Top-10 NCAA DI Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 11-17, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Hunter MINIARD JR Memphis 8.09
2 (2) Nick YAEGER JR Southeast Missouri 11.20

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Haile WILSON SR Southeast Missouri 6.49
2 (2) Charles NICHOLS FR Memphis 6.50
3 — NICHOLS {2} Memphis 6.52
4 (3) Jerome DOOLEY FR Memphis 6.61
5 (4) Hunter MINIARD JR Memphis 6.78
6 — WILSON {2} Southeast Missouri 6.84
7 (5) Momoh BREMA FR Southeast Missouri 6.99

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) McKinely WEST SR Southern Miss 6.61
2 — WEST {2} Southern Miss 6.64
3 (2) Micah LARKINS SR Northwestern State 6.66
3 (2) Akanni HISLOP JR LSU 6.66
5 (4) Roy EJIAKUEKWU SR Arkansas 6.69
5 — HISLOP {2} LSU 6.69
7 — LARKINS {2} Northwestern State 6.70
8 (5) Jaylan MITCHELL JR North Carolina A&T 6.71
8 — EJIAKUEKWU {2} Arkansas 6.71
10 (6) Kie’Ave HARRY SO Northwestern State 6.72

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) McKinely WEST
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Southern Miss 20.66
2 — WEST {2} Southern Miss 20.82
3 (2) Joseph AMOAH JR Coppin State 20.88
4 (3) Martin OWUSU-ANTWI SR Western Kentucky 21.04
5 (4) Akeem SIRLEAF JR North Carolina A&T 21.05
6 (5) Rodney ROWE SR North Carolina A&T 21.08
7 (6) Kahlim DENMARK SR Coastal Carolina 21.14
8 — OWUSU-ANTWI {2} Western Kentucky 21.20
9 (7) Jay GRIFFIN JR New Mexico 21.22
10 (8) Christian BASS JR Charlotte 21.23

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andre JEFF
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Ohio State 33.82
2 (2) Joseph COOPER SO Ohio State 34.44
3 (3) Donnie JAMES FR Ohio State 34.74
4 (4) Jerry JACKSON SR Ohio State 34.82
5 (5) Josiah JOHNSON SR Citadel 34.83
6 (6) Trey RICHARDSON SR Citadel 35.35
7 (7) Amir METTS FR Ohio State 35.57
8 (8) Carden WILLIAMS SO Citadel 36.10
9 (9) Alex REVEL SO Citadel 36.32
10 (10) Jacob SNYDER SO Lipscomb 37.20

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tyrell RICHARD
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR South Carolina State 45.39
2 (2) Jaquez TORIAN SO Middle Tennessee 46.64
2 (2) Hunter WOODHALL SO Arkansas 46.64
4 (4) Jayon WOODARD JR Charlotte 46.81
5 (5) Sean BAILEY JR UTEP 46.89
6 (6) Tyler JOHNSON SO Ohio State 46.93
7 (7) Trey JOHNSON FR Southern Miss 46.97
8 — TORIAN {2} Middle Tennessee 46.98
9 (8) Va-Sheku SHERIFF SR UTSA 47.09
10 (9) Willington WRIGHT FR Middle Tennessee 47.11

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John FINNEGAN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Navy 1:02.02
2 (2) Tyrell MADDOX JR Army West Point 1:02.85
3 (3) Braylon WILKERSON JR LIU Brooklyn 1:03.65
4 (4) Oliver MOE SR Colgate 1:03.89
5 (5) Kasique OLIVER JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.04
6 (6) Robert DESSOYE SO Bucknell 1:04.38
7 (7) Simon PETSCH SO Navy 1:04.48
8 (8) DeShawn BUNION SR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.68
9 (9) Joe ESPINAL JR Lehigh 1:04.85
10 (10) Calvin PERKINS FR Brown 1:05.00

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tony NOU FR Nebraska 1:18.29
2 (2) Ty MOSS SR Nebraska 1:18.32
3 (3) Domenic PERRETTA JR Penn State 1:19.04
4 (4) Chancellor STEPHENSON JR Texas Tech 1:19.21
5 (5) Benjaman BULKELEY FR Penn State 1:19.61
6 (6) Riley BAUER FR South Dakota State 1:20.57
6 (6) Josh TRACY JR Minnesota 1:20.57
8 (8) Wyatt GATROST JR South Dakota State 1:20.58
8 (8) Drew MAHER FR Penn State 1:20.58
10 (10) William ASHENFELTER JR Penn State 1:20.94

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Cooper WILLIAMS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Indiana 1:47.24
2 (2) Frank HAYES JR Ohio State 1:47.90
3 (3) Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:48.44
4 (4) Kevin WHITE SR Loyola-Chicago 1:48.53
5 (5) Jalen ROYAL FR Indiana 1:49.65
6 (6) Johnny LEVERENZ SR Butler 1:49.87
7 (7) Christopher TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:50.22
8 (8) Marcus DICKSON SR BYU 1:50.55
9 (9) Chase PARETI SO Arkansas 1:50.95
10 (10) Cameron COOPER JR Ohio State 1:51.05

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kyle BERMAN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Lehigh 2:26.43
2 (2) Zachary MICHON JR Saint Joseph’s 2:27.06
3 (3) John WALKER JR Saint Joseph’s 2:27.17
4 (4) David WHITFIELD SO Virginia Tech 2:27.43
5 (5) Sean BROWN SO Lehigh 2:27.69
6 (6) Nick PACELLI JR Bucknell 2:28.24
6 (6) Marcel AUBRY FR Boston University 2:28.24
8 (8) Jake BROPHY SR Navy 2:28.48
9 (9) George STEINHOFF FR Saint Joseph’s 2:29.04
10 (10) Mikey SINGER SR Army West Point 2:29.08

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carlos VILLARREAL
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Arizona 3:57.27
2 (2) Charlie HUNTER SO Oregon 3:57.74
3 (3) James WEST SR Oregon 3:57.75
4 (4) Mick STANOVSEK JR Washington 3:58.64
5 (5) Blake HANEY SR Oregon 3:58.73
6 (6) Jackson MESTLER JR Oregon 3:59.77
7 (7) Paul RYAN JR Washington State 4:02.43
8 (8) Colin ABERT SR Penn State 4:02.65
9 (9) Jonah KOECH SR Texas Tech 4:04.04
10 (10) Garrett CORCORAN SR California 4:04.15

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Zach KREFT FR Notre Dame 8:13.69
2 (2) Roman OLLAR JR Army West Point 8:14.81
3 (3) Haran DUNDERDALE SR Bradley 8:14.84
4 (4) Ben BUMGARNER SO Penn State 8:15.22
5 (5) Brendan FRASER SO Notre Dame 8:15.31
6 (6) Bradley WATTLEWORTH SR Notre Dame 8:15.47
7 (7) Jordan BRANNAN SO Iona 8:16.04
8 (8) Kevin MURRAY JR Navy 8:17.08
9 (9) Victor SHITSAMA FR Oklahoma State 8:17.55
10 (10) John MCGOWAN SR Penn State 8:17.83

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob CHOGE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Middle Tennessee 14:13.17
2 (2) Lebo MOSITO JR Middle Tennessee 14:14.16
3 (3) Tom NOBLES SR Charlotte 14:20.68
4 (4) Florian LUSSY JR North Texas 14:22.39
5 (5) Kigen CHEMADI JR Middle Tennessee 14:26.03
6 (6) Jordan BRANNAN SO Iona 14:30.92
7 (7) Kyle MUELLER JR Monmouth 14:33.66
8 (8) Gilbert KIRUI SR Iona 14:34.47
9 (9) Kevin MURRAY JR Navy 14:36.62
10 (10) Zach MARCHINKO SO Charlotte 14:36.87

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chad ZALLOW
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Youngstown State 7.72
2 (2) Isaiah MOORE SR South Carolina 7.76
3 (3) Caleb PARKER JR Southern Miss 7.77
4 — MOORE {2} South Carolina 7.78
5 (4) Joseph DANIELS JR Princeton 7.81
6 (5) Carl ELLIOT, III SO Arkansas 7.83
6 — PARKER {2} Southern Miss 7.83
8 — MOORE {3} South Carolina 7.84
9 — DANIELS {2} Princeton 7.86
10 (6) Justin YOUNG FR Army West Point 7.87

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) North Carolina A&T
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
3:07.33
2 (2) Arkansas 3:08.47
3 (3) Middle Tennessee 3:09.17
4 (4) Western Kentucky 3:09.26
5 (5) Stanford 3:10.57
6 (6) Virginia Tech 3:11.28
7 (7) Charlotte 3:11.48
8 (8) Navy 3:12.03
9 (9) Army West Point 3:12.27
10 (10) Southern Miss 3:13.06

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Navy
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
7:29.98
2 (2) Army West Point 7:30.72
3 (3) Lehigh 7:34.35
4 (4) Bucknell 7:36.25
5 (5) Boston University 7:39.65
6 (6) Monmouth 7:43.88
7 (7) Rider 7:48.64
8 (8) Siena 7:49.01
9 (9) Marist 7:49.12
10 (10) Canisius 7:50.13

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Notre Dame
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
9:26.10
2 (2) Wisconsin 9:26.24
3 (3) Washington 9:28.14
4 (4) Oregon 9:28.62
5 (5) Illinois 9:29.19
6 (6) BYU 9:30.14
7 (7) Oklahoma State 9:33.93
8 (8) Ole Miss 9:34.43
9 (9) UCLA 9:34.64
10 (10) Columbia 9:34.72

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Eric RICHARDS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Southern Miss 2.22m
7-3¼
2 (2) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.20m
7-2½
2 (2) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.20m
7-2½
4 — RICHARDS {2} Southern Miss 2.19m
7-2¼
5 (4) Curtis RICHARDSON SR Akron 2.18m
7-1¾
6 — RICHARDS {3} Southern Miss 2.16m
7-1
6 — CONNER {2} Nebraska 2.16m
7-1
6 (5) Greg LAURAY SO Pittsburgh 2.16m
7-1
6 (5) Jacob PATTEN SR Middle Tennessee 2.16m
7-1
10 — SHANKAR {2} Kansas State 2.15m
7-½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mondo DUPLANTIS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR LSU 5.68m
18-7½
1 (1) KC LIGHTFOOT
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR Baylor 5.68m
18-7½
3 — LIGHTFOOT {2} Baylor 5.62m
18-5¼
4 (3) Matthew LUDWIG SR Akron 5.60m
18-4½
5 — LIGHTFOOT {3} Baylor 5.55m
18-2½
6 — DUPLANTIS {2} LSU 5.53m
18-1¾
6 (4) Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.53m
18-1¾
8 (5) Deakin VOLZ SR Virginia Tech 5.50m
18-½
8 (5) Drew MCMICHAEL SR Texas Tech 5.50m
18-½
10 (7) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.48m
17-11¾

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Yann RANDRIANASOLO
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR South Carolina 7.94m
26-½
2 (2) Roberto VILCHES FR Missouri 7.82m
25-7¾
3 (3) Fabian EDOKI JR Middle Tennessee 7.80m
25-7
4 — VILCHES {2} Missouri 7.74m
25-4¾
5 — EDOKI {2} Middle Tennessee 7.65m
25-1¼
6 (4) Dameon CREARY SO Campbell 7.61m
24-11½
6 — EDOKI {3} Middle Tennessee 7.61m
24-11½
8 — VILCHES {3} Missouri 7.58m
24-10½
9 (5) Denzel HARPER JR Louisiana Tech 7.57m
24-10
10 — HARPER {2} Louisiana Tech 7.56m
24-9½

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) John WARREN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Southern Miss 16.29m
53-5¼
2 — WARREN {2} Southern Miss 16.11m
52-10¼
3 — WARREN {3} Southern Miss 16.09m
52-9½
4 — WARREN {4} Southern Miss 15.89m
52-1½
5 (2) Jaden PURNELL SR Oral Roberts 15.53m
50-11¼
6 (3) Markel DALTON SR Charlotte 15.50m
50-10¼
7 (4) Bashir IDRIS SR VCU 15.49m
50-9¾
8 — IDRIS {2} VCU 15.46m
50-8½
9 — PURNELL {2} Oral Roberts 15.45m
50-8¼
10 (5) DaJuan SEWARD SR Ohio State 15.43m
50-7½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Corey MURPHY
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Monmouth 19.66m
64-6
2 — MURPHY {2} Monmouth 19.50m
63-11¾
3 (2) Jonathan THARALDSEN JR Minnesota 19.39m
63-7¼
4 (3) Willie MORRISON JR Indiana 19.34m
63-5¼
5 — THARALDSEN {2} Minnesota 19.32m
63-4½
6 (4) Adam KESSLER FR Southern Illinois 19.22m
63-¾
7 — KESSLER {2} Southern Illinois 19.09m
62-7½
8 (5) Keegan TRITLE JR Northern Iowa 19.08m
62-7¼
9 — THARALDSEN {3} Minnesota 19.00m
62-4
10 (6) Burger LAMBRECHTS JR. SO Nebraska 18.91m
62-½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) David LUCAS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Penn State 22.47m
73-8½
2 (2) Adam KELLY SR Princeton 22.35m
73-3¾
3 (3) Kieran MCKEAG SO Minnesota 21.97m
72-1
4 (4) Jake NORRIS SO LSU 21.82m
71-7
5 — MCKEAG {2} Minnesota 21.63m
70-11½
6 — KELLY {2} Princeton 21.52m
70-7¼
7 — MCKEAG {3} Minnesota 21.51m
70-6¾
8 (5) Alexios PRODANAS SO UMBC 21.26m
69-9
9 — KELLY {3} Princeton 21.24m
69-8¼
10 — KELLY {4} Princeton 21.21m
69-7

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gary HAASBROEK
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR UTSA 5559
2 (2) Ben STEWART SR Navy 5509
3 (3) Charlie CARD-CHILDERS SR Rice 5461
4 (4) Pablo ROMERO JR High Point 5231
5 (5) Clayton THOMPSON SO Navy 5022
6 (6) Tristan HAM JR Prairie View A&M 5006
7 (7) Jacob MCDANIEL JR UTSA 4999
8 (8) Kyle SULT JR Lehigh 4889
9 (9) Sunne RODRIGUEZ-WEEMS JR Prairie View A&M 4849
10 (10) Joseph BEVILAQUA SR Navy 4808

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Denia HILL-TATE SO Austin Peay 8.78
2 (2) Kacie SCOTT SO Memphis 9.08
3 — SCOTT {2} Memphis 9.22
4 (3) Nia GIBBS SR Austin Peay 9.61
5 (4) Dionna DENNIS FR Memphis 9.87
6 — DENNIS {2} Memphis 9.91
7 — GIBBS {2} Austin Peay 10.10

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aisha SOUTHERN FR Memphis 7.19
2 (2) Tiyanna JOHNSON FR Austin Peay 7.22
2 — SOUTHERN {2} Memphis 7.22
4 — JOHNSON {2} Austin Peay 7.27
5 (3) Aliyah SANGSTER SO Southeast Missouri 7.28
6 (4) Jamaya FLEMING FR Memphis 7.31
7 (5) Loushanya NEMOUR SR Memphis 7.33
8 (6) Tanalaya GORDON FR Memphis 7.36
9 — GORDON {2} Memphis 7.38
10 — NEMOUR {2} Memphis 7.39

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kortnei JOHNSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR LSU 7.14
2 — JOHNSON {2} LSU 7.17
3 (2) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.21
4 (3) Natalliah WHYTE SO Florida Atlantic 7.28
5 (4) Kiara GRANT SO Norfolk State 7.31
6 (5) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 7.32
7 (6) Aaliyah BIRMINGHAM JR Oklahoma State 7.33
7 (6) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM SR NC State 7.33
9 — CUNNINGHAM {2} NC State 7.34
10 — BATTLE {2} Ohio State 7.35

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anglerne ANNELUS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Southern California 22.83
2 (2) Lanae-Tava THOMAS FR Southern California 22.91
3 (3) Lauren Rain WILLIAMS SO Southern California 22.93
4 (4) Jayla KIRKLAND SO Florida State 23.00
5 (5) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR SO Florida State 23.12
6 (6) Savyon TOOMBS SO Jacksonville 23.16
7 (7) Danyel WHITE JR Texas A&M 23.30
8 (8) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 23.31
9 (9) Natalliah WHYTE SO Florida Atlantic 23.42
10 (10) Hannah JACKSON JR Rice 23.44

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tamani WILSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Ohio State 38.87
2 (2) Martha SAM SR Cornell 39.61
3 (3) Alyssa MARSH FR Ohio State 39.74
4 (4) Skye STEWART SO Cornell 40.05
5 (5) Kellian KELLY SO Cornell 40.31
6 (6) Jinjer PEARCE JR Cornell 40.67
7 (7) Jamila BROWN JR Towson 41.93
8 (8) Crystal JOHNSON FR Towson 42.56
9 (9) Abbey YATSKO JR Cornell 43.15
10 (10) Kayla ENNIS JR College Of Charleston 43.72

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kethlin CAMPBELL
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Arkansas 52.99
2 (2) Tatum WAGGONER SR Arizona 53.69
3 (3) Sydney HAMMIT SR Arkansas 54.00
4 (4) Arlicia BUSH JR Virginia Tech 54.06
5 (5) Brianne BETHEL JR Houston 54.29
6 (6) Joycelyn ASSAFUAH SR Middle Tennessee 54.43
7 (7) Nykah SMITH FR Virginia Tech 54.48
8 (8) Kyana EVANS SO Alabama State 55.12
9 (9) Kiana LEE SR Charlotte 55.17
10 (10) Chelsey EDWARDS SO Navy 55.21

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kara KAKASCIK
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Navy 1:14.11
2 (2) Amanda AGANA SR Navy 1:14.35
3 (3) Leah FOWLKES JR Boston University 1:14.41
4 (4) Rebecca ROONEY JR Bucknell 1:15.12
5 (5) Christina WELZER SR Cornell 1:15.35
6 (6) Anna TOVKACH FR Army West Point 1:15.45
7 (7) Corinne KENNEDY SO Cornell 1:15.66
8 (8) Anna GREENTREE SO Wagner 1:15.72
9 (9) Jazmyn LEWIS SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:15.74
10 (10) Emily TURNER SO Boston University 1:15.82

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mia MORCK FR Nebraska 1:32.42
2 (2) Macy HEINZ SO South Dakota 1:32.71
3 (3) Mary FIGLER SO Ohio State 1:33.02
4 (4) Frances BULL JR Penn State 1:33.19
5 (5) Mallory FINE SR South Dakota 1:33.66
6 (6) Natacha SAVIOZ SR Elon 1:33.79
7 (7) Emily DEERING SR Ohio 1:33.81
8 (8) Annie TAYLOR SR Cornell 1:33.96
9 (9) Allyson GAEDJE FR Cornell 1:34.82
10 (10) Mikenna VANDERHEYDEN FR West Virginia 1:35.25

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristie SCHOFFIELD
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Boise State 2:04.34
2 (2) Nia AKINS JR Penn 2:04.74
3 (3) Sarah ANDERSON JR Western Michigan 2:05.74
4 (4) Alexis FULLER SR Boise State 2:05.93
5 (5) Aziza AYOUB SO Ohio State 2:06.40
6 (6) Jazmine FRAY SR Texas A&M 2:07.06
7 (7) S. Brooke MOORE SR Indiana State 2:07.37
8 (8) Mallory MULZER JR Indiana 2:08.38
9 (9) Joely PINKSTON JR Indiana 2:08.43
10 (10) Infinnatie ROWE SO Morgan State 2:08.49

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Abby HALBROOK
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Army West Point 2:51.60
2 (2) Clare SEVERE SR Lehigh 2:51.63
3 (3) Elizabeth BRUSH SO Virginia Tech 2:53.55
4 (4) Karly FORKER FR Bucknell 2:53.71
5 (5) Nokuthula DLAMINI JR Texas Tech 2:54.56
6 (6) Phoebe KIRK JR Navy 2:54.83
7 (7) Samantha COLETTI JR Army West Point 2:55.08
8 (8) Anna KOVACS FR Navy 2:55.47
9 (9) Kayleigh CAGGIANO JR Loyola (Md.) 2:56.09
10 (10) Jade SESSIONS FR Lehigh 2:56.21

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Katie RAINSBERGER
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Washington 4:35.15
2 (2) Whittni ORTON JR BYU 4:36.14
3 (3) Allie SCHADLER SO Washington 4:38.63
4 (4) Logan MORRIS SO Clemson 4:41.26
5 (5) Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 4:41.38
6 (6) Morgan ILSE SR North Carolina 4:42.52
7 (7) Martha BISSAH JR Norfolk State 4:43.34
8 (8) Hayley JACKSON FR West Virginia 4:43.49
9 (9) Anna MAXWELL SR Washington 4:44.44
10 (10) Katie IZZO JR Cal Poly 4:45.84

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Caroline ALCORTA
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Villanova 9:15.07
2 (2) Linda CHERUIYOT JR UTEP 9:30.67
3 (3) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 9:35.30
4 (4) Sarah FORMAN SR Siena 9:48.72
5 (5) Jessica SCHERIFF SR Iona 9:48.88
6 (6) Ashley BLAIR SO Bucknell 9:49.37
7 (7) Colleen BUCKLEY SR Bucknell 9:49.46
8 (8) Maria MCDANIEL SR Western Michigan 9:49.93
9 (9) Lucinda CROUCH FR Wisconsin 9:50.33
10 (10) Emily WOLFF SR Quinnipiac 9:52.08

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emily DROUIN SR UAB 16:33.26
2 (2) Linda CHERUIYOT JR UTEP 16:35.47
3 (3) Jessica SCHERIFF SR Iona 16:55.41
4 (4) Katie NELSON SR UAB 17:03.67
5 (5) Abigail GUGEL JR Boston University 17:07.95
6 (6) Emily WOLFF SR Quinnipiac 17:11.30
7 (7) Olivia PAXTON SO William and Mary 17:12.04
8 (8) Adriana HOOKS SR American 17:12.14
9 (9) Colleen BUCKLEY SR Bucknell 17:18.16
10 (10) Sherilene GELDERBLOM JR Florida International 17:18.63

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tonea MARSHALL
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR LSU 8.13
2 — MARSHALL {2} LSU 8.15
3 (2) Kyra ATKINS SR Charlotte 8.19
4 (3) Milan PARKS SR South Carolina 8.23
4 (3) Milan YOUNG SO LSU 8.23
6 (5) Rose NJOKU JR Texas Tech 8.25
7 (6) Brittley HUMPHREY JR LSU 8.26
8 — HUMPHREY {2} LSU 8.27
9 — PARKS {2} South Carolina 8.28
10 — ATKINS {2} Charlotte 8.31

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kansas
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
3:37.51
2 (2) Middle Tennessee 3:41.33
3 (3) UTEP 3:43.39
4 (4) Charlotte 3:43.43
5 (5) North Texas 3:44.03
6 (6) Oklahoma State 3:44.31
7 (7) Alabama State 3:45.33
8 (8) Louisiana Tech 3:46.43
9 (9) Navy 3:46.80
10 (10) Texas Southern 3:46.90

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Lehigh
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
8:48.80
2 (2) Loyola (Md.) 8:51.68
3 (3) Army West Point 8:51.83
4 (4) Bucknell 8:53.10
5 (5) Navy 8:57.73
6 (6) Monmouth 9:03.06
7 (7) Quinnipiac 9:07.45
8 (8) Lafayette 9:09.59
9 (9) Rutgers 9:09.62
10 (10) Boston University 9:09.69

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Michigan
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
10:54.47
2 (2) Indiana 10:57.76
3 (3) Kansas 10:58.31
4 (4) Wisconsin 10:59.72
5 (5) Ohio State 11:02.12
6 (6) Arkansas 11:04.23
7 (7) Stanford 11:04.30
8 (8) Notre Dame 11:05.77
9 (9) Virginia Tech 11:07.08
10 (10) Texas 11:10.55

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clarissa CUTLIFF
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Florida International 1.83m
6-0
2 (2) Peyton WADE SR Illinois Chicago 1.81m
5-11¼
3 — CUTLIFF {2} Florida International 1.80m
5-10¾
3 (3) Katherine ISENBARGER FR Western Kentucky 1.80m
5-10¾
5 (4) Quintella JOHNSON SO Texas Southern 1.79m
5-10½
5 (4) Lillian LOWE SO Arizona 1.79m
5-10½
5 (4) Iesha HAMM SO Cal State Fullerton 1.79m
5-10½
8 (7) Abigail KWARTENG JR Alabama 1.78m
5-10
8 — WADE {2} Illinois Chicago 1.78m
5-10
10 — CUTLIFF {3} Florida International 1.77m
5-9¾

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maddie GARDNER
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR West Virginia 4.38m
14-4½
2 (2) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.32m
14-2
3 (3) Chloe WALL SO Texas Tech 4.27m
14-0
4 (4) Kathryn TOMCZAK SR Air Force 4.25m
13-11¼
4 (4) Kaitlyn MERRITT JR Stanford 4.25m
13-11¼
6 — WALL {2} Texas Tech 4.20m
13-9¼
6 (6) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.20m
13-9¼
8 (7) Kaylee BIZZELL JR Stephen F. Austin 4.18m
13-8½
8 (7) Sophia FRANKLIN SO Michigan State 4.18m
13-8½
8 (7) Shay PETTY SR Texas 4.18m
13-8½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Taryn MILTON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Texas A&M 6.15m
20-2
2 (2) Armoni BROWN FR Wisconsin 6.11m
20-½
2 (2) Michelle FOKAM JR Rice 6.11m
20-½
2 (2) Mercy ABIRE JR LSU 6.11m
20-½
5 (5) Kiara WILLIAMS SR Alabama 6.09m
19-11¾
6 (6) Monae’ NICHOLS SO Bethune-Cookman 6.02m
19-9
6 (6) Anna KEEFER SO North Carolina 6.02m
19-9
8 — ABIRE {2} LSU 6.01m
19-8½
8 (8) Danielle SPENCE SO UTSA 6.01m
19-8½
10 — KEEFER {2} North Carolina 6.00m
19-8¼

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danielle SPENCE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO UTSA 13.37m
43-10¼
2 — SPENCE {2} UTSA 13.35m
43-9½
3 (2) Michelle FOKAM JR Rice 13.31m
43-8
4 (3) Chantoba BRIGHT FR UTEP 13.15m
43-1¾
5 — BRIGHT {2} UTEP 13.04m
42-9¼
6 (4) LaJarvia BROWN JR Texas A&M 12.97m
42-6½
6 — BRIGHT {3} UTEP 12.97m
42-6½
8 — BRIGHT {4} UTEP 12.92m
42-4½
9 — SPENCE {3} UTSA 12.90m
42-3¾
9 — FOKAM {2} Rice 12.90m
42-3¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.73m
58-2
2 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 17.62m
57-9¾
3 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 17.47m
57-3¾
3 (2) Kiley SABIN SR Minnesota 17.47m
57-3¾
5 — SABIN {2} Minnesota 17.30m
56-9
6 (3) Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 17.18m
56-4¼
7 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 17.13m
56-2¼
8 — OLATOYE {5} Ohio State 16.99m
55-8¾
9 — DAWSON {2} Indiana 16.65m
54-7½
10 — SABIN {3} Minnesota 16.43m
53-10¾

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Ohio State 23.24m
76-3
2 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 22.92m
75-2¼
3 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 22.64m
74-3¼
4 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 22.63m
74-3
5 — OLATOYE {5} Ohio State 22.61m
74-2
6 (2) Banke OGINNI SR Wisconsin 22.33m
73-3
7 — OGINNI {2} Wisconsin 22.17m
72-8¾
8 — OGINNI {3} Wisconsin 21.82m
71-7
9 (3) Maddy NILLES JR North Dakota State 21.75m
71-4¼
10 — NILLES {2} North Dakota State 21.60m
70-10¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gabby TORRES SR UTSA 3722
2 (2) Zinedine RUSSELL JR Rice 3601
3 (3) Brianna WHITE FR Army West Point 3562
4 (4) Amaka AWURUONYE SR Charlotte 3537
5 (5) Lindsay LEWIS FR Navy 3518
6 (6) Sarah BEVER SR Marshall 3495
7 (7) Caroline EDMONDSON JR Charleston Southern 3483
8 (8) Nicolette SERRATORE SR James Madison 3463
9 (9) Brittany FLOYD SO UAB 3460
10 (10) Samantha EBANKS JR Florida International 3459