2018 NCAA DII Cross Country Individual Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANS – CSU-Pueblo athlete Marcelo Laguera and Grand Valley State athlete Sarah Berger were named the NCAA Division II Cross Country Scholar Athletes of the Year, as announced by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) on Thursday.

Both athletes won their gender’s respective individual titles at the 2018 NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships and carried the hard work from the course into the classroom, where they were standout students as well.

USTFCCCA NCAA DIVISION II ALL-ACADEMIC HISTORY

There were 649 student-athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors with the women accounting for 58.4 percent of the total (379). No program had more total individuals honored than Western Colorado and Colorado Mines, who each had 12. Multiple programs around the country had 11 athletes selected.

In order to qualify for this honor, student-athletes must have compiled a cumulative grade points average of at least 3.25 and finished among the top 30 percent of eligible runners at his or her regional championships and/or the top half of the field at the NCAA Championship meet.

Past NCAA DII Scholar Athletes of the Year

Men
Women
Year Name Program Name Program
2017 James Ngandu Tiffin Caroline Kurgat Alaska Anchorage
2016 Vincent Kiprop Missouri Southern Kendra Foley Grand Valley State
2015 Vicent Kiprop Missouri Southern Kendra Foley Grand Valley State
2014 Tabor Stevens Adams State Jessica Janecke Grand Valley State
2013 Tabor Stevens Adams State Jennifer Agnew U-Mary
2012 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage Alicia Nelson Adams State
2011 Ryan Haebe Western State Nelly Spence Shippensburg
2010 Jeff Veiga UMass Lowell Nelly Spence Shippensburg
2009 Reuben Mwei Adams State Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
2008 Aaron Braun Adams State Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
2007 Aaron Braun Adams State Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
2006 Kim Hogarth Western State Esther Komen Western State

Laguera had a stellar season for the Thunderwolves that included the aforementioned NCAA title and a runner-up finish at the South Central Region Championships. The senior engineering major also collected wins at the Colorado College Invitational and the Lewis Crossover. He finished no worse than second in the six cross country races he competed in this season.

Laguera is the first athlete in CSU-Pueblo program history to win the award. He was also the first athlete in school history to capture an individual NCAA crown.

Berger not only won the NCAA individual title, she also paced the Lakers to team glory they won their  sixth NCAA team title in program history.

The physician assistant studies graduate student ended her season with three consecutive victories that included the NCAA Championships, the Midwest Region Championships and the GLIAC Championships. She was just the third athlete in program history to win an NCAA individual cross country title.

Berger is the third athlete in program history to earn the Scholar Athlete of the Year award. She joins Kendra Foley (2015 and 2016) and Jessica Janecke (2014) as honorees. GVSU athletes have now won the award in four of the past five seasons.

See below for the full list of student-athletes honored by the USTFCCCA.

2018 NCAA Division II Cross Country All-Academic Individuals

GenderStudent-AthleteInstitutionMajor
MENVictor MoreauAcademy of ArtCommunications & Media Technologies 
MENPatrick RobbAdams StateExercise Science 
MENGabriel DaSilvaAdelphiCommunications 
MENSean KildareAdelphiNursing 
MENBrydon Groves-ScottAlabama-HuntsvilleEducation 
MENBenjamin KnoxAlabama-HuntsvilleEngineering 
MENTripp MaloyAlabama-HuntsvilleExercise Science 
MENHunter NailsAlabama-HuntsvilleEngineering 
MENFelix KemboiAlaska AnchorageNursing 
MENWesley KiruiAlaska AnchorageEconomics 
MENBen ClarkAnderson (S.C.)Education 
MENLogan HorningAnderson (S.C.)Business Management 
MENWeston HuttoAnderson (S.C.)Business Management 
MENPhilip QuillenAnderson (S.C.)Business Management 
MENJoey TeachoutAnderson (S.C.)Mathematics 
MENTyler SievertAshlandExercise Science 
MENJacob PostonAugustaBusiness Administration 
MENHans TroyerAugustaBiology 
MENNathan SchroederAugustana (S.D.)Accounting, Business Administration 
MENMatt SteigerAugustana (S.D.)Undecided 
MENBen DrewAzusa PacificEconomics 
MENNathaniel TammingaAzusa PacificPhysics 
MENLogan GrecoBellarmineBiology 
MENBen EdwardsBentleyFinance 
MENDan HergottBentleyCorporate Finance and Accounting 
MENCody MurphyBentleyFinance 
MENJosh DavisBlack Hills StateExercise Science 
MENJake IversonBlack Hills StateExercise Science 
MENKeith OsowskiBlack Hills StateChemistry 
MENJonah TheisenBlack Hills StateChemistry and Physical Science 
MENJordan TheisenBlack Hills StateExercise Science 
MENNick McGuireBloomsburgPolitical Science 
MENJeremiah SuzaraCal Poly PomonaMechanical Engineering 
MENJonathan WoolfCal Poly PomonaComputer Engineering 
MENCaleb FosterCalifornia (Pa.)Art Education 
MENJoe UlianoCalifornia (Pa.)Radio and Television 
MENLuke GreerCarson-NewmanEducation 
MENEthan BemisCatawbaBusiness Administration 
MENKyle RhodesCatawbaExercise Science 
MENEthan GatchellCedarvilleComputer Engineering 
MENEthan SullivanCedarvilleAllied Health/Pre Physical Therapy 
MENAlec WeinholdCedarvilleComputer Engineering 
MENNick VictorCentral MissouriPre Physical Therapy 
MENRaymond KorirCentral StateEngineer 
MENDavid CecchiCharleston (W.Va.)Business Administration 
MENJob IJtsmaCharleston (W.Va.)Movement Science 
MENZigmund FisherChestnut HillHistory/Secondary Education (Special Education) 
MENWyatt BaxterChico StatePublic Administration 
MENJack JohnsonChico StateBusiness Administration 
MENEddie KingChico StateGraphic Design 
MENGrant ColliganColo. School of MinesMetallurgical & Materials Eng/Grad School 
MENLuc HagenColo. School of MinesMetallurgical & Materials Eng 
MENJosh HoskinsonColo. School of MinesStatistics/Grad School 
MENLuke JulianColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
MENJake MitchemColo. School of MinesElectrical Engineering 
MENLogan RamletColo. School of MinesEngineering Physics 
MENDerek SteeleColo. School of MinesChemical Engineering 
MENLuke SpitzColorado MesaFinance 
MENCharles AsouzuColumbus StateBiology 
MENChristopher OswaldColumbus StateGeneral Business 
MENJacob AshcraftConcordHistory 
MENIssac PratherConcordBuisness Administration 
MENJason WeitzelConcordEducation 
MENHector ArteagaConcordia (Calif.)Accounting 
MENAlec ChouryCSU-PuebloSociology-Criminology 
MENDylan DayCSU-PuebloMathematics-Secondary Education 
MENMarcelo LagueraCSU-PuebloEngineering 
MENCole MuñozCSU-PuebloMathematics 
MENDerrick WilliamsCSU-PuebloBiology 
MENTrent PhelpsDallas BaptistKinesiology 
MENStetson RayasDallas BaptistKinesiology 
MENFelix Buck-GramckoDavis and ElkinsBusiness 
MENAidan KonhausDavis and ElkinsArt 
MENLawrence FilerEast Central (Okla.)Biology 
MENWard RiesEdinboroUndeclared 
MENCorey WefingEdinboroCommunication Studies (Masters) 
MENGarrett NoltemeyerEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Air Traffic Management 
MENRyan SzklanyEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Civil Engineering 
MENLelei TooEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Aerospace Physiology 
MENCalahan WarrenEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Aerospace Physiology 
MENJonathan AllenFindlayComputer Science 
MENConnor NortonFlaglerBusiness 
MENJoshua WagnerFlorida SouthernExercise Science 
MENJoseph BergFlorida TechAerospace Engineering 
MENIsrael BarcoFort Hays StateChemistry 
MENBrett MeyerFort Hays StateHealth & Human Performance 
MENReed RomeFort Hays StateAgriculture 
MENHosava KretzmannFort LewisPublic Health 
MENWil AylwardFranklin PierceHealth Sciences 
MENRiley FenoffFranklin PierceHealth Sciences 
MENWalker JohnFranklin PierceCommunications 
MENAntoinio RuaFranklin PierceHealth Sciences 
MENCody TallentFranklin PierceSports & Rec Mgt 
MENRyan GarichGannonBiology/Pre-Med 
MENEric IngramGannonBiology 
MENJoseph WestrickGannonEnvironmental Engineering 
MENQuillian HollandGeorgia CollegePsychology 
MENShawn OlmsteadGeorgia CollegeExercise Physiology 
MENBrennan SillimanGeorgia CollegeExercise Physiology 
MENCollin SillimanGeorgia CollegePsychology 
MENConner SchwartzGrand Valley StateAllied Health Sciences 
MENJoshua SteibleGrand Valley StateHigher Education (Masters) 
MENBenjamin ZarembaGrand Valley StateEngineering 
MENRickus JacobsHawaii PacificMasters of Business Administration 
MENLukas MotschmannHawaii PacificMasters in Communication 
MENJoseph HumesHillsdaleChemistry 
MENMark MillerHillsdaleUndeclared 
MENEli PothHillsdaleHistory 
MENAdam WierHillsdaleUndeclared 
MENMichael DautlickIndiana (Pa.)Safety Science 
MENSam LenzeIndiana (Pa.)Biochemistry 
MENNoah MandelIndiana (Pa.)Pre-Physical Therapy & Exercise Science 
MENDylan RuefleIndiana (Pa.)Criminology 
MENTaylor KleynIndianapolisBiology / PreMed 
MENChristopher SwitzerIndianapolisExercise Science 
MENKieffer VittetowIndianapolisNursing 
MENEthan FadaleJefferson (Pa.)Physician Asst. 
MENBen NardiJefferson (Pa.)Landscape Architect 
MENDerek BarneyKutztownBiology/ Organismal 
MENNick DeGennaroKutztownAthletic Administration 
MENDawson ReedLee (Tenn.)Advertising 
MENAustin ThompsonLees-McRaeBuisness 
MENJosh AdkinsLenoir-RhyneMedical Studies with a minor in Psychology 
MENRoss McCormickLewisAccounting 
MENJackson WatersLewisPhysics 
MENJorge HernandezLincoln MemorialBusiness 
MENJerod BroadbooksLindenwoodMusic Education 
MENBenjamin StasneyLindenwoodComputer Information Systems 
MENAaron PfeilLock HavenMiddle Education~Math 
MENLuke VanderhoffLock HavenAccounting 
MENAnson WeidnerLock HavenGeology 
MENKeynan AbdiLubbock ChristianPre-Physical Therapy 
MENNathan KowalskiLynnBiology 
MENBryan RyderLynnBusiness 
MENJosh SkielnikLynnBusiness 
MENBenjamin BarnesMercyhurstundecided 
MENDaniel DmuchowskiMercyhurstBusiness 
MENTimothy John CorlissMerrimackBusiness 
MENJoseph ForestMerrimackBusiness 
MENGunnar HasselquistMerrimackCivil Engineering 
MENLuke MooreMichigan TechBiological Sciences 
MENClayton SayenMichigan TechEngineering Management 
MENRobbie WatlingMichigan TechComputer Science 
MENBraydon KubatMinnesota DuluthMechanical Engineering 
MENLuke LahrMinnesota DuluthMechanical Engineering 
MENIsaac OvermyerMinnesota DuluthChemical Engineering 
MENSamuel DarnallMississippi CollegeFinance 
MENGabriel PoulinMississippi CollegeKinesiology 
MENJordan PritchardMississippi CollegeMarketing 
MENWilliam YoungMississippi CollegeBiology Medical Sciences 
MENWil CrutcherMissouri S&TBusiness and Management Systems 
MENAndrew LofgrenMissouri S&TEngineering 
MENKevin KoesterMissouri SouthernAccounting 
MENJared OzeeMissouri SouthernCriminal Justice 
MENMichael ShanahanMissouri SouthernInternational Business 
MENJoseph LeventryMontevalloBusiness 
MENZane WilsonMontevalloMass Communication 
MENJay HallMount OliveMathematics 
MENTai SmithMount OlivePsychology 
MENJacob WillisMount OliveExercise Science 
MENSamuel BergMSU DenverEvent and Meeting Management 
MENJacob LinkMSU DenverHistory 
MENNick MarshallMSU MoorheadBiology 
MENLogan SpoonerMSU MoorheadBiochemistry 
MENJosh YoungMSU MoorheadAccounting 
MENShane BurkeyNeb.-KearneyMathematics Education 
MENNathan PierceNeb.-KearneyExercise Science 
MENZane AldrichNorthwoodEconomics 
MENCaleb BarkerNorthwoodMasters of Business Administration 
MENParker HayesNorthwoodAccounting 
MENBrian PatrickNorthwoodEntertainment, Sport, Promotion Management 
MENDylan RochaNorthwoodEntertainment, Sport, Promotion Management 
MENDaniel DuffyNova SoutheasternUndecided 
MENMichael ParryNova SoutheasternExercise & Sport Science 
MENConstantine StathisNova SoutheasternMaster’s student in Nutrition 
MENTy FisherPalm Beach AtlanticExercise Science 
MENHunter BlountPittsburg StateBusiness Administration 
MENDiego ContrerasPittsburg StateExercise Science 
MENTim HartmannPostBusiness Administration (Master's) 
MENOnesmus Kipruto ChamtanyPostBiology 
MENElijah InuwaQueens (N.C.)New Media and Design 
MENAnthony RaftisQueens (N.C.)Mathematics and Sports Management 
MENDaniel WallisQueens (N.C.)Communications 
MENJames BettsRoberts WesleyanBusiness 
MENNathan CannonRoberts WesleyanPhysics 
MENBenjamin MatzRoberts WesleyanSocial Work 
MENJosiah OttoliniRoberts WesleyanEngineering 
MENColton GreenRogers StateMedical/Molecular Biology 
MENAndrew BondSaginaw Valley StateMathematics  
MENParker EisengruberSaginaw Valley StateFinance 
MENNate FrasierSaginaw Valley StateMechanical Engineering and Applied Mathematics 
MENTim KimballSaginaw Valley StateEconomics 
MENCarlee StimpfelSaginaw Valley StateBiology 
MENBenton BickertonSeton HillChemistry 
MENJerrod SunderlandSeton HillComputer Science and Cyber Security 
MENKyle ThomasSeton HillPhysician Assistant 
MENJohn LawsonSF StateComputer Science 
MENCade RushShippensburgBiology 
MENAlbert SchrimpShippensburgPsychological Science 
MENSean WeidnerShippensburgPsychology 
MENAaaron AhlSimon FraserBiomedical Physiology 
MENRowan DohertySimon FraserBehavioual Neuroscience 
MENWilliam BesemanSioux FallsBusiness Administration 
MENJase KraftSioux FallsExercise Science 
MENZachary LundbergSioux FallsBusiness Administration 
MENDan JanyskaSlippery RockExercise Science 
MENJohn MarenkovicSlippery RockExercise Science 
MENJosh RaderSlippery RockSafety Management 
MENChase WoodSouth Dakota MinesChemical Engineering 
MENChristopher LebeauSouthern ConnecticutBusiness Administration 
MENConnor ShannahanSouthern ConnecticutSports Management 
MENGavin WoodwardSouthern ConnecticutUndeclared 
MENNathan HallSouthern IndianaBusiness Administration 
MENAustin NolanSouthern IndianaAccounting 
MENGrady WilkinsonSouthern IndianaUndecided 
MENTyler GoatleySouthwest BaptistSecondary Math Education 
MENJeremy InmanSouthwest BaptistComputer Science and Math 
MENJonathan MurphySouthwest BaptistSocial Work 
MENAlexander DemeuleStonehillFinance 
MENRiley DowdStonehillEconomics/Criminology 
MENChristopher DraceStonehillAccounting 
MENNickolas McNameeStonehillUndeclared 
MENTrevor KattenbergTampaPhysics 
MENSean PopikTampaInternational Business 
MENJoseph WeberTampaAdvertising & Public Relations 
MENKyle DotyTarleton StateComputer Science 
MENJarred ElizondoTarleton StateEngineering 
MENThomas CormierTrumanAccounting 
MENCreighton BarrettU-MaryAccounting and Finance 
MENDerek MyersU-MaryPhysical Education 
MENWillie MooreUC-Colorado SpringsEconomics 
MENAfewerki ZeruUC-Colorado SpringsUndecided 
MENJonathan MartinUNC PembrokePhilosophy & Religion 
MENMatthew MartinUNC PembrokePhilosophy & Religion 
MENLogan WardUNC PembrokeExercise & Sport Science 
MENRonald AyabeiUnion (Tenn.)Nursing 
MENJoey EternoUW-ParksideAccounting 
MENTrevor LeggUW-ParksideMarketing 
MENJaison MorningValdosta StateNursing 
MENJacob CanifordWalshBusiness 
MENMark HadleyWalshMathematics 
MENJacob KernellWalshAccounting 
MENNoah MurrayWalshAccounting 
MENJacob TurnerWalshBiology 
MENEd WalshWalshGov't. Foreign Affairs 
MENNicolas TrevinoWayne StateMechanical Engineering 
MENJosh CoakleyWest ChesterEconomics/Accounting 
MENBryce GableWest ChesterPre-Physical Therapy 
MENGreg GrunwaldWest ChesterComputer Science 
MENDyan SmileyWest ChesterEducation – Spanish and French 
MENElijah SchneidewindWest FloridaExercise Science 
MENDaniel HaymesWest Texas A&MSports and Exercise Science 
MENBriggs WittlakeWest Texas A&MBiology 
MENRicky EsquedaWestern ColoradoMathematics and Spanish 
MENRoss HuschWestern ColoradoCommunication and Psychology 
MENKyle LewisWestern ColoradoBusiness Admin and Economics 
MENTaylor StackWestern ColoradoWildlife Biology and Chemistry 
MENCharlie SweeneyWestern ColoradoExercise and Sports Science 
MENNicholas TurcoWestern ColoradoPre-Law and Sociology 
MENTyler JonesWestern OregonMathematics and Business 
MENParker MarsonWestern OregonExercise Science 
MENDustin NadingWestern OregonExercise Science 
MENJohnathan AvilaWilmington (Del.)Behavioral Science 
MENGarrett ChecchiWilmington (Del.)Criminal Justice 
MENMark CorriganWilmington (Del.)Criminal Justice 
MENJames KennedyWilmington (Del.)Environmental Science 
MENMiguel SueroWilmington (Del.)Behavioral Science 
MENMicah KipchumbaWingateAccounting 
MENJustin ToddWingateBiology 
WOMENGiulia McIsaacAcademy of ArtAnimation & Visual Effects 
WOMENKaylee BoginaAdams StateBusiness Administration, Banking & Finance 
WOMENStephanie CotterAdams StateExercise Science 
WOMENHaleigh Hunter-GalvanAdams StateExercise Science 
WOMENPiper MeuwissenAdams StateCeramics 
WOMENAmanda AsheAdelphiEducation 
WOMENNicole JulianAdelphiNursing 
WOMENKelli SmithAdelphiEducation/Math 
WOMENLauren AllredAlabama-HuntsvilleNursing 
WOMENAllison AmmonsAlabama-HuntsvilleBiology 
WOMENAuburn CohanAlabama-HuntsvilleEngineering 
WOMENAngel MobleyAlabama-HuntsvilleBusiness 
WOMENStacy SolomonAlabama-HuntsvilleNursing 
WOMENKaylee StewartAlabama-HuntsvilleNursing 
WOMENRuth CvanaraAlaska AnchorageNursing 
WOMENDanielle McCormickAlaska AnchorageNatural Science 
WOMENAbby BozarthAnderson (S.C.)Kinesiology 
WOMENMaddie BuddenbergAnderson (S.C.)Nursing 
WOMENMartha ColemanAnderson (S.C.)Graphic Design 
WOMENLydia GambrellAnderson (S.C.)Nursing 
WOMENOlivia RishAnderson (S.C.)Nursing 
WOMENMelea SanglAnderson (S.C.)Graphic Design 
WOMENAbby MoserAshlandDietetics 
WOMENMckenzie KnudsenAugustaKinesiology 
WOMENLara WayAugustaDental Medicine 
WOMENClaire BoersmaAugustana (S.D.)Secondary Education, English 
WOMENMackenzie KellyAugustana (S.D.)Elementary Education, Special Education 
WOMENRebekah RairdonAugustana (S.D.)Business Administration, Accounting 
WOMENCait SaveyAugustana (S.D.)Mathematics, Secondary Education 
WOMENNicolette SchmidtAugustana (S.D.)Elementary Education 
WOMENEmily TrompAugustana (S.D.)Communication Studies 
WOMENMackenzie LandaAzusa PacificSocial Science 
WOMENElise LarsonAzusa PacificNursing 
WOMENEileen StresslingAzusa PacificMusic (piano performance) 
WOMENJenna WilsonAzusa PacificKinesiology 
WOMENKarly GawareckiBellarminePsychology 
WOMENSamantha BilodeauBentleyAccounting 
WOMENPaige FehskensBentleyAccounting/Liberal Studies 
WOMENTina TouriBentleyManagement 
WOMENNicole AllerdingsBlack Hills StateBusiness 
WOMENNicole DavisBlack Hills StateBiology 
WOMENSavannah DavisBlack Hills StateHistory Education 
WOMENTori MooreBlack Hills StateBiology 
WOMENXiomara RobinsonBlack Hills StateBiology and Chemestry 
WOMENCailey RothBlack Hills StateExercise Science 
WOMENKathryn BlairBloomsburgUndeclared 
WOMENMorgan IlgenfritzBloomsburgHealth Sceinces - Pre PT 
WOMENSierra BoydCal Poly PomonaCriminology 
WOMENElizabeth HernandezCal Poly PomonaCommunications- Journalism 
WOMENClaire FisherCal State East BayLiberal Studies 
WOMENBrooke RoyCal State Monterey BayMarine Science 
WOMENMegan BatemanCalifornia (Pa.)Childhood Education 
WOMENShaye BeckettCalifornia (Pa.)Communication Disorders 
WOMENAlicia BelkoCalifornia (Pa.)Exercise Science - Health Promotion 
WOMENAlyson PierceCalifornia (Pa.)Education - Math and Science 
WOMENJaclyn ReinboldCalifornia (Pa.)Graphic Design 
WOMENKathie O'NeillCarson-NewmanNursing 
WOMENRachel StrayerCarson-NewmanExercise Science 
WOMENAbigail AdamsCatawbaEducation 
WOMENNikkita ElminowskiCatawbaExercise Science 
WOMENHannah MercerCatawbaTherapeutic Recreation 
WOMENAlayna AckleyCedarvilleBiology 
WOMENRemington HobsonCedarvilleAllied Health 
WOMENBethany ShollCedarvilleNursing 
WOMENRachel SweeneyCedarvillePharmaceutical Science 
WOMENMariah ElmoreCentral MissouriExercise Science 
WOMENMolly MattsonCentral WashingtonUndeclared 
WOMENAlexa ShindrukCentral WashingtonAccounting 
WOMENNicole SoleimCentral WashingtonNutrition 
WOMENAlyse HenryChadron StateExercise Science 
WOMENKasey McNamaraCharleston (W.Va.)Business 
WOMENRaquel LopezChestnut HillBiology 
WOMENTaylor NealsChestnut HillBiology 
WOMENKayden CarpenterChico StateLiberal Studies 
WOMENKarlie GarciaChico StateChildhood Studies 
WOMENNora PizzellaChico StateEnvironmental Science 
WOMENTalia SwanglerChico StateCommunications Sciences and Disorders 
WOMENAlexandria TuckerChico StateAgriculture 
WOMENJohanna WistokatChristian BrothersBusiness Admin. 
WOMENKayce BobnarClarionPsychology 
WOMENHaley SchallerClarionSpeech Therapy 
WOMENDanielle StonerClarionSpeech Therapy 
WOMENZoe BakerColo. School of MinesCS-Research Honors Spclty 
WOMENKara BurtonColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
WOMENBrook EberleColo. School of MinesGeological Engineering - GTch 
WOMENMadeline GeesenColo. School of MinesComputer Science 
WOMENHeather KeniryColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
WOMENMegan WenhamColo. School of MinesMechanical Engineering 
WOMENAshlyn BrentColorado MesaExercise Science 
WOMENCamryn BridgesColumbus StateNursing 
WOMENJastonie HillColumbus StateNursing 
WOMENEva Salazar-TorresColumbus StateHealth Science 
WOMENMacey VoorhiesColumbus StateNursing 
WOMENBailey KnowlesConcordEducation 
WOMENKara LindbergConcordia-St. PaulBusiness Management 
WOMENNicole BoumaCSU-PuebloBiology 
WOMENYasmine HernandezCSU-PuebloPre-Nursing 
WOMENClaire PauleyCSU-PuebloUndecided 
WOMENHailey StreffCSU-PuebloBiology 
WOMENMartha BrownDallas BaptistBiology 
WOMENDenae ChapmanDallas BaptistCommunications 
WOMENMicaela LambDallas BaptistAccounting 
WOMENLeah LewisDallas BaptistEducation 
WOMENSarah MummeDelta StateBiology 
WOMENBillie HatchDixie StateCriminal Justice 
WOMENSamantha JacobsonDixie StateUndeclared 
WOMENClaire McCuneDruryInternational Business 
WOMENKatie McCuneDruryBusiness 
WOMENIa VidalDruryBiology 
WOMENKelsey HornerEast Central (Okla.)Biology 
WOMENAnna MoraEast Central (Okla.)Accounting 
WOMENJordan HauserEdinboroNursing 
WOMENTori KlimowiczEdinboroChem/Forensic Science 
WOMENAudrey MacPhersonEdinboroArt: Graphic/InterDesign 
WOMENStefanie ParsonsEdinboroHealth Sciences 
WOMENSarah EdensEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Civil Engineering 
WOMENKara FunkeEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Human Factors Psychology 
WOMENJosie GrayEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Civil Engineering 
WOMENMikaela HakamaaEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Mechanical Engineering 
WOMENAlex OrrEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)Master's Aeronautics 
WOMENGabrielle LawrenceFindlayEquestrian Studies 
WOMENHeloise Duffie de TassignyFlaglerBusiness Administration 
WOMENKayla McManamaFlaglerJournalism and Media Production 
WOMENJessie MescalFlaglerStrategic Communications 
WOMENLauren PenkalaFlaglerStrategic Communications 
WOMENAddison CantorFlorida SouthernBiochemistry and Molecular Biology 
WOMENHannah FlemmingFlorida SouthernPsychology 
WOMENAleksa GuerraFlorida SouthernExercise Science 
WOMENHannah NelsonFlorida SouthernBusiness Administration 
WOMENJolene VergauwenFlorida SouthernExercise Science 
WOMENSarah ZamotFlorida SouthernNursing 
WOMENPauline CossonFlorida TechBusiness Administration/Sport Management 
WOMENGenevieve LucasFlorida TechBiomedical Science 
WOMENMirena GoncalvesFort Hays StateHealth & Human Performance 
WOMENYessenia GonzalesFort Hays StateElementary Education 
WOMENAbigail StewartFort Hays StateChemistry 
WOMENRebecca BramleyFort LewisPsychology 
WOMENRhylyn JonesFort LewisExercise Science 
WOMENCarly WilbornFort LewisExercise Science 
WOMENJulia CormierFranklin PierceEducation 
WOMENRebecca ZylakFranklin PierceHealth Sciences 
WOMENSarah FiorelloGannonPhysician Assistant 
WOMENGrace McGrathGannonBio-Medical Engineering 
WOMENMeredith MorseGannonPhysician Assistant 
WOMENVictoria PanianGannonSport Management 
WOMENAlena WisniewskiGannonPhysician Assistant 
WOMENTessa AllenGeorgia CollegeExercise Physiology 
WOMENRachel BoulineauGeorgia CollegePsychology 
WOMENSydney BrownGeorgia CollegeBiology 
WOMENMaddy HoweGeorgia CollegeNursing 
WOMENSarah BergerGrand Valley StatePhysician Assistant Studies (Masters) 
WOMENAbigail CrouchGrand Valley StateMedical Laboratory Science 
WOMENMadison GoenGrand Valley StateBiomedical Sciences 
WOMENHanna GroeberGrand Valley StateBiomedical Sciences 
WOMENStacey MetzgerGrand Valley StateExercise Science 
WOMENGina PattersonGrand Valley StateExercise Science 
WOMENMaryssa DepiesHillsdaleUndeclared 
WOMENAllysen EadsHillsdaleExercise Science 
WOMENArena LewisHillsdaleBiochemistry 
WOMENChristina SawyerHillsdaleUndeclared 
WOMENCessair McKinneyHumboldt StateEnvironmental Science and Management 
WOMENSam ChristmanIndiana (Pa.)Management Information Systems 
WOMENAla SmallIndiana (Pa.)Human Resource Management 
WOMENTricia VarnerIndiana (Pa.)Nursing 
WOMENLauren BaileyIndianapolisPublic Health Education & Promotion 
WOMENBriana LeonardIndianapolisPhysical Therapy 
WOMENMelissa SpencerIndianapolisExercise Science 
WOMENMadison VautersIndianapolisNursing 
WOMENMickayla WenzelIndianapolisPsychology 
WOMENMeghan HoranJefferson (Pa.)Physician Asst. 
WOMENStephanie BresadolaKutztownInformation Technology 
WOMENAlexis DongvortKutztownPsychology 
WOMENAmanda FerraroKutztownComputer Science 
WOMENLindsay SmythKutztownSocial Work 
WOMENCharlee BoxallLee (Tenn.)Nursing 
WOMENAmy CarpenterLee (Tenn.)Mathematics, Chemistry Minor 
WOMENLogan HernandezLee (Tenn.)Human Development, Emph. Business 
WOMENKendra IrvineLee (Tenn.)Elementary Education 
WOMENAudrey RoyerLee (Tenn.)Mathematics, Spanish Minor 
WOMENKylie DahlbergLenoir-RhyneBiology 
WOMENCaroline HilliardLenoir-RhyneExercise Science 
WOMENStephanie JarvisLewisForensic Criminal Investigation 
WOMENAbby TrippLewisNursing 
WOMENRachel GrowLock HavenRecreaion Management 
WOMENCadie KiserLock HavenPre-Physicians Assistant 
WOMENLaurel MoyerLock HavenGeology 
WOMENMorgan PerryLock HavenPre-Physician's Assistant 
WOMENAmanda ShultzLock HavenPre-Physician's Assistant 
WOMENAmira McKeeLubbock ChristianSecondary Education/Spanish 
WOMENAlly JonesLynnSports Management 
WOMENEmmanuelle LeTertreLynnInternational Business 
WOMENMegan SeibelMaryville (Mo.)Physical Therapy 
WOMENPeyton AliMcKendreeHealth and Wellness 
WOMENQuincy McSweeneyMcKendreeScience Education-Biology 
WOMENMolly KennedyMercyhurstHistory 
WOMENRebecca KingMercyhurstEarly Childhood Education 
WOMENClaire MillerMercyhurstBiology 
WOMENAnna WarnerMercyhurstExercise Science and Pre-Med 
WOMENKatherine FerraraMerrimackMath 
WOMENSophie GortonMerrimackPolitical Science 
WOMENLiz BlochMichigan TechBiomedical Engineering 
WOMENMichelle BolliniMichigan TechEnvironmental Engineering 
WOMENEmily ByrdMichigan TechEnvironmental Engineering 
WOMENSophia FarquharMichigan TechComputer Science 
WOMENGabrielle FeberMichigan TechEnvironmental Engineering 
WOMENCarly HugginsMichigan TechEnvironmental Engineering 
WOMENEmily VigilMichigan TechMechanical Engineering 
WOMENLexie ChambersMinnesota DuluthExercise Science 
WOMENMorgan RadelMinnesota DuluthEnvironment, Sustainability & Geography 
WOMENElizabeth SchlafkeMinnesota DuluthIntegrated Elementary and Special Education 
WOMENMegan StuartMinnesota DuluthExercise Science 
WOMENJosie BraatenMinnesota StateEnglish and Theatre Arts 
WOMENLauren ReevesMinot StateCommunications 
WOMENMadeline CampbellMississippi CollegeNursing 
WOMENAlexis DunnMississippi CollegeBiology Medical Sciences 
WOMENMcKenzie HargroveMississippi CollegeKinesiology 
WOMENTori BonnotMissouri S&TEnvironmental Engineering 
WOMENEmily GriesenauerMissouri S&TEngineering 
WOMENJuliana DetermanMissouri SouthernBiology 
WOMENAlice EvansMissouri SouthernNursing 
WOMENLauren HooperMontevalloSpeech Language Pathology 
WOMENJodi MartinMontevalloBusiness 
WOMENMadelyn WatkinsMontevalloPolitical Science and History 
WOMENShona BladesMount OlivePhysical Education 
WOMENLeah HanleMount OlivePsychology 
WOMENCeline RitterMount OlivePsychology 
WOMENElise TannerMount OliveBiology 
WOMENAlden GruidelMSU DenverHuman Development 
WOMENVanessa KortMSU DenverBiology 
WOMENSabrina RautterMSU DenverSports Management and Marketing 
WOMENErica RuizMSU DenverExcercise Science 
WOMENMali SmithMSU DenverBiology 
WOMENMarissa CarlsonMSU MoorheadElementary Education 
WOMENDestiny ReinkeNeb.-KearneyUndecided 
WOMENZoe RitzNeb.-KearneyElementary Educaiton 
WOMENMary Kate BartonNew HavenNational Security Studies/Forensic Psychology 
WOMENMadeline MorrissonNew HavenForensic Science 
WOMENClara LaneNewmanBusiness 
WOMENEmma BrownNorth GeorgiaKinesiology/Health & Fitness 
WOMENMaria CoughlinNorth GeorgiaHistory Education 
WOMENBreanna HammondNorth GeorgiaManagement 
WOMENAleah JohnsonNorth GeorgiaElementary & Speacial Education 
WOMENKenedi RodneyNorth GeorgiaKinesiology/Health & Fitness 
WOMENKaleigh RoachNorth GreenvilleMathematics 
WOMENSophie McDonaldNorthern MichiganNeuroscience/Cell and Molecular 
WOMENNicole SchneiderNorthern MichiganManagement 
WOMENHanna TorviNorthern MichiganNursing 
WOMENKatie BushNorthwest MissouriBiomedical Science 
WOMENMaria MostekNorthwest MissouriAccounting 
WOMENCaroline RossNorthwest MissouriMarine Biology 
WOMENMichelle BauerNova SoutheasternFinance 
WOMENCarli EtrickNova SoutheasternBiology 
WOMENKuepper FeehanNova SoutheasternMarketing 
WOMENAllison DerryOklahoma BaptistNatural Science 
WOMENEmma DowningOklahoma BaptistBiochemistry 
WOMENKaylee Large CrowsonOklahoma BaptistElementary Education 
WOMENSydney LawrenceOklahoma BaptistPre-Allied Health and Rehabilitation Studies 
WOMENBerkley PriceOklahoma BaptistNursing 
WOMENEmily SechristOklahoma BaptistSpecial Education and Elementary Education 
WOMENCamryn RickenbachPalm Beach AtlanticZoology 
WOMENAshton HensonPittsburg StateCommunications 
WOMENHannah HoneymanPittsburg StateUndeclared 
WOMENSara KernodlePittsburg StateArt 
WOMENPiper MissePittsburg StateNursing 
WOMENJordan PuvogelPittsburg StateBiology 
WOMENKatren RienboltPittsburg StateBusiness Administration 
WOMENHannah Benoit BucherPoint Loma NazareneBiology 
WOMENJosie FryePoint Loma NazareneChemistry 
WOMENZita MolnarPoint Loma NazareneMathematics 
WOMENCassidy TownerPoint Loma NazareneKinesiology 
WOMENKendall FitzgeraldPostBiology 
WOMENAllyson ArellanoQueens (N.C.)Interior Architecture and Design 
WOMENNatane DeruytterQueens (N.C.)Psychology 
WOMENZuzana DurcovaQueens (N.C.)Biology 
WOMENCarissa JenkinsQueens (N.C.)Communications 
WOMENMandi MoxieQueens (N.C.)Biology 
WOMENLucie NoallQueens (N.C.)Biology 
WOMENMichaela BierlyRoberts WesleyanForensic Science 
WOMENAbigail GostomskiRoberts WesleyanChemistry 
WOMENBailey GostomskiRoberts WesleyanBiology 
WOMENErin GrahamRoberts WesleyanChildhood Education 
WOMENMoriah MartoneRoberts WesleyanNursing 
WOMENBrittany ShumwayRoberts WesleyanForensic Science 
WOMENAshley WatsonRoberts WesleyanBusiness 
WOMENSophia BradleySaginaw Valley StatePsychology 
WOMENAllison DorrSaginaw Valley StateExercise Science 
WOMENMorgan FuerstSaginaw Valley StateNursing 
WOMENJenna KeiserSaginaw Valley StateExercise Science 
WOMENDominique EngleSaint AnselmUndeclared 
WOMENLiberty GendronSaint AnselmBiology 
WOMENDania HolmbergSeattle PacificPsychology 
WOMENKate LillySeattle PacificMathematics 
WOMENKaylee MitchellSeattle PacificFood & Nutrition Sciences 
WOMENElizabeth ThompsonSeattle PacificHistory 
WOMENKatherine WalterSeattle PacificAccounting 
WOMENJade BellottiSeton HillBiology 
WOMENSkye ChristianSeton HillPhysician Assistant 
WOMENAlexis CunninghamSeton HillSports Management 
WOMENShannon HoranSeton HillElementary Education 
WOMENJulia LerschSeton HillPhysician Assistant 
WOMENSarah McGowanSeton HillBiology 
WOMENCaitlyn PadgettSeton HillElementary Education 
WOMENJade FryShippensburgBiology 
WOMENEmily ChiltonSimon FraserBiomedical Physiology 
WOMENSophie DoddSimon FraserBusiness Admin/Sustainable Business 
WOMENSophia KaiserSimon FraserBusiness Admin 
WOMENEmily JohnsonSlippery RockExercise Science 
WOMENHannah KenawellSlippery RockExercise Science 
WOMENKacey RaibleSlippery RockEarly Child Education 
WOMENJulianna StevensSlippery RockExercise Science 
WOMENRebekah ChristmanSoutheastern Oklahoma StateElementry Education 
WOMENHaley BarkerSouthern IndianaPre Dental Hygiene 
WOMENJennifer ComastriSouthern IndianaKinesiology 
WOMENAshley LawhornSouthern IndianaHistory 
WOMENAmanda BerkstresserSouthwest BaptistBiology and Psychology 
WOMENElysia BurgosSouthwest BaptistSocial Work and Christian Studies 
WOMENTaylor MorrowSouthwest BaptistPhysical Education 
WOMENOluwabukola PereiraSouthwest BaptistMass Communication / Journalism and Political Science 
WOMENTabitha WeberSouthwest BaptistEnglish Education 
WOMENRebecca MacLeodSt. Thomas AquinasBiology 
WOMENJordan CallahanStonehillBiology 
WOMENSamantha CurtinStonehillUndeclared 
WOMENMakenzie CyrStonehillHealthcare Administration 
WOMENRebecca ErhardStonehillAccounting 
WOMENAlyssa FreemanStonehillPsychology/Criminology 
WOMENAnna LastraStonehillHealth Science 
WOMENAlexis BibleTampaSports Management 
WOMENCorrine FantaTampaNursing 
WOMENZoe JarvisTampaGraphic Arts 
WOMENJulia LockridgeTampaCyber Security 
WOMENSyndey RhodesTampaJournalism 
WOMENShannon SweeneyTampaBusiness 
WOMENBrandi StalderTexas A&M-CommerceEnvironmental Science 
WOMENCarly GarnettTrumanAccounting 
WOMENEmma HarrelsonTrumanPsychology 
WOMENGemma SaathoffTrumanNursing 
WOMENAlissa FurchesTusculumElementary Education 
WOMENNicole McMillenTusculumBusiness Administration 
WOMENBree EricksonU-MaryMathematics 
WOMENKate FoxU-MaryMath Education 
WOMENIda NarbuvollU-MaryEngineering Science 
WOMENEmily RobertsU-MaryOccupational Therapy 
WOMENJaiden SchuetteU-MaryNursing 
WOMENNatalie ChurchUC-Colorado SpringsBiochemistry / Geography 
WOMENHannah EllisUC-Colorado SpringsNursing 
WOMENElinor EnderleUC-Colorado SpringsNutrition 
WOMENMarah GuzmanUC-Colorado SpringsBiology 
WOMENKatie NovakUC-Colorado SpringsInternational Business 
WOMENMolly WeirUC-Colorado SpringsBiochemistry 
WOMENAmanda LeatherwoodUnion (Tenn.)Physical Education 
WOMENJackline RutoUnion (Tenn.)Nursing 
WOMENBrinley SchenkUnion (Tenn.)Undecided 
WOMENRebecca TankersleyUnion (Tenn.)Nursing 
WOMENGabby MossUSciencesPhysics 
WOMENBrianna CoyWalshEducation 
WOMENAndra LehotayWalshGov't. Foreign Affairs 
WOMENAlexa LeppelmeierWalshEducation 
WOMENAlyssa ViscounteWalshBiology/Chemistry 
WOMENSierra MortensenWashburnNursing 
WOMENKaylee SnellWashburnAthletic Training 
WOMENMiranda BanksWayne StateCommunication Sciences and Disorders 
WOMENTeresa DiehlWayne StateKinesiology 
WOMENEmma WillettWayne StatePre-Secondary Education 
WOMENAmanda KodisWest ChesterEarly Grades Prep, Special Education 
WOMENTara McLaughlinWest ChesterEarly Grades Prep, Special Education 
WOMENRenee CoxWest FloridaNursing 
WOMENJasmine LeeWest FloridaPublic Health 
WOMENDevin MontalvoWest FloridaProfessional Accountancy 
WOMENMalindi CongourWestern ColoradoAnthropology and English 
WOMENAlicja KonieczekWestern ColoradoExercise and Sports Science 
WOMENAneta KonieczekWestern ColoradoBusiness Administration 
WOMENKennedy RufenerWestern ColoradoMBA 
WOMENSophie SewardWestern ColoradoMA- High Altitude Exercise Physiology 
WOMENBailey SharonWestern ColoradoChemistry and Mathematics 
WOMENGrace KnappWestern OregonBiology 
WOMENRosemary GillamWilmington (Del.)Health Sciences 
WOMENLauryn TumeyWingateBiology 
WOMENAllison HendricksonWinona StateHealth, Enhancement, Rehabilitation Services 
WOMENAnna RogahnWinona StateBusiness Finance 
WOMENNikki StaffenWinona StateHealth, Enhancement, Rehabilitation Services