2002 NCAA Division I Indoor Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS



 Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        NCAA Division I 2002 Indoor Championship - 3/8/2002 to 3/9/2002         
                           Randal Tyson Track Center                            
                    University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR                    
                              Last Completed Event                              

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - Final                
================================================================================
    1) Tennessee                   62.50     2) Alabama                    47   
    3) LSU                         44        4) Arkansas                   39   
    5) Villanova                   20        6) S Carolina                 17.50
    7) Clemson                     17        8) Kansas                     16   
    9) Miss State                  15        9) Oregon                     15   
   11) Colorado                    14       12) N Carolina                 13   
   12) Northern Iowa               13       14) Nebraska                   11.50
   15) BYU                         10       15) Illinois State             10   
   15) UTEP                        10       15) Baylor                     10   
   15) Missouri                    10       15) Princeton                  10   
   21) Weber                        9       21) Notre Dame                  9   
   23) Kentucky                     8       23) Idaho                       8   
   23) Manhattan                    8       23) Auburn                      8   
   23) SMU                          8       23) Minnesota                   8   
   23) Texas                        8       23) Texas A&M                   8   
   23) Wisconsin                    8       23) Michigan State              8   
   23) Oklahoma                     8       34) Florida                     7.50
   35) DePaul                       6       35) Stanford                    6   
   35) Mississippi                  6       35) Rice                        6   
   35) Wash. State                  6       35) Purdue                      6   
   41) Georgia                      5.50    42) Indiana                     5   
   42) TCU                          5       44) Penn State                  4.50
   45) Texas Tech                   4       45) Kansas State                4   
   45) E Carolina                   4       45) JMU                         4   
   45) Monmouth                     4       50) Florida State               3.50
   51) Arizona State                3       51) S Illinois                  3   
   51) Middle Tenn.                 3       54) Dartmouth                   2   
   54) Wichita State                2       54) SW Missouri                 2   
   54) Pennsylvania                 2       54) Colorado State              2   
   54) Wyoming                      2       54) Georgia Tech                2   
   61) Iowa                         1       61) Georgetown                  1   
   61) Connecticut                  1       64) SF Austin                   0.50


================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - Final               
================================================================================
    1) LSU                         57        2) UCLA                       43   
    3) Florida                     35        4) S Carolina                 31   
    5) Rice                        25        5) N Carolina                 25   
    5) Stanford                    25        8) Indiana                    23   
    9) Arizona                     19       10) Arkansas                   18.50
   11) Texas                       18       11) Auburn                     18   
   13) Iowa State                  16       13) Illinois                   16   
   15) Liberty                     14.50    16) BYU                        14   
   16) Colorado                    14       16) Arizona State              14   
   19) Wash. State                 13       19) Kansas State               13   
   21) Clemson                     11       22) USC                        10   
   22) Texas A&M                   10       22) Oklahoma State             10   
   22) UMBC                        10       26) Ohio State                  9   
   27) Miami                        8       27) Minnesota                   8   
   27) Wichita State                8       30) Connecticut                 7   
   30) Seton Hall                   7       30) Georgetown                  7   
   33) West Virginia                6       34) Southwest Texas             5   
   34) Notre Dame                   5       34) Idaho State                 5   
   37) Virginia                     4       37) Texas Southern              4   
   37) UNLV                         4       37) Northern Arizona            4   
   37) Providence                   4       42) Tennessee                   3   
   42) JMU                          3       42) Texas Tech                  3   
   42) Florida State                3       46) Oregon                      2   
   46) Colorado State               2       46) UT-Arlington                2   
   46) C Michigan                   2       46) NC State                    2   
   51) Maryland                     1       51) Baylor                      1   
   51) Wake Forest                  1                                          

Men 60 Meter Dash Finals-------(SAT)
1. Justin Gatlin, Tennessee, 6.59
2. Leonard Scott, Tennessee, 6.61
3. Anson Henry, WA State, 6.66
4. Samie Parker, Oregon, 6.67
5. Terence Newman, Kansas St., 6.67
6. Dwight Thomas, Clemson, 6.70
7. Pierre Browne, MS State, 6.72
8. Mardy Scales, M. Tenn. St., 6.80. 

Men 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries-------(FRI)
1. Leonard Scott, Tennessee, 6.55Q
2. Justin Gatlin, Tennessee, 6.57Q
3. Terence Newman, Kansas St., 6.62q
4. Samie Parker, Oregon, 6.63q
5. Dwight Thomas, Clemson, 6.64q
6. Pierre Browne, MS State, 6.64q
7. Anson Henry, WA State, 6.65q
8. Mardy Scales, M. Tenn. St., 6.65q
9. Latonel Williams, Alabama, 6.65
10. Chris Johnson, Arkansas-LR, 6.66
11. Michael Frater, TCU, 6.68
12. James Shelton, Mississippi, 6.69
13. Tre Gardner, Texas, 6.70
14. Jeffrey Fourth, SC State, 6.70
15. Julien Dunkley, ECU, 6.71
--. Taiwo Ajibade, UTEP, FS. 

Men 200 Meter Dash Finals-------(FRI)
1. Justin Gatlin, Tennessee, 20.63
2. Marquis Davis, MS State, 20.76
3. Leonard Scott, Tennessee, 20.80
4. Pierre Browne, MS State, 20.84
5. Aaron Egbele, UTEP, 20.90
6. Kendrick Triggs, Mississippi, 20.92
7. Leo Bookman, Kansas, 21.12
8. Ryan Olkowski, Penn St., 21.23. 

Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries-------(FRI)
1. Justin Gatlin, Tennessee, 20.64q
2. Marquis Davis, MS State, 20.91q
3. Leo Bookman, Kansas, 20.93q
4. Leonard Scott, Tennessee, 20.94q
5. Kendrick Triggs, Mississippi, 20.94q
6. Pierre Browne, MS State, 20.94q
7. Aaron Egbele, UTEP, 20.97q
8. Ryan Olkowski, Penn St., 20.98q
9. Andre Totton, S. Carolina, 21.00
10. Anthony Buchanan, WA State, 21.15
11. Kyle Farmer, Florida, 21.16
12. Anthony Moorman, Illinois, 21.21
13. Mardy Scales, M. Tenn. St., 21.59
--. Michael Lipscomb, UCLA, DQ
--. Taylor Jacobs, Florida, DQ. 

Men 400 Meter Dash-------(SAT)
1. Alleyene Francique, LSU, 45.58
2. Pete Coley, LSU, 45.62
3. Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 45.93
4. Lueroy Colquhoun, LSU, 46.35
5. Ato Modibo, Clemson, 46.44
6. Shameron Turner, Auburn, 46.77
7. Godfrey Herring, M. Tenn. St., 47.10
8. Rickey Harris, Florida, 1:02.24. 

Men 400 Meter Dash (PRELIMS)-------(FRI)
1. Alleyene Francique, LSU, 45.70q
2. Pete Coley, LSU, 46.07q
3. Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 46.07q
4. Rickey Harris, Florida, 46.31q
5. Shameron Turner, Auburn, 46.38q
6. Godfrey Herring, M. Tenn. St., 46.41q
7. Lueroy Colquhoun, LSU, 46.41q
8. Ato Modibo, Clemson, 46.43q
9. Mitch Potter, Minnesota, 46.49
10. Benjamin Henderson, ECU, 46.55
11. Darold Williamson, Baylor, 46.61
12. Nduka Awazie, Eastern MI, 46.71
13. Sanjay Ayre, Auburn, 46.86
14. Mike Kenyon, Arizona, 47.05
15. Joe Mendel, Connecticut, 47.36
--. Otis Harris, S. Carolina, DQ. 

Men 800 Meter Run-------(SAT)
1. Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina, 1:46.88
2. Marc Sylvester, Tennessee, 1:47.41
3. Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 1:47.80
4. Fred Sharpe, Auburn, 1:48.81
5. Simon Kimata, Oregon, 1:49.56
6. Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech, 1:50.40
7. Sam Burley, Penn, 1:50.61
8. Moise Joseph, Florida, 1:52.56.

Men 800 Meter Run (PRELIMS)-------(FRI)
1. Sam Burley, Penn, 1:48.41Q
2. Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina, 1:48.57Q
3. Moise Joseph, Florida, 1:48.44Q
4. Marc Sylvester, Tennessee, 1:48.59Q
5. Simon Kimata, Oregon, 1:48.55q
6. Jonathan Johnson, Texas Tech, 1:48.73q
7. Fred Sharpe, Auburn, 1:48.99q
8. Said Ahmed, Arkansas, 1:49.41q
9. David Freeman, Kentucky, 1:49.45
10. Robbie Stevens, Arkansas, 1:49.57
11. Chadwick Johnson, Kentucky, 1:49.83
12. Timothy Dunne, Missouri, 1:50.13
13. Aldwyn Sappleton, Oklahoma, 1:50.34
14. Elliott Blount, Connecticut, 1:51.32
15. Stewart Kimball, Missouri, 1:51.86
16. Mike Taylor, Arkansas, 1:54.60. 

Men 1 Mile Run-------(SAT)
1. Christian Goy, Illinois St., 4:00.06
2. David Kimani, Alabama, 4:00.33
3. Hunter Spencer, Kentucky, 4:02.93
4. Jeremy Tolman, Weber, 4:03.23
5. Joel Atwater, Weber, 4:03.28
6. Chris Mulvaney, Arkansas, 4:03.31
7. Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech, 4:05.16
8. Daniel Wilson, Connecticut, 4:07.83
9. Eliud Njubi, TCU, 4:09.44
10. John Jefferson, Indiana, 4:11.78
11. Donald Sage, Stanford, 4:13.55. 

Men 1 Mile Run (PRELIMS)-------(FRI)
1. Donald Sage, Stanford, 4:01.80Q
2. John Jefferson, Indiana, 4:06.26Q
3. Christian Goy, Illinois St., 4:02.09Q
4. Hunter Spencer, Kentucky, 4:06.27Q
5. David Kimani, Alabama, 4:02.18Q
6. Eliud Njubi, TCU, 4:06.90Q
7. Joel Atwater, Weber, 4:02.43q
8. Brendon Mahoney, Georgia Tech, 4:02.50q
9. Jeremy Tolman, Weber, 4:02.66q
10. Chris Mulvaney, Arkansas, 4:02.69q
11. Nathan Brannen, Michigan, 4:03.53
12. Scott McGowan, Montana St., 4:06.91
13. Eric Garner, Washington, 4:07.06
14. Brandon Strong, Arizona St., 4:08.27
15. Daniel Wilson, Connecticut, 4:08.41(adv to final)
16. Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP, 4:12.02. 

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run (SAT)
=======================================================================         
    American:   7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                   
  Collegiate:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
   NCAA Meet:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
       Tyson:   7:52.64  3/11/2001   David Kimani, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Adrian Blincoe            JR Villanova              8:01.76   10            
  2 Balazs Csillag            SR Northern Iowa          8:01.93    8            
  3 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             8:02.18    6            
  4 David Kimani              JR Alabama                8:02.59    5            
  5 Alistair Cragg            SO Arkansas               8:03.48    4            
  6 Grant Robison             SO Stanford               8:04.82    3            
  7 Dalibor Balgac            SO SMU                    8:05.51    2            
  8 Daniel Lincoln            JR Arkansas               8:05.61    1            
  9 Steve Slattery            SR Colorado               8:06.09                 
 10 Lyle Weese                JR Montana State          8:07.04                 
 11 Alvaro Jiminez            SO UTEP                   8:07.36                 
 12 Jeremy Tolman             SR Weber                  8:08.45                 
 13 Hamish Thorpe             SR Providence             8:08.78                 
 14 Chris Emme                SO Stanford               8:09.22                 
 15 Steve Sherer              SO Michigan State         8:10.48                 
 16 Seth Hejny                SO Stanford               8:11.51                 
 17 Ryan Hayden               SO Villanova              8:13.19                 
 18 Ryan Shay                 SR Notre Dame             8:18.75                 
 -- Christian Goy             SR Illinois State             DNS    

Men 5000 Meter Run-------(FRI)
1. Alistair Cragg, Arkansas, 13:49.80
2. Jorge Torres, Colorado, 13:50.35
3. Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado, 13:50.51
4. Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas, 13:57.71
5. Jason Sandfort, Arkansas, 14:00.65
6. Ryan Shay, Notre Dame, 14:02.97
7. Tom McArdle, Dartmouth, 14:03.29
8. Louis Luchini, Stanford, 14:11.15
9. Peter Riley, Iona, 14:11.53
10. Joe Driscoll, Portland, 14:13.93
11. Chris Emme, Stanford, 14:15.20
12. Chris Powers, Indiana, 14:18.05
13. Adam Wallace, Wisconsin, 14:19.07
14. Jason Woolhouse, Oklahoma St., 14:37.70
--. Graema Reid, Iona, DNF. 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals-------(FRI)
1. Ron Bramlett, Alabama, 7.59
2. Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M, 7.60
3. Jermaine Cooper, Texas, 7.73
4. Todd Matthews, Clemson, 7.79
5. Karl Jennings, Tennessee, 7.80
6. Jeff Young, S. Illinois, 7.87
7. Michael Thomas, Arkansas, 7.91
8. Corey Taylor, S. Carolina, 7.99. 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries-------(FRI)
1. Ron Bramlett, Alabama, 7.55Q
2. Jermaine Cooper, Texas, 7.69Q
3. Jeff Young, S. Illinois, 7.83Q
4. Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M, 7.74q
5. Michael Thomas, Arkansas, 7.74q
6. Karl Jennings, Tennessee, 7.78q
7. Todd Matthews, Clemson, 7.80q
8. Corey Taylor, S. Carolina, 7.82q
9. Joel Bown, Ohio St., 7.87
10. Jon Mungen, Wisconsin, 7.89
11. Eddie Jackson, Arkansas, 7.92
12. Hassaan Stamps, Tennessee, 7.94
13. Jamare Clarington, Florida Int., 8.03
14. Reggie DePass, Colorado, 8.13
--. Dwight Thomas, Clemson, FS
--. Jason Stanley, Oklahoma, FS
--. Tony Galaviz, Arizona St., DNF. 

Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (SAT)
==========================================================================      
    American:   3:02.83  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:04.25  3/8/1997    Oklahoma                                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:04.25  3/8/1997    Oklahoma                                   
       Tyson:   3:04.44  3/10/2001   Louisiana State                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Baylor                                              3:05.54   3  10         
     1) Zsolt Szeglet SR                2) Michael Smith SR                     
     3) Charles Sterling SR             4) Darold Williamson FR                 
  2 Tennessee                                           3:06.87   3   8         
     1) Justin Gatlin SO                2) Dwayne Bell JR                       
     3) Leonard Scott SR                4) Gary Kikaya JR                       
  3 S Carolina                                          3:07.16   3   6         
     1) Jonathan Fortenberry FR         2) Otukile Lekote SO                    
     3) Otis Harris SO                  4) Gerald Pressley JR                   
  4 Minnesota                                           3:08.37   2   5         
     1) Mikael Jakobson SO              2) Andy Wohlin JR                       
     3) Adam Steele SO                  4) Mitch Potter SO                      
  5 E Carolina                                          3:08.93   2   4         
     1) Lawrence Ward SR                2) Benjamin Henderson FR                
     3) Frankie Greene JR               4) Domonick Richmond FR                 
  6 Oklahoma                                            3:09.03   1   3         
     1) Raoul Harvey SR                 2) Moses Washington SR                  
     3) Ernest Lewis SR                 4) Aldwyn Sappleton FR                  
  7 SW Missouri                                         3:09.14   2   2         
     1) Justin Alberts FR               2) Ryan Smith JR                        
     3) Jamial Rolle SR                 4) Alexis Roberts SO                    
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:09.70   1   1         
     1) Ivory McCann FR                 2) Julieon Raeburn SO                   
     3) Albert Booker FR                4) Jonathan Johnson FR                  
  9 LSU                                                 3:10.69   3             
     1) Lueroy Colquhoun SR             2) Pete Coley FR                        
     3) Robert Parham SO                4) Alleyene Francique SR                
 10 Iowa                                                3:12.15   1             
     1) Juan Coleman SO                 2) Scott Faber SR                       
     3) Ryan Strang FR                  4) Russell Peterson JR                  
 11 Clemson                                             3:12.21   2             
     1) Jacey Harper JR                 2) Dwight Thomas FR                     
     3) Otto Spain JR                   4) Ato Modibo SR        


Men Distance Medley-------(FRI)
1. Villanova (Ryan Hayden SO, Michael Brown SR, Jason Jabaut SO, Adrian Blincoe JR), 9:31.00
2. Wisconsin (Isaiah Festa JR, Dan Murray SO, Jabari Pride SR, Josh Spiker FR), 9:32.31
3. Alabama (Troy Henderson SR, O'Neil Wright JR, Curtis McBride FR, David Kimani JR), 9:32.97
4. Northern Iowa (Oliver Bodor FR, Dirk Homewood FR, Dave Paulsen JR, Balazs Csillag SR), 9:33.14
5. Florida (Moise Joseph SO, Stefan Pastor FR, Ali Abiola JR, Chris Duncan SR), 9:34.10
6. Minnesota (Toby Henkels JR, Bob Quade SR, Ryan Ford FR, Andy McKessock JR), 9:35.00
7. Stanford (Donald Sage SO, Curtis Goehring FR, Mark Hassell SR, Grant Robison SO), 9:35.30
8. Texas (Jordan McCambridge SR, Jason Jackson SR, Brian Rue SR, Jeff Wood SR), 9:36.09
9. Wake Forest (Nathan Sisco SO, Ryan Hamilton SR, Paul Singleton JR, Chris Estwanik SR), 9:36.76
10. E Michigan (Jordan Desilets SO, Nduka Awazie JR, Feder Estelus JR, Neil Kirk SR), 9:39.52
11. SMU (Martin Allegyer JR, Adam Merritt JR, Abraham Ekal SO, Dalibor Balgac SO), 9:44.60
12. Kentucky (Jack Morgan JR, Chadwick Johnson JR, David Freeman SO, Thomas Morgan JR), 9:48.47. 


Event 11  Men High Jump (FRI)
=================================================================================
    American:   2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                                 
  Collegiate:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                   
   NCAA Meet:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana                   
       Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tora Harris               SR Princeton                2.26m    7-05.00  10   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29                                     
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                     
  2 Adam Shunk                JR N Carolina               2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29                                     
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXP    X                                     
  3 Shaun Guice               JR Purdue                   2.20m    7-02.50   6   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX                                               
  4 Doug Ameigh               SR Clemson                  2.20m    7-02.50   5   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  5 Ryan Olkowski             SR Penn State               2.13m    6-11.75   3.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Shawn Brown               SR Florida State            2.13m    6-11.75   3.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX                                                    
  7 Kyle Odvody               SO Nebraska                 2.13m    6-11.75   1.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  7 Matt Vincent              JR Florida                  2.13m    6-11.75   1.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Mike Beasley              JR Texas Tech               2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Jason Boness              SR Oregon                   2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 11 Shaun Kologinczak         SR Nebraska                 2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 11 Einar Hjartarson          FR Texas                    2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 11 Eric Bergemann            JR Campbell                 2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
      PPP    O  XXX                                                              
 14 Claston Bernard           FR LSU                      2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 15 Tim Bell                  SR Tennessee                2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX                                                         
 -- Paul Klemic               SO Northeastern                NH                  
     2.05                                                                        
      XXX                                                          

                                      
Event 12  Men Pole Vault (SAT)
=================================================================================
    American:   6.00m  2/24/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                  
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                            
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                            
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jeff Hansen               SR BYU                      5.48m   17-11.75  10   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58                                                    
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  2 Paul Terek                SR Michigan State           5.48m   17-11.75   8   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58                                                    
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  3 Trevor Woods              SO Oregon                   5.48m   17-11.75   6   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58                                                    
      XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Mike Westlund             JR Oklahoma                 5.48m   17-11.75   5   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58                                                    
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Vadim Gvozdestskiy        JR Kansas                   5.48m   17-11.75   4   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58                                                    
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  6 David Leman               SR Georgia                  5.38m   17-07.75   2.50
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Rocky Danners             JR Tennessee                5.38m   17-07.75   2.50
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Chris Steddum             JR S Carolina               5.38m   17-07.75   0.50
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Adam Keul                 SR SF Austin                5.38m   17-07.75   0.50
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 10 Brian DaCunha             JR Florida                  5.38m   17-07.75       
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 11 Dino Efthimiou            SR Indiana                  5.28m   17-03.75       
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 12 Bobby Most                FR Southwest Texas          5.28m   17-03.75       
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                              
      XXO    O  XXX                                                              
 13 Jim Autenreith            SR Baylor                   5.28m   17-03.75       
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 14 Eric Eshbach              JR Nebraska                 5.28m   17-03.75       
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 15 Mike McNamara             SR Oklahoma                 5.18m   17-00.00       
     5.18 5.28                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Buster McLain             JR Southwest Texas          5.18m   17-00.00       
     5.18 5.28                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                
	  

Event 13  Men Long Jump (FRI)
=================================================================================
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1987   Carl Lewis                                    
  Collegiate:   8.49m  2/20/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                           
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                           
       Tyson:   8.35m  1/18/2002   Miguel Pate, Alabama                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Miguel Pate               SR Alabama                  8.34m   27-04.50  10   
      8.24m  8.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  2 Walter Davis              SR LSU                      8.15m   26-09.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  3 Vaughaligan Walwyn        JR Rice                     7.94m   26-00.75   6   
      7.60m  7.49m  FOUL  FOUL  7.94m  FOUL                                      
  4 Cleavon Dillion           FR TCU                      7.86m   25-09.50   5   
      7.77m  7.86m  PASS  7.70m  FOUL  7.63m                                     
  5 Anthony Wallace           JR JMU                      7.73m   25-04.50   4   
      7.65m  7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.73m  7.67m                                     
  6 Shantel Glass             FR Mississippi              7.67m   25-02.00   3   
      7.65m  7.50m  7.67m  7.60m  7.59m  7.39m                                   
  7 Randy Lewis               SR Wichita State            7.65m   25-01.25   2   
      7.65m  FOUL  7.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  8 Jason Ward                SO Texas                    7.62m   25-00.00   1   
      7.62m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                        
  9 Daniel Kaczmarczyk        SO Iowa State               7.61m   24-11.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  7.61m  7.44m  FOUL  7.54m                                      
 10 Aron Szmuda               JR BYU                      7.56m   24-09.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  7.56m                                                          
 11 William Montgomery        SR Charlotte                7.51m   24-07.75       
      6.54m  7.51m  7.48m                                                        
 12 Cherone White             FR NC A&T                   7.43m   24-04.50       
      6.95m  7.19m  7.43m                                                        
 13 Mesut Yavas               JR Ark State                7.41m   24-03.75       
      6.56m  7.26m  7.41m                                                        
 14 Trevell Quinley           FR Arizona State            7.30m   23-11.50       
      7.30m  FOUL  7.23m                                                         
 -- Marvin Lucas              FR S Mississippi             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Allen Simms               SO George Mason              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
	  
	  
Event 14  Men Triple Jump (SAT)
=================================================================================
    American:   17.76m  2/27/1987   MIke Conley                                  
  Collegiate:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                    
   NCAA Meet:   17.31m  3/13/1998   Keith Connoer, Southern Methodist            
       Tyson:   17.13m  2/24/2002   Walter Davis, Louisiana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Walter Davis              SR LSU                     17.23m   56-06.50  10   
      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL  16.79m  16.92m  17.23m                                 
  2 Miguel Pate               SR Alabama                 16.52m   54-02.50   8   
      16.02m  16.36m  FOUL  16.52m  15.88m  16.23m                               
  3 Adrian Ghioroaie          SO UTEP                    16.28m   53-05.00   6   
      16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL                                     
  4 Aarik Wilson              FR Indiana                 16.23m   53-03.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  16.08m  16.23m                                   
  5 Maurice Robinson          SO Arkansas                16.04m   52-07.50   4   
      FOUL  15.95m  16.04m  15.94m  15.58m  15.96m                               
  6 Truan Smith               JR LSU                     16.01m   52-06.50   3   
      16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  15.55m  FOUL                                   
  7 Quincy Howe               SR Wyoming                 15.94m   52-03.75   2   
      15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.95m  15.35m  14.37m                                 
  8 Josh Rollins              SR Georgetown              15.89m   52-01.75   1   
      15.89m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  15.78m  15.65m                                 
  9 Hasaan Reddick            JR Indiana                 15.63m   51-03.50       
      13.81m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL                                   
 10 Jason Ward                SO Texas                   15.53m   50-11.50       
      15.53m  FOUL  PASS                                                         
 11 Brandal Lawrence          JR TCU                     15.45m   50-08.25       
      15.31m  15.45m  15.20m                                                     
 12 Jaanus Uudmae             FR S Illinois              15.35m   50-04.50       
      14.72m  FOUL  15.35m                                                       
 -- Randy Lewis               SR Wichita State             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Allen Simms               SO George Mason               DNS                  


Event 15  Men Shot Put (FRI)
=================================================================================
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                                 
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                    
   NCAA Meet:   21.36m  3/9/2001    Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist           
       Tyson:   21.36m  3/9/2001    Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Carl Meyerscough          SO Nebraska                21.26m   69-09.00  10   
      20.64m  20.81m  FOUL  20.30m  21.26m  FOUL                                 
  2 Joachim Olsen             SR Idaho                   21.20m   69-06.75   8   
      20.79m  FOUL  FOUL  20.65m  FOUL  21.20m                                   
  3 Christian Cantwell        JR Missouri                20.43m   67-00.50   6   
      FOUL  19.56m  FOUL  FOUL  20.43m  FOUL                                     
  4 Janus Robberts            SR SMU                     20.22m   66-04.25   5   
      18.93m  20.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Jon Kalnas                SR Monmouth                19.67m   64-06.50   4   
      18.97m  18.85m  FOUL  18.96m  19.67m  FOUL                                 
  6 David Wood                SR Arizona State           19.58m   64-03.00   3   
      19.24m  FOUL  19.06m  19.58m  19.44m  FOUL                                 
  7 Jeff Chakouian            SO Kentucky                19.26m   63-02.25   2   
      18.01m  FOUL  19.26m  FOUL  FOUL  19.22m                                   
  8 Andrey Borodkin           SR SMU                     19.00m   62-04.00   1   
      19.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  9 Nedzad Mulabegovic        FR Purdue                  18.83m   61-09.50       
      18.38m  18.83m  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
 10 Dan Ames                  SO UCLA                    18.83m   61-09.50       
      18.15m  FOUL  18.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 11 Mark Hoxmeier             SR Boise State             18.82m   61-09.00       
      18.65m  18.42m  18.82m                                                     
 12 Simon Stewart             JR Idaho                   18.78m   61-07.50       
      17.83m  17.72m  18.78m                                                     
 13 Sean Shields              FR Arizona                 18.56m   60-10.75       
      17.99m  18.56m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Jon O'Neil                SR LB State                18.47m   60-07.25       
      17.39m  18.47m  18.07m                                                     
 15 Scott Weigand             JR UCLA                    18.38m   60-03.75       
      FOUL  18.38m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Russ Bell                 JR Missouri                18.12m   59-05.50       
      17.35m  17.89m  18.12m                                                     
 17 Dan Taylor                SO Ohio State              17.98m   59-00.00       
      17.68m  FOUL  17.98m             
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw (SAT)
=================================================================================
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                   
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                        
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, SMU                       
       Tyson:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Scott Russell             SR Kansas                  24.67m   80-11.25  10   
      23.47m  FOUL  23.02m  24.67m  23.88m  FOUL                                 
  2 Thomas Freeman            JR Manhattan               23.19m   76-01.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  21.94m  FOUL  23.19m  22.79m                                   
  3 Carey Ryan                SR DePaul                  22.02m   72-03.00   6   
      FOUL  22.02m  FOUL  20.84m  21.48m  FOUL                                   
  4 Sal Gigante               SR N Carolina              21.84m   71-08.00   5   
      20.89m  FOUL  21.84m  FOUL  21.10m  FOUL                                   
  5 Russ Bell                 JR Missouri                21.72m   71-03.25   4   
      20.35m  21.22m  FOUL  21.06m  21.06m  21.72m                               
  6 Panagiotis Mavraganis     JR Georgia                 20.99m   68-10.50   3   
      20.69m  20.99m  20.94m  20.28m  20.79m  20.29m                             
  7 Drew Loftin               JR Colorado State          20.84m   68-04.50   2   
      20.56m  FOUL  20.73m  FOUL  20.84m  20.48m                                 
  8 James Costello            SR Iowa                    20.75m   68-01.00   1   
      19.65m  20.39m  FOUL  20.75m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Josh McCaughey            SO Princeton               20.56m   67-05.50       
      20.14m  20.56m  19.90m  20.13m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 10 Andras Haklits            SR Georgia                 20.38m   66-10.50       
      20.38m  FOUL  20.19m                                                       
 11 Scott Moser               SR UCLA                    20.35m   66-09.25       
      20.29m  20.24m  20.35m                                                     
 12 Micah Shanks              SR Missouri                20.25m   66-05.25       
      19.38m  FOUL  20.25m                                                       
 13 Zach Riley                SR Ball State              20.24m   66-05.00       
      19.74m  20.24m  20.00m                                                     
 14 Dale Cowper               SR W Michigan              20.17m   66-02.25       
      20.17m  19.53m  19.80m                                                     
 15 Christian Cantwell        JR Missouri                20.11m   65-11.75       
      20.05m  FOUL  20.11m                                                       
  
  
-----------------------------------------------------------------  
  
Women 60 Meter Dash Finals-------(SAT)
1. Angela Williams, USC, 7.13
2. Tahesia Harrigan, Minnesota, 7.22
3. Muna Lee, LSU, 7.23
4. Brianna Glenn, Arizona, 7.33
5. Rachelle Boone, Indiana, 7.35
6. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 7.36
7. Lauryn Williams, Miami, 7.39
8. Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 7.42.

Women 60 Meter Dash Preliminaries-------(FRI)
1. Muna Lee, LSU, 7.24Q
2. Angela Williams, USC, 7.24Q
3. Brianna Glenn, Arizona, 7.25Q
4. Rachelle Boone, Indiana, 7.25q
5. Tahesia Harrigan, Minnesota, 7.30q
6. Lauryn Williams, Miami, 7.32q
7. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 7.33q
8. Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 7.33q
9. Ebony Shotwell, Florida, 7.34
10. Monique Tubbs, Jacksonville, 7.34
11. Monica Twum, TCU, 7.35
12. Elva Goulbourne, Auburn, 7.36
13. Erica Whipple, S. Carolina, 7.39
14. Lolo Jones, LSU, 7.41
15. Consuella Moore, Penn St., 7.42
16. Perdita Felicien, Illinois, 7.48
17. Monique Wright-Cruse, Texas Tech, 7.52. 

Women 200 Meter Dash Finals-------(FRI)
1. Muna Lee, LSU, 22.82
2. Rachelle Boone, Indiana, 22.99
3. Stephanie Durst, LSU, 23.00
4. Erica Whipple, S. Carolina, 23.13
5. Brianna Glenn, Arizona, 23.29
6. Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 23.31
7. Amber Robinson, Florida, 23.35
8. Michele Davis, UNLV, 23.54. 

Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries-------(FRI)
1. Muna Lee, LSU, 22.95q
2. Erica Whipple, S. Carolina, 23.14q
3. Stephanie Durst, LSU, 23.31q
4. Michele Davis, UNLV, 23.32q
5. Brianna Glenn, Arizona, 23.33q
6. Aleen Bailey, S. Carolina, 23.39q
7. Rachelle Boone, Indiana, 23.52q
8. Amber Robinson, Florida, 23.62q
9. Consuella Moore, Penn St., 23.65
10. Demetria Washington, S. Carolina, 23.67
11. Willisa Heintz, Mississippi, 23.72
12. Vronique Wilson, Florida Int., 23.81
13. Sasha Springer, Eastern MI, 23.81
14. Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee, 23.87
15. Carol Merritt, Wake Forest, 23.89
16. Lauryn Williams, Miami, 23.91
17. Ayesha Boyd, Notre Dame, 24.04
18. Me'Lisa Barber, S. Carolina, 24.21. 

Women 400 Meter Dash-------(SAT)
1. Allison Beckford, Rice, 52.16
2. Demetria Washington, S. Carolina, 52.41
3. Moushaumi Robinson, Texas, 52.68
4. Liz Grow, Notre Dame, 52.88
5. Shevon Stoddart, S. Carolina, 53.75
6. Michele Davis, UNLV, 54.08
7. Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech, 54.26. 

Women 400 Meter Dash-------(FRI)
1. Demetria Washington, S. Carolina, 52.34q
2. Allison Beckford, Rice, 52.57q
3. Liz Grow, Notre Dame, 52.73q
4. Moushaumi Robinson, Texas, 52.86q
5. Michele Davis, UNLV, 53.02q
6. Me'Lisa Barber, S. Carolina, 53.09q
7. Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech, 53.16q
8. Shevon Stoddart, S. Carolina, 53.21q
9. Sophia Smellie, Seton Hall, 53.33
10. LeShinda Demus, S. Carolina, 53.41
11. Marie Woodward, Georgia, 53.42
12. Ronetta Smith, LSU, 53.47
13. Faith Rein, Florida, 53.52
14. Shauna Smith, Wyoming, 53.60
15. Tia Trent, Indiana, 53.97
16. Adowa Gyasi-Nimako, Arkansas, 54.40. 

Women 800 Meter Run-------(SAT)
1. Marian Burnett, LSU, 2:05.33
2. Kristina Bratton, Florida, 2:05.49
3. Alice Schmidt, UNC, 2:06.43
4. Aimee Teteris, Rice, 2:06.51
5. Tyrona Heath, Georgetown, 2:06.61
6. Lenka Kalabova, Iowa St., 2:06.84
7. Melissa DeLeon, Florida, 2:07.13
8. Nikeya Green, Wake Forest, 2:10.34.

Women 800 Meter Run-------(FRI)
1. Marian Burnett, LSU, 2:05.16Q
2. Lenka Kalabova, Iowa St., 2:07.01Q
3. Tyrona Heath, Georgetown, 2:07.59Q
4. Kristina Bratton, Florida, 2:05.29Q
5. Nikeya Green, Wake Forest, 2:07.21Q
6. Melissa DeLeon, Florida, 2:07.87Q
7. Aimee Teteris, Rice, 2:06.23q
8. Alice Schmidt, UNC, 2:06.30q
9. Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:07.14
10. Angie Beebe, Weber, 2:07.28
11. Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall, 2:07.28
12. Janine Jones, Pittsburgh, 2:07.65
13. Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech, 2:07.94
14. Sheena Gooding, Austin Peay, 2:08.04
15. Lanie Millar, Baylor, 2:08.52
16. Beth Heimann, Kentucky, 2:08.68
17. Sara Pardue, Georgia Tech, 2:08.90
18. Elizabeth Rocks, Pittsburgh, 2:09.34. 
 
Women 1 Mile Run-------(SAT)
1. Heather Sagan, Liberty, 4:38.52
2. Lena Nilsson, UCLA, 4:38.88
3. Shalane Flanagan, UNC, 4:39.11
4. Malindi Elmore, Stanford, 4:41.05
5. Roisin McGettigan, Providence, 4:42.95
6. Sara Gorton, Colorado, 4:44.01
7. Katie Yemm, Colorado St., 4:44.14
8. Jill Laurendeau, Georgetown, 4:45.19
9. Katie Eisenmenger, Kansas, 4:46.01
10. Erin Donohue, UNC, 4:46.30.   
							  
Women 1 Mile Run-------(FRI)
1. Lena Nilsson, UCLA, 4:43.16Q
2. Heather Sagan, Liberty, 4:44.28Q
3. Shalane Flanagan, UNC, 4:43.42Q
4. Malindi Elmore, Stanford, 4:44.44Q
5. Erin Donohue, UNC, 4:43.95Q
6. Katie Yemm, Colorado St., 4:44.49Q
7. Sara Gorton, Colorado, 4:44.54q
8. Jill Laurendeau, Georgetown, 4:44.55q
9. Katie Eisenmenger, Kansas, 4:44.84q
10. Roisin McGettigan, Providence, 4:45.02q
11. Lauren King, Notre Dame, 4:45.09
12. Erin Merten, Florida, 4:45.15
13. Katie Jazwinski, Michigan, 4:45.62
14. Courtney Inman, Washington, 4:46.83
15. Valentina Medina, Oklahoma St., 4:48.78
16. Erin Sicher, Georgetown, 4:51.41
17. Christin Wurth, Arkansas, 4:51.43. 

Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run (SAT)
=======================================================================         
    American:   8:39.14  3/7/1999    Regina Jacobs                              
  Collegiate:   8:53.54  2/27/1983   PattiSue Plumer, Stanford                  
   NCAA Meet:   8:54.98  3/15/1986   Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
       Tyson:   9:08.05  2/12/2000   Courtney Babcock, Mountain West TC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lauren Fleshman           JR Stanford               9:07.45   10            
  2 Lisa Aguilera             JR Arizona State          9:09.67    8            
  3 Megan Metcalfe            SO West Virginia          9:09.95    6            
  4 Amy Mortimer              JR Kansas State           9:09.99    5            
  5 Ida Nilsson               SO Northern Arizona       9:10.48    4            
  6 Shalane Flanagan          SO N Carolina             9:16.30    3            
  7 Carol Henry               FR N Carolina             9:16.81    2            
  8 Michaela Mannova          SO BYU                    9:19.08    1            
  9 Kate O'Neill              JR Yale                   9:19.10                 
 10 Kristin Price             SO NC State               9:20.11                 
 11 Renee Metivier            SO Georgia Tech           9:23.00                 
 12 Katie Sabino              SR NC State               9:23.08                 
 13 Andreina Byrd             JR Arkansas               9:23.54                 
 14 Mellissa Gulli            SR Texas A&M              9:30.27                 
 15 Ann Marie Brooks          SR Missouri               9:40.98                 
 16 Megan Coombs              SO NC State               9:45.57       
 
Women 5000 Meter Run-------(FRI)
1. Siri Alfheim, Oklahoma St., 16:12.28
2. Mellissa Gulli, Texas A&M, 16:13.75
3. Jodie Hughes, Colorado, 16:13.82
4. Tara Northcutt, BYU, 16:13.99
5. Molly Austin, Colorado, 16:16.10
6. Mollie Defrancesco, J. Madison, 16:22.64
7. Kristin Price, NC State, 16:26.61
8. Lindsey Thompson, BYU, 16:26.86
9. Renee Metivier, Georgia Tech, 16:35.27
10. Jenn Feenstra, Georgia St., 16:35.90
11. Devra Vierkant, BYU, 16:37.57
12. Maria Cicero, Boston Coll., 16:42.73
13. Susan Barth, Marquette, 16:43.11
14. Rebecca Stallwood, W Virginia, 16:49.34
15. Tara Chaplin, Arizona, 16:58.12
16. Sheela Agrawal, Duke, 17:09.66
17. Amy Beykirch, NC State, 17:29.93. 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals-------(FRI)
1. Perdita Felicien, Illinois, 7.90
2. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 7.92
3. Susanna Kallur, Illinois, 8.00
4. Lolo Jones, LSU, 8.05
5. Nichole Denby, Texas, 8.13
6. Dalanda Jackson, Ohio St., 8.17
7. Chitua Ohaeri, Texas A&M, 8.22
8. Hannah Cooper, Colorado, 8.29. 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries-------(FRI)
1. Perdita Felicien, Illinois, 8.03Q
2. Susanna Kallur, Illinois, 8.10Q
3. Danielle Carruthers, Indiana, 8.11Q
4. Lolo Jones, LSU, 8.13q
5. Nichole Denby, Texas, 8.15q
6. Dalanda Jackson, Ohio St., 8.24q
7. Hannah Cooper, Colorado, 8.27q
8. Chitua Ohaeri, Texas A&M, 8.29q
9. Camee' Williams, Illinois, 8.29
10. Shelly Ann Brown, Nebraska, 8.30
11. Tiffany Ross, S. Carolina, 8.40
11. Opal Jones, Syracuse, 8.40
13. Sherese Price, Villanova, 8.44
14. Jenny Kallur, Illinois, 8.45
15. Zamyal Jackson, LSU, 8.45
16. Kim Jones, Florida St., 8.49
17. LouWanda Henderson, Delaware St., 8.50. 

 
 Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (SAT)
==========================================================================      
    American:   3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:30.08  3/10/2001   South Carolina                             
   NCAA Meet:   3:30.08  3/10/2001   South Carolina                             
       Tyson:   3:30.08  3/10/2001   South Carolina                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 S Carolina                                          3:30.36   3  10         
     1) Tacita Bass SR                  2) LeShinda Demus FR                    
     3) Shevon Stoddart FR              4) Demetria Washington JR               
  2 Texas                                               3:32.12   3   8         
     1) Alyssa Aiken SO                 2) Raasin McIntosh SO                   
     3) Keasha Downer JR                4) Moushaumi Robinson JR                
  3 LSU                                                 3:35.13   1   6         
     1) Marian Burnett JR               2) Muna Lee SO                          
     3) Stephanie Durst SO              4) Ronetta Smith SR                     
  4 Seton Hall                                          3:36.32   1   5         
     1) Danielle Bailey FR              2) Nolle Graham SR                      
     3) Henrietta George SO             4) Sophia Smellie JR                    
  5 UCLA                                                3:36.59   2   4         
     1) Ysanne Williams SR              2) Monique Henderson FR                 
     3) Tiffany Burgess JR              4) Sheena Johnson SO                    
  6 Tennessee                                           3:36.75   2   3         
     1) Antoinette Gorham FR            2) Nicole Cook FR                       
     3) Kameisha Bennett JR             4) Dee Dee Trotter FR                   
  7 Rice                                                3:36.96   1   2         
     1) Yvonne Umeh FR                  2) Aimee Teteris JR                     
     3) Keitha Moseley SR               4) Allison Beckford JR                  
  8 Texas Tech                                          3:36.97   1   1         
     1) Melonie Barrow SR               2) Rachelle Evans SO                    
     3) LaDonna Beggelton FR            4) Licretia Sibley FR                   
  9 Notre Dame                                          3:38.99   3             
     1) Kymia Love JR                   2) Kristen Dodd SO                      
     3) Ayesha Boyd SO                  4) Liz Grow SR                          
 10 UTEP                                                3:39.16   2             
     1) Oluyemi Fagbamila SO            2) Barbara Pejic JR                     
     3) Jose van derVeen JR             4) Lucy Ann Richards JR                 
 11 Tulsa                                               3:39.84   2             
     1) Paula Richardson FR             2) Alisha Burnett FR                    
     3) Monica Joannes JR               4) Jamese James JR                      
 -- Florida                                                 DNF   3             
     1) Niki Benjamin SO                2) Amber Robinson SR                    
     3) Kristina Bratton SO             4) Faith Rein JR                 
  
  

Women Distance Medley-------(FRI)
1. UCLA (Tiffany Burgess JR, Monique Henderson FR, Jessica Marr JR, Lena Nilsson JR), 10:58.19
2. N Carolina (Erin Donohue FR, Anissa Gainey SO, Alice Schmidt SO, Shalane Flanagan SO), 10:59.76
3. Stanford (Stanford Carlucci SR, Christine Moschella FR, Lindsay Hyatt JR, Lauren Fleshman JR), 11:09.13
4. BYU (Jamie Cottle SR, Andrea Combs JR, Holly Haguewood JR, Michaela Mannova SO), 11:10.40
5. Arkansas (Londa Bevins JR, Angel Heath JR, Erica Sigmont FR, Andreina Byrd JR), 11:17.08
6. Rice (Tanya Wright SO, Yvonne Umeh FR, Aimee Teteris JR, Erin Brand SR), 11:17.31
7. Georgetown (Treniere Clement SO, Monica Hargrove SO, Heather Blackard SR, Jill Laurendeau SO), 11:19.94
8. Florida (Erin Merten SR, Faith Rein JR, Melissa DeLeon JR, Norma Vega SO), 11:24.34
9. Colorado State (Kim Watson JR, Siobhan Everson-Stewart SR, Mary Ridder JR, Elizabeth Roodel SR), 11:26.85
10. Villanova (Ioana Parusheva FR, Nicole Bridgewood FR, Rebecca Mitchell SO, Kalin Toedebusch FR), 11:32.13
11. Columbia (Caryn Waterson FR, Mary Winter SO, Erin Raggio SO, Caitlin Hickin SO), 11:38.74
12. West Virginia (Merissa Sexsmith SR, Ciara Chic SO, Aileen Smith JR, Megan Metcalfe SO), 11:59.22. 
  

Event 27  Women High Jump (SAT)
=================================================================================
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                                  
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy         
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                               
       Tyson:   1.94m  3/11/2000   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Darnesha Griffith         SR UCLA                     1.85m    6-00.75  10   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87                                               
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  PPP                                               
  2 Whitney Evans             JR Wash. State              1.83m    6-00.00   7   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                                    
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  2 Gina Curtis               SR Iowa State               1.83m    6-00.00   7   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                                    
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  4 Becky Collins             JR Southwest Texas          1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Dierdre Mullen            SO Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                         
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
  6 Tami Smith                JR Ohio State               1.76m    5-09.25   2   
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  6 Suzy Bozin                SR C Michigan               1.76m    5-09.25   2   
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  6 Lindsey Steele            FR BYU                      1.76m    5-09.25   2   
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  9 Kristen Pace              SO NC State                 1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
      XXO    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Kart Siilats              SR Harvard                  1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 10 Schquay Brignac           FR Wash. State              1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 12 Na'Tassia Vice            SO Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                              
 13 Keitha Moseley            SR Rice                     1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 13 Mary Varga                SR Akron                    1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 15 Stacey Taylor             SR Florida State            1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 16 Jenna Grimaldi            FR Syracuse                 1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Virginia LaCombe          SR W.Carolina               1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Morgan High               SO Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Maria Derezinski          SR C Michigan               1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 20 Candice Clifford          FR BYU                      1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                         
  
Event 28  Women Pole Vault (FRI)
=================================================================================
    American:   4.70m  2/17/2001   Stacy Dragila                                 
  Collegiate:   4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                           
   NCAA Meet:   4.51m  3/10/2001   Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                    
       Tyson:   4.51m  3/10/2001   Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Amy Linnen                SO Arizona                  4.53m   14-10.25  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.53 4.60                                     
      PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                     
  2 Tracy O'Hara              SR UCLA                     4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3 Tamara Diles              FR Wash. State              4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                                               
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                               
  4 Andrea Wildrick           SR Liberty                  4.15m   13-07.25   4.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 April Steiner             JR Arkansas                 4.15m   13-07.25   4.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  6 Lacy Janson               FR Florida State            4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Becky Holliday            JR Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  8 Megan Westfall            SR Florida                  4.15m   13-07.25   1   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  9 Ebbie Metzinger           SR Purdue                   4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
 10 Niki Reed                 JR Oregon                   4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Shannon Jones             SR Montana State            4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Erin Nett                 SR West Virginia            4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Hanna Palamaa             SR E Michigan               4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 14 Leslie Dunlap             SO Oklahoma                 4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 15 Erica Boren               SR Texas A&M                3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Connie Jerz               SO LB State                 3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 17 Brooke LoBue              JR Utah                     3.80m   12-05.50       
     3.80 3.95                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                  

Event 29  Women Long Jump (FRI)
=================================================================================
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                          
  Collegiate:   6.82m  2/27/1994   Daphnie Saunders, Louisiana State             
   NCAA Meet:   6.73m  3/11/1994   Daphnie Saunders, Louisiana State             
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Elva Goulbourne           JR Auburn                   6.68m   21-11.00  10   
      6.56m  6.45m  6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  6.68m                                     
  2 Angel Heath               JR Arkansas                 6.30m   20-08.00   8   
      FOUL  6.30m  6.03m  5.66m  6.07m  FOUL                                     
  3 Tiffany Greer             JR Arizona State            6.28m   20-07.25   6   
      6.28m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  6.21m  5.94m                                     
  4 Alice Falaiye             JR Rice                     6.28m   20-07.25   5   
      6.28m  6.11m  FOUL  6.03m  6.10m  FOUL                                     
  5 Kiamesha Otey             JR Virginia                 6.26m   20-06.50   4   
      6.14m  6.13m  5.95m  FOUL  6.26m  5.87m                                    
  6 Ineta Radevica            SO Wichita State            6.25m   20-06.25   3   
      5.92m  6.14m  6.07m  6.00m  6.02m  6.25m                                   
  7 Nolle Graham              SR Seton Hall               6.23m   20-05.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m  6.13m  FOUL  6.22m                                      
  8 April Holliness           FR Baylor                   6.22m   20-05.00   1   
      6.22m  FOUL  FOUL  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  9 Krysha Bayley             FR Georgia                  6.17m   20-03.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m  5.91m  FOUL  5.95m                                      
 10 Gina Harris               JR Miami                    6.13m   20-01.50       
      5.93m  5.89m  6.13m                                                        
 11 Antoinette Wilks          SO S Carolina               6.10m   20-00.25       
      6.03m  6.10m  6.07m                                                        
 12 Kim Jones                 JR Florida State            6.07m   19-11.00       
      FOUL  6.02m  6.07m                                                         
 13 Tameisha King             JR Notre Dame               6.02m   19-09.00       
      5.80m  6.02m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Barbara Szlendakova       SR Iowa State               5.92m   19-05.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m                                                          
 15 Brianna Glenn             SR Arizona                  5.91m   19-04.75       
      FOUL  3.63m  5.91m                                                         
 16 Tasha Mahone              SR Georgia                  5.85m   19-02.50       
      FOUL  5.78m  5.85m                                                        
					
					
Event 30  Women Triple Jump (SAT)
=================================================================================
    American:   14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                                
  Collegiate:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                 
   NCAA Meet:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                 
       Tyson:   14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nicole Toney              SO LSU                     13.72m   45-00.25  10   
      13.36m  13.72m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  13.20m                                 
  2 Shelly-Ann Gallimore      SO Auburn                  13.64m   44-09.00   8   
      FOUL  13.50m  13.49m  13.11m  FOUL  13.64m                                 
  3 Kareen Clarke             SR Miami                   13.54m   44-05.25   6   
      FOUL  13.35m  13.46m  13.54m  13.03m  FOUL                                 
  4 Ineta Radevica            SO Wichita State           13.26m   43-06.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  13.26m  12.72m  12.41m                                 
  5 Melanie Carter            SO Texas Southern          13.09m   42-11.50   4   
      13.02m  12.85m  13.09m  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL                                 
  6 Bianca Rockett            SR LSU                     13.08m   42-11.00   3   
      12.67m  FOUL  13.08m  12.91m  12.81m  FOUL                                 
  7 Sheri Smith               SR Clemson                 12.94m   42-05.50   2   
      FOUL  12.76m  12.87m  12.78m  FOUL  12.94m                                 
  8 Andria Booker             JR LSU                     12.85m   42-02.00   1   
      FOUL  12.85m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m                                   
  9 Patricia Soman            JR Ball State              12.80m   42-00.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL                                     
 10 Brooklyn Hann             FR Kansas                  12.78m   41-11.25       
      FOUL  12.67m  12.78m                                                       
 11 Lynda Henry               SR Georgia                 12.72m   41-08.75       
      12.72m  FOUL  12.13m                                                       
 12 Shanon Burns              JR N Carolina              12.50m   41-00.25       
      12.20m  12.45m  12.50m                                                     
 13 Krisztina Kovesi          JR Nebraska                12.39m   40-07.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.39m                                                         
 14 Simidele Adeagdo          JR Kentucky                12.28m   40-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.28m                                                         
 15 Lauren Chesnut            SO George Mason            12.02m   39-05.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m                                                         
 16 Viktoriya Rybalko         JR Maine                   11.98m   39-03.75       
      FOUL  11.98m  11.58m    

	  
Event 31  Women Shot Put (SAT)
=================================================================================
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                                 
  Collegiate:   18.83m  2/28/1988   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
   NCAA Meet:   18.42m  3/14/1998   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
       Tyson:   18.41m  2/12/2000   Connie Price-Smith, Unatt.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cleopatra Borel           SR UMBC                    17.50m   57-05.00  10   
      16.80m  16.90m  16.30m  FOUL  17.50m  16.79m                               
  2 Austra Skujyte            SR Kansas State            16.99m   55-09.00   8   
      14.98m  16.59m  16.04m  16.74m  16.86m  16.99m                             
  3 Lisa Griebel              SR Iowa State              16.72m   54-10.25   6   
      15.89m  16.18m  16.62m  15.92m  FOUL  16.72m                               
  4 Candice Scott             SO Florida                 16.66m   54-08.00   5   
      16.00m  16.66m  16.24m  16.01m  16.28m  15.98m                             
  5 Jillian Camarena          SO Stanford                16.46m   54-00.00   4   
      15.72m  16.04m  16.44m  16.02m  16.08m  16.46m                             
  6 Jessica Cosby             SO UCLA                    16.42m   53-10.50   3   
      14.96m  16.35m  15.63m  15.90m  FOUL  16.42m                               
  7 Ashely Dorsey             SR UT-Arlington            16.40m   53-09.75   2   
      15.61m  16.32m  16.40m  16.01m  16.17m  16.30m                             
  8 Jamine Moton              SR Clemson                 16.36m   53-08.25   1   
      16.36m  16.34m  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Amber Crumbo              SR W Illinois              16.10m   52-10.00       
      16.10m  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m                                   
 10 Stephanie Brown           SO Cal Poly-SLO            15.99m   52-05.50       
      14.90m  15.99m  15.34m                                                     
 11 Alexis McCall             SO Ohio State              15.70m   51-06.25       
      15.34m  15.70m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Karen Freberg             FR SMU                     15.51m   50-10.75       
      15.51m  15.48m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Chaniqua Ross             JR UCLA                    15.49m   50-10.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  15.49m                                                         
 14 Rebekah Green             SO Kansas State            15.42m   50-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  15.42m                                                         
 15 Andrea Batt               SO Wyoming                 15.36m   50-04.75       
      FOUL  15.36m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Hannah Metzler            JR Colorado State          15.22m   49-11.25       
      14.95m  15.22m  15.16m                                                     
 17 Becky Breisch             FR Nebraska                15.16m   49-09.00       
      FOUL  15.16m  FOUL                                                         
	  

Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    American:   23.60m  3/4/2000    Dawn Ellerbe                                 
  Collegiate:   22.32m  2/1/2002    Candace Scott, Florida                       
   NCAA Meet:   21.86m  3/7/1997    Dawn Ellerbe, South Carolina                 
       Tyson:   22.66m  2/12/2000   Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Candice Scott             SO Florida                 23.05m   75-07.50  10   
      FOUL  22.78m  23.05m  21.74m  21.18m  21.38m                               
  2 Jamine Moton              SR Clemson                 22.50m   73-10.00   8   
      21.26m  22.50m  21.18m  FOUL  21.40m  FOUL                                 
  3 Jukina Dickerson          JR Florida                 21.28m   69-09.75   6   
      20.60m  21.28m  20.11m  20.61m  20.43m  20.64m                             
  4 Maureen Griffin           JR Idaho State             20.64m   67-08.75   5   
      19.65m  20.64m  FOUL  19.42m  19.72m  20.39m                               
  5 Katy Craig                SR Ohio State              19.98m   65-06.75   4   
      19.10m  19.98m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Wadudah Nurul-Islam       SR Connecticut             19.76m   64-10.00   3   
      FOUL  18.95m  19.76m  16.68m  18.44m  16.78m                               
  7 Marie LeJour              SR Arkansas                19.57m   64-02.50   2   
      FOUL  19.57m  18.81m  19.32m  18.95m  18.60m                               
  8 Ruth Kura                 SR Maryland                19.56m   64-02.25   1   
      19.40m  FOUL  19.56m  19.40m  18.16m  FOUL                                 
  9 Amber Campbell            JR Coast Carolina          19.47m   63-10.50       
      FOUL  19.47m  FOUL  19.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Cari Soong                JR UCLA                    19.46m   63-10.25       
      19.46m  19.36m  19.33m                                                     
 11 Stacy Martin              JR Auburn                  19.38m   63-07.00       
      19.38m  19.32m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Kimberli Barrett          SO Florida                 19.24m   63-01.50       
      19.24m  18.03m  18.15m                                                     
 13 Sheba George              SR St. John's              19.21m   63-00.25       
      FOUL  19.21m  19.01m                                                       
 14 Eliese Mitchell           JR Virginia                18.97m   62-03.00       
      18.97m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 15 Serene Ross               SR Purdue                  18.44m   60-06.00       
      18.44m  FOUL  18.13m                                                       
 16 Laura Sauao               SO Northridge              18.31m   60-01.00       
      17.98m  FOUL  18.31m                                                       
 17 Julie Thomas              SR Wyoming                 17.75m   58-03.00       
      17.75m  17.75m  FOUL