Top-10 Marks of the Collegiate Weekend: January 2-8, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 9

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Faison JR Tennessee St. 6.48
1 Ifiok Umoh JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.48
3 Ifiok Umoh JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.49
4 Juwan Parker SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.55
5 Juwan Parker SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.58
6 James Faison JR Tennessee St. 6.60
7 Adrian Williams-Ralston SO Kentucky State 6.63
8 Malik Wright SO Tennessee St. 6.66
9 Adrian Williams-Ralston SO Kentucky State 6.68
10 Chaz Simmons SO Mid. Tenn. State 6.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 7.05
2 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 7.10
3 Jennifer Watt JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.34
4 Takia Taylor SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.38
4 Jennifer Watt JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.38
6 Brejhe Halls SO Tennessee St. 7.41
7 Raven Davis SR Tennessee St. 7.43
7 Laila Foster SR Kentucky State 7.43
8 Takia Taylor SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.43
10 Brejhe Halls SO Tennessee St. 7.45

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.69
2 Michael Timpson, Jr SO Florida 6.70
3 McKinley West SO Barton County CC 6.72
4 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.73
4 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 6.73
6 Deshawn Marshall SR Ohio State 6.74
6 McKinley West SO Barton County CC 6.74
8 Josh Davis SO Alabama State 6.76
8 Amir James JR Northwestern St. 6.76
10 Demek Kemp JR South Carolina St. 6.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.30
2 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.33
2 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 7.33
4 Kate Hall SO Georgia 7.35
5 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 7.36
6 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 7.37
7 Rachel Misher SO LSU 7.38
8 Savannah Carson SR Purdue 7.39
9 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.40
10 Shania Collins JR Tennessee 7.41

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.86
2 Alton Eliphar SR FIU 21.15
3 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 21.16
4 Justin Hamilton SO N. Carolina A&T 21.37
5 Josh Eiker FR Illinois 21.38
6 Trevious Frazier FR Clemson 21.63
7 Zachary Gunnz SR Georgia Tech 21.71
8 Dajuan Harding JR N. Carolina A&T 21.74
8 Alex Sands FR Clemson 21.74
10 Nathan Strother JR Tennessee 21.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shania Collins JR Tennessee 23.63
2 Maia McCoy SO Tennessee 24.01
3 Carmiesha Cox JR Purdue 24.42
4 Bliss Soleyn SO Ohio State 24.59
5 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 24.65
6 Ebony Williams FR Clemson 24.68
7 Halimah Barlow FR Ohio State 24.70
8 NaAsha Robinson SO Tennessee Tech 24.74
9 Jedah Caldwell FR Kansas 24.75
10 Alexis Gray SO Texas Southern 24.94

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grant Holloway FR Florida 32.80
2 Kunle Fasasi SO Florida 33.09
3 Maurice Freeman SR Georgia 33.67
4 Rodney Rowe SO N. Carolina A&T 33.77
5 Wilkenson Myrtil JR FIU 34.06
6 Reggie Glover SR Georgia 34.11
7 Nick Uruburu SR Florida 34.33
8 Nate Huggins FR Clemson 35.18
9 Billy Melchionni SO Bucknell 35.21
9 Erick Soetje SR UMBC 35.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brandee Johnson FR Florida 38.23
2 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 38.44
3 Destinee Gause SR Florida 38.56
4 Micaiah Ransby FR Georgia 39.13
5 Ranee Ricketts SR Clemson 40.26
6 Taliyah Townsend FR N. Carolina A&T 40.33
7 Amber Tanner FR Georgia 40.81
8 Cortisha Short JR Bowling Green 41.22
9 Allison Sharkey SR Bucknell 41.66
10 Mis’cha Sellers FR Bowling Green 41.73

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nathan Strother JR Tennessee 47.67
2 Ari Cogdell SO Tennessee 47.71
3 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 47.80
4 Kinard Rolle SO Purdue 47.89
5 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 48.05
6 Nick Gray SO Ohio State 48.47
7 Emmanuel Ogwo FR Iowa 48.52
8 Saint-Jacob Diodonet SO St. Thomas Aquinas 48.53
9 Karl Cajuste SR LIU Brooklyn 48.62
10 Shawndail McLaren SO Purdue 48.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 53.97
2 Taylor Sharpe JR Florida 54.34
3 Brionna Thomas JR Purdue 55.04
4 Symone Black JR Purdue 55.39
5 Emilie Cowan SO UMass Amherst 55.86
6 Taylor Williams SO Indiana 55.94
7 Kendell Wiles JR Indiana 56.18
8 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 56.19
9 Riley Egbula SO Indiana 56.35
10 Lenysse Dyer SO Tennessee 56.38

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ben Jean FR Georgia Tech 1:03.63
2 Nick Uruburu SR Florida 1:03.65
3 Rico Gomez SO George Mason 1:03.82
4 Jabari Hill SO Florida 1:03.87
5 Ayrian Evans SR Georgia 1:04.24
6 Kameron Jones FR Maryland 1:04.33
7 Joel Roberson SR Morgan State 1:04.44
8 Michael Petersen FR Fordham 1:04.58
9 Tyrell Maddox FR Army West Point 1:04.76
10 Chad Fennell JR Clemson 1:04.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia James JR Clemson 1:11.62
2 Sarah Moore SO George Mason 1:13.27
3 Tatiana Etienne SR Alabama State 1:13.31
4 Lakeisha Warner FR Clemson 1:13.36
5 Amber Tanner FR Georgia 1:14.08
6 Cassandra Jones SR LIU Brooklyn 1:14.27
7 Sharon Dorsey JR George Mason 1:14.28
8 Imani McGowan SO Clemson 1:14.34
9 Elisabeth Paulina SO New Jersey Institute 1:15.06
10 Dana Maydew SO Clemson 1:15.18

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAndre Jobe FR Barton County CC 1:13.39
2 Javon Patterson SO Barton County CC 1:14.43
3 Joshua Haskin FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:14.52
4 Kemarni Mighty FR Barton County CC 1:14.64
5 Brandon Kirby JR Prairie View 1:15.19
6 Connor Stine SO Wichita State 1:15.38
7 Clifford Porter FR Pratt CC 1:18.28
7 Devon Young FR Avila 1:18.28
9 Mitch Grosserode FR Kansas 1:18.77
10 Christian Selk FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:19.12
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dorie Dalzell JR Kansas 1:24.89
2 Latoya Stewart FR Barton County CC 1:24.99
3 Caraline Slattery SO Kansas 1:27.49
4 Deonca Bookman JR Prairie View 1:28.70
5 Brianna Blackwell SR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:29.14
6 Ardeen Walker FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:29.44
7 Daysha Bullocks FR Wichita State 1:29.45
8 Trudy Martin JR Wichita State 1:30.72
9 Alana Williams SO Prairie View 1:31.93
10 Asjah Wallace FR Barton County CC 1:32.16

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Cherry SR LSU 1:19.94
2 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 1:20.43
3 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:20.53
4 Lamar Bruton SR LSU 1:20.60
5 Cain Winebrenner SR Missouri 1:20.76
6 Austin Lietz FR Iowa 1:20.85
7 Andre Colebrook SR SE Louisiana 1:20.91
8 Olandis Johnson JR McNeese State 1:20.98
9 Charles Guier FR Iowa 1:21.42
10 Dominic Muessig SR Siena Heights 1:21.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karrington Winters SO Ohio State 1:32.76
2 Alexis Hernandez JR Iowa 1:33.55
3 Tionna Garner SR Monmouth 1:34.22
4 Ka’Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 1:34.84
5 Agnes Mansaray FR Iowa Central CC 1:35.16
5 Sarah Robbie JR Rutgers 1:35.16
7 Cheyenne Hoerr SR Northern Illinois 1:35.65
8 Chandi Piiru SO Monmouth 1:35.79
9 Ellen Miller SR Rutgers 1:36.28
9 Esther Oyetunde JR Texas State 1:36.28

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cooper Williams FR Indiana 1:53.09
2 Dominik Seitzer SR Ohio State 1:53.38
3 Travis Hodge FR Kansas State 1:54.00
4 Brett Meyer SO Fort Hays St. 1:54.15
5 Adam Wallace SO Indiana 1:54.25
6 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 1:54.33
7 Zack Penrod SO Wichita State 1:54.37
8 Jordan Huntoon JR Indiana 1:54.43
9 Henry Raymond FR Dartmouth 1:54.71
10 Matthew Anyiwo JR Kansas 1:54.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Artis JR Georgia 2:12.61
2 Claire Dougherty FR Dartmouth 2:13.02
3 Alexa Jennings SO Dartmouth 2:13.20
4 Bailey Tregoning SO MIT 2:14.72
5 Mallory Mulzer FR Indiana 2:14.79
6 Natalie Bordes JR Georgia 2:15.15
7 Abby Livingston JR Dartmouth 2:15.38
8 Hollie Parker SO LSU 2:15.43
9 Carly Pettipaw SO Delaware 2:15.54
10 Annalisa Crowe FR Dartmouth 2:15.55

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luke Brahm SR Illinois 2:26.54
2 Tysen VanDraska FR Iowa 2:28.29
3 Thomas George SO Missouri 2:28.30
4 Luca Russo SR Missouri 2:29.57
5 Noah Kauppila JR Princeton 2:29.66
6 Billy Beseman SO Sioux Falls 2:30.27
7 Nolan Teubel FR Iowa 2:30.33
8 Cory Donley JR Navy 2:30.38
9 Jared Christiansen SO Illinois 2:31.21
10 Nathan Schulte JR George Mason 2:32.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Lee FR Kansas State 2:54.59
2 Malika Baker SR Kansas 2:54.65
3 Jenna Cupp SR Monmouth 2:55.95
4 Riley Cooney SO Kansas 2:56.78
5 Shannon Hugard JR Cornell 2:58.47
6 Ciara Roche FR Cornell 2:59.14
7 Jessica Ball SR Monmouth 3:01.80
8 Hannah Dorian JR Saint Francis (Pa.) 3:01.95
9 Jackie Katzman JR Cornell 3:02.43
10 Audrey Tremaine SR Cornerstone 3:03.55

1500 Meters

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maryann Gong SR MIT 4:41.13
2 Marissa McPhillips FR MIT 4:44.81
3 Katie Bacher FR MIT 4:51.10
4 Leandra Zimmermann SO MIT 4:54.39
5 Mary Eccles JR MIT 5:02.66
6 Clementine Mitchell JR MIT 5:13.75

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Mau FR Indiana 4:08.09
2 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 4:08.18
3 Luke Landis SO Ohio State 4:09.69
4 Jared Fleming SR Ohio State 4:09.74
5 Jordan Huntoon JR Indiana 4:09.76
6 Trevor Guerrera JR Sacred Heart 4:11.33
7 Blair Henderson SR LSU 4:12.17
8 Kevin Blank JR Ohio State 4:12.53
9 Jeremy Coughler JR Indiana 4:12.88
10 Adam Jones SR Iowa 4:13.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 4:54.69
2 Olivia Hippensteel SR Indiana 4:55.55
3 Hannah Dimmick SR Kansas 4:56.72
4 Kelsey Harris SO Indiana 4:57.05
5 Corinne Cominator JR Indiana 4:57.06
6 Tessa Mundell SR James Madison 4:57.32
7 Morgan Wedekind SR Kansas State 4:57.61
8 Sarah Kanney FR Ohio State 4:58.01
9 Bridget O’Neill JR Dartmouth 4:58.66
10 Bridget Flynn JR Dartmouth 4:58.70

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Connor Clark SR Dartmouth 8:17.59
2 Connor Rog SR Sacred Heart 8:22.00
3 Sid Vaughn JR Georgia 8:25.58
4 Bryan Kamau JR Georgia 8:25.83
5 Peter Geithner SR Dartmouth 8:26.62
6 Nathan Wickoren SO Wichita State 8:26.65
7 Dylan Hodgson SO Kansas 8:26.70
8 Dajour Braxton SO LSU 8:26.96
9 Joe Harter JR Wichita State 8:28.63
10 Alex Gold JR Illinois 8:28.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexandra Lucki JR Maryland 9:38.00
2 Margaret Allen SO Indiana 9:40.25
3 Jessica Drop FR Georgia 9:41.43
4 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Illinois 9:47.99
5 Haley Harris SO Indiana 9:49.96
6 Micayla Rennick JR Tennessee Tech 9:50.99
7 Yanely Gomez FR Georgia 9:51.87
8 Christine Frederick JR Ohio State 9:52.96
9 Helen Schlachtenhaufen SR Dartmouth 9:54.36
10 Morgan Ainslie JR Georgia 9:57.49

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Speir SR Navy 14:48.75
2 Gabriel Collison JR Navy 14:48.76
3 Sam Costa FR Georgia Tech 15:13.22
4 Josh Rosenkranz SO MIT 15:15.26
5 Terrell Estime SO Georgia 15:16.50
6 Stephen Martinez FR Georgia 15:18.97
7 Steven Brown SO Sioux Falls 15:19.86
8 Alexander Knoedler JR MIT 15:38.60
9 Sam Millson SO Georgia Tech 15:40.31
10 Ryan Miller JR Georgia Tech 15:40.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Samantha Drop FR Georgia 17:06.68
2 Addy Lippitt SO Georgia 17:40.44
3 Breanna Ragsdale SO Georgia 18:07.52
4 Grace Tavani SO Georgia 18:17.03
5 Hannah Petit FR Georgia Tech 18:26.64
6 Rebecca Entrekin SO Georgia Tech 18:32.91
7 Rebecca Dow SO Georgia Tech 18:45.92
8 Charlotte Folinus FR MIT 18:52.25
9 Gabrielle Gusmerotti FR Georgia Tech 18:56.42
10 Darby LaPlant SO MIT 19:06.29

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jemarruse Amos JR Tennessee St. 7.75
2 Jemarruse Amos JR Tennessee St. 7.80
3 Kenji Anderson SR Tennessee St. 7.81
4 Dante Johnson JR Kentucky State 7.89
5 Isaiah Olige JR Tennessee St. 7.92
6 Isaiah Olige JR Tennessee St. 7.96
7 Desmond Tanner SO Tennessee St. 8.04
8 Kenji Anderson SR Tennessee St. 8.05
9 Greg Cantrell SO Mid. Tenn. State 8.18
10 Silas Greene JR Kentucky State 8.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 7.91
2 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 8.08
3 Crystal Williams SR Tennessee St. 8.17
4 Crystal Williams SR Tennessee St. 8.22
5 Maya Ramsey SR Tennessee St. 8.30
6 Jessica Howell SR Mid. Tenn. State 8.32
7 Maya Ramsey SR Tennessee St. 8.38
8 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad JR Mid. Tenn. State 8.45
9 Jessica Howell SR Mid. Tenn. State 8.49
10 Summer Gilliam JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.67

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.63
2 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.75
3 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.80
4 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.82
5 Donovan Robertson SR Ohio State 7.87
6 Israel Nelson SO Oral Roberts 7.90
7 Kirk Lewis JR Clemson 7.93
8 Israel Nelson SO Oral Roberts 7.94
9 Kirk Lewis JR Clemson 8.00
9 DaJuan Seward SO Ohio State 8.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.14
2 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 8.20
3 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 8.22
4 Tonea Marshall FR LSU 8.29
5 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.36
6 Timetria Mitchell FR Florida 8.38
7 Timetria Mitchell FR Florida 8.39
8 Tonea Marshall FR LSU 8.40
9 Kenya Collins SR Georgia Tech 8.42
10 Markeeta Thomas SO Clemson 8.45

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UMass Lowell 1:31.13
2 Middlebury 1:31.53
3 Franklin Pierce 1:32.38
4 MIT 1:35.04
5 UMass Lowell 1:35.05
6 Castleton University 1:40.81
7 York (N.Y.) 1:44.03
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UMass Amherst 1:43.36
2 UMass Lowell 1:43.54
3 UMass Lowell 1:47.64
4 MIT 1:50.12
5 Middlebury 1:50.37
6 UMass Amherst 1:51.15
7 UMass Amherst 1:51.73
8 Southern New Hampshire 1:59.98
9 York (N.Y.) 2:05.98

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tennessee 3:10.25
2 Indiana 3:10.93
3 Georgia 3:12.21
4 Iowa 3:12.31
5 Illinois 3:13.46
6 N. Carolina A&T 3:13.99
7 Iowa 3:15.14
8 Purdue 3:15.27
9 Clemson 3:15.58
10 Texas State 3:16.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clemson 3:41.11
2 Tennessee 3:44.95
3 Indiana 3:44.99
4 Purdue 3:45.88
5 Mid. Tenn. State 3:46.54
6 N. Carolina A&T 3:47.59
7 Iowa 3:48.03
8 Georgia 3:48.39
9 Connecticut 3:48.40
10 Maryland 3:48.50

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 George Mason 7:53.52
2 Boston College 7:54.56
3 UMass Lowell 7:55.73
4 Princeton 8:03.59
5 George Mason 8:05.13
6 Minnesota State 8:06.56
7 George Mason 8:07.90
8 Iowa Central CC 8:09.60
9 Navy 8:09.83
10 Iowa Central CC 8:10.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Madison 9:19.03
2 Dartmouth 9:39.73
3 Rutgers 9:44.17
4 Cornell 9:46.22
5 George Mason 9:52.65
6 Lafayette 9:55.94
7 Dartmouth 9:58.20
8 Keene State 10:23.37
9 St. Peter’s 10:24.43
10 Sterling 10:46.54

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bucknell 3:34.10
2 UMBC 3:35.23
3 Bucknell 3:38.47
4 UMBC 3:42.11
5 Saint Francis (Pa.) 3:43.84
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bucknell 4:10.90
2 Bucknell 4:18.42
3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:23.07
4 UMBC 4:24.75
5 Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:42.90

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kansas 10:16.23
2 Kansas 10:18.73
3 Kansas State 10:19.90
4 Meridian CC 10:35.92
5 LSU 10:39.81
6 N. Carolina A&T 10:50.58
7 Prairie View 10:58.97
8 N. Carolina A&T 11:00.84
9 Alcorn State 11:37.32
10 Central State 11:37.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Madison 12:03.61
2 Kansas 12:12.78
3 Kansas State 12:14.53
4 Kansas 12:26.34
5 FIU 12:46.55
6 N. Carolina A&T 12:52.75
7 LSU 12:55.96
8 Morgan State 13:05.60
9 Alabama State 13:06.73
10 Prairie View 14:12.86

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.25m/7-4½
2 Dakarai Hightower JR Doane 2.24m/7-4¼
3 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.20m/7-2½
3 Darius Carbin FR Georgia 2.20m/7-2½
4 Dakarai Hightower JR Doane 2.20m/7-2½
5 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.20m/7-2½
7 Jah-Nhai Perinchief SO Iowa Central CC 2.17m/7-1½
8 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.15m/7-½
8 Darius Carbin FR Georgia 2.15m/7-½
9 Dakarai Hightower JR Doane 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tatiana Gusin SR Georgia 1.90m/6-2¾
2 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.85m/6-¾
2 Tatiana Gusin SR Georgia 1.85m/6-¾
4 Morgan Coffman FR Kansas State 1.80m/5-10¾
4 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.80m/5-10¾
5 Tatiana Gusin SR Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.79m/5-10½
9 Morgan Coffman FR Kansas State 1.77m/5-9¾
10 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.76m/5-9¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.34m/17-6¼
1 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.34m/17-6¼
2 Nick Meyer SR Kansas 5.34m/17-6¼
4 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.24m/17-2¼
4 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.24m/17-2¼
5 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.24m/17-2¼
6 Nick Meyer SR Kansas 5.24m/17-2¼
8 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.23m/17-1¾
9 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.14m/16-10¼
9 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.14m/16-10¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mary Carson Pitts SR Tulane 3.89m/12-9
2 Tiffany Richeson JR Oral Roberts 3.88m/12-8¾
2 Alexis Romero SO Kansas 3.88m/12-8¾
3 Laura Taylor JR Kansas 3.88m/12-8¾
4 Andrea Willis FR Kansas 3.88m/12-8¾
6 Rachel Mather JR Indiana 3.80m/12-5½
6 Madison Roberts JR Ohio State 3.80m/12-5½
7 Emily Savage JR Georgia 3.80m/12-5½
9 Sara McKeeman JR Illinois 3.75m/12-3½
9 Chisom Nwoko FR Illinois 3.75m/12-3½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.82m/25-8
2 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.75m/25-5¼
3 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.72m/25-4
4 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.71m/25-3½
5 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.69m/25-2¾
6 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.61m/24-11¾
7 Zack Bazile JR Ohio State 7.58m/24-10½
8 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.56m/24-9¾
9 Zack Bazile JR Ohio State 7.47m/24-6¼
10 Zack Bazile JR Ohio State 7.45m/24-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.51m/21-4¼
2 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.50m/21-4
3 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.48m/21-3¼
4 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.47m/21-2¾
5 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.44m/21-1½
6 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.42m/21-¾
7 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.41m/21-½
8 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.35m/20-10
9 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.26m/20-6½
9 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 6.26m/20-6½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 16.16m/53-¼
2 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.88m/52-1¼
3 Anaquan Peterson SR Purdue 15.69m/51-5¾
3 Lasheon Strozier SO N. Carolina A&T 15.69m/51-5¾
5 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 15.68m/51-5½
6 Lasheon Strozier SO N. Carolina A&T 15.63m/51-3½
7 Barden Adams JR Kansas 15.60m/51-2¼
8 Barden Adams JR Kansas 15.59m/51-1¾
9 Barden Adams JR Kansas 15.53m/50-11½
10 Anaquan Peterson SR Purdue 15.38m/50-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.44m/44-1¼
2 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.12m/43-½
3 Aliyah Johnson JR Georgia 12.99m/42-7½
4 Aliyah Johnson JR Georgia 12.96m/42-6¼
5 Aliyah Johnson JR Georgia 12.93m/42-5¼
6 Tria Seawater-Simmons SO Iowa 12.83m/42-1¼
7 Ebony Luster SO Florida 12.57m/41-3
8 Tria Seawater-Simmons SO Iowa 12.47m/40-11
9 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 12.40m/40-8¼
10 Charrie Dennard SR Alabama A&M 12.35m/40-6¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 18.53m/60-9½
2 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 18.33m/60-1¾
3 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 18.30m/60-½
4 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 18.14m/59-6¼
5 David Schall SO Indiana 18.10m/59-4¾
6 Connor Bandel FR Florida 17.97m/58-11½
6 Chris Cook SR Princeton 17.97m/58-11½
8 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 17.91m/58-9¼
9 Brett Neelly SO Kansas State 17.90m/58-8¾
10 Chris Cook SR Princeton 17.87m/58-7½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 16.35m/53-7¾
2 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 16.29m/53-5½
3 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 16.18m/53-1
4 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 16.03m/52-7¼
5 Megan Tomei SR Ashland 15.91m/52-2½
6 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 15.89m/52-1¾
7 Julie Lange SR Texas State 15.88m/52-1¼
7 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 15.88m/52-1¼
9 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 15.78m/51-9¼
10 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 15.42m/50-7¼

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Roberts SO Ashland 21.47m/70-5¼
2 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 21.30m/69-10¾
3 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.26m/69-9
4 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.09m/69-2½
5 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 20.92m/68-7¾
6 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 20.83m/68-4¼
7 AJ McFarland SO Florida 20.78m/68-2¼
8 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 20.65m/67-9
9 AJ McFarland SO Florida 20.58m/67-6¼
10 AJ McFarland SO Florida 20.32m/66-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.63m/70-11¾
2 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.23m/69-8
3 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 20.93m/68-8
4 Janee’ Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 20.84m/68-4½
5 Janee’ Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 20.49m/67-2¾
6 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 20.39m/66-10¾
7 Shelby Ashe FR Georgia 20.05m/65-9½
8 Janee’ Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 19.96m/65-6
9 Sarah Loesch SO Purdue 19.89m/65-3¼
10 Shelby Ashe FR Georgia 19.88m/65-2¾

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rabecca Coan FR Purdue 3235
2 Sonja White JR Austin Peay 3110
3 Amelia Thiesing FR Austin Peay 2892
4 Jaden Mattox FR Purdue 2885
5 Harley Sutton SO Calumet-St. Joseph 2855