2019 USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Men’s Track & Field Athlete Academic Awards

NEW ORLEANSZach Lee of UW-Platteville (Men’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year), Dhruvil Patel of North Central (Ill.) (Men’s Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year) and Will Daniels of Central (Iowa) (Men’s Indoor and Outdoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year) were honored on Monday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Combining their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these four men were the most exceptional among a group of 462 men from NCAA Division III who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors.

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest finishing individual at the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships who achieved All-Academic status. Those athletes who won individual NCAA titles ranked higher in the tiebreaking process and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final advantage.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, hence the four categories.

Men’s Indoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Indoor Track
Indoor Field
2019
Zach Lee, UW-Platteville
Will Daniels, Central (Iowa)
2018
Dhruvil Patel, North Central (Ill.)
Will Daniels, Central (Iowa)
2017
Deko Ricketts, Washington (Mo.)
Robert Eason, Rhodes College
2016
Josh Thorson, UW-Eau Claire
Tyler Burdoff, Baldwin Wallace
2015
Paul Escher, St. Olaf
Colt Feltes, Wartburg
2014
John Crain, North Central (Ill.)
Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
2013
Chris Stadler, Haverford
Zach Ferrara, Brockport
2012
Tim Nelson, UW-Stout
Tyler Genovese, UW-Eau Claire
2011
Ben Scheetz, Amherst
Kevin Coyle, Springfield (Mass.)
2010
Steve Headley, Springfield (Mass.)
Todd Wildman, Trinity (Texas)
2009
Dallas Vincent, UW-La Crosse
Sam Johnson, UW-Eau Claire
2008
Jon Schellin, UW-Whitewater
Cody Stelzer, Whitworth

Lee, a senior from Franklin, Wisconsin, had a cumulative GPA of 3.76. He starred at the NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships with an individual title in the mile. Lee is the first athlete in program history to be named Men’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year.

Men’s Outdoor Scholar Athlete Award History

Year
Outdoor Track
Outdoor Field
2019
Dhruvil Patel, North Central (Ill.)
Will Daniels, Central (Iowa)
2018
Mark Fairley, Central (Iowa)
Tobias Muellers, Williams
2017
Deko Ricketts, Washington (Mo.)
Theron Baumann, UW-Whitewater
2016
Daniel Pietsch, Emory
Max Leonard, Illinois Wesleyan
2015
Paul Escher, St. Olaf
Travon Godette, Westfield State
2014
Mike LeDuc, Conn. College
Sean Donnelly, Mount Union
2013
Mike LeDuc, Conn. College
Tom Postema, Defiance
2012
Tim Nelson, UW-Stout
Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camden
2011
Alden Black, Springfield (Mass.)
Peter Geraghty, North Central (Ill.)
2010
Connor Kamm, Williams
Brock Solveson, Concordia (Wis.)
2009
Brian Harvey, Carnegie Mellon
Brock Solveson, Concordia (Wis.)
2008
Andy Hodge, Wartburg
Fritz Nugent, Redlands

Patel, a senior from Skokie, Illinois, had a cumulative GPA of 3.67. He starred at the NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships with individual titles in the 5000 and 10,000. This is the first time that an athlete from North Central (Ill.) has been named Men’s Outdoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year. Patel was the Men’s Indoor Track Scholar Athlete of the Year in 2018.

Daniels, a junior from Geneseo, Illinois, had a cumulative GPA of 3.99. He made quick work of the competition in the combined events as he won individual titles in the heptathlon and the decathlon. This is the second year in a row that Daniels was named Men’s Indoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year and the first time that he was named Men’s Outdoor Field Scholar Athlete of the Year. Daniels is the first athlete to sweep these honors since Mount Union’s Sean Donnelly in 2014.

All-Academic Individuals

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 462 men earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors during the 2018-19 track & field seasons.

To qualify for USTFCCCA All-Academic honors, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative GPA of 3.30 and must have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

  • Competed in an NCAA Indoor or Outdoor Championship
  • Finished the regular season ranked in the national top-50 in an individual event or ranked in the national top-35 in a relay event on the official NCAA Descending Order List.

See below for a full list of men’s athletes honored on Monday.

2019 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division III Men’s Track & Field

Student-AthleteInstitutionMajor
Nicholas JacksonAdrianAthletic Training 
Sam AmakaAmherstPsychology 
Cosmo BrossyAmherstArt and the History of Art 
Henry BurenAmherstUndeclared 
Troy ColleranAmherstUndeclared 
Spencer Ferguson-DrydenAmherstComputer Science & Political Science 
Ryan PrenosilAmherstUndeclared 
Clark RicciardelliAmherstMathematics 
Ralph SkinnerAmherstEconomics 
Kristian SogaardAmherstBiology 
Peter RudelichAuroraCriminal Justice & Spanish 
Ted AchladisBaldwin WallaceEducation 
Scott FuchsBeloitEconomics 
Jose GutierrezBeloitPsychology 
Andy BarnhartBethel (Minn.)Psychology 
Isaac EricksonBethel (Minn.)Biblical & Theological Studies 
Evan HattonBethel (Minn.)Economics & Finance 
Carl KlammBethel (Minn.)Comp Sci Software Project Mgmt 
Ezekiel LelingaBethel (Minn.)Accounting and Finance 
Nolan MetzBethel (Minn.)Biokinetics 
Joel SmithBethel (Minn.)Biokinetics-Exercise Science 
Lukas WaltonBethel (Minn.)Computer Science 
Jack AllanBrandeisPhilosophy & Business 
Breylen AmmenBrandeisEnvironmental Studies 
Scott GroteBrandeisEnglish 
Jacob DeAndradeBridgewater StateManagement 
Tony DeYoungBrockportCriminal Justice 
Jon FlemingBrockportBiochemistry and Mathematics 
Gunner RaponeBrockportCriminal Justice 
Drew BeallBuena VistaComputer Science 
Jonathan EllisCalvinComputer Science 
Caleb FergusonCalvinPolitical Science 
James JeningaCalvinEngineering 
Tyler JohnsonCalvinMechanical Engineering 
Brendan VanHoutenCalvinAccounting 
Josh MillerCapitalPublic Relations 
Tris DodgeCarletonBiology 
Lucas MuellerCarletonPhysics 
Matthew WilkinsonCarletonBiology 
Marvin BennettCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering 
Frederick DauphinCarnegie MellonAstrophysics 
Graham EversdenCarnegie MellonStats and Machine Learning 
Reed FarberCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering 
George "Andrew" HarterCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering 
Hunter HartshorneCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering 
Josh KalaposCarnegie MellonComputer Science 
Justin KiefelCarnegie MellonEngineering 
Bram MillerCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering 
Isaac MillsCarnegie MellonChemical Engineering 
Jon "Jack" MurphyCarnegie MellonBusiness 
Liam WalshCarnegie MellonMechanical Engineering and Engineering & Public Policy 
Evan YukevichCarnegie MellonBusiness 
David BurgessCarroll (Wis.)Actuarial Science 
David LembkeCarroll (Wis.)Actuarial Science 
Logan EngbergCarthageChemistry 
Dante GrahamCarthageNeuroscience 
Dane RasmussenCarthageBiochemistry 
Michael SchantekCarthageAccounting 
Jonathan HalingCase Western ReserveChemical Engineering 
Brian HoldenCase Western ReserveMechanical Engineering 
Mike HradeskyCase Western ReserveBiology/Pre-Med 
Dominic OddoCase Western ReservePhysics 
Juan PerezCase Western ReserveComputer Science 
Trey RazanauskasCase Western ReservePhilosophy/Economics 
Ananth SureshCase Western ReserveComputer Science 
Will DanielsCentral (Iowa)Biology 
Kyle PapeCentral (Iowa)Exercise science 
Thomas BurkeyCentreHistory 
Benjamin ChaimbergChicagoComputer Science 
Chase GardnerChicagoEnvironmental Science/Urban Studies 
John McCormickChicagoUndeclared 
Tyson MillerChicagoStatistics 
Henry MyersChicagoUndeclared 
Dillon O'LoughlinChicagoUndeclared 
Adadm WosahlaChristopher NewportCellular, Molecular and Physiological Biology 
Miles ChristensenClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsComputer Science/ Math 
Jamie CockburnClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPsychology 
Matt GuilloryClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsComputer Science/ Math 
Evan HassmanClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsComputer Science/ Engineering 
Carter HendersonClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsReligious Studies/Economics 
Wilson IvesClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsEngineering 
Will KimballClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsUndeclared 
Maxwell KnowlesClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsPhilosphy/Politics/Economics 
Bejamin ZarlengoCoast GuardOperations Research and Computer Analysis 
Sage BailinColbyMathematical Sciences 
Henry BaldwinColorado CollegeEnglish 
Tyrique ThomasConcordia ChicagoBusiness Management 
Will BerningConcordia MoorheadBiology and Chemistry 
Matt ByeConcordia MoorheadBiology 
Jesse MiddendorfConcordia MoorheadExercise Science 
Cal WrightConcordia MoorheadBiology 
Paul ChristianDePauwMusic 
Marc BrownDeSalesCriminal Justice 
Matthew KrausDeSalesBiology 
Bryce DescavishDickinsonBiochemistry/Molecular Biology 
Duncan HopkinsDickinsonPolitical Science 
Colfay PointerDubuqueCriminal Justice 
Tavian RumpleDubuqueFlight Operations 
Greg ThomasEastern (Pa.)Exercise Science 
Evan WildermuthEastern (Pa.)Communications 
Samuel GerstenbacherElizabethtownBusiness Administration 
Liam FostEmoryBiology Pre-Med 
Brett HensheyEmoryNeuroscience Pre-Med 
Thom PerrettaEmoryComputer Science 
John KernsFrostburg StateEducation - Health & Physical Education 
Robert RomanoFrostburg StateCollaborative Engineering 
Jack EllisGeorge FoxChemistry 
Berkley HillGeorge FoxComputer Science 
Thomas HughesGeorge FoxManagement 
Davis MihelichGeorge FoxBiology 
Jacoby WolfeGeorge FoxMarketing 
Michael HenschGustavus AdolphusExercise Physiology 
Steven OrzolekGustavus AdolphusUndeclared 
Eric DolsHamlineChemistry 
Frank GustafsonHamlineLegal Studies, Philosophy 
Dylan LarsonHamlineMarketing, Business Analytics 
Mitch MadayHamlineChemistry 
Reece HunterHanoverBiochemistry 
Joe SheryakHanoverKINESIOLOGY AND INTEGRATIVE PHYSIOLOGY 
Chris GoingsHaverfordEconomics 
Ryan HerlihyHaverfordComputer Science 
Hiro KawakatsuHaverfordPhysics 
Greg MorganHaverfordComputer Science 
Graham PeetHaverfordBiology 
Ian WoodhouseHaverfordEnglish 
Kenny BeuclerHeidelbergAccounting 
Wes FritzHeidelbergAccounting 
Joshua IzenbartHopeExercise Science 
John BlakeIthaca  
Daniel HartIthaca  
Christopher SingerIthaca  
Garrett ClarkJohn CarrollAccounting 
Nick ColbyJohn CarrollExercise Science 
Bobby FogleJohn CarrollCellular Molecular Biology 
Jacob FritschJohn CarrollEducation 
Corey MintonJohn CarrollExercise Science 
Kyle MonahanJohn CarrollFinance 
Alex DoranJohns HopkinsMechanical Engineering 
Oliver HicksonJohns HopkinsChemical & Biomolecular Engineering 
PJ MurrayJohns HopkinsChemical & Biomolecular Engineering 
Josh JanusiakLawrencePhilosophy and Spanish 
Joe KortenhofLawrenceAnthropology 
Trent DonlanLebanon ValleyPhysical Therapy 
Cody MitchellLinfieldMath 
Keaton WoodLinfieldFinance 
Tyler HavensLorasEngineering 
Mike JasaLorasBusiness 
Kyle GilbergLutherData Science 
Dan IselinLutherMathematics 
Tristan Lucy-SpeidelLynchburgAthletic Training 
Kevin MoranLynchburgSports Management/Economics 
Alex DimonMariettaPetroleum Engineering 
James KovatchMariettaPetroleum Engineering 
Arden ColemanMiddleburyMathematics 
Theo HendersonMiddleburyConservation Biology 
Nick HendrixMiddleburyPolitical Science 
Nathan HillMiddleburyEconomics and Psychology 
Jimmy MartinezMiddleburyPolitical Science 
Will MeyerMiddleburyMath and Economics 
John NataloneMiddleburyBiochemistry 
Jon PerlmanMiddleburyMathematics 
Minhaj RahmanMiddleburyNeuroscience 
Will RobertsonMiddleburyConservation Biology 
Ben KuxmannMillikinEnglish (Secondary Teaching) 
Liam AckermanMITElectrical Engineering and Computer Science 
Simon AlfordMITMathematics 
Scott CameronMITComputer Science 
Jon FakkemaMITMechanical Engineering 
Aidan GilsonMITBioengineering 
Caleb HarrisMITUndecided 
Matthew KearneyMITUndecided 
Gabriel MadonnaMITComputer Science 
Andrew MahMITMathematics 
Ellery RajagopalMITMathematics 
Josh RosenkranzMITComputer Science 
Yorai ShaoulMITElectrical Engineering and Computer Science 
Kent SlaneyMITComputer Science 
Benton WilsonMITMathematics and Computer Science 
John HintzMonmouthBusiness 
John SpirkMoravianComputer Science 
Louis BerryMount UnionMarketing 
Dylon CampbellMount UnionExercise Science 
Clark EtzlerMount UnionFinance/Management 
Tyler GillMount UnionExercise Science 
Olivia PowersMount UnionEarly Childhood Education 
James RothMount UnionMechanical Engineering 
Jacob SheddMount UnionMechanical Engineering 
Corey MullinsMuhlenbergMedia & Communications 
Ben ChristensonNebraska WesleyanUndecided 
Reese HennerbergNebraska WesleyanBiology 
Trent KoehlerNebraska WesleyanBiology 
Michael MericalNebraska WesleyanBiology 
Chandler PetersenNebraska WesleyanBusiness Administration 
Jared PohlmannNebraska WesleyanPhysics & Math 
Sam RewNebraska WesleyanChemistry 
Marcus ThimmNebraska WesleyanBusiness Administration 
Matt WinterNebraska WesleyanSport Management 
Al BaldonadoNorth Central (Ill.)Actuarial Science 
Liam DoranNorth Central (Ill.)Elementary Education 
Zach HirdNorth Central (Ill.)Accounting 
Matthew NorvellNorth Central (Ill.)History/Finance 
Dhruvil PatelNorth Central (Ill.)Accounting 
Peyton PironNorth Central (Ill.)Actuarial Science/Finance 
Thomas RohrNorth Central (Ill.)Undeclared 
Casey WoodNorth Central (Ill.)Entrepreneurship/Economics/Finance 
Brett AsayNYUBusiness 
Daniel DevineNYUPre Med 
Malcolm MontilusNYUSports Management 
Brody BarkanOccidentalCognitive Science 
Austin DeWitzOccidentalBiology 
Andrew McCallOccidentalEconomics/Math 
Jacob HaddenOglethorpeBusiness 
Bryce McNealeyOglethorpePre-Engineering 
Noah BaileyOlivetInformation Technology Management 
Tyler PeckOlivetInsurance and Risk Management 
Mackenzie ConlonOtterbeinInternational Business and Management 
Trevor DilleyOtterbeinAllied Health 
Nathan ForneyOtterbeinChemistry 
Chase HamptonOtterbeinMiddle Childhood Education 
Ian KelloggOtterbeinEnglish 
Brandon ShadeOtterbeinAccounting 
Tanner SipesOtterbeinEnvironmental Science 
Jacob ThompsonOtterbeinActuarial Science 
Jonathan MaierPacific LutheranEconomics 
Kyle RapaczPacific LutheranFinancial Mathematicss 
Jack GeorgetsonPenn State BehrendMechanical Engineering 
Alex WhitePenn State Harrisburg  
Julian Degroot -LutznerPomona-PitzerComputational Sociology 
Daniel HillPomona-PitzerEconomics 
Dante PaszkeiczPomona-PitzerUndecided 
Andrew ReischlingPomona-PitzerEnglish 
Daniel RosenPomona-PitzerComputer Science 
Hugo WardPomona-PitzerEconomics 
Owen WooPomona-PitzerAnthropology 
Luke BohlingerRedlandsPolitical Science 
Tucker CargileRedlandsPublic Policy 
Tyler LufkinRedlandsBusiness Administration 
Christopher CallejoRITMechanical Engineering Technology 
Evan FeigelRITBiomedical Sciences 
Matthew FunicelliRITElectrical Engineering 
Max GloskeyRITPackaging Science 
Thomas JamesRITMechanical Engineering Technology 
Nicholas JohnRITApplied Mathematics 
Otto KingstedtRITGraphic Design 
Matthew LienhardRITGame Design & Development 
Jack SmithRIThttps://www.tfrrs.org/athletes/6092327/RIT/Jack_Smith.html 
Jeff WalterRITMechanical Engineering 
Noah ChartierRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
Christopher DalkeRochester (N.Y.)Computer Science 
Dokata Kosi BanchaleRochester (N.Y.)Economics 
Benjamin MartellRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
Leo OrsiniRochester (N.Y.)Chemical Engineering 
Hunter PhinneyRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
Mark WestmanRochester (N.Y.)Mechanical Engineering 
Eric FiacableRose-HulmanCivil Engineering 
Nick PalmerRose-HulmanChemical Engineering 
Nathan SchraderRose-HulmanMechanical Engineering 
Vincent DelleRowanComputer Science 
Daniel "Fitch" HenryRowanHistory 
Christopher MesianoRowanHuman Resource Management 
Jeffrey StewartRowanEngineering Entrepreneurship 
Henry JaquesRPIAeronautical Engineering 
Grant O'ConnorRPIElectrical Engineering 
Mark ShapiroRPIMath 
Brady LabineSaint John's (Minn.)Music 
Max MartinSaint John's (Minn.)Global Business Leadership 
Collin TroutSaint John's (Minn.)Chemistry 
Mickey Van GiesonSalisburyPsychology 
Travis TupperSimpson (Iowa)Exercise Science 
Ron HeldermanSouthern MaineBiochemistry 
Zachariah HoyleSouthern MaineHistory 
Charles MoodySouthern MaineNursing 
Tyler HansenSpringfield (Mass.)Applied Exercise Science 
Damian Mackay-MorganSpringfield (Mass.)Physician Assistant 
Jack PinhoSpringfield (Mass.)Physical Education 
Evan TryonSpringfield (Mass.)Nutritional Sciences 
Edward MahanaSt. John FisherSports Management 
Ross MathewsonSt. John FisherNursing 
Ian CloughSt. LawrenceInternational Economics and Multi-Languages 
James WhiteSt. LawrenceEnglish and Business in the Liberal Arts 
Jonathan GregorySt. NorbertBusiness 
Oren KestellSt. NorbertBiology 
Jaxsen SchermacherSt. NorbertBusiness Administration & Finance 
Nathan Kurtz-EnkoSt. OlafMath 
Thomas LerdallSt. OlafBiology 
Sean LonerganSt. OlafPolitical Science and Economics 
Ben ScottSt. OlafPhysics and Math 
Easton FossSt. ScholasticaExercise Physiology 
Ryan StegerSt. ScholasticaBiology and Biochemistry 
Tyler AdlerSt. Thomas (Minn.)Financial Management 
David DanhauerSt. Thomas (Minn.)Operations Management 
Eric DouvilleSt. Thomas (Minn.)Economics 
Jordan JohnsonSt. Thomas (Minn.)Psychology 
Jake KellySt. Thomas (Minn.)Real Estate Studies 
Gage O'BrienSt. Thomas (Minn.)Mechanical Engineering 
Parker RosenauSt. Thomas (Minn.)Neuroscience 
Karl WachterSt. Thomas (Minn.)Mechanical Engineering 
Conor WhiteSt. Thomas (Minn.)Operations Management 
Nick DiMariaStevensComputer Engineering 
Alex KainerStevensMasters in Business Administration 
Evan KainerStevensBusiness & Technology 
Trevor LaDueStevensMusic and Technology 
Danny LaMastraStevensEngineering 
Andrew LothStevensElectrical Engineering 
Ritchie CaseStevensonBusiness Administration 
Dereck DavisStevensonPsychology 
Nikita KulickStevensonCriminal Justice 
Patrick WatsonStevensonCriminal Justice 
Connor LewisSUNY CortlandExercise Science 
Jackson HaysSUNY GeneseoChemistry/Education 
Sean McAnenySUNY GeneseoEnglish 
John RipaSUNY GeneseoMathematics 
Adam ParkerSUNY PotsdamCommunications 
Chris PetraskieSusquehannaComputer Science 
Daniel BelkinSwarthmorePhysics 
Jared HuntSwarthmorePsychology 
Ben FeolaTrinity (Conn.)Economics 
Kinnard HughesTrinity (Conn.)Undeclared 
Stephen TylerTrinity (Conn.)Environmental Science and Biology 
Sean MajorsTrinity (Texas)Undecided 
Blair WalkerTrinity (Texas)Computer Science 
Thom DoyleTuftsBiopsychology 
Josh EtkindTuftsMechanical Engineering 
Henry HintermeisterTuftsClassics 
Anthony KardonskyTuftsEconomics 
Colin RaposoTuftsBiology 
Ben SteinTuftsBiology 
Benjamin WallaceTuftsQuantitative Economics 
Hiroto WatanabeTuftsBiology 
Paul ColosiUC Santa CruzEarth Science 
Conrad PereiraUC Santa CruzTechnology Information Management 
Mason PierceUC Santa CruzComputer Science 
Jordan EntwistleUMass DartmouthManagement - Leadership 
Justin BristerUticaCybersecurity 
Jordan SmithUticaHealth Care Administration 
Brandon ChristnovichUW-Eau ClaireBiology 
Dylan CooperUW-Eau ClaireKinesiology 
Hunter HenkUW-Eau ClaireBusiness Marketing 
David KornackUW-Eau ClaireActuarial Science 
Darin LauUW-Eau ClaireEducation 
Arik SkifstadUW-Eau ClaireActuarial Science 
John SkubalUW-Eau ClaireActuarial Science 
Matthew BourlandUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Troy DeBruinUW-La CrosseAccounting 
Joshua DesorcyUW-La CrossePolitical Science 
Charlie HandrickUW-La CrossePhysical Education 
Brian HansfordUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Sam HinzUW-La CrosseGraphic Arts 
James HoesleyUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Seth HoldenUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Isaac LockUW-La CrosseComputer Science 
Noah MeeteerUW-La CrosseBiology - Pre Physical Therapy 
Christian MorzinskiUW-La CrosseBiomedical Scieneces 
Tyler NaultUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Kyle PulvermacherUW-La CrosseExercise Sports Science 
Samuel SadowskiUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Joshua SchraederUW-La CrosseBusiness Finance 
Thomas SchultzUW-La CrosseBiology Pre Medical 
Kaleb SchusterUW-La CrosseComputer Science 
Cameron SorensonUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Jacob SullivanUW-La CrosseGeographic Information Systems 
Jacob TeunasUW-La CrosseBusiness 
Johnny AuerUW-OshkoshSupply Chain Management 
Jamyle BrantleyUW-OshkoshMarketing 
Zachary EmmerUW-OshkoshPsychology 
Nickolas FreitagUW-OshkoshKinesiology 
Alec BurchamUW-PlattevilleOccupational Safety Management 
Cole EastlickUW-PlattevilleElectrical Engineering 
Zach FreiUW-PlattevilleElectrical Engineering 
Matt HokansonUW-PlattevilleIndustrial Engineering 
Zach LeeUW-PlattevilleSoftware Engineering 
Noah SteinerUW-PlattevilleIndustrial Technology Management 
Ben VeverkaUW-PlattevilleCivil Engineering 
Nick ChestermanUW-Stevens PointBiology 
Logan GarskiUW-Stevens PointHealth Promotion Wellness 
Jeremy LeeUW-Stevens PointBiology Education 
Caleb RheinschmidtUW-Stevens PointComputer Information Systems 
Jared SchrangUW-Stevens PointMusic Performance 
Axel TreinenUW-Stevens PointChemical Engineering 
Jacob BugellaUW-StoutDietetics 
Josh FreyholtzUW-StoutApplied Science 
Mike FriedmanUW-StoutFood Science and Technology 
Cody LohrenzUW-StoutTechnology Education 
Tyler OdomUW-StoutHealth, Wellness and Fitness 
Joseph Van GrinsvenUW-StoutApplied Science/Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 
Sam WoutersUW-StoutManufacturing Engineering 
Noah ZastrowUW-StoutMechanical Engineering 
David FassbenderUW-WhitewaterPhysical Education 
Quinn HalversenUW-WhitewaterSupply Chain/Operations Management 
Victor RinaldiUW-WhitewaterGeneral Business 
Jake SchneiderUW-WhitewaterOccupational Safety 
Lucas SkaalandUW-WhitewaterCriminology 
Tanner StephensUW-WhitewaterJournalism 
Josiah VogelUW-WhitewaterBiology 
Landon ZimmermanUW-WhitewaterAccounting 
Ayden GannVassarPhysics 
Landry MoffoVirginia WesleyanUndeclared 
Dominic PatacsilWabashEnglish 
Tyler RamseyWabashRhetoric/ Computer Science 
Preston WhaleyWabashEngineering 
Josh WigginsWabashRhetoric 
Liam ConroyWartburg  
Joe FreiburgerWartburg  
Nick KennickerWartburg  
Frosty LorimerWartburg  
Sam PinkowskiWartburg  
Casey RobertsWartburg  
Mark SchulzWartburg  
Alex TeigWartburg  
Alex CobinWashington (Mo.)Economics and finance 
Greigory DimailigWashington (Mo.)Economics 
Tim GoblirschWashington (Mo.)Cognitive Neuroscience 
Matt JenkinsWashington (Mo.)Mechanical engineering 
Nick MatteucciWashington (Mo.)Chemical engineering 
Patrick NorrickWashington (Mo.)Economics and mathematics 
Marco QuaroniWashington (Mo.)Economics & Strategy and Marketing 
Arthur SantoroWashington (Mo.)Communication design 
Elvir SarajlicWashington (Mo.)Mechanical engineering 
Jack SebokWashington (Mo.)Chemical engineering 
Jason SingerWashington (Mo.)Biochemistry 
Joe StoverWashington (Mo.)Finance 
Eli Ten EyckWashington (Mo.)Political science and economics 
John Harry WagnerWashington (Mo.)Mechanical engineering 
Andrew WhitakerWashington (Mo.)Biomedical engineering 
Eddie WintergalenWashington (Mo.)Environmental Earth Science 
Jarrod WebbWashington & JeffersonFinancial Economics 
Donovan FioreWashington and LeeBusiness Administration / Psychology 
Kevin DeLoughryWesleyan (Conn.)Film Studies 
Andrew McCrackenWesleyan (Conn.)Biology, Neuroscience & Behavior 
Kevin McMorrowWesleyan (Conn.)Art History 
William CantyWestfield StateMovement Science 
David BradleyWheaton (Ill.)Classical Languages 
Jonah JonesWheaton (Ill.)Chemistry/Mathematics 
Andrew LauberWheaton (Ill.)Biblical & Theological Studies 
Robert SmithWheaton (Ill.)Engineering 
Leif Van GrinsvenWheaton (Ill.)Interdisciplinary Studies 
Cooper TiradoWhittierMathematics 
Nathanael DrottsWhitworthPsychology 
Jacob HubbardWhitworthAccounting 
Nicholas McGillWhitworthEngineering Physics 
Keith CarlsonWillametteComputer Science / Math 
Tristan ColaizziWilliamsPsychology & Neuroscience 
Ryan CoxWilliamsComputer Science & Statistics 
Elliott FongWilliamsPolitical Economics 
Nick GannonWilliamsEconomics 
Ben HearonWilliamsArabic Studies & Economics 
Kevin LaFlecheWilliamsChemistry 
Elias LindgrenWilliamsUndecided 
Cole O'FlahertyWilliamsEconomics & Mathematics 
Aidan RyanWilliamsPhysics 
Ryan WatsonWilliamsUndecided 
David WestcottWoosterPsychology 
Matthew AdilettaWPIElectrical and Computer Engineering 
Johann BradleyWPIManagement Engineering 
Nicholas FleuryWPIChemical Engineering 
Antoine HarrisWPIArchitectural Engineering 
Avery IngegneriWPIMechanical Engineering 
William KopellasWPIArchitectural Engineering 
Nathaniel MeyerWPIMechanical Engineering 
Benjamin SteevesWPIMechanical Engineering 
Oliver ThomasWPIMechanical Engineering 
Ryan WittenbergWPIComputer Science