College Football Players on the Track: April 12

College Football Players on the Track: April 12

QUICK LINKS: 100 | 200 | 400  | Distance | 110H | 400HHJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JTDEC

VIEW FULL PDF

100 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 10.33 4/9
2. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 10.36 3/18
3. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 10.41 3/25
4. Juante BALDWIN (SO) Friends (Kan.) 10.48 4/8
5. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 10.50 4/9
6. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 10.59 3/18
7. Adrian COLBERT (SO) Texas 10.60 3/30
8. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 10.61 4/3
=9. Todd FRICKEY (JR) Hillsdale 10.63 4/9
=9. Jamal WATKINS (SO) Birmingham-Southern 10.63 4/8
11. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 10.64A 3/26
=12. Dominic DAVIS (FR) Southern California 10.65 3/25
=12. Anthony YOUNG (JR) Akron 10.65 3/24
=14. Hakeem LAWRENCE (SO) Akron 10.66 3/24
=14. Joshua THOMAS (JR) South Dakota Mines 10.66A 3/24
=16. Kirk MERRITT (FR) Oregon 10.69 4/9
=16. Fonyi AGENDIA (SR) Morgan State 10.69 4/8
18. Jaye WILLIAMS (FR) Findlay 10.70 4/2
19. Karonce HIGGINS (FR) Southern Arkansas 10.72 3/25
=20. Eric THOMPKINS (SR) Ashland 10.73 3/25
=20. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (SO) Stanford 10.73 3/18
22. Richard JOHNSON (SO) Pacific Lutheran 10.74 4/2
=23. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 10.75A 4/2
=23. Donetella LUCKETT (SR) Harding 10.75 3/18
=23. Malcolm MORRIS (SR) Virginia Union 10.75 4/9
=23. Elias MILLER (FR) Weber State 10.75A 4/9
27. Travis HENDERSON (SO) Virginia State 10.77 4/1
28. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 10.78 4/8
29. Deron THOMPSON (FR) Colorado State 10.79A 4/1
=30. Vance BARNES (FR) St. Cloud State 10.80 4/3
=30. Gavin MCHENRY (SR) Air Force 10.80 4/1
32. Kenny MAY (FR) George Fox 10.81 3/26
=33. Slade NORDIC (SO) Pittsburg State 10.83 3/25
=33. Louis BERRY (FR) Mount Union 10.83 4/1
=33. Aaron PIPER (SO) Stephen F. Austin 10.83 3/24
36. L.J. STEGALL (JR) Reinhardt (Ga.) 10.84 3/26
37. Undre SMITH-BREWER (JR) Augsburg 10.85 3/17
38. Jaevon HARDY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 10.86 3/11
39. Dionte TAYLOR (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 10.87 4/9
40. Fletcher COATES (SR) Alcorn State 10.88 3/12
41. DeAngelo STRICKLING (SR) Lindenwood 10.90 4/8
42. Reggie KINCADE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 10.91 4/9
=43. Tony BROOKS-JAMES (SO) Oregon 10.92 4/9
=43. Jaron ALEXANDER (SR) Lindenwood 10.92 4/8
=45. Marquis DRAYTON (SR) Bethune-Cookman 10.93 4/1
=45. Courtney MOSHOOD (JR) New Haven 10.93 4/9
=45. Kevin THOMPSON (SO) South Dakota Mines 10.93A 4/9
=45. Adam SAUNDERS (JR) Trinity (Texas) 10.93 3/25
=45. Kalif RAYMOND (SR) Holy Cross 10.93 4/9
50. Keenan HONORE (JR) Central Methodist (Mo.) 10.94 4/9
=51. Michael JOHNSON (FR) Augustana (Ill.) 10.95 4/9
=51. Cain BOSCHEE (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 10.95 4/2
=51. Andrew KLEIN (SO) Doane (Neb.) 10.95 4/9
=54. Nick GONSALVES (SR) La Verne 10.96 4/2
=54. Rovonta JOHNSON (JR) Stillman 10.96 3/5
=54. Carson KETTER (FR) Pacific Lutheran 10.96 3/26
=57. Chandler WORTHY (SR) Troy 10.97 3/4
=57. James JONES (JR) Florida International 10.97 4/8
=57. Preston FOLEY (JR) Neb.-Kearney 10.97 4/2
=60. Andre BUTLER (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 10.98 3/11
=60. Caleb GABRIEL (JR) North Carolina A&T 10.98 4/9
=60. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 10.98 4/2
=60. Kevin WITCIK (SO) McKendree 10.98 4/8
=64. Jermaine STEVENS (SO) Sul Ross State 10.99 3/25
=64. Devonte WILLIAMS (JR) Stevenson 10.99 4/8
=64. Wesley CLAY (SR) Shorter 10.99 4/9
67. Tamario EVANS (JR) Shorter 11.00 3/5
=68. Garrett HITTNER (SO) Pacific Lutheran 11.01 4/2
=68. DaJahn LOWERY (JR) Wesley 11.01 4/8
=68. Antonio THOMAS JR. (SO) Alabama State 11.01 3/25
=71. Ricky ALEXANDER (FR) Bethany (Kan.) 11.02 4/8
=71. ZaKorey BARR (SO) Evangel (Mo.) 11.02 4/9
=73. Jametrius BENTLEY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 11.03 3/11
=73. Spencer CARLSON (SR) Dakota State (S.D.) 11.03 4/3
=73. Jaron CLARK (SO) Marian (Ind.) 11.03 4/1
=73. Tyler HIGBY (SO) College of Idaho 11.03 3/19
77. Juwan HALL (FR) Merrimack 11.04 4/9
78. Nicodemus GAMBILL (SO) Utica 11.05 4/2
=79. Jason GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 11.06 4/3
=79. Dior HIGHTOWER (JR) Rowan 11.06 4/1
=81. Erico SMITH (SR) Cumberlands (Ky.) 11.07 3/25
=81. James MCFARLIN (SR) St. Olaf 11.07 4/9
=83. Jordan TODD (SR) Central Washington 11.08 4/2
=83. John BELLFIELD (FR) Tarleton State 11.08 3/3
=83. Nile DANIEL (SR) Bethany (Kan.) 11.08 4/2
=86. Quan MYERS (FR) VMI 11.09 4/1
=86. Dexter ANDERSON (JR) Rowan 11.09 4/1
88. Gary REECE-SCOTT (FR) Colorado Mesa 11.10A 4/1
=89. Colin BROWN (JR) Lewis & Clark 11.12 3/18
=89. Holt KEELING (FR) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 11.12 3/26
=89. Mar’Keith BAILEY (SO) CSU-Pueblo 11.12A 3/19
=89. Justin GOFF (FR) Eastern Illinois 11.12 3/26
=89. Travis HANEY (JR) Western State 11.12A 3/19
=94. Eli SAUCIER (SO) Hamilton 11.13 3/26
=94. Greg TAYLOR (SO) Wesley 11.13 4/8
=96. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 11.14 3/31
=96. Leonard SCOTT (SO) Shenandoah 11.14 4/2
=98. Kwane HAYLE (SR) Susquehanna 11.15 3/26
=98. Jordan ALLEN (FR) Fordham 11.15 3/25
=98. Daniel GEVIRTZ (SR) Bucknell 11.15 3/26
98. Chris STEPHENS (SR) Alderson Broaddus 11.15 3/25

200 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 20.79 3/18
2. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 21.10 3/5
3. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 21.20 4/8
4. Karonce HIGGINS (FR) Southern Arkansas 21.31 3/25
5. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 21.40 3/31
6. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (SO) Stanford 21.46 4/9
7. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 21.51 3/19
8. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 21.54 4/3
9. Anthony YANCY (JR) Angelo State 21.55 4/9
=10. Juante BALDWIN (SO) Friends (Kan.) 21.63 4/8
=10. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 21.63A 3/26
12. Jamal WATKINS (SO) Birmingham-Southern 21.64 4/1
13. Alex WESLEY (SO) Northern Colorado 21.65A 4/8
14. Joshua THOMAS (JR) South Dakota Mines 21.67A 3/24
15. Kenny MAY (FR) George Fox 21.70 3/26
16. Banford POOLE (JR) Cheyney 21.75 4/2
17. Dedrick BROOKS (SR) Sam Houston State 21.77 3/24
18. James JONES (JR) Florida International 21.78 4/8
19. Wesley CLAY (SR) Shorter 21.82 4/2
20. Travis HENDERSON (SO) Virginia State 21.86 3/19

400 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Alex WESLEY (SO) Northern Colorado 47.08A 4/2
2. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 48.41 4/1
3. Anthony YANCY (JR) Angelo State 48.48 3/26
4. Kebba NASSO (SR) Rhode Island 48.81 4/9
=5. Adrian COLBERT (SO) Texas 48.85 3/25
=5. Trae BONNER (SO) North Greenville 48.85 4/2
7. Ryan GRANDLIC (JR) St. Norbert 48.88 3/19
8. Jimmy MARTINEZ (FR) Middlebury 49.04 3/26
9. Adrian SANCHEZ (SR) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 49.14 4/9
10. Kenny MAY (FR) George Fox 49.17 4/9
11. Birdsong WARREN (JR) Baker (Kan.) 49.18 3/25
12. Mark HIBEN (SR) Wheaton (Ill.) 49.28 4/9
13. Alvin BEST (SO) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.33 4/9
=14. Andre BUTLER (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 49.48 3/11
=14. Jonathan JONES (SO) Delaware State 49.48 4/8
16. Marquis DRAYTON (SR) Bethune-Cookman 49.53 3/25
17. Isaiah PITCHFORD (SO) St. Cloud State 49.57 4/3
18. Khalid WEEMS (SO) Kutztown 49.68 4/2
19. Cory CRAWFORD (SR) Azusa Pacific 49.69 4/9
20. Vicco BEDELL (SO) Wesley 49.74 4/8

800 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:56.40 3/22
2. Alex GILLES (SR) UW-River Falls 1:58.43 4/3
3. Jacob LEOPOLD (SO) Trine 1:59.49 4/2
4. Austen HVIDSTEN (FR) Whittier 2:00.01 4/9
5. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 2:00.78 3/17
6. Tyler JENSEN (JR) UW-River Falls 2:01.19 4/9
7. Tobias WEBB (SO) George Fox 2:02.49 4/9
8. Paul BAKER (FR) Trine 2:04.36 4/2
9. Trent VERWERS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 2:04.38 4/9
10. Cale GREEN (SR) Bethany (Kan.) 2:09.81 4/2
11. Damon BLACK (FR) Saint Vincent 2:11.21 4/2
12. Julian LOWE (JR) Otterbein 2:12.99 3/17
13. Matthew BOLAND (SR) Widener 2:18.72 4/1
14. Alex GALLOWAY (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 2:19.68 3/18
15. Carlin RAY (SO) Ohio Dominican 2:25.81 3/24
16. Tyler BRUCE (SR) Adrian 2:29.18 4/1

1500 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 4:08.95 3/17
2. Jacob LEOPOLD (SO) Trine 4:13.44 4/2
3. Paul BAKER (FR) Trine 4:15.87 4/2
4. Ramel JOSEPH (SO) LIU Post 4:32.55 4/1
5. Austen HVIDSTEN (FR) Whittier 4:34.12 3/11
6. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 5:06.14 4/1
7. Noah AVERY (FR) Lewis & Clark 5:17.14 3/21
8. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 5:22.23 4/9
9. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 5:35.87 3/24
10. Sean ADAMS (SR) Augsburg 5:56.73 4/3

110 Meter Hurdles

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 13.40 3/18
2. Kevin BAXTER (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 14.12 4/9
3. John BURT (FR) Texas 14.18 3/25
4. Dan ARNOLD (SO) UW-Platteville 14.44 4/9
5. Ashton DULIN (FR) Malone 14.82 3/18
6. Terrelle OWENS (JR) Sul Ross State 14.86 3/25
7. Tamario EVANS (JR) Shorter 14.89 4/9
=8. Max MCINTOSH (JR) Central Washington 15.07 4/2
=8. Darin WARD (SO) UW-Stevens Point 15.07 4/9
10. Elven WALKER (SO) Eastern Illinois 15.22 4/9
=11. Gerrand MOODY (SO) Loras 15.37 4/3
=11. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 15.37 4/8
13. Jay STONE (SO) Saint Francis (Pa.) 15.43 4/9
14. John-Robert WOOLLEY (SO) Whitworth 15.44 4/2
15. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 15.45 4/9
16. DeAndre THOMAS (SR) Northwest Missouri 15.57 4/2
17. Dominique BINION (JR) Texas College 15.59 3/31
18. Roemello COOK (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 15.72 4/9
19. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 15.73 4/9
20. Richard ANNORAT (FR) Albion 15.74 3/26

400 Meter Hurdles

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 52.25 4/9
2. Joshua SIMMONS (FR) Limestone 53.32 3/17
3. Jay STONE (SO) Saint Francis (Pa.) 53.52 3/31
4. John-Robert WOOLLEY (SO) Whitworth 54.10 4/8
5. Ashton DULIN (FR) Malone 54.29 3/18
6. Terrelle OWENS (JR) Sul Ross State 54.92 3/25
7. Elven WALKER (SO) Eastern Illinois 56.02 3/31
8. Jason GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 56.26 4/3
9. Max MCINTOSH (JR) Central Washington 57.41 3/19
10. Justin MOERER (SR) Nebraska Wesleyan 57.45 4/2
11. Alan BANKS (SO) Bowdoin 57.48 4/8
12. Taran SIFONTES-LAVINE (SR) Westminster (Pa.) 57.50 3/19
13. Ryan COPE (JR) Oregon State 57.61 3/18
14. Jakori DUFFY (SO) Edward Waters (Fla.) 57.84 3/25
15. Trevor MCKEE (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 57.90 4/9
16. Rory MCCARTHY (FR) RPI 58.13 4/9
17. Aaron SEWARD (JR) Carson-Newman 58.14 4/8
18. Ricky JOHNSON (SR) Cal Lutheran 58.63 3/5
19. Dominique BINION (JR) Texas College 58.76 3/25
20. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 58.94 3/24

High Jump

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
=1. Will THOMAS (JR) Charlotte 2.05m 6-8¾ 3/17
=1. Brandon BEAN (SO) Grand Valley State 2.05m 6-8¾ 4/8
3. DeSean PRENTICE (JR) Indiana State 2.03m 6-7¾ 4/9
4. Richard ANNORAT (FR) Albion 1.96m 6-5 4/9
=5. Ben SATTIEWHITE (SO) Fitchburg State 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/9
=5. Pete DEHKES (SO) Carleton 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/9
=5. Bryce SHEARD (JR) Northwest Missouri 1.95m 6-4¾ 3/18
=8. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.93m 6-4 4/3
=8. David GERMAIN (SR) Worcester State 1.93m 6-4 3/26
=8. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 1.93m 6-4 4/2
=8. Taylor THERWHANGER (SO) East Texas Baptist 1.93m 6-4 3/4
12. Justin PETERSON (JR) Central Washington 1.91m 6-3¼ 3/12
=13. Corey ANDERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/9
=13. Kelderion MILLER (SO) Albany State (Ga.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/18
=13. Jared WALKER (FR) Benedict 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/24
=13. Austin OPDAHL (SO) Dakota State (S.D.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/3
=17. Ramsen BET-NIMROD (JR) Manchester 1.88m 6-2 4/2
=17. Jeremy SHUPPERD (JR) Marian (Ind.) 1.88m 6-2 3/19
=19. Keontae NEELY (SR) Loras 1.85m 6-¾ 4/3
=19. Elijah SCOTT (JR) Centre 1.85m 6-¾ 3/18
=19. Dan VATCH (SR) Loras 1.85m 6-¾ 4/3
=19. Noah AVERY (FR) Lewis & Clark 1.85m 6-¾ 3/5
=19. Cedric CAMPBELL (JR) Birmingham-Southern 1.85m 6-¾ 3/25
=19. Tanner SCHULTE (FR) Augustana (S.D.) 1.85m 6-¾ 4/10
=19. Victor BRANNAN (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 1.85m 6-¾ 4/9
=19. Matt PRZYBOCKI (FR) Edinboro 1.85m 6-¾ 4/2
=19. Demontre LEWIS (FR) Centre 1.85m 6-¾ 3/18
19. Darius WILLIAMS (SO) Southwestern (Kan.) 1.85m 6-¾ 3/10

Pole Vault

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Andrew TATUM (SR) Doane (Neb.) 5.00m 16-4¾ 4/2
2. Nolan ELLIS (FR) Colorado Mesa 4.90m 16-¾ 3/19
3. Zackary BILES (FR) East Texas Baptist 4.62m 15-1¾ 3/4
4. Deion MOCK (SR) Lewis & Clark 4.53m 14-10¼ 4/2
5. Joseph BOLIN (SR) College of Idaho 4.31m 14-1¾ 4/1
=6. Trent TOBIAS (JR) Otterbein 4.30m 14-1¼ 3/17
=6. Jack MILLER (JR) Missouri S&T 4.30m 14-1¼ 4/2
=6. Cameron BRAITHWAITE (SR) Puget Sound 4.30m 14-1¼ 4/2
9. Zak KRUER (JR) Wilmington (Ohio) 4.27m 14-0 3/25
10. Ivy DUGGAN (SR) Centre 4.26m 13-11¾ 4/2
=11. Dominic BELL (SR) Muskingum 4.10m 13-5¼ 4/2
=11. Miguel REDMOND (SO) Whittier 4.10m 13-5¼ 4/2
13. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 3.96m 12-11¾ 4/9
14. Luke GRAY (SO) MIT 3.95m 12-11½ 4/2
15. Kyle HELBERG (JR) Friends (Kan.) 3.92m 12-10¼ 4/8
16. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 3.85m 12-7½ 4/1
=17. Cameron PETERS (FR) East Texas Baptist 3.81m 12-6 3/4
=17. Dylan BOWMAN (FR) East Texas Baptist 3.81m 12-6 3/4
=17. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 3.81m 12-6 4/3
=20. Lucas MCGILL (JR) Whitworth 3.80m 12-5½ 4/2
20. Josiah FORKER (FR) Northwestern-St. Paul 3.80m 12-5½ 4/3

Long Jump

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 7.82m 25-8 3/25
2. Karonce HIGGINS (FR) Southern Arkansas 7.50m 24-7¼ 4/2
3. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 7.49m 24-7 4/10
4. De’Vaughn TRADER (SR) Wesley 7.20m 23-7½ 4/8
5. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.16m 23-6 3/26
6. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 7.08m 23-2¾ 4/9
=7. Darin WARD (SO) UW-Stevens Point 7.05m 23-1¾ 4/9
=7. Devin THOMAS (FR) Morningside (Iowa) 7.05m 23-1¾ 4/9
=9. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 7.04m 23-1¼ 3/11
=9. Chris MAMON (FR) Midland (Neb.) 7.04m 23-1¼ 4/9
=11. Mackenzie JAMES (FR) UW-Stevens Point 7.03m 23-¾ 4/9
=11. Andrew HANRETTY (FR) Valley City State (N.D.) 7.03m 23-¾ 3/24
=13. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 7.02m 23-½ 4/9
=13. Tyler HIGBY (SO) College of Idaho 7.02m 23-½ 4/1
15. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 6.99m 22-11¼ 4/8
16. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 6.98m 22-10¾ 4/2
17. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 6.95m 22-9¾ 3/17
18. Chantz SINGLETARY (JR) Texas Lutheran 6.91m 22-8 4/8
=19. Malik WILSON (SO) Limestone 6.88m 22-7 4/2
19. Austin SCHAFFER (JR) Sioux Falls 6.88m 22-7 4/3

Triple Jump

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.58m 51-1½ 3/26
2. Darius HYACINTH (SR) Stillman 14.85m 48-8¾ 4/8
3. Wesley GRAY (SO) Western Oregon 14.70m 48-2¾ 4/8
4. Ahmed ABDEL HALIM (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 14.57m 47-9¾ 3/26
5. Ty CHISUM (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 14.32m 46-11¾ 3/26
=6. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.17m 46-6 3/17
=6. Jaren UNDERWOOD (JR) Missouri S&T 14.17m 46-6 4/9
8. Tre DICKERSON (JR) Emporia State 14.15m 46-5¼ 4/2
9. Justin FISHER (SR) Wittenberg 14.14m 46-4¾ 4/2
10. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (FR) Western State 14.11m 46-3½ 4/1
11. Bryce SHEARD (JR) Northwest Missouri 14.10m 46-3¼ 3/18
12. Myles WILLIAMS (JR) Howard 14.07m 46-2 4/8
13. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 14.03m 46-½ 4/1
14. Jarrid WILLIAMS (JR) Greenville 13.86m 45-5¾ 4/1
15. David CARTER (FR) Denison 13.83m 45-4½ 4/1
16. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 13.82m 45-4¼ 4/3
17. Jay LIGGINS (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 13.81m 45-3¾ 4/2
18. DeMarcus MURPHY (JR) Harding 13.80m 45-3½ 4/8
19. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 13.79m 45-3 4/10
20. Travon ALDRIDGE (SO) Augustana (Ill.) 13.67m 44-10¼ 4/9

Shot Put

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 17.92m 58-9½ 4/2
2. Cedric PAUL (SO) Northwestern State 17.54m 57-6½ 4/8
3. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 17.31m 56-9½ 4/1
4. John LOWERY (JR) Frostburg State 17.12m 56-2 3/26
5. Malik MCMORRIS (FR) California 16.97m 55-8¼ 4/9
6. Jamar BROWN (SR) Indiana State 16.96m 55-7¾ 3/25
7. Trey BARNES (SO) Concordia (Neb.) 16.93m 55-6½ 4/9
8. Zach BAXTER (SR) Adams State 16.88m 55-4¾ 4/8
9. Jack BATHO (FR) South Dakota Mines 16.71m 54-10 3/24
10. Tylor HARRIS (SR) Wake Forest 16.60m 54-5½ 3/18
11. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 16.42m 53-10½ 4/2
12. Desmine HILLIARD (SR) Baylor 16.39m 53-9¼ 4/9
13. Tylor KING (FR) Southern Oregon 16.37m 53-8½ 4/8
14. Anthony BRITT (JR) South Carolina State 16.33m 53-7 3/25
15. Christian GARCIA (JR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.30m 53-5¾ 3/26
16. Billy BISHOP (JR) Penn 16.12m 52-10¾ 3/26
17. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.03m 52-7¼ 3/12
18. Ben BERRECKMAN (SO) Doane (Neb.) 15.97m 52-4¾ 4/9
19. Charles ZILAITIS (JR) Cornell College 15.95m 52-4 4/3
20. Logan LEWIS (SO) Franklin & Marshall 15.88m 52-1¼ 3/26

Discus

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Josh SYROTCHEN (JR) Harding 60.56m 198-8 4/2
2. Desmine HILLIARD (SR) Baylor 56.57m 185-7 3/24
3. Gerhard DE BEER (JR) Arizona 55.43m 181-10 4/9
4. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 54.24m 177-11 3/19
5. Duke KICINSKI (SO) West Texas A&M 54.13m 177-7 3/31
6. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 52.11m 170-11 4/9
7. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 51.32m 168-4 4/9
8. Malik MCMORRIS (FR) California 50.62m 166-1 4/9
9. Trey BARNES (SO) Concordia (Neb.) 50.27m 164-11 4/2
10. Kenneth BRINSON (FR) Army West Point 50.25m 164-10 4/2
11. Anthony BRITT (JR) South Carolina State 49.53m 162-6 4/1
12. Jayme LAPLANTE (SO) Minnesota State 48.99m 160-8 4/10
13. Marcus DOZIER (SR) DePauw 48.91m 160-5 3/19
14. Rafael SAEZ (SR) St. Cloud State 48.61m 159-5 4/3
15. Brady STOCKWELL (SO) Ripon 47.98m 157-5 4/9
16. Jeremy MOORE (SO) Western Oregon 47.80m 156-10 4/8
17. Jared MACHORRO (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 47.67m 156-4 3/26
18. Roc-M NESBITT (SR) Tennessee State 47.30m 155-2 3/17
19. Andre HINDS (SR) Gettysburg 47.19m 154-10 4/2
20. Jared LINCOLN (JR) Hendrix 46.97m 154-1 4/8

Hammer

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Jordan CRAYON (JR) Ashland 66.88m 219-5 3/24
2. Kenneth BRINSON (FR) Army West Point 59.00m 193-7 4/2
3. Jeremy PETERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 56.91m 186-8 4/9
4. Tyler BURDORFF (SR) Baldwin Wallace 56.55m 185-6 4/1
5. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 55.84m 183-2 4/1
6. Andrew CARRASCO (JR) La Verne 55.46m 181-11 4/2
7. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 54.73m 179-6 4/2
8. John LOWERY (JR) Frostburg State 54.70m 179-5 4/2
9. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 54.41m 178-6 4/2
10. Lucas SHUMATE (JR) Ohio Northern 53.58m 175-9 4/2
11. Talaiasi TAUELI (JR) Azusa Pacific 53.41m 175-2 3/11
12. Bryan CAFFIN (JR) Minnesota State 52.47m 172-1 4/10
13. Josh SYROTCHEN (JR) Harding 51.92m 170-4 4/2
14. Jason BEAUREGARD (SR) WPI 51.62m 169-4 4/2
15. Jeremy MOORE (SO) Western Oregon 51.24m 168-1 3/18
16. Sam FISCHER (JR) Gustavus Adolphus 50.94m 167-1 3/26
17. Adam ASCHENBRENNER (SR) Concordia (Neb.) 50.40m 165-4 4/9
18. Anthony BRADLEY (SR) Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 49.97m 163-11 3/26
19. Edgar GONZALEZ (SR) Bluffton 49.90m 163-8 3/26
20. Caleb MATHER (SO) Northwest Missouri 49.38m 162-0 4/2

 

Javelin

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Capers WILLIAMSON (SR) Citadel 70.55m 231-5 4/8
2. Kyle ZENON (SO) McNeese State 64.51m 211-7 3/25
3. Jared MINORI (SR) Susquehanna 63.28m 207-7 3/26
4. Morgunn EWING (SR) Linfield 60.88m 199-9 4/2
5. Tyler DONATI (SO) West Virginia Wesleyan 59.01m 193-7 3/17
6. Mike MORALLE (SR) Lafayette 58.92m 193-3 4/9
7. Rahjeir MILES-EUBANKS (JR) Lock Haven 58.77m 192-9 3/26
8. Peter SIMPSON (SO) Missouri S&T 57.85m 189-9 3/25
9. David BARNETT (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 56.68m 185-11 4/2
10. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 56.63m 185-9 4/1
11. Alex ARMSTRONG (FR) Lindenwood 55.96m 183-7 4/8
12. Erich ROEPKE (JR) Lewis & Clark 55.85m 183-3 3/5
13. Garrett GRIFFIN (SR) Air Force 55.72m 182-9 4/8
14. Andrew MUROWCHICK (SR) Bowdoin 54.98m 180-4 3/18
15. Whitton DEVAUX (SO) Springfield (Mass.) 54.59m 179-1 4/9
16. Jet MORELAND (JR) South Dakota 54.51m 178-10 3/18
17. Devin OLSON (SR) Northern State 54.21m 177-10 4/2
18. Michael HENSCH (FR) Gustavus Adolphus 54.18m 177-9 3/26
19. Jacob PAWLINA (FR) Coast Guard 54.09m 177-5 4/2
20. Quinton REED (SO) Grove City 53.59m 175-10 3/19

 

Decathlon

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 6225 4/1
2. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 5898 4/9
3. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 5487 3/24
4. Noah AVERY (FR) Lewis & Clark 5421 3/21