Award History
NCAA DI mTF All-Academic Athletes

2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field All-Academic Athletes

NEW ORLEANS – Scholar Athletes of the Year and All-Academic Athletes for the 2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field seasons were announced on Thursday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Cole Hocker of Oregon was named the NCAA Division I Men’s Indoor Track & Field National Scholar Track Athlete of the Year, Patrick Dever of Tulsa was named the NCAA Division I Men’s Outdoor Track & Field National Scholar Track Athlete of the Year, while Turner Washington of Arizona State was named both the NCAA Division I Men’s Indoor Track & Field and Outdoor Track & Field National Scholar Field Athlete of the Year.

Overall, there were more than 850 men who were named All-Academic Athletes in NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field.

Here is the criteria to be named an All-Academic Athlete:

Division I Track & Field All-Academic Athletes

  • Minimum CUMULATIVE grade point average of 3.25 on a 4.0 scale, including the most recent grading period, certifiable by either NCAA Faculty Rep or NCAA Compliance Coordinator or Registrar’s Office. Institutions utilizing a different GPA scale must convert the GPA to a 4.0 scale using the standard conversion method [GPA/Scale x 4.0].
  • Must have completed at least two (2) semesters or three (3) quarters at the nominating institution.
  • Athletic criteria for the award:
    • For the indoor season: must have finished the season ranked in the top 96 in any championship individual event, or in the top 48 in any championship relay event, for the most recent indoor season, certifiable by their place on final season performance lists on TFRRS for Indoor Track and Field (including performances achieved outside the qualifying window during the indoor season).
    • For the outdoor season: must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (the Preliminary Championship Competition and/or the Final Championship Competition) or for the multi-events, must have finished the season ranked in the top 48 in the East or top 48 in the West for the most recent outdoor season, certifiable by their place on the NCAA Division I

See below for a full list of All-Academic Athletes from the 2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field seasons.

2021 NCAA Division I Track & Field
USTFCCCA Men’s All-Academic Athletes

Student-AthleteInstitutionMajor
Sean GermanyAbilene ChristianMarriage and Family Therapy 
Jack MarshallAbilene ChristianBusiness Management 
Avery WilliamsAbilene ChristianConflict Management and Resolution 
Aidan BoyleAir ForceManagement 
Ethan GardnerAir ForceMechanical Engineering 
Scott JohnsonAir ForceOperations Research 
Will KitzhaberAir ForceLegal Studies 
Mitch LipeAir ForceAeronautical Engineering 
Greg SkageAir ForceManagement 
Nuh AnduAkronExercise Science 
Robert ArtripAkronMechanical Engineering 
Hesham EldesoukyAkronCivil Engineering 
Hunter GarretsonAkronAYA-Integrated Mathematics 
William GrossAkronChemical Engineering 
Jimmy HarkelroadAkronComputer IS-Programming 
Brandon HochbeinAkronPhysical Education/Sport Science 
Blake LucuisAkronSales Management 
Santiago BassoAlabamaFinance 
Jace JonesAlabamaBusiness 
Vincent KipropAlabamaHealth Education & Promotion 
Grady ShifletAlabamaPsychology 
Jacob SpotswoodAlabamaMarketing 
Matthew ClarkeAlabama StateBachelor of Interdisplinary Studies 
Adrian MitchellAlbanyBusiness Administration 
Travis RobinsonAlbanyEconomics 
Omahri SturdivantAlbanyHigher Education 
Jordan GeistArizonaMarketing 
Israel OloyedeArizonaGeneral Studies 
Victor Ortiz-RiveraArizonaPsychology 
Trent StimacArizonaNatural Resources 
Trevor VolpeArizonaFinance 
Alex GeorgeArizona StateCriminology and Criminal Justice (MA) 
Austin KratzArizona StateAccountancy 
Vincent MauriArizona StateBiomedical Engineering 
Cole RiddleArizona StateExercise and Wellness 
Turner WashingtonArizona StateNon-degree graduate 
Etamar BhastekarArkansasEconomics 
Shaka BoganArkansasCommunication 
Tyler BrendelArkansasStatistics and Analytics 
Jeremy FarrArkansasFinance 
Jacob McLeodArkansasBiology 
Luke MeadeArkansasOperations Management 
James MilholenArkansasPolitical Science 
Ryan MurphyArkansasRecreation Sport Management 
Myles RichterArkansasArchitectural Studies 
Daniel SpejcherArkansasBiomedical Engineering 
Reese WaltersArkansasComputer Engineering 
Matt YoungArkansasFinance 
Eron CarterArkansas StateAccounting 
Bradley JelmertArkansas StateBusiness Administration 
Bennett PascoeArkansas StateBiotechnology 
Wade Garner Arkansas-Pine BluffMathematics 
Marshall BeattyArmy West PointPhilosophy 
Tyrese BenderArmy West PointEngineering Management 
Ryan HoganArmy West PointComputer Science 
Geoff KirkArmy West PointCivil Engineering 
Calvin WetzelArmy West PointMechanical Engineering 
Kyle BrownAuburnSpecial Education-Collaborative Teaching 
James CoursonAuburnComputer Science 
David EdmondsonAuburnMechanical Engineering 
Nils FischerAuburnMasters of Business Administration 
TJ FunchesAuburnCulinary Science 
Christopher GrantAuburnJournalism 
Malik MetivierAuburnCommunications 
Adam StroufAuburnPre Mechanical Engineering 
Ian BraxtonBaylorExercise Physiology 
Benjamin ConacherBaylorBiochemistry 
Ryan CrosonBaylorExercise Physiology 
Elijah MorrisBaylorHealth Science Studies 
Aidan ThompsonBelmontOrganizational & Corporate Communications (Masters) 
Ben WeiselBelmontSports Administration (Masters) 
Dan SchafferBinghamtonElectrical Engineering 
Israel Anaya-CarmonaBoise StateBiology 
Ryan CavintaBoise StateHealth Studies 
Dario De CaroBoise StateMechanical Engineering 
Sean SullivanBoston CollegeProject Management 
Alec HartmanBradleyComputer Science 
Evan MitchellBradleyBusiness 
Scott SeymourBradleyAccounting 
Nicholas AlessandroBryantBusiness Administration 
Jason DolanBryantFinance 
Connor McMenaminBucknellInternational Relations 
Brandon BurkeBuffaloAerospace and Mechanical Engineering Double Major 
Caleb NickensBuffaloCivil Engineering 
Simon BedardButlerMBA 
Jonathan BesselinkButlerMBA 
Jesse HamlinButlerMath/Computer Science 
Euan MakepeaceButlerMBA 
Clark OtteButlerComputer Science 
Tom PitkinButlerMBA 
Remi SchynsButlerMBA 
Matthew WigelsworthButlerMaster's in English 
Easton AllredBYUNeuroscience 
Elijah ArmstrongBYUCommunications 
Cameron BatesBYUPhysical Education Teaching/Coaching 
Michael BluthBYUInformation Systems 
Lucas BonsBYUMechanical Engineering Pre-Professional 
Nathan BurnettBYUComputer Engineering 
Ethan CannonBYUExercise & Wellness 
Casey ClingerBYUPre-Business 
Dallin DraperBYUOpen-Major 
Zack EricksenBYUFinance 
Talem FrancoBYUMicrobiology 
Nathan KayBYUPre-Business 
Conner MantzBYUMechanical Engineering 
Garrett MarsingBYUExercise Science 
Landon MaxfieldBYUOpen-Major 
Zach McWhorterBYUPre-Business 
Michael OttesenBYUMechanical Engineering 
Matt OwensBYUExercise & Wellness 
Cortez RuizBYURussian 
Clayson ShumwayBYUEconomics 
Andrew StuartBYUNutritional Science 
Aidan TroutnerBYUOpen-Major 
Jacob VeresBYUActuarial Science 
Dallin VorkinkBYUExercise Science 
Connor WeaverBYUPsychology 
Caleb WitskenBYUExercise Science 
Colten YardleyBYUManufacturing Engineering Technology 
Dylan BouziguesCal PolyAnimal Science 
Jake RitterCal PolyCivil Engineering 
Justin RobisonCal PolyKinesiology 
Jeff DuensingCaliforniaUndeclared 
Garrett MacQuiddyCaliforniaUndeclared 
Ivar MoisanderCaliforniaUndeclared 
Zachary JewellCentral ArkansasMaster of Geog Info Systems 
Terry Robinson Jr.Central ArkansasHealth Science 
Paul ArredondoCharlotteHealth Informatics 
Austin CarrollCharlotteFinance 
Jurcek Korpic LesjakCharlottePre-Kinesiology 
Braxton WareCharlottePsychology 
Robert YardleyCharlotteMBA 
Devon BrooksClemsonCommunication 
Lafranz CampbellClemsonCommunication 
Zico CampbellClemsonBioengineering 
Kameron JonesClemsonAthletic Leadership 
Giano RobertsClemsonSports Communication 
Carson TillmanClemsonPre-Business 
John WardClemsonLandscape Architecture 
Jevon WilliamsClemsonCommunication 
Wyatt RhoadsColoradoMaster's in Organizational Leadership 
Ronald SaylesColoradoMaster's in Telecommunications 
Dominique WilliamsColoradoMaster's in Organizational Leadership 
Tyler WilliamsColoradoCommunication 
Jacob BrueckmanColorado StateBusiness Administration 
Adam DawsonColorado StateEnvironmental Horticulture 
Eric HamerColorado StateSports Management 
Lars MitchelColorado StateMechanical Engineering 
Daniel ClaxtonConnecticutEducation 
Benjamin GrosseConnecticutManagement 
Tanner JamesonConnecticutSustainable plant and soil systems 
Travis SnyderConnecticutLandscape Architecture 
Todd StueberConnecticutEnvironmental Engineering 
Stephen SuttonConnecticutActuarial Sciences 
Colin WinklerConnecticutActuarial Science 
Tim ZepfDartmouthGovernment 
Adam NelsonDePaulHealth Science 
Brendan Van VoorhisDePaulBiological Sciences 
Isaac BastenDrakeData Analytics 
Adam FoggDrakeMarketing 
Joey HarkinsDrakeKinesiology 
Adam KesslerDrakeLeadership Development 
Cloud MasibheraDrakeBusiness 
Beau AllenDukeBiology 
Connor AtkinsonDukeMasters of Business Administration 
Ben BeattyDukeMasters of Management Studies 
Scott CampbellDukeUndeclared 
Rory CavanDukeEconomics 
Luke JacksonDukeEnvironmental Studies 
Evan LeeDukeBioethics & Science Policy 
Kiegan LenihanDukeMechanical Engineering 
Harry LordDukeMasters of Management Studies 
Alejandro RodriguezDukeUndeclared 
Josh RomineDukeComputer Science 
Alexander SchwedtDukeMasters of Management Studies 
Riley BakerEastern IllinoisKSS Teacher Education 
Joe SmithEastern Illinoiskinesiology and sports studies 
Khalil BedouiEastern MichiganCyber Defense 
Taige BryantEastern MichiganHealth Administration 
Chris DevaneyEastern MichiganEconomics 
Chukwusom EnekwechiEastern MichiganExercise Science 
Toby GualterEastern MichiganSport Management 
Zach HarkeyEastern MichiganClinical Research Admin 
Baldvin MagnussonEastern MichiganExercise Science 
Andy PayneEastern MichiganPsychology 
Kaleb SimpsonEastern MichiganGeneral Business 
Justin RoosmaEastern WashingtonComp Science 
Phelani MaduwaETSUSport & Recreation Management 
Clayton BrownFloridaTourism, Events, & Recreation Management 
Kunle FasasiFloridaFrench & Francophone Studies 
Thomas MardalFloridaBusiness Administration-General Studies 
Edward ShelikoffFloridaMechanical Engineering 
Desmond DorceusFlorida InternationalReal Estate 
Trey CunninghamFlorida StatePublic Relations 
Sam FieldFlorida StateSport Management 
Humberto FreireFlorida StateFinance 
Kasey KnevelbaardFlorida StateSport Management 
Ahmed MuhumedFlorida StateInternational Affairs 
William OttFlorida StateSport Management 
Jordan WesnerFlorida StateInformation Leadership & Management 
Adriaan WildschuttFlorida StateBusiness Administration 
Ryan AdamsFurmanspanish 
Mason CoppiFurmanHealth Science 
Jake OgdenFurmanHealth Science 
Cameron PonderFurmanEconomics 
Chase ThornhillGardner-WebbMusic ED 
Kenneth VanvorstGardner-WebbMBA 
Xavier ShirleyGeorge MasonBusiness 
Harrison ShotwellGeorge MasonCivil Engineering 
Benjamin ViauGeorge MasonInformation Technology 
Robert BrandtGeorgetownReal Estate 
Matthew PayampsGeorgetownEconomics 
Jack SalisburyGeorgetownSports Industry Management 
Parker StokesGeorgetownPsychology 
Jack Van ScoterGeorgetownLiberal Studies 
Matthew BolingGeorgiaMarketing 
Johannes ErmGeorgiaMechanical Engineering 
Olabamibo OkeGeorgiaBiochemistry and molecular biology 
Clay PenderGeorgiaFinance 
Jonathan TharaldsenGeorgiaSport Management Master's 
Siegfried ZollerGeorgiaManagement 
Brian HauchGeorgia TechMechanical Engineering 
Andrew KentGeorgia TechMechanical Engineering 
Nick NymanGeorgia TechBusiness Administration 
Alex ThomasGeorgia TechCivil and Environmental Engineering 
McKinley ThompsonGeorgia TechBiology 
John WatkinsGeorgia TechElectrical Engineering 
Ben HoganGonzagaMaster of Business Administration 
Peter HoganGonzagaMaster of Arts in Organizational Leadership 
Jake PerrinGonzagaMaster of Business Administration 
Alex WaldeGonzagaBachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 
Jacob LewisGrand CanyonBachelor of Arts in History 
Jesse NewmanGrand CanyonBachelor of Science in Justice Studies 
Josh OnwordiGrand CanyonBachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering 
Terrel DavisHartfordArchitecture/MBA 
El Hocine BouchrakHigh PointInternational Business 
Chris Van NiekerkHigh PointActuary Science 
Alex MasaiHofstraHigher Education Leadership & Policy Studies 
Dayo AkindeleHoustonTLIM 
Jordan BookerHoustonTLIM 
Dylan BrownHoustonExploratory Studies 
Caleb MalbroughHoustonExploratory Studies 
Miles MarhoferHoustonTLIM 
Shaun MaswanganyiHoustonExploratory Studies 
Benjamin OkaforHoustonPsychology 
Antonio RuizHoustonMasters Contruction Mgmt 
Quinton StringfellowHoustonPre-Business 
Scott BoonHouston BaptistI. Business 
Garrett GibsonHouston BaptistACCT 
Hudson HallHouston BaptistG.S. PSYC 
Denim RogersHouston BaptistG.S. Sports Management 
Jorg VanlierdeHouston BaptistITDS 
Kameron DavisHowardHealth Science 
Casimir TawiahHowardBiology 
Deyondre DavisIdahoCriminology 
Ben DoucetteIdahoCurriculum Instruction – Master’s 
Caleb HaganIdahoEconomics, General 
Lorenz HerrmannIdahoOperations Management 
Grady LeonardIdahoAdvertising 
Zach NunisIdahoMarketing, Entrepreneurship 
Joseph RuddellIdahoRecreation, Sport & Tourism Management 
Zack ShortIdahoEducational Leadership – Master’s 
Tim StevensIdahoMechanical Engineering 
Leo FinsterbuschIdaho StateMBA 
Owen MitchellIdaho StateFinance & Economics 
Shrey ChowdharyIllinoisComputer Science/Physics 
Bret DannisIllinoisNRES-Fish and Wildlife Conservation Biology 
Manning PlaterIllinoisMaster's of Management 
William ReznyIllinoisCommunity Health 
Jonathan WellsIllinoisMaster's of Business Administration 
Jack AnsteyIllinois StatePhysical Education 
Logan CalvinIllinois StateExercise Science 
Matheo BernatIncarnate WordMaster's of Sports Management 
Kyle LewisIncarnate WordBusiness Management 
Rodney LittlejohnIncarnate WordMaster's of Kinesiology 
Aaron BennettIndianaAccounting 
Teddy BrowningIndianaNon-Profit Management 
Jyles EtienneIndianaMedia 
Jake GebhardtIndianaSport Marketing and Management 
Christian GoinesIndianaAccounting MBA 
Dustin HorterIndianaSport Marketing and Management 
Arjun JhaIndianaBiology 
Nolan LandisIndianaExercise Science 
Nick LaneIndianaBiology 
Brock MammoserIndianaFinance 
Kyle MauIndianaAthletic Admin./Sport Management 
Parker RaymondIndianaManagement 
Matthew SchadlerIndianaFinance 
Logan TarggartIndianaExercise Science 
Ben VeatchIndianaExercise Science 
Cooper WilliamsIndianaPsychology 
Nathan KigerIndiana StateEngineering 
Kevin KrutschIndiana StateSport Management 
Matthew Lewis-BanksIndiana StateFinance 
Wyatt PuffIndiana StateComputer Science 
Nick SchultzIndiana StateElementary Education 
Will SmithIndiana StateConstruction Management 
Jamie DeeIonaMass Communications 
Joshua DeSouzaIonaBiology 
Jack O'LearyIonaMBA 
Lachlan WellingtonIonaMass Communications 
Will DanielsIowaHealth & Human Physiology 
Peyton HaackIowaManagement 
Kaleba JackIowaPsychology 
Tyler LienauIowaAccounting 
Austin LietzIowaBiomedical Engineering/Business 
Max MurphyIowaMechanical Engineering 
Tyler OlsonIowaMechanical Engineering 
Gratt ReedIowaEnterprise Leadership 
Tysen VanDraskaIowaSport and Recreation Management 
Austin WestIowaHealth & Human Physiology 
Mitchell DayIowa StateLiberal Studies 
Eric FogltanzIowa StateHuman Computer Interaction 
Scott FuchsIowa StateJournalism and Mass Communications 
Wesley KiptooIowa StateCriminal Justice 
Festus LagatIowa StateSociology 
Daniel NixonIowa StateFamily and Consumer Sciences 
Thomas PollardIowa StateInformation Systems and Business Analytics 
Gable SieperdaIowa StateFinance 
Zach BradfordKansasSport Management 
Grant DownesKansasBioengineering, PHD 
Clay EckertKansasFinance 
Chandler GibbensKansasPolitical Science & Finance 
A J GreenKansasChemical Engineering 
Michael JosephKansasPre- Sport Management 
Oleg KlykovKansasLiberal Arts & Sciences 
Michael MelgaresKansasProfessional Workplace Communication 
Jelani PierreKansasHealth,Sport Management & Exercise Science 
Kyle RogersKansasMechanical Engineering 
Cameron WilmingtonKansasMarketing 
Kyle AlcineKansas StateHuman Development and Family Science 
Travis HodgeKansas StatePsychology/Nutritional Sciences/Gerontology 
Tim LambertKansas StateKinesiology 
Cameron LewisKansas StateMasters in Business Administration 
Kade McCallKansas StateKinesiology 
Cooper SchroederKansas StateMarketing 
Tejaswin ShankarKansas StateFinance/Masters in Accounting 
Brian SimonKansas StateMathematics 
Omar DiazKennesaw StateInternational Business 
Jordan HewingKennesaw StateInternational Systems 
Malik HussieKennesaw StateInternational Business 
Tyriq HussieKennesaw StateSport Management 
Scott BencoKent StateHealth & Physical Education 
Del'Mario HairstonKent StateEntrepreneurship 
Jacob MallyKent StateAeronautical Systems Engineering Technology 
Anthony MillinerKent StateHuman Development & Family Studies 
Lukas Van Der WattKent StateAerospace Engineering 
Jake AllenKentuckyAccounting, Finance 
Joseph JardineKentuckyMarketing 
Dalton SheplerKentuckyBiology 
Jacob SmithKentuckyJournalism 
Josh SobotaKentuckyManagement, Marketing 
Lincoln YoungKentuckyDigital Media and Design 
Samuel ArterLibertyHuman Performance 
Jovaine AtkinsonLibertyAeronautics 
Warren BarrettLibertyInterdisciplinary Studies 
Juan Pablo Germain RoncoLibertyBusiness Administration 
John HicksLibertyExercise Science 
Anders JanesLibertyStrategic Communications 
Felix LawrenceLibertyAeronautics 
Gabriel WillisLibertyExercise Science 
Ryan BushLipscombMechanical Engineering 
Jonathan SchwindLipscombMaster of Business Administration 
Shane StreichLipscombMaster of Business Administration 
Aaron BoothLong Beach StateMasters: Sports Management 
Alec JonesLong Beach StateHealth Science: School Health Education 
Jason SmithLong Beach StateKinesiology: Sport Psychology and Leadership 
Ethan AlyeaLouisvilleHealth and Human Performance/Exercise Science 
Christian BuckleyLouisvilleBioengineering 
Justin LehmkuhlerLouisvilleChemical Engineering 
Luke NicholsLouisvilleHealth and Human Performance/Exercise Science 
Sean RothLouisvilleMBA 
Adar SheereLouisvilleEconomics 
Roc JohnsonLoyola MarymountEducational Studies, M.A. 
Davis BoveLSUBiological Engineering 
Sean BurrellLSUKinesiology 
Adam WiseLSUBiological Engineering 
Johnathan WitteLSUBiological Sciences 
Samuel JohnsonMarquetteComputer Science 
Joseph KeysMarquetteMechanical Engineering 
Caleb DeanMarylandKinesiology 
Hunter LonginoMcNeese StateCriminal Justice 
Max EmmerichMemphisMaster in Business 
Adam NeellyMemphisMaster in Business 
Robin NoolMemphisMathematical Sciences 
Robert WatsonMemphisMaster in Sport Commerce 
Zachary WyattMemphisPhysics 
Adam YakobiMemphisExercise Science 
Kevin ArreagaMiami (Fla.)Master's International Administration 
Asa BurkeMiami (Fla.)Master's Sport Administration 
Xavier CoakleyMiami (Fla.)Master's Sport Administration 
Isaiah HolmesMiami (Fla.)Master's Sport Administration 
Anthony CamerieriMiami (Ohio)Finance and Kinesiology 
Michael DavenportMiami (Ohio)Finance 
Luke FinneganMiami (Ohio)Sociology 
Andrew SchroffMiami (Ohio)Kinesiology 
Ryan SmithMiami (Ohio)Finance 
Sean TorpyMiami (Ohio)Public Health 
Roland AmarteifioMichiganUrban and Regional Planning MURP 
Dubem AmeneMichiganLSA Undeclared 
Tom BradyMichiganComputer Science 
Tom DoddMichiganMovement Science 
Nick FosterMichiganEconomics 
Vail HartmanMichiganEconomics 
Jacob LeeMichiganMaster of Management 
Austin LinMichiganElectrical and Computer Engineering PhD 
Andrew LiskowitzMichiganReal Estate Development 
Mason MahacekMichiganEnvironment 
Devin MeyrerMichiganInterpersonal Practice in Integrated Health, Mental Health, & Substance Abuse MSW 
Oli RaimondMichiganComputer Science 
Thomas ShilgalisMichiganComputer Science 
Max WagnerMichiganChemical Biology 
Josh ZellerMichiganEconomics 
Brendan FavazzaMichigan StateBusiness 
Trevor StephensonMichigan StateMarketing 
Ryan TalbotMichigan StateKinesiology 
Wade WalderMichigan StateSport Coaching and Leadership 
Kigen ChemadiMiddle TennesseeAerospace 
Sam CongerMilwaukeeComputer Science 
Kyle AtkinsonMinnesotaBusiness Marketing Education 
Alec BastenMinnesotaKinesiology 
Kion BenjaminMinnesotaKinesiology 
Teddy FridMinnesotaHuman Resource Development MEd 
Owen HoeftMinnesotaKinesiology 
Jordan MacIntoshMinnesotaArchitecture 
Collin SieffertMinnesotaComputer Engineering B Comp E 
Kaleb SiekmeierMinnesotaAerospace Engineering B A E M 
Aarron WestmorelandMinnesotaSport Management 
Navasky AndersonMississippi StateBusiness Administration 
Leon ClarkeMississippi StateBusiness Administration 
Sema'J DanielsMississippi StateKinesiology 
Sindri GudmundssonMississippi StateBusiness Information Systems 
Jesse HendersonMississippi StateKinesiology 
Gabriel MorontaMississippi StateUndeclared 
Shamar RoseMississippi StateBusiness Economics 
Kenya SmallMississippi StateKinesiology 
Jacob BrunsmanMissouriJournalism 
Thomas GeorgeMissouriMed Pharm & Physiology 
Cade JohnstoneMontanaMarketing 
Dylan KippMontanaHealth & Human Performance 
Evan ToddMontanaManagement & Entrepeneurship 
Duncan HamiltonMontana StateMechanical Engineering 
Alec NehringMontana StateEducational Leadership 
Ethan SaberhagenMontana StateHistory/Philosophy 
Drake SchneiderMontana StateFinancial Engineering 
Colby WilsonMontana StateMechanical Engineering 
Dylan LaNoueMount St. Mary'sSport Management 
Baynes AutreyNavyHistory 
Ashwin BriggsNavyOperations Research 
Sean CaseyNavyAerospace Engineering 
Hayden FoxNavyQuantitative Economics 
David HuizengaNavyMechanical Engineering 
Thomas JohnstoneNavyMathematics with Economics 
Skyler MasonNavyQuantitative Economics 
Braden PresserNavyMathematics 
Grant Van ValkenburgNavyRobotics & Control Engineering 
Joe BistritzNC StatePost Baccalaureate Studies 
Josh BrockmanNC StateBusiness Administration - Finance 
Hannes BurgerNC StateEconomics 
Jamar DavisNC StateBusiness 
Ian HarrisonNC StateElectrical Engineering 
Cameron MurrayNC StateCommunication - Media 
Matthew BrownNebraskaBiology 
Kevin CahoyNebraskaBiological Sciences 
Tyler DrewNebraskaUndeclared 
Kolby HeineriksonNebraskaBiological Sciences 
George KuscheNebraskaActuarial science 
Noah LukzNebraskaBusiness Management 
Lincoln McPhillipsNebraskaNutrition and Exercise Sciences 
Micaylon MooreNebraskaUndeclared 
Passmore MudunduluNebraskaMarketing 
Alex NelsonNebraskaBusiness 
Tony NouNebraskaUndeclared 
Lorenzo PaissanNebraskaUndeclared 
Spencer PowellNebraskaHealth Science 
Luke SiedhoffNebraskaBiological Sciences 
Bailey TimmonsNebraskaFinance 
Terrol WilsonNebraskaMechanical Engineering 
Nicolas Sevilla-ConnellyNew HampshireBusiness Administration 
James WilkesNew HampshireChemistry 
Anthony FranklinNorfolk StatePsychology 
Patrick AndersonNorth CarolinaBiology 
Will CooganNorth CarolinaBIOLOGY 
Dolan OwensNorth CarolinaPSYCHOLOGY 
Troy YearwoodNorth CarolinaEXERCISE SPORT SCIENCE 
Abbas AbbkarNorth Carolina A&TInformation Technology 
Bradley FleurinordNorth Carolina A&TLiberal Studies 
Akeem LindoNorth Carolina A&TMechanical Engineering 
Randolph RossNorth Carolina A&TFinance 
Daniel StokesNorth Carolina A&TLiberal Studies 
Christopher EvensonNorth Dakotakinesiology 
Alex BartholomayNorth Dakota StateMaster's of Accountancy 
Trent DavisNorth Dakota StateEnglish education 
Clayton HannulaNorth Dakota StateCivil engineering 
Adrian HarrisNorth Dakota StateSport management 
Josh KnutsonNorth Dakota StateBusiness management 
Brandon LewisNorth Dakota StatePhysical education 
Trevor OtterdahlNorth Dakota StateMathematics / MBA 
Benji PhillipsNorth Dakota StateExercise science, psychology 
Jacob RodinNorth Dakota StateAgricultural economics 
Alex TalleyNorth Dakota StateCivil engineering 
Tony UkkelbergNorth Dakota StatePsychology 
Eric VanerpNorth Dakota StateSport management 
Karlington AnunagbaNorth TexasBusiness Entrepreneurship 
Jack BeaumontNorth TexasFinance 
Clayton BoyceNorth TexasJornalism 
Antonio De La CruzNorth TexasRecreation, Event ansd Sport Management 
Zion HillNorth TexasHospitality Management 
Jared JohnsonNorth TexasBusiness 
Cameron DicksonNortheasternMechanical Engineering 
Cade BurksNorthern ArizonaEnvironmental Sciences 
Caleb EastonNorthern ArizonaBusiness 
Blaise FerroNorthern ArizonaEducational Leadership 
Parker JoensNorthern ArizonaExercise Science 
Ryan LanleyNorthern ArizonaParks & Recreation Management 
Theo QuaxNorthern ArizonaCivil Engineering 
Ryan RaffNorthern ArizonaPsychological Sciences 
Nico YoungNorthern ArizonaExercise Science 
William BlaserNorthern IowaBusiness Administration 
Seb GearhartNorthern IowaMarketing Management 
Jack SumnersNorthern IowaGeneral Economics 
Quindarrius ThompsonNorthwestern StateHomeland Security 
Andrew AlexanderNotre DameNeuroscience & Behavior 
Carter CheesemanNotre DameEnglish 
Colton CrumNotre DameBusiness Analytics 
Colin DalyNotre DameMasters in Business Analytics 
William DalyNotre DameMasters in Management 
Dylan JacobsNotre DameBusiness Analytics 
Parker JonesNotre DameEconomics 
John KeenanNotre DameNeuroscience & Behavior 
Danny KilreaNotre DameFinance 
Logan KuskyNotre DameMasters in Business Analytics 
Joshua MethnerNotre DameBusiness Analytics 
Yared NuguseNotre DameBiochemistry 
Austin ParsonsNotre DameBiology 
Tom SeitzerNotre DameAerospace Engineering 
Kenny VasbinderNotre DameMasters in Management 
Samuel VoelzNotre DameEconomics 
Marcus NellumOaklandIndustrial & Systems Engineering 
Luke BendickOhio StateHistory 
Nick MillerOhio StateFinance 
Praise OlatokeOhio StateSport Industry 
Robert OswaldOhio StateMarketing 
Kunle AkinlosotuOklahomaManagement 
Rayvon AllenOklahomaHuman Relations 
Josh HausOklahomaChemical Engineering / Pre-Medical 
Edward JeansOklahomaArts & Science in Planned Program 
Kristo SimulaskOklahomaSociology 
Max BrahtOklahoma StateSports Management 
Torrey HickelOklahoma StateMaster's in Quantitative Financial Economics 
Stephen MackenzieOklahoma StateUndeclared 
Alex MaierOklahoma StateElectrical Engineering Technology 
Cash MerutkaOklahoma StateAviation Management 
Jonas PriceOklahoma StateApplied Exercise Science 
Isai RodriguezOklahoma StateManagement 
Ryan SchoppeOklahoma StateUndeclared 
Ryan SmeetonOklahoma StateMechanical Engineering 
Alex StittOklahoma StateAerospace Engineering 
Cole BullockOle MissGeneral Engineering 
Michael CocciaOle MissManagerial Finance 
Marcus DropikOle MissGeneral Business 
Marcus DropikOle MissGeneral Business 
Elijah DryerOle MissCriminal Justice 
Mario Garcia RomoOle MissChemistry 
Ben SavinoOle MissMechanical Engineering 
Robinson SniderOle MissMechanical Engineering 
Isaiah GriffithOregonSociology 
Cole HockerOregonExploring (undecided) 
Pierce LaCosteOregonHuman Physiology 
Steve NeumaierOregonCommunity and Regional Planning 
Lucas RibeiroOregonFinance 
Mason StrunkOregonHuman Physiology 
Cooper TeareOregonGeneral Social Science 
Max VollmerOregonBusiness Administration 
James WestOregonNonprofit Management 
Matt WisnerOregonJournalism 
Jack YearianOregonGeneral Business 
Noah CareyPennEnglish and Cinema Studies 
Ryan RenkenPennFinance 
Anthony RussoPennNeuroscience 
Demetri WhitsettPennFinance 
Evan DorenkampPenn StateFinance 
Lance HamiltonPenn StatePsychology 
Luke KnipePenn StateSupply Chain 
David LucasPenn StateManagement and Organizational Leadership 
Ben PetersonPenn StateHuman Resources and Employment Relations 
Mark PorterPenn StatePlant Sciences 
Evan AddisonPittsburghPolitical Science 
Josh HigginsPittsburghChemical Engineering 
Jack MillerPittsburghUndeclared 
Nick WolkPittsburghEcon/ Political Science 
Felix WolterPittsburghComputer Science MS 
Cathal DoylePortlandMaster's of Business Administration 
Jacob KlemzPortlandOrganizational Communication 
Riley OsenPortlandMaster's of Business Administration 
Michael Teran-SolanoPortlandMaster's of Higher Education & Student Affairs 
Caleb WebbPortlandMaster's of Higher Education & Student Affairs 
Nathan Crawford-WallisPrairie View A&MComputer Science 
AJ ErnstProvidenceMBA 
Marcelo RochaProvidenceEnvironmental biology 
Malcolm DotsonPurduePublic Health (Graduate) 
Curtis EcksteinPurdueMechanical Engineering 
Brody SmithPurdueSociology 
Johnny VanosPurdueKinesiology 
Andrew AbikhaledRiceNeuroscience 
Ese AmataRiceUndeclared 
Corbett FongRiceMechanical Engineering 
Shaun KerryRiceUndeclared 
Hociel LandaRiceMechanical Engineering 
Natan RiveraRiceMechanical Engineering 
Sam WoodleyRiceGerman Studies 
Zach ManorowitzRiderAccounting 
Louis AkpadagoRutgersUndeclared 
A'Nan BridgettRutgersBiology 
Steven CoponiRutgersUndeclared 
Billy HillRutgersExercise Science 
Joshua MatherRutgersUndeclared 
Adebowale SmithRutgersPre Business 
Joshua DingesSaint Francis (Pa.)Marketing & Management 
Zachary MichonSaint Joseph'sHealth Administration 
Ethan ErushaSaint LouisBiomedical Engineering 
Eric CallawaySam Houston StateElectronics & Computer Engineering Technology 
Clayton FritschSam Houston StateConstruction Management 
Evan BrooksSamfordpre-business 
Ben GarnerSamfordhealth science 
Ty KimberlinSamfordaccounting 
Michael McMahanSamfordexercise science 
Jose PeñalverSamfordsport adminastration 
Jed SiscoSamfordmarine science 
Harvey ChilcottSanta ClaraBiology/Philosophy 
Jack DavidsonSanta ClaraBiology 
Zach LitoffSanta ClaraIndividual Studies/Studio Art 
Christian RaslowskySanta ClaraCivil Engineering 
Hunter ApplingSouth AlabamaEducation 
Francois PrinslooSouth AlabamaBiology 
Hayden CobbeSouth CarolinaSport and Entertainment Management 
Filip DemsarSouth CarolinaPhysics 
Eric FavorsSouth CarolinaLearning Design & Technologies 
Rivaldo LeacockSouth CarolinaCriminology and Criminal Justice 
Dillon McCarthySouth CarolinaExercise Science 
Blake NewcombSouth CarolinaMarketing 
Edward RichardsonSouth CarolinaSport and Entertainment Management 
Noah WalkerSouth CarolinaHealth Information Technology 
Zack AndersonSouth DakotaGen Studies 
Ethan BraySouth DakotaGrad KSM 
Kaleb EllisSouth DakotaKSM 
Marshall FaurotSouth DakotaBusiness Administration 
Eerik HaamerSouth DakotaMedia & Journalism 
Ethan HeitmanSouth Dakotapre-physical therapy 
Dylan KautzSouth Dakotabusiness 
Travis LarsonSouth DakotaHealth Sciences (Pre-optometry) 
Hugo MorvanSouth DakotaPhysics 
Brithton SeniorSouth DakotaKSM 
Jessie SullivanSouth DakotaChemistry (pre-med) 
Trevor BegemanSouth Dakota StateBusiness Economics 
Sam CoilSouth Dakota StateBusiness Economics 
Noah HuberSouth Dakota StatePublic Relations 
Tyson JenkinsSouth Dakota StateCounseling 
Reid PierzinskiSouth Dakota StateMathematics 
Joshua YeagerSouth Dakota StateSociology 
Terrico GarrettSoutheast MissouriCriminal Justice 
Franck DiSanzaSoutheastern LouisianaComputer Science 
Tommy NedowSoutheastern LouisianaAthletic Training 
Slavko StevicSoutheastern LouisianaComputer Science 
Nathan BultmanSouthern CaliforniaProject Management Master's 
Jalyn JacksonSouthern CaliforniaCommunication 
Isaiah JewettSouthern CaliforniaProject Management Master's 
McKay JohnsonSouthern CaliforniaMaster's of Science In Entrepreneurship & Innovation 
Matthew KatnikSouthern CaliforniaMaster's of Science In Entrepreneurship & Innovation 
Jordan ScottSouthern CaliforniaSocial Entrepreneurship Mster's 
Darryl ShawSouthern CaliforniaMaster's of Science In Digital & Social Media 
Brendon StewartSouthern CaliforniaCommunication 
Sam Van DorpeSouthern CaliforniaBusiness Administration 
Ricky HurleySouthern IllinoisEH 
Dawson PlabSouthern IllinoisBusiness 
Omar RodgersSouthern IllinoisEH 
Donald ButlerSouthern MissBusiness Administration 
Dylan EvansSouthern MissPolitical Science and Legal Studies 
Elijah MillerSouthern MissInformation Technology 
Corvell ToddSouthern MissBusiness Administration 
Chase ClementSouthern UtahHuman Nutrition 
Travis FeenySouthern UtahHuman Nutrition 
Nate OsterstockSouthern UtahCommunication 
Aidan ReedSouthern UtahMasters in Public Administration 
Jeff RowleySouthern UtahMasters in Business Analytics 
Dallin SnyderSouthern UtahPolitical Science 
Max SpenceSouthern UtahExercise Science 
Meika Beaudoin-RousseauStanfordHuman Biology 
Callum BolgerStanfordHuman Biology 
Devin HartStanfordundeclared 
JT HerrscherStanfordundeclared 
Charles HicksStanfordundeclared 
Keyshawn KingStanfordPsychology 
Alek ParsonsStanfordEnvironmental Systems Engineering 
D.J. PrincipeStanfordEconomics 
Miles SmithStanfordCivil and Environmental Engineering (master's) 
Chad HorstmannStephen F. AustinSports Business 
Cord NealStephen F. AustinAnimal Sciences 
Cameron AveryStony BrookMaster's of Arts - Medical Humanities,Compassionate Care and Bioethics 
Robert BeckerStony BrookHistory 
Richmond BoatengStony BrookBusiness 
Luke CoulterStony BrookAdvance Graduate Coaching Certificate 
Vann MoffettStony BrookM.S. Human Resourse Management 
Alex ComerfordSyracuseCivil Engineering 
Silas DerfelSyracuseHealth and Exercise Science 
Dominic HockenburySyracuseBiology 
Gavin RichardsSyracuseBioengineering 
Matthew ScrapeSyracuseBiology 
Simon SmithSyracusePublic Health 
Aidan TookerSyracuseSociology 
Mason BuckmasterTCUMasters in Liberal Arts 
Ryan CampTCUMechanical Engineering 
Derrick MokalengTCUMasters in Liberal Arts 
Peyton DavisTennesseeMechanical Engineering 
Mike GriffinTennesseeRecreation/Sport Management 
Conner HawkinsTennesseeMechanical Engineering 
Joe HootsTennesseeMechanical Engineering 
Daniel IgbokweTennesseeManagement and Human Resources 
Joseph MaxwellTennesseeCommunication and Information Studies 
Jah-Nhai PerinchiefTennesseeAgriculture Leadership/Education and Communication 
Anthony RileyTennesseeFinance 
Darryl SullivanTennesseeAgriculture Leadership/Education and Communication 
Steele WasikTennesseeCommunication and Information Studies 
Yaseen AbdallaTexasScience & Technology Management 
Jathan BelaireTexasUndeclared 
Charles Brockman IIITexasInterpersonal Communication 
Crayton CarrozzaTexasUndeclared 
Paramveer ChohanTexasKinesiology (Masters) 
Riley ForemanTexasUndeclared 
Phillip FrankTexasSupply Chain Management 
Cruz GomezTexasApplied Movement Science 
Haftu KnightTexasPhysical Culture & Sports 
Warren MillerTexasArts & Entertainment Technologies 
Graydon MorrisTexasUndeclared 
Patrick PiperiTexasCommunication & Leadership 
Willington WrightTexasPhysical Culture & Sports 
Carter BajoitTexas A&MBusiness Administration 
Jon BishopTexas A&MMaster of Computer Science 
Sean ClarkeTexas A&MMechanical Engineering 
Allon ClayTexas A&MBusiness Administration 
Mason CorbinTexas A&MSport Management 
Zach DavisTexas A&MManagement Information Systems 
Bryce DeadmonTexas A&MMaster of Marketing 
Omajuwa EtiweTexas A&MPsychology 
Sam HankinsTexas A&MSport Management 
Jake LanierTexas A&MBusiness Honors 
Moitalel MpokeTexas A&MUniversity Studies, Leadership 
Carlton OrangeTexas A&MMaster of Land Economics and Real Estate 
Spencer SimonsTexas A&MNutrition 
Brandon BusbyTexas StateComputer Information Systems 
Ben CollertonTexas StateBiology 
Pedro Osorio LopezTexas StateComputer Science 
Isaac SadzewiczTexas StateGeography 
Karayme BartleyTexas TechInterdisciplinary Studies 
Werner BouwerTexas TechKinesiology 
Braden DarrowTexas TechGeneral Business MBA 
Takieddine HedeilliTexas TechInterdisciplinary Studies 
Josiah MacinnisTexas TechCommunication Studies 
Rory MaguireTexas TechFoundational Engineering 
Kale MauritsenTexas TechBusiness Administration 
Jacob MechlerTexas TechKinesiology 
Gabriel OladipoTexas TechUniversity Studies 
Jack ScarboroughTexas TechMarketing 
Paul SherrillTexas TechKinesiology 
Chancellor StephensonTexas TechPersonal Financial Planning 
Kyle StifflemireTexas TechHuman Sciences 
Marco VilcaTexas TechFoundational Engineering 
Cole WhatleyTexas TechMechanical Engineering 
Caleb WilbornTexas TechPsychology 
Fynn ZenkerTexas TechUniversity Studies 
Scott BeattieTulsaFinance 
Patrick DeverTulsaMasters of Accounting 
Peter LynchTulsaMechanical Engineering 
Josh FarmerUC IrvineEducation Sciences 
Arman IraniUC RiversideComputer Science 
Kyle BrownUCLAHistory 
Peter HeroldUCLABusiness Economics 
Ismail TurnerUCLAEconomics 
Jacob WilsonUCLABiology 
Callan SalduttoULMAccounting 
Christopher AlfondUMass LowellMechanical Engineering 
Toluwani AdebakinUSFBusiness Administration 
David AjamaUSFInformaton Science 
Kobe BabinUSFPre-Management 
Stone BakerUSFCommunications 
Bryson DeBerryUT ArlingtonKinesiology 
Cole KlashinskyUT ArlingtonMBA 
Arthur PetersenUT ArlingtonBusiness 
Medric RobersonUT ArlingtonMaster's of Education 
Kyle BrostUtah StateIntegrated Studies 
Caleb GarnicaUtah StateMechanical Engineering 
Christian SonnenbergUtah StateEconomics 
Camren ToddUtah StateCivil Engineering 
Caleb FurnellUtah ValleyExercise Science 
Andre JonesUtah ValleyMBA 
Isaac ManningUtah ValleyMechanical Engineering 
Paul MayUTRGVBiology 
Bashiru AbdullahiUTSAMultidisciplinary Studies 
Joel McFarlaneUTSAKinesiology 
Andrew PirogUTSABusiness Administration 
Grant SzalekUTSABusiness Administration 
Casey ComberVillanovaMS Analytics 
Sean DolanVillanovaCommunication 
Jacob KellyVillanovaCommunication 
Nick SteeleVillanovaMBA 
Haftu StrintzosVillanovaElectrical Engineering 
Kane AldrichVirginiaComputer Science 
Brenton FosterVirginiaEducational Psychology 
Derek JohnsonVirginiaComputer Science 
Ty KunzmanVirginiaHigher Education 
Harry MonroeVirginiaGlobal Studies 
Randy NeishVirginiaEducational Psychology 
Owayne OwensVirginiaEntrepreneurship 
Wes PorterVirginiaUndeclared 
Claudio RomeroVirginiaUndeclared 
Jordan WillisVirginiaComputer Science 
Sam YoungVirginiaEducational Psychology 
Joey BadalamentiVirginia TechFinance 
Jaelyn DemoryVirginia TechBusiness Administration and Analytics 
Ethan MillsVirginia TechFinance 
Alexios ProdanasVirginia TechMathematics 
Jacob RiceVirginia TechMechanical Engineering 
Tyreke SappVirginia TechPublic Relations 
Diego ZarateVirginia TechCognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience 
Zach FacioniWake ForestEconomics 
Ben HillWake ForestEducation (Masters) 
Thomas KitchellWake ForestUndeclared 
Elijah ShalawayWake ForestEducation (Masters) 
Andrew WhiteWake ForestPolitics & International Affairs 
Zachary AnnanieWashingtonAccounting 
Julian BodyWashingtonDesign 
Julius DiehrWashingtonGeology 
Luke HouserWashingtonPre-Major 
Andrew JordanWashingtonBusiness: Finance 
Parker KennedyWashingtonMaster: Intercollegiate Athletic Leadership 
Dustin NadingWashingtonPhysical Therapy 
Chase SmithWashingtonPost-Baccalaureate Study 
Mick StanovsekWashingtonMaster: Jurisprudence 
Dalton SuggWashingtonMaster: Intercollegiate Athletic Leadership 
Oliver ThornerWashingtonPre-Major 
Sam Van PeursemWashingtonPre-Major 
Joe WaskomWashingtonPre-Science 
Jayden WhiteWashingtonPre-Science 
Ja'Maun CharlesWashington StateMaster - Business Administration 
Jacob EnglarWashington StatePsychology 
Justin JankeWashington StateApparel, Merchandising, Design, and Textiles 
John KolbWashington StateSport Management 
Paul RyanWashington StateMaster - Business Adminisration 
Gabriel ShoumanWashington StateCriminal Justice 
Zach StallingsWashington StateFinance 
Christian AllenWeber StateExercise and Sport Science 
Lachlan BurnsWeber StateBachelor of Integrated Studies 
Austin ByrerWeber StateMechanical Engineering 
Taylor DillonWeber StateMasters of Taxation 
Caleb WhitneyWeber StateFinance 
Tanner BrownWichita StateAccounting 
Davis DubbertWichita StateApplied Economics 
Ethan KossoverWichita StateCriminal Justice 
Cauy LindsayWichita StateExercise Science 
Cory MartensWichita StateHuman Resource Management 
Adria NavajonWichita StateEntrepreneurship 
Brady PalenWichita StateFinance 
Zack PenrodWichita StateBusiness Administration 
Michael FairbanksWilliam & MaryFinance 
Jared O'RileyWilliam & MaryFinance 
Cade AmbornWisconsinKinesiology 
Rowen EllenbergWisconsinCivil Engineering 
Olin HackerWisconsinKinesiology 
Abdullahi HassanWisconsinUndeclared 
Seth HirschWisconsinBusiness 
Quinn LansillWisconsinUndeclared 
Austin RendonWisconsinEconomics 
Davis WentheWisconsinUndeclared 
Charlie WheelerWisconsinKinesiology 
Hunter BrownWyomingEconomics 
Kareem MersalWyomingKinesiology & Health Promotion 
William NolanWyomingStatistics 
Colton PallerWyomingStatistics 
Kirk UnlandWyomingKinesiology & Health Promotion 
Collin HardenYoungstown StateHospitality Management 
Wyatt LefkerYoungstown StateCriminal Justice 
Dominic PerryYoungstown StateFinance