Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 29-February 4, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 5

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Solomon AFFUL SR Mid. Tenn. State 6.37
2 Jamal WATKINS SR Birmingham-Southern 6.41
3 Matthew GIBSON SR Mississippi College 6.48
3 Jamal WATKINS SR Birmingham-Southern 6.48
5 Kevin HALLMON JR Lindsey Wilson 6.52
6 Jacob ALLEYNE SO Eastern Kentucky 6.55
6 James FAISON SR Tennessee St. 6.55
7 Patrick MONAHAN JR East Stroudsburg 6.55
9 Lamarco PETTY FR Mid. Tenn. State 6.56
10 Matthew GIBSON SR Mississippi College 6.58

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jeryl BRAZIL SR Louisiana 6.55
2 Divine ODUDURU FR Texas Tech 6.58
3 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.62
4 Demek KEMP SR South Carolina St. 6.63
5 Cra’Vorkian CARSON SR Southern Miss. 6.64
5 Hakim MONTGOMERY JR Troy 6.64
6 Divine ODUDURU FR Texas Tech 6.64
8 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.65
8 Tre JAMES SO Southern Utah 6.65
9 Demek KEMP SR South Carolina St. 6.65

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Divine ODUDURU FR Texas Tech 20.18 (3, 3 C)
2 Andrew HUDSON JR Texas Tech 20.42
3 Elijah HALL SR Houston 20.51
4 Micaiah HARRIS FR Texas 20.83
5 Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 20.85
5 Chris JEFFERSON JR Sam Houston St. 20.85
7 Steven CHAMPLIN SR Texas Tech 20.89
7 Correion MOSBY JR LSU 20.89
9 Joseph AMOAH SO Coppin State 20.97
10 Samuel OMOERA JR Prairie View 21.01

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Charlie VOLLER FR North Dakota State 35.50
2 David SUPINSKI JR Concordia-Moorhead 36.02
3 Connor WENDEL FR North Dakota State 36.21
4 Lenzel KOSKELA SR Valley City State 36.31
5 Matt BEDARD SR North Dakota State 36.78
6 Brian FERRY SR North Dakota State 36.86
7 Andrew STEINWAND SO North Dakota State 36.99
8 Jacob FURLOTT FR Valley City State 37.02
9 Konnor STUEVE FR Valley City State 37.19
10 Joel DELACRUZ FR Valley City State 37.33

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mar’yea HARRIS JR Iowa 45.95
2 Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 46.20
3 Kahmari MONTGOMERY JR Houston 46.28
4 Robert GRANT SR Texas A&M 46.44
5 Asa GUEVARA SR UTEP 46.57
6 Carlos SALCIDO JR New Mexico 46.60
7 Wil LONDON JR Baylor 46.68
8 Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 46.73
9 Rashard CLARK JR TAMU-Commerce 46.88
10 Will ALLEN SO Alabama 46.92

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Otis JONES JR South Carolina 1:03.21
2 Tyler BENSON SO George Mason 1:03.23
3 Tyrell MADDOX SO Army West Point 1:03.48
4 Matthew HARDING SO UNC-Asheville 1:03.58
5 Stefan ADAMS SR LIU Post 1:03.62
6 Boaz MADEUS FR Rutgers 1:03.75
7 Ryan THRUSH FR Harvard 1:03.93
8 Eric HUGHEY FR Navy 1:03.96
8 Myles SOLAN FR Cornell 1:03.96
10 David O’SUCH SR Duquesne 1:04.19

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jeromia RILEY SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:12.92
2 Brandon SINGLETON SR Oklahoma State 1:13.38
3 Tanner GREEN JR Oklahoma State 1:13.69
4 Cinque SAMBULA FR Langston 1:14.67
5 Tyler JACKSON SR Oklahoma State 1:14.92
6 Robert MASTON FR Pratt CC 1:15.11
7 Caleb CARRASSCO FR Colby CC 1:15.84
8 Drake WILKERSON SO Southwest Baptist 1:15.95
9 Rashion WALKER FR Allen County CC 1:16.16
10 Javier HERNANDEZ FR Oklahoma Christian 1:16.49

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mar’yea HARRIS JR Iowa 1:17.26
2 Steven SOLOMON SR Duke 1:17.49
3 Moujtaba MOHAMMED SR Nebraska 1:17.76
4 Kameron JONES SO Maryland 1:18.38
5 Corbin ELLIS SR Wisconsin 1:18.56
6 Ben PSICIHULIS FR Minnesota 1:18.75
7 Matt MANTERNACH SO Iowa 1:19.64
8 Chris THOMPSON SO Iowa 1:19.70
9 Gary ROSS FR Penn State 1:19.88
10 Raymonte DOW FR Iowa 1:19.90

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marco AROP FR Miss State 1:47.62
2 Myles MARSHALL JR Harvard 1:47.74
3 Thomas STAINES SO CSU-Pueblo 1:47.82
4 Dejon DEVROE JR Miss State 1:48.31
5 Bryce HOPPEL SO Kansas 1:48.36
6 Derek HOLDSWORTH FR Trinidad State JC 1:48.53
7 Dylan CAPWELL SR Monmouth 1:48.76
8 Blaine LACEY JR George Mason 1:48.91
9 Tre HINDS JR Wayland Baptist 1:49.16
10 Rey RIVERA FR Georgetown 1:49.57

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alek SAUER JR Columbia 2:22.09
2 Ben MALONE SR Villanova 2:22.24
3 Logan WETZEL SO Villanova 2:22.88
4 Sam RITZ JR Columbia 2:23.03
5 Spencer HAIK SR Columbia 2:24.34
6 Josh HANNA SR Navy 2:24.65
7 Anthony BOSWELL JR Army West Point 2:24.88
8 Jacob SHEWBERT SO Navy 2:25.13
9 Mikey SINGER JR Army West Point 2:26.59
10 Matthew HARDING SO UNC-Asheville 2:26.88

Men’s 1500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Josh KERR SO New Mexico 3:39.58+ (9, x C)
2 Sean TOBIN SR Ole Miss 3:41.87+
3 Robert DOMANIC SR Ole Miss 3:47.20+

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Josh KERR SO New Mexico 3:54.72 (5, 6 C)
2 Sean TOBIN SR Ole Miss 3:58.28
3 Colin ABERT JR Penn State 3:59.51
4 Vincent CIATTEI SR Virginia Tech 3:59.57
5 Patrick JOSEPH SR Virginia Tech 3:59.59
6 Neil GOURLEY SR Virginia Tech 4:00.21
7 Noah KAUPPILA SR Princeton 4:01.20
8 Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 4:01.42
9 Benjamin YOUNG SO Kentucky 4:02.07
10 Yared NUGUSE FR Notre Dame 4:02.44

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Justyn KNIGHT JR Syracuse 7:45.86
2 Lawrence KIPKOECH JR Campbell 7:57.67
3 Kigen CHEMADI JR Mid. Tenn. State 7:58.42
4 Hlynur ANDRESSON SR Eastern Michigan 8:02.08
5 Amon KEMBOI SO Campbell 8:03.96
6 Barry KEANE FR Butler 8:04.50
7 Wuoi MACH SR Grand Valley St. 8:04.81
8 Aaron BAUMGARTEN SR Michigan 8:06.87
9 Azaria KIRWA JR Liberty 8:07.04
10 Nick WOLK SO Pittsburgh 8:07.09

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bryce MILLAR SO Indiana 14:08.03
2 Devin MEYRER SO Baylor 14:08.73
3 Ari KLAU SO Virginia 14:10.93
4 Elijah MOSKOWITZ JR North Carolina St. 14:14.68
5 Jacob LEE FR Michigan 14:15.60
6 Alec BASTEN FR Minnesota 14:17.03
7 Patrick SHEEHAN JR North Carolina St. 14:17.07
8 Alex CORBETT JR Virginia 14:17.13
9 Patrick BEGLEY JR Connecticut 14:20.22
10 Jesse HERSHA SO Michigan State 14:20.46

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Christian CASTRO SR East Stroudsburg 7.62
2 Christin PATRICK JR. SR Rider 7.63
3 Benjamin ROGIN SR Emory 7.75
4 Luke GOVERO SO Mississippi College 7.84
5 Chris ALEXANDER JR Rider 7.86
6 Juan BAXTER SR Rider 7.89
6 Luke GOVERO SO Mississippi College 7.89
8 Benjamin ROGIN SR Emory 7.90
9 Ben THOMS FR Eastern Kentucky 7.94
10 Johnathan NGUYEN FR Rider 7.95

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.64
2 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.70
3 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.71
4 Angelo GOSS SR Syracuse 7.77
5 Angelo GOSS SR Syracuse 7.79
5 Antoine LLOYD SR Nebraska 7.79
7 John BURT JR Texas 7.81
8 David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 7.82
9 Antoine LLOYD SR Nebraska 7.83
10 Malik BEVERLY SO Iowa Central CC 7.84

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Rowan 1:29.57
2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:30.09
3 Carleton 1:30.60
4 East Stroudsburg 1:30.73
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:30.75
6 SUNY Geneseo 1:31.05
7 Illinois College 1:31.11
8 Anderson (Ind.) 1:31.25
9 St. Norbert 1:31.78
10 Stevens Institute 1:32.06

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 TCU 3:07.30
2 Texas A&M 3:07.98
3 Baylor 3:08.49
4 Nebraska 3:08.67
5 Western Texas College 3:08.68
6 Clemson 3:08.80
7 Wayland Baptist 3:09.09
8 Oral Roberts 3:09.26
9 Hampton 3:09.34
10 Miss State 3:09.71

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Mid. Tenn. State 3:16.74
2 Texas Southern 3:20.70
3 Oklahoma 3:29.94
4 Eastern Kentucky 3:31.93
5 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:37.31

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Connecticut 7:35.30
2 Northeastern 7:38.85
3 Boston College 7:40.03
4 Stonehill 7:44.25
5 Fordham 7:44.47
6 Wagner 7:44.54
7 Indiana Wesleyan 7:46.67
8 Cloud County CC 7:48.00
9 Cloud County CC 7:48.47
10 Trinity Western 7:50.07

Men’s 4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Messiah 18:41.76
2 Messiah 18:49.48
3 Dickinson 18:49.95
4 Shenandoah 19:15.61

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Rider 3:36.95
2 TCNJ 3:41.63

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Indiana 9:31.64
2 Stanford 9:32.98
3 Michigan 9:36.95
4 Georgia Tech 9:46.76
5 Virginia 9:48.71
6 Connecticut 9:48.97
7 Ohio State 9:50.29
8 Stonehill 9:51.49
9 American Int’l 9:53.48
10 Michigan State 9:57.23

Men’s Shuttle Hurdle Relay (4×60)

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Liberty 33.38
2 VCU 35.81

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.24m/7-4¼
2 Grant ANDERSON SR Nebraska 2.21m/7-3
3 Ryan LOCKARD SR Minnesota 2.20m/7-2½
3 Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.20m/7-2½
5 Daniel ARMSTRONG SO Marquette 2.19m/7-2¼
5 Matthew BIRZER JR Notre Dame 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Keyth FIGHTMASTER JR Samford 2.16m/7-1
8 Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.16m/7-1
9 Caleb PARKER SO Southern Miss. 2.16m/7-1

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tim EHRHARDT SR Michigan State 5.60m/18-4½
1 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.60m/18-4½
3 Tim EHRHARDT SR Michigan State 5.50m/18-½
3 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.50m/18-½
5 Ethan BRAY SO South Dakota 5.47m/17-11¼
5 Tray OATES SR Samford 5.47m/17-11¼
7 Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.45m/17-10½
8 Brandon BRAY SO Texas Tech 5.39m/17-8¼
8 Drew MCMICHAEL JR Texas Tech 5.39m/17-8¼
10 Barrett POTH JR Texas 5.38m/17-7¾

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan LATIMER JR Akron 7.81m/25-7½
2 Odaine LEWIS JR Texas Tech 7.80m/25-7¼
3 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.73m/25-4½
4 Austin EDWARDS FR Cincinnati 7.62m/25-0
5 Rayvon GREY SO LSU 7.60m/24-11¼
5 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.60m/24-11¼
7 Mohammed ABUBAKAR SR Kentucky 7.55m/24-9¼
7 Malik SNEAD JR Connecticut 7.55m/24-9¼
9 Brian MADA JR DePaul 7.54m/24-9
10 JuVaughn BLAKE FR LSU 7.53m/24-8½

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan SCOTT SO Virginia 15.98m/52-5¼
2 Odaine LEWIS JR Texas Tech 15.93m/52-3¼
2 Jordan SCOTT SO Virginia 15.93m/52-3¼
4 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 15.88m/52-1¼
5 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 15.76m/51-8½
6 Jordan SCOTT SO Virginia 15.71m/51-6½
7 Jordan SCOTT SO Virginia 15.67m/51-5
8 Justin HALL SO Texas Tech 15.64m/51-3¾
9 Christian MILLER SO LSU 15.63m/51-3½
9 Jah STRANGE SO Sacramento St. 15.63m/51-3½

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Andrew LISKOWITZ SO Michigan 19.36m/63-6¼
2 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 19.15m/62-10
3 Jared KERN SR Southern Illinois 19.10m/62-8
4 Andrew LISKOWITZ SO Michigan 19.05m/62-6
5 Grant CARTWRIGHT SR Michigan 19.02m/62-5
6 Andrew LISKOWITZ SO Michigan 18.98m/62-3¼
7 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.93m/62-1¼
8 Jared KERN SR Southern Illinois 18.76m/61-6¾
8 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.76m/61-6¾
10 Brett NEELLY JR Kansas State 18.68m/61-3½

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.71m/74-6¼
2 David LUCAS SO Penn State 22.68m/74-5
3 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.57m/74-¾
4 David LUCAS SO Penn State 22.44m/73-7½
5 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.37m/73-4¾
6 Alton CLAY SR UL-Monroe 22.30m/73-2
7 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.29m/73-1¾
8 Alton CLAY SR UL-Monroe 22.25m/73-0
9 David LUCAS SO Penn State 22.19m/72-9¾
10 Grant CARTWRIGHT SR Michigan 22.18m/72-9¼

Men’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bradley FORSTER JR Frostburg State 2462
2 Jackson HENDRICKS SR Luther 2278
3 Robert SMEDSRUD SO Luther 2269
4 Elijah KANE SR Luther 2252
5 Tom MEYER JR Rutgers-Camden 2187
6 Matthew AZZARO SR Albright 1975
7 Matt THATCHER FR Ursinus 1802
8 Connor LENT SR Ursinus 1644
9 Jacob KEGG FR Eastern 1295

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Scott FILIP SR Rice 5717
2 Trent NYTES JR Wisconsin 5656
3 Alex BLOOM SR Cincinnati 5649
4 Joe DELGADO SR Louisville 5627
5 Cody WALTON SR Nebraska 5619
6 Zachary LORBECK SO Wisconsin 5611
7 Nick GUERRANT SO Michigan State 5569
8 Jared SEAY JR Nebraska 5459
9 Nathan HITE JR Texas A&M 5455
10 Andrew GHIZZONE SR Colorado 5417

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cecilia FRANCIS FR Mid. Tenn. State 7.03
2 Safia BRIGHT SO Lindsey Wilson 7.14
3 Marissa FLIM JR East Stroudsburg 7.18
4 Kyla JIMMAR SO Tennessee St. 7.26
4 Ida MENSAH SO Mid. Tenn. State 7.26
5 Shantal ROUSE SO Kingsborough CC 7.26
7 Karmin SHUTE SR Birmingham-Southern 7.29
8 Kayla TRICE SO Oglethorpe 7.31
9 Kayla TRICE SO Oglethorpe 7.33
10 Nia ELMORE SO Clayton State 7.35

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 7.08 (=2, =2 C)
2 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 7.19
3 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.24
4 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.28
5 Leya BUCHANAN SR Oklahoma 7.30
5 Rachel MISHER JR LSU 7.30
7 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 7.32
8 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 7.34
9 Celera BARNES SO Kentucky 7.37
9 Leya BUCHANAN SR Oklahoma 7.37

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daija LAMPKIN FR Alabama 23.05
2 Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 23.10
3 Briana GUILLORY JR Iowa 23.26
3 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 23.26
5 Danyel WHITE SO Texas A&M 23.28
6 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 23.30
7 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 23.34
8 Taylor BENNETT JR Baylor 23.38
8 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 23.38
10 Rachel MISHER JR LSU 23.43

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alyssa LIND FR North Dakota State 41.52
2 Paige HARRIS SO North Dakota State 41.74
3 Iveta HARNER SR MSU-Moorhead 43.84
4 Allyssa WEITKUM FR Valley City State 44.48
5 Keauna HANSEN SO Valley City State 44.76
6 Macy DIMLER SO Valley City State 45.95
7 Emma GAMACHE FR Valley City State 46.75
8 Katie KILFOYLE FR Valley City State 46.96

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 51.44
2 Briana GUILLORY JR Iowa 52.57
3 Bryana ROBINSON SR Cincinnati 53.08
4 Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 53.13
5 Kierra GRIGGS SO Nebraska 53.26
6 Kiana HORTON JR Baylor 53.37
7 Jordan SHEAD SR Notre Dame 53.45
8 Chloe ABBOTT SO Purdue 53.50
9 Maggie BARRIE SR Ohio State 53.51
10 NaAsha ROBINSON JR Tennessee Tech 53.53

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Akua OBENG-AKROFI SR Columbia 1:11.48
2 Chandi PIIRU JR Monmouth 1:12.85
3 Charlotte CAYTON-SMITH SO Miss State 1:13.19
4 Maya MIKLOS SO Harvard 1:13.26
5 Sharon DORSEY SR George Mason 1:13.46
6 Eugenie HUE JR LIU Brooklyn 1:13.70
7 Riley KNEBES SR New Haven 1:13.71
8 Mikaila AMERANTES JR Rhode Island 1:14.01
9 Riley KNEBES SR New Haven 1:14.70
10 Brittany BURG SR Navy 1:14.77

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Amira COLEMAN JR Oklahoma State 1:24.81
2 Ambra WESLEY SR Oklahoma State 1:25.13
3 Nicholette DIXON FR Oklahoma State 1:25.62
4 Courtney FREED SR Washburn 1:25.93
5 Latriceia SMITH FR Oklahoma State 1:26.66
6 Victoria ROBINSON FR Kansas State 1:27.67
7 Jill HAGEN JR Central Oklahoma 1:28.19
8 Aileen GURROLA FR Colby CC 1:28.70
9 Chia OKORO FR Washburn 1:28.73
10 Jenny KRAUSE SO Washburn 1:28.96

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karolina PAHLITZSCH SR Arizona 1:29.76
2 Val LARSON FR Minnesota 1:29.87
3 Morgan STEWART FR Baylor 1:29.88
4 Diana GAJDA JR Arizona 1:30.30
5 Kaitlin WALKER SR Alabama 1:30.89
6 Ashleigh CARR SO Nebraska 1:31.20
7 Megan ROURKE FR Texas 1:31.24
8 Emily HOOKER JR Miami (Ohio) 1:31.26
9 Chole FOSTER FR Michigan 1:31.77
10 Brittany NEELEY SR Indiana State 1:32.20

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Olivia BAKER SR Stanford 2:04.00
2 Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 2:05.06
3 Aaliyah MILLER SO Baylor 2:05.16
4 Abike EGBENIYI JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.54
5 Sadi HENDERSON SR Boise State 2:05.59
6 Susan ANENO JR Connecticut 2:05.82
7 Ashley TAYLOR SR Northern Arizona 2:05.92
8 Dillon MCCLINTOCK SO Michigan State 2:06.18
9 Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley St. 2:06.41
10 Ashley LEWIS SO George Mason 2:06.69

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kelsey MARGEY SR Villanova 2:46.23
2 Brianna STRATZ JR Monmouth 2:49.80
3 Amber STRATZ JR Monmouth 2:50.84
4 Alli WOOD JR UMass Lowell 2:50.94
5 Samantha COLETTI SO Army West Point 2:51.07
6 Alex HARRIS FR Villanova 2:51.16
7 Julia GREGORY SR Boston College 2:51.35
8 Amy PICCOLO JR Northeastern 2:51.92
9 Danielle GAJEWSKI JR New Hampshire 2:51.93
10 Águeda Muñoz Marqués FR Albany 2:52.43

Women’s 1500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 4:14.93
2 Nikki HILTZ SR Arkansas 4:15.40

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 4:31.85
2 Nikki HILTZ SR Arkansas 4:33.44
3 Dani JONES JR Colorado 4:36.05
4 Katie KENNEDY SR Virginia Tech 4:39.97
5 Natalie CIZMAS SR Eastern Michigan 4:39.98
6 Rhianwedd PRICE-WEIMER SR Miss State 4:41.23
7 Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 4:42.44
8 Claudia JALON SR North Florida 4:42.76
9 Mia MEYDRICH SR Miss State 4:42.90
10 Christine BENDZINSKI SR Bucknell 4:43.12

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 8:41.60 (CR)
Collegiate Record
old: Jenny Barringer, Colorado, 8:42.03, 2009 NCAA Championships
2 Elly HENES SO North Carolina St. 9:11.95
3 Savannah CARNAHAN SO Furman 9:11.99
4 Morgan ILSE JR North Carolina 9:12.18
5 Caroline ALCORTA JR North Carolina 9:12.61
6 Haley MEIER SR Michigan 9:14.38
7 Caroline SANG JR Charlotte 9:18.19
8 Dorcas WASIKE FR Louisville 9:18.88
9 Jessica HARRIS SR Notre Dame 9:19.50
10 Sarah EDWARDS SO Virginia Tech 9:20.46

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Megan HASZ FR Minnesota 16:28.92
2 Athena WELSH SO Toledo 16:35.28
3 Gillian SCHRIEVER JR Pittsburgh 16:38.50
4 Lisa FAJARDO JR Manhattan 16:42.00
5 Kassidy MANNING SO Louisville 16:48.85
6 Hannah REINHARDT SO Albany 16:49.68
7 Rachel WALNY JR Bowling Green 16:49.69
8 Lynsie GRAM SO Michigan State 16:52.95
9 Madeline BRITTON SR Xavier (Ohio) 16:53.10
10 Madison BROWN SR Houston 16:53.99

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sara GARDNER JR Rider 8.01
2 Aspen GAITA JR East Stroudsburg 8.22
3 Lauren EPPS FR Mid. Tenn. State 8.32
4 Ke’Asia JOHNSON-BELL SO Eastern Kentucky 8.35
5 Grenetria SHELL FR Tennessee St. 8.36
6 Lexie FRACTION SR Rider 8.43
7 Joshonda JOHNSON FR Rider 8.49
8 Bethany RICH SO Eastern Kentucky 8.50
9 Dilys OSEI JR Emory 8.59
10 Destiny KEARNEY JR Rider 8.61

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.03
2 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.05
3 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.11
4 Brittley HUMPHREY SO LSU 8.14
4 Kayla WHITE JR N. Carolina A&T 8.14
6 Brittley HUMPHREY SO LSU 8.18
7 Jacklyn HOWELL SR Kentucky 8.19
7 Faith ROSS SO Kentucky 8.19
9 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.21
10 Jacklyn HOWELL SR Kentucky 8.22

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:44.21
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:44.68
3 East Stroudsburg 1:44.80
4 Millersville 1:45.05
5 Wright State 1:46.19
6 Bethel (Minn.) 1:46.26
7 Ithaca 1:46.72
8 Rowan 1:46.90
9 Colby 1:47.10
10 U. Calgary 1:47.44

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Purdue 3:33.61
2 Alabama 3:33.69
3 Pittsburgh 3:35.73
4 Minnesota 3:36.36
5 Harvard 3:37.70
6 Arizona 3:37.88
7 Clemson 3:38.05
8 Kansas 3:38.37
9 Miami 3:38.53
10 Alabama 3:38.60

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Texas Southern 3:59.47
2 North Texas 4:06.44
3 Eastern Kentucky 4:08.89
4 Central Oklahoma 4:21.90
5 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:23.86

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Penn 8:47.39
2 Columbia 8:47.70
3 Dartmouth 9:03.77
4 Iona 9:07.47
5 Quinnipiac 9:08.67
6 Boston College 9:09.55
7 Northeastern 9:12.58
8 Stonehill 9:13.38
9 Rhode Island 9:16.77
10 Holy Cross 9:20.34

Women’s 4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Dickinson 22:27.04
2 Shenandoah 22:42.30
3 Shenandoah 25:08.31

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Rider 4:13.60
2 TCNJ 4:17.72

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Stanford 10:58.93
2 Michigan 11:04.64
3 Indiana 11:06.18
4 Minnesota 11:07.53
5 Baylor 11:12.38
6 Michigan State 11:23.68
7 Cornell 11:32.68
8 Pittsburgh 11:33.13
9 Princeton 11:33.88
10 Georgia Tech 11:35.76

Women’s Shuttle Hurdle Relay (4×60)

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Liberty 35.08
2 VCU 35.49
3 Hampton 35.95
4 Marshall 36.11
5 Kennesaw State 37.07

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.92m/6-3½
2 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.90m/6-2¾
3 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Alexus HENRY JR UT-Arlington 1.86m/6-1¼
5 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.84m/6-½
5 Jelena ROWE FR South Plains 1.84m/6-½
7 Alexus HENRY JR UT-Arlington 1.83m/6-0
8 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
9 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Abigail O’DONOGHUE FR LSU 1.81m/5-11¼

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.65m/15-3 (3, =4 C)
2 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.64m/15-2¾ (4, 7 C)
3 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.54m/14-10¾
3 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.54m/14-10¾
5 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.50m/14-9
6 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.49m/14-8¾
6 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.49m/14-8¾
8 Lucy BRYAN SO Akron 4.47m/14-8
9 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.44m/14-6¾
10 Lucy BRYAN SO Akron 4.42m/14-6

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 6.42m/21-¾
2 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 6.37m/20-10¾
3 Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 6.28m/20-7¼
3 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 6.28m/20-7¼
5 Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 6.18m/20-3½
5 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 6.18m/20-3½
6 Jaclyn SIEFRING SR Akron 6.18m/20-3½
8 Lajarvia BROWN SO Texas A&M 6.16m/20-2½
8 Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 6.16m/20-2½
10 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 6.15m/20-2¼

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.76m/45-1¾
2 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.62m/44-8¼
3 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.51m/44-4
4 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.30m/43-7¾
5 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 13.17m/43-2½
6 Angela MERCURIO JR Nebraska 13.11m/43-¼
7 Ja’la HENDERSON JR Wyoming 13.08m/42-11
8 Angela MERCURIO JR Nebraska 13.03m/42-9
9 Angela MERCURIO JR Nebraska 12.99m/42-7½
10 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 12.98m/42-7

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.22m/59-9½
2 Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.42m/57-2
3 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.36m/56-11½
4 Lena GIGER JR Stanford 17.34m/56-10¾
5 Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.12m/56-2
5 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.12m/56-2
7 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.05m/55-11¼
8 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.01m/55-9¾
9 Lena GIGER JR Stanford 16.97m/55-8¼
10 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 16.89m/55-5

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 23.83m/78-2¼ (4, x C)
best collegiate performance since 2007
2 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 23.47m/77-0
3 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 23.33m/76-6½
4 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.53m/73-11
5 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.45m/73-8
6 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.27m/73-¾
7 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 22.22m/72-10¾
8 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.16m/72-8½
9 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 22.13m/72-7¼
10 Sarah LOESCH JR Purdue 21.37m/70-1½

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jaclyn SIEFRING SR Akron 4308
2 Georgia ELLENWOOD SR Wisconsin 4259
3 Alissa BROOKS-JOHNSON SR Washington St. 4190
4 Michelle ATHERLEY JR Miami 4096
5 Aaron HOWELL SR Michigan 4033
6 Patricia ORTEGA SR Akron 4008
7 Shaina BURNS SR Texas A&M 4006
8 Amy TAINTOR SR Miami 3917
9 Jenny KIMBRO SO Iowa 3882
10 Tria SEAWATER-SIMMONS JR Iowa 3857