Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 25 – May 1

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 25 – May 1

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, May 2

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 10.15 (0.7)
2 Maurice Eaddy JR N. Carolina A&T 10.27
3 Emeilo Ferguson SO Southwest Christian 10.28 (-0.1)
4 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 10.34 (0.7)
5 Xavier Atkins FR Butler CC 10.37 (0.7)
5 Marquett Simmons Jr. SO Limestone 10.37 (0.6)
7 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 10.38
7 Adoree Jackson SO USC 10.38
9 Brandon Carnes JR Northern Iowa 10.40
10 McKinley West FR Barton County CC 10.41 (0.7)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tynia Gaither SR USC 11.21 (0.1)
2 Deanna Hill SO USC 11.35 (0.1)
3 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 11.36 (-1.0)
4 Kylie Price SR UCLA 11.38 (0.1)
5 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.44 (0.1)
6 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 11.54 (1.3)
7 Caitland Smith SO Texas 11.55 (1.8)
7 Jasmine Todd JR Oregon 11.55 (-1.0)
9 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 11.56 (0.9)
10 Jasmine Gibbs SR Arizona State 11.57 (0.3)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shaquille Henry SO Southwest Christian 20.54 (0.5)
2 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 20.57 (1.4)
3 Ahmed Ali SR Alabama 20.76 (1.1)
4 Terrell Smith SO Kansas State 20.80 (0.1)
5 Rodrigo Rocha SR Miss State 20.82 (1.4)
6 Jermey Hicks JR Louisiana Tech 20.88 (1.4)
6 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 20.88 (1.7)
8 Maurice Freeman JR Georgia 20.90 (0.7)
9 Jamol James SR Arizona State 20.96 (-0.1)
10 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 20.97 (0.7)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego St. 22.64 (1.0)
2 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 22.65 (1.0)
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 22.74 (1.0)
4 Deanna Hill SO USC 22.86 (1.0)
5 A’Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 23.16 (1.6)
6 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 23.19 (0.2)
7 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 23.24 (0.4)
8 Rachel Misher FR LSU 23.32 (0.2)
9 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.38 (2.0)
10 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 23.47 (1.8)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cyril Grayson SR LSU 45.91
2 Elbert Rogers SR Southern Miss. 45.98
3 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 46.32
4 Ivan Henry FR Kansas 46.59
5 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 46.65
6 Eric Age FR Texas A&M 46.72
7 Reggie Glover JR Georgia 46.77
8 Deon Hickey JR Texas A&M 46.81
9 Miles Parish JR Arizona 46.84
10 Daniel Gyasi JR West Texas A&M 46.95
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 50.78
2 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 51.42
3 Claudia Francis SR Florida 51.55
4 Jaide Stepter SR USC 51.82
5 Sage Watson JR Arizona 52.01
6 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 52.32
7 Daina Harper JR Arkansas 52.36
8 Alex Gholston JR Alabama 52.48
9 Kendall Ellis SO USC 52.75
10 Florence Uwakwe JR UTEP 53.13

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 1:44.63
2 Eliud Rutto JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.24
3 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:46.64
4 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 1:46.71
5 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 1:47.06
6 Blair Henderson JR LSU 1:47.30
7 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:47.33
8 Jacopo Lahbi JR Alabama 1:47.35
9 Otniel Teixeira SR Florida State 1:48.55
10 Jake Burton JR Florida State 1:48.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:01.02
2 Carsyn Koch SO Cedarville 2:02.39
3 Anima Banks SR Duke 2:04.38
4 Molly McNamara SR Stanford 2:04.61
5 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.26
6 Dani Jones FR Colorado 2:05.27
7 Rachel Pocratsky FR Virginia Tech 2:05.30
8 Danielle Pfeifer SR Michigan 2:05.75
9 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:06.00
10 Mary Beth Hamilton JR Texas 2:06.26

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 3:37.74
2 Blake Haney SO Oregon 3:40.46
3 Sam Prakel SO Oregon 3:40.84
4 Oliver Aitchison JR Adams State 3:42.18
5 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:42.39
6 Zach Hansen SR St. Mary’s (Cal.) 3:42.64
7 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 3:42.70
8 Kyle Medina SO Chico State 3:43.12
9 Graham Crawford SR North Carolina St. 3:43.68
10 Ferdinand Edman SR UCLA 3:43.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 4:12.62
2 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:13.43
3 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:13.46
4 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:14.03
5 Devin Clark FR Arkansas 4:18.22
6 Maddie Alm SR Colorado 4:18.48
7 Hanna Hermansson SR Marymount (Ca.) 4:18.61
8 Georgia Bell JR California 4:18.89
9 Aurora Dybedokken SO Oklahoma State 4:19.22
10 Baylee Mires SR Washington 4:19.44

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew Foerder SO Brown 4:11.36
2 Franco Martins FR Brown 4:15.49
3 Alan Yoho SO Brown 4:20.39
4 Ryan Hofsess SR Detroit 4:21.45
5 Tim Slack FR Rhode Island 4:24.29
6 Grady Ward SR Brandeis 4:24.80
7 Cameron Karagitz SO Oakland 4:28.35
8 Derek Gielarowski SR Detroit 4:28.62
9 Michael Cox JR Oakland 4:28.65
10 Brian Sheppard SO Brandeis 4:32.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Van Pernis SO Brown 4:53.54
2 Molly Keating SR Providence 4:56.98
3 Lydia Davenport SR Brown 4:58.76
4 Emma Sloan FR Brown 5:00.91
5 Eliza Lukens-Day JR Brown 5:10.05
6 Hannah Fleming FR Connecticut 5:14.92
7 Allison Bellows FR Brown 5:16.04
8 Maggie Hensel SR Brandeis 5:22.44
9 Katia Matora FR Brown 5:23.54
10 Jessica Bellows FR Brown 5:25.07

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brad Mallory FR Oakland 6:18.77
2 Matthew Ritter SO Oakland 6:21.93

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anthony Ortolan SR UC Santa Barbara 8:16.17
2 Michael Giguere SO Cal Poly 8:16.92
3 Swarnjit Boyal JR Cal Poly 8:27.89
4 Andrew Monaghan SR Miss State 8:29.55
5 Ryan Norton SR Arizona State 8:29.71
6 Trevor Halsted SR UC Davis 8:32.30
7 John Reniewicki FR Arizona State 8:33.11
8 Carlos Guijarro FR UC Santa Barbara 8:33.70
9 Dimitri Voytilla JR Cal Poly 8:35.54
10 Amar Dholakia SR UC Davis 8:35.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Catarina Rocha SO Providence 9:32.94
2 Katie Lembo SO Providence 9:36.75
3 Amanda Farrough JR Lewis 9:39.50
4 Alyssa Rudawsky SO North Carolina St. 9:44.54
5 Chelsey Totten JR Arizona State 9:45.09
6 Chelsey Serrano SR New Hampshire 9:45.18
7 Eve Glasergreen FR Cornell 9:49.81
8 Sarah Mazzei SR Xavier (Ohio) 9:50.29
9 Addi Zerrenner SO Arizona 9:51.25
10 Rachael Shine JR Oneonta 9:52.52

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 8:28.77
2 Caleb Hoover SR Northern Arizona 8:34.23
3 Edwin Kibichiy JR Louisville 8:37.53
4 Bryce Miller JR UMKC 8:38.59
5 Connor Winter SR Colorado 8:41.37
6 Troy Reeder SO Furman 8:41.94
7 Cale Wallace JR Arkansas 8:44.09
8 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 8:45.04
9 Frankline Tonui JR Arkansas 8:46.94
10 Graham Thomas JR New Mexico 8:48.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Frerichs SR New Mexico 9:29.31
2 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Oklahoma State 9:50.67
3 Jessica Kamilos SR Arkansas 9:52.37
4 Erin Clark SO Colorado 10:01.20
5 Brianna Ilarda SO Providence 10:04.77
6 Molly Oren JR Hillsdale 10:14.27
7 Brianna Nerud JR Oregon 10:15.23
8 Hope Schmelzle JR Northern Illinois 10:16.69
9 Danielle Katz JR Stanford 10:17.85
10 Bridget Blake SO Florida State 10:19.17

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean McGorty SO Stanford 13:24.25
2 Patrick Tiernan SR Villanova 13:25.78
3 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 13:27.23
4 Thomas Curtin SR Virginia Tech 13:33.88
5 Morgan McDonald FR Wisconsin 13:34.78
6 Grant Fisher FR Stanford 13:39.42
7 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 13:43.49
8 Jack Keelan SO Stanford 13:46.95
9 Reid Buchanan SR Portland 13:48.56
10 Ryan Walling SR Mississippi 13:49.44
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 15:37.44
2 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 15:41.64
3 Elise Cranny SO Stanford 15:49.27
4 Katie Knight JR Washington 15:52.70
5 Liv Westphal SR Boston College 15:56.38
6 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 16:00.01
7 Emily Roberts SO Southern Indiana 16:05.28
8 Taylor Tubbs SO Florida 16:07.55
9 Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 16:08.11
10 Kinsey Gomez SR Idaho 16:11.17

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Futsum Zienasellassie JR Northern Arizona 27:52.70
2 Johnnie Guy SR Southern Indiana 28:34.79
3 Andrew Ronoh SO Arkansas 28:36.20
4 Erik Peterson JR Butler 28:44.18
5 Pierce Murphy SR Colorado 28:48.79
6 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 28:52.72
7 Liam Hillery SR Providence 29:22.38
8 Michael Crozier JR Georgetown 29:32.76
9 Tyler Pence SR Southern Indiana 29:34.48
10 Hart Hornor SR Carleton 29:35.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 31:56.84
2 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 32:36.11
3 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 33:03.48
4 Monika Juodeskaite SR Oklahoma State 33:23.93
5 Sarah Collins JR Providence 34:03.07
6 Amy Regan JR Stevens Institute 34:09.44
7 Caroline Sang SO Charlotte 34:44.76
8 Madeline Britton SO Xavier (Ohio) 34:48.93
9 Amber Short SR New Hampshire 34:50.49
10 Sakiko Minagawa SR Ohio State 34:52.80

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.83 (0.4)
2 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 12.90 (1.4)
3 Chastity STEWART SR North Texas 13.03 (1.2)
4 Nnenya Hailey SR Arizona 13.06 (0.2)
5 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 13.14 (0.8)
6 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 13.15 (0.8)
7 Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 13.17 (1.8)
8 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 13.24 (-0.7)
9 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 13.25 (0.8)
10 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon 13.28 (-0.7)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 13.40 (1.1)
2 William Barnes SR Kent State 13.41 (1.1)
3 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 13.58 (1.1)
4 Jordan Moore JR LSU 13.67 (0.9)
5 Lloyd Sicard JR UC Irvine 13.70 (1.8)
6 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 13.73 (0.3)
7 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 13.75 (1.3)
8 Teivaskie Lewin SR South Dakota 13.86 (1.1)
8 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.86 (1.1)
9 Isaac Williams SR Houston 13.86 (0.3)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 49.76
2 TJ Holmes JR Florida 50.46
3 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 50.54
4 Taylor McLaughlin FR Michigan 51.00
5 Jeff Elam SR Eastern Michigan 51.04
6 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 51.05
7 Vince Castillo FR Miss State 51.24
8 Noah Larrison FR Iowa 51.37
9 Sean Weems SR Akron 51.58
10 Stanley Broaden SR Appalachian State 51.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 55.14
2 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 55.20
3 Chanice Chase SR LSU 55.76
4 Jaide Stepter SR USC 56.47
5 Kymber Payne SO LSU 56.54
6 Grace Claxton SR Albany 56.69
7 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine’s 56.72
8 Amalie Iuel JR USC 57.31
9 Symone Black SO Purdue 57.72
10 Ka’Lynn Jupiter JR LSU 58.01

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 38.93
2 Arkansas 39.38
3 Houston 39.49
3 Alabama 39.49
5 Hinds CC 39.53
6 South Carolina 39.54
7 St. Augustine’s 39.58
7 Arizona State 39.58
9 Auburn 39.82
10 Western Kentucky 39.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 43.20
2 Kentucky 43.33
3 Florida 43.37
4 Oregon 43.44
5 USC 43.57
6 Tennessee 43.72
7 Alabama 43.90
8 UCLA 44.16
9 San Diego St. 44.36
10 Texas 44.47

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Carolina 1:22.38
2 Auburn 1:22.53
3 LIU Brooklyn 1:23.00
4 Air Force 1:23.29
5 Penn State 1:23.75
6 Purdue 1:23.82
7 Indiana Tech 1:23.83
8 Oklahoma Baptist 1:24.07
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:24.08
10 Morgan State 1:24.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tennessee 1:31.84
2 Tennessee 1:32.85
3 Rutgers 1:34.37
4 Purdue 1:34.72
5 Notre Dame 1:34.92
6 Rutgers 1:35.30
7 St. John’s 1:35.49
8 Duke 1:35.64
9 Connecticut 1:36.99
10 South Carolina 1:37.03

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:03.25
2 Florida 3:04.78
3 Texas 3:05.51
4 South Plains 3:06.06
5 Baylor 3:06.19
6 Utah State 3:06.93
7 Baylor 3:06.95
8 Miss State 3:07.18
9 Nebraska 3:07.22
10 Texas Tech 3:07.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:29.80
2 Oregon 3:30.11
3 Texas A&M 3:30.12
4 Kentucky 3:30.59
5 Tennessee 3:30.73
6 South Carolina 3:31.51
7 LSU 3:31.82
8 Arkansas 3:32.34
9 Notre Dame 3:33.17
10 Ohio State 3:33.32

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 7:17.37
2 Columbia 7:20.41
3 Minnesota 7:23.54
4 Indiana 7:23.73
5 Georgia Tech 7:24.05
6 Penn 7:24.47
7 Duke 7:24.94
8 Houston 7:26.73
9 Illinois 7:28.72
10 Air Force 7:29.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgetown 8:26.02
2 Oklahoma State 8:26.34
3 Princeton 8:32.23
4 Clemson 8:33.82
5 Baylor 8:34.22
6 Columbia 8:34.23
7 Connecticut 8:35.78
8 Utah 8:38.11
9 Minnesota 8:41.30
10 St. John’s 8:41.95

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 17:44.29
2 Oregon 17:44.67
3 Georgetown 17:45.45
4 Indiana 17:49.19
5 Yale 17:55.55
6 Penn State 18:05.21
7 Richmond 18:09.52
8 Princeton 18:16.71

4xMile Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn 16:26.30
2 Indiana 16:26.84
3 Georgetown 16:27.52
4 Iona 16:29.12
5 Villanova 16:34.64
6 Connecticut 16:41.34
7 Duke 16:44.50
8 Providence 16:48.84
9 Penn State 16:52.35
10 Clemson 17:11.90

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:16.87
2 Iowa 3:18.53
3 BYU 3:21.55
4 Illinois 3:23.05
5 Villanova 3:24.31
6 Northern Iowa 3:24.34
7 Indiana 3:24.91
8 Oklahoma Baptist 3:25.00
9 DePaul 3:25.23
10 Mid. Tenn. State 3:25.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 3:46.40
2 Clemson 3:50.62
3 Iowa 3:52.62
4 Tulane 3:52.79
5 Connecticut 3:53.52
6 Mid. Tenn. State 3:53.86
7 Texas 3:55.05
8 Purdue 3:55.89
9 North Dakota State 3:56.22
10 St. John’s 3:56.32

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 9:35.51
2 Georgetown 9:36.32
3 Penn 9:37.25
4 Oklahoma State 9:37.49
5 Villanova 9:39.10
6 Princeton 9:39.25
7 Binghamton 9:40.63
8 Connecticut 9:40.81
9 BYU 9:41.96
10 La Salle 9:42.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Utah 11:12.10
2 Georgetown 11:12.73
3 Baylor 11:16.71
4 Oklahoma State 11:17.94
5 Villanova 11:21.77
6 Minnesota 11:24.25
7 Dartmouth 11:28.03
8 Purdue 11:28.64
9 Connecticut 11:30.92
10 Duke 11:32.10

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana State 56.56
2 North Dakota State 57.75
3 Indiana State 58.36
4 North Dakota State 58.70
5 Lewis 1:00.37
6 North Central (Ill.) 1:00.91
7 Lewis 1:01.67
8 North Central (Ill.) 1:02.09
9 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.67
10 Luther 1:07.09
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 53.21
2 Illinois 54.76
3 Arkansas 54.78
4 Florida State 55.15
5 Northern Iowa 55.59
6 Illinois 56.73
7 Drake 57.03
8 Maryland 57.32
9 Temple 57.59
10 Drake 58.02

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
2 Thane Pierson SR Washington St. 2.21m/7-3
3 Stephen Afadapa SR Cornell 2.19m/7-2¼
3 Alexander Bowen Jr. SR Albany 2.19m/7-2¼
4 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Michael Burke FR UCLA 2.18m/7-1¾
6 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Wally Ellenson SR Marquette 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.18m/7-1¾
10 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.84m/6-½
2 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.81m/5-11¼
2 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.81m/5-11¼
4 Courtney Avery JR Lehigh 1.78m/5-10
4 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.78m/5-10
5 Deandra Daniel SR Coppin State 1.78m/5-10
6 Stacey Destin FR Alabama 1.78m/5-10
7 Shanice Hall SR LSU 1.78m/5-10
8 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.78m/5-10
9 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.78m/5-10

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matthew Ludwig FR Missouri 5.46m/17-11
2 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.41m/17-9
3 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.40m/17-8½
3 Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.40m/17-8½
5 Nick Meyer JR Kansas 5.34m/17-6¼
6 Tyler Orewiler SR Mount Union 5.31m/17-5
7 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.30m/17-4½
7 Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.30m/17-4½
8 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.30m/17-4½
10 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.26m/17-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.55m/14-11
2 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.50m/14-9
3 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.45m/14-7¼
4 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.44m/14-6¾
5 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.43m/14-6¼
6 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.40m/14-5¼
7 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.36m/14-3½
7 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.36m/14-3½
9 Lindsey Murray SO Mississippi 4.34m/14-2¾
10 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.33m/14-2½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Damarcus Simpson SO Chadron State 7.88m (0.8)/25-10¼
2 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.74m/25-4¾
3 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.67m (-1.1)/25-2
4 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.65m (1.3)/25-1¼
5 Tim White JR Arizona State 7.64m (1.6)/25-¾
6 Terrell McClain SO Akron 7.63m (1.6)/25-½
7 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.60m (0.3)/24-11¼
7 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.60m (0.3)/24-11¼
8 Damarcus Simpson SO Chadron State 7.60m (0.6)/24-11¼
10 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.57m (0.1)/24-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.55m (0.6)/21-6
2 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.44m/21-1½
3 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.37m/20-10¾
3 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.37m/20-10¾
5 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.36m/20-10½
5 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 6.36m (2.0)/20-10½
7 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.34m (-0.2)/20-9¾
8 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 6.31m (1.5)/20-8½
8 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.31m (-0.1)/20-8½
10 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 6.25m/20-6¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brian Leap SR Penn State 16.15m (1.3)/53-0
2 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 16.09m/52-9½
3 Michael Sandle SO Minnesota State 16.06m (1.0)/52-8¼
4 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 16.01m/52-6½
5 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.97m (1.1)/52-4¾
6 Lathone Collie SR Texas A&M 15.91m (1.8)/52-2½
6 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 15.91m (-0.7)/52-2½
8 Michael Wamer JR South Carolina 15.81m (-0.2)/51-10½
8 Tim White JR Arizona State 15.81m (-1.2)/51-10½
10 Alvin Chikaeze SO Texas State 15.80m (0.6)/51-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.46m (0.5)/44-2
2 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.10m/42-11¾
3 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona State 13.05m (-0.1)/42-9¾
4 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 13.00m/42-8
5 Gionna Jackson SR Texas Tech 12.98m (0.5)/42-7
6 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 12.97m/42-6¾
7 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 12.95m (1.4)/42-6
7 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona State 12.95m/42-6
9 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 12.93m (-0.4)/42-5¼
9 Marshay Ryan JR Auburn 12.93m/42-5¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.79m/68-2½
2 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.70m/67-11
3 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.51m/67-3½
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.39m/66-10¾
5 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.35m/66-9¼
6 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.32m/66-8
7 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.27m/66-6
8 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.96m/65-6
9 Braheme Days SO UCLA 19.90m/65-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.33m/60-1¾
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.23m/59-9¾
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.80m/58-4¾
4 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.52m/57-5¾
5 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 17.16m/56-3¾
6 Jamie Sindelar SR Ashland 16.99m/55-9
7 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 16.97m/55-8¼
8 Tanya Sapa JR USC 16.96m/55-7¾
9 Rachel Dincoff SR Auburn 16.95m/55-7½
10 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 16.91m/55-5¾

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 61.12m/200-6
2 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 60.52m/198-6
3 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 60.43m/198-3
4 Sam Mattis SR Penn 59.92m/196-7
5 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 59.68m/195-9
6 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 59.63m/195-7
7 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 58.74m/192-8
8 Marek Barta SO Virginia Tech 58.64m/192-4
9 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 58.58m/192-2
10 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 58.53m/192-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 61.28m/201-0
2 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 60.56m/198-8
3 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 59.78m/196-1
4 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 59.50m/195-2
5 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 58.96m/193-5
6 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 58.71m/192-7
7 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 58.55m/192-1
8 Tera Novy SR USC 57.83m/189-8
9 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 57.69m/189-3
10 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 57.49m/188-7

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 70.59m/231-7
2 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 69.90m/229-4
3 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 69.81m/229-0
4 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 69.65m/228-6
5 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 69.61m/228-4
6 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 69.49m/228-0
7 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.90m/226-0
8 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.79m/225-8
9 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.49m/224-8
10 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 68.45m/224-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 72.66m/238-4
2 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 70.94m/232-9
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 70.47m/231-2
4 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 70.39m/230-11
5 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 68.67m/225-3
6 Daina Levy SR Kansas 68.35m/224-3
7 Daina Levy SR Kansas 67.68m/222-0
8 Shelby Ashe SR Georgia 66.05m/216-8
9 Shelby Ashe SR Georgia 65.83m/215-11
10 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 65.65m/215-4

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 77.81m/255-3
2 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 76.70m/251-7
3 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 73.83m/242-2
4 Hudson Keffer FR Arizona State 73.08m/239-9
5 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 71.14m/233-4
6 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 70.45m/231-1
7 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 70.23m/230-5
8 Hudson Keffer FR Arizona State 70.19m/230-3
9 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 69.91m/229-4
10 Ryan Kerr JR Penn State 69.72m/228-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 58.18m/190-10
2 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 55.52m/182-2
3 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 55.11m/180-9
4 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.40m/178-5
5 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.34m/178-3
6 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 53.54m/175-8
7 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 53.53m/175-7
8 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 53.40m/175-2
9 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 52.93m/173-8
10 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 52.62m/172-7

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Saija Bikanova SR Connecticut 5077
2 Madeline Holmberg FR Penn State 5053
3 Aedin Brennan SR Denison 5008
4 Rachel Peth SR Northern Iowa 4948
5 Amelia Campbell SR Carleton 4870
6 Tal Ben-Artzi JR Penn State 4862
7 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 4845
8 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 4796
9 Margaret Perko SR William Jewell 4791
10 Emma Whigham FR Iowa State 4753

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kale Wolken SR Doane 7504
2 Shakiel Chattoo FR Azusa Pacific 7176
3 Corey Reid FR Azusa Pacific 6723
4 Vincent Schneider FR Queens (N.C.) 6681
5 D’angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 6591
6 Aaron Port SR Ohio Wesleyan 6585
7 Tyler Jones SR Kent State 6548
8 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 6544
9 Christopher Gabor SO Mount St. Mary’s 6516
10 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 6324