Football Players on the Track: Feb 22 Edition

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

February 22, 2016   

QUICK LINKS: 60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | Distance | 60H | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | Hept

VIEW FULL PDF

Archive (pre-NCAA Championships): 2012 | 20132014 | 2015

60 Meters

1. Donte JACKSON (FR) LSU 6.66 2/19
2. Jeryl BRAZIL (JR) Louisiana-Lafayette 6.70c 6.23(55) 1/22
3. Juante BALDWIN (SO) Friends (Kan.) 6.71 1/8
4. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 6.73 2/20
5. Nyheim HINES (FR) NC State 6.74 2/21
=6. James CLARK (FR) Ohio State 6.76 2/5
=6. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 6.76A 2/6
8. Anthony SIMPSON (FR) Wesley 6.77 2/6
=9. Kirk MERRITT (FR) Oregon 6.78 1/29
=9. Kwadarrius SMITH (SO) Akron 6.78 1/16
=9. Caleb GABRIEL (JR) North Carolina A&T 6.78 1/15
=12. Charles VOLKER (FR) Princeton 6.79 12/11
=12. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 6.79 1/22
=12. Tony BROOKS-JAMES (SO) Oregon 6.79 1/16
=15. Fonyi AGENDIA (SR) Morgan State 6.80 2/11
=15. Kedrick DAVIS (SR) North Carolina 6.80 1/15
=17. Hakeem LAWRENCE (JR) Akron 6.81 1/22
=17. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 6.81A 2/12
=17. Chaz BUTLER (SR) Adams State 6.81A 2/13
20. Travis HANEY (JR) Western State 6.82A 2/19
21. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (SO) Stanford 6.83A 2/12
22. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 6.84A 2/5
=23. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 6.85 2/12
=23. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 6.85 2/12
=23. Eric THOMPKINS (SR) Ashland 6.85 1/29
=26. Todd FRICKEY (JR) Hillsdale 6.86 2/12
=26. Courtney MOSHOOD (JR) New Haven 6.86 2/5
=28. Donetella LUCKETT (SR) Harding 6.87 2/12
=28. Dionte TAYLOR (SR) Texas A&M-Commerce 6.87A 2/20
=28. Jamal WATKINS (SO) Birmingham-Southern 6.87c 6.39(55) 2/6
31. Malcolm MORRIS (SR) Virginia Union 6.88 12/5
=32. Aaron PIPER (SO) Stephen F. Austin 6.89 2/15
=32. Louis BERRY (FR) Mount Union 6.89 2/6
34. DaJahn LOWERY (JR) Wesley 6.90 2/21
=35. Kent MCKINNEY (SR) Central Washington 6.91 2/19
=35. Reggie KINCADE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 6.91A 2/20
=35. Juwan HALL (FR) Merrimack 6.91 2/20
=35. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 6.91 2/13
=39. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 6.92 1/23
=39. Clyde LEE (SR) Texas Southern 6.92 2/20
=39. Xavian MARKS (FR) Alabama 6.92 1/29
=39. Dominic DAVIS (FR) Southern California 6.92 1/16
=39. Miles ROBERTSON (SO) Black Hills State 6.92A 12/4
=39. Jaron ALEXANDER (JR) Lindenwood 6.92 2/19
=39. Kwane HAYLE (SR) Susquehanna 6.92 2/12
=39. DeVohn JACKSON (FR) Marian (Ind.) 6.92 2/20
47. Greg TAYLOR (JR) Wesley 6.93c 6.44(55) 1/29
=48. Charles NELSON (FR) Oregon 6.94 2/12
=48. Corey BASSETT (JR) Harding 6.94 2/12
=48. JT BUTLER (SO) St. Cloud State 6.94 2/6
=51. Kalif RAYMOND (SR) Holy Cross 6.95 2/19
=51. Damonta MADDEN (JR) Ferris State 6.95 2/19
=51. DeQuan DUDLEY (FR) McKendree 6.95 1/23
=51. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 6.95 1/22
=51. Perry JOSEPH (SR) McPherson (Kan.) 6.95 2/5
=56. Carlos WIGGINS (SR) New Mexico 6.96A 2/5
=56. Christian BLACK (SR) Cumberlands (Ky.) 6.96 1/15
=58. Undre SMITH-BREWER (JR) Augsburg 6.97 2/19
=58. Jaron CLARK (SO) Marian (Ind.) 6.97 1/23
60. Calvin JORDAN (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 6.98 12/5
=61. Anthony YOUNG (JR) Akron 6.99 1/22
=61. Marcus TAYLOR (FR) Norfolk State 6.99 1/13
=61. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 6.99 1/29
=61. Raphael LAWSON-GAYLE (SO) Southwest Minnesota State 6.99 2/12
=61. Jordan LEVERETTE (FR) Baldwin Wallace 6.99 2/13
=61. Chinedu CHUKWU (SR) Bridgewater State 6.99 2/13
=61. Holt KEELING (FR) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6.99c 6.51(55) 2/5
=68. Kevin THOMPSON (JR) South Dakota Mines 7.00A 1/15
=68. Jaevon HARDY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 7.00 2/6
=70. Elias MILLER (FR) Weber State 7.01A 2/12
=70. Minkah FITZPATRICK (FR) Alabama 7.01 1/29
=70. Jamari GILBERT (SO) Incarnate Word 7.01 2/15
=70. Travis HENDERSON (SO) Virginia State 7.01 1/29
=70. Preston FOLEY (SO) Neb.-Kearney 7.01 2/12
=70. Jaye WILLIAMS (FR) Findlay 7.01 1/15
=70. Vance BARNES (FR) St. Cloud State 7.01 1/16
=70. De’Vaughn TRADER (SR) Wesley 7.01c 6.52(55) 1/29
=78. Daquan HOLMES (JR) American International 7.02 2/20
=78. Jason GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 7.02 2/19
=78. Slade NORDIC (SO) Pittsburg State 7.02 2/12
=78. Michael JOHNSON (FR) Augustana (Ill.) 7.02c 6.53(55) 1/16
=78. Garrett COOLEY (JR) Anderson (Ind.) 7.02 2/20
=78. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 7.02 1/9
=78. ZaKorey BARR (SO) Evangel (Mo.) 7.02 2/12
=85. Banford POOLE (SO) Cheyney 7.03 12/5
=85. Dior HIGHTOWER (SO) Rowan 7.03 1/15
=85. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 7.03c 6.54(55) 1/23
=85. Spencer CARLSON (SR) Dakota State (S.D.) 7.03c 6.55(55) 1/16
=89. Antonio THOMAS JR. (SO) Alabama State 7.04 1/15
=89. Luke WORDEN (JR) South Dakota 7.04 2/19
=89. Nick GONSALVES (SR) La Verne 7.04A 2/19
=89. Dexter ANDERSON (SO) Rowan 7.04c 6.55(55) 2/6
=89. Evan HOWARD (JR) Carleton 7.04 1/22
=94. Adrian WILLIAMS-RALSTON (FR) Kentucky State 7.05 12/11
=94. DaMario FAIR (JR) Valley City State (N.D.) 7.05 2/20
=96. Javen BUTLER (SR) North Dakota 7.06 1/23
=96. Isaiah MOSHER (JR) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 7.06 2/13
=96. Nile DANIEL (FR) Bethany (Kan.) 7.06 2/5
=96. Antwaun CAMPBELL (FR) Avila (Mo.) 7.06 1/15
=100. Victor WILLIAMS (JR) Dartmouth 7.07 1/23
=100. Dontre WILSON (FR) Ohio State 7.07 2/5
=100. Kevin WITCIK (SO) McKendree 7.07 2/13
=100. A.J. WEST (SO) Emporia State 7.07 2/12
=100. Charles JOHNSON (SO) Bethel (Minn.) 7.07 1/22
=100. Shawntrel GARNER (SO) Carthage 7.07 2/6
100. Andre BUTLER (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 7.07 1/16

200 Meters

1. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 21.35A 2/5
2. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 21.41A 2/5
3. Clyde LEE (SR) Texas Southern 21.45 2/20
4. Kwadarrius SMITH (SO) Akron 21.46 OT 1/22
5. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 21.54 OT 2/12
6. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 21.57A 2/6
7. Chaz BUTLER (SR) Adams State 21.59A 2/13
8. JT BUTLER (SO) St. Cloud State 21.67 2/6
9. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 21.70 2/6
=10. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 21.72 2/5
=10. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 21.72 2/13
12. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 21.75A 2/5
=13. Anthony YOUNG (JR) Akron 21.80 OT 2/5
=13. Damonta MADDEN (JR) Ferris State 21.80 OT 2/19
15. Slade NORDIC (SO) Pittsburg State 22.05 2/12
=16. Courtney MOSHOOD (JR) New Haven 22.06 2/12
=16. Jordan LEVERETTE (FR) Baldwin Wallace 22.06 2/13
18. Travis HENDERSON (SO) Virginia State 22.07 OT 1/15
19. Jamarkese WILLIAMS (SO) Incarnate Word 22.09 2/15
=20. Jonathan JONES (SO) Delaware State 22.11 2/11
=20. DeQuan DUDLEY (FR) McKendree 22.11 2/6
20. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 22.11 2/20

400 Meters

1. JoVonte SUBER (SR) St. Cloud State 48.22 2/12
2. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 48.40 2/13
3. Kebba NASSO (SR) Rhode Island 48.66 2/20
4. Alex WESLEY (SO) Northern Colorado 49.09 OT 2/5
5. Noah HISER (SR) Hillsdale 49.11 OT 2/12
6. Isaiah PITCHFORD (SO) St. Cloud State 49.34 2/12
=7. Mark HIBEN (SR) Wheaton (Ill.) 49.58 2/12
=7. Jimmy MARTINEZ (FR) Middlebury 49.58 2/12
9. Ryan GRANDLIC (JR) St. Norbert 49.63 2/20
10. Adrian COLBERT (SO) Texas 49.67 2/5
11. Alvin BEST (SO) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.75 2/12
=12. Joshua SIMMONS (FR) Limestone 49.87 1/29
=12. Cory CRAWFORD (SO) Azusa Pacific 49.87 OT 2/14
14. Aren MARTIN (SO) Pittsburg State 49.89 2/5
15. Jamari GILBERT (SO) Incarnate Word 49.91 2/15
=16. Jhaloni JOHNSON (SO) Kutztown 49.92 2/20
=16. Julian LOWE (JR) Otterbein 49.92 2/13
18. Eli SAUCIER (SO) Hamilton 50.07 2/13
19. Andre BUTLER (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 50.12 2/6
20. James MCFARLIN (SR) St. Olaf 50.15 2/12

600 Meters

1. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:23.33 2/12
2. James FARNAN (SO) Morningside (Iowa) 1:28.89 1/22
3. Birdsong WARREN (JR) Baker (Kan.) 1:29.36 1/16
4. Trent VERWERS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 1:36.38 12/5
5. MeKota FOGG (SO) Midland (Neb.) 1:42.48 2/12

800 Meters

1. Jacob LEOPOLD (JR) Trine 1:55.80 2/5
2. Alex GILLES (SR) UW-River Falls 1:58.17 2/13
3. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:59.01 2/12
4. Tyler JENSEN (SO) UW-River Falls 1:59.09 2/19
5. Trevor MCKEE (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 2:02.78 2/19
6. Matt PEARSON (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 2:06.81 2/13
7. Trent VERWERS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 2:08.59 2/6
8. Zach KEARSE (FR) Aurora 2:09.17 2/12
9. Sean MURPHY (SR) WPI 2:09.78 12/5
10. David COOK (SR) Dickinson 2:11.19 2/6
11. Kole RACKERS (FR) Westminster (Mo.) 2:12.04 2/19
12. Albert UNRUH (SR) UW-Stevens Point 2:17.55 2/13

1000 Meters

1. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 2:39.16 1/23
2. Jalen HENDRICKSON (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3:09.24 2/14

Mile

1. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 4:30.66 1/23
2. Jacob LEOPOLD (JR) Trine 4:37.49 1/29
3. Paul BAKER (SO) Trine 4:49.01 12/5

3000 Meters

1. Sean BURKE (FR) Boston College 8:34.70 1/29

5000 Meters

1. Sean BURKE (FR) Boston College 14:43.68 2/12

60 Meter Hurdles

=1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 7.74 1/29
2. Kevin BAXTER (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 7.96 2/5
3. Daurice FOUNTAIN (SO) Northern Iowa 8.00 2/19
4. Dan ARNOLD (SO) UW-Platteville 8.03 2/13
5. John BURT (FR) Texas 8.06 2/5
6. Bryce JONES (JR) Akron 8.12 2/5
7. Ben HOLCOMB (JR) Minnesota 8.14 2/19
8. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 8.26 1/29
9. Darin WARD (SO) UW-Stevens Point 8.27 1/29
10. Tamario EVANS (JR) Shorter 8.28 1/31
11. Ashton DULIN (FR) Malone 8.31 2/13
12. Roemello COOK (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 8.32 2/13
13. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 8.33A 2/19
=14. Drake JOHNSON (JR) Michigan 8.40 2/5
=14. Jeremy SHUPPERD (JR) Marian (Ind.) 8.40 1/29
=14. Roosevelt ABRAM (FR) Robert Morris (Ill.) 8.40 2/19
=14. Bryant HUDSON (SO) Concordia (Mich.) 8.40 1/23
=18. Kyle HALL (FR) Slippery Rock 8.43 2/5
=18. Gerrand MOODY (SO) Loras 8.43 2/6
20. Max MCINTOSH (SO) Central Washington 8.44 2/19

High Jump

=1. David NJOKU (SO) Miami (Fla.) 2.09m 6-10¼ 1/22
=1. Ben SATTIEWHITE (SO) Fitchburg State 2.09m 6-10¼ 12/5
=1. DuVaun GOODLOW (JR) Dubuque 2.09m 6-10¼ 12/5
4. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 2.08m 6-9¾ 1/30
5. Tyrie ADAMS (FR) Western Carolina 2.05m 6-8¾ 1/29
=6. DeSean PRENTICE (SR) Indiana State 2.03m 6-7¾ 2/19
=6. Bryce SHEARD (JR) Northwest Missouri 2.03m 6-7¾ 12/11
=8. Richard ANNORAT (FR) Albion 2.01m 6-7 2/12
=8. Pete DEHKES (SO) Carleton 2.01m 6-7 2/19
=10. Jamarkese WILLIAMS (SO) Incarnate Word 2.00m 6-6¾ 2/15
=10. Tim WHITE (JR) Arizona State 2.00m 6-6¾ 1/29
12. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.97m 6-5½ 2/13
=13. Chazton MCKENZIE (SO) Virginia Union 1.96m 6-5 2/14
=13. Austin OPDAHL (SO) Dakota State (S.D.) 1.96m 6-5 2/20
=13. Josh TORGERSON (SR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 1.96m 6-5 2/5
=16. Will THOMAS (JR) Charlotte 1.95m 6-4¾ 1/15
=16. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 1.95m 6-4¾ 2/13
=16. Elijah SCOTT (JR) Centre 1.95m 6-4¾ 2/13
=16. Randy HILL (SR) St. Norbert 1.95m 6-4¾ 2/6
16. Corey ANDERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 1.95m 6-4¾ 1/23

Pole Vault

1. Andrew TATUM (SR) Doane (Neb.) 5.00m 16-4¾ 1/16
2. Andrew KLEIN (SO) Doane (Neb.) 4.95m 16-2¾ 2/19
3. Nolan ELLIS (FR) Colorado Mesa 4.66m 15-3½ 1/16
4. Joseph BOLIN (SR) College of Idaho 4.60m 15-1 2/5
5. Deion MOCK (SR) Lewis & Clark 4.48m 14-8¼ 2/14
6. Ben HOLCOMB (JR) Minnesota 4.46m 14-7½ 2/12
7. Zak KRUER (JR) Wilmington (Ohio) 4.36m 14-3½ 2/5
=8. Jacob WIEDRICH (SO) Northern State 4.30m 14-1¼ 1/22
=8. Eddie CLIFTON (SO) Concordia Moorhead 4.30m 14-1¼ 2/13
10. Jack MILLER (JR) Missouri S&T 4.28m 14-½ 2/19
11. Dominic BELL (SR) Muskingum 4.27m 14-0 2/6
12. Wes HANCE (FR) Hendrix 4.15m 13-7¼ 2/6
=13. Josiah FORKER (FR) Northwestern-St. Paul 4.00m 13-1½ 2/6
=13. Bathong PHAM (SR) Concordia Wisconsin 4.00m 13-1½ 1/29
=13. Luke GRAY (SO) MIT 4.00m 13-1½ 1/23
=13. Ivy DUGGAN (SR) Centre 4.00m 13-1½ 2/20
=17. Trent TOBIAS (JR) Otterbein 3.97m 13-¼ 2/6
=17. Charlie HECK (JR) Jamestown (N.D.) 3.97m 13-¼ 2/6
19. Jacob LAGORGA (JR) Geneva 3.95m 12-11½ 2/5
=20. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 3.90m 12-9½ 2/13
=20. Kyle HELBERG (JR) Friends (Kan.) 3.90m 12-9½ 2/5
=20. Cole CALKINS (FR) McPherson (Kan.) 3.90m 12-9½ 2/5
20. Charles DELOACH (FR) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 3.90m 12-9½ 1/16

Long Jump

1. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 7.58m 24-10½ 2/12
2. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 7.32m 24-¼ 2/5
3. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 7.29m 23-11 2/12
4. Chazton MCKENZIE (SO) Virginia Union 7.26m 23-10 2/14
5. Malik WILSON (SO) Limestone 7.18m 23-6¾ 2/5
=6. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 7.17m 23-6¼ 2/19
=6. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 7.17m 23-6¼ 1/23
8. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.15m 23-5½ 2/20
9. Jamarkese WILLIAMS (SO) Incarnate Word 7.10m 23-3½ 1/16
10. Marcus TAYLOR (FR) Norfolk State 7.08m 23-2¾ 1/13
11. Tim WHITE (JR) Arizona State 7.02m 23-½ 1/16
12. Raphael LAWSON-GAYLE (SO) Southwest Minnesota State 6.96m 22-10 1/16
13. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 6.95m 22-9¾ 2/5
14. De’Vaughn TRADER (SR) Wesley 6.94m 22-9¼ 2/21
=15. Bryce JONES (JR) Akron 6.92m 22-8½ 1/16
=15. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 6.92m 22-8½ 2/6
17. Isaiah MOSHER (JR) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 6.90m 22-7¾ 2/19
18. Dwight ALEXANDER (SO) Carleton 6.89m 22-7¼ 1/22
=19. Arthur QUAYE (FR) Bloomsburg 6.88m 22-7 2/20
19. Garrett COOLEY (JR) Anderson (Ind.) 6.88m 22-7 1/23

Triple Jump

1. Tim WHITE (JR) Arizona State 16.15m 53-0 2/12
2. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.63m 51-3½ 2/20
3. Ameer SORRELL (SR) Widener 14.69m 48-2½ 2/13
4. Ahmed ABDEL HALIM (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 14.52m 47-7¾ 1/29
5. Buck WILSON (FR) Texas A&M-Commerce 14.40m 47-3 2/20
6. Randall FREEMAN (SR) Carson-Newman 14.37m 47-1¾ 1/15
7. Sola OLATEJU (SO) Wheaton (Ill.) 14.33m 47-¼ 1/29
8. Jaren UNDERWOOD (JR) Missouri S&T 14.28m 46-10¼ 2/19
9. Ty CHISUM (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 14.27m 46-10 2/20
10. Myles WILLIAMS (JR) Howard 14.21m 46-7½ 1/30
11. Cameron WILLIAMSON (SO) Bridgewater State 14.16m 46-5½ 2/13
12. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.13m 46-4¼ 2/20
13. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 14.11m 46-3½ 2/12
14. Wesley GRAY (FR) Western Oregon 14.08m 46-2½ 2/19
15. Tyler WHITE (SO) Concordia Wisconsin 14.07m 46-2 1/29
16. Jay LIGGINS (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 14.02m 46-0 2/12
17. Jarrid WILLIAMS (JR) Greenville 13.93m 45-8½ 2/19
18. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 13.83m 45-4½ 1/16
19. Edgar POE (JR) Army West Point 13.82m 45-4¼ 2/19
20. Tre DICKERSON (JR) Emporia State 13.80m 45-3½ 2/19

Shot Put

1. Jamar BROWN (SR) Indiana State 17.87m 58-7½ 1/15
2. Zach BAXTER (SR) Adams State 17.46m 57-3½ 2/5
3. Marcus DOZIER (SR) DePauw 17.23m 56-6½ 2/5
4. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 17.11m 56-1¾ 2/19
5. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 17.00m 55-9¼ 2/21
6. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 16.98m 55-8½ 2/12
7. Cedric PAUL (SO) Northwestern State 16.91m 55-5¾ 2/15
8. Kyle KOEHLER (SR) St. John Fisher 16.65m 54-7½ 1/16
9. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 16.64m 54-7¼ 2/19
10. Trey BARNES (SO) Concordia (Neb.) 16.55m 54-3¾ 1/29
11. Billy BISHOP (JR) Penn 16.53m 54-2¾ 2/6
12. Beaugh MEYER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 16.40m 53-9¾ 1/15
13. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.34m 53-7½ 2/20
14. Desmine HILLIARD (SR) Baylor 16.21m 53-2¼ 2/12
15. Roc-M NESBITT (JR) Tennessee State 16.14m 52-11½ 2/6
16. Christian GARCIA (JR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.10m 52-10 1/29
=17. Travis JACOBSON (SO) Hamline 15.95m 52-4 2/19
=17. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (SO) Hamline 15.95m 52-4 2/5
19. Duke KICINSKI (SO) West Texas A&M 15.93m 52-3¼ 1/22
20. Chris EMTER (SO) Carroll (Mont.) 15.91m 52-2½ 2/13

Weight Throw

1. Jordan CRAYON (JR) Ashland 21.84m 71-8 2/12
2. Jonathan KINCHEN (SR) Southeastern Louisiana 20.95m 68-8¾ 1/22
3. Kenneth BRINSON (FR) Army West Point 18.63m 61-1½ 1/9
4. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 18.52m 60-9¼ 2/12
5. Jeremy PETERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 18.18m 59-7¾ 2/19
6. Tyler BURDORFF (SR) Baldwin Wallace 18.09m 59-4¼ 2/20
7. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 17.64m 57-10½ 2/20
8. Charles ZILAITIS (JR) Cornell College 17.57m 57-7¾ 2/19
9. Edgar GONZALEZ (SR) Bluffton 17.49m 57-4¾ 2/20
10. Josh SYROTCHEN (JR) Harding 17.40m 57-1 1/24
=11. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 17.26m 56-7½ 2/5
=11. Lucas SHUMATE (JR) Ohio Northern 17.26m 56-7½ 2/13
13. Sam FISCHER (SR) Gustavus Adolphus 17.15m 56-3¼ 2/6
14. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 17.04m 55-11 2/5
15. Paul JACOBS (SR) Siena Heights (Mich.) 17.02m 55-10¼ 1/22
16. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 16.99m 55-9 2/19
17. Robbie PETERS (SO) Coe 16.91m 55-5¾ 2/13
18. Bryan CAFFIN (JR) Minnesota State 16.89m 55-5 2/12
19. Caleb MATHER (SO) Northwest Missouri 16.73m 54-10¾ 2/5
20. Talaiasi TAUELI (SO) Azusa Pacific 16.63m 54-6¾ 1/29

Heptathlon

1. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 4760 2/6
2. Brad BOOCKMEIER (SR) St. Norbert 4701 1/22
3. Randall FREEMAN (SR) Carson-Newman 4636 OT 2/5
4. Justin PETERSON (JR) Central Washington 4548 2/19
5. Randy HILL (SR) St. Norbert 4526 2/6
6. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 4522 1/29
7. Kevin FRANCIS (SR) North Carolina A&T 4471 2/11
8. Chazton MCKENZIE (SO) Virginia Union 4448 2/14
9. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 4372 1/15
10. Ben HOLCOMB (SO) Minnesota 4332 1/22
11. Luke GRAY (SO) MIT 4247 2/19
12. Trevor POLIVKA (FR) Nebraska Wesleyan 4117 2/19
13. Joe HENDRICKSON (SO) Concordia Moorhead 4036 2/6
14. Kadeem BAILEY (SR) Bowie State 3804 2/14
15. AJ SCARBOROUGH (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 3799 12/4
16. Jalen HENDRICKSON (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3736 2/14
17. Albert UNRUH (SR) UW-Stevens Point 3617 1/29
18. Frank CERAR (FR) St. Scholastica 3585 1/29
19. Cameron KINER (FR) Central (Iowa) 3561 1/29
20. Brandon MCMINN (SO) Lebanon Valley 3560 1/15