Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 18-24, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | y4x880 | SMR | DMR | yDMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | y4x440 | 4×800 | y4x880 | SMR | DMR | yDMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jalen KYLES FR Aurora 7.74
2 (2) John WITIK JR Southern Connecticut 7.87
2 (2) Dennis HARRIS SR Post 7.87
4 — KYLES {2} Aurora 7.93
5 — HARRIS {2} Post 7.94
6 (4) Ramsley EXANTUS FR Southern Connecticut 8.00
7 — EXANTUS {2} Southern Connecticut 8.01
8 — WITIK {2} Southern Connecticut 8.02
9 (5) Tyrique THOMAS JR Concordia Chicago 8.08
9 (5) James BOCKHOP FR Edgewood 8.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII John WITIK JR Southern Connecticut 7.87
NCAA DII Dennis HARRIS SR Post 7.87
NCAA DIII Jalen KYLES FR Aurora 7.74

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Calvin JORDAN JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.38
2 (2) DeVonte WILSON SR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.52
3 (3) Royale JAMISON SR Southern Connecticut 6.54
4 — WILSON {2} Benedictine (Ill.) 6.55
5 — JORDAN {2} Benedictine (Ill.) 6.56
6 (4) Aaron RATTLEY JR Southern Connecticut 6.59
7 (5) Akeem HAYE JR Aurora 6.60
8 (6) James ELLIS FR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.62
9 (7) Naszier TORRENCE-ROBINSON FR Southern Connecticut 6.63
9 (7) Jafar MUHAMMAD JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.63
9 (7) Ethan EDWARDS JR Aurora 6.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Royale JAMISON SR Southern Connecticut 6.54
NCAA DIII Calvin JORDAN JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.38

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 6.52
2 (2) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 6.54
3 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 6.57
3 (3) Andrew HUDSON SR Texas Tech 6.57
5 (4) Brendon STEWART FR Southern California 6.60
5 (4) Hakim SANI BROWN SO Florida 6.60
5 (4) Bryand RINCHER FR Florida State 6.60
8 (7) Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 6.61
8 (7) Derrius RODGERS JR Texas Tech 6.61
8 — ODUDURU {2} Texas Tech 6.61
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 6.52
NCAA DII Luxon GLOR SR U-Mary 6.72
NCAA DIII Jaevon HARDY SR Westminster (Pa.) 6.77
NAIA Jamal STEPHENS FR IU East (Ind.) 7.07
NJCAA Lucas MATHIEU FR Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 7.19
NJCAA Paul AGARD FR Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 7.19

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 20.08
2 (2) Andrew HUDSON SR Texas Tech 20.33
3 — ODUDURU {2} Texas Tech 20.41
4 (3) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 20.48
5 — HUDSON {2} Texas Tech 20.55
5 (4) Jaron FLOURNOY SR LSU 20.55
7 (5) Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 20.56
8 (6) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS SR Tennessee 20.65
9 — FLOURNOY {2} LSU 20.66
10 (7) Karayme BARTLEY JR Iowa 20.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 20.08
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE SR Academy of Art 20.80
NCAA DIII Kai COLE FR Wesley 21.40
NAIA Jordan MAXWELL FR IU East (Ind.) 22.27
NJCAA Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 22.45

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 45.04
2 (2) Wil LONDON SR Baylor 45.19
3 (3) Ashton HICKS FR Oklahoma State 45.60
4 (4) Quincy HALL JR South Carolina 45.69
5 (5) Izaiah BROWN SR Rutgers 45.82
6 (6) Jonathan JONES FR Texas 45.84
7 — HALL {2} South Carolina 45.89
8 (7) Jacory PATTERSON FR Virginia Tech 46.04
9 (8) Benjamin LOBO VEDEL SO Florida 46.11
10 (9) Alejandro ZAPATA SR Liberty 46.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 45.04
NCAA DII Omar AUSTIN FR Northwest Missouri 46.49
NCAA DIII Patrick MIKEL JR Loras 47.93
NAIA Will MUNDY FR IU East (Ind.) 50.02
NJCAA Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 50.96

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rodney AGYARE-MAY SO Harvard 1:02.84
2 — AGYARE-MAY {2} Harvard 1:02.97
3 (2) Calvin PERKINS FR Brown 1:02.99
4 (3) Rico GOMEZ SR George Mason 1:03.03
5 (4) Solomon LAWRENCE SO Cornell 1:03.57
6 (5) Dan DEBLIECK JR Vermont 1:03.62
7 — PERKINS {2} Brown 1:03.64
8 (6) Ryan THRUSH SO Harvard 1:03.68
9 — THRUSH {2} Harvard 1:03.69
10 (7) Tyler BENSON JR George Mason 1:03.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rodney AGYARE-MAY SO Harvard 1:02.84
NCAA DII Rollens FLORVIL JR Dominican (N.Y.) 1:10.99
NCAA DIII Brandon RIZZO JR Montclair State 1:06.22

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Roshon ROOMES JR Iowa State 1:07.67
2 (2) Derrick MOKALENG JR TCU 1:07.75
3 (3) Eric FOGLTANZ SR Iowa State 1:08.22
4 (4) Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:08.52
5 (5) Antoni HOYTE-SMALL FR Kansas State 1:08.59
6 — ROOMES {2} Iowa State 1:09.08
7 (6) Jostyn ANDREWS JR TCU 1:09.51
8 — MOKALENG {2} TCU 1:09.62
9 — ANDREWS {2} TCU 1:09.92
10 — HOYTE-SMALL {2} Kansas State 1:10.28
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Roshon ROOMES JR Iowa State 1:07.67
NCAA DII Jacob WEBER JR Central Missouri 1:11.02

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Frank HAYES JR Ohio State 1:17.24
2 (2) Brian FAUST SO Purdue 1:17.66
3 (3) Gary ROSS SO Penn State 1:17.82
4 (4) Ben PSICIHULIS SO Minnesota 1:17.87
5 — HAYES {2} Ohio State 1:18.19
6 — ROSS {2} Penn State 1:18.42
6 — FAUST {2} Purdue 1:18.42
8 (5) Ty MOSS SR Nebraska 1:18.49
9 (6) Zubin MUNCHERJI SO Indiana 1:18.60
10 (7) Austin LIETZ JR Iowa 1:18.71
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Frank HAYES JR Ohio State 1:17.24
NCAA DII David SUPINSKI SR Minnesota Duluth 1:20.52
NCAA DIII Carl KLAMM SR Bethel (Minn.) 1:20.36

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bryce HOPPEL JR Kansas 1:46.84
2 (2) Robert HEPPENSTALL SR Wake Forest 1:46.87
3 (3) Isaiah JEWETT JR Southern California 1:47.20
4 (4) Devin DIXON JR Texas A&M 1:47.47
5 (5) Michael RHOADS JR Air Force 1:47.82
6 (6) Marco AROP SO Mississippi State 1:47.86
7 (7) Domenic PERRETTA JR Penn State 1:48.24
8 (8) Michael WILSON SR New Mexico 1:48.27
9 (9) Festus LAGAT JR Iowa State 1:48.35
10 (10) Avery BARTLETT SR Georgia Tech 1:48.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bryce HOPPEL JR Kansas 1:46.84
NCAA DII Shaquille DILL SR Saint Augustine’s 1:49.69
NCAA DIII Zachariah HOYLE SO Southern Maine 1:51.65
NAIA Luke HARRIS SO British Columbia 2:01.27
NJCAA Zenron CHANCE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 2:03.08

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alek SAUER SR Columbia 2:21.96
2 (2) Zachary LANIGAN JR Brown 2:22.67
3 (3) Jonah KOECH SR Texas Tech 2:23.75
4 (4) Ackeen COLLEY SO Oklahoma 2:25.21
5 (5) Brett HOERNER JR New Hampshire 2:25.37
6 (6) Luke COULTER SO Stony Brook 2:25.46
7 (7) Sam WORLEY SO Texas 2:25.91
8 (8) Mason GATEWOOD FR Penn 2:26.21
9 (9) Travis HODGE JR Kansas State 2:26.22
10 — HODGE {2} Kansas State 2:26.33
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alek SAUER SR Columbia 2:21.96
NCAA DII Jacob WAHLERS SO Minnesota State 2:26.61
NCAA DII Benjamin ALLEN JR Concordia-St. Paul 2:26.61
NCAA DIII George PAPOULIS JR UMass Dartmouth 2:28.49
NAIA Keyen TAULBEE SO IU Kokomo (Ind.) 3:02.55
NJCAA Christian NUELLE FR CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 2:51.97

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Yared NUGUSE SO Notre Dame 3:57.93
2 (2) William PAULSON SR Arizona State 3:58.07
3 (3) Joe KLECKER JR Colorado 3:58.51
4 (4) Paul RYAN JR Washington State 3:58.79
5 (5) Casey COMBER JR Villanova 4:00.55
6 (6) Clayton YOUNG SR BYU 4:00.77
7 (7) Marcus DICKSON SR BYU 4:01.02
8 (8) Nate BEAMER SO Washington 4:02.41
9 (9) Waleed SULIMAN SO Ole Miss 4:02.47
10 (10) Cameron GRIFFITH JR Arkansas 4:02.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Yared NUGUSE SO Notre Dame 3:57.93
NCAA DII Austin ANAYA SR Adams State 4:03.13
NCAA DIII Zach LEE SR UW-Platteville 4:08.89
NAIA Tanner GEARY JR British Columbia 4:16.63
NJCAA Paul CHILLO SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 4:35.40

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Robert BRANDT JR UCLA 7:50.27
2 (2) Conner MANTZ SO BYU 7:50.90
3 (3) James WEST SR Oregon 7:51.18
4 (4) Cooper TEARE SO Oregon 7:51.55
5 (5) Carlos VILLARREAL JR Arizona 7:52.90
6 (6) Thomas RATCLIFFE SO Stanford 7:54.36
7 (7) John DRESSEL JR Colorado 7:54.46
8 (8) Rory LINKLETTER SR BYU 7:56.88
9 (9) Jackson MESTLER JR Oregon 7:57.72
10 (10) Peter SEUFER JR Virginia Tech 7:59.60
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Robert BRANDT JR UCLA 7:50.27
NCAA DII Zach LUNDBERG JR Sioux Falls 8:19.45
NCAA DIII Joshua SCHRAEDER JR UW-La Crosse 8:20.42
NAIA Tyler DOZZI British Columbia 8:23.35

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Morgan MCDONALD SR Wisconsin 13:37.85
2 (2) Alex MASAI Hofstra 13:53.65
3 (3) Ben VEATCH SO Indiana 13:53.81
4 (4) Obsa ALI SR Minnesota 13:57.06
5 (5) Robert BRANDT JR UCLA 13:57.31
6 (6) Jacob HESLINGTON JR BYU 13:58.00
7 (7) Fearghal CURTIN SO Arizona State 13:58.60
8 (8) Alec BASTEN SO Minnesota 13:59.72
9 (9) Ben EIDENSCHINK JR Wisconsin 13:59.91
10 (10) Colin BURKE JR UCLA 14:00.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Morgan MCDONALD SR Wisconsin 13:37.85
NCAA DII Derek MYERS SR U-Mary 14:37.57
NCAA DIII Matthew NORVELL SR North Central (Ill.) 14:33.19
NAIA Adam ROOD SO IU Kokomo (Ind.) 17:04.61

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.44
2 (2) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.48
2 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 7.48
4 — ROBERTS {2} Kentucky 7.61
5 (3) Trey CUNNINGHAM SO Florida State 7.64
6 — CUNNINGHAM {2} Florida State 7.65
7 (4) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.67
8 — ZALLOW {2} Youngstown State 7.69
9 (5) John BURT JR Texas 7.73
10 (6) Michael NICHOLLS SR Georgia 7.74
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.44
NCAA DII Rami GHARSALLI SR Northwood (Mich.) 7.91
NCAA DIII Jordan DAVIS SR Adrian 8.03
NAIA Seth REYNOLDS SR IU East (Ind.) 8.27

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Rowan 1:27.69
2 (2) Saint John’s (Minn.) 1:29.06
3 (3) Bloomfield 1:29.28
4 (4) Bethel (Minn.) 1:29.44
5 (5) Farmingdale State 1:29.50
6 (6) Wartburg 1:29.80
7 (7) Dubuque 1:29.90
8 (8) Loras 1:29.93
9 (9) Mount Union 1:30.01
10 (10) John Carroll 1:30.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Bloomfield 1:29.28
NCAA DIII Rowan 1:27.69

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:03.61
2 (2) Western Kentucky 3:04.24
3 (3) LSU 3:04.69
4 (4) Baylor 3:05.58
5 (5) Arkansas 3:05.71
6 (6) TCU 3:05.73
7 (7) Southern California 3:06.40
8 (8) Iowa 3:07.46
9 (9) Ohio State 3:07.49
10 (10) Stanford 3:07.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:03.61
NCAA DII Academy of Art 3:10.07
NCAA DIII Wesley 3:17.73
NAIA IU Kokomo (Ind.) 3:46.33
NJCAA Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 3:24.00

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Harvard 3:14.60
2 (2) Penn 3:14.63
3 (3) Dartmouth 3:16.36
4 (4) Princeton 3:17.02
5 (5) Yale 3:17.60
6 (6) Cornell 3:18.53
7 (7) Brown 3:18.82
8 (8) Columbia 3:25.54
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Harvard 3:14.60

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 7:28.55
2 (2) Providence 7:32.54
3 (3) Marquette 7:36.49
4 (4) New Hampshire 7:36.53
5 (5) Xavier 7:38.14
6 (6) Georgetown 7:38.35
7 (7) Butler 7:39.17
8 (8) UMass Lowell 7:40.04
9 (9) Binghamton 7:40.37
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 7:28.55
NCAA DII Indiana (Pa.) 7:51.75
NCAA DIII Williams 7:51.10

Men’s 4×880 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Columbia 7:35.85
2 (2) Dartmouth 7:41.62
3 (3) Princeton 7:41.68
4 (4) Cornell 7:45.16
5 (5) Penn 7:51.32
6 (6) Yale 7:51.77
7 (7) Harvard 8:05.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Columbia 7:35.85

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Grinnell 3:38.32
2 (2) St. Norbert 3:38.67
3 (3) Monmouth (Ill.) 3:38.91
4 (4) Cornell College 3:39.49
5 (5) Ripon 3:41.11
6 (6) Illinois College 3:46.92
7 (7) Beloit 3:50.89
8 (8) Lake Forest 3:57.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Grinnell 3:38.32

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Stanford 9:31.39
2 (2) BYU 9:37.94
3 (3) Notre Dame 9:38.85
4 (4) Arizona 9:42.03
5 (5) Ole Miss 9:43.91
6 (6) Wisconsin 9:44.62
7 (7) Virginia Tech 9:45.03
8 (8) Washington 9:45.19
9 (9) Stonehill 9:47.24
10 (10) Duke 9:47.29
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Stanford 9:31.39
NCAA DII Stonehill 9:47.24
NCAA DIII Washington (Mo.) 10:08.01
NAIA IU Kokomo (Ind.) 11:52.03
NJCAA Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 12:53.58

Men’s Distance Medley Relay, yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Columbia 9:57.25
2 (2) Brown 9:59.60
3 (3) Harvard 10:00.59
4 (4) Yale 10:01.39
5 (5) Cornell 10:01.97
6 (6) Penn 10:03.33
7 (7) Dartmouth 10:13.79
8 (8) Princeton 10:19.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Columbia 9:57.25

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.28m
7-5¾
1 (1) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 2.28m
7-5¾
1 (1) Keenon LAINE SR Georgia 2.28m
7-5¾
4 — HARRISON {2} LSU 2.25m
7-4½
4 — LAINE {2} Georgia 2.25m
7-4½
4 (4) Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF SR Texas Tech 2.25m
7-4½
4 (4) Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.25m
7-4½
8 (6) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.23m
7-3¾
9 — HARRISON {3} LSU 2.22m
7-3¼
9 — LAINE {3} Georgia 2.22m
7-3¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 2.28m
7-5¾
NCAA DI Tejaswin SHANKAR SO Kansas State 2.28m
7-5¾
NCAA DI Keenon LAINE SR Georgia 2.28m
7-5¾
NCAA DII Derek VALDEZ JR UC-Colorado Springs 2.17m
7-1½
NCAA DIII Alec REDUKER JR MIT 2.10m
6-10¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.92m
19-5
2 (2) Matthew LUDWIG SR Akron 5.81m
19-¾
3 — DUPLANTIS {2} LSU 5.79m
19-0
4 (3) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.75m
18-10¼
5 (4) KC LIGHTFOOT FR Baylor 5.68m
18-7½
6 — DUPLANTIS {3} LSU 5.64m
18-6
6 (5) Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.64m
18-6
8 — LIGHTFOOT {2} Baylor 5.63m
18-5½
8 (6) Hussain AL HIZAM SR Kansas 5.63m
18-5½
10 — LIGHTFOOT {3} Baylor 5.58m
18-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mondo DUPLANTIS FR LSU 5.92m
19-5
NCAA DII Vincent HOBBIE FR Central Missouri 5.27m
17-3½
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.35m
17-6½

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES SR Oklahoma State 7.99m
26-2½
2 (2) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 7.92m
25-11¾
3 — FINCHAM-DUKES {2} Oklahoma State 7.90m
25-11
4 — FINCHAM-DUKES {3} Oklahoma State 7.88m
25-10¼
5 (3) Rayvon GREY JR LSU 7.86m
25-9½
6 (4) Tristan JAMES JR Oregon 7.85m
25-9
7 (5) Trumaine JEFFERSON SR Houston 7.84m
25-8½
7 (5) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.84m
25-8½
9 — FINCHAM-DUKES {4} Oklahoma State 7.82m
25-7¾
9 (7) Chris MCBRIDE SR Clemson 7.82m
25-7¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES SR Oklahoma State 7.99m
26-2½
NCAA DII Isaac GRIMES SO Chadron State 7.62m
25-0
NCAA DIII Hayden SNOW JR John Carroll 7.65m
25-1¼
NJCAA Donoven COOK SO CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 6.42m
21-¾

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tahar TRIKI JR Texas A&M 17.12m
56-2
2 (2) Chengetayi MAPAYA SO TCU 16.83m
55-2½
3 (3) Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF SR Texas Tech 16.75m
54-11½
4 — TRIKI {2} Texas A&M 16.74m
54-11
5 — MAPAYA {2} TCU 16.63m
54-6¾
6 — MAPAYA {3} TCU 16.55m
54-3½
7 — MAPAYA {4} TCU 16.51m
54-2
8 — PERINCHIEF {2} Texas Tech 16.48m
54-¾
9 (4) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 16.41m
53-10
10 (5) Jordan SCOTT JR Virginia 16.37m
53-8½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tahar TRIKI JR Texas A&M 17.12m
56-2
NCAA DII Ryan BROWN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.90m
52-2
NCAA DIII Jonathan WILBURN FR UW-Oshkosh 15.02m
49-3¼

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 21.81m
71-6½
2 (2) Jordan GEIST SO Arizona 20.79m
68-2½
3 (3) Eldred HENRY JR Findlay 20.61m
67-7¼
4 (4) McKay JOHNSON SO California 20.47m
67-1¾
5 — JOHNSON {2} California 20.38m
66-10¼
6 (5) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 20.36m
66-9½
7 (6) Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.27m
66-6
8 — GEIST {2} Arizona 20.26m
66-5½
9 — JOHNSON {3} California 20.21m
66-3½
10 — PIPERI {2} Texas 20.15m
66-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 21.81m
71-6½
NCAA DII Eldred HENRY JR Findlay 20.61m
67-7¼
NCAA DIII David KORNACK SR UW-Eau Claire 19.18m
62-11
NAIA Zach NURRENBERN FR Brescia (Ky.) 12.68m
41-7¼
NJCAA Michael WILLIAMS FR CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 11.13m
36-6¼

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 23.72m
77-9¾
2 (2) Joseph ELLIS SR Michigan 23.46m
76-11½
3 (3) AJ MCFARLAND SR Florida 23.35m
76-7¼
4 (4) Gleb DUDAREV JR Kansas 23.29m
76-5
5 — ELLIS {2} Michigan 23.21m
76-1¾
6 — DUDAREV {2} Kansas 23.20m
76-1¼
7 — DUDAREV {3} Kansas 23.16m
75-11¾
8 — DUDAREV {4} Kansas 22.83m
74-10¾
9 (5) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 22.82m
74-10½
10 — ELLIS {3} Michigan 22.69m
74-5¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 23.72m
77-9¾
NCAA DII Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 21.43m
70-3¾
NCAA DIII Andrew JARRETT JR UW-La Crosse 21.22m
69-7½
NAIA Zach NURRENBERN FR Brescia (Ky.) 13.98m
45-10¼
NJCAA Floyd GORDON FR Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 12.23m
40-1½

Men’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Steven GIRGASH SR Slippery Rock 3600
2 (2) Tommy OLIVER SO Kutztown 3370
3 (3) Garth ESTADT JR East Stroudsburg 3255
4 (4) Sven RABSAHL SO Seton Hill 3250
5 (5) Dylan COLCOMBE JR Slippery Rock 3246
6 (6) David BRANTLEY SR Shippensburg 3219
7 (7) Dave LAUSCAR SR Bloomsburg 3199
8 (8) John KNOX SR Pitt Johnstown 3114
9 (9) Alex COLOSIMO JR Pitt Johnstown 3082
10 (10) Ryan MCQUOWN SO Slippery Rock 3025
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Steven GIRGASH SR Slippery Rock 3600

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Johannes ERM SO Georgia 5996
2 (2) Gabe MOORE SR Arkansas 5908
3 (3) Nick GUERRANT JR Michigan State 5783
4 (4) Jared SEAY SR Nebraska 5757
5 (5) Ben JOHNSON SR Wichita State 5705
6 (6) Nathan HITE SR Texas A&M 5680
7 (7) Axel HUBERT FR Texas Tech 5675
8 (8) Kristo SIMULASK FR Oklahoma 5660
8 (8) Trent NYTES SR Wisconsin 5660
10 (10) Tyler BRENDEL JR California 5553
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Johannes ERM SO Georgia 5996
NCAA DII Kevin SCHULTZ SR Northwest Missouri 5309
NCAA DIII Cody FAUST SR UW-Platteville 5251

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amaysia LAKE SR New Haven 8.36
2 (2) Nasharie DAVIS FR Southern Connecticut 8.57
3 — DAVIS {2} Southern Connecticut 8.59
4 (3) Taryn DAVIS SO Aurora 8.61
4 — LAKE {2} New Haven 8.61
6 (4) Simone WILSON SO Concordia Chicago 8.63
7 (5) Porsha DELATTE FR Aurora 8.68
7 (5) Bonita ALISA JR Southern Connecticut 8.68
9 — ALISA {2} Southern Connecticut 8.69
10 — DELATTE {2} Aurora 8.74
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Amaysia LAKE SR New Haven 8.36
NCAA DIII Taryn DAVIS SO Aurora 8.61

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kayla ARMSTRONG SO Concordia Chicago 7.37
2 — ARMSTRONG {2} Concordia Chicago 7.38
3 (2) Wincharm GRANT FR Southern Connecticut 7.48
3 (2) Ariyona WALLACE FR Benedictine (Ill.) 7.48
5 (4) Dominque PENDLETON JR New Haven 7.49
6 (5) Amari BELL FR Southern Connecticut 7.50
6 — GRANT {2} Southern Connecticut 7.50
8 (6) Mackenzie EVANS FR New Haven 7.53
9 (7) Jerica KOTARAK SR MSOE 7.54
10 — PENDLETON {2} New Haven 7.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DII Wincharm GRANT FR Southern Connecticut 7.48
NCAA DIII Kayla ARMSTRONG SO Concordia Chicago 7.37

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.15
2 (2) Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 7.18
3 (3) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.19
4 (4) Dianna JOHNSON SR Adams State 7.22
4 (4) Teahna DANIELS SR Texas 7.22
4 (4) Kiara GRANT SO Norfolk State 7.22
7 — JOHNSON {2} LSU 7.23
7 (7) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR SO Florida State 7.23
9 (8) Kiara PARKER SR Arkansas 7.24
10 (9) Jaliyah ELLIOT JR Youngstown State 7.25
10 (9) Aaliyah BIRMINGHAM JR Oklahoma State 7.25
10 (9) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 7.25
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Destiny SMITH-BARNETT SR UNLV 7.15
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 7.18
NCAA DIII Gabrielle NOLAND JR Loras 7.59
NAIA Jessica URBAN FR British Columbia 8.37
NJCAA Nyeira GORDON SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 7.88

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 22.80
2 (2) Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 22.89
3 (3) Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 22.90
4 — FLANNEL {2} Texas 22.92
5 (4) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 23.01
6 — CLARK {2} Alabama 23.02
7 (5) Kiana HORTON SR Baylor 23.03
7 — CHADWICK {2} Arkansas 23.03
7 (5) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 23.03
10 — BATTLE {2} Ohio State 23.11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 22.80
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 23.63
NCAA DIII Alison BEEMAN JR Dubuque 24.93
NAIA Jessica URBAN FR British Columbia 27.85
NJCAA Aleah LANGLEY FR CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 27.47

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lynna IRBY SO Georgia 52.02
2 (2) Kyra CONSTANTINE JR Southern California 52.07
3 — IRBY {2} Georgia 52.08
4 (3) Syaira RICHARDSON SO Texas A&M 52.09
5 (4) Alexis HOLMES FR Penn State 52.14
6 (5) Kiana HORTON SR Baylor 52.18
7 (6) Gabby SCOTT SR Colorado 52.34
8 (7) Sharrika BARNETT SR Florida 52.51
9 (8) Tierra ROBINSON-JONES FR Texas A&M 52.52
10 — RICHARDSON {2} Texas A&M 52.55
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lynna IRBY SO Georgia 52.02
NCAA DII Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.27
NCAA DIII Alexa POPP SR Westfield State 56.09
NAIA Abby SPARKS FR Midway (Ky.) 1:03.53
NJCAA Jada ERWIN SO CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 1:05.66

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maya MIKLOS JR Harvard 1:11.78
2 (2) Uchechi NWOGWUGWU SO Penn 1:12.37
3 (3) Terri TURNER SO Columbia 1:12.39
4 — TURNER {2} Columbia 1:12.81
5 (4) Emilie COWAN JR UMass 1:13.01
6 — MIKLOS {2} Harvard 1:13.12
7 (5) Skyla WILSON FR Penn 1:13.38
8 (6) Mikaila AMERANTES SR Rhode Island 1:13.63
9 — COWAN {2} UMass 1:13.80
10 — NWOGWUGWU {2} Penn 1:13.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maya MIKLOS JR Harvard 1:11.78
NCAA DIII Sarah MASON JR Mount Union 1:17.54

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lily BECKFORD SR TCU 1:19.69
2 — BECKFORD {2} TCU 1:19.97
3 (2) Alexandra FERGUSON FR Kansas State 1:20.12
4 (3) Nicole MONTGOMERY SR Kansas 1:20.40
5 (4) Damajahnee BIRCH FR Texas Tech 1:20.76
6 (5) Morgan STEWART SO Baylor 1:20.77
7 — FERGUSON {2} Kansas State 1:20.84
8 — MONTGOMERY {2} Kansas 1:21.18
9 (6) Lexye PRICE FR Texas Tech 1:21.39
10 (7) Amira COLEMAN SR Oklahoma State 1:21.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lily BECKFORD SR TCU 1:19.69
NCAA DII Shanice CLARKE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:25.02

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aurora RYNDA FR Michigan 1:29.68
2 (2) Val LARSON SO Minnesota 1:30.12
3 (3) Annie UBBING JR Ohio State 1:30.25
4 (4) Chloe FOSTER SO Michigan 1:30.49
5 (5) Natalie PRICE SO Indiana 1:30.69
6 — LARSON {2} Minnesota 1:30.76
7 — PRICE {2} Indiana 1:31.18
8 (6) Mallory MULZER JR Indiana 1:31.25
9 — MULZER {2} Indiana 1:31.32
10 (7) Mary FIGLER SO Ohio State 1:31.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Aurora RYNDA FR Michigan 1:29.68
NCAA DII Courtney DEMBROWSKI FR U-Mary 1:36.05
NCAA DIII Phoebe AGUIAR SR Macalester 1:31.68

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:03.43
2 (2) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:03.45
3 (3) Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:03.59
4 (4) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 2:03.65
5 (5) Marleena EUBANKS SR Kansas 2:03.99
6 (6) Gabby CRANK SR Texas 2:04.92
7 (7) Katy-Ann MCDONALD FR LSU 2:05.11
8 (8) Kayla JOHNSON SO Miami (Fla.) 2:05.21
9 (9) Jazmine FRAY SR Texas A&M 2:05.42
10 (10) Ersula FARROW SR LSU 2:05.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:03.43
NCAA DII Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2:03.59
NCAA DIII Phoebe AGUIAR SR Macalester 2:12.67
NAIA Allison MCMINN SO IU Kokomo (Ind.) 2:41.37
NJCAA Kylah THOMAS SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 2:59.04

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nia AKINS JR Penn 2:43.92
2 (2) Sinclaire JOHNSON SO Oklahoma State 2:44.23
3 (3) Lauren TRUMBLE SR Vermont 2:45.36
4 (4) Kathryn GILLESPIE JR Harvard 2:45.67
5 (5) Kassidy JOHNSON FR Kansas State 2:45.69
6 (6) Anna JUREW SR Princeton 2:46.25
7 (7) Jocelyn CHAU FR Yale 2:47.90
8 — AKINS {2} Penn 2:48.16
9 — GILLESPIE {2} Harvard 2:48.29
10 — JOHNSON {2} Oklahoma State 2:48.54
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nia AKINS JR Penn 2:43.92
NCAA DII Emily TROMP JR Augustana (S.D.) 2:56.96
NCAA DIII Rhemi TOTH JR Tufts 2:55.37

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 4:32.46
2 (2) Julia RIZK SR Ohio State 4:32.79
3 (3) Erica BIRK SR BYU 4:34.59
4 (4) Susan EJORE JR Oregon 4:34.83
5 (5) Annie FULLER SO Michigan State 4:35.63
6 (6) Taryn RAWLINGS SR Portland 4:36.00
7 (7) Sarah FEENY JR Utah 4:36.67
8 (8) Weini KELATI SO New Mexico 4:37.75
9 (9) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 4:38.23
10 (10) Rachel MCARTHUR SO Villanova 4:38.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 4:32.46
NCAA DII Kristen METCALFE SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4:47.82
NCAA DIII Anna PASSANNANTE JR Williams 4:56.49
NAIA Brittany SLOAN SO IU Kokomo (Ind.) 5:25.29

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fiona O’KEEFFE SO Stanford 8:58.58
2 (2) Makena MORLEY JR Colorado 9:02.47
3 (3) Lilli BURDON SR Washington 9:03.32
4 (4) Sarah FEENY JR Utah 9:07.93
5 (5) Dana KLEIN SR San Francisco 9:08.38
6 (6) Abbie MCNULTY SR Stanford 9:08.43
7 (7) Isobel BATT-DOYLE JR Washington 9:09.18
8 (8) Kaitlyn BENNER SR Colorado 9:09.25
9 (9) Carmela CARDAMA BAEZ JR Oregon 9:09.51
10 (10) Savannah CARNAHAN JR Furman 9:11.04
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Fiona O’KEEFFE SO Stanford 8:58.58
NCAA DII Gina PATTERSON SR Grand Valley State 9:38.64
NCAA DIII Kaitlyn MOONEY SO Coast Guard 9:36.62
NAIA Mikayla TINKHAM JR British Columbia 10:07.76

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Paige STONER SR Syracuse 16:06.48
2 (2) Dorcas WASIKE SO Louisville 16:06.99
3 (3) Sara FREIX JR Virginia Tech 16:11.48
4 (4) Sharon LOKEDI SR Kansas 16:11.50
5 (5) Laura DICKINSON FR Syracuse 16:12.22
6 (6) Emeline DELANIS JR Boston College 16:13.46
7 (7) Taylor WERNER JR Arkansas 16:18.39
8 (8) Lisa TERTSCH SO Harvard 16:18.58
9 (9) Alicia MONSON JR Wisconsin 16:18.63
10 (10) Amy DAVIS SR Wisconsin 16:18.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Paige STONER SR Syracuse 16:06.48
NCAA DII Jessica GOCKLEY SO Grand Valley State 16:43.63
NCAA DIII Kaitlyn MOONEY SO Coast Guard 16:36.89
NAIA Amanda SHINN SO IU Kokomo (Ind.) 21:40.88

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tiara MCMINN SO Miami (Fla.) 7.95
2 (2) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 7.98
3 (3) Janeek BROWN SO Arkansas 8.00
4 — CHADWICK {2} Arkansas 8.02
5 (4) Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 8.03
6 — BRISSETT {2} Southern California 8.04
6 — MCMINN {2} Miami (Fla.) 8.04
8 (5) Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.05
9 (6) Faith ROSS JR Kentucky 8.06
10 (7) Dior HALL SR Southern California 8.07
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tiara MCMINN SO Miami (Fla.) 7.95
NCAA DII Danielle KOHLWEY SR Minnesota Duluth 8.30
NCAA DIII Favor EZEWUZIE JR Wheaton (Ill.) 8.72
NAIA Ann OAKLEY FR Midway (Ky.) 10.07

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Delaware 1:40.78
2 (2) Nebraska Wesleyan 1:41.55
3 (3) Loras 1:41.58
4 (4) Rhode Island College 1:43.04
5 (5) Rowan 1:43.07
6 (6) St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:43.18
7 (7) Wartburg 1:44.10
8 (8) Williams 1:44.31
9 (9) Otterbein 1:45.07
10 (10) Monmouth (Ill.) 1:45.67
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Delaware 1:40.78
NCAA DII Bloomfield 1:48.34
NCAA DIII Nebraska Wesleyan 1:41.55
NAIA Brescia (Ky.) 1:55.44

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:29.15
2 (2) South Carolina 3:29.56
3 (3) Florida 3:29.57
4 (4) Arkansas 3:29.69
5 (5) Georgia 3:31.97
6 (6) Kentucky 3:32.43
7 (7) Miami (Fla.) 3:32.75
8 (8) LSU 3:33.72
9 (9) Baylor 3:33.92
10 (10) Kansas 3:34.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:29.15
NCAA DII Lincoln (Mo.) 3:41.71
NCAA DIII George Fox 3:50.49
NAIA IU Kokomo (Ind.) 4:39.42

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Penn 3:43.68
2 (2) Cornell 3:44.58
3 (3) Harvard 3:45.46
4 (4) Dartmouth 3:46.77
5 (5) Yale 3:47.43
6 (6) Princeton 3:47.44
7 (7) Brown 3:49.61
8 (8) Columbia 3:58.23
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Penn 3:43.68

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 8:52.97
2 (2) Georgetown 8:58.18
3 (3) Richmond 9:01.35
4 (4) Butler 9:01.68
5 (5) Davidson 9:04.08
6 (6) VCU 9:04.26
7 (7) DePaul 9:06.80
8 (8) Marquette 9:07.08
9 (9) Fordham 9:08.17
10 (10) Xavier 9:09.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 8:52.97
NCAA DII Bloomsburg 9:27.84
NCAA DIII MIT 9:15.59

Women’s 4×880 Yard Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Penn 8:52.10
2 (2) Brown 8:54.66
3 (3) Princeton 8:56.04
4 (4) Dartmouth 9:00.30
5 (5) Columbia 9:04.28
6 (6) Yale 9:06.48
7 (7) Cornell 9:07.83
8 (8) Harvard 9:09.36
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Penn 8:52.10

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Beloit 4:14.77
2 (2) Monmouth (Ill.) 4:15.96
3 (3) St. Norbert 4:16.71
4 (4) Grinnell 4:25.50
5 (5) Ripon 4:25.85
6 (6) Lawrence 4:26.63
7 (7) Illinois College 4:38.16
8 (8) Cornell College 4:43.97
9 (9) Lake Forest 4:44.65
10 (10) Knox 5:10.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Beloit 4:14.77

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Oregon 10:57.87
2 (2) Stanford 11:02.50
3 (3) Michigan State 11:05.23
4 (4) Virginia Tech 11:08.02
5 (5) Boise State 11:10.43
6 (6) Michigan 11:11.89
7 (7) Washington 11:12.58
8 (8) Florida State 11:13.05
9 (9) Notre Dame 11:13.73
10 (10) NC State 11:15.78
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Oregon 10:57.87
NCAA DII Grand Valley State 11:32.65
NCAA DIII Williams 11:50.12
NAIA IU Kokomo (Ind.) 13:33.34

Women’s Distance Medley Relay, yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Princeton 11:38.16
2 (2) Columbia 11:39.47
3 (3) Harvard 11:39.57
4 (4) Dartmouth 11:43.56
5 (5) Yale 11:46.64
6 (6) Penn 12:02.09
7 (7) Cornell 12:11.27
8 (8) Brown 12:33.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Princeton 11:38.16

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.85m
6-¾
2 (2) Nicola ADER SO Nevada 1.83m
6-0
3 (3) Abigail O’DONOGHUE SO LSU 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Aliyah WHISBY SO Georgia 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Quamecha MORRISON SR Bethune-Cookman 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Alexus HENRY SR UT Arlington 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Loretta BLAUT SR Cincinnati 1.82m
5-11½
3 — WILLIS {2} Texas Tech 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Abigail KWARTENG JR Alabama 1.82m
5-11½
3 (3) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.82m
5-11½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.85m
6-¾
NCAA DII Ellie JINDRA JR Ashland 1.76m
5-9¼
NCAA DIII Emma EGAN JR Williams 1.73m
5-8

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexis JACOBUS SR Arkansas 4.68m
15-4¼
2 — JACOBUS {2} Arkansas 4.60m
15-1
2 (2) Victoria HOGGARD SR Arkansas 4.60m
15-1
4 — JACOBUS {3} Arkansas 4.52m
14-10
4 — HOGGARD {2} Arkansas 4.52m
14-10
6 (3) Rachel BAXTER SO Virginia Tech 4.47m
14-8
7 (4) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.43m
14-6¼
7 — JACOBUS {4} Arkansas 4.43m
14-6¼
7 — HOGGARD {3} Arkansas 4.43m
14-6¼
10 — BAXTER {2} Virginia Tech 4.38m
14-4½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexis JACOBUS SR Arkansas 4.68m
15-4¼
NCAA DII Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 4.07m
13-4¼
NCAA DIII Heidi NASSOS SR Washington (Mo.) 3.93m
12-10¾
NAIA Rachel FREY FR Brescia (Ky.) 2.75m
9-¼

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rougui SOW SR Florida State 6.49m
21-3½
2 (2) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 6.46m
21-2¼
3 — SOW {2} Florida State 6.44m
21-1½
4 (3) Destiny LONGMIRE JR TCU 6.39m
20-11½
5 — DAVID {2} Florida 6.36m
20-10¼
6 — DAVID {3} Florida 6.35m
20-10
7 — SOW {3} Florida State 6.34m
20-9½
8 (4) Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 6.32m
20-8¾
9 (5) Deborah ACQUAH SO Texas A&M 6.31m
20-8½
10 (6) Nadia WILLIAMS JR Central Michigan 6.30m
20-8
10 (6) Kiara WILLIAMS SR Alabama 6.30m
20-8
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rougui SOW SR Florida State 6.49m
21-3½
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 6.32m
20-8¾
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.85m
19-2¼
NAIA Michelle YEE SR British Columbia 5.13m
16-10
NAIA Allison MACDONALD FR British Columbia 5.13m
16-10
NJCAA Imani ELLIOTT SO Queensborough (N.Y.) CC 3.46m
11-4¼

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 13.84m
45-4¾
2 — DAVID {2} Florida 13.67m
44-10¼
3 (2) Marie-Josee EBWEA-EXCEL SR Kentucky 13.63m
44-8½
4 — EBWEA-EXCEL {2} Kentucky 13.62m
44-8¼
5 — DAVID {3} Florida 13.59m
44-7
6 — DAVID {4} Florida 13.56m
44-5¾
7 (3) Natricia HOOPER JR Florida 13.53m
44-4¾
8 — DAVID {5} Florida 13.49m
44-3
8 (4) Titiana MARSH FR Georgia 13.49m
44-3
10 — HOOPER {2} Florida 13.47m
44-2¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Yanis DAVID SR Florida 13.84m
45-4¾
NCAA DII Diana CAULDWELL SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.77m
41-10¾
NCAA DIII Kelsey MCLAURIN SO North Central (Ill.) 12.08m
39-7½
NAIA Michelle YEE SR British Columbia 11.06m
36-3½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.88m
58-8
2 (2) Laulauga TAUSAGA JR Iowa 17.79m
58-4¼
3 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 17.77m
58-3½
4 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 17.48m
57-4¼
5 (3) Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.40m
57-1
6 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 17.32m
56-9¾
7 (4) Portious WARREN SR Alabama 17.30m
56-9
7 — TAUSAGA {2} Iowa 17.30m
56-9
9 (5) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.22m
56-6
9 (5) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 17.22m
56-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.88m
58-8
NCAA DII Ashlan BURTON SO Central Missouri 16.01m
52-6¼
NCAA DIII Erica OAWSTER SR UW-Eau Claire 14.53m
47-8
NAIA MiKayla CHINN SO Brescia (Ky.) 11.56m
37-11
NJCAA Alexa VALE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 7.16m
23-5¾

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 24.07m
78-11½
2 (2) Stamatia SCARVELIS SR Tennessee 24.06m
78-11¼
3 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 23.71m
77-9½
4 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 23.68m
77-8¼
5 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 23.55m
77-3
6 — OLATOYE {5} Ohio State 23.09m
75-9
7 — SCARVELIS {2} Tennessee 22.36m
73-4¼
8 — SCARVELIS {3} Tennessee 22.14m
72-7½
9 (3) Lara BOMAN SR South Dakota 22.11m
72-6½
9 (3) Madi MALONE FR Auburn 22.11m
72-6½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 24.07m
78-11½
NCAA DII Hilary PAXSON SR Indianapolis 20.34m
66-8¾
NCAA DIII Ivie UZAMERE SO Wesleyan (Conn.) 18.85m
61-10
NAIA Loren SEELY FR Midway (Ky.) 9.85m
32-3¾
NJCAA Alexa VALE SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 7.66m
25-1½

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michelle ATHERLEY SR Miami (Fla.) 4498
2 (2) Kelsey HERMAN JR Arkansas 4330
3 (3) Aliyah WHISBY SO Georgia 4305
4 (4) Jordan GRAY SR Kennesaw State 4202
5 (5) Erinn BEATTIE SR UC Davis 4185
6 (6) Ashtin ZAMZOW SR Texas 4183
7 (7) Tria SIMMONS SR Iowa 4135
8 (8) Erin MARSH SO Duke 4132
9 (9) Erika MCLEOD SR Montana 4128
10 (10) Stacey DESTIN SR Alabama 4122
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michelle ATHERLEY SR Miami (Fla.) 4498
NCAA DII Trace MOSBY FR Pittsburg State 3848
NCAA DIII Sylviann MOMONT JR UW-Stevens Point 3572