NCAA DII Indoor T&F All-Americans For 2018 Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honorees for the 2018 Division II Indoor Track & Field season were announced Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned First-Team All-America honors by virtue of finishing among the top-8 in their events, including as a member of a relay, at this past weekend’s NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in Pittsburg, Kansas.

QUICK LINKS: USTFCCCA All-American History
MEET RECAP: Individual Performances Steal the Show

Second-Team All-America honors are for those who finished ninth through 12th in their individual events, or on a relay team that finished ninth or 10th.

In all, 155 men earned 182 First-Team All-America honors from 57 different institutions.

Grand Valley State led all men’s programs with 12 First-Team All-America selections after finishing sixth in Pittsburg last weekend. National champion Pittsburg State posted eight All-America honors.

Overall, runner-up Tiffin led the way with the most men’s All-America selections with 16, thanks to eight second-team All-America honors.

On the women’s side, 145 athletes picked up 184 First-Team All-America honors from 59 different institutions.

The national champion West Texas A&M women paced the way with 12 First-Team All-America selections. Fourth-place finishers U-Mary owned 11 First-Team All-America honorees.

Overall, Grand Valley State – which finished eighth at the championship meet – owned a whopping 20 overall All-America selections, 12 of which were of the Second-Team variety.

Conference wise, the MIAA led the way with a total of 76 men’s and women’s First- and Second-Team All-America selections, followed by the RMAC (74) and the GLIAC (72).

USTFCCCA Men’s First Team All-Americans – 2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

Name Institution Class Event
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art JR 60 Meters
Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art JR 200 Meters
Michane Ricketts Academy of Art SR Long Jump
Kale Adams Adams State JR 3000 Meters
Kale Adams Adams State JR Distance Medley Relay
Micah Ballantyne Adams State SR Distance Medley Relay
Elias Gedyon Adams State JR Mile
Elias Gedyon Adams State JR Distance Medley Relay
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State JR 3000 Meters
Sydney Gidabuday Adams State JR 5000 Meters
Tom Gifford Adams State SR Distance Medley Relay
George Kelly Adams State SR Mile
Chandler Reid Adams State SR 5000 Meters
Samuel Reid Adams State JR Shot Put
Jashane Brown American International SR Distance Medley Relay
Ackeen Colley American International FR Distance Medley Relay
Cameron Correia American International FR Distance Medley Relay
Kemani Hume American International SR Distance Medley Relay
Leakey Kipkosgei American International JR 800 Meters
Harry Maslen Angelo State SO Heptathlon
Brett Rasberry Angelo State FR 4×400 Relay
Ben Thiel Angelo State SR 4×400 Relay
Marshall Tousant Angelo State SO 4×400 Relay
Deandre Wade Angelo State JR 4×400 Relay
Brenden Archer Ashland FR 4×400 Relay
Trevor Bassitt Ashland FR 4×400 Relay
Alex Hill Ashland SO Weight Throw
Channing Phillips Ashland FR 4×400 Relay
Myles Pringle Ashland JR 200 Meters
Myles Pringle Ashland JR 400 Meters
Myles Pringle Ashland JR 4×400 Relay
Myles Pringle Ashland JR High Jump
Elijah Talk Ashland SR Shot Put
James Jones Azusa Pacific SR Shot Put
Miles Poullard Azusa Pacific SR High Jump
Lawrence Russell Jr. Barton JR Long Jump
Tanner Stepp Carson-Newman SR High Jump
Jace Kaleikau Central Missouri SR Weight Throw
Jesse Miller Central Missouri FR High Jump
Juan Scott Central State SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Kodiak Landis Central Washington SR Heptathlon
Isaac Grimes Chadron State FR Long Jump
Bjoern Klehn Christian Brothers FR Long Jump
Evan Verbal Colorado Christian SR Mile
Nolan Ellis Colorado Mesa JR Pole Vault
Spencer Jahr Colorado Mesa JR Heptathlon
Mason Brevig Colorado Mines FR Distance Medley Relay
Grant Colligan Colorado Mines JR 5000 Meters
Josh Hoskinson Colorado Mines JR 5000 Meters
Miller Kettle Colorado Mines SO Distance Medley Relay
Connor McLean Colorado Mines SO Pole Vault
Nick Sevcik Colorado Mines SR 5000 Meters
Austin Smith Colorado Mines JR Distance Medley Relay
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines SR 800 Meters
Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines SR Distance Medley Relay
Thomas Staines CSU-Pueblo SO 800 Meters
Thomas Staines CSU-Pueblo SO Distance Medley Relay
Dueth Vassell CSU-Pueblo SR Distance Medley Relay
Devundrick Walker CSU-Pueblo JR Distance Medley Relay
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo SR 3000 Meters
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo SR Distance Medley Relay
Kenneth Lloyd Eastern New Mexico SR High Jump
Marcus Parker Eastern New Mexico SO 60 Meters
Marcus Parker Eastern New Mexico SO 200 Meters
Parker Evans Emporia State JR 4×400 Relay
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State JR 200 Meters
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State JR 400 Meters
Taysean Goodwin Emporia State JR 4×400 Relay
Thomas LaRoche Emporia State SR 800 Meters
Wyatt Sander Emporia State SR 4×400 Relay
Luke Stenzel Emporia State JR 4×400 Relay
Austin Combs Findlay JR Shot Put
Austin Combs Findlay JR Weight Throw
George Effah Findlay JR 400 Meters
Dequan Lovell Findlay FR Weight Throw
Decano Cronin Fort Hays State SR 800 Meters
Sam Dreiling Fort Hays State JR Pole Vault
Brett Meyer Fort Hays State JR Mile
Jake Morrow Fort Hays State SR Pole Vault
Jacob Battani Grand Valley State SO Pole Vault
Thomas Capers Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Jaylin Golson Grand Valley State SO 4×400 Relay
Jaylin Golson Grand Valley State SO Distance Medley Relay
Wuoi Mach Grand Valley State SR 3000 Meters
Wuoi Mach Grand Valley State SR Distance Medley Relay
Dennis Mbuta Grand Valley State FR Distance Medley Relay
Andrew McFarland Grand Valley State FR 4×400 Relay
Zach Panning Grand Valley State JR 5000 Meters
Tyler Pavliga Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
David Jones Grand Valley State JR Distance Medley Relay
Enael Woldemichael Grand Valley State FR 5000 Meters
Nehemia Too Harding FR 3000 Meters
Austin Hogan Indianapolis JR Weight Throw
Josiah Brooks Lee (Tenn.) JR Triple Jump
P.J. Lotharp Lenoir-Rhyne SO 60 Meters
Naim Fareed Limestone SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) SR Long Jump
Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) SR Triple Jump
Ashton Dulin Malone JR 60 Meter Hurdles
DeMontez McCray McKendree JR 200 Meters
Morris Dennis Minnesota State SR 4×400 Relay
Reid Diamond Minnesota State JR 4×400 Relay
Tanner Ogren Minnesota State JR 4×400 Relay
Michael Sandle Minnesota State SR Triple Jump
John Schuster Minnesota State JR 4×400 Relay
Bryan Burns Missouri Southern SR Shot Put
Bryan Burns Missouri Southern SR Weight Throw
Junior Joseph Missouri Southern SR Weight Throw
Phil Thompson Missouri Western SR Triple Jump
Adam Craig Mount Olive SR 3000 Meters
Brian Huber MSU Moorhead SR Long Jump
Bailey Stapleman Neb.-Kearney SR Pole Vault
Paul Evans Northwood (Mich.) SR Weight Throw
Mason Phillips Northwood (Mich.) FR Long Jump
Ian Colbert Oklahoma Christian FR 4×400 Relay
Landon Huslig Oklahoma Christian SR 400 Meters
Landon Huslig Oklahoma Christian SR 4×400 Relay
Austin Kruzich Oklahoma Christian SR 4×400 Relay
Sawyer Pehkonen Oklahoma Christian SR 4×400 Relay
Justice Burks Pittsburg State SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Ian Duncan Pittsburg State JR High Jump
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Tanner McNutt Pittsburg State SR Heptathlon
Kai Miller Pittsburg State JR Pole Vault
Jared Page Pittsburg State JR Heptathlon
NaRon Rollins Pittsburg State JR 60 Meters
NaRon Rollins Pittsburg State JR 200 Meters
Daniel Wallis Queens (N.C.) JR Mile
Felix Wammetsberger Queens (N.C.) SO Mile
Ricky Bell Rogers State SR 60 Meters
Sam Black Saginaw Valley State JR Heptathlon
Andrew Mudd Saginaw Valley State SR Heptathlon
Noah VanderVeeen Saginaw Valley State JR High Jump
Shaquille Dill Saint Augustine’s JR 800 Meters
Dontarian Evans Saint Augustine’s JR 200 Meters
Jumonne Exeter Saint Augustine’s SR Triple Jump
Tra-C Davis Shippensburg SR High Jump
Jonathan Ross Shorter SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Billy Beseman Sioux Falls JR Distance Medley Relay
Logan Hansen Sioux Falls FR Distance Medley Relay
Zach Lundberg Sioux Falls SO Distance Medley Relay
Mason Phillips Sioux Falls JR Distance Medley Relay
Yakabu Ibrahim Southern Connecticut SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Alex Demeule Stonehill JR Distance Medley Relay
Josh Hubbell Stonehill SR Distance Medley Relay
Lucas Taxter Stonehill JR Distance Medley Relay
Stephen Vercollone Stonehill JR Distance Medley Relay
Dalton Stidham Tarleton State JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Dorian Andrews Texas A&M-Commerce FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Jude Christine Texas A&M-Commerce FR 4×400 Relay
Rashard Clark Texas A&M-Commerce JR 200 Meters
Rashard Clark Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×400 Relay
D’Lance Sharp Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×400 Relay
DeVontae Steele Texas A&M-Commerce SR Triple Jump
Dedrian Windham Texas A&M-Commerce SR 400 Meters
Dedrian Windham Texas A&M-Commerce SR 4×400 Relay
Richard Cervantes Texas A&M-Kingsville JR Shot Put
Robert Downs Texas A&M-Kingsville JR 800 Meters
Jonte Baker Tiffin SO 60 Meters
Davis Bowers Tiffin JR Pole Vault
Cameron Burrows Tiffin JR Heptathlon
Eric Jackson Tiffin SO Shot Put
James Ngandu Tiffin SR 3000 Meters
James Ngandu Tiffin SR 5000 Meters
Reginald Thomas Tiffin JR 60 Meters
Vincent Vogel Tiffin FR Long Jump
Widchard Guervil Tusculum FR 60 Meters
William Mayhew UC-Colorado Springs JR 800 Meters
Antonio Barrancos West Texas A&M SR 4×400 Relay
Daniel Gyasi West Texas A&M SR 400 Meters
Daniel Gyasi West Texas A&M SR 4×400 Relay
Ricky Harvie West Texas A&M FR Mile
Tobia Lahbi West Texas A&M SR 4×400 Relay
Quinton Sansing West Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Abraham Seaneke West Texas A&M JR Triple Jump
AJ Holmberg Western Oregon JR Distance Medley Relay
Dustin Nading Western Oregon JR Mile
Dustin Nading Western Oregon JR Distance Medley Relay
David Ribich Western Oregon SR 3000 Meters
David Ribich Western Oregon SR Distance Medley Relay
Aaron Whitaker Western Oregon SR Distance Medley Relay
Nathanael Patterson Wingate SR Triple Jump

 

USTFCCCA Women’s First Team All-Americans – 2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

Name Institution Class Event
Ashley Brown Academy of Art SO Distance Medley Relay
Schae Graham Academy of Art SR Distance Medley Relay
Beatriz Martinez Academy of Art SR Distance Medley Relay
Swann Phelippeau Academy of Art FR Distance Medley Relay
Eilish Flanagan Adams State JR 3000 Meters
Roisin Flanagan Adams State JR Mile
Malena Grover Adams State JR 3000 Meters
Malena Grover Adams State JR 5000 Meters
Dianna Johnson Adams State JR 60 Meters
Danielle McCormick Alaska Anchorage JR 800 Meters
Dana Bramble American International JR Triple Jump
Kaitlin Lumpkins Angelo State SR High Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kami Norton Angelo State SR Long Jump
Kami Norton Angelo State SR Pentathlon
Daisy Osakue Angelo State SO Shot Put
Natalie Helenthal Ashland JR Weight Throw
MacKenzie Leigh Ashland JR Weight Throw
Valerie Gildemaster Augustana (S.D.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Carly Rahn Augustana (S.D.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Cassidy Soli Augustana (S.D.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Emily Tromp Augustana (S.D.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Jacky Chasteler Azusa Pacific SR Weight Throw
Eileen Stressling Azusa Pacific JR 3000 Meters
Eileen Stressling Azusa Pacific JR 5000 Meters
Nicole Warwick Azusa Pacific FR Long Jump
Nicole Warwick Azusa Pacific FR Pentathlon
Bridgette Mangold Bellarmine SR 4×400 Relay
Ashley Reyna-Padilla Bellarmine SO 4×400 Relay
Yashira Rhymer-Stuart Bellarmine JR High Jump
Meghan Roby Bellarmine SR 400 Meters
Meghan Roby Bellarmine SR 4×400 Relay
Amanda Schnabel Bellarmine SR 4×400 Relay
Ashlea Maddex Cal State LA FR 60 Meter Hurdles
J’Liyah Miles Cal State LA JR 60 Meters
Julie Friend California (Pa.) SR 3000 Meters
Hannah Vanbuskirk Central Missouri SO High Jump
Ali Anderson Central Washington 400 Meters
Halle Irvine Central Washington SO Pole Vault
HarLee Ortega Central Washington Pentathlon
Darroneshia Lott Coker SR 800 Meters
Chloe Cook Colorado Mines JR Mile
Molly Reicher Colorado Mines SR Mile
Christina MacDonald Concordia (Ore.) SR Shot Put
Christina MacDonald Concordia (Ore.) SR Weight Throw
Kalle Burney Concordia-St. Paul SR Pentathlon
Aspen Gaita East Stroudsburg JR Pentathlon
Alex DeVincentis Findlay SR Shot Put
Milani Glass Findlay SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Lucy Buckholz Grand Valley State JR Pole Vault
Jessica Eby Grand Valley State FR 4×400 Relay
Kelly Haubert Grand Valley State SR 5000 Meters
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
Chant’e Roberts Grand Valley State SR 400 Meters
Chant’e Roberts Grand Valley State SR 4×400 Relay
Rachael Walters Grand Valley State JR 800 Meters
Rachael Walters Grand Valley State JR 4×400 Relay
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale SR 3000 Meters
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale SR 5000 Meters
Emily Buwalda Lee (Tenn.) SR 800 Meters
Allie Heinzer Lewis SO 200 Meters
Allie Heinzer Lewis SO 400 Meters
Cierra Pulliam Lewis JR Long Jump
Cierra Pulliam Lewis JR Triple Jump
Renea Ambersley Lincoln (Mo.) SO 400 Meters
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) JR Long Jump
Diana Cauldwell Lincoln (Mo.) JR Triple Jump
Rene Medley Lincoln (Mo.) SO 60 Meters
Rene Medley Lincoln (Mo.) SO 200 Meters
Ariel Jackson Lindenwood JR 200 Meters
Quincy McSweeney McKendree JR 800 Meters
Michaela Pernell Merrimack JR 60 Meters
Michaela Pernell Merrimack JR 200 Meters
Sunflower Greene Millersville JR Shot Put
Danielle Kohlwey Minnesota Duluth JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Khadiya Hollingsworth Minnesota State JR High Jump
Elena Bisotto Missouri Southern FR Pole Vault
Allie Heckemeyer Missouri Southern SR Triple Jump
Allie Heckemeyer Missouri Southern SR Pentathlon
Emily Presley Missouri Southern JR Pole Vault
Leah Hanle Mount Olive SO 5000 Meters
Tashay Hunter New Mexico Highlands JR Triple Jump
Kya Barnes Oklahoma Baptist SO 4×400 Relay
JoziRose Mayfield Oklahoma Baptist SO 4×400 Relay
Mckae Mitchell Oklahoma Baptist JR 4×400 Relay
Sherine Van Der Westhui Oklahoma Baptist FR 4×400 Relay
Jena Black Pittsburg State JR Shot Put
Emilee Iverson Pittsburg State SR High Jump
Haven Lander Pittsburg State FR Pole Vault
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State SR 200 Meters
Kelsey Lewis Pittsburg State SR 4×400 Relay
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State SR 4×400 Relay
Jasmine Smith Pittsburg State SR Shot Put
Rhema Taylor Pittsburg State SO 4×400 Relay
Emerson Tice Pittsburg State FR 4×400 Relay
Nikia Squire Queens (N.C.) SR 60 Meters
Chelsea Hayward Roberts Wesleyan SR 200 Meters
Amanda Crawford Saint Augustine’s SO 4×400 Relay
Marissa Gale Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Ade Hunter Saint Augustine’s SR 4×400 Relay
Shannon Kalawan Saint Augustine’s FR 400 Meters
Shannon Kalawan Saint Augustine’s FR 4×400 Relay
Magaly Tshipopo Saint Augustine’s JR High Jump
Magaly Tshipopo Saint Augustine’s JR Long Jump
Scout Cai Seattle Pacific SO Pentathlon
Mary Charleson Seattle Pacific SR Distance Medley Relay
Kate Lilly Seattle Pacific SO Distance Medley Relay
Chynna Phan Seattle Pacific SR Distance Medley Relay
Lani Taylor Seattle Pacific SO Distance Medley Relay
Atiya Harvey SF State SR 200 Meters
Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SF State JR Shot Put
Destiny Mack-Talalemotu SF State JR Weight Throw
Danielle Sciremammano Shippensburg SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Miryam Bassett Simon Fraser SR Distance Medley Relay
Renate Bluschke Simon Fraser FR Distance Medley Relay
Julia Howley Simon Fraser SR Distance Medley Relay
Alana Mussatto Simon Fraser SR Distance Medley Relay
Kimberly Peterson Sioux Falls JR Pole Vault
Courtney McQuaide Slippery Rock SR Pole Vault
Destiney Coward Southern Connecticut SR Weight Throw
Meleah Ridenour Southwest Baptist FR High Jump
Kamryn McKee Texas A&M-Commerce SR 400 Meters
Kamryn McKee Texas A&M-Commerce SR 4×400 Relay
Ro’Nisha Simpson Texas A&M-Commerce FR 4×400 Relay
Joy Spann Texas A&M-Commerce JR 4×400 Relay
Minna Sveard Texas A&M-Commerce FR 4×400 Relay
Rachael Somoye Texas A&M-Kingsville JR Weight Throw
Kaija Crowe UC-Colorado Springs FR Pentathlon
Ellinor Enderle UC-Colorado Springs FR Distance Medley Relay
Dejah Glover UC-Colorado Springs FR Distance Medley Relay
Molly Klotz UC-Colorado Springs SR Mile
Molly Klotz UC-Colorado Springs SR Distance Medley Relay
Skylyn Webb UC-Colorado Springs JR 800 Meters
Kayla Wooten UC-Colorado Springs SO Mile
Kayla Wooten UC-Colorado Springs SO Distance Medley Relay
Nicolyn Brown U-Mary JR 4×400 Relay
Bree Erickson U-Mary SO Distance Medley Relay
Julia Hammerschmidt U-Mary JR 4×400 Relay
Taylor Hestekin U-Mary FR Distance Medley Relay
Tonie Pandohie U-Mary SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Tonie Pandohie U-Mary SR 4×400 Relay
Jaiden Schuette U-Mary JR Distance Medley Relay
Abbey Zastrow U-Mary FR 4×400 Relay
Abbey Zastrow U-Mary FR Distance Medley Relay
Alexis Zeis U-Mary SR 3000 Meters
Alexis Zeis U-Mary SR 5000 Meters
Janelle Perry Ursuline JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Janelle Perry Ursuline JR Long Jump
Kaitlyn Barber Walsh SR Pole Vault
Sarah Berger Walsh SR Mile
Sarah Berger Walsh SR Distance Medley Relay
Andra Lehotay Walsh SO Distance Medley Relay
Tori Reeves Walsh SR Distance Medley Relay
Jetaiya Smith Walsh JR Distance Medley Relay
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) SR Shot Put
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) SR Weight Throw
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M SO Long Jump
Fatim Affessi West Texas A&M SO Triple Jump
Arlene Crossan West Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Nele Heinrich West Texas A&M SO 400 Meters
Nele Heinrich West Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Kennedy Hudson West Texas A&M SO 60 Meters
Valda Kabia West Texas A&M JR 60 Meters
Valda Kabia West Texas A&M JR 200 Meters
Valda Kabia West Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Rellie Kaputin West Texas A&M SR Long Jump
Rellie Kaputin West Texas A&M SR Triple Jump
Madison Thetford West Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Kennedy Rufener Western Oregon JR 5000 Meters
Suzie Van De Grift Western Oregon SR Mile
Olivia Woods Western Oregon JR 800 Meters
Alicja Konieczek Western State SR Mile
Alicja Konieczek Western State SR 3000 Meters
Alicja Konieczek Western State SR Distance Medley Relay
Aneta Konieczek Western State FR 3000 Meters
Aneta Konieczek Western State FR Distance Medley Relay
Sophie Seward Western State JR 5000 Meters
Bailey Sharon Western State SO 800 Meters
Bailey Sharon Western State SO Distance Medley Relay
Jenice Whitehead Western State SR Distance Medley Relay
Jasmine McMullin Western Washington SR Triple Jump
Vanisha Wilshire Wingate JR High Jump
Kayla Foy Winston-Salem State SO 60 Meters

 

USTFCCCA Men’s Second Team All-Americans – 2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

Name Institution Class Event
Victor Moreau Academy of Art JR Mile
Joshua Joseph Adams State SO 5000 Meters
Lucio Ramirez Adams State JR 5000 Meters
Chandler Reid Adams State SR 3000 Meters
Zach Hancock Alabama-Huntsville SO Shot Put
Ackeen Colley American International FR 800 Meters
Chad Miller American International JR 400 Meters
Trivett Jones Angelo State SO Pole Vault
Deandre Wade Angelo State JR 200 Meters
Brent Fairbanks Ashland FR Weight Throw
Josh Barrows Augustana (S.D.) JR 800 Meters
Anthony Huber Augustana (S.D.) SR Weight Throw
Taylor Hepp Black Hills State SO Distance Medley Relay
Jonah Theisen Black Hills State JR Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Theisen Black Hills State JR Distance Medley Relay
Justin Thorstad Black Hills State SR Distance Medley Relay
Devon Moore Carson-Newman FR 60 Meters
Kieran Showler-Davis Carson-Newman SR 60 Meters
Colton Bray Central Missouri JR Pole Vault
Jan Jansky Central Missouri SO Pole Vault
Nathan Liby Central Missouri JR Weight Throw
Odou Hazel Claflin SR 400 Meters
Evan Verbal Colorado Christian SR 3000 Meters
Grant Colligan Colorado Mines JR 3000 Meters
Josh Hoskinson Colorado Mines JR 3000 Meters
Luke Julian Colorado Mines FR Mile
Matthew Kade Colorado Mines SR 5000 Meters
Triston Sisneros Colorado Mines JR Heptathlon
Josh Koch Concordia (Ore.) SR Shot Put
Marcelo Laguera CSU-Pueblo JR 5000 Meters
Cody Stilwell Ferris State JR Weight Throw
Dennis Mbuta Grand Valley State FR 800 Meters
Justin Scavarda Grand Valley State FR Shot Put
Joseph Humes Hillsdale SO Mile
Treyvon Matthews Indianapolis SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Justin Brooks Lee (Tenn.) JR 400 Meters
Bryce Holesinger Lewis SR Heptathlon
Marquett Simmons Jr. Limestone SR 60 Meters
Jakiel David Lincoln (Mo.) SR 60 Meters
Tyrese Halls Lincoln (Mo.) FR 4×400 Relay
Alva Henry Lincoln (Mo.) SR 4×400 Relay
Kevon Robinson Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Faedian Royes Lincoln (Mo.) JR 4×400 Relay
Sydne Davis Minnesota State JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kennan Harrison Missouri Southern SR Triple Jump
Josh Norville Missouri Southern FR Long Jump
Adam Craig Mount Olive SR Distance Medley Relay
Jonathan Dahlke Mount Olive SR Distance Medley Relay
Johnny Middlebrooks Mount Olive SO Distance Medley Relay
Tedric Shannon Mount Olive SO Distance Medley Relay
Jakob Estrada Neb.-Kearney FR High Jump
Tevin Richardson North Greenville SO 200 Meters
Rami Gharsalli Northwood (Mich.) JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Elijah Inuwa Queens (N.C.) JR 800 Meters
Dakarai Hightower Saint Augustine’s SR High Jump
Mason Phillips Sioux Falls JR Mile
Oghenefejiro Onakpoma Southern Connecticut SO Triple Jump
Trenton Finley Southwest Baptist SO Pole Vault
Jude Christine Texas A&M-Commerce FR 200 Meters
Jude Christine Texas A&M-Commerce FR 400 Meters
Florian Obst Texas A&M-Commerce SO Heptathlon
Charles Greaves Texas A&M-Kingsville JR Long Jump
Charles Greaves Texas A&M-Kingsville JR Triple Jump
Chance Abbitt Tiffin JR 4×400 Relay
Cameron Burrows Tiffin JR Long Jump
Nikolas Curtiss Tiffin FR Shot Put
Drew Hickman Tiffin JR 4×400 Relay
Shaquille Hildreth Tiffin JR 4×400 Relay
Michael King Tiffin SR 4×400 Relay
Jalon Monigan Tiffin JR Triple Jump
Mackenzi Rickman Tiffin SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Allen Blair Virginia State FR 200 Meters
Allen Blair Virginia State FR Long Jump
Robert Sullivan Wayne State (Neb.) JR Heptathlon
Paolo Lazaric West Texas A&M JR High Jump
Isaiah Kyle Wingate JR High Jump

 

USTFCCCA Women’s Second Team All-Americans -2018 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

Name Institution Class Event
Schae Graham Academy of Art SR 400 Meters
Marion Presigny Academy of Art SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Marion Presigny Academy of Art SR Long Jump
Rian Young-Werner Academy of Art JR Triple Jump
Jenna Thurman Adams State SR Mile
Victoria Major Adelphi SO High Jump
Vanessa Aniteye Alaska Anchorage SO Distance Medley Relay
Akeilia Knight Alaska Anchorage JR Distance Medley Relay
Danielle McCormick Alaska Anchorage JR Distance Medley Relay
Tamara Perez Alaska Anchorage SR Distance Medley Relay
Jessikha Ribeiro American International FR High Jump
Sarah Schuster Bellarmine SR 800 Meters
Kirsten O’Malley Bloomsburg JR Triple Jump
Kendall Herod Cal State Stanislaus SO 800 Meters
Sanikee Gardner Central Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Laia Gonzalez Central Missouri SO 4×400 Relay
Destiney Nash Central Missouri FR 4×400 Relay
Emily Thole Central Missouri JR 4×400 Relay
Ali Anderson Central Washington Pentathlon
Ashton Hallsted Chadron State SO Weight Throw
Gabriella Casey Colorado Mesa JR Pole Vault
Sarah Herron Concordia (Calif.) JR Long Jump
Wakpor Ighovojah Concordia-St. Paul SR Pentathlon
Danee Bustos Eastern New Mexico JR 200 Meters
Heloise Duffie De Tassigny Flagler JR Mile
Dajsha Avery Grand Valley State SR Shot Put
Rachel Bendewald Grand Valley State SR Distance Medley Relay
Carly Burnup Grand Valley State JR Distance Medley Relay
Jessica Eby Grand Valley State FR Distance Medley Relay
Bobbie Goodwin Grand Valley State SO Weight Throw
Hanna Groeber Grand Valley State SO 5000 Meters
Ellianne Kimes Grand Valley State FR Pole Vault
Stacey Metzger Grand Valley State SO 5000 Meters
Gina Patterson Grand Valley State JR Mile
Gina Patterson Grand Valley State JR Distance Medley Relay
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SR 60 Meters
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State SR 200 Meters
Katie Monk Indianapolis JR Shot Put
Katie Monk Indianapolis JR Weight Throw
Kianje Pollard Johnson C. Smith SR 400 Meters
Lane Kadlec Lewis JR Shot Put
Erin Hodge Lindenwood JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Ariel Jackson Lindenwood JR 60 Meters
Kaylee Fann McKendree FR 4×400 Relay
Jordyn Looman McKendree SR 4×400 Relay
Tsitsi Mahachi McKendree FR 4×400 Relay
Quincy McSweeney McKendree JR 4×400 Relay
Danielle Kohlwey Minnesota Duluth JR 200 Meters
Destiny Akannam Missouri Southern SR 200 Meters
Destiny Akannam Missouri Southern SR 400 Meters
Jordan Banker Missouri Southern FR Pole Vault
Leah Hanle Mount Olive SO 3000 Meters
Sydney McCoy Mount Olive FR 60 Meters
Annie Topal New Mexico Highlands SO Triple Jump
Kameron Burmeister Northern Michigan SR 5000 Meters
Shayla Huebner Northern Michigan JR 800 Meters
Jordan Hammond Northwest Missouri SO 400 Meters
Audrey Wichmann Northwest Missouri JR Pentathlon
Layne Hammer Oklahoma Christian SR 5000 Meters
McKenzie Stanford Oklahoma Christian SO High Jump
Asia Anderson Pittsburg State FR Long Jump
Renee Rhodes Pittsburg State JR Pole Vault
Hannah Wolkenhauer Queens (N.C.) JR Mile
Magaly Tshipopo Saint Augustine’s JR Triple Jump
Kaitlyn Germanoski Seton Hill JR High Jump
Kali Hepner Shippensburg SR Pole Vault
Reta Dobie Simon Fraser SR 3000 Meters
Julia Howley Simon Fraser SR 3000 Meters
Alana Mussatto Simon Fraser SR 800 Meters
Briana Burt Southern Connecticut SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Armani Battle Southwest Baptist SO Long Jump
Natalie Gottschalk St. Cloud State SR Pentathlon
Plaserae Johnson Texas A&M-Kingsville SR 60 Meters
Rachael Mayberry Washburn FR Pole Vault
Karrington Seals Wayne State (Mich.) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kennedy Rufener Western Oregon JR 3000 Meters
Josie Harris Western State SO Weight Throw
Heather Buckler Winona State JR Shot Put