NCAA Division II Indoor All-Americans Announced

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

March 14, 2016   

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honorees for the 2016 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field season were announced Monday afternoon by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

MORE: National Championships Central

Student-athletes earned first-team USTFCCCA All-America honors by virtue of finishing among the top eight in their events, including as a member of a relay, at this past weekend’s NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in Pittsburg, Kansas.

For the first time indoors, second-team honors were bestowed upon those finishing ninth through 12th. Ninth- and 10th-place relay teams also earn the distinction.

Tiffin’s men won their first national title, edging out runner-up Adams State, 49-47, with a 4×400 relay team that finished runner-up out of the first section of the 4×400 relay. Everything came together for the Dragons this weekend, as nine of their 13 event entries earned First-Team honors.

Lamar Hargrove led the way not only for Tiffin with three first-team honors, but also was tied for the most in the country. He shared that distinction with sprints rival Mobolade Ajomale from Academy of Art – Hargrove won at 200 meters and Ajomale won at 60, and they were runners-up in the event they didn’t win – and Daniel Gyasi of West Texas A&M.

Fifth-place Grand Valley State led all men’s teams with 14 first-team honorees with 14, followed by Tiffin, Adams State with 11 and Academy of Art with 10.

In the women’s race, Lincoln (Mo.) and Hillsdale tied for the most first-team All-Americans with 12 each, but Lincoln claimed the team title with a meet record in the 4×400 relay that gave the Blue Tigers a two-point overall win over the Chargers, 60-58.

Grand Valley State also earned 12 first-team certificates, but the Lakers finished a distant third in the team standings at 33 points.

Both teams featured three-event first-team All-Americans in 4×400 anchor Venicha Baker of Lincoln and three-event champ Emily Oren of Hillsdale. Oren won the individual mile in meet-record fashion, along with titles at 3000 meters and in the distance medley relay.

Six women earned three first-team honors each – Baker, Oren, Lynelle Decker (Seattle Pacific), Salcia Slack (New Mexico Highlands), Ornella Livingston (Saint Augustine’s) and Kami Norton (Angelo State) – but Slack broke the tie with an additional second-team honor. Highlighting Slack’s weekend were national titles in the triple jump and pentathlon.

The GLIAC was the best-represented conference for the men with 42 first-team honors, followed by the RMAC with 29 and the MIAA with 22.

For the women, it was the MIAA that came out on top with 33 first-team honors, followed closely by the GLIAC with 32 and the GNAC with 22.

Find the list of All-Americans below. The lists are separated by men’s and women’s and First-Team and Second- Team.

 

USTFCCCA Men’s First-Team All-Americans
2016 NCAA Division II Indoor T&F

Name School Year Event
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art FR 60 Meters
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art FR 200 Meters
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art FR 4×400 Relay
Johnny Carter Academy of Art SR Long Jump
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art SR 200 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art SR 400 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art SR 4×400 Relay
Craig Mattox Academy of Art JR Long Jump
Alexander McNally Academy of Art SR 4×400 Relay
Roman Skovronski Academy of Art SR 4×400 Relay
Kale Adams Adams State FR Distance Medley Relay
Oliver Aitchison Adams State JR Mile
Oliver Aitchison Adams State JR Distance Medley Relay
Brian Baum Adams State SR Mile
Brian Baum Adams State SR Distance Medley Relay
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State FR 3000 Meters
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State FR 5000 Meters
Robert Guinn Adams State JR Distance Medley Relay
Chandler Reid Adams State SO Mile
Jackson Sayler Adams State SO Mile
Jurgen Themen Adams State SR 60 Meters
Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage JR 3000 Meters
Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage JR 5000 Meters
Cody Thomas Alaska Anchorage SR Heptathlon
Chandler Cotton Jr. American International SO Distance Medley Relay
Kemani Hume American International SO Distance Medley Relay
Leakey Kipkosgei American International FR 3000 Meters
Leakey Kipkosgei American International FR Distance Medley Relay
Chad Miller American International FR Distance Medley Relay
Bryn Campbell Ashland JR Weight Throw
Jordan Crayon Ashland JR Weight Throw
Elijah Talk Ashland SO Shot Put
Ryan Heuer Augustana (S.D.) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Shakiel Chattoo Azusa Pacific FR Heptathlon
Alec Baldwin Black Hills State SR Mile
Alec Baldwin Black Hills State SR Distance Medley Relay
Levi Fried Black Hills State FR Distance Medley Relay
Mark Fruechte Black Hills State SO Distance Medley Relay
Jonah Theisen Black Hills State FR Distance Medley Relay
Tanner Stepp Carson-Newman SO High Jump
Jacob Mahin Central Missouri JR Shot Put
Cole Phillips Central Missouri JR Pole Vault
Caniggia Raynor Central Missouri SR Weight Throw
Damarcus Simpson Chadron State SO 60 Meters
Damarcus Simpson Chadron State SO Long Jump
Brandon Valentine-Parris Claflin FR 400 Meters
Marty Andrie Colorado Mines SR 3000 Meters
Marty Andrie Colorado Mines SR Distance Medley Relay
Connor Mclean Colorado Mines FR Pole Vault
Ian Rozier Colorado Mines SR Distance Medley Relay
Phil Schneider Colorado Mines SR 5000 Meters
Triston Sisneros Colorado Mines FR Heptathlon
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines JR 800 Meters
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines JR Distance Medley Relay
Logan Winfield Colorado Mines SO Distance Medley Relay
Parker Evans Emporia State FR 4×400 Relay
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State FR 4×400 Relay
Wyatt Sander Emporia State SO 4×400 Relay
Luke Stenzel Emporia State 4×400 Relay
Maliik Briggs Findlay JR 4×400 Relay
Michael Bruce Findlay SO Triple Jump
Derek Collins Findlay JR 4×400 Relay
George Effah Findlay FR 4×400 Relay
Trey Everett Findlay SO High Jump
Sergi Torres Findlay SO 4×400 Relay
Ethan Barnes Grand Valley State SR 800 Meters
Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State JR 5000 Meters
Lawson Bright-Mitchell Grand Valley State FR Distance Medley Relay
Tor’i Brooks Grand Valley State SR Heptathlon
Blake Donson Grand Valley State SR Weight Throw
Wuoi Mach Grand Valley State SO Distance Medley Relay
Zach Panning Grand Valley State FR 5000 Meters
Ricky Perez Grand Valley State Distance Medley Relay
Chaz Porter Grand Valley State JR Distance Medley Relay
Chris Saikalis Grand Valley State JR Shot Put
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State SR Shot Put
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State SR Weight Throw
Hunter Weeks Grand Valley State FR High Jump
Sean Wells Grand Valley State SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Caleb Gatchell Hillsdale JR Distance Medley Relay
Noah Hiser Hillsdale SR Distance Medley Relay
Jared Schipper Hillsdale SO Pole Vault
Tanner Schwannecke Hillsdale FR Distance Medley Relay
Anthony Wondaal Hillsdale SO Distance Medley Relay
Antwan Martin Indianapolis FR 4×400 Relay
Quinntyn Qualls Indianapolis JR 4×400 Relay
Brian Sales Indianapolis FR 4×400 Relay
Allen Wright Indianapolis FR 4×400 Relay
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith JR 400 Meters
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith SR 200 Meters
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith SR 400 Meters
Justin Dieck Lake Superior State SR Shot Put
Andre Barnes Lewis SR 400 Meters
Andre Barnes Lewis SR 4×400 Relay
Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis SR High Jump
Matt Jemilo Lewis SR 4×400 Relay
Sergio Miranda Lewis JR 800 Meters
Sergio Miranda Lewis JR 4×400 Relay
Chris Wilson Lewis SO 4×400 Relay
Jonathan Ross Limestone SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Marquett Simmons Jr. Limestone SO 60 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Roger Blake Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) SO Long Jump
Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) SO Triple Jump
Kevon Robinson Lincoln (Mo.) FR 4×400 Relay
Faedeon Royes Lincoln (Mo.) FR 400 Meters
Faedeon Royes Lincoln (Mo.) FR 4×400 Relay
Stallone Watson Lincoln (Mo.) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Demontez McCray McKendree FR 200 Meters
John Braga Merrimack JR Heptathlon
Myles Hunter Minnesota State JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kyran Stewart Minnesota State SR 200 Meters
Frank Veldman Minnesota State High Jump
Ryan McGiure Missouri S&T SR Pole Vault
Kennan Harrison Missouri Southern SO Triple Jump
Jayce Thomas Missouri Southern SR High Jump
Jayce Thomas Missouri Southern SR Heptathlon
Brian Huber MSU Moorhead SO Long Jump
Brady Speicher MSU Moorhead JR Mile
Garrett Appier Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State JR Shot Put
Tanner McNutt Pittsburg State SO Heptathlon
Louis Rollins Pittsburg State FR Long Jump
Robert Atwater Saginaw Valley State FR High Jump
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s FR 400 Meters
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s FR 800 Meters
Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s SR 200 Meters
Jumonne Exeter Saint Augustine’s FR Triple Jump
Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s SR 60 Meters
Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s SR 200 Meters
Kendall Kee Saint Augustine’s SR 60 Meters
Mikel Smith Saint Martin’s JR High Jump
Jalen Ramsey Shippensburg JR High Jump
Grant Smith Shippensburg SR Shot Put
Kieran Sutton Shippensburg JR 3000 Meters
Alfred Chelanga Shorter SO 3000 Meters
Alfred Chelanga Shorter SO 5000 Meters
Supan Randeniya Shorter SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Cameron Proceviat Simon Fraser SR 800 Meters
Vladislav Tsygankov Simon Fraser SO Long Jump
Jacob Zebedee Sioux Falls JR Pole Vault
Tresley Dupont Southern Connecticut SR Weight Throw
Michael Lee Southern Connecticut SR Triple Jump
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana SR 3000 Meters
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana SR 5000 Meters
Chase Rathke Tarleton State SR Mile
Gage Bowles Texas A&M-Commerce SR Triple Jump
Justin Pearson Texas A&M-Commerce SR Heptathlon
Luis Romero Texas A&M-Commerce JR 800 Meters
Devontae Steele Texas A&M-Commerce SO Triple Jump
Michal Idziak Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 800 Meters
Javier Lopez Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Jeron Robinson Texas A&M-Kingsville SR High Jump
Jordan Yamoah Texas A&M-Kingsville SR Pole Vault
Coy Blair Tiffin JR Weight Throw
Macerio Clark Tiffin SR 4×400 Relay
Marquise Corbett Tiffin JR Long Jump
Dylan Cornwell Tiffin SO Pole Vault
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin JR 60 Meters
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin JR 200 Meters
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin JR 4×400 Relay
Joel Johnson Tiffin SR 4×400 Relay
Michael King Tiffin SO 4×400 Relay
James Ngandu Tiffin FR 3000 Meters
James Ngandu Tiffin FR 5000 Meters
Reginald Thomas Tiffin SO 60 Meters
Bryan Dunn Wayne State (Neb.) SR Weight Throw
Steven Cooper West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Daniel Gyasi West Texas A&M JR 400 Meters
Daniel Gyasi West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Steven Cooper West Texas A&M JR Distance Medley Relay
Geoffrey Kipchumba West Texas A&M SO Distance Medley Relay
Alexander Korn West Texas A&M SR Distance Medley Relay
Theo Piniau West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Alex Schaffer West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Jamie Taylor-Caldwell West Texas A&M SR Distance Medley Relay
Josh Dempsey Western Oregon JR Distance Medley Relay
Sam Naffziger Western Oregon SR Distance Medley Relay
David Ribich Western Oregon SO Mile
David Ribich Western Oregon SO Distance Medley Relay
Aaron Whitaker Western Oregon JR Distance Medley Relay
Robin Butler Western State SR 800 Meters
Noah Zorsky Western State JR Pole Vault
Blake Alexander William Jewell JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Isaiah Kyle Wingate FR High Jump
Nathan Patterson Wingate SO Triple Jump

 

USTFCCCA Women’s First-Team All-Americans
2016 NCAA Division II Indoor T&F

Name School Year Event
Leanne Allen Adams State SO Distance Medley Relay
Roisin Flanagan Adams State FR Distance Medley Relay
Noel Prandoni Adams State FR 3000 Meters
Noel Prandoni Adams State FR Distance Medley Relay
Chante Roberts Adams State SR 800 Meters
Jessica Scherrer Adams State JR Distance Medley Relay
Angela Mongitore Adelphi SR 400 Meters
Katelin Barber Alabama-Huntsville SR 60 Meters
Ackiesha Burnett Alabama-Huntsville SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage SR High Jump
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage SR Pentathlon
Joyce Chelimo Alaska Anchorage SR 3000 Meters
Joyce Chelimo Alaska Anchorage SR 5000 Meters
Mary Kathlee Cross Alaska Anchorage Distance Medley Relay
Caroline Kurgat Alaska Anchorage SO Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Pahkala Alaska Anchorage SR Distance Medley Relay
Tamara Perez Alaska Anchorage SO Distance Medley Relay
Kami Norton Angelo State SO High Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State SO Long Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State SO Pentathlon
Jamie Sindelar Ashland SR Shot Put
Amber Panapa Azusa Pacific SR Weight Throw
Karel Ziketh Benedict SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Madison McLaughin Black Hills State SR Shot Put
Kaylee Caruso Bloomsburg JR Long Jump
Carsyn Koch Cedarville SO 800 Meters
Katie Cassidy Central Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Katie Cassidy Central Missouri JR Pentathlon
Nikki Douglas Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Kailey Fuchs Central Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Emily Thole Central Missouri FR 4×400 Relay
Heavin Warner Central Missouri SR Shot Put
Heavin Warner Central Missouri SR Weight Throw
Shelby Bozner Chadron State SR 4×400 Relay
Shelby Bozner Chadron State SR Pentathlon
Nikki Glasson Chadron State SR 4×400 Relay
Stachia Reuwsaat Chadron State JR Long Jump
Tiffany Thomas Chadron State SR 4×400 Relay
Kelsy Wood Chadron State JR 4×400 Relay
Trisana Fairweather Claflin SO 60 Meters
Trisana Fairweather Claflin SO 200 Meters
Jessica Matthews Clayton State SR Triple Jump
Alex DeVincentis Findlay SO Shot Put
Samantha Grippe Findlay SR 800 Meters
Lydia Guagenti Findlay SR High Jump
Jordan Chester Grand Valley State SR Distance Medley Relay
Amy Creutz Grand Valley State SR Distance Medley Relay
Amy Cymerman Grand Valley State SR 5000 Meters
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State JR 3000 Meters
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State JR 5000 Meters
Kyra Hull Grand Valley State JR Weight Throw
Beatriz Indurain Grand Valley State SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Gina Patterson Grand Valley State FR Mile
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SO 60 Meters
Jaime Roberts Grand Valley State SR Pole Vault
Katie Shaheen Grand Valley State SR Distance Medley Relay
Rachel Walters Grand Valley State FR Distance Medley Relay
Kristina Galat Hillsdale SR 3000 Meters
Kristina Galat Hillsdale SR 5000 Meters
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale SO 3000 Meters
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale SO 5000 Meters
Dana Newell Hillsdale JR Weight Throw
Emily Oren Hillsdale SR Mile
Emily Oren Hillsdale SR 3000 Meters
Emily Oren Hillsdale SR Distance Medley Relay
Molly Oren Hillsdale JR Distance Medley Relay
Rachel Tolsma Hillsdale SO Weight Throw
Hannah Watts Hillsdale SO Distance Medley Relay
Corinne Zehner Hillsdale SR Distance Medley Relay
Kieran Casey Indianapolis SO Mile
Crystal Campbell Johnson C. Smith JR 4×400 Relay
Kendra Clarke Johnson C. Smith FR 400 Meters
Kendra Clarke Johnson C. Smith FR 4×400 Relay
Mayah Edwards Johnson C. Smith JR 60 Meters
Fellan Ferguson Johnson C. Smith SO 800 Meters
Fellan Ferguson Johnson C. Smith SO 4×400 Relay
Tovea Jenkins Johnson C. Smith JR 400 Meters
Domenique Julius-Williams Johnson C. Smith JR 4×400 Relay
Emma Sullivan Kutztown SR Pole Vault
Amber Cook Lewis SR Triple Jump
Amanda Farrough Lewis JR 3000 Meters
Amanda Farrough Lewis JR 5000 Meters
Cierra Pulliam Lewis FR Triple Jump
Chantel Stennis Lewis SR 200 Meters
Venicha Baker Lincoln (Mo.) SR 200 Meters
Venicha Baker Lincoln (Mo.) SR 400 Meters
Venicha Baker Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Kissi-Ann Brown Lincoln (Mo.) FR 400 Meters
Kissi-Ann Brown Lincoln (Mo.) FR 4×400 Relay
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) SR 60 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) SR 200 Meters
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 800 Meters
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Chrisdale McCarthy Lincoln (Mo.) FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Ladonna Richards Lincoln (Mo.) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Willomena Williams Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Kendra Smith Lindenwood JR Triple Jump
Olivia Downey Merrimack JR 4×400 Relay
Carly Muscaro Merrimack JR 400 Meters
Carly Muscaro Merrimack JR 4×400 Relay
Mariessa Ricciardi Merrimack FR 4×400 Relay
Kiana Weary Merrimack JR 4×400 Relay
Breanna Colbenson Minnesota Duluth JR Distance Medley Relay
Michaela Hesse Minnesota Duluth FR Distance Medley Relay
Hannah Olson Minnesota Duluth SR Mile
Hannah Olson Minnesota Duluth SR Distance Medley Relay
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth SO Mile
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth SO Distance Medley Relay
Haley Kruger Minnesota State JR 800 Meters
Altonice Williams Minnesota State JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Faryn Wirkus Minnesota State SR Pole Vault
Melanie Bower Missouri Southern SR Pole Vault
Emily Harris Missouri Southern JR Mile
Kaylee Morgan Missouri Southern SR Long Jump
Emily Presley Missouri Southern FR Pole Vault
Emily Everitt Neb.-Kearney SO High Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands SR Long Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands SR Triple Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands SR Pentathlon
Sasha Hovind Northern State JR 5000 Meters
Breann Jackson Northern State SR Weight Throw
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State SR Weight Throw
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State JR Pentathlon
Heather Glenn Pittsburg State SO Pole Vault
Amira Jenkins Pittsburg State JR Triple Jump
Jasmine Smith Pittsburg State SO Shot Put
Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.) SO 60 Meters
Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.) SO Long Jump
Anna Fochesato Saginaw Valley State JR Triple Jump
Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State JR 800 Meters
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s JR Long Jump
Mylene Cannon Saint Augustine’s JR 4×400 Relay
Ade Hunter Saint Augustine’s SO 4×400 Relay
Shamia Lassiter Saint Augustine’s SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Ornella Livingston Saint Augustine’s SO 60 Meters
Ornella Livingston Saint Augustine’s SO 200 Meters
Ornella Livingston Saint Augustine’s SO 4×400 Relay
Amenze Uhunmwangho Saint Augustine’s SR Long Jump
Shannon Porter Saint Martin’s JR 3000 Meters
Jahzelle Ambus Seattle Pacific SR 4×400 Relay
Jahzelle Ambus Seattle Pacific SR Distance Medley Relay
Lynelle Decker Seattle Pacific SR 800 Meters
Lynelle Decker Seattle Pacific SR 4×400 Relay
Lynelle Decker Seattle Pacific SR Distance Medley Relay
Cheryl Hong Seattle Pacific JR 4×400 Relay
Anna Patti Seattle Pacific SR Distance Medley Relay
Chynna Phan Seattle Pacific SO Distance Medley Relay
Jalen Tims Seattle Pacific SR 4×400 Relay
Cristina Aldana Shorter JR Triple Jump
Ayana Walker Shorter SR 200 Meters
Ayana Walker Shorter SR 400 Meters
Rebecca Bassett Simon Fraser JR Distance Medley Relay
Chantel Desch Simon Fraser SR Distance Medley Relay
Alana Mussatto Simon Fraser SO Distance Medley Relay
Addy Townsend Simon Fraser FR Distance Medley Relay
Sophie Harano Sioux Falls SR Pole Vault
Sabrina Anderson Slippery Rock JR Pentathlon
Paige Kassab Slippery Rock SR High Jump
Ashley West Slippery Rock SR High Jump
Adriana Carrasco Southern Connecticut SO 4×400 Relay
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut JR 4×400 Relay
Georgette Nixon Southern Connecticut SR 4×400 Relay
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut JR 200 Meters
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut JR 4×400 Relay
Mary Bergman Southwest Baptist SO 400 Meters
Natalie O’keefe Southwest Baptist JR High Jump
Nicole Borofski Stonehill JR Distance Medley Relay
Erin Carberry Stonehill SR Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Gray Stonehill SR Distance Medley Relay
Aisha McAdams Stonehill JR Distance Medley Relay
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 200 Meters
Davina Carr U-Mary JR Pole Vault
Moriah Palmer UW-Parkside JR Mile
Ce’von Jones Virginia Union SR 60 Meters
Sarah Berger Walsh SO Mile
Karrington Seals Wayne State (Mich.) SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Holly Cunigan West Texas A&M JR Shot Put
Norma Cunigan West Texas A&M FR Shot Put
Libby Strickland West Texas A&M SR High Jump
Libby Strickland West Texas A&M SR Pentathlon
Georgia Porter Western State JR 5000 Meters
Kaitlyn Long Winona State SO Weight Throw

 

USTFCCCA Men’s Second-Team All-Americans
2016 NCAA Division II Indoor T&F

Name School Year Event
Marlon Britton Academy of Art JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Valentin Pepiot Academy of Art SR Mile
Kale Adams Adams State FR 3000 Meters
Samuel Reid Adams State FR Shot Put
Henry Cheseto Alaska Anchorage SO 3000 Meters
Henry Cheseto Alaska Anchorage SO 5000 Meters
Chandler Cotton Jr. American International SO 4×400 Relay
Xavier McIntosh American International SR Long Jump
Chad Miller American International FR 4×400 Relay
Shnyden Pierre American International SO 4×400 Relay
Horatio Pinnock American International SR 4×400 Relay
Clayton Jury Ashland SO Weight Throw
Miles Poullard Azusa Pacific JR Heptathlon
Corey Reid Azusa Pacific FR Heptathlon
Kevin Snead Carson-Newman JR 60 Meters
Zerek Jones Chadron State SR 800 Meters
Josh Hoskinson Colorado Mines SO Mile
Dan Mahoney Colorado Mines JR 5000 Meters
Connor Mclean Colorado Mines FR Heptathlon
Will Berry East Stroudsburg SR High Jump
Travis Toth East Stroudsburg SR Weight Throw
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State FR 400 Meters
Austin Combs Findlay FR Weight Throw
Derek Spindler Findlay SR Pole Vault
Andrew Smith Flagler SO Mile
Dage Minors Franklin Pierce JR 800 Meters
Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State JR 3000 Meters
Mike Moon Grand Valley State JR Weight Throw
Samora Nesbitt Grand Valley State JR Triple Jump
David Chase Hillsdale SO 4×400 Relay
Colby Clark Hillsdale SO 4×400 Relay
Ty Etchemendy Hillsdale JR 4×400 Relay
Lane White Hillsdale SO 4×400 Relay
Quinntyn Qualls Indianapolis JR 200 Meters
Matt Jemilo Lewis SR 800 Meters
Dan Lentz Lewis SR Heptathlon
Marshawn Scott Limestone JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Marquett Simmons Jr. Limestone SO 200 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) JR 200 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) JR 400 Meters
Roberto Smith Lincoln (Mo.) FR 60 Meters
Orneldo Thomas Lincoln (Mo.) JR Long Jump
Xavier Boland Lindenwood SO Pole Vault
Kyran Stewart Minnesota State SR 60 Meters
Richard Wilhite Minnesota State SR 200 Meters
Vincent Kiprop Missouri Southern FR 5000 Meters
Eric Schott Missouri Southern SR 5000 Meters
George Murray New Haven JR Triple Jump
Toure McCully Notre Dame (Ohio) SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Elijah McGill Pittsburg State SO Long Jump
Elijah Inuwa Queens (N.C.) FR 800 Meters
Robert Tarpley Saginaw Valley State SR Long Jump
Robert Tarpley Saginaw Valley State SR Triple Jump
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s JR 400 Meters
Shawn Rowe Saint Augustine’s JR 60 Meter Hurdles
LeQuan Chapman Shippensburg SR Triple Jump
Lester Miller Shorter FR 60 Meters
Cameron Proceviat Simon Fraser SR Distance Medley Relay
Marc-Antoine Rouleau Simon Fraser SO 3000 Meters
Marc-Antoine Rouleau Simon Fraser SO Distance Medley Relay
Carlos Vargas Simon Fraser FR Distance Medley Relay
Joel Webster Simon Fraser JR 400 Meters
Joel Webster Simon Fraser JR Distance Medley Relay
Pasque Colin Southern Nazarene JR Pole Vault
Tyler Rambo Texas A&M-Commerce SR Shot Put
Matt Rich Texas A&M-Commerce SR Pole Vault
Coy Blair Tiffin JR Shot Put
Jay Feuerstein Tiffin SR Shot Put
Sam Naffziger Western Oregon SR Mile
Zach Cooper Western State FR Distance Medley Relay
Keifer Johnson Western State JR Distance Medley Relay
Dawid Konieczek Western State JR Distance Medley Relay
Casey Lewis Western State SO Distance Medley Relay

 

USTFCCCA Women’s Second-Team All-Americans
2016 NCAA Division II Indoor T&F

Name School Year Event
Leanne Allen Adams State SO 4×400 Relay
Roisin Flanagan Adams State FR 4×400 Relay
Chante Roberts Adams State 4×400 Relay
Jessica Scherrer Adams State JR 4×400 Relay
Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage JR 200 Meters
Tamara Perez Alaska Anchorage SO 800 Meters
Dana Bramble American International SO Long Jump
Lauren Ellsworth Ashland SR 200 Meters
Rebecca Koval Ashland JR High Jump
Megan Tomei Ashland JR Shot Put
Olivia Montez Brown Augustana (S.D.) FR Pentathlon
Leah Seivert Augustana (S.D.) SO 5000 Meters
Meghan Roby Bellarmine SO 400 Meters
Madison McLaughin Black Hills State SR Weight Throw
Kyrah Vaughn Cal State Stanislaus SR 800 Meters
Olivia Esbenshade Cedarville JR 800 Meters
Kailey Fuchs Central Missouri JR 800 Meters
Victoria Jackson Central Missouri SR Pentathlon
Brittany Kallenberger Central Missouri JR High Jump
Jana Palmowski Central Missouri SR Mile
Lizzie Gabel Colorado Mines JR Distance Medley Relay
Ann Miller Colorado Mines Distance Medley Relay
Molly Reicher Colorado Mines FR Distance Medley Relay
McKenzie Zeman Colorado Mines SR Distance Medley Relay
Alyssa Evans CSU-Pueblo SO Distance Medley Relay
Bailey Hughes CSU-Pueblo JR Distance Medley Relay
Rachael Lopez CSU-Pueblo SO Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Mathes CSU-Pueblo JR Distance Medley Relay
Ida Narbuvoll Edinboro FR 5000 Meters
Lydia Guagenti Findlay SR Pentathlon
Liz Streacker Findlay JR Weight Throw
Alyssa Lambert Franklin Pierce SR Mile
Dajsha Avery Grand Valley State SO Shot Put
Gina Patterson Grand Valley State FR 3000 Meters
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SO 200 Meters
Skylar Schoen Grand Valley State JR Pole Vault
Chantel Stennis Lewis SR 400 Meters
Jonelle Campbell Lincoln (Mo.) SR Triple Jump
Lauren Silacci Metro State SR Mile
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth SO 3000 Meters
Brittani Reagan Missouri Southern SR Triple Jump
Molly Montonye MSU Moorhead SR Mile
Shanice McPherson New Mexico Highlands JR Long Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Shanna Thomas New Mexico Highlands SR 60 Meters
Jasmine Williams Northern Michigan JR Weight Throw
Chloe Wichmann Northwest Missouri SR Pentathlon
Elaina Meadows Northwood (Mich.) SR Long Jump
Jena Black Pittsburg State FR Shot Put
Olivia Boone Pittsburg State JR 4×400 Relay
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State JR 4×400 Relay
Alyssa Hammons Pittsburg State SO 4×400 Relay
Emilee Iverson Pittsburg State SO High Jump
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State SO 4×400 Relay
Megan Wickersham Pittsburg State JR Pole Vault
Anna Fochesato Saginaw Valley State JR High Jump
Emerald Joiner Saginaw Valley State SR Shot Put
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Shannon Porter Saint Martin’s JR 5000 Meters
Maliea Luquin Seattle Pacific SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Sarah Hunt Shippensburg SO Long Jump
Yamara Robinson Shorter FR Triple Jump
Megan Muller Sioux Falls JR Pole Vault
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut JR 60 Meters
Emily Roberts Southern Indiana SO 5000 Meters
Staci Wickersham Southwest Baptist JR Pole Vault
Nicole Borofski Stonehill JR 3000 Meters
DeAijha Hicks-Boyce Tarleton State SO 200 Meters
Plaserae Johnson Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 60 Meters
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 400 Meters
Javean Douglas Tiffin SR Weight Throw
Alexis Zeis U-Mary SO 3000 Meters
Kaitlyn Barber Walsh SO Pole Vault
Jasmine McMullin Western Washington JR Triple Jump
Miranda Osadchey Western Washington JR High Jump
Megan Seidl Winona State JR 400 Meters
Raven Covington Winston-Salem State SR 60 Meters