South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                       Great West Conference - 10/30/2010                        
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                             UT PAN AM Edinburg, TX                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McCabe, Josh              JR Utah Valley           23:49.06    1             
  2 Keller, Jared             SR Utah Valley           23:58.19    2             
  3 Barkhaus, Erik            JR Seattle U.            24:03.77    3             
  4 Evensen, Spencer          JR Utah Valley           24:08.77    4             
  5 Kotut, Mathew             JR Texas-Pan American    24:14.53    5             
  6 Perri, Matt               SO Houston Baptist       24:17.81    6             
  7 Mendoza, Maximo           SR Houston Baptist       24:21.98    7             
  8 Sears, Kelton             SO Seattle U.            24:23.17    8             
  9 Doria, Omar               SR Texas-Pan American    24:29.13    9             
 10 Rowberry, Tim             JR Utah Valley           24:35.00   10             
 11 Mendez, Brian             SO New Jersey I          24:37.80   11             
 12 Marquardt, Ethan          SO South Dakota          24:47.13   12             
 13 Mettler, Jeffrey          FR South Dakota          24:48.63   13             
 14 McClement, Matthew        JR Seattle U.            24:48.71   14             
 15 Heitzinger, Hans          SR Seattle U.            24:50.51   15             
 16 Van Nuland, Michael       SR Seattle U.            24:52.09   16             
 17 Nielson, Cliff            FR Utah Valley           24:52.76   17             
 18 Vela, Rolando             SR Texas-Pan American    25:00.50   18             
 19 Stainiger, Adam           JR North Dakota          25:03.20   19             
 20 Petty, Logan              FR Utah Valley           25:05.96   20             
 21 Aguinaga, Anthony         FR Houston Baptist       25:07.15   21             
 22 Baker, Trevor             SO Utah Valley           25:08.00   22             
 23 Rondon, Daniel            FR New Jersey I          25:09.22   23             
 24 Jordan, Matthew           SO Chicago State         25:09.40   24             
 25 Brenner, Travis           FR South Dakota          25:10.35   25             
 26 Duba, Andy                SR South Dakota          25:11.23   26             
 27 Garcia, Frank             SO Texas-Pan American    25:15.77   27             
 28 Serrano, Luis             FR Texas-Pan American    25:29.45   28             
 29 Kollgaard, Adam           SR Seattle U.            25:31.91   29             
 30 Hayden, Mark              SO South Dakota          25:33.04   30             
 31 Baklund, Jeff             FR Seattle U.            25:36.64   31             
 32 Rose, Tyler               JR North Dakota          25:39.01   32             
 33 Yaggie, Mitch             FR South Dakota          25:40.71   33             
 34 LaBlanc, Josh             SR North Dakota          25:51.61   34             
 35 Dean, James               FR North Dakota          25:54.68   35             
 36 Makhunga, Sid             SR Houston Baptist       25:57.61   36             
 37 Schrum, Mike              JR South Dakota          25:58.22   37             
 38 Montoya, Ulysses          FR Houston Baptist       26:00.40   38             
 39 Lopez, Andrew             JR Texas-Pan American    26:02.59   39             
 40 Economy, Kyle             FR North Dakota          26:03.74   40             
 41 Felix, Mike               SO Utah Valley           26:04.61                  
 42 Foster, Spencer           SO Utah Valley           26:06.13                  
 43 Ibarra, Hansel            FR Texas-Pan American    26:07.32   41             
 44 Singleton, Ben            SO New Jersey I          26:08.84   42             
 45 Beare, Nick               JR South Dakota          26:26.94                  
 46 Munoz, Richard            SO Houston Baptist       26:29.53   43             
 47 Claflin, Chris            SO Utah Valley           26:30.38                  
 48 Braam, Jerrod             FR North Dakota          26:33.29   44             
 49 Hohenthaner, Alex         FR South Dakota          26:36.95                  
 50 Ju, Joseph                JR New Jersey I          26:40.69   45             
 51 Nelson, Ross              FR North Dakota          26:44.58   46             
 52 Pantoja, Joshua           SR Houston Baptist       26:50.16   47             
 53 Miguel, Tlatelpa          JR New Jersey I          26:55.50   48             
 54 Thomas, Moheb             FR New Jersey I          26:55.51   49             
 55 Niyonizigiye, Eddie       JR South Dakota          26:59.07                  
 56 Reynosa, Ricardo          FR Texas-Pan American    27:05.29                  
 57 Rizzo, Scott              FR New Jersey I          27:05.70   50             
 58 Sepulveda, Adrian         FR Texas-Pan American    27:09.12                  
 59 Bauer, Landon             FR North Dakota          27:12.54                  
 60 Mandimika, Dwight         FR North Dakota          27:17.49                  
 61 Niday, David              SO North Dakota          27:27.03                  
 62 Daudelin, Jonathan        SO New Jersey I          27:34.17                  
 63 O'Brien, Kyle             FR New Jersey I          27:34.43                  
 64 Gooding, Hilton           SO New Jersey I          27:42.31                  
 65 Ramos, Victor             FR Texas-Pan American    28:10.86                  
 66 Chew, Michael             JR Chicago State         32:48.44   51             
 67 Anderson, Jeremy          FR Chicago State         32:53.21   52             
 68 Fleming, Daniel           SR Chicago State         33:42.72   53             
 69 Kuyoro, Uri               JR Chicago State         34:10.54   54             
 70 Jones, Earnest            SR Chicago State         43:45.26   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Utah Valley                  34    1    2    4   10   17   20   22          
      Total Time:  2:01:23.78                                                    
         Average:    24:16.76                                                    
   2 Seattle U.                   56    3    8   14   15   16   29   31          
      Total Time:  2:02:58.25                                                    
         Average:    24:35.65                                                    
   3 Texas-Pan American           87    5    9   18   27   28   39   41          
      Total Time:  2:04:29.38                                                    
         Average:    24:53.88                                                    
   4 South Dakota                106   12   13   25   26   30   33   37          
      Total Time:  2:05:30.38                                                    
         Average:    25:06.08                                                    
   5 Houston Baptist             108    6    7   21   36   38   43   47          
      Total Time:  2:05:44.95                                                    
         Average:    25:08.99                                                    
   6 North Dakota                160   19   32   34   35   40   44   46          
      Total Time:  2:08:32.24                                                    
         Average:    25:42.45                                                    
   7 New Jersey Institute        169   11   23   42   45   48   49   50          
      Total Time:  2:09:32.05                                                    
         Average:    25:54.41                                                    
   8 Chicago State               234   24   51   52   53   54   55               
      Total Time:  2:38:44.31                                                    
         Average:    31:44.87