Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: December 4-10, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, December 11

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cameron COLEY-BARNHILL FR Appalachian State 6.37
2 Cameron COLEY-BARNHILL FR Appalachian State 6.38
3 Tre CURRY JR SE Missouri 6.42
3 Jordan JOHNSON SO Appalachian State 6.42
5 Jace MARX SO Wyoming 6.44
6 Brenton ERVIN FR Appalachian State 6.47
7 Nylo CLARKE FR SIU Edwardsville 6.48
8 Sam KIRKEIDE SO Wyoming 6.49
9 Brenton ERVIN FR Appalachian State 6.50
9 Jordan JOHNSON SO Appalachian State 6.50

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Juante BALDWIN SR Pittsburg St. 6.65
2 Derrius RODGERS SO Illinois State 6.66
3 Mobolade AJOMALE JR Academy of Art 6.67
4 Mobolade AJOMALE JR Academy of Art 6.70
5 Waseem WILLIAMS SO Purdue 6.73
6 Kejavon MOORE JR Indiana Tech 6.74
7 Mario BURKE JR Houston 6.76
7 Qawtavis JOHNSON JR Central Christian 6.76
8 Matt LOCKRIDGE SO Indiana Tech 6.76
9 Kejavon MOORE JR Indiana Tech 6.76

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jacarias MARTIN JR Houston 21.30
2 Riak REESE SR Kent State 21.31
3 Jace COMICK SO Texas A&M 21.34
4 Kwantreyl MCCONICO JR Tennessee 21.35
5 Alexandru TERPEZAN SR Boise State 21.47
6 Qawtavis JOHNSON JR Central Christian 21.49
7 Javan GRAY FR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.52
8 Jae’Len MEANS JR California (Pa.) 21.61
9 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 21.63
10 Roberto SMITH JR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.68

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 32.83
2 Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 33.16
3 Cordell LAMB SR Clemson 33.28
4 Trevious FRAZIER SO Clemson 34.08
5 Lonzell FEAGIN FR Pittsburgh 34.17
5 Alex SANDS SO Clemson 34.17
7 Jude CHRISTINE FR TAMU-Commerce 34.19
8 Deonte TOLBERT FR Clemson 34.22
9 Jordan CARDER JR Utah Valley 34.23
10 Ronald SAYLES JR Colorado St. 34.34

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 47.00
2 Dedrian WINDHAM SR TAMU-Commerce 47.74
3 Jaymes DENNISON SR Iowa State 47.79
4 Taysean GOODWIN JR Emporia St. 47.81
5 Alfred THOMAS JR Central Christian 48.31
6 George EFFAH JR Findlay 48.49
6 James FRISELLA SR Missouri S&T 48.49
8 Bas VAN LEERSUM SR Drake 48.57
9 Ryan KINGLAND SR Dallas Baptist 48.63
10 Darron COLEY SO Clemson 48.97

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:01.35
2 Jeffrey GREEN SR Clemson 1:02.53
3 Adam WALLACE JR Indiana 1:03.06
4 Ian JONES SR Kentucky 1:03.22
5 Timor BARRETT FR Johnson C. Smith 1:03.40
6 Michael RHOADS SO Air Force 1:03.50
7 Nate GORDON SR Clemson 1:03.95
8 Zach DICKEN FR Air Force 1:04.20
9 Zubin MUNCHERJI FR Indiana 1:04.38
10 Jimmy BROOKS SR Cincinnati 1:04.40

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Gabriel PETERSON FR TAMU-Commerce 1:11.60
2 Jon JOHNSON FR Missouri Southern 1:11.91
3 Alex STAPLES SO Missouri S&T 1:11.98
4 Elonte BATTLE SR Rogers State 1:12.26
5 Sawyer PEHKONEN SR Oklahoma Christian 1:12.85
6 Joshua HASKIN SO MidAmerica Nazarene 1:12.98
7 Matt WILLIS SR Missouri Southern 1:13.15
8 Josiah DENNIS SR TAMU-Commerce 1:13.25
9 Brandon SINGLETON SR Oklahoma State 1:13.89
10 Blake FISHER JR Rogers State 1:14.33

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Dylan CAPWELL SR Monmouth 1:18.80
2 Christopher CONRAD FR Missouri 1:19.82
3 Jaelen WILLIAMS SO Hampton 1:20.33
4 Greg STICKLE JR Monmouth 1:21.21
5 Quincy RASIN SR Wagner 1:21.46
6 Taurai AUGUSTIN SR Holy Family 1:21.47
7 Franklin ARIRIGUZOH JR Princeton 1:21.57
8 Jacob RICHTER JR North Dakota State 1:21.82
9 Byrne CURL JR North Dakota State 1:21.96
10 Jerrad MASON SR Missouri 1:21.99

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jeromia RILEY SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:50.39
2 David GRAHAM JR BYU 1:51.79
3 Ackeen COLLEY FR American Int’l 1:52.19
4 Derek HOLDSWORTH FR Trinidad State JC 1:52.31
5 William MAYHEW JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:52.98
6 Murad BAHEYADEEN SO Emporia St. 1:53.81
7 Carlos JAMES SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.85
8 Hugo ARLABOSSE FR Franklin Pierce 1:53.93
9 Ryan HASTINGS SR Appalachian State 1:53.97
10 Luke STENZEL JR Emporia St. 1:54.49

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Luke RUNYAN SR Indiana Tech 2:24.80
2 Jordan HUNTOON SR Indiana 2:25.59
3 Teddy BROWNING FR Indiana 2:25.67
4 Kurt LOEVENSTEIN JR Kansas State 2:27.02
5 Brett MEYER JR Fort Hays St. 2:27.11
6 JaQwae ELLISON JR Texas A&M 2:27.32
7 Marcus ELLINGTON FR Indiana 2:28.47
8 Kudzanai KARAWIRA FR Indiana Tech 2:28.53
9 Efrain HERNANDEZ SR Texas A&M 2:28.68
10 Max MICHAUD SO Assumption 2:29.33

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alex RIBA SR Texas A&M 4:04.15
2 John LEWIS JR Clemson 4:06.63
3 Jeffrey DOVER SR Christopher Newport 4:07.77
4 Marcus DICKSON JR BYU 4:09.06
5 Daniel GARCIA SR Butler 4:09.35
6 James QUATTLEBAUM SR Clemson 4:09.46
7 Taylor CLAYTON SR Texas A&M 4:10.60
8 Ian CAZARES SR Texas A&M 4:11.02
9 Leakey KIPKOSGEI JR American Int’l 4:12.82
10 David TOO FR Florida A&M 4:13.34

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kyle MAU SO Indiana 8:07.44
2 Evan VERBAL SR Colo. Christian 8:24.09
3 Grayson REID SR Christopher Newport 8:25.50
4 James QUATTLEBAUM SR Clemson 8:25.51
5 Grant COLLIGAN JR Colorado Mines 8:27.11
6 Evan JOHNSON SO Butler 8:28.64
7 John DOVE SR Manhattan 8:28.84
8 Kevin LYNCH SO Utah Valley 8:29.41
9 Tyson LAMBERT SR Utah Valley 8:29.86
10 Reed HORTON JR Dartmouth 8:30.63

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Ben VEATCH FR Indiana 13:57.27
2 Jeff THIES SR Portland 14:00.55
3 Kigen CHEMADI JR Mid. Tenn. State 14:01.44
4 Jacob CHOGE SO Mid. Tenn. State 14:05.26
5 Logan ORNDORF JR Portland 14:07.16
6 Matt WELCH SR Portland 14:09.19
7 Hlynur ANDRESSON SR Eastern Michigan 14:11.10
8 Grayson REID SR Christopher Newport 14:17.49
9 Caleb WEBB SO Portland 14:22.48
10 Michael CROZIER SR Georgetown 14:25.64

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elliott GRAVES SO Appalachian State 7.51
2 Brandon SMITH JR Appalachian State 7.67
3 Brandon SMITH JR Appalachian State 7.73
4 Elliott GRAVES SO Appalachian State 7.74
5 Jay SHUMAN FR Wyoming 7.76
6 Alex DIMON FR Marietta 7.80
6 McCade JOHNSON FR Wyoming 7.80
8 Eric KLOPFENSTEIN SO Marietta 7.81
9 Bobby KALUZA SR SIU Edwardsville 7.83
10 Isaiah ELLIS FR Wofford 7.89

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 7.71
1 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.71
3 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.83
4 Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 7.85
5 Jaylan MCCONICO SO Illinois State 7.90
6 Yakabu IBRAHIM SR So. Conn. St. 7.91
7 Paedyn GOMES SR Yale 7.94
8 Justin VETETO SR Purdue 7.97
9 Amere LATTIN JR Houston 7.98
10 Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 8.03

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Ithaca 1:31.30
2 Merrimack 1:31.31
3 RIT 1:32.01
4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:32.46
5 Franklin Pierce 1:32.68
6 RIC 1:33.09
7 UMass Boston 1:33.15
8 Cortland St. 1:33.28
9 SUNY Geneseo 1:33.54
10 Cortland St. 1:34.16

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:07.03
2 TCU 3:07.87
3 Houston 3:09.47
4 Tennessee 3:10.88
5 TAMU-Commerce 3:11.87
6 Indiana 3:12.34
7 Iowa State 3:13.42
8 Emporia St. 3:13.86
9 Texas A&M 3:13.91
10 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:14.17

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Sacred Heart 8:05.71
2 Lehigh 8:09.61
3 Lehigh 8:10.40
4 Lehigh 8:10.87
5 Lehigh 8:12.92
6 Wyoming 8:13.49
7 New Hampshire 8:13.58
8 Maine 8:17.14
9 Lehigh 8:19.95
10 Bridgewater St. 8:29.61

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Wagner 3:29.90
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:31.09
3 LIU Post 3:31.64
4 Wagner 3:49.02
5 Holy Family 3:50.00
6 LIU Post 3:50.66
7 York (N.Y.) 3:53.02
8 Holy Family 3:54.03
9 Alvernia 3:57.71
10 Mount Saint Mary 3:58.88

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Colorado Mines 10:09.24
2 Adams State 10:14.43
3 Trinidad State JC 10:27.45
4 Colo. Christian 11:00.97
5 Franklin Pierce 11:30.88

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jyles ETIENNE FR Indiana 2.21m/7-3
2 Jyles ETIENNE FR Indiana 2.18m/7-1¾
3 Jyles ETIENNE FR Indiana 2.15m/7-½
3 Jalen FORD SR Iowa State 2.15m/7-½
4 Bobby HARRIS SR North Florida 2.15m/7-½
5 Rahman MINOR FR Purdue 2.15m/7-½
7 Brenton FOSTER SO Manhattan 2.14m/7-¼
8 Justin LEWIS SO Worcester State 2.13m/6-11¾
9 Garrett CRAGIN SR Texas A&M 2.12m/6-11½
10 Eric BLACKMAN SR Purdue 2.11m/6-11

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jacob WOOTEN JR Texas A&M 5.35m/17-6½
2 Adrian VALLES SR Cincinnati 5.30m/17-4½
3 Barrett POTH JR Texas 5.25m/17-2¾
4 Antonio RUIZ JR Stephen F. Austin 5.22m/17-1½
5 Adam COULON SO Indiana 5.20m/17-¾
5 Adrian VALLES SR Cincinnati 5.20m/17-¾
7 Sean CLARKE SO Penn 5.18m/17-0
7 August KILES SR Princeton 5.18m/17-0
9 Christian CHAMPEN SO Kent State 5.12m/16-9½
10 Adam COULON SO Indiana 5.10m/16-8¾

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 7.82m/25-8
2 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 7.74m/25-4¾
3 Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 7.72m/25-4
4 Michane RICKETTS SR Academy of Art 7.70m/25-3¼
5 Malik SNEAD JR Connecticut 7.67m/25-2
6 Michane RICKETTS SR Academy of Art 7.60m/24-11¼
7 Jordan DOWNS JR Bethel (Ind.) 7.58m/24-10½
8 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 7.55m/24-9¼
9 Chris MCBRIDE JR Clemson 7.50m/24-7¼
10 Chris MCBRIDE JR Clemson 7.49m/24-7

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson 16.00m/52-6
2 Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson 15.74m/51-7¾
3 John REYNOLDS SR Air Force 15.69m/51-5¾
4 Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson 15.42m/50-7¼
5 Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson 15.37m/50-5¼
6 Goabaone MOSHELEKETI SR Lindsey Wilson 15.35m/50-4½
7 John REYNOLDS SR Air Force 15.30m/50-2½
8 Abraham SEANEKE JR West Texas A&M 15.25m/50-½
9 Jared LEWIS SR Stockton 15.09m/49-6¼
10 Abraham SEANEKE JR West Texas A&M 15.03m/49-3¾

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Brett NEELLY JR Kansas State 18.94m/62-1¾
2 Jared KERN SR Southern Illinois 18.64m/61-2
3 Adam KESSLER JR Southern Illinois 18.58m/60-11½
4 Bryan BURNS SR Missouri Southern 18.50m/60-8½
5 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 18.44m/60-6
6 Bryan BURNS SR Missouri Southern 18.33m/60-1¾
7 David SCHALL JR Indiana 18.28m/59-11¾
8 Brett NEELLY JR Kansas State 18.25m/59-10½
9 Alex TALLEY FR North Dakota State 18.19m/59-8¼
10 Adam KESSLER JR Southern Illinois 18.16m/59-7

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alan ZAPALAC SR Texas 21.80m/71-6¼
2 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 21.48m/70-5¾
3 Alan ZAPALAC SR Texas 21.38m/70-1¾
4 Adam KELLY JR Princeton 21.32m/69-11½
5 Austin COMBS JR Findlay 21.27m/69-9½
6 Adam KELLY JR Princeton 21.25m/69-8¾
7 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 21.14m/69-4¼
8 Alan ZAPALAC SR Texas 21.07m/69-1½
9 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 21.05m/69-¾
10 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 21.04m/69-½

Men’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mace METCALF JR Oklahoma State 3445
2 Derek BIXENMAN SR Fort Hays St. 3410
3 Jacob NEWLIN SO Washburn 3339
4 Max ESTILL SR Kansas State 3287
5 Matthew PIEPER SO Fort Hays St. 3206
6 Trevin WIENS SR Washburn 3183
7 Logan STOCK FR Washburn 3111
8 Weston RINER SR Fort Hays St. 3098
9 Michael PEARL FR Washburn 3086
10 John TARWATER FR Washburn 2720

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 TJ LAWSON SO Kent State 5865
2 Nick KRAVEC SR Colorado St. 5507
3 Florian OBST SO TAMU-Commerce 5494
4 Tanner MCNUTT SR Pittsburg St. 5487
5 Andrew GHIZZONE SR Colorado 5405
6 Brian MATTHEWS SO BYU 5393
7 Trey EVERETT SR Findlay 5383
8 Cameron BURROWS JR Tiffin 5217
9 Matt NEURURER SR North Dakota State 5216
10 Benjamin OSE JR Dartmouth 5201

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan EDMONDS JR Wyoming 7.06
2 LaBria KING SO Appalachian State 7.09
3 Melina HARRIS SR Wyoming 7.10
3 LaBria KING SO Appalachian State 7.10
5 Chelsey HARGRAVE SR Appalachian State 7.18
6 Chelsey HARGRAVE SR Appalachian State 7.23
7 Samara GIBSON FR Appalachian State 7.24
8 Samara GIBSON FR Appalachian State 7.25
9 Amber LUST JR Wofford 7.27
10 Amber LUST JR Wofford 7.28

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Celera BARNES SO Kentucky 7.34
2 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 7.37
3 D’Jenne EGHAREVBA SO Illinois State 7.39
3 Maia MCCOY JR Tennessee 7.39
5 Celera BARNES SO Kentucky 7.42
6 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 7.43
6 Maia MCCOY JR Tennessee 7.43
8 D’Jenne EGHAREVBA SO Illinois State 7.44
9 Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 7.48
9 Jessica OZOUDE FR Colorado St. 7.48

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Amber IVY SO Texas A&M 23.98
2 Julia MADUBUIKE FR Texas A&M 24.26
3 Maia MCCOY JR Tennessee 24.27
4 Jarra OWENS JR Texas A&M 24.44
5 Angelica COLLINS SR Clemson 24.58
5 Shafiqua MALONEY SO Southern Illinois 24.58
7 Nicole YEARGIN SO Kent State 24.61
8 Armani BATTLE SO Southwest Baptist 24.68
9 Ty’Juana EASON SO Southern Illinois 24.70
10 Leah ANDERSON FR St. John’s 24.74

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 36.12
2 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 37.91
3 Felecia MAJORS SR Tennessee 38.01
4 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 38.31
5 Tiona LATTIMORE SO Cincinnati 38.43
6 Celera BARNES SO Kentucky 38.48
7 Torie ROBINSON SR Clemson 38.53
8 Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 38.55
9 Ebony WILLIAMS JR Clemson 38.63
10 Ranee RICKETTS SR Clemson 38.69

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Symone BLACK SR Purdue 55.36
2 Jody-Ann KNIGHT SR Georgetown 55.83
3 Skylyn WEBB JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 56.13
4 Annastacia BARHAM JR Morgan State 56.19
5 Ali ANDERSON SR Central Washington 56.20
6 Chelsey EDWARDS FR Navy 56.31
7 Armani BATTLE SO Southwest Baptist 56.43
8 Leah ANDERSON FR St. John’s 56.64
9 Shafiqua MALONEY SO Southern Illinois 56.97
10 Amy BRAIMBRIDGE SO McPherson 57.01

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bryana ROBINSON JR Cincinnati 1:11.45
2 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 1:11.63
3 Megan IRVINE SO Air Force 1:12.41
4 Natalie PRICE FR Indiana 1:12.63
5 Olivia JAMES SR Clemson 1:12.71
6 Jahneya MITCHELL SR Purdue 1:12.93
7 Riley EGBULA JR Indiana 1:12.96
7 Quadaisha NEWKIRK SR Pittsburgh 1:12.96
9 Samara MILLER FR Purdue 1:12.97
10 Kyelah HODGES JR Purdue 1:13.25

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elizabeth BLEVINS SR Emporia St. 1:24.07
2 Minna SVEARD FR TAMU-Commerce 1:24.87
3 Latriciea SMITH FR Oklahoma State 1:25.34
4 Chelsea JARVIS SR Oklahoma State 1:25.68
5 Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:25.79
6 Danielle COLEMAN SR Oklahoma State 1:25.86
7 Maiya COLLINS JR TAMU-Commerce 1:26.19
8 Emma TAYLOR SR NW Missouri 1:26.43
9 Kelsey EVANS SO Missouri Southern 1:26.46
10 Nicholette DIXON FR Oklahoma State 1:26.70

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chandi PIIRU JR Monmouth 1:33.51
2 Isa VIDELER FR Missouri State 1:34.40
3 Rebecca ODUSOLA FR Indiana State 1:34.66
4 Jordyn BRUCE SO Illinois State 1:35.56
5 Hattie PLUMB SO Illinois State 1:35.82
6 Nelecia RICHARDS SO U-Mary 1:35.87
7 Katie LACAPRIA SO TCNJ 1:36.49
8 Shayla HUEBNER JR Northern Michigan 1:36.77
9 Paige HARRIS SO North Dakota State 1:37.27
10 Kalliopi KOUNTOURI JR Miami (Ohio) 1:37.57

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Quincy MCSWEENEY JR McKendree 2:08.86
2 Grace ENGLUND SR Utah 2:11.17
3 Brittany NEELEY SR Indiana State 2:12.40
4 Amy PFAFF SR Boise State 2:12.41
5 Infinnatie ROWE FR Morgan State 2:12.62
6 Skylyn WEBB JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:12.98
7 Beth SHENCK SR Pittsburgh 2:14.02
8 Tesa POTTER SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:14.21
9 Yasmine GRAZIANI FR American Int’l 2:15.88
10 Kara KAKASCIK SO Navy 2:15.93

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:42.12
2 Jazmine FRAY JR Texas A&M 2:45.81
3 Kelsey HARRIS JR Indiana 2:50.07
4 Grace WALTHER FR Indiana 2:50.38
5 Brittany PARKER SO Texas A&M 2:51.22
6 Zoe MATHERNE SR Holy Cross 2:51.50
7 Joely PINKSTON SO Indiana 2:52.83
8 Hannah STOFFEL FR Indiana 2:53.98
9 Dana MAYDEW SR Clemson 2:54.15
10 Jean JENKINS FR Texas A&M 2:54.24

Women’s 1600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Amy KELLY SO Fitchburg St. 5:33.94
1 Rebecca ZYLAK SO Franklin Pierce 5:33.94
3 Madison BRAND SO Southern New Hampshire 5:36.25
4 Casey TAYLOR SR Fitchburg St. 5:57.84
5 Lumei ABATANGELO FR Plymouth State 6:16.18
6 Isabella MONGILLO JR Plymouth State 6:29.88
7 Alexandria ROGERS SR Colby-Sawyer 6:47.34
8 Rachel VALENTINE FR Lyndon State 6:59.59

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 4:46.22
2 Piper DONAGHU SR Georgetown 4:48.98
3 Meredith RIZZO SR Georgetown 4:49.40
4 Haley HARRIS JR Indiana 4:52.55
5 Taylor AUSTIN SR Indiana State 4:52.72
6 Josette NORRIS JR Georgetown 4:53.63
7 Jasmine STAEBLER JR Iowa State 4:57.86
8 Logan MORRIS FR Clemson 4:58.21
9 Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY JR Iowa State 4:58.53
10 Hannah STOFFEL FR Indiana 4:58.58

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Amanda CORBOSIERO SR Richmond 9:32.57
2 Luisa BOSCHAN SR Eastern Kentucky 9:41.90
3 Hannah STEELMAN FR Wofford 9:43.67
4 Autumn EASTMAN SR Georgetown 9:43.99
5 Madeline PEREZ JR Georgetown 9:46.52
6 Colleen CARNEY JR Richmond 9:47.40
7 Kylie REGAN SR Richmond 9:54.76
8 Ave GROSENHEIDER JR Richmond 9:57.12
9 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 10:03.74
10 Grace WEST SO Navy 10:04.10

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Katherine RECEVEUR JR Indiana 15:48.10
2 Charlotte IMER SR Eastern Kentucky 16:09.20
3 Margaret ALLEN JR Indiana 16:31.82
4 Abby HOOVER SR Oklahoma Baptist 16:54.81
5 Linnea HALSTEN JR Oberlin 17:01.00
6 Hannah THOMPSON JR Malone 17:06.99
7 Nora RAHER SR James Madison 17:08.55
8 Emily MURPHY SO James Madison 17:12.82
9 Casey HOVLAND SR St. Scholastica 17:18.39
10 Jade SMITH SR Malone 17:22.68

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Imani CHAPMAN JR Appalachian State 8.13
2 Imani CHAPMAN JR Appalachian State 8.21
3 Heidi PFOOR SR Wyoming 8.22
4 Semaye JOHNSON FR Northern Colorado 8.27
5 Amber LUST JR Wofford 8.28
6 Amber LUST JR Wofford 8.29
6 Ariana WILLIAMS JR Wyoming 8.29
8 Taylor HOTCHKISS SO Gardner-Webb 8.60
9 Karli CUMBER SR Northern Colorado 8.63
10 Amanda ANDREWS JR Northern Colorado 8.65

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.04
2 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.20
3 Markeeta THOMAS JR Clemson 8.35
4 Courtney NELSON SR Pittsburg St. 8.40
4 Domonique TURNER SO Tennessee 8.40
6 Domonique TURNER SO Tennessee 8.43
7 Destinee ROCKER FR Colorado St. 8.44
7 Cha’Mia ROTHWELL SO Dartmouth 8.44
9 Markeeta THOMAS JR Clemson 8.45
10 Ayanna MORGAN JR Indiana State 8.46

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:46.32
2 SUNY Geneseo 1:47.03
3 SUNY Geneseo 1:47.17
4 UMass Boston 1:47.26
5 RIC 1:47.85
6 RIT 1:48.80
7 Ithaca 1:49.25
8 Bloomsburg 1:49.54
9 Ithaca 1:49.65
10 Merrimack 1:49.68

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Purdue 3:39.37
2 Texas A&M 3:39.70
3 Texas A&M 3:39.97
4 Kansas State 3:44.22
5 Tennessee 3:45.84
6 Indiana 3:47.06
7 McKendree 3:47.34
8 Pittsburgh 3:47.68
9 Navy 3:48.53
10 Pittsburg St. 3:48.84

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Colorado St. 4:01.15
2 Fresno State 4:21.43
3 Fresno State 4:26.70

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Georgetown 9:21.67
2 Navy 9:22.02
3 Lehigh 9:30.61
4 Lehigh 9:36.88
5 American 9:45.73
6 Morgan State 9:46.81
7 Lehigh 9:47.33
8 Wyoming 9:48.05
9 Maine 9:50.06
10 Quinnipiac 9:53.16

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 LIU Post 4:14.65
2 Wagner 4:16.56
3 Holy Family 4:23.55
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:24.51
5 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:34.05
6 Holy Family 4:35.06
7 LIU Post 4:41.53
8 Alvernia 5:02.70
9 Mount Saint Mary 5:10.19

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Adams State 12:10.72

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Shelley SPIRES SR Air Force 1.80m/5-10¾
2 Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 1.79m/5-10½
3 Clare GIBSON FR Kansas State 1.78m/5-10
3 Haleigh KNAPP SR Eastern Illinois 1.78m/5-10
4 Carly PAUL JR Brown 1.78m/5-10
6 Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 1.76m/5-9¼
7 Stephanie AHRENS SR Nebraska-Omaha 1.75m/5-8¾
7 Autumn GARDNER SR Colorado St. 1.75m/5-8¾
8 Clare GIBSON FR Kansas State 1.75m/5-8¾
9 Valeria KOSTIUK JR Missouri 1.75m/5-8¾

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.30m/14-1¼
2 Carson DINGLER FR Stephen F. Austin 4.20m/13-9¼
2 Kathryn TOMCZAK JR Air Force 4.20m/13-9¼
4 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.15m/13-7¼
4 Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.15m/13-7¼
6 Carson DINGLER FR Stephen F. Austin 4.11m/13-5¾
7 Kathryn TOMCZAK JR Air Force 4.10m/13-5¼
8 Kaitlyn BARBER SR Walsh 4.02m/13-2¼
8 Samantha TOLLERUD SR Kent State 4.02m/13-2¼
10 Carson DINGLER FR Stephen F. Austin 4.01m/13-1¾

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Diana CAULDWELL JR Lincoln (Mo.) 6.12m/20-1
2 Cidaea’ WOODS SR Tennessee 6.08m/19-11½
3 Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 6.07m/19-11
4 Destiny LONGMIRE SO San Jose St. 6.05m/19-10¼
5 Tia HOLMES SR Indiana Tech 6.04m/19-9¾
6 Jenna JUNGELS SO Indiana 6.03m/19-9½
7 Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline (Ohio) 6.02m/19-9
8 Leondra CORREIA SO Indiana Tech 6.01m/19-8¾
9 Diana CAULDWELL JR Lincoln (Mo.) 5.99m/19-8
9 Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline (Ohio) 5.99m/19-8

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.63m/44-8¾
2 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.51m/44-4
3 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.38m/43-10¾
4 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.27m/43-6½
5 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 13.15m/43-1¾
6 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 12.96m/42-6¼
7 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 12.94m/42-5½
8 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 12.84m/42-1½
9 Kezia MARTIN SR Southern Illinois 12.42m/40-9
10 Diana CAULDWELL JR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.35m/40-6¼

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 17.77m/58-3¾
2 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 16.72m/54-10¼
3 Khayla DAWSON SO Indiana 16.61m/54-6
4 Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 16.35m/53-7¾
5 Khayla DAWSON SO Indiana 16.30m/53-5¾
6 Khayla DAWSON SO Indiana 16.29m/53-5½
7 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 16.27m/53-4½
8 Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 16.23m/53-3
9 Khayla DAWSON SO Indiana 16.20m/53-1¾
10 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 15.87m/52-¾

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 23.15m/75-11½
2 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.98m/75-4¾
3 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.96m/75-4
4 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.02m/72-3
5 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 21.05m/69-¾
6 Gabrielle FIGUEROA SR Kent State 20.96m/68-9¼
7 Gabrielle FIGUEROA SR Kent State 20.89m/68-6½
8 Gabrielle FIGUEROA SR Kent State 20.82m/68-3¾
9 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 20.69m/67-10¾
10 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 20.34m/66-8¾

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 4198
2 Nina SCHULTZ SO Kansas State 4083
3 Kami NORTON SR Angelo State 3999
4 Ariel OKORIE SO Kansas State 3901
5 Carly PAUL JR Brown 3883
6 Lauren TAUBERT SO Kansas State 3792
7 Maja WICHHART-DONZO JR Colorado 3787
8 Amanda LEVIN SR North Dakota State 3736
9 Michaela WENNING JR Colorado 3691
10 Allie HECKEMEYER SR Missouri Southern 3666