Top-10 NJCAA Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 4-10, 2019

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HEPT
Women’s Events: H55m | 55m | 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | y600 | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60H | 4×400 | 4×800 | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | PENT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Braylon HARRINGTON FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.81
1 (1) Shareez HAMM FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.81
3 (3) Derrick WEBB FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 7.95
4 — HARRINGTON {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 8.00
5 — HAMM {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 8.01
6 — WEBB {2} Dodge City (Kan.) CC 8.10
7 (4) Tyrique CHANDLER FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 8.29
8 (5) Quinn TURNBULL FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8.35
9 — CHANDLER {2} Dodge City (Kan.) CC 8.43
10 — TURNBULL {2} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8.59

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jalen MCMILLAN FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.54
2 (2) Mikale HART SO Highland (Kan.) CC 6.57
3 — HART {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 6.60
4 — MCMILLAN {2} Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.62
5 (3) Diante CRUTCHFIELD FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.71
6 — CRUTCHFIELD {2} Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.73
7 (4) Rashawn MURPHY SO Northwest Kansas Tech 6.79
8 — MURPHY {2} Northwest Kansas Tech 6.81
8 (5) Byron GARDNER SO Dodge City (Kan.) CC 6.81
10 (6) Hassan EL-AMIN FR Northwest Kansas Tech 6.85

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andre EDWARDS SO Western Texas 6.69
2 (2) Emmanuel YEBOAH SO Western Texas 6.72
3 — EDWARDS {2} Western Texas 6.77
4 — YEBOAH {2} Western Texas 6.78
5 (3) Don’Drea SWINT FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6.84
6 — SWINT {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6.85
7 (4) Jamhad BOOTH FR Pratt (Kan.) CC 6.86
8 (5) Jevony MURRAY FR Pratt (Kan.) CC 6.87
8 (5) Willari WATSON SO South Plains (Texas) 6.87
10 (7) Khamal STEWART-BAYNES SO Western Texas 6.88

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Khance MEYERS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 21.45
2 (2) Jevony MURRAY FR Pratt (Kan.) CC 21.50
3 (3) Diamantae GRIFFIN SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 21.57
3 (3) Tavarius WRIGHT FR Butler (Kan.) CC 21.57
5 (5) Javaghn SPICER FR Butler (Kan.) CC 21.74
6 (6) Cardet BIENVENUE FR Butler (Kan.) CC 21.75
7 (7) Tim WHITE SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 21.76
8 (8) Khamal STEWART-BAYNES SO Western Texas 21.79
9 (9) Andel MILLER FR Western Texas 21.82
10 (10) Alex GRAYS SO Butler (Kan.) CC 21.86

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Joshua ST. CLAIR FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 48.10
2 (2) Moitalel MPOKE FR South Plains (Texas) 48.31
3 (3) Kristopher MOORE FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 48.48
4 (4) Kurt MODESTE FR Monroe (N.Y.) 48.50
5 (5) Donald ROLLE SO Western Texas 48.81
6 (6) Calvin WILSON SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 48.90
7 (7) Destine SCOTT FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 49.02
8 (8) Ethan SMITH FR Iowa Central CC 49.08
9 (9) Cardet BIENVENUE FR Butler (Kan.) CC 49.16
10 (10) Joshua MOORE FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 49.19

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keron CHARLES FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:04.91
2 (2) Leon CLARKE FR Essex County (N.J.) 1:05.68
3 (3) Mookie ROLLE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:07.85
4 (4) Sean RINGGOLD SO CC of Philadelphia (Pa.) 1:08.56
5 (5) Braylon HARRINGTON FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:09.86
6 (6) Steven SCARAMUZZINO SO Onondaga (N.Y.) CC 1:12.77
7 (7) Kelby LAWRENCE SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 1:12.86
8 (8) Jeff GILLELAND SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 1:13.95
9 (9) Cornelous WESLEY SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:14.28
10 (10) Armando ADRIAN FR Onondaga (N.Y.) CC 1:14.99

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rayon BUTTLER SO Western Texas 1:10.80
2 (2) Reginald MOUTON SO Western Texas 1:11.86
3 (3) Ned AZEMIA SO Western Texas 1:12.33
4 (4) Tristan LAVAN FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1:13.20
5 (5) Elijah SMITH SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 1:14.07
6 (6) Evan REYES SO Western Texas 1:14.10
7 (7) Jeremiah REVERE FR Allen (Kan.) CC 1:14.23
8 (8) Jerrell HUNTER SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1:14.32
9 (9) Jason AXON FR Allen (Kan.) CC 1:14.45
10 (10) Darrell EDWARDS FR Western Texas 1:14.81

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Denzelle ANGLIN SO Iowa Central CC 1:20.75
2 (2) Payton BAHL FR Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:21.91
3 (3) Konner ROTH SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:23.17
4 (4) Tyshaun TRUITT FR Iowa Central CC 1:23.81
5 (5) Jesse GAINES FR Glendale (Ariz.) CC 1:24.21
6 (6) Jesus ORTIZ FR Glendale (Ariz.) CC 1:24.55
7 (7) Brandon JIRAK SO Glendale (Ariz.) CC 1:25.73
8 (8) Ryan MILLIKIN SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:26.54
9 (9) Patriq JONES SO Iowa Central CC 1:26.76
10 (10) Josh HODGE SO Vincennes (Ind.) 1:27.17

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Santino KENYI FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:52.58
2 (2) Tanner BLACKMORE SO Cowley (Kan.) 1:53.45
3 (3) Amadou BA FR Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 1:53.75
4 (4) Saba KHVICHAVA FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:53.91
5 (5) Phelani MADUWA FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:53.99
6 (6) Nicolae VANDOR FR Southwestern (Iowa) CC 1:54.15
7 (7) Yoel YOEL SO Allen (Kan.) CC 1:54.19
8 (8) Deven MARSHALL SO Cowley (Kan.) 1:55.37
9 (9) Donte HOWARD SO Cowley (Kan.) 1:56.10
10 (10) Konner ROTH SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:56.52

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Awet YOHANNES FR Iowa Central CC 2:26.34
2 (2) Tristan STELLMACH SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 2:31.87
3 (3) Jesse GAINES FR Glendale (Ariz.) CC 2:32.21
4 (4) Andrew MCCUMBER FR Mesa (Ariz.) CC 2:32.33
5 (5) Mitchell DERVIN FR Allen (Kan.) CC 2:34.21
6 (6) Miguel COCA FR Iowa Central CC 2:34.52
7 (7) Kajon PARRIS FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:34.65
8 (8) Benjamin BRADY FR Mesa (Ariz.) CC 2:35.12
9 (9) Mel OBADIAH SO Iowa Central CC 2:35.48
10 (10) Joel FANE FR Allen (Kan.) CC 2:35.53

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Awet YOHANNES FR Iowa Central CC 4:10.64
2 (2) Joshua DORIA SO Allen (Kan.) CC 4:14.15
3 (3) Dennis KIPTOO FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4:16.41
4 (4) Milos PENDIC FR Iowa Central CC 4:19.98
5 (5) Tristan STELLMACH SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 4:21.45
6 (6) Kwanele MTHEMBU FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4:22.18
7 (7) Elijah MCWILLIAMS FR Western Texas 4:22.70
8 (8) Brett HILLABRAND FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4:22.94
9 (9) Saba KHVICHAVA FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4:23.73
10 (10) Davonte JETT-REYNOLDS SO Central Arizona 4:24.38

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Milos PENDIC FR Iowa Central CC 8:27.89
2 (2) Kassim KIBET FR Iowa Western CC 8:28.90
3 (3) Alex KITUM FR South Plains (Texas) 8:48.16
4 (4) Daniel MARQUEZ FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 8:49.38
5 (5) Jared STARK SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8:50.82
6 (6) Zachary MONTOYA SO Southern Idaho 8:51.70
7 (7) Bonginkosi MASEKO FR Monroe (N.Y.) 8:53.38
8 (8) Michael BARNEY FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 8:55.56
9 (9) Flyn FUHRMANN FR Mesa (Ariz.) CC 9:01.74
10 (10) Gavin KLEIN FR Iowa Western CC 9:02.55

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nehemiah TOO SO Colby (Kan.) CC 14:32.74
2 (2) Wesley BANGURIA FR Colby (Kan.) CC 14:42.73
3 (3) Marcus GRAHAM SO Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 14:44.31
4 (4) Andrew BOSQUEZ SO South Plains (Texas) 14:51.45
5 (5) Emmanuel KIPNGETICH SO Colby (Kan.) CC 14:56.54
6 (6) Ikageng GAOREKWE SO Central Arizona 15:04.82
7 (7) Sylvestre KIBARAR FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 15:12.77
8 (8) Michael DEMEYER SO Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 15:14.89
9 (9) Jesse MADRID SO South Plains (Texas) 15:19.30
10 (10) Filmon BEYENE SO South Plains (Texas) 15:19.63

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Giano ROBERTS FR Monroe (N.Y.) 8.02
2 — ROBERTS {2} Monroe (N.Y.) 8.03
3 (2) Edwin ADAMS SO Central Arizona 8.09
3 (2) Denvaughn WHYMNS FR South Plains (Texas) 8.09
5 (4) Tyreck NEWMAN SO Iowa Central CC 8.18
6 (5) Deion LIGHTFOOT SO South Plains (Texas) 8.19
6 — WHYMNS {2} South Plains (Texas) 8.19
8 — NEWMAN {2} Iowa Central CC 8.29
9 (6) DaMarcus MCGOWN FR Western Texas 8.30
10 (7) Riley LITTLE SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 8.31

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Vincennes (Ind.) 1:35.09

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Iowa Central CC 3:13.84
2 (2) Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3:14.50
3 (3) Hinds (Miss.) CC 3:15.21
4 (4) Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 3:16.19
5 (5) Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 3:17.72
6 — Iowa Central CC {2} 3:18.69
7 (6) Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3:18.90
8 (7) Butler (Kan.) CC 3:19.57
9 (8) Western Texas 3:20.67
10 (9) Central Arizona 3:21.43

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
2 (2) Allen (Kan.) CC 7:51.33
4 (4) Iowa Central CC 7:58.83
6 — Iowa Central CC {2} 8:29.09
7 (6) Dodge City (Kan.) CC 9:03.86

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Cloud County (Kan.) CC 9:59.48
2 (2) Iowa Central CC 10:16.21
3 (3) Southern Idaho 10:18.50
4 (4) Iowa Western CC 10:21.33
5 — Cloud County (Kan.) CC {2} 10:25.85
6 (5) South Plains (Texas) 10:30.07
7 (6) Monroe (N.Y.) 10:32.27
8 (7) Southwestern (Iowa) CC 10:36.71
9 — Southern Idaho {2} 10:48.41
10 (8) Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 10:50.65

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Corvell TODD FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.10m
6-10¾
2 (2) Bryson DEBERRY SO South Plains (Texas) 2.07m
6-9½
3 (3) D’Ionte SMITH SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2.06m
6-9
4 — TODD {2} Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.05m
6-8¾
5 (4) Makel HUBBARD FR Mesa (Ariz.) CC 2.04m
6-8¼
6 — SMITH {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2.03m
6-7¾
6 (5) Jadon WATSON FR Iowa Central CC 2.03m
6-7¾
6 (5) Chris BANKS FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 2.03m
6-7¾
9 — DEBERRY {2} South Plains (Texas) 2.02m
6-7½
10 (7) Jonathan PLY SO Central Arizona 2.00m
6-6¾

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Rylan OLGUIN FR South Plains (Texas) 4.88m
16-0
2 — OLGUIN {2} South Plains (Texas) 4.73m
15-6¼
3 (2) Tony CAPPOLA SO Vincennes (Ind.) 4.60m
15-1
4 — OLGUIN {3} South Plains (Texas) 4.58m
15-¼
5 (3) Myles HANSEN SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4.46m
14-7½
6 (4) Jonathan PLY SO Central Arizona 4.45m
14-7¼
6 (4) Alejandro AVILA SO Glendale (Ariz.) CC 4.45m
14-7¼
6 (4) Owen DESILVA SO Central Arizona 4.45m
14-7¼
9 — CAPPOLA {2} Vincennes (Ind.) 4.40m
14-5¼
10 — HANSEN {2} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4.36m
14-3½

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.35m
24-1¼
2 — THERMITUS {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.21m
23-7¾
3 — THERMITUS {3} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.20m
23-7½
4 (2) Ooreofe OLUWADARA SO Roxbury CC 7.15m
23-5½
5 — OLUWADARA {2} Roxbury CC 7.13m
23-4¾
6 (3) Marcus NAISANT SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 7.09m
23-3
6 — OLUWADARA {3} Roxbury CC 7.09m
23-3
8 (4) Brian PITTMAN SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.08m
23-2¾
9 (5) Darius CLARK SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.06m
23-2
10 — CLARK {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.04m
23-1

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dodley THERMITUS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.72m
51-6¾
2 — THERMITUS {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.35m
50-4¼
3 — THERMITUS {3} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.04m
49-4
4 (2) Lloyd MCCURDY FR Monroe (N.Y.) 14.96m
49-1
5 — THERMITUS {4} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.95m
49-½
6 (3) Brian PITTMAN SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.94m
49-¼
7 — THERMITUS {5} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.91m
48-11
8 — PITTMAN {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.70m
48-2¾
9 — PITTMAN {3} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.54m
47-8½
10 (4) Keshun BYRD FR Pratt (Kan.) CC 14.45m
47-4¾

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Silas RISTL FR Vincennes (Ind.) 16.64m
54-7
2 — RISTL {2} Vincennes (Ind.) 16.58m
54-4¾
3 (2) Chukwusom ENEKWECHI SO Monroe (N.Y.) 16.08m
52-9
4 — ENEKWECHI {2} Monroe (N.Y.) 15.83m
51-11¼
5 — ENEKWECHI {3} Monroe (N.Y.) 15.80m
51-10
6 (3) Mustafa FALL FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.77m
51-8¾
7 — FALL {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 15.70m
51-6
8 (4) Adam HUNT FR Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 15.54m
50-11¾
9 — ENEKWECHI {4} Monroe (N.Y.) 15.52m
50-11
10 (5) Caden FENCHEL FR Iowa Central CC 15.42m
50-7

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Israel OLOYEDE SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 19.86m
65-1¾
2 — OLOYEDE {2} Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 19.00m
62-4
3 (2) Tyler LIENAU SO Iowa Central CC 18.71m
61-4½
4 — OLOYEDE {3} Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 18.62m
61-1
5 — LIENAU {2} Iowa Central CC 18.18m
59-7¾
6 (3) Miles MARHOFER SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 17.92m
58-9½
7 — MARHOFER {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 17.80m
58-4¾
8 — MARHOFER {3} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 17.70m
58-¾
9 (4) Maurice MOORE SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 17.69m
58-½
10 — LIENAU {3} Iowa Central CC 17.67m
57-11½

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Marcus NAISANT SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 4423
2 (2) Matthew FIELDS FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4191
3 (3) Juba MCCLAY FR Mesa (Ariz.) CC 4146
4 (4) Makel HUBBARD FR Mesa (Ariz.) CC 4100
5 (5) Jared NATION FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 3843

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sedrickia WYNN FR Highland (Kan.) CC 8.65
2 — WYNN {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 9.02
3 (2) Magdalena BURDOVA FR Highland (Kan.) CC 9.08
4 — BURDOVA {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 9.11
5 (3) Micaela FLEETWOOD SO Hagerstown (Md.) CC 9.20
6 (4) Emilie BROWN FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 10.40

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sedrickia WYNN
Week’s Best Among All Divisions
FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.22
2 — WYNN {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 7.30
3 (2) Onnieka ROLLE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 7.35
4 — ROLLE {2} Highland (Kan.) CC 7.42
5 (3) Tyra CULLUM SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 7.66
6 — CULLUM {2} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8.00
7 (4) Emilie BROWN FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 8.66
8 — BROWN {2} Dodge City (Kan.) CC 8.68

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 7.51
2 (2) Kadesha PRESCOTT FR Pratt (Kan.) CC 7.53
3 — PRESCOTT {2} Pratt (Kan.) CC 7.57
4 (3) Yanique DAYLE FR New Mexico JC 7.67
5 — DAYLE {2} New Mexico JC 7.68
5 — HUDSON {2} Western Texas 7.68
7 (4) Brittney JOHNSON SO Western Texas 7.69
8 (5) Myflore METHELUS SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 7.70
9 — METHELUS {2} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 7.76
10 — JOHNSON {2} Western Texas 7.82

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Raheema WESTFALL SO New Mexico JC 24.29
2 (2) Monique GRANT FR New Mexico JC 24.38
3 (3) Mariya HUDSON SO Western Texas 25.06
4 (4) Octavia CATO SO Butler (Kan.) CC 25.23
5 (5) Sylvia FREEMAN SO Pratt (Kan.) CC 25.40
5 (5) Yanique DAYLE FR New Mexico JC 25.40
7 (7) Traci BROWN SO Iowa Western CC 25.71
7 (7) Marjanae COLEY SO Iowa Central CC 25.71
9 (9) Alyssa HERNANDEZ SO South Plains (Texas) 25.91
10 (10) Brittney JOHNSON SO Western Texas 25.97

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Erin SERMONS SO New Mexico JC 56.17
2 (2) Marjanae COLEY SO Iowa Central CC 57.49
3 (3) Aliyah GEORGE FR Iowa Western CC 58.33
4 (4) Janiel MOORE SO South Plains (Texas) 58.34
5 (5) Sylvia FREEMAN SO Pratt (Kan.) CC 58.83
6 (6) Elon’a JONES FR South Plains (Texas) 58.90
7 (7) D’ajah MILEY SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 59.39
8 (8) Erin GIBSON FR Central Arizona 59.56
9 (9) Azyairiah GRIFFIN SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 59.92
10 (10) Chanice FORBES SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:00.10

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 1:14.46
2 (2) Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:14.56
3 (3) Magdalena BURDOVA FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:22.24
4 (4) Octavia WRIGHT FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:22.37
5 (5) Gisele HOLGUIN SO Dodge City (Kan.) CC 1:24.82
6 (6) Hailey WOODARD FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1:26.03
7 (7) Allyson MOORE FR Dodge City (Kan.) CC 1:27.70

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Satanya WRIGHT SO Western Texas 1:24.25
2 (2) Shackera SAMUELS FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1:28.85
3 (3) Tyarra ENGLISH-PAULSON SO Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 1:29.84
4 (4) Keiara-Ashley CUNNINGHAM FR Western Texas 1:31.55
5 (5) Alina ESCAMILLA FR Western Texas 1:34.56

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kamry BROWN SO Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 1:42.10
2 (2) Jade FORD FR Iowa Central CC 1:43.16
3 (3) Sydney DAVIS FR Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:43.49
4 (4) Mia GUTIERREZ FR Glendale (Ariz.) CC 1:46.89
5 (5) Ally TRAGER SO North Iowa Area CC 1:48.38
6 (6) Tamia ROBINSON SO Glendale (Ariz.) CC 1:49.15
7 (7) Madison JOHNSON FR Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:49.84
8 (8) Ivy ROLLENE FR North Iowa Area CC 1:50.60
9 (9) Madison TASICH FR Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 1:54.00
10 (10) Timberly EDWARDS FR Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 1:55.26

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Joanna ARCHER FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:14.25
2 (2) Sasha ELIZONDO FR Cowley (Kan.) 2:17.59
3 (3) Anna KELLER SO Cowley (Kan.) 2:19.04
4 (4) Lethabo SEEMA SO Monroe (N.Y.) 2:19.17
5 (5) Tyesha JAMES SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 2:19.19
6 (6) Allison TEEMANT SO Southern Idaho 2:20.77
7 (7) Jenny SCHENK FR Southern Idaho 2:21.30
8 (8) Claudina CONSTANTINE SO Butler (Kan.) CC 2:21.38
9 (9) Itzel GARCIA-SANTOS FR South Plains (Texas) 2:22.85
10 (10) Aileen GURROLA SO Colby (Kan.) CC 2:22.94

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Faten LARIBI FR Monroe (N.Y.) 2:52.54
2 (2) Quin JOHNSON SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3:03.47
3 (3) Lilian BUSIENEI FR Iowa Central CC 3:03.90
4 (4) Florance UWAJENEZA FR Iowa Central CC 3:04.21
5 (5) Tyesha JAMES SO Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 3:06.97
6 (6) Lethabo SEEMA SO Monroe (N.Y.) 3:07.10
7 (7) Winrose CHESANG SO Iowa Central CC 3:07.66
8 (8) Alayna KOLLASCH SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 3:10.70
9 (9) Emma DAVISON FR North Iowa Area CC 3:11.86
10 (10) Mary SIML FR Pima (Ariz.) CC 3:12.07

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dorcus EWOI FR South Plains (Texas) 5:02.31
2 (2) Gladys JEMAIYO FR South Plains (Texas) 5:04.03
3 (3) Quin JOHNSON SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 5:05.59
4 (4) Florance UWAJENEZA FR Iowa Central CC 5:06.62
5 (5) Ieshia DICKERSON SO Cowley (Kan.) 5:07.66
6 (6) Lilian BUSIENEI FR Iowa Central CC 5:14.32
7 (7) Misbah BAIG SO Harper (Ill.) 5:16.88
8 (8) Aminata KENYAWANI SO Pratt (Kan.) CC 5:17.72
9 (9) Bailey WALL SO Southern Idaho 5:18.33
10 (10) Joanna TOPHAM SO Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 5:18.34

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Claudrice MCKOY SO Monroe (N.Y.) 10:31.17
2 (2) Harlie SCHMELING/HANSON SO Cowley (Kan.) 10:32.36
3 (3) Amber GLORIA SO Allen (Kan.) CC 11:00.83
4 (4) Mikaila LOCKHART FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 11:01.62
5 (5) Katherine BRUNO SO Pima (Ariz.) CC 11:01.88
6 (6) Sheila TOO FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 11:03.00
7 (7) Aileen GOMEZ SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 11:16.30
8 (8) Benadine CHELIMO SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 11:23.08
9 (9) Hannah HEATH FR Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 11:52.34
10 (10) Danah SMITH SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 11:52.66

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sharon CHUMO FR Monroe (N.Y.) 18:00.10
2 (2) Lesego MPSHE FR Central Arizona 18:07.63
3 (3) Aminata KENYAWANI SO Pratt (Kan.) CC 18:16.14
4 (4) Alliana ATENCIO SO Central Arizona 18:58.72
5 (5) Madison LARSEN FR Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 19:13.70
6 (6) Kayli EMMANUEL SO Southern Idaho 19:23.14
7 (7) Madison FLIPPENCE FR Southern Idaho 19:25.76
8 (8) Doris KITONY FR Central Arizona 19:50.65
9 (9) Taylore LOWRY FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 19:53.05
10 (10) Katelynn SOLTERO SO Cowley (Kan.) 20:02.63

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Demisha ROSWELL FR New Mexico JC 8.45
2 (2) Deya ERICKSON FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 8.48
3 — ERICKSON {2} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 8.64
4 (3) Trishauna HEMMINGS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 8.72
5 (4) Kyra ATKINS FR New Mexico JC 8.95
6 (5) Jewel BOLDEN SO Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8.97
7 — BOLDEN {2} Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 8.99
8 (6) Patrice MOODY SO South Plains (Texas) 9.06
9 (7) Sierra COWARD FR Iowa Western CC 9.07
10 (8) Terayah STUKES FR Glendale (Ariz.) CC 9.14

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Western Texas 3:49.12
2 (2) Hinds (Miss.) CC 3:53.71
3 (3) Iowa Western CC 3:53.72
4 (4) Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4:01.08
5 (5) Central Arizona 4:10.07
6 (6) Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 4:12.46
7 (7) Highland (Kan.) CC 4:14.26
8 (8) Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 4:14.85
9 (9) Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 4:15.73
10 (10) Dodge City (Kan.) CC 4:22.54

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 10:15.55

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) South Plains (Texas) 12:19.70
2 (2) Iowa Central CC 12:25.11
3 (3) Southern Idaho 12:45.92
4 — Southern Idaho {2} 12:46.80
5 (4) Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 12:57.87
6 (5) Butler (Kan.) CC 13:02.92
7 (6) North Iowa Area CC 13:15.52
8 (7) Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 13:33.10
9 (8) Cuyahoga (Ohio) CC 13:58.41
10 (9) Muskegon (Mich.) CC 13:59.68

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Grace CHINONYELUM FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1.71m
5-7¼
2 (2) Regina YEBOAH SO Central Arizona 1.69m
5-6½
3 — CHINONYELUM {2} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1.68m
5-6
3 (3) Takia ZACHERY FR Cowley (Kan.) 1.68m
5-6
5 — YEBOAH {2} Central Arizona 1.66m
5-5¼
6 — ZACHERY {2} Cowley (Kan.) 1.65m
5-5
7 — CHINONYELUM {3} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1.63m
5-4¼
8 — ZACHERY {3} Cowley (Kan.) 1.62m
5-3¾
9 (4) Jessica MONROE FR Highland (Kan.) CC 1.61m
5-3¼
9 (4) Anahiramar LOPEZ SO Pima (Ariz.) CC 1.61m
5-3¼

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Victoria VILLANUEVA FR New Mexico JC 3.73m
12-2¾
2 — VILLANUEVA {2} New Mexico JC 3.58m
11-9
3 (2) Jessica WILLIAMS FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3.57m
11-8½
4 — WILLIAMS {2} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3.42m
11-2½
5 (3) Thais GOMES SO Cowley (Kan.) 3.34m
10-11½
6 — WILLIAMS {3} Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3.27m
10-8¾
6 (4) Sophie JEBOSE FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 3.27m
10-8¾
8 — GOMES {2} Cowley (Kan.) 3.24m
10-7½
9 (5) Lily STANDLEY FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 3.20m
10-6
9 (5) Karli FAWCETT FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 3.20m
10-6

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristal LIBURD SO New Mexico JC 6.17m
20-2¾
2 — LIBURD {2} New Mexico JC 6.03m
19-9¼
3 — LIBURD {3} New Mexico JC 6.02m
19-9
4 (2) Ruth USORO SO South Plains (Texas) 5.94m
19-5¾
5 — USORO {2} South Plains (Texas) 5.85m
19-2¼
6 — USORO {3} South Plains (Texas) 5.83m
19-1½
7 (3) Monique GRANT FR New Mexico JC 5.82m
19-1
8 — USORO {4} South Plains (Texas) 5.79m
19-0
8 — GRANT {2} New Mexico JC 5.79m
19-0
10 — USORO {5} South Plains (Texas) 5.76m
18-10¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ruth USORO SO South Plains (Texas) 12.39m
40-7¾
2 — USORO {2} South Plains (Texas) 12.19m
39-11¾
3 — USORO {3} South Plains (Texas) 11.99m
39-4
4 (2) Keyara ROBINSON FR Butler (Kan.) CC 11.79m
38-8¼
5 — USORO {4} South Plains (Texas) 11.72m
38-5¼
6 (3) Kichauna WEST SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 11.71m
38-5
6 (3) Monique GRANT FR New Mexico JC 11.71m
38-5
8 — GRANT {2} New Mexico JC 11.70m
38-4½
9 — ROBINSON {2} Butler (Kan.) CC 11.63m
38-1¾
10 — WEST {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 11.48m
37-8

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 16.94m
55-7
2 (2) Cherisse MURRAY SO Central Arizona 16.09m
52-9½
3 — MURRAY {2} Central Arizona 15.71m
51-6½
4 — MURRAY {3} Central Arizona 15.44m
50-7¾
5 — MURRAY {4} Central Arizona 15.43m
50-7½
6 (3) Siyu GU FR New Mexico JC 14.39m
47-2½
7 — GU {2} New Mexico JC 13.64m
44-9
8 (4) Nu’uausala TUILEFANO FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 13.58m
44-6½
9 — TUILEFANO {2} Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 13.29m
43-7¼
10 — GU {3} New Mexico JC 13.07m
42-10½

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devia BROWN SO Central Arizona 17.67m
57-11½
2 — BROWN {2} Central Arizona 17.46m
57-3¼
3 (2) Elisia LANCASTER FR Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 17.40m
57-1
4 — BROWN {3} Central Arizona 17.22m
56-6
5 (3) Yessie VALENCIA SO Glendale (Ariz.) CC 16.69m
54-9
6 — LANCASTER {2} Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 16.55m
54-3½
6 (4) Lea GRADY FR Iowa Central CC 16.55m
54-3½
8 — VALENCIA {2} Glendale (Ariz.) CC 16.44m
53-11¼
9 (5) Cherisse MURRAY SO Central Arizona 16.29m
53-5¼
9 (5) Sadie SWEENEY SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 16.29m
53-5¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S NJCAA TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Regina YEBOAH SO Central Arizona 3381
2 (2) Rees YOUNG SO Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3171
3 (3) Terayah STUKES FR Glendale (Ariz.) CC 2943
4 (4) Elenani TINAI FR Southwestern (Iowa) CC 2711
5 (5) Hailey HOLMES FR Central Arizona 2622
7 (7) Lynsie FIKE SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 2488
8 (8) Bailey KIRKHAM SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 2313