Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 1-7, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 8

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lamarco PETTY FR Mid. Tenn. State 6.55
2 Donald WEAKLEY FR Alabama A&M 6.57
3 Joshua NAPIER SO Alabama A&M 6.62
4 Donald WEAKLEY FR Alabama A&M 6.64
5 Lamarco PETTY FR Mid. Tenn. State 6.68
6 James STEWART SR Tennessee St. 6.69
7 James STEWART SR Tennessee St. 6.71
8 Jemarruse AMOS SR Tennessee St. 6.73
8 Joshua NAPIER SO Alabama A&M 6.73
10 Jordan THOMAS JR Tennessee St. 6.74

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jaylan MITCHELL SO N. Carolina A&T 6.60
2 Nick GRAY JR Ohio State 6.66
2 Cejhae GREENE SR Georgia 6.66
4 Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 6.67
5 Michael TIMPSON, JR JR Florida 6.69
6 Cejhae GREENE SR Georgia 6.70
6 Michael TIMPSON, JR JR Florida 6.70
7 Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 6.70
9 Jeryl BRAZIL SR UL-Lafayette 6.71
9 Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 6.71

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 20.99
2 Kwantreyl MCCONICO JR Tennessee 21.11
3 Michael TIMPSON, JR JR Florida 21.46
4 Demetrius LANIER JR Navy 21.51
5 Cordell LAMB SR Clemson 21.56
6 Devin ENSLEN SR Navy 21.66
7 Taron SLONE SR Akron 21.68
8 Joel THOMAS SR N. Carolina A&T 21.79
9 Jamir COLEMAN SR Akron 21.92
9 Rico GOMEZ JR George Mason 21.92

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Benjamin VEDEL FR Florida 32.80
2 Kunle FASASI JR Florida 33.22
3 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 33.35
4 Trevious FRAZIER SO Clemson 33.48
5 Justin HAMILTON JR N. Carolina A&T 33.58
6 Jordan WILLIAMS SO Bethune-Cookman 33.75
7 Alex SANDS SO Clemson 33.99
8 Chantz SAWYERS FR Florida 34.11
9 Brian NELSON SO UMBC 34.48
10 Drelan BRAMWELL FR Ohio State 34.51

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 46.45
2 Trevor STEWART FR N. Carolina A&T 47.05
3 Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 47.10
4 Ari COGDELL JR Tennessee 48.02
5 Cory POOLE FR Florida 48.21
6 Noah WILLIAMS FR Akron 48.30
7 Jabari HILL JR Florida 48.36
8 Zubin MUNCHERJI FR Indiana 48.50
9 Joshua FREEMAN SR Princeton 48.76
10 Cole JOHNSON SO Florida 48.97

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Russell MALKO JR Rider 1:04.93
2 Kahlil SHEPARD SR VCU 1:05.26
3 Blaine LACEY JR George Mason 1:05.35
4 Devon THOMPSON SR VCU 1:05.63
5 Kelson PIERRE SR Texas State 1:05.68
6 Tien HENDERSON FR Cornell 1:05.71
7 Christian BOYD JR LSU 1:05.73
7 Daniel KELLY SR Navy 1:05.73
9 Tyrell MADDOX SO Army West Point 1:05.78
10 Cole BRANSFORD JR Princeton 1:05.98

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Malique SMITH JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:11.78
2 Kenneth WHITE FR Texas Southern 1:12.77
3 Brandon KIRBY SR Prairie View 1:13.32
4 Darwin ALLEN SR Prairie View 1:14.37
5 Tarique FISHER JR Texas Southern 1:16.62
6 Rasheed MCALPIN JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:16.91
7 Tyran LYONS SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:18.56
8 Harlan CLARKE SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:19.02

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jeffrey GREEN SR Clemson 1:18.07
2 Alan JOHNSON FR N. Carolina A&T 1:20.36
3 Daniel PIETSCH JR Georgia Tech 1:20.55
4 Nate GORDON SR Clemson 1:20.65
5 Oliver LLOYD JR Clemson 1:20.73
6 Ben JEAN SO Georgia Tech 1:20.89
7 Alan VARELA JR Doane 1:22.39
8 Adolphous STURRUP SO Highland CC 1:22.44
9 Anthony BROOKS FR Georgia Tech 1:22.80
10 Tyrese FAJARDO FR Ohio State 1:23.70

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Dylan CAPWELL SR Monmouth 1:51.49
2 Jordan HUNTOON SR Indiana 1:52.07
3 Sam ELLIS FR Princeton 1:52.80
4 Teddy BROWNING FR Indiana 1:52.96
5 Justin HYYTINEN JR Navy 1:53.04
6 Humberto FREIRE SO Florida State 1:53.33
7 Steven ASHCRAFT FR Akron 1:55.02
8 Nicholas WILLIAMS SO Navy 1:55.05
9 Garrett CRICHLOW SR Akron 1:55.31
10 Kurt LOEVENSTEIN JR Kansas State 1:55.35

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 John LEWIS JR Clemson 2:21.96
2 Noah KAUPPILA SR Princeton 2:25.74
3 Jeramey HAMPTON JR Georgia 2:25.88
4 Daniel SHAUGHNESSY FR Clemson 2:26.23
5 Nathan SCHULTE SR George Mason 2:26.84
6 Avery BARTLETT JR Georgia Tech 2:27.24
7 Josh HANNA SR Navy 2:28.48
8 Malik EPPS FR Clemson 2:28.50
9 John LYONS SO Georgia Tech 2:28.61
10 Wade GARNER SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:29.13

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Christopher MARCO SR Monmouth 4:08.03
2 Garrett CRICHLOW SR Akron 4:10.07
3 Trevor GUERRERA SR Sacred Heart 4:10.93
4 Gabriel COLLISON SR Navy 4:11.68
5 Jacob SHEWBERT SO Navy 4:12.41
6 Henry DWYER SR Georgia 4:13.56
7 Perrin HAGGE SO Princeton 4:14.56
8 Reed HORTON JR Dartmouth 4:15.02
9 Paul BETE FR Ohio State 4:16.02
10 Zachary MICHON SO St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 4:16.24

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Zach LONG JR Tennessee 8:11.06
2 Joseph MURPHY JR Indiana 8:11.13
3 Brad SWINEY SO Tennessee 8:16.88
4 Gannon WILLCUTTS SO Princeton 8:22.63
5 Bryce MILLAR SO Indiana 8:23.54
6 Thomas SLATTERY SR Fordham 8:23.81
7 Caleb POTTORFF FR Florida State 8:24.28
8 Jake BROPHY SO Navy 8:25.30
9 Benjamin PETRELLA SO Army West Point 8:26.72
10 Henry RAYMOND SO Dartmouth 8:27.20

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daniel KIPTOO JR Bethune-Cookman 15:22.72
2 Xavier WALTON JR Bethune-Cookman 15:23.63
3 Kevin BERRY FR Princeton 15:23.85
4 Julian PEREZ FR Navy 15:31.11
5 Matt INMAN FR Charleston Southern 15:57.96
6 Hakeem MUSTAFAA JR N. Carolina A&T 16:26.41
7 Joel FREEMAN SO N. Carolina A&T 16:31.58
8 Adam HUFF FR Charleston Southern 16:32.73
9 Jorge ARECES JR FIU 16:40.48

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jemarruse AMOS SR Tennessee St. 7.61
2 Jemarruse AMOS SR Tennessee St. 7.67
3 Isaiah OLIGE SR Tennessee St. 7.68
4 Isaiah OLIGE SR Tennessee St. 7.74
5 Amortez MOODY SR Alabama A&M 8.28
6 Amortez MOODY SR Alabama A&M 8.55

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.69
2 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.79
3 Kirk LEWIS SR Clemson 7.83
4 Damion THOMAS FR LSU 7.84
5 Michael NICHOLLS JR Georgia 7.86
5 Cory POOLE FR Florida 7.86
7 Cory POOLE FR Florida 7.88
8 Michael NICHOLLS JR Georgia 7.89
9 Kirk LEWIS SR Clemson 7.95
10 Todd TOWNSEND SR N. Carolina A&T 7.97

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 UMass Amherst 1:31.94
2 Boston College 1:32.30
3 Boston College 1:34.07
4 Franklin Pierce 1:34.08
5 Keene State 1:35.86
6 UMass Amherst 1:39.38
7 Castleton University 1:43.73

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Clemson 3:09.76
2 Tennessee 3:10.08
3 N. Carolina A&T 3:10.69
4 Indiana 3:12.23
5 LIU Brooklyn 3:17.12
6 LIU Brooklyn 3:17.49
7 Morgan State 3:17.77
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:18.22
9 Army West Point 3:18.65
10 Ashland 3:18.67

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 George Mason 7:36.36
2 Princeton 7:49.13
3 Boston College 7:53.95
4 Northeastern 7:54.79
5 Cornell 7:54.87
6 Cornell 7:55.92
7 Navy 7:56.88
8 UMass Lowell 8:02.35
9 UMass Amherst 8:06.24
10 VCU 8:07.46

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Bucknell 3:34.84
2 Bucknell 3:43.44
3 Bucknell 3:44.72
4 Bucknell 3:50.32
5 Lafayette 3:51.30

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 George Mason 10:42.80
2 VCU 10:43.27

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.27m/7-5¼
2 Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.20m/7-2½
3 Clayton BROWN SO Florida 2.15m/7-½
3 Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.15m/7-½
5 Clayton BROWN SO Florida 2.10m/6-10¾
5 Paul GALAS SR Indiana 2.10m/6-10¾
6 Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.10m/6-10¾
7 Jhonny VICTOR JR Florida 2.10m/6-10¾
9 Curtis RICHARDSON JR Akron 2.07m/6-9½
10 Jeff HOLLIS FR Princeton 2.06m/6-9

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.40m/17-8½
2 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.35m/17-6½
2 Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.35m/17-6½
4 Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.30m/17-4½
5 Adam COULON SO Indiana 5.25m/17-2¾
5 August KILES SR Princeton 5.25m/17-2¾
7 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.20m/17-¾
7 Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.20m/17-¾
9 Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.15m/16-10¾
10 Kyle BAUDOIN JR UL-Lafayette 5.10m/16-8¾

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chris MCBRIDE JR Clemson 7.58m/24-10½
2 Kenneth FISHER SR Florida State 7.52m/24-8¼
3 Chris MCBRIDE JR Clemson 7.49m/24-7
4 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.46m/24-5¾
5 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.42m/24-4¼
5 Ingar KIPLESUND FR Tennessee 7.42m/24-4¼
7 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.41m/24-3¾
8 Armani WALLACE JR Florida State 7.40m/24-3½
9 Corion KNIGHT SR Florida State 7.39m/24-3
10 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.38m/24-2½

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lasheon STROZIER JR N. Carolina A&T 15.43m/50-7½
2 Lasheon STROZIER JR N. Carolina A&T 15.33m/50-3½
3 Semaj ANDERSON FR N. Carolina A&T 15.28m/50-1¾
3 Montel NEVERS SR Florida State 15.28m/50-1¾
5 Ashton BUTLER JR Florida State 15.00m/49-2½
6 Semaj ANDERSON FR N. Carolina A&T 14.91m/48-11
7 Oseoba AIREWELE SR Cornell 14.89m/48-10¼
8 Oseoba AIREWELE SR Cornell 14.87m/48-9½
9 Oseoba AIREWELE SR Cornell 14.86m/48-9
10 Oseoba AIREWELE SR Cornell 14.85m/48-8¾

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 19.70m/64-7¾
2 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 19.24m/63-1½
3 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 19.09m/62-7¾
4 Austin DROOGSMA SR Florida State 19.06m/62-6½
5 Austin DROOGSMA SR Florida State 19.05m/62-6
6 Brett NEELLY JR Kansas State 18.94m/62-1¾
7 Brett NEELLY JR Kansas State 18.93m/62-1¼
8 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 18.89m/61-11¾
9 Corey MURPHY JR Monmouth 18.88m/61-11½
10 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 18.77m/61-7

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Adam KELLY JR Princeton 21.41m/70-3
2 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.38m/70-1¾
3 Adam KELLY JR Princeton 21.28m/69-9¾
4 AJ MCFARLAND JR Florida 21.24m/69-8¼
5 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.20m/69-6¾
6 Seth WHITENER JR Tennessee 21.12m/69-3½
7 Adam KELLY JR Princeton 21.02m/68-11¾
7 Aaron ZEDELLA SR Ohio State 21.02m/68-11¾
9 Adam KELLY JR Princeton 21.01m/68-11¼
10 Aaron ZEDELLA SR Ohio State 20.97m/68-9¾

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cecelia FRANCIS FR Mid. Tenn. State 6.91
2 Diamond BATTLE SO Austin Peay 7.08
3 Cecelia FRANCIS FR Mid. Tenn. State 7.10
4 Mirlege CASTOR FR Mid. Tenn. State 7.11
5 Mirlege CASTOR FR Mid. Tenn. State 7.17
5 Ida MENSAH SO Mid. Tenn. State 7.17
7 Diamond BATTLE SO Austin Peay 7.20
8 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay 7.25
9 Ida MENSAH SO Mid. Tenn. State 7.26
10 Destiny PENNINGTON FR Tennessee St. 7.28

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.24
2 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.27
3 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.29
4 Kate HALL JR Georgia 7.32
5 Rachel MISHER JR LSU 7.33
6 Rachel MISHER JR LSU 7.34
7 Kate HALL JR Georgia 7.36
7 Torie ROBINSON SR Clemson 7.36
9 Rebekah SMITH SO Clemson 7.37
10 Cassondra HALL SO LSU 7.39

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 23.45
2 Shauna HELPS JR Florida State 23.82
3 Maia MCCOY JR Tennessee 24.35
4 Natalie PRICE FR Indiana 24.46
5 Alexis GRAY JR Texas Southern 24.53
6 Sydnee WILKERSON JR FIU 24.92
7 Cecelia FRANCIS FR Mid. Tenn. State 24.97
8 Caroline DUFFY SO St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 24.98
9 Bria MACK FR Florida 25.00
10 Ellen SHEPARD SR Cornell 25.04

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 36.73
2 Taylor MANSON FR Florida 37.92
3 Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 38.10
4 D’Airien JACKSON JR Tennessee Tech 38.79
5 Torie ROBINSON SR Clemson 38.88
6 Brandee JOHNSON SO Florida 38.89
7 Halimah BARLOW SO Ohio State 38.90
8 Ranae MCKENZIE JR Kansas State 39.04
9 Nikki STEPHENS FR Florida 39.23
10 Micaiah RANSBY SO Georgia 39.26

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Felecia MAJORS SR Tennessee 54.83
2 Taylor SHARPE SR Florida 55.02
3 Abike EGBENIYI Mid. Tenn. State 55.07
4 Olivia JAMES SR Clemson 55.37
5 Lenysse DYER JR Tennessee 55.72
6 Brooklynn BROADWATER SO Tennessee 55.73
7 Riley EGBULA JR Indiana 55.85
8 Amber TANNER SO Georgia 55.93
9 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 56.17
10 Payton RUSSELL FR N. Carolina A&T 56.64

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Xuxa PEART FR Southern-NO 1:16.38
2 Brittany BURG SR Navy 1:16.54
3 Askana LAWRENCE JR LSU 1:16.62
4 Dekayta ALEX JR SE Louisiana 1:16.67
5 Merissa WRIGHT SR Fordham 1:17.48
6 Kymber PAYNE SR LSU 1:17.49
7 Shantae GREEN SR Southern-NO 1:17.61
8 Annastacia BARHAM JR Morgan State 1:17.75
9 Aidan MOROZ JR Fordham 1:18.56
10 Amanda AGANA JR Navy 1:18.86

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cayli HUME FR Kansas State 1:26.49
2 Kassidy JOHNSON FR Kansas State 1:28.29
3 Alana WILLIAMS JR Prairie View 1:28.60
4 Tiler TYLER FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:30.07
5 Camiya KNIGHT SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:32.73
6 Alysse GROGAN SR Prairie View 1:37.37

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karrington WINTERS JR Ohio State 1:32.68
2 Lakeisha WARNER SO Clemson 1:33.05
3 Kristoni BARNES SO N. Carolina A&T 1:33.89
4 Dana MAYDEW SR Clemson 1:33.98
5 Imani MCGOWAN JR Clemson 1:34.77
6 Mary FIGLER FR Ohio State 1:35.62
7 Corinne KENNEDY FR Cornell 1:35.75
8 Paige DU BOIS SO Minnesota-Duluth 1:35.80
9 Tatyana HODNETT SR Bethune-Cookman 1:36.95
10 Gianna MINCONE SO Bucknell 1:37.33

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Haley HARRIS JR Indiana 2:10.46
2 Joely PINKSTON SO Indiana 2:10.81
3 Chandi PIIRU JR Monmouth 2:11.87
4 Brianna STRATZ JR Monmouth 2:12.61
5 Mallory MULZER SO Indiana 2:13.63
6 Katie FORTNER SR Clemson 2:13.73
7 Esther OYETUNDE SR Texas State 2:14.37
8 Leya SALIS FR Cornell 2:14.39
9 Kelly JAWORK FR Cornell 2:16.34
10 Anevay HIEHLE JR Indiana 2:17.18

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 2:53.70
2 Vanessa ROBINSON SO Ohio State 2:53.92
3 Sarah KANNEY SO Ohio State 2:54.18
4 Ciara ROCHE SO Cornell 2:56.22
5 Annie TAYLOR JR Cornell 2:57.15
6 Abby NICHOLS SO Ohio State 2:57.22
7 Devinne CULLINANE SR Cornell 2:57.92
8 Anne CHARLES SR Cornell 2:58.08
9 Halle MCCLINTOCK FR Georgia 3:00.36
10 Gabrielle ORIE FR Cornell 3:01.07

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 4:53.66
2 Hannah STOFFEL FR Indiana 4:55.51
3 Gabrielle ORIE FR Cornell 4:56.51
4 Amber STRATZ JR Monmouth 4:58.10
5 Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 4:58.63
6 Lauren ARCHER SO Dartmouth 4:59.02
7 Logan MORRIS FR Clemson 5:00.84
8 Madison HARRIS JR Florida State 5:00.88
9 Kelsey HARRIS JR Indiana 5:01.27
10 Kalee SOENHLEN FR Ohio State 5:01.67

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Claire WILES JR Ohio State 9:51.59
2 Bridget O’NEILL SR Dartmouth 9:53.47
3 Brooke WOJESKI SR Northeastern 9:53.79
4 Glennis MURPHY FR Dartmouth 9:57.41
5 Colleen SANDS SR UMass Amherst 10:00.16
6 Lexa BARROTT FR Indiana 10:01.15
7 Brittany ATKINSON JR Ohio State 10:02.54
8 Grace WEST SO Navy 10:03.07
9 Hannah STOFFEL FR Indiana 10:06.79
10 Kate SVENSEN SR Sacred Heart 10:08.67

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Madeline STRANDEMO SR Minnesota 16:46.81
2 Megan HASZ FR Minnesota 16:47.87
3 Bethany HASZ FR Minnesota 16:48.09
4 Micayla RENNICK SR Tennessee Tech 17:12.98
5 Hannah PETIT SO Georgia Tech 18:23.88
6 Rebecca DOW JR Georgia Tech 18:52.35
7 Rebecca ENTREKIN JR Georgia Tech 19:13.54
8 Gabrielle GUSMEROTTI SO Georgia Tech 19:28.35
9 Deja DAVIS SR Bethune-Cookman 20:16.61

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elizabeth DADZIE SR Mid. Tenn. State 8.01
2 Elizabeth DADZIE SR Mid. Tenn. State 8.04
3 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay 8.17
4 Cyra BEARD SR Tennessee St. 8.37
5 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay 8.43
6 Lauren EPPS FR Mid. Tenn. State 8.52
7 Denia HILL-TATE FR Austin Peay 8.54
8 Jahelle CATO SO Jackson State 8.55
8 Kamille DUNBAR FR Austin Peay 8.55
10 Lauren EPPS FR Mid. Tenn. State 8.57

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.14
2 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 8.20
2 Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 8.20
4 Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 8.22
5 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 8.24
6 Madeleine AKOBUNDU SO N. Carolina A&T 8.26
7 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.27
8 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 8.28
9 Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 8.31
10 Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 8.32

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 UMass Lowell 1:44.64
2 UMass Amherst 1:45.67
3 Northeastern 1:47.79
4 UMass Amherst 1:49.09
5 UMass Amherst 1:49.85
6 Keene State 1:58.01
7 Castleton University 2:05.41

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Tennessee 3:40.75
2 Indiana 3:46.28
3 Kansas State 3:46.72
4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:47.25
5 Southern-NO 3:48.68
6 N. Carolina A&T 3:49.54
7 Florida State 3:51.28
8 Texas State 3:52.12
9 Ohio State 3:53.44
10 N. Carolina A&T 3:53.53

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 James Madison 9:20.86
2 VCU 9:36.81
3 George Mason 9:56.85
4 UMass Amherst 9:59.85
5 Le Moyne 10:59.58
6 Keene State 11:17.70

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Bucknell 4:11.52
2 Bucknell 4:14.51
3 Lafayette 4:23.40
4 Bucknell 4:23.80
5 Lafayette 4:26.71
6 Lafayette 4:32.02

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Howard 12:42.08
2 VCU 12:49.54
3 George Mason 13:03.07
4 Navy 13:13.37
5 Morgan State 13:21.14

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Quamecha MORRISON JR Bethune-Cookman 1.84m/6-½
2 Rhizlane SIBA SR Kansas State 1.82m/5-11½
3 Clarissa CUTLIFF JR FIU 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Quamecha MORRISON JR Bethune-Cookman 1.80m/5-10¾
5 Rhizlane SIBA SR Kansas State 1.79m/5-10½
6 Cyra BEARD SR Tennessee St. 1.75m/5-8¾
6 Clarissa CUTLIFF JR FIU 1.75m/5-8¾
7 Courtney JOHNSON SR Texas State 1.75m/5-8¾
8 Quamecha MORRISON JR Bethune-Cookman 1.75m/5-8¾
10 Nekiesha BAILEY JR Prairie View 1.74m/5-8½

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lucy BRYAN SO Akron 4.26m/13-11¾
2 Abby HELMINIAK FR Akron 4.15m/13-7¼
3 Lucy BRYAN SO Akron 4.11m/13-5¾
4 Rebekah MARKEL JR Tulane 4.05m/13-3½
5 Jenna FRANTZ FR Akron 4.00m/13-1½
5 Abby HELMINIAK FR Akron 4.00m/13-1½
7 Anna WATSON FR Indiana 3.96m/12-11¾
8 Rebekah MARKEL JR Tulane 3.90m/12-9½
9 Anna WATSON FR Indiana 3.86m/12-8
10 Jenna FRANTZ FR Akron 3.85m/12-7½

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.64m/21-9½
2 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.45m/21-2
3 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.43m/21-1¼
4 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.41m/21-½
5 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.39m/20-11¾
6 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.37m/20-10¾
7 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.36m/20-10½
8 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.34m/20-9¾
9 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.31m/20-8½
10 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.27m/20-7

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 13.33m/43-8¾
2 Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 12.95m/42-6
3 Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 12.88m/42-3¼
4 Aliyah JOHNSON SR Georgia 12.72m/41-8¾
5 Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 12.68m/41-7¼
6 Aliyah JOHNSON SR Georgia 12.65m/41-6
7 Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 12.58m/41-3¼
8 Aliyah JOHNSON SR Georgia 12.56m/41-2½
9 LaChyna ROE JR Tennessee 12.51m/41-½
10 Kerstin DARSNEY JR UMass Lowell 12.30m/40-4¼

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 17.34m/56-10¾
2 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.32m/56-10
3 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.27m/56-8
4 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.10m/56-1¼
5 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 16.96m/55-7¾
6 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 16.50m/54-1¾
7 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 16.30m/53-5¾
8 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 16.29m/53-5½
9 Nayoka CLUNIS JR Minnesota 16.24m/53-3½
10 Gleneve GRANGE SR Florida State 16.16m/53-¼

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 21.32m/69-11½
2 Destiney COWARD SR So. Conn. St. 21.29m/69-10¼
3 Destiney COWARD SR So. Conn. St. 20.47m/67-2
4 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 20.41m/66-11½
5 Destiney COWARD SR So. Conn. St. 20.37m/66-10
6 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 20.31m/66-7¾
7 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 20.16m/66-1¾
8 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 20.13m/66-½
9 Nayoka CLUNIS JR Minnesota 20.01m/65-7¾
10 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 19.83m/65-¾