Top-10 NCAA DI Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 4-10, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: | H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ke’Von HOLDER
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Arkansas State 7.49
2 (2) Amari JAMES JR Arkansas State 7.57
3 — JAMES {2} Arkansas State 7.80
4 — HOLDER {2} Arkansas State 7.84
5 (3) DJ SNIDE SO Vermont 8.07
6 (4) Alex PARASKY JR Vermont 8.19
7 — PARASKY {2} Vermont 8.25
8 (5) Anthony MOSLEY FR Mississippi Valley State 8.27
9 — MOSLEY {2} Mississippi Valley State 8.28
9 — SNIDE {2} Vermont 8.28

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emmanuel OLIE SO Little Rock 6.54
2 (2) Chris HILL JR Arkansas State 6.57
3 (3) Christopher CARTER SO Arkansas State 6.59
4 — OLIE {2} Little Rock 6.60
5 — CARTER {2} Arkansas State 6.63
5 (4) Samuel GARDENER FR Mississippi Valley State 6.63
5 — HILL {2} Arkansas State 6.63
8 (5) Seth BEARD FR Vermont 6.68
8 — GARDENER {2} Mississippi Valley State 6.68
10 — BEARD {2} Vermont 6.72

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emmanuel WELLS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Washington State 6.53
2 (2) Cravont CHARLESTON JR NC State 6.54
3 (3) Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 6.56
4 (4) Mario BURKE SR Houston 6.58
5 (5) Anthony SCHWARTZ FR Auburn 6.59
6 (6) Cravon GILLESPIE SR Oregon 6.61
6 (6) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 6.61
6 — BURKE {2} Houston 6.61
9 — ODUDURU {2} Texas Tech 6.62
9 — SCHWARTZ {2} Auburn 6.62

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kasaun JAMES
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Florida State 20.59
2 (2) Jaron FLOURNOY SR LSU 20.69
3 (3) Cravon GILLESPIE SR Oregon 20.73
4 (4) Akeem SIRLEAF JR North Carolina A&T 20.76
5 (5) Keitavious WALTER SR Alabama 20.78
6 (6) Karayme BARTLEY JR Iowa 20.81
7 (7) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 20.82
8 (8) Ryan CLARK SR Florida 20.83
9 (9) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS SR Tennessee 20.89
9 (9) Antonio WOODARD JR Iowa 20.89

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rico GOMEZ
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR George Mason 33.75
2 (2) Tyler BENSON JR George Mason 34.09
3 (3) Xavier KING, JR. SR George Mason 34.25
4 (4) Evander PIERRE JR George Mason 34.29
5 (5) Kolani COLE SO DePaul 36.10
6 (6) Jermaine HOSLEY SO Chicago State 37.30
7 (7) Stephon JACKSON SO Chicago State 37.99
8 (8) SemaJ YOUNG FR Chicago State 38.47
9 (9) Alusine CISSE SO Chicago State 38.56

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Obi IGBOKWE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Houston 45.35
2 (2) Jonathan JONES FR Texas 45.38
3 (3) Derrick MOKALENG JR TCU 45.67
4 (4) Devin DIXON JR Texas A&M 45.68
5 (5) Quincy HALL JR South Carolina 45.72
6 (6) Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 45.74
7 (7) Wil LONDON SR Baylor 45.93
8 (8) Izaiah BROWN SR Rutgers 46.23
9 (9) Tyreek MATHIS JR Texas Tech 46.31
9 (9) Ashton HICKS FR Oklahoma State 46.31

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Max FRYE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Dartmouth 1:04.19
2 (2) Taylor KRACHER SR Vermont 1:04.41
3 (3) Kyle TROCKI SR Connecticut 1:04.61
4 (4) Christopher PINKHAM FR New Hampshire 1:04.70
5 (5) Nikolas SMITH SO Boston University 1:04.84
6 (6) Derek DAVEY FR Brown 1:05.04
6 (6) Dan DEBLIECK JR Vermont 1:05.04
8 (8) Cole BRANSFORD SR Princeton 1:05.11
8 (8) Richard GRUDZWICK JR Central Connecticut State 1:05.11
8 (8) Andriy PROKOPIV SO Binghamton 1:05.11

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent CRISP
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Texas Tech 1:08.61
2 (2) Antoni HOYTE-SMALL FR Kansas State 1:09.69
3 (3) Bryce AILSHIE SR Wyoming 1:10.49
4 (4) Tanner HAGSTROM FR Arizona 1:11.13
5 (5) Chris THOMPSON JR Iowa 1:11.17
6 (6) Chancellor STEPHENSON JR Texas Tech 1:11.60
7 (7) Nate KENNEDY FR Iowa State 1:12.86
8 (8) Ben DAUMUELLER FR Northern Iowa 1:13.57
9 (9) Andy BUCHANAN FR Arizona 1:14.37
10 (10) Carter VON ESSEN JR Northern Iowa 1:14.49

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tanner ANDERSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR UC Riverside 1:20.07
2 (2) Josh TRACY JR Minnesota 1:21.58
3 (3) Cal LAWTON SR South Dakota State 1:21.95
4 (4) Collin SIEFFERT FR Minnesota 1:22.62
5 (5) Josh GOEHRING SO South Dakota State 1:22.63
6 (6) Brenden SCOTT SR Cal State Northridge 1:22.69
7 (7) Chris AHLERS SO DePaul 1:23.18
8 (8) Brett HANNAH SO Central Michigan 1:23.34
9 (9) David PLUNKETT JR Southeast Missouri 1:23.38
10 (10) Alex LYNCH SO Louisville 1:23.84

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marco AROP
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Mississippi State 1:45.90
2 (2) Joseph WHITE SR Georgetown 1:46.59
3 (3) Bryce HOPPEL JR Kansas 1:48.10
4 (4) Robert HEPPENSTALL SR Wake Forest 1:48.33
5 (5) Avery BARTLETT SR Georgia Tech 1:48.68
6 (6) Roshon ROOMES JR Iowa State 1:48.70
7 (7) Festus LAGAT JR Iowa State 1:48.80
8 (8) Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:48.91
9 (9) Alek SAUER SR Columbia 1:48.94
10 (10) Justine KIPROTICH SR Michigan State 1:49.11

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ray SELLARO FR Penn 2:25.79
2 (2) Mason GATEWOOD FR Penn 2:26.08
3 (3) Scott THOMPSON FR Princeton 2:26.24
4 (4) Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 2:26.87
5 (5) Tyler MARSHALL SO Vermont 2:27.52
6 (6) Thomas LINGARD FR Dartmouth 2:27.76
7 (7) Ben DAVIES SO Boston College 2:27.91
8 (8) Sean PRENDEVILLE FR Texas 2:28.06
9 (9) Kaeo KRUSE SO Harvard 2:28.10
10 (10) Raphael OETTL FR Davidson 2:28.33

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Oliver HOARE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Wisconsin 3:39.50

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Oliver HOARE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Wisconsin 3:54.83
2 (2) Waleed SULIMAN SO Ole Miss 3:56.78
3 (3) Kyle MAU JR Indiana 3:57.61
4 (4) Casey COMBER JR Villanova 3:57.80
5 (5) Sam WORLEY SO Texas 3:57.98
6 (6) Reed BROWN SO Oregon 3:58.22
7 (7) Derek GUTIERREZ SR Ole Miss 3:58.55
8 (8) Sam RITZ SR Columbia 3:59.36
9 (9) Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State 3:59.66
10 (10) Diego ZARATE JR Virginia Tech 4:00.44

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant FISHER
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Stanford 7:42.62
2 (2) Morgan MCDONALD SR Wisconsin 7:42.76
3 (3) Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 7:44.77
4 (4) Cooper TEARE SO Oregon 7:50.66
5 (5) Alex ROGERS SR Texas 7:51.11
6 (6) Alex OSTBERG JR Stanford 7:51.20
7 (7) James WEST SR Oregon 7:52.14
8 (8) Cameron GRIFFITH JR Arkansas 7:52.79
9 (9) Olin HACKER JR Wisconsin 7:53.88
10 (10) Isai RODRIGUEZ FR Oklahoma State 7:54.33

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clayton YOUNG
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR BYU 13:34.46
2 (2) Edwin KURGAT JR Iowa State 13:34.54
3 (3) Joe KLECKER JR Colorado 13:35.97
4 (4) James SUGIRA FR Eastern Kentucky 13:37.88
5 (5) Obsa ALI SR Minnesota 13:38.41
6 (6) Connor MCMILLAN SR BYU 13:38.63
7 (7) Conner MANTZ SO BYU 13:39.27
8 (8) Gilbert KIGEN SR Alabama 13:40.14
9 (9) Ben VEATCH SO Indiana 13:40.58
10 (10) Robert BRANDT JR UCLA 13:40.82

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Florida 7.43
2 (2) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.52
3 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 7.55
4 (3) Trey CUNNINGHAM SO Florida State 7.58
5 — CUNNINGHAM {2} Florida State 7.59
6 — ROBERTS {2} Kentucky 7.66
7 (4) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.69
8 (5) Caleb PARKER JR Southern Miss 7.73
9 (6) Braxton CANADY JR Oregon 7.74
10 (7) Bashiru ABDULLAHI FR Cal State Northridge 7.75

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) UMES 1:33.22

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Houston
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
3:01.51
2 (2) Texas A&M 3:01.56
3 (3) Florida 3:03.17
4 (4) Baylor 3:04.49
5 (5) Iowa 3:04.76
6 (6) Southern California 3:06.78
7 (7) LSU 3:06.89
8 (8) Arkansas 3:07.17
9 (9) TCU 3:07.28
10 (10) George Mason 3:07.50

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) South Dakota State 7:55.88
2 (2) North Dakota 7:59.45
3 (3) Wofford 8:06.23
4 (4) VMI 8:12.51
5 (5) Bryant 8:45.17

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Marquette 9:49.05
2 (2) Michigan State 9:55.69
3 (3) Rice 9:56.15
4 (4) Wichita State 9:59.98
5 (5) Penn 10:02.16
6 (6) UMKC 10:02.42
7 — Marquette {2} 10:03.80
8 (7) Ohio State 10:09.33
9 (8) Houston 10:09.34
10 — Marquette {3} 10:15.54

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shelby MCEWEN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Alabama 2.26m
7-5
1 (1) Keenon LAINE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
1 (1) Darius CARBIN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
4 — MCEWEN {2} Alabama 2.23m
7-3¾
4 — LAINE {2} Georgia 2.23m
7-3¾
4 — CARBIN {2} Georgia 2.23m
7-3¾
4 (4) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 2.23m
7-3¾
8 (5) Frank HARRIS SO Southern Utah 2.21m
7-3
9 — CARBIN {3} Georgia 2.20m
7-2½
9 (6) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.20m
7-2½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sondre GUTTORMSEN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR UCLA 5.73m
18-9½
2 (2) Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.72m
18-9¼
3 (3) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.71m
18-8¾
4 — GUTTORMSEN {2} UCLA 5.63m
18-5½
4 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.63m
18-5½
4 (4) Zach BRADFORD FR Kansas 5.63m
18-5½
4 (4) Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.63m
18-5½
8 — WOOTEN {2} Texas A&M 5.61m
18-4¾
9 (6) Clayton FRITSCH SO Sam Houston State 5.54m
18-2
10 (7) Hussain AL HIZAM SR Kansas 5.53m
18-1¾

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fabian EDOKI
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Middle Tennessee 7.92m (0.0)
25-11¾
2 — EDOKI {2} Middle Tennessee 7.88m
25-10¼
3 (2) Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES SR Oklahoma State 7.87m
25-9¾
4 — FINCHAM-DUKES {2} Oklahoma State 7.85m
25-9
5 — EDOKI {3} Middle Tennessee 7.84m
25-8½
6 — FINCHAM-DUKES {3} Oklahoma State 7.83m
25-8¼
7 (3) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 7.81m
25-7½
8 (4) Kemonie BRIGGS SR Long Beach State 7.80m
25-7
9 (5) Trumaine JEFFERSON SR Houston 7.78m
25-6¼
9 — FINCHAM-DUKES {4} Oklahoma State 7.78m
25-6¼

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tahar TRIKI
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Texas A&M 17.00m
55-9¼
2 (2) Jordan SCOTT JR Virginia 16.90m
55-5¼
3 — SCOTT {2} Virginia 16.87m
55-4¼
4 (3) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 16.69m
54-9
5 (4) Chengetayi MAPAYA SO TCU 16.65m
54-7½
6 (5) Armani WALLACE SR Florida State 16.60m
54-5½
7 — TRIKI {2} Texas A&M 16.49m
54-1¼
8 (6) Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF SR Texas Tech 16.40m
53-9½
9 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 16.39m
53-9¼
9 (7) O’Brien WASOME JR Texas 16.39m
53-9¼

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GEIST
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Arizona 21.15m
69-4¾
2 — GEIST {2} Arizona 21.01m
68-11
3 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 20.72m
67-11¾
4 — GEIST {3} Arizona 20.68m
67-10¼
5 — GEIST {4} Arizona 20.44m
67-¾
6 (3) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 20.27m
66-6
7 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 20.24m
66-4¾
8 (4) Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.19m
66-2¾
9 — PIPERI {2} Texas 20.13m
66-½
10 (5) Kord FERGUSON SR Alabama 19.89m
65-3

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR North Dakota State 24.06m
78-11¼
2 (2) Joseph ELLIS SR Michigan 23.56m
77-3½
3 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 23.45m
76-11¼
4 — ELLIS {2} Michigan 23.39m
76-8¾
5 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 23.31m
76-5¾
6 — OTTERDAHL {4} North Dakota State 23.06m
75-7¾
7 — ELLIS {3} Michigan 22.98m
75-4¾
8 — ELLIS {4} Michigan 22.50m
73-9¾
9 — ELLIS {5} Michigan 22.31m
73-2¼
10 (3) AJ MCFARLAND SR Florida 22.19m
72-9½

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Axel HUBERT
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR Texas Tech 5746
2 (2) Denim ROGERS JR Houston Baptist 5277
3 (3) Cole VERBLE SR Oklahoma State 4757
4 (4) Tyler GURCHIEK SO Air Force 4564
5 (5) Matthew WALTERS FR Air Force 4494
6 (6) William EDMONDS SO Oklahoma State 4217
7 (7) Shemar PARKER FR UMES 3993
8 (8) Jake DYER SO Oklahoma State 3760
9 (9) Joshua GOSLEE FR UMES 3115

Women’s Shuttle Hurdle Relay, Indoor 60m

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Liberty
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
34.69
2 (2) East Carolina 35.04

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kerra WILLIAMS FR Arkansas State 8.57
2 (2) Imani UDOUMANA SO Arkansas State 8.64
3 (3) Mya DUMPSON SO Mississippi Valley State 8.83
4 (4) Jenna BOURDEAU SO Vermont 9.10
5 — BOURDEAU {2} Vermont 9.14
6 (5) Makayla SMITH FR Little Rock 9.67
7 (6) Mary DIESTEL FR Vermont 9.96
8 — DIESTEL {2} Vermont 10.63

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kerra WILLIAMS FR Arkansas State 7.26
2 (2) Anya GORODENTSEV SR Vermont 7.34
3 — WILLIAMS {2} Arkansas State 7.36
4 (3) Christina NICKERSON SR Little Rock 7.44
5 — GORODENTSEV {2} Vermont 7.45
6 — NICKERSON {2} Little Rock 7.49
7 (4) Osereme EREWELE FR Arkansas State 7.58
8 (5) Mikayla JORDAN SO Arkansas State 7.64
9 — JORDAN {2} Arkansas State 7.70
10 (6) Bria ALLEN FR Little Rock 7.75

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kortnei JOHNSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR LSU 7.17
2 (2) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR SO Florida State 7.21
2 — JOHNSON {2} LSU 7.21
4 (3) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.23
4 (3) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.23
6 (5) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 7.24
7 (6) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 7.25
7 (6) Kianna GRAY SR Kentucky 7.25
7 (6) Jayla KIRKLAND SO Florida State 7.25
10 — MCCOY {2} Tennessee 7.28

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kayla WHITE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR North Carolina A&T 22.82
2 (2) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 23.00
3 (3) Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 23.07
4 (4) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 23.08
4 (4) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 23.08
6 (6) Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 23.11
7 (7) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 23.12
8 (8) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 23.15
9 (9) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 23.27
10 (10) Diamond SPAULDING SR Texas A&M 23.28

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kiersten WALKER
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO DePaul 39.90
2 (2) Toniann EWEN SO Chicago State 40.18
3 (3) Kaitlen CRAWFORD JR DePaul 41.72
4 (4) Gabriela GARZA FR Cornell 42.50
5 (5) Jada HILL FR Florida International 42.51
6 (6) LiShaun WILSON SO Chicago State 42.59
7 (7) London NELSON SO Chicago State 42.99
8 (8) An’twanique KINSLER FR Chicago State 43.58

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sara LIMP
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Texas Tech 52.51
2 (2) Alexis HOLMES FR Penn State 52.58
3 (3) Wadeline JONATHAS JR South Carolina 52.86
4 (4) Aliyah ABRAMS JR South Carolina 52.91
5 (5) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 53.04
6 (6) Syaira RICHARDSON SO Texas A&M 53.06
7 (7) Kyra CONSTANTINE JR Southern California 53.07
7 (7) Chloe ABBOTT JR Kentucky 53.07
9 (9) Gabby SCOTT SR Colorado 53.22
10 (10) Sharrika BARNETT SR Florida 53.30

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anoush STAMM
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR James Madison 1:14.08
2 (2) May STERN JR Brown 1:14.09
3 (3) Rachel HELBLING FR Richmond 1:14.13
4 (4) Tori LONG SR Davidson 1:14.35
5 (5) Elise BURDETTE FR Cornell 1:14.42
6 (6) Ayoola GBOLADE FR Connecticut 1:14.48
7 (7) Mackenzie PREZUME FR Rutgers 1:14.85
8 (8) Allyson GAEDJE FR Cornell 1:14.91
9 (9) Kathryn LASKOSKI SO Dartmouth 1:14.92
10 (10) Bailey PATE SO Brown 1:14.97

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lily BECKFORD
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR TCU 1:20.07
2 (2) Shannon MEISBERGER FR Arizona 1:22.13
3 (3) Megan ROURKE SO Texas 1:22.80
4 (4) Caraline SLATTERY SR Kansas 1:23.29
5 (5) Omawumi OMARE SR Kansas 1:23.68
6 (6) Jasmyne COOPER FR Wyoming 1:23.93
7 (7) Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD SO Texas 1:24.21
8 (8) Damajahnee BIRCH FR Texas Tech 1:24.27
9 (9) Emma WHIGHAM SR Iowa State 1:24.44
10 (10) Lexye PRICE FR Texas Tech 1:24.50

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nyjari MCNEIL FR San Diego State 1:29.93
2 (2) Linnea SALTZ JR Southern Utah 1:30.81
3 (3) Kalliopi KOUNTOURI SR Miami (Ohio) 1:30.93
4 (4) Mallory MULZER JR Indiana 1:31.64
5 (5) Whitney HESSLER SO Utah 1:31.90
6 (6) Oksana COVEY SO South Dakota State 1:32.84
7 (7) Joely PINKSTON JR Indiana 1:33.29
8 (8) Sakura ROBERSON SO San Diego State 1:33.77
9 (9) Kelly MINDAK SO Indiana 1:34.61
10 (10) Krista STEELE SR South Dakota State 1:34.95

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Allie WILSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Monmouth 2:02.65
2 (2) Gabby CRANK SR Texas 2:05.17
3 (3) Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:05.20
4 (4) Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:05.46
5 (5) Susan EJORE JR Oregon 2:05.71
5 (5) McKenna KEEGAN JR Villanova 2:05.71
7 (7) Jemima RUSSELL FR Southern California 2:05.90
8 (8) Marleena EUBANKS SR Kansas 2:06.01
9 (9) Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY SR Iowa State 2:06.20
10 (10) Amber TANNER JR Georgia 2:06.26

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brianna STRATZ
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Monmouth 2:43.38
2 (2) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:46.51
3 (3) Millie HOWARD JR Temple 2:46.74
4 (4) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 2:48.32
5 (5) Erica JACKSON SR James Madison 2:48.84
6 (6) Brooke FAZIO SO Richmond 2:49.71
7 (7) Melissa ZAMMITTI SO Cornell 2:50.89
8 (8) Bianca ALONZO JR Columbia 2:50.96
9 (9) Georgia FEAR JR Dartmouth 2:51.39
10 (10) Samantha VALENTINE SO Brown 2:52.11

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danae RIVERS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Penn State 4:11.24
2 (2) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 4:24.41

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danae RIVERS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Penn State 4:29.47
2 (2) Millie PALADINO SR Providence 4:33.79
3 (3) Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 4:34.66
4 (4) Mackenzie ANDREWS SR Akron 4:35.63
5 (5) Alexis FULLER SR Boise State 4:36.83
6 (6) Allie SCHADLER SO Washington 4:37.12
7 (7) Whittni ORTON JR BYU 4:39.19
8 (8) Maudie SKYRING SO Florida State 4:40.17
9 (9) Julia HEYMACH SO Stanford 4:40.94
10 (10) Anna CAMP JR BYU 4:41.01

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alicia MONSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Wisconsin 8:45.97
2 (2) Jessica HULL SR Oregon 8:53.91
3 (3) Weini KELATI SO New Mexico 8:53.98
4 (4) Allie OSTRANDER JR Boise State 8:55.26
5 (5) Nicole HUTCHINSON SR Villanova 8:55.68
6 (6) Lauren GREGORY FR Arkansas 8:55.97
7 (7) Taylor WERNER JR Arkansas 8:56.97
8 (8) Ednah KURGAT SR New Mexico 8:59.78
9 (9) Erica BIRK SR BYU 9:00.69
10 (10) Katie RAINSBERGER SO Washington 9:02.84

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fiona O’KEEFFE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Stanford 15:35.77
2 (2) Makena MORLEY JR Colorado 15:37.23
3 (3) Isobel BATT-DOYLE JR Washington 15:40.53
4 (4) Abbie MCNULTY SR Stanford 15:42.13
5 (5) Emily VENTERS FR Boise State 15:45.09
6 (6) Caroline ALCORTA SR Villanova 15:45.64
7 (7) Amy DAVIS SR Wisconsin 15:47.80
8 (8) Margaret ALLEN SR Indiana 15:49.72
9 (9) Megan HASZ SO Minnesota 15:51.55
10 (10) Clare O’BRIEN JR Boise State 15:51.57

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chanel BRISSETT
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SO Southern California 7.90
2 (2) Janeek BROWN SO Arkansas 7.95
3 — BRISSETT {2} Southern California 8.00
4 (3) Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.04
4 (3) Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 8.04
6 — MARSHALL {2} LSU 8.05
7 (5) Tiara MCMINN SO Miami (Fla.) 8.06
8 (6) Cortney JONES JR Florida State 8.07
9 (7) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.10
9 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 8.10

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) St. John’s (N.Y.)
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
1:38.30
2 (2) UMES 1:45.19

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
3:29.96
2 (2) Southern California 3:30.43
3 (3) South Carolina 3:30.67
4 (4) Arkansas 3:31.35
5 (5) Florida 3:31.64
6 (6) Alabama 3:32.04
7 (7) Kentucky 3:33.63
8 (8) Miami (Fla.) 3:33.99
9 (9) Houston 3:35.10
10 (10) LSU 3:35.50

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) North Dakota
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
9:14.18
2 (2) Monmouth 9:14.60
3 (3) Wofford 9:28.98
4 (4) South Dakota State 9:36.15
5 (5) American 9:46.61
6 (6) Holy Cross 10:11.86
7 (7) Bryant 10:54.16

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Michigan State
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
11:17.73
2 (2) UMass Lowell 11:31.31
3 (3) Boston College 11:32.88
4 (4) Temple 11:33.29
5 (5) Michigan 11:35.76
6 (6) Yale 11:37.81
7 (7) Penn 11:38.23
8 (8) Elon 11:40.04
9 (9) Cincinnati 11:42.66
10 (10) South Dakota 11:43.23

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Stephanie AHRENS
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Omaha 1.84m
6-½
2 (2) Lillian LOWE SO Arizona 1.82m
5-11½
2 — AHRENS {2} Omaha 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Ellen EKHOLM JR Kentucky 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Andrea STAPLETON-JOHNSON SR BYU 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.82m
5-11½
7 (6) Sanaa BARNES FR Villanova 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Erinn BEATTIE SR UC Davis 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Abigail O’DONOGHUE SO LSU 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.80m
5-10¾

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bridget GUY
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Virginia 4.38m
14-4½
2 — GUY {2} Virginia 4.33m
14-2½
2 (2) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.33m
14-2½
2 (2) Bonnie DRAXLER SR San Diego State 4.33m
14-2½
2 (2) Rebekah MARKEL SR Tulane 4.33m
14-2½
6 (5) Maddie GARDNER SR West Virginia 4.30m
14-1¼
7 (6) Kathryn TOMCZAK SR Air Force 4.27m
14-0
8 (7) Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.23m
13-10½
8 — DRAXLER {2} San Diego State 4.23m
13-10½
8 — BRYAN {2} Akron 4.23m
13-10½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rougui SOW
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Florida State 6.40m
21-0
2 (2) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 6.35m
20-10
3 (3) Jasmyn STEELS JR Northwestern State 6.33m
20-9¼
4 — SOW {2} Florida State 6.29m
20-7½
5 (4) Jessica BARREIRA SR Arizona State 6.28m
20-7¼
5 (4) Destiny LONGMIRE JR TCU 6.28m
20-7¼
5 — DAVID {2} Florida 6.28m
20-7¼
8 — STEELS {2} Northwestern State 6.23m
20-5¼
9 — DAVID {3} Florida 6.22m
20-4¾
10 (6) Sarea ALEXANDER SR Incarnate Word 6.21m
20-4½

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shardia LAWRENCE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Kansas State 13.41m
44-0
2 (2) Chinne OKORONKWO JR Texas Tech 13.36m
43-10
3 (3) Ja’la HENDERSON SR Wyoming 13.35m
43-9½
4 (4) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 13.33m
43-8¾
5 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 13.29m
43-7¼
6 (5) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 13.26m
43-6
7 — DAVID {2} Florida 13.25m
43-5½
7 — OKORONKWO {2} Texas Tech 13.25m
43-5½
9 — OKORONKWO {3} Texas Tech 13.23m
43-4¾
10 — DAVID {3} Florida 13.22m
43-4½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Khayla DAWSON
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
JR Indiana 17.18m
56-4¼
2 (2) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.12m
56-2
3 (3) Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.05m
55-11¼
3 (3) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 17.05m
55-11¼
5 (5) Shelby GUNNELLS JR North Dakota State 16.90m
55-5¼
6 — NOENNIG {2} Arizona State 16.89m
55-5
7 — GIGER {2} Stanford 16.88m
55-4½
8 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 16.86m
55-3¾
8 (6) Haley TEEL SR Alabama 16.86m
55-3¾
10 — GUNNELLS {2} North Dakota State 16.84m
55-3

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
SR Ohio State 23.51m
77-1½
2 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 23.09m
75-9
3 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 23.06m
75-7¾
4 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 22.52m
73-10½
5 (2) Alyssa WILSON SO UCLA 22.23m
72-11¼
6 (3) Stamatia SCARVELIS SR Tennessee 22.21m
72-10¼
7 (4) Kelcey BEDARD SR Colorado State 22.20m
72-10
8 (5) Makenli FORREST SO Louisville 22.18m
72-9¼
9 — SCARVELIS {2} Tennessee 22.14m
72-7½
10 — SCARVELIS {3} Tennessee 21.58m
70-9½

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S NCAA DIVISION I TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Skylar SIEBEN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR Arizona 3755
2 (2) Megan MANN SO Oklahoma State 3341
3 (3) Amiah PARSON SO Incarnate Word 3250
4 (4) Precious IGWEBUIKE JR Delaware State 3191
5 (5) Zara AMAECHI SO Incarnate Word 3054
6 (6) Jessica RONEY SO UMES 2984
7 (7) Ahnrea MCCASKILL SO Delaware State 2857
8 (8) Makenna PARKER FR Oklahoma State 2666
9 (9) Naomi ENGLISH FR UMES 2108