NCAA Division I All Americans For 2017 Outdoor T&F Season

NEW ORLEANS – All Americans for the 2017 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

First-team honors went to those athletes from individual events and relay teams that finished 1st through 8th, while those who finished 9th through 16th nabbed second-team billing. Honorable mention was given to those who finished 17th through 24th.

Men’s All Americans: First Team | Second Team | Honorable Mention
Women’s All Americans: First Team | Second Team | Honorable Mention

The most first-team honors for any program went to Texas A&M’s men with 16. The Aggies, who finished runner-up to Florida, saw Robert Grant, Fred Kerley and Will Williams earn multiple first-team nods.

Kerley was one of seven men with three first-team awards. Auburn’s Teray Smith, Florida’s Grant Holloway, LSU’s Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, North Carolina A&T’s Christopher Belcher, Oregon’s Kyree King and Texas’ Senoj-Jay Givans were the others.

Three programs nabbed 12 first-team honors and they’re all from the SEC: Arkansas, Auburn and the aforementioned Gators.

Without a doubt, the women’s team with the most first-team honors was Oregon. The Ducks completed the first women’s Triple Crown in NCAA Division I history and did so in style with 15 first-team honors. Oregon had four women earn multiple first-team nods: Elexis Guster, Raevyn Rogers, Deajah Stevens and Ariana Washington.

Stevens was one of three women with three first-team awards. Arizona State’s Maggie Ewen and Florida’s Kyra Jefferson were the others.

Jefferson helped Florida tie for the 2nd most first-team honors with 13. Southern California also joined them in that regard. Arkansas pulled in 11 of its own.

See below for the full list of NCAA Division I All Americans.

USTFCCCA MEN’S FIRST-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2017 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Class Event
Matt Ludwig Akron SO Pole Vault
Terrell McClain Akron JR Long Jump
Will Allen Alabama FR 4×400 Relay
Skyler Bowden Alabama SO 4×400 Relay
Steven Gayle Alabama SR 400 Meters
Steven Gayle Alabama SR 4×400 Relay
Jereem Richards Alabama JR 200 Meters
Jereem Richards Alabama JR 4×400 Relay
Ruebin Walters Alabama JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Justice Summerset Arizona FR High Jump
Kyle Long Arizona State SR Discus
Jack Bruce Arkansas JR 5000 Meters
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas JR 4×100 Relay
Roy Ejiakuekwu Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Roy Ejiakuekwu Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Obi Igbokwe Arkansas SO 4×400 Relay
Eric Janise Arkansas SR 4×400 Relay
Kemar Mowatt Arkansas JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kemar Mowatt Arkansas JR 4×100 Relay
Clive Pullen Arkansas SR Triple Jump
Rhayko Schwartz Arkansas SO 4×400 Relay
Andreas Trajkovski Arkansas SR Long Jump
Josh Washington Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Jaylen Bacon Arkansas State JR 100 Meters
Jaylen Bacon Arkansas State JR 200 Meters
Nathon Allen Auburn FR 400 Meters
Nathon Allen Auburn FR 4×400 Relay
Akeem Bloomfield Auburn FR 400 Meters
Randall Ceneus Auburn SO 4×400 Relay
Raheem Chambers Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Kahlil Henderson Auburn SR 4×100 Relay
Odean Skeen Auburn JR 100 Meters
Odean Skeen Auburn JR 4×100 Relay
Teray Smith Auburn SR 200 Meters
Teray Smith Auburn SR 4×100 Relay
Teray Smith Auburn SR 4×400 Relay
Welington Zaza Auburn SR 4×400 Relay
Wil London Baylor SO 400 Meters
Erik Peterson Butler SR 10,000 Meters
Rory Linkletter BYU SO 10,000 Meters
Peter Simon California JR Shot Put
Amon Terer Campbell SR 5000 Meters
Adrian Valles Cincinnati JR Pole Vault
Chris McBride Clemson SO Long Jump
John Dressel Colorado SO 5000 Meters
Joe Klecker Colorado SO 5000 Meters
Ben Saarel Colorado JR 1500 Meters
Mostafa Hassan Colorado State JR Shot Put
Rudy Winkler Cornell SR Hammer
Andres Arroyo Florida SR 800 Meters
KeAndre Bates Florida JR Long Jump
KeAndre Bates Florida JR Triple Jump
Eric Futch Florida SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Eric Futch Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Grant Holloway Florida FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Grant Holloway Florida FR 4×400 Relay
Grant Holloway Florida FR Long Jump
TJ Holmes Florida SR 400 Meter Hurdles
TJ Holmes Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Nick Uruburu Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Jhonny Victor Florida SO High Jump
Carlos Becker III Florida State FR Long Jump
Montel Nevers Florida State SO Triple Jump
Troy Reeder Furman JR Steeplechase
Scott Carpenter Georgetown JR Steeplechase
Darren Fahy Georgetown SR Steeplechase
Joseph White Georgetown JR 800 Meters
Denzel Comenentia Georgia SO Shot Put
Denzel Comenentia Georgia SO Hammer
Keenon Laine Georgia SO High Jump
Alex Poursanidis Georgia SR Hammer
Devon Williams Georgia SR Decathlon
Troy Fraley Gonzaga JR Steeplechase
Mario Burke Houston SO 4×100 Relay
Cameron Burrell Houston JR 100 Meters
Cameron Burrell Houston SR 4×100 Relay
John Lewis III Houston SO 4×100 Relay
Jacarias Martin Houston SO 4×100 Relay
David Kendziera Illinois JR 110 Meter Hurdles
David Kendziera Illinois JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Gilbert Kirui Iona SO 10,000 Meters
Chartt Miller Iona JR 5000 Meters
DeJuan Frye Iowa SO 4×400 Relay
Mar’yea Harris Iowa SO 4×400 Relay
Collin Hofacker Iowa SO 4×400 Relay
Aaron Mallett Iowa SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Emmanuel Ogwo Iowa FR 4×400 Relay
Reno Tuufuli Iowa SO Discus
Jalen Ford Iowa State JR High Jump
Barden Adams Kansas JR Triple Jump
Hussain Al Hizam Kansas SO Pole Vault
Mitchell Cooper Kansas SR Discus
Gleb Dudarev Kansas FR Hammer
Christoff Bryan Kansas State JR High Jump
Reggie Jagers Kent State SR Discus
AJ Stevens Kent State SO Triple Jump
Nick Anderson Kentucky SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jerin Allen Louisville JR High Jump
Edwin Kibichiy Louisville SR Steeplechase
Michael Cherry LSU SR 400 Meters
Jaron Flournoy LSU 4×100 Relay
Akanni Hislop LSU FR 4×100 Relay
Johnnie Jackson LSU SR Hammer
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU SR 100 Meters
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU SR 200 Meters
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU SR 4×100 Relay
Tinashe Mutanga LSU SR 4×100 Relay
Andrew Dusing Miami (Ohio) SR 1500 Meters
Steven Bastien Michigan SR Decathlon
Joseph Ellis Michigan SO Hammer
Justine Kiprotich Michigan State SO 1500 Meters
Luca Wieland Minnesota SR Decathlon
Nicolas Quijera Mississippi State JR Javelin
Curtis Thompson Mississippi State JR Javelin
Alex Pascal Missouri JR Javelin
Lucas Stalnaker Navy SR 10,000 Meters
Cody Walton Nebraska JR Decathlon
Josh Kerr New Mexico SO 1500 Meters
Samuel Trigg New Mexico SR Triple Jump
Kenneth Selmon North Carolina JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Christopher Belcher North Carolina A&T SR 100 Meters
Christopher Belcher North Carolina A&T SR 200 Meters
Christopher Belcher North Carolina A&T SR 4×100 Relay
Caleb Gabriel North Carolina A&T SR 4×100 Relay
Jaylen Mitchell North Carolina A&T 4×100 Relay
Rodney Rowe North Carolina A&T SO 4×100 Relay
Matti Mortimore North Dakota State JR Javelin
Alex Renner North Dakota State SR Shot Put
Matthew Baxter Northern Arizona SR 10,000 Meters
Asa Burke Ohio State FR 4×400 Relay
Nick Demaline Ohio State JR Shot Put
Nick Gray Ohio State SO 4×400 Relay
Deshawn Marshall Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Champ Page Ohio State 4×400 Relay
Dylan Blankenbaker Oklahoma SR Steeplechase
Hayden McClain Oklahoma SR Triple Jump
Joshua Thompson Oklahoma State SR 1500 Meters
Craig Engels Ole Miss SR 1500 Meters
MJ Erb Ole Miss SR Steeplechase
Brian Williams Ole Miss JR Discus
Marcus Chambers Oregon SR 400 Meters
Marcus Chambers Oregon SR 4×100 Relay
Kyree King Oregon SR 100 Meters
Kyree King Oregon SR 200 Meters
Kyree King Oregon SR 4×100 Relay
Julius Shellmire Oregon SO 4×100 Relay
Damarcus Simpson Oregon JR 4×100 Relay
Cole Walsh Oregon JR Pole Vault
Isaiah Harris Penn State SO 800 Meters
Michael Shuey Penn State SR Javelin
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jeff Thies Portland JR 1500 Meters
Scott Filip Rice JR Decathlon
Chris Mirabelli Rutgers JR Javelin
Arsene Guillorel Samford JR 10,000 Meters
Sean Collins South Alabama SO Pole Vault
Isaiah Moore South Carolina JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Tye Williams South Carolina JR High Jump
Chris Nilsen South Dakota FR Pole Vault
Alexander Young Southeastern Louisiana SR Hammer
Marquis Morris Southern California JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Michael Norman Southern California FR 400 Meters
Nicholas Ponzio Southern California JR Shot Put
Eric Sloan Southern California JR Long Jump
Grant Fisher Stanford SO 5000 Meters
Justyn Knight Syracuse JR 5000 Meters
Christian Coleman Tennessee JR 100 Meters
Christian Coleman Tennessee JR 200 Meters
Carlton Anumnu Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Charles Anumnu Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Aldrich Bailey Jr. Texas 4×100 Relay
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas SR 100 Meters
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas SR 200 Meters
Senoj-Jay Givans Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Wolf Mahler Texas SR Decathlon
Jace Comick Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Devin Dixon Texas A&M FR 800 Meters
Robert Grant Texas A&M JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Robert Grant Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Fred Kerley Texas A&M SR 400 Meters
Fred Kerley Texas A&M SR 4×100 Relay
Fred Kerley Texas A&M SR 4×400 Relay
Mylik Kerley Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Ioannis Kyriazis Texas A&M JR Javelin
Elijah Morrow Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Richard Rose Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Lindon Victor Texas A&M SR Decathlon
Will Williams Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Will Williams Texas A&M JR Long Jump
Jacob Wooten Texas A&M SO Pole Vault
Audie Wyatt Texas A&M JR Pole Vault
Steven Champlin Texas Tech JR 4×400 Relay
Kyle Collins Texas Tech SR 4×400 Relay
Vincent Crisp Texas Tech SO 4×400 Relay
Trey Culver Texas Tech JR High Jump
Charles Jones Texas Tech 4×400 Relay
Benard Keter Texas Tech SR Steeplechase
Marc Scott Tulsa SR 5000 Meters
Marc Scott Tulsa SR 10,000 Meters
Luke Traynor Tulsa SR 10,000 Meters
Rai Benjamin UCLA SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Sindri Gudmundsson Utah State FR Javelin
Emmanuel Korir UTEP FR 800 Meters
Michael Saruni UTEP FR 800 Meters
Oghenakpobo Efekoro Virginia SO Shot Put
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia SR Shot Put
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia SR Discus
Hilmar Orn Jonsson Virginia SO Hammer
Jordan Young Virginia SR Discus
Marek Barta Virginia Tech JR Discus
Neil Gourley Virginia Tech JR 1500 Meters
Drew Piazza Virginia Tech SR 800 Meters
Robert Heppenstall Wake Forest SO 800 Meters
Hunter Veith Wichita State JR Decathlon
Scott Carter Wyoming SR Triple Jump

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S FIRST-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2017 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Class Event
Nikki Manson Akron SR High Jump
Jaclyn Siefring Akron JR Heptathlon
Quanesha Burks Alabama 4×100 Relay
Symone Darius Alabama FR 4×100 Relay
Stacey Destin Alabama SO High Jump
Diamond Gause Alabama SR 4×100 Relay
Takyera Roberson Alabama FR 4×100 Relay
Lakan Taylor Alabama SR Pole Vault
Sage Watson Arizona SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Maggie Ewen Arizona State JR Shot Put
Maggie Ewen Arizona State JR Discus
Maggie Ewen Arizona State JR Hammer
Jada Baylark Arkansas FR 4×100 Relay
Taliyah Brooks Arkansas JR Heptathlon
Leigha Brown Arkansas SR Heptathlon
Desiree Freier Arkansas SO Pole Vault
Daina Harper Arkansas SR 400 Meters
Daina Harper Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Nikki Hiltz Arkansas JR 1500 Meters
Kiara Parker Arkansas SO 4×100 Relay
Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas 4×100 Relay
Lexi Weeks Arkansas SO Pole Vault
Tori Weeks Arkansas SO Pole Vault
Annie Rhodes Baylor SR Pole Vault
Allie Ostrander Boise State FR Steeplechase
Allie Ostrander Boise State FR 5000 Meters
Shea Collinsworth BYU SR 800 Meters
Caroline Sang Charlotte JR 10,000 Meters
Loretta Blaut Cincinnati JR High Jump
Sabria Hadley Clemson SR 4×100 Relay
Ranee Ricketts Clemson SR 4×100 Relay
Torie Robinson Clemson JR 4×100 Relay
Rebekah Smith Clemson FR 4×100 Relay
Madison Boreman Colorado FR Steeplechase
Erin Clark Colorado JR 10,000 Meters
Dani Jones Colorado SO 1500 Meters
Katelyn Gochenour Duke FR Javelin
Alsu Bogdanova Eastern Michigan JR 5000 Meters
Katrina Seymour ETSU SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Sharrika Barnett Florida SO 400 Meters
Sharrika Barnett Florida SO 4×400 Relay
Lloydrecia Cameron Florida JR Shot Put
Yanis David Florida SO Triple Jump
Destinee Gause Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Destinee Gause Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Kyra Jefferson Florida SR 200 Meters
Kyra Jefferson Florida SR 4×100 Relay
Kyra Jefferson Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Skylar Ross-Ransom Florida JR 4×100 Relay
Shayla Sanders Florida 4×100 Relay
Taylor Sharpe Florida JR 4×400 Relay
Marija Vucenovic Florida SR Javelin
Gleneve Grange Florida State JR Discus
Veronika Kanuchova Florida State FR Hammer
Kellion Knibb Florida State SR Discus
Allie Buchalski Furman JR 5000 Meters
Madeline Fagan Georgia JR High Jump
Tatiana Gusin Georgia JR High Jump
Kate Hall Georgia FR Long Jump
Beatrice Llano Georgia FR Hammer
Keturah Orji Georgia JR Long Jump
Keturah Orji Georgia JR Triple Jump
Kayla Smith Georgia FR Pole Vault
Kendell Williams Georgia SR Heptathlon
Jade Miller Harvard SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Gabby Thomas Harvard SO 200 Meters
Sydney Clute Indiana SR Pole Vault
Katherine Receveur Indiana SO 5000 Meters
Brittany Brown Iowa JR 200 Meters
Laulauga Tausaga Iowa FR Discus
Jhoanmy Luque Iowa State JR Long Jump
Jhoanmy Luque Iowa State JR Triple Jump
Sydney Conley Kansas SR Long Jump
Sharon Lokedi Kansas JR 10,000 Meters
Claudette Allen Kansas State JR 4×100 Relay
Akia Guerrier Kansas State FR 4×100 Relay
Janee’ Kassanavoid Kansas State JR Hammer
Shadae Lawrence Kansas State SO Discus
Ranae McKenzie Kansas State SO 4×100 Relay
A’Keyla Mitchell Kansas State 4×100 Relay
Wurrie Njadoe Kansas State FR Long Jump
Nina Schultz Kansas State FR Heptathlon
Jordan Gray Kennesaw State SO Heptathlon
Danniel Thomas Kent State SR Shot Put
Danniel Thomas Kent State SR Discus
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky SO 4×100 Relay
Destiny Carter Kentucky SR 4×100 Relay
Kayelle Clarke Kentucky 4×100 Relay
Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile Kentucky SO Triple Jump
Kianna Gray Kentucky SO 4×100 Relay
Olivia Gruver Kentucky SO Pole Vault
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky SR Long Jump
Courtney Avery Lehigh SR High Jump
Emmonnie Henderson Louisville SR Shot Put
Mikiah Brisco LSU JR 100 Meters
Aleia Hobbs LSU JR 100 Meters
Travia Jones LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Jada Martin LSU SR 200 Meters
Jada Martin LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Rachel Misher LSU SO 4×400 Relay
Kymber Payne LSU JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kymber Payne LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Rebekah Wales LSU SR Javelin
Ashley Pryke Memphis SO Javelin
Brittny Ellis Miami (Fla.) SO 4×400 Relay
Anna Runia Miami (Fla.) SO 4×400 Relay
Aiyanna Stiverne Miami (Fla.) SR 4×400 Relay
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) SR 400 Meters
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) SR 4×400 Relay
Jaimie Phelan Michigan JR 1500 Meters
Katelyn Daniels Michigan State JR Discus
Logan Boss Mississippi State JR High Jump
Tiffaney Flynn Mississippi State JR Triple Jump
Gabi Jacobs Missouri SO Discus
Karissa Schweizer Missouri JR 5000 Meters
Alyssa Snyder Montana State SO 10,000 Meters
Elinor Purrier New Hampshire JR Steeplechase
Alice Wright New Mexico JR 10,000 Meters
Brooke Andersen Northern Arizona JR Hammer
Hope Schmelzle Northern Illinois SR Steeplechase
Aaliyah Barnes Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Maggie Barrie Ohio State JR 4×400 Relay
Beatrice Hannan Ohio State JR 4×400 Relay
Karrington Winters Ohio State SO 4×400 Relay
Jessica Woodard Oklahoma JR Shot Put
Kaylee Dodd Oklahoma State JR 800 Meters
Raven Saunders Ole Miss JR Shot Put
Jeneah Stewart Ole Miss JR Shot Put
Makenzie Dunmore Oregon FR 4×400 Relay
Brooke Feldmeier Oregon JR 800 Meters
Elexis Guster Oregon SR 400 Meters
Elexis Guster Oregon SR 4×400 Relay
Alaysha Johnson Oregon SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Samantha Nadel Oregon SR 5000 Meters
Katie Rainsberger Oregon FR 1500 Meters
Raevyn Rogers Oregon JR 800 Meters
Raevyn Rogers Oregon JR 4×400 Relay
Deajah Stevens Oregon JR 100 Meters
Deajah Stevens Oregon JR 200 Meters
Deajah Stevens Oregon SO 4×400 Relay
Sasha Wallace Oregon SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Ariana Washington Oregon SO 100 Meters
Ariana Washington Oregon SO 200 Meters
Tori Gerlach Penn State SR Steeplechase
Dannielle Gibson Penn State SR Triple Jump
Julia Ratcliffe Princeton SR Hammer
Brianna Ilarda Providence JR Steeplechase
Symone Black Purdue JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Savannah Carson Purdue SR 4×100 Relay
Savannah Carson Purdue JR Long Jump
Devynne Charlton Purdue JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Devynne Charlton Purdue JR 4×100 Relay
Carmiesha Cox Purdue 4×100 Relay
Savannah Roberson Purdue JR 4×100 Relay
Karisa Nelson Samford JR 1500 Meters
Micha Auzenne San Diego State SR 4×100 Relay
Simone Glenn San Diego State JR 4×100 Relay
Ashley Henderson San Diego State JR 100 Meters
Ashley Henderson San Diego State JR 4×100 Relay
Rochene Smith San Diego State JR 4×100 Relay
Charlotte Taylor San Francisco SR 10,000 Meters
Rougui Sow South Carolina SO Long Jump
Anna Cockrell Southern California FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Anna Cockrell Southern California FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kendall Ellis Southern California JR 400 Meters
Kendall Ellis Southern California JR 4×400 Relay
Dior Hall Southern California SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Deanna Hill Southern California JR 200 Meters
Deanna Hill Southern California JR 4×400 Relay
Amalie Iuel Southern California SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Amalie Iuel Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
Brittany Mann Southern California SR Shot Put
Cameron Pettigrew Southern California SR 400 Meters
Cameron Pettigrew Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
Ky Westbrook Southern California SO 100 Meters
Freya Block Southern Illinois SR Hammer
Christina Aragon Stanford FR 1500 Meters
Olivia Baker Stanford JR 800 Meters
Mackenzie Little Stanford SO Javelin
Rebecca Mehra Stanford SR 1500 Meters
Fiona O’Keeffe Stanford FR 5000 Meters
Chelsea Blaase Tennessee SR 10,000 Meters
Amber Hughes Tennessee State SR Triple Jump
Rushelle Burton Texas FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Haley Crouser Texas JR Javelin
Teahna Daniels Texas SO 100 Meters
Serenity Douglas Texas FR 4×400 Relay
Zola Golden Texas SO 4×400 Relay
Chrisann Gordon Texas SR 400 Meters
Chrisann Gordon Texas SR 4×400 Relay
Ariel Jones Texas JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ariel Jones Texas JR 4×400 Relay
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M SR 100 Meters
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M SR 200 Meters
Glorilisha Carter Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Briyahna Desrosiers Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Jazmine Fray Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Audrey Malone Texas A&M JR Javelin
Jaevin Reed Texas A&M FR 400 Meters
Jaevin Reed Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Chelsie Decoud Texas State JR High Jump
Kaylee Hinton Texas Tech SO Heptathlon
Viershanie Latham Texas Tech SR Triple Jump
Alyssa Applebee Tulane SR Pole Vault
Rianna Goins UC Davis SR 800 Meters
Kaysee Pilgrim UNLV SR High Jump
Helen Falda UT Arlington FR Pole Vault
Grayson Murphy Utah JR Steeplechase
Tobi Amusan UTEP SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Sarah Bell Vanderbilt SR Pole Vault
Courtney Clayton Vanderbilt JR 800 Meters
Hanna Green Virginia Tech SR 800 Meters
Irena Sediva Virginia Tech SR Javelin
Emma Thor Virginia Tech FR Hammer
Ellie Abrahamson Wake Forest SR Steeplechase
Amy-Eloise Neale Washington JR 1500 Meters
Kristina Owsinski Washington SR Pole Vault
Alissa Brooks-Johnson Washington State JR Heptathlon
Regan Rome William and Mary JR 10,000 Meters
Sarah Disanza Wisconsin JR 5000 Meters

 

USTFCCCA MEN’S SECOND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2017 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Class Event
Jamiel Trimble Air Force JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Phillip Jagers Akron SR Discus
Tony Brown Alabama JR 100 Meters
Tony Brown Alabama 4×100 Relay
Alfred Chelanga Alabama JR 10,000 Meters
Steven Gayle Alabama SR 4×100 Relay
Will Herrscher Alabama SO Pole Vault
Terry Jernigan Alabama JR 4×100 Relay
Antibahs Kosgei Alabama SR 10,000 Meters
McLean Lipschutz Alabama SR Javelin
Jereem Richards Alabama JR 4×100 Relay
Joe Williams Alabama SR Discus
Jamie Brown Alabama State SO Long Jump
Adrian Mitchell Albany FR Javelin
Aaron Castle Arizona SR Shot Put
Bailey Roth Arizona SO Steeplechase
Garrett Starkey Arizona State SR Pole Vault
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas JR 100 Meters
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas JR 200 Meters
Gabe Moore Arkansas SO Decathlon
Carlton Orange Arkansas SO 800 Meters
Harrison Schrage Arkansas FR Long Jump
Josh Washington Arkansas SR 200 Meters
Cristian Ravar Ladislau Arkansas State JR Hammer
Tiaan Steenkamp Arkansas State JR High Jump
Randall Ceneus Auburn SO 400 Meters
Raheem Chambers Auburn FR 100 Meters
Kahlil Henderson Auburn SR 200 Meters
Welington Zaza Auburn SR 110 Meter Hurdles
George Caddick Baylor SR 400 Meters
George Caddick Baylor SR 4×400 Relay
Caleb Dickson Baylor SO 4×400 Relay
Wil London Baylor SO 4×400 Relay
Felix Obi Baylor SR Triple Jump
Chris Platt Baylor 4×400 Relay
Maxwell Willis Baylor FR 100 Meters
Michael Tiller Bethune-Cookman SR Triple Jump
Daniel Gagne Bradley JR 1500 Meters
Jacob Heslington BYU FR Steeplechase
Korey Smith BYU SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Tatenda Tsumba BYU SR 200 Meters
Clayton Young BYU SO 5000 Meters
Macklin Tudor Cincinnati SR Discus
Zach Perrin Colorado JR 5000 Meters
Josh Cogdill Colorado State SR Decathlon
Grant Fischer Colorado State JR 10,000 Meters
Jerrell Mock Colorado State JR 10,000 Meters
Reed Fischer Drake SR 10,000 Meters
Daniel Golubovic Duke SR Decathlon
Jamaine Coleman Eastern Kentucky JR Steeplechase
Willy Fink Eastern Michigan SR Steeplechase
KeAndre Bates Florida JR 4×100 Relay
Clayton Brown Florida FR High Jump
Clayton Brown Florida FR Triple Jump
Ryan Clark Florida SO 4×100 Relay
Eric Futch Florida 4×100 Relay
Grant Holloway Florida FR 4×100 Relay
Austin Droogsma Florida State JR Shot Put
Emmanuel Onyia Florida State SR Discus
Armani Wallace Florida State SO Triple Jump
Cejhae Greene Georgia JR 100 Meters
Avery Bartlett Georgia Tech SO 800 Meters
Jaelen Williams Hampton FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Efe Uwaifo Harvard SR Triple Jump
Mario Burke Houston SO 100 Meters
Jonathan Davis Illinois FR 5000 Meters
Jonathan Wells Illinois JR High Jump
Willie Morrison Indiana SO Shot Put
Marcus Neely Indiana State SR 110 Meter Hurdles
David Timlin Indiana State SR 1500 Meters
Christian Brissett Iowa SO 4×100 Relay
Mar’yea Harris Iowa SO 400 Meters
Aaron Mallett Iowa SR 4×100 Relay
Brendan Thompson Iowa 4×100 Relay
O’Shea Wilson Iowa SO 4×100 Relay
Jake Albright Kansas SR Pole Vault
Cole Ceban Kansas JR Discus
Tre Daniels Kansas JR 4×400 Relay
Jaron Hartley Kansas JR 4×400 Relay
Ivan Henry Kansas SO 4×400 Relay
Strymar Livingston Kansas SR 800 Meters
Strymar Livingston Kansas SR 4×400 Relay
TJ Lawson Kent State FR Decathlon
Nikolas Huffman Kentucky JR Shot Put
Lucas Warning Lehigh SR Shot Put
Lamar Bruton LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Michael Cherry LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Jaron Flournoy LSU SO 200 Meters
Jaron Flournoy LSU 4×400 Relay
Blair Henderson LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Greg Thompson Maryland SO Discus
Michael Criticos Memphis JR Javelin
Taylor McLaughlin Michigan SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Tim Ehrhardt Michigan State JR Decathlon
Noah Gary Michigan State JR Pole Vault
Jacob Choge Middle Tennessee FR 10,000 Meters
Nate Pozolinski Milwaukee SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Obsa Ali Minnesota SO Steeplechase
Nate Roese Minnesota SR 800 Meters
Stephan James Mississippi State SR 4×400 Relay
Rasheed Tatham Mississippi State SO 4×400 Relay
Charles Taylor Mississippi State SR 4×400 Relay
Juston Waters Mississippi State JR 4×400 Relay
George Parsons NC State SR 10,000 Meters
Landon Bartel Nebraska JR High Jump
Jake Bender Nebraska SR 4×400 Relay
Sam Bransby Nebraska JR 4×400 Relay
Isaiah Griffith Nebraska FR Long Jump
Antoine Lloyd Nebraska JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Michael McCann Nebraska JR High Jump
Andrew Neal Nebraska JR 4×400 Relay
Nick Percy Nebraska JR Discus
Drew Wiseman Nebraska JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Drew Wiseman Nebraska JR 4×400 Relay
Adam Keenan Northern Arizona SR Hammer
Brandon Carnes Northern Iowa SR 100 Meters
Matthew Birzer Notre Dame SO High Jump
Nate Richartz Notre Dame JR Pole Vault
Duan Asemota Ohio State 4×100 Relay
James Clark Ohio State 4×100 Relay
Nick Gray Ohio State SO 4×100 Relay
Deshawn Marshall Ohio State SR 200 Meters
Deshawn Marshall Ohio State SR 4×100 Relay
Jacob Fincham-Dukes Oklahoma State SO Long Jump
Craig Nowak Oklahoma State SR 1500 Meters
Dempsey McGuigan Ole Miss SR Hammer
Tanner Anderson Oregon FR 10,000 Meters
Cody Danielson Oregon SR Javelin
Joe Delgado Oregon JR Decathlon
Tim Gorman Oregon SR 1500 Meters
Blake Haney Oregon JR 1500 Meters
Mitch Modin Oregon SR Decathlon
Damarcus Simpson Oregon JR 100 Meters
Sean Clarke Penn FR Pole Vault
Dan Chisena Penn State SO 4×100 Relay
Dan Chisena Penn State SO 4×400 Relay
Isaiah Harris Penn State SO 4×400 Relay
Ryan Kerr Penn State SR Javelin
Karson Kowalchuk Penn State 4×100 Relay
David Lucas Penn State SO Discus
Tyreek Mathis Penn State FR 4×400 Relay
Malik Moffett Penn State JR 4×100 Relay
Xavier Smith Penn State JR 4×100 Relay
Xavier Smith Penn State JR 4×400 Relay
Jon Yohman Penn State JR Shot Put
Noah Schutte Portland SO Steeplechase
Keon Campbell Prairie View A&M SR 4×100 Relay
Carl Jordan Prairie View A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Samuel Omoera Prairie View A&M SO 4×100 Relay
William Polley Prairie View A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Eric Blackman Purdue JR High Jump
Joshua Hernandez Sam Houston State FR Hammer
Jeffrey Moore Sam Houston State JR 800 Meters
Ryan Bermudez South Carolina SR 4×100 Relay
Devon Lewis South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
Ncincilili Titi South Carolina SR 200 Meters
Ncincilili Titi South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
David Winters, Jr South Carolina 4×100 Relay
Kyle Burdick South Dakota State SO 1500 Meters
Andre Colebrook Southeastern Louisiana SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Devin King Southeastern Louisiana JR Pole Vault
Alexander Barnum Southern California FR 4×100 Relay
TJ Brock Southern California 4×100 Relay
Matthew Katnik Southern California SO Shot Put
Ricky Morgan Jr Southern California 4×400 Relay
Marquis Morris Southern California JR 4×100 Relay
Michael Norman Southern California 4×400 Relay
Alexander Rohani Southern California JR 4×400 Relay
Eric Sloan Southern California JR Triple Jump
Just’N Thymes Southern California SR 4×100 Relay
Just’N Thymes Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
Warren Hazel Southern Illinois SO 400 Meters
Kyle Landon Southern Illinois SR High Jump
Scotty Newton TCU JR Long Jump
Scotty Newton TCU JR Triple Jump
Cameron Brown Tennessee SR Hammer
Ari Cogdell Tennessee SO 4×400 Relay
Malik Elion Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Zach Long Tennessee SO 5000 Meters
Nathan Strother Tennessee JR 400 Meters
Nathan Strother Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Seth Whitener Tennessee SO Hammer
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee SO 4×400 Relay
Aldrich Bailey Jr. Texas SR 200 Meters
Aldrich Bailey Jr. Texas SR 400 Meters
Spencer Dunkerley-Offor Texas SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Barrett Poth Texas JR Pole Vault
Byron Robinson Texas SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Steele Wasik Texas JR Decathlon
Obrien Wasome Texas FR Long Jump
Garrett Cragin Texas A&M JR High Jump
Sam Hardin Texas A&M JR Javelin
Mylik Kerley Texas A&M JR 400 Meters
Jeffrey Prothro Texas A&M SR Triple Jump
Alex Riba Texas A&M JR 1500 Meters
Justin Hall Texas Tech FR Long Jump
Raymond Kibet Tulane FR 400 Meters
Emmanual Rotich Tulane SO Steeplechase
Isaiah Jewett UC Irvine SO 800 Meters
Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Matthew Kuskey UC Santa Barbara SR Javelin
Michael Burke UCLA SO High Jump
Daniel De La Torre UCLA JR 5000 Meters
Simon Litzell UCLA FR Javelin
Austin O’Neil UCLA SR Steeplechase
Craig Lautenslager UT Arlington SR 5000 Meters
AJ Boully Utah State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Clay Lambourne Utah State JR 800 Meters
Adrian Riley UTSA JR Long Jump
Jordan Young Virginia SR Hammer
Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech JR 1500 Meters
Brad Johnson Virginia Tech SR Pole Vault
Patrick Joseph Virginia Tech JR 800 Meters
Peter Seufer Virginia Tech SO 5000 Meters
CJ Allen Washington State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Brock Eager Washington State SO Hammer
Riley Budde Wisconsin JR Shot Put
Joe Hardy Wisconsin JR 5000 Meters
Chad Zallow Youngstown State SO 110 Meter Hurdles

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S SECOND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2017 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Class Event
Shelley Spires Air Force JR High Jump
Quanesha Burks Alabama SR 100 Meters
Quanesha Burks Alabama SR Long Jump
Symone Darius Alabama FR 4×400 Relay
Diamond Gause Alabama SR 4×400 Relay
Danielle McConnell Alabama JR Hammer
Takyera Roberson Alabama FR 400 Meters
Takyera Roberson Alabama FR 4×400 Relay
Domonique Williams Alabama SR 400 Meters
Domonique Williams Alabama SR 4×400 Relay
Samantha Zelden Alabama FR Javelin
Lisanne Hagens Arizona JR High Jump
Keyasia Tibbs Arizona State SR Triple Jump
Damajahnee Birch Arkansas SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Damajahnee Birch Arkansas FR 4×400 Relay
Daina Harper Arkansas 4×400 Relay
Sunkietra McCallister Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Kiara Parker Arkansas SO 4×400 Relay
Erin Farmer Arkansas State SR Shot Put
Sashel Brown Auburn SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Veronica Eder Auburn SR 10,000 Meters
Marshay Ryan Auburn SR Triple Jump
Taylor Bennett Baylor SO 100 Meters
Taylor Bennett Baylor SO 200 Meters
Taylor Bennett Baylor SO 4×100 Relay
Leticia De Souza Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Kiana Hawn Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Kiana Horton Baylor SO 4×400 Relay
Jhane’ King Baylor 4×100 Relay
Juanita Mainoo Baylor JR 4×100 Relay
Raegan Padgett Baylor 4×100 Relay
Jenna Pfeiffer Baylor SR Heptathlon
Victoria Powell Baylor FR 4×400 Relay
Brianna Richardson Baylor SR Triple Jump
Sadi Henderson Boise State SO 800 Meters
Toria Levy Boston University SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kristi Rush BYU SR Steeplechase
Andrea Stapleton BYU SO High Jump
Peyton Bilo Cal Poly SO 5000 Meters
Asheley Bamberg Cal State Northridge 4×100 Relay
Monique Griffiths Cal State Northridge SR Discus
Monique Griffiths Cal State Northridge SR Hammer
Lexis Lambert Cal State Northridge SR 4×100 Relay
Courtney Robinson Cal State Northridge 4×100 Relay
Marie Veale Cal State Northridge SR 4×100 Relay
Caroline Sang Charlotte JR 5000 Meters
Haisha Bisiolu Cincinnati SO 4×400 Relay
Deanna Gesicki Cincinnati SO 4×400 Relay
Tiona Lattimore Cincinnati 4×400 Relay
Bryana Robinson Cincinnati SO 4×400 Relay
Malayshia George Clemson SR 4×400 Relay
Olivia James Clemson JR 4×400 Relay
Lakeisha Warner Clemson FR 4×400 Relay
Ebony Williams Clemson FR 4×400 Relay
Erin Clark Colorado JR 5000 Meters
Janelle Lincks Colorado State SR Steeplechase
Nell Crosby Columbia SO Steeplechase
Taysia Radoslav Cornell JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Helen Schlachtenhaufen Dartmouth SR 1500 Meters
Madison Heath Duke JR Pole Vault
MacKenzie Kerr Duke SO 4×400 Relay
Madeline Kopp Duke SR 800 Meters
Madeline Kopp Duke SR 4×400 Relay
India Lowe Duke SO 4×400 Relay
Madeline Price Duke JR 4×400 Relay
Charlotte Imer Eastern Kentucky JR 5000 Meters
Darrielle McQueen Florida JR Long Jump
Darrielle McQueen Florida JR Triple Jump
Skylar Ross-Ransom Florida SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Shayla Sanders Florida SR 100 Meters
Clarissa Cutliff Florida International SO High Jump
Cortney Jones Florida State FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Shanice Love Florida State FR Discus
Eleonora Omoregie Florida State FR High Jump
Peta-Gay Williams Florida State SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Kayla Hopkins Fresno State JR Discus
Annemarie Schwanz Fresno State SR 1500 Meters
Vanja Spaic Fresno State SO Javelin
Michelle Wallerstedt George Mason SR Discus
Aliyah Johnson Georgia SO Triple Jump
LaPorscha Wells Georgia State SR Hammer
Alysiah Whittaker Georgia State SR Shot Put
Jahisha Thomas Iowa JR Long Jump
Allanah McCorkle Iowa State SR Long Jump
Whitney Adams Kansas SR 800 Meters
Shaylyn Stallbaumer Kansas SO Javelin
Laura Taylor Kansas JR Pole Vault
Helene Ingvaldsen Kansas State FR Hammer
Ranae McKenzie Kansas State SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky SO 200 Meters
Destiny Carter Kentucky SR 100 Meters
Destiny Carter Kentucky SR 200 Meters
Destiny Carter Kentucky SR Long Jump
Ellen Ekholm Kentucky FR High Jump
Kianna Gray Kentucky SO 100 Meters
Kianna Gray Kentucky SO 200 Meters
Katy Kunc Kentucky JR Steeplechase
Riley Cooks Long Beach State SR Heptathlon
Emmonnie Henderson Louisville SR Discus
Danielle Shanahan Loyola Marymount SR 5000 Meters
Nataliyah Friar LSU SR Long Jump
Cassondra Hall LSU FR 100 Meters
Kortnei Johnson LSU SO 100 Meters
Travia Jones LSU SR 400 Meters
Micha Powell Maryland SR 400 Meters
Ebony Morrison Miami (Fla.) SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Aiyanna Stiverne Miami (Fla.) SR 400 Meters
Gina Sereno Michigan SR 5000 Meters
Agnes Abu Middle Tennessee SR 800 Meters
Elizabeth Dadzie Middle Tennessee SR Heptathlon
Abike Egbeniyi Middle Tennessee JR 800 Meters
Emma Spagnola Minnesota JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Madeline Strandemo Minnesota JR Steeplechase
Rhianwedd Price Mississippi State 1500 Meters
Jamie Kempfer Missouri SO 10,000 Meters
Erika Kemp NC State JR 5000 Meters
Megan Moye NC State SR 1500 Meters
Jasmine Barge Nebraska SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Petra Luteran Nebraska FR High Jump
Angela Mercuio Nebraska JR Triple Jump
Toni Tupper Nebraska SO Shot Put
Tierra Williams Nebraska SR Long Jump
Brittni Wolczyk Nebraska SO Javelin
Emily Myers Nevada SR Steeplechase
Nicole Wadden Nevada SR Heptathlon
Kayli Farmer New Mexico State JR Javelin
Sarah Howard North Carolina SR Shot Put
India Brown North Carolina A&T JR 4×100 Relay
Tori Ray North Carolina A&T FR 4×100 Relay
Taliyah Townsend North Carolina A&T FR 4×100 Relay
Kayla White North Carolina A&T SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Kayla White North Carolina A&T SO 4×100 Relay
Molli Detloff North Dakota JR Hammer
Rose Jackson North Dakota State SR Long Jump
Aylssa Olin North Dakota State SO Javelin
Eden Meyer North Florida JR 10,000 Meters
Danielle Aragon Notre Dame SR 1500 Meters
Jessica Harris Notre Dame SO 1500 Meters
Anna Rohrer Notre Dame FR 10,000 Meters
Rachel Weber Ohio State SR 800 Meters
Payton Baker Oklahoma 4×400 Relay
Leya Buchanan Oklahoma JR 4×100 Relay
Daunicia Demerson Oklahoma 4×400 Relay
Ama Pipi Oklahoma JR 4×100 Relay
Ama Pipi Oklahoma JR 4×400 Relay
Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma SR 4×100 Relay
Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma SR 4×400 Relay
Amanda Van Buren Oklahoma FR 4×100 Relay
Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State SR 1500 Meters
Jeneah Stewart Ole Miss JR Discus
Jeneah Stewart Ole Miss JR Hammer
Lilli Burdon Oregon SO 5000 Meters
Chaquinn Cook Oregon SO Triple Jump
Makenzie Dunmore Oregon FR 400 Meters
Kara Hallock Oregon State SR Heptathlon
Jillian Hunsberger Penn State SO 10,000 Meters
Gillian Schriever Pittsburgh SO 10,000 Meters
Grace McConnochie Portland JR 10,000 Meters
Chloe Abbott Purdue FR 4×400 Relay
Symone Black Purdue JR 4×400 Relay
Carmiesha Cox Purdue 4×400 Relay
Micaela Hazelwood Purdue JR Discus
Brionna Thomas Purdue JR 4×400 Relay
Micha Auzenne San Diego State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Ashley Henderson San Diego State JR 200 Meters
Andrenette Knight San Diego State FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Tyler Brockington South Carolina 4×100 Relay
Maiya Dendy South Carolina SO 4×100 Relay
Natasha Dicks South Carolina SR Triple Jump
Milan Parks South Carolina SO 4×100 Relay
Taranisha Taylor South Carolina SR 4×100 Relay
Emily Grove South Dakota SR Pole Vault
Danielle Waldner South Dakota SR Shot Put
Deanna Hill Southern California JR 100 Meters
Tanya Sapa Southern California SR Shot Put
Jenna Gray Stanford FR Javelin
Paige Stoner Syracuse SO Steeplechase
Brittney Trought TCU SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Shania Collins Tennessee SO 200 Meters
Na’Asha Robinson Tennessee Tech SO 400 Meters
Rushelle Burton Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Teahna Daniels Texas SO 4×100 Relay
Zola Golden Texas SO 4×100 Relay
Chrisann Gordon Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Briyahna Desrosiers Texas A&M SO 400 Meters
Jazmine Fray Texas A&M SO 800 Meters
Alison Ondrusek Texas A&M SR Hammer
Diamond Spaulding Texas A&M SO 200 Meters
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M SO 200 Meters
Zarriea Willis Texas Tech SO High Jump
Jessica Duckett Tulane SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Tori Usgaard UC Santa Barbara SR Heptathlon
J’Nea Bellamy UCF SR 4×100 Relay
Loren Gallmon UCF 4×100 Relay
Ashley Jocelyn UCF SR 4×100 Relay
SheKara Martin UCF SR 4×100 Relay
Ashlie Blake UCLA SO Shot Put
Zaybree Haury UCLA SR Javelin
Julia Rizk UCLA SO 800 Meters
Drea Austin UNLV JR 4×100 Relay
Kaysha Love UNLV FR 4×100 Relay
Taylor Pegram UNLV JR 4×100 Relay
Destiny Smith-Barnett UNLV JR 100 Meters
Destiny Smith-Barnett UNLV SO 4×100 Relay
Samantha Hall UTEP SR Discus
Christine Bohan Virginia SR Shot Put
Sarah Edwards Virginia Tech FR Steeplechase
Pavla Kuklova Virginia Tech SO Hammer
Izzi Batt-Doyle Washington JR 10,000 Meters
Elizabeth Quick Washington SR Pole Vault
Breanne Borman Wichita State SR Heptathlon
Gavyn Yetter Wichita State SR Heptathlon
Frances Schmiede Yale SR 1500 Meters

 

USTFCCCA MEN’S HONORABLE MENTION ALL AMERICANS – 2017 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Class Event
Robbie Anderson Air Force JR 4×100 Relay
Terrell Bradford Air Force FR 4×100 Relay
Matt Dorsey Air Force SR 1500 Meters
Zach Johnson Air Force SR 4×100 Relay
Tyler Koss Air Force JR 4×400 Relay
Jamiel Trimble Air Force JR 200 Meters
Jamiel Trimble Air Force JR 4×100 Relay
Jamiel Trimble Air Force JR 4×400 Relay
Sedacy Walden Air Force SO 400 Meters
Sedacy Walden Air Force SO 4×400 Relay
Chip White Air Force JR 4×400 Relay
Cody Stine Akron SO High Jump
Klyvens Delaunay Alabama SR Triple Jump
Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama SR 1500 Meters
Josh Davis Alabama State SO 4×100 Relay
Terrance Jenkins Alabama State JR 4×100 Relay
Norris Spike Alabama State FR 4×100 Relay
Kevin Spraggins Alabama State SO 4×100 Relay
Michael Demby Arizona SR 4×400 Relay
Bryce Houston Arizona SR 4×400 Relay
Miles Parish Arizona SR 4×400 Relay
Zakee Washington Arizona FR 4×400 Relay
Travius Chambers Arkansas JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Roy Ejakuekwu Arkansas SO 200 Meters
Obi Igbokwe Arkansas SO 400 Meters
Derek Jacobus Arkansas JR Decathlon
Ian Braxton Baylor FR 4×100 Relay
Wil London Baylor SO 4×100 Relay
Maxwell Willis Baylor FR 200 Meters
Maxwell Willis Baylor FR 4×100 Relay
Malik Wilson Baylor JR 4×100 Relay
Ethan Homan Boston University SR 800 Meters
Euan Makepeace Butler SO 5000 Meters
Mitchell Briggs BYU SR Steeplechase
Daniel Carney BYU SO Steeplechase
Chase Horrocks BYU SR 1500 Meters
Max Scheible BYU JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Zachary Stetler BYU SR Shot Put
Tatenda Tsumba BYU SR 100 Meters
Jackson Walker BYU SR Decathlon
Clayton Young BYU SO 10,000 Meters
Michael Cheeks Clemson SR 4×400 Relay
Deron Gordon Clemson JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Terrell Jackson Clemson FR 4×400 Relay
Cordell Lamb Clemson JR 4×400 Relay
John Lewis Clemson SO 800 Meters
John Lewis Clemson 4×400 Relay
Cole Rockhold Colorado State SO 5000 Meters
Hunter Price Colorado State JR Decathlon
Rob Napolitano Columbia SR 1500 Meters
James Gowans Cornell SR 1500 Meters
Trevor Kintyhtt DePaul SR Discus
Connor Hall Duke SR Pole Vault
Ryan Clark Florida SO 100 Meters
Chris Sullivan Florida International SR High Jump
James Rhoden Florida State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ed’Ricus Williams Florida State SR High Jump
Ryan Adams Furman SO 1500 Meters
Frank Lara Furman JR 10,000 Meters
Jonathan Green Georgetown JR 10,000 Meters
Gabe Blackman Georgia 4×400 Relay
Ayrian Evans Georgia SR 4×400 Relay
Reggie Glover Georgia SR 4×100 Relay
Reggie Glover Georgia SR 4×400 Relay
Cejhae Greene Georgia 4×100 Relay
Jeramey Hampton Georgia SO 4×400 Relay
Mecole Hardman Georgia 4×100 Relay
Jonathan Raines Georgia SO 4×100 Relay
Karl Saluri Georgia Decathlon
Kendal Williams Georgia SO 100 Meters
Amere Lattin Houston SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Jacarias Martin Houston SO 200 Meters
Dylan Lafond Illinois SR Steeplechase
Eric Bethea Indiana SO Triple Jump
Jason Crist Indiana SR 5000 Meters
William Session Indiana FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Johannes Motschmann Iona JR Steeplechase
William Dougherty Iowa JR Decathlon
Antwon James Iowa SR Triple Jump
Avery Meyers Iowa SR Discus
O’Shea Wilson Iowa JR Long Jump
Robert Murphy IUPUI SR Steeplechase
Cole Ceban Kansas JR Shot Put
Mitch Dixon Kansas State JR Hammer
Brady Grunder Kansas State SR Hammer
Brett Neelly Kansas State SO Shot Put
Kyle Smith Kansas State SR Hammer
Samory Fraga Kent State SO Long Jump
Fred Dorsey Kentucky JR Long Jump
Tim Duckworth Kentucky JR Decathlon
Justin Kretchmer Kentucky SR High Jump
Ethan Shalaway Kentucky JR Javelin
Jacob Thomson Kentucky JR 10,000 Meters
Azaria Kirwa Liberty SO 5000 Meters
Vincent Calhoun Long Beach State JR High Jump
Hanoj Carter Louisiana-Lafayette SR 100 Meters
Martice Moore Louisville SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Trevor Troutman Louisville SR Hammer
Lamar Bruton LSU SR 400 Meters
Grant Cartwright Michigan JR Shot Put
Andrew Liskowitz Michigan FR Shot Put
Jacob Choge Middle Tennessee FR 5000 Meters
Eliud Rutto Middle Tennessee SR 800 Meters
Mitch Hechsel Minnesota SR 800 Meters
Lawrence Crawford Mississippi State 4×100 Relay
Stephan James Mississippi State SR 4×100 Relay
Willie Reed Mississippi State JR Long Jump
Philip Smith Mississippi State SR 4×100 Relay
Charles Taylor Mississippi State SR 4×100 Relay
Reinhard Van Zyl Missouri SR Javelin
Nicholas Coghill Nebraska FR Discus
Seth Derr Nebraska SR Javelin
Isaiah Griffith Nebraska FR Triple Jump
Graham Thomas New Mexico SR Steeplechase
MIchael Nicholls New Orleans SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Rilwan Alowonle North Carolina SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ceo Ways North Carolina SR 400 Meters
Dorian Claggett North Carolina A&T SR 4×400 Relay
Justin Hamilton North Carolina A&T SO 4×400 Relay
Dajuan Harding North Carolina A&T JR 400 Meters
Dajuan Harding North Carolina A&T JR 4×400 Relay
Najee Reams North Carolina A&T 4×400 Relay
Lasheon Strozier North Carolina A&T SO Triple Jump
Bryce Stroede Oakland JR 5000 Meters
Zack Bazile Ohio State JR Long Jump
Nick Gray Ohio State SO 200 Meters
Champ Page Ohio State SR 400 Meters
Donovan Robertson Ohio State SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Everette Favor Oklahoma Pole Vault
Hassan Abdi Oklahoma State JR 10,000 Meters
Sylvester Barus Oklahoma State JR 10,000 Meters
Jaden Purnell Oral Roberts SO Triple Jump
Ryan Hunter-Simms Oregon SR Discus
Cullen Prena Oregon JR Hammer
Michael Biddle Penn State FR Javelin
Malik Moffett Penn State JR 200 Meters
Malik Moffett Penn State JR Long Jump
Domenic Perretta Penn State FR 800 Meters
Bryce Williams Penn State SO Triple Jump
August Kiles Princeton JR Pole Vault
William Paulson Princeton JR 1500 Meters
Julian Oakley Providence SR 5000 Meters
Justin Veteto Purdue JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Riddle Rice JR Hammer
Cory Barger Sacramento State JR Long Jump
Chris Jefferson Sam Houston State SO 100 Meters
Keyth Fightmaster Samford SO High Jump
Josh Awotunde South Carolina JR Shot Put
Markus Leemet South Carolina JR Decathlon
Armand Woodley South Carolina SO Pole Vault
Robert Ford Southern California JR 800 Meters
Ricky Morgan Southern California JR 400 Meters
Cra’Vorkian Carson Southern Miss JR 100 Meters
Emron Gibbs Southern Miss SR Javelin
Jayson Kovar Southern Utah SR Discus
Antonio Ruiz Stephen F. Austin SO Pole Vault
Colin Bennie Syracuse JR 10,000 Meters
Aidan Tooker Syracuse FR Steeplechase
Jostyn Andrews TCU FR 4×400 Relay
Raymond Bozmans TCU SR 4×100 Relay
Ryan Camp TCU FR Discus
Ryan Champlin TCU FR 4×400 Relay
Emeilo Ferguson TCU JR 4×100 Relay
Darrion Flowers TCU SO 4×100 Relay
Kevin McClanahan TCU JR 4×400 Relay
Jalen Miller TCU JR 4×100 Relay
Derrick Mokaleng TCU SO 4×400 Relay
Christian Coleman Tennessee JR 4×100 Relay
Malik Elion Tennessee JR 4×100 Relay
Darryl Harris Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Matthew Zajac Tennessee JR Discus
John Burt Texas SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Cook Texas A&M JR Hammer
Carl Johansson Texas A&M JR Pole Vault
Elijah Morrow Texas A&M JR 200 Meters
T’Mond Johnson Texas State SO Shot Put
Werner Bouwer Texas Tech FR Javelin
C.J. Jones Texas Tech JR 800 Meters
Emmanual Rotich Tulane SO 5000 Meters
Rai Benjamin UCLA SO 4×100 Relay
Eldridge Massington UCLA 4×100 Relay
Dotun Ogundeji UCLA SO Discus
Leon Powell UCLA JR 4×100 Relay
Darnell Roberson UCLA 4×100 Relay
Marian Spannowsky UCLA FR Javelin
Misana Viltz UCLA JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Matthew Harding UNC Asheville FR 800 Meters
Emeka Nwangwu UT Arlington JR 110 Meter Hurdles
James Bias UTEP SR 4×400 Relay
Asa Guevara UTEP JR 4×400 Relay
Jonah Koech UTEP SO 4×400 Relay
Michael Saruni UTEP FR 4×400 Relay
Jack Lint Virginia SO Decathlon
Jordan Scott Virginia FR Triple Jump
Gregory Chiles Virginia Tech JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Emmanuel Dasor Western Kentucky SR 400 Meters
Austin Hayes Western Kentucky SO 4×400 Relay
Eli Minor Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Ventavius Sears Western Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Ventavius Sears Western Kentucky SR Long Jump
Maor Seged Western Kentucky SO 4×400 Relay
Tucker Rizzi William and Mary JR Javelin
Riley Budde Wisconsin JR Hammer
Rashid Coulibaly Wisconsin FR Pole Vault
Josh McDonald Wisconsin JR Shot Put
Malachy Schrobilgen Wisconsin SR 10,000 Meters
Trevor Reinhart Yale SO 1500 Meters

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S HONORABLE MENTION ALL AMERICANS – 2017 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Class Event
Kathryn Tomczak Air Force SO Pole Vault
Filippa Fotopoulou Alabama JR Long Jump
Brena Andrews Arizona SO 4×400 Relay
Malia Bryant Arizona FR 4×400 Relay
Diana Gajda Arizona SO 4×400 Relay
Jasper Gray Arizona SR 4×400 Relay
Karla Teran Arizona FR High Jump
Jada Baylark Arkansas FR 100 Meters
Abby Gray Arkansas FR 5000 Meters
Therese Haiss Arkansas SR 1500 Meters
Kelsey Herman Arkansas SO Heptathlon
Kiara Parker Arkansas SO 100 Meters
Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas JR Heptathlon
Taylor Werner Arkansas FR 5000 Meters
Calea Carr Arkansas State JR Discus
Viktoriia Sadokhina Arkansas State SR Triple Jump
Jenae Ambrose Auburn SO 200 Meters
Jenae Ambrose Auburn SO 4×100 Relay
Sashel Brown Auburn SR 4×100 Relay
Veronica Eder Auburn SR 5000 Meters
Jonielle Smith Auburn SO 100 Meters
Jonielle Smith Auburn JR 4×100 Relay
Natalliah Whyte Auburn 4×100 Relay
Kiana Hawn Baylor JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Cion Hicks Baylor SR Shot Put
Rachel Toliver Baylor SR Triple Jump
Clare O’Brien Boise State FR 5000 Meters
Rachel Walny Bowling Green SO 10,000 Meters
Shanelle DeJournett Brown SR High Jump
Whittni Orton BYU FR 1500 Meters
Lexis Lambert Cal State Northridge SR 400 Meters
Ashley Anderson California JR Triple Jump
Bethan Knights California JR 10,000 Meters
Annette Echikunwoke Cincinnati JR Shot Put
Grace Barnett Clemson JR 1500 Meters
Sabria Hadley Clemson JR 200 Meters
Torie Robinson Clemson JR 100 Meters
Markeeta Thomas Clemson SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Annie Bothma Coastal Carolina FR 10,000 Meters
Sage Hurta Colorado FR Steeplechase
Makena Morley Colorado FR 10,000 Meters
Lorenda Holston Colorado State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Linnea Jonsson Colorado State SO Hammer
Aaliyah Pete Colorado State SR Shot Put
Natalie Tanner Columbia SR 5000 Meters
Natalie Tanner Columbia SR 10,000 Meters
Susan Aneno Connecticut SO 800 Meters
Shannon Hugard Cornell JR 1500 Meters
Laura Marty Duke FR Pole Vault
Christine Streisel Duke JR Javelin
Jordann McDermitt Eastern Michigan JR 10,000 Meters
Bryanna Hames Elon JR Discus
Yanis David Florida SO Long Jump
Jontavia Dykes Florida JR Discus
Shaquania Dorsett Florida State SO 400 Meters
Melissa-Maree Farrington Florida State SR Heptathlon
Emma Keenan Georgetown JR 800 Meters
Louisa Grauvogel Georgia Heptathlon
Jeanine Williams Georgia Tech SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Nikki Okwelogu Harvard SR Discus
Gabby Thomas Harvard SO 100 Meters
Taylor Austin Indiana State JR Steeplechase
Alethia Marrero Indiana State JR 800 Meters
Jasmine Staebler Iowa State SO 800 Meters
Whitney Adams Kansas SR 4×400 Relay
Jedah Caldwell Kansas FR 4×100 Relay
Sydney Conley Kansas SR 4×100 Relay
LaTyria Jefferson Kansas SO High Jump
Mariah Kuykendoll Kansas FR 4×400 Relay
Nicole Montgomery Kansas SO 4×100 Relay
Nicole Montgomery Kansas SO 4×400 Relay
Adriana Newell Kansas SR 4×400 Relay
Tianna Valentine Kansas SR 4×100 Relay
Shardia Lawrence Kansas State SO Triple Jump
Konstantina Romaiou Kansas State FR Triple Jump
Jocselyn Powell Kennesaw State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Sarah Blake Kentucky SO Javelin
Destiny Carter Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Kayelle Clarke Kentucky 4×400 Relay
Precious Hitchcock Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Holly Hankenson Louisville SO Heptathlon
Mikiah Brisco LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Nickolette Dunbar LSU FR Shot Put
Nataliyah Friar LSU SR Triple Jump
Aleia Hobbs LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Brittley Humphrey LSU FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Kortnei Johnson LSU SO 200 Meters
Kortnei Johnson LSU SO 4×100 Relay
Tonea Marshall LSU FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jada Martin LSU SR 4×100 Relay
Rachel Misher LSU SO 400 Meters
Bryiana Richardson LSU SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ruby Stauber LSU FR 800 Meters
Lisa Meneau Maryland SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Carolyn Brown Miami (Fla.) SO 4×100 Relay
Kristina Knott Miami (Fla.) JR 4×100 Relay
Aiyanna Stiverne Miami (Fla.) SR 4×100 Relay
Shakima Wimbley Miami (Fla.) SR 4×100 Relay
Danielle Collier Miami (Ohio) SO Javelin
Martha Szekely Miami (Ohio) Hammer
Claire Borchers Michigan JR Steeplechase
Jade Madison Michigan State JR Javelin
Hannah Sailar Michigan State SR Pole Vault
Emerald Egwim Minnesota JR 400 Meters
Angie Guenther Minnesota SR Hammer
Temi Ogunrinde Minnesota SO Hammer
Taylor Wiebke Minnesota SO High Jump
Leah Lott Mississippi State SR Long Jump
Maya Cody Missouri SO 4×100 Relay
Sandrae Farquharson Missouri 4×100 Relay
LaQuisha Jackson Missouri SR 4×100 Relay
Tsai-Anne Joseph Missouri SO 4×100 Relay
Valerie Thames Missouri JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Sydney Otto Nebraska FR Javelin
Anna Eaton North Carolina SO Pole Vault
India Brown North Carolina A&T JR 100 Meters
India Brown North Carolina A&T JR 200 Meters
Amy Andrushko North Dakota State SR 4×400 Relay
Rose Jackson North Dakota State SR 4×400 Relay
Taylor Janssen North Dakota State SR Steeplechase
Morgan Milbrath North Dakota State SR 4×400 Relay
Katelyn Weimerskirch North Dakota State SR Discus
Katelyn Weimerskirch North Dakota State SR Hammer
Alexis Woods North Dakota State JR 4×400 Relay
Maggie Barrie Ohio State JR 400 Meters
Ama Pipi Oklahoma JR 200 Meters
Baileh Simms Oklahoma SR Long Jump
Jessica Woodard Oklahoma JR Discus
Ieva Zarankaite Oklahoma State SR Discus
Shelby Brown Ole Miss JR Steeplechase
Nicole Henderson Ole Miss JR 4×100 Relay
Shannon Ray Ole Miss JR 4×100 Relay
Breanna Tate Ole Miss 4×100 Relay
Deanna Tate Ole Miss SR 4×100 Relay
Rhesa Foster Oregon FR Long Jump
Ashante Horsley Oregon SR 400 Meters
Tessa Barrett Penn State SO 5000 Meters
Madeline Holmberg Penn State SO Heptathlon
Obeng Marfo Penn State JR Shot Put
Hannah Mulhern Penn State JR Pole Vault
Danae Rivers Penn State FR 800 Meters
Andin Fosom Pittsburgh JR Hammer
Desiree Garland Pittsburgh JR 4×400 Relay
Morgan Harvey Pittsburgh JR 4×400 Relay
Danielle Leaks Pittsburgh FR 4×400 Relay
Quadaisha Newkirk Pittsburgh JR 4×400 Relay
Taryn Rawlings Portland SO 1500 Meters
Deonca Bookman Prairie View A&M JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Allison Harris Princeton SR Pole Vault
Millie Paladino Providence JR 1500 Meters
Janae Moffitt Purdue SO High Jump
Brionna Thomas Purdue JR 400 Meters
Bonnie Draxler San Diego State JR Pole Vault
Simone Glenn San Diego State JR 200 Meters
Lena Giger Stanford JR Shot Put
Tia Thevenin Syracuse SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Judy Emeodi TCU SR 4×100 Relay
Kayla Heard TCU SO 4×100 Relay
Sabrina Moore TCU SR 4×100 Relay
Briona Oliver TCU JR 4×100 Relay
Stamatia Scarvelis Tennessee SO Hammer
Cassie Wertman Tennessee SR Shot Put
Teahna Daniels Texas SO 200 Meters
Ariel Jones Texas JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Kally Long Texas JR Pole Vault
Ashley Miller Texas SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M SR 4×100 Relay
Serena Brown Texas A&M FR Discus
Jaevin Reed Texas A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Madalaine Stulce Texas A&M SO Javelin
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M SO 100 Meters
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Danyel White Texas A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Mylana Hearn Texas State JR Triple Jump
Zuliat Alli Texas Tech FR Long Jump
Marika Brown Texas Tech SR 4×400 Relay
Jocelyn Caro Texas Tech SR 10,000 Meters
Viershanie Latham Texas Tech SR Long Jump
Sara Limp Texas Tech SO 4×400 Relay
Taylor Rockwell Texas Tech SO 4×400 Relay
Maygen Smith Texas Tech SO 4×400 Relay
Daliadiz Ortiz Tulane SR Javelin
Erinn Beattie UC Davis SO High Jump
Tayler Fleming UC Riverside JR Long Jump
Jenna Hinkle UC Santa Barbara JR 1500 Meters
Brenn Flint Utah State SO Shot Put
Lilian Koech UTEP SO 800 Meters
Winny Koech UTEP SO 10,000 Meters
Lucia Mokrasova UTEP JR Heptathlon
Siofra Cleirigh Buttne Villanova JR 800 Meters
Nicole Hutchinson Villanova SO 1500 Meters
Courtney Blanden Virginia Tech JR 4×400 Relay
Arlicia Bush Virginia Tech FR 4×400 Relay
Nora McKiver Virginia Tech 4×400 Relay
Ama-Selina Tchume Virginia Tech JR 4×400 Relay
Eva Vivod Virginia Tech SR Javelin
Laura Anuakpado Washington SR 400 Meters
Laura Anuakpado Washington SR 4×400 Relay
Imani Apostol Washington FR 4×400 Relay
Whitney Diggs Washington SR 4×400 Relay
Darhian Mills Washington SO 4×400 Relay
Ellie Child Weber State SR Steeplechase
Amy Cashin West Virginia JR Steeplechase
Shamoya McNeil West Virginia JR Triple Jump
Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita State Heptathlon
Leia Mistowski William and Mary JR Hammer
Regan Rome William and Mary JR 5000 Meters
Brenna Detra Wisconsin SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Emma Haugen Wisconsin SO High Jump
Audra DeStefano Wyoming SR Steeplechase