Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 4-10, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: | H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ke’Von HOLDER SO Arkansas State 7.49
2 (2) Amari JAMES JR Arkansas State 7.57
3 — JAMES {2} Arkansas State 7.80
4 (3) Braylon HARRINGTON FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.81
4 (3) Shareez HAMM FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.81
6 — HOLDER {2} Arkansas State 7.84
7 (5) Derrick WEBB FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 7.95
8 (6) Paris VAUGHAN SR Indiana (Pa.) 7.97
9 — HARRINGTON {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 8.00
10 — HAMM {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 8.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ke’Von HOLDER SO Arkansas State 7.49
NCAA DII Paris VAUGHAN SR Indiana (Pa.) 7.97
NCAA DIII Malik BECKFORD FR Thiel 8.17
NJCAA Braylon HARRINGTON FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.81
NJCAA Shareez HAMM FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.81

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andre CARR FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.48
2 — CARR {2} Indiana (Pa.) 6.52
3 (2) Emmanuel OLIE SO Little Rock 6.54
3 (2) Jalen MCMILLAN FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.54
5 (4) Cameron DOBBINS SR Rutgers-Camden 6.56
6 — DOBBINS {2} Rutgers-Camden 6.57
6 (5) Mikale HART SO Highland (Kan.) CC 6.57
6 (5) Chris HILL JR Arkansas State 6.57
9 (7) Christopher CARTER SO Arkansas State 6.59
10 (8) Eric WESTRAY FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.60
10 — HART {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 6.60
10 — OLIE {2} Little Rock 6.60
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emmanuel OLIE SO Little Rock 6.54
NCAA DII Andre CARR FR Indiana (Pa.) 6.48
NCAA DIII Cameron DOBBINS SR Rutgers-Camden 6.56
NAIA Javoquios DAY FR Philander Smith (Ark.) 6.78
NJCAA Jalen MCMILLAN FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.54

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emmanuel WELLS JR Washington State 6.53
2 (2) Cravont CHARLESTON JR NC State 6.54
3 (3) Divine ODUDURU JR Texas Tech 6.56
4 (4) Mario BURKE SR Houston 6.58
5 (5) Anthony SCHWARTZ FR Auburn 6.59
6 (6) Cravon GILLESPIE SR Oregon 6.61
6 (6) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 6.61
6 — BURKE {2} Houston 6.61
9 — ODUDURU {2} Texas Tech 6.62
9 — SCHWARTZ {2} Auburn 6.62
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Emmanuel WELLS JR Washington State 6.53
NCAA DII Luxon GLOR SR U-Mary 6.74
NCAA DIII Justin PERCIVAL JR Farmingdale State 6.89
NAIA Dante BROWN FR William Carey (Miss.) 6.68
NJCAA Andre EDWARDS SO Western Texas 6.69

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 20.59
2 (2) Jaron FLOURNOY SR LSU 20.69
3 (3) Cravon GILLESPIE SR Oregon 20.73
4 (4) Akeem SIRLEAF JR North Carolina A&T 20.76
5 (5) Keitavious WALTER SR Alabama 20.78
6 (6) Karayme BARTLEY JR Iowa 20.81
7 (7) Nick GRAY SR Ohio State 20.82
8 (8) Ryan CLARK SR Florida 20.83
9 (9) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS SR Tennessee 20.89
9 (9) Antonio WOODARD JR Iowa 20.89
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kasaun JAMES JR Florida State 20.59
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 21.20
NCAA DIII Antoine HARRIS SR WPI 21.58
NAIA Rajay HAMILTON JR Keiser (Fla.) 21.29
NJCAA Khance MEYERS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 21.45

Men’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rico GOMEZ SR George Mason 33.75
2 (2) Tyler BENSON JR George Mason 34.09
3 (3) Xavier KING, JR. SR George Mason 34.25
4 (4) Evander PIERRE JR George Mason 34.29
5 (5) Kolani COLE SO DePaul 36.10
6 (6) Jermaine HOSLEY SO Chicago State 37.30
7 (7) Michael GALLAGHER JR McDaniel 37.58
8 (8) Mikyas KISI JR McDaniel 37.86
9 (9) Stephon JACKSON SO Chicago State 37.99
10 (10) Marc BROWN JR DeSales 38.13
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rico GOMEZ SR George Mason 33.75
NCAA DIII Michael GALLAGHER JR McDaniel 37.58

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Obi IGBOKWE SR Houston 45.35
2 (2) Jonathan JONES FR Texas 45.38
3 (3) Derrick MOKALENG JR TCU 45.67
4 (4) Devin DIXON JR Texas A&M 45.68
5 (5) Quincy HALL JR South Carolina 45.72
6 (6) Kahmari MONTGOMERY SR Houston 45.74
7 (7) Wil LONDON SR Baylor 45.93
8 (8) Izaiah BROWN SR Rutgers 46.23
9 (9) quintaveon POOLE SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 46.29
10 (10) Tyreek MATHIS JR Texas Tech 46.31
10 (10) Ashton HICKS FR Oklahoma State 46.31
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Obi IGBOKWE SR Houston 45.35
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE SR Academy of Art 46.78
NCAA DIII Thomas KALIETA JR SO Wesley 47.97
NAIA quintaveon POOLE SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 46.29
NJCAA Joshua ST. CLAIR FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 48.10

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Max FRYE SO Dartmouth 1:04.19
2 (2) Taylor KRACHER SR Vermont 1:04.41
3 (3) Tom DOYLE SR Tufts 1:04.49
4 (4) Kyle TROCKI SR Connecticut 1:04.61
5 (5) Christopher PINKHAM FR New Hampshire 1:04.70
6 (6) Nikolas SMITH SO Boston University 1:04.84
7 (7) Keron CHARLES FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:04.91
8 (8) Derek DAVEY FR Brown 1:05.04
8 (8) Dan DEBLIECK JR Vermont 1:05.04
10 (10) Cole BRANSFORD SR Princeton 1:05.11
10 (10) Richard GRUDZWICK JR Central Connecticut State 1:05.11
10 (10) Andriy PROKOPIV SO Binghamton 1:05.11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Max FRYE SO Dartmouth 1:04.19
NCAA DII Trevor ARMES SO Concord 1:07.62
NCAA DIII Tom DOYLE SR Tufts 1:04.49
NAIA William WARNER SO Westmont (Calif.) 1:06.56
NJCAA Keron CHARLES FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:04.91

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:08.61
2 (2) Antoni HOYTE-SMALL FR Kansas State 1:09.69
3 (3) Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:10.10
4 (4) Bryce AILSHIE SR Wyoming 1:10.49
5 (5) Rayon BUTTLER SO Western Texas 1:10.80
6 (6) Tanner HAGSTROM FR Arizona 1:11.13
7 (7) Chris THOMPSON JR Iowa 1:11.17
8 (8) Chancellor STEPHENSON JR Texas Tech 1:11.60
9 (9) keiontae WILLIAMSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:11.62
10 (10) Reginald MOUTON SO Western Texas 1:11.86
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent CRISP SR Texas Tech 1:08.61
NCAA DII Chris DONALD JR Central Missouri 1:11.99
NCAA DIII Aaron MARTINEZ FR Hardin-Simmons 1:13.01
NAIA Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:10.10
NJCAA Rayon BUTTLER SO Western Texas 1:10.80

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tanner ANDERSON FR UC Riverside 1:20.07
2 (2) Trey FURGESON SR Sioux Falls 1:20.16
3 (3) Denzelle ANGLIN SO Iowa Central CC 1:20.75
4 (4) Andrew FERRIS SO South Dakota Mines 1:21.08
5 (5) Mychal VINSON JR Marian (Ind.) 1:21.32
6 (6) Chad ELLENS SR Indiana Wesleyan 1:21.52
7 (7) Josh TRACY JR Minnesota 1:21.58
8 (8) Qadir MUHAMMAD SR Indiana Tech 1:21.70
9 (9) David SUPINSKI SR Minnesota Duluth 1:21.79
10 (10) Payton BAHL FR Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:21.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tanner ANDERSON FR UC Riverside 1:20.07
NCAA DII Trey FURGESON SR Sioux Falls 1:20.16
NCAA DIII Joey COOK-GALLARDO JR Carleton 1:22.81
NAIA Mychal VINSON JR Marian (Ind.) 1:21.32
NJCAA Denzelle ANGLIN SO Iowa Central CC 1:20.75

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marco AROP SO Mississippi State 1:45.90
2 (2) Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:46.27
3 (3) Joseph WHITE SR Georgetown 1:46.59
4 (4) Bryce HOPPEL JR Kansas 1:48.10
5 (5) Robert HEPPENSTALL SR Wake Forest 1:48.33
6 (6) Avery BARTLETT SR Georgia Tech 1:48.68
7 (7) Roshon ROOMES JR Iowa State 1:48.70
8 (8) Festus LAGAT JR Iowa State 1:48.80
9 (9) Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:48.91
10 (10) Alek SAUER SR Columbia 1:48.94
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Marco AROP SO Mississippi State 1:45.90
NCAA DII Thomas STAINES JR CSU-Pueblo 1:46.27
NCAA DIII Ryan WITTENBERG SR WPI 1:49.89
NAIA Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:51.42
NJCAA Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:52.58

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) DaJhon GRAVES SO Bloomfield 2:25.49
2 (2) Jack PINHO SR Springfield (Mass.) 2:25.61
3 (3) Ray SELLARO FR Penn 2:25.79
4 (4) Mason PHILLIPS SR Sioux Falls 2:25.92
5 (5) Mason GATEWOOD FR Penn 2:26.08
6 (6) Scott THOMPSON FR Princeton 2:26.24
7 (7) Awet YOHANNES FR Iowa Central CC 2:26.34
8 (8) Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 2:26.87
9 (9) Jordan THEISEN JR Black Hills State 2:27.02
10 (10) Zach LUNDBERG JR Sioux Falls 2:27.35
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ray SELLARO FR Penn 2:25.79
NCAA DII DaJhon GRAVES SO Bloomfield 2:25.49
NCAA DIII Jack PINHO SR Springfield (Mass.) 2:25.61
NAIA Luke SKINNER SO Saint Mary (Kan.) 2:28.36
NJCAA Awet YOHANNES FR Iowa Central CC 2:26.34

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 3:39.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 3:39.50

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 3:54.83
2 (2) Waleed SULIMAN SO Ole Miss 3:56.78
3 (3) Kyle MAU JR Indiana 3:57.61
4 (4) Casey COMBER JR Villanova 3:57.80
5 (5) Sam WORLEY SO Texas 3:57.98
6 (6) Reed BROWN SO Oregon 3:58.22
7 (7) Derek GUTIERREZ SR Ole Miss 3:58.55
8 (8) Sam RITZ SR Columbia 3:59.36
9 (9) Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State 3:59.66
10 (10) Diego ZARATE JR Virginia Tech 4:00.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Oliver HOARE JR Wisconsin 3:54.83
NCAA DII Elias GEDYON SR Adams State 4:01.47
NCAA DIII Greg MORGAN SR Haverford 4:05.01
NAIA Bryce GRAHN SO Southwestern (Kan.) 4:13.21
NJCAA Awet YOHANNES FR Iowa Central CC 4:10.64

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant FISHER JR Stanford 7:42.62
2 (2) Morgan MCDONALD SR Wisconsin 7:42.76
3 (3) Amon KEMBOI JR Campbell 7:44.77
4 (4) Cooper TEARE SO Oregon 7:50.66
5 (5) Alex ROGERS SR Texas 7:51.11
6 (6) Alex OSTBERG JR Stanford 7:51.20
7 (7) James WEST SR Oregon 7:52.14
8 (8) Cameron GRIFFITH JR Arkansas 7:52.79
9 (9) Olin HACKER JR Wisconsin 7:53.88
10 (10) Isai RODRIGUEZ FR Oklahoma State 7:54.33
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant FISHER JR Stanford 7:42.62
NCAA DII Zach PANNING SR Grand Valley State 8:01.12
NCAA DIII Sam BRUNNETTE SR Plymouth State 8:16.84
NAIA Michael OLDACH JR Westmont (Calif.) 8:19.28
NJCAA Milos PENDIC FR Iowa Central CC 8:27.89

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clayton YOUNG SR BYU 13:34.46
2 (2) Edwin KURGAT JR Iowa State 13:34.54
3 (3) Joe KLECKER JR Colorado 13:35.97
4 (4) James SUGIRA FR Eastern Kentucky 13:37.88
5 (5) Obsa ALI SR Minnesota 13:38.41
6 (6) Connor MCMILLAN SR BYU 13:38.63
7 (7) Conner MANTZ SO BYU 13:39.27
8 (8) Gilbert KIGEN SR Alabama 13:40.14
9 (9) Ben VEATCH SO Indiana 13:40.58
10 (10) Robert BRANDT JR UCLA 13:40.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Clayton YOUNG SR BYU 13:34.46
NCAA DII Taylor STACK SO Western Colorado 14:06.65
NCAA DIII Dhruvil PATEL SR North Central (Ill.) 14:00.07
NAIA Tony FLOYD JR Madonna (Mich.) 14:48.59
NJCAA Nehemiah TOO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 14:32.74

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.43
2 (2) Daniel ROBERTS JR Kentucky 7.52
3 — HOLLOWAY {2} Florida 7.55
4 (3) Trey CUNNINGHAM SO Florida State 7.58
5 — CUNNINGHAM {2} Florida State 7.59
6 — ROBERTS {2} Kentucky 7.66
7 (4) Chad ZALLOW SR Youngstown State 7.69
8 (5) Caleb PARKER JR Southern Miss 7.73
9 (6) Braxton CANADY JR Oregon 7.74
10 (7) Bashiru ABDULLAHI FR Cal State Northridge 7.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Grant HOLLOWAY JR Florida 7.43
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT SO Ashland 7.94
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT JR Mount Union 8.12
NAIA Brandon SCHULTZ SO Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 8.10
NJCAA Giano ROBERTS FR Monroe (N.Y.) 8.02

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Illinois College 1:30.78
2 (2) Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.02
3 (3) Carleton 1:31.29
4 (4) Otterbein 1:31.31
5 (5) Monmouth (Ill.) 1:31.68
6 (6) Salisbury 1:31.73
7 (7) Southwest Minnesota State 1:31.86
8 (8) Simpson (Iowa) 1:32.78
9 (9) DePauw 1:32.89
10 (10) UMES 1:33.22
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI UMES 1:33.22
NCAA DII Southwest Minnesota State 1:31.86
NCAA DIII Illinois College 1:30.78
NAIA Lincoln (Ill.) 1:36.94
NJCAA Vincennes (Ind.) 1:35.09

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Houston 3:01.51
2 (2) Texas A&M 3:01.56
3 (3) Florida 3:03.17
4 (4) Baylor 3:04.49
5 (5) Iowa 3:04.76
6 (6) Southern California 3:06.78
7 (7) LSU 3:06.89
8 (8) Arkansas 3:07.17
9 (9) TCU 3:07.28
10 (10) George Mason 3:07.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Houston 3:01.51
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Commerce 3:10.44
NCAA DIII SUNY Cortland 3:18.30
NAIA William Carey (Miss.) 3:15.17
NJCAA Iowa Central CC 3:13.84

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
2 (2) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7:46.98
3 (3) Allen (Kan.) CC 7:51.33
4 (4) Concordia (Neb.) 7:51.74
5 (5) Grand View (Iowa) 7:53.72
6 (6) Benedictine (Kan.) 7:55.42
8 (8) South Dakota State 7:55.88
9 (9) Oklahoma Baptist 7:56.06
10 (10) Marian (Ind.) 7:57.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI South Dakota State 7:55.88
NCAA DII Oklahoma Baptist 7:56.06
NCAA DIII McDaniel 9:35.06
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7:46.98

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) McDaniel 3:55.27
2 (2) Goucher 4:21.04
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII McDaniel 3:55.27

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Grand Valley State 9:47.55
2 (2) Marquette 9:49.05
3 (3) Queens (N.C.) 9:52.12
4 (4) American International 9:52.93
5 — Grand Valley State {2} 9:53.05
6 (5) Northwood (Mich.) 9:53.12
7 (6) Western Oregon 9:54.85
8 (7) Walsh 9:55.57
9 (8) Michigan State 9:55.69
10 (9) Rice 9:56.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Marquette 9:49.05
NCAA DII Grand Valley State 9:47.55
NCAA DIII SUNY Geneseo 10:06.86
NAIA Indiana Tech 10:05.73
NJCAA Cloud County (Kan.) CC 9:59.48

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.26m
7-5
1 (1) Keenon LAINE SR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
1 (1) Darius CARBIN JR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
4 — MCEWEN {2} Alabama 2.23m
7-3¾
4 — LAINE {2} Georgia 2.23m
7-3¾
4 — CARBIN {2} Georgia 2.23m
7-3¾
4 (4) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 2.23m
7-3¾
8 (5) Frank HARRIS SO Southern Utah 2.21m
7-3
9 — CARBIN {3} Georgia 2.20m
7-2½
9 (6) Mayson CONNER FR Nebraska 2.20m
7-2½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Shelby MCEWEN JR Alabama 2.26m
7-5
NCAA DI Keenon LAINE SR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
NCAA DI Darius CARBIN JR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
NCAA DII Tyler CRONK FR Saint Martin’s 2.16m
7-1
NCAA DIII Wes FRITZ SR Heidelberg 2.07m
6-9½
NAIA Malik CRANDLE FR William Carey (Miss.) 2.08m
6-9¾
NAIA Jared RABENBERG JR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 2.08m
6-9¾
NJCAA Corvell TODD FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sondre GUTTORMSEN FR UCLA 5.73m
18-9½
2 (2) Jacob WOOTEN SR Texas A&M 5.72m
18-9¼
3 (3) Chris NILSEN JR South Dakota 5.71m
18-8¾
4 — GUTTORMSEN {2} UCLA 5.63m
18-5½
4 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.63m
18-5½
4 (4) Zach BRADFORD FR Kansas 5.63m
18-5½
4 (4) Devin KING SR Southeastern Louisiana 5.63m
18-5½
8 — WOOTEN {2} Texas A&M 5.61m
18-4¾
9 (6) Clayton FRITSCH SO Sam Houston State 5.54m
18-2
10 (7) Hussain AL HIZAM SR Kansas 5.53m
18-1¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sondre GUTTORMSEN FR UCLA 5.73m
18-9½
NCAA DII Nolan ELLIS SR Colorado Mesa 5.25m
17-2¾
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.40m
17-8½
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 5.00m
16-4¾
NJCAA Rylan OLGUIN FR South Plains (Texas) 4.88m
16-0

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fabian EDOKI JR Middle Tennessee 7.92m (0.0)
25-11¾
2 — EDOKI {2} Middle Tennessee 7.88m
25-10¼
3 (2) Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES SR Oklahoma State 7.87m
25-9¾
4 — FINCHAM-DUKES {2} Oklahoma State 7.85m
25-9
5 — EDOKI {3} Middle Tennessee 7.84m
25-8½
6 — FINCHAM-DUKES {3} Oklahoma State 7.83m
25-8¼
7 (3) Isaac GRIMES SO Chadron State 7.82m
25-7¾
8 (4) JuVaughn HARRISON SO LSU 7.81m
25-7½
9 (5) Kemonie BRIGGS SR Long Beach State 7.80m
25-7
10 — FINCHAM-DUKES {4} Oklahoma State 7.78m
25-6¼
10 (6) Trumaine JEFFERSON SR Houston 7.78m
25-6¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Fabian EDOKI JR Middle Tennessee 7.92m (0.0)
25-11¾
NCAA DII Isaac GRIMES SO Chadron State 7.82m
25-7¾
NCAA DIII George ALEXANDRIS SR Montclair State 7.31m
23-11¾
NAIA Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.58m
24-10½
NJCAA Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.35m
24-1¼

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tahar TRIKI JR Texas A&M 17.00m
55-9¼
2 (2) Jordan SCOTT JR Virginia 16.90m
55-5¼
3 — SCOTT {2} Virginia 16.87m
55-4¼
4 (3) Odaine LEWIS SR Texas Tech 16.69m
54-9
5 (4) Chengetayi MAPAYA SO TCU 16.65m
54-7½
6 (5) Armani WALLACE SR Florida State 16.60m
54-5½
7 — TRIKI {2} Texas A&M 16.49m
54-1¼
8 (6) Jah-Nhai PERINCHIEF SR Texas Tech 16.40m
53-9½
9 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 16.39m
53-9¼
9 (7) O’Brien WASOME JR Texas 16.39m
53-9¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tahar TRIKI JR Texas A&M 17.00m
55-9¼
NCAA DII Ryan BROWN FR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.52m
50-11
NCAA DIII Sean GERMANY SO McMurry 14.66m
48-1
NAIA Malik CRANDLE FR William Carey (Miss.) 15.13m
49-7½
NJCAA Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.72m
51-6¾

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GEIST SO Arizona 21.15m
69-4¾
2 — GEIST {2} Arizona 21.01m
68-11
3 (2) Denzel COMENENTIA SR Georgia 20.72m
67-11¾
4 — GEIST {3} Arizona 20.68m
67-10¼
5 — GEIST {4} Arizona 20.44m
67-¾
6 (3) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 20.27m
66-6
7 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 20.24m
66-4¾
8 (4) Adrian PIPERI SO Texas 20.19m
66-2¾
9 — PIPERI {2} Texas 20.13m
66-½
10 (5) Kord FERGUSON SR Alabama 19.89m
65-3
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GEIST SO Arizona 21.15m
69-4¾
NCAA DII Nathan CUMMINGS JR Central Missouri 18.74m
61-5¾
NCAA DIII David KORNACK SR UW-Eau Claire 17.50m
57-5
NAIA Tyson JENKINS JR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 17.58m
57-8
NJCAA Silas RISTL FR Vincennes (Ind.) 16.64m
54-7

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 24.06m
78-11¼
2 (2) Joseph ELLIS SR Michigan 23.56m
77-3½
3 — OTTERDAHL {2} North Dakota State 23.45m
76-11¼
4 — ELLIS {2} Michigan 23.39m
76-8¾
5 — OTTERDAHL {3} North Dakota State 23.31m
76-5¾
6 — OTTERDAHL {4} North Dakota State 23.06m
75-7¾
7 — ELLIS {3} Michigan 22.98m
75-4¾
8 — ELLIS {4} Michigan 22.50m
73-9¾
9 — ELLIS {5} Michigan 22.31m
73-2¼
10 (3) Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 22.27m
73-¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Payton OTTERDAHL SR North Dakota State 24.06m
78-11¼
NCAA DII Brent FAIRBANKS SO Ashland 22.27m
73-¾
NCAA DIII Andrew JARRETT JR UW-La Crosse 20.32m
66-8
NAIA James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 21.96m
72-½
NJCAA Israel OLOYEDE SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 19.86m
65-1¾

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Axel HUBERT FR Texas Tech 5746
2 (2) Denim ROGERS JR Houston Baptist 5277
3 (3) D’Angelo FOSTER SR Colorado Mesa 5043
4 (4) Logan LAMB JR Baker (Kan.) 4816
5 (5) Ezra GRIFFITH SR Bethel (Ind.) 4787
6 (6) Cole VERBLE SR Oklahoma State 4757
7 (7) Jeremiah CONNEALY JR Benedictine (Kan.) 4697
8 (8) Sebastian BEHME JR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 4659
9 (9) Tyler GURCHIEK SO Air Force 4564
10 (10) AJ CROWLEY FR Colorado Mesa 4502
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Axel HUBERT FR Texas Tech 5746
NCAA DII D’Angelo FOSTER SR Colorado Mesa 5043
NCAA DIII Mackenzie CONLON JR Otterbein 4390
NAIA Logan LAMB JR Baker (Kan.) 4816
NJCAA Marcus NAISANT SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 4423

Women’s Shuttle Hurdle Relay, Indoor 60m

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Liberty 34.69
2 (2) East Carolina 35.04
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Liberty 34.69

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.39
2 (2) Cyann MOYER SO Ursuline 8.55
3 (3) Kerra WILLIAMS FR Arkansas State 8.57
4 — MOYER {2} Ursuline 8.58
5 (4) Imani UDOUMANA SO Arkansas State 8.64
6 (5) Sedrickia WYNN FR Highland (Kan.) CC 8.65
7 (6) Tori VALACHOVIC JR Allegheny (Pa.) 8.77
8 (7) Mya DUMPSON SO Mississippi Valley State 8.83
9 — WYNN {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 9.02
10 (8) Magdalena BURDOVA FR Highland (Kan.) CC 9.08
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kerra WILLIAMS FR Arkansas State 8.57
NCAA DII Cyann MOYER SO Ursuline 8.55
NCAA DIII Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 8.39
NJCAA Sedrickia WYNN FR Highland (Kan.) CC 8.65

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sedrickia WYNN FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.22
2 (2) Kerra WILLIAMS FR Arkansas State 7.26
3 — WYNN {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 7.30
4 (3) Raven RUSSELL JR Indiana (Pa.) 7.33
5 (4) Anya GORODENTSEV SR Vermont 7.34
6 (5) Jada LEWIS SO Augsburg 7.35
6 (5) Onnieka ROLLE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.35
8 — WILLIAMS {2} Arkansas State 7.36
9 — RUSSELL {2} Indiana (Pa.) 7.38
10 (7) Briana BERNINGHAUS JR Hamline 7.40
10 (7) Gabrielle BROWN SR Hamline 7.40
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kerra WILLIAMS FR Arkansas State 7.26
NCAA DII Raven RUSSELL JR Indiana (Pa.) 7.33
NCAA DIII Jada LEWIS SO Augsburg 7.35
NAIA Shaerra HARLAN SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.80
NJCAA Sedrickia WYNN FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.22

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.17
2 (2) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR SO Florida State 7.21
2 — JOHNSON {2} LSU 7.21
4 (3) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 7.23
4 (3) MaryBeth SANT SR Colorado State 7.23
6 (5) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 7.24
7 (6) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 7.25
7 (6) Kianna GRAY SR Kentucky 7.25
7 (6) Jayla KIRKLAND SO Florida State 7.25
10 — MCCOY {2} Tennessee 7.28
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 7.17
NCAA DII Kandace THOMAS SR Adams State 7.29
NCAA DIII Evelina SLOBOH JR Wesley 7.60
NAIA Devin JOHNSON JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.55
NJCAA Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 7.51

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 22.82
2 (2) Anavia BATTLE SO Ohio State 23.00
3 (3) Tamara CLARK SO Alabama 23.07
4 (4) Sha’Carri RICHARDSON FR LSU 23.08
4 (4) Kortnei JOHNSON SR LSU 23.08
6 (6) Kennedy FLANNEL FR Texas 23.11
7 (7) Maia MCCOY SR Tennessee 23.12
8 (8) Payton CHADWICK SR Arkansas 23.15
9 (9) Twanisha TERRY SO Southern California 23.27
10 (10) Diamond SPAULDING SR Texas A&M 23.28
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 22.82
NCAA DII Rene MEDLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.09
NCAA DIII Sarah KING SR George Fox 24.34
NAIA Devin JOHNSON JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24.53
NJCAA Raheema WESTFALL SO New Mexico JC 24.29

Women’s 300 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kiersten WALKER SO DePaul 39.90
2 (2) Toniann EWEN SO Chicago State 40.18
3 (3) Kaitlen CRAWFORD JR DePaul 41.72
4 (4) Gabriela GARZA FR Cornell 42.50
5 (5) Jada HILL FR Florida International 42.51
6 (6) LiShaun WILSON SO Chicago State 42.59
7 (7) London NELSON SO Chicago State 42.99
8 (8) Kaitlin MUCCIO SR Franklin & Marshall 43.01
9 (9) An’twanique KINSLER FR Chicago State 43.58
10 (10) Grace BORAS JR Catholic (D.C.) 45.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kiersten WALKER SO DePaul 39.90
NCAA DIII Kaitlin MUCCIO SR Franklin & Marshall 43.01

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sara LIMP SR Texas Tech 52.51
2 (2) Alexis HOLMES FR Penn State 52.58
3 (3) Wadeline JONATHAS JR South Carolina 52.86
4 (4) Aliyah ABRAMS JR South Carolina 52.91
5 (5) Abike EGBENIYI SR Middle Tennessee 53.04
6 (6) Syaira RICHARDSON SO Texas A&M 53.06
7 (7) Kyra CONSTANTINE JR Southern California 53.07
7 (7) Chloe ABBOTT JR Kentucky 53.07
9 (9) Gabby SCOTT SR Colorado 53.22
10 (10) Sharrika BARNETT SR Florida 53.30
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sara LIMP SR Texas Tech 52.51
NCAA DII Renea AMBERSLEY JR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.75
NCAA DIII Sarah KING SR George Fox 54.27
NAIA Amy BRAIMBRIDGE JR McPherson (Kan.) 56.58
NJCAA Erin SERMONS SO New Mexico JC 56.17

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Anoush STAMM FR James Madison 1:14.08
2 (2) May STERN JR Brown 1:14.09
3 (3) Rachel HELBLING FR Richmond 1:14.13
4 (4) Tori LONG SR Davidson 1:14.35
5 (5) Elise BURDETTE FR Cornell 1:14.42
6 (6) Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:14.46
7 (7) Ayoola GBOLADE FR Connecticut 1:14.48
8 (8) Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:14.56
9 (9) Mackenzie PREZUME FR Rutgers 1:14.85
10 (10) Allyson GAEDJE FR Cornell 1:14.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Anoush STAMM FR James Madison 1:14.08
NCAA DII Morgan FOSTER SO Indiana (Pa.) 1:23.26
NCAA DIII Luana MACHADO FR Tufts 1:17.19
NAIA Emily PARKS JR Westmont (Calif.) 1:16.24
NJCAA Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:14.46

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lily BECKFORD SR TCU 1:20.07
2 (2) Shannon MEISBERGER FR Arizona 1:22.13
3 (3) Megan ROURKE SO Texas 1:22.80
4 (4) Caraline SLATTERY SR Kansas 1:23.29
5 (5) Omawumi OMARE SR Kansas 1:23.68
6 (6) Jasmyne COOPER FR Wyoming 1:23.93
7 (7) Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD SO Texas 1:24.21
8 (8) Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 1:24.25
9 (9) Damajahnee BIRCH FR Texas Tech 1:24.27
10 (10) Emma WHIGHAM SR Iowa State 1:24.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lily BECKFORD SR TCU 1:20.07
NCAA DII Brianna SCHMITZ SR Emporia State 1:25.43
NAIA Jaden RUSSELL JR William Carey (Miss.) 1:25.37
NJCAA Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 1:24.25

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley State 1:28.84
2 (2) Nyjari MCNEIL FR San Diego State 1:29.93
3 (3) Linnea SALTZ JR Southern Utah 1:30.81
4 (4) Kalliopi KOUNTOURI SR Miami (Ohio) 1:30.93
5 (5) Mallory MULZER JR Indiana 1:31.64
6 (6) Whitney HESSLER SO Utah 1:31.90
7 (7) Oksana COVEY SO South Dakota State 1:32.84
8 (8) Joely PINKSTON JR Indiana 1:33.29
9 (9) Doshawn FRANKS JR Indiana Tech 1:33.52
10 (10) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 1:33.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nyjari MCNEIL FR San Diego State 1:29.93
NCAA DII Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley State 1:28.84
NCAA DIII Mallory ADAMSON SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:38.11
NAIA Doshawn FRANKS JR Indiana Tech 1:33.52
NJCAA Kamry BROWN SO Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 1:42.10

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 2:02.65
2 (2) Gabby CRANK SR Texas 2:05.17
3 (3) Rachel POCRATSKY SR Virginia Tech 2:05.20
4 (4) Kelsey HARRIS SR Indiana 2:05.46
5 (5) Susan EJORE JR Oregon 2:05.71
5 (5) McKenna KEEGAN JR Villanova 2:05.71
7 (7) Jemima RUSSELL FR Southern California 2:05.90
8 (8) Marleena EUBANKS SR Kansas 2:06.01
9 (9) Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY SR Iowa State 2:06.20
10 (10) Amber TANNER JR Georgia 2:06.26
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Allie WILSON SR Monmouth 2:02.65
NCAA DII Allie LUDGE JR Grand Valley State 2:08.91
NCAA DIII Sydney PACKARD JR WPI 2:10.52
NAIA Teresha JACOBS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:17.78
NJCAA Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:14.25

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brianna STRATZ SR Monmouth 2:43.38
2 (2) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 2:46.51
3 (3) Millie HOWARD JR Temple 2:46.74
4 (4) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 2:48.32
5 (5) Erica JACKSON SR James Madison 2:48.84
6 (6) Brooke FAZIO SO Richmond 2:49.71
7 (7) Melissa ZAMMITTI SO Cornell 2:50.89
8 (8) Bianca ALONZO JR Columbia 2:50.96
9 (9) Georgia FEAR JR Dartmouth 2:51.39
10 (10) Samantha VALENTINE SO Brown 2:52.11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brianna STRATZ SR Monmouth 2:43.38
NCAA DII Abigail GOSTOMSKI FR Roberts Wesleyan 2:58.73
NCAA DIII Margaret TRAUTNER JR MIT 2:54.92
NAIA Alexis MILLER SR Aquinas (Mich.) 2:56.00
NJCAA Faten LARIBI FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:52.54

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 4:11.24
2 (2) Karisa NELSON SR Samford 4:24.41
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 4:11.24

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 4:29.47
2 (2) Millie PALADINO SR Providence 4:33.79
3 (3) Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 4:34.66
4 (4) Mackenzie ANDREWS SR Akron 4:35.63
5 (5) Alexis FULLER SR Boise State 4:36.83
6 (6) Allie SCHADLER SO Washington 4:37.12
7 (7) Whittni ORTON JR BYU 4:39.19
8 (8) Maudie SKYRING SO Florida State 4:40.17
9 (9) Julia HEYMACH SO Stanford 4:40.94
10 (10) Anna CAMP JR BYU 4:41.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Danae RIVERS JR Penn State 4:29.47
NCAA DII Stefanie PARSONS SO Edinboro 4:48.51
NCAA DIII Emily BRYSON SR Brandeis 4:48.36
NAIA Aspen DIRR SR Huntington (Ind.) 5:02.71
NJCAA Dorcus EWOI FR South Plains (Texas) 5:02.31

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alicia MONSON JR Wisconsin 8:45.97
2 (2) Jessica HULL SR Oregon 8:53.91
3 (3) Weini KELATI SO New Mexico 8:53.98
4 (4) Allie OSTRANDER JR Boise State 8:55.26
5 (5) Nicole HUTCHINSON SR Villanova 8:55.68
6 (6) Lauren GREGORY FR Arkansas 8:55.97
7 (7) Taylor WERNER JR Arkansas 8:56.97
8 (8) Ednah KURGAT SR New Mexico 8:59.78
9 (9) Erica BIRK SR BYU 9:00.69
10 (10) Katie RAINSBERGER SO Washington 9:02.84
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alicia MONSON JR Wisconsin 8:45.97
NCAA DII Roisin FLANAGAN SR Adams State 9:18.24
NCAA DIII Caelyn REILLY JR Johns Hopkins 9:37.70
NAIA Aminat OLOWORA SR Oklahoma City 9:42.44
NJCAA Claudrice MCKOY SO Monroe (N.Y.) 10:31.17

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Fiona O’KEEFFE SO Stanford 15:35.77
2 (2) Makena MORLEY JR Colorado 15:37.23
3 (3) Isobel BATT-DOYLE JR Washington 15:40.53
4 (4) Abbie MCNULTY SR Stanford 15:42.13
5 (5) Emily VENTERS FR Boise State 15:45.09
6 (6) Caroline ALCORTA SR Villanova 15:45.64
7 (7) Amy DAVIS SR Wisconsin 15:47.80
8 (8) Margaret ALLEN SR Indiana 15:49.72
9 (9) Megan HASZ SO Minnesota 15:51.55
10 (10) Clare O’BRIEN JR Boise State 15:51.57
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Fiona O’KEEFFE SO Stanford 15:35.77
NCAA DII Eilish FLANAGAN SR Adams State 16:19.45
NCAA DIII Kaitlyn MOONEY SO Coast Guard 16:27.30
NAIA Jackline CHERONO SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 17:36.80
NJCAA Sharon CHUMO FR Monroe (N.Y.) 18:00.10

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 7.90
2 (2) Janeek BROWN SO Arkansas 7.95
3 — BRISSETT {2} Southern California 8.00
4 (3) Tonea MARSHALL JR LSU 8.04
4 (3) Kayla WHITE SR North Carolina A&T 8.04
6 — MARSHALL {2} LSU 8.05
7 (5) Tiara MCMINN SO Miami (Fla.) 8.06
8 (6) Cortney JONES JR Florida State 8.07
9 (7) Jeanine WILLIAMS SR Georgia Tech 8.10
9 — WHITE {2} North Carolina A&T 8.10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chanel BRISSETT SO Southern California 7.90
NCAA DII Monisha LEWIS JR SF State 8.21
NCAA DIII Sophie STOKES CERKVENIK SR Colby 8.81
NAIA Mildrenae YOUNG-BROOKS SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 8.69
NJCAA Demisha ROSWELL FR New Mexico JC 8.45

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) St. John’s (N.Y.) 1:38.30
2 (2) UDC 1:44.55
3 (3) UMES 1:45.19
4 (4) St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:46.01
5 (5) Ohio Wesleyan 1:46.28
6 (6) Mount Union 1:47.22
7 (7) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1:47.56
8 (8) Illinois College 1:47.82
9 (9) Heidelberg 1:47.93
10 (10) Salisbury 1:48.14
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI St. John’s (N.Y.) 1:38.30
NCAA DII UDC 1:44.55
NCAA DIII St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:46.01
NAIA St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1:47.56

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas A&M 3:29.96
2 (2) Southern California 3:30.43
3 (3) South Carolina 3:30.67
4 (4) Arkansas 3:31.35
5 (5) Florida 3:31.64
6 (6) Alabama 3:32.04
7 (7) Kentucky 3:33.63
8 (8) Miami (Fla.) 3:33.99
9 (9) Houston 3:35.10
10 (10) LSU 3:35.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas A&M 3:29.96
NCAA DII SF State 3:39.15
NCAA DIII Tufts 3:55.53
NAIA Indiana Tech 3:47.35
NJCAA Western Texas 3:49.12

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) North Dakota 9:14.18
2 (2) Monmouth 9:14.60
3 (3) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 9:16.05
4 (4) Westmont (Calif.) 9:24.51
5 (5) Oklahoma Christian 9:27.61
6 (6) Friends (Kan.) 9:27.89
7 (7) Wofford 9:28.98
8 (8) Taylor (Ind.) 9:28.99
9 (9) Harding 9:30.13
10 (10) South Dakota State 9:36.15
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI North Dakota 9:14.18
NCAA DII Oklahoma Christian 9:27.61
NCAA DIII Mount Holyoke 10:11.51
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 9:16.05
NJCAA Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 10:15.55

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Catholic (D.C.) 4:34.84
2 (2) Frostburg State 4:43.05
3 (3) Goucher 5:13.40
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Catholic (D.C.) 4:34.84

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Michigan State 11:17.73
2 (2) Grand Valley State 11:27.31
3 (3) UMass Lowell 11:31.31
4 (4) Boston College 11:32.88
5 (5) Temple 11:33.29
6 (6) Michigan 11:35.76
7 (7) Southwest Baptist 11:37.16
8 (8) Yale 11:37.81
9 (9) CSU-Pueblo 11:37.93
10 (10) Penn 11:38.23
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michigan State 11:17.73
NCAA DII Grand Valley State 11:27.31
NCAA DIII MIT 11:41.25
NAIA Cornerstone (Mich.) 11:55.24
NJCAA South Plains (Texas) 12:19.70

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Stephanie AHRENS SR Omaha 1.84m
6-½
2 — AHRENS {2} Omaha 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Ellen EKHOLM JR Kentucky 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Lillian LOWE SO Arizona 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Andrea STAPLETON-JOHNSON SR BYU 1.82m
5-11½
2 (2) Zarriea WILLIS SR Texas Tech 1.82m
5-11½
7 (6) Skyler RUSZKOWSKI SR Missouri S&T 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Erinn BEATTIE SR UC Davis 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Sanaa BARNES FR Villanova 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Abigail O’DONOGHUE SO LSU 1.80m
5-10¾
7 (6) Rylee ANDERSON FR Kansas 1.80m
5-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Stephanie AHRENS SR Omaha 1.84m
6-½
NCAA DII Skyler RUSZKOWSKI SR Missouri S&T 1.80m
5-10¾
NCAA DIII Cirrus ROBINSON JR Ohio Wesleyan 1.72m
5-7¾
NCAA DIII Laura PULLINS FR Marietta 1.72m
5-7¾
NAIA Claire SINTEK SR Doane (Neb.) 1.70m
5-7
NAIA Alexis DALE JR Doane (Neb.) 1.70m
5-7
NJCAA Grace CHINONYELUM FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1.71m
5-7¼

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bridget GUY SR Virginia 4.38m
14-4½
2 — GUY {2} Virginia 4.33m
14-2½
2 (2) Bonnie DRAXLER SR San Diego State 4.33m
14-2½
2 (2) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.33m
14-2½
2 (2) Rebekah MARKEL SR Tulane 4.33m
14-2½
6 (5) Maddie GARDNER SR West Virginia 4.30m
14-1¼
7 (6) Kathryn TOMCZAK SR Air Force 4.27m
14-0
8 (7) Kristen DENK JR Vanderbilt 4.23m
13-10½
8 — BRYAN {2} Akron 4.23m
13-10½
8 — DRAXLER {2} San Diego State 4.23m
13-10½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bridget GUY SR Virginia 4.38m
14-4½
NCAA DII Haven LANDER SO Pittsburg State 4.10m
13-5¼
NCAA DIII Heidi NASSOS SR Washington (Mo.) 3.83m
12-6¾
NAIA Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKI SR Bethel (Ind.) 3.72m
12-2½
NAIA Katrina SMITH SR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 3.72m
12-2½
NJCAA Victoria VILLANUEVA FR New Mexico JC 3.73m
12-2¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rougui SOW SR Florida State 6.40m
21-0
2 (2) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 6.35m
20-10
3 (3) Jasmyn STEELS JR Northwestern State 6.33m
20-9¼
4 — SOW {2} Florida State 6.29m
20-7½
5 (4) Destiny LONGMIRE JR TCU 6.28m
20-7¼
5 (4) Jessica BARREIRA SR Arizona State 6.28m
20-7¼
5 — DAVID {2} Florida 6.28m
20-7¼
8 — STEELS {2} Northwestern State 6.23m
20-5¼
9 — DAVID {3} Florida 6.22m
20-4¾
10 (6) Sarea ALEXANDER SR Incarnate Word 6.21m
20-4½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Rougui SOW SR Florida State 6.40m
21-0
NCAA DII Sarah HERRON SR Concordia (Calif.) 6.15m
20-2
NCAA DIII Lauren WRENSCH SR UW-Oshkosh 5.73m
18-9½
NAIA Lexus LOVAN SR Graceland (Iowa) 5.79m
19-0
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.17m
20-2¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shardia LAWRENCE SR Kansas State 13.41m
44-0
2 (2) Chinne OKORONKWO JR Texas Tech 13.36m
43-10
3 (3) Ja’la HENDERSON SR Wyoming 13.35m
43-9½
4 (4) Yanis DAVID SR Florida 13.33m
43-8¾
5 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 13.29m
43-7¼
6 (5) Angela MERCURIO SR Nebraska 13.26m
43-6
7 — DAVID {2} Florida 13.25m
43-5½
7 — OKORONKWO {2} Texas Tech 13.25m
43-5½
9 — OKORONKWO {3} Texas Tech 13.23m
43-4¾
10 — DAVID {3} Florida 13.22m
43-4½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Shardia LAWRENCE SR Kansas State 13.41m
44-0
NCAA DII Fatim AFFESSI JR West Texas A&M 12.88m
42-3
NCAA DIII Eka JOSE SO Washington (Mo.) 11.95m
39-2½
NAIA Tiona OWENS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.41m
40-8½
NJCAA Ruth USORO SO South Plains (Texas) 12.39m
40-7¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 17.18m
56-4¼
2 (2) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 17.12m
56-2
3 (3) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 17.05m
55-11¼
3 (3) Samantha NOENNIG SO Arizona State 17.05m
55-11¼
5 (5) Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 16.94m
55-7
6 (6) Shelby GUNNELLS JR North Dakota State 16.90m
55-5¼
7 — NOENNIG {2} Arizona State 16.89m
55-5
8 — GIGER {2} Stanford 16.88m
55-4½
9 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 16.86m
55-3¾
9 (7) Haley TEEL SR Alabama 16.86m
55-3¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Khayla DAWSON JR Indiana 17.18m
56-4¼
NCAA DII Sunflower GREENE SR Millersville 16.00m
52-5¾
NCAA DIII Erica OAWSTER SR UW-Eau Claire 14.32m
46-11¾
NAIA Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 14.50m
47-6¾
NJCAA Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 16.94m
55-7

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 23.51m
77-1½
2 — OLATOYE {2} Ohio State 23.09m
75-9
3 — OLATOYE {3} Ohio State 23.06m
75-7¾
4 — OLATOYE {4} Ohio State 22.52m
73-10½
5 (2) Alyssa WILSON SO UCLA 22.23m
72-11¼
6 (3) Stamatia SCARVELIS SR Tennessee 22.21m
72-10¼
7 (4) Kelcey BEDARD SR Colorado State 22.20m
72-10
8 (5) Makenli FORREST SO Louisville 22.18m
72-9¼
9 — SCARVELIS {2} Tennessee 22.14m
72-7½
10 — SCARVELIS {3} Tennessee 21.58m
70-9½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sade OLATOYE SR Ohio State 23.51m
77-1½
NCAA DII Katie MONK SR Indianapolis 20.01m
65-7¾
NCAA DIII Elizabeth WILLIS JR Carthage 18.07m
59-3¼
NAIA Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 18.16m
59-7
NJCAA Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 17.67m
57-11½

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Skylar SIEBEN FR Arizona 3755
2 (2) Regina YEBOAH SO Central Arizona 3381
3 (3) Maddie MINNAERT JR Benedictine (Kan.) 3380
4 (4) Megan MANN SO Oklahoma State 3341
5 (5) Casey BERBERICH SO Maryville (Mo.) 3315
6 (6) Amiah PARSON SO Incarnate Word 3250
7 (7) Rachel GADIENT JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 3241
8 (8) Emily HILT JR Capital 3191
8 (8) Precious IGWEBUIKE JR Delaware State 3191
10 (10) Rees YOUNG SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3171
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Skylar SIEBEN FR Arizona 3755
NCAA DII Casey BERBERICH SO Maryville (Mo.) 3315
NCAA DIII Emily HILT JR Capital 3191
NAIA Maddie MINNAERT JR Benedictine (Kan.) 3380
NJCAA Regina YEBOAH SO Central Arizona 3381