NCAA Division III All-Americans For 2017 Indoor Season

NEW ORLEANS – National champions were crowned in NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field this past weekend.

North Central (Ill.) and UW-La Crosse split the men’s team title, while the Washington (Mo.) women earned championship of their own.

QUICK LINKS: Day 1 Recap | Day 2 Recap
Men’s All-Americans | Women’s All-Americans

And what do you know? When All-Americans were announced by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) on Monday, the Bears, Cardinals and Eagles stood atop the mountain again.

Athletes who finished 1-8 this past weekend at NCAAs in individual events as well as those on top-8 relay teams were honored.

WashU led the way with the most All-Americans of any gender. The Bears brought 14 honors back to St. Louis as four women earned multiple honors, including Rebecca Ridderhoff – the lone four-time All-American in NCAA DIII this season. Daisy Ogede was one of four athletes in NCAA DIII named three-time All-Americans (Bridgewater (Va.)’s Amber Celen, MIT’s Maryann Gong and UW-Stevens Point’s Jerry Williams were the others).

North Central (Ill.) and UW-La Crosse might have split the team title, but it was the latter that had more All-Americans.

The Eagles had 13 All-America selections with only one athlete earning multiple honors (Ross Denman, 2).

The Cardinals earned 12 All-America honors and just like UW-La Crosse, only had one athlete take home multiple honors (Dhruvil Patel, 2).

Mount Union had the 3rd most All-Americans out of the men’s teams with 8.

The 2nd most honored women’s team was a tie between MIT, Wartburg and Williams, who all had 9.

See below for a full list of NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field All-Americans.

USTFCCCA Men’s All-Americans – 2017 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

Name Institution Class Event
Seth Spicer Alfred JR Heptathlon
Garrett Cooley Anderson (Ind.) SR Long Jump
Undre Smith-Brewer Augsburg SR 60 Meters
Kyle Hucker Augustana (Ill.) JR 4×400 Relay
Alex LaMendola Augustana (Ill.) JR 4×400 Relay
Tanner Osing Augustana (Ill.) SR 3000 Meters
Isaac Smith Augustana (Ill.) SR 400 Meters
Isaac Smith Augustana (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Josh Yamamoto Augustana (Ill.) JR 4×400 Relay
Bobby Cooks Aurora JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Ryan Njegovan Aurora JR Shot Put
Brandon Pichen Aurora JR Weight Throw
Adedire Fakorede Bates JR Weight Throw
Matt Fleming Benedictine (Ill.) FR Long Jump
Jalen Griffin Benedictine (Ill.) SR 60 Meters
Roman Hill Benedictine (Ill.) SO Long Jump
Jordan Johnson Benedictine (Ill.) SO 200 Meters
Luther Newburn Benedictine (Ill.) FR Triple Jump
Isaac Erickson Bethel (Minn.) FR 4×400 Relay
Carl Klamm Bethel (Minn.) SO 400 Meters
Carl Klamm Bethel (Minn.) SO 4×400 Relay
Patrick Klamm Bethel (Minn.) SR 4×400 Relay
Karl Olsen Bethel (Minn.) SO 4×400 Relay
Jamal Watkins Birmingham-Southern JR 60 Meters
Brian Greenberg Bowdoin JR Triple Jump
Darin Council Bridgewater (Va.) SR Triple Jump
Jon Rogers Brockport Shot Put
Ethan Valentine Calvin JR 400 Meters
Logan Allison Capital JR Triple Jump
Donson Cook-Gallardo Carleton JR Mile
Owen Norley Carnegie Mellon SR Mile
Grant Marton Carroll (Wis.) SO 800 Meters
Logan Mulford Central (Iowa) SR High Jump
Grayson Reid Christopher Newport JR 5000 Meters
Ryan Scott Christopher Newport JR 200 Meters
Ryan Scott Christopher Newport JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Charles Zilaitis Cornell College SR Shot Put
Charles Zilaitis Cornell College SR Weight Throw
Ta’rig Thomas Delaware Valley JR Triple Jump
Alec Bass Dubuque JR 3000 Meters
Blaze Murfin Dubuque SO Shot Put
Blaze Murfin Dubuque SO Weight Throw
Ben Sattiewhite Fitchburg State JR High Jump
Jacoby Wolfe George Fox FR High Jump
Andrew Bartnett Johns Hopkins SR Pole Vault
Andrew Bartnett Johns Hopkins SR Heptathlon
Kylian Lally Loras JR 800 Meters
Tim Moses Messiah SR Pole Vault
Nathan Hill Middlebury FR Distance Medley Relay
Jimmy Martinez Middlebury SO 400 Meters
James Mulliken Middlebury JR Distance Medley Relay
Alex Nichols Middlebury SR Distance Medley Relay
Kevin Serrao Middlebury JR Distance Medley Relay
Jacob Segrest Millikin SR Long Jump
Juwan Petties – Jackson Misericordia SO 200 Meters
Matthew Deyo MIT SR 5000 Meters
Dan Evers Monmouth (Ill.) JR Pole Vault
A.J. Digby Mount Union FR 400 Meters
A.J. Digby Mount Union FR 4×400 Relay
Clark Etzler Mount Union SO 4×400 Relay
Mason Plant Mount Union FR 60 Meter Hurdles
James Roth Mount Union FR 4×400 Relay
Connor Troyer Mount Union FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Connor Troyer Mount Union FR 4×400 Relay
Zach Wukotich Mount Union SR High Jump
Mike Bessette Muhlenberg SO Distance Medley Relay
Anthony Calantoni Muhlenberg JR Distance Medley Relay
Jaryd Flank Muhlenberg SR 3000 Meters
Jaryd Flank Muhlenberg SR Distance Medley Relay
Corey Mullins Muhlenberg SO Distance Medley Relay
Tanner Dewey Nebraska Wesleyan SR 4×400 Relay
Zach Holka Nebraska Wesleyan SR 4×400 Relay
Michael Merical Nebraska Wesleyan FR 4×400 Relay
Chandler Petersen Nebraska Wesleyan SO High Jump
Garrett Teel Nebraska Wesleyan SR 4×400 Relay
Ethan Adlfinger North Central (Ill.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Chris Buechner North Central (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Zach Hird North Central (Ill.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Zach Kirby North Central (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Spencer LaHaye North Central (Ill.) SR Pole Vault
Josh Martin North Central (Ill.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Ben Nordman North Central (Ill.) JR 4×400 Relay
Dhruvil Patel North Central (Ill.) SO 3000 Meters
Dhruvil Patel North Central (Ill.) SO 5000 Meters
Peyton Piron North Central (Ill.) SO 4×400 Relay
Daniel Spaccapaniccia North Central (Ill.) JR 4×400 Relay
Luke Winder North Central (Ill.) JR Pole Vault
Matt Molinaro Ohio Northern JR 800 Meters
Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan JR Heptathlon
Connor Bauserman Olivet SR 800 Meters
Mitchell Obenrader Penn State Behrend SR Shot Put
Luke Patten Penn State Behrend SR Pole Vault
Nate Richards Principia SR 5000 Meters
Jeremy Hernandez Ramapo JR Mile
Robert Eason Rhodes JR High Jump
David Benjamin Rowan JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Jeffrey Jon Tucker Rowan JR High Jump
Jeffrey Jon Tucker Rowan JR Long Jump
Noah Falasco RPI FR Distance Medley Relay
Benjamin Fazio RPI SR 3000 Meters
Benjamin Fazio RPI SR Distance Medley Relay
Jason Hall RPI SO Distance Medley Relay
Colin Smith RPI SR Distance Medley Relay
Eric Halton Salisbury JR 400 Meters
Jordan Coughenour Simpson (Iowa) SO 4×400 Relay
Travis Tupper Simpson (Iowa) JR 4×400 Relay
Chase Wetterling Simpson (Iowa) SO 4×400 Relay
Kirk Wicks Simpson (Iowa) SO 4×400 Relay
Alexander Niemiec Springfield (Mass.) SR High Jump
Sean Bjork St. Olaf SR Mile
Joe Coffey St. Olaf SR Mile
Devonte Williams Stevenson SR 200 Meters
Jared Lewis Stockton JR Triple Jump
Connor Christopherson SUNY Cortland SR Heptathlon
Brent Di Vitorrio SUNY Cortland SO Heptathlon
Jack Flood SUNY Cortland SR Heptathlon
Storm Malone SUNY Cortland SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Gillan Faulkner SUNY Geneseo SO Distance Medley Relay
Isaac Garcia-Cassani SUNY Geneseo JR Mile
Isaac Garcia-Cassani SUNY Geneseo JR Distance Medley Relay
Zach Hannahoe SUNY Geneseo SO Distance Medley Relay
Luke Holtzman SUNY Geneseo SO Distance Medley Relay
Marquis Brown Texas Lutheran JR 400 Meters
Jeffery Barnett Trine SO Long Jump
Cody Hall Trinity (Texas) JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Tim Nichols Tufts SR 5000 Meters
Hiroto Watanabe Tufts SO 800 Meters
Nicodemus Gambill Utica SR 60 Meters
Nicodemus Gambill Utica SR 200 Meters
Clarence Skipper Utica FR Triple Jump
Matt Cooper UW-Eau Claire SR Distance Medley Relay
Ryan Graham UW-Eau Claire SR Distance Medley Relay
Hunter Henk UW-Eau Claire FR Distance Medley Relay
Darin Lau UW-Eau Claire JR 5000 Meters
Kyler Lueck UW-Eau Claire FR Distance Medley Relay
Nick Petersson UW-Eau Claire SR 3000 Meters
Nick Petersson UW-Eau Claire SR 5000 Meters
Jonah Bauer UW-La Crosse FR 60 Meters
Christopher Cutter UW-La Crosse FR Distance Medley Relay
Ross Denman UW-La Crosse SR 200 Meters
Ross Denman UW-La Crosse SR 4×400 Relay
Joshua Desorcy UW-La Crosse SO 4×400 Relay
Ian Ewers UW-La Crosse SR Distance Medley Relay
Joe Hinz UW-La Crosse SR 800 Meters
Andrew Jarrett UW-La Crosse FR Weight Throw
Ben Jordan UW-La Crosse SR Distance Medley Relay
Christian Morzinski UW-La Crosse SO Weight Throw
Michael Rosenberg UW-La Crosse SR Distance Medley Relay
Sam Smith UW-La Crosse 4×400 Relay
Zak Wallenfang UW-La Crosse 4×400 Relay
Roberto Lara UW-Oshkosh JR Mile
Alec Burcham UW-Platteville JR 4×400 Relay
Matthew Dwyer UW-Platteville SR Pole Vault
Tonie Johnson UW-Platteville SO 4×400 Relay
Greg Stribling UW-Platteville SR 4×400 Relay
Wyatt Thompson UW-Platteville SO 4×400 Relay
Kyle Whaley UW-Platteville SR Shot Put
David Paynotta UW-River Falls SR 60 Meters
David Paynotta UW-River Falls SR 200 Meters
Logan Heil UW-Stevens Point SR Weight Throw
Mackenzie James UW-Stevens Point SO Long Jump
Jeremy Lee UW-Stevens Point SO Heptathlon
Brent Reierson UW-Stevens Point JR Shot Put
Jerry Williams UW-Stevens Point SR 60 Meters
Jerry Williams UW-Stevens Point SR Long Jump
Jerry Williams UW-Stevens Point SR Triple Jump
Theron Baumann UW-Whitewater JR Shot Put
Levi Perry UW-Whitewater SR Weight Throw
Parker Witt UW-Whitewater JR 60 Meters
Parker Witt UW-Whitewater JR 200 Meters
Bennet Moser Wartburg SR 5000 Meters
Cody Snider Wartburg JR 800 Meters
Everett Kleven Washington (Mo.) SR Pole Vault
Deko Ricketts Washington (Mo.) SR 800 Meters
Daniel McSolla Wentworth (Mass.) JR Mile
Roland Attoh-Okine Wesley JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Ernie Pitone Widener SR 3000 Meters
Tristan Colaizzi Williams FR Distance Medley Relay
David Folsom Williams SR Distance Medley Relay
Elliott Fong Williams SO Distance Medley Relay
Peter Hale Williams SR 3000 Meters
Peter Kirgis Williams FR Distance Medley Relay
Tobias Muellers Williams JR Heptathlon

 

USTFCCCA Women’s All-Americans – 2017 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

Name Institution Class Event
Deterrica Simpkins Aurora JR 200 Meters
Sally Cessay Bates JR Triple Jump
Ayden Eickhoff Bates SO Distance Medley Relay
Allison Hill Bates SR 200 Meters
Claire Markonic Bates SR Distance Medley Relay
Sarah Rothmann Bates SO Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Wilson Bates SR 3000 Meters
Jessica Wilson Bates SR Distance Medley Relay
Amber Celen Bridgewater (Va.) JR 60 Meters
Amber Celen Bridgewater (Va.) JR 200 Meters
Amber Celen Bridgewater (Va.) JR Long Jump
Alexa Feeney Carleton JR 400 Meters
Mia Bennett Carthage JR Weight Throw
Elante Slowek Carthage JR High Jump
Khia Kurtenbach Chicago JR 3000 Meters
Khia Kurtenbach Chicago JR 5000 Meters
Robin Peter Chicago FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Emma Peterson Concordia Moorhead SR High Jump
Abrah Masterson Cornell College JR 3000 Meters
Abrah Masterson Cornell College JR 5000 Meters
Libby Schnoor Cornell College JR Pentathlon
Ajai Brooks Denison SO 60 Meters
Tanasha Atwater Dubuque JR Shot Put
Tanasha Atwater Dubuque JR Weight Throw
Hannah Nichols Eastern Mennonite FR 800 Meters
Erica Goldman Emory JR 4×400 Relay
Kaitlyn Leonard Emory FR 4×400 Relay
Ari Newhouse Emory SO 4×400 Relay
Dilys Osei Emory SO 4×400 Relay
Dakota Buehler George Fox JR Triple Jump
Sarah King George Fox SO 400 Meters
Rachael Kraske George Fox SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Asia Mayo George Fox SR Long Jump
Annie Wright George Fox SO Pentathlon
Chelsea Gilles Greenville SR 400 Meters
Chante Moore Gwynedd-Mercy SO 200 Meters
Chante Moore Gwynedd-Mercy SO 400 Meters
Katie Sullivan Haverford JR Mile
Victoria Amadi Hendrix SR Triple Jump
Amelia Glueck Illinois Wesleyan JR Long Jump
Maddison Zimmer Illinois Wesleyan SR 400 Meters
Taryn Cordani Ithaca JR 3000 Meters
Taryn Cordani Ithaca JR 5000 Meters
Bethany Cripps Ithaca FR Pole Vault
Katherine Pitman Ithaca JR Pole Vault
Brandy Smith Ithaca SR Shot Put
Brandy Smith Ithaca SR Weight Throw
Felicia Koerner Johns Hopkins SO 3000 Meters
Jillian Korgeski King’s College (Pa.) SO Shot Put
Olivia Jendrzejewski Lebanon Valley SR High Jump
Dallas Edge Linfield SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Elizabeth Brandenburg Loras SR Pole Vault
Audrey Miller Loras SO 3000 Meters
Audrey Miller Loras SO 5000 Meters
Natalie Deacon Lynchburg FR Mile
Chelsea Johnson Methodist SO 60 Meters
Maddie Pronovost Middlebury SR Pentathlon
Oniesha Clarke Misericordia SO 60 Meters
Reilly Wagner Misericordia SO Pentathlon
Katie Bacher MIT FR Distance Medley Relay
Hannah Chen MIT JR Distance Medley Relay
Maryann Gong MIT SR Mile
Maryann Gong MIT SR 3000 Meters
Maryann Gong MIT SR Distance Medley Relay
Marissa McPhillips MIT FR Distance Medley Relay
Nneoma Okonkwo MIT JR Long Jump
Kaitlyn Sparks MIT FR Pole Vault
Kari Stromhaug MIT FR Pole Vault
Daijana Johnson Mount Union FR 60 Meters
Steavan Becker Nebraska Wesleyan JR Shot Put
Abigail Hunke Nebraska Wesleyan 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Jones Nebraska Wesleyan SO 4×400 Relay
Kaylee Jones Nebraska Wesleyan SO 4×400 Relay
Katie Krick Nebraska Wesleyan SR 4×400 Relay
Elina Gunnarsson North Park JR Long Jump
Naeisha McClain Oberlin FR Shot Put
Monique Newton Oberlin JR Shot Put
Ana Richardson Oberlin JR Weight Throw
Madison Reed Ohio Northern SO Pole Vault
Emily Richards Ohio Northern JR 800 Meters
Emily Richards Ohio Northern JR Mile
Sarah Fowler Ohio Wesleyan SR 5000 Meters
Cirrus Robinson Ohio Wesleyan FR High Jump
Sarah Bedell Otterbein SO Distance Medley Relay
Katy Foltz Otterbein SO Distance Medley Relay
Harmony Kolling Otterbein JR Pole Vault
Claire Lamb Otterbein SO Distance Medley Relay
Heather Sandvik Otterbein SO Distance Medley Relay
Maya Weigel Pomona-Pitzer SR Mile
Amber Edwards Ramapo JR Triple Jump
Alison Smith Redlands SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kylee Bartlett Rochester (N.Y.) SO Pentathlon
Samantha Kitchen Rochester (N.Y.) SR Mile
Meghan McGowan Salisbury SR High Jump
Zoe Rubinstein Smith Ju Pole Vault
Neka Dias Southern Maine SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Molly Gibeault Southern Maine SR Pole Vault
Courtney Luscier Springfield (Mass.) JR 60 Meters
Jenna Degen St. Benedict SO Pentathlon
Allison Kosobud St. Benedict SR 800 Meters
London Stelton St. Benedict SR Pole Vault
Caroline Driscoll St. Lawrence SO Distance Medley Relay
Megan Kellogg St. Lawrence JR 5000 Meters
Megan Kellogg St. Lawrence JR Distance Medley Relay
Molly Lennon St. Lawrence SR Distance Medley Relay
Cassidy Scott St. Lawrence SO Distance Medley Relay
Taylor Domro St. Norbert JR Distance Medley Relay
Sarah Duff St. Norbert SO Distance Medley Relay
Brittany Kozlowski St. Norbert SR 800 Meters
Brittany Kozlowski St. Norbert SR Distance Medley Relay
Maddie LeBrun St. Norbert FR Distance Medley Relay
Marissa Cossaro SUNY Geneseo SR 3000 Meters
Alexa Wandy SUNY Geneseo SR Long Jump
Alexa Wandy SUNY Geneseo SR Triple Jump
Kayla Clohessy SUNY Oneonta JR Long Jump
Meghan Serdock SUNY Oneonta SR Weight Throw
Stephanie Boucher SUNY Plattsburgh SR 800 Meters
Jordin Fender Transylvania SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kara Eck Trine JR Weight Throw
Brittany Bowman Tufts JR 5000 Meters
Annalisa DeBari Tufts JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Wadeline Jonathas UMass Boston FR 200 Meters
Wadeline Jonathas UMass Boston FR 400 Meters
Whitney Simmons UT Tyler SR Weight Throw
Ashleigh Buergi UW-Eau Claire JR 4×400 Relay
Claire Fischer UW-Eau Claire SO 4×400 Relay
Jessie Reineck UW-Eau Claire SR 4×400 Relay
Jess Rupnow UW-Eau Claire SR 4×400 Relay
Kendra Antony UW-La Crosse SR Shot Put
Kristen Linzmeier UW-Oshkosh JR 800 Meters
Emily Reichenberger UW-Oshkosh JR 60 Meters
Megan Marotz UW-Platteville SR Pentathlon
Amber Williams UW-Platteville SR Long Jump
Amber Williams UW-Platteville SR Triple Jump
Kathy Derks UW-Stevens Point SR 4×400 Relay
Hannah Mertens UW-Stevens Point SO 4×400 Relay
Sylviann Momont UW-Stevens Point FR Pentathlon
Leah Trempe UW-Stevens Point JR 4×400 Relay
Sarah Vils UW-Stevens Point SR 4×400 Relay
Michelle Brandt UW-Stout SR Shot Put
Lydia Meier UW-Stout SR Weight Throw
Tiffany Bianco UW-Whitewater SO 4×400 Relay
Abbie Felton UW-Whitewater FR 4×400 Relay
Meredith Heller UW-Whitewater SR 400 Meters
Meredith Porter UW-Whitewater 4×400 Relay
Leah Richter UW-Whitewater SR 4×400 Relay
Marissa Coombs Virginia Wesleyan JR Mile
Ashlyn Bagge Wartburg SR 5000 Meters
Elizabeth Duehr Wartburg 4×400 Relay
Tessa Helmle Wartburg 4×400 Relay
Teylor Jones Wartburg 4×400 Relay
Taylor Officer Wartburg 4×400 Relay
Jaclyn Rittgers Wartburg Distance Medley Relay
Aubree Taylor Wartburg JR Distance Medley Relay
Dakota Tell Wartburg SR Distance Medley Relay
Belle Tyynismaa Wartburg Distance Medley Relay
Kelli Hancock Washington (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Kelli Hancock Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Ashley Knudson Washington (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Ashley Knudson Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Alison Lindsay Washington (Mo.) JR Distance Medley Relay
Daisy Ogede Washington (Mo.) SR 60 Meters
Daisy Ogede Washington (Mo.) SR 200 Meters
Daisy Ogede Washington (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Rebecca Ridderhoff Washington (Mo.) SR 200 Meters
Rebecca Ridderhoff Washington (Mo.) SR 400 Meters
Rebecca Ridderhoff Washington (Mo.) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Rebecca Ridderhoff Washington (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Annalise Wagner Washington (Mo.) JR 800 Meters
Audrey Western Washington (Mo.) JR Distance Medley Relay
Briana Artis Wesley SO 4×400 Relay
Angel Hall Wesley JR 4×400 Relay
Quadira Minus Wesley JR 4×400 Relay
Elizsha Streeter Wesley SR 4×400 Relay
Cassidy Shepherd Westminster (Pa.) SR Pole Vault
Emily Gustavson Wheaton (Mass.) SR 200 Meters
Kayla Leland Whitworth SO 800 Meters
Kayla Leland Whitworth SO Mile
Candice Dyce Williams SR Triple Jump
Emma Egan Williams FR High Jump
Helene Hall Williams JR High Jump
Anna Harleen Williams Distance Medley Relay
Anna Passannante Williams FR Distance Medley Relay
Megan Powell Williams FR Distance Medley Relay
Chloe Rogers Williams SR Triple Jump
Laney Teaford Williams SR Distance Medley Relay
Summer-Solstice Thomas Williams FR High Jump
The Bowerman Presentation