Top-10 NAIA Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 4-10, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Javoquios DAY FR Philander Smith (Ark.) 6.78
2 — DAY {2} Philander Smith (Ark.) 6.84
3 (2) Kameron LEWIS SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 6.97
4 (3) Nasear ROUNDTREE SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.06
5 (4) Damien GATSON SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.08
6 (5) Kevin SPIGHT JR FR Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.46

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dante BROWN FR William Carey (Miss.) 6.68
2 — BROWN {2} William Carey (Miss.) 6.70
3 (2) Jack MACHOMETA JR Indiana Tech 6.84
4 (3) Sandro JOSEPH FR Warner (Fla.) 6.87
4 — MACHOMETA {2} Indiana Tech 6.87
6 (4) Xzavia PRICE FR Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 6.88
6 — JOSEPH {2} Warner (Fla.) 6.88
8 (5) John JONES SR Indiana Tech 6.89
9 — PRICE {2} Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 6.90
10 (6) Deterio NEWMAN FR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 6.93

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rajay HAMILTON JR Keiser (Fla.) 21.29
2 (2) Jerimy STRAINGE SR Keiser (Fla.) 21.32
3 (3) quintaveon POOLE SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 21.51
4 (4) Trey ALFORD SO Southeastern (Fla.) 21.59
5 (5) Gairy SPRINGER JR Indiana Tech 21.89
6 (6) Toluwani ADEBAKIN JR William Carey (Miss.) 21.97
7 (7) Paul PAUL SO Mount Marty (S.D.) 22.03
7 (7) Caleb WALLS SO Keiser (Fla.) 22.03
9 (9) Jack MACHOMETA JR Indiana Tech 22.07
10 (10) Jonah RECHTENBAUGH JR Mount Marty (S.D.) 22.09

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) quintaveon POOLE SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 46.29
2 (2) Demetrius TURNER JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 47.71
3 (3) Mason HELD SR York (Neb.) 47.73
4 (4) Jonah RECHTENBAUGH JR Mount Marty (S.D.) 48.45
5 (5) Ngoni CHADYIWA FR William Carey (Miss.) 48.63
6 (6) Paul PAUL SO Mount Marty (S.D.) 48.78
7 (7) Pieter TOP JR Westmont (Calif.) 48.79
8 (8) Gairy SPRINGER JR Indiana Tech 48.86
9 (9) Qadir MUHAMMAD SR Indiana Tech 48.90
10 (10) Joshua SNOOK FR Dakota State (S.D.) 49.04

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) William WARNER SO Westmont (Calif.) 1:06.56
2 (2) Caleb THORNBURG FR Montreat (N.C.) 1:08.80
3 (3) Marcus ALVAREZ SR Westmont (Calif.) 1:09.11

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:10.10
2 (2) keiontae WILLIAMSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:11.62
3 (3) Jackson TAYLOR FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:13.97
4 (4) Joseph JOHNSON JR Avila (Mo.) 1:14.13
5 (5) Avery STUEVER FR Friends (Kan.) 1:14.15
6 (6) Martin HARDING FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:14.40
7 (7) Gabe KUHN SO Friends (Kan.) 1:14.86
8 (8) Cesar AMADOR FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:17.23
9 (9) Brett MARTIN SR Friends (Kan.) 1:28.82

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mychal VINSON JR Marian (Ind.) 1:21.32
2 (2) Chad ELLENS SR Indiana Wesleyan 1:21.52
3 (3) Qadir MUHAMMAD SR Indiana Tech 1:21.70
4 (4) Alan VARELA SR Doane (Neb.) 1:22.01
5 (5) Rajay HAMILTON JR Keiser (Fla.) 1:22.11
6 (6) Dillan CERNY SO Indiana Tech 1:22.21
7 (7) Jeffery MUIRURI JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1:22.63
8 (8) Alonzo RODRIGUEZ-SPENCER SO Grand View (Iowa) 1:22.83
9 (9) Thomas BROWN SR St. Francis (Ill.) 1:23.09
10 (10) Sebastian BUCKERIDGE FR Marian (Ind.) 1:23.13

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tre HINDS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:51.42
2 (2) Brent RODDEN SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 1:52.03
3 (3) Luke SKINNER SO Saint Mary (Kan.) 1:52.55
4 (4) Joey DEBOER SR Cornerstone (Mich.) 1:53.83
5 (5) Martin HARDING FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:54.02
6 (6) Moses DIRANE JR Oklahoma City 1:54.13
7 (7) keiontae WILLIAMSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:54.82
8 (8) Peter HOLLINGER SR Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.09
9 (9) Derrick REID JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:55.58
10 (10) Kyle LIWANAG FR Marian (Ind.) 1:56.55

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Luke SKINNER SO Saint Mary (Kan.) 2:28.36
2 (2) Malik HOLMAN JR Columbia (Mo.) 2:31.34
3 (3) Jacob JENKINS SO Columbia (Mo.) 2:32.11
4 (4) Nicholas ROTICH SR Park (Mo.) 2:32.21
5 (5) Corbin HUBBELL JR Doane (Neb.) 2:33.26
6 (6) Menkeh MENDIN FR Valley City State (N.D.) 2:34.62
7 (7) Ian MEEK SO York (Neb.) 2:34.88
8 (8) Matthew YOUNG SR Jamestown (N.D.) 2:35.41
9 (9) Riley WEHRER FR Doane (Neb.) 2:35.42
10 (10) Elijah CHESTERMAN SO Huntington (Ind.) 2:35.47

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bryce GRAHN SO Southwestern (Kan.) 4:13.21
2 (2) Joey DEBOER SR Cornerstone (Mich.) 4:14.50
3 (3) Jesse SAXTON JR Indiana Wesleyan 4:15.50
4 (4) Colin DE YOUNG JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 4:16.04
5 (5) Jacob VANDER PLAATS SO Dordt (Iowa) 4:21.80
6 (6) Alex NAVARRO JR Eastern Oregon 4:22.09
7 (7) Doug HOLLETT SR Cornerstone (Mich.) 4:22.24
8 (8) Ben BYRD SR Taylor (Ind.) 4:23.19
9 (9) Anthony GHIORSO SO Dordt (Iowa) 4:23.31
10 (10) Matt WILSON JR St. Francis (Ill.) 4:23.45

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael OLDACH JR Westmont (Calif.) 8:19.28
2 (2) Oscar KIPKOROS JR Oklahoma City 8:23.05
3 (3) Colin DE YOUNG JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 8:27.97
4 (4) Max MCNEILL JR Oklahoma City 8:29.95
5 (5) Omar PARAMO FR St. Francis (Ill.) 8:32.07
6 (6) Eric VAZQUEZ SO Saint Mary (Kan.) 8:35.33
7 (7) Josh ROTH SO Taylor (Ind.) 8:36.80
8 (8) Jesse SAXTON JR Indiana Wesleyan 8:38.58
9 (9) Carlos MARTINEZ FR St. Francis (Ill.) 8:43.23
10 (10) Justis PAUL FR Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 8:44.88

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tony FLOYD JR Madonna (Mich.) 14:48.59
2 (2) Braden CURNOW JR Dakota State (S.D.) 14:49.38
3 (3) Raul ALMARAZ SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 14:52.03
4 (4) Matt WILSON JR St. Francis (Ill.) 14:54.44
5 (5) Oaklin DAVIS SR Oklahoma City 14:55.49
6 (6) Max CRUSE JR Dakota State (S.D.) 14:57.32
7 (7) Mark SHAW JR Oklahoma City 15:02.60
8 (8) Mario SCARCELLI SO Saint Xavier (Ill.) 15:04.76
9 (9) Gannon FOLEY SO Aquinas (Mich.) 15:07.72
10 (10) Gabe CEBALLOS SR St. Francis (Ill.) 15:08.56

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brandon SCHULTZ SO Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 8.10
2 (2) Davonte VANTERPOOL FR Southeastern (Fla.) 8.16
3 (3) Jonathan FLIGHT SO Hastings (Neb.) 8.17
4 (4) Pieter TOP JR Westmont (Calif.) 8.18
5 (5) Rhett GONZALEZ SR Southern Oregon 8.19
6 — FLIGHT {2} Hastings (Neb.) 8.20
6 (6) Jeffery MUIRURI JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 8.20
8 — SCHULTZ {2} Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 8.22
9 (7) Thaddaeus DAWKINS JR Allen (S.C.) 8.23
10 — GONZALEZ {2} Southern Oregon 8.24

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Lincoln (Ill.) 1:36.94
2 (2) Trinity Christian (Ill.) 1:40.51

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) William Carey (Miss.) 3:15.17
2 (2) Indiana Tech 3:16.28
3 (3) Mount Marty (S.D.) 3:17.94
4 (4) Dordt (Iowa) 3:18.78
5 (5) St. Francis (Ill.) 3:19.11
6 (6) Aquinas (Mich.) 3:19.97
7 (7) Eastern Oregon 3:19.98
8 (8) Westmont (Calif.) 3:20.09
9 (9) Doane (Neb.) 3:20.54
10 (10) Spring Arbor (Mich.) 3:22.22

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7:46.98
2 (2) Concordia (Neb.) 7:51.74
3 (3) Grand View (Iowa) 7:53.72
4 (4) Benedictine (Kan.) 7:55.42
5 (5) Marian (Ind.) 7:57.08
6 (6) Morningside (Iowa) 7:58.65
7 (7) Friends (Kan.) 7:58.79
8 (8) Spring Arbor (Mich.) 8:03.39
9 (9) Taylor (Ind.) 8:07.69
10 (10) Grace (Ind.) 8:07.72

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana Tech 10:05.73
2 (2) Dordt (Iowa) 10:12.37
3 (3) Aquinas (Mich.) 10:12.69
4 (4) Westmont (Calif.) 10:14.74
5 (5) Northwestern (Iowa) 10:16.61
6 (6) Indiana Wesleyan 10:17.35
7 (7) Taylor (Ind.) 10:18.68
8 (8) College of Idaho 10:21.90
9 (9) Eastern Oregon 10:22.39
10 (10) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 10:23.67

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Malik CRANDLE FR William Carey (Miss.) 2.08m
6-9¾
1 (1) Jared RABENBERG JR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 2.08m
6-9¾
3 (3) Kaleb CLARK SO William Carey (Miss.) 2.06m
6-9
4 (4) Isaac BROWN FR Grace (Ind.) 2.05m
6-8¾
4 — CRANDLE {2} William Carey (Miss.) 2.05m
6-8¾
4 (4) Jonah LESTER SO Bethel (Ind.) 2.05m
6-8¾
7 (6) Israel DIAZ FR Montreat (N.C.) 2.04m
6-8¼
8 — RABENBERG {2} Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 2.03m
6-7¾
8 — CLARK {2} William Carey (Miss.) 2.03m
6-7¾
10 (7) Mofiyinfoluwa ALADE SO William Penn (Iowa) 2.02m
6-7½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 5.00m
16-4¾
2 (2) Corey SLEDGE SO Eastern Oregon 4.94m
16-2½
3 — DOWNS {2} Bethel (Ind.) 4.90m
16-¾
3 (3) Levi SUDBECK JR Doane (Neb.) 4.90m
16-¾
3 (3) Moussa CONDE SR Marian (Ind.) 4.90m
16-¾
6 (5) Scott BERZLEY SR Aquinas (Mich.) 4.80m
15-9
6 — DOWNS {3} Bethel (Ind.) 4.80m
15-9
6 — CONDE {2} Marian (Ind.) 4.80m
15-9
6 (5) Julius DICKMANDER JR Doane (Neb.) 4.80m
15-9
6 (5) Gavin DEHAAI JR Concordia (Neb.) 4.80m
15-9

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan DOWNS SR Bethel (Ind.) 7.58m
24-10½
2 — DOWNS {2} Bethel (Ind.) 7.56m
24-9½
3 — DOWNS {3} Bethel (Ind.) 7.42m
24-4
4 — DOWNS {4} Bethel (Ind.) 7.39m
24-3
5 (2) Isaac ZITTERKOPF SR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 7.27m
23-10¼
6 (3) Zach BELTZ SR Southern Oregon 7.26m
23-9¾
7 — DOWNS {5} Bethel (Ind.) 7.24m
23-9
8 (4) Thomas JACKSON SO Bethel (Ind.) 7.13m
23-4¾
9 — BELTZ {2} Southern Oregon 7.10m
23-3½
10 — JACKSON {2} Bethel (Ind.) 7.07m
23-2¼

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Malik CRANDLE FR William Carey (Miss.) 15.13m
49-7½
2 — CRANDLE {2} William Carey (Miss.) 15.00m
49-2½
2 (2) Donte IRVING JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 15.00m
49-2½
4 — CRANDLE {3} William Carey (Miss.) 14.98m
49-1¾
5 — CRANDLE {4} William Carey (Miss.) 14.70m
48-2¾
6 — CRANDLE {5} William Carey (Miss.) 14.65m
48-¾
7 — IRVING {2} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 14.57m
47-9½
8 — CRANDLE {6} William Carey (Miss.) 14.56m
47-9¼
9 — IRVING {3} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 14.55m
47-8¾
10 (3) Akwasi AIKINS JR St. Francis (Ill.) 14.51m
47-7¼

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tyson JENKINS JR Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 17.58m
57-8
2 (2) Grant WICKHAM SR Hastings (Neb.) 17.20m
56-5
3 (3) Brennan COIL SR Indiana Wesleyan 17.18m
56-4¼
4 (4) James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 17.17m
56-4
5 — PLUMMER {2} Grand View (Iowa) 17.05m
55-11¼
6 — PLUMMER {3} Grand View (Iowa) 17.03m
55-10½
7 (5) Dylan KUCERA FR Midland (Neb.) 16.83m
55-2½
8 — COIL {2} Indiana Wesleyan 16.78m
55-½
9 — WICKHAM {2} Hastings (Neb.) 16.71m
54-9¾
10 — JENKINS {2} Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 16.66m
54-7¾

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) James PLUMMER SR Grand View (Iowa) 21.96m
72-½
2 — PLUMMER {2} Grand View (Iowa) 21.39m
70-2
3 (2) Nathan HOUSER SR Midland (Neb.) 20.25m
66-5¼
4 — HOUSER {2} Midland (Neb.) 20.12m
66-0
5 (3) Grant WICKHAM SR Hastings (Neb.) 20.07m
65-10
6 — HOUSER {3} Midland (Neb.) 19.79m
64-11
7 — WICKHAM {2} Hastings (Neb.) 19.70m
64-7½
8 — PLUMMER {3} Grand View (Iowa) 19.43m
63-9
9 (4) Bryce VOLLRATH JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 19.22m
63-¾
10 — HOUSER {4} Midland (Neb.) 19.20m
62-11¾

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Logan LAMB JR Baker (Kan.) 4816
2 (2) Ezra GRIFFITH SR Bethel (Ind.) 4787
3 (3) Jeremiah CONNEALY JR Benedictine (Kan.) 4697
4 (4) Sebastian BEHME JR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 4659
5 (5) Zachary GRIFFITHS SO Saint Mary (Kan.) 4337
6 (6) Hayden HACKMAN SO Central Methodist (Mo.) 4041
7 (7) Landon AYERS JR Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 3938
8 (8) Luca JANSEEN FR Baker (Kan.) 3839
9 (9) Adam WOODS SR Huntington (Ind.) 3777
10 (10) Jake THOMPSON SR Grand View (Iowa) 3690

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shaerra HARLAN SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.80
2 — HARLAN {2} Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.88
3 (2) Nia GARDNER FR Philander Smith (Ark.) 7.94
4 — GARDNER {2} Philander Smith (Ark.) 8.06
5 (3) Alexis BURNS SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 8.07
6 — BURNS {2} Philander Smith (Ark.) 8.26
7 (4) Ramona SMOOT SO Philander Smith (Ark.) 8.49
8 (5) Kennedy BORNER FR Philander Smith (Ark.) 8.79
9 (6) Jasmine SIMON FR Philander Smith (Ark.) 8.83

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devin JOHNSON JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.55
2 — JOHNSON {2} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.56
3 (2) Cheyenne HILL-JOHNSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.65
4 (3) Brittany JONES SO William Carey (Miss.) 7.68
5 — HILL-JOHNSON {2} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 7.69
6 — JONES {2} William Carey (Miss.) 7.72
7 (4) Ratesha SMITH SO Webber International (Fla.) 7.73
7 (4) Imani HUTCHINSON JR Park (Mo.) 7.73
9 — HUTCHINSON {2} Park (Mo.) 7.74
10 (6) Nikole HALLADAY-METH FR Oklahoma City 7.77

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devin JOHNSON JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24.53
2 (2) Ayanna MOODY SR Indiana Tech 25.11
3 (3) Cheyenne HILL-JOHNSON SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 25.12
4 (4) Sha’londa TERRY SO Indiana Tech 25.33
5 (5) Imani HUTCHINSON JR Park (Mo.) 25.46
6 (6) Nikole HALLADAY-METH FR Oklahoma City 25.48
7 (7) Julyah WILSON FR Hastings (Neb.) 25.66
7 (7) Jessica TUCKER FR Indiana Tech 25.66
9 (9) Destinee MCCGRADY FR Indiana Tech 25.76
10 (10) Savannah BUTLER JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 25.88

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amy BRAIMBRIDGE JR McPherson (Kan.) 56.58
2 (2) Namiah SIMPSON FR Southeastern (Fla.) 57.00
3 (3) Arianna DANIEL JR Southern Oregon 57.15
4 (4) Morgan LUEDY SO Cornerstone (Mich.) 57.67
5 (5) Pamela SANDERS-BOOKER FR Indiana Tech 57.91
6 (6) Courtney GALES FR Southeastern (Fla.) 58.04
7 (7) Analis FLOYD SR Aquinas (Mich.) 58.34
8 (8) Jasmine WILLIAMS FR William Carey (Miss.) 58.36
9 (9) Kylee VOIGT JR Jamestown (N.D.) 58.64
10 (10) Rachel BATTERSHELL FR Concordia (Neb.) 58.65

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emily PARKS JR Westmont (Calif.) 1:16.24
2 (2) Sarah CANZONERI SO Westmont (Calif.) 1:29.72
3 (3) Cheyanne PORTER FR Cottey (Mo.) 1:39.55
4 (4) Sophie WIESS SO Cottey (Mo.) 1:50.32

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jaden RUSSELL JR William Carey (Miss.) 1:25.37
2 (2) Shelby HUNDLEY SR Friends (Kan.) 1:25.75
3 (3) Tenka STRINGER JR Avila (Mo.) 1:26.68
4 (4) Tiffany CANO SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:26.85
5 (5) Sheridan HOYER SR Oklahoma City 1:27.93
6 (6) Christa FOLLETTE SR Friends (Kan.) 1:29.83
7 (7) Delaney MAYO JR Oklahoma City 1:29.84
8 (8) Teresha JACOBS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:30.24
9 (9) Madison CAPUTO FR Oklahoma City 1:30.63
10 (10) Tanya PAVEZ SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1:31.78

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Doshawn FRANKS JR Indiana Tech 1:33.52
2 (2) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 1:33.76
3 (3) Hellen MAASOTUO SO Union (Ky.) 1:34.83
4 (4) Analis FLOYD SR Aquinas (Mich.) 1:35.07
5 (5) Amanda SOROKIN JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 1:36.69
6 (6) Celina MAYFORTH SO St. Francis (Ill.) 1:36.93
7 (7) Rebekah MUILENBURG SR Northwestern (Iowa) 1:37.49
8 (8) Jenna STEPHENS SR Dordt (Iowa) 1:38.10
9 (9) Jessica SPRINKLES JR Indiana Wesleyan 1:38.28
10 (10) Kathryn VANDER POEL SR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 1:38.32

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Teresha JACOBS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:17.78
2 (2) Valerie RICHTER SR Cornerstone (Mich.) 2:18.60
3 (3) Tiffany CANO SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:18.95
4 (4) Kelly BROWN JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2:19.17
5 (5) Elizabeth WILLIAMS JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2:19.84
6 (6) Faith HOMER SR Eastern Oregon 2:19.92
7 (7) Alexis LOMBARDO JR Indiana Tech 2:20.14
8 (8) Miranda TENOVE JR Friends (Kan.) 2:20.57
9 (9) Casey JENSEN SO Westmont (Calif.) 2:20.82
10 (10) Erica STUTSMAN FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:20.85

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexis MILLER SR Aquinas (Mich.) 2:56.00
2 (2) Emma JANKOWSKI SO Bethel (Ind.) 3:01.90
3 (3) Anna SHIELDS SR Point Park (Pa.) 3:05.05
4 (4) Hailey PULLMAN SO Dordt (Iowa) 3:05.27
5 (5) Rachel BLAGG SR Taylor (Ind.) 3:05.65
6 (6) Larissa KIJOWSKI SO Carlow (Pa.) 3:06.55
7 (7) Kateri MILLS SO Madonna (Mich.) 3:07.12
8 (8) Kelly BROWN JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 3:07.34
9 (9) Tenka STRINGER JR Avila (Mo.) 3:07.37
10 (10) Corinne O’LEARY FR Taylor (Ind.) 3:07.39

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aspen DIRR SR Huntington (Ind.) 5:02.71
2 (2) Jackline CHERONO SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5:06.85
3 (3) Mae Elizabeth GIMRE SR Taylor (Ind.) 5:08.94
4 (4) Sabrina BAFTIRI SO St. Francis (Ill.) 5:11.87
5 (5) Sarah HARDEN SO Taylor (Ind.) 5:12.46
6 (6) Ashley PLUMB SR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 5:13.26
7 (7) Jackline JEMELI SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5:14.53
8 (8) Kari BLATTNER JR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:17.98
9 (9) Christa FOLLETTE SR Friends (Kan.) 5:18.55
10 (10) Sterling SIMEK FR Indiana Wesleyan 5:19.08

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Aminat OLOWORA SR Oklahoma City 9:42.44
2 (2) Cindy REED JR Oregon Tech 10:14.46
3 (3) Aspen DIRR SR Huntington (Ind.) 10:21.34
4 (4) Taylor BLUEMEL JR Taylor (Ind.) 10:22.32
5 (5) Sarah HARDEN SO Taylor (Ind.) 10:27.36
6 (6) Brittany WHITE-DOLD JR Saint Mary (Kan.) 10:28.89
7 (7) Mae Elizabeth GIMRE SR Taylor (Ind.) 10:33.08
8 (8) Alexis MCCONNELL SO Cornerstone (Mich.) 10:33.52
9 (9) Caitlin CLARK SR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 10:35.82
10 (10) Pia VON KEUTZ SO Columbia (Mo.) 10:35.84

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jackline CHERONO SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 17:36.80
2 (2) Christina MURPHY SO Madonna (Mich.) 17:38.58
3 (3) Jackline JEMELI SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 17:38.95
4 (4) Kaitlyn SHOEMAKER JR Saint Mary (Kan.) 17:52.80
5 (5) Alison SHAPIC JR Madonna (Mich.) 17:57.55
6 (6) Brittany WHITE-DOLD JR Saint Mary (Kan.) 18:02.10
7 (7) Mackenzie GURNE SO Madonna (Mich.) 18:03.61
8 (8) Olivia SCHRODER SO Taylor (Ind.) 18:05.93
9 (9) Taylor BLUEMEL JR Taylor (Ind.) 18:07.35
10 (10) Michaela WERNER SR Oklahoma City 18:07.73

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mildrenae YOUNG-BROOKS SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 8.69
2 (2) Plenseh-Tay SAKEUH SR Taylor (Ind.) 8.77
3 (3) Tiona OWENS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 8.79
4 (4) Shukura TYLER JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 8.83
5 (5) Tyra HUNTER JR Aquinas (Mich.) 8.90
6 (6) Kierra RICE SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 8.91
6 — SAKEUH {2} Taylor (Ind.) 8.91
8 — OWENS {2} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 8.92
9 (7) Sarah ROBINSON JR Taylor (Ind.) 8.93
10 (8) Amara TAYLOR SO Grand View (Iowa) 8.95

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1:47.56
2 (2) Lincoln (Ill.) 1:56.11
3 (3) Trinity Christian (Ill.) 1:56.20

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Indiana Tech 3:47.35
2 (2) Eastern Oregon 3:53.67
3 (3) Aquinas (Mich.) 3:54.06
4 (4) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 3:56.03
5 (5) Friends (Kan.) 3:57.48
6 (6) William Carey (Miss.) 3:57.58
7 (7) Southern Oregon 3:59.90
8 (8) Cornerstone (Mich.) 4:00.14
9 (9) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 4:00.96
10 (10) Doane (Neb.) 4:01.39

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 9:16.05
2 (2) Westmont (Calif.) 9:24.51
3 (3) Friends (Kan.) 9:27.89
4 (4) Taylor (Ind.) 9:28.99
5 (5) Northwestern (Iowa) 9:36.47
6 (6) Bethel (Ind.) 9:38.15
7 (7) Dordt (Iowa) 9:40.39
8 (8) Indiana Wesleyan 9:41.15
9 (9) Saint Francis (Ind.) 9:44.62
10 (10) Oklahoma City 9:45.74

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Cornerstone (Mich.) 11:55.24
2 (2) Aquinas (Mich.) 12:04.00
3 (3) St. Francis (Ill.) 12:10.72
4 (4) Oregon Tech 12:13.83
5 (5) Huntington (Ind.) 12:28.97
6 (6) College of Idaho 12:29.39
7 (7) Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 12:30.06
8 (8) Taylor (Ind.) 12:33.57
9 (9) Saint Francis (Ind.) 12:43.06
10 (10) Eastern Oregon 12:44.74

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Claire SINTEK SR Doane (Neb.) 1.70m
5-7
1 (1) Alexis DALE JR Doane (Neb.) 1.70m
5-7
3 (3) Kyara BLACK SO Spring Arbor (Mich.) 1.65m
5-5
3 (3) Rachel GADIENT JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 1.65m
5-5
3 (3) Chantel KYLER SR Clarke (Iowa) 1.65m
5-5
3 — SINTEK {2} Doane (Neb.) 1.65m
5-5
3 — DALE {2} Doane (Neb.) 1.65m
5-5
3 (3) Shay BROWN SR Doane (Neb.) 1.65m
5-5
9 (7) Lenae LUDY SO Indiana Tech 1.64m
5-4½
10 (8) Lorna BECHTEL SO Indiana Wesleyan 1.62m
5-3¾

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKI SR Bethel (Ind.) 3.72m
12-2½
1 (1) Katrina SMITH SR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 3.72m
12-2½
3 — WOJCIECHOWSKI {2} Bethel (Ind.) 3.62m
11-10½
3 (3) Victoria FABER FR Aquinas (Mich.) 3.62m
11-10½
3 — SMITH {2} Spring Arbor (Mich.) 3.62m
11-10½
6 — FABER {2} Aquinas (Mich.) 3.52m
11-6½
6 (4) McKenzie GRAVO JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m
11-6½
6 (4) Alyssa DOWNS SO Doane (Neb.) 3.52m
11-6½
6 (4) Jacee PFEIFER FR Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m
11-6½
6 — SMITH {3} Spring Arbor (Mich.) 3.52m
11-6½

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lexus LOVAN SR Graceland (Iowa) 5.79m
19-0
2 (2) Plenseh-Tay SAKEUH SR Taylor (Ind.) 5.74m
18-10
3 (3) Tiona OWENS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5.73m
18-9½
4 — LOVAN {2} Graceland (Iowa) 5.68m
18-7½
4 — SAKEUH {2} Taylor (Ind.) 5.68m
18-7½
6 (4) Shukura TYLER JR MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5.65m
18-6½
6 (4) Ellie RUBY FR Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 5.65m
18-6½
6 (4) Brittany JONES SO William Carey (Miss.) 5.65m
18-6½
9 (7) Ebony WILSON SO Eastern Oregon 5.63m
18-5½
10 — RUBY {2} Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 5.62m
18-5¼

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tiona OWENS SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.41m
40-8½
2 — OWENS {2} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.25m
40-2¼
3 — OWENS {3} Wayland Baptist (Texas) 12.16m
39-10¾
4 (2) Megan MCCRARY JR Missouri Baptist 11.76m
38-7
5 (3) Hannah DRAKE SR Cornerstone (Mich.) 11.74m
38-6¼
6 — DRAKE {2} Cornerstone (Mich.) 11.71m
38-5
7 (4) Breanna JUDKINS JR Clarke (Iowa) 11.66m
38-3
8 (5) Nadya WISHAM JR Westmont (Calif.) 11.62m
38-1½
9 — JUDKINS {2} Clarke (Iowa) 11.58m
37-11¾
10 — JUDKINS {3} Clarke (Iowa) 11.52m
37-9½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 14.50m
47-6¾
2 — GRINT {2} Doane (Neb.) 14.26m
46-9¼
3 (2) Haley HUDSON SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 14.25m
46-9
4 (3) Kylie DAVIS SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 14.22m
46-7¾
5 (4) Adrianna SHAW JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.10m
46-3
6 — GRINT {3} Doane (Neb.) 14.09m
46-2¾
7 — DAVIS {2} Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 14.08m
46-2¼
8 — HUDSON {2} Siena Heights (Mich.) 14.07m
46-2
9 — HUDSON {3} Siena Heights (Mich.) 14.02m
46-0
10 — HUDSON {4} Siena Heights (Mich.) 14.00m
45-11¼

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kate GRINT JR Doane (Neb.) 18.16m
59-7
2 (2) Michelle CARRILLO JR Grand View (Iowa) 18.08m
59-3¾
3 — GRINT {2} Doane (Neb.) 17.94m
58-10¼
4 (3) Adrianna SHAW JR Concordia (Neb.) 17.88m
58-8
5 — CARRILLO {2} Grand View (Iowa) 17.77m
58-3½
5 — SHAW {2} Concordia (Neb.) 17.77m
58-3½
7 (4) Kelbie LYON SR Hastings (Neb.) 17.67m
57-11½
8 — SHAW {3} Concordia (Neb.) 17.64m
57-10½
9 — SHAW {4} Concordia (Neb.) 17.61m
57-9¼
9 — LYON {2} Hastings (Neb.) 17.61m
57-9¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S NAIA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maddie MINNAERT JR Benedictine (Kan.) 3380
2 (2) Rachel GADIENT JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 3241
3 (3) Lorna BECHTEL SO Indiana Wesleyan 3136
4 (4) Jessica TUTTLE FR Bethel (Ind.) 2915
5 (5) Jayden HAMMOND SO MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2876
6 (6) Morgan THOMAS SO Baker (Kan.) 2849
7 (7) Clista HELLWARTH SO Saint Francis (Ind.) 2777
8 (8) Camille MANCINI JR Benedictine (Kan.) 2740
9 (9) Sheila LAZARO JR Missouri Valley 2693
10 (10) Kaitlin HOLSCHLAG SO Grand View (Iowa) 2621