South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                       Great West Conference - 10/30/2010                        
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                             UT PAN AM Edinburg, TX                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Anderson, Lindsay         JR North Dakota          16:46.31    1             
  2 Lagat, Lilian             JR Texas-Pan American    16:59.13    2             
  3 Chumba, Judith            SO Texas-Pan American    17:00.48    3             
  4 Kleven, Kody              FR Utah Valley           17:06.58    4             
  5 Emerson, Emily            JR North Dakota          17:14.11    5             
  6 Eisenhauer, Aleina        SR Utah Valley           17:16.94    6             
  7 Talty, Cara               FR Seattle U.            17:20.26    7             
  8 Christensen, Stephanie    JR Utah Valley           17:21.79    8             
  9 Miller, Carol             SO South Dakota          17:23.73    9             
 10 Harper, Krystal           JR Utah Valley           17:27.68   10             
 11 Walker, Shelise           SO Utah Valley           17:39.00   11             
 12 Wilding, Jessica          FR Utah Valley           17:43.73   12             
 13 Hodson, Brooke            SO Utah Valley           17:44.78   13             
 14 Gonsalves, Ivie           FR Utah Valley           17:45.84                  
 15 Enabnit, Katherine        JR North Dakota          17:49.47   14             
 16 Baker, Angela             JR Utah Valley           17:51.88                  
 17 Hilson, Megan             FR South Dakota          17:52.84   15             
 18 Wickman, Sarah            SR South Dakota          17:53.56   16             
 19 Garza, Beatriz            FR Texas-Pan American    17:56.99   17             
 20 Bolce, Sarah              JR Seattle U.            17:57.31   18             
 21 Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina      JR Utah Valley           17:57.70                  
 22 Whitt, Jessica            FR Houston Baptist       17:58.08   19             
 23 Cassidy, Celeste          JR Seattle U.            17:58.43   20             
 24 Hammerle, Lauren          SO Seattle U.            18:00.96   21             
 25 Galloso, Diana            SR Texas-Pan American    18:06.79   22             
 26 Brandli, Jessica          SO South Dakota          18:08.47   23             
 27 Mittelstaedt, Hannah      FR Seattle U.            18:08.73   24             
 28 Enabnit, Meghan           JR North Dakota          18:09.26   25             
 29 Robish, Kelsey            JR South Dakota          18:10.23   26             
 30 Giese, Ashleigh           FR South Dakota          18:10.51   27             
 31 Galloso, Hilda            SO Texas-Pan American    18:14.86   28             
 32 Erickson, Kahla           FR North Dakota          18:15.47   29             
 33 Steffen, Kristin          FR South Dakota          18:18.01   30             
 34 Jones, Shelby             FR Houston Baptist       18:18.39   31             
 35 Waller, Britni            FR South Dakota          18:25.86                  
 36 Ewelina, Marut            SO New Jersey I          18:28.54   32             
 37 Pfeiffer, Halcie          SO Houston Baptist       18:30.02   33             
 38 Pfefferle, Sigornie       SO South Dakota          18:35.77                  
 39 Rojas, Angela             JR Houston Baptist       18:37.88   34             
 40 Garza, Brittney           FR Texas-Pan American    18:40.44   35             
 41 Zamora, Michelle          SO Texas-Pan American    18:43.71   36             
 42 Shulik, Emily             JR Houston Baptist       18:48.25   37             
 43 Whitt, Jamie              FR Houston Baptist       18:57.02   38             
 44 Carroll, Kenda            JR Houston Baptist       18:58.46   39             
 45 Gress, Ali                SO South Dakota          19:01.84                  
 46 Payton, Daphne            SO Texas-Pan American    19:10.45                  
 47 Pintar, Taylor            FR North Dakota          19:10.47   40             
 48 Cohen, Catherine          FR New Jersey I          19:10.88   41             
 49 Lutz, Victoria            FR North Dakota          19:13.08   42             
 50 Clark, Erica              SR Houston Baptist       19:13.59                  
 51 Gates, Casie              FR North Dakota          19:15.04                  
 52 Escalera, Vanessa         JR New Jersey I          19:19.33   43             
 53 Prather, Allison          SR Seattle U.            19:22.54   44             
 54 Edwards White, Mekka      SR Texas-Pan American    19:25.91                  
 55 Dass, Jordyn              FR North Dakota          19:28.48                  
 56 Higgins, Megan            JR New Jersey I          19:30.87   45             
 57 Hollenbach, Brianne       FR New Jersey I          19:35.73   46             
 58 Galloso, Robin            FR Texas-Pan American    19:58.82                  
 59 Dalton, Ashley            JR Seattle U.            20:02.90   47             
 60 Johnson, Kelsey           SR New Jersey I          20:08.80   48             
 61 Howell, Kayla             SO New Jersey I          20:09.29   49             
 62 Cohen, Ybrahina           FR New Jersey I          20:15.79                  
 63 Lipetzky, Anna            SO North Dakota          20:39.75                  
 64 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey I          20:58.05                  
 65 Sanford, Jennifer         FR Chicago State         21:32.93   50             
 66 Walker, Jasmine           JR Chicago State         22:26.59   51             
 67 Karnas, Catherine         SO New Jersey I          22:28.51                  
 68 Taylor, Markesia          JR Chicago State         22:36.00   52             
 69 Middlebrooks, Brionna     FR Chicago State         27:19.61   53             
 70 Robertson, Sharifah       SO Chicago State         28:21.32   54             
 71 Sutton, Lanesha           JR Chicago State         28:37.60   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Utah Valley                  39    4    6    8   10   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:26:51.99                                                    
         Average:    17:22.40                                                    
   2 Texas-Pan American           72    2    3   17   22   28   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:28:18.25                                                    
         Average:    17:39.65                                                    
   3 North Dakota                 74    1    5   14   25   29   40   42          
      Total Time:  1:28:14.62                                                    
         Average:    17:38.93                                                    
   4 South Dakota                 89    9   15   16   23   26   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:29:28.83                                                    
         Average:    17:53.77                                                    
   5 Seattle U.                   90    7   18   20   21   24   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.69                                                    
         Average:    17:53.14                                                    
   6 Houston Baptist             154   19   31   33   34   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:32:12.62                                                    
         Average:    18:26.53                                                    
   7 New Jersey Institute        207   32   41   43   45   46   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.35                                                    
         Average:    19:13.07                                                    
   8 Chicago State               260   50   51   52   53   54   55               
      Total Time:  2:02:16.45                                                    
         Average:    24:27.29