2003 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - FINAL   
	(NCAA revised totals after eligibility issue effected 60 meters) 
================================================================================
1. Arkansas, 54
2. Auburn, 30
3. LSU, 25
4. South 
Carolina, 24
5. (tie) Tennessee and Villanova, 23
7. Minnesota, 21
8. Indiana, 20
9. (tie) Mississippi St., Nebraska, 
Stanford and Texas, 18
13. (tie) Michigan and TCU, 16
15. (tie) Ohio St. and Southern California, 15
17. (tie) Eastern Mich., Florida and Purdue, 12
20. Seton Hall, 11
21. (tie) Kansas, Manhattan, Missouri, North Carolina, Southern U. 
and Washington, 10
27. BYU, 9
28. (tie) Clemson, Colorado St., Kentucky and UCLA, 8
32. (tie) North Carolina St. and Texas A&M, 7
34. (tie) Alabama, Mississippi, Notre Dame, Oregon, Penn and SMU, 6
40. (tie) Cal St. Fullerton, Georgia, Iona and Washington St., 5
44. (tie) Arizona St., Houston, Kansas St., Texas Tech and Wisconsin, 4
49. (tie) Arizona, Florida St., Middle Tenn., Texas St. and Weber St., 3
54. (tie) Akron, Baylor, Idaho, Montana St., Northeastern, Oklahoma St. and UTEP, 2
61. American, 1.
   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - FINAL            
================================================================================
    1) LSU                         62        2) South Carolina             44   
    2) Florida                     44        4) North Carolina             38   
    5) Texas                       35        6) Stanford                   32   
    7) Auburn                      29        8) UCLA                       24   
    8) Indiana                     24       10) Arkansas                   22   
   11) Nebraska                    18       12) Colorado                   16   
   13) Brigham Young               15       14) Miami                      14   
   15) Oregon                      13       16) Yale                       12   
   17) Southern Methodist          10       17) Northern Arizona           10   
   17) West Virginia               10       17) Florida State              10   
   21) Penn State                   9       21) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo    9   
   23) Kent State                   8       23) Tennessee                   8   
   23) Mississippi State            8       26) Washington State            7   
   27) Illinois                     6       27) Jacksonville                6   
   27) Iowa State                   6       27) Georgetown                  6   
   27) Kansas State                 6       32) Michigan                    5   
   32) Providence                   5       32) Notre Dame                  5   
   32) Oral Roberts                 5       36) Southwest Texas State       4   
   36) Georgia                      4       36) Akron                       4   
   39) Missouri                     3.50    40) North Carolina State        3   
   40) Minnesota                    3       42) Arizona                     2.50
   43) Ball State                   2       43) Northwestern State          2   
   43) Kentucky                     2       43) Wake Forest                 2   
   43) Wisconsin                    2       43) Arizona State               2   
   43) Florida A&M                  2       43) Oklahoma                    2   
   51) Colorado State               1       51) Idaho                       1   
   51) William & Mary               1                      


                  NCAA Division I 2003 Indoor Championship                   
                Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                
                 Fayetteville, AR  - 3/14/2003 to 3/15/2003    

Event 1  Men 60 m Dash
=======================================================================         
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                                
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young           
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State                
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points         
=======================================================================         
Final                                                                           
  1 Pierre Browne             SR Mississippi State         6.60   10            
  2 Tre Gardner               SR Texas                     6.62    8            
  3 Samie Parker              SR Oregon                    6.64    6            
  4 Michael Frater            JR Texas Christian           6.64    5            
  5 Ahmad Jasmine             SO Florida                   6.66    4            
  6 Mardy Scales              JR M. Tenn. St.              6.70    3            
  7 Larry Griffin             JR Clemson                   6.73    2     
 -- Julien Dunkley            SR East Carolina            	 DQ (acad. ineligible) [6.54]       

Event 1  Men 60 m Dash
================================================================             
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                             
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham              
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State             
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Pierre Browne             SR Mississippi State         6.64Q             
  2 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                     6.70              
  3 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State         6.71              
  4 Ahmad Carroll             SO Arkansas                  6.73              
  5 Dennis Baker              SR Georgia                   6.75              
  6 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                   6.76              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Tre Gardner               SR Texas                     6.61Q             
  2 Ahmad Jasmine             SO Florida                   6.62q             
  3 Michael Frater            JR Texas Christian           6.64q             
  4 DaBryan Blanton           FR Oklahoma                  6.66              
  5 Taiwo Ajibade             SR Texas-El Paso             6.67              
  6 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                    6.81              
 -- Sean Lambert              JR Tennessee                   FS              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Samie Parker              SR Oregon                    6.62q             
  2 Larry Griffin             JR Clemson                   6.65q             
  3 Mardy Scales              JR M. Tenn. St.              6.66q             
  4 Stanford Routt            SO Houston                   6.77              
  5 Jacey Harper              SR Clemson                   6.80              
  6 Ernest Simms              JR Kentucky                  6.81              
 -- Julien Dunkley            SR East Carolina               DQ [6.55Q] (acad. ineligible)   
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tre Gardner               SR Texas                     6.61Q  2          
  2 Pierre Browne             SR Mississippi State         6.64Q  1          
  3 Samie Parker              SR Oregon                    6.62q  3          
  4 Ahmad Jasmine             SO Florida                   6.62q  2          
  5 Michael Frater            JR Texas Christian           6.64q  2          
  6 Larry Griffin             JR Clemson                   6.65q  3          
  7 Mardy Scales              JR M. Tenn. St.              6.66q  3          
  9 DaBryan Blanton           FR Oklahoma                  6.66   2          
 10 Taiwo Ajibade             SR Texas-El Paso             6.67   2          
 11 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                     6.70   1          
 12 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State         6.71   1          
 13 Ahmad Carroll             SO Arkansas                  6.73   1          
 14 Dennis Baker              SR Georgia                   6.75   1          
 15 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                   6.76   1          
 16 Stanford Routt            SO Houston                   6.77   3          
 17 Jacey Harper              SR Clemson                   6.80   3          
 18 Ernest Simms              JR Kentucky                  6.81   3          
 19 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                    6.81   2          
 -- Sean Lambert              JR Tennessee                   FS   2 
 -- Julien Dunkley            SR East Carolina               DQ [6.55Q] (acad. ineligible)  

 
Event 2  Men 200 m Dash
=======================================================================      
 Final:  Slow section first                                                  
    American:   20.26  3/11/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel               
  Collegiate:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson      
   NCAA Meet:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson      
       Tyson:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State        20.70    8         
  2 Robert Foster             SR Houston                  20.82    4         
  3 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                    20.84    3         
  4 Kyle Farmer               SO Florida                  20.88    2         
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Leo Bookman               JR Kansas                   20.53   10         
  2 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                  20.71    6         
  3 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                   20.78    5         
  4 Aaron Collins             FR Texas                    21.13    1         
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Final                                                                        
  1 Leo Bookman               JR Kansas                   20.53   2  10      
  2 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State        20.70   1   8      
  3 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                  20.71   2   6      
  4 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                   20.78   2   5      
  5 Robert Foster             SR Houston                  20.82   1   4      
  6 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                    20.84   1   3      
  7 Kyle Farmer               SO Florida                  20.88   1   2      
  8 Aaron Collins             FR Texas                    21.13   2   1   
  
  

Event 2  Men 200 m Dash
================================================================             
 Final:  Slow section first                                                  
    American:   20.26  3/11/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel               
  Collegiate:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel,              
   NCAA Meet:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel,              
       Tyson:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel,              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Leo Bookman               JR Kansas                   20.64q             
  2 Robert Foster             SR Houston                  20.92q             
  3 Marvin Regis              SR Seton Hall               20.96              
  4 Glen McFadden             SO Mississippi State        20.99              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Aaron Collins             FR Texas                    20.89q             
  2 Kendrick Triggs           JR Mississippi              20.99              
  3 Ashton Collins            FR Texas                    21.27              
  4 Stanford Routt            SO Houston                  21.38              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                    20.89q             
  2 Kyle Farmer               SO Florida                  20.93q             
  3 Seth Amoo                 SO Arizona State            21.39              
  4 Robert Parham             JR LSU                      21.56              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                  20.84q             
  2 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                   20.86q             
  3 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State        20.92q             
  4 Rashad McDade             SR Western Michigan         21.01              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Leo Bookman               JR Kansas                   20.64q  1          
  2 Latonel Williams          SR Alabama                  20.84q  4          
  3 Kenneth Baxter            JR Purdue                   20.86q  4          
  4 Aaron Collins             FR Texas                    20.89q  2          
  4 Brendan Christian         FR Texas                    20.89q  3          
  6 Marquis Davis             JR Mississippi State        20.92q  4          
  7 Robert Foster             SR Houston                  20.92q  1          
  8 Kyle Farmer               SO Florida                  20.93q  3          
  9 Marvin Regis              SR Seton Hall               20.96   1          
 10 Glen McFadden             SO Mississippi State        20.99   1          
 11 Kendrick Triggs           JR Mississippi              20.99   2          
 12 Rashad McDade             SR Western Michigan         21.01   4          
 13 Ashton Collins            FR Texas                    21.27   2          
 14 Stanford Routt            SO Houston                  21.38   2          
 15 Seth Amoo                 SO Arizona State            21.39   3          
 16 Robert Parham             JR LSU                      21.56   3     
 

Event 3  Men 400 m Dash
=======================================================================         
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                    
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                              
  Collegiate:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana State           
   NCAA Meet:   45.58  3/9/2002    Alleyene Francique, Louisiana State          
       Tyson:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana State           
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Gary Kikaya               SR Tennessee                45.71   10            
  2 Obra Hogans               JR Seton Hall               45.82    8            
  3 Mitch Potter              JR Minnesota                46.02    4            
 -- Ashton Collins            FR Texas                      DNS                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Sanjay Ayre               SR Auburn                   45.98    6            
  2 Jonathan Fortanberry      SO South Carolina           46.01    5            
  3 Kelly Willie              FR LSU                      46.17    3            
  4 Jeremy Wariner            FR Baylor                   46.21    2            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 Gary Kikaya               SR Tennessee                45.71   1  10         
  2 Obra Hogans               JR Seton Hall               45.82   1   8         
  3 Sanjay Ayre               SR Auburn                   45.98   2   6         
  4 Jonathan Fortanberry      SO South Carolina           46.01   2   5         
  5 Mitch Potter              JR Minnesota                46.02   1   4         
  6 Kelly Willie              FR LSU                      46.17   2   3         
  7 Jeremy Wariner            FR Baylor                   46.21   2   2         
 -- Ashton Collins            FR Texas                      DNS   1        


Event 3  Men 400 m Dash
================================================================             
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                 
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                           
  Collegiate:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana              
   NCAA Meet:   45.58  3/9/2002    Alleyene Francique, Louisiana             
       Tyson:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Jonathan Fortanberry      SO South Carolina           45.93q             
  2 Sanjay Ayre               SR Auburn                   45.94q             
  3 Mikael Jakobsson          JR Minnesota                47.09              
  4 Quentin Bowens            FR Seton Hall               47.84              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Kelly Willie              FR LSU                      45.79q             
  2 Jeremy Wariner            FR Baylor                   46.12q             
  3 Obra Hogans               JR Seton Hall               46.22q             
  4 Pete Coley                SO LSU                      46.40              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Gary Kikaya               SR Tennessee                46.16q             
  2 Jerry Harris              JR Texas Christian          46.45              
  3 Otis Harris               JR South Carolina           46.47              
  4 Rickey Harris             JR Florida                  47.34              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Ashton Collins            FR Texas                    46.22q             
  2 Mitch Potter              JR Minnesota                46.31q             
  3 Albert Booker             SO Texas Tech               46.68              
  4 Dirk Homewood             SO Northern Iowa            46.70              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Kelly Willie              FR LSU                      45.79q  2          
  2 Jonathan Fortanberry      SO South Carolina           45.93q  1          
  3 Sanjay Ayre               SR Auburn                   45.94q  1          
  4 Jeremy Wariner            FR Baylor                   46.12q  2          
  5 Gary Kikaya               SR Tennessee                46.16q  3          
  6 Obra Hogans               JR Seton Hall               46.22q  2          
  7 Ashton Collins            FR Texas                    46.22q  4          
  8 Mitch Potter              JR Minnesota                46.31q  4          
  9 Pete Coley                SO LSU                      46.40   2          
 10 Jerry Harris              JR Texas Christian          46.45   3          
 11 Otis Harris               JR South Carolina           46.47   3          
 12 Albert Booker             SO Texas Tech               46.68   4          
 13 Dirk Homewood             SO Northern Iowa            46.70   4          
 14 Mikael Jakobsson          JR Minnesota                47.09   1          
 15 Rickey Harris             JR Florida                  47.34   3          
 16 Quentin Bowens            FR Seton Hall               47.84   1      
 
 
 Event 4  Men 800 m Run
=======================================================================         
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3) - 8                               
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                                
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points         
=======================================================================         
Final                                                                           
  1 Nate Brannen              SO Michigan               1:47.79   10            
  2 Fred Sharpe               SR Auburn                 1:48.16    8            
  3 Sam Burley                SR Pennsylvania           1:48.25    6            
  4 Toby Henkels              SR Minnesota              1:48.26    5            
  5 Joseph Lee                SO Kansas State           1:48.46    4            
  6 Jackson Langat            SO Texas Christian        1:48.50    3            
  7 Otukile Lekote            JR South Carolina         1:48.68    2            
  8 Robbie Stevens            JR Arkansas               1:49.90    1    

  
Event 4  Men 800 m Run
================================================================             
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3) - 8                            
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                             
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                    
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona              
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Sam Burley                SR Pennsylvania           1:48.26Q             
  2 Jackson Langat            SO Texas Christian        1:48.36Q             
  3 Jesse O'Connell           JR Georgetown             1:48.82              
  4 James Doaty               JR Kentucky               1:49.77              
  5 Paul Ciurlys              JR Kentucky               1:50.08              
  6 Chad Johnson              SR Kentucky               1:50.53              
  7 Peter Etoot               FR Alabama                1:50.84              
  8 Aldwyn Sappleton          SO Oklahoma               1:52.86              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Otukile Lekote            JR South Carolina         1:47.70Q             
  2 Joseph Lee                SO Kansas State           1:47.75Q             
  3 Robbie Stevens            JR Arkansas               1:47.90q             
  4 Nate Brannen              SO Michigan               1:47.98q             
  5 Fred Sharpe               SR Auburn                 1:48.09q             
  6 Toby Henkels              SR Minnesota              1:48.64q             
  7 Christian Smith           FR Kansas State           1:48.96              
  8 Caleb Bailey              SR Western Carolina       1:50.49              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Otukile Lekote            JR South Carolina         1:47.70Q  2          
  2 Sam Burley                SR Pennsylvania           1:48.26Q  1          
  3 Joseph Lee                SO Kansas State           1:47.75Q  2          
  4 Jackson Langat            SO Texas Christian        1:48.36Q  1          
  5 Robbie Stevens            JR Arkansas               1:47.90q  2          
  6 Nate Brannen              SO Michigan               1:47.98q  2          
  7 Fred Sharpe               SR Auburn                 1:48.09q  2          
  8 Toby Henkels              SR Minnesota              1:48.64q  2          
  9 Jesse O'Connell           JR Georgetown             1:48.82   1          
 10 Christian Smith           FR Kansas State           1:48.96   2          
 11 James Doaty               JR Kentucky               1:49.77   1          
 12 Paul Ciurlys              JR Kentucky               1:50.08   1          
 13 Caleb Bailey              SR Western Carolina       1:50.49   2          
 14 Chad Johnson              SR Kentucky               1:50.53   1          
 15 Peter Etoot               FR Alabama                1:50.84   1          
 16 Aldwyn Sappleton          SO Oklahoma               1:52.86   1      
  

Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================      
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (6,4)  - 10                           
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina            
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                
       Tyson:   3:53.64  2/10/2001   Laban Rotich, Kenya-Puma                
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Chris Mulvaney            JR Arkansas               4:05.70   10         
  2 John Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:06.46    8         
  3 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             4:06.48    6         
  4 Ryan Hayden               JR Villanova              4:06.95    5         
  5 Hunter Spencer            SR Kentucky               4:07.11    4         
  6 Joel Atwater              SR Weber State            4:07.29    3         
  7 David Freeman             JR Kentucky               4:07.32    2         
  8 Rob Myers                 SR Ohio State             4:07.36    1         
  9 Kurt Michaelis            SR Youngstown State       4:07.79              
 10 Nate Robison              SO Brigham Young          4:08.20              
 11 Nephi Tyler               JR Utah                   4:09.44     


Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================             
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (6,4)  - 10                           
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolin             
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                
       Tyson:   3:53.64  2/10/2001   Laban Rotich, Kenya-Puma                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Ryan Hayden               JR Villanova              4:06.50Q             
  2 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             4:06.91Q             
  3 Kurt Michaelis            SR Youngstown State       4:07.26Q             
  4 Ben Aragon                FR UCLA                   4:08.39              
  5 Paul Hoffman              JR Idaho State            4:09.08              
  6 Michael Baird             SR Princeton              4:15.10              
  7 Nate Robison              SO Brigham Young          4:20.00   (advanced to final)           
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Chris Mulvaney            JR Arkansas               4:05.41Q             
  2 David Freeman             JR Kentucky               4:06.26Q             
  3 Hunter Spencer            SR Kentucky               4:06.33Q             
  4 Nephi Tyler               JR Utah                   4:06.52q             
  5 Joel Atwater              SR Weber State            4:06.58q             
  6 John Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:06.68q             
  7 Rob Myers                 SR Ohio State             4:06.83q             
  8 David Olson               FR Weber State            4:29.50              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Chris Mulvaney            JR Arkansas               4:05.41Q             
  2 Ryan Hayden               JR Villanova              4:06.50Q             
  3 David Freeman             JR Kentucky               4:06.26Q             
  4 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             4:06.91Q             
  5 Hunter Spencer            SR Kentucky               4:06.33Q             
  6 Kurt Michaelis            SR Youngstown State       4:07.26Q             
  7 Nephi Tyler               JR Utah                   4:06.52q             
  8 Joel Atwater              SR Weber State            4:06.58q             
  9 John Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:06.68q             
 10 Rob Myers                 SR Ohio State             4:06.83q             
 11 Ben Aragon                FR UCLA                   4:08.39              
 12 Paul Hoffman              JR Idaho State            4:09.08              
 13 Michael Baird             SR Princeton              4:15.10              
 14 Nate Robison              SO Brigham Young          4:20.00  (advanced to final)            
 15 David Olson               FR Weber State            4:29.50    


Event 6  Men 3000 m Run
=======================================================================         
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)                   
    American:   7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                   
  Collegiate:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
   NCAA Meet:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
       Tyson:   7:52.64  3/11/2001   David Kimani, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points         
=======================================================================         
Final                                                                           
  1 Alistair Cragg            JR Arkansas               7:55.68   10            
  2 Adrian Blincoe            SR Villanova              7:56.66    8            
  3 Daniel Lincoln            SR Arkansas               7:57.43    6            
  4 Louis Luchini             SR Stanford               7:58.31    5            
  5 Boaz Cheboiywo            SR Eastern Michigan       7:58.76    4            
  6 Kip Kangogo               SO Brigham Young          7:59.16    3            
  7 Lyle Weese                SR Montana State          7:59.37    2            
  8 Grant Robison             JR Stanford               8:00.07    1            
  9 Mindaugas Pukstas         SR Southern Methodist     8:00.13                 
 10 Dalibor Balgac            SR Southern Methodist     8:03.91                 
 11 Luke Watson               SR Notre Dame             8:10.79                 
 12 Nick Willis               FR Michigan               8:11.16                 
 13 Jeremy Park               SR Washington             8:12.21                 
 14 Seth Hejny                JR Stanford               8:16.57                 
 15 Silverus Kimeli           JR Arkansas               8:21.82                 
 16 Matt Tegenkamp            SO Wisconsin              8:29.39       
 
 
 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 m Run
=======================================================================      
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12, 5)                
    American:   13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                           
  Collegiate:   13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso       
   NCAA Meet:   13:36.64  3/8/1991    Jonah Koech, Iowa State                
       Tyson:   13:35.21  1/26/2001   David Kimani, Alabama                  
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Alistair Cragg            JR Arkansas              13:28.93   10         
  2 Boaz Cheboiywo            SR Eastern Michigan      13:29.26    8         
  3 Ben Dawson                SR Texas                 13:41.74    6         
  4 Richard Kiplagat          FR Iona                  13:41.89    5         
  5 Louis Luchini             SR Stanford              13:48.78    4         
  6 Daniel Lincoln            SR Arkansas              13:49.94    3         
  7 Jason Woolhouse           JR Oklahoma State        13:56.49    2         
  8 Mindaugas Pukstas         SR Southern Methodist    13:56.97    1         
  9 Ian Dobson                SO Stanford              13:57.31              
 10 Ed Torres                 SR Colorado              14:01.05              
 11 Peter Riley               SR Iona                  14:03.94              
 12 Adam Tenforde             JR Stanford              14:09.80              
 13 Jason Sandfort            SO Arkansas              14:22.42              
 14 Neil Davis                FR Stanford              14:27.24              
 15 Kyle King                 JR Baylor                14:28.60              
 16 Wes Alkin                 JR Arkansas              14:50.65              
 17 David Patterson           SR NC State              14:56.63              
 18 Silverus Kimeli           JR Arkansas              15:07.19        

 
Event 8  Men 60 m Hurdles
=======================================================================      
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                  
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                               
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Carolina         
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Jabari Greer              SO Tennessee                 7.55   10         
  2 Shamar Sands              FR Auburn                    7.59    8         
  3 Chris Pinnock             SR Texas A&M                 7.60    6         
  4 Michael Thomas            JR Arkansas                  7.64    5         
  5 Corey Taylor              SR South Carolina            7.72    4         
  6 Josh Walker               SO Florida                   7.77    3         
  7 Antwon Hicks              SO Mississippi               7.84    2         
  8 Ken Ferguson              FR South Carolina            7.86    1  
  
  
Event 8  Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================             
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                  
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                               
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Caro             
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Chris Pinnock             SR Texas A&M                 7.64Q             
  2 Michael Thomas            JR Arkansas                  7.72q             
  3 Antwon Hicks              SO Mississippi               7.77q             
  4 Ken Ferguson              FR South Carolina            7.77q             
  5 Jon Mungen                SR Wisconsin                 7.86              
  6 Chris Carswell            SR Florida                   8.42              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Jabari Greer              SO Tennessee                 7.63Q             
  2 Shamar Sands              FR Auburn                    7.72q             
  3 Keith Roberts             SO Kent State                7.85              
  4 David Davis               SR Nebraska                  7.89              
 -- Paul Brown                SR Florida                    DNS              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Josh Walker               SO Florida                   7.73Q             
  2 Corey Taylor              SR South Carolina            7.74q             
  3 Joel Brown                SR Ohio State                7.78              
  4 Jeff Young                SR Southern Illinois         7.79              
  5 Jared MacLeod             SR Kansas State              7.86              
  6 Esteban Guzman            FR Georgia                   7.90              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jabari Greer              SO Tennessee                 7.63Q  2          
  2 Chris Pinnock             SR Texas A&M                 7.64Q  1          
  3 Josh Walker               SO Florida                   7.73Q  3          
  4 Shamar Sands              FR Auburn                    7.72q  2          
  5 Michael Thomas            JR Arkansas                  7.72q  1          
  6 Corey Taylor              SR South Carolina            7.74q  3          
  7 Antwon Hicks              SO Mississippi               7.77q  1          
  8 Ken Ferguson              FR South Carolina            7.77q  1          
  9 Joel Brown                SR Ohio State                7.78   3          
 10 Jeff Young                SR Southern Illinois         7.79   3          
 11 Keith Roberts             SO Kent State                7.85   2          
 12 Jon Mungen                SR Wisconsin                 7.86   1          
 13 Jared MacLeod             SR Kansas State              7.86   3          
 14 David Davis               SR Nebraska                  7.89   2          
 15 Esteban Guzman            FR Georgia                   7.90   3          
 16 Chris Carswell            SR Florida                   8.42   1          
 -- Paul Brown                SR Florida                    DNS   2    
  
  
Event 9  Men 4x400 m Relay
=======================================================================         
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.  Slow section first.                   
    American:   3:02.83  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:04.25  3/8/1997    Oklahoma                                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:04.25  3/8/1997    Oklahoma                                   
       Tyson:   3:04.44  3/10/2001   Louisiana State                            
    School                                                Final  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Clemson                                             3:08.92    2            
     1) Jacey Harper SR                 2) Michael Bolling SO                   
     3) Roy Cheney FR                   4) Otto Spain SR                        
  2 Auburn                                              3:09.22                 
     1) Sanjay Ayre SR                  2) Dean Griffiths SR                    
     3) Fred Sharpe SR                  4) Eric Gifford FR                      
  3 East Carolina                                       3:09.58                 
     1) Benjamin Henderson SO           2) Julien Dunkley SR                    
     3) Michael Hillian FR              4) Darrus Cofield SO                    
 -- Baylor                                                  DNS                 
     1) Jeremy Wariner FR               2) Robbie Quiroga SO                    
     3) Brian McDonald JR               4) Darold Williamson SO                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Arizona State                                       3:07.41    4            
     1) Jason Barton SO                 2) Seth Amoo SO                         
     3) Steve Fitch JR                  4) Lewis Banda FR                       
  2 Seton Hall                                          3:08.38    3            
     1) Marvin Regis SR                 2) Rayan Speid JR                       
     3) Dwayne Thomas JR                4) Obra Hogans JR                       
  3 Florida                                             3:09.10    1            
     1) Ahmad Jasmine SO                2) Kyle Farmer SO                       
     3) Sekou Clarke FR                 4) Dwight Ruff SO                       
  4 Texas                                               3:10.71                 
     1) Aaron Collins FR                2) Brendan Christian FR                 
     3) Quincy Boles FR                 4) Nick Johnson FR                      
Section  3                                                                      
  1 LSU                                                 3:04.79   10            
     1) Pete Coley SO                   2) Marlon Greensword JR                 
     3) Bennie Brazell SO               4) Kelly Willie FR                      
  2 Texas Christian                                     3:04.87    8            
     1) Brandon Simpson JR              2) Jackson Langat SO                    
     3) Jabari Fields JR                4) Jerry Harris JR                      
  3 South Carolina                                      3:05.10    6            
     1) Ken Ferguson FR                 2) Otukile Lekote JR                    
     3) Otis Harris JR                  4) Jonathan Fortanberry SO              
  4 Minnesota                                           3:06.27    5            
     1) Mikael Jakobsson JR             2) Andy Wohlin SR                       
     3) Adam Steele JR                  4) Mitch Potter JR                      
==========================================================================      
    School                                                Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 LSU                                                 3:04.79   3  10         
     1) Pete Coley SO                   2) Marlon Greensword JR                 
     3) Bennie Brazell SO               4) Kelly Willie FR                      
  2 Texas Christian                                     3:04.87   3   8         
     1) Brandon Simpson JR              2) Jackson Langat SO                    
     3) Jabari Fields JR                4) Jerry Harris JR                      
  3 South Carolina                                      3:05.10   3   6         
     1) Ken Ferguson FR                 2) Otukile Lekote JR                    
     3) Otis Harris JR                  4) Jonathan Fortanberry SO              
  4 Minnesota                                           3:06.27   3   5         
     1) Mikael Jakobsson JR             2) Andy Wohlin SR                       
     3) Adam Steele JR                  4) Mitch Potter JR                      
  5 Arizona State                                       3:07.41   2   4         
     1) Jason Barton SO                 2) Seth Amoo SO                         
     3) Steve Fitch JR                  4) Lewis Banda FR                       
  6 Seton Hall                                          3:08.38   2   3         
     1) Marvin Regis SR                 2) Rayan Speid JR                       
     3) Dwayne Thomas JR                4) Obra Hogans JR                       
  7 Clemson                                             3:08.92   1   2         
     1) Jacey Harper SR                 2) Michael Bolling SO                   
     3) Roy Cheney FR                   4) Otto Spain SR                        
  8 Florida                                             3:09.10   2   1         
     1) Ahmad Jasmine SO                2) Kyle Farmer SO                       
     3) Sekou Clarke FR                 4) Dwight Ruff SO                       
  9 Auburn                                              3:09.22   1             
     1) Sanjay Ayre SR                  2) Dean Griffiths SR                    
     3) Fred Sharpe SR                  4) Eric Gifford FR                      
 10 East Carolina                                       3:09.58   1             
     1) Benjamin Henderson SO           2) Julien Dunkley SR                    
     3) Michael Hillian FR              4) Darrus Cofield SO                    
 11 Texas                                               3:10.71   2             
     1) Aaron Collins FR                2) Brendan Christian FR                 
     3) Quincy Boles FR                 4) Nick Johnson FR                      
 -- Baylor                                                  DNS   1             
     1) Jeremy Wariner FR               2) Robbie Quiroga SO                    
     3) Brian McDonald JR               4) Darold Williamson SO        


Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 4)                 
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m                                    
    American:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                     
  Collegiate:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                     
   NCAA Meet:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                     
       Tyson:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                     
    School                                                Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Villanova                                           9:29.12   10         
     1) Ryan Hayden JR                  2) Nicholas O'Brien SR               
     3) Paul Moser JR                   4) Adrian Blincoe SR                 
  2 Stanford                                            9:29.69    8         
     1) Seth Hejny JR                   2) Nick Sebes JR                     
     3) Evan Fox SO                     4) Grant Robison JR                  
  3 Michigan                                            9:29.76    6         
     1) Nate Brannen SO                 2) Seth Waits SO                     
     3) Andrew Ellerton FR              4) Nick Willis FR                    
  4 Southern Methodist                                  9:33.46    5         
     1) Martin Allgeyer SR              2) Josef Rous JR                     
     3) Abraham Ekal JR                 4) Dalibor Balgac SR                 
  5 Wisconsin                                           9:34.01    4         
     1) Isaiah Festa SR                 2) Jvontai Hanserd SO                
     3) Dan Murray JR                   4) Josh Spiker SO                    
  6 Minnesota                                           9:35.18    3         
     1) Neil Hanson FR                  2) Adam Steele JR                    
     3) Toby Henkels SR                 4) Martin Robeck JR                  
  7 Kentucky                                            9:37.81    2         
     1) Kris Landers JR                 2) Paul Ciurlys JR                   
     3) Chad Johnson SR                 4) Thomas Morgan SR                  
  8 American                                            9:38.18    1         
     1) Sean Duffy SO                   2) Andrew Ellerhorst SR              
     3) Phil Gaeta FR                   4) Sean O'Brien SR                   
  9 Arkansas                                            9:39.69              
     1) Said Ahmed SO                   2) Robbie Stevens JR                 
     3) James Hatch SO                  4) Mike Taylor SO                    
 10 Notre Dame                                          9:44.05              
     1) Kevin Somok SR                  2) Ryan Postel FR                    
     3) Thomas Chamney FR               4) Eric Morrison SO                  
 11 Texas                                               9:47.64              
     1) John Arnold FR                  2) Nick Johnson FR                   
     3) Ryan Ponsonby SO                4) Kevin Barra SR                    
 12 Eastern Michigan                                    9:48.97              
     1) Jordan Desilets JR              2) Antwon Morton SR                  
     3) Brandon Jiles SR                4) Gavin Thompson JR           


Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.05-2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23-2.26-2.29-then 2cm.                 
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                               
    American:   2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                                 
  Collegiate:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette            
   NCAA Meet:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette            
       Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Adam Shunk                SR North Carolina           2.20m    7-02.50   8   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26                                          
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XPP   XX                                          
  2 Jesse Williams            FR NC State                 2.17m    7-01.50   5.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX                                                    
  2 Shaun Guice               SR Purdue                   2.17m    7-01.50   5.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Kurtiss Dilley            JR Washington State         2.17m    7-01.50   4   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Terrance McDaniel         JR Clemson                  2.13m    6-11.75   3   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Jesse Sims                SO Missouri                 2.13m    6-11.75   1   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Joe Squittieri            JR Florida                  2.13m    6-11.75   1   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Henderson Dottin          JR Texas-El Paso            2.13m    6-11.75   1   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  9 Huguens Jean              SR UMBC                     2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Eric Bergemann            SR Campbell                 2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 11 Kyle Lancaster            FR Kansas State             2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 11 John Hubbard              SO North Carolina           2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 13 Matt Vincent              SR Florida                  2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 14 Aaron Plas                FR Nebraska                 2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17                                                         
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 15 Brent Boettcher           FR Wisconsin                2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
      XXO    O  XXX                                                              
 16 Einar Hjartarson          SO Southern Methodist       2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 16 Kyle Odvody               JR Nebraska                 2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 18 Michael Beasley           SR Texas Tech               2.05m    6-08.75       
     2.05 2.09                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Jason Romero              SO Northridge                  NH                  
     2.05                                                                        
      XXX                                                                     
 -- Jerrick Holmes            JR Northridge                  DQ  (ineligible)   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26                     	 [2.23m, 7-3.75]               
        O   XO  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                         

Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.18 - 5.28 - 5.38 - then 10cm                                     
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                               
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                  
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                            
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                            
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                             
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Brad Walker               JR Washington               5.80m   19-00.25  10   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58 5.68 5.80 5.86                                     
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Eric Eshbach              SR Nebraska                 5.58m   18-03.75   8   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58 5.68                                               
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                               
  3 Trent Powell              SO Brigham Young            5.38m   17-07.75   6   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  4 Giovanni Lanaro           JR Cal State-Fullerton      5.38m   17-07.75   5   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  5 Bobby Most                SO Texas Tech               5.38m   17-07.75   4   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58 5.68 5.80 5.86                                     
       XO  XXO   XO  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP                                     
  6 Rocky Danners             SR Tennessee                5.38m   17-07.75   3   
     5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48                                                         
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                         
  7 John Russell              FR Akron                    5.28m   17-03.75   2   
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                              
      XXO    O  XXX                                                              
  8 Daniel Trosclair          JR LSU                      5.28m   17-03.75   1   
     5.18 5.28 5.38                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
  9 Brian DaChunha            SR Florida                  5.18m   17-00.00       
     5.18 5.28                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 10 David Stephens            JR SC State                 5.18m   17-00.00       
     5.18 5.28                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 10 Kevin Opalka              JR Arizona                  5.18m   17-00.00       
     5.18 5.28                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 10 Hence Williams            SR Purdue                   5.18m   17-00.00       
     5.18 5.28                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Paul Litchfield           JR Idaho State                 NH                  
     5.18                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Paul Condron              JR Florida                     NH                  
     5.18                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Chris Steddum             JR South Carolina              NH                  
     5.18                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Jeremy Kemp               SR Brigham Young               NH                  
     5.18                                                                        
      XXX                                                                 


Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1987   Carl Lewis                                    
  Collegiate:   8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                          
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                           
       Tyson:   8.35m  1/18/2002   Miguel Pate, Alabama                          
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Brian Johnson             SR Southern                 8.28m   27-02.00  10   
      8.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.15m  8.15m                                      
  2 Frank Tolen               JR Nebraska                 8.08m   26-06.25   8   
      7.80m  8.02m  7.54m  FOUL  8.08m  7.96m                                    
  3 Leevan Sands              JR Auburn                   8.04m   26-04.50   6   
      7.72m  7.83m  7.87m  8.04m  FOUL  PASS                                     
  4 Tony Allmond              JR South Carolina           8.04m   26-04.50   5   
      7.83m  7.70m  8.04m  7.49m  7.79m  7.78m                                   
  5 John Moffitt              JR LSU                      7.95m   26-01.00   4   
      7.51m  7.80m  7.94m  7.77m  7.90m  7.95m                                   
  6 Aarik Wilson              SO Indiana                  7.88m   25-10.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.67m  7.88m  7.80m  7.61m                                     
  7 Brian Veal                SO SW Texas St.             7.71m   25-03.50   2   
      7.59m  7.71m  7.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  8 Richard Smith             SR Arkansas                 7.68m   25-02.50   1   
      7.67m  7.49m  7.55m  7.49m  7.68m  7.55m                                   
  9 Ramon Washington          SR Arkansas                 7.64m   25-00.75       
      7.64m  7.57m  7.50m  7.32m  7.40m  7.13m                                   
 10 Mesut Yavas               SR Arkansas State           7.62m   25-00.00       
      7.62m  7.44m  7.61m                                                        
 11 Aundre Edwards            JR Texas Christian          7.59m   24-11.00       
      FOUL  7.59m  7.15m                                                         
 12 Trevell Quinley           SO Arizona State            7.56m   24-09.75       
      7.56m  5.51m  7.54m                                                        
 13 Lejuan Simon              JR LSU                      7.38m   24-02.50       
      7.38m  7.16m  7.22m                                                        
 14 Blair Woodward            SR North Carolina           7.37m   24-02.25       
      7.37m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 15 Shantel Glass             SO Mississippi              7.04m   23-01.25       
      7.04m  5.92m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Jamar Green               SO Purdue                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
	  

Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   17.76m  2/27/1987   MIke Conley                                  
  Collegiate:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                    
   NCAA Meet:   17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist             
       Tyson:   17.23m  3/9/2002    Walter Davis, Louisiana State                
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Allen Simms               SO Southern California     17.26m   56-07.50  10   
      16.34m  16.73m  PASS  16.87m  17.26m  PASS                                 
  2 Aarik Wilson              SO Indiana                 16.99m   55-09.00   8   
      16.64m  16.71m  16.47m  FOUL  16.99m  16.56m                               
  3 John Moffitt              JR LSU                     16.52m   54-02.50   6   
      15.62m  15.85m  16.52m  16.04m  16.36m  16.04m                             
  4 Juilen Kapek              SR Southern California     16.45m   53-11.75   5   
      15.88m  FOUL  16.08m  16.45m  16.41m  FOUL                                 
  5 Jaanus Uudmae             SO Arkansas                16.36m   53-08.25   4   
      16.36m  15.97m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Rafeeq Curry              FR Florida State           16.31m   53-06.25   3   
      15.76m  15.41m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m                                 
  7 Richard Smith             SR Arkansas                16.17m   53-00.75   2   
      15.71m  15.97m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  8 Brandon Evans             SR Texas A&M               16.11m   52-10.25   1   
      FOUL  15.91m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  9 Chavous Nichols           SR Penn State              16.04m   52-07.50       
      15.88m  16.01m  16.04m  15.28m  FOUL  15.68m                               
 10 Frank Tolen               JR Nebraska                16.01m   52-06.50       
      15.98m  15.96m  16.01m                                                     
 11 Traun Smith               SR LSU                     15.56m   51-00.75       
      13.61m  15.28m  15.56m                                                     
 12 Brandal Lawrence          SR Texas Christian         15.42m   50-07.25       
      FOUL  15.42m  15.12m                                                       
 13 Gerardo Carrasco          FR Texas-El Paso           15.09m   49-06.25       
      FOUL  15.09m  FOUL                                                         
 13 Daniel Harris             JR North Carolina          15.09m   49-06.25       
      15.09m  14.75m  FOUL                                                       
 -- Leevan Sands              JR Auburn                     DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                           
 -- Lejuan Simon              JR LSU                        DNS               
 
 

Event 15  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                                 
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                    
   NCAA Meet:   21.36m  3/10/2001   Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist           
       Tyson:   21.36m  3/10/2001   Janus Robberts, Southern Methodist           
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Carl Myerscough           JR Nebraska                21.49m   70-06.25  10   
      20.44m  21.49m  20.35m  FOUL  19.84m  FOUL                                 
  2 Dan Taylor                JR Ohio State              21.33m   69-11.75   8   
      19.61m  21.33m  19.97m  19.40m  19.84m  FOUL                               
  3 Christian Cantwell        SR Missouri                20.64m   67-08.75   6   
      20.64m  20.61m  FOUL  20.32m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4 Dan Ames                  JR UCLA                    19.68m   64-07.00   5   
      17.72m  19.26m  19.68m  19.35m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 Karl Erickson             SO Minnesota               19.40m   63-07.75   4   
      18.15m  19.40m  FOUL  FOUL  19.35m  19.07m                                 
  6 Sean Shields              SO Arizona                 19.27m   63-02.75   3   
      19.27m  18.97m  FOUL  FOUL  19.20m  FOUL                                   
  7 Russ Bell                 SR Missouri                19.25m   63-02.00   2   
      18.00m  19.10m  18.25m  18.22m  FOUL  19.25m                               
  8 Simon Stewart             SR Idaho                   18.86m   61-10.50   1   
      18.86m  18.51m  18.85m  18.35m  FOUL  18.81m                               
  9 Hannes Hopley             SO Southern Methodist      18.83m   61-09.50       
      18.83m  FOUL  18.29m  18.78m  18.16m  18.33m                               
 10 Nedzad Mulabegovic        SO Purdue                  18.73m   61-05.50       
      18.56m  18.47m  18.73m                                                     
 11 Dorian Scott              JR Florida State           18.70m   61-04.25       
      18.70m  FOUL  17.67m                                                       
 12 Steve Manz                JR Michigan State          18.65m   61-02.25       
      17.38m  18.64m  18.65m                                                     
 13 Jeff Chakouian            JR Kentucky                18.58m   60-11.50       
      FOUL  18.58m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Scott Wiegand             SR UCLA                    18.52m   60-09.25       
      18.52m  FOUL  18.40m                                                       
 15 Garrett Johnson           FR Florida State           18.50m   60-08.50       
      18.28m  17.94m  18.50m                                                     
 16 Gabor Mate                SR Auburn                  18.13m   59-05.75       
      17.58m  17.36m  18.13m                                                  


Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                   
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                        
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist        
       Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached                
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Thomas Freeman            SR Manhattan               21.70m   71-02.50  10   
      21.70m  21.31m  FOUL  20.56m  FOUL  21.40m                                 
  2 Drew Loftin               SR Colorado State          21.68m   71-01.50   8   
      20.48m  19.36m  20.54m  FOUL  21.68m  FOUL                                 
  3 Dan Taylor                JR Ohio State              21.00m   68-10.75   6   
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL  20.90m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 Lucais MacKay             JR Georgia                 20.90m   68-07.00   5   
      FOUL  20.44m  20.30m  19.96m  20.71m  20.90m                               
  5 Stacy Andrews             SR Mississippi             20.74m   68-00.50   4   
      20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  6 Dan Ames                  JR UCLA                    20.73m   68-00.25   3   
      20.73m  20.60m  20.41m  FOUL  20.70m  FOUL                                 
  7 Vinny Tortorella          SR Northeastern            20.70m   67-11.00   2   
      19.95m  FOUL  20.70m  FOUL  20.61m  FOUL                                   
  8 Simon Stewart             SR Idaho                   20.68m   67-10.25   1   
      20.68m  20.22m  FOUL  20.17m  20.40m  FOUL                                 
  9 Christian Cantwell        SR Missouri                20.54m   67-04.75       
      FOUL  19.53m  20.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS                                     
 10 Russ Bell                 SR Missouri                20.01m   65-07.75       
      20.01m  15.23m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Janne Vartia              SR Texas-El Paso           19.99m   65-07.00       
      18.88m  19.19m  19.99m                                                     
 12 Nick Welihozkiy           JR Stanford                19.94m   65-05.00       
      19.70m  19.94m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Panagiotis Mavraganis     SR Georgia                 19.87m   65-02.25       
      19.63m  19.52m  19.87m                                                     
 14 Coby Cost                 FR Kansas State            19.85m   65-01.50       
      FOUL  19.85m  19.80m                                                       
 15 Adam Kriz                 SR Oregon                  19.74m   64-09.25       
      19.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Spyridon Jullien          FR Virginia Tech           19.52m   64-00.50       
      14.20m  19.52m  FOUL                                                       
 17 James Rowell              JR NC State                17.40m   57-01.00       
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL                                                        


----------------

Event 17  Women 60 m Dash
=======================================================================      
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California      
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California      
       Tyson:    7.13  3/9/2002    Chandra Sturrup - Angela Williams, N      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.17   10         
  2 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.24    8         
  3 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.26    6         
  4 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.29    5         
  5 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.30    4         
  6 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.30    3         
  7 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.35    2         
  8 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.44    1         
  

  Event 17  Women 60 m Dash
================================================================             
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal             
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern Cal             
       Tyson:    7.13  3/9/2002    Chandra Sturrup - Angela Will             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.15Q             
  2 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.23q             
  3 Monica Twum               SR Texas Christian           7.33              
  4 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State                7.37              
  5 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                  7.40              
  6 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                    7.47              
  7 Seynabou Ndiaye           SR Arizona                   7.53              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.24Q             
  2 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.25q             
  3 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.29q             
  4 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.30q             
  5 Aleah Williams            SR Texas                     7.33              
  6 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                   7.42              
  7 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina            7.43              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.22Q             
  2 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.23q             
  3 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   7.34              
  4 Timicka Clarke            SR Auburn                    7.39              
  5 Toyin Olupona             SO Tennessee                 7.39              
  6 Monique Hall              JR LSU                       7.42              
  7 Chequetta Bearfield       SR Illinois                  7.45              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                       7.15Q  1          
  2 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                     7.22Q  3          
  3 Monique Tubbs             SR Jacksonville              7.24Q  2          
  4 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina            7.23q  1          
  5 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                    7.23q  3          
  6 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                   7.25q  2          
  7 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       7.29q  2          
  8 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                  7.30q  2          
  9 Aleah Williams            SR Texas                     7.33   2          
 10 Monica Twum               SR Texas Christian           7.33   1          
 11 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   7.34   3          
 12 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State                7.37   1          
 13 Timicka Clarke            SR Auburn                    7.39   3          
 14 Toyin Olupona             SO Tennessee                 7.39   3          
 15 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                  7.40   1          
 16 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                   7.42   2          
 17 Monique Hall              JR LSU                       7.42   3          
 18 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina            7.43   2          
 19 Chequetta Bearfield       SR Illinois                  7.45   3          
 20 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                    7.47   1          
 21 Seynabou Ndiaye           SR Arizona                   7.53   1       
  
Event 18  Women 200 m Dash
=======================================================================      
 Final:  Slow section first                                                  
    American:   22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                             
  Collegiate:   22.79  2/7/1982    Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Meet:   22.82  3/8/2002    Muna Lee, Louisiana State                 
       Tyson:   22.63  2/14/2003   Veronica Campbell, Barton CC              
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina           23.03    5         
  2 Stephanie Durst           JR LSU                      23.18    3         
  3 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina           23.21    2         
  4 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                 23.53    1         
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                      22.61   10         
  2 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    22.90    8         
  3 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                  22.99    6         
  4 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           23.12    4         
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Final                                                                        
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                      22.61   2  10      
  2 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    22.90   2   8      
  3 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                  22.99   2   6      
  4 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina           23.03   1   5      
  5 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           23.12   2   4      
  6 Stephanie Durst           JR LSU                      23.18   1   3      
  7 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina           23.21   1   2      
  8 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                 23.53   1   1   

  
Event 18  Women 200 m Dash
================================================================             
 Final:  Slow section first                                                  
    American:   22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                             
  Collegiate:   22.79  2/7/1982    Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Meet:   22.82  3/8/2002    Muna Lee, Louisiana State                 
       Tyson:   22.63  2/14/2003   Veronica Campbell, Barton CC              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                  23.05q             
  2 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                 23.16q             
  3 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                  23.38              
  4 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                   23.96              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                      22.49q             
  2 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           23.06q             
  3 Stephanie Durst           JR LSU                      23.31q             
  4 Rosemary Okafor           JR M. Tenn. St.             23.64              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina           23.22q             
  2 Dee Dee Trotter           SO Tennessee                23.42              
  3 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    23.58              
  4 Monique Hall              JR LSU                      24.41              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    22.80q             
  2 Monique Henderson         SO UCLA                     23.56              
  3 Donita Harmon             FR Texas Christian          23.73              
  4 Vronique Wilson           SR FL Intn'l                23.76              
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina           23.25q             
  2 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State               23.38              
  3 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           23.55              
  4 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                    24.11              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Muna Lee                  JR LSU                      22.49q  2          
  2 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    22.80q  4          
  3 Rachelle Boone            SR Indiana                  23.05q  1          
  4 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           23.06q  2          
  5 Laverne Jones             JR Oklahoma                 23.16q  1          
  6 Aleen Bailey              SR South Carolina           23.22q  3          
  7 Erica Whipple             SO South Carolina           23.25q  5          
  8 Stephanie Durst           JR LSU                      23.31q  2          
  9 Consuella Moore           JR Penn State               23.38   5          
 10 Illia Miles               JE Georgia                  23.38   1          
 11 Dee Dee Trotter           SO Tennessee                23.42   3          
 12 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           23.55   5          
 13 Monique Henderson         SO UCLA                     23.56   4          
 14 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    23.58   3          
 15 Rosemary Okafor           JR M. Tenn. St.             23.64   2          
 16 Donita Harmon             FR Texas Christian          23.73   4          
 17 Vronique Wilson           SR FL Intn'l                23.76   4          
 18 Lakadron Ivery            SO Baylor                   23.96   1          
 19 Lauryn Williams           SO Miami                    24.11   5          
 20 Monique Hall              JR LSU                      24.41   3         
  

  
Event 19  Women 400 m Dash
=======================================================================      
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                 
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                               
  Collegiate:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                    
   NCAA Meet:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                    
       Tyson:   51.94  2/14/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 LeShinda Demus            SO South Carolina           51.79   10         
  2 Marsha Dawkins            JR Oral Roberts             52.26    5         
 -- Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                       DQ              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Nadia Davy                JR LSU                      52.06    6         
  2 Faith Rein                SR Florida                  52.57    3         
  3 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    52.88    2         
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    51.87    8         
  2 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           52.32    4         
  3 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           53.03    1         
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                   Final  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Final                                                                        
  1 LeShinda Demus            SO South Carolina           51.79   1  10      
  2 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    51.87   3   8      
  3 Nadia Davy                JR LSU                      52.06   2   6      
  4 Marsha Dawkins            JR Oral Roberts             52.26   1   5      
  5 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           52.32   3   4      
  6 Faith Rein                SR Florida                  52.57   2   3      
  7 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    52.88   2   2      
  8 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           53.03   3   1      
 -- Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                       DQ   1     


Event 19  Women 400 m Dash
================================================================             
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                 
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                               
  Collegiate:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                    
   NCAA Meet:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                    
       Tyson:   51.94  2/14/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    52.00q             
  2 Faith Rein                SR Florida                  52.41q             
  3 Novlene Williams          JR Florida                  52.81              
  4 Saraque Whittaker         SR Miami                    53.69              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           51.92q             
  2 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                    52.91              
  3 Hazel-Ann Regis           SO LSU                      53.35              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           52.18q             
  2 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    52.19q             
  3 Keasha Downer             SR Texas                    52.94              
  4 Sophia Smellie            SR Seton Hall               53.45              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Nadia Davy                JR LSU                      52.31q             
  2 Marsha Dawkins            JR Oral Roberts             52.66q             
  3 LeShinda Demus            SO South Carolina           52.73q             
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Allison Beckford          SR Rice                     52.81              
  2 Charlette Greggs          FR Miami                    52.94              
  3 Jessica Fox               SO Wyoming                  53.48              
  4 Tonette Dyer              JR San Diego State          56.02              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Miki Barber               SR South Carolina           51.92q  2          
  2 Sanya Richards            FR Texas                    52.00q  1          
  3 Demetria Washington       SR South Carolina           52.18q  3          
  4 Moushaumi Robinson        SR Texas                    52.19q  3          
  5 Nadia Davy                JR LSU                      52.31q  4          
  6 Faith Rein                SR Florida                  52.41q  1          
  7 Marsha Dawkins            JR Oral Roberts             52.66q  4          
  8 LeShinda Demus            SO South Carolina           52.73q  4          
  9 Novlene Williams          JR Florida                  52.81   1          
 10 Allison Beckford          SR Rice                     52.81   5          
 11 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                    52.91   2  (advanced to final)        
 12 Charlette Greggs          FR Miami                    52.94   5          
 13 Keasha Downer             SR Texas                    52.94   3          
 14 Hazel-Ann Regis           SO LSU                      53.35   2          
 15 Sophia Smellie            SR Seton Hall               53.45   3          
 16 Jessica Fox               SO Wyoming                  53.48   5          
 17 Saraque Whittaker         SR Miami                    53.69   1          
 18 Tonette Dyer              JR San Diego State          56.02   5         


Event 20  Women 800 m Run
=======================================================================      
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) - 8                             
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                            
  Collegiate:   2:01.65  2/12/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                   
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                    
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                  
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Lena Nilsson              JR UCLA                   2:05.13   10         
  2 Nicole Cook               SO Tennessee              2:05.19    8         
  3 Marian Burnett            SR LSU                    2:06.43    6         
  4 Alice Schmidt             JR North Carolina         2:07.31    5         
  5 Beata Rudzinska           SO Akron                  2:07.42    4         
  6 Maggie Vessey             SO Cal Poly-SLO           2:08.16    3         
  7 Kristina Bratton          JR Florida                2:09.19    2         
  8 Tiffany Burgess           JR UCLA                   2:09.51    1       
 

Event 20  Women 800 m Run
================================================================             
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) - 8                             
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                            
  Collegiate:   2:01.65  2/12/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                   
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                    
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Kristina Bratton          JR Florida                2:08.48Q             
  2 Nicole Cook               SO Tennessee              2:08.57Q             
  3 Lena Nilsson              JR UCLA                   2:08.59q             
  4 Kenia Sinclair            SR Seton Hall             2:08.68              
  5 Beth Heimann              SO Kentucky               2:09.01              
  6 Becky Lyne                JR Butler                 2:10.05    
  7 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SO LSU                    2:10.68              
  8 Kori Hamilton             JR Georgetown             2:10.84              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Marian Burnett            SR LSU                    2:05.35Q             
  2 Tiffany Burgess           JR UCLA                   2:05.56Q             
  3 Alice Schmidt             JR North Carolina         2:06.65q             
  4 Beata Rudzinska           SO Akron                  2:07.10q             
  5 Maggie Vessey             SO Cal Poly-SLO           2:07.51q             
  6 Rachel Sturtz             SR Michigan               2:08.86              
  7 Katie Poindexter          SR Texas-San Antonio      2:11.31              
  8 Nikeya Green              JR Wake Forest            2:16.28                        
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Marian Burnett            SR LSU                    2:05.35Q  2          
  2 Kristina Bratton          JR Florida                2:08.48Q  1          
  3 Tiffany Burgess           JR UCLA                   2:05.56Q  2          
  4 Nicole Cook               SO Tennessee              2:08.57Q  1          
  5 Alice Schmidt             JR North Carolina         2:06.65q  2          
  6 Beata Rudzinska           SO Akron                  2:07.10q  2          
  7 Maggie Vessey             SO Cal Poly-SLO           2:07.51q  2          
  8 Lena Nilsson              JR UCLA                   2:08.59q  1          
  9 Kenia Sinclair            SR Seton Hall             2:08.68   1          
 10 Rachel Sturtz             SR Michigan               2:08.86   2          
 11 Beth Heimann              SO Kentucky               2:09.01   1          
 12 Becky Lyne                JR Butler                 2:10.05   1          
 13 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SO LSU                    2:10.68   1          
 14 Kori Hamilton             JR Georgetown             2:10.84   1          
 15 Katie Poindexter          SR Texas-San Antonio      2:11.31   2          
 16 Nikeya Green              JR Wake Forest            2:16.28   2      
 

Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================      
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (6,4)  - 10                           
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                             
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                  
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                   
       Tyson:   4:33.87  2/2/2002    Regina Jacobs, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Johanna Nilsson           FR Northern Arizona       4:32.49   10         
  2 Tiffany McWilliams        SO Mississippi State      4:36.51    8         
  3 Christin Wurth            SR Arkansas               4:41.73    6         
  4 Roisin McGettigan         SR Providence             4:42.06    5         
  5 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas               4:42.89    4         
  6 Jaime Cottle              SR Brigham Young          4:43.40    3         
  7 Lauren King               SO Notre Dame             4:43.89    2         
  8 Malindi Elmore            SR Stanford               4:45.42    1         
  9 Courtney Inman            SR Washington             4:48.03              
 10 Erica Sigmont             SO Arkansas               4:51.64              
	  

Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================             
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (6,4)  - 10                           
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                             
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                  
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                   
       Tyson:   4:33.87  2/2/2002    Regina Jacobs, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Johanna Nilsson           FR Northern Arizona       4:38.44Q             
  2 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas               4:40.03Q             
  3 Christin Wurth            SR Arkansas               4:40.54Q             
  4 Lauren King               SO Notre Dame             4:42.69q             
  5 Jaime Cottle              SR Brigham Young          4:43.75q             
  6 Treniere Clement          JR Georgetown             4:44.60              
  7 Erin Donohue              SO North Carolina         4:45.08              
  8 Deirdre Byrne             SO Providence             4:46.41              
  9 Hilary Edmondson          SO Wisconsin              4:47.31              
 10 Shannon Rowbury           FR Duke                   4:56.19              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Tiffany McWilliams        SO Mississippi State      4:38.11Q             
  2 Roisin McGettigan         SR Providence             4:42.49Q             
  3 Malindi Elmore            SR Stanford               4:42.67Q             
  4 Courtney Inman            SR Washington             4:42.76q             
  5 Erica Sigmont             SO Arkansas               4:44.36q             
  6 Ann Somerville            SR Michigan State         4:47.54              
  7 Katie Yemm                SR Colorado State         4:47.79              
  8 Ioana Parusheva           SO Villanova              4:48.30              
  9 Marina Muncan             FR Villanova              4:50.10              
 -- Erin Sims                 SR Texas                      DNF              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tiffany McWilliams        SO Mississippi State      4:38.11Q             
  2 Johanna Nilsson           FR Northern Arizona       4:38.44Q             
  3 Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas               4:40.03Q             
  4 Roisin McGettigan         SR Providence             4:42.49Q             
  5 Christin Wurth            SR Arkansas               4:40.54Q             
  6 Malindi Elmore            SR Stanford               4:42.67Q             
  7 Lauren King               SO Notre Dame             4:42.69q             
  8 Courtney Inman            SR Washington             4:42.76q             
  9 Jaime Cottle              SR Brigham Young          4:43.75q             
 10 Erica Sigmont             SO Arkansas               4:44.36q             
 11 Treniere Clement          JR Georgetown             4:44.60              
 12 Erin Donohue              SO North Carolina         4:45.08              
 13 Deirdre Byrne             SO Providence             4:46.41              
 14 Hilary Edmondson          SO Wisconsin              4:47.31              
 15 Ann Somerville            SR Michigan State         4:47.54              
 16 Katie Yemm                SR Colorado State         4:47.79              
 17 Ioana Parusheva           SO Villanova              4:48.30              
 18 Marina Muncan             FR Villanova              4:50.10              
 19 Shannon Rowbury           FR Duke                   4:56.19              
 -- Erin Sims                 SR Texas                      DNF            
	  
	  
Event 22  Women 3000 m Run
=======================================================================      
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12, 5)                
    American:   8:39.14  3/7/1999    Regina Jacobs                           
  Collegiate:   8:53.54  2/27/1983   PattiSue Plumer, Stanford               
   NCAA Meet:   8:54.98  3/15/1986   Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin             
       Tyson:   9:07.45  3/9/2002    Lauren Fleshman, Stanford               
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Shalane Flanagan          JR North Carolina         9:01.05   10         
  2 Lauren Fleshman           SR Stanford               9:01.58    8         
  3 Sara Gorton               JR Colorado               9:07.16    6         
  4 Megan Metcalfe            JR West Virginia          9:10.35    5         
  5 Michaela Mannova          JR Brigham Young          9:11.61    4         
  6 Amy Mortimer              SR Kansas State           9:15.08    3         
  7 Lisa Aguilera             SR Arizona State          9:18.80    2         
  8 Alicia Craig              FR Stanford               9:19.51    1         
  9 Molly Huddle              FR Notre Dame             9:20.30              
 10 Julie Spolidoro           JR Boston College         9:22.47              
 11 Mary Cullen               SO Providence             9:26.16              
 12 Julie Culley              SR Rutgers                9:26.50              
 13 Lena Nilsson              JR UCLA                   9:30.73              
 14 Ann Somerville            SR Michigan State         9:43.72              
 15 Malindi Elmore            SR Stanford               9:43.76              
 16 Christin Wurth            SR Arkansas               9:52.14              
 -- Londa Bevins              SR Arkansas                   DNF              



Event 23  Women 5000 m Run
=======================================================================      
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)                
    American:   15:07.33  2/2/2001    Maria Runyan                           
  Collegiate:   15:17.28  1/25/1991   Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova            
   NCAA Meet:   15:39.75  3/7/1997    Amy Skieresz, Arizona                  
       Tyson:   15:46.89  3/10/2000   Amy Yoder Begley, Arkansas             
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Sara Gorton               JR Colorado              15:39.25              
  2 Kate O'Neill              SR Yale                  15:40.88              
  3 Alicia Craig              FR Stanford              15:43.04              
  4 Lauren Fleshman           SR Stanford              15:47.36              
  5 Laura O'Neill             SR Yale                  15:57.64              
  6 Kristin Price             JR NC State              16:03.13              
  7 Annie Bersagel            SO Wake Forest           16:08.77              
  8 Alison Henderson          JR William & Mary        16:09.65              
  9 Natalie Florence          JR Colorado              16:10.99              
 10 Jill Miller               SO Wake Forest           16:11.03              
 11 Julie Spolidoro           JR Boston College        16:15.00              
 12 Everlyne Lagat            JR Toledo                16:20.77              
 13 Lindsey Thomsen           SR Brigham Young         16:26.10              
 14 Debbie Thornhill          SR Baylor                16:26.36              
 15 Katie Martin              SR Brigham Young         16:37.33              
 16 Jamie Krzyminski          SO Michigan State        16:40.37       

 
Event 24  Women 60 m Hurdles
=======================================================================      
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                               
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final    (FRIDAY)                                                                    
  1 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       8.00   10         
  2 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   8.01    8         
  3 Perdita Felicien          JR Illinois                  8.04    6         
  4 Sharianne Lawson          SR Miami                     8.13    5         
  5 Nichole Denby             JR Texas                     8.15    4         
  6 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                     8.16    3         
  7 Sheena Johnson            JR UCLA                      8.18    2         
  8 Angela Whyte              SR Idaho                     8.18    1    
 

Event 24  Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================             
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                               
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Perdita Felicien          JR Illinois                  8.11Q             
  2 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                     8.17q             
  3 Andrea Bliss              JR Florida                   8.20              
  4 Molly Logan               SR Ohio State                8.32              
  5 Kim Jones                 SR Florida State             8.35              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Sharianne Lawson          SR Miami                     8.12Q             
  2 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       8.16q             
  3 Angela Whyte              SR Idaho                     8.18q             
  4 Sani Roseby               JR UCLA                      8.32              
  5 Shelly-Ann Brown          SR Nebraska                  8.34              
  6 Tiffany Ross              SO South Carolina            8.38              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   8.14Q             
  2 Nichole Denby             JR Texas                     8.17q             
  3 Sheena Johnson            JR UCLA                      8.17q             
  4 Seneca Holmes             JR Arizona State             8.25              
  5 RaNyshia LeBlanc          SO LSU                       8.26              
  6 Ashlee Williams           FR Texas                     8.32              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Perdita Felicien          JR Illinois                  8.11Q  1          
  2 Sharianne Lawson          SR Miami                     8.12Q  2          
  3 Danielle Carruthers       SR Indiana                   8.14Q  3          
  4 Lolo Jones                JR LSU                       8.16q  2          
  5 Nichole Denby             JR Texas                     8.17q  3          
  6 Sheena Johnson            JR UCLA                      8.17q  3          
  7 Raasin McIntosh           JR Texas                     8.17q  1          
  8 Angela Whyte              SR Idaho                     8.18q  2          
  9 Andrea Bliss              JR Florida                   8.20   1          
 10 Seneca Holmes             JR Arizona State             8.25   3          
 11 RaNyshia LeBlanc          SO LSU                       8.26   3          
 12 Ashlee Williams           FR Texas                     8.32   3          
 13 Sani Roseby               JR UCLA                      8.32   2          
 14 Molly Logan               SR Ohio State                8.32   1          
 15 Shelly-Ann Brown          SR Nebraska                  8.34   2          
 16 Kim Jones                 SR Florida State             8.35   1          
 17 Tiffany Ross              SO South Carolina            8.38   2    
 

Event 25  Women 4x400 m Relay
=======================================================================         
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.  Slow section first.                   
    American:   3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:30.08  3/10/2001   South Carolina                             
   NCAA Meet:   3:30.08  3/10/2001   South Carolina                             
       Tyson:   3:30.08  3/10/2001   South Carolina                             
==========================================================================      
    School                                                Final  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Final                                                                           
  1 Texas                                               3:27.66   3  10         
     1) Keasha Downer SR                2) Raasin McIntosh JR                   
     3) Moushaumi Robinson SR           4) Sanya Richards FR                    
  2 South Carolina                                      3:28.25   3   8         
     1) Tiffany Ross SO                 2) Miki Barber SR                       
     3) Demetria Washington SR          4) LeShinda Demus SO                    
  3 LSU                                                 3:32.16   3   6         
     1) Nadia Davy JR                   2) Stephanie Durst JR                   
     3) Monique Hall JR                 4) Hazel-Ann Regis SO                   
  4 UCLA                                                3:33.24   2   5         
     1) Adia McKinnon SO                2) Sheena Johnson JR                    
     3) Sani Roseby JR                  4) Monique Henderson SO                 
  5 Miami                                               3:33.37   3   4         
     1) Dominique Darden FR             2) Jamillah Wade SR                     
     3) Kitoya Carter JR                4) Charlette Greggs FR                  
  6 Florida                                             3:34.05   2   3         
     1) Novlene Williams JR             2) Shavonda Benjamin JR                 
     3) Kristina Bratton JR             4) Faith Rein SR                        
  7 Washington State                                    3:35.49   1   2         
     1) Tiffany Giles SR                2) Monique Jessie JR                    
     3) Angelita Green JR               4) Ellannee Richardson SR               
  8 North Carolina                                      3:37.14   2   1         
     1) Tiffany Flomo JR                2) Kameese Wright JR                    
     3) Jennifer Nelms SO               4) Anissa Gainey JR                     
  9 Notre Dame                                          3:38.28   2             
     1) Tiffany Gunn SO                 2) Kristen Dodd JR                      
     3) Ayesha Boyd JR                  4) Kymia Love SR                        
 10 Houston                                             3:39.21   1             
     1) Ebonie Floyd FR                 2) Lauren Smith SR                      
     3) Renee Clark FR                  4) Courtnie Ratliff SR                  
 11 Texas-El Paso                                       3:40.44   1             
     1) Lucy Ann Richards SR            2) Jose van derVeen SR                  
     3) Laura Cabrales SR               4) Olatunde Okusanya FR                 
 12 Seton Hall                                          3:46.26   1             
     1) Danielle Bailey SO              2) Mia Campo SR                         
     3) Katrina Sye JR                  4) Leah Grant SR                         

 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================      
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9, 5)                 
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m                                    
    American:   10:59.76  3/8/2002    Univ. of North Carolina                
  Collegiate:   10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova                              
   NCAA Meet:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                   
       Tyson:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                   
    School                                                Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 North Carolina                                     11:00.20   10         
     1) Erin Donohue SO                 2) Anissa Gainey JR                  
     3) Alice Schmidt JR                4) Shalane Flanagan JR               
  2 Brigham Young                                      11:06.81    8         
     1) Kassi Anderson FR               2) Jennifer Rockwell SO              
     3) Aneta Lemeisz JR                4) Michaela Mannova JR               
  3 Georgetown                                         11:10.95    6         
     1) Treniere Clement JR             2) Monica Hargrove JR                
     3) Kori Hamilton JR                4) Erin Sicher SR                    
  4 West Virginia                                      11:11.98    5         
     1) Jennifer Kemp SO                2) Pam Richardson SO                 
     3) Aileen Smith SR                 4) Megan Metcalfe JR                 
  5 Arkansas                                           11:13.00    4         
     1) Londa Bevins SR                 2) Angel Heath SR                    
     3) Dawnyell Fletcher JR            4) Erica Sigmont SO                  
  6 Stanford                                           11:13.26    3         
     1) Malindi Elmore SR               2) Christine Moschella SO            
     3) Katie Hotchkiss JR              4) Jeane Goff FR                     
  7 Wisconsin                                          11:14.56    2         
     1) Hilary Edmondson SO             2) Andrea Geurtsen SR                
     3) Tara Halls FR                   4) Bethany Brewster SR               
  8 Auburn                                             11:15.62    1         
     1) Sarah Reese JR                  2) Lisa Miller FR                    
     3) Caitlin Reese JR                4) Spring Dawson JR                  
  9 Villanova                                          11:18.06              
     1) Rebecca Mitchell JR             2) Melanie Rhoden JR                 
     3) Ioana Parusheva SO              4) Marina Muncan FR                  
 10 Michigan                                           11:19.61              
     1) Katie Erdman FR                 2) Vera Simms JR                     
     3) Rachel Sturtz SR                4) Lindsey Gallo SO                  
 11 Kansas State                                       11:25.88              
     1) Lysaira Roman-Del Valle SO      2) Ashley Stevens FR                 
     3) Nicole Grose SR                 4) Amy Mortimer SR                   
 12 Yale                                               11:27.28              
     1) Rebecca Hunter JR               2) Anika Kreider SR                  
     3) Rebecca Dickens JR              4) Kate O'Neill SR                   
 13 Providence                                         11:39.44              
     1) Fiona Crombie SO                2) Emer O'Shea SR                    
     3) Deirdre Byrne SO                4) Heather Cappello SR               
 14 Mississippi State                                  11:46.26              
     1) Jennifer McPherson FR           2) Nicole Dunn JR                    
     3) Zita Magloire FR                4) Tiffany McWilliams SO            


Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.85 then 2 cm                        
 5-Alive Jumping format until 8 or fewer remaining                               
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                                  
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy         
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                               
       Tyson:   1.94m  3/11/2000   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                         
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Nevena Lendel             SR Southern Methodist       1.89m    6-02.25  10   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87 1.89 1.91                                     
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                     
  2 Alexandra Church          FR Kent State               1.87m    6-01.50   8   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87 1.89                                          
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Gina Rickert              SR Iowa State               1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87 1.89                                          
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  4 Whitney Evans             SR Washington State         1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.87                                               
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                               
  5 Becky Collins             SR SW Texas St.             1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  6 Morgan High               JR Kansas State             1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  7 Marisa Uzoaru             SR Florida A&M              1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85                                                    
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  8 Jessica Johnson           SR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  9 Janet Crawford            SR Kentucky                 1.80m    5-10.75       
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Chaunte Howard            FR Georgia Tech             1.80m    5-10.75       
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                         
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
 11 Deirdre Mullen            JR Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75       
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83                                                         
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 12 Jackie Bozin              JR Central Michigan         1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 13 Stephanie Linz            FR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 14 Krystle Moss              SO Florida                  1.76m    5-09.25       
     1.72 1.76 1.80                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 15 Schquay Brignac           SO Northridge               1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 Janelle Wright            SO Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 16 Jacqueline Canton         SR Northwestern State       1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.72 1.76                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Hyleas Fountain           JR Georgia                     NH                  
     1.72                                                                        
      XXX                                                                      
	  
	  
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.80 - 3.95 - 4.05 - 4.15  then 10 cm                              
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or fewer                                         
    American:   4.78m  3/2/2003    Stacy Dragila                                 
  Collegiate:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                           
   NCAA Meet:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                           
       Tyson:   4.55m  2/15/2003   Stacy Dragila, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Lacy Janson               SO Florida State            4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.54                                     
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                     
  2 Becky Holliday            SR Oregon                   4.35m   14-03.25   8   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45                                          
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  3 April Steiner             SR Arkansas                 4.35m   14-03.25   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45                                          
      PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
  4 Niki McEwen               SR Oregon                   4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  5 Fanni Juhasz              SO Georgia                  4.15m   13-07.25   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Amy Linnen                JR Arizona                  4.15m   13-07.25   2.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45                                          
      PPP    O  XPP   XO  PPP  XXP    X                                          
  6 Jennifer Bennett          JR Missouri                 4.15m   13-07.25   2.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  8 Jennifer Culp             JR Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50   0.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Stacie Manuel             FR Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50   0.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 10 Kirsten Riley             JR Oregon                   4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 11 Chelsea Johnson           FR UCLA                     4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 12 Bridgid Isworth           SO New Mexico               3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
      PPP    O  XXX                                                              
 12 Kate Soma                 SO Washington               3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 14 Christi Lehman            SO Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 15 Kira Sims                 JR Akron                    3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 16 Jessica Graff             FR Georgia Tech             3.80m   12-05.50       
     3.80 3.95                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 17 Jamie Kolar               SO UCLA                     3.80m   12-05.50       
     3.80 3.95                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                


Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                          
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   6.73m  3/11/1994   Daphnie Saunders, Louisiana State             
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                       
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                   6.81m   22-04.25  10   
      6.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                        
  2 Rose Richmond             SR Indiana                  6.45m   21-02.00   8   
      FOUL  6.19m  6.09m  6.28m  6.45m  6.35m                                    
  3 Antoinette Wilks          SR South Carolina           6.39m   20-11.75   6   
      6.25m  6.15m  6.25m  6.39m  6.20m  6.34m                                   
  4 Ineta Radevica            JR Nebraska                 6.37m   20-10.75   5   
      5.97m  6.26m  6.37m  6.23m  FOUL  6.37m                                    
  5 Chi-Chi Aduba             JR Penn State               6.30m   20-08.00   4   
      5.47m  5.97m  6.30m  6.01m  6.19m  6.21m                                   
  6 Tameisha King             SR Notre Dame               6.25m   20-06.25   3   
      6.25m  5.61m  6.11m  6.08m  6.08m  6.16m                                   
  7 Stephanie Sowell          JR Northwestern State       6.25m   20-06.25   2   
      5.86m  6.14m  6.25m  5.97m  FOUL  6.14m                                    
  8 Patricia Soman            SR Ball State               6.22m   20-05.00   1   
      6.01m  6.14m  6.22m  FOUL  6.15m  5.77m                                    
  9 Gina Harris               SR Miami                    6.15m   20-02.25       
      5.77m  6.00m  6.11m  5.87m  6.12m  6.15m                                   
 10 Kiamesha Otey             SR Virginia                 6.05m   19-10.25       
      6.05m  5.88m  5.83m                                                        
 11 Vesna Kostic              SR Nebraska                 6.01m   19-08.75       
      6.01m  FOUL  6.00m                                                         
 12 LaVada Hill               JR Southern Methodist       5.98m   19-07.50       
      5.98m  FOUL  5.95m                                                         
 13 Hyleas Fountain           JR Georgia                  5.91m   19-04.75       
      FOUL  5.78m  5.91m                                                         
 14 Krysha Bayley             SO Georgia                  5.81m   19-00.75       
      5.41m  5.81m  5.58m                                                        
 15 Angel Heath               SR Arkansas                 5.73m   18-09.75       
      FOUL  5.73m  5.61m                                                         
 16 Nikki Hughes              SR Brigham Young            5.57m   18-03.25       
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
	   
	
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                                
  Collegiate:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                 
   NCAA Meet:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                 
       Tyson:   14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State              
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Elva Goulbourne           SR Auburn                  13.78m   45-02.50  10   
      13.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  13.60m                                     
  2 Nicole Toney              JR LSU                     13.77m   45-02.25   8   
      13.52m  13.77m  13.64m  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  3 Krisztina Kovesi          SR Nebraska                13.44m   44-01.25   6   
      13.29m  13.37m  13.01m  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL                                 
  4 Chi-Chi Aduba             JR Penn State              13.38m   43-10.75   5   
      FOUL  13.38m  13.10m  12.85m  13.09m  13.06m                               
  5 Ineta Radevica            JR Nebraska                13.37m   43-10.50   4   
      13.37m  13.22m  13.21m  FOUL  13.35m  13.19m                               
  6 Shani Marks               SR Minnesota               13.36m   43-10.00   3   
      13.14m  12.97m  13.02m  13.02m  FOUL  13.36m                               
  7 Simidele Adeagbo          SR Kentucky                13.31m   43-08.00   2   
      13.31m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  13.22m  13.13m                                 
  8 Patricia Soman            SR Ball State              13.20m   43-03.75   1   
      13.20m  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL                                   
  9 Zivile Pukstiene          SR Southern Methodist      13.13m   43-01.00       
      12.85m  13.04m  13.13m  FOUL  12.87m  12.92m                               
 10 Chaytan Hill              SO Kansas State            13.12m   43-00.50       
      12.56m  11.40m  13.12m                                                     
 11 Stephanie Sowell          JR Northwestern State      13.04m   42-09.50       
      13.04m  FOUL  12.97m                                                       
 12 Melanie Carter            JR Pittsburgh              12.81m   42-00.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m                                                         
 13 Hyleas Fountain           JR Georgia                 12.78m   41-11.25       
      12.58m  12.78m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Nicole Whitman            SR Illinois                12.75m   41-10.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.75m                                                         
 15 Ronda White               JR Appalachian State       12.19m   40-00.00       
      12.19m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Ychlindria Spears         FR Texas                   11.95m   39-02.50       
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL                                                       	

	  
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                                 
  Collegiate:   18.83m  2/28/1988   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
   NCAA Meet:   18.42m  3/14/1998   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
       Tyson:   18.41m  2/12/2000   Connie Price-Smith, Unatt.                   
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Laura Gerraughty          FR North Carolina          18.06m   59-03.00  10   
      17.28m  18.06m  16.95m  16.75m  17.48m  17.98m                             
  2 Jillian Camarena          JR Stanford                17.44m   57-02.75   8   
      FOUL  16.72m  16.49m  FOUL  16.83m  17.44m                                 
  3 Stephanie Brown           SR Cal Poly-SLO            17.28m   56-08.50   6   
      16.51m  17.28m  FOUL  15.69m  17.12m  16.02m                               
  4 April Phillips            SR Michigan                16.76m   55-00.00   5   
      15.78m  16.09m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m                                 
  5 Kim Barrett               SO Florida                 16.62m   54-06.50   4   
      FOUL  16.62m  15.41m  14.89m  14.57m  15.53m                               
  6 Becky Breisch             SO Nebraska                16.56m   54-04.00   3   
      15.59m  13.10m  16.26m  FOUL  16.49m  16.56m                               
  7 Karen Freberg             SO Florida                 16.56m   54-04.00   2   
      16.56m  16.10m  15.90m  16.33m  FOUL  16.38m                               
  8 Janae Strickland          JR Missouri                16.41m   53-10.25   1   
      15.77m  FOUL  16.41m  15.76m  14.22m  15.80m                               
  9 Loree Smith               JR Colorado State          16.21m   53-02.25       
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
 10 Leann Boerema             SR Nebraska                16.11m   52-10.25       
      16.05m  16.11m  15.30m                                                     
 11 Jessica Cosby             SO UCLA                    16.07m   52-08.75       
      15.31m  16.04m  16.07m                                                     
 12 Rebekah Green             JR Kansas State            15.86m   52-00.50       
      15.86m  15.69m  15.60m                                                     
 13 Nicole Kendrick           SO South Carolina          15.79m   51-09.75       
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Hannah Metzler            SR Colorado State          15.45m   50-08.25       
      FOUL  15.45m  FOUL                                                         
 15 Zara Northover            FR Northeastern            15.27m   50-01.25       
      13.29m  15.27m  14.78m                                                     
 16 Johvonne Hernandez        SO Syracuse                15.23m   49-11.75       
      15.23m  FOUL  15.14m                                                       
 17 Krista Keir               SR Ohio State              15.20m   49-10.50       
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL                                                     	  
	  
	
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
    American:   23.60m  3/4/2000    Dawn Ellerbe                                 
  Collegiate:   22.50m  3/8/2002    Jamine Moton, Clemson                        
   NCAA Meet:   22.50m  3/8/2002    Jamine Moton, Clemson                        
       Tyson:   22.66m  2/9/2001    Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC                           
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 Erin Gilreath             SR Florida                 22.04m   72-03.75  10   
      20.45m  21.41m  21.12m  FOUL  21.07m  22.04m                               
  2 Jukina Dickerson          JR Florida                 20.69m   67-10.75   8   
      20.69m  FOUL  20.02m  20.40m  FOUL  20.27m                                 
  3 Cari Soong                JR UCLA                    20.54m   67-04.75   6   
      19.87m  FOUL  FOUL  20.30m  20.02m  20.54m                                 
  4 LaQuanda Cotten           JR Florida                 20.40m   66-11.25   5   
      19.68m  20.10m  FOUL  20.40m  19.89m  FOUL                                 
  5 Kim Barrett               SO Florida                 20.38m   66-10.50   4   
      19.40m  19.36m  20.05m  19.81m  20.38m  19.83m                             
  6 Merilyn Brown             JR Florida                 20.16m   66-01.75   3   
      19.11m  20.16m  20.07m  FOUL  19.81m  20.07m                               
  7 Laura Gerraughty          FR North Carolina          19.67m   64-06.50   2   
      19.37m  19.38m  19.67m  19.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  8 Loree Smith               JR Colorado State          19.38m   63-07.00   1   
      17.15m  18.71m  19.38m  FOUL  18.29m  19.36m                               
  9 Laura Sauao               JR Northridge              19.30m   63-04.00       
      19.27m  FOUL  18.84m  19.30m  FOUL  19.09m                                 
 10 Maureen Griffin           SR Idaho State             19.15m   62-10.00       
      19.15m  18.96m  18.81m                                                     
 11 Keturah Lofton            JR Ohio State              19.01m   62-04.50       
      17.86m  19.01m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Susan Sherman             JR Iowa State              18.63m   61-01.50       
      17.90m  18.04m  18.63m                                                     
 13 Deshaya Williams          SR Penn State              18.56m   60-10.75       
      18.45m  FOUL  18.56m                                                       
 14 Mallory McDonald          SO LSU                     18.46m   60-06.75       
      17.43m  18.12m  18.46m                                                     
 15 Amy Moses                 JR Texas-Pan Am            17.79m   58-04.50       
      16.53m  17.79m  17.78m                                                     
 16 Eliese Mitchell           SR Virginia                17.46m   57-03.50       
      17.46m  17.17m  FOUL