Conference Championships


Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: November 30-December 2, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Parker BOWDEN SR Eastern Washington 7.51
1 (1) Ke’Von HOLDER SO Arkansas State 7.51
3 (3) Amari JAMES JR Arkansas State 7.55
4 (4) Elliott GRAVES JR Appalachian State 7.60
5 — HOLDER {2} Arkansas State 7.61
6 — JAMES {2} Arkansas State 7.66
7 (5) Caleb WHITNEY SO Weber State 7.72
8 (6) Paul BOBINGER SR Christian Brothers 7.82
9 (7) Johnie TALAMANTES FR Weber State 7.85
10 — TALAMANTES {2} Weber State 7.86
10 (8) Alex STRONG FR Arkansas State 7.86
(9) Brian BRASWELL JR Christian Brothers 7.89
(10) James BOWIE SR Harding 7.95
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Parker BOWDEN SR Eastern Washington 7.51
NCAA DI Ke’Von HOLDER SO Arkansas State 7.51
NCAA DII Paul BOBINGER SR Christian Brothers 7.82

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nick MARTIN FR Harding 6.35
2 (2) Laval DAVIS SR Mississippi Valley State 6.37
3 (3) Dawson LACK JR Eastern Washington 6.41
3 — MARTIN {2} Harding 6.41
5 (4) Jabari JOHNSON JR Appalachian State 6.43
6 — DAVIS {2} Mississippi Valley State 6.46
7 (5) Jaylen MUHAMMAD JR Wofford 6.47
8 (6) Seth FORTIN SR Weber State 6.49
8 (6) Jermie WALKER FR Arkansas State 6.49
8 (6) Carlos WILLIAMS JR Gardner-Webb 6.49
(9) Ako HISLOP FR Fairleigh Dickinson 6.51
(10) Muamer MUJIC FR Weber State 6.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Laval DAVIS SR Mississippi Valley State 6.37
NCAA DII Nick MARTIN FR Harding 6.35

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 6.72
2 (2)

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Parker BOWDEN SR Eastern Washington 7.51
1 (1) Ke’Von HOLDER SO Arkansas State 7.51
3 (3) Amari JAMES JR Arkansas State 7.55
4 (4) Elliott GRAVES JR Appalachian State 7.60
5 — HOLDER {2} Arkansas State 7.61
6 — JAMES {2} Arkansas State 7.66
7 (5) Caleb WHITNEY SO Weber State 7.72
8 (6) Paul BOBINGER SR Christian Brothers 7.82
9 (7) Johnie TALAMANTES FR Weber State 7.85
10 — TALAMANTES {2} Weber State 7.86
10 (8) Alex STRONG FR Arkansas State 7.86
(9) Brian BRASWELL JR Christian Brothers 7.89
(10) James BOWIE SR Harding 7.95
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Parker BOWDEN SR Eastern Washington 7.51
NCAA DI Ke’Von HOLDER SO Arkansas State 7.51
NCAA DII Paul BOBINGER SR Christian Brothers 7.82

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nick MARTIN FR Harding 6.35
2 (2) Laval DAVIS SR Mississippi Valley State 6.37
3 (3) Dawson LACK JR Eastern Washington 6.41
3 — MARTIN {2} Harding 6.41
5 (4) Jabari JOHNSON JR Appalachian State 6.43
6 — DAVIS {2} Mississippi Valley State 6.46
7 (5) Jaylen MUHAMMAD JR Wofford 6.47
8 (6) Seth FORTIN SR Weber State 6.49
8 (6) Jermie WALKER FR Arkansas State 6.49
8 (6) Carlos WILLIAMS JR Gardner-Webb 6.49
(9) Ako HISLOP FR Fairleigh Dickinson 6.51
(10) Muamer MUJIC FR Weber State 6.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Laval DAVIS SR Mississippi Valley State 6.37
NCAA DII Nick MARTIN FR Harding 6.35

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 6.72
2 (2) Alex BECK SR Cornell 6.75
2 (2) Zachary JEWELL JR Central Arkansas 6.75
4 (4) Mason PHILLIPS SO Northwood (Mich.) 6.76
4 (4) Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 6.76
6 — BROOKS {2} Lee (Tenn.) 6.77
7 (6) Sam ZENNER JR South Dakota State 6.78
8 — PHILLIPS {2} Northwood (Mich.) 6.79
8 — ZENNER {2} South Dakota State 6.79
8 (7) Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 6.79
8 — JEWELL {2} Central Arkansas 6.79
(8) Keshawn ANDREWS SO Little Rock 6.81
(8) Norris SPIKE JR Alabama State 6.81
(10) Jeffrey BROWN JR Bucknell 6.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 6.72
NCAA DII Mason PHILLIPS SO Northwood (Mich.) 6.76
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 6.76
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 6.87

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 21.34
2 (2) Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 21.42
3 (3) Imri PERSIADO SO Memphis 21.44
4 (4) Justin BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 21.49
5 (5) Sam ZENNER JR South Dakota State 21.50
6 (6) Keon RANTIN SO Morgan State 21.53
7 (7) Charles OKEZE SR Little Rock 21.59
8 (8) Laval DAVIS SR Mississippi Valley State 21.70
9 (9) Jared HAYES SO Troy 21.71
10 (10) St. Jacob DIODONET SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.72
10 (10) Dante BROWN SO St. Thomas Aquinas 21.72
10 (10) Demetrius LANIER SR Navy 21.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 21.34
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 21.42
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 21.76

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Billy MELCHIONNI SR Bucknell 33.63
2 (2) Jovahn WILLIAMSON SO Harvard 33.75
3 (3) Rodney AGYARE-MAY SO Harvard 33.93
4 (4) Nikolas SMITH SO Boston University 34.06
5 (5) Myles BANFIELD SR Albany 34.07
6 (6) Ebruba ETTA FR Boston University 34.23
7 (7) Jan Michael GUTIERREZ ALMEDINA SO Albany 34.27
8 (8) Antonio NORMAN FR Lindenwood 34.50
9 (9) Jabari JOHNSON JR Appalachian State 34.51
10 (10) Walter BRIGGS SR Albany 34.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Billy MELCHIONNI SR Bucknell 33.63
NCAA DII Antonio NORMAN FR Lindenwood 34.50
NCAA DIII Eddie WINTERGALEN SR Washington (Mo.) 34.90

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carlos SALCIDO SR New Mexico 47.36
2 (2) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 47.57
3 (3) Justin BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 47.63
4 (4) Noah WOODMAN FR Connecticut 47.64
5 (5) Joseph WHITE SR Georgetown 47.94
6 (6) Ben PSICIHULIS SO Minnesota 48.20
7 (7) Wellington VENTURA FR Connecticut 48.30
8 (8) St. Jacob DIODONET SR St. Thomas Aquinas 48.55
9 (9) James GREEN FR Rider 48.59
10 (10) DeMontez MCCRAY SR McKendree 48.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carlos SALCIDO SR New Mexico 47.36
NCAA DII Justin BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 47.63
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR SO Wesley 48.76

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:03.83
2 (2) Kasique OLIVER JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.30
3 (3) Alex ORTEGA SR NJIT 1:04.58
4 (4) Tyrell MADDOX JR Army West Point 1:04.60
5 (5) Arthur GOODEN SO Fordham 1:04.64
6 (6) Justin KELLY JR Southern Connecticut 1:04.81
7 (7) Solomon LAWRENCE SO Cornell 1:04.88
8 (8) Isaiah JENSEN FR UMBC 1:05.03
9 (9) Lawrence LEAKE SO Georgetown 1:05.12
10 (10) Duncan GOODRICH William and Mary 1:05.23
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:03.83
NCAA DII Justin KELLY JR Southern Connecticut 1:04.81
NCAA DIII Richard SAMUELS SO SUNY Cortland 1:06.12

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Xavier WOLF FR Kansas 1:12.01
2 (2) Ethan FOGLE FR Kansas 1:12.43
2 (2) Juan Diego CASTRO FR Oklahoma State 1:12.43
4 (4) Cody JOHNSON JR Kansas 1:12.44
5 (5) Bryce CHOATE SR Oral Roberts 1:13.25
6 (6) LaKyron MAYS FR Oklahoma State 1:13.26
7 (7) Ashton HICKS FR Oklahoma State 1:14.18
8 (8) Justin LONG FR Oklahoma State 1:14.83
9 (9) Kobe CHRISTIANSEN FR Oklahoma State 1:15.37
10 (10) Darius RELEFORD SO Kansas 1:16.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Xavier WOLF FR Kansas 1:12.01
NCAA DII Gawayne PORTER SO Lincoln (Mo.) 1:16.85

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Evan DEGRAW JR Albany 1:20.06
2 (2) Colt NICHOLS SO Connecticut 1:21.64
3 (3) Christian GONZALES JR Belmont 1:21.68
4 (4) Wyatt GATROST JR South Dakota State 1:21.73
4 (4) Oliver ALEXANDRE SR Western Kentucky 1:21.73
6 (6) Jacob UHL SO Butler 1:21.79
7 (7) Michael SCHANTEK JR Carthage 1:21.89
8 (8) Mitchel ACKER SO South Dakota State 1:21.91
9 (9) Franklin ARIRIGUZOH SR Princeton 1:21.96
10 (10) Gabriel PIEPERGERDES SO Holy Cross 1:21.99
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Evan DEGRAW JR Albany 1:20.06
NCAA DII Tyler GARRETT FR Southern Indiana 1:23.68
NCAA DIII Michael SCHANTEK JR Carthage 1:21.89

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Justin SKINKIS SR UW-Oshkosh 1:51.90
2 (2) Samuel VOELZ FR Notre Dame 1:52.80
3 (3) Parker JONES SO Notre Dame 1:53.33
4 (4) Steven POTTER FR UW-Oshkosh 1:53.63
5 (5) Matt FRAIZER SO Notre Dame 1:53.64
6 (6) John PARTEE JR Lewis 1:53.97
7 (7) Ben DAVIES SO Boston College 1:54.21
8 (8) Trevon SANDERS JR Middle Tennessee 1:54.23
9 (9) Nathan MACK JR Middle Tennessee 1:54.63
10 (10) Brian RONO FR Middle Tennessee 1:54.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Samuel VOELZ FR Notre Dame 1:52.80
NCAA DII John PARTEE JR Lewis 1:53.97
NCAA DIII Justin SKINKIS SR UW-Oshkosh 1:51.90

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Eric VAN DER ELS SO Connecticut 2:23.83
2 (2) Ruach PADHAL SO Georgetown 2:24.48
3 (3) Brennan MUNLEY SR Georgetown 2:25.57
4 (4) Joshua BELL JR Georgetown 2:25.68
5 (5) Peter GARMON SR Connecticut 2:26.41
6 (6) Keagan SMITH JR Army West Point 2:26.65
7 (7) Russell WELLS SR Boston College 2:27.49
8 (8) Tyler GLEEN SO Connecticut 2:27.59
9 (9) Joe SOMERVILLE JR Albany 2:28.24
10 (10) Zachary LANIGAN JR Brown 2:28.25
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Eric VAN DER ELS SO Connecticut 2:23.83
NCAA DII Michael REDDY JR New Haven 2:32.44
NCAA DIII George PAPOULIS JR UMass Dartmouth 2:30.99

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 4:08.51
2 (2) Jacob CHOGE JR Middle Tennessee 4:09.18
3 (3) Lebo MOSITO JR Middle Tennessee 4:09.61
4 (4) Ray SELLARO FR Penn 4:10.50
5 (5) Noah CAREY SO Penn 4:10.73
6 (6) Mitchell POYNTER JR Penn 4:11.13
7 (7) Andrew HALLY JR Penn 4:14.35
8 (8) Ian RITCHIE SR Boston College 4:14.64
9 (9) Connor DONOVAN SR Northeastern 4:15.08
10 (10) Kurt CONVEY SR Penn 4:15.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 4:08.51
NCAA DII Stephen KORIR SO Tiffin 4:24.23
NCAA DIII Matthew CECOTTI SO UT Tyler 4:20.55

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Noah GADE SR Oklahoma State 8:11.40
2 (2) Dylan JACOBS FR Notre Dame 8:11.57
3 (3) Patrick BEGLEY SR Connecticut 8:13.12
4 (4) Christopher ALFOND SO UMass Lowell 8:18.84
5 (5) Marcus KARAMANOLIS JR Providence 8:20.00
6 (6) Michael MCGONNIGLE SR Connecticut 8:21.33
7 (7) Matthew CARMONDY FR Notre Dame 8:22.84
8 (8) Brendan FRASER SO Notre Dame 8:25.67
9 (9) Jacob STUPAK JR Bucknell 8:26.27
10 (10) Alexander KORCZYNSKI FR Northeastern 8:26.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Noah GADE SR Oklahoma State 8:11.40
NCAA DII Jordan PRITCHARD JR Mississippi College 8:48.80
NCAA DIII Patrick WATSON JR Stevenson 8:37.04

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 13:33.64
2 (2) Nahom SOLOMON SR Georgia Tech 13:41.48
3 (3) Johannes MOTSCHMANN SR Iona 13:53.48
4 (4) Paul HOGAN SR UMass Lowell 13:53.57
5 (5) Tyler DAY Northern Arizona 14:02.09
6 (6) Kyle GRONOSTAJ SR Albany 14:22.46
7 (7) Geordie BEAMISH Northern Arizona 14:25.20
8 (8) Blaise FERRO Northern Arizona 14:32.58
9 (9) Dan ROMANO SR Northeastern 14:34.30
10 (10) Will BRISMAN SO Connecticut 14:34.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 13:33.64
NCAA DII Noah ALLISON SR Mars Hill 15:10.74
NCAA DIII Aidan RYAN SO Williams 14:45.90

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dashaun JACKSON SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 7.91
2 (2) Austin LYONS SR Cornell 7.94
3 (3) Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.96
3 (3) Richard FLOYD SR Syracuse 7.96
3 — LYONS {2} Cornell 7.96
6 — BASSITT {2} Ashland 7.97
6 (5) Israel NELSON SR Oral Roberts 7.97
8 (6) Serge GILBERT SR American International 8.00
9 (7) Robert MILLER JR North Carolina A&T 8.01
9 (7) Justin YOUNG FR Army West Point 8.01
(9) Sidney GIBBONS SR Albany 8.02
(10) Casimir TAWIAH JR Troy 8.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dashaun JACKSON SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 7.91
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.96
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT JR Mount Union 8.17

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) American International 1:32.56
2 (2) Mary Washington 1:33.62
3 (3) Roanoke 1:33.63
4 (4) Case Western Reserve 1:34.05
5 (5) Walsh 1:34.31
6 (6) St. Lawrence 1:34.56
7 (7) Keene State 1:35.79
8 (8) Randolph 1:36.76
9 (9) Wittenberg 1:36.98
10 (10) Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 1:37.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII American International 1:32.56
NCAA DIII Mary Washington 1:33.62

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Middle Tennessee 3:12.46
2 (2) Western Kentucky 3:12.92
3 (3) Memphis 3:14.12
4 (4) Oral Roberts 3:14.67
5 (5) Kansas 3:14.86
6 (6) Connecticut 3:16.07
7 (7) Minnesota 3:16.08
8 (8) South Dakota State 3:16.43
9 (9) Albany 3:16.55
10 (10) Morgan State 3:17.18
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Middle Tennessee 3:12.46
NCAA DII Southern Connecticut 3:19.92
NCAA DIII UW-Oshkosh 3:20.58

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Columbia 7:40.49
2 (2) Saint Joseph’s 7:46.03
3 (3) SUNY Cortland 8:03.68
4 (4) Colgate 8:11.14
5 (5) Ithaca 8:12.70
6 — SUNY Cortland {2} 8:12.77
7 (6) Maine 8:17.40
8 (7) Arkansas State 8:27.36
9 (8) New Hampshire 8:28.65
10 — Arkansas State {2} 8:34.50
(9) McDaniel 8:38.51
(10) SUNY Oneonta 8:45.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Columbia 7:40.49
NCAA DIII SUNY Cortland 8:03.68

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Stevenson 3:41.62
2 (2) SUNY Plattsburgh 3:45.83
3 (3) St. Lawrence 3:47.26
4 (4) Susquehanna 3:47.52
5 (5) Scranton 3:58.23
6 — Susquehanna {2} 4:00.30
7 — Scranton {2} 4:01.24
8 (6) Penn State Harrisburg 4:03.55
9 (7) Goucher 4:23.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Stevenson 3:41.62

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Cornell 10:24.67
2 (2) Ithaca 10:39.02
3 (3) Howard 10:43.87
4 (4) UMES 10:46.48
5 (5) Shorter 10:49.59
6 (6) Central Arkansas 10:50.84
7 (7) Alabama State 10:51.60
8 (8) Susquehanna 10:57.48
9 (9) SUNY Oneonta 11:07.78
10 (10) Methodist 11:15.20
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cornell 10:24.67
NCAA DII Shorter 10:49.59
NCAA DIII Ithaca 10:39.02

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan WESNER Memphis 2.25m
7-4½
2 — WESNER {2} Memphis 2.23m
7-3¾
3 (2) Isaiah KYLE SR Wingate 2.20m
7-2½
3 — WESNER {3} Memphis 2.20m
7-2½
5 (3) Zack ANDERSON JR South Dakota 2.17m
7-1½
5 — WESNER {4} Memphis 2.17m
7-1½
7 — KYLE {2} Wingate 2.15m
7-½
7 (4) Titus SIZEMORE JR Troy 2.15m
7-½
9 — WESNER {5} Memphis 2.14m
7-¼
10 — WESNER {6} Memphis 2.11m
6-11
10 (5) Jacob PATTEN SR Middle Tennessee 2.11m
6-11
(6) Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 2.07m
6-9½
(7) Justin RIVERS SO UW-Oshkosh 2.06m
6-9
(8) Devon BROOKS SO Limestone 2.05m
6-8¾
(9) Trey MILLER FR Central Missouri 2.04m
6-8¼
(10) Chris PETRASKIE JR Susquehanna 2.03m
6-7¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan WESNER Memphis 2.25m
7-4½
NCAA DII Isaiah KYLE SR Wingate 2.20m
7-2½
NCAA DIII Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 2.07m
6-9½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sean CLARKE JR Penn 5.40m
17-8½
2 (2) Paulo BENAVIDES SR Kansas 5.29m
17-4¼
3 — CLARKE {2} Penn 5.21m
17-1
4 (3) Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.20m
17-¾
4 (3) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.20m
17-¾
6 — BENAVIDES {2} Kansas 5.14m
16-10¼
6 (5) Zach BRADFORD FR Kansas 5.14m
16-10¼
8 — ELLIS {2} Colorado Mesa 5.05m
16-6¾
8 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.05m
16-6¾
10 (6) Colton CRUM FR Notre Dame 5.00m
16-4¾
(7) Matt OWEN SR Oral Roberts 4.99m
16-4½
(8) Tommy ANSIEL SO Cedarville 4.98m
16-4
(9) Paul DUNBAR JR Roberts Wesleyan 4.85m
15-11
(10) Shane SMITH FR Southern Connecticut 4.80m
15-9
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sean CLARKE JR Penn 5.40m
17-8½
NCAA DII Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.20m
17-¾
NCAA DIII Joe VILS JR UW-Oshkosh 4.70m
15-5
NCAA DIII Joe WEAVER FR Brockport 4.70m
15-5

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 7.53m
24-8½
2 (2) Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 7.50m
24-7¼
3 (3) Courtney THOMAS FR Arkansas State 7.47m
24-6
4 — BRUMFIELD {2} Tennessee State 7.45m
24-5¼
5 (4) Bjoern KLEHN SO Christian Brothers 7.43m
24-4½
6 (5) Carter SHELL SO Arkansas State 7.39m
24-3
7 — SHELL {2} Arkansas State 7.38m
24-2½
8 (6) Christopher BRYAN JR UMKC 7.37m
24-2
9 — THOMAS {2} Arkansas State 7.36m
24-1¾
10 — KLEHN {2} Christian Brothers 7.35m
24-1¼
(7) George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.33m
24-½
(8) Lawrence RUSSELL JR. SR Barton 7.25m
23-9½
(9) Eian HINES SO Mount Olive 7.23m
23-8½
(10) Johnny AUER FR UW-Oshkosh 7.19m
23-7
(10) Trey MILLER FR Central Missouri 7.19m
23-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 7.53m
24-8½
NCAA DII Bjoern KLEHN SO Christian Brothers 7.43m
24-4½
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.33m
24-½

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 15.64m
51-3¾
2 (2) Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.56m
51-½
3 — PURNELL {2} Oral Roberts 15.52m
50-11
4 — PURNELL {3} Oral Roberts 15.50m
50-10¼
5 (3) R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 15.46m
50-8½
6 (4) Malachi DAVIS SO Rutgers 15.39m
50-5¾
7 (5) Devon WILLIS SR Albany 15.34m
50-4
8 (6) Treyvon FERGUSON FR Kansas 15.21m
49-10¾
9 (7) Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 15.19m
49-10
10 (8) Kobe-Jordan RHOOMS SO Morgan State 15.14m
49-8
(9) Jumonne EXETER SR Saint Augustine’s 15.02m
49-3¼
(10) Darius WEATHERS FR Wingate 14.89m
48-10¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 15.64m
51-3¾
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 15.19m
49-10
NCAA DIII Jonathan WILBURN FR UW-Oshkosh 14.52m
47-7½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nikolas CURTISS SO Tiffin 18.26m
59-10¾
2 — CURTISS {2} Tiffin 17.91m
58-9
3 (2) Isaac ODUGBESAN SO Middle Tennessee 17.74m
58-2½
3 (2) Jabari BENNETT FR Tiffin 17.74m
58-2½
5 (4) Austin HOGAN SR Indianapolis 17.68m
58-0
6 — ODUGBESAN {2} Middle Tennessee 17.65m
57-10¾
7 — ODUGBESAN {3} Middle Tennessee 17.53m
57-6
8 — CURTISS {3} Tiffin 17.44m
57-2½
8 — BENNETT {2} Tiffin 17.44m
57-2½
10 (5) Nick BENHAM SO Weber State 17.20m
56-5
(6) Adam NEELLY JR Memphis 17.19m
56-4¾
(7) Preston RICHARDSON William and Mary 17.15m
56-3¼
(8) Nick ZAK JR Ashland 17.08m
56-½
(9) Ben HAMMER SR South Dakota 17.02m
55-10
(10) Noah HUBER SO South Dakota State 16.95m
55-7¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Isaac ODUGBESAN SO Middle Tennessee 17.74m
58-2½
NCAA DII Nikolas CURTISS SO Tiffin 18.26m
59-10¾
NCAA DIII Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 16.45m
53-11½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Owen RUSSELL SR Brown 21.28m
69-9¾
2 (2) Morgan SHIGO SR Penn State 21.26m
69-9
3 — RUSSELL {2} Brown 20.86m
68-5¼
4 — RUSSELL {3} Brown 20.85m
68-4¾
5 — RUSSELL {4} Brown 20.48m
67-2¼
6 — SHIGO {2} Penn State 20.41m
66-11½
7 — SHIGO {3} Penn State 20.40m
66-11
8 — RUSSELL {5} Brown 20.31m
66-7½
9 — RUSSELL {6} Brown 20.29m
66-6¾
10 (3) Tanner BERG SO Northern State 20.25m
66-5¼
(4) Toryko GRACE SR Tiffin 20.08m
65-10½
(5) Ethan FENCHEL SR South Dakota 20.07m
65-10
(6) Jim TOTH SR Ashland 19.79m
64-11
(7) Kameren MORGAN SR Birmingham-Southern 19.40m
63-7¾
(8) Tristen DURR SR Tiffin 19.24m
63-1½
(9) Cade KALKOWSKI SO Wayne State (Neb.) 19.21m
63-¼
(10) Marcus VIEIRA SR Worcester State 17.97m
58-11½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Owen RUSSELL SR Brown 21.28m
69-9¾
NCAA DII Tanner BERG SO Northern State 20.25m
66-5¼
NCAA DIII Kameren MORGAN SR Birmingham-Southern 19.40m
63-7¾

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 5423
DIII 4, 4
No. 4 performance in DIII history and the best since 2015
2 (2) Braydon MAIER SO Central Washington 5132
3 (3) Calvin BUESGENS SR Minnesota State 4967
4 (4) Evan HIEBER JR South Dakota State 4959
5 (5) Trey MILLER FR Central Missouri 4949
6 (6) Matthew PIEPER JR Fort Hays State 4890
7 (7) Ian RINEFORT FR Western Washington 4805
8 (8) Grant DOWNES SO Wichita State 4802
8 (8) Ryan KRUSE SR Minnesota State 4802
10 (10) John UCHYTIL JR Minnesota 4771
10 (10) Seren DANCES FR Western Washington 4771
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Evan HIEBER JR South Dakota State 4959
NCAA DII Braydon MAIER SO Central Washington 5132
NCAA DIII Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 5423

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amber LUST SR Wofford 8.09
2 (2) Camryn NEWTON-SMITH FR Arkansas State 8.19
3 — NEWTON-SMITH {2} Arkansas State 8.20
4 (3) Maria BLAD JR Utah Valley 8.21
5 — BLAD {2} Utah Valley 8.22
6 (4) Safiya JOHN FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.24
7 — JOHN {2} Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.31
8 (5) Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 8.32
9 — MCLEOD {2} Montana 8.33
10 (6) Hannah COBURN JR Montana 8.38
(7) HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 8.51
(8) Leanne KIBBEE FR Western Washington 8.83
(9) Sidney TRINIDAD SO Central Washington 8.88
(10) Olivia NESS JR Harding 8.99
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amber LUST SR Wofford 8.09
NCAA DII HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 8.51

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 6.91
2 — SMITH {2} Arkansas State 6.97
3 (2) Kylia SMITH JR Fairleigh Dickinson 7.08
3 (2) Osereme EREWELE FR Arkansas State 7.08
5 — EREWELE {2} Arkansas State 7.11
6 (4) Ajah CRINER JR Central Arkansas 7.12
7 (5) Taylor WATSON FR Utah 7.16
8 (6) Laura DEAN SR Wofford 7.18
9 (7) Jelonnie SMITH FR Appalachian State 7.19
9 — WATSON {2} Utah 7.19
(8) Chelsea WALKER SO Christian Brothers 7.31
(9) Ashley REINERT JR Harding 7.35
(10) Arriel SMITH SR Mars Hill 7.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 6.91
NCAA DII Chelsea WALKER SO Christian Brothers 7.31

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aldriana DUPREE FR Tulane 7.49
1 (1) Charminiqu HACKNEY JR Alabama State 7.49
3 (3) Tamdra LAWRENCE SR Murray State 7.50
4 (4) Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.51
4 — HACKNEY {2} Alabama State 7.51
6 (5) Peyton STEWART SR Ball State 7.52
7 (6) Miatta FLEMISTER-SMITH JR South Dakota State 7.53
7 (6) Nia JACK JR Alabama State 7.53
9 (8) Samara SPENCER JR South Dakota 7.54
9 — STEWART {2} Ball State 7.54
(9) Angelnique BRYANT FR USC Upstate 7.56
(10) Tatianna CLANTON SR CSU-Pueblo 7.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aldriana DUPREE FR Tulane 7.49
NCAA DI Charminiqu HACKNEY JR Alabama State 7.49
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.51
NCAA DIII Evelina SLOBOH JR Wesley 7.71

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 24.08
2 (2) Leah FOWLKES JR Boston University 24.13
3 (3) Charminiqu HACKNEY JR Alabama State 24.43
4 (4) Taylor WILLIAMS SR Georgetown 24.55
5 (5) Liz REID SR Towson 24.59
6 (6) Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.63
7 (7) Mary Kate KENNY SR Fordham 24.68
8 (8) Amira YOUNG FR Minnesota 24.70
9 (9) Olivia OKOLI SO Harvard 24.71
10 (10) Aldriana DUPREE FR Tulane 24.73
10 (10) Cassidy PALMER SO Georgetown 24.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 24.08
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.63
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 25.60

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Greta SCOTT SR Rhode Island 38.40
2 (2) Maya MIKLOS JR Harvard 38.91
3 (3) Sabrina RICHMAN SO Austin Peay 38.95
4 (4) Patrice WILLIAMS SR Northeastern 39.06
5 (5) Ciera TATE Tennessee Tech 39.13
6 (6) Kelisa CAIN FR Harvard 39.45
7 (7) Gina DELLO RUSSO JR Stevens 39.47
8 (8) Sharelle SAMUEL FR Harvard 39.49
9 (9) Olivia BECHTEL JR Miami (Ohio) 39.53
10 (10) Norma ABDUR-RAFIA JR Murray State 39.56
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Greta SCOTT SR Rhode Island 38.40
NCAA DII Maddi YINGST SO Ashland 41.43
NCAA DIII Gina DELLO RUSSO JR Stevens 39.47

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.33
2 (2) Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 55.16
3 (3) Jasmine MALONE SR Northern Arizona 56.03
4 (4) Annastacia BARHAM SR Morgan State 56.32
5 (5) Christine MOSS JR Lincoln (Mo.) 56.41
6 (6) Tahja MITCHELL FR Tulane 56.46
7 (7) Precious OGBA SO Troy 56.51
8 (8) Kayla GILDING SR Dartmouth 56.64
9 (9) Jill PAYNE JR Colorado Mesa 56.65
10 (10) Christina OLLISON SO Oral Roberts 56.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 55.16
NCAA DII Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.33
NCAA DIII Morgan HALLOW SR Trinity (Conn.) 58.83

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Iman SULE JR Columbia 1:15.93
2 (2) Susanna MAISTO William and Mary 1:16.62
2 (2) Aidan MOROZ SR Fordham 1:16.62
4 (4) Steph MATTSON SR Bentley 1:16.70
5 (5) Jackie BERARDO SR Princeton 1:16.73
6 (6) Tori JOHNSON JR UMBC 1:17.37
7 (7) Lexi DEL GIZZO SO Georgetown 1:17.42
8 (8) Jinjer PEARCE JR Cornell 1:17.43
9 (9) Allison GLOSSINGER SR Princeton 1:17.45
10 (10) Gabriel RUNGE William and Mary 1:17.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Iman SULE JR Columbia 1:15.93
NCAA DII Steph MATTSON SR Bentley 1:16.70
NCAA DIII Lisbeth VALDEZ SO Brandeis 1:19.64

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicole MONTGOMERY SR Kansas 1:20.96
2 (2) Caraline SLATTERY SR Kansas 1:23.96
3 (3) Latriceia SMITH SR Oklahoma State 1:24.40
4 (4) Omawumi OMARE SR Kansas 1:25.05
5 (5) Nicolette DIXON SO Oklahoma State 1:25.86
6 (6) Jana SHAWVER FR Kansas 1:28.01
7 (7) Michaela TRAVERS FR Oklahoma State 1:28.81
8 (8) Shanice CLARKE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:29.38
9 (9) Jordan ROCKINS SO Oklahoma State 1:32.31
10 (10) Kamoy FAGAN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:33.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicole MONTGOMERY SR Kansas 1:20.96
NCAA DII Shanice CLARKE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:29.38

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carly PETTIPAW SR Delaware 1:32.59
2 (2) Allie VOGELER SR Butler 1:33.87
3 (3) Hilary MCADAM JR Murray State 1:34.19
4 (4) Lotte BLACK SO Rhode Island 1:34.78
5 (5) Sydni STOVALL SO Delaware 1:34.95
6 (6) Emily TURNER SO Boston University 1:35.34
7 (7) Lauren VAN DYKE FR South Dakota State 1:35.85
8 (8) Carsyn KOCH SR Cedarville 1:36.10
8 (8) Alyssa ARMOR FR Delaware 1:36.10
10 (10) Meleah BIERMAIER SO Minnesota 1:36.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carly PETTIPAW SR Delaware 1:32.59
NCAA DII Carsyn KOCH SR Cedarville 1:36.10
NCAA DIII Katie LACAPRIA JR TCNJ 1:36.31

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:07.74
2 (2) Amy PICCOLO SR Northeastern 2:09.83
3 (3) Gianna BENDER SR Boston College 2:10.92
4 (4) Infinnatie ROWE SO Morgan State 2:11.00
5 (5) Kelli SCHMIDT SO Minnesota 2:11.64
6 (6) Val LARSON SO Minnesota 2:12.89
7 (7) Paige PESCHEL SR Minnesota 2:12.97
8 (8) Valencia MCDOWELL JR Morgan State 2:13.55
9 (9) Patience AKANWOGBA JR Middle Tennessee 2:14.12
10 (10) Katherine MITCHELL FR Boston College 2:14.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:07.74
NCAA DII Dawnel COLLYMORE JR Benedict 2:16.69
NCAA DIII Cassie VINCE SR Albion 2:18.61

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sami CORMAN FR Georgetown 2:49.39
2 (2) Kennedy WEISNER SR Georgetown 2:50.22
3 (3) Melissa TANAKA SO Penn 2:52.59
4 (4) Caroline O’SULLIVAN FR Penn 2:53.40
5 (5) Terri TURNER SO Columbia 2:54.24
6 (6) Haley WATSON JR Army West Point 2:54.45
7 (7) Cassie MUNDEKIS SR Army West Point 2:54.61
8 (8) Jillian MURRAY SR Columbia 2:54.73
9 (9) Rachel SESSA FR Georgetown 2:55.02
10 (10) Kelsey WALAK SO Northeastern 2:56.05
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sami CORMAN FR Georgetown 2:49.39
NCAA DII Nazirah PURNELL SO Lincoln (Pa.) 3:13.67
NCAA DIII Alex KYROS JR Ramapo 3:07.99

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shannon MURDOCK JR New Hampshire 4:47.77
2 (2) Hannah NUTTALL JR New Mexico 4:49.96
3 (3) Mikayla SCHNEIDER JR Notre Dame 4:52.90
4 (4) Eusila CHEPKEMEI JR Middle Tennessee 4:55.54
5 (5) Danielle GAJEWSKI SR New Hampshire 4:56.94
6 (6) Quincy MCSWEENEY SR McKendree 4:57.50
7 (7) Reagan BUSTAMANTE JR Vanderbilt 5:00.18
8 (8) Jeanette BENDOLPH SR Delaware 5:01.81
9 (9) Sophia MILLS SR Davidson 5:01.91
10 (10) Kaylah QUARSHIE SO Albany 5:02.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Shannon MURDOCK JR New Hampshire 4:47.77
NCAA DII Quincy MCSWEENEY SR McKendree 4:57.50
NCAA DIII Amanda VANDENPLAS JR UW-Oshkosh 5:06.46

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Molly SUGHROUE SR Oklahoma State 9:18.36
2 (2) Millie PALADINO SR Providence 9:19.50
3 (3) Rebekah TOPHAM JR Wichita State 9:36.36
4 (4) Taylor KNIBB JR Cornell 9:42.43
5 (5) Melissa LODGE SR Syracuse 9:46.45
6 (6) Annie TAYLOR SR Cornell 9:47.61
7 (7) Colleen BUCKLEY SR Bucknell 9:51.45
8 (8) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 9:52.42
9 (9) Delia HAYES SR Boston College 9:52.93
10 (10) Kennedy THOMSON JR Chattanooga 9:57.65
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Molly SUGHROUE SR Oklahoma State 9:18.36
NCAA DII Peyton ALI SR McKendree 10:51.55
NCAA DIII Therese OLSHANSKI SO Johns Hopkins 10:05.14

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ednah KURGAT SR New Mexico 15:14.78
3,3 C
Best collegiate performance since 2015
2 (2) Weini KELATI SO New Mexico 15:15.24
5,5 C
3 (3) Sharon LOKEDI SR Kansas 15:15.47
6,6 C
4 (4) Allie OSTRANDER JR Boise State 15:16.38
7,7 C
5 (5) Dorcas WASIKE SO Louisville 15:25.35
6 (6) Charlotte PROUSE JR New Mexico 15:26.01
7 (7) Jaci SMITH SR Air Force 15:28.07
8 (8) Aubrey ROBERTS SO Northwestern 15:32.38
9 (9) Lauren LAROCCO SR Portland 15:33.20
10 (10) Jessica PASCOE JR Florida 15:34.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ednah KURGAT SR New Mexico 15:14.78
NCAA DII Paige FEHSKENS JR Bentley 19:03.97
NCAA DIII Annie RODENFELS SR Centre 16:44.40

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.25
2 (2) CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.33
3 — WILLIAMS {2} Georgia Tech 8.40
4 (3) Jabreuna BRIMLETT SR Murray State 8.42
5 (4) Jessica DUCKETT SR Tulane 8.45
6 — TELFER {2} Franklin Pierce 8.54
7 — DUCKETT {2} Tulane 8.55
8 (5) Carlita TAYLOR SO Columbia 8.56
9 (6) Lauren MICHAM SO Columbia 8.58
9 (6) Brandi HUGHES JR Tulane 8.58
(8) Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame 8.59
(8) Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame 8.59
(10) Chelsey MURPHY SO Western State 8.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.25
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.33
NCAA DIII J’Laan PITTMAN SR Washington (Mo.) 8.80

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Case Western Reserve 1:50.12
2 (2) Mary Washington 1:50.32
3 (3) Keene State 1:52.74
4 (4) Mary Baldwin 1:55.88
5 (5) Walsh 1:57.62
6 (6) Roanoke 1:58.42
7 (7) Muskingum 1:58.72
8 (8) Smith 1:58.98
9 (9) Trinity (Conn.) 1:59.67
10 (10) St. Lawrence 2:00.47
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Walsh 1:57.62
NCAA DIII Case Western Reserve 1:50.12

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kansas 3:42.68
2 (2) Morgan State 3:46.27
3 (3) Lincoln (Mo.) 3:48.11
4 (4) Rhode Island 3:48.22
5 (5) Columbia 3:48.59
6 (6) Princeton 3:48.93
7 — Morgan State {2} 3:49.63
8 (7) Middle Tennessee 3:49.86
9 — Kansas {2} 3:49.87
10 (8) Delaware 3:50.52
(9) Saint Augustine’s 3:51.04
(10) Navy 3:51.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kansas 3:42.68
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 3:48.11
NCAA DIII Illinois Wesleyan 3:58.58

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Mount Union 9:38.82
2 (2) Cornell 9:38.93
3 — Cornell {2} 9:44.42
4 (3) Maine 9:51.05
5 (4) New Hampshire 9:57.89
6 (5) SUNY Cortland 10:07.39
7 (6) Arkansas State 10:07.69
8 (7) Rowan 10:08.63
9 — Arkansas State {2} 10:23.02
10 — Arkansas State {3} 10:23.06
(8) Saint Joseph’s 10:24.92
(9) Penn State Behrend 10:33.77
(10) Ithaca 10:37.93
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cornell 9:38.93
NCAA DIII Mount Union 9:38.82

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Susquehanna 4:34.21
2 (2) Scranton 4:38.67
3 (3) SUNY Plattsburgh 4:39.58
4 (4) St. Lawrence 4:41.58
5 — St. Lawrence {2} 4:50.53
6 — Scranton {2} 4:57.88
7 (5) Penn State Harrisburg 6:04.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Susquehanna 4:34.21

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Howard 12:38.49
2 (2) Chattanooga 12:55.34
3 (3) Ithaca 12:59.14
4 (4) Syracuse 13:18.14
5 — Chattanooga {2} 13:26.50
6 (5) Lincoln (Mo.) 13:33.95
7 (6) UMES 13:37.99
8 (7) Oral Roberts 13:40.69
9 (8) Georgia State 13:41.59
10 (9) Colgate 13:42.99
(10) Delaware State 14:03.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Howard 12:38.49
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 13:33.95
NCAA DIII Ithaca 12:59.14

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.78m
5-10
2 — ANDERSON {2} Kansas 1.76m
5-9¼
3 (2) Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Vanisha WILSHIRE SR Wingate 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Anna Peyton MALIZIA SR Penn 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Nazah REDDICK SO North Carolina A&T 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Regan LEWIS SR Ball State 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Olivia WELSH JR Penn 1.75m
5-8¾
9 (8) Ashley RAMACHER SO Minnesota 1.74m
5-8½
10 (9) Marisa GWINNER FR Tiffin 1.73m
5-8
10 (9) Abigail BURKE FR Dartmouth 1.73m
5-8
10 (9) Saida BURNS-MOORE SR Memphis 1.73m
5-8
10 (9) Abigail BURKE FR Dartmouth 1.73m
5-8
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.78m
5-10
NCAA DII Vanisha WILSHIRE SR Wingate 1.75m
5-8¾
NCAA DII Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.75m
5-8¾
NCAA DIII Jacy SCHARLOW FR RPI 1.70m
5-7

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.25m
13-11¼
2 — DENK {2} Vanderbilt 4.15m
13-7¼
3 (2) Andrea WILLIS JR Kansas 4.11m
13-5¾
4 — DENK {3} Vanderbilt 4.05m
13-3½
4 (3) Landon KEMP FR South Dakota 4.05m
13-3½
4 (3) Elizabeth PROUTY SR Eastern Washington 4.05m
13-3½
7 — WILLIS {2} Kansas 4.01m
13-1¾
7 (5) Alexis ROMERO SR Kansas 4.01m
13-1¾
9 (6) Rebekah MARKEL SR Tulane 4.00m
13-1½
9 (6) Taylor WEAVER SO Saint Francis (Pa.) 4.00m
13-1½
(8) Anna MASSA SO Wheeling Jesuit 3.85m
12-7½
(9) Heidi NASSOS SR Washington (Mo.) 3.80m
12-5½
(10) Erica KEEBLE SO South Dakota Mines 3.75m
12-3½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.25m
13-11¼
NCAA DII Anna MASSA SO Wheeling Jesuit 3.85m
12-7½
NCAA DIII Heidi NASSOS SR Washington (Mo.) 3.80m
12-5½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Madeline HOLMBERG JR Penn State 6.21m
20-4½
2 — HOLMBERG {2} Penn State 6.17m
20-2¾
3 (2) Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 6.16m
20-2½
4 — PULLIAM {2} Lewis 6.15m
20-2
5 (3) Samara SPENCER JR South Dakota 6.00m
19-8¼
6 — HOLMBERG {3} Penn State 5.99m
19-7¾
7 — PULLIAM {3} Lewis 5.96m
19-6½
8 (4) Breana GAMBRELL FR Penn State 5.95m
19-6¼
9 (5) Grenetria SHELL SO Tennessee State 5.93m (0.0)
19-5½
10 (6) Schuyler WOOD-HILDERBRANDT SR Oklahoma State 5.91m
19-4¾
(7) Tanalaya GORDON FR Memphis 5.89m (0.0)
19-3¾
(8) Kaitlin SALISBURY JR Bucknell 5.88m
19-3½
(9) Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.87m
19-3
(10) Tatianna CLANTON SR CSU-Pueblo 5.80m
19-¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Madeline HOLMBERG JR Penn State 6.21m
20-4½
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 6.16m
20-2½
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.87m
19-3

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 13.10m
42-11¾
DII 7, x
2 — PULLIAM {2} Lewis 13.01m
42-8¼
3 (2) Bhrandi CRENSHAW SO N.C. Central 12.62m (0.0)
41-4¾
3 — PULLIAM {3} Lewis 12.62m
41-4¾
5 (3) Saida BURNS-MOORE SR Memphis 12.58m (0.0)
41-3¼
6 — BURNS-MOORE {2} Memphis 12.36m
40-6½
7 — CRENSHAW {2} N.C. Central 12.30m
40-4¼
8 (4) Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 12.29m
40-3¾
9 (5) Zion LEWIS JR Brown 12.20m
40-¼
10 — LEWIS {2} Brown 12.17m
39-11
(6) Lynda BRUNDIGE JR Albany 12.11m
39-8¾
(7) Lorean MURRAY SO Minnesota 12.06m
39-6¾
(8) Felicia RENELUS SO Brown 12.05m
39-6¼
(9) Lydia PAVLENKO JR CSU-Pueblo 11.96m
39-2¾
(10) Maya CAMPBELL JR SUNY Cortland 11.86m
38-11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bhrandi CRENSHAW SO N.C. Central 12.62m
41-4¾
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 13.10m
42-11¾
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 12.29m
40-3¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 16.73m
54-10½
DII =6, x
2 (2) Maura KIMMEL JR Penn 16.28m
53-5
3 — BAKER {2} Ashland 16.24m
53-3¼
4 — BAKER {3} Ashland 16.22m
53-2½
5 — KIMMEL {2} Penn 16.01m
52-6¼
6 (3) Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 15.98m
52-5
7 — KIMMEL {3} Penn 15.66m
51-4½
8 — GREENE {2} Millersville 15.65m
51-4
9 — GREENE {3} Millersville 15.62m
51-3
10 — BAKER {4} Ashland 15.53m
50-11¼
(4) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 15.40m
50-6¼
(4) Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 15.40m
50-6¼
(6) Abbey KAPITAN JR Notre Dame 15.38m
50-5½
(6) Payden MONTANA FR Penn State 15.38m
50-5½
(8) Phontavia SAWYER SR Towson 15.34m
50-4
(9) Brenda JOHNSON SR Tiffin 14.95m
49-½
(10) Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 14.01m
45-11½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maura KIMMEL JR Penn 16.28m
53-5
NCAA DII Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 16.73m
54-10½
NCAA DIII Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 14.01m
45-11½

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 21.02m
68-11½
2 (2) Lauren EVANS SR NC State 21.01m
68-11
3 — DETLOFF {2} North Dakota 20.64m
67-8½
4 (3) Lara BOMAN SR South Dakota 20.28m
66-6½
5 — BOMAN {2} South Dakota 20.10m
65-11¼
6 (4) DeeNia MCMILLER SO Memphis 20.07m
65-10
7 (5) Rachel WILSON SR Penn 20.04m
65-9
8 — WILSON {2} Penn 19.92m
65-4¼
9 (6) Abbey KAPITAN JR Notre Dame 19.91m
65-3¾
10 — EVANS {2} NC State 19.89m
65-3
(7) Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 19.38m
63-7
(8) Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 19.29m
63-3½
(9) Hilary PAXSON SR Indianapolis 18.90m
62-0
(10) MacKenzie LEIGH SR Ashland 18.68m
61-3½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 21.02m
68-11½
NCAA DII Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 19.38m
63-7
NCAA DIII Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 18.50m
60-8¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 3891
2 (2) HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 3707
3 (3) Kendra HENRY SO Wichita State 3572
4 (4) Emily LAVARNWAY FR SUNY Geneseo 3568
5 (5) Claudia ROJO JR Wichita State 3560
6 (6) Dominique BUTLER SR Eastern Washington 3532
7 (7) Jansen ZIOLA SO Montana 3463
8 (8) Ashley RAMACHER SO Minnesota 3456
9 (9) Sydney WILSON SO Wichita State 3400
10 (10) Allison GERADS FR Minnesota 3388
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 3891
NCAA DII HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 3707
NCAA DIII Emily LAVARNWAY FR SUNY Geneseo 3568

Alex BECK

SR Cornell 6.75
2 (2) Zachary JEWELL JR Central Arkansas 6.75
4 (4) Mason PHILLIPS SO Northwood (Mich.) 6.76
4 (4) Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 6.76
6 — BROOKS {2} Lee (Tenn.) 6.77
7 (6) Sam ZENNER JR South Dakota State 6.78
8 — PHILLIPS {2} Northwood (Mich.) 6.79
8 — ZENNER {2} South Dakota State 6.79
8 (7) Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 6.79
8 — JEWELL {2} Central Arkansas 6.79
(8) Keshawn ANDREWS SO Little Rock 6.81
(8) Norris SPIKE JR Alabama State 6.81
(10) Jeffrey BROWN JR Bucknell 6.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 6.72
NCAA DII Mason PHILLIPS SO Northwood (Mich.) 6.76
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 6.76
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 6.87

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 21.34
2 (2) Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 21.42
3 (3) Imri PERSIADO SO Memphis 21.44
4 (4) Justin BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 21.49
5 (5) Sam ZENNER JR South Dakota State 21.50
6 (6) Keon RANTIN SO Morgan State 21.53
7 (7) Charles OKEZE SR Little Rock 21.59
8 (8) Laval DAVIS SR Mississippi Valley State 21.70
9 (9) Jared HAYES SO Troy 21.71
10 (10) St. Jacob DIODONET SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.72
10 (10) Dante BROWN SO St. Thomas Aquinas 21.72
10 (10) Demetrius LANIER SR Navy 21.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Davon DEMOSS SR Memphis 21.34
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 21.42
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 21.76

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Billy MELCHIONNI SR Bucknell 33.63
2 (2) Jovahn WILLIAMSON SO Harvard 33.75
3 (3) Rodney AGYARE-MAY SO Harvard 33.93
4 (4) Nikolas SMITH SO Boston University 34.06
5 (5) Myles BANFIELD SR Albany 34.07
6 (6) Ebruba ETTA FR Boston University 34.23
7 (7) Jan Michael GUTIERREZ ALMEDINA SO Albany 34.27
8 (8) Antonio NORMAN FR Lindenwood 34.50
9 (9) Jabari JOHNSON JR Appalachian State 34.51
10 (10) Walter BRIGGS SR Albany 34.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Billy MELCHIONNI SR Bucknell 33.63
NCAA DII Antonio NORMAN FR Lindenwood 34.50
NCAA DIII Eddie WINTERGALEN SR Washington (Mo.) 34.90

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carlos SALCIDO SR New Mexico 47.36
2 (2) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 47.57
3 (3) Justin BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 47.63
4 (4) Noah WOODMAN FR Connecticut 47.64
5 (5) Joseph WHITE SR Georgetown 47.94
6 (6) Ben PSICIHULIS SO Minnesota 48.20
7 (7) Wellington VENTURA FR Connecticut 48.30
8 (8) St. Jacob DIODONET SR St. Thomas Aquinas 48.55
9 (9) James GREEN FR Rider 48.59
10 (10) DeMontez MCCRAY SR McKendree 48.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carlos SALCIDO SR New Mexico 47.36
NCAA DII Justin BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 47.63
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR SO Wesley 48.76

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:03.83
2 (2) Kasique OLIVER JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.30
3 (3) Alex ORTEGA SR NJIT 1:04.58
4 (4) Tyrell MADDOX JR Army West Point 1:04.60
5 (5) Arthur GOODEN SO Fordham 1:04.64
6 (6) Justin KELLY JR Southern Connecticut 1:04.81
7 (7) Solomon LAWRENCE SO Cornell 1:04.88
8 (8) Isaiah JENSEN FR UMBC 1:05.03
9 (9) Lawrence LEAKE SO Georgetown 1:05.12
10 (10) Duncan GOODRICH William and Mary 1:05.23
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:03.83
NCAA DII Justin KELLY JR Southern Connecticut 1:04.81
NCAA DIII Richard SAMUELS SO SUNY Cortland 1:06.12

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Xavier WOLF FR Kansas 1:12.01
2 (2) Ethan FOGLE FR Kansas 1:12.43
2 (2) Juan Diego CASTRO FR Oklahoma State 1:12.43
4 (4) Cody JOHNSON JR Kansas 1:12.44
5 (5) Bryce CHOATE SR Oral Roberts 1:13.25
6 (6) LaKyron MAYS FR Oklahoma State 1:13.26
7 (7) Ashton HICKS FR Oklahoma State 1:14.18
8 (8) Justin LONG FR Oklahoma State 1:14.83
9 (9) Kobe CHRISTIANSEN FR Oklahoma State 1:15.37
10 (10) Darius RELEFORD SO Kansas 1:16.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Xavier WOLF FR Kansas 1:12.01
NCAA DII Gawayne PORTER SO Lincoln (Mo.) 1:16.85

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Evan DEGRAW JR Albany 1:20.06
2 (2) Colt NICHOLS SO Connecticut 1:21.64
3 (3) Christian GONZALES JR Belmont 1:21.68
4 (4) Wyatt GATROST JR South Dakota State 1:21.73
4 (4) Oliver ALEXANDRE SR Western Kentucky 1:21.73
6 (6) Jacob UHL SO Butler 1:21.79
7 (7) Michael SCHANTEK JR Carthage 1:21.89
8 (8) Mitchel ACKER SO South Dakota State 1:21.91
9 (9) Franklin ARIRIGUZOH SR Princeton 1:21.96
10 (10) Gabriel PIEPERGERDES SO Holy Cross 1:21.99
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Evan DEGRAW JR Albany 1:20.06
NCAA DII Tyler GARRETT FR Southern Indiana 1:23.68
NCAA DIII Michael SCHANTEK JR Carthage 1:21.89

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Justin SKINKIS SR UW-Oshkosh 1:51.90
2 (2) Samuel VOELZ FR Notre Dame 1:52.80
3 (3) Parker JONES SO Notre Dame 1:53.33
4 (4) Steven POTTER FR UW-Oshkosh 1:53.63
5 (5) Matt FRAIZER SO Notre Dame 1:53.64
6 (6) John PARTEE JR Lewis 1:53.97
7 (7) Ben DAVIES SO Boston College 1:54.21
8 (8) Trevon SANDERS JR Middle Tennessee 1:54.23
9 (9) Nathan MACK JR Middle Tennessee 1:54.63
10 (10) Brian RONO FR Middle Tennessee 1:54.64
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Samuel VOELZ FR Notre Dame 1:52.80
NCAA DII John PARTEE JR Lewis 1:53.97
NCAA DIII Justin SKINKIS SR UW-Oshkosh 1:51.90

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Eric VAN DER ELS SO Connecticut 2:23.83
2 (2) Ruach PADHAL SO Georgetown 2:24.48
3 (3) Brennan MUNLEY SR Georgetown 2:25.57
4 (4) Joshua BELL JR Georgetown 2:25.68
5 (5) Peter GARMON SR Connecticut 2:26.41
6 (6) Keagan SMITH JR Army West Point 2:26.65
7 (7) Russell WELLS SR Boston College 2:27.49
8 (8) Tyler GLEEN SO Connecticut 2:27.59
9 (9) Joe SOMERVILLE JR Albany 2:28.24
10 (10) Zachary LANIGAN JR Brown 2:28.25
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Eric VAN DER ELS SO Connecticut 2:23.83
NCAA DII Michael REDDY JR New Haven 2:32.44
NCAA DIII George PAPOULIS JR UMass Dartmouth 2:30.99

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 4:08.51
2 (2) Jacob CHOGE JR Middle Tennessee 4:09.18
3 (3) Lebo MOSITO JR Middle Tennessee 4:09.61
4 (4) Ray SELLARO FR Penn 4:10.50
5 (5) Noah CAREY SO Penn 4:10.73
6 (6) Mitchell POYNTER JR Penn 4:11.13
7 (7) Andrew HALLY JR Penn 4:14.35
8 (8) Ian RITCHIE SR Boston College 4:14.64
9 (9) Connor DONOVAN SR Northeastern 4:15.08
10 (10) Kurt CONVEY SR Penn 4:15.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 4:08.51
NCAA DII Stephen KORIR SO Tiffin 4:24.23
NCAA DIII Matthew CECOTTI SO UT Tyler 4:20.55

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Noah GADE SR Oklahoma State 8:11.40
2 (2) Dylan JACOBS FR Notre Dame 8:11.57
3 (3) Patrick BEGLEY SR Connecticut 8:13.12
4 (4) Christopher ALFOND SO UMass Lowell 8:18.84
5 (5) Marcus KARAMANOLIS JR Providence 8:20.00
6 (6) Michael MCGONNIGLE SR Connecticut 8:21.33
7 (7) Matthew CARMONDY FR Notre Dame 8:22.84
8 (8) Brendan FRASER SO Notre Dame 8:25.67
9 (9) Jacob STUPAK JR Bucknell 8:26.27
10 (10) Alexander KORCZYNSKI FR Northeastern 8:26.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Noah GADE SR Oklahoma State 8:11.40
NCAA DII Jordan PRITCHARD JR Mississippi College 8:48.80
NCAA DIII Patrick WATSON JR Stevenson 8:37.04

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 13:33.64
2 (2) Nahom SOLOMON SR Georgia Tech 13:41.48
3 (3) Johannes MOTSCHMANN SR Iona 13:53.48
4 (4) Paul HOGAN SR UMass Lowell 13:53.57
5 (5) Tyler DAY Northern Arizona 14:02.09
6 (6) Kyle GRONOSTAJ SR Albany 14:22.46
7 (7) Geordie BEAMISH Northern Arizona 14:25.20
8 (8) Blaise FERRO Northern Arizona 14:32.58
9 (9) Dan ROMANO SR Northeastern 14:34.30
10 (10) Will BRISMAN SO Connecticut 14:34.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 13:33.64
NCAA DII Noah ALLISON SR Mars Hill 15:10.74
NCAA DIII Aidan RYAN SO Williams 14:45.90

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dashaun JACKSON SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 7.91
2 (2) Austin LYONS SR Cornell 7.94
3 (3) Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.96
3 (3) Richard FLOYD SR Syracuse 7.96
3 — LYONS {2} Cornell 7.96
6 — BASSITT {2} Ashland 7.97
6 (5) Israel NELSON SR Oral Roberts 7.97
8 (6) Serge GILBERT SR American International 8.00
9 (7) Robert MILLER JR North Carolina A&T 8.01
9 (7) Justin YOUNG FR Army West Point 8.01
(9) Sidney GIBBONS SR Albany 8.02
(10) Casimir TAWIAH JR Troy 8.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dashaun JACKSON SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 7.91
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.96
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT JR Mount Union 8.17

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) American International 1:32.56
2 (2) Mary Washington 1:33.62
3 (3) Roanoke 1:33.63
4 (4) Case Western Reserve 1:34.05
5 (5) Walsh 1:34.31
6 (6) St. Lawrence 1:34.56
7 (7) Keene State 1:35.79
8 (8) Randolph 1:36.76
9 (9) Wittenberg 1:36.98
10 (10) Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 1:37.46
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII American International 1:32.56
NCAA DIII Mary Washington 1:33.62

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Middle Tennessee 3:12.46
2 (2) Western Kentucky 3:12.92
3 (3) Memphis 3:14.12
4 (4) Oral Roberts 3:14.67
5 (5) Kansas 3:14.86
6 (6) Connecticut 3:16.07
7 (7) Minnesota 3:16.08
8 (8) South Dakota State 3:16.43
9 (9) Albany 3:16.55
10 (10) Morgan State 3:17.18
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Middle Tennessee 3:12.46
NCAA DII Southern Connecticut 3:19.92
NCAA DIII UW-Oshkosh 3:20.58

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Columbia 7:40.49
2 (2) Saint Joseph’s 7:46.03
3 (3) SUNY Cortland 8:03.68
4 (4) Colgate 8:11.14
5 (5) Ithaca 8:12.70
6 — SUNY Cortland {2} 8:12.77
7 (6) Maine 8:17.40
8 (7) Arkansas State 8:27.36
9 (8) New Hampshire 8:28.65
10 — Arkansas State {2} 8:34.50
(9) McDaniel 8:38.51
(10) SUNY Oneonta 8:45.83
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Columbia 7:40.49
NCAA DIII SUNY Cortland 8:03.68

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Stevenson 3:41.62
2 (2) SUNY Plattsburgh 3:45.83
3 (3) St. Lawrence 3:47.26
4 (4) Susquehanna 3:47.52
5 (5) Scranton 3:58.23
6 — Susquehanna {2} 4:00.30
7 — Scranton {2} 4:01.24
8 (6) Penn State Harrisburg 4:03.55
9 (7) Goucher 4:23.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Stevenson 3:41.62

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Cornell 10:24.67
2 (2) Ithaca 10:39.02
3 (3) Howard 10:43.87
4 (4) UMES 10:46.48
5 (5) Shorter 10:49.59
6 (6) Central Arkansas 10:50.84
7 (7) Alabama State 10:51.60
8 (8) Susquehanna 10:57.48
9 (9) SUNY Oneonta 11:07.78
10 (10) Methodist 11:15.20
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cornell 10:24.67
NCAA DII Shorter 10:49.59
NCAA DIII Ithaca 10:39.02

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan WESNER Memphis 2.25m
7-4½
2 — WESNER {2} Memphis 2.23m
7-3¾
3 (2) Isaiah KYLE SR Wingate 2.20m
7-2½
3 — WESNER {3} Memphis 2.20m
7-2½
5 (3) Zack ANDERSON JR South Dakota 2.17m
7-1½
5 — WESNER {4} Memphis 2.17m
7-1½
7 — KYLE {2} Wingate 2.15m
7-½
7 (4) Titus SIZEMORE JR Troy 2.15m
7-½
9 — WESNER {5} Memphis 2.14m
7-¼
10 — WESNER {6} Memphis 2.11m
6-11
10 (5) Jacob PATTEN SR Middle Tennessee 2.11m
6-11
(6) Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 2.07m
6-9½
(7) Justin RIVERS SO UW-Oshkosh 2.06m
6-9
(8) Devon BROOKS SO Limestone 2.05m
6-8¾
(9) Trey MILLER FR Central Missouri 2.04m
6-8¼
(10) Chris PETRASKIE JR Susquehanna 2.03m
6-7¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan WESNER Memphis 2.25m
7-4½
NCAA DII Isaiah KYLE SR Wingate 2.20m
7-2½
NCAA DIII Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 2.07m
6-9½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sean CLARKE JR Penn 5.40m
17-8½
2 (2) Paulo BENAVIDES SR Kansas 5.29m
17-4¼
3 — CLARKE {2} Penn 5.21m
17-1
4 (3) Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.20m
17-¾
4 (3) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.20m
17-¾
6 — BENAVIDES {2} Kansas 5.14m
16-10¼
6 (5) Zach BRADFORD FR Kansas 5.14m
16-10¼
8 — ELLIS {2} Colorado Mesa 5.05m
16-6¾
8 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.05m
16-6¾
10 (6) Colton CRUM FR Notre Dame 5.00m
16-4¾
(7) Matt OWEN SR Oral Roberts 4.99m
16-4½
(8) Tommy ANSIEL SO Cedarville 4.98m
16-4
(9) Paul DUNBAR JR Roberts Wesleyan 4.85m
15-11
(10) Shane SMITH FR Southern Connecticut 4.80m
15-9
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sean CLARKE JR Penn 5.40m
17-8½
NCAA DII Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.20m
17-¾
NCAA DIII Joe VILS JR UW-Oshkosh 4.70m
15-5
NCAA DIII Joe WEAVER FR Brockport 4.70m
15-5

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 7.53m
24-8½
2 (2) Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 7.50m
24-7¼
3 (3) Courtney THOMAS FR Arkansas State 7.47m
24-6
4 — BRUMFIELD {2} Tennessee State 7.45m
24-5¼
5 (4) Bjoern KLEHN SO Christian Brothers 7.43m
24-4½
6 (5) Carter SHELL SO Arkansas State 7.39m
24-3
7 — SHELL {2} Arkansas State 7.38m
24-2½
8 (6) Christopher BRYAN JR UMKC 7.37m
24-2
9 — THOMAS {2} Arkansas State 7.36m
24-1¾
10 — KLEHN {2} Christian Brothers 7.35m
24-1¼
(7) George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.33m
24-½
(8) Lawrence RUSSELL JR. SR Barton 7.25m
23-9½
(9) Eian HINES SO Mount Olive 7.23m
23-8½
(10) Johnny AUER FR UW-Oshkosh 7.19m
23-7
(10) Trey MILLER FR Central Missouri 7.19m
23-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 7.53m
24-8½
NCAA DII Bjoern KLEHN SO Christian Brothers 7.43m
24-4½
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.33m
24-½

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 15.64m
51-3¾
2 (2) Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.56m
51-½
3 — PURNELL {2} Oral Roberts 15.52m
50-11
4 — PURNELL {3} Oral Roberts 15.50m
50-10¼
5 (3) R’Lazon BRUMFIELD SO Tennessee State 15.46m
50-8½
6 (4) Malachi DAVIS SO Rutgers 15.39m
50-5¾
7 (5) Devon WILLIS SR Albany 15.34m
50-4
8 (6) Treyvon FERGUSON FR Kansas 15.21m
49-10¾
9 (7) Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 15.19m
49-10
10 (8) Kobe-Jordan RHOOMS SO Morgan State 15.14m
49-8
(9) Jumonne EXETER SR Saint Augustine’s 15.02m
49-3¼
(10) Darius WEATHERS FR Wingate 14.89m
48-10¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keshun MCGEE JR Eastern Washington 15.64m
51-3¾
NCAA DII Josiah BROOKS SR Lee (Tenn.) 15.19m
49-10
NCAA DIII Jonathan WILBURN FR UW-Oshkosh 14.52m
47-7½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nikolas CURTISS SO Tiffin 18.26m
59-10¾
2 — CURTISS {2} Tiffin 17.91m
58-9
3 (2) Isaac ODUGBESAN SO Middle Tennessee 17.74m
58-2½
3 (2) Jabari BENNETT FR Tiffin 17.74m
58-2½
5 (4) Austin HOGAN SR Indianapolis 17.68m
58-0
6 — ODUGBESAN {2} Middle Tennessee 17.65m
57-10¾
7 — ODUGBESAN {3} Middle Tennessee 17.53m
57-6
8 — CURTISS {3} Tiffin 17.44m
57-2½
8 — BENNETT {2} Tiffin 17.44m
57-2½
10 (5) Nick BENHAM SO Weber State 17.20m
56-5
(6) Adam NEELLY JR Memphis 17.19m
56-4¾
(7) Preston RICHARDSON William and Mary 17.15m
56-3¼
(8) Nick ZAK JR Ashland 17.08m
56-½
(9) Ben HAMMER SR South Dakota 17.02m
55-10
(10) Noah HUBER SO South Dakota State 16.95m
55-7¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Isaac ODUGBESAN SO Middle Tennessee 17.74m
58-2½
NCAA DII Nikolas CURTISS SO Tiffin 18.26m
59-10¾
NCAA DIII Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 16.45m
53-11½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Owen RUSSELL SR Brown 21.28m
69-9¾
2 (2) Morgan SHIGO SR Penn State 21.26m
69-9
3 — RUSSELL {2} Brown 20.86m
68-5¼
4 — RUSSELL {3} Brown 20.85m
68-4¾
5 — RUSSELL {4} Brown 20.48m
67-2¼
6 — SHIGO {2} Penn State 20.41m
66-11½
7 — SHIGO {3} Penn State 20.40m
66-11
8 — RUSSELL {5} Brown 20.31m
66-7½
9 — RUSSELL {6} Brown 20.29m
66-6¾
10 (3) Tanner BERG SO Northern State 20.25m
66-5¼
(4) Toryko GRACE SR Tiffin 20.08m
65-10½
(5) Ethan FENCHEL SR South Dakota 20.07m
65-10
(6) Jim TOTH SR Ashland 19.79m
64-11
(7) Kameren MORGAN SR Birmingham-Southern 19.40m
63-7¾
(8) Tristen DURR SR Tiffin 19.24m
63-1½
(9) Cade KALKOWSKI SO Wayne State (Neb.) 19.21m
63-¼
(10) Marcus VIEIRA SR Worcester State 17.97m
58-11½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Owen RUSSELL SR Brown 21.28m
69-9¾
NCAA DII Tanner BERG SO Northern State 20.25m
66-5¼
NCAA DIII Kameren MORGAN SR Birmingham-Southern 19.40m
63-7¾

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 5423
No. 2 performance in DIII history and the best since 2012
2 (2) Braydon MAIER SO Central Washington 5132
3 (3) Calvin BUESGENS SR Minnesota State 4967
4 (4) Evan HIEBER JR South Dakota State 4959
5 (5) Trey MILLER FR Central Missouri 4949
6 (6) Matthew PIEPER JR Fort Hays State 4890
7 (7) Ian RINEFORT FR Western Washington 4805
8 (8) Grant DOWNES SO Wichita State 4802
8 (8) Ryan KRUSE SR Minnesota State 4802
10 (10) John UCHYTIL JR Minnesota 4771
10 (10) Seren DANCES FR Western Washington 4771
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Evan HIEBER JR South Dakota State 4959
NCAA DII Braydon MAIER SO Central Washington 5132
NCAA DIII Will DANIELS JR Central (Iowa) 5423

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amber LUST SR Wofford 8.09
2 (2) Camryn NEWTON-SMITH FR Arkansas State 8.19
3 — NEWTON-SMITH {2} Arkansas State 8.20
4 (3) Maria BLAD JR Utah Valley 8.21
5 — BLAD {2} Utah Valley 8.22
6 (4) Safiya JOHN FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.24
7 — JOHN {2} Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.31
8 (5) Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 8.32
9 — MCLEOD {2} Montana 8.33
10 (6) Hannah COBURN JR Montana 8.38
(7) HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 8.51
(8) Leanne KIBBEE FR Western Washington 8.83
(9) Sidney TRINIDAD SO Central Washington 8.88
(10) Olivia NESS JR Harding 8.99
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amber LUST SR Wofford 8.09
NCAA DII HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 8.51

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 6.91
2 — SMITH {2} Arkansas State 6.97
3 (2) Kylia SMITH JR Fairleigh Dickinson 7.08
3 (2) Osereme EREWELE FR Arkansas State 7.08
5 — EREWELE {2} Arkansas State 7.11
6 (4) Ajah CRINER JR Central Arkansas 7.12
7 (5) Taylor WATSON FR Utah 7.16
8 (6) Laura DEAN SR Wofford 7.18
9 (7) Jelonnie SMITH FR Appalachian State 7.19
9 — WATSON {2} Utah 7.19
(8) Chelsea WALKER SO Christian Brothers 7.31
(9) Ashley REINERT JR Harding 7.35
(10) Arriel SMITH SR Mars Hill 7.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 6.91
NCAA DII Chelsea WALKER SO Christian Brothers 7.31

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aldriana DUPREE FR Tulane 7.49
1 (1) Charminiqu HACKNEY JR Alabama State 7.49
3 (3) Tamdra LAWRENCE SR Murray State 7.50
4 (4) Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.51
4 — HACKNEY {2} Alabama State 7.51
6 (5) Peyton STEWART SR Ball State 7.52
7 (6) Miatta FLEMISTER-SMITH JR South Dakota State 7.53
7 (6) Nia JACK JR Alabama State 7.53
9 (8) Samara SPENCER JR South Dakota 7.54
9 — STEWART {2} Ball State 7.54
(9) Angelnique BRYANT FR USC Upstate 7.56
(10) Tatianna CLANTON SR CSU-Pueblo 7.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aldriana DUPREE FR Tulane 7.49
NCAA DI Charminiqu HACKNEY JR Alabama State 7.49
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.51
NCAA DIII Evelina SLOBOH JR Wesley 7.71

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 24.08
2 (2) Leah FOWLKES JR Boston University 24.13
3 (3) Charminiqu HACKNEY JR Alabama State 24.43
4 (4) Taylor WILLIAMS SR Georgetown 24.55
5 (5) Liz REID SR Towson 24.59
6 (6) Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.63
7 (7) Mary Kate KENNY SR Fordham 24.68
8 (8) Amira YOUNG FR Minnesota 24.70
9 (9) Olivia OKOLI SO Harvard 24.71
10 (10) Aldriana DUPREE FR Tulane 24.73
10 (10) Cassidy PALMER SO Georgetown 24.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Caitland SMITH SR Arkansas State 24.08
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.63
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 25.60

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Greta SCOTT SR Rhode Island 38.40
2 (2) Maya MIKLOS JR Harvard 38.91
3 (3) Sabrina RICHMAN SO Austin Peay 38.95
4 (4) Patrice WILLIAMS SR Northeastern 39.06
5 (5) Ciera TATE Tennessee Tech 39.13
6 (6) Kelisa CAIN FR Harvard 39.45
7 (7) Gina DELLO RUSSO JR Stevens 39.47
8 (8) Sharelle SAMUEL FR Harvard 39.49
9 (9) Olivia BECHTEL JR Miami (Ohio) 39.53
10 (10) Norma ABDUR-RAFIA JR Murray State 39.56
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Greta SCOTT SR Rhode Island 38.40
NCAA DII Maddi YINGST SO Ashland 41.43
NCAA DIII Gina DELLO RUSSO JR Stevens 39.47

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.33
2 (2) Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 55.16
3 (3) Jasmine MALONE SR Northern Arizona 56.03
4 (4) Annastacia BARHAM SR Morgan State 56.32
5 (5) Christine MOSS JR Lincoln (Mo.) 56.41
6 (6) Tahja MITCHELL FR Tulane 56.46
7 (7) Precious OGBA SO Troy 56.51
8 (8) Kayla GILDING SR Dartmouth 56.64
9 (9) Jill PAYNE JR Colorado Mesa 56.65
10 (10) Christina OLLISON SO Oral Roberts 56.90
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 55.16
NCAA DII Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.33
NCAA DIII Morgan HALLOW SR Trinity (Conn.) 58.83

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Iman SULE JR Columbia 1:15.93
2 (2) Susanna MAISTO William and Mary 1:16.62
2 (2) Aidan MOROZ SR Fordham 1:16.62
4 (4) Steph MATTSON SR Bentley 1:16.70
5 (5) Jackie BERARDO SR Princeton 1:16.73
6 (6) Tori JOHNSON JR UMBC 1:17.37
7 (7) Lexi DEL GIZZO SO Georgetown 1:17.42
8 (8) Jinjer PEARCE JR Cornell 1:17.43
9 (9) Allison GLOSSINGER SR Princeton 1:17.45
10 (10) Gabriel RUNGE William and Mary 1:17.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Iman SULE JR Columbia 1:15.93
NCAA DII Steph MATTSON SR Bentley 1:16.70
NCAA DIII Lisbeth VALDEZ SO Brandeis 1:19.64

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicole MONTGOMERY SR Kansas 1:20.96
2 (2) Caraline SLATTERY SR Kansas 1:23.96
3 (3) Latriceia SMITH SR Oklahoma State 1:24.40
4 (4) Omawumi OMARE SR Kansas 1:25.05
5 (5) Nicolette DIXON SO Oklahoma State 1:25.86
6 (6) Jana SHAWVER FR Kansas 1:28.01
7 (7) Michaela TRAVERS FR Oklahoma State 1:28.81
8 (8) Shanice CLARKE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:29.38
9 (9) Jordan ROCKINS SO Oklahoma State 1:32.31
10 (10) Kamoy FAGAN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:33.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nicole MONTGOMERY SR Kansas 1:20.96
NCAA DII Shanice CLARKE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:29.38

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carly PETTIPAW SR Delaware 1:32.59
2 (2) Allie VOGELER SR Butler 1:33.87
3 (3) Hilary MCADAM JR Murray State 1:34.19
4 (4) Lotte BLACK SO Rhode Island 1:34.78
5 (5) Sydni STOVALL SO Delaware 1:34.95
6 (6) Emily TURNER SO Boston University 1:35.34
7 (7) Lauren VAN DYKE FR South Dakota State 1:35.85
8 (8) Carsyn KOCH SR Cedarville 1:36.10
8 (8) Alyssa ARMOR FR Delaware 1:36.10
10 (10) Meleah BIERMAIER SO Minnesota 1:36.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carly PETTIPAW SR Delaware 1:32.59
NCAA DII Carsyn KOCH SR Cedarville 1:36.10
NCAA DIII Katie LACAPRIA JR TCNJ 1:36.31

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:07.74
2 (2) Amy PICCOLO SR Northeastern 2:09.83
3 (3) Gianna BENDER SR Boston College 2:10.92
4 (4) Infinnatie ROWE SO Morgan State 2:11.00
5 (5) Kelli SCHMIDT SO Minnesota 2:11.64
6 (6) Val LARSON SO Minnesota 2:12.89
7 (7) Paige PESCHEL SR Minnesota 2:12.97
8 (8) Valencia MCDOWELL JR Morgan State 2:13.55
9 (9) Patience AKANWOGBA JR Middle Tennessee 2:14.12
10 (10) Katherine MITCHELL FR Boston College 2:14.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:07.74
NCAA DII Dawnel COLLYMORE JR Benedict 2:16.69
NCAA DIII Cassie VINCE SR Albion 2:18.61

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sami CORMAN FR Georgetown 2:49.39
2 (2) Kennedy WEISNER SR Georgetown 2:50.22
3 (3) Melissa TANAKA SO Penn 2:52.59
4 (4) Caroline O’SULLIVAN FR Penn 2:53.40
5 (5) Terri TURNER SO Columbia 2:54.24
6 (6) Haley WATSON JR Army West Point 2:54.45
7 (7) Cassie MUNDEKIS SR Army West Point 2:54.61
8 (8) Jillian MURRAY SR Columbia 2:54.73
9 (9) Rachel SESSA FR Georgetown 2:55.02
10 (10) Kelsey WALAK SO Northeastern 2:56.05
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sami CORMAN FR Georgetown 2:49.39
NCAA DII Nazirah PURNELL SO Lincoln (Pa.) 3:13.67
NCAA DIII Alex KYROS JR Ramapo 3:07.99

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shannon MURDOCK JR New Hampshire 4:47.77
2 (2) Hannah NUTTALL JR New Mexico 4:49.96
3 (3) Mikayla SCHNEIDER JR Notre Dame 4:52.90
4 (4) Eusila CHEPKEMEI JR Middle Tennessee 4:55.54
5 (5) Danielle GAJEWSKI SR New Hampshire 4:56.94
6 (6) Quincy MCSWEENEY SR McKendree 4:57.50
7 (7) Reagan BUSTAMANTE JR Vanderbilt 5:00.18
8 (8) Jeanette BENDOLPH SR Delaware 5:01.81
9 (9) Sophia MILLS SR Davidson 5:01.91
10 (10) Kaylah QUARSHIE SO Albany 5:02.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Shannon MURDOCK JR New Hampshire 4:47.77
NCAA DII Quincy MCSWEENEY SR McKendree 4:57.50
NCAA DIII Amanda VANDENPLAS JR UW-Oshkosh 5:06.46

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Molly SUGHROUE SR Oklahoma State 9:18.36
2 (2) Millie PALADINO SR Providence 9:19.50
3 (3) Rebekah TOPHAM JR Wichita State 9:36.36
4 (4) Taylor KNIBB JR Cornell 9:42.43
5 (5) Melissa LODGE SR Syracuse 9:46.45
6 (6) Annie TAYLOR SR Cornell 9:47.61
7 (7) Colleen BUCKLEY SR Bucknell 9:51.45
8 (8) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 9:52.42
9 (9) Delia HAYES SR Boston College 9:52.93
10 (10) Kennedy THOMSON JR Chattanooga 9:57.65
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Molly SUGHROUE SR Oklahoma State 9:18.36
NCAA DII Peyton ALI SR McKendree 10:51.55
NCAA DIII Therese OLSHANSKI SO Johns Hopkins 10:05.14

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ednah KURGAT SR New Mexico 15:14.78
3,3 C
Best collegiate performance since 2015
2 (2) Weini KELATI SO New Mexico 15:15.24
5,5 C
3 (3) Sharon LOKEDI SR Kansas 15:15.47
6,6 C
4 (4) Allie OSTRANDER JR Boise State 15:16.38
7,7 C
5 (5) Dorcas WASIKE SO Louisville 15:25.35
6 (6) Charlotte PROUSE JR New Mexico 15:26.01
7 (7) Jaci SMITH SR Air Force 15:28.07
8 (8) Aubrey ROBERTS SO Northwestern 15:32.38
9 (9) Lauren LAROCCO SR Portland 15:33.20
10 (10) Jessica PASCOE JR Florida 15:34.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ednah KURGAT SR New Mexico 15:14.78
NCAA DII Paige FEHSKENS JR Bentley 19:03.97
NCAA DIII Annie RODENFELS SR Centre 16:44.40

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.25
2 (2) CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.33
3 — WILLIAMS {2} Georgia Tech 8.40
4 (3) Jabreuna BRIMLETT SR Murray State 8.42
5 (4) Jessica DUCKETT SR Tulane 8.45
6 — TELFER {2} Franklin Pierce 8.54
7 — DUCKETT {2} Tulane 8.55
8 (5) Carlita TAYLOR SO Columbia 8.56
9 (6) Lauren MICHAM SO Columbia 8.58
9 (6) Brandi HUGHES JR Tulane 8.58
(8) Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame 8.59
(8) Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame 8.59
(10) Chelsey MURPHY SO Western State 8.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.25
NCAA DII CeCe TELFER SR Franklin Pierce 8.33
NCAA DIII J’Laan PITTMAN SR Washington (Mo.) 8.80

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Case Western Reserve 1:50.12
2 (2) Mary Washington 1:50.32
3 (3) Keene State 1:52.74
4 (4) Mary Baldwin 1:55.88
5 (5) Walsh 1:57.62
6 (6) Roanoke 1:58.42
7 (7) Muskingum 1:58.72
8 (8) Smith 1:58.98
9 (9) Trinity (Conn.) 1:59.67
10 (10) St. Lawrence 2:00.47
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Walsh 1:57.62
NCAA DIII Case Western Reserve 1:50.12

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kansas 3:42.68
2 (2) Morgan State 3:46.27
3 (3) Lincoln (Mo.) 3:48.11
4 (4) Rhode Island 3:48.22
5 (5) Columbia 3:48.59
6 (6) Princeton 3:48.93
7 — Morgan State {2} 3:49.63
8 (7) Middle Tennessee 3:49.86
9 — Kansas {2} 3:49.87
10 (8) Delaware 3:50.52
(9) Saint Augustine’s 3:51.04
(10) Navy 3:51.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kansas 3:42.68
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 3:48.11
NCAA DIII Illinois Wesleyan 3:58.58

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Mount Union 9:38.82
2 (2) Cornell 9:38.93
3 — Cornell {2} 9:44.42
4 (3) Maine 9:51.05
5 (4) New Hampshire 9:57.89
6 (5) SUNY Cortland 10:07.39
7 (6) Arkansas State 10:07.69
8 (7) Rowan 10:08.63
9 — Arkansas State {2} 10:23.02
10 — Arkansas State {3} 10:23.06
(8) Saint Joseph’s 10:24.92
(9) Penn State Behrend 10:33.77
(10) Ithaca 10:37.93
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Cornell 9:38.93
NCAA DIII Mount Union 9:38.82

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Susquehanna 4:34.21
2 (2) Scranton 4:38.67
3 (3) SUNY Plattsburgh 4:39.58
4 (4) St. Lawrence 4:41.58
5 — St. Lawrence {2} 4:50.53
6 — Scranton {2} 4:57.88
7 (5) Penn State Harrisburg 6:04.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Susquehanna 4:34.21

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Howard 12:38.49
2 (2) Chattanooga 12:55.34
3 (3) Ithaca 12:59.14
4 (4) Syracuse 13:18.14
5 — Chattanooga {2} 13:26.50
6 (5) Lincoln (Mo.) 13:33.95
7 (6) UMES 13:37.99
8 (7) Oral Roberts 13:40.69
9 (8) Georgia State 13:41.59
10 (9) Colgate 13:42.99
(10) Delaware State 14:03.27
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Howard 12:38.49
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 13:33.95
NCAA DIII Ithaca 12:59.14

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.78m
5-10
2 — ANDERSON {2} Kansas 1.76m
5-9¼
3 (2) Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Vanisha WILSHIRE SR Wingate 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Anna Peyton MALIZIA SR Penn 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Nazah REDDICK SO North Carolina A&T 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Regan LEWIS SR Ball State 1.75m
5-8¾
3 (2) Olivia WELSH JR Penn 1.75m
5-8¾
9 (8) Ashley RAMACHER SO Minnesota 1.74m
5-8½
10 (9) Marisa GWINNER FR Tiffin 1.73m
5-8
10 (9) Abigail BURKE FR Dartmouth 1.73m
5-8
10 (9) Saida BURNS-MOORE SR Memphis 1.73m
5-8
10 (9) Abigail BURKE FR Dartmouth 1.73m
5-8
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.78m
5-10
NCAA DII Vanisha WILSHIRE SR Wingate 1.75m
5-8¾
NCAA DII Yashira RHYMER-STUART SR Bellarmine 1.75m
5-8¾
NCAA DIII Jacy SCHARLOW FR RPI 1.70m
5-7

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.25m
13-11¼
2 — DENK {2} Vanderbilt 4.15m
13-7¼
3 (2) Andrea WILLIS JR Kansas 4.11m
13-5¾
4 — DENK {3} Vanderbilt 4.05m
13-3½
4 (3) Landon KEMP FR South Dakota 4.05m
13-3½
4 (3) Elizabeth PROUTY SR Eastern Washington 4.05m
13-3½
7 — WILLIS {2} Kansas 4.01m
13-1¾
7 (5) Alexis ROMERO SR Kansas 4.01m
13-1¾
9 (6) Rebekah MARKEL SR Tulane 4.00m
13-1½
9 (6) Taylor WEAVER SO Saint Francis (Pa.) 4.00m
13-1½
(8) Anna MASSA SO Wheeling Jesuit 3.85m
12-7½
(9) Heidi NASSOS SR Washington (Mo.) 3.80m
12-5½
(10) Erica KEEBLE SO South Dakota Mines 3.75m
12-3½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.25m
13-11¼
NCAA DII Anna MASSA SO Wheeling Jesuit 3.85m
12-7½
NCAA DIII Heidi NASSOS SR Washington (Mo.) 3.80m
12-5½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Madeline HOLMBERG JR Penn State 6.21m
20-4½
2 — HOLMBERG {2} Penn State 6.17m
20-2¾
3 (2) Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 6.16m
20-2½
4 — PULLIAM {2} Lewis 6.15m
20-2
5 (3) Samara SPENCER JR South Dakota 6.00m
19-8¼
6 — HOLMBERG {3} Penn State 5.99m
19-7¾
7 — PULLIAM {3} Lewis 5.96m
19-6½
8 (4) Breana GAMBRELL FR Penn State 5.95m
19-6¼
9 (5) Grenetria SHELL SO Tennessee State 5.93m (0.0)
19-5½
10 (6) Schuyler WOOD-HILDERBRANDT SR Oklahoma State 5.91m
19-4¾
(7) Tanalaya GORDON FR Memphis 5.89m (0.0)
19-3¾
(8) Kaitlin SALISBURY JR Bucknell 5.88m
19-3½
(9) Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.87m
19-3
(10) Tatianna CLANTON SR CSU-Pueblo 5.80m
19-¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Madeline HOLMBERG JR Penn State 6.21m
20-4½
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 6.16m
20-2½
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.87m
19-3

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 13.10m
42-11¾
DII 7, x
2 — PULLIAM {2} Lewis 13.01m
42-8¼
3 (2) Bhrandi CRENSHAW SO N.C. Central 12.62m (0.0)
41-4¾
3 — PULLIAM {3} Lewis 12.62m
41-4¾
5 (3) Saida BURNS-MOORE SR Memphis 12.58m (0.0)
41-3¼
6 — BURNS-MOORE {2} Memphis 12.36m
40-6½
7 — CRENSHAW {2} N.C. Central 12.30m
40-4¼
8 (4) Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 12.29m
40-3¾
9 (5) Zion LEWIS JR Brown 12.20m
40-¼
10 — LEWIS {2} Brown 12.17m
39-11
(6) Lynda BRUNDIGE JR Albany 12.11m
39-8¾
(7) Lorean MURRAY SO Minnesota 12.06m
39-6¾
(8) Felicia RENELUS SO Brown 12.05m
39-6¼
(9) Lydia PAVLENKO JR CSU-Pueblo 11.96m
39-2¾
(10) Maya CAMPBELL JR SUNY Cortland 11.86m
38-11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bhrandi CRENSHAW SO N.C. Central 12.62m
41-4¾
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM SR Lewis 13.10m
42-11¾
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 12.29m
40-3¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 16.73m
54-10½
DII =6, x
2 (2) Maura KIMMEL JR Penn 16.28m
53-5
3 — BAKER {2} Ashland 16.24m
53-3¼
4 — BAKER {3} Ashland 16.22m
53-2½
5 — KIMMEL {2} Penn 16.01m
52-6¼
6 (3) Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 15.98m
52-5
7 — KIMMEL {3} Penn 15.66m
51-4½
8 — GREENE {2} Millersville 15.65m
51-4
9 — GREENE {3} Millersville 15.62m
51-3
10 — BAKER {4} Ashland 15.53m
50-11¼
(4) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 15.40m
50-6¼
(4) Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 15.40m
50-6¼
(6) Abbey KAPITAN JR Notre Dame 15.38m
50-5½
(6) Payden MONTANA FR Penn State 15.38m
50-5½
(8) Phontavia SAWYER SR Towson 15.34m
50-4
(9) Brenda JOHNSON SR Tiffin 14.95m
49-½
(10) Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 14.01m
45-11½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maura KIMMEL JR Penn 16.28m
53-5
NCAA DII Lindsay BAKER FR Ashland 16.73m
54-10½
NCAA DIII Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 14.01m
45-11½

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 21.02m
68-11½
2 (2) Lauren EVANS SR NC State 21.01m
68-11
3 — DETLOFF {2} North Dakota 20.64m
67-8½
4 (3) Lara BOMAN SR South Dakota 20.28m
66-6½
5 — BOMAN {2} South Dakota 20.10m
65-11¼
6 (4) DeeNia MCMILLER SO Memphis 20.07m
65-10
7 (5) Rachel WILSON SR Penn 20.04m
65-9
8 — WILSON {2} Penn 19.92m
65-4¼
9 (6) Abbey KAPITAN JR Notre Dame 19.91m
65-3¾
10 — EVANS {2} NC State 19.89m
65-3
(7) Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 19.38m
63-7
(8) Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 19.29m
63-3½
(9) Hilary PAXSON SR Indianapolis 18.90m
62-0
(10) MacKenzie LEIGH SR Ashland 18.68m
61-3½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 21.02m
68-11½
NCAA DII Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 19.38m
63-7
NCAA DIII Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 18.50m
60-8¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 3891
2 (2) HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 3707
3 (3) Kendra HENRY SO Wichita State 3572
4 (4) Emily LAVARNWAY FR SUNY Geneseo 3568
5 (5) Claudia ROJO JR Wichita State 3560
6 (6) Dominique BUTLER SR Eastern Washington 3532
7 (7) Jansen ZIOLA SO Montana 3463
8 (8) Ashley RAMACHER SO Minnesota 3456
9 (9) Sydney WILSON SO Wichita State 3400
10 (10) Allison GERADS FR Minnesota 3388
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 3891
NCAA DII HarLee ORTEGA SR Central Washington 3707
NCAA DIII Emily LAVARNWAY FR SUNY Geneseo 3568