2020 NJCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field Coaches Association Academic Awards

The NJCAA Track & Field Coaches Association honored the following Division I programs and student-athletes for academic achievements for the 2020 men’s track & field seasons.

ALL-SCHOLAR TEAM LISTING

MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF TEN ACADEMIC NOMINATIONS TO BE RANKED AS A TEAM (Academic teams of the year are in bold type)

1.   3.809 Iowa Central Community College

2.   3.797 Iowa Western Community College

3.   3.756 Cowley College

4.   3.724 College of DuPage

5.   3.698 College of Southern Idaho

6.   3.677 Lansing Community College

7.   3.620 Glendale Community College

8.   3.569 Cloud County Community College

9.   3.529 Hawkeye Community College

10. 3.523 Indian Hills Community College

11. 3.493 Butler Community College

12. 3.460 Vincennes University

13. 3.318 Ranger College

14. 2.909 Highland Community College

TEAMS WITH INDIVIDUAL NOMINATIONS (less than ten)

ASA Miami

Dodge City Community College

North Iowa Area Community College

UA Rich Mountain

Western Texas College

2020 MEN’S TRACK & FIELD ALL-ACADEMIC STUDENT-ATHLETES

Phillip Armbrister (Butler CC)

Scott Blankenship (College of DuPage)

Elijah Boesch (Indian Hills CC)

Eric Christen (College of Southern Idaho)

Vicente Correia (Highland CC)

Dawson Crawley (Cowley College)

Jaden Dawson (Butler CC)

Joel Fudge (Lansing CC)

Blake Harden (Cowley College)

Nathaniel Hubbard (Cowley College)

Samuel Hydro (Iowa Western CC)

Payton Lane (Glendale CC)

Caleb Liermann (Cowley College)

Corbin Liermann (Cowley College)

Brandon Magnuson (Iowa Western CC)

Francis Maloney (College of DuPage)

Javier Marquez (Dodge City CC)

Robert McIntyre (UA Rich Mountain)

Alexander McKeon (Glendale CC)

Anthony Medrano (Glendale CC)

Noah Minnaar (Lansing CC)

Jack Mull (Cowley College)

Andrew Nunez (Ranger College)

Jalen Peterson (North Iowa Area CC)

Austin Savage (Lansing CC)

Ashton-Johnathon Siwek (College of Southern Idaho)

Logan Sudduth (College of DuPage)

Denzel Vilsaint (Ranger College)

Eric Warriner (Lansing CC)

Will Whalen (Iowa Central CC)

Awet Yohannes (Iowa Central CC)

Noah Haynes (Hawkeye CC)

Miguel Garcia (Ranger College)

Cole Luck (Hawkeye CC)

Keegan Dally (Hawkeye CC)

Brian Schulz (College of Southern Idaho)

Ethan Anderson (College of Southern Idaho)

Pur Biel (Iowa Central CC)

Darius Brown (Iowa Central CC)

Lars Elsbernd (Iowa Central CC)

Julian Castiblanco (Ranger College)

Timo Spath (Cloud County CC)

Andrew Allen (College of Southern Idaho)

Peter Cuddy (Iowa Western CC)

Yonik Perez (College of DuPage)

Andrew Melendez (Western Texas College)

Tyler Wilson (Iowa Central CC)

Osvaldo Gallegos (Ranger College)

Johnie Jean-Jacques (Iowa Western CC)

Linus Limo (Cloud County CC)

Clint Buck (UA Rich Mountain)

Nicholas Hudson (Iowa Central CC)

Trevor Ramsdell (Iowa Central CC)

Cardet Bienvenue (Butler CC)

Keyon Burton (Iowa Western CC)

Drake Dehaan (College of Southern Idaho)

Kassim Kibet (Iowa Western CC)

Robert King (Iowa Western CC)

Shawn Kiptoo (Iowa Western CC)

Jarom Rojas (College of Southern Idaho)

Derek Szczekocki (College of DuPage)

Aarron Westmoreland (Iowa Western CC)

Jacob Wedig (Iowa Central CC)

Dillan Haviland (Lansing CC)

Collin Luck (Hawkeye CC)

Harrison Prentice (Iowa Western CC)

Yuben Goncalves (Cloud County CC)

Conner Riley (Indian Hills CC)

Maxwel Kiplagat (Vincennes University)

Davit Lukava (Cloud County CC)

Walter Tanui (Vincennes University)

Elijah Berry (Indian Hills CC)

Jacob Glandon (Indian Hills CC)

Alan Jackson (Hawkeye CC)

Zuhair Jafar (Lansing CC)

Josue Torres (Dodge City CC)

Kyle Kruthoff (College of DuPage)

Stephen Ringo (North Iowa Area CC)

Adrian Diaz-Lopez (Cowley College)

Noah Lopez (Glendale CC)

Dais Malebana (Cloud County CC)

Juan Tovar (Butler CC)

Matteo Capello (Vincennes University)

Corneille Logo (Iowa Central CC)

Montel Love (Dodge City CC)

Jamal Miller (Glendale CC)

Aaron Hulburt (Lansing CC)

Ethan Mesenbrink (Indian Hills CC)

Scott Tumilty (College of DuPage)

Yson Hogan (Cowley College)

Abdelgadir Mohamed (College of Southern Idaho)

Caleb Reichenberger (Cowley College)

Aytonn Bar-Shimon (Indian Hills CC)

Amanuel McDowell (Dodge City CC)

Jacob Laeker (Glendale CC)

Gogo Magiakelidze (Cloud County CC)

Ibrahima Sy (Glendale CC)

Milan Todorovic (Vincennes University)

Lee Eppie (Iowa Central CC)

Tristen Hanna (Iowa Central CC)

Andy Johnson (Iowa Central CC)

Levi Son (Iowa Central CC)

Elijah Barnes (Iowa Central CC)

Ethan Bronneman (Iowa Western CC)

Triston Buffkin (College of DuPage)

Josue Castillo (Dodge City CC)

Chris Davis (Lansing CC)

Jerod Elcock (Butler CC)

Tyler Kinney (Iowa Western CC)

Myles Molette-Hughes (Iowa Central CC)

Floyd Pond (Indian Hills CC)

Austin Salek (College of DuPage)

Jonathan Strachan (Cowley College)

Judah Taylor (Butler CC)

Gunnar Teselle (College of DuPage)

Evan Williams (Iowa Central CC)

Shamar Deacon (Iowa Western CC)

Sakariye Ismail (Ranger College)

Milos Pendic (Iowa Central CC)

Andriy Nykulyanych (College of DuPage)

Joshua Pohl (Vincennes University)

Luke Walsh (College of DuPage)

Nick Riggles (Vincennes University)

Seth Kilborn (Indian Hills CC)

Courtney Lawrence (Cloud County CC)

Andrew Periera (Cloud County CC)

Micha Reed (Indian Hills)

Connor Belken (Hawkeye CC)

Darian Brown (ASA Miami)

Abdihakim Ali (College of DuPage)

Gabriel Chinya (Cloud County CC)

Dashinelle Dyer (Iowa Central CC)

Caleb Jackson (Butler CC)

Alex Johnson (Highland CC)

Cameron Johnson (Iowa Western CC)

Maurice Thompson (Iowa Western CC)