2017 NCAA DII Cross Country Individual All-Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANS – The 2017 NCAA Division II Cross Country Champions can add some more hardware to their trophy case.

Tiffin’s James Ngandu and Alaska Anchorage’s Caroline Kurgat both earned the NCAA Division II Male and Female Scholar Athlete of the Year honors, announced the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

USTFCCCA NCAA DIVISION II ALL-ACADEMIC HISTORY

A total of 675 athletes – 393 women and 282 men – earned individual All-Academic honors, with a whopping 89 posting a perfect 4.0 grade point average.

The individual All-Academic honor was awarded to those athletes who have compiled a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.25 and finished among the top 30 percent of eligible runners at his or her regional championships and/or the top half of the field at the NCAA Championships.

Past NCAA DII Scholar Athletes of the Year

Men
Women
Year Name Program Name Program
2016 Vincent Kiprop Missouri Southern Kendra Foley Grand Valley State
2015 Vincent Kiprop Missouri Southern Kendra Foley Grand Valley State
2014 Tabor Stevens Adams State Jessica Janecke Grand Valley State
2013 Tabor Stevens Adams State Jennifer Agnew U-Mary
2012 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage Alicia Nelson Adams State
2011 Ryan Haebe Western State Neely Spence Shippensburg
2010 Jeff Veiga UMass Lowell Neely Spence Shippensburg
2009 Reuben Mwei Adams State Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
2008 Aaron Braun Adams State Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
2007 Aaron Braun Adams State Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
2006 Kim Hogarth Western State Esther Komen Western State

Ngandu picked up the victory at Southern Indiana last fall with a time of 30:18.8 with a pace of 4:53, winning by a convincing 34 seconds.

He becomes the first athlete – male or female – from Tiffin to capture the NCAA Division II Scholar Athlete of the Year for cross country.

The product out of Nairobi, Kenya, was undefeated on the cross country campaign, posting victories at the NCAA Division II Midwest Region Championships, the GLIAC Championship and three regular-season meets, including the Disney Cross Country Classic.

Kurgat was just as dominate as Ngandu this past year. The senior from Eldoret, Kenya, picked up a national title on the course with a finish of 20:32.3 that put her just under 20 seconds ahead of her nearest competitor.

Throughout the season, Kurgat won four of her five meets in which she competed, including the NCAA Division II West Region Championships and the GNAC Cross Country Championships. She was also the top NCAA Division II finisher at the San Francisco Invitational, placing fifth behind four runners from NCAA Division I runner-up San Francisco.

Kurgat is the first female winner of the NCAA Division II Scholar Athlete of the Year for cross country from Alaska Anchorage, joining 2012 men’s winner Micah Chelimo.

The full list of student-athletes honored by the USTFCCCA can be found below.

2017 NCAA DIVISION II MEN’S ALL-ACADEMIC INDIVIDUALS

Athlete Name Institution
Gatien Airiau Academy of Art
Victor Moreau Academy of Art
Marvin Thomas Academy of Art
Dalton Graham Adams State
Richard Powell Adams State
Jay Day Alabama-Huntsville
Brydon Groves-Scott Alabama-Huntsville
Benjamin Knox Alabama-Huntsville
Harold Lacroix Alabama-Huntsville
Corey Lewenkamp Alabama-Huntsville
Hunter Nails Alabama-Huntsville
Edwin Kangogo Alaska Anchorage
Matthew Rainey American
Mitchell Byrne American International
Kemani Hume American International
Ryan LaFrance American International
Ben Clark Anderson (S.C.)
Weston Hutto Anderson (S.C.)
Cameron Owens-Hunter Anderson (S.C.)
Michael Spooner Assumption
Daniel Broadhead Augusta
Jacob Poston Augusta
Josh Thompson Augusta
Alec Kray Augustana (S.D.)
Nick Larsen Augustana (S.D.)
Cody Drisko Azusa Pacific
Jeremy Porter Azusa Pacific
Nick Christensen Bellarmine
Joe Drabot Bellarmine
Logan Greco Bellarmine
Evan Lang Bellarmine
Cole Rodenberg Bellarmine
Chris Striegel Bellarmine
Ben Edwards Bentley
Seamus Higgins Bentley
Cody Murphy Bentley
Jonah Theisen Black Hills State
Danny Dugan Bloomsburg
Declan McDonald Bloomsburg
Nicholas McGuire Bloomsburg
Daniel Neiswender Bloomsburg
Mirco Zenzen Cal Baptist
Christian Rodriguez Cal Poly Pomona
Jeremiah Suzara Cal Poly Pomona
Pedro Cruz Cal State East Bay
Chris Lessard Cal State East Bay
Joe Uliano California (Pa.)
Luke Greer Carson-Newman
Ethan Sullivan Cedarville
Andrew Testas Cedarville
Ronald Ayabei Central Missouri
Tyler Hughes Central Missouri
Nicholas Victor Central Missouri
Maxwell Allen Charleston (W.Va.)
David Cecchi Charleston (W.Va.)
Josh McClung Charleston (W.Va.)
Zack Bush Chestnut Hill
Jake DiCello Chestnut Hill
Ziggy Fisher Chestnut Hill
Caton Avilla Chico State
Connor Fisher Chico State
Eddie King Chico State
Jacob Axton Christian Brothers
Nicholas Pinarski Christian Brothers
Peter Torres Christian Brothers
Grant Colligan Colorado Mines
Josh Hoskinson Colorado Mines
Matt Kade Colorado Mines
Logan Ramlet Colorado Mines
Ben Schneiderman Colorado Mines
Noah Hollis Columbus State
Austin Kidd Columbus State
Tyler Kosut Concord
Jason Weitzel Concord
Judd Lewis Concordia (Ore.)
Alec Chory CSU-Pueblo
Marcelo Laguera CSU-Pueblo
Paul Roberts CSU-Pueblo
Benjamin Vaughan CSU-Pueblo
Timothy Poole Daemen
Michael Swiniarski Daemen
Ryan McSpadden Dallas Baptist
Trent Phelps Dallas Baptist
Stetson Rayas Dallas Baptist
David Magda Davis and Elkins
Hunter Chamberlain Dixie State
Larry Filer East Central
Marisa Meza East Central
Tom Ciaccio East Stroudsburg
Casey Ellis East Stroudsburg
John Patrick Montgomery East Stroudsburg
Jon Gusew Edinboro
Michael McLaughlin Edinboro
Stephen Dietz Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Matt Graves Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Calahan Warren Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Aaron Taylor Emporia State
Bobby Ormsby Florida Southern
Lukas Hassler Florida Tech
Tucker Melles Florida Tech
Layton Werth Fort Hays State
Hugo Arlabosse Franklin Pierce
Martin Gradijan Franklin Pierce
Anthony Pizzo Franklin Pierce
Jason Reed Franklin Pierce
Robert Danielson Gannon
Grant Folgate Gannon
Eric Ingram Gannon
Garrett Sutton Gannon
Joseph Westrick Gannon
James Galvin Georgia College
Brennan Silliman Georgia College
Collin Silliman Georgia College
Brady Selner Grand Valley State
Josh Steible Grand Valley State
Lawson Belcher Harding
Lucas Goodspeed Harding
Nathan Jones Hillsdale
Mark Miller Hillsdale
Eli Poth Hillsdale
Eli Cook Illinois-Springfield
Gregory Beaudette Indiana (Pa.)
Austin Cooper Indiana (Pa.)
Samuel Lenze Indiana (Pa.)
Noah Mandel Indiana (Pa.)
John Michael Mihalek Indiana (Pa.)
Casey Wendorff Indianapolis
Sergei Cendo Jefferson
Milan Duke Jefferson
Benjamin Nardi Jefferson
Nick DeGennaro Kutztown
Sean Beney Le Moyne
Chris Davitt Le Moyne
Nick Taylor Le Moyne
Seth Eagleson Lee
Moises Ponce Lee
Nolan Capps Lees-McRae
Austin Thompson Lees-McRae
James Frederickson Lewis
Shawn Milhauser Lewis
Sergio Miranda Lewis
Jackson Waters Lewis
Jacob Gatewood Lincoln Memorial
Jorge Hernandez Lincoln Memorial
Jacob King Lincoln Memorial
Jerod Broadbooks Lindenwood
Clayton Duchatschek Lindenwood
Omar Es Salmouny Lindenwood
Michael Lewis Lock Haven
Daniel Lorah Lock Haven
Michael Signor Lock Haven
Luke Vanderhoff Lock Haven
Ntagawa Alex Lubbock Christian
Simon Rodewohl Lubbock Christian
Zach Fresenko Malone
George McCartney Malone
Lorne Strausbaugh Malone
Noah Whittington Malone
Ryan Clifford Mansfield
Brandon Beard Mars Hill
James Gilreath Mars Hill
Djurre Hoeksema Maryville (Mo.)
Niall Coughlin Merrimack
Christian Gentile Merrimack
Keith Steinbrecher Merrimack
Samuel Berg Metro State
Blake Anderson Minnesota Duluth
Luke Lahr Minnesota Duluth
Isaac Overmyer Minnesota Duluth
Cody Sedbrook Minnesota Duluth
Samuel Darnall Mississippi College
Jordan Pritchard Mississippi College
William Young Mississippi College
Joe Bindner Missouri S&T
Connor Crabtree Missouri S&T
Jorey Egeland Montana State-Billings
Zane Wilson Montevallo
Adam Craig Mount Olive
Jon Dahlke Mount Olive
Colin Fisher Mount Olive
Daniel Francken Mount Olive
Tai Smith Mount Olive
Josh Young MSU Moorhead
Shane Burkey Neb.-Kearney
Andrew Fields Neb.-Kearney
Trevor Wiegert Neb.-Kearney
Brooks Hovis North Greenville
Zac Miller Northwest Missouri
Nick Hamilton Northwest Nazarene
Isaac Mitchell Northwest Nazarene
Scott Greeves Nova Southeastern
Joel Lacy Nova Southeastern
Ian McQuate Nova Southeastern
Jacob Janzen Oklahoma Baptsit
Sisay Gillock Oklahoma Christian
Evan McQuirk Oklahoma Christian
Hunter Blount Pittsburg State
Diego Contreras Pittsburg State
Ryan Acey Post
George Moukas Post
Thomas Bains Queens (N.C.)
Tim Hoenig Queens (N.C.)
Conal McCambridge Queens (N.C.)
Anthony Raftis Queens (N.C.)
Nathan Cannon Roberts Wesleyan
Josiah Ottolini Roberts Wesleyan
Colton Green Rogers State
Baylor Harvey Rogers State
Seth Whittington Rogers State
Clyde Anderson Saginaw Valley State
Branden Bohling Saginaw Valley State
Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Valley State
Timmy Kimball Saginaw Valley State
Kavi Kulkarni Saginaw Valley State
Austen Mandernach Saginaw Valley State
Tyler Pantley Saint Leo
Joshua Sickinger Saint Leo
Owen Keith Seton Hill
Sam Kovalchik Seton Hill
Alexander Balla Shippensburg
Sean Weidner Shippensburg
William Beseman Sioux Falls
Jase Kraft Sioux Falls
Dan Janyska Slippery Rock
Jeremy Parsons Slippery Rock
Josh Rader Slippery Rock
Harrison Watson Southern Arkansas
Connor Shannahan Southern Connecticut
Bastian Grau Southern Indiana
Austin Nolan Southern Indiana
Javan Winders Southern Indiana
Christopher Burrill Southern New Hampshire
Micah Hewitson Southern New Hampshire
Tyler McLaren Southern New Hampshire
Alexander Demeule Stonehill
Riley Dowd Stonehill
Christopher Drace Stonehill
Kenneth Vinacco Stonehill
Mitchell Arnold Tampa
Brendan Twiggs Tampa
Justin Botello Tarleton State
James Ngandu Tiffin
Brandon Laws Trevecca Nazarene
Brice Pavey Truman
Timothy Corvese UC San Diego
Creighton Barrett U-Mary
Derek Myers U-Mary
Jonathan Martin UNC Pembroke
Logan Ward UNC Pembroke
Justine Kipkoech Union (Tenn.)
Forrest White Union (Tenn.)
Josiah Davis UW-Parkside
Trevor Legg UW-Parkside
Steven Kapes Walsh
Jacob Kernell Walsh
Justin Maroni Walsh
Noah Murray Walsh
Jacob Turner Walsh
Spencer Wirick Walsh
Gregory Grunwald West Chester
Dylan Smiley West Chester
Will Kemmler West Florida
Owen Hind West Texas A&M
Ryan Thomson West Texas A&M
Briggs Wittlake West Texas A&M
Matt Dearth West Virginia Wesleyan
Ian Frailey West Virginia Wesleyan
Collin Wallace West Virginia Wesleyan
Justin Crosswhite Western Oregon
Tyler Jones Western Oregon
Dustin Nading Western Oregon
David Ribich Western Oregon
Bryant Byrd Western State
Ross Husch Western State
Luke Miller Western State
Taylor Stack Western State
Nicholas Turco Western State
Andrew Wise Western Washinghton
Mark Corrigan Wilmington (Del.)
Micah Kipchumba Wingate
Nepolian Patel Wingate
Charles Schauer Winona State

 

2017 NCAA DIVISION II WOMEN’S ALL-ACADEMIC INDIVIDUALS

Athlete Name Institution
Madeline Dignadice Academy of Art
Giulia McIsaac Academy of Art
Swann Phelippeau Academy of Art
Kaylee Bogina Adams State
Eilish Flanagan Adams State
Haleigh Galvan Adams State
Lauren Allred Alabama-Huntsville
Allison Ammons Alabama-Huntsville
Auburn Cohan Alabama-Huntsville
Lauren Rattenbury Alabama-Huntsville
Mariah Burroughs Alaska Anchorage
Kimberly Coscia Alaska Anchorage
Zennah Jepchumba Alaska Anchorage
Caroline Kurgat Alaska Anchorage
Danielle McCormick Alaska Anchorage
Tamara Perez Alaska Anchorage
Ivan Chepyegon American International
Iman Dumas American International
Jennifer Fannon American International
Yasmine Graziani American International
Jamie Keown American International
Hannah Beach Anderson (S.C.)
Abigail Bozarth Anderson (S.C.)
Haylee Love Anderson (S.C.)
Allyson Malone Anderson (S.C.)
Charlotte Allen Assumption
Sara Amato Assumption
Megan Corbeil Assumption
Kialeigh Marston Assumption
Mckenzie Knudsen Augusta
Diana Petrmichlova Augusta
Lara Way Augusta
Claire Boersma Augustana (S.D.)
Mackenzie Kelly Augustana (S.D.)
Rachel Rairdon Augustana (S.D.)
Leah Seivert Augustana (S.D.)
Emily Tromp Augustana (S.D.)
Elise Larson Azusa Pacific
Caitlin Carroll Bellarmine
Erin Crone Bellarmine
Karly Gawarecki Bellarmine
Kyndel Guyton Bellarmine
Samantha Moore Bellarmine
Sarah Schuster Bellarmine
Marianne Bartolotta Bentley
Paige Fehskens Bentley
Courtney Loughnane Bentley
Tina Touri Bentley
Savannah Davis Black Hills State
Cailey Roth Black Hills State
Hannah Boudreau Bloomsburg
Alana Jacaruso Bloomsburg
Samantha Strype Bloomsburg
Caroline Barkechir Cal Baptist
Katie Deimling Cal Baptist
Emeline Delanis Cal Baptist
Leanda du Bruyn Cal Baptist
Fruzsina Ladanyi Cal Baptist
Katherine Robinson Cal Baptist
Symone Booker Cal Poly Pomona
Elizabeth Hernandez Cal Poly Pomona
Megan Satterfield Cal State East Bay
Megan Bateman California (Pa.)
Julie Friend California (Pa.)
Shae Grinnell California (Pa.)
Summer Hill California (Pa.)
Alyson Pierce California (Pa.)
Jaclyn Reinbold California (Pa.)
Hannah Mercer Catawba
Kayla Casaletto Cedarville
Christy Jesson Cedarville
Grace Norman Cedarville
Rachel Sweeney Cedarville
Mariah Elmore Central Missouri
Amy Marx Central Missouri
Nicole Svendsen Central Missouri
Alexa Shindruk Central Washington
Kelly Whittaker Charleston (W.Va.)
Alex Burkhart Chico State
Karlie Garcia Chico State
Haley Kroll Chico State
Nora Pizzella Chico State
Alexandria Tucker Chico State
Beate Allinger Christian Brothers
Lea Gray Christian Brothers
Hannah Owen Christian Brothers
Haley Schaller Clarion
Carla Catala Martin Clayton State
Joy Diaz Clayton State
Kara Burton Colorado Mines
Chloe Cook Colorado Mines
Brook Eberle Colorado Mines
Madeline Geesen Colorado Mines
Molly Reicher Colorado Mines
Megan Wenham Colorado Mines
Jastonie Hill Columbus State
Sydney Haynes Concord
Bailey Knowles Concord
Aidan Payton Concord
Kara Lindberg Concordia-St. Paul
Gillian Maness CSU-Pueblo
Miriam Roberts CSU-Pueblo
Tara Pede Daemen
Amy Trabert Daemen
Savannah Warner Daemen
Micaela Lamb Dallas Baptist
Leah Lewis Dallas Baptist
Hannah Moore Dallas Baptist
Jenna Thorman Dallas Baptist
Sarah Mumme Dixie State
Skyler Storie Dixie State
Claire McCune Drury
Kelsey Horner East Central
Jasmine Amro East Stroudsburg
Rachael Davalos East Stroudsburg
Rachel Eidson East Stroudsburg
Kaylyn West East Stroudsburg
Samantha Young East Stroudsburg
Jasmine Fehr Edinboro
Sarah Edens Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Mikaela Hakamaa Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Marina LeVine Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Kristen Metcalfe Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Alex Orr Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Heloise Duffie D’Anglemont De Tassigny Flagler
Lauren Penkala Flagler
Marina DeBiasi Florida Tech
Genevieve Lucas Florida Tech
Shea Bonine Fort Hays State
Yessenia Gonzales Fort Hays State
Chelsea Jackson Fort Hays State
Rebecca Bramley Fort Lewis
Anastasia George Fort Lewis
Erin Renner Fort Lewis
Julia Cormier Franklin Pierce
Natalie Davies Franklin Pierce
Marissa Farago Franklin Pierce
Rebecca Zylak Franklin Pierce
Allecia Domer Gannon
Sarah Fiorello Gannon
Meredith Morse Gannon
Tessa Allen Georgia College
Sydney Brown Georgia College
Grace Lynch Georgia College
Anna Tipton Georgia College
Rebecca Winslow Georgia College
Katherine Yost Georgia College
Megan Caltagirone Grand Valley State
Hanna Groeber Grand Valley State
Kelly Haubert Grand Valley State
Stacey Metzger Grand Valley State
Gina Patterson Grand Valley State
Bendewald Rachel Grand Valley State
Madison Drennan Harding
Alicja Minczuk Harding
Maryssa Depies Hillsdale
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale
Amanda Reagle Hillsdale
Christina Sawyer Hillsdale
McKinney Cessair Humboldt State
Annie Roberts Humboldt State
Nicole Best Indiana (Pa.)
Samantha Christman Indiana (Pa.)
Makena Felts Indiana (Pa.)
Tricia Varner Indiana (Pa.)
Mickayla Wenzel Indianapolis
Meghan Horan Jefferson
Sarah Nellis Jefferson
Nicole Stough Jefferson
Stephanie Bresadola Kutztown
Erin Callaghan Kutztown
Alexis Dongvort Kutztown
Amanda Ferraro Kutztown
Sarah Shannon Kutztown
Lindsay Smyth Kutztown
Charlee Boxall Lee
Emily Buwalda Lee
Amy Carpenter Lee
Logan Hernandez Lee
Blakely Moore Lee
Audrey Smith Lee
Zoe Mead Lewis
Whitney Elliott Lincoln Memorial
Tabea Kandlbauer Lincoln Memorial
Layney Vincent Lincoln Memorial
Rebecca Bierly Lock Haven
Elizabeth Duguid Lock Haven
Rachel Grow Lock Haven
Cadie Kiser Lock Haven
Laurel Moyer Lock Haven
Sarah Wirth Lock Haven
Andrea Sanchez Lubbock Christian
Hannah Campbell Malone
Jade Smith Malone
Hannah Thompson Malone
Laura Tweedie Malone
Rachel Wentworth Malone
Megan Seibel Maryville (Mo.)
Katherine Ferrara Merrimack
Sophie Gorton Merrimack
Randa Griffin Merrimack
Kylie Reardon Merrimack
Katherine Gruidel Metro State
Sabrina Rautter Metro State
Emily Byrd Michigan Tech
Robyn Holmes Michigan Tech
Emily Vigil Michigan Tech
Melissa Drenckhahn Minnesota Duluth
Sarah Harrison Minnesota Duluth
Abby Moore Minnesota Duluth
Amber Seidenkranz Minnesota Duluth
Emi Trost Minnesota Duluth
Erin Baker Minnesota State
Josie Braaten Minnesota State
Carisa Weyenberg Minnesota State
Elizabeth Akers Mississippi College
Madeline Campbell Mississippi College
Abigail Easter Mississippi College
McKenzie Hargrove Mississippi College
Rachel Smith Mississippi College
Kala Morgan Missouri S&T
Megan Schulte Missouri S&T
Ashlee Kuykendall Missouri Southern
Christian Provence Missouri Southern
Sarah Usher Missouri Southern
Sierra Wells Missouri Southern
Katherine Michta Molloy
Hannah Evans Montevallo
Lauren Hooper Montevallo
Jodi Ann Martin Montevallo
Katie Nelson Montevallo
Shona Blades Mount Olive
Leah Hanle Mount Olive
Meredith Lorient Mount Olive
Celine Ritter Mount Olive
Melissa Davison Neb.-Kearney
Molly Dibben Neb.-Kearney
Destiny Reinke Neb.-Kearney
Emma Brown North Georgia
Makayla Ellis North Georgia
Kenedi Rodney North Georgia
Jenna Sanborn North Georgia
Emily Sims North Georgia
Olivia Terwilliger North Georgia
Brittany Truitt North Georgia
Kieren Becker Northern Michigan
Kameron Burmeister Northern Michigan
Abby Fifarek Northern Michigan
Vivian Hett Northern Michigan
Sophie McDonald Northern Michigan
Katelyn Smith Northern Michigan
Hanna Torvi Northern Michigan
Dakotah Bullen Northern State
Sasha Hovind Northern State
Sammy Laurenzo Northwest Missouri
Michelle Bauer Nova Southeastern
Kaylee Crowson Oklahoma Baptsit
Sydney lawrence Oklahoma Baptsit
Emily Sechrist Oklahoma Baptsit
Paige Denton Pittsburg State
Ashton Henson Pittsburg State
Christina Metzger Pittsburg State
Piper Misse Pittsburg State
Jordan Puvogel Pittsburg State
Katren Rienbolt Pittsburg State
Hannah Benoit Bucher Point Loma Nazarene
Alexandra Hernandez Point Loma Nazarene
Kendall Fitzgerald Post
Allyson Arellano Queens (N.C.)
Natane Deruytter Queens (N.C.)
Gillian Kasitz Queens (N.C.)
Mandi Moxie Queens (N.C.)
Lucie Noall Queens (N.C.)
Haley Schaeffer Queens (N.C.)
Hannah Wolkenhauer Queens (N.C.)
Emily Betts Roberts Wesleyan
Moriah Martone Roberts Wesleyan
Brittany Shumway Roberts Wesleyan
Veronica Stauffer Roberts Wesleyan
Ashley Watson Roberts Wesleyan
Morgan Fuerst Saginaw Valley State
Lauren Csubak Saint Leo
Colett Rampf Saint Leo
Haley Roussell Saint Leo
Laura Tobin Saint Leo
Mary Charleson Seattle Pacific
Katherine Walter Seattle Pacific
Jade Bellotti Seton Hill
Skye Christian Seton Hill
Shannon Horan Seton Hill
Caitlyn Padgett Seton Hill
Sarah Taylor Seton Hill
Adriana Calva SF State
Lydia Cagle Shippensburg
Bryanna Dissinger Shippensburg
Emily Kachik Shippensburg
Elizabeth Manickas Shippensburg
Jenna Robbins Shippensburg
Taryn Ceglowski Sioux Falls
Mattie Dunham Slippery Rock
Courtney Group Slippery Rock
Caitlyn Janeda Slippery Rock
Kari Radke South Dakota Mines
Erica Westerman South Dakota Mines
Laura Morrison Southern Connecticut
Melina Gryschka Southern Indiana
Kate Henrickson Southern Indiana
Jessica Lincoln Southern Indiana
Allison Rollins Southern Indiana
Madison Brand Southern New Hampshire
Jill Couto Southern New Hampshire
Ashley Dennis Southern New Hampshire
Jill Dieterich Southern New Hampshire
Mary Carr Southwest Baptist
Alexis Fritz Southwest Baptist
Tabitha Weber Southwest Baptist
Kristen Borriello St. Thomas Aquinas
Abagaile Kimbrell St. Thomas Aquinas
Rebecca MacLeod St. Thomas Aquinas
Sophia Anderle Stonehill
Samantha Curtin Stonehill
Makenzie Cyr Stonehill
Alyssa Freeman Stonehill
Abby Hersom Stonehill
Emily Knox Stonehill
Anna Lastra Stonehill
Monika Brill Tampa
Zoe Jarvis Tampa
Sydney Rhodes Tampa
Kayla Sullivan Tampa
Gretzel Jimenez Tarleton State
Brandi Stalder Texas A&M-Commerce
Sierra Flemming Trevecca Nazarene
Emma Harrelson Truman
Michaela Hylen Truman
Gemma Saathoff Truman
Alissa Furches Tusculum
Kristin Semancsin UC San Diego
Molly Klotz UC-Colorado Springs
Lauren Stanford UC-Colorado Springs
Aubrey Templeton UC-Colorado Springs
Molly Weir UC-Colorado Springs
Rebekkah Bond U-Mary
Bree Erickson U-Mary
Kate Fox U-Mary
Jaiden Schuette U-Mary
Kaycie Stewart U-Mary
Sydney Wendt U-Mary
Alexis Zeis U-Mary
Michaela Reynolds UNC Pembroke
Abigail Berends Union (Tenn.)
Janey Berends Union (Tenn.)
Brenda Jepkoech Union (Tenn.)
Amy McKelvey Union (Tenn.)
Elizabeth Sauers Usciences
Sarah Berger Walsh
Brianna Coy Walsh
Chelsea Johnson Walsh
Maggie Kroll Walsh
Andra Lehotay Walsh
Alexa Leppelmeier Walsh
Tori Reeves Walsh
Sierra Mortensen Washburn
Jacqueline Feist Wayne State (Mich.)
Allison Lewis West Chester
Laura Slavich West Chester
Renee Cox West Florida
Devin Montalvo West Florida
Nikolina Hrelec West Texas A&M
Erman Jepleting West Texas A&M
Racheal Englund West Virginia Wesleyan
Joanna Johnston West Virginia Wesleyan
Sydney Pineault West Virginia Wesleyan
Kennedy Rufener Western Oregon
Chloe Andrie Western State
Aneta Konieczek Western State
Erin Norton Western State
Amy Penn Western State
Maddy Hutchison Western Washinghton
Alexandra Laiblin Western Washinghton
Tracy Melville Western Washinghton
Kaitlyn Workman Wheeling Jesuit
Gabrielle Brown Wilmington (Del.)
Julie Diaz Wingate
Valerie Griesche Wingate
Amy Jackson Wingate
Juliet Salgueiro Wingate
Lauryn Tumey Wingate
Olivia Anger Winona State
McKenzie Carper Winona State
Raissa Hansen Winona State
Hannah Lewis Winona State
Nikki Staffen Winona State