Columbia 7:12.55
4 Caile Kohlbrenner SR Providence 7:12.56
5 Sarah Fowler SO Ohio Wesleyan 7:13.37
6 Madison Waymire SO Missouri 7:14.32
7 Christine Eisenberg SO Stony Brook 7:15.75
8 Keelin Hollowood SO Providence 7:23.05
9 Kaitlyn Llewellyn SR Lipscomb 7:27.62
10 Kristen Richardet JR SE Missouri 7:31.86

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Benard Keter SO Wayland Baptist 8:47.60 (CL)
2 Josh Espinoza SR Vanguard 8:59.50
3 Dylan Doss SR Angelo State 8:59.64
4 Zach Hamstra FR Texas 9:01.09
5 CJ Albertson SO Arizona State 9:01.29
6 Jeremy Coughler FR Indiana 9:03.47
7 Joshua Ellis JR American 9:04.28
8 Austin Benoit FR Michigan 9:04.99
8 Joseph Keitt SR Coastal Carolina 9:04.99
10 Chris Collier JR Michigan State 9:05.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 10:04.79 (CL)
2 Allie Buchalski FR Furman 10:18.61
3 Kori Gilley JR Humboldt State 10:24.11
4 Mackenzie Chojnacky SR Toledo 10:25.10
5 Tereza Novotna JR Elon 10:27.14
6 Emily Ritter SR Rider 10:29.22
7 Elle Baker SR North Florida 10:30.86
8 Regan Ward SO Arkansas 10:34.29
9 Brianna Johnson JR Indiana 10:34.98
10 Emma Neigel SR Miss State 10:35.43

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Willy Fink SO Eastern Michigan 13:51.35 (CL)
2 Graham Crawford JR North Carolina St. 13:52.05
3 Luis Vargas JR Elon 13:57.09
4 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 14:00.91
5 Tom Purnell JR Harvard 14:01.81
6 Lane Werley JR UCLA 14:04.51
7 Caleb Rhynard JR Michigan State 14:06.52
8 Stephen Schroeder JR Navy 14:07.48
9 Kyle Cochrun JR Akron 14:07.57
10 Austin Steagall JR Mount Olive 14:08.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Samantha George SO North Carolina St. 15:51.74 (CL)
2 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 15:57.84
3 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 16:07.00
4 Joanna Thompson SR North Carolina St. 16:08.52
5 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 16:09.59
6 Maria McDaniel FR Western Michigan 16:13.95
7 Maria Bernard SR British Columbia 16:16.06
8 Lauren Mullins JR Providence 16:16.94
9 Amber Eichkorn JR South Dakota 16:18.95
10 Katie Lembo FR Providence 16:19.20

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 29:20.11 (CL)
2 Amon Terer JR Campbell 29:22.59
3 Curtis King JR Dartmouth 29:24.06
4 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 29:27.35
5 Alex Wilson SR Michigan State 29:27.69
6 Brian Masterson JR Dartmouth 29:28.54
7 Jimmy Clark JR Florida 29:33.40
8 Jacob Thomson FR North Carolina St. 29:35.61
9 Warren Witchell SR Eastern Michigan 29:36.19
10 Eddie Garcia SR Florida 29:36.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Melanie Brender SR Michigan State 33:53.49 (CL)
2 Alexis Wiersma SO Michigan State 34:00.23
3 Jordann McDermitt FR Eastern Michigan 34:15.99
4 Tristin Van Ord SO Appalachian State 34:23.08
5 Letitia Saayman SR Coastal Carolina 34:33.85
6 Ednah Kurgat FR Liberty 34:38.75
7 Frances Loeb SR Johns Hopkins 34:42.63
8 Melissa Fairey SO Georgia Tech 34:48.56
9 Lauren Brasure FR Florida 34:55.05
10 Kristina Galat JR Hillsdale 34:58.54

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 13.15 (2.0) (CL)
2 Morgan Snow SR Texas 13.20 (-0.5)
3 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 13.22 (1.0)
4 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.35 (-0.5)
5 Alexia Fortenberry So New Orleans 13.39 (-0.4)
6 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 13.41 (-0.4)
7 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 13.46 (1.8)
8 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 13.49 (-1.4)
9 Kristen Brown SR San Diego St. 13.51
10 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 13.52 (0.9)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 13.56 (1.6) (CL)
2 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.68 (1.6)
3 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.69 (1.6)
4 Bryce Grace JR Baylor 13.79 (1.6)
5 Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville 13.83 (1.3)
6 Lloyd Sicard SO UC Irvine 13.86 (1.6)
7 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.89 (-0.2)
8 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 13.91 (-0.5)
8 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 13.91 (0.9)
9 Javier Lopez SO TAMU-Kingsville 13.91 (1.6)

300 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zakry O’Brien SO Grand Valley St. 39.33 (CL)
2 Tyler Pavliga FR Grand Valley St. 39.46
3 Gary Hickman FR Grand Valley St. 39.56
4 Jesse Schwartz SR Grand Valley St. 40.71
5 Kaleb Radke SR Grand Valley St. 40.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tiara Wiggins FR Grand Valley St. 45.58 (CL)
2 Kylie Hicks FR Grand Valley St. 46.18
3 Jessica O’Connell FR Grand Valley St. 46.35
4 Lina Davis FR Saginaw Valley 46.45
5 Savanah Feldpausch FR Saginaw Valley 46.96

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 48.44 (CL)
2 Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA 49.48
3 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 49.59
4 Eric Futch SO Florida 50.01
5 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 50.11
6 Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA 50.28
7 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 50.41
8 Byron Robinson SO Texas 50.42
9 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 50.46
10 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 50.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sparkle McKnight SR Arkansas 56.70
2 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 57.54
3 Autumne Franklin JR Harvard 57.69
4 Chanice Chase JR LSU 58.00
5 Ariel Jones FR Texas 58.04
6 Sparkle McKnight SR Arkansas 58.21
7 Chanice Chase JR LSU 58.49
7 Autumne Franklin JR Harvard 58.49
9 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 58.54
10 Symone Black FR Purdue 58.80

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 38.91 (CL)
2 LSU 38.93
3 TCU 39.15
4 Baylor 39.22
5 Texas A&M 39.49
6 TCU 39.54
7 LSU 39.58
8 Clemson 39.64
9 Baylor 39.82
10 Louisiana Tech 39.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas 43.70
2 Texas A&M 43.72
3 Texas 44.01
4 Texas A&M 44.26
5 LSU 44.46
6 LSU 44.74
7 San Diego St. 44.91
8 Purdue 44.97
9 Arizona State 44.99
10 Clemson 45.00

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 LSU 1:22.60 (CL)
2 Florida 1:23.12
3 Texas 1:23.34
4 Notre Dame 1:24.77
5 Boston U. 1:25.02
6 UTEP 1:25.07
7 Auburn 1:25.14
8 UTSA 1:25.40
9 Connecticut 1:25.46
10 St. Augustine’s 1:25.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 1:32.41 (CL)
2 Texas 1:32.53
3 Clemson 1:36.06
4 Notre Dame 1:36.31
5 LSU 1:36.36
6 Pittsburgh 1:36.81
7 Houston 1:37.41
8 Grambling 1:37.64
9 George Mason 1:38.39
10 Liberty 1:38.72

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:02.19 (CL)
2 Texas Tech 3:03.47
3 Baylor 3:05.26
4 Clemson 3:07.82
5 UTEP 3:08.01
6 LIU Brooklyn 3:08.08
7 Nebraska 3:08.12
8 Clemson 3:08.18
9 Arizona 3:08.21
10 Texas 3:08.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas 3:29.65 (CL)
2 Florida 3:31.05
3 Arkansas 3:32.47
4 Clemson 3:34.48
5 Purdue 3:35.97
6 Texas Tech 3:36.14
7 Purdue 3:37.52
8 Texas A&M 3:37.96
9 Arizona State 3:38.61
10 Oklahoma 3:38.78

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 7:27.57 (CL)
2 Texas 7:31.53
3 Oklahoma 7:31.61
4 Texas State 7:36.43
5 Duke 7:36.70
6 Loyola (Ill.) 7:37.95
7 LSU 7:38.60
8 Brown 7:38.94
9 Michigan State 7:40.93
10 Kansas 7:43.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Baylor 8:39.25 (CL)
2 Oklahoma State 8:45.78
3 LSU 8:49.83
4 Kansas 8:52.29
5 Notre Dame 8:58.89
6 Texas-Arlington 9:01.34
7 Kent State 9:02.34
8 West Virginia 9:02.81
9 Texas 9:03.45
10 Duke 9:07.72

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Eastern Michigan 15:57.04 (CL)
2 Duke 16:03.89
3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:04.60
4 Michigan State 16:11.03
5 Eastern Kentucky 16:11.87
6 Eastern Kentucky 16:14.65
7 Illinois-Chicago 16:21.88
8 East Tenn. St. 16:29.42
9 Grand Valley St. 16:31.81
10 Boston College 16:35.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Boston College 18:30.57 (CL)
2 Michigan State 18:35.00
3 East Carolina 19:10.71
4 Pittsburgh 19:17.16
5 James Madison 19:19.12
6 Eastern Kentucky 19:29.40
7 Eastern Kentucky 19:36.32
8 Johns Hopkins 19:46.48
9 East Tenn. St. 19:46.77
10 Rutgers 19:52.50

Sprint Medley Relay, 800 Meters

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Michigan Tech 1:49.14
2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:55.60
3 Clarke 1:57.65
4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:01.31

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 BYU 3:14.74 (CL)
2 Texas A&M 3:15.80
3 Baylor 3:15.99
4 Texas Tech 3:17.28
5 LSU 3:17.73
6 Sam Houston St. 3:17.79
7 St. Augustine’s 3:19.79
8 Clemson 3:20.18
9 Utah State 3:21.19
10 Abilene Christian 3:21.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Arkansas 3:42.36 (CL)
2 Florida 3:44.82
3 LSU 3:48.13
4 Clemson 3:49.92
5 Purdue 3:52.11
6 UTSA 3:52.79
7 Houston 3:53.80
8 Hampton 3:58.08
9 Sam Houston St. 3:58.45
10 Angelo State 3:59.23

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 9:38.99 (CL)
2 Texas Tech 9:40.12
3 UTEP 9:40.14
4 Texas 9:40.71
5 Oklahoma 9:44.54
6 North Texas 9:47.64
7 UTSA 9:53.13
8 Kansas 9:57.29
9 Houston 9:57.76
10 Baylor 9:58.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Baylor 11:18.80 (CL)
2 Oklahoma State 11:19.03
3 Kansas 11:21.69
4 Texas A&M 11:26.60
5 Texas 11:29.06
6 UNLV 11:31.60
7 North Texas 11:42.96
8 Abilene Christian 11:46.04
9 TCU 11:49.85
10 Wayland Baptist 11:54.38

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:04.92
2 Michigan Tech 1:06.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Olivet Nazarene 1:06.63
2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:07.11

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.31m/7-7 (CL)
2 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.28m/7-5¾
3 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.24m/7-4¼
4 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
5 Zachary Blackham SO BYU 2.20m/7-2½
6 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Wally Ellenson JR Marquette 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Tyler Adams FR Sam Houston St. 2.17m/7-1½
9 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.16m/7-1
9 Wally Ellenson JR Marquette 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zibby Boyer JR UCLA 1.86m/6-1¼
1 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.85m/6-¾
3 Megan Glisar SR South Dakota 1.85m/6-¾
4 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
6 Zibby Boyer JR UCLA 1.84m/6-½
7 Shahaf Bareni SR North Texas 1.81m/5-11¼
7 Zibby Boyer JR UCLA 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Megan Glisar SR South Dakota 1.81m/5-11¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.90m/19-4¼ (CL)
2 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.80m/19-¼
2 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.80m/19-¼
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.70m/18-8¼
5 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.60m/18-4½
5 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.60m/18-4½
7 Seth Arnold JR Texas State 5.50m/18-½
8 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.45m/17-10½
8 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.45m/17-10½
10 Steven Cahoy SO Nebraska 5.40m/17-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.55m/14-11 (CL)
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
2 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.45m/14-7¼
4 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.35m/14-3¼
4 Sophie Gutermuth JR Indiana 4.35m/14-3¼
5 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.35m/14-3¼
6 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.35m/14-3¼
7 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.35m/14-3¼
9 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.25m/13-11¼
9 Sophie Gutermuth JR Indiana 4.25m/13-11¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 7.75m (1.7)/25-5¼ (CL)
2 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 7.67m (1.9)/25-2
3 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.51m (1.1)/24-7¾
4 Jarrett Samuels JR Louisiana Tech 7.48m (2.0)/24-6½
5 Zack Bazile FR Ohio State 7.45m (0.2)/24-5½
6 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.43m (1.2)/24-4½
7 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.42m (1.2)/24-4¼
8 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.40m (-0.1)/24-3½
8 Devin Harrison SR Fresno State 7.40m (1.1)/24-3½
10 Ramone Bailey SR TCU 7.39m (-1.9)/24-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.50m (1.7)/21-4 (CL)
2 Jazmin McCoy SO Nebraska 6.15m (0.9)/20-2¼
3 Jessie Maduka FR UCLA 6.14m (1.0)/20-1¾
4 Der’Renae Freeman JR Florida State 6.09m (1.8)/19-11¾
5 Taylor Jackson SR Long Beach St. 6.06m (-0.9)/19-10¾
6 Kierra White SR Mississippi 6.05m (0.7)/19-10¼
7 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.03m (1.7)/19-9½
7 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.03m (-1.5)/19-9½
9 Stachia Reuwsaat SO Chadron State 6.02m (1.6)/19-9
10 Jessie Maduka FR UCLA 6.00m (0.4)/19-8¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.68m (1.2)/54-8¾ (CL)
2 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.38m (-2.4)/53-9
3 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.37m (0.8)/53-8½
4 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.09m (1.0)/52-9½
5 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.08m (-2.7)/52-9¼
6 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.05m (-1.9)/52-8
7 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.00m (1.4)/52-6
8 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 15.98m (-1.1)/52-5¼
9 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 15.89m (1.6)/52-1¾
10 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 15.83m (0.2)/51-11¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.17m (0.0)/43-2½ (CL)
2 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.11m (-2.0)/43-¼
3 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.09m (0.1)/42-11½
4 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.97m (0.1)/42-6¾
5 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.94m (-0.4)/42-5½
6 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.91m (1.4)/42-4¼
7 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 12.88m (-1.4)/42-3¼
8 Isabella Marten FR SMU 12.87m (1.5)/42-2¾
9 Isabella Marten FR SMU 12.84m (1.0)/42-1½
10 Julia Koloski SR Pittsburgh 12.77m (-0.3)/41-10¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.11m/69-3¼ (CL)
2 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.40m/66-11¼
3 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.15m/66-1½
4 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 19.84m/65-1¼
5 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.62m/64-4½
6 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.53m/64-1
7 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 19.47m/63-10½
8 Josh Freeman JR Southern Illinois 19.43m/63-9
9 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 19.36m/63-6¼
10 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 19.09m/62-7¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.70m/58-1 (CL)
2 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.32m/56-10
3 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.04m/55-11
3 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.04m/55-11
5 Sarah Howard JR North Carolina 16.99m/55-9
6 Chase Ealey SO Oklahoma State 16.84m/55-3
7 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 16.73m/54-10¾
8 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 16.72m/54-10¼
9 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 16.55m/54-3¾
10 Rachel Dincoff JR Auburn 16.33m/53-7

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 63.92m/209-8 (CL)
2 Rodney Brown SR LSU 62.50m/205-0
3 Rodney Brown SR LSU 61.34m/201-3
4 Cody Snyder SR South Dakota 59.28m/194-6
5 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 58.74m/192-8
6 Sam Mattis JR Penn 58.63m/192-4
7 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 58.58m/192-2
8 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 58.53m/192-0
9 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 58.51m/191-11
10 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 58.41m/191-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 61.48m/201-8 (CL)
2 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 58.20m/190-11
3 Julia Viberg JR Northern Arizona 57.07m/187-3
4 Julia Viberg JR Northern Arizona 56.17m/184-3
5 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 55.54m/182-2
6 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 54.73m/179-6
7 Tori Bliss SR LSU 54.37m/178-4
8 Valarie Allman SO Stanford 54.20m/177-10
9 Ieva Zarankaite SO Oklahoma State 54.13m/177-7
10 Julia Viberg JR Northern Arizona 54.07m/177-4

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.79m/225-8
2 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.12m/223-6
3 Kyle Strawn SR Florida 67.79m/222-5
4 Darien Thornton JR Grand Valley St. 66.69m/218-9
5 Curtis Wideman SR Southern Illinois 66.46m/218-0
6 Kyle Strawn SR Florida 65.68m/215-6
7 Curtis Wideman SR Southern Illinois 65.57m/215-1
8 Will Lohman SR Nebraska 65.42m/214-7
9 Justin Welch SR Findlay 64.87m/212-10
10 Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana 64.58m/211-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 66.44m/217-11 (CL)
2 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 65.98m/216-5
3 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 63.69m/208-11
4 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 63.40m/208-0
5 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 62.11m/203-9
6 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 61.66m/202-3
7 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 61.65m/202-3
8 Ida Storm SR UCLA 61.54m/201-11
9 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 61.40m/201-5
10 Katja Vangsnes JR Florida State 61.39m/201-5

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 75.87m/248-11
2 Tomas Guerra JR Western Kentucky 74.63m/244-10
3 Tomas Guerra JR Western Kentucky 74.22m/243-6
4 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.90m/242-5
5 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.61m/241-6
6 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.29m/240-5
7 Hendrik Nungess SO TAMU-Commerce 73.24m/240-3
8 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 71.41m/234-3
9 Tomas Guerra JR Western Kentucky 71.21m/233-7
10 Fabian Dohmann SO Texas 70.86m/232-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 57.35m/188-2 (CL)
2 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 54.71m/179-6
3 Sarah Firestone SO Nebraska 54.29m/178-1
4 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 53.88m/176-9
5 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 53.78m/176-5
6 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.74m/176-3
7 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.71m/176-2
8 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 53.44m/175-4
9 Brianna Bain SR Stanford 53.29m/174-10
10 Fawn Miller SR Florida 52.62m/172-7

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 6027 (CL)
2 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 6002
3 Jallycia Pearson SR UTEP 5527
4 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 5482
5 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 5473
6 Payton Stumbaugh FR Oklahoma 5422
7 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 5396
8 Abrianna Torres JR Colorado 5321
9 Jenna Pfeiffer JR Baylor 5256
10 Farydah Inoussa So New Orleans 5248

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harrison Williams FR Stanford 7518 (CL)
2 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 7149
3 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 7099
4 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 7070
5 Isaac Grieder SR UL-Monroe 7034
6 Nathan Hancock JR Minnesota State 6965
7 Cody Rhodes SR Stephen F. Austin 6948
8 Parker Shearer JR Auburn 6890
9 William Oliver SR Arkansas State 6871
10 Rusty Jones SO Utah Valley 6861