NJCAA Division I All-Americans For 2018 Outdoor T&F Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honors for the 2018 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned USTFCCCA All-America status by virtue of finishing among the top-8 in their events – including as a member of a relay team – at the NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field National Championships that were held in El Dorado, Kansas, last weekend.

QUICK LINKS: Men’s All Americans | Women’s All Americans

A total of 188 men claimed 247 All-America honors from 34 different institutions. NJCAA Division I champions Barton County (Kan.) CC led the way with 34 All-America honors, while runner-up South Plains (Texas) was second with 29.

A total of three athletes from Cloud County (Kan.) CC in Moses Dirane, Stephen Marindich and Thobile Mosito garnered three All-America honors each. Hinds (Miss.) CC had two men with three All-America honors in Khance Meyers and Marquel Pittman, while Markim Felix and Felix Kosgei of South Plains (Texas) also picked up three.

On the women’s side, 161 different women earned 242 All-American honors from 33 different institutions. National champion New Mexico JC owned a nation-high 30 honors, followed by Iowa Central CC and Central Arizona, which each had 22.

A total of five women earned four All-America honors. The Thunderbirds’ Esther Gitahi and Teresha Jacobs picked up five each, as did Iowa Central CC’s Adva Cohen and a pair of women from Central Arizona in Josephine Anokye and Nicolee Foster.

Below is a full list of All-Americans.

2018 NJCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR T&F ALL-AMERICANS – MEN

Name Program Year Event
Xari Barros Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Ludreche Bouanga Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Joshua Clethen Allen (Kan.) CC 1500 Meters
Joshua Doria Allen (Kan.) CC FR 1500 Meters
Anthony Glasgow Allen (Kan.) CC 800 Meters
Michael Knowles Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Ryan Yarde Allen (Kan.) CC SO 800 Meters
Yoel Yoel Allen (Kan.) CC FR 1500 Meters
Yoel Yoel Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Kasaun James Arkansas Baptist 100 Meters
Kasaun James Arkansas Baptist 200 Meters
Marvin Wiliams ASA Miami FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Marvin Wiliams ASA Miami FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Samson Colebrooke Barton (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Samson Colebrooke Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Brandon Felix Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Brandon Felix Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Bradley Fleurinord Barton (Kan.) CC SO Long Jump
Charlie Forbes Barton (Kan.) CC SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Adriano Gumbs Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Adriano Gumbs Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Dartez Hamlin Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Marquise Hill Barton (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Nathan Hood Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Travis Hugg Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Travis Hugg Barton (Kan.) CC FR Long Jump
Tallan James Barton (Kan.) CC FR 1500 Meters
Tallan James Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Sanjae Lawrence Barton (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Sanjae Lawrence Barton (Kan.) CC SO Discus
Christian Lyon Barton (Kan.) CC SO 100 Meters
Christian Lyon Barton (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Christian Lyon Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Enrique Martinez Barton (Kan.) CC SO Hammer
Alvin McCray Barton (Kan.) CC SO Long Jump
Alvin McCray Barton (Kan.) CC SO Triple Jump
Kemarni Mighty Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Kevin Nedrick Barton (Kan.) CC SO Shot Put
Kevin Nedrick Barton (Kan.) CC SO Discus
Kevin Nedrick Barton (Kan.) CC SO Javelin
Michale Reyes Barton (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Willie Rodgers Barton (Kan.) CC Triple Jump
Graham Sokol Barton (Kan.) CC SO Hammer
Stephon Torrence Barton (Kan.) CC FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Terence Ware Barton (Kan.) CC SO 100 Meters
Terence Ware Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Kenroy Williams Barton (Kan.) CC FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Lewis Cain Butler (Kan.) CC SO Decathlon
Travis Collins Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Kyandre Lyons Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Nick Nece Butler (Kan.) CC SO Javelin
Steven Simmons Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Michael Tolds Butler (Kan.) CC FR High Jump
Tavarius Wright Butler (Kan.) CC FR 100 Meters
Tavarius Wright Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Edwin Adams Central Arizona FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Josh Boateng Central Arizona SO Shot Put
Josh Boateng Central Arizona SO Discus
Owen DeSilva Central Arizona FR Pole Vault
Ikageng Gaorekwe Central Arizona Steeplechase
Davonte Jett-Reynolds Central Arizona FR 5000 Meters
John Ngaruiya Central Arizona 5000 Meters
Jonathan Ply Central Arizona Javelin
Jonathan Ply Central Arizona Decathlon
Peter Ackah Cloud County (Kan.) CC Long Jump
Peter Ackah Cloud County (Kan.) CC Triple Jump
Kyle Alcine Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR High Jump
Moses Dirane Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 1500 Meters
Moses Dirane Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Steeplechase
Moses Dirane Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Longins Kouri Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4×800 Relay
Darrien Lipscomb Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Wesley Logorava Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Lesley Mahlakoane Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4×400 Relay
Stephen Marindich Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 800 Meters
Stephen Marindich Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Stephen Marindich Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Omari Miller Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4×800 Relay
Thobile Mosito Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Steeplechase
Thobile Mosito Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 5000 Meters
Thobile Mosito Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO 10,000 Meters
Robson Yinambe Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Decathlon
Akeem Marshall Coahoma CC SO 4×400 Relay
Romario Marshall Coahoma CC SO 4×400 Relay
Michael McCleod Coahoma CC FR 400 Meters
Michael McCleod Coahoma CC FR 4×400 Relay
Chrishun Nurse Coahoma CC FR 4×400 Relay
Darius Clark Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR Long Jump
Julien Gillum Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Miles Marhofer Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR Hammer
D’Ionte Smith Coffeyville (Kan.) CC High Jump
Dodley Thermitus Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR Triple Jump
Iley Bruce Colby (Kan.) CC SO 1500 Meters
Emmanuel Kipngetich Colby (Kan.) CC FR 10,000 Meters
Oscar Leyva Colby (Kan.) CC SO 1500 Meters
Hristo Bankov Cowley (Kan.) FR Shot Put
Hristo Bankov Cowley (Kan.) FR Hammer
Tanner Blackmore Cowley (Kan.) FR 4×800 Relay
Donte Howard Cowley (Kan.) FR 4×800 Relay
Trent Lawrence Cowley (Kan.) Pole Vault
Deven Marshall Cowley (Kan.) FR 4×800 Relay
Nathan Vann Cowley (Kan.) FR Decathlon
Morris Wynn Cowley (Kan.) FR 4×800 Relay
Torrain Haughton DuPage (Ill.) SO 800 Meters
Ayrton Ledesma Gillette (Wyo.) FR Steeplechase
Ayrton Ledesma Gillette (Wyo.) FR 5000 Meters
Alejandro Avila Glendale (Ariz.) CC Pole Vault
Michael Belcher Hagerstown (Md.) CC SO Discus
Landon Boomsma Hawkeye (Iowa) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Konner Roth Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 4×800 Relay
David Thompson Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 4×800 Relay
Peter Torkleson Hawkeye (Iowa) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Zekarias Philipo Highland (Kan.) CC SO Steeplechase
Zacharey Goodman Hinds (Miss.) CC 4×400 Relay
Carlos Greer Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Diamantae Griffin Hinds (Miss.) CC 4×100 Relay
Milton Harrell Hinds (Miss.) CC High Jump
Cruz Magee Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 400 Meters
Cruz Magee Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Khance Meyers Hinds (Miss.) CC 100 Meters
Khance Meyers Hinds (Miss.) CC 200 Meters
Khance Meyers Hinds (Miss.) CC 4×100 Relay
Marquel Pittman Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 200 Meters
Marquel Pittman Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Marquel Pittman Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Babakarr Randall Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Eric Richards Hinds (Miss.) CC High Jump
Jordan Woods Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Michael Bryan Hutchinson (Kan.) CC SO Hammer
Tre’juan Cash Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Anthony Gallardo Hutchinson (Kan.) CC FR Javelin
Myles Hansen Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Pole Vault
Richard Newman Hutchinson (Kan.) CC High Jump
Trey Teeter Hutchinson (Kan.) CC SO Javelin
Kadrin Williams Hutchinson (Kan.) CC SO 100 Meters
Kadrin Williams Hutchinson (Kan.) CC SO 200 Meters
Nathan Winters Indian Hills (Iowa) CC Shot Put
Brian Bell Iowa Central CC 800 Meters
Brian Bell Iowa Central CC 4×800 Relay
Bryant Brown Iowa Central CC SO 4×100 Relay
Ezekiel Kipchirchir Iowa Central CC SO Steeplechase
Tyler Lienau Iowa Central CC FR Discus
Tyler Lienau Iowa Central CC FR Hammer
Cary Lockhart Iowa Central CC FR 4×100 Relay
Phemelo Matlhabe Iowa Central CC 200 Meters
Phemelo Matlhabe Iowa Central CC 4×100 Relay
Innocent Murwanashyaka Iowa Central CC FR Steeplechase
Isaiah Nicholas Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
Mel Obadiah Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Dan Oyekunle Iowa Central CC SO 4×100 Relay
Travis Petersen Iowa Central CC SO Hammer
Alex Sanford Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
Jacobi Agee Iowa Western CC 4×400 Relay
Kenyon Burton Iowa Western CC FR Javelin
Dexton Crutchfield Iowa Western CC FR Long Jump
Vincent Gordon Iowa Western CC 200 Meters
Vincent Gordon Iowa Western CC 4×400 Relay
Marcus Klein Iowa Western CC Decathlon
Jordan Minnis Iowa Western CC 4×400 Relay
Brian Tillman Iowa Western CC SO 4×400 Relay
Zach Boyers Louisburg (N.C.) FR Shot Put
Kyle Hinson Louisburg (N.C.) 10,000 Meters
Jack Mastandrea Louisburg (N.C.) 10,000 Meters
Jesse Applewhite Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Javin Arrington Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Micah Britton Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Javon Brown Meridian (Miss.) CC Triple Jump
James Burnett Meridian (Miss.) CC 4×400 Relay
Kobey Hill Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Stephan Holcombe Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Stephan Holcombe Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Devin Martin Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Marcus Reaves Meridian (Miss.) CC 4×100 Relay
Joshua St. Clair Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Joshua St. Clair Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Michael Weaver Meridian (Miss.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Eric Cochran Mesa (Ariz.) CC Pole Vault
Nikaeus Hale-Mercer Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR Shot Put
Nikaeus Hale-Mercer Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR Discus
Marcus Naisant Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR Javelin
Antwan Ross-Jones Mesa (Ariz.) CC High Jump
Shaquille Barzey Monroe (N.Y.) FR 4×800 Relay
James Majenge Monroe (N.Y.) 4×800 Relay
Thapelo Makofane Monroe (N.Y.) FR 4×800 Relay
Kasique Oliver Monroe (N.Y.) SO 4×800 Relay
Elijah Young Monroe (N.Y.) SO 400 Meters
Aldo Marquez-Barajas Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC SO 5000 Meters
Israel Oloyede Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR Hammer
Dalton Riep Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR Pole Vault
Connor Williamson Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC Decathlon
Tony Chavez Pima (Ariz.) CC SO Pole Vault
Cameron Crandall Pima (Ariz.) CC High Jump
Collin Dylla Pima (Ariz.) CC SO 800 Meters
Jordan Atkinson South Plains (Texas) SO 4×400 Relay
Andrew Bosquez South Plains (Texas) FR 10,000 Meters
Junior Charles South Plains (Texas) 400 Meters
Junior Charles South Plains (Texas) 4×400 Relay
Fabian Edoki South Plains (Texas) SO Long Jump
Fabian Edoki South Plains (Texas) SO Triple Jump
Andre Edwards South Plains (Texas) FR 4×100 Relay
Markim Felix South Plains (Texas) FR Shot Put
Markim Felix South Plains (Texas) FR Discus
Markim Felix South Plains (Texas) FR Javelin
Riley Finnegan South Plains (Texas) FR Discus
Ian Gonzales South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Montel Hood South Plains (Texas) SO 4×400 Relay
Asani Hylton South Plains (Texas) Decathlon
Patrick Johnson South Plains (Texas) Decathlon
Felix Kosgei South Plains (Texas) Steeplechase
Felix Kosgei South Plains (Texas) 5000 Meters
Felix Kosgei South Plains (Texas) 10,000 Meters
Brandon Letts South Plains (Texas) FR 4×100 Relay
Holland Martin South Plains (Texas) Long Jump
Holland Martin South Plains (Texas) Triple Jump
Danylo Molchanov South Plains (Texas) FR Triple Jump
Myles Scott South Plains (Texas) SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Keion Sutton South Plains (Texas) 4×100 Relay
Willari Watson South Plains (Texas) FR 4×100 Relay
William Watson South Plains (Texas) SO 110 Meter Hurdles
William Watson South Plains (Texas) SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Mason Weh South Plains (Texas) SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Parker Wood South Plains (Texas) FR Pole Vault
Ronald Henderson Southwestern (Iowa) CC SO High Jump
Daniel Haymes Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 5000 Meters
Daniel Haymes Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 10,000 Meters
Derek Holdsworth Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 800 Meters
Derek Holdsworth Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 1500 Meters
Evan Franklin Vincennes (Ind.) FR 5000 Meters
Marcus Graham Vincennes (Ind.) FR 10,000 Meters
Marlowe Mosley Vincennes (Ind.) 400 Meters
Ned Azemia Western Texas FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Ned Azemia Western Texas FR 4×400 Relay
Sean Bailey Western Texas 400 Meters
Sean Bailey Western Texas 4×400 Relay
Rayon Buttler Western Texas FR 800 Meters
Rayon Buttler Western Texas FR 4×400 Relay
Jaquone Hoyte Western Texas FR 100 Meters
Jaquone Hoyte Western Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Shivnarine Smalling Western Texas SO 4×100 Relay
Khamal Stewart-Baynes Western Texas FR 400 Meters
Khamal Stewart-Baynes Western Texas FR 4×400 Relay
Gabriel Walker Western Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Emmanuel Yeboah Western Texas 100 Meters
Emmanuel Yeboah Western Texas 4×100 Relay

 

2018 NJCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR T&F ALL-AMERICANS – WOMEN

Name Program Year Event
Amber Gloria Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Gemma Gonzalez Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Karen Perez Allen (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Maria Puente Allen (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Abby Steinhauser Allen (Kan.) CC SO 10,000 Meters
Robyn Byrd Arkansas Baptist 100 Meters
Robyn Byrd Arkansas Baptist 200 Meters
Takira Brown ASA Miami FR 4×100 Relay
Antonella Creazzola ASA Miami FR Hammer
Sylvia Freeman ASA Miami FR 4×100 Relay
Kala Penn ASA Miami FR 4×100 Relay
Kala Penn ASA Miami FR Long Jump
Kala Penn ASA Miami FR Triple Jump
Nercely Soto ASA Miami FR 100 Meters
Nercely Soto ASA Miami FR 200 Meters
Nercely Soto ASA Miami FR 4×100 Relay
Fiona Barnes Barton (Kan.) CC Long Jump
Fiona Barnes Barton (Kan.) CC Heptathlon
Cadeebra Calcote Barton (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Amanda Carty Barton (Kan.) CC Long Jump
Amanda Carty Barton (Kan.) CC Triple Jump
Mirena Goncalves Barton (Kan.) CC SO 10,000 Meters
Olivian Jackson Barton (Kan.) CC SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Olivian Jackson Barton (Kan.) CC SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Latavia Maines Barton (Kan.) CC FR Shot Put
Nijah Roberson Barton (Kan.) CC 200 Meters
Nijah Roberson Barton (Kan.) CC 4×400 Relay
Keosha Sanders Barton (Kan.) CC SO 100 Meters
Azan Sargusingh Barton (Kan.) CC 4×400 Relay
Shyledeen Smith Barton (Kan.) CC FR Discus
Latoya Stewart Barton (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Charnice Anderson Butler (Kan.) CC 200 Meters
Charnice Anderson Butler (Kan.) CC 4×100 Relay
Jeanna Baker Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Tashoy Blake Butler (Kan.) CC 4×100 Relay
Tashoy Blake Butler (Kan.) CC 4×400 Relay
Roshea Burrell Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×400 Relay
Roshea Burrell Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Rebekah Hamilton Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Kai Lewis Butler (Kan.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Jalicia Neil Butler (Kan.) CC SO High Jump
Jayne Roberts Butler (Kan.) CC Pole Vault
Reina Ryan Butler (Kan.) CC 400 Meters
Jade Searles Butler (Kan.) CC 4×800 Relay
Conangela Senior Butler (Kan.) CC SO 800 Meters
Conangela Senior Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Davia Smith Butler (Kan.) CC 4×400 Relay
Kylia Smith Butler (Kan.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
Josephine Anokye Central Arizona SO 100 Meters
Josephine Anokye Central Arizona SO 200 Meters
Josephine Anokye Central Arizona SO 4×100 Relay
Josephine Anokye Central Arizona SO 4×400 Relay
Latoyia Brooks Central Arizona 4×100 Relay
Devia Brown Central Arizona FR Shot Put
Devia Brown Central Arizona FR Discus
Devia Brown Central Arizona FR Javelin
LaMeyah Charlton Central Arizona 400 Meter Hurdles
LaMeyah Charlton Central Arizona 4×400 Relay
Nicolee Foster Central Arizona FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Nicolee Foster Central Arizona FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Nicolee Foster Central Arizona FR 4×100 Relay
Nicolee Foster Central Arizona FR 4×400 Relay
Shawkia Iddrisu Central Arizona 400 Meters
Shawkia Iddrisu Central Arizona 4×100 Relay
Shawkia Iddrisu Central Arizona 4×400 Relay
Cherisse Murray Central Arizona Shot Put
Cherisse Murray Central Arizona Discus
Candesha Scott Central Arizona Javelin
Regina Yeboah Central Arizona FR High Jump
Regina Yeboah Central Arizona FR Heptathlon
Shanee Angol Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR Javelin
Alexis Budke Cloud County (Kan.) CC SO Hammer
Avi Bulai Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR Discus
Avi Bulai Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR Hammer
Gabbreil Harris Cloud County (Kan.) CC Discus
Gabbreil Harris Cloud County (Kan.) CC Hammer
Takyra Hilton Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR Shot Put
Falon Kickhaefer Cloud County (Kan.) CC FR Javelin
Nikki Kraaijeveld Cloud County (Kan.) CC Heptathlon
Jatoria McGirt Cloud County (Kan.) CC 100 Meters
Ariel St. John Cloud County (Kan.) CC 800 Meters
Samantha Dailey Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR Javelin
Katrina Small Coffeyville (Kan.) CC SO Triple Jump
Brooklynne Wilson Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR Discus
Brooklynne Wilson Coffeyville (Kan.) CC FR Hammer
Aileen Gurrola Colby (Kan.) CC FR 800 Meters
Aileen Gurrola Colby (Kan.) CC FR 1500 Meters
Wrylee Dickard Cowley (Kan.) 1500 Meters
Wrylee Dickard Cowley (Kan.) 4×800 Relay
Thais Gomes Cowley (Kan.) Pole Vault
Bayley Holt Cowley (Kan.) SO Pole Vault
Anna Keller Cowley (Kan.) SO 4×800 Relay
Annie Kelley Cowley (Kan.) FR Pole Vault
Harlie Schmeling Cowley (Kan.) 5000 Meters
Naomi Similus Cowley (Kan.) SO 4×800 Relay
Kaitlyn TerBush Cowley (Kan.) Steeplechase
Taylor Williams Cowley (Kan.) SO 4×800 Relay
Chanavier Robinson Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC Long Jump
Tayler Hays Dodge City (Kan.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Myrissa Humphreys Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Abigail Stewart Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Claire Theis Dodge City (Kan.) CC SO 4×800 Relay
Andrea Foster Essex County (N.J.) SO 800 Meters
Natricia Hooper Essex County (N.J.) FR Triple Jump
Kaylee Line Garden City (Kan.) CC FR High Jump
Micaela Fleetwood Hagerstown (Md.) CC Heptathlon
Tara Bergman Highland (Kan.) CC Shot Put
Coshan Campbell Highland (Kan.) CC SO 800 Meters
Kira Williams Highland (Kan.) CC 100 Meter Hurdles
Kira Williams Highland (Kan.) CC 400 Meter Hurdles
Kira Williams Highland (Kan.) CC Long Jump
Maresha Chandler Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Maresha Chandler Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Trishauna Hemmings Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Dayjah Jackson Hinds (Miss.) CC SO 4×100 Relay
D’Ajah Miley Hinds (Miss.) CC 4×100 Relay
D’Ajah Miley Hinds (Miss.) CC 4×400 Relay
Jamira Patterson Hinds (Miss.) CC 400 Meter Hurdles
Jamira Patterson Hinds (Miss.) CC 4×400 Relay
Mahogany Walter Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×100 Relay
Mahogany Walter Hinds (Miss.) CC FR 4×400 Relay
Ouin McKinnis Hutchinson (Kan.) CC SO Javelin
Ocean Paul Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Pole Vault
Tyarra English-Paulson Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 400 Meter Hurdles
Monise Barronette Iowa Central CC FR 4×400 Relay
Monise Barronette Iowa Central CC FR Heptathlon
Marion Bartilol Iowa Central CC SO 10,000 Meters
Winrose Chesang Iowa Central CC FR 5000 Meters
Winrose Chesang Iowa Central CC FR 10,000 Meters
Adva Cohen Iowa Central CC FR 1500 Meters
Adva Cohen Iowa Central CC FR Steeplechase
Adva Cohen Iowa Central CC FR 5000 Meters
Adva Cohen Iowa Central CC FR 4×800 Relay
Marjanae Coley Iowa Central CC 4×400 Relay
Kirsten Leisinger Iowa Central CC SO Hammer
Marta Lukijaniuk Iowa Central CC SO 10,000 Meters
Agnes Mansaray Iowa Central CC SO 800 Meters
Agnes Mansaray Iowa Central CC SO 4×400 Relay
Agnes Mansaray Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
India McNeill Iowa Central CC FR 4×400 Relay
Aaliyah Regg Wajid Iowa Central CC SO Steeplechase
Aaliyah Regg Wajid Iowa Central CC SO 4×800 Relay
Payton Roberts Iowa Central CC SO Shot Put
Payton Roberts Iowa Central CC SO Discus
Abeba Sullivan Iowa Central CC 1500 Meters
Abeba Sullivan Iowa Central CC 4×800 Relay
Samiya Abu-Youm Iowa Western CC FR 4×100 Relay
Traci Brown Iowa Western CC 4×100 Relay
Salome’ Brugier Iowa Western CC Pole Vault
Briyana Carter Iowa Western CC FR 4×100 Relay
Zarin Goodrich Iowa Western CC Javelin
Dorcas Gyimah Iowa Western CC 4×100 Relay
Zaria Husband Meridian (Miss.) CC SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Tytiana Lockhart Meridian (Miss.) CC SO Javelin
Marquania Rowell Meridian (Miss.) CC High Jump
Madeline Ambrosio Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Kara Dale Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Quin Johnson Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Alexandra Louis Mesa (Ariz.) CC FR 4×800 Relay
Miranda Worthen Mesa (Ariz.) CC SO Pole Vault
Dawnel Collymore Monroe (N.Y.) SO 800 Meters
Dawnel Collymore Monroe (N.Y.) SO 4×800 Relay
Claudrice McKoy Monroe (N.Y.) FR 1500 Meters
Claudrice McKoy Monroe (N.Y.) FR 4×800 Relay
Avon Samuels Monroe (N.Y.) 400 Meters
Lethabo Seema Monroe (N.Y.) FR 4×800 Relay
Malethabo Seema Monroe (N.Y.) FR 4×800 Relay
D’Jai Baker New Mexico JC 200 Meters
D’Jai Baker New Mexico JC 400 Meters
Abbigale Butler New Mexico JC Heptathlon
Octavia Cato New Mexico JC FR 4×100 Relay
Trishawna Crawford New Mexico JC SO 100 Meters
Trishawna Crawford New Mexico JC SO 4×100 Relay
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC SO 1500 Meters
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC SO 5000 Meters
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC SO 10,000 Meters
Esther Gitahi New Mexico JC SO 4×800 Relay
Britney Hew New Mexico JC 4×100 Relay
Shian Hyde New Mexico JC 100 Meters
Shian Hyde New Mexico JC 200 Meters
Teresha Jacobs New Mexico JC SO 1500 Meters
Teresha Jacobs New Mexico JC SO Steeplechase
Teresha Jacobs New Mexico JC SO 5000 Meters
Teresha Jacobs New Mexico JC SO 4×800 Relay
Sharon Jerono New Mexico JC 800 Meters
Sharon Jerono New Mexico JC 1500 Meters
Sharon Jerono New Mexico JC 4×800 Relay
Cynthia Kipserem New Mexico JC SO 10,000 Meters
Kristal Liburd New Mexico JC FR Long Jump
Kristal Liburd New Mexico JC FR Triple Jump
Cathilee Mullings New Mexico JC SO Triple Jump
Bristol O’Connor New Mexico JC SO Shot Put
Bristol O’Connor New Mexico JC SO Hammer
Erin Sermons New Mexico JC 400 Meters
Erin Sermons New Mexico JC 4×800 Relay
Raheema Westfall New Mexico JC 200 Meters
Raheema Westfall New Mexico JC 4×100 Relay
Lynsie Fike Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC FR Heptathlon
Anahiramar Lopez Pima (Ariz.) CC FR High Jump
Megan Schiffmacher Pima (Ariz.) CC SO High Jump
Omotayo Abolaji South Plains (Texas) SO 4×100 Relay
Agnes Abrocquah South Plains (Texas) 4×100 Relay
Agnes Abrocquah South Plains (Texas) 4×400 Relay
Seselia Dala South Plains (Texas) SO 5000 Meters
Seselia Dala South Plains (Texas) SO 10,000 Meters
Cha’Kaylin Gilbert South Plains (Texas) Long Jump
Ashley Hughes South Plains (Texas) 4×400 Relay
Natassha McDonald South Plains (Texas) SO 400 Meters
Natassha McDonald South Plains (Texas) SO 4×400 Relay
Patrice Moody South Plains (Texas) FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Patrice Moody South Plains (Texas) FR 4×100 Relay
Janiel Moore South Plains (Texas) FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Janiel Moore South Plains (Texas) FR 4×400 Relay
Bosibori Mosongo South Plains (Texas) Heptathlon
Leslie Romero South Plains (Texas) Steeplechase
Leslie Romero South Plains (Texas) 5000 Meters
Kodee Scott South Plains (Texas) Pole Vault
Ruth Usoro South Plains (Texas) 4×100 Relay
Ruth Usoro South Plains (Texas) Long Jump
Ruth Usoro South Plains (Texas) Triple Jump
Kayli Draney Southern Idaho FR Steeplechase
Shaylee Hill Southern Idaho FR 5000 Meters
Bailey Wall Southern Idaho FR Steeplechase
Benadine Chelimo Trinidad State (Colo.) JC FR Steeplechase
Merica Valdez Vincennes (Ind.) SO Pole Vault
Jamesha Western Vincennes (Ind.) Shot Put
Jamesha Western Vincennes (Ind.) Discus
Jamesha Western Vincennes (Ind.) Hammer
Tiana Bowen Western Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Tiana Bowen Western Texas FR 4×400 Relay
Kimisha Chambers Western Texas 100 Meter Hurdles
Kimisha Chambers Western Texas 4×100 Relay
Kimisha Chambers Western Texas 4×400 Relay
Mariya Hudson Western Texas 400 Meters
Mariya Hudson Western Texas 4×100 Relay
Mariya Hudson Western Texas 4×400 Relay
Brittney Johnson Western Texas FR 100 Meters
Brittney Johnson Western Texas FR 4×100 Relay
Abigail kwarteng Western Texas High Jump
Abigail kwarteng Western Texas Triple Jump
Satanya Wright Western Texas FR 400 Meters
Satanya Wright Western Texas FR 4×400 Relay