Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 9-15, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 110H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 100H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keitavious WALTER JR Alabama 10.12 (0.9)
2 (2) Riak REESE SR Kent State 10.18 (1.6)
3 (3) Ncincilili TITI SR South Carolina 10.19 (1.6)
4 (4) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 10.22 (1.6)
5 (5) Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 10.29 (0.3)
6 (6) Eric HARRISON FR Ohio State 10.32 (1.6)
7 (7) Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 10.33 (1.6)
8 (8) Correion MOSBY JR LSU 10.34 (1.5)
8 (8) Renard HOWELL SR LSU 10.34 (1.5)
10 (10) Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.35 (-0.4)
10 (10) Cliff RESAIS SR Southeastern Louisiana 10.35 (2.0)
10 (10) Kwantreyl MCCONICO JR Tennessee 10.35 (1.6)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keitavious WALTER JR Alabama 10.12 (0.9)
NCAA DII Marcus PARKER SO Eastern New Mexico 10.48 (-0.4)
NCAA DIII Zion HOWARD FR Moravian 10.67 (0.8)
NAIA Josh PARSON SR Tennessee Wesleyan 10.48 (-1.9)
NJCAA Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 10.29 (0.3)

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ncincilili TITI SR South Carolina 20.59 (1.5)
2 (2) Waseem WILLIAMS SO Purdue 20.62 (2.0)
3 (3) Eric HARRISON FR Ohio State 20.70 (1.5)
4 (4) Akanni HISLOP SO LSU 20.74 (0.2)
5 (5) Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 20.76 (1.5)
6 (6) Jahnoy THOMPSON JR LSU 20.77 (0.2)
7 (7) Quashawn CUNNINGHAM JR NC State 20.81 (2.0)
8 (8) Riak REESE SR Kent State 20.82 (1.5)
9 (9) Alize FORD SO Alabama 20.84 (1.4)
10 (10) Jonathan FIFE SO Michigan State 20.89 (2.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ncincilili TITI SR South Carolina 20.59 (1.5)
NCAA DII Malcom GARDNER SO Fort Hays State 20.97 (-2.3)
NCAA DIII Luke BOHLINGER JR Redlands 21.49 (1.4)
NAIA Josh PARSON SR Tennessee Wesleyan 20.93 (1.0)

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 45.53
2 (2) Chantz SAWYERS FR Florida 45.71
3 (3) Tyler KOSS SR Air Force 45.80
4 (4) Kunle FASASI JR Florida 45.93
5 (5) Akeem BLOOMFIELD SO Auburn 46.17
6 (6) Taj BURGESS FR Rutgers 46.23
7 (7) Asa GUEVARA SR UTEP 46.35
8 (8) Trevor STEWART FR North Carolina A&T 46.38
8 (8) Howard FIELDS III FR Baylor 46.38
10 (10) Benjamin VEDEL FR Florida 46.41
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chantz SAWYERS FR Florida 45.71
NCAA DII Quinton SANSING FR West Texas A&M 46.73
NCAA DIII Erran GREENE JR Methodist 47.75
NAIA Dillan ELKINS FR Tennessee Wesleyan 47.29
NJCAA Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 45.53

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 1:47.00
2 (2) Waleed SULIMAN FR Ole Miss 1:47.29
3 (3) Marco AROP FR Mississippi State 1:47.89
4 (4) Daniel KUHN JR Indiana 1:48.20
5 (5) Efrain HERNANDEZ SR Texas A&M 1:48.32
6 (6) Cooper WILLIAMS SO Indiana 1:48.37
7 (7) Otis JONES JR South Carolina 1:48.38
8 (8) Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 1:48.39
9 (9) Sam WORLEY FR Texas 1:48.63
10 (10) Jonathan MOORE SR Bethune-Cookman 1:48.89
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 1:47.00
NCAA DII David JONES JR Grand Valley State 1:50.78
NCAA DIII Casey ROBERTS JR Wartburg 1:52.14
NAIA Luke RUNYAN SR Indiana Tech 1:53.87
NJCAA Brian BELL SO Iowa Central CC 1:49.93

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Robert DOMANIC SR Ole Miss 3:42.32
2 (2) Justyn KNIGHT SR Syracuse 3:42.71
3 (3) Sean TOBIN SR Ole Miss 3:42.82
4 (4) Alex RIBA SR Texas A&M 3:43.06
5 (5) Avery BARTLETT JR Georgia Tech 3:43.45
6 (6) Aidan TOOKER SO Syracuse 3:43.84
7 (7) Diego LEON SR Montana State 3:44.09
8 (8) Spencer BROWN SO Georgetown 3:44.51
9 (9) Cade BETHMANN FR Ole Miss 3:44.56
10 (10) Ryan MCGORTY JR William and Mary 3:44.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Robert DOMANIC SR Ole Miss 3:42.32
NCAA DII Corey WEFING JR Edinboro 3:47.27
NCAA DIII Isaac GARCIA-CASSANI SR SUNY Geneseo 3:45.48
NAIA Isaac PETSCH JR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 3:54.67
NJCAA Clayton VANDYKE FR Southern Idaho 4:02.44

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sam RITZ JR Columbia 4:03.45
2 (2) Nick CARLEO JR Providence 4:04.87
3 (3) Michael O’LEARY JR Providence 4:07.40
4 (4) Johnny KEMPS JR Boston University 4:07.79
5 (5) Ryan THOMAS SR Columbia 4:08.20
6 (6) Aaron TEMPLETON JR Furman 4:09.96
7 (7) Mike WYMAN SR Brown 4:10.27
8 (8) William ULRICH JR New Hampshire 4:10.51
9 (9) Angus WHITE FR Providence 4:10.79
10 (10) Brian ZABILSKI JR Columbia 4:12.12
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sam RITZ JR Columbia 4:03.45
NCAA DII William MARDO SO Assumption 4:22.51
NCAA DIII Eli DECKER SO Colby 4:31.60
NJCAA Kelder CARDOSO FR CCRI 5:00.31

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tyler JANES SO UCLA 8:24.30
2 (2) Mike TATE SR Southern Utah 8:28.28
3 (3) Luke SAMPSON FR Iowa 8:28.37
4 (4) Jake HOFFERT SO Bradley 8:29.60
5 (5) Louis COLSON SR Harvard 8:30.53
6 (6) Ben HOLLAND FR Cal Poly 8:30.71
7 (7) Brandon COOLEY FR Iowa 8:31.55
8 (8) Tyler SPEAR SR Harvard 8:31.73
9 (9) Bailey HESSE-WITHBROE SO Iowa 8:31.77
10 (10) Alex BAKER SR Loyola-Chicago 8:31.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tyler JANES SO UCLA 8:24.30
NCAA DII Lelei TOO FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 8:45.65
NCAA DIII Stephen ROWE SR Bates 8:49.55
NAIA Andrew MARTINEZ JR St. Francis (Ill.) 8:50.66
NJCAA Kyle SIEB SO Harper (Ill.) 11:34.60

Men’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Noah AFFOLDER FR Syracuse 8:51.44
2 (2) Tom NOBLES JR Charlotte 8:55.03
3 (3) Mihret COULTER JR Charlotte 8:56.70
4 (4) Gene BARITOT SR Edinboro 8:57.23
4 (4) Colin DALY SO Penn 8:57.23
6 (6) Wesley KIRUI FR Hampton 8:57.72
7 (7) William DALY SO Penn 8:58.06
8 (8) Carter DAY SR George Washington 9:01.45
9 (9) Julien SANCHEZ-PINTO JR Memphis 9:01.85
10 (10) Riley MCINERNEY SR Eastern Illinois 9:02.23
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Noah AFFOLDER FR Syracuse 8:51.44
NCAA DII Gene BARITOT SR Edinboro 8:57.23
NCAA DIII Grant SHEELY JR Oberlin 9:13.77
NAIA Benjamin CALL SR Cumberlands (Ky.) 9:37.48
NJCAA Riley TAYLOR FR Southern Idaho 9:54.31

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alex MASAI SO Hofstra 14:06.61
2 (2) Ben KENDELL SR Detroit 14:15.14
3 (3) Rico GALASSI SR Duquesne 14:17.53
4 (4) John MCGOWAN SR Penn State 14:18.01
5 (5) Marcus KARAMANOLIS JR Providence 14:18.50
5 (5) Patrick HALLY SR Penn 14:18.50
7 (7) Jeffrey DOVER JR Christopher Newport 14:21.61
8 (8) Diego LEON SR Montana State 14:22.05
9 (9) Cameron AVERY SO Stony Brook 14:25.42
10 (10) Matthew NORVELL JR North Central (Ill.) 14:28.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alex MASAI SO Hofstra 14:06.61
NCAA DII Mark HADLEY JR Walsh 14:34.09
NCAA DIII Jeffrey DOVER JR Christopher Newport 14:21.61
NAIA Seth FARMER SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 15:08.46
NJCAA Thobile MOSITO SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 15:09.84

Men’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant O’CONNOR JR RPI 29:19.53
2 (2) Bryce ENGLAND SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 29:42.27
3 (3) Alex NORSTROM JR Central Connecticut State 29:57.96
4 (4) Tom GOFORTH JR Saginaw Valley State 29:58.48
5 (5) Steven KAPES SO Walsh 30:09.07
6 (6) Roberto PIOTTO SO Central Connecticut State 30:16.10
7 (7) Jeffrey ANTOLOS SR Canisius 30:18.97
8 (8) Alfredo MAZZUCA SR SUNY Geneseo 30:20.59
9 (9) Matt ANDREWS SR John Carroll 30:24.89
10 (10) Otto KINGSTEDT JR RIT 30:29.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bryce ENGLAND SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 29:42.27
NCAA DII Tom GOFORTH JR Saginaw Valley State 29:58.48
NCAA DIII Grant O’CONNOR JR RPI 29:19.53
NAIA Chris MAXON FR Indiana Wesleyan 31:19.56
NJCAA John NGARUIYA FR Central Arizona 32:19.35

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY
Best collegiate mark since 2014
SO Florida 13.16 (1.9)
(=2, =2C)
2 (2) Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 13.31 (1.9)
3 — WALTERS {2} Alabama 13.48 (1.5)
4 (3) David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 13.52 (2.0)
5 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 13.63 (1.8)
6 (4) Michael DICKSON JR North Carolina A&T 13.71 (0.5)
7 (5) Trey CUNNINGHAM FR Florida State 13.72 (2.0)
7 (5) Todd TOWNSEND SR North Carolina A&T 13.72 (0.6)
9 — TOWNSEND {2} North Carolina A&T 13.75 (0.5)
10 (7) Angelo GOSS SR Syracuse 13.77 (1.8)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 13.16 (1.9)
NCAA DII Juan SCOTT SO Central State 13.90 (-0.7)
NCAA DIII Bobby COOKS SR Rowan 14.39 (1.3)
NAIA Matthew KIRKENDALL SR Eastern Oregon 14.63 (1.8)
NJCAA William WATSON SO South Plains (Texas) 14.28 (-0.2)

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kenny SELMON SR North Carolina 49.00
2 (2) Khallifah ROSSER SR Cal State LA 49.97
3 (3) Jaelen WILLIAMS SO Hampton 50.87
4 (4) Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas 51.19
5 (5) Chad MILLER SR American International 51.21
6 (6) Gregory CHILES SR Virginia Tech 51.25
7 (7) Rasheed TATHAM JR Mississippi State 51.34
8 (8) Tyler HART FR Texas A&M 51.36
9 (9) Jacob SMITH SO Northern Iowa 51.47
10 (10) Larry DONALD SR Arkansas 51.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kenny SELMON SR North Carolina 49.00
NCAA DII Khallifah ROSSER SR Cal State LA 49.97
NCAA DIII Connor FAINT SR Eastern Mennonite 52.12
NAIA Hunter MINIARD SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 52.32
NJCAA Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas 51.19

Men’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Florida 38.96
2 (2) Ohio State 39.31
3 (3) LSU 39.51
4 (4) Tennessee 39.71
5 (5) Alabama 39.72
6 (6) Illinois 39.74
7 (7) North Carolina A&T 39.76
7 (7) Southern Miss 39.76
9 (9) Northeastern 39.77
10 (10) Texas A&M 39.78
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Florida 38.96
NCAA DII Tiffin 40.46
NCAA DIII UMass Boston 41.57
NAIA Central Christian (Kan.) 40.38
NJCAA South Plains (Texas) 40.69

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Tennessee 1:23.29
2 (2) Middle Tennessee 1:24.79
3 (3) Ohio State 1:25.30
4 (4) Mississippi State 1:25.69
5 (5) Indiana 1:26.40
6 (6) North Central (Ill.) 1:27.98
7 (7) UTRGV 1:28.24
8 (8) Southern Illinois 1:28.62
9 (9) Incarnate Word 1:30.52
10 (10) Benedictine (Ill.) 1:30.93
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tennessee 1:23.29
NCAA DII Dominican (N.Y.) 1:33.26
NCAA DIII North Central (Ill.) 1:27.98
NAIA Trinity Christian (Ill.) 1:40.77
NJCAA Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 1:40.61

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:02.43
2 (2) Florida 3:03.07
3 (3) Mississippi State 3:06.38
4 (4) North Carolina A&T 3:07.23
5 (5) Eastern Michigan 3:07.38
6 (6) Tennessee 3:07.40
7 (7) Northern Iowa 3:08.35
8 (8) Ohio State 3:08.38
9 (9) North Carolina 3:08.56
10 — Texas A&M {2} 3:08.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:02.43
NCAA DII Minnesota State 3:12.59
NCAA DIII UW-Whitewater 3:17.90
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:14.01
NJCAA Hinds (Miss.) CC 3:10.52

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana 7:22.96
2 (2) Mississippi State 7:32.35
3 (3) Southern Illinois 7:44.62
4 (4) Gonzaga 7:47.43
5 (5) Eastern Oregon 7:48.36
6 (6) St. Francis (Ill.) 7:49.78
7 (7) VMI 7:49.82
8 (8) North Central (Ill.) 7:50.64
9 (9) Tennessee 7:50.73
10 (10) Stonehill 7:50.80
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Indiana 7:22.96
NCAA DII Stonehill 7:50.80
NCAA DIII North Central (Ill.) 7:50.64
NAIA Eastern Oregon 7:48.36
NJCAA Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 8:08.46

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Ohio State 3:27.82
2 (2) Eastern Michigan 3:31.11
3 (3) Indiana 3:32.11
4 (4) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 3:38.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ohio State 3:27.82
NCAA DII Michigan Tech 3:41.00
NAIA Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 3:38.03

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Virginia Tech 9:56.59
2 (2) Indiana 9:57.70
3 (3) Duke 9:59.11
4 (4) Ohio State 10:00.51
5 (5) Tennessee 10:03.20
6 — Virginia Tech {2} 10:03.74
7 (6) North Central (Ill.) 10:57.66
8 (7) William Jessup (Calif.) 11:13.55
9 — William Jessup (Calif.) {2} 11:22.15
10 (8) Concordia Chicago 11:27.56
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Virginia Tech 9:56.59
NCAA DIII North Central (Ill.) 10:57.66
NAIA William Jessup (Calif.) 11:13.55

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clayton BROWN SO Florida 2.24m
7-4¼
2 — BROWN {2} Florida 2.21m
7-3
2 (2) Damar ROBINSON SR Louisville 2.21m
7-3
2 (2) Rahman MINOR FR Purdue 2.21m
7-3
5 (4) Corion KNIGHT SR Florida State 2.20m
7-2½
6 — BROWN {3} Florida 2.18m
7-1¾
6 (5) Ty ANDERSON SR UTSA 2.18m
7-1¾
6 (5) Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.18m
7-1¾
6 (5) Jhonny VICTOR JR Florida 2.18m
7-1¾
10 (8) Jeffrey Jon TUCKER SR Rowan 2.17m
7-1½
10 (8) Landon BARTEL SR Nebraska 2.17m
7-1½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Clayton BROWN SO Florida 2.24m
7-4¼
NCAA DII Isaiah KYLE JR Wingate 2.11m
6-11
NCAA DIII Jeffrey Jon TUCKER SR Rowan 2.17m
7-1½
NAIA Brayden RUSSELL JR Campbellsville (Ky.) 2.05m
6-8¾
  Jonah LESTER FR Bethel (Ind.) 2.05m
6-8¾
NJCAA Kyle ALCINE FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2.05m
6-8¾
  Richard NEWMAN FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 2.05m
6-8¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.70m
18-8¼
2 (2) Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.65m
18-6½
3 (3) Tray OATES SR Samford 5.60m
18-4½
4 (4) Deakin VOLZ JR Virginia Tech 5.55m
18-2½
4 — KING {2} Southeastern Louisiana 5.55m
18-2½
6 — OATES {2} Samford 5.50m
18-½
6 (5) Audie WYATT SR Texas A&M 5.50m
18-½
6 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.50m
18-½
6 (5) Sean COLLINS JR South Alabama 5.50m
18-½
10 — VOLZ {2} Virginia Tech 5.45m
17-10½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.70m
18-8¼
NCAA DII Nolan ELLIS JR Colorado Mesa 5.30m
17-4½
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.40m
17-8½
NAIA Jonathan DEHAAN FR Taylor (Ind.) 4.95m
16-2¾
NJCAA Eric MAYMON FR Iowa Central CC 4.65m
15-3

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 8.04m (0.2)
26-4½
2 (2) Kyle DARROW SR Northeastern 7.97m (-2.6)
26-1¾
3 — WILLIAMS {2} Texas A&M 7.96m (1.6)
26-1½
4 (3) Rodney RUFFIN JR Southeastern Louisiana 7.94m (1.8)
26-¾
5 — WILLIAMS {3} Texas A&M 7.89m (0.6)
25-10¾
6 (4) Marcus JEGEDE JR Louisville 7.86m (1.4)
25-9½
7 — DARROW {2} Northeastern 7.83m (-1.8)
25-8¼
8 (5) Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 7.82m (2.0)
25-8
8 (5) Samory FRAGA JR Kent State 7.82m (1.8)
25-8
10 (7) Adrian RILEY SR UTSA 7.74m (1.9)
25-4¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 8.04m (0.2)
26-4½
NCAA DII Florian OBST SO Texas A&M-Commerce 7.36m (0.0)
24-1¾
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.44m (0.0)
24-5
NAIA Malik JOHNSON FR Central Christian (Kan.) 7.37m (0.0)
24-2¼
NJCAA Fabian EDOKI SO South Plains (Texas) 7.82m (2.0)
25-8

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) David OLUWADARA SR Boston University 16.21m (1.3)
53-2¼
2 (2) Chengetayi MAPAYA FR TCU 16.20m (1.7)
53-1¾
3 (3) Jeremiah GREEN SR Clemson 16.02m (1.2)
52-6¾
4 — MAPAYA {2} TCU 15.95m (2.0)
52-4
5 (4) John WARREN JR Southern Miss 15.83m (0.0)
51-11¼
6 (5) Drew XANDRINE-ANDERSON JR UC Davis 15.80m (0.8)
51-10
7 (6) Scotty NEWTON SR TCU 15.73m (1.2)
51-7¼
7 — XANDRINE-ANDERSON {2} UC Davis 15.73m (0.2)
51-7¼
7 — WARREN {2} Southern Miss 15.73m (0.6)
51-7¼
10 (7) Ade’ MASON SO Butler (Kan.) CC 15.71m (0.3)
51-6½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI David OLUWADARA SR Boston University 16.21m (1.3)
53-2¼
NCAA DII Alex MAY SR Alabama-Huntsville 15.41m (1.8)
50-6¾
NCAA DIII Jared LEWIS SR Stockton 15.25m (0.3)
50-½
NAIA Leon BOYD SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 15.05m (0.8)
49-4½
NJCAA Ade’ MASON SO Butler (Kan.) CC 15.71m (0.3)
51-6½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.04m
65-9
2 — GEIST {2} Arizona 20.02m
65-8¼
3 — GEIST {3} Arizona 19.91m
65-4
4 (2) Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 19.87m
65-2¼
5 — GEIST {4} Arizona 19.80m
64-11½
6 (3) Jared KERN SR Southern Illinois 19.66m
64-6
7 (4) Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 19.62m
64-4½
8 (5) Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.59m
64-3¼
9 — DEMALINE {2} Ohio State 19.52m
64-½
10 (6) T’Mond JOHNSON JR Texas State 19.32m
63-4¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.04m
65-9
NCAA DII Jonathan MILLAR SR Adams State 18.12m
59-5½
NCAA DIII David KORNACK JR UW-Eau Claire 18.14m
59-6¼
NAIA Alex WELLINGTON SR Hastings (Neb.) 18.14m
59-6¼
NJCAA Josh BOATENG SO Central Arizona 17.37m
57-0

Men’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ashmon LUCAS SO Purdue 62.91m
206-4
2 (2) Nicholas PERCY SR Nebraska 60.98m
200-0
3 (3) Brian WILLIAMS SR Ole Miss 60.83m
199-7
4 — PERCY {2} Nebraska 60.51m
198-6
5 — PERCY {3} Nebraska 60.36m
198-0
6 — WILLIAMS {2} Ole Miss 59.72m
195-11
7 (4) Payton OTTERDAHL JR North Dakota State 59.06m
193-9
8 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 59.04m
193-8
9 — LUCAS {2} Purdue 58.64m
192-4
10 (5) Reno TUUFULI JR Iowa 58.08m
190-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ashmon LUCAS SO Purdue 62.91m
206-4
NCAA DII Bryan BURNS SR Missouri Southern 58.01m
190-4
NCAA DIII Cameron YON JR Penn State Harrisburg 55.83m
183-2
NAIA James PLUMMER JR Grand View (Iowa) 51.85m
170-1
NJCAA Josh BOATENG SO Central Arizona 56.16m
184-3

Men’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anders ERIKSSON JR Florida 73.58m
241-5
2 — ERIKSSON {2} Florida 73.25m
240-4
3 — ERIKSSON {3} Florida 72.26m
237-1
4 (2) Rudy WINKLER SR Rutgers 71.59m
234-10
5 — WINKLER {2} Rutgers 71.25m
233-9
6 — ERIKSSON {4} Florida 71.20m
233-7
7 — WINKLER {3} Rutgers 71.18m
233-6
8 — WINKLER {4} Rutgers 71.15m
233-5
9 (3) Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 71.00m
232-11
10 (4) Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 69.32m
227-5
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anders ERIKSSON JR Florida 73.58m
241-5
NCAA DII Marcus MYERS SR Walsh 66.23m
217-3
NCAA DIII Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 61.29m
201-1
NAIA Erik ESCOBEDO SR Bethel (Ind.) 62.01m
203-5
NJCAA Enrique MARTINEZ SO Barton (Kan.) CC 60.44m
198-3

Men’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicolas QUIJERA SR Mississippi State 79.75m
261-7
2 — QUIJERA {2} Mississippi State 78.05m
256-1
3 — QUIJERA {3} Mississippi State 75.85m
248-10
4 (2) Aaron TRUE JR Wichita State 72.05m
236-4
5 — QUIJERA {4} Mississippi State 71.85m
235-8
6 (3) Fabian DOHMANN SR Texas 71.48m
234-6
7 (4) Jonno ENGELKING SO Southeast Missouri 70.84m
232-5
8 (5) Marian SPANNOWSKY SO UCLA 70.54m
231-5
9 (6) Cade ANTONUCCI FR Auburn 69.96m
229-6
10 — ENGELKING {2} Southeast Missouri 69.72m
228-9
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicolas QUIJERA SR Mississippi State 79.75m
261-7
NCAA DII Ben HURDA SO Shippensburg 65.06m
213-5
NCAA DIII Jaquill SCOTT SR Mount Union 65.48m
214-10
NAIA Jalon SIMPSON SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 64.42m
211-4
NJCAA Anthony GALLARDO FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 60.46m
198-4

Men’s Decathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) TJ LAWSON SO Kent State 7724
2 (2) Andrew MUDD SR Saginaw Valley State 7118
3 (3) Jake HORSCH FR Wichita State 7009
4 (4) Evan LEE SO Penn 7006
5 (5) Lane ANDREWS SR Chico State 6917
6 (6) Hayden HAMPTON SO Arkansas State 6849
7 (7) Sam BLACK JR Saginaw Valley State 6746
8 (8) Ryan LOOSER SR Kent State 6685
9 (9) Drew NEALEY FR Rhode Island 6640
10 (10) Tyler LATHAM SR Central Connecticut State 6631
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI TJ LAWSON SO Kent State 7724
NCAA DII Andrew MUDD SR Saginaw Valley State 7118
NCAA DIII Seth SPICER Alfred 6598
NAIA Noah MYERS FR Friends (Kan.) 5945
NJCAA Roland GAMEZ FR Bergen (N.J.) CC 5472

Women’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cassondra HALL SO LSU 11.21 (0.9)
1 (1) Rachel MISHER JR LSU 11.21 (0.9)
1 (1) Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 11.21 (0.8)
4 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 11.24 (0.7)
5 (4) Alfreda STEELE FR Miami (Fla.) 11.34 (0.9)
6 (5) Brenessa THOMPSON JR Texas A&M 11.37 (0.0)
7 (6) Amber IVY SO Texas A&M 11.46 (0.0)
8 (7) Shayna YON SO LSU 11.48 (0.9)
9 (8) India BROWN SR North Carolina A&T 11.50 (0.7)
9 (8) Sade MCCREATH-TARDIEL JR Bethune-Cookman 11.50 (0.2)
(10) J’Liyah MILES JR Cal State LA 11.56 (1.1)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cassondra HALL SO LSU 11.21 (0.9)
NCAA DI Rachel MISHER JR LSU 11.21 (0.9)
NCAA DI Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 11.21 (0.8)
NCAA DII J’Liyah MILES JR Cal State LA 11.56 (1.1)
NCAA DIII Tyra ABRAHAM SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.76 (1.8)
NAIA Laila STRICKLAND FR Indiana Tech 11.89 (1.3)
NJCAA Shian HYDE SO New Mexico JC 11.57 (1.2)

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 22.57 (-0.7)
2 (2) Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 22.61 (0.9)
3 (3) Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 22.83 (0.9)
4 (4) Diamond SPAULDING JR Texas A&M 22.92 (0.7)
5 (5) Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 22.93 (0.8)
6 (6) Brianna DUNCAN SO North Carolina 23.13 (0.9)
7 (7) A’Keyla MITCHELL SR Kansas State 23.24 (2.0)
8 (8) Amber IVY SO Texas A&M 23.26 (0.7)
9 (9) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR NC State 23.31 (-0.7)
10 (10) Maia MCCOY JR Tennessee 23.34 (2.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 22.57 (-0.7)
NCAA DII Valda KABIA JR West Texas A&M 23.94 (1.1)
NCAA DIII Rachael ADAMS SO Mount Union 24.62 (0.2)
NAIA Devin JOHNSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24.22 (1.1)
NJCAA Josephine ANOKYE SO Central Arizona 23.70 (1.1)

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Katara NELSON SR New Mexico State 52.53
2 (2) Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 52.70
3 (3) Julia MADUBUIKE FR Texas A&M 52.72
4 (4) Aliyah ABRAMS SO South Carolina 52.78
5 (5) Maggie BARRIE SR Ohio State 52.88
6 (6) Zola GOLDEN JR Texas 52.93
7 (7) Cierra DUNSTON SR North Carolina 52.99
8 (8) Kymber PAYNE SR LSU 53.00
9 (9) Jahneya MITCHELL SR Purdue 53.08
10 (10) Uchechi NWOGWUGWU FR Penn 53.17
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Katara NELSON SR New Mexico State 52.53
NCAA DII Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.70
NCAA DIII Elizabeth JONES JR Nebraska Wesleyan 55.82
NAIA Arianna DANIEL SO Southern Oregon 56.70
NJCAA D’Jai BAKER SO New Mexico JC 53.88

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jazmine FRAY JR Texas A&M 2:01.18
2 (2) Kayla JOHNSON FR Miami (Fla.) 2:03.04
3 (3) Abike EGBENIYI JR Middle Tennessee 2:03.66
3 (3) Ersula FARROW JR LSU 2:03.66
5 (5) Martha BISSAH SO Norfolk State 2:05.51
6 (6) Brittany PARKER SO Texas A&M 2:06.12
7 (7) Danielle MCCORMICK JR Alaska Anchorage 2:06.17
8 (8) Rhianwedd PRICE-WEIMER SR Mississippi State 2:06.29
9 (9) Kristen METCALFE JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:06.46
10 (10) Ashley LEWIS SO George Mason 2:06.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jazmine FRAY JR Texas A&M 2:01.18
NCAA DII Danielle MCCORMICK JR Alaska Anchorage 2:06.17
NCAA DIII Annalise WAGNER SR Washington (Mo.) 2:09.87
NAIA Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park (Pa.) 2:07.76
NJCAA Andrea FOSTER SO Essex County (N.J.) 2:12.40

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:16.06
2 (2) Katherine RECEVEUR JR Indiana 4:16.19
3 (3) Christine BENDZINSKI SR Bucknell 4:16.54
4 (4) Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park (Pa.) 4:17.39
5 (5) Elly HENES SO NC State 4:18.76
6 (6) Erika KEMP SR NC State 4:18.82
7 (7) Allie BUCHALSKI SR Furman 4:19.49
8 (8) Shannon HUGARD SR Cornell 4:19.95
9 (9) Greta LINDSLEY SR Penn State 4:20.93
10 (10) Alsu BOGDANOVA SR Eastern Michigan 4:20.96
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:16.06
NCAA DII Heloise DUFFIE DE TASSIGNY JR Flagler 4:29.65
NCAA DIII Marissa COOMBS SR Virginia Wesleyan 4:29.49
NAIA Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park (Pa.) 4:17.39
NJCAA Claudrice MCKOY FR Monroe (N.Y.) 4:47.84

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Heather MACLEAN SR UMass 4:43.99
2 (2) Sarah HARDIE SR Columbia 4:44.32
3 (3) Catarina ROCHA SR Providence 4:45.41
4 (4) Libby KOKES JR Columbia 4:48.80
5 (5) Tiana GUEVARA JR Stony Brook 4:50.03
6 (6) Abbey WHEELER SO Providence 4:51.72
7 (7) Hannah KIMBALL SR New Hampshire 4:52.85
8 (8) Angelyn MASTERS SR New Hampshire 4:53.16
9 (9) Annie FANTA JR Columbia 4:53.57
10 (10) Sarah ADLER SR Northeastern 4:55.04
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Heather MACLEAN SR UMass 4:43.99
NCAA DII Kialeigh MARSTON SO Assumption 5:13.77
NCAA DIII Brit BIDDLE JR Colby 5:22.32
NJCAA SaraMarie CERULLO FR CCRI 6:33.03

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jessica ALLEN SR Missouri State 9:41.32
2 (2) Gillian MEEKS FR Harvard 9:45.65
3 (3) Brenda KIGEN SO Auburn 9:52.03
4 (4) Sevanne GHAZARIAN FR Yale 9:52.53
5 (5) Joyce KIMELI FR Auburn 9:52.93
6 (6) Cheyenne WALDEN FR Oklahoma State 9:53.48
7 (7) Mckayla COLE FR Northern Iowa 9:55.57
8 (8) Katherine COOK SR Bates 9:57.30
9 (9) Erika FREYHOF FR Nebraska 9:59.79
10 (10) Maria MCDANIEL JR Western Michigan 10:01.81
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jessica ALLEN SR Missouri State 9:41.32
NCAA DII Alyssa BAYLIFF JR Saint Leo 10:14.52
NCAA DIII Katherine COOK SR Bates 9:57.30
NAIA Catherine CROSSON SR St. Francis (Ill.) 10:40.26

Women’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 10:04.00
2 (2) Nell CROSBY SR Columbia 10:14.10
3 (3) Anna FRENCH SO Montana State 10:22.95
4 (4) Julie FRIEND SR California (Pa.) 10:31.29
5 (5) Colett RAMPF SR Saint Leo 10:34.39
6 (6) Patricia CARLSON FR Montana State 10:35.93
7 (7) Hailey GOLLNICK SR Georgia Tech 10:35.94
8 (8) Jonna BART FR South Dakota 10:37.78
9 (9) Danielle KULPINS SR Case Western Reserve 10:40.17
10 (10) Brooke WOJESKI SR Northeastern 10:41.93
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nell CROSBY SR Columbia 10:14.10
NCAA DII Julie FRIEND SR California (Pa.) 10:31.29
NCAA DIII Danielle KULPINS SR Case Western Reserve 10:40.17
NAIA Alexandra BERENDS JR Taylor (Ind.) 10:59.57
NJCAA Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 10:04.00

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Megan CUNNINGHAM SR Missouri 16:03.20
2 (2) Dorcas WASIKE FR Louisville 16:03.95
3 (3) Melissa LODGE SR Bryant 16:34.36
4 (4) Kathryn MUNKS SO Penn State 16:35.55
5 (5) Emma SLOAN JR Brown 16:41.51
6 (6) Brittany BOWMAN SR Tufts 16:42.30
7 (7) Taryn CORDANI SR Ithaca 16:42.59
8 (8) Angie NICKERSON JR Southern Utah 16:44.06
9 (9) Antonia PAGLIUCA SR Assumption 16:44.43
10 (10) Jenny DELSIGNORE SR Duquesne 16:50.26
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Megan CUNNINGHAM SR Missouri 16:03.20
NCAA DII Antonia PAGLIUCA SR Assumption 16:44.43
NCAA DIII Brittany BOWMAN SR Tufts 16:42.30
NAIA Alison SHAPIC SO Madonna (Mich.) 18:16.10
NJCAA Winrose CHESANG FR Iowa Central CC 18:25.58

Women’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Erin MCLAUGHLIN SR Cornell 34:42.83
2 (2) Clare SCHOEN SO Misericordia 34:53.15
3 (3) Cassie VINCE JR Albion 35:10.58
4 (4) Ellie CLAWSON JR Johns Hopkins 35:12.93
5 (5) Kameron BURMEISTER SR Northern Michigan 35:13.41
6 (6) Jenna KLYNSTRA SR Grand Valley State 35:18.37
7 (7) Veronica WHEELER SR DeSales 35:36.46
8 (8) Jade SMITH SR Malone 35:38.30
9 (9) Hannah THOMPSON JR Malone 35:41.48
10 (10) Taylor KNIBB SO Cornell 35:49.74
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Erin MCLAUGHLIN SR Cornell 34:42.83
NCAA DII Kameron BURMEISTER SR Northern Michigan 35:13.41
NCAA DIII Clare SCHOEN SO Misericordia 34:53.15
NAIA Bethany BROWN SR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 37:11.57
NJCAA Marion BARTILOL SO Iowa Central CC 37:06.68

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 12.92 (1.7)
2 (2) Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 13.09 (-0.2)
3 (3) Madeleine AKOBUNDU SO North Carolina A&T 13.19 (1.7)
4 (4) Brandee JOHNSON SO Florida 13.21 (1.8)
5 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 13.32 (1.0)
6 (5) Tiara MCMINN FR Miami (Fla.) 13.33 (-0.2)
6 — JOHNSON {2} Florida 13.33 (1.1)
8 (6) Tia THEVENIN JR Syracuse 13.38 (1.8)
9 (7) Hunter ROBERTS SR East Carolina 13.45 (1.7)
10 (8) Gabrielle MCDONALD FR Texas A&M 13.47 (-0.1)
(9) Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline 13.48 (2.0)
(10) Danielle KOHLWEY JR Minnesota Duluth 13.69 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 12.92 (1.7)
NCAA DII Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline 13.48 (2.0)
NCAA DIII Nicole BARTOLETTA SR Geneva 14.46 (-2.2)
NAIA Leondra CORREIA SO Indiana Tech 14.46 (1.9)
NJCAA Kimisha CHAMBERS SO Western Texas 13.86 (0.1)

Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anna RUNIA JR Miami (Fla.) 57.64
2 (2) Brandee JOHNSON SO Florida 57.94
3 (3) Amanda JAYNES SR Montana State 58.19
4 (4) Kaitlin WALKER SR Alabama 58.34
5 (5) Faith ROSS SO Kentucky 58.37
6 (6) Milan YOUNG FR LSU 58.59
7 (7) Nikki STEPHENS FR Florida 58.82
8 (8) Jasmine BARGE JR Nebraska 58.98
9 (9) Ariel JONES SR Texas 59.06
10 (10) Sommer SHARPE SR Iowa 59.20
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anna RUNIA JR Miami (Fla.) 57.64
NCAA DII Jaylah WALKER SO Azusa Pacific 59.65
NCAA DIII Sarah GLIDDEN SR UW-Eau Claire 1:00.68
NAIA Emily PARKS SO Westmont (Calif.) 1:02.63
NJCAA Jamira PATTERSON SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 1:02.43

Women’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) LSU 42.53
2 (2) Texas A&M 43.26
2 (2) Alabama 43.26
4 (4) Kentucky 43.47
5 (5) Auburn 43.65
6 (6) Tennessee 43.74
7 — LSU {2} 43.77
8 (7) Miami (Fla.) 43.80
9 (8) North Carolina 44.29
10 (9) New Mexico JC 44.42
(10) UCLA 44.56
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LSU 42.53
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 45.80
NCAA DIII Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 46.70
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 45.54
NJCAA New Mexico JC 44.42

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kentucky 1:30.76
(6,x C)
2 (2) Tennessee 1:32.92
3 (3) South Carolina 1:35.14
4 (4) Indiana 1:35.62
5 (5) Ohio State 1:36.44
6 (6) Southern Illinois 1:38.67
7 (7) Mississippi State 1:38.72
8 (8) Pittsburgh 1:40.86
9 (9) Rutgers 1:41.07
10 (10) Incarnate Word 1:45.25
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kentucky 1:30.76
NCAA DII Dominican (N.Y.) 1:52.10
NCAA DIII CCNY 1:50.74
NAIA Trinity Christian (Ill.) 1:53.14
NJCAA DuPage (Ill.) 1:57.12

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Florida 3:33.71
2 (2) LSU 3:33.91
3 (3) Alabama 3:34.37
4 (4) Mississippi State 3:34.77
5 (5) Kentucky 3:34.80
6 — LSU {2} 3:35.52
7 (6) Tennessee 3:37.49
8 (7) Penn 3:37.77
9 (8) North Carolina A&T 3:38.34
10 (9) Middle Tennessee 3:38.46
(10) McKendree 3:43.61
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Florida 3:33.71
NCAA DII McKendree 3:43.61
NCAA DIII Washington (Mo.) 3:53.63
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:51.85
NJCAA South Plains (Texas) 3:53.00

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana 8:43.43
2 (2) Ohio State 9:02.38
3 (3) Virginia Tech 9:04.25
4 (4) Stonehill 9:17.88
5 (5) MIT 9:19.38
6 (6) West Virginia 9:19.98
7 (7) Manhattan 9:22.62
8 (8) Marist 9:25.35
9 (9) Milwaukee 9:27.61
10 (10) Duquesne 9:29.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Indiana 8:43.43
NCAA DII Stonehill 9:17.88
NCAA DIII MIT 9:19.38
NAIA St. Francis (Ill.) 9:41.37

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kentucky 3:56.20
2 (2) Southern Illinois 3:56.70
3 (3) Indiana 3:57.22
4 (4) Ohio State 3:58.17
5 (5) Kent State 4:01.54
6 (6) Vanderbilt 4:01.77
7 (7) South Carolina 4:04.08
8 (8) Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.22
9 — Wheaton (Ill.) {2} 4:28.42
10 (9) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 4:28.71
(10) North Central (Ill.) 4:32.61
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kentucky 3:56.20
NCAA DII Upper Iowa 4:36.53
NCAA DIII Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.22
NAIA Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 4:28.71
NJCAA Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 5:23.35

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Vanderbilt 11:22.86
2 (2) Virginia Tech 11:22.93
3 (3) Indiana 11:27.05
4 (4) Ohio State 11:50.56
5 (5) Cincinnati 12:11.23
6 (6) Tennessee 12:23.27
7 (7) Middle Tennessee 12:49.52
8 (8) Milwaukee 12:51.94
9 (9) William Jessup (Calif.) 13:56.33
10 (10) Wheaton (Ill.) 14:00.60
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vanderbilt 11:22.86
NCAA DIII Wheaton (Ill.) 14:00.60
NAIA William Jessup (Calif.) 13:56.33

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clarissa CUTLIFF JR Florida International 1.85m
6-¾
2 (2) Autumn GARDNER SR Colorado State 1.84m
6-½
3 — CUTLIFF {2} Florida International 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Janae MOFFITT JR Purdue 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Quamecha MORRISON JR Bethune-Cookman 1.82m
5-11½
6 (5) Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.81m
5-11¼
6 (5) Lissa LABICHE SO South Carolina 1.81m
5-11¼
8 (7) Khadiya HOLLINGSWORTH JR Minnesota State 1.80m
5-10¾
8 (7) Hannah HENSLEY JR Academy of Art 1.80m
5-10¾
8 — GARDNER {2} Colorado State 1.80m
5-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Clarissa CUTLIFF JR Florida International 1.85m
6-¾
  Khadiya HOLLINGSWORTH JR Minnesota State 1.80m
5-10¾
NCAA DII Hannah HENSLEY JR Academy of Art 1.80m
5-10¾
NCAA DIII Grace BORDSON JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.68m
5-6
NAIA Alexis DALE JR Doane (Neb.) 1.71m
5-7¼
  Shay BROWN JR Doane (Neb.) 1.71m
5-7¼
NJCAA Megan SCHIFFMACHER SO Pima (Ariz.) CC 1.63m
5-4¼
  Anahiramar LOPEZ FR Pima (Ariz.) CC 1.63m
5-4¼

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel BAXTER FR Virginia Tech 4.30m
14-1¼
1 (1) Kristen DENK SO Vanderbilt 4.30m
14-1¼
3 (3) Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.27m
14-0
3 (3) Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.27m
14-0
5 — BAXTER {2} Virginia Tech 4.20m
13-9¼
5 — DENK {2} Vanderbilt 4.20m
13-9¼
5 (5) Hannah MCWILLIAMS SR Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4.20m
13-9¼
5 (5) Laura MARTY SO Duke 4.20m
13-9¼
5 (5) Brooke CATHERINE JR Cincinnati 4.20m
13-9¼
5 (5) Madison HEATH SR Duke 4.20m
13-9¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel BAXTER FR Virginia Tech 4.30m
14-1¼
NCAA DI Kristen DENK SO Vanderbilt 4.30m
14-1¼
NCAA DII Kimberly PETERSON JR Sioux Falls 4.16m
13-7¾
NCAA DIII Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.17m
13-8¼
NAIA Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKI JR Bethel (Ind.) 3.79m
12-5¼
NJCAA Natalie HENDRIX SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 3.50m
11-5¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristal LIBURD FR New Mexico JC 6.43m (0.2)
21-1¼
2 (2) Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.37m (1.9)
20-10¾
3 (3) Zhane SMITH FR Purdue 6.28m (1.9)
20-7¼
4 (4) Filippa FOTOPOULOU SR Alabama 6.27m (1.6)
20-7
5 (5) Monae’ NICHOLS FR Bethune-Cookman 6.24m (0.9)
20-5¾
6 (6) Tayler FLEMING SR UC Riverside 6.21m (0.8)
20-4½
6 (6) Cha’Mia ROTHWELL SO Dartmouth 6.21m (0.0)
20-4½
8 (8) Kiara WILLIAMS JR Alabama 6.19m (1.7)
20-3¾
9 (9) Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 6.17m (0.7)
20-3
10 (10) Sarea ALEXANDER JR Incarnate Word 6.16m (1.8)
20-2½
10 (10) Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.16m (1.8)
20-2½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.37m (1.9)
20-10¾
NCAA DII Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline 6.08m (1.0)
19-11½
NCAA DIII Megan SIEVERS SO Ohio Wesleyan 5.68m (0.8)
18-7¾
NAIA Madison HERRERA SR Westmont (Calif.) 5.71m (0.0)
18-8¾
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD FR New Mexico JC 6.43m (0.2)
21-1¼

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lajarvia BROWN SO Texas A&M 13.58m (-1.1)
44-6¾
2 (2) Shardia LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 13.24m (1.5)
43-5¼
3 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 13.04m (1.1)
42-9½
4 (3) Ciynamon STEVENSON SO Texas A&M 13.03m (-0.9)
42-9
5 (4) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 13.02m (1.1)
42-8¾
6 — MERCURIO {2} Nebraska 12.90m (0.4)
42-4
6 (5) Jakayla HAND SR Auburn 12.90m (1.5)
42-4
8 (6) Mercy ABIRE SO Oral Roberts 12.89m (0.5)
42-3½
8 (6) Ieva TURKE FR Nebraska 12.89m (1.9)
42-3½
10 (8) Fatim AFFESSI SO West Texas A&M 12.85m (0.9)
42-2
10 (8) Konstantina ROMAIOU SO Kansas State 12.85m (0.8)
42-2
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lajarvia BROWN SO Texas A&M 13.58m (-1.1)
44-6¾
NCAA DII Fatim AFFESSI SO West Texas A&M 12.85m (0.9)
42-2
NCAA DIII Amber EDWARDS SR Ramapo 12.07m (-1.9)
39-7¼
NAIA Tiona OWENS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.11m (1.5)
39-8¾
NJCAA Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 11.91m (1.9)
39-1

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.39m
60-4
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 18.22m
59-9½
3 (2) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 18.09m
59-4¼
4 (3) Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.66m
57-11¼
5 — GIGER {2} Stanford 17.65m
57-11
6 (4) Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.64m
57-10½
7 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 17.55m
57-7
8 — GIGER {3} Stanford 17.25m
56-7¼
9 — CAMERON {2} Florida 17.22m
56-6
10 — CAMERON {3} Florida 17.21m
56-5¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.39m
60-4
NCAA DII Jena BLACK JR Pittsburg State 15.52m
50-11
NCAA DIII Victoire KOTHOR SR Brockport 15.14m
49-8¼
NAIA Samantha LIERMANN JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.52m
47-7¾
NJCAA Devia BROWN FR Central Arizona 16.37m
53-8½

Women’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 60.73m
199-3
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 60.34m
197-11
3 (2) Shadae LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 58.68m
192-6
4 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 58.32m
191-4
5 — EWEN {4} Arizona State 57.72m
189-4
6 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 57.69m
189-3
7 — LAWRENCE {3} Kansas State 57.34m
188-1
8 (3) Katelyn DANIELS SR Michigan State 56.93m
186-9
9 — LAWRENCE {4} Kansas State 56.81m
186-4
10 (4) Laulauga TAUSAGA SO Iowa 56.69m
186-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 60.73m
199-3
NCAA DII Melissa AUSMAN SR Concordia (Ore.) 55.74m
182-10
NCAA DIII Monique NEWTON SR Oberlin 47.08m
154-5
NAIA Nicole RAMAEKERS SR Hastings (Neb.) 47.57m
156-1
NJCAA Shyledeen SMITH FR Barton (Kan.) CC 50.80m
166-8

Women’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 69.02m
226-5
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 68.69m
225-4
3 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 68.21m
223-9
4 — EWEN {4} Arizona State 66.79m
219-1
5 (2) Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 66.05m
216-8
6 (3) Janee’ KASSANAVOID SR Kansas State 65.09m
213-6
7 — KASSANAVOID {2} Kansas State 65.06m
213-5
8 — KASSANAVOID {3} Kansas State 64.64m
212-1
9 — STEWART {2} Ole Miss 64.36m
211-2
10 (4) Helene INGVALDSEN SO Kansas State 63.76m
209-2
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 69.02m
226-5
NCAA DII Michaela DENDINGER SR Wayne State (Neb.) 61.53m
201-10
NCAA DIII Emily BASSETT SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.88m
193-2
NAIA Sara OLSEN SR Hastings (Neb.) 54.17m
177-8
NJCAA Antonella CREAZZOLA FR ASA Miami 55.75m
182-11

Women’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maura FIAMONCINI FR Bucknell 54.32m
178-2
2 — FIAMONCINI {2} Bucknell 54.14m
177-7
3 (2) Avione ALLGOOD SR Florida 52.83m
173-4
4 — ALLGOOD {2} Florida 52.67m
172-9
5 — ALLGOOD {3} Florida 52.48m
172-2
6 — FIAMONCINI {3} Bucknell 51.71m
169-8
7 — FIAMONCINI {4} Bucknell 51.62m
169-4
8 (3) Vanja SPAIC JR Fresno State 51.32m
168-4
9 (4) Madalaine STULCE JR Texas A&M 51.29m
168-3
10 (5) Haley CROUSER SR Texas 50.96m
167-2
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maura FIAMONCINI FR Bucknell 54.32m
178-2
NCAA DII Madison WOLF SR Fort Hays State 47.50m
155-10
NCAA DIII Lia NEGRA SR Montclair State 45.94m
150-8
NAIA Makayla AKERS FR Eastern Oregon 42.71m
140-1
NJCAA Candesha SCOTT SO Central Arizona 45.48m
149-2

Women’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carly PAUL JR Brown 5509
2 (2) Emile BERGE SO South Alabama 5479
3 (3) Maya NEAL JR Tennessee 5456
4 (4) Selena POPP JR Samford 5283
5 (5) Riley SCHWIETZ SR Troy 5131
6 (6) Madison MEYER SO Southern Illinois 5118
7 (7) Shayla BROUGHTON SO Mississippi State 5059
8 (8) Kieshonna BROOKS SO Ole Miss 5057
9 (9) Allie HECKEMEYER SR Missouri Southern 5021
10 (10) Aspen GAITA JR East Stroudsburg 4991
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carly PAUL JR Brown 5509
NCAA DII Allie HECKEMEYER SR Missouri Southern 5021
NCAA DIII Annie WRIGHT JR George Fox 4959
NAIA Bethany LACOCK SR Carroll (Mont.) 4340
NAIA Leah BANKS JR Loyola (La.) 4340
NJCAA Micaela FLEETWOOD FR Hagerstown (Md.) CC 3502