Award History
NCAA DI ITF All-America

2019 NCAA DI Indoor Track & Field All-America Honors

NEW ORLEANS – All-Americans for the 2019 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field season were announced Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Athletes of member institutions who finished in the top-8 of their respective individuals events and relays at the 2019 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships this past weekend took home First-Team All-America honors, while those who placed ninth through 16th were named Second-Team All-Americans. The remaining athletes were Honorable Mention.

QUICK LINKS: Meet Recap | National Championships Central
CLICK HERE FOR USTFCCCA ALL-AMERICA HISTORY

Team titles this past weekend went to the Florida men and the Arkansas women. The Gators went back to back, while the Razorbacks won their first indoor crown since 2015.

No team, regardless of gender, had more First-Team All-America selections than the Arkansas women. A staggering 18 of the Razorbacks’ 21 total All-Americans from this past weekend were of the First-Team variety. Florida’s men weren’t too far behind with 14 of their 16 All-America nods being First-Team honors.

Runner-up distinction in the team standings went to the Houston men and the Southern California women and it should come as no surprise that those programs also had double-digit All-Americans. The Women of Troy amassed 13 First-Team honors (15 total), while each and every single one of the Cougars’ 10 honors were First-Team selections.

There were 12 total teams who earned 10 or more total All-America honors, in addition to those aforementioned four: LSU’s women (13), Oregon’s men (12), Arkansas’ men (11), Texas’ men (11), Texas Tech’s men (11), Indiana’s men (10), Wisconsin’s men (10) and Texas A&M’s women (10).

No athlete earned more All-America honors than Grant Holloway. The Florida junior earned four First-Team certificates after becoming just the second man in NCAA DI history to sweep the 60 and the 60 hurdles, in addition to finishing third in the long jump and helping the Gators’ 4×400 relay team to a third-place finish.

Five athletes earned three total All-America honors: Arkansas’ Payton Chadwick and Obi Igbokwe, Baylor’s Kiana Horton, Indiana’s Kyle Mau and Wisconsin’s Oliver Hoare. Chadwick and Igbokwe are the only ones out of that group with all three of their honors being of the First-Team variety.

See below for a full list of NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field All-Americans.

2019 NCAA DIVISION I INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
MEN’S & WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICANS

GenderAwardEventStudent-AthleteYearInstitutionConference
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersMichael RhoadsJRAir ForceMountain West 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpHesham EldesoukySOAkronMid-American 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJordan LatimerSRAkronMid-American 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultMatthew LudwigSRAkronMid-American 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowBobby ColantonioFRAlabamaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutKord FergusonSRAlabamaSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersGilbert KigenSRAlabamaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersVincent KipropSRAlabamaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpShelby McEwenJRAlabamaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersKeitavious WalterSRAlabamaSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJamie BrownSRAlabama StateSWAC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutJordan GeistSOArizonaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileCarlos VillarrealJRArizonaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileWilliam PaulsonSRArizona StateMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayGilbert BoitJRArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayJalen BrownSOArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayTravean CaldwellJRArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayCameron GriffithJRArkansasSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonDerek JacobusSRArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonGabe MooreSRArkansasSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpLaquan NairnJRArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKieran TaylorSOArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayJohn WinnJRArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayHunter WoodhallSOArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayHunter WoodhallSOArkansasSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayJayson BaldridgeSOBaylorBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayCaleb DicksonSRBaylorBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayHoward Fields IIISOBaylorBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultKC LightfootFRBaylorBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersWil LondonSRBaylorBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayMatthew MoorerFRBaylorBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowOwen RussellSRBrownIvy League 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersConner MantzSOBYUMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersConner MantzSOBYUMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersConnor McMillanSRBYUMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersConnor McMillanSRBYUMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersClayton YoungSRBYUMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersClayton YoungSRBYUMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonTyler BrendelJRCaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutMcKay JohnsonSOCaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpTuomas KaukolahtiJRCaliforniaMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersAmon KemboiJRCampbellBig South 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersAmon KemboiJRCampbellBig South 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpChris McBrideSRClemsonACC 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersJohn DresselSRColoradoMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersJoe KleckerSRColoradoMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersJoe KleckerSRColoradoMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileSam RitzSRColumbiaIvy League 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersMatt WisnerJRDukeACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpClayton BrownJRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersRyan ClarkSRFloridaSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersRyan ClarkSRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayRyan ClarkSRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersGrant HollowayJRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesGrant HollowayJRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpGrant HollowayJRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayGrant HollowayJRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersBenjamin Lobo VedelSOFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayBenjamin Lobo VedelSOFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowThomas MardalSOFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowAJ McFarlandSRFloridaSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesCory PooleSOFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersHakim Sani BrownSOFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayChantz SawyersSOFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpJhonny VictorSRFloridaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesTrey CunninghamSOFlorida StateACC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersKasaun JamesJRFlorida StateACC 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersKasaun JamesJRFlorida StateACC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersBryand RincherFRFlorida StateACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpArmani WallaceSRFlorida StateACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayLawrence LeakeSOGeorgetownBig East 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayRuach PadhalSOGeorgetownBig East 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJack SalisburyJRGeorgetownBig East 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayNicholas WarehamJRGeorgetownBig East 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersJoseph WhiteSRGeorgetownBig East 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpDarius CarbinJRGeorgiaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutDenzel ComenentiaSRGeorgiaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowDenzel ComenentiaSRGeorgiaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonJohannes ErmSOGeorgiaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpKeenon LaineSRGeorgiaSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesMichael NichollsSRGeorgiaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersMario BurkeSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayJermaine HoltJRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersObi IgbokweSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersObi IgbokweSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayObi IgbokweSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpTrumaine JeffersonSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesAmere LattinSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayAmere LattinSRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersKahmari MontgomerySRHoustonAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKahmari MontgomerySRHoustonAmerican 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutZack ShortJRIdahoBig Sky 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJonathan DavisSOIllinoisBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJoe HaightJRIllinoisBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayDenis O'CallaghanSRIllinoisBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersDevin QuinnSRIllinoisBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJesse ReiserJRIllinoisBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpEric BetheaSRIndianaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultAdam CoulonJRIndianaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileKyle MauJRIndianaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersKyle MauJRIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKyle MauJRIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayDaniel MichalskiSRIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayZubin MuncherjiSOIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersBen VeatchSOIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersCooper WilliamsSOIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayCooper WilliamsSOIndianaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersKarayme BartleyJRIowaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKarayme BartleyJRIowaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesChris DouglasSRIowaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersMar'yea HarrisSRIowaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayMar'yea HarrisSRIowaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayCollin HofackerJRIowaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersWayne Lawrence Jr.FRIowaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayWayne Lawrence Jr.FRIowaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesJaylan McConicoJRIowaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayDan CurtsSRIowa StateBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayEric FogltanzSRIowa StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersAndrew JordanJRIowa StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersEdwin KurgatJRIowa StateBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayFestus LagatJRIowa StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowVlad PavlenkoSRIowa StateBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayRoshon RoomesJRIowa StateBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultHussain Al HizamSRKansasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultZach BradfordFRKansasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersBryce HoppelJRKansasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonAaron BoothJRKansas StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutBrett NeellySRKansas StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpTejaswin ShankarSOKansas StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutNoah CastleSRKentuckySEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesDaniel RobertsJRKentuckySEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersAlejandro ZapataSRLibertyAtlantic Sun 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpKemonie BriggsSRLong Beach StateMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultMondo DuplantisFRLSUSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersJaron FlournoySRLSUSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpRayvon GreyJRLSUSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpJuVaughn HarrisonSOLSUSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJuVaughn HarrisonSOLSUSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowJake NorrisSOLSUSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersDylan PeeblesJRLSUSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesDamion ThomasSOLSUSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpDaniel ArmstrongJRMarquetteBig East 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersDavon DeMossSRMemphisAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpJordan WesnerJRMemphisAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowJoseph EllisSRMichiganBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutAndrew LiskowitzJRMichiganBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonNick GuerrantJRMichigan StateBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpFabian EdokiJRMiddle TennesseeConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersObsa AliSRMinnesotaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowKieran McKeagSOMinnesotaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutJonathan TharaldsenJRMinnesotaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersMarco AropSOMississippi StateSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpRoberto VilchesFRMissouriSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJa'Mari WardSOMissouriSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutCorey MurphySRMonmouthMetro Atlantic 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersCravont CharlestonJRNC StateACC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpJamar DavisFRNC StateACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpMayson ConnerFRNebraskaBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonJared SeaySRNebraskaBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersMichael WilsonSRNew MexicoMountain West 
MENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersTrequan BarnesSONorfolk StateMEAC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutDaniel McArthurSONorth CarolinaACC 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesMichael DicksonSRNorth Carolina A&TMEAC 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersRodney RoweSRNorth Carolina A&TMEAC 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersAkeem SirleafJRNorth Carolina A&TMEAC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutPayton OtterdahlSRNorth Dakota StateSummit League 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowPayton OtterdahlSRNorth Dakota StateSummit League 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileGeordie BeamishJRNorthern ArizonaBig Sky 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersTyler DayJRNorthern ArizonaBig Sky 
MENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersLuis GrijalvaFRNorthern ArizonaBig Sky 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayEdward CheathamSRNotre DameACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayDylan JacobsFRNotre DameACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayYared NuguseSONotre DameACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelaySamuel VoelzFRNotre DameACC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultCole GorskiSROhio StateBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersNick GraySROhio StateBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersNick GraySROhio StateBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersFrank HayesJROhio StateBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonKristo SimulaskFROklahomaBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJacob Fincham-DukesSROklahoma StateBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersAshton HicksFROklahoma StateBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayCade BethmannSOOle MissSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMario Garcia RomoFROle MissSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileDerek GutierrezSROle MissSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAndrew RaspoJROle MissSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayGriffin RileySOOle MissSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileWaleed SulimanSOOle MissSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpJaden PurnellSROral RobertsSummit League 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileReed BrownSOOregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesBraxton CanadyJROregonMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersCravon GillespieSROregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileBlake HaneySROregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayBlake HaneySROregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJonathan HarveyJROregonMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileCharlie HunterSOOregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpTristan JamesJROregonMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersCooper TeareSOOregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayCooper TeareSOOregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersJames WestSROregonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJames WestSROregonMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowDavid LucasJRPenn StateBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersDomenic PerrettaJRPenn StateBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowMorgan ShigoSRPenn StateBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowAdam KellySRPrincetonIvy League 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutJalil BrewerSOPurdueBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultClayton FritschSOSam Houston StateSouthland 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersChris JeffersonSRSam Houston StateSouthland 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesFabian McCallJRSam Houston StateSouthland 
MENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersArinze ChanceSRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayArinze ChanceSRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersQuincy HallJRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayQuincy HallJRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayOtis JonesSRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesIsaiah MooreSRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayTy Jaye RobbinsSRSouth CarolinaSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersTyrell RichardSRSouth Carolina StateMEAC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpZack AndersonJRSouth DakotaSummit League 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultChris NilsenJRSouth DakotaSummit League 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultDevin KingSRSoutheastern LouisianaSouthland 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayEric Allen, Jr.SOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersIsaiah JewettJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayIsaiah JewettJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutMatthew KatnikJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonAyden OwensFRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayCameron SamuelFRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpEarnie SearsSOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayZach ShinnickSOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersBrendon StewartFRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesCaleb ParkerJRSouthern MissConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpEric RichardsJRSouthern MissConference USA 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpJohn WarrenSRSouthern MissConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersMcKinely WestSRSouthern MissConference USA 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersMcKinely WestSRSouthern MissConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileKasey KnevelbaardJRSouthern UtahBig Sky 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayIsaiah Brandt-SimsSRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayIsaac CortesJRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersGrant FisherJRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayGrant FisherJRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersAlex OstbergJRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlex OstbergJRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonHarrison WilliamsSRStanfordMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultBranson EllisFRStephen F. AustinSouthland 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayDarrion FlowersSRTCUBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpChengetayi MapayaSOTCUBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayTinotenda MatiyengaSOTCUBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersDerrick MokalengJRTCUBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayDerrick MokalengJRTCUBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayEmmanuel OgwoJRTCUBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpDarryl SullivanJRTennesseeSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpJalen TateSOTennesseeSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowSeth WhitenerSRTennesseeSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersMustaqeem WilliamsSRTennesseeSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersMustaqeem WilliamsSRTennesseeSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayTerry Brown Jr.JRTexasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesJohn BurtJRTexasBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayBrendan HebertFRTexasBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersJonathan JonesFRTexasBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpSteffin McCarterSRTexasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutAdrian PiperiSOTexasBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersAlex RogersSRTexasBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlex RogersSRTexasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpO'Brien WasomeJRTexasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileSam WorleySOTexasBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelaySam WorleySOTexasBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersDevin DixonJRTexas A&MSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayDevin DixonJRTexas A&MSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonNathan HiteSRTexas A&MSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayIlolo IzuSRTexas A&MSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKyree JohnsonSOTexas A&MSEC 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersCarlton OrangeJRTexas A&MSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayDeWitt ThomasJRTexas A&MSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultJacob WootenSRTexas A&MSEC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpCharles BrownSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersVincent CrispSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonAxel HubertFRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersAndrew HudsonSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersAndrew HudsonSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersJonah KoechSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpOdaine LewisSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpOdaine LewisSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultDrew McMichaelSRTexas TechBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersDivine OduduruJRTexas TechBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersDivine OduduruJRTexas TechBig 12 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersRobert BrandtJRUCLAMPSF 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersRobert BrandtJRUCLAMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultSondre GuttormsenFRUCLAMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutDotun OgundejiSRUCLAMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowJustin StaffordSRUCLAMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonGary HaasbroekFRUTSAConference USA 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileCasey ComberJRVillanovaBig East 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpBrenton FosterJRVirginiaACC 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpJordan ScottJRVirginiaACC 
MENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersBashir Mosavel-LoFRVirginia TechACC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultDeakin VolzSRVirginia TechACC 
MENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersRobert HeppenstallSRWake ForestACC 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayCass ElliottFRWashingtonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayTalon HullFRWashingtonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersFred HuxhamSRWashingtonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayConnor MorelloJRWashingtonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileMick StanovsekJRWashingtonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMick StanovsekJRWashingtonMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaMilePaul RyanJRWashington StateMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersEmmanuel WellsJRWashington StateMPSF 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayOliver AlexandreSRWestern KentuckyConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayKymari GatesSRWestern KentuckyConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayMartin Owusu-AntwiSRWestern KentuckyConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayLincoln WarrenSRWestern KentuckyConference USA 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonBen JohnsonSRWichita StateAmerican 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayEric BrownSRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayRyan DundunJRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayOlin HackerJRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileOliver HoareJRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersOliver HoareJRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayOliver HoareJRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonZachary LorbeckJRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersMorgan McDonaldSRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersMorgan McDonaldSRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENFirst-Team All-AmericaHeptathlonTrent NytesSRWisconsinBig Ten 
MENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesChad ZallowSRYoungstown StateHorizon 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersJaci SmithSRAir ForceMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersJaci SmithSRAir ForceMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileMackenzie AndrewsSRAkronMid-American 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultLucy BryanJRAkronMid-American 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersTamara ClarkSOAlabamaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersTamara ClarkSOAlabamaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonStacey DestinSRAlabamaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayKatie FuncheonJRAlabamaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayNatassha McDonaldJRAlabamaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayMauricia PrietoSRAlabamaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayTakyera RobersonJRAlabamaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutPortious WarrenSRAlabamaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpLillian LoweSOArizonaMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJessica BarreiraSRArizona StateMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutSamantha NoennigSOArizona StateMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesJaneek BrownSOArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMorgan Burks MageeSOArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayMorgan Burks MageeSOArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlexandra ByrnesSOArkansasSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersKethlin CampbellSOArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKethlin CampbellSOArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersPayton ChadwickSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesPayton ChadwickSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayPayton ChadwickSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayDevin ClarkJRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultDesiree FreierSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileLauren GregoryFRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersLauren GregoryFRArkansasSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonKelsey HermanJRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultTori HoggardSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultLexi JacobusSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersKiara ParkerSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKiara ParkerSRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileCarina ViljoenJRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersTaylor WernerJRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayTaylor WernerJRArkansasSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowMadi MaloneFRAuburnSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersKiana HortonSRBaylorBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersKiana HortonSRBaylorBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayKiana HortonSRBaylorBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayAaliyah MillerJRBaylorBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayVictoria PowellJRBaylorBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultTuesdi TidwellSOBaylorBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelaySydney WashingtonSOBaylorBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpQuamecha MorrisonSRBethune-CookmanMEAC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileAlexis FullerSRBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlexis FullerSRBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMaLeigha MenegattiFRBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKelly MoodryFRBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersAllie OstranderJRBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersAllie OstranderJRBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersKristie SchoffieldSOBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKristie SchoffieldSOBoise StateMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutAliyah GustafsonSRBowling GreenMid-American 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersErica BirkSRBYUMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayErica BirkSRBYUMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAnna CampJRBYUMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayLauren EllsworthSOBYUMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileWhittni OrtonJRBYUMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayBrenna PorterSRBYUMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpAndrea Stapleton-JohnsonSRBYUMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpNadia WilliamsJRCentral MichiganMid-American 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpLoretta BlautSRCincinnatiAmerican 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersMakena MorleyJRColoradoMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersMakena MorleyJRColoradoMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileTabor SchollSRColoradoMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersGabby ScottSRColoradoMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowKelcey BedardSRColorado StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersMaryBeth SantSRColorado StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutTarynn SiegSOColorado StateMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersSusan AnenoSRConnecticutAmerican 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutDivine OladipoJRConnecticutAmerican 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonErin MarshSODukeACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayDoneisha AndersonFRFloridaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersSharrika BarnettSRFloridaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelaySharrika BarnettSRFloridaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpYanis DavidSRFloridaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpYanis DavidSRFloridaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayTaylor MansonSOFloridaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayNikki StephensSOFloridaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpClarissa CutliffSRFlorida InternationalConference USA 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesCortney JonesJRFlorida StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersJayla KirklandSOFlorida StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersJayla KirklandSOFlorida StateACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersKa'Tia SeymourSOFlorida StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpRougui SowSRFlorida StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonJestena MattsonSRFresno StateMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersLynna IrbySOGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayLynna IrbySOGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelaySterling LesterFRGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayMicaiah RansbyJRGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersAmber TannerJRGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayAmber TannerJRGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonAliyah WhisbyFRGeorgiaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpBria MatthewsJRGeorgia TechACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesJeanine WilliamsSRGeorgia TechACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpSimi FajemisinJRHarvardIvy League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersBrianne BethelJRHoustonAmerican 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpSamiyah SamuelsJRHoustonAmerican 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowTaylor ScaifeSRHoustonAmerican 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesNaomi TaylorSOHoustonAmerican 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpSarea AlexanderSRIncarnate WordSouthland 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowPrincess BrinkleySOIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutKhayla DawsonJRIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayHaley HarrisSRIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersKelsey HarrisSRIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKelsey HarrisSRIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayNatalie PriceSOIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKatherine ReceveurSRIndianaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowErin ReeseSRIndiana StateMissouri Valley 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersBriana GuillorySRIowaBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonJenny KimbroJRIowaBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonTria SimmonsSRIowaBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutLaulauga TausagaJRIowaBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowLaulauga TausagaJRIowaBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpRylee AndersonFRKansasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayRiley CooneySRKansasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersMarleena EubanksSRKansasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayHonour FinleySOKansasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersSharon LokediSRKansasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayNicole MontgomerySRKansasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlly RyanFRKansasBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpShardia LawrenceSRKansas StateBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonLauren TaubertJRKansas StateBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJordan GraySRKennesaw StateAtlantic Sun 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonJordan GraySRKennesaw StateAtlantic Sun 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayChloe AbbottJRKentuckySEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpMarie-Josee Ebwea-ExcelSRKentuckySEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpEllen EkholmJRKentuckySEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersKianna GraySRKentuckySEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesFaith RossJRKentuckySEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayFaith RossJRKentuckySEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayMasai RussellFRKentuckySEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersAbby SteinerFRKentuckySEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayAbby SteinerFRKentuckySEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowMakenli ForrestSOLouisvilleACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersDorcas WasikeSOLouisvilleACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersErsula FarrowSRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesBrittley HumphreyJRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayBrittley HumphreyJRLSUSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersKortnei JohnsonSRLSUSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersKortnei JohnsonSRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesTonea MarshallJRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersKaty-Ann McDonaldFRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayRachel MisherSRLSUSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpAbigail O'DonoghueSOLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayKiya OviosunFRLSUSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersSha'Carri RichardsonFRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersSha'Carri RichardsonFRLSUSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayMilan YoungSOLSUSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonGrace McKenzieSRMcNeese StateSouthland 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonMichelle AtherleySRMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersBrittny EllisJRMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayBrittny EllisJRMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelaySamantha GonzalezSRMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersKayla JohnsonSOMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKayla JohnsonSOMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelaySymone MasonSOMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesTiara McMinnSOMiami (Fla.)ACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMeg DarmofalJRMichiganBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayChloe FosterSOMichiganBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlice HillSOMichiganBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileHannah MeierSRMichiganBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAurora RyndaFRMichiganBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileAnnie FullerSOMichigan StateBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersAbike EgbeniyiSRMiddle TennesseeConference USA 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutKiley SabinSRMinnesotaBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpAsia PoeFRMississippi StateSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowJordan McClendonJRMissouriSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpMirieli SantosFRMissouriSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersAllie WilsonSRMonmouthMetro Atlantic 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersGabriele CunninghamSRNC StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesGabriele CunninghamSRNC StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutLauren EvansSRNC StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersElly HenesJRNC StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersElly HenesJRNC StateACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpAngela MercurioSRNebraskaBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpNicola AderSONevadaMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersWeini KelatiSONew MexicoMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersWeini KelatiSONew MexicoMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersEdnah KurgatSRNew MexicoMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersEdnah KurgatSRNew MexicoMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersCharlotte ProuseJRNew MexicoMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersCharlotte ProuseJRNew MexicoMountain West 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersMartha BissahJRNorfolk StateMEAC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersKiara GrantSONorfolk StateMEAC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesMadeleine AkobunduJRNorth Carolina A&TMEAC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersKayla WhiteSRNorth Carolina A&TMEAC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesKayla WhiteSRNorth Carolina A&TMEAC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowMolli DetloffSRNorth DakotaSummit League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultKyley FosterSRNorth DakotaSummit League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutShelby GunnellsJRNorth Dakota StateSummit League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowMaddy NillesJRNorth Dakota StateSummit League 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutBailey RetzlaffSRNorth Dakota StateSummit League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersAubrey RobertsSONorthwesternIndependent 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpJasmyn SteelsJRNorthwestern StateSouthland 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersAnavia BattleSOOhio StateBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutSade OlatoyeSROhio StateBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowSade OlatoyeSROhio StateBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileJulia RizkSROhio StateBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpFalyn ReaughSOOklahomaBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayNicolette DixonSOOklahoma StateBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayKaylee DoddSROklahoma StateBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelaySinclaire JohnsonSOOklahoma StateBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMolly SughroueSROklahoma StateBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowShey TaiwoSOOle MissSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpStephanie AhrensSROmahaSummit League 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpChaquinn CookSROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMakenzie DunmoreJROregonMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaMileSusan EjoreJROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelaySusan EjoreJROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpRhesa FosterJROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAmanda GehrichJROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersJessica HullSROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayJessica HullSROregonMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersHannah WallerJROregonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersNia AkinsJRPennIvy League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonMaddie HolmbergJRPenn StateBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersAlexis HolmesFRPenn StateBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersDanae RiversJRPenn StateBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersLauren LaRoccoSRPortlandMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileTaryn RawlingsSRPortlandMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileMillie PaladinoSRProvidenceBig East 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpMichelle FokamJRRiceConference USA 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpMichelle FokamJRRiceConference USA 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileKarisa NelsonSRSamfordSouthern 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultBonnie DraxlerSRSan Diego StateMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersChelsea FrancisJRSMUAmerican 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPentathlonEmilie BergeJRSouth AlabamaSun Belt 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersAliyah AbramsJRSouth CarolinaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayAliyah AbramsJRSouth CarolinaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayStephanie DavisSOSouth CarolinaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersWadeline JonathasJRSouth CarolinaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayWadeline JonathasJRSouth CarolinaSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayTatyana MillsSRSouth CarolinaSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowLara BomanSRSouth DakotaSummit League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultHelen FaldaJRSouth DakotaSummit League 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersAnglerne AnnelusJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesChanel BrissettSOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesAnna CockrellJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersKyra ConstantineJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKyra ConstantineJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesDior HallSRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpMargaux JonesSRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayBailey LearFRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 Meter HurdlesMecca McGlastonJRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America400 MetersKaelin RobertsSOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayKaelin RobertsSOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersTwanisha TerrySOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersLanae-Tava ThomasFRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayLanae-Tava ThomasFRSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersLauren Rain WilliamsSOSouthern CaliforniaMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutLena GigerSRStanfordMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersAbbie McNultySRStanfordMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersFiona O'KeeffeSOStanfordMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultNastassja CampbellFRStephen F. AustinSouthland 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpDestiny LongmireJRTCUBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersMaia McCoySRTennesseeSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersMaia McCoySRTennesseeSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpLaChyna RoeSRTennesseeSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowStamatia ScarvelisSRTennesseeSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpAlonie SuttonFRTennesseeSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayMariam Abdul-RashidSRTexasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America800 MetersGabby CrankSRTexasBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersTeahna DanielsSRTexasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelaySerenity DouglasJRTexasBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America200 MetersKynnedy FlannelFRTexasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayZola GoldenSRTexasBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America4x400 RelayKennedy SimonFRTexasBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonAshtin ZamzowSRTexasBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaLong JumpDeborah AcquahSOTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersJazmine FraySRTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersJulia MadubuikeSOTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayJulia MadubuikeSOTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayJaevin ReedJRTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersSyaira RichardsonSOTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelaySyaira RichardsonSOTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America400 MetersTierra Robinson-JonesFRTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America4x400 RelayTierra Robinson-JonesFRTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America200 MetersBrenessa ThompsonSRTexas A&MSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultChinne OkoronkwoJRTexas TechBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpChinne OkoronkwoJRTexas TechBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaLong JumpIvy WalkerJRTexas TechBig 12 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpZarriea WillisSRTexas TechBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpErinn BeattieSRUC DavisIndependent (DI) 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonErinn BeattieSRUC DavisIndependent (DI) 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPentathlonHope BenderSRUC Santa BarbaraIndependent (DI) 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutAshlie BlakeSRUCLAMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaShot PutAlyssa WilsonSOUCLAMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowAlyssa WilsonSOUCLAMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America60 MetersDestiny Smith-BarnettSRUNLVMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpAlexus HenrySRUT ArlingtonSun Belt 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileSarah FeenyJRUtahMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpDanielle SpenceSOUTSAConference USA 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultKristen DenkJRVanderbiltSEC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaHigh JumpSanaa BarnesFRVillanovaBig East 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersNicole HutchinsonSRVillanovaBig East 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayNicole HutchinsonSRVillanovaBig East 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayMcKenna KeeganJRVillanovaBig East 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayRachel McArthurSOVillanovaBig East 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAmari Onque-ShabazzJRVillanovaBig East 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultBridget GuySRVirginiaACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaPole VaultRachel BaxterSOVirginia TechACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayArlicia BushJRVirginia TechACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileSarah EdwardsJRVirginia TechACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelaySara FreixJRVirginia TechACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America800 MetersRachel PocratskySRVirginia TechACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayShannon QuinnSRVirginia TechACC 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayCate StoneSOVirginia TechACC 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayImani ApostolJRWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America5000 MetersIsobel Batt-DoyleJRWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayLilli BurdonSRWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayHannah DerbySRWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaMileKatie RainsbergerSOWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersKatie RainsbergerSOWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENFirst-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAllie SchadlerSOWashingtonMPSF 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaPole VaultMaddie GardnerSRWest VirginiaBig 12 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAmy DavisSRWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayGabrielle DesRosiersJRWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America3000 MetersAlicia MonsonJRWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America5000 MetersAlicia MonsonJRWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayAlissa NiggemannSOWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaShot PutBanke OginniSRWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaWeight ThrowBanke OginniSRWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaDistance Medley RelayBianca StublerSOWisconsinBig Ten 
WOMENFirst-Team All-America3000 MetersHannah SteelmanSOWoffordSouthern 
WOMENSecond-Team All-AmericaTriple JumpJa'la HendersonSRWyomingMountain West 
WOMENSecond-Team All-America60 MetersJaliyah ElliotJRYoungstown StateHorizon