NCAA DI All-Americans For 2018 Outdoor T&F Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honors for the 2018 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

From Awards Central: USTFCCCA All-American History

Student-athletes earned First-Team All-America status by virtue of finishing among the top-eight of their events, including as members of a relay team, at the 2018 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships this past weekend in Eugene, Oregon. Second-Team All-America honors went to those student-athletes who finished between ninth and 16th place.

Those athletes who finished 17th through 24th were named USTFCCCA Honorable Mention, but are not to be called All-Americans.

Men’s All-Americans: First Team | Second Team | Honorable Mention
Women’s All-Americans: First Team | Second Team | Honorable Mention

Overall, there were 433 First-Team All-Americans and 433 Second-Team All-Americans.

When it comes to First-Team All-Americans, eight different programs brought home double-digit honors: Florida’s men (16), Arkansas’ men (12), Houston’s men (12); Southern California’s women (15), Oregon’s women (15), LSU’s women (14), Florida’s women (13) and Kentucky’s women (12).

Southern California’s DeAnna Hill was the only individual to nab four All-America honors. Hill made the final of the 100, 200 and was a member of the 4×100 and 4×400 relays for the national champion Women of Troy.

There were seven individuals who earned three All-America nods: Arkansas’ Kenzo Cotton (200, 4×100, 4×400), Florida’s Grant Holloway (110 hurdles, 4×100, 4×400), Florida State’s Andre Ewers (100, 200, 4×100) and Southern Miss’ McKinely West (100, 200, 4×100) for the men, Kentucky’s Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (100 hurdles, 4×100, 4×400), LSU’s Rachel Misher (400, 4×100, 4×400) and Southern California’s Kendall Ellis (400, 4×100, 4×400) for the women.

See below for a full list of NCAA Division I All-Americans.

USTFCCCA MEN’S FIRST-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2018 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Year Event
Jordan Latimer Akron JR Long Jump
Matthew Ludwig Akron JR Pole Vault
Christian Edwards Alabama FR Triple Jump
Kord Ferguson Alabama JR Discus
Daniel Haugh Alabama JR Hammer
Gilbert Kigen Alabama JR 10,000 Meters
Vincent Kiprop Alabama JR 10,000 Meters
Shelby McEwen Alabama SO High Jump
Ruebin Walters Alabama SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jordan Geist Arizona FR Shot Put
Maksims Sincukovs Arizona FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SR 200 Meters
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SR 4×400 Relay
Roy Ejiakuekwu Arkansas FR 4×400 Relay
Cameron Griffith Arkansas JR 1500 Meters
Kristoffer Hari Arkansas FR 4×100 Relay
Kevin Harris Arkansas JR 4×100 Relay
Obi Igbokwe Arkansas JR 400 Meters
Obi Igbokwe Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Kemar Mowatt Arkansas SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kemar Mowatt Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Hunter Woodhall Arkansas FR 4×400 Relay
Nathon Allen Auburn SO 400 Meters
Akeem Bloomfield Auburn SO 400 Meters
Raheem Chambers Auburn SO 100 Meters
Caleb Dickson Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Howard Fields III Baylor FR 4×400 Relay
Wil London Baylor JR 400 Meters
Wil London Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Antwuan Musgrove Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Rory Linkletter BYU JR 5000 Meters
Kevin Nielsen BYU SR Decathlon
Matt Owens BYU FR Steeplechase
Clayson Shumway BYU SO Steeplechase
Amon Kemboi Campbell SO 5000 Meters
Mostafa Hassan Colorado State SR Shot Put
Jamaine Coleman Eastern Kentucky SR Steeplechase
KeAndre Bates Florida SR Long Jump
KeAndre Bates Florida SR Triple Jump
Clayton Brown Florida SO Triple Jump
Ryan Clark Florida JR 4×100 Relay
Anders Eriksson Florida JR Hammer
Kunle Fasasi Florida JR 4×400 Relay
Grant Holloway Florida SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Grant Holloway Florida SO 4×100 Relay
Grant Holloway Florida SO 4×400 Relay
Benjamin Lobo Vedel Florida FR 4×400 Relay
Thomas Mardal Florida FR Hammer
AJ McFarland Florida JR Hammer
Chantz Sawyers Florida FR 4×100 Relay
Chantz Sawyers Florida FR 4×400 Relay
Michael Timpson, Jr Florida JR 4×100 Relay
Jhonny Victor Florida JR High Jump
Trey Cunningham Florida State FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Droogsma Florida State SR Shot Put
Andre Ewers Florida State JR 100 Meters
Andre Ewers Florida State JR 200 Meters
Andre Ewers Florida State JR 4×100 Relay
Darryl Gay Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Keniel Grant Florida State SR 4×100 Relay
Darryl Haraway Florida State JR 4×100 Relay
Denzel Comenentia Georgia JR Shot Put
Denzel Comenentia Georgia JR Hammer
Johannes Erm Georgia FR Decathlon
Cejhae Greene Georgia SR 100 Meters
Keenon Laine Georgia JR High Jump
Antonios Merlos Georgia FR High Jump
Karl Saluri Georgia SR Decathlon
Kendal Williams Georgia JR 200 Meters
Mario Burke Houston JR 100 Meters
Mario Burke Houston JR 4×100 Relay
Mario Burke Houston JR 4×400 Relay
Cameron Burrell Houston SR 100 Meters
Cameron Burrell Houston SR 4×100 Relay
Elijah Hall Houston SR 100 Meters
Elijah Hall Houston SR 4×100 Relay
Trumaine Jefferson Houston JR 4×400 Relay
Amere Lattin Houston JR 4×400 Relay
John Lewis III Houston JR 4×100 Relay
Kahmari Montgomery Houston JR 400 Meters
Kahmari Montgomery Houston JR 4×400 Relay
David Kendziera Illinois SR 110 Meter Hurdles
David Kendziera Illinois SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Mar’yea Harris Iowa JR 400 Meters
Reno Tuufuli Iowa JR Discus
Edwin Kurgat Iowa State SO 5000 Meters
Hussain Al Hizam Kansas JR Pole Vault
Bryce Hoppel Kansas SO 800 Meters
Tejaswin Shankar Kansas State FR High Jump
Tim Duckworth Kentucky SR Decathlon
Elijah Marta Kentucky SR Javelin
Jacob Thomson Kentucky SR 10,000 Meters
Markus Ballengee Liberty SO Decathlon
Joe Delgado Louisville SR Decathlon
Jaron Flournoy LSU JR 200 Meters
Jaron Flournoy LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Rayvon Grey LSU SO Long Jump
Renard Howell LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Correion Mosby LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Jake Norris LSU FR Hammer
Damion Thomas LSU FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jahnoy Thompson LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Greg Thompson Maryland JR Discus
Michael Criticos Memphis SR Javelin
Luke Vaughn Memphis SR Discus
Ben Flanagan Michigan SR 10,000 Meters
Taylor McLaughlin Michigan JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Tim Ehrhardt Michigan State SR Decathlon
Justine Kiprotich Michigan State JR 1500 Meters
Obsa Ali Minnesota JR Steeplechase
Marco Arop Mississippi State FR 800 Meters
Anderson Peters Mississippi State FR Javelin
Nicolas Quijera Mississippi State SR Javelin
Antoine Lloyd Nebraska SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Nicholas Percy Nebraska SR Discus
Luke Siedhoff Nebraska SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Josh Kerr New Mexico JR 1500 Meters
Kenny Selmon North Carolina SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Michael Bell North Carolina A&T FR 4×100 Relay
Michael Dickson North Carolina A&T JR 4×100 Relay
Rodney Rowe North Carolina A&T JR 200 Meters
Rodney Rowe North Carolina A&T JR 4×100 Relay
Joel Thomas North Carolina A&T SR 4×100 Relay
Kyle Darrow Northeastern SR Long Jump
Matthew Baxter Northern Arizona SR 10,000 Meters
Tyler Day Northern Arizona SO 10,000 Meters
Andy Trouard Northern Arizona SR 5000 Meters
Jacob Smith Northern Iowa SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Tre’Darius Carr Northwestern State FR 4×100 Relay
Kie’Ave Harry Northwestern State SO 4×100 Relay
Amir James Northwestern State SR 4×100 Relay
Micah Larkins Northwestern State JR 4×100 Relay
Duan Asemota Ohio State SR 4×100 Relay
Zack Bazile Ohio State SR 4×100 Relay
Zack Bazile Ohio State SR Long Jump
Drelan Bramwell Ohio State SR 4×100 Relay
Nicholas Demaline Ohio State SR Shot Put
Eric Harrison Ohio State FR 4×100 Relay
Vernon Turner Oklahoma FR High Jump
Robert Domanic Ole Miss SR 1500 Meters
Brian Williams Ole Miss SR Discus
Cravon Gillespie Oregon JR 100 Meters
Sam Prakel Oregon SR 1500 Meters
Isaiah Harris Penn State JR 800 Meters
David Lucas Penn State JR Discus
Morgan Shigo Penn State JR Hammer
Riley Osen Portland FR Steeplechase
Ashmon Lucas Purdue SO Discus
Scott Filip Rice SR Decathlon
Rudy Winkler Rutgers SR Hammer
Darius Armstead Sacramento State SR Triple Jump
Tray Oates Samford SR Pole Vault
Josh Awotunde South Carolina SR Shot Put
Tyrell Richard South Carolina State JR 400 Meters
Chris Nilsen South Dakota SO Pole Vault
Rai Benjamin Southern California JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Rai Benjamin Southern California JR 4×400 Relay
Robert Ford Southern California SR 800 Meters
Ricky Morgan Jr Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
Michael Norman Southern California SO 400 Meters
Michael Norman Southern California SO 4×400 Relay
Earnie Sears Southern California FR High Jump
Zach Shinnick Southern California FR 4×400 Relay
Cra’Vorkian Carson Southern Miss SR 4×100 Relay
Alexander Richemond Southern Miss SR 4×100 Relay
Chedlin Sagesse Southern Miss JR 4×100 Relay
McKinely West Southern Miss JR 100 Meters
McKinely West Southern Miss JR 200 Meters
McKinely West Southern Miss JR 4×100 Relay
Julian Body Stanford SO 4×400 Relay
Isaiah Brandt-Sims Stanford SR 4×400 Relay
Trevor Danielson Stanford JR Javelin
Steven Fahy Stanford JR Steeplechase
Grant Fisher Stanford JR 5000 Meters
Frank Kurtz Stanford JR 4×400 Relay
Sean McGorty Stanford SR 5000 Meters
Gabe Navarro Stanford FR 4×400 Relay
Justyn Knight Syracuse SR 5000 Meters
Aidan Tooker Syracuse SO Steeplechase
Chengetayi Mapaya TCU FR Triple Jump
Scotty Newton TCU SR Triple Jump
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee JR 200 Meters
John Burt Texas JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Fabian Dohmann Texas SR Javelin
Adrian Piperi Texas FR Shot Put
Sam Worley Texas FR 1500 Meters
Bryce Deadmon Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Devin Dixon Texas A&M SO 800 Meters
Devin Dixon Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Ilolo Izu Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Kyree Johnson Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Tahar Triki Texas A&M SO Long Jump
Tahar Triki Texas A&M SO Triple Jump
Infinite Tucker Texas A&M SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Jacob Wooten Texas A&M JR Pole Vault
Charles Brown Texas Tech JR Long Jump
Trey Culver Texas Tech SR High Jump
Odaine Lewis Texas Tech JR Long Jump
Odaine Lewis Texas Tech JR Triple Jump
Divine Oduduru Texas Tech SO 200 Meters
Robert Brandt UCLA JR 10,000 Meters
Sindri Gudmundsson Utah State SO Javelin
Dillon Maggard Utah State SR 5000 Meters
Dillon Maggard Utah State SR 10,000 Meters
Jonah Koech UTEP JR 800 Meters
Michael Saruni UTEP SO 800 Meters
Oghenakpobo Efekoro Virginia JR Shot Put
Joel Benitez Virginia Tech FR Pole Vault
Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech SR 1500 Meters
Torben Laidig Virginia Tech SR Pole Vault
Deakin Volz Virginia Tech JR Pole Vault
Robert Heppenstall Wake Forest JR 800 Meters
Andrew Gardner Washington SR Steeplechase
Aaron True Wichita State JR Javelin
Oliver Hoare Wisconsin SO 1500 Meters

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S FIRST-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2018 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Year Event
Jaci Smith Air Force JR 10,000 Meters
Shelley Spires Air Force SR High Jump
Lucy Bryan Akron JR Pole Vault
Tamara Clark Alabama FR 4×100 Relay
Symone Darius Alabama SO 4×100 Relay
Daija Lampkin Alabama FR 4×100 Relay
Demi Washington Alabama 4×100 Relay
Maggie Ewen Arizona State SR Shot Put
Maggie Ewen Arizona State SR Discus
Samantha Noennig Arizona State FR Shot Put
Janeek Brown Arkansas FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Nikki Hiltz Arkansas SR 1500 Meters
Alexis Jacobus Arkansas JR Pole Vault
Calea Carr Arkansas State SR Discus
Dominique Bullock Auburn SR 4×100 Relay
Renee Shaw Auburn FR 4×100 Relay
Jonielle Smith Auburn SR 100 Meters
Jonielle Smith Auburn SR 4×100 Relay
Natalliah Whyte Auburn SO 100 Meters
Natalliah Whyte Auburn SO 4×100 Relay
Taylor Bennett Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Kiana Horton Baylor JR 4×400 Relay
Aaliyah Miller Baylor FR 4×400 Relay
Victoria Powell Baylor SO 4×400 Relay
Allie Ostrander Boise State SO Steeplechase
Allie Ostrander Boise State SO 5000 Meters
Andrea Stapleton BYU JR High Jump
Loretta Blaut Cincinnati JR High Jump
Kaitlyn Benner Colorado JR 10,000 Meters
Val Constien Colorado JR Steeplechase
Avione Allgood Florida SR Javelin
Sharrika Barnett Florida JR 400 Meters
Sharrika Barnett Florida JR 4×400 Relay
Lloydricia Cameron Florida SR Shot Put
Yanis David Florida JR Long Jump
Yanis David Florida JR Triple Jump
Amanda Froeynes Florida FR Heptathlon
Taylor Manson Florida FR 4×400 Relay
Darrielle McQueen Florida SR Long Jump
Darrielle McQueen Florida SR Triple Jump
Taylor Sharpe Florida SR 4×400 Relay
Nikki Stephens Florida FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Nikki Stephens Florida FR 4×400 Relay
Shauna Helps Florida State JR 4×100 Relay
Cortney Jones Florida State SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Cortney Jones Florida State SO 4×100 Relay
Jayla Kirkland Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Laura Paredes Florida State FR Javelin
Ka’Tia Seymour Florida State FR 200 Meters
Ka’Tia Seymour Florida State FR 4×100 Relay
Allie Buchalski Furman SR 5000 Meters
Tara Davis Georgia FR Long Jump
Jessica Drop Georgia SO 5000 Meters
Louisa Grauvogel Georgia SO Heptathlon
Tatiana Gusin Georgia SR High Jump
Lynna Irby Georgia FR 200 Meters
Lynna Irby Georgia FR 400 Meters
Keturah Orji Georgia SR Long Jump
Keturah Orji Georgia SR Triple Jump
Gabrielle Thomas Harvard JR 200 Meters
Laulauga Tausaga Iowa SO Shot Put
Laulauga Tausaga Iowa SO Discus
Jahisha Thomas Iowa SR Long Jump
Jahisha Thomas Iowa SR Triple Jump
Courtney Coppinger Kansas SR Steeplechase
Sharon Lokedi Kansas JR 10,000 Meters
Helene Ingvaldsen Kansas State SO Hammer
Shadae Lawrence Kansas State JR Discus
Ranae McKenzie Kansas State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Nina Schultz Kansas State SO Heptathlon
Celera Barnes Kentucky FR 4×100 Relay
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Kayelle Clarke Kentucky SR 4×100 Relay
Kayelle Clarke Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile Kentucky JR Triple Jump
Kianna Gray Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Olivia Gruver Kentucky JR Pole Vault
Sydney McLaughlin Kentucky FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Sydney McLaughlin Kentucky FR 4×400 Relay
Faith Ross Kentucky SO 4×400 Relay
Dorcas Wasike Louisville FR 10,000 Meters
Mikiah Brisco LSU SR 100 Meters
Mikiah Brisco LSU SR 4×100 Relay
Zakiya Denoon LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Cassondra Hall LSU SO 4×400 Relay
Aleia Hobbs LSU SR 100 Meters
Aleia Hobbs LSU SR 4×100 Relay
Kortnei Johnson LSU JR 200 Meters
Kortnei Johnson LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Tonea Marshall LSU SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Rachel Misher LSU JR 400 Meters
Rachel Misher LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Rachel Misher LSU JR 4×400 Relay
Kymber Payne LSU SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kymber Payne LSU SR 4×400 Relay
Ashley Pryke Memphis JR Javelin
Claire Borchers Michigan SR Steeplechase
Katelyn Daniels Michigan State SR Discus
Abike Egbeniyi Middle Tennessee JR 800 Meters
Emma Spagnola Minnesota SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Gabi Jacobs Missouri JR Discus
Karissa Schweizer Missouri SR 5000 Meters
Karissa Schweizer Missouri SR 10,000 Meters
Elinor Purrier New Hampshire SR 1500 Meters
Ednah Kurgat New Mexico JR 5000 Meters
Charlotte Prouse New Mexico SO Steeplechase
Alice Wright New Mexico SR 10,000 Meters
Martha Bissah Norfolk State SO 800 Meters
Maddy Nilles North Dakota State SO Hammer
Alyssa Olin North Dakota State SR Javelin
Brooke Andersen Northern Arizona SR Hammer
Ashley Taylor Northern Arizona SR 800 Meters
Jehvania Whyte Northern Illinois JR Triple Jump
Anna Rohrer Notre Dame SO 10,000 Meters
Maggie Barrie Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Beatrice Hannan Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Syaira Richardson Ohio State FR 4×400 Relay
Karrington Winters Ohio State JR 4×400 Relay
Jessica Woodard Oklahoma SR Shot Put
Janeah Stewart Ole Miss SR Shot Put
Janeah Stewart Ole Miss SR Hammer
Stephanie Ahrens Omaha SR High Jump
Shae Anderson Oregon FR 4×400 Relay
Lilli Burdon Oregon JR 5000 Meters
Venessa D’Arpino Oregon JR 4×400 Relay
Briyahna DesRosiers Oregon JR 400 Meters
Briyahna DesRosiers Oregon JR 4×400 Relay
Makenzie Dunmore Oregon SO 400 Meters
Jessica Hull Oregon SO 1500 Meters
Alaysha Johnson Oregon JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Alaysha Johnson Oregon JR 4×100 Relay
Jasmin Reed Oregon FR 4×100 Relay
Sabrina Southerland Oregon SR 800 Meters
Hannah Waller Oregon SO 4×400 Relay
Ariana Washington Oregon JR 100 Meters
Ariana Washington Oregon JR 4×100 Relay
Lauren Rain Williams Oregon FR 4×100 Relay
Madeline Holmberg Penn State JR Heptathlon
Megan McCloskey Penn State SR High Jump
Danae Rivers Penn State SO 1500 Meters
Taryn Rawlings Portland JR 1500 Meters
Obiageri Amaechi Princeton FR Discus
Chloe Abbott Purdue SO 400 Meters
Chloe Abbott Purdue SO 4×400 Relay
Symone Black Purdue SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Symone Black Purdue SR 4×400 Relay
Savannah Carson Purdue SR Long Jump
Devynne Charlton Purdue SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jahneya Mitchell Purdue SR 4×400 Relay
Brionna Thomas Purdue SR 400 Meters
Brionna Thomas Purdue SR 4×400 Relay
Ashley Henderson San Diego State JR 200 Meters
Charlotte Taylor San Francisco SR 10,000 Meters
Rougui Sow South Carolina JR Long Jump
Anglerne Annelus Southern California SO 200 Meters
Anglerne Annelus Southern California SO 4×100 Relay
Anna Cockrell Southern California SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Anna Cockrell Southern California SO 4×400 Relay
Kyra Constantine Southern California SO 4×400 Relay
Kendall Ellis Southern California SR 400 Meters
Kendall Ellis Southern California SR 4×100 Relay
Kendall Ellis Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
Deanna Hill Southern California SR 100 Meters
Deanna Hill Southern California SR 200 Meters
Deanna Hill Southern California SR 4×100 Relay
Deanna Hill Southern California SR 4×400 Relay
Madisen Richards Southern California SR Long Jump
Twanisha Terry Southern California FR 100 Meters
Twanisha Terry Southern California FR 4×100 Relay
Valarie Allman Stanford SR Discus
Valarie Allman Stanford SR Hammer
Christina Aragon Stanford SO 1500 Meters
Olivia Baker Stanford SR 800 Meters
Elise Cranny Stanford SR 1500 Meters
Vanessa Fraser Stanford SR 5000 Meters
Lena Giger Stanford SR Shot Put
Jenna Gray Stanford SO Javelin
Mackenzie Little Stanford JR Javelin
Paige Stoner Syracuse JR Steeplechase
Shania Collins Tennessee SR 100 Meters
Shania Collins Tennessee SR 200 Meters
Stamatia Scarvelis Tennessee JR Hammer
Rushelle Burton Texas SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Ariel Jones Texas SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Pedrya Seymour Texas SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Kristen Clark Texas A&M SR Javelin
Jazmine Fray Texas A&M JR 800 Meters
Tyra Gittens Texas A&M FR Heptathlon
Amber Ivy Texas A&M SO 4×100 Relay
Julia Madubuike Texas A&M FR 4×100 Relay
Diamond Spaulding Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Brenessa Thompson Texas A&M JR 4×100 Relay
Sammy Watson Texas A&M FR 800 Meters
Zarriea Willis Texas Tech JR High Jump
Erinn Beattie UC Davis JR High Jump
Kendall Gustafson UCLA SR Heptathlon
Jessie Maduka UCLA SR Triple Jump
Alyssa Wilson UCLA FR Shot Put
Alyssa Wilson UCLA FR Hammer
Kelechi Nwanaga UMBC FR Javelin
Alexus Henry UT Arlington JR High Jump
Grayson Murphy Utah SR Steeplechase
Cierra Simmons Utah State JR Steeplechase
Siofra Cleirigh Buttner Villanova SR 800 Meters
Bridget Guy Virginia JR Pole Vault
Eszter Bajnok Virginia Tech SO Triple Jump
Rachel Baxter Virginia Tech FR Pole Vault
Lisa Gunnarsson Virginia Tech FR Pole Vault
Pavla Kuklova Virginia Tech JR Hammer
Rachel Pocratsky Virginia Tech JR 1500 Meters
Amy-Eloise Neale Washington SR 5000 Meters
Alissa Brooks-Johnson Washington State SR Heptathlon
Maddie Gardner West Virginia JR Pole Vault
Taylor Amann Wisconsin SR Pole Vault
Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin SR Heptathlon

 

USTFCCCA MEN’S SECOND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2018 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Year Event
Terrell McClain Akron SR Long Jump
Alfred Chelanga Alabama JR 10,000 Meters
Kord Ferguson Alabama JR Shot Put
Daniel Haugh Alabama JR Discus
Gilbert Kigen Alabama JR 5000 Meters
Vincent Kiprop Alabama JR 5000 Meters
Keitavious Walter Alabama JR 200 Meters
Jordan Geist Arizona FR Discus
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas SR 100 Meters
Derek Jacobus Arkansas SR Decathlon
Gabe Moore Arkansas JR Decathlon
Harrison Schrage Arkansas SO Long Jump
Jaylen Bacon Arkansas State SR 100 Meters
Cristian Ravar Ladislau Arkansas State SR Hammer
David Oluwadara Boston University SR Triple Jump
Connor McMillan BYU JR 10,000 Meters
Clayton Young BYU JR 5000 Meters
Silviu Bocancea California JR Hammer
Ashtyn Davis California SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Peter Simon California SR Shot Put
Lawrence Kipkoech Campbell JR 10,000 Meters
Mihret Coulter Charlotte JR Steeplechase
Deron Gordon Clemson SR 400 Meter Hurdles
John Lewis Clemson JR 800 Meters
Grant Fischer Colorado State SR 10,000 Meters
Cole Rockhold Colorado State JR 5000 Meters
Craig Hunter Connecticut SR Pole Vault
Joseph Amoah Coppin State SO 200 Meters
Benjamin Ose Dartmouth JR Decathlon
Brian Mada DePaul JR Triple Jump
Steven Solomon Duke SR 400 Meters
Clayton Brown Florida SO High Jump
Ryan Clark Florida JR 200 Meters
Grant Holloway Florida SO Long Jump
Cory Poole Florida FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Chantz Sawyers Florida FR 400 Meters
Kenneth Fisher Florida State SR Long Jump
Darryl Haraway Florida State JR 100 Meters
Frank Lara Furman JR 10,000 Meters
Amos Bartelsmeyer Georgetown SR 1500 Meters
Michael Crozier Georgetown SR 10,000 Meters
Nicholas Wareham Georgetown SO 1500 Meters
Kendal Williams Georgia JR 100 Meters
Avery Bartlett Georgia Tech JR 800 Meters
Jesse Newman Grand Canyon SO Javelin
Brian Barraza Houston SR Steeplechase
Joe Haight Illinois JR 4×100 Relay
Cole Henderson Illinois SR 4×100 Relay
Molefi Maat Illinois SR 4×100 Relay
Devin Quinn Illinois JR 200 Meters
Devin Quinn Illinois JR 4×100 Relay
Jonathan Wells Illinois JR High Jump
Jonathan Wells Illinois JR Long Jump
Jaylan McConico Illinois State SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Adam Coulon Indiana SO Pole Vault
Daniel Kuhn Indiana JR 800 Meters
William Session Indiana SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Ben Veatch Indiana FR 5000 Meters
Cooper Williams Indiana SO 800 Meters
William Dougherty Iowa SR Decathlon
Chris Douglas Iowa JR 110 Meter Hurdles
DeJuan Frye Iowa JR 4×400 Relay
Mar’yea Harris Iowa JR 4×400 Relay
Collin Hofacker Iowa SO 4×400 Relay
Antonio Woodard Iowa SO 4×400 Relay
Ka’Ven Berry Iowa State JR 4×400 Relay
Jaymes Dennison Iowa State SR 4×400 Relay
Eric Fogltanz Iowa State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Eric Fogltanz Iowa State JR 4×400 Relay
Roshon Roomes Iowa State SO 4×400 Relay
Barden Adams Kansas SR Triple Jump
Nicolai Ceban Kansas SR Discus
Isaiah Cole Kansas SO 4×400 Relay
Tre Daniels Kansas SR 4×400 Relay
Gleb Dudarev Kansas SO Hammer
George Evans Kansas FR Discus
Ivan Henry Kansas JR 4×400 Relay
Bryce Hoppel Kansas SO 4×400 Relay
Aaron Booth Kansas State SO Decathlon
Terrell Smith Kansas State SR 200 Meters
Dayo Akindele Kennesaw State JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Riak Reese Kent State SR 100 Meters
Noah Castle Kentucky JR Discus
Fred Dorsey Kentucky SR 4×100 Relay
EJ Floreal Kentucky SR 4×100 Relay
Daniel Roberts Kentucky SO 4×100 Relay
Dwight St Hillaire Kentucky FR 4×100 Relay
Keshawn Andrews Little Rock FR 4×100 Relay
Ch’kilas Calhoun Little Rock JR 4×100 Relay
Travion Clark Little Rock SR 4×100 Relay
Charles Okeze Little Rock JR 4×100 Relay
Damar Robinson Louisville SR High Jump
JuVaughn Blake LSU FR High Jump
Renard Howell LSU SR 200 Meters
Samuel Shoultz Maryland JR High Jump
Rafael Vallery Memphis SR Discus
Kevin Arreaga Miami (Fla.) FR Hammer
Grant Cartwright Michigan SR Shot Put
Andrew Liskowitz Michigan SO Shot Put
Max Benoit Michigan State SR Steeplechase
Nick Guerrant Michigan State SO Decathlon
Vince Castillo Mississippi State SO 4×400 Relay
Dejon Devroe Mississippi State JR 800 Meters
Stephan James Mississippi State SR 4×400 Relay
Rasheed Tatham Mississippi State JR 4×400 Relay
Malcum Tatum Mississippi State SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Juston Waters Mississippi State SR 4×400 Relay
Dylan Capwell Monmouth SR 800 Meters
Landon Bartel Nebraska SR High Jump
Sam Bransby Nebraska SR 4×400 Relay
Kaiwan Culmer Nebraska SR Triple Jump
Moujtaba Mohammed Nebraska SR 4×400 Relay
Ty Moss Nebraska SO 4×400 Relay
Andrew Neal Nebraska SR 4×400 Relay
Michael Shanahan New Hampshire SR Hammer
Ian Crowe-Wright New Mexico JR 1500 Meters
Michael Dickson North Carolina A&T JR 4×400 Relay
Justin Hamilton North Carolina A&T JR 4×400 Relay
Dajuan Harding North Carolina A&T SR 4×400 Relay
Trevor Stewart North Carolina A&T FR 400 Meters
Trevor Stewart North Carolina A&T FR 4×400 Relay
Payton Otterdahl North Dakota State JR Shot Put
Payton Otterdahl North Dakota State JR Discus
Alex Wesley Northern Colorado JR 400 Meters
Matthew Birzer Notre Dame JR High Jump
Nate Richartz Notre Dame SR Pole Vault
Andrew Bowman Oakland SR Steeplechase
DaJuan Seward Ohio State JR Triple Jump
Papay Glaywulu Oklahoma FR Triple Jump
Blake Scott Oklahoma State JR Pole Vault
Israel Nelson Oral Roberts JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Braxton Canady Oregon SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Damarcus Simpson Oregon SR Long Jump
Mick Stanovsek Oregon SO 1500 Meters
Michael Biddle Penn State SO Javelin
William Henderson Penn State FR 4×100 Relay
Malik Moffett Penn State SR 4×100 Relay
Anton Porter Penn State JR 4×100 Relay
Xavier Smith Penn State SR 4×100 Relay
Adam Kelly Princeton JR Hammer
Conor Lundy Princeton SO 5000 Meters
William Paulson Princeton SR 1500 Meters
Jaret Carpenter Purdue SO 5000 Meters
Waseem Williams Purdue SO 100 Meters
Alanzo Aris Rutgers JR 4×400 Relay
Izaiah Brown Rutgers JR 4×400 Relay
Taj Burgess Rutgers FR 400 Meters
Jermaine Griffith Rutgers SR 4×400 Relay
Boaz Madeus Rutgers FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Boaz Madeus Rutgers FR 4×400 Relay
Lawrence Coleman Sam Houston State SO 4×100 Relay
Chris Jefferson Sam Houston State JR 4×100 Relay
Fabian McCall Sam Houston State SO 4×100 Relay
AJ Tisdel Sam Houston State JR 4×100 Relay
Arsène Guillorel Samford SR 10,000 Meters
Julian Harvey SIUE SR Long Jump
Sean Collins South Alabama JR Pole Vault
Yann Randrianasolo South Carolina JR Long Jump
Ncincilili Titi South Carolina SR 200 Meters
Zack Anderson South Dakota SO High Jump
Jonno Engelking Southeast Missouri SO Javelin
Adrian Williams Southeastern Louisiana JR Javelin
TJ Brock Southern California SO 100 Meters
Nicholas Ponzio Southern California SR Shot Put
Cameron Samuel Southern California FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jared Kern Southern Illinois SR Shot Put
John Warren Southern Miss JR Triple Jump
Noah Affolder Syracuse FR Steeplechase
Colin Bennie Syracuse SR 10,000 Meters
Philo Germano Syracuse SR 5000 Meters
Darrion Flowers TCU JR 4×100 Relay
Darrion Flowers TCU JR 4×400 Relay
Lebogang Maloka TCU SO 4×100 Relay
Tinotenda Matiyenga TCU FR 4×100 Relay
Kevin McClanahan TCU SR 4×400 Relay
Jalen Miller TCU SR 4×100 Relay
Derrick Mokaleng TCU SO 400 Meters
Derrick Mokaleng TCU SO 4×400 Relay
Emmanuel Ogwo TCU SO 4×400 Relay
Nathan Strother Tennessee SR 400 Meters
Jordan West Tennessee FR Shot Put
John Rice Texas SO Steeplechase
Alex Rogers Texas JR 1500 Meters
Ilolo Izu Texas A&M JR 400 Meter Hurdles
William Petersson Texas A&M SO Javelin
Audie Wyatt Texas A&M SR Pole Vault
Charles Brown Texas Tech JR 4×100 Relay
Vincent Crisp Texas Tech JR 800 Meters
Andrew Hudson Texas Tech JR 4×100 Relay
Eric Kicinski Texas Tech JR Discus
Drew McMichael Texas Tech JR Pole Vault
Divine Oduduru Texas Tech SO 100 Meters
Divine Oduduru Texas Tech SO 4×100 Relay
Darien Tennon Texas Tech SR 4×100 Relay
Emmanuel Rotich Tulane JR Steeplechase
Marc Toney UC Davis SR Pole Vault
Simon Litzell UCLA SO Javelin
Marian Spannowsky UCLA SO Javelin
Tony White UMBC SR Javelin
Spencer Fehlberg Utah State SR Steeplechase
Clay Lambourne Utah State SR 800 Meters
Ty Anderson UTSA SR High Jump
Adrian Riley UTSA SR Decathlon
Mike Marsella Virginia SR 1500 Meters
Hilmar Orn Jonsson Virginia JR Hammer
Jordan Scott Virginia SO Triple Jump
Alfred Shirley Virginia FR 400 Meters
Gregory Chiles Virginia Tech SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Diego Zarate Virginia Tech JR 1500 Meters
Brock Eager Washington State JR Hammer
William Bush Western Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Kymari Gates Western Kentucky JR 4×100 Relay
Eli Minor Western Kentucky SR 4×100 Relay
Julius Morris Western Kentucky SR 200 Meters
Julius Morris Western Kentucky SR 4×100 Relay
Trent Nytes Wisconsin JR Decathlon
Chad Zallow Youngstown State JR 110 Meter Hurdles

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S SECOND-TEAM ALL AMERICANS – 2018 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Year Event
Patricia Ortega Akron SR Heptathlon
Jaclyn Siefring Akron SR Heptathlon
Symone Darius Alabama SO 4×400 Relay
Katie Funcheon Alabama SO 4×400 Relay
Daija Lampkin Alabama FR 4×400 Relay
Takyera Roberson Alabama SO 4×400 Relay
Portious Warren Alabama JR Shot Put
Diana Gajda Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Karolina Pahlitzsch Arizona SR 4×400 Relay
Tatum Waggoner Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Katelin Warren Arizona JR 4×400 Relay
Alethia Marrero Arizona State SR 800 Meters
Jada Baylark Arkansas SO 4×100 Relay
Taliyah Brooks Arkansas SR 4×100 Relay
Janeek Brown Arkansas FR 4×100 Relay
Devin Clark Arkansas SO Steeplechase
Victoria Hoggard Arkansas JR Pole Vault
Kiara Parker Arkansas JR 4×100 Relay
Dominique Bullock Auburn SR Long Jump
Kylee Carter Auburn FR Javelin
Peyton Montgomery Auburn JR Javelin
Regan Lewis Ball State JR High Jump
Taylor Bennett Baylor JR 4×100 Relay
Raven Grant Baylor JR 4×100 Relay
Kiana Hawn Baylor SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Kiana Horton Baylor JR 4×100 Relay
Juanita Mainoo Baylor SR 4×100 Relay
Clare O’Brien Boise State SO 10,000 Meters
Aliyah Gustafson Bowling Green SR Shot Put
Carly Paul Brown JR High Jump
Maura Fiamoncini Bucknell FR Javelin
Ashton Riner BYU FR Javelin
Lauren Martinez California JR Pole Vault
Sabina Allen Campbell SR Triple Jump
Grace Barnett Clemson SR 1500 Meters
Kamryn McIntosh Clemson FR 800 Meters
Torie Robinson Clemson SR 4×100 Relay
Rebekah Smith Clemson SO 4×100 Relay
Markeeta Thomas Clemson JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Markeeta Thomas Clemson JR 4×100 Relay
Ebony Williams Clemson SO 4×100 Relay
Erin Clark Colorado SR 5000 Meters
Erin Clark Colorado SR 10,000 Meters
Makena Morley Colorado SO 10,000 Meters
Kelcey Bedard Colorado State JR Hammer
Sarah Hardie Columbia SR 1500 Meters
Akua Obeng-Akrofi Columbia SR 400 Meters
Susan Aneno Connecticut JR 800 Meters
Divine Oladipo Connecticut SO Shot Put
Brittany Aveni Duke SO 4×400 Relay
MacKenzie Kerr Duke JR 4×400 Relay
India Lowe Duke JR 4×400 Relay
Laura Marty Duke SO Pole Vault
Madeline Price Duke SR 4×400 Relay
Galissia Cause East Carolina SR Shot Put
Alsu Bogdanova Eastern Michigan SR Steeplechase
Kyra Atkins ETSU JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Brandee Johnson Florida SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Taylor Manson Florida FR 400 Meters
Gleneve Grange Florida State SR Shot Put
Shanice Love Florida State SO Discus
Ka’Tia Seymour Florida State FR 100 Meters
Ieva Zarankaite Florida State SR Discus
Vanja Spaic Fresno State JR Javelin
Savannah Carnahan Furman SO 5000 Meters
Tara Davis Georgia FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Kate Hall Georgia SO Long Jump
Marie-Therese Obst Georgia FR Javelin
Jeanine Williams Georgia Tech JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Gabrielle Thomas Harvard JR 100 Meters
Brianne Bethel Houston SO 100 Meters
Brianne Bethel Houston SO 200 Meters
Margaret Allen Indiana JR 10,000 Meters
Brittany Brown Iowa SR 200 Meters
Briana Guillory Iowa JR 400 Meters
Jhoanmy Luque Iowa State SR Long Jump
Jhoanmy Luque Iowa State SR Triple Jump
Jasmine Staebler Iowa State JR 800 Meters
Michelle Howell Jacksonville SR 800 Meters
Alexranda Emilianov Kansas FR Discus
LaTyria Jefferson Kansas JR High Jump
Sharon Lokedi Kansas JR 5000 Meters
Janee’ Kassanavoid Kansas State SR Hammer
Jess St. John Kansas State SR Shot Put
Celera Barnes Kentucky FR 100 Meters
Ellen Ekholm Kentucky SO High Jump
Katy Kunc Kentucky SR Steeplechase
Gabriela Leon Louisville FR Pole Vault
Mikiah Brisco LSU SR 200 Meters
Cassondra Hall LSU SO 100 Meters
Martina Rodriguez Memphis SR 1500 Meters
Debbie Ajagbe Miami (Fla.) FR Discus
Samantha Gonzalez Miami (Fla.) JR 4×400 Relay
Symone Mason Miami (Fla.) FR 4×400 Relay
Tiara McMinn Miami (Fla.) FR 4×400 Relay
Anna Runia Miami (Fla.) JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Anna Runia Miami (Fla.) JR 4×400 Relay
Sarah Zieve Michigan SR Steeplechase
Dillon McClintock Michigan State SO 1500 Meters
Edidiong Odiong Middle Tennessee FR 200 Meters
Ayesha Champagnie Minnesota JR Heptathlon
Nayoka Clunis Minnesota JR Hammer
Emerald Egwim Minnesota SR 400 Meters
Emerald Egwim Minnesota SR 4×400 Relay
Agnes Esser Minnesota SR Discus
Val Larson Minnesota FR 4×400 Relay
Titania Markland Minnesota SR 4×400 Relay
Nicolle Murphy Minnesota SR Javelin
Temi Ogunrinde Minnesota JR Hammer
Ashley Ramacher Minnesota FR High Jump
Rachel Schow Minnesota SO 4×400 Relay
Heta Tuuri Minnesota SR High Jump
Allie Wilson Monmouth SR 800 Meters
Elly Henes NC State SO 5000 Meters
Erika Kemp NC State SR 5000 Meters
Weini Kelati New Mexico FR 5000 Meters
Caroline Alcorta North Carolina JR 10,000 Meters
Anna Keefer North Carolina FR Long Jump
Jillian Shippee North Carolina FR Hammer
Jessica Harris Notre Dame JR 1500 Meters
Maggie Barrie Ohio State SR 400 Meters
Ashley Bryant Oklahoma SR Hammer
Meia Gordon Oklahoma SO Shot Put
Sarah Scott Oklahoma JR Steeplechase
Molly Sughroue Oklahoma State SR 1500 Meters
Shelby Brown Ole Miss JR Steeplechase
Jolie Carbo Ole Miss SR 4×100 Relay
Nicole Henderson Ole Miss SR 4×100 Relay
Lindsey Murray Ole Miss JR Pole Vault
Jeanette Paul Ole Miss SO 4×100 Relay
Shannon Ray Ole Miss SR 4×100 Relay
Mercy Abire Oral Roberts SO Long Jump
Chaquinn Cook Oregon JR Triple Jump
Rhesa Foster Oregon SO Long Jump
Jasmin Reed Oregon FR 100 Meters
Jasmin Reed Oregon FR 200 Meters
Hannah Waller Oregon SO 400 Meters
Ariana Washington Oregon JR 200 Meters
Lauren Rain Williams Oregon FR 200 Meters
Destiny Dawson Oregon State JR Javelin
Lauren LaRocco Portland JR 10,000 Meters
Micaela Hazlewood Purdue SR Discus
Ashley Henderson San Diego State JR 100 Meters
Weronika Pyzik San Francisco JR 10,000 Meters
Charlotte Taylor San Francisco SR 5000 Meters
Destiny Longmire San Jose State SO Long Jump
Tochi Nlemchi SMU FR Shot Put
Stephanie Davis South Carolina FR 4×100 Relay
Maiya Dendy South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
Lissa Labiche South Carolina SO High Jump
Milan Parks South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
Makyla Stanley South Carolina JR 4×100 Relay
Helen Falda South Dakota SO Pole Vault
Anglerne Annelus Southern California SO 100 Meters
Chanel Brissett Southern California FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Anna Cockrell Southern California SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Dior Hall Southern California JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Lyndsey Lopes Southern California JR Heptathlon
Mecca McGlaston Southern California SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Shante Robinson Southern California FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Twanisha Terry Southern California FR 200 Meters
Olivia Baker Stanford SR 4×400 Relay
Ashlan Best Stanford FR 4×400 Relay
Gabrielle Gayles Stanford JR 4×400 Relay
Erika Malaspina Stanford SO Pole Vault
Missy Mongiovi Stanford JR 4×400 Relay
Shania Collins Tennessee SR 4×100 Relay
Alexis Duncan Tennessee SO 100 Meter Hurdles
Alexis Duncan Tennessee SO 4×100 Relay
Felecia Majors Tennessee SR 400 Meters
Felecia Majors Tennessee SR 4×100 Relay
Maia McCoy Tennessee JR 4×100 Relay
Maya Neal Tennessee JR Heptathlon
Cidaea’ Woods Tennessee SR Triple Jump
Mariam Abdul-Rashid Texas JR 4×400 Relay
Elena Bruckner Texas SO Discus
Rushelle Burton Texas SO 4×100 Relay
Teahna Daniels Texas JR 4×100 Relay
Serenity Douglas Texas SO 400 Meters
Serenity Douglas Texas SO 4×400 Relay
Zola Golden Texas JR 4×100 Relay
Zola Golden Texas JR 4×400 Relay
Ariel Jones Texas SR 4×400 Relay
Kally Long Texas SR Pole Vault
Pedrya Seymour Texas SR 4×100 Relay
Ashtin Zamzow Texas SR Heptathlon
Lajarvia Brown Texas A&M SO Triple Jump
Serena Brown Texas A&M SO Discus
Shaina Burns Texas A&M SR Heptathlon
Glorilisha Carter Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Jazmine Fray Texas A&M JR 4×400 Relay
Tyra Gittens Texas A&M FR Long Jump
Amber Ivy Texas A&M SO 4×400 Relay
Julia Madubuike Texas A&M FR 4×400 Relay
Ciynamon Stevenson Texas A&M SO Triple Jump
Janelle Noe Toledo JR 1500 Meters
Jessica Duckett Tulane JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Hope Bender UC Santa Barbara JR Heptathlon
Heather MacLean UMass SR 800 Meters
Avi’ Tal Wilson-Perteete UNLV FR 800 Meters
Kristen Denk Vanderbilt SO Pole Vault
Nicole Hutchinson Villanova JR 5000 Meters
Andrenette Knight Virginia SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Kelly McKee Virginia JR Triple Jump
Emma Thor Virginia Tech SO Hammer
Samantha Halvorsen Wake Forest FR 10,000 Meters
Kaili Keefe Washington State SO 1500 Meters
Amy Cashin West Virginia SR Steeplechase
Leia Mistowski William and Mary SR Hammer
Meagan Blair Wisconsin SO 4×100 Relay
Gabrielle DesRosiers Wisconsin SO 4×100 Relay
Brenna Detra Wisconsin SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Brenna Detra Wisconsin SR 4×100 Relay
Ebony McClendon Wisconsin JR 4×100 Relay
Hannah Steelman Wofford FR Steeplechase
Ja’la Henderson Wyoming JR Triple Jump

 

Aaron LewisCoppin StateSO110 Meter Hurdles

USTFCCCA MEN’S HONORABLE MENTION – 2018 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Year Event
Rodrigo Iglesias Akron JR Javelin
Alfred Chelanga Alabama JR 5000 Meters
Walter Briggs Albany JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Collins Kibet Arizona SR 800 Meters
Bryant O’Georgia Arizona JR High Jump
Bailey Roth Arizona JR Steeplechase
Turner Washington Arizona FR Discus
Larry Donald Arkansas SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Jaylen Bacon Arkansas State SR 200 Meters
Itamar Levi Arkansas State SR Shot Put
Elijah Ross Arkansas State SR 100 Meters
Carter Shell Arkansas State FR Long Jump
August Cook Army West Point FR Javelin
Nathon Allen Auburn SO 4×400 Relay
Cade Antonucci Auburn FR Javelin
Akeem Bloomfield Auburn SO 4×400 Relay
Randall Ceneus Auburn JR 4×400 Relay
Chiason Tenkiang Auburn SO 4×400 Relay
Maxwell Willis Baylor SO 200 Meters
Caleb Corprew Belmont SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Christopher Jackson Bethune-Cookman SR 4×400 Relay
Jonathan Moore Bethune-Cookman SR 800 Meters
Jonathan Moore Bethune-Cookman SR 4×400 Relay
Caleb Okwaraji Bethune-Cookman FR 4×400 Relay
Jordan Williams Bethune-Cookman SO 400 Meters
Jordan Williams Bethune-Cookman SO 4×400 Relay
Rory Linkletter BYU JR 10,000 Meters
Conner Mantz BYU FR 10,000 Meters
Connor McMillan BYU JR 5000 Meters
Clayton Young BYU JR 10,000 Meters
Marcel Espinoza Cal State Fullerton SO 4×100 Relay
Rasaun House Cal State Fullerton FR 4×100 Relay
Luis Matos Cal State Fullerton SR 4×100 Relay
Thaddeus Smith Cal State Fullerton JR 4×100 Relay
McKay Johnson California SO Shot Put
McKay Johnson California SO Discus
Tuomas Kaukolahti California JR Triple Jump
Lawrence Kipkoech Campbell JR 5000 Meters
Elijah Cole Charlotte SO Pole Vault
Markel Dalton Charlotte JR Triple Jump
Tom Nobles Charlotte JR Steeplechase
Nate Gordon Clemson SR 4×400 Relay
Jeffrey Green Clemson SR 4×400 Relay
Jeremiah Green Clemson SR Triple Jump
Cordell Lamb Clemson SR 4×400 Relay
Deonte Tolbert Clemson FR 4×400 Relay
Zach Perrin Colorado SR 5000 Meters
Safir Scott Connecticut FR High Jump
Aaron Lewis Coppin State SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Stefano Migliorati East Carolina SR 800 Meters
Hlynur Andresson Eastern Michigan SR Steeplechase
Ryan Clark Florida JR 100 Meters
Cory Poole Florida FR 110 Meter Hurdles
Armani Wallace Florida State JR Triple Jump
Jonathan Green Georgetown SR 10,000 Meters
Raytez Jenkins Georgia JR 4×100 Relay
Justes Nance Georgia FR 4×100 Relay
Michael Nicholls Georgia JR 4×100 Relay
Jonathan Raines Georgia JR 4×100 Relay
Nahom Solomon Georgia Tech SR 10,000 Meters
Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon SR Long Jump
Scott Marshall Grand Canyon SR Pole Vault
Wesley Kirui Hampton FR Steeplechase
Houcine Bouchark High Point FR Steeplechase
Nicholas Alexander Houston FR 200 Meters
Amere Lattin Houston JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Amere Lattin Houston JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Devin Quinn Illinois JR 100 Meters
Anderson Devonish Illinois State SR 400 Meters
Joseph Murphy Indiana JR 1500 Meters
Chartt Miller Iona SR 5000 Meters
Chris Douglas Iowa JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Mar’yea Harris Iowa JR 4×100 Relay
Collin Hofacker Iowa SO 4×100 Relay
Matt Manternach Iowa SO 800 Meters
Reno Tuufuli Iowa JR Shot Put
O’Shea Wilson Iowa SR 4×100 Relay
Antonio Woodard Iowa SO 4×100 Relay
Jaymes Dennison Iowa State SR 800 Meters
Dylan Hodgson Kansas JR Steeplechase
Nick Meyer Kansas SR Pole Vault
Mitch Dixon Kansas State SR Hammer
Brett Neelly Kansas State JR Shot Put
Tyler Jones Kennesaw State FR Long Jump
Craig Stevens Jr Kent State JR Triple Jump
Noah Castle Kentucky JR Shot Put
Fred Dorsey Kentucky SR Long Jump
Nikolas Huffman Kentucky SR Shot Put
Daniel Roberts Kentucky SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Anthony Hawthorne La Salle SO 800 Meters
Darrel Jones Liberty SR Triple Jump
Denzel Pratt Liberty JR Javelin
Alejandro Zapata Liberty JR 400 Meters
Charles Okeze Little Rock JR 200 Meters
Saladin Nasser Long Beach State SR Long Jump
Jason Smith Long Beach State JR Long Jump
Jerin Allen Louisville SR High Jump
Kevin White Loyola-Chicago JR 1500 Meters
JuVaughn Blake LSU FR Long Jump
Christian Boyd LSU JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jaron Flournoy LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Renard Howell LSU SR 4×100 Relay
Correion Mosby LSU JR 4×100 Relay
Kary Vincent LSU 4×100 Relay
Irenej Bozovicar Manhattan SR Discus
Calvin Austin Memphis FR 4×400 Relay
Ryan Champlin Memphis SO 4×400 Relay
Namman Norment Memphis JR 4×400 Relay
Jarred Pasley Memphis SR 4×400 Relay
Gian Ragonesi Miami (Fla.) SR Discus
Christopher Torpy Miami (Ohio) SO 1500 Meters
Brandon Piwinski Michigan FR High Jump
Ryan Lockard Minnesota SR High Jump
Kieran McKeag Minnesota FR Hammer
Charles Brockman III Mississippi State FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Karson Kowalchuk Mississippi State SO 100 Meters
Ro’Derick Spears Mississippi State SR 110 Meter Hurdles
Rasheed Tatham Mississippi State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Avery Carter Missouri JR Hammer
Kyle Douglass Montana State SR Discus
Sean Richards Navy SR Javelin
Carlos Davis Nebraska JR Discus
Moujtaba Mohammed Nebraska SR 800 Meters
Nicholas Percy Nebraska SR Hammer
Carlos Salcido New Mexico JR 400 Meters
Jacob McBride North Dakota State SR Hammer
Luis Grijalva Northern Arizona FR 1500 Meters
Micah Larkins Northwestern State JR 100 Meters
Cedric Paul Northwestern State SR Shot Put
Drelan Bramwell Ohio State SR 4×400 Relay
Asa Burke Ohio State SO 4×400 Relay
Cole Gorski Ohio State SR Pole Vault
Nick Gray Ohio State JR 4×400 Relay
Andre Jeff Ohio State FR 4×400 Relay
Xavier Brown Oklahoma SO 4×100 Relay
Joseph Sheffield Oklahoma FR 4×100 Relay
Jackson Webb Oklahoma SO 4×100 Relay
Bennie Wesley Oklahoma SR 4×100 Relay
Jacob Fincham-Dukes Oklahoma State JR Long Jump
Cullen Prena Ole Miss SR Discus
Parker Scott Ole Miss SO Steeplechase
Everett Smulders Ole Miss FR 1500 Meters
Rieker Daniel Oregon FR 4×400 Relay
Orwin Emilien Oregon JR 400 Meters
Orwin Emilien Oregon JR 4×400 Relay
Cravon Gillespie Oregon JR 200 Meters
Jonathan Harvey Oregon SO 4×400 Relay
Ben Milligan Oregon JR High Jump
John Nizich Oregon JR Javelin
Cameron Stone Oregon JR 4×400 Relay
Cooper Teare Oregon FR 5000 Meters
Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse Portland SO 10,000 Meters
Matt Welch Portland SR 10,000 Meters
Malcolm Dotson Purdue SO 4×100 Relay
Gerald McGee Purdue SR 4×100 Relay
Shawndail McLaren Purdue JR 4×100 Relay
Waseem Williams Purdue SO 4×100 Relay
Clayton Fritsch Sam Houston State FR Pole Vault
Joshua Hernandez Sam Houston State SO Hammer
Chris Jefferson Sam Houston State JR 100 Meters
Zachary Johnson Sam Houston State FR Triple Jump
Julian Harvey SIUE SR High Jump
Jake David South Dakota JR Pole Vault
Ben Hammer South Dakota JR Discus
Richard Vinson Southeast Missouri SR Javelin
Devin King Southeastern Louisiana SR Pole Vault
Ricky Morgan Jr. Southern California SR 400 Meters
Warren Hazel Southern Illinois SR 400 Meters
Ricky Hurley Southern Illinois SO Hammer
Tre James Southern Utah SO 200 Meters
Mike Tate Southern Utah SR 10,000 Meters
Julian Body Stanford SO 4×100 Relay
Isaiah Brandt-Sims Stanford SR 4×100 Relay
Frank Kurtz Stanford JR 4×100 Relay
Gabe Navarro Stanford FR 4×100 Relay
Matt Moore Syracuse SO 110 Meter Hurdles
Malik Elion Tennessee SR 4×400 Relay
Darryl Harris Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Zach Long Tennessee JR 5000 Meters
Kwantreyl McConico Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Nathan Strother Tennessee SR 4×400 Relay
Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee JR 100 Meters
Micaiah Harris Texas FR 200 Meters
Jace Comick Texas A&M SO 100 Meters
Nathan Hite Texas A&M JR Decathlon
Alex Riba Texas A&M SR 1500 Meters
Jaylen Allen Texas State FR 4×100 Relay
T’Mond Johnson Texas State JR Shot Put
Demarcus Porter Texas State SR 4×100 Relay
Lincoln Warren Texas State JR 4×100 Relay
Carlos Wilson Texas State FR 4×100 Relay
Norman Grimes Texas Tech FR 400 Meter Hurdles
Andrew Hudson Texas Tech JR 200 Meters
Justin Stafford UCLA JR Hammer
Erik Martinsson UT Arlington JR 800 Meters
Patrick Prince UTSA JR 110 Meter Hurdles
Ben Malone Villanova SR 1500 Meters
Colby Gilbert Washington SR 5000 Meters
Sander Moldau Washington State FR Pole Vault
Chandler Teigen Washington State JR 1500 Meters
Jordan Cross Weber State SR Steeplechase
Oliver Alexandre Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Kymari Gates Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Austin Hayes Western Kentucky JR 4×400 Relay
Julius Morris Western Kentucky SR 4×400 Relay
Damien Odle Wichita State SR Javelin
Sawyer Smith Wisconsin SR Decathlon

 

USTFCCCA WOMEN’S HONORABLE MENTION – 2018 NCAA DIVISION I OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Name Program Year Event
Carina Gillespie Air Force SR 1500 Meters
Kathryn Tomczak Air Force JR Pole Vault
Dara Perry Akron JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Abigale Wilson Akron JR Discus
Tamara Clark Alabama FR 100 Meters
Tamara Clark Alabama FR 200 Meters
Tamara Moncrieffe Alabama JR Triple Jump
Jaimie Robinson Alabama FR Triple Jump
Britainy Smith Alabama SR Pole Vault
Portious Warren Alabama JR Discus
Charminiqu Hackney Alabama State SO 4×100 Relay
Desiree Horn Alabama State SR 4×100 Relay
Kaila Lewis Alabama State SO 4×100 Relay
Shamaria Lovett Alabama State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Shamaria Lovett Alabama State JR 4×100 Relay
Brena Andrews Arizona JR 4×100 Relay
Savaughn Christman Arizona SR 4×100 Relay
Tatum Waggoner Arizona JR 4×100 Relay
Pamela White Arizona SO 4×100 Relay
Kaylee Antill Arizona State SO Hammer
Jada Baylark Arkansas SO 100 Meters
Morgan Burks Magee Arkansas FR 4×400 Relay
Sydney Davis Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Sydney Hammit Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Kiara Parker Arkansas JR 4×400 Relay
Rylee Robinson Arkansas JR Pole Vault
Caitland Smith Arkansas State JR 100 Meters
Tori McKinley Auburn FR Shot Put
Taylor Bennett Baylor JR 200 Meters
Kiana Horton Baylor JR 400 Meters
Aaliyah Miller Baylor FR 800 Meters
Jonina Brinson Bethune-Cookman SR 4×100 Relay
Sade McCreath-Tardie Bethune-Cookman JR 4×100 Relay
Quamecha Morrison Bethune-Cookman JR 4×100 Relay
Monae’ Nichols Bethune-Cookman FR 4×100 Relay
Keishorea Armstrong Binghamton SR Long Jump
Alexis Fuller Boise State JR 1500 Meters
Sadi Henderson Boise State JR 800 Meters
Kristie Schoffield Boise State FR 800 Meters
Rachel Walny Bowling Green JR 10,000 Meters
Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton BYU SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Whittni Orton BYU SO 1500 Meters
Cassidy Pinnock BYU SO 4×400 Relay
Brenna Porter BYU JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Brenna Porter BYU JR 4×400 Relay
Ellie Quackenbush BYU SO 4×400 Relay
Lauren Rawlinson BYU SO 4×400 Relay
Ashley Anderson California SR Triple Jump
Fellan Ferguson Clemson SR 800 Meters
Logan Morris Clemson SO Steeplechase
Rebekah Smith Clemson SO 100 Meters
Lakeisha Warner Clemson SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Elissa Mann Colorado SO 800 Meters
Nell Crosby Columbia SR Steeplechase
Akua Obeng-Akrofi Columbia SR 4×400 Relay
Sydney Petersen Columbia SR 4×400 Relay
Iman Sule Columbia SO 4×400 Relay
Terri Turner Columbia FR 4×400 Relay
Divine Oladipo Connecticut SO Discus
Shannon Hugard Cornell SR 1500 Meters
Lloydricia Cameron Florida SR Discus
Clarissa Cutliff Florida International JR High Jump
Militsa Mircheva Florida State JR 10,000 Meters
Ieva Zarankaite Florida State SR Shot Put
Kristlin Gear Furman FR Steeplechase
Gabrielle Jennings Furman SO Steeplechase
Sarah Moore George Mason JR 400 Meters
Samantha Drop Georgia SO 10,000 Meters
Tairyn Montgomery Georgia SO Javelin
Simi Fajemisin Harvard SO Triple Jump
Lily Lowe Hawai’i SO High Jump
Birexus Hawkins Houston SO 400 Meter Hurdles
Samiyah Samuels Houston SO Long Jump
Katherine Receveur Indiana JR 5000 Meters
Brittany Brown Iowa SR 100 Meters
LaTyria Jefferson Kansas JR Long Jump
Andrea Willis Kansas SO Pole Vault
Shardia Lawrence Kansas State JR Triple Jump
Ariel Okorie Kansas State SO Heptathlon
Konstantina Romaiou Kansas State SO Triple Jump
Morgan Wedekind Kansas State SR Steeplechase
Aliyah Whisby Kennesaw State FR Heptathlon
Gabrielle Figueroa Kent State SR Hammer
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn Kentucky JR 200 Meters
Kayelle Clarke Kentucky SR 200 Meters
Kianna Gray Kentucky JR 100 Meters
Kianna Gray Kentucky JR 200 Meters
Dasiana Larson Liberty SR Hammer
Ashleigh Chambers Long Beach State SR 4×100 Relay
Courtne Davis Long Beach State JR 4×100 Relay
Madison Golden Long Beach State SO 4×100 Relay
Azaria Hill Long Beach State SO 4×100 Relay
Bailey Davis Louisville JR 5000 Meters
Makenli Forrest Louisville FR Hammer
Kaitlyn Walker LSU JR High Jump
Claudia Ababio Maryland SR Discus
Dallyssa Huggins Maryland SO High Jump
Emma O’Hara Maryland SR Hammer
Jewel Smith Maryland JR Long Jump
Morgan Woods McNeese State JR Javelin
Samantha Gonzalez Miami (Fla.) JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Tiara McMinn Miami (Fla.) FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Aaron Howell Michigan SR Heptathlon
Haley Meier Michigan SR 1500 Meters
Katelyn Daniels Michigan State SR Shot Put
Sophia Franklin Michigan State FR Pole Vault
Titania Markland Minnesota SR 400 Meters
Kiley Sabin Minnesota JR Shot Put
Emma Spagnola Minnesota SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Madeline Strandemo Minnesota SR Steeplechase
Alon Lewis Mississippi State JR 4×400 Relay
Monica Mosley Mississippi State SO 4×400 Relay
Rhianwedd Price-Weimer Mississippi State SR 1500 Meters
Keturah Smith Mississippi State SR 4×400 Relay
Riley White Mississippi State FR 4×400 Relay
Amanda Jaynes Montana State SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Lauren Evans NC State SR Shot Put
Raynesha Lewis Nebraska SO Long Jump
Brittni Wolczyk Nebraska JR Javelin
Morgan Ilse North Carolina JR 5000 Meters
Eden Meyer North Florida SR 10,000 Meters
Helena McLeod Northern Arizona SO Long Jump
Daeshon Gordon Northwestern State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Daeshon Gordon Northwestern State SR 4×100 Relay
Natashia Jackson Northwestern State SO 4×100 Relay
De’Shalyn Jones Northwestern State SR 4×100 Relay
Deja Moore Northwestern State FR 4×100 Relay
Rachel DaDamio Notre Dame SO 5000 Meters
Annie Heffernan Notre Dame SO 10,000 Meters
Christine Frederick Ohio State SR 10,000 Meters
Chantel Ray Ohio State SR 100 Meter Hurdles
Camri Austin Oklahoma FR 100 Meter Hurdles
Leya Buchanan Oklahoma SR 100 Meters
Ama Pipi Oklahoma SR 400 Meters
Medinah Spencer Oklahoma SR 400 Meter Hurdles
Jessica Woodard Oklahoma SR Discus
Sinclaire Johnson Oklahoma State SO 1500 Meters
Alli Cash Oregon SR 10,000 Meters
Keira McCarrell Oregon FR Javelin
Samantha Nadel Oregon SR 5000 Meters
Nia Akins Penn SO 800 Meters
Ashley Anumba Penn FR Discus
Anna Peyton Malizia Penn JR High Jump
Rachel Wilson Penn JR Hammer
Stephanie Sievers Penn State JR Javelin
Abbey Wheeler Providence SO 5000 Meters
Janae Moffitt Purdue JR High Jump
Michelle Fokam Rice SO Triple Jump
Hannah Jackson Rice SO 200 Meters
Lisa-Anne Barrow San Diego State JR 400 Meters
Lisa-Anne Barrow San Diego State JR 4×100 Relay
Lisa-Anne Barrow San Diego State JR 4×400 Relay
Callista Fletcher San Diego State FR 4×100 Relay
Simone Glenn San Diego State SR 4×100 Relay
Jalyn Harris San Diego State FR 4×400 Relay
Lakin Hatcher San Diego State JR 4×400 Relay
Tyra Lea San Diego State SR 4×400 Relay
Rochene Smith San Diego State SR 4×100 Relay
Latessa Johnson SMU JR 200 Meters
Emile Berge South Alabama SO Heptathlon
Aliyah Abrams South Carolina SO 400 Meters
Aliyah Abrams South Carolina SO 4×400 Relay
Stephanie Davis South Carolina FR 4×400 Relay
Precious Holmes South Carolina SR 4×400 Relay
Tatyana Mills South Carolina JR 4×400 Relay
Lara Boman South Dakota SR Hammer
Rachel King South Dakota State JR Steeplechase
Kyra Constantine Southern California SO 400 Meters
Lyndsey Lopes Southern California JR High Jump
Alexis Chiles Southern Miss SR Shot Put
Callie Jones Southern Miss FR Javelin
Kaitlyn Merritt Stanford SO Pole Vault
Lenysse Dyer Tennessee JR 400 Meters
Lenysse Dyer Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Felecia Majors Tennessee SR 4×400 Relay
Maia McCoy Tennessee JR 200 Meters
Maia McCoy Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Layla White Tennessee JR 4×400 Relay
Haley Crouser Texas SR Javelin
Teahna Daniels Texas JR 100 Meters
Madalaine Stulce Texas A&M JR Javelin
Hannah McWilliams Texas A&M-Corpus Christi SR Pole Vault
Daja Gordon Texas Tech FR 4×100 Relay
Kaylor Harris Texas Tech FR 4×100 Relay
Tiffani Johnson Texas Tech JR 4×100 Relay
Sara Limp Texas Tech JR 4×100 Relay
Cyre Virgo Texas Tech SO High Jump
Ksenia Safonova Towson SR Hammer
Jenna Hinkle UC Santa Barbara SR 1500 Meters
Alyssa Wilson UCLA FR Discus
Jasmyne Graham UNLV JR 100 Meter Hurdles
Jasmyne Graham UNLV JR 4×100 Relay
Najia Hudspeth UNLV SR 4×100 Relay
Najia Hudspeth UNLV SR 4×400 Relay
Nylia Hudspeth UNLV SR 4×400 Relay
Kaysha Love UNLV SO 4×100 Relay
Kaysha Love UNLV SO 4×400 Relay
Destiny Smith-Barnett UNLV SR 4×100 Relay
Avi’ Tal Wilson-Perteete UNLV FR 4×400 Relay
Brenn Flint Utah State JR Shot Put
McKenna Keegan Villanova SO 800 Meters
Laurie Barton Virginia Tech SO 800 Meters
Sara Freix Virginia Tech SO 10,000 Meters
Emily Hamlin Washington JR Steeplechase
Stephanie Cho Washington State JR 400 Meter Hurdles
Gabby Collins Western Michigan SO Long Jump
Alicia Monson Wisconsin SO 5000 Meters
Banke Oginni Wisconsin JR Shot Put
Hannah Steelman Wofford FR 5000 Meters
Ja’la Henderson Wyoming JR Long Jump

The Bowerman 2018 - Finalists Fan Voting

2018-vote-banner.png

The online fan vote will close Thursday, June 28 at 10:00 p.m., Eastern.