2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor All-Americans Announced

NEW ORLEANS — All-America honorees for the 2016 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Monday afternoon by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned First-Team USTFCCCA All-America honors by virtue of finishing among the top-8 in their events, including as a member of a relay, at this past weekend’s NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Eugene, Oregon at Historic Hayward Field.

Second-Team All-America honors go to those who finish ninth through 16th and Honorable Mention is 17th through 24th.

Team titles went to the Florida men and Arkansas women. It was the Gators’ third crown in the past five years (eighth podium finish in as many years) and the Razorbacks’ first-ever outdoor championship.

When it comes to All-Americans, the Gators landded the most first-team honors out of all the men’s teams. Florida’s 16 led the way, followed by LSU with 14, Arkansas with 11 and Texas A&M with 10.

The Razorback women had the fourth most first-team selections with 13, trailing the Gator women (15) as well as Southern Cal and the Tigers, both of whom had 14. Arkansas does have the most first- and second-team honorees combined (21) and that depth paid off in a big way last Saturday.

Two athletes at the NCAA meet captured four All-America honors: Arkansas’ Jarrion Lawson and Southern Cal’s Deanna Hill.

Lawson had a performance for the ages as he won the 100, 200 and triple jump. He became the first man in NCAA DI history to complete that triple since Jesse Owens in 1936. Lawson’s fourth All-America nod came as a member of the Razorbacks’ 4×100 relay team.

While Hill wasn’t a national champion in any of the four events in which she contested, she was strong in her own right. Hill placed sixth in the 100, seventh in the 200 and was a member of the Trojans’ second-place 4×100 relay team and eighth-place 4×400 relay team.

Six women earned three All-America nods compared to just three men.

By conference, the SEC dominated once again. The SEC had 161 first-team honors, compared to 63 for the Pac-12 and 45 for the Big Ten.

Look below for the full list of All-Americans separated by first and second team.

2016 USTFCCCA All-America First Team
NCAA DI Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Name School Year Event
Dylan Bell Air Force SR Pole Vault
Patrick Corona Air Force SR 5000 Meters
Clayton Murphy Akron JR 1500 Meters
Tony Brown Alabama JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Matthew Campbell Albany JR High Jump
Gerhard De Beer Arizona JR Discus
Pau Tonnesen Arizona SR Decathlon
Brandon Hasson Arizona State FR 4×100 Relay
Reggie Lewis Arizona State SR 4×100 Relay
Benjamin Trotter Arizona State SR 4×100 Relay
Isiah Underwood Arizona State SR 4×100 Relay
Tim White Arizona State JR Triple Jump
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SO 100 Meters
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SO 200 Meters
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SO 4×100 Relay
Gabe Gonzalez Arkansas SR 10,000 Meters
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas SR 100 Meters
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas SR 200 Meters
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas SR Long Jump
Kemar Mowatt Arkansas SO 4×100 Relay
Frankline Tonui Arkansas JR Steeplechase
Josh Washington Arkansas JR 4×100 Relay
Roelf Pienaar Arkansas State JR Long Jump
Shawn Johnson Auburn SR Triple Jump
Erik Peterson Butler JR 10,000 Meters
Shaquille Walker BYU JR 800 Meters
Trey McRae Charlotte SR High Jump
Jorel Bellafonte Clemson 4×400 Relay
Michael Cheeks Clemson JR 4×400 Relay
Jeffrey Green Clemson SO 4×400 Relay
Tevin Hester Clemson SR 200 Meters
Cordell Lamb Clemson SO 4×400 Relay
Pierce Murphy Colorado SR 10,000 Meters
Mostafa Hassan Colorado State SO Shot Put
Craig Hunter Connecticut JR Pole Vault
Rob Robbins Cornell SR Javelin
Rudy Winkler Cornell JR Hammer
Avion Jones East Carolina SR High Jump
Solomon Ijah Eastern Michigan SR Decathlon
KeAndre Bates Florida SO Long Jump
KeAndre Bates Florida SO Triple Jump
Ryan Clark Florida FR 4×100 Relay
Anders Eriksson Florida FR Hammer
Kunle Fasasi Florida FR 400 Meters
Kunle Fasasi Florida FR 4×400 Relay
Eric Futch Florida JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Najee Glass Florida SR 400 Meters
Najee Glass Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Hugh Graham, Jr Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Hugh Graham, Jr Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Arman Hall Florida SR 400 Meters
Arman Hall Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Arman Hall Florida SR 4×400 Relay
TJ Holmes Florida JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Antwan Wright Florida 4×100 Relay
Zak Seddon Florida State SR Steeplechase
Troy Reeder Furman SO Steeplechase
Darren Fahy Georgetown JR Steeplechase
Karl Saluri Georgia SO Decathlon
Maicel Uibo Georgia SR Decathlon
Mario Burke Houston FR 4×100 Relay
Cameron Burrell Houston SO 100 Meters
Cameron Burrell Houston JR 4×100 Relay
Leshon Collins Houston SR 4×100 Relay
Amere Lattin Houston FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jacarias Martin Houston FR 4×100 Relay
Adarius Washington Indiana State SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Christoff Bryan Kansas State SO High Jump
Brett Neelly Kansas State FR Shot Put
Reggie Jagers Kent State JR Discus
Nick Anderson Kentucky JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jacob Thomson Kentucky SO 10,000 Meters
Chris Sanders La Salle JR 800 Meters
Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme LIU Brooklyn SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn SR 200 Meters
Edwin Kibichiy Louisville JR Steeplechase
Tremayne Acy LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Lamar Bruton LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Michael Cherry LSU JR 400 Meters
Michael Cherry LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Fitzroy Dunkley LSU SR 400 Meters
Fitzroy Dunkley LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Jaron Flournoy LSU FR 4×100 Relay
Cyril Grayson LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Renard Howell LSU JR 200 Meters
Renard Howell LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU JR 100 Meters
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU JR 200 Meters
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Jordan Moore LSU JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Steven Bastien Michigan JR Decathlon
Mason Ferlic Michigan SR Steeplechase
Taylor McLaughlin Michigan FR 400 Meter Hurdles
John Ampomah Middle Tennessee SR Javelin
Sampson Laari Middle Tennessee JR 800 Meters
Eliud Rutto Middle Tennessee JR 800 Meters
Sean Donnelly Minnesota SR Hammer
Robert Domanic Mississippi JR 1500 Meters
Craig Engels Mississippi JR 1500 Meters
MJ Erb Mississippi JR Steeplechase
Dempsey McGuigan Mississippi SO Hammer
Ryan Walling Mississippi SR 5000 Meters
Vince Castillo Mississippi State FR 4×400 Relay
Alfred Larry Mississippi State SR 4×400 Relay
Brandon McBride Mississippi State SR 800 Meters
Rasheed Tatham Mississippi State FR 4×400 Relay
Curtis Thompson Mississippi State SO Javelin
Juston Waters Mississippi State SO 4×400 Relay
Markesh Woodson Missouri SR 100 Meters
Jay Stell Navy SR Javelin
Jonathan Addison NC State SR 4×100 Relay
Jonathan Addison NC State SR Long Jump
Quashawn Cunningham NC State SO 4×100 Relay
Nyheim Hines NC State FR 4×100 Relay
Shannon Patterson NC State SO 4×100 Relay
Luis Vargas NC State SR 10,000 Meters
Sam Bransby Nebraska SO 4×400 Relay
Kaiwan Culmer Nebraska SO Triple Jump
Levi Gipson Nebraska SR 4×400 Relay
Nicholas Percy Nebraska SO Discus
Cody Rush Nebraska SR 4×400 Relay
Tanner Townsend Nebraska 4×400 Relay
Kenneth Selmon North Carolina SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Adam Keenan Northern Arizona JR Hammer
Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Arizona SR 10,000 Meters
Emmanuel Williams Northwestern State SR Long Jump
Zack Bazile Ohio State SO Long Jump
Antonio Blanks Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Nick Gray Ohio State FR 200 Meters
Nick Gray Ohio State FR 4×400 Relay
Jerry Jackson Ohio State SO 4×400 Relay
Champ Page Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Dylan Blankenbaker Oklahoma JR Steeplechase
Nick Miller Oklahoma State SR Hammer
John Teeters Oklahoma State JR 100 Meters
Devon Allen Oregon SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Marcus Chambers Oregon JR 400 Meters
Edward Cheserek Oregon JR 5000 Meters
Edward Cheserek Oregon JR 10,000 Meters
Cody Danielson Oregon JR Javelin
Sam Prakel Oregon SO 1500 Meters
Greg Skipper Oregon SR Hammer
Cole Walsh Oregon SO Pole Vault
Sam Mattis Penn SR Discus
Isaiah Harris Penn State FR 800 Meters
Brannon Kidder Penn State SR 1500 Meters
Brian Leap Penn State SR Triple Jump
Reid Buchanan Portland SR 10,000 Meters
Adam Bragg Princeton SR Pole Vault
Chuk Enekwechi Purdue SR Shot Put
Chuk Enekwechi Purdue SR Hammer
Kendal Frederick Purdue SR 4×400 Relay
Shawndail McLaren Purdue FR 4×400 Relay
Nicholas Parks Purdue SR 4×400 Relay
Kyle Webb Purdue JR 4×400 Relay
Evan Karakolis Rice SR Javelin
Corey Crawford Rutgers SR Long Jump
Tray Oates Samford SO Pole Vault
Jan-Louw Kotze South Alabama SR Discus
Olayinka [Josh] Awotunde South Carolina SO Shot Put
Dondre Echols South Carolina SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jussi Kanervo South Carolina JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kevin Farley Southeast Missouri SR Discus
Devin King Southeastern Louisiana SO Pole Vault
Randall Cunningham II Southern California SO High Jump
Adoree Jackson Southern California SO Long Jump
Ricky Morgan Southern California SO 400 Meters
Josh Freeman Southern Illinois SR Shot Put
Kyle Landon Southern Illinois JR High Jump
Emron Gibbs Southern Miss SR Javelin
Grant Fisher Stanford FR 5000 Meters
Sean McGorty Stanford SO 5000 Meters
Harrison Williams Stanford SO Decathlon
Freddie Crittenden Syracuse JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Ronnie Baker TCU SR 4×100 Relay
Raymond Bozmans TCU 4×100 Relay
Darrion Flowers TCU FR 4×100 Relay
Sam Watts TCU SR 4×100 Relay
Jake Blankenship Tennessee SR Pole Vault
Christian Coleman Tennessee SO 100 Meters
Christian Coleman Tennessee SO 200 Meters
Nathan Strother Tennessee SO 400 Meters
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas JR 100 Meters
Donavan Brazier Texas A&M FR 800 Meters
Donavan Brazier Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Latario Collie Texas A&M SR Triple Jump
Lathone Collie Texas A&M SR Triple Jump
Robert Grant Texas A&M SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Robert Grant Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Hector Hernandez Texas A&M SR 4×400 Relay
Fred Kerley Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Ioannis Kyriazis Texas A&M SO Javelin
Lindon Victor Texas A&M JR Decathlon
Bradley Adkins Texas Tech SR High Jump
Trey Culver Texas Tech SO High Jump
Rai Benjamin UCLA FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Braheme Days UCLA SO Shot Put
Nicholas Scarvelis UCLA SR Shot Put
Matthew O’Neal USF SR Triple Jump
Patrick Tiernan Villanova SR 5000 Meters
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia JR Shot Put
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia JR Discus
Henry Wynne Virginia JR 1500 Meters
Marek Barta Virginia Tech SO Discus
Thomas Curtin Virginia Tech SR 5000 Meters
Torben Ladig Virginia Tech SO Pole Vault
Robert Heppenstall Wake Forest FR 800 Meters
Jax Thoirs Washington SR Pole Vault
Izaic Yorks Washington SR 1500 Meters
Emmanuel Dasor Western Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Kyree King Western Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Keenon Laine Western Kentucky FR High Jump
Julius Morris Western Kentucky SO 4×100 Relay
Ventavius Sears Western Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Morgan McDonald Wisconsin FR 5000 Meters
Zach Ziemek Wisconsin SR Decathlon
James Randon Yale JR 1500 Meters

 

 

2016 USTFCCCA All-America First Team
NCAA DI Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Name School Year Event
Hannah Everson Air Force SR 10,000 Meters
Claudia Garcia Jou Akron SR High Jump
Caroline Hasse Akron SR Pole Vault
Quanesha Burks Alabama JR Long Jump
Sage Watson Arizona JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Maggie Ewen Arizona State SO Discus
Maggie Ewen Arizona State SO Hammer
Taliyah Brooks Arkansas SO Long Jump
Devin Clark Arkansas FR Steeplechase
Monisa Dobbins Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas SR 400 Meters
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas SR 4×400 Relay
Alex Gochenour Arkansas SR Heptathlon
Daina Harper Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Jessica Kamilos Arkansas SR Steeplechase
Dominique Scott Arkansas SR 5000 Meters
Dominique Scott Arkansas SR 10,000 Meters
Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas SO Heptathlon
Brianna Swinton Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Lexi Weeks Arkansas FR Pole Vault
Marshay Ryan Auburn JR Triple Jump
Brenna Peloquin Boise State FR 5000 Meters
Brenna Peloquin Boise State FR 10,000 Meters
Shea Martinez BYU JR 800 Meters
Isabella Marten California SO Triple Jump
Loretta Blaut Cincinnati SO High Jump
Annette Echikunwoke Cincinnati SO Hammer
Dana Giordano Dartmouth SR 1500 Meters
Kaitlin Whitehorn Dartmouth SR High Jump
Anima Banks Duke SR 800 Meters
Megan Clark Duke SR Pole Vault
Sharrika Barnett Florida 4×400 Relay
Lloydrecia Cameron Florida SO Shot Put
Yanis David Florida FR Long Jump
Yanis David Florida FR Triple Jump
Claudia Francis Florida SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Claudia Francis Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Claudia Francis Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Darrielle McQueen Florida SO Long Jump
Robin Reynolds Florida SR 400 Meters
Robin Reynolds Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Robin Reynolds Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Skylar Ross-Ransom Florida SO 4×100 Relay
Shayla Sanders Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Taylor Sharpe Florida 4×400 Relay
Marija Vucenovic Florida JR Javelin
Kellion Knibb Florida State JR Discus
Annemarie Schwanz Fresno State JR 1500 Meters
Madeline Fagan Georgia SO High Jump
Keturah Orji Georgia SO Long Jump
Keturah Orji Georgia SO Triple Jump
Chanice Porter Georgia SR Long Jump
Kendell Williams Georgia JR Heptathlon
Autumne Franklin Harvard SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Paige Kouba Harvard SR Steeplechase
Nikki Okwelogu Harvard JR Shot Put
Gabby Thomas Harvard FR 200 Meters
Pedrya Seymour Illinois JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Sydney Clute Indiana JR Pole Vault
Nakel McClinton Indiana JR Hammer
Tara Jameson Iona SR 10,000 Meters
Christina Hillman Iowa State SR Shot Put
Jhoanmy Luque Iowa State SO Triple Jump
Sharon Lokedi Kansas SO 10,000 Meters
Akela Jones Kansas State SR Heptathlon
Shadae Lawrence Kansas State FR Discus
Sara Savatovic Kansas State SR Hammer
Kim Williamson Kansas State SR High Jump
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky FR 200 Meters
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky FR 4×100 Relay
Destiny Carter Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Kianna Gray Kentucky FR 100 Meters
Kianna Gray Kentucky FR 4×100 Relay
Javianne Oliver Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Kiah Seymour Kentucky JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ednah Kurgat Liberty SO 5000 Meters
Morgann Leleux Louisiana-Lafayette SR Pole Vault
Mikiah Brisco LSU SO 100 Meters
Mikiah Brisco LSU SO 4×100 Relay
Mikiah Brisco LSU SO 4×100 Relay
Chanice Chase LSU SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Chanice Chase LSU SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Chanice Chase LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Rushell Harvey LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Kortnei Johnson LSU FR 4×100 Relay
Travia Jones LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Jada Martin LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Jada Martin LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Rachel Misher LSU FR 4×400 Relay
Morgan Schuetz LSU JR 800 Meters
Rebekah Wales LSU JR Javelin
Brittny Ellis Miami (Fla.) FR 4×400 Relay
Alysha Newman Miami (Fla.) SR Pole Vault
Aiyanna Stiverne Miami (Fla.) JR 4×400 Relay
Erin Ford Miami (Fla.) SO 4×400 Relay
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) JR 400 Meters
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) JR 4×400 Relay
Cindy Ofili Michigan SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Shannon Osika Michigan SR 1500 Meters
Jaimie Phelan Michigan JR 1500 Meters
Katelyn Daniels Michigan State SO Discus
Jess Herauf Minnesota SR Heptathlon
Nicolle Murphy Minnesota JR Javelin
Lyndsey Thorpe Minnesota SR Hammer
Raven Saunders Mississippi SO Shot Put
Erica Bougard Mississippi State SR High Jump
Erica Bougard Mississippi State SR Heptathlon
Marta Freitas Mississippi State SR 1500 Meters
Alyssa Applebee Missouri JR Pole Vault
Karissa Schweizer Missouri SO 5000 Meters
Alexis Perry NC State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Alexis Perry NC State SR Long Jump
Reka Czuth Nebraska SO High Jump
Tierra Williams Nebraska JR Triple Jump
Laura Rose Donegan New Hampshire JR Steeplechase
Elinor Purrier New Hampshire SO Steeplechase
Courtney Frerichs New Mexico SR Steeplechase
Alice Wright New Mexico JR 10,000 Meters
Erin Teschuk North Dakota State SR Steeplechase
Paige Knodle Northern Iowa SR Heptathlon
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame SR 400 Meters
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame SR 4×400 Relay
Kaila Barber Notre Dame SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Parker English Notre Dame SO 4×400 Relay
Payton Miller Notre Dame SO 4×400 Relay
Jordan Shead Notre Dame SO 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma SR Javelin
Julia Reedy Oklahoma SR Hammer
Jessica Woodard Oklahoma SO Shot Put
Aurora Dybedokken Oklahoma State SO 5000 Meters
Chase Ealey Oklahoma State SR Shot Put
Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State SO 1500 Meters
Ingeborg Loevnes Oklahoma State JR Steeplechase
Danielle Barbian Oregon 4×100 Relay
Ali Cash Oregon JR 5000 Meters
Annie Leblanc Oregon SR 1500 Meters
Brittany Mann Oregon JR Shot Put
Raevyn Rogers Oregon SO 800 Meters
Deajah Stevens Oregon SO 200 Meters
Deajah Stevens Oregon FR 4×100 Relay
Sasha Wallace Oregon JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Sasha Wallace Oregon JR 4×100 Relay
Ariana Washington Oregon FR 100 Meters
Ariana Washington Oregon FR 200 Meters
Ariana Washington Oregon FR 4×100 Relay
Lauren LaRocco Portland SO 5000 Meters
Lauren LaRocco Portland SO 10,000 Meters
Cecilia Barowski Princeton SR 800 Meters
Jessica Harter Purdue SR Pole Vault
Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers SR Long Jump
Danielle Demas Sam Houston State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Micha Auzenne San Diego State JR 4×100 Relay
Simone Glenn San Diego State SO 4×100 Relay
Ashley Henderson San Diego State SO 100 Meters
Ashley Henderson San Diego State SO 4×100 Relay
Starlynn Singleton San Diego State 4×100 Relay
Aliyah Abrams South Carolina FR 4×400 Relay
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 4×400 Relay
Natasha Dicks South Carolina JR Triple Jump
Precious Holmes South Carolina 4×400 Relay
Erika Rucker South Carolina SR 4×400 Relay
Destinee Brown Southern California JR 4×100 Relay
Kendall Ellis Southern California SO 4×400 Relay
Alexis Faulknor Southern California SR 4×100 Relay
Tynia Gaither Southern California SR 100 Meters
Tynia Gaither Southern California SR 200 Meters
Tynia Gaither Southern California SR 4×100 Relay
Deanna Hill Southern California SO 100 Meters
Deanna Hill Southern California SO 200 Meters
Deanna Hill Southern California SO 4×100 Relay
Deanna Hill Southern California SO 4×400 Relay
Amalie Iuel Southern California JR 4×400 Relay
Tera Novy Southern California SR Discus
Jaide Stepter Southern California SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jaide Stepter Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
DeAnna Price Southern Illinois SR Hammer
Valarie Allman Stanford JR Discus
Olivia Baker Stanford SO 800 Meters
Elise Cranny Stanford SO 1500 Meters
Mackenzie Little Stanford FR Javelin
Claudia Saunders Stanford SR 800 Meters
Chelsea Blaase Tennessee JR 10,000 Meters
Felicia Brown Tennessee SR 200 Meters
Felicia Brown Tennessee SR 4×100 Relay
Kali Davis-White Tennessee JR 4×100 Relay
Felecia Majors Tennessee JR 400 Meters
Maia McCoy Tennessee FR 4×100 Relay
Cidaea’ Woods Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Morolake Akinosun Texas SR 100 Meters
Morolake Akinosun Texas SR 200 Meters
Morolake Akinosun Texas SR 4×400 Relay
Zola Golden Texas FR 4×400 Relay
Chrisann Gordon Texas JR 400 Meters
Chrisann Gordon Texas JR 4×400 Relay
Kally Long Texas SO Pole Vault
Courtney Okolo Texas SR 400 Meters
Courtney Okolo Texas SR 4×400 Relay
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Shamier Little Texas A&M JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jennifer Madu Texas A&M SR 100 Meters
Jennifer Madu Texas A&M SR 4×100 Relay
Audrey Malone Texas A&M SO Javelin
Maggie Malone Texas A&M SR Javelin
Diamond Spaulding Texas A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M SR Discus
Chelsie Decoud Texas State SO High Jump
Hannah Carson Texas Tech SR Javelin
Jasmine Blocker Tulane SR 400 Meters
Tobi Amusan UTEP FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Simone Charley Vanderbilt JR Triple Jump
Baylee Mires Washington SR 800 Meters
Regan Rome William and Mary SO 5000 Meters
Marthaline Cooper Winthrop JR Hammer
Kelsey Card Wisconsin SR Shot Put
Kelsey Card Wisconsin SR Discus
Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin JR Heptathlon

 

2016 USTFCCCA All-America Second Team
NCAA DI Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Name School Year Event
Matt Dorsey Air Force JR 1500 Meters
Kyle Pater Air Force JR Pole Vault
Jamiel Trimble Air Force SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Terrell McClain Akron SO Long Jump
Joseph Oduho Akron JR Long Jump
Curtis Richardson Akron FR High Jump
Cody Stine Akron FR High Jump
Ahmed Ali Alabama SR 200 Meters
Elias Hakansson Alabama JR Hammer
Hayden Reed Alabama JR Discus
Joe Williams Alabama JR Discus
Aaron Castle Arizona JR Shot Put
Bailey Roth Arizona FR Steeplechase
Hudson Keffer Arizona State FR Javelin
Larry Donald Arkansas SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Obi Igbokwe Arkansas FR 4×400 Relay
Eric Janise Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Kemar Mowatt Arkansas SO 4×400 Relay
Jamarco Stephen Arkansas SO 4×400 Relay
Andreas Trajkovski Arkansas JR Long Jump
Marqueze Washington Arkansas SR 100 Meters
Jaylen Bacon Arkansas State SO 100 Meters
Joshua Burks Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Randall Ceneus Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Kahlil Henderson Auburn JR 4×100 Relay
Khalil Henderson Auburn JR 200 Meters
Welington Zaza Auburn JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Welington Zaza Auburn JR 4×100 Relay
George Caddick Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Caleb Dickson Baylor FR 4×400 Relay
Wil London Baylor FR 400 Meters
Wil London Baylor FR 4×400 Relay
Brandon Moore Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Felix Obi Baylor SR Triple Jump
Zachary Blackham BYU SR High Jump
Aaron Fletcher BYU SR Steeplechase
Chase Horrocks BYU JR 1500 Meters
Connor McMillan BYU SO 10,000 Meters
Jesse White BYU SR 400 Meters
Ashtyn Davis California SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Lawrence Kipkoech Campbell SO 10,000 Meters
Amon Terer Campbell SR 10,000 Meters
Eric Moore Central Arkansas SO High Jump
Tevin Hester Clemson SR 100 Meters
Morgan Pearson Colorado SR 5000 Meters
Shane Green Coppin State SR Triple Jump
Shaun Thompson Duke SR 10,000 Meters
Jakob Abrahamsen Eastern Kentucky SO Steeplechase
Michael Williams ETSU JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ryan Clark Florida FR 100 Meters
Yanick Hart Florida JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Marcus Ghent Florida International SR Triple Jump
Edward Clarke Florida State SO 100 Meters
Edward Clarke Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Darryl Haraway Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Jamal Pitts Florida State JR 4×100 Relay
Raheem Robinson Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Joseph White Georgetown SO 800 Meters
Denzel Comenentia Georgia FR Hammer
Ayrian Evans Georgia 4×400 Relay
Maurice Freeman Georgia JR 4×400 Relay
Reggie Glover Georgia JR 4×400 Relay
Jeramey Hampton Georgia FR 4×400 Relay
Ashinia Miller Georgia SR Shot Put
Alex Poursanidis Georgia JR Hammer
Devon Williams Georgia JR Decathlon
Trey Holloway Hampton SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Isaac Williams Houston SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Arphaxad Carroll Idaho SO Long Jump
Cam Viney Illinois SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Daniel Kuhn Indiana SO 800 Meters
Willie Morrison Indiana FR Shot Put
David Timlin Indiana State JR 1500 Meters
Christian Brissett Iowa FR 4×100 Relay
James Harrington Iowa 4×100 Relay
Aaron Mallett Iowa JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Aaron Mallett Iowa JR 4×100 Relay
Vinnie Saucer Iowa JR 4×100 Relay
Taylor Sanderson Iowa State SR Decathlon
Cole Ceban Kansas SO Discus
Mitchell Cooper Kansas JR Discus
Jesse Oxley Kent State SR Pole Vault
Fred Dorsey Kentucky SO Long Jump
Tim Duckworth Kentucky SO Decathlon
Delano Davis LIU Brooklyn JR 4×100 Relay
Tyquan Dukes LIU Brooklyn SR 4×100 Relay
Brendon Rodney LIU Brooklyn SR 4×100 Relay
Caleb Williams LIU Brooklyn FR 4×100 Relay
Ben Williams Louisville JR Triple Jump
John-Patrick Friday Miami (Fla.) SR Triple Jump
Gian Ragonesi Miami (Fla.) JR Shot Put
Ben Flanagan Michigan SO 10,000 Meters
Tony Smoragiewicz Michigan JR 5000 Meters
Atsu Nyamadi Middle Tennessee SR Decathlon
Brett Pozolinski Milwaukee SR High Jump
Goaner Deng Minnesota SR 4×400 Relay
Mitch Hechsel Minnesota JR 800 Meters
Brad Neumann Minnesota SO 4×400 Relay
Nate Roese Minnesota JR 4×400 Relay
Jack Wellenstein Minnesota FR 4×400 Relay
Branden Greene Mississippi SR High Jump
Holland Sherrer Mississippi SR 800 Meters
Alfred Larry Mississippi State SR 400 Meters
Tony Carodine Missouri SR Triple Jump
Matthew Ludwig Missouri FR Pole Vault
Kahmari Montgomery Missouri FR 400 Meters
Reinhard Van Zyl Missouri JR Javelin
John Warren Missouri SO Triple Jump
Ser Whitaker Missouri SR Decathlon
Grant Anderson Nebraska SO High Jump
Sean Pille Nebraska SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Cody Rush Nebraska SR 400 Meters
Cody Walton Nebraska SO Decathlon
Elmar Engholm New Mexico SR Steeplechase
Josh Kerr New Mexico FR 1500 Meters
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Christopher Belcher North Carolina A&T JR 4×100 Relay
Maurice Eaddy North Carolina A&T JR 4×100 Relay
Caleb Gabriel North Carolina A&T JR 4×100 Relay
Rodney Rowe North Carolina A&T FR 4×100 Relay
Matti Mortimore North Dakota State JR Javelin
Alex Renner North Dakota State JR Shot Put
Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona SR Steeplechase
Justin Baker Northern Iowa SR Hammer
George Flaviano Northwestern State JR 4×100 Relay
Amir James Northwestern State SO 4×100 Relay
Micah Larkins Northwestern State FR 4×100 Relay
Ty Shilling Northwestern State JR 4×100 Relay
Nick Gray Ohio State FR 100 Meters
Tyler Renton Oklahoma SR Javelin
Cerake Geberkidane Oklahoma State FR 5000 Meters
Vegard Oelstad Oklahoma State SR 5000 Meters
Devon Allen Oregon SO 200 Meters
Devon Allen Oregon SO 4×100 Relay
Marcus Chambers Oregon JR 4×100 Relay
Joe Delgado Oregon SO Decathlon
Blake Haney Oregon SO 1500 Meters
Mitch Modin Oregon JR Decathlon
John Nizich Oregon FR Javelin
Christian Sourapas Oregon 4×100 Relay
Travonn White Oregon SO 4×100 Relay
David Lucas Penn State FR Discus
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Woody Kincaid Portland SR 5000 Meters
Adam Kelly Princeton FR Hammer
Jordan Mann Providence SR Steeplechase
Obokhare Ikpefan Purdue JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Izaiah Brown Rutgers FR 4×400 Relay
Rajee Dunbar Rutgers SR 4×400 Relay
Jermaine Griffith Rutgers JR 400 Meters
Jermaine Griffith Rutgers JR 4×400 Relay
Calvin Knox Rutgers SR 4×400 Relay
Arse’ne Guillorel Samford SO 5000 Meters
Julian Harvey SIUE JR Long Jump
Renaldo Frechou South Alabama SR Hammer
Jermaine Collier South Carolina SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Ncincilili Titi South Carolina SO 200 Meters
Kevin Farley Southeast Missouri SR Shot Put
Nicholas Ponzio Southern California SO Shot Put
Jayson Kovar Southern Utah JR Discus
Dylan Duvio Stanford JR Pole Vault
My’Lik Kerley Stephen F. Austin SO 400 Meters
Colin Bennie Syracuse SO 10,000 Meters
Justyn Knight Syracuse SO 5000 Meters
Adam Palamar Syracuse JR 1500 Meters
Ronnie Baker TCU SR 100 Meters
Adam Damadzic TCU JR Discus
Ari Cogdell Tennessee FR 4×400 Relay
Darryl Harris Tennessee FR 4×400 Relay
Nathan Strother Tennessee SO 4×400 Relay
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee FR 200 Meters
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee FR 4×400 Relay
Charles Anumnu Texas JR 4×100 Relay
Zack Bilderback Texas SR 4×100 Relay
John Burt Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas JR 4×100 Relay
Steffin McCarter Texas FR Long Jump
Hector Hernandez Texas A&M SR 800 Meters
Fred Kerley Texas A&M JR 400 Meters
Jeffrey Prothro Texas A&M JR Triple Jump
Jacob Wooten Texas A&M FR Pole Vault
Brandon Bray Texas Tech FR Pole Vault
Charles Brown Texas Tech FR Long Jump
Kyle Collins Texas Tech JR 4×400 Relay
Vincent Crisp Texas Tech FR 4×400 Relay
Charles Jones Texas Tech SO 4×400 Relay
Benard Keter Texas Tech JR Steeplechase
Joseph Richards III Texas Tech 4×400 Relay
Luke Traynor Tulsa JR 10,000 Meters
Nick Hartle UCLA SR 800 Meters
Lane Werley UCLA SR 10,000 Meters
Bryce Miller UMKC JR Steeplechase
Parker Bluth Utah State SR 200 Meters
Parker Bluth Utah State SR 4×400 Relay
AJ Boully Utah State SO 4×400 Relay
Cole Lambourne Utah State SR 4×400 Relay
Brady Martin Utah State SO 4×400 Relay
Nicholas Taylor Utah Valley SR 100 Meters
Jonah Koech UTEP FR 800 Meters
Ty Anderson UTSA SO High Jump
Jordy Williamsz Villanova SR 1500 Meters
Oghenakpobo Efekoro Virginia FR Shot Put
Jordan Young Virginia JR Discus
Neil Gourley Virginia Tech JR 1500 Meters
Brad Johnson Virginia Tech JR Pole Vault
Patrick Joseph Virginia Tech JR 800 Meters
Tomas Kruzliak Virginia Tech SR Hammer
Carson Fuller Washington SR Javelin
Colby Gilbert Washington SO 5000 Meters
CJ Allen Washington State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Tomas Guerra Western Kentucky SR Javelin
Kyree King Western Kentucky JR 200 Meters
Julius Morris Western Kentucky SO 200 Meters
Damien Odle Wichita State JR Javelin
Connor Neu Youngstown State SR Hammer

 

 

2016 USTFCCCA All-America Second Team
NCAA DI Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Name School Year Event
Jaclyn Siefring Akron SO Heptathlon
Katie Funcheon Alabama FR 4×400 Relay
Diamond Gause Alabama JR 4×400 Relay
Alex Gholston Alabama JR 400 Meters
Alex Gholston Alabama 4×400 Relay
Domonique Williams Alabama JR 4×400 Relay
Grace Claxton Albany SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jasper Gray Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Alyssa Thompson Arizona JR Heptathlon
Gia Trevisan Arizona SR 4×400 Relay
Katelin Warren Arizona SO 4×400 Relay
Sage Watson Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Keyasia Tibbs Arizona State JR Triple Jump
Leigha Brown Arkansas JR Heptathlon
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Daina Harper Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Diana Harper Arkansas JR 400 Meters
Kelsey Herman Arkansas FR 4×100 Relay
Kiara Parker Arkansas FR 4×100 Relay
Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Tori Weeks Arkansas FR Pole Vault
Erin Farmer Arkansas State JR Shot Put
Rachel Dincoff Auburn SR Discus
Valentina Muzaric Auburn SR Shot Put
Taylor Bennett Baylor FR 4×400 Relay
Ashley Fields Baylor 4×400 Relay
Kiana Hawn Baylor SO 4×400 Relay
Annie Rhodes Baylor JR Pole Vault
Olicia Williams Baylor SR 800 Meters
Olicia Williams Baylor SR 4×400 Relay
Olivia Pratt Butler JR 10,000 Meters
Erika Hurd Cincinnati SR High Jump
Kenya Woodall Cincinnati SR 400 Meters
Mimi Land Clemson SR Long Jump
Maddie Alm Colorado SR 1500 Meters
Kaitlyn Benner Colorado SO 5000 Meters
Erin Clark Colorado SO Steeplechase
Dani Jones Colorado FR 1500 Meters
Natalie Tanner Columbia JR 5000 Meters
Madison Heath Duke SO Pole Vault
Jayla Bostic Florida SR Hammer
Jogaile Petrokaite Florida State SO Long Jump
Grete Sadeiko Florida State JR Heptathlon
Kyra Johnson Fresno State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Allie Buchalski Furman SO 5000 Meters
Emma Keenan Georgetown SO 800 Meters
Andrea Keklak Georgetown JR 1500 Meters
Aliyah Johnson Georgia FR Triple Jump
Jade Miller Harvard JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Nikki Okwelogu Harvard JR Discus
Christine Rickert High Point SR Javelin
Kinsey Gomez Idaho SR 10,000 Meters
Kandie Bloch-Jones Illinois JR High Jump
Tara Jameson Iona SR 5000 Meters
Briana Guillory Iowa FR 4×100 Relay
Briana Guillory Iowa FR 4×400 Relay
Elexis Guster Iowa JR 400 Meters
Elexis Guster Iowa JR 4×100 Relay
Elexis Guster Iowa JR 4×400 Relay
Alexis Hernandez Iowa JR 4×100 Relay
Alexis Hernandez Iowa JR 4×400 Relay
Montayla Holder Iowa SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Montayla Holder Iowa SR 4×400 Relay
Lake Kwaza Iowa SR 4×100 Relay
Jahisha Thomas Iowa SO Long Jump
Jhoanmy Luque Iowa State SO Long Jump
Amber Monroe James Madison SR Shot Put
Daina Levy Kansas SR Discus
Janee’ Kassanavoid Kansas State SO Hammer
Dani Winters Kansas State SR Shot Put
Jackie Leppelmeier Kent State SR Hammer
Destiny Carter Kentucky JR 100 Meters
Beckie Famurewa Kentucky SR Hammer
Kianna Gray Kentucky FR 200 Meters
Precious Hitchcock Kentucky JR 200 Meters
Jacklyn Howell Kentucky SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Javianne Oliver Kentucky JR 100 Meters
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky JR Triple Jump
Courtney Avery Lehigh JR High Jump
Madelin Talbert Lipscomb SR Steeplechase
Emmonnie Henderson Louisville JR Shot Put
Mikiah Brisco LSU SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Rushell Harvey LSU JR 100 Meters
Kortnei Johnson LSU FR 100 Meters
Kortnei Johnson LSU FR 200 Meters
Ka’Lynn Jupiter LSU JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jada Martin LSU JR 200 Meters
Carolina Carmichael Memphis SR Pole Vault
Carolyn Brown Miami (Fla.) FR 4×100 Relay
Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami (Fla.) SR High Jump
Ebony Morrison Miami (Fla.) JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Ebony Morrison Miami (Fla.) JR 4×100 Relay
Aiyanna Stiverne Miami (Fla.) JR 400 Meters
Aiyanna Stiverne Miami (Fla.) JR 4×100 Relay
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) JR 4×100 Relay
Gina Sereno Michigan JR 10,000 Meters
Lauren Chorney Michigan State SR Pole Vault
Katie Landwehr Michigan State SR Steeplechase
Rachele Schulist Michigan State SR 10,000 Meters
Alexis Wiersma Michigan State JR 10,000 Meters
Agnes Esser Minnesota SO Discus
Shanique Wright Minnesota FR Triple Jump
Nicole Henderson Mississippi SO 4×100 Relay
Lindsey Murray Mississippi SO Pole Vault
Shannon Ray Mississippi SO 4×100 Relay
Khadijah Suleman Mississippi SR 4×100 Relay
Breanna Tate Mississippi 4×100 Relay
Erica Bougard Mississippi State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Erica Bougard Mississippi State SR Long Jump
Cornelia Griesche Mississippi State SR Steeplechase
Antonia Hehr Mississippi State FR Steeplechase
Ffion Price Mississippi State JR 1500 Meters
Maya Cody Missouri FR 4×100 Relay
Sandrae Farquharson Missouri SR 4×100 Relay
Alyssa Felton Missouri SR 4×100 Relay
LaQuisha Jackson Missouri JR 4×100 Relay
Valerie Thames Missouri JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jailah Mason Morgan State SO High Jump
Kelly Yanucil Mount St. Mary’s JR Javelin
Paula Andrie Nebraska SR Pole Vault
Sarah Firestone Nebraska JR Javelin
Tierra Williams Nebraska JR Long Jump
Brittni Wolczyk Nebraska FR Javelin
Sophie Connor New Mexico SR 1500 Meters
Emily Hosker-Thornhill New Mexico SR 1500 Meters
Kaila Barber Notre Dame SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Aisha Cavin Ohio State 4×400 Relay
Alexis Franklin Ohio State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Alexis Franklin Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Sonikqua Walker Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Karrington Winters Ohio State FR 4×400 Relay
Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma JR 400 Meters
Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State JR 800 Meters
Brooke Feldmeier Oregon SO 800 Meters
Annie Leblanc Oregon SR 800 Meters
Dannielle Gibson Penn State JR Triple Jump
Lauren Kenney Penn State SR Javelin
Brianna Ilarda Providence SO Steeplechase
Symone Black Purdue SO 4×400 Relay
Savannah Carson Purdue JR 4×100 Relay
Carmiesha Cox Purdue 4×100 Relay
Carmiesha Cox Purdue 4×400 Relay
Micaela Hazelwood Purdue SO Discus
Autumn Heath Purdue SO 4×100 Relay
Aarin Jones Purdue SR 4×400 Relay
Janae Moffitt Purdue FR High Jump
Savannah Roberson Purdue SO 4×100 Relay
Brionna Thomas Purdue SO 4×400 Relay
Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers SR 100 Meters
Gabrielle Farquharson Rutgers SR 200 Meters
Ashley Jenkins Sam Houston State SR Hammer
Rachel Alesi San Diego State JR Discus
Alexa Evans San Diego State SR Discus
Ashley Henderson San Diego State SO 200 Meters
Lucija Cvitanovic SMU SR Heptathlon
Latessa Johnson SMU FR 200 Meters
Tochi Nlemchi SMU JR Shot Put
Kaitlyn Beans South Alabama JR Triple Jump
Aliyah Abrams South Carolina FR 400 Meters
Tyler Brockington South Carolina JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Shelby Freedman South Carolina SO Javelin
Emily Brigham South Dakota JR Pole Vault
Emily Grove South Dakota JR Pole Vault
Jazzy Black South Dakota State SR Triple Jump
Misha Frazier Southeastern Louisiana SR Hammer
Kendall Ellis Southern California SO 400 Meters
Alexis Faulknor Southern California SR Long Jump
Amalie Iuel Southern California JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Margaux Jones Southern California FR Long Jump
Claire Mooney St. John’s (N.Y.) SR 800 Meters
Valarie Allman Stanford JR Hammer
Aisling Cuffe Stanford SR 5000 Meters
Vanessa Fraser Stanford JR 5000 Meters
Brianna McGhee TCU SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Megan Smith TCU SR Shot Put
Blanca Fernandez Temple SR 5000 Meters
Chelsea Blaase Tennessee JR 5000 Meters
Felicia Brown Tennessee SR 100 Meters
Kali Davis-White Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Lenysse Dyer Tennessee FR 4×400 Relay
Felecia Majors Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Cassie Wertman Tennessee JR Shot Put
Layla White Tennessee FR 4×400 Relay
Morolake Akinosun Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Zola Golden Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Courtney Okolo Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Caitland Smith Texas SO 4×100 Relay
Ali Uhle Texas FR Pole Vault
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M JR 100 Meters
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M JR 200 Meters
Briyahna Desrosiers Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Jazmine Fray Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Annie Kunz Texas A&M SR Heptathlon
Shamier Little Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Jarra Owens Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M FR 100 Meters
Katie Willard Texas A&M JR 800 Meters
Mylana Hearn Texas State SO Triple Jump
Hannah Carson Texas Tech SR Discus
Erika Barr UC Davis SR Steeplechase
Anne-Marie Blaney UCF JR 10,000 Meters
Suzie Acolatse UCLA FR 4×100 Relay
Anglerne Annelus UCLA 4×100 Relay
Jessie Maduka UCLA SO 4×100 Relay
Kylie Price UCLA 4×100 Relay
Kaysee Pilgrim UNLV JR High Jump
Maci Bingham Utah State SR Hammer
Lucia Mokrasova UTEP SO Heptathlon
Siofra Cleirigh Buttne Villanova SO 800 Meters
Cleo Boyd Virginia JR 10,000 Meters
Sabine Kopplin Virginia Tech SR Javelin
Jessie Merckle Wake Forest SR Javelin
Katie Knight Washington JR 10,000 Meters
Anna Maxwell Washington SO 1500 Meters
Amy-Eloise Neale Washington SO 1500 Meters
Charlotte Prouse Washington FR Steeplechase
Elizabeth Quick Washington JR Pole Vault
Liz Harper Washington State JR Heptathlon
Ashley Petersen Wichita State SR High Jump

 

2016 USTFCCCA Honorable Mention
NCAA DI Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Name School Year Event
Robbie Anderson Air Force SO 4×100 Relay
Zach Johnson Air Force JR 4×100 Relay
Gavin McHenry Air Force 4×100 Relay
Jamiel Trimble Air Force SO 200 Meters
Jamiel Trimble Air Force SO 4×100 Relay
Phillip Jagers Akron JR Discus
Alex McCune Akron SR Decathlon
Matthew Rowland Akron JR Pole Vault
Kyle Felpel Alabama JR Shot Put
Kord Ferguson Alabama FR Shot Put
Kord Ferguson Alabama FR Discus
Justin Fondren Alabama SR High Jump
Daniel Haugh Alabama FR Discus
Antibahs Kosgei Alabama JR 10,000 Meters
Tadashi Pinder Alabama SR 100 Meters
Michael Demby Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Bryce Houston Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Collins Kibet Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Miles Parish Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
CJ Albertson Arizona State JR Steeplechase
Josh Dixon Arizona State SR Triple Jump
Ahmed Hassan Arizona State SR Shot Put
Reggie Lewis Arizona State SR 200 Meters
Brad Culp Arkansas JR Decathlon
Obi Igbokwe Arkansas SO 400 Meters
Derek Jacobus Arkansas JR Decathlon
Kurt Jenner Arkansas JR Long Jump
Ken LeGassey Arkansas JR High Jump
Clive Pullen Arkansas JR Triple Jump
Ryan Thomas Arkansas SR 800 Meters
Marqueze Washington Arkansas SR 200 Meters
George Caddick Baylor JR 400 Meters
Jesse Garn Binghamton SR 800 Meters
David Elliott Boise State SR 1500 Meters
Mark Carlson BYU SR 4×400 Relay
Rory Linkletter BYU FR 5000 Meters
Max Scheible BYU SO 4×400 Relay
Jackson Walker BYU JR Decathlon
Jesse White BYU SR 4×400 Relay
Tyrell Yardley BYU 4×400 Relay
Peter Simon California SO Shot Put
Lawrence Kipkoech Campbell SO 5000 Meters
Amon Terer Campbell SR 5000 Meters
EJ Reddick Charleston Southern SR Triple Jump
Trey McRae Charlotte SR Long Jump
Adrian Valles Cincinnati SO Pole Vault
James Dwyer Clemson SR 5000 Meters
Adam Peterman Colorado SO Steeplechase
James Gowans Cornell JR 1500 Meters
Max Hairston Cornell SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Robert Plummer Cornell JR Triple Jump
Reed Fischer Drake SO 10,000 Meters
Willy Fink Eastern Michigan JR Steeplechase
Steven Flynn George Mason JR 5000 Meters
Scott Carpenter Georgetown SO Steeplechase
Jonathan Green Georgetown SO 10,000 Meters
Denzel Comenentia Georgia FR Shot Put
Christian Harrison Georgia SR 800 Meters
Christian Spaulding High Point SR Javelin
Brian Bell Houston FR 800 Meters
Leshon Collins Houston SR 200 Meters
Amere Lattin Houston FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ryan Rutherford Illinois State SR 10,000 Meters
Brandon Allen Iona JR Steeplechase
Chartt Miller Iona SO 5000 Meters
William Dougherty Iowa SO Decathlon
James Harrington Iowa SR 200 Meters
Mar’yea Harris Iowa FR 400 Meters
Carter Lilly Iowa SO 800 Meters
Reno Tuufuli Iowa FR Discus
Mitch Wolff Iowa JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Derek Jones Iowa State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jaron Hartley Kansas SO 4×400 Relay
Ivan Henry Kansas FR 4×400 Relay
Strymar Livingston Kansas JR 4×400 Relay
Drew Matthews Kansas SR 4×400 Relay
Brady Grunder Kansas State JR Hammer
Thilina Karunaratne Kansas State SO High Jump
Tyler Merkley Kansas State FR Hammer
Terrell Smith Kansas State SO 200 Meters
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State SR High Jump
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State SR Long Jump
Donovan Tolbert Kent State SR Triple Jump
Xaivier McAllister Kentucky JR High Jump
Ibn Short Kentucky JR Decathlon
Robert Marlow Long Beach State JR Hammer
Lamar Bruton LSU JR 400 Meters
Tinashe Mutanga LSU JR 100 Meters
Luis Hanssler Memphis SR Decathlon
Jordan Wesner Memphis FR High Jump
Isaish Simmons Miami (Fla.) JR Shot Put
Joseph Ellis Michigan FR Hammer
Phillip Smith Middle Tennessee JR Triple Jump
Nate Pozolinski Milwaukee JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Seth Peace Mississippi State SR High Jump
George Parsons NC State JR 10,000 Meters
Ricco Hall Nebraska 4×100 Relay
Antoine Lloyd Nebraska SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Antoine Lloyd Nebraska SO 4×100 Relay
Sean Pille Nebraska SR 4×100 Relay
Malcolm White Nebraska SO 4×100 Relay
Allan Hamilton New Mexico SR Long Jump
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Cory Nicholls North Carolina JR 4×400 Relay
Kenny Selmon North Carolina 4×400 Relay
Ceo Ways North Carolina JR 400 Meters
Ceo Ways North Carolina JR 4×400 Relay
Christopher Belcher North Carolina A&T JR 100 Meters
James Fisher Northern Arizona JR 4×100 Relay
Isiah Kennedy Northern Arizona JR 4×100 Relay
DeShon Norris Northern Arizona SR 4×100 Relay
Kossi Tchenawou Northern Arizona JR 4×100 Relay
Andy Trouard Northern Arizona JR 1500 Meters
Brandon Carnes Northern Iowa JR 100 Meters
Amir James Northwestern State SO 100 Meters
Micah Larkins Northwestern State FR 100 Meters
Antonio Blanks Ohio State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
JC Murasky Ohio State SR Shot Put
Bill Stanley Ohio State JR Javelin
Jake Leingang Oregon SO 5000 Meters
Matthew Maton Oregon FR 1500 Meters
Ben Thiel Oregon JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Thomas Awad Penn SR 5000 Meters
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh JR 4×400 Relay
Brylan Slay Pittsburgh JR 4×400 Relay
Chris Tate Pittsburgh SR 4×400 Relay
Donnell Taylor Pittsburgh SR 4×400 Relay
Malcolm Dotson Purdue FR 4×100 Relay
Gerald McGee Purdue JR 4×100 Relay
Nicholas Parks Purdue SR 400 Meters
Nicholas Parks Purdue SR 4×100 Relay
Kyle Webb Purdue JR 4×100 Relay
Austin Riddle Rice SO Hammer
Chris Mirabelli Rutgers SO Javelin
Dondre Echols South Carolina SR 4×100 Relay
Devon Lewis South Carolina SO 4×100 Relay
Ncincilili Titi South Carolina SO 4×100 Relay
David Winters, Jr South Carolina 4×100 Relay
Kaleb Zuidema South Carolina JR Javelin
Teivaskie Lewin South Dakota SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Bradley Sauer Southern Illinois SR Hammer
Elbert Rogers Southern Miss SR 400 Meters
Will Gibson Stephen F. Austin JR 4×400 Relay
Tedrick Hawkins Stephen F. Austin SO 4×400 Relay
Jonathon Joe Stephen F. Austin SO 4×400 Relay
My’Lik Kerley Stephen F. Austin SO 4×400 Relay
Charles Mathenge Stephen F. Austin SR 10,000 Meters
Philo Germano Syracuse SO 10,000 Meters
Fellan McGuigan TCU FR Hammer
Scotty Newton TCU SO Triple Jump
Sam Watts TCU SR 200 Meters
Christian Coleman Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Malik Elion Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Nathan Strother Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee FR 4×100 Relay
Zack Bilderback Texas SR 400 Meters
John Burt Texas FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Barrett Poth Texas FR Pole Vault
Alex Rogers Texas FR 1500 Meters
Robert Uhr Texas JR 800 Meters
Reese Watson Texas SR Pole Vault
Jeff Bartlett Texas A&M JR Discus
Robert Grant Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Sam Hardin Texas A&M SO Javelin
Devin Jenkins Texas A&M SR 4×100 Relay
Carl Johansson Texas A&M SO Pole Vault
Fred Kerley Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Will Williams Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Will Williams Texas A&M SO Long Jump
Chase Wolfle Texas A&M SR Pole Vault
Anthony Johnson Texas State SR 4×400 Relay
Dexter Lee Texas State JR 4×400 Relay
Demarcus Porter Texas State SO 4×400 Relay
Lincoln Warren Texas State FR 4×400 Relay
Nigel Bethel Texas Tech 4×100 Relay
Charles Brown Texas Tech FR Triple Jump
Chris Caldwell Texas Tech SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Andrew Hudson Texas Tech FR 4×100 Relay
Elroy McBride Texas Tech 4×100 Relay
Joseph Richards III Texas Tech 4×100 Relay
JW Smith Texas Tech JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Hazel UCLA JR Long Jump
Dotun Ogundeji UCLA FR Shot Put
Dotun Ogundeji UCLA FR Discus
Nicholas Scarvelis UCLA SR Discus
Jemal Parharm ULM SO Long Jump
Vincent Rentzsch UMBC SR Javelin
Parker Bluth Utah State SR 100 Meters
AJ Boully Utah State SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Clay Lambourne Utah State SO 800 Meters
Dillon Maggard Utah State SO 1500 Meters
Nicholas Taylor Utah Valley SR 200 Meters
Ben Malone Villanova SO 1500 Meters
Will Gray Virginia SR Steeplechase
Matija Muhar Virginia Tech FR Javelin
Chris Uhle Virginia Tech SR Pole Vault
Deakin Volz Virginia Tech FR Pole Vault
Andrew Gardner Washington SO Steeplechase
Quinn Hale Washington SR Javelin
Tyler King Washington SR 10,000 Meters
Aaron Nelson Washington SR Steeplechase
Blake Nelson Washington SR 1500 Meters
Emmanuel Dasor Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Kyree King Western Kentucky JR 100 Meters
Kyree King Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Ja’Karyus Redwine Western Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Ventavius Sears Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Maor Seged Western Kentucky FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Vincent Wyatt Western Kentucky SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Skylar Arneson Wichita State SR Hammer
Josh McDonald Wisconsin SO Discus
Brandon Mortensen Wisconsin SR Decathlon
Austin Mudd Wisconsin SR 800 Meters

 

 

2016 USTFCCCA Honorable Mention
NCAA DI Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Name School Year Event
Vanessa Clerveaux Alabama JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Haley Teel Alabama SO Shot Put
Lisanne Hagens Arizona SO High Jump
Maggie Ewen Arizona State SO Shot Put
Damajahnee Birch Arkansas FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Taliyah Brooks Arkansas SO Heptathlon
Alex Gochenour Arkansas SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Kelsey Herman Arkansas FR Long Jump
Kiara Parker Arkansas FR 100 Meters
Ariel Voskamp Arkansas SR Pole Vault
Kristina Knott Arkansas State SO 100 Meters
Jenae Ambrose Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Michelle Atherley Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Sashel Brown Auburn SR 4×100 Relay
Rachel Dincoff Auburn SR Shot Put
Alyssa Kopp Auburn JR Javelin
Jeanine Williams Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Kiana Hawn Baylor SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Cion Hicks Baylor JR Shot Put
Hannah Wittman Belmont SR 10,000 Meters
Tristie Johnson Bethune-Cookman SR 100 Meters
Minttu Hukka Boise State FR Steeplechase
Danielle Winslow Boston College SR Steeplechase
Aliyah Gustafson Bowling Green SO Shot Put
Kristen Busch Bradley SR 10,000 Meters
O’Sha WIlliams Brown SR Triple Jump
Ashley Anderson California SO Triple Jump
Alyssa McBride Cincinnati SR Pole Vault
Iana Amsterdam Clemson JR 4×100 Relay
Mimi Land Clemson SR High Jump
Deja Parrish Clemson SO 4×100 Relay
Ranee Ricketts Clemson 4×100 Relay
Torie Robinson Clemson SO 4×100 Relay
Anasterasia Terrell Clemson JR Triple Jump
Mackenzie Caldwell Colorado SO 10,000 Meters
Val Constien Colorado SO Steeplechase
Jessica Green Colorado State SR Heptathlon
Caroline Kellner Cornell SR 10,000 Meters
Madison Granger Duke JR 1500 Meters
MacKenzie Kerr Duke FR 4×400 Relay
Madeline Kopp Duke JR 4×400 Relay
Teddi Maslowski Duke SR 4×400 Relay
Teddi Maslowski Duke SR Heptathlon
Madeline Price Duke SO 4×400 Relay
Raqurra Ishmar East Carolina SR Discus
Alsu Bogdanova Eastern Michigan JR 5000 Meters
Jordann McDermitt Eastern Michigan SO 5000 Meters
Jontavia Dykes Florida SO Discus
Shayla Sanders Florida JR 100 Meters
Taylor Tubbs Florida SO 5000 Meters
Bridget Blake Florida State SO Steeplechase
Der’Renae Freeman Florida State SR 4×100 Relay
Der’Renae Freeman Florida State SR Long Jump
Shauna Helps Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Mulern Jean Florida State SR 4×100 Relay
Sasha Lebert Florida State SR Discus
Jande Pierce Florida State SR 4×100 Relay
Nicole Setterington Florida State JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Katya Vangsnes Florida State SR Hammer
Katrina Coogan Georgetown SR 5000 Meters
Sarah Schmidt Georgetown FR 800 Meters
Sabrina Southerland Georgetown JR 800 Meters
Shelby Mills Gonzaga JR Steeplechase
Ce’aira Brown Hampton SR 800 Meters
Autumne Franklin Harvard SR 4×100 Relay
Autumne Franklin Harvard SR 4×400 Relay
Jade Miller Harvard JR 4×100 Relay
Jade Miller Harvard JR 4×400 Relay
Ngozi Musa Harvard FR 4×100 Relay
Christi Scott Harvard SR 4×400 Relay
Gabrielle Thomas Harvard 4×100 Relay
Gabrielle Thomas Harvard 4×400 Relay
Janile Rogers Illinois SO 4×100 Relay
Pedrya Seymour Illinois SO 4×100 Relay
Jayla Stewart Illinois FR 4×100 Relay
Kymbriona Taylor Illinois SR 4×100 Relay
Laura Schroeder Indiana SR Hammer
Briana Guillory Iowa FR 200 Meters
Dasha Tsema Kansas SR Discus
Tia’ Gamble Kansas State 4×400 Relay
Sonia Gaskin Kansas State SR 4×400 Relay
Ranae McKenzie Kansas State FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ranae McKenzie Kansas State FR 4×400 Relay
Keiteyana Parks Kansas State SO 4×400 Relay
Donatella Asemota Kentucky FR 4×400 Relay
Sarah Blake Kentucky FR Javelin
Destiny Carter Kentucky JR 200 Meters
Ariah Graham Kentucky JR 800 Meters
Kianna Gray Kentucky FR 4×400 Relay
Olivia Gruver Kentucky FR Pole Vault
Jasmine Mitchell Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Kiah Seymour Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Verity Ockenden Lamar SR 5000 Meters
Riley Cooks Long Beach State JR Heptathlon
Fatima Vergara Long Beach State SR Hammer
Mia Adams Louisiana Tech SR Long Jump
Emmonnie Henderson Louisville JR Discus
Kymber Payne LSU SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Alexandra Lucki Maryland SO 1500 Meters
Chioma Onyekwere Maryland SR Shot Put
Micha Powell Maryland JR 400 Meters
Precious Ogunleye Miami (Fla.) SR Hammer
Devon Hoppe Michigan SR 1500 Meters
Cynthia Watt Michigan State SR Hammer
Aubrey Wilberding Michigan State JR 800 Meters
Elizabeth Dadzie Middle Tennessee JR Heptathlon
Liz Berkholtz Minnesota SR 10,000 Meters
Heta Tuuri Minnesota SO High Jump
Kaila Urick Minnesota SR Steeplechase
Logan Boss Mississippi State SO High Jump
Maya Cody Missouri FR 4×400 Relay
Sandrae Farquharson Missouri SR 400 Meters
Sandrae Farquharson Missouri SR 4×400 Relay
LaQuisha Jackson Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Valerie Thames Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Asha Cave Missouri State FR 4×100 Relay
Shavonne Husbands Missouri State 4×100 Relay
Marissa Kurtimah Missouri State JR 4×100 Relay
Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State 4×100 Relay
Jazmin McCoy Nebraska JR Long Jump
Karolina Pahlitzsch Nebraska SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Jannell Hadnot New Mexico JR Triple Jump
Aasha Marler New Mexico SR Triple Jump
Calli Thackery New Mexico JR 5000 Meters
Alexia Fortenberry New Orleans JR 100 Meter Hurdles
India Brown North Carolina A&T SO 100 Meters
Chastity Stewart North Texas SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Chastity Stewart North Texas SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ashley Aldredge Northwestern State SR Javelin
Carly Loeffel Notre Dame SR Heptathlon
Aisha Cavin Ohio State SR 200 Meters
Alyssa Gary Ohio State SR Shot Put
Sonikqua Walker Ohio State SR 400 Meters
Payton Baker Oklahoma JR 4×400 Relay
Bianca Brazil Oklahoma JR 4×100 Relay
Ashley Bryant Oklahoma FR Hammer
Leya Buchanan Oklahoma SO 4×100 Relay
Daunicia Demerson Oklahoma SR 4×400 Relay
Mia Mukes Oklahoma SO 4×400 Relay
Ama Pipi Oklahoma SO 200 Meters
Ama Pipi Oklahoma SO 4×100 Relay
Ama Pipi Oklahoma SO 4×400 Relay
Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma JR 4×100 Relay
Baileh Simms Oklahoma JR Long Jump
Madison Reynolds Oral Roberts SR 400 Meters
Lilli Burdon Oregon FR 1500 Meters
Hannah Cunliffe Oregon SO 100 Meters
Brooke Feldmeier Oregon SO 4×400 Relay
Alaysha Johnson Oregon FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Alaysha Johnson Oregon FR 4×400 Relay
Raevyn Rogers Oregon 4×400 Relay
Deajah Stevens Oregon FR 4×400 Relay
Tessa Barrett Penn State FR 5000 Meters
Kaylie Van Loo Portland JR Javelin
Symone Black Purdue SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Savannah Carson Purdue SO 100 Meters
Carmeisha Cox Purdue JR 200 Meters
Chelsie Meeks Purdue JR Discus
Daisy Ding Rice SO Triple Jump
Claire Uke Rice SR Shot Put
Elizabeth Lyssy Sam Houston State SR Javelin
Karisa Nelson Samford SO 1500 Meters
Micha Auzenne San Diego State JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Charlotte Taylor San Francisco JR 10,000 Meters
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 4×100 Relay
Gabby Gray South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
Ahty Johnson South Carolina SR 4×100 Relay
Taranisha Taylor South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
Chrissa Harris Southern Illinois JR 400 Meters
Mariam Kromah Southern Miss SR 400 Meters
Stephanie Vanpelt St. John’s (N.Y.) SR 1500 Meters
Olivia Baker Stanford SO 4×400 Relay
Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson Stanford 4×400 Relay
Gabrielle Gayles Stanford SO 4×400 Relay
Molly McNamara Stanford SR 1500 Meters
Kristyn Williams Stanford SR 4×400 Relay
Margo Malone Syracuse SR 10,000 Meters
Shaylyn Tuite Syracuse JR 10,000 Meters
Kali Davis-White Tennessee JR 200 Meters
Maria Jimenez Tennessee SR Javelin
Clairwin Dameus Tennessee State SR Heptathlon
Amber Hughes Tennessee State JR Triple Jump
Asa Garcia Texas FR Triple Jump
Mary Beth Hamilton Texas JR 800 Meters
Ariel Jones Texas SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Ashley Miller Texas FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Sandie Raines Texas JR 5000 Meters
Ashtin Zamzow Texas SO Heptathlon
Briyahna Desrosiers Texas A&M FR 400 Meters
Jazmine Fray Texas A&M FR 800 Meters
Madalaine Stulce Texas A&M FR Javelin
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M FR 200 Meters
Natalie Baker Texas Tech SR Javelin
Zarriea Willis Texas Tech FR High Jump
Kyesha Neal Toledo SR Discus
Liz Weiler Toledo SR Steeplechase
Jaevyn Wortham Troy SO Discus
Jessica Emde UC Santa Barbara SR High Jump
Tayla Greene UCF JR Hammer
Angie Annelus UCLA FR 200 Meters
Jessie Maduka UCLA SO Long Jump
Kylie Price UCLA SR Long Jump
Ayana Gales UNLV JR Long Jump
Alexus Henry UT Arlington FR High Jump
Florence Uwakwe UTEP JR 400 Meters
Katherine Delaney Vanderbilt SR 1500 Meters
Hanna Green Virginia Tech JR 800 Meters
Kennadi Bouyer Washington JR 100 Meters
Liz Harper Washington State JR High Jump
Taylor Amann Wisconsin SO Pole Vault
Haley Showalter Wisconsin FR Hammer