2020 NJCAA Track & Field Coaches Association Division I Women’s Academic Awards

The NJCAA Track & Field Coaches Association honored the following Division I programs and student-athletes for academic achievements for the 2020 women’s track & field seasons.

2020 WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD ACADEMIC  ALL-SCHOLAR TEAM LISTING

MUST HAVE A MINIMUM OF TEN ACADEMIC NOMINATIONS TO BE RANKED AS A TEAM (Academic teams of the year are in bold type)

1.   3.893 Iowa Western Community College

2.   3.798 Dodge City Community College

3.   3.764 Cloud County Community College

4.   3.696 Iowa Central Community College

5.   3.695 Cuyahoga Community College

6.   3.589 North Iowa Area Community College

7.   3.585 College of Southern Idaho

8.   3.544 Cowley College

9.   3.537 Indian Hills Community College

10. 3.487 Glendale Community College

11. 3.411 Butler Community College

12. 3.243 Highland Community College

TEAMS WITH INDIVIDUAL NOMINATIONS (less than ten):

ASA Miami

College of DuPage

Hawkeye Community College

Lansing Community College

Ranger College

UA Rich Mountain

Vincennes University

Western Texas College

2020 WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD ALL-ACADEMIC STUDENT-ATHLETES

Onyotse Agbese (Hawkeye CC)

Janine Anderson (Vincennes University)

Shaylinn Aver (College of DuPage)

Cameren Bartlett (Dodge City CC)

Emilie Brown (Dodge City CC)

Hope Brown (Cuyahoga CC)

Jessica Castellucci (Dodge City CC)

Hannah Connell (Iowa Central CC)

Jerika Coon (Dodge City CC)

Sierra Coward (Iowa Western CC)

Brooke Crowell (Dodge City CC)

Janiyah Davis-Hines (Iowa Western CC)

Emma Davison (North Iowa Area CC)

Alyse Douglas (College of Southern Idaho)

Sasha Elizondo (Cowley College)

Rosalie Fish (Iowa Central CC)

Mackenzie Gaherty (Iowa Central CC)

Cassidy Goering (Highland CC)

Ciara Hampton (Iowa Western CC)

Morgan Harwin (Iowa Western CC)

Christine Irving (Iowa Western CC)

Sophie Jebose (Cloud County CC)

Patricia Johnson (Iowa Western CC)

Olivia Kalata (College of DuPage)

Erica Kent (College of Southern Idaho)

Anne Lyon (Lansing CC)

Olivia Magby (Glendale CC)

Victoria Mason (College of DuPage)

Maryse Mbenoun (Cloud County CC)

Claudia Mendek (Cuyahoga CC)

Ashley Miller (Indian Hills CC)

Madison Norris (College of Southern Idaho)

Kasey Paris (North Iowa Area CC)

Maria Parra (ASA Miami)

Kenedee Pooler (Glendale CC)

Brooke Rauch (Western Texas College)

Sarae Ricke (Dodge City CC)

Mari Shavers (Hawkeye CC)

Audrey Smith (Indian Hills CC)

Sophia Spalding (Lansing CC)

Rachel Trumm (North Iowa Area CC)

Kristen van’t Veer (Cuyahoga CC)

Ashlyn Webb (Dodge City CC)

Cecelia Hemsworth (North Iowa Area CC)

Zadie St. Louis (Butler CC)

Jennifer Schenk (College of Southern Idaho)

Claudia Baryo (Lansing CC)

Grace Chinonyelum (Cloud County CC)

Accacia Hinds (Iowa Western CC)

Tanya Harcum (Cloud County CC)

Shavonte Harris (Highland CC)

Sanique Rose (Hawkeye CC)

Aylin Huerta (Ranger College)

Jacqueline Pokuaah (Cloud County CC)

Marcia Spence (Western Texas College)

Dachye Stubbs (Cowley College)

Hailey Vitolo (Cuyahoga CC)

Lilli Weir (Highland CC)

Abigail Brooks (Iowa Central CC)

Blayne LeChance (Iowa Western CC)

Amy White (College of Southern Idaho)

Destiny Lottie (Indian Hills CC)

Brenna Davidson (Cloud County CC)

Sarah Dehn (Dodge City CC)

Odell Frye (Iowa Central CC)

Shawnakay Peart (Butler CC)

Samantha Agresta (Cuyahoga CC)

Monyjok Aywak (Iowa Western CC)

Megan Galbraith (College of Southern Idaho)

Brooklynn Riggle (Cowley College)

Emma Seybold (College of DuPage)

Miranda Oldenburger (Hawkeye CC)

Wilisha Ward (Butler CC)

Emily Graham (Lansing CC)

Brooklyn Howe (Glendale CC)

Angela Jaycox (Lansing CC)

Zada Manfre (Glendale CC)

Whitney Martin (North Iowa Area CC)

Rachel Wardel (Hawkeye CC)

Kylar Brown (Indian Hills CC)

Abby Ellison (Indian Hills CC)

Eleonora Curtabbi (Iowa Central CC)

Shakayla Morgan (College of Southern Idaho)

Paige Doran (Cloud County CC)

Maycee Callihan (Cloud County)

Amya Clarke (Iowa Western CC)

Kaylyn De La Rosa (Ranger College)

Natali Mireles (Ranger College)

Jasmine Rangel (Western Texas College)

Haley Revell (Indian Hills CC)

Mayra Serrano (Western Texas College)

Megan Reynolds (Cowley College)

Dara Robertson (Cowley College)

Julia Pieper (North Iowa Area CC)

Marie Forbes (Cloud County CC)

Emmy Jepkemei (Iowa Western CC)

Brandy Kent (Iowa Western CC)

Lilia Alvarez (Iowa Central CC)

Gloria Aguilera (Western Texas College)

Chelsea Agyemang (Western Texas College)

Julian Eaton (Cowley College)

Hannah Heath (Cuyahoga CC)

Julliet Rayer (Cuyahoga CC)

Makeda Newman (Iowa Western CC)

Kaylee Lange (Vincennes University)

Amari Jones (Lansing CC)

Sylvia Korir (Butler CC)

Kaleb McDonald (Butler CC)

Tatyana Mckenzie (Iowa Central CC)

Dana Miller (Cuyahoga CC)

Kendall Ray (Cowley College)

Florance Uwajeneza (Iowa Central CC)

Rosalee Perez (Cowley College)

Kya Johnson (Cloud County CC)

Paighton Malek (Hawkeye CC)

Shania Parkinson (Iowa Western CC)

Ayesha Nelson (Highland CC)

Shackera Samuels (Cloud County CC)

Olivia Lentz (Glendale CC)

Makinzi Meurer (Vincennes University)

Addie McDermott (Hawkeye CC)

Alicia Robertson (Lansing CC)

Jenna Hummell (Hawkeye CC)

Emily Fetzer (College of DuPage)

Rose Moore (Glendale CC)