NCAA DIII Indoor T&F All-Americans For 2018 Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-Americans for the 2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field season were announced Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Athletes of member institutions who finished in the top-8 of their respective individual events and relays at the 2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships this past weekend in Birmingham, Alabama took home All-American honors.

QUICK LINKS: Men’s All-Americans | Women’s All-Americans
MEET RECAP: 2018 NCAA Division III Indoor T&F Championships

No men’s team had more All-Americans than North Central (Ill.). The Cardinals, who finished runner-up to Mount Union, earned 14 honors from 12 different athletes.

Rowan and UW-Eau Claire both tied with 12 All-Americans. The Profs had nine men chip in for those awards, while the Blugolds did so with 11 (Darin Lau was the only man to double up for UW-Eau Claire).

The Purple Raiders, who were the team champion, earned eight All-American honors. Mount Union spread its honors across five events – the 60, 60 hurdles, 4×400, pole vault and shot put.

MIT and Williams were the only women’s programs with 10 or more All-Americans. The Ephs had 10 women combined for 12, while the Engineers pulled together for 10.

UMass Boston, the team champion, valued quality over quantity. The Beacons only had five All-Americans, but scored 46 points from those recipients. Wadeline Jonathas became just the third athlete in history to win four individual event titles at a single NCAA meet, joining the legendary Jesse Owens and Christopher Newport’s Sheila Trice. Jonathas won the 60, 200, 400 and long jump. Taylor Driggers finished third in the long jump for UMB’s six other points.

See below for a full list of NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field All-Americans.

USTFCCCA MEN’S ALL-AMERICANS – 2018 NCAA DIVISION III INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Institution Year Event
Seth Spicer Alfred SR Heptathlon
Kristian Sogaard Amherst JR 800 Meters
Toluwani Adebakin Anderson (Ind.) SO 200 Meters
Garrett Cooley Anderson (Ind.) SR Long Jump
Emmanuel Egbujor Augsburg JR 60 Meters
Travon Aldridge Augustana (Ill.) SR Triple Jump
Ethan Ehlers Augustana (Ill.) SR Shot Put
Kyle Hucker Augustana (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Alex LaMendola Augustana (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Jeffrey Swanson Augustana (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Josh Yamamoto Augustana (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Brandon Pichen Aurora SR Weight Throw
Jack Kiely Bates SR Mile
Matt Fleming Benedictine (Ill.) SO Long Jump
Jordan Johnson Benedictine (Ill.) JR 60 Meters
Jordan Johnson Benedictine (Ill.) JR 200 Meters
Luther Newburn Benedictine (Ill.) SO Triple Jump
Isaac Erickson Bethel (Minn.) SO 4×400 Relay
Carl Klamm Bethel (Minn.) JR 4×400 Relay
Shawn Monroe Bethel (Minn.) SO 4×400 Relay
Karl Olsen Bethel (Minn.) JR 400 Meters
Karl Olsen Bethel (Minn.) JR 4×400 Relay
Jamal Watkins Birmingham-Southern SR 60 Meters
Irie Gourde Brandeis SR 200 Meters
Logan Allison Capital SR Triple Jump
Jason Coon Capital SR Shot Put
Donson Cook-Gallardo Carleton SR Mile
Grant Marton Carroll (Wis.) JR 800 Meters
Will Daniels Central (Iowa) SO High Jump
Will Daniels Central (Iowa) SO Heptathlon
Ryan Kruse Central (Iowa) JR Heptathlon
Nate Downey Chicago SR Pole Vault
Joe Previdi Chicago SO 800 Meters
Jeffrey Dover Christopher Newport JR Mile
Jeffrey Dover Christopher Newport JR 3000 Meters
Cullen Monahan Christopher Newport JR 800 Meters
Ryan Scott Christopher Newport SR 200 Meters
Jacob Pawlina Coast Guard JR 4×400 Relay
Raeford Penny Coast Guard SR 4×400 Relay
Luke Rehfuss Coast Guard SR 4×400 Relay
Benjamin Taminger Coast Guard JR 4×400 Relay
Ta’riq Thomas Delaware Valley SR Long Jump
Blaze Murfin Dubuque JR Shot Put
Blaze Murfin Dubuque JR Weight Throw
Max Brown Emory SR Mile
Michael Hensch Gustavus Adolphus JR Shot Put
Taylor Rooney Gustavus Adolphus FR 60 Meter Hurdles
Eric Dols Hamline JR Shot Put
Eric Dols Hamline JR Weight Throw
Dylan Gearinger Haverford JR 3000 Meters
Greg Morgan Haverford JR Mile
Hayden Snow John Carroll SO Long Jump
Anakin Hall Loras JR 4×400 Relay
Patrick Mikel Loras SO 400 Meters
Patrick Mikel Loras SO 4×400 Relay
Tyson Morrison * Loras SO 4×400 Relay
Shamari Scott Loras SO 4×400 Relay
Mason Tope Loras SR 5000 Meters
Tyler Farrell * Middlebury SR Distance Medley Relay
Nathan Hill Middlebury SO Distance Medley Relay
Jimmy Martinez Middlebury JR 400 Meters
James Mulliken Middlebury SR Distance Medley Relay
Kevin Serrao Middlebury SR Distance Medley Relay
Juwan Petties – Jackson Misericordia SR 200 Meters
Alec Reduker MIT SO High Jump
William Ruschel MIT SR Triple Jump
Yorai Shaoul MIT FR Triple Jump
Dan Evers Monmouth (Ill.) SR Pole Vault
Louis Berry Mount Union JR 60 Meters
A.J. Digby Mount Union SO 4×400 Relay
Clark Etzler Mount Union JR 4×400 Relay
Matt Keim Mount Union SO Pole Vault
Tyler Neff Mount Union SR 4×400 Relay
Mason Plant Mount Union SO 60 Meter Hurdles
James Roth * Mount Union SO 4×400 Relay
Sean Sherman Mount Union SO Shot Put
Trent Koehler Nebraska Wesleyan SO Long Jump
Michael Anderson North Central (Ill.) JR Distance Medley Relay
Chris Buechner North Central (Ill.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Maceo Findlay North Central (Ill.) SO 4×400 Relay
Zach Hird North Central (Ill.) JR Distance Medley Relay
Dylan Kuipers North Central (Ill.) JR Pole Vault
Ben Nordman North Central (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Matthew Norvell North Central (Ill.) JR 5000 Meters
Dan O’Keefe North Central (Ill.) SR 5000 Meters
Dhruvil Patel North Central (Ill.) JR 3000 Meters
Dhruvil Patel North Central (Ill.) JR 5000 Meters
Peyton Piron North Central (Ill.) JR 400 Meters
Peyton Piron North Central (Ill.) JR 4×400 Relay
Daniel Spaccapaniccia North Central (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Michael Stanley North Central (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Neil Saddler NYU SR 3000 Meters
Ian McVey Ohio Northern JR 5000 Meters
Matt Molinaro Ohio Northern SR 800 Meters
Nate Newman Ohio Wesleyan SR Heptathlon
Sam Brunnette Plymouth State JR 3000 Meters
Jeremy Hernandez Ramapo SR Mile
Robert Eason Rhodes SR High Jump
Ethan Maguire RIT JR Pole Vault
Justin Bishop Rowan FR 4×400 Relay
Justin Bishop Rowan FR Distance Medley Relay
Bobby Cooks Rowan SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Harrison Escoffery Rowan SR High Jump
Chris Mesiano Rowan JR 4×400 Relay
Nick Neville Rowan SO 4×400 Relay
Nick Neville Rowan SO Distance Medley Relay
Nick Nocco Rowan SR Distance Medley Relay
Francis Terry Rowan FR 400 Meters
Francis Terry Rowan FR 4×400 Relay
Jeffrey Jon Tucker Rowan SR High Jump
Kevin Veltre Rowan SR Distance Medley Relay
Matt Vitagliano RPI SR Triple Jump
Dylan Kalinay Simpson (Iowa) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Jack Pinho Springfield (Mass.) SR Mile
Peter Girardi St. John Fisher SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kyle Rollins St. John Fisher FR High Jump
Mark VanMarter St. John Fisher SR Long Jump
Alex Kainer Stevens JR 200 Meters
Jared Lewis Stockton SR Triple Jump
Dawan Jones SUNY Cortland SR Triple Jump
Storm Malone SUNY Cortland JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Gillan Faulkner SUNY Geneseo JR Distance Medley Relay
Isaac Garcia-Cassani SUNY Geneseo SR 3000 Meters
Isaac Garcia-Cassani SUNY Geneseo SR Distance Medley Relay
Zach Hannahoe SUNY Geneseo JR Distance Medley Relay
Luke Holtzman SUNY Geneseo JR Distance Medley Relay
Tyler O’Bryant SUNY Oneonta JR 60 Meters
Jeffery Barnett Trine JR Long Jump
Matt D’Anieri * Tufts SO Distance Medley Relay
Andrew DiMaiti Tufts SR Distance Medley Relay
Stefan Duvivier Tufts SR High Jump
Colin Raposo Tufts JR Distance Medley Relay
Christian Swenson Tufts JR Distance Medley Relay
Hiroto Watanabe Tufts JR 800 Meters
Dominic Nda UMass Boston SR 60 Meters
Jared Louf-Woods UMass Dartmouth SR Weight Throw
George Papoulis UMass Dartmouth SO 800 Meters
Brandon Christnovich UW-Eau Claire Distance Medley Relay
Dylan Cooper UW-Eau Claire SO Heptathlon
Hunter Henk UW-Eau Claire SO 4×400 Relay
David Kornack UW-Eau Claire JR Shot Put
Darin Lau UW-Eau Claire SR 3000 Meters
Darin Lau UW-Eau Claire SR 5000 Meters
Jordan Lijewski * UW-Eau Claire FR 4×400 Relay
Dylan Lueck UW-Eau Claire FR Distance Medley Relay
KJ Munn UW-Eau Claire SO 4×400 Relay
Brendon Paucek UW-Eau Claire SR Distance Medley Relay
Dietrich Schwoerer UW-Eau Claire FR 4×400 Relay
Patrick Treacy UW-Eau Claire JR Distance Medley Relay
Wes Evansen UW-La Crosse SR Pole Vault
Andrew Jarrett UW-La Crosse SO Weight Throw
Christian Morzinski UW-La Crosse JR Weight Throw
Thomas Schultz UW-La Crosse JR 5000 Meters
Jacob Teunas UW-La Crosse SO Long Jump
Ernest Winters UW-La Crosse SR 200 Meters
Devan Gertschen UW-Oshkosh SR Pole Vault
Ryan Powers UW-Oshkosh JR 400 Meters
Erik Schwandt UW-Oshkosh FR 60 Meters
Jeremy Lee UW-Stevens Point JR Heptathlon
Evan Torgerson UW-Stevens Point FR 400 Meters
Calden Wojt UW-Stevens Point SO 200 Meters
Sam Elsner UW-Stout SR Shot Put
Sam Elsner UW-Stout SR Weight Throw
Noah Zastrow UW-Stout FR Pole Vault
Alex Duff UW-Whitewater SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Alex Duff UW-Whitewater SO Heptathlon
Christian Jackson UW-Whitewater SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Parker Witt UW-Whitewater SR 60 Meters
Levi Dolphin Wartburg SR Distance Medley Relay
Sam Pinkowski Wartburg FR Distance Medley Relay
Casey Roberts Wartburg JR Mile
Casey Roberts Wartburg JR Distance Medley Relay
Cody Snider Wartburg SR Distance Medley Relay
Ethan Brodeur Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Thomas Gales Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Nick Matteucci Washington (Mo.) SO Distance Medley Relay
John Harry Wagner Washington (Mo.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Collin Gray Wheaton (Ill.) SR High Jump
Will McDermott Widener SR 3000 Meters
Will McDermott Widener SR 5000 Meters
Kevin LaFleche Williams SO 800 Meters
Tobias Muellers Williams SR Heptathlon
Justin Lewis Worcester State SO High Jump
Marcus Vieira Worcester State JR Weight Throw

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS – 2018 NCAA DIVISION III INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Institution Year Event
Danielle Griffin Amherst SR 800 Meters
Katie Eastburn Augustana (Ill.) SO 4×400 Relay
Madi Glatz Augustana (Ill.) SO 4×400 Relay
Sofia Wajner Augustana (Ill.) SO 4×400 Relay
Sydney Zaragoza Augustana (Ill.) SR 4×400 Relay
Sally Ceesay Bates SR Triple Jump
Katherine Cook Bates SR 3000 Meters
Katherine Cook Bates SR 5000 Meters
Ayden Eickhoff Bates JR 800 Meters
Erin Alpers Bethel (Minn.) SR 4×400 Relay
AddieKay Johnson Bethel (Minn.) JR 4×400 Relay
Delia Labatt Bethel (Minn.) SO 400 Meters
Delia Labatt Bethel (Minn.) SO 4×400 Relay
Hannah Sankey Bethel (Minn.) FR 4×400 Relay
Karmin Shute Birmingham-Southern SR 60 Meters
Karmin Shute Birmingham-Southern SR 200 Meters
Sarah Kelley Bowdoin SR Distance Medley Relay
Sara Ory Bowdoin JR Distance Medley Relay
Caroline Shipley Bowdoin SO Distance Medley Relay
Claire Traum Bowdoin FR Distance Medley Relay
Emily Bryson Brandeis JR 3000 Meters
Emily Bryson Brandeis JR Distance Medley Relay
Julia Bryson Brandeis JR Distance Medley Relay
Doyin Ogundiran Brandeis JR Distance Medley Relay
Lisbeth Valdez Brandeis FR Distance Medley Relay
Amber Celen Bridgewater (Va.) SR 200 Meters
Amber Celen Bridgewater (Va.) SR Long Jump
Victoire Kothor Brockport SR Shot Put
Victoire Kothor Brockport SR Weight Throw
Chanyce Powell Brockport FR Long Jump
Meg Mathison Carleton SO Mile
Mia Bennett Carthage SR Weight Throw
Laura Darcey Chicago SO High Jump
Laura Darcey Chicago SO Pentathlon
Nicole Vacaguzman Chicago SO 400 Meters
Hannah Shoemaker Christopher Newport SR Shot Put
Tyra Abraham Claremont-Mudd-Scripps SR 60 Meters
Bryn McKillop Claremont-Mudd-Scripps SR 3000 Meters
Anna Beck Coast Guard SO Distance Medley Relay
Anita Green Coast Guard JR Distance Medley Relay
Ashlee Johnson Coast Guard SR Distance Medley Relay
Kaitlyn Mooney Coast Guard FR 3000 Meters
Kaitlyn Mooney Coast Guard FR Distance Medley Relay
Veronica Wheeler DeSales SR 5000 Meters
Tanasha Atwater Dubuque SR Shot Put
Dani Bland Emory JR 200 Meters
Dani Bland Emory JR 4×400 Relay
Erica Goldman Emory SR 4×400 Relay
Kaitlyn Leonard Emory SO 4×400 Relay
Dilys Osei Emory JR 4×400 Relay
Gabrielle Stravach Emory SR Mile
Nicole Bartoletta Geneva SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Dakota Buhler George Fox SR Triple Jump
Sarah King George Fox JR 200 Meters
Sarah King George Fox JR 400 Meters
Annie Wright George Fox JR Pentathlon
Amelia Glueck Illinois Wesleyan SR Long Jump
Taryn Cordani Ithaca SR 3000 Meters
Taryn Cordani Ithaca SR 5000 Meters
Amber Edwards Ithaca SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Katherine Pitman Ithaca SR Pole Vault
Therese Olshanski Johns Hopkins FR Mile
Gabrielle Noland Loras SO 200 Meters
Natalie Deacon Lynchburg SR Mile
Reilly Wagner Misericordia JR Pentathlon
Jacqueline Ahrens MIT FR Pole Vault
Katie Bacher MIT SO Distance Medley Relay
Hannah Chen MIT SR Distance Medley Relay
Mary Eccles MIT SR 5000 Meters
Marissa McPhillips MIT SO Mile
Marissa McPhillips MIT SO Distance Medley Relay
Nneoma Okonkwo MIT SR Long Jump
Kari Stromhaug MIT SO Pole Vault
Margaret Trautner MIT SO 800 Meters
Bailey Tregoning MIT JR Distance Medley Relay
Alycia Atwell-Chwazik Nazareth JR Triple Jump
SteaVen Becker Nebraska Wesleyan SR Shot Put
Anna Frazier Nebraska Wesleyan JR 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Jones Nebraska Wesleyan JR 400 Meters
Elizabeth Jones Nebraska Wesleyan JR 4×400 Relay
Kaylee Jones Nebraska Wesleyan JR 400 Meters
Kaylee Jones Nebraska Wesleyan JR 4×400 Relay
Aspen Rolfes Nebraska Wesleyan FR 4×400 Relay
Evelyn Nkanga NYU SO Triple Jump
Lilah Drafts-Johnson Oberlin SR 400 Meters
Monique Newton Oberlin SR Shot Put
Ana Richardson Oberlin SR Weight Throw
Madison Reed Ohio Northern JR Pole Vault
Emily Richards Ohio Northern SR 800 Meters
Emily Richards Ohio Northern SR Mile
Emily Richards Ohio Northern SR 3000 Meters
Cirrus Robinson Ohio Wesleyan SO High Jump
Sarah Bedell Otterbein JR Distance Medley Relay
Katy Foltz Otterbein JR Distance Medley Relay
Harmony Kolling Otterbein SR Pole Vault
Claire Lamb Otterbein JR Distance Medley Relay
Heather Sandvik Otterbein JR Distance Medley Relay
Ashley Williams Penn State Harrisburg JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Amber Edwards Ramapo SR Triple Jump
Quinn Harlan Roanoke FR 60 Meters
Kylee Bartlett Rochester (N.Y.) JR Pentathlon
Jaclyn Setina Rose-Hulman SR High Jump
Aspen McMillan Rowan JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Caroline Banas Scranton High Jump
Zoe Rubinstein Smith SR Pole Vault
Courtney Luscier Springfield (Mass.) SR 60 Meters
Katie Elstad St. Olaf FR Distance Medley Relay
Jordan Lutz St. Olaf SR Distance Medley Relay
Jena Moody St. Olaf SR Distance Medley Relay
Abby Stets St. Olaf SR Distance Medley Relay
Grace Bordson St. Thomas (Minn.) JR High Jump
Ali Glassbrenner St. Thomas (Minn.) SR Mile
Katie Murray St. Thomas (Minn.) SR 200 Meters
Gina Dello Russo Stevens SO 200 Meters
Gina Dello Russo Stevens SO 400 Meters
Katie Weeks Stevens SO Shot Put
Katie Weeks Stevens SO Weight Throw
Lauren Bamford SUNY Geneseo SR 4×400 Relay
Shayna Held SUNY Geneseo JR 4×400 Relay
Shayna Held SUNY Geneseo JR Pentathlon
Erin MacDougall SUNY Geneseo JR 60 Meter Hurdles
Erin MacDougall SUNY Geneseo JR 4×400 Relay
Camille Wutz SUNY Geneseo SR 4×400 Relay
Camille Wutz SUNY Geneseo SR Long Jump
Elisabeth Plympton SUNY Plattsburgh SO 60 Meters
Kathleen Jaeger TCNJ JR 800 Meters
Brittany Bowman Tufts SR 3000 Meters
Brittany Bowman Tufts SR 5000 Meters
Annalisa DeBari Tufts SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Taylor Driggers UMass Boston SR Long Jump
Wadeline Jonathas UMass Boston SO 60 Meters
Wadeline Jonathas UMass Boston SO 200 Meters
Wadeline Jonathas UMass Boston SO 400 Meters
Wadeline Jonathas UMass Boston SO Long Jump
Ashleigh Buergi UW-Eau Claire SR 4×400 Relay
Sarah Glidden UW-Eau Claire SR 4×400 Relay
Sarah Glidden UW-Eau Claire SR Pentathlon
Glory Hecker UW-Eau Claire SO 4×400 Relay
Lizzy Keena UW-Eau Claire FR 4×400 Relay
Erica Oawster UW-Eau Claire JR Shot Put
JoHannah Theisen UW-Eau Claire SR Shot Put
Tess Miller UW-La Crosse JR Triple Jump
Maddie Nelson UW-La Crosse SO Triple Jump
Betsy Schreier UW-La Crosse JR Triple Jump
Emily Reichenberger UW-Oshkosh SR 60 Meters
Kayla Pabst UW-Stout SR Weight Throw
Enyo Amet UW-Whitewater SR 4×400 Relay
Lindsay Chase UW-Whitewater SR Weight Throw
Abbie Felton UW-Whitewater SO 4×400 Relay
Megan Hering UW-Whitewater FR 4×400 Relay
Ashley Tijerina UW-Whitewater SO 4×400 Relay
Marissa Coombs Virginia Wesleyan SR Mile
Ashlyn Bagge Wartburg SR 5000 Meters
Sam Holtz Wartburg SR Weight Throw
Nicky Althoff Washington (Mo.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Paige Lawler Washington (Mo.) SO 5000 Meters
Alison Lindsay Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Heidi Nassos Washington (Mo.) JR Pole Vault
Annalise Wagner Washington (Mo.) SR 800 Meters
Annalise Wagner Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Audrey Western * Washington (Mo.) SR Distance Medley Relay
Hailey Hall Westminster (Pa.) SR Pole Vault
Favor Ezewuzie Wheaton (Ill.) SO 60 Meter Hurdles
Brianna Hawthorne Wheaton (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Marissa Heath Wheaton (Ill.) SO Distance Medley Relay
Erika Johnson Wheaton (Ill.) JR Distance Medley Relay
Hannah Roeske Wheaton (Ill.) FR 3000 Meters
Hannah Roeske Wheaton (Ill.) FR Distance Medley Relay
Raevyn Fontaine Wheaton (Mass.) SR 60 Meter Hurdles
Kayla Leland Whitworth JR 5000 Meters
Ella Dunn Williams FR 4×400 Relay
Emma Egan Williams SO High Jump
Emma Egan Williams SO Pentathlon
Kennedy Green Williams JR 60 Meters
Helene Hall Williams SR High Jump
Izabelle Ith Williams FR Long Jump
Kate Kennedy Williams JR 4×400 Relay
Kayley McGonagle Williams SR 4×400 Relay
Anna Passannante Williams SO 800 Meters
Megan Powell Williams SO 4×400 Relay
Summer-Solstice Thomas Williams SO High Jump
Summer-Solstice Thomas Williams SO Pentathlon
Sydney Packard WPI SO 800 Meters