2004 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - FINAL   
================================================================================
    1) LSU                         44.50     2) Florida                    38   
    *) (VACATED) Arkansas         [38]       4) Texas                      31   
    5) Michigan                    28        6) Purdue                     25   
    6) Baylor                      25        8) Texas Christian            24   
    9) Ohio State                  20       10) Wisconsin                  19   
   10) Brigham Young               19       12) UCLA                       17   
   12) Arizona State               17       14) South Carolina             16   
   15) Minnesota                   14.50    16) Auburn                     14   
   16) Kansas State                14       18) Oregon                     13   
   19) Nebraska                    12       19) Stanford                   12   
   19) Indiana                     12       22) Washington                 11   
   22) Mississippi                 11       24) Oklahoma                   10   
   24) Kansas                      10       26) Middle Tennessee State      9   
   27) Texas Southern               8       28) Colorado                    7   
   29) Akron                        6       29) Dartmouth                   6   
   29) Iona                         6       29) Oklahoma State              6   
   29) Villanova                    6       34) Louisiana-Lafayette         5   
   34) Georgetown                   5       34) George Mason                5   
   34) Virginia Tech                5       34) Montana                     5   
   34) Arizona                      5       34) Georgia                     5   
   34) Connecticut                  5       42) Texas-El Paso               4.50
   42) Southern Mississippi         4.50    44) Florida State               4   
   44) Howard                       4       44) Alabama                     4   
   44) Southern Illinois            4       44) Navy                        4   
   44) Seton Hall                   4       50) Washington State            3   
   50) Colorado State               3       50) Southern Methodist          3   
   50) Michigan State               3       50) Virginia Military           3   
   55) Air Force                    2.50    56) Wichita State               2   
   56) Texas-San Antonio            2       56) Northern Iowa               2   
   56) Wyoming                      2       56) Texas A&M                   2   
   56) Tennessee                    2       56) Clemson                     2   
   56) Eastern Michigan             2       56) Kent State                  2   
   65) Southern California          1.50    66) Providence                  1   
   66) Central Michigan             1       66) Missouri                    1  
   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - FINAL            
================================================================================
    1) LSU                         52        2) Florida                    51   
    3) Nebraska                    45.50     4) Tennessee                  43   
    5) UCLA                        40        6) Georgia                    36   
    7) Texas                       30        7) Stanford                   30   
    9) Providence                  20       10) Miami                      19   
   10) South Carolina              19       10) Arkansas                   19   
   13) North Carolina              14       13) Northern Arizona           14   
   13) Penn State                  14       16) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo   13   
   16) Kansas State                13       18) Georgetown                 12   
   19) Michigan                    11       19) Brigham Young              11   
   21) Georgia Tech                10       21) Mississippi State          10   
   21) Notre Dame                  10       24) Northwestern State          9   
   24) Florida State                9       26) Akron                       8.50
   27) Arizona State                8       27) West Virginia               8   
   29) Connecticut                  6       29) California                  6   
   29) Oklahoma                     6       32) Arizona                     5.50
   33) Coastal Carolina             5       33) Villanova                   5   
   33) Wisconsin                    5       36) Texas A&M                   4   
   37) Washington                   3.50    38) Vanderbilt                  3   
   38) Southern Methodist           3       38) Wyoming                     3   
   38) North Carolina State         3       38) Colorado                    3   
   38) Kentucky                     3       38) Auburn                      3   
   45) Princeton                    2       45) South Florida               2   
   45) Utah                         2       45) Texas Tech                  2   
   49) Kent State                   1.50    49) Rice                        1.50
   51) Baylor                       1       51) Clemson                     1   
   51) Missouri                     1       51) Duke                        1   
   51) Michigan State		        1
   
   
   
                    NCAA Division I 2004 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                  
                   Fayetteville, AR  - 3/12/2004 to 3/13/2004     

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.                       
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                                
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young           
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State                
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 DaBryan Blanton           SO Oklahoma                  6.59   10            
  2 Mardy Scales              SR M. Tenn. St.              6.61    8    6.604   
  3 Mark Burns                SO Auburn                    6.61    6    6.609   
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                 [6.63]   		(vacated)            
  5 Jabari Fields             SR Texas Christian           6.70    4            
  6 John Woods                JR Colorado State            6.71    3            
  7 Sean Lambert              SR Tennessee                 6.72    2    6.712   
  8 Johnie Drake              JR Central Michigan          6.72    1    6.713  
  
  
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================                
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.                       
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                                
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham                 
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State                
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1                                                                         
  1 Mark Burns                SO Auburn                    6.68Q                
  2 Johnie Drake              JR Central Michigan          6.71q                
  3 Jabari Fields             SR Texas Christian           6.72q                
  4 Oliver Williams           SO Nebraska                  6.75                 
  5 Dusty Stamer              JR Nebraska                  6.76                 
  6 Kenneth Baxter            SR Purdue                    6.77                 
  7 Adrian Durant             SO South Carolina            6.77                 
  8 Chris Johnson             JR Arkansas-LR               6.77                 
Heat  2                                                                         
  1 DaBryan Blanton           SO Oklahoma                  6.60Q                
  2 Mardy Scales              SR M. Tenn. St.              6.63q                
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                 [6.69q] (VACATED)                
  4 Sean Lambert              SR Tennessee                 6.71q                
  5 John Woods                JR Colorado State            6.71q                
  6 Chauncey Harris           SO Alabama                   6.72                 
  7 Stanford Routt            JR Houston                   6.74                 
  8 Daniel McLemore           SO Oklahoma State            6.83                 
===================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 DaBryan Blanton           SO Oklahoma                  6.60Q  2             
  2 Mark Burns                SO Auburn                    6.68Q  1             
  3 Mardy Scales              SR M. Tenn. St.              6.63q  2             
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                 [6.69q] 2 (VACATED)             
  5 Sean Lambert              SR Tennessee                 6.71q  2 6.701       
  6 Johnie Drake              JR Central Michigan          6.71q  1 6.703       
  7 John Woods                JR Colorado State            6.71q  2 6.704       
  8 Jabari Fields             SR Texas Christian           6.72q  1 6.714       
  9 Chauncey Harris           SO Alabama                   6.72   2 6.720       
 10 Stanford Routt            JR Houston                   6.74   2             
 11 Oliver Williams           SO Nebraska                  6.75   1             
 12 Dusty Stamer              JR Nebraska                  6.76   1             
 13 Kenneth Baxter            SR Purdue                    6.77   1 7.762       
 14 Adrian Durant             SO South Carolina            6.77   1 6.767       
 15 Chris Johnson             JR Arkansas-LR               6.77   1 6.769       
 16 Daniel McLemore           SO Oklahoma State            6.83   2        
 
  
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================          
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.                  
 Final:  Slow section first                                                      
    American:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel                   
  Collegiate:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson          
   NCAA Meet:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson          
       Tyson:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Section  1                                                                       
  1 Kenneth Baxter            SR Purdue                   20.57    8             
  2 Domenik Peterson          FR Arizona State            20.57    5             
  3 PaulVince Obuon           FR Virginia Military        20.89    3             
  4 David Neville             SO Indiana                  20.92    2             
Section  2                                                                       
  1 Leo Bookman               SR Kansas                   20.42   10             
  2 Kyle Farmer               JR Florida                  20.57    6             
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                [20.58]     (VACATED)             
  4 Wallace Spearmon          FR Arkansas                 20.93    1             
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals   (FRIDAY)                                                                        
  1 Leo Bookman               SR Kansas                   20.42   2  10          
  2 Kenneth Baxter            SR Purdue                   20.57   1   8    20.561
  3 Kyle Farmer               JR Florida                  20.57   2   6    20.563
  4 Domenik Peterson          FR Arizona State            20.57   1   5    20.566
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                [20.58]  2        (VACATED)          
  6 PaulVince Obuon           FR Virginia Military        20.89   1   3          
  7 David Neville             SO Indiana                  20.92   1   2          
  8 Wallace Spearmon          FR Arkansas                 20.93   2   1        


  Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================                
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.                 
 Final:  Slow section first                                                     
    American:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel                  
  Collegiate:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel,                 
   NCAA Meet:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel,                 
       Tyson:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel,                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1                                                                         
  1 Wallace Spearmon          FR Arkansas                 20.86q                
  2 Mardy Scales              SR M. Tenn. St.             21.04                 
  3 Chauncey Harris           SO Alabama                  21.21                 
  4 Ray Ardill                SR Boise State              21.25                 
Heat  2                                                                         
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                [20.63q] (VACATED)                
  2 PaulVince Obuon           FR Virginia Military        20.89q                
  3 Stanford Routt            JR Houston                  20.98                 
  4 Harold Manning            SR Maryland                 21.18                 
Heat  3                                                                         
  1 Kyle Farmer               JR Florida                  20.79q                
  2 David Neville             SO Indiana                  20.98q                
  3 Robb Merritt              SO Minnesota                21.29                 
  4 Rodney Martin             JR South Carolina           21.30                 
Heat  4                                                                         
  1 Leo Bookman               SR Kansas                   20.81q                
  2 Kenneth Baxter            SR Purdue                   20.89q                
  3 Domenik Peterson          FR Arizona State            20.92q                
  4 Dirk Homewood             JR Northern Iowa            21.28                 
===================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
 -- Tyson Gay                 SO Arkansas                [20.63q] 2  (VACATED)            
  2 Kyle Farmer               JR Florida                  20.79q  3             
  3 Leo Bookman               SR Kansas                   20.81q  4             
  4 Wallace Spearmon          FR Arkansas                 20.86q  1             
  5 Kenneth Baxter            SR Purdue                   20.89q  4             
  6 PaulVince Obuon           FR Virginia Military        20.89q  2             
  7 Domenik Peterson          FR Arizona State            20.92q  4             
  8 David Neville             SO Indiana                  20.98q  3 20.973      
  9 Stanford Routt            JR Houston                  20.98   2 20.980      
 10 Mardy Scales              SR M. Tenn. St.             21.04   1             
 11 Harold Manning            SR Maryland                 21.18   2             
 12 Chauncey Harris           SO Alabama                  21.21   1             
 13 Ray Ardill                SR Boise State              21.25   1             
 14 Dirk Homewood             JR Northern Iowa            21.28   4             
 15 Robb Merritt              SO Minnesota                21.29   3             
 16 Rodney Martin             JR South Carolina           21.30   3       
  
  
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.                 
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                    
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                              
  Collegiate:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana State           
   NCAA Meet:   45.58  3/9/2002    Alleyne Francique, Louisiana State           
       Tyson:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Kerron Clement            FR Florida                  45.90    4            
  2 Kelly Willie              SO LSU                      45.94    3            
  3 Rickey Harris             SR Florida                  46.39    2            
  4 Obra Hogans               SR Seton Hall               46.66    1            
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Jeremy Wariner            SO Baylor                   45.39   10            
  2 Jerry Harris              SR Texas Christian          45.52    8            
  3 Jason Barton              JR Arizona State            45.56    6            
  4 Darold Williamson         JR Baylor                   45.89    5            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jeremy Wariner            SO Baylor                   45.39   2  10         
  2 Jerry Harris              SR Texas Christian          45.52   2   8         
  3 Jason Barton              JR Arizona State            45.56   2   6         
  4 Darold Williamson         JR Baylor                   45.89   2   5         
  5 Kerron Clement            FR Florida                  45.90   1   4         
  6 Kelly Willie              SO LSU                      45.94   1   3         
  7 Rickey Harris             SR Florida                  46.39   1   2         
  8 Obra Hogans               SR Seton Hall               46.66   1   1     
  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================                
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.                 
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                    
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                              
  Collegiate:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana                 
   NCAA Meet:   45.58  3/9/2002    Alleyne Francique, Louisiana                 
       Tyson:   45.35  2/24/2002   Alleyne Francique, Louisiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1                                                                         
  1 Darold Williamson         JR Baylor                   46.26q                
  2 Pete Coley                JR LSU                      46.56                 
  3 Mitch Potter              SR Minnesota                46.73                 
  4 Reggie Witherspoon        FR Florida                  47.98                 
Heat  2                                                                         
  1 Jerry Harris              SR Texas Christian          46.06q                
  2 Kerron Clement            FR Florida                  46.41q                
  3 Lewis Banda               SO Arizona State            46.48                 
  4 Matt Scherer              SO Oregon                   46.77                 
Heat  3                                                                         
  1 Jason Barton              JR Arizona State            46.11q                
  2 Kelly Willie              SO LSU                      46.45q                
  3 Quentin Bowens            FR Seton Hall               46.91                 
Heat  4                                                                         
  1 Jeremy Wariner            SO Baylor                   46.08q                
  2 Obra Hogans               SR Seton Hall               46.33q                
  3 Rickey Harris             SR Florida                  46.34q                
  4 Terry Gatson              JR Arkansas                 47.60                 
===================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Jerry Harris              SR Texas Christian          46.06q  2             
  2 Jeremy Wariner            SO Baylor                   46.08q  4             
  3 Jason Barton              JR Arizona State            46.11q  3             
  4 Darold Williamson         JR Baylor                   46.26q  1             
  5 Obra Hogans               SR Seton Hall               46.33q  4             
  6 Rickey Harris             SR Florida                  46.34q  4             
  7 Kerron Clement            FR Florida                  46.41q  2             
  8 Kelly Willie              SO LSU                      46.45q  3             
  9 Lewis Banda               SO Arizona State            46.48   2             
 10 Pete Coley                JR LSU                      46.56   1             
 11 Mitch Potter              SR Minnesota                46.73   1             
 12 Matt Scherer              SO Oregon                   46.77   2             
 13 Quentin Bowens            FR Seton Hall               46.91   3             
 14 Terry Gatson              JR Arkansas                 47.60   4             
 15 Reggie Witherspoon        FR Florida                  47.98   1     
 
 
  
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                        
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3) - 8, (4, 3) - 7                   
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                                
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nate Brannen              JR Michigan               1:47.61   10            
  2 Christian Smith           SO Kansas State           1:48.18    8            
  3 Moise Joseph              SR Florida                1:48.24    6            
  4 Jackson Langat            JR Texas Christian        1:48.37    5            
  5 Peter Etoot               SO Alabama                1:48.65    4            
  6 Dmitrijs Milkevics        FR Nebraska               1:48.97    3            
  7 Mike Inge                 SO Kent State             1:49.12    2            
 -- Sherridan Kirk            JR Auburn                      FS           
 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================                
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                        
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3) - 8, (4, 3) - 7                   
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                                
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1                                                                         
  1 Moise Joseph              SR Florida                1:48.19Q                
  2 Nate Brannen              JR Michigan               1:48.50Q                
  3 Jackson Langat            JR Texas Christian        1:48.75q                
  4 Aaron Nasers              SO Nebraska               1:48.83                 
  5 Prince Mumba              SO Oral Roberts           1:48.89                 
  6 Logan Jones               SO Connecticut            1:48.96                 
  7 Jeremiah Johnson          SO Wyoming                1:50.94                 
Heat  2                                                                         
  1 Mike Inge                 SO Kent State             1:47.77Q                
  2 Peter Etoot               SO Alabama                1:47.80Q                
  3 Dmitrijs Milkevics        FR Nebraska               1:47.82q                
  4 Christian Smith           SO Kansas State           1:48.20q                
  5 Sherridan Kirk            JR Auburn                 1:48.52q                
  6 Kris Seats                SR Western Michigan       1:49.56                 
  7 Chris Stoves              FR Oklahoma State         1:49.66                 
 -- Marc Sylvester            JR Tennessee                  DNF                 
===================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Mike Inge                 SO Kent State             1:47.77Q  2             
  2 Moise Joseph              SR Florida                1:48.19Q  1             
  3 Peter Etoot               SO Alabama                1:47.80Q  2             
  4 Nate Brannen              JR Michigan               1:48.50Q  1             
  5 Dmitrijs Milkevics        FR Nebraska               1:47.82q  2             
  6 Christian Smith           SO Kansas State           1:48.20q  2             
  7 Sherridan Kirk            JR Auburn                 1:48.52q  2             
  8 Jackson Langat            JR Texas Christian        1:48.75q  1             
  9 Aaron Nasers              SO Nebraska               1:48.83   1             
 10 Prince Mumba              SO Oral Roberts           1:48.89   1             
 11 Logan Jones               SO Connecticut            1:48.96   1             
 12 Kris Seats                SR Western Michigan       1:49.56   2             
 13 Chris Stoves              FR Oklahoma State         1:49.66   2             
 14 Jeremiah Johnson          SO Wyoming                1:50.94   1             
 -- Marc Sylvester            JR Tennessee                  DNF   2      
 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================         
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                        
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (4, 3) - 7, (6 , 4) - 10                  
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                                
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina               
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                   
       Tyson:   3:53.26  2/14/2004   Paul Korir, Kenya                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sean Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:00.16   10            
  2 Nathan Robison            JR Brigham Young          4:01.99    8            
  3 Jason Woolhouse           SR Oklahoma State         4:02.00    6            
  4 Scott McGowan             SR Montana                4:02.07    5            
  5 Erik Schmidt              SR Navy                   4:02.23    4            
  6 Steve Sherer              JR Michigan State         4:02.47    3            
  7 Jordan Desilets           SR Eastern Michigan       4:04.56    2            
  8 Eric Garner               SR Washington             4:05.85    1            
  9 Chris Mulvaney            SR Arkansas               4:06.83                 
 10 David Freeman             SR Kentucky               4:18.10     
 

 Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================                
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                        
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (4, 3) - 7, (6 , 4) - 10                  
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                                
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolin                
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                   
       Tyson:   3:53.26  2/14/2004   Paul Korir, Kenya                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1                                                                         
  1 Sean Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:02.54Q                
  2 Scott McGowan             SR Montana                4:02.88Q                
  3 Chris Mulvaney            SR Arkansas               4:02.92Q                
  4 David Freeman             SR Kentucky               4:03.04q                
  5 Eric Garner               SR Washington             4:03.22q                
  6 Bryan Lindsay             JR Brigham Young          4:05.11                 
  7 Taylor Milne              JR High Point             4:07.03                 
Heat  2                                                                         
  1 Nathan Robison            JR Brigham Young          4:03.35Q                
  2 Jason Woolhouse           SR Oklahoma State         4:03.65Q                
  3 Erik Schmidt              SR Navy                   4:04.09Q                
  4 Steve Sherer              JR Michigan State         4:04.11q                
  5 Jordan Desilets           SR Eastern Michigan       4:04.40q                
  6 Ben Aragon                JR UCLA                   4:04.42                 
  7 Gavin Thompson            SR Eastern Michigan       4:08.78                 
================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Sean Jefferson            SO Indiana                4:02.54Q                
  2 Nathan Robison            JR Brigham Young          4:03.35Q                
  3 Scott McGowan             SR Montana                4:02.88Q                
  4 Jason Woolhouse           SR Oklahoma State         4:03.65Q                
  5 Chris Mulvaney            SR Arkansas               4:02.92Q                
  6 Erik Schmidt              SR Navy                   4:04.09Q                
  7 David Freeman             SR Kentucky               4:03.04q                
  8 Eric Garner               SR Washington             4:03.22q                
  9 Steve Sherer              JR Michigan State         4:04.11q                
 10 Jordan Desilets           SR Eastern Michigan       4:04.40q                
 11 Ben Aragon                JR UCLA                   4:04.42                 
 12 Bryan Lindsay             JR Brigham Young          4:05.11                 
 13 Taylor Milne              JR High Point             4:07.03                 
 14 Gavin Thompson            SR Eastern Michigan       4:08.78         
 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)                   
    American:   7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                   
  Collegiate:   7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                   
   NCAA Meet:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
       Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alistair Cragg            SR Arkansas               7:55.29   10            
  2 Nick Willis               SO Michigan               7:56.44    8            
  3 Matt Tegenkamp            JR Wisconsin              8:02.82    6            
  4 Robert Cheseret           SO Arizona                8:04.28    5            
  5 Ian Dobson                JR Stanford               8:04.49    4            
  6 Chris Solinsky            FR Wisconsin              8:04.70    3            
  7 Bret Schoolmeester        SO Colorado               8:04.84    2            
  8 Simon Bairu               SO Wisconsin              8:06.80    1            
  9 Forest Braden             SO Boise State            8:06.83                 
 10 Danny Wolf                SO Washington State       8:13.80                 
 11 Donald Sage               SR Stanford               8:16.18                 
 12 Chris Lukezic             SO Georgetown             8:16.23                 
 13 Chris Emme                JR Stanford               8:19.65                 
 14 Steve Sherer              JR Michigan State         8:22.97                 
 15 Dylan Wykes               JR Providence             8:26.80                 
 -- Jason Woolhouse           SR Oklahoma State             DNF     
 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 4)                   
    American:   13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                              
  Collegiate:   13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso          
   NCAA Meet:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alistair Cragg            SR Arkansas              13:39.63   10            
  2 Ian Dobson                JR Stanford              13:40.91    8            
  3 Richard Kiplagat          SO Iona                  13:41.67    6            
  4 Dathan Ritzenhein         SO Colorado              13:42.09    5            
  5 Matt Tegenkamp            JR Wisconsin             13:44.06    4            
  6 Simon Bairu               SO Wisconsin             13:54.46    3            
  7 Ryan Andrus               SR Oregon                14:03.21    2            
  8 Adam Sutton               SR Providence            14:03.47    1            
  9 Antony Ford               SO Montana               14:04.60                 
 10 Joe McAlister             SR Iona                  14:09.31                 
 11 Rod Koborsi               SO Georgetown            14:10.51                 
 12 Kyle Goklish              SR Arizona               14:14.74                 
 13 Kyle King                 SR Baylor                14:16.13                 
 14 Sean Connolly             SO Iona                  14:30.05  


 Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                     
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                                  
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Carolina            
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals     (FINAL)                                                                     
  1 Antwon Hicks              JR Mississippi               7.61   10            
  2 Jermaine Cooper           SR Texas                     7.67    8            
  3 Josh Walker               JR Florida                   7.67    6            
  4 Richard Phillips          JR George Mason              7.68    5            
  5 David Oliver              SR Howard                    7.69    4            
  6 Eric Mitchum              SO Oregon                    7.74    3            
  7 Shannon Armstrong         JR Wichita State             7.80    2            
  8 Garland Martin            SR M. Tenn. St.              7.86    1  


  Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                     
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                                  
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Caro                
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1                                                                         
  1 Josh Walker               JR Florida                   7.70Q                
  2 David Oliver              SR Howard                    7.71q                
  3 Jermaine Cooper           SR Texas                     7.71q                
  4 Richard Phillips          JR George Mason              7.72q                
  5 Garland Martin            SR M. Tenn. St.              7.76q                
  6 Matt Mason                JR Washington State          7.79                 
Heat  2                                                                         
  1 Antwon Hicks              JR Mississippi               7.67Q                
  2 Roy Cheney                SO Clemson                   7.77                 
  3 Montrell Person           JR Georgia Tech              7.80                 
  4 Colin Aina                SR Rhode Island              7.81                 
  5 Selim Nurudeen            JR Notre Dame                7.84                 
  6 Kerron Clement            FR Florida                   7.87                 
Heat  3                                                                         
  1 Eric Mitchum              SO Oregon                    7.69Q                
  2 Shannon Armstrong         JR Wichita State             7.75q                
  3 Mike Thomas               SR Arkansas                  7.77                 
  4 Shamar Sands              SO Auburn                    7.82                 
  5 Aries Merritt             FR Tennessee                 7.85                 
  6 Dwight Ruff               JR Florida                   7.95                 
===================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Antwon Hicks              JR Mississippi               7.67Q  2             
  2 Eric Mitchum              SO Oregon                    7.69Q  3             
  3 Josh Walker               JR Florida                   7.70Q  1             
  4 David Oliver              SR Howard                    7.71q  1 7.704       
  5 Jermaine Cooper           SR Texas                     7.71q  1 7.707       
  6 Richard Phillips          JR George Mason              7.72q  1             
  7 Shannon Armstrong         JR Wichita State             7.75q  3             
  8 Garland Martin            SR M. Tenn. St.              7.76q  1 7.755       
  9 Mike Thomas               SR Arkansas                  7.77   3 7.767       
  9 Roy Cheney                SO Clemson                   7.77   2 7.767       
 11 Matt Mason                JR Washington State          7.79   1             
 12 Montrell Person           JR Georgia Tech              7.80   2             
 13 Colin Aina                SR Rhode Island              7.81   2             
 14 Shamar Sands              SO Auburn                    7.82   3             
 15 Selim Nurudeen            JR Notre Dame                7.84   2             
 16 Aries Merritt             FR Tennessee                 7.85   3             
 17 Kerron Clement            FR Florida                   7.87   2             
 18 Dwight Ruff               JR Florida                   7.95   3             
 
 
  
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.  Slow section first.                   
    American:   3:02.83  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:04.25  3/8/1997    Oklahoma                                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:04.25  3/8/1997    Oklahoma                                   
       Tyson:   3:04.44  3/10/2001   Louisiana State                            
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Baylor                                              3:03.96   3  10         
     1) Jamen Saziru SO                 2) Jeremy Wariner SO                    
     3) Mark Teter FR                   4) Darold Williamson JR                 
  2 Minnesota                                           3:04.48   3   8         
     1) Robb Merritt SO                 2) Mikael Jakobsson SR                  
     3) Adam Steele SR                  4) Mitch Potter SR                      
  3 Arizona State                                       3:04.49   3   6         
     1) Lewis Banda SO                  2) Jason Barton JR                      
     3) Seth Amoo JR                    4) Domenik Peterson FR                  
  4 Florida                                             3:04.69   2   5         
     1) Reggie Witherspoon FR           2) Rickey Harris SR                     
     3) Stefan Pastor SO                4) Kerron Clement FR                    
  5 LSU                                                 3:04.84   3   4         
     1) Robert Parham SR                2) Pete Coley JR                        
     3) Bennie Brazell JR               4) Kelly Willie SO                      
  6 Seton Hall                                          3:06.84   1   3         
     1) Quentin Bowens FR               2) Ryan Speid SR                        
     3) Dwayne Thomas SR                4) Obra Hogans SR                       
  7 Northern Iowa                                       3:07.71   1   2         
     1) Alex Alva SO                    2) Kyle Smith FR                        
     3) Adam Hinders SO                 4) Dirk Homewood JR                     
  8 Texas Christian                                     3:09.06   2   1         
     1) Brett Wilson JR                 2) Dwayne Lynes-Bell SO                 
     3) Che Chavez FR                   4) Jerry Harris SR                      
  9 Nebraska                                            3:09.99   1             
     1) Andrew Pearson FR               2) Danny Hill SR                        
     3) Mark Harrison JR                4) Aaron Nasers SO                      
 10 Mississippi                                         3:10.25   2             
     1) Demondrick Shumaker JR          2) Mark Gregory JR                      
     3) Clinton Fletcher SR             4) Kao Wokoma FR                        
 11 Oregon                                              4:18.28   2             
     1) Travis Anderson SO              2) Brandon Holliday SR                  
     3) Roderick Dotts JR               4) Matt Scherer SO            	 


Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9, 4)                    
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m                                       
    American:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                        
  Collegiate:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                        
   NCAA Meet:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                        
       Tyson:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                        
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Michigan                                            9:27.77   10            
     1) Nate Brannen JR                 2) Darnell Talbert JR                   
     3) Andrew Ellerton SO              4) Nick Willis SO                       
  2 Arkansas                                            9:32.12    8            
     1) Sam Vazquez FR                  2) Terry Gatson JR                      
     3) James Hatch JR                  4) Mike Taylor JR                       
  3 Villanova                                           9:32.86    6            
     1) Robert Curtis FR                2) Drew Eckman FR                       
     3) Paul Moser SR                   4) Tom Parlapiano SR                    
  4 Georgetown                                          9:33.21    5            
     1) Jesse O'Connell SR              2) James Graham SR                      
     3) Ezra Richards SR                4) Chris Lukezic SO                     
  5 Minnesota                                           9:34.15    4            
     1) Ben Hanson SO                   2) Adam Steele SR                       
     3) Lynden Reder SR                 4) Martin Robeck SR                     
  6 Texas                                               9:35.10    3            
     1) John Arnold SO                  2) Ashton Collins SO                    
     3) Ryan Ponsonby JR                4) Zach Zeller JR                       
  7 Florida                                             9:35.53    2            
     1) Shane Stroup SO                 2) Sekou Clarke SO                      
     3) Moise Joseph SR                 4) Steve Zieminski JR                   
  8 Wisconsin                                           9:39.37    1            
     1) Chris Solinsky FR               2) Jvontai Hanserd JR                   
     3) Joe Detmer SO                   4) Josh Spiker JR                       
  9 Arizona                                             9:41.61                 
     1) Jin Daikoku JR                  2) Jevon Mason SR                       
     3) Tim Ramirez SO                  4) Robert Cheseret SO                   
 10 Texas A&M                                           9:42.92                 
     1) Brian Duplechain FR             2) Bryan Kelly SO                       
     3) Juan Cardenas SR                4) Tommy Bonn SR                        
 11 Colorado State                                      9:48.70                 
     1) Paul Michel JR                  2) Barndon Kent JR                      
     3) Brian Kelly SR                  4) Mike Nicks JR                        
 12 UCLA                                                9:49.53                 
     1) John Rankin JR                  2) Craig Everhart SO                    
     3) Nick Thornton JR                4) Ben Aragon JR                        
 13 Indiana                                             9:56.63                 
     1) Rodney Hollis SR                2) David Neville SO                     
     3) Russell Hollis JR               4) Eric Redman SO  
	 

Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.05-2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23-2.26-2.28-then 2cm                  
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                               
    American:   2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                                 
  Collegiate:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette            
   NCAA Meet:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette            
       Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals    (FRIDAY)                                                                       
  1 Andra Manson              FR Texas                    2.23m    7-03.75  10   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26                                          
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX                                          
  2 Marcus Harris             SO Texas Southern           2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26                                          
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                          
  3 Kyle Lancaster            SO Kansas State             2.20m    7-02.50   6   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  4 Cedric Norman             SR S. Mississippi           2.20m    7-02.50   4.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX                                               
  4 Henderson Dottin          SR Texas-El Paso            2.20m    7-02.50   4.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                               
  6 Mike Morrison             FR Florida                  2.20m    7-02.50   3   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                               
  7 Jesse Williams            SO Southern California      2.17m    7-01.50   1.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 John Albert               JR Minnesota                2.17m    7-01.50   1.50
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  9 Teak Wilburn              SO California               2.17m    7-01.50       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
 10 Mickael Hanany            FR Southern Methodist       2.17m    7-01.50       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23                                               
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXP    X                                               
 11 Einar Hjartarson          JR Southern Methodist       2.13m    6-11.75       
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20                                                    
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX                                                    
 12 Adam Linkenauger          FR Clemson                  2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 13 Joe Squittieri            SR Florida                  2.09m    6-10.25       
     2.05 2.09 2.13                                                              
      PPP  XXO  XXX                                                              
 14 Nick Talley               JR Texas                    2.05m    6-08.75       
     2.05 2.09                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                              	 
	 

Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - then 10cm                              
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                               
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                  
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                            
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                            
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brad Walker               SR Washington               5.70m   18-08.25  10   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80                                          
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2 Tommy Skipper             FR Oregon                   5.60m   18-04.50   8   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80                                          
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP   XX                                          
  3 John Russell              SO Akron                    5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60                                                    
        O   XO    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Chris Steddum             SR South Carolina           5.50m   18-00.50   5   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60                                                    
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Ray Scotten               SO Southern Illinois        5.40m   17-08.50   4   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  6 Daniel Trosclair          SR LSU                      5.40m   17-08.50   2.50
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50                                                         
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  6 Paul Gensic               JR Air Force                5.40m   17-08.50   2.50
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  8 Brad Teeple               SR Nebraska                 5.40m   17-08.50   1   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50                                                         
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
  9 Pat Luke                  SR UCLA                     5.30m   17-04.50       
     5.15 5.30 5.40                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
  9 Brad Smith                JR Georgia                  5.30m   17-04.50       
     5.15 5.30 5.40                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
  9 Robbie Pratt              FR Brigham Young            5.30m   17-04.50       
     5.15 5.30 5.40                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
  9 Trent Powell              JR Brigham Young            5.30m   17-04.50       
     5.15 5.30 5.40                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 13 Brandon Glenn             FR Arizona State            5.15m   16-10.75       
     5.15 5.30                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 13 Chip Heuser               FR Florida                  5.15m   16-10.75       
     5.15 5.30                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 15 Paul Litchfield           SR Idaho State              5.15m   16-10.75       
     5.15 5.30                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Chris Chappell            SR Arizona                     NH                  
     5.15                                                                        
      XXX               	 
	

Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1987   Carl Lewis                                    
  Collegiate:   8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                          
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                           
       Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                    
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals   (FRIDAY)                                                                        
  1 John Moffitt              SR LSU                      8.17m   26-09.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.68m  7.71m  8.17m  FOUL                                      
  2 Tony Allmond              SR South Carolina           8.08m   26-06.25   8   
      7.54m  7.72m  8.08m  7.93m  7.95m  7.03m                                   
  3 Aundre Edwards            SR Texas Christian          7.97m   26-01.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.87m  7.84m  7.88m  7.97m                                     
  4 Juaune Armon              SR UCLA                     7.97m   26-01.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.69m  FOUL  5.80m  7.97m                                      
  5 Mike Morrison             FR Florida                  7.81m   25-07.50   4   
      7.50m  7.81m  PASS  7.65m  FOUL  7.78m                                     
  6 Matt Mason                JR Washington State         7.81m   25-07.50   3   
      7.62m  7.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.74m                                      
  7 George Kitchens           JR Clemson                  7.72m   25-04.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.72m  7.52m  FOUL  7.25m                                      
  8 Lejuan Simon              SR LSU                      7.71m   25-03.50   1   
      FOUL  7.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  9 Leonidas Watson           JR Oregon                   7.68m   25-02.50       
      7.35m  7.68m  FOUL  7.31m  PASS  PASS                                      
 10 Kevin Bartlett            JR Auburn                   7.55m   24-09.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  7.55m                                                          
 11 Brian Veal                SR SW Texas St              7.50m   24-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  7.50m                                                          
 12 Darryl Reeves             JR SC State                 7.43m   24-04.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  7.43m                                                          
 12 Magnus Ahlen              SR Manhattan                7.43m   24-04.50       
      FOUL  7.43m  FOUL                                                          
 14 Arturs Abolins            FR Nebraska                 7.31m   23-11.75       
      5.63m  7.16m  7.31m                                                        
 -- Leevan Sands              SR Auburn                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                   
	
	
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                  
  Collegiate:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                    
   NCAA Meet:   17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist             
       Tyson:   17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Lejuan Simon              SR LSU                     17.05m   55-11.25  10   
      FOUL  16.36m  16.20m  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL                                   
  2 Lawrence Willis           SR Louisiana-Lafayette     16.56m   54-04.00   5   
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  3 Rodrigo Mendes            JR Brigham Young           15.85m   52-00.00   3   
      15.85m  FOUL  15.48m  15.48m  FOUL  15.56m                                 
  4 Antonio Saunders          JR Georgia                 15.74m   51-07.75   2   
      FOUL  15.45m  15.70m  15.57m  15.61m  15.74m                               
  5 Kendrick Johnson          JR Boise State             15.61m   51-02.75       
      15.61m  FOUL  15.50m  15.36m  15.25m  15.19m                               
  6 Brian Veal                SR SW Texas St             15.55m   51-00.25       
      15.55m  FOUL  15.42m                                                       
  7 Leonidas Watson           JR Oregon                  15.28m   50-01.75       
      14.71m  15.12m  15.28m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 John Moffitt              SR LSU                     16.79m   55-01.00   8   
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.79m  FOUL                                     
  2 Willie Bradley            JR LSU                     16.59m   54-05.25   6   
      15.95m  FOUL  16.17m  16.18m  FOUL  16.59m                                 
  3 Rafeeq Curry              SO Florida State           16.05m   52-08.00   4   
      FOUL  15.72m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.05m                                   
  4 Brandon Atkinson          JR Mississippi             15.70m   51-06.25   1   
      FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL                                     
  5 Alonzo Moore              SO Wisconsin               15.53m   50-11.50       
      FOUL  15.53m  15.25m                                                       
  6 Everett Bruce             SR North Carolina A&T      15.38m   50-05.50       
      FOUL  15.38m  15.36m                                                       
 -- Leevan Sands              SR Auburn                     DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lejuan Simon              SR LSU                     17.05m   55-11.25  10   
      FOUL  16.36m  16.20m  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL                                   
  2 John Moffitt              SR LSU                     16.79m   55-01.00   8   
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.79m  FOUL                                     
  3 Willie Bradley            JR LSU                     16.59m   54-05.25   6   
      15.95m  FOUL  16.17m  16.18m  FOUL  16.59m                                 
  4 Lawrence Willis           SR Louisiana-Lafayette     16.56m   54-04.00   5   
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  5 Rafeeq Curry              SO Florida State           16.05m   52-08.00   4   
      FOUL  15.72m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.05m                                   
  6 Rodrigo Mendes            JR Brigham Young           15.85m   52-00.00   3   
      15.85m  FOUL  15.48m  15.48m  FOUL  15.56m                                 
  7 Antonio Saunders          JR Georgia                 15.74m   51-07.75   2   
      FOUL  15.45m  15.70m  15.57m  15.61m  15.74m                               
  8 Brandon Atkinson          JR Mississippi             15.70m   51-06.25   1   
      FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL                                     
  9 Kendrick Johnson          JR Boise State             15.61m   51-02.75       
      15.61m  FOUL  15.50m  15.36m  15.25m  15.19m                               
 10 Brian Veal                SR SW Texas St             15.55m   51-00.25       
      15.55m  FOUL  15.42m                                                       
 11 Alonzo Moore              SO Wisconsin               15.53m   50-11.50       
      FOUL  15.53m  15.25m                                                       
 12 Everett Bruce             SR North Carolina A&T      15.38m   50-05.50       
      FOUL  15.38m  15.36m                                                       
 13 Leonidas Watson           JR Oregon                  15.28m   50-01.75       
      14.71m  15.12m  15.28m                                                     
 -- Leevan Sands              SR Auburn                     DNS                  	


Event 15  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                                 
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                    
   NCAA Meet:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                    
       Tyson:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                    
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals     (FRIDAY)                                                                      
  1 Dan Taylor                SR Ohio State              20.30m   66-07.25  10   
      19.37m  19.37m  19.97m  19.51m  20.26m  20.30m                             
  2 Carl Myerscough           SR Nebraska                20.19m   66-03.00   8   
      19.77m  FOUL  20.19m  19.58m  20.00m  FOUL                                 
  3 Dan Ames                  SR UCLA                    19.98m   65-06.75   6   
      19.98m  19.26m  19.04m  18.84m  19.00m  19.71m                             
  4 Nedzad Mulabegovic        JR Purdue                  19.47m   63-10.50   5   
      19.03m  19.47m  18.97m  19.29m  19.20m  FOUL                               
  5 Niklas Arrhenius          FR Brigham Young           19.36m   63-06.25   4   
      FOUL  18.72m  FOUL  17.04m  18.71m  19.36m                                 
  6 Hannes Hopley             JR Southern Methodist      19.03m   62-05.25   3   
      17.84m  18.68m  19.03m  18.39m  17.85m  18.63m                             
  7 Ronnie Jimenez            SR Texas A&M               18.88m   61-11.50   2   
      18.88m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.63m                                   
  8 Conrad Woolsey            JR Missouri                18.86m   61-10.50   1   
      17.12m  18.52m  18.77m  18.86m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9 Steve Manz                SR Michigan State          18.85m   61-10.25       
      17.40m  18.84m  18.85m  FOUL  18.67m  18.82m                               
 10 Scott Hecht               SR Purdue                  18.42m   60-05.25       
      17.48m  18.42m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Vikas Gowda               SO North Carolina          17.90m   58-08.75       
      FOUL  17.90m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Jeffery Chakouian         SR Kentucky                17.70m   58-01.00       
      17.51m  FOUL  17.70m                                                       
 13 Tim Gehring               SR Washington State        17.50m   57-05.00       
      FOUL  17.50m  FOUL                                                         
 -- Magnus Lohse              FR Colorado State            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

	  
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                   
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                        
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist        
       Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dan Taylor                SR Ohio State              23.66m   77-07.50  10   
      23.01m  23.66m  FOUL  23.02m  FOUL  23.11m                                 
  2 Keith McBride             SR Purdue                  21.71m   71-02.75   8   
      21.20m  FOUL  21.71m  21.40m  21.60m  FOUL                                 
  3 Dan Ames                  SR UCLA                    21.70m   71-02.50   6   
      20.87m  20.79m  21.34m  21.70m  21.70m  FOUL                               
  4 Spyridon Jullien          SO Virginia Tech           21.23m   69-08.00   5   
      20.73m  21.23m  FOUL  FOUL  21.03m  20.68m                                 
  5 Scott Hecht               SR Purdue                  21.05m   69-00.75   4   
      18.93m  FOUL  20.20m  21.05m  20.96m  FOUL                                 
  6 Lucais MacKay             SR Georgia                 20.95m   68-09.00   3   
      20.31m  20.69m  20.53m  19.73m  19.88m  20.95m                             
  7 Zack Schaefer             JR Wyoming                 20.25m   66-05.25   2   
      FOUL  20.25m  FOUL  20.06m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Lynden Reder              SR Minnesota               20.09m   65-11.00   1   
      19.23m  19.69m  20.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 Kyle Herl                 JR Wyoming                 20.01m   65-07.75       
      18.71m  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Garland Porter            JR Tennessee               19.96m   65-06.00       
      19.81m  19.96m  FOUL                                                       
 11 Cory Martin               FR Auburn                  19.85m   65-01.50       
      19.74m  19.85m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Thomas Carey              SR St. Francis-PA          19.59m   64-03.25       
      19.12m  19.51m  19.59m                                                     
 13 Antonio Emperator         SR Florida                 19.39m   63-07.50       
      19.39m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 John Newell               JR Georgia                 19.25m   63-02.00       
      18.97m  19.16m  19.25m                                                     	  
	  
 
    Men Heptathlon                                        
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donovan Kilmartin          7.05    7.37m   14.27m    2.08m          8.17    5.40m  2:49.44
    Texas                           24-02.25    46-10  6-09.75                17-08.5         
    FR Team Points: 10  6136  (865)    (903)    (745)    (878) 3391    (939)   (1035)    (771)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Maurice Smith              7.02    7.22m   15.33m    1.99m          7.96    4.50m  2:43.85
    Auburn                          23-08.25  50-03.5  6-06.25                  14-09         
    SR Team Points: 8   5928  (875)    (866)    (810)    (794) 3345    (992)    (760)    (831)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim        6.96    7.00m   14.36m    1.93m          7.96    4.10m  2:37.08
    Dartmouth                       22-11.75  47-01.5     6-04               13-05.25         
    SR Team Points: 6   5744  (897)    (814)    (750)    (740) 3201    (992)    (645)    (906)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Will Thomas                7.26    6.86m   15.47m    2.05m          8.64    4.60m  2:46.80
    Connecticut                     22-06.25 50-09.25  6-08.75                  15-01         
    SR Team Points: 5   5658  (792)    (781)    (819)    (850) 3242    (827)    (790)    (799)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Curtis Pugsley             7.19    6.93m   12.88m    2.02m          8.29    4.90m  2:52.07
    Brigham Young                      22-09 42-03.25   6-07.5               16-00.75         
    SR Team Points: 4   5629  (816)    (797)    (660)    (822) 3095    (910)    (880)    (744)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Fred Townsend              7.13    6.87m   10.51m    2.02m          7.86    4.30m  2:42.90
    South Carolina                   22-06.5 34-05.75   6-07.5               14-01.25         
    SR Team Points: 3   5518  (837)    (783)    (516)    (822) 2958   (1017)    (702)    (841)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Justin Youngblood          7.17    7.06m   13.74m    1.99m          8.31    4.20m  2:48.87
    Texas-San Antonio                  23-02    45-01  6-06.25               13-09.25         
    SR Team Points: 2   5512  (823)    (828)    (712)    (794) 3157    (905)    (673)    (777)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Ashraf Fadel               7.11    6.68m   13.60m    1.93m          8.39    4.80m  2:52.56
    Wisconsin                          21-11  44-07.5     6-04                  15-09         
    SR Team Points: 1   5501  (844)    (739)    (704)    (740) 3027    (886)    (849)    (739)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chris Helwick              7.38    6.75m   12.95m    1.96m          8.67    4.60m  2:43.22
    Tennessee                       22-01.75    42-06     6-05                  15-01         
    FR                  5386  (752)    (755)    (664)    (767) 2938    (820)    (790)    (838)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Rajne Svenssohn            7.46    6.67m   13.19m    1.93m          8.45    4.40m  2:39.00
    Manhattan                       21-10.75 43-03.25     6-04               14-05.25         
    SR                  5369  (726)    (736)    (679)    (740) 2881    (872)    (731)    (885)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Paul Speer                 7.15    6.78m   13.22m    1.90m          8.52    4.10m  2:39.85
    Wichita State                      22-03  43-04.5  6-02.75               13-05.25         
    JR                  5362  (830)    (762)    (681)    (714) 2987    (855)    (645)    (875)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Chris Richardson           7.21    7.11m   12.75m    1.93m          8.32    4.60m  3:39.48
    Nebraska                           23-04    41-10     6-04                  15-01         
    SR                  5064  (809)    (840)    (652)    (740) 3041    (903)    (790)    (330)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------


Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
 Two sections in dash.                   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth                 6.96   2    897
  2 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                    7.02   1    875
  3 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                     7.05   1    865
  4 Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                   7.06   1    861
  5 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin                 7.11   2    844
  6 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina            7.13   2    837
  7 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State             7.15   1    830
  8 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio         7.17   2    823
  9 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young             7.19   1    816
 10 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska                  7.21   2    809
 11 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut               7.26   2    792
 12 David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's          7.27   1    789
 13 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee                 7.38   2    752
 14 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan                 7.46   1    726						
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                    7.37m   24-02.25    903
      7.27m  7.37m  7.37m                                                        
  2 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                   7.22m   23-08.25    866
      FOUL  7.07m  7.22m                                                         
  3 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska                 7.11m   23-04.00    840
      6.74m  7.11m  FOUL                                                         
  4 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio        7.06m   23-02.00    828
      6.70m  6.89m  7.06m                                                        
  5 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth                7.00m   22-11.75    814
      6.57m  6.97m  7.00m                                                        
  6 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young            6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.91m  FOUL  6.93m                                                         
  7 David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's         6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.58m  6.89m  6.92m                                                        
  8 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina           6.87m   22-06.50    783
      FOUL  6.83m  6.87m                                                         
  9 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut              6.86m   22-06.25    781
      FOUL  6.56m  6.86m                                                         
 10 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State            6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.57m  6.66m  6.78m                                                        
 11 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee                6.75m   22-01.75    755
      FOUL  6.39m  6.75m                                                         
 12 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin                6.68m   21-11.00    739
      FOUL  6.68m  6.60m                                                         
 13 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan                6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.67m  6.44m  6.66m                                                        
 14 Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                  6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.32m  6.60m  6.33m                                                        


Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut             15.47m   50-09.25    819
      15.47m  14.99m  15.47m                                                     
  2 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                  15.33m   50-03.50    810
      14.33m  15.12m  15.33m                                                     
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth               14.36m   47-01.50    750
      13.22m  13.11m  14.36m                                                     
  4 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                   14.27m   46-10.00    745
      13.75m  FOUL  14.27m                                                       
  5 Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                 13.95m   45-09.25    725
      13.11m  13.80m  13.95m                                                     
  6 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio       13.74m   45-01.00    712
      13.74m  12.99m  13.31m                                                     
  7 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin               13.60m   44-07.50    704
      13.60m  13.48m  13.27m                                                     
  8 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State           13.22m   43-04.50    681
      12.76m  13.22m  12.93m                                                     
  9 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan               13.19m   43-03.25    679
      12.87m  12.81m  13.19m                                                     
 10 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee               12.95m   42-06.00    664
      12.67m  11.81m  12.95m                                                     
 11 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young           12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.75m  12.88m  12.69m                                                     
 12 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska                12.75m   41-10.00    652
      12.43m  12.04m  12.75m                                                     
 13 David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's        11.21m   36-09.50    559
      FOUL  9.46m  11.21m                                                        
 14 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina          10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  FOUL  8.78m                                                        


Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                    2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11                 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX                 
  2 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut              2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                      
  3 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young            2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                           
  3 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina           2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                           
  5 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                   1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02                                
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                
  5 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio        1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX                                
  7 David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's         1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX                                
  7 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX                                     
  9 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96                                          
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
  9 Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96                                          
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  9 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96                                          
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX                                          
  9 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96                                          
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  9 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96                                          
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX                                          
 14 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                               


Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
 Alternating lanes in hurdles                            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
  1 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina            7.86   3   1017      
  2 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth                 7.96   3    992      
  3 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                    7.96   2    992      
  4 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                     8.17   2    939      
  5 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young             8.29   1    910      
  6 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio         8.31   4    905      
  7 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska                  8.32   4    903      
  8 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin                 8.39   3    886      
  9 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan                 8.45   1    872      
 10 Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                   8.48   1    865      
 11 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State             8.52   4    855      
 12 David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's          8.61   2    834      
 13 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut               8.64   4    827      
 14 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee                 8.67   3    820 	  
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points                  
=================================================================================                  
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                    5.40m   17-08.50   1035                  
  3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
   PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXP
  2 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young            4.90m   16-00.75    880                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00               
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX               
  3 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin                4.80m   15-09.00    849                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90                    
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                    
  4 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut              4.60m   15-01.00    790                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80                         
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX                         
  4 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska                 4.60m   15-01.00    790                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                              
  4 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee                4.60m   15-01.00    790                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70                              
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                              
  7 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                   4.50m   14-09.00    760                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX                                   
  8 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan                4.40m   14-05.25    731                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50                                        
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                        
  9 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina           4.30m   14-01.25    702                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40                                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                             
 10 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio        4.20m   13-09.25    673                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30                                                  
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX                                                  
 11 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth                4.10m   13-05.25    645                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20                                                       
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State            4.10m   13-05.25    645                  
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20                                                       
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                       
 -- David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's           DNS                                    
     3.50                                                                                          
      DNS                                                                                          
 -- Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                    DNS                                    
     3.50                                                                                          
      DNS                                           

	  
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim       SR Dartmouth              2:37.08     906         
  2 Rajne Svenssohn           SR Manhattan              2:39.00     885         
  3 Paul Speer                JR Wichita State          2:39.85     875         
  4 Fred Townsend             SR South Carolina         2:42.90     841         
  5 Chris Helwick             FR Tennessee              2:43.22     838         
  6 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                 2:43.85     831         
  7 Will Thomas               SR Connecticut            2:46.80     799         
  8 Justin Youngblood         SR Texas-San Antonio      2:48.87     777         
  9 Donovan Kilmartin         FR Texas                  2:49.44     771         
 10 Curtis Pugsley            SR Brigham Young          2:52.07     744         
 11 Ashraf Fadel              SR Wisconsin              2:52.56     739         
 12 Chris Richardson          SR Nebraska               3:39.48     330         
 -- Rick Hill                 SR Clemson                    DNS                 
 -- David Hinton              JR Mount St. Mary's           DNS   
	  

-----------------------------


Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                     
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                   
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California         
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California         
       Tyson:    7.10  2/14/2004   Gail Devers, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                       7.21   10            
  2 Toyin Olupona             JR Tennessee                 7.28    8            
  3 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                  7.28    6            
  4 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                  7.29    5            
  5 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                     7.30    4            
  6 Fana Ashby                JR Auburn                    7.30    3            
  7 Connie Moore              SR Penn State                7.39    2            
  8 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.45    1     


Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                  
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal             
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern Cal             
       Tyson:    7.10  2/14/2004   Gail Devers, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                       7.20Q             
  2 Connie Moore              SR Penn State                7.33q             
  3 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.33q             
  4 Sheba Clarke              SR Iowa State                7.35              
  5 Kima Wells                SR Wyoming                   7.44              
  6 Kerri-Ann Mitchell        JR Arkansas                  7.50              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                  7.24Q             
  2 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                  7.27q             
  3 Fana Ashby                JR Auburn                    7.30q             
  4 Ara Towns                 JR Indiana                   7.39              
  5 Khalilah Carpenter        JR South Carolina            7.40              
  6 Felicia Fant              SR NC State                  7.40              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                     7.27Q             
  2 Toyin Olupona             JR Tennessee                 7.30q             
  3 Lakadron Ivery            JR Baylor                    7.36              
  4 Alexis Joyce              JR South Carolina            7.38              
  5 Tianna Madison            FR Tennessee                 7.47              
 -- Lolo Jones                SR LSU                         FS              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                       7.20Q  1          
  2 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                  7.24Q  2          
  3 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                     7.27Q  3          
  4 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                  7.27q  2          
  5 Toyin Olupona             JR Tennessee                 7.30q  3          
  6 Fana Ashby                JR Auburn                    7.30q  2          
  7 Connie Moore              SR Penn State                7.33q  1 7.321    
  8 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.33q  1 7.325    
  9 Sheba Clarke              SR Iowa State                7.35   1          
 10 Lakadron Ivery            JR Baylor                    7.36   3          
 11 Alexis Joyce              JR South Carolina            7.38   3          
 12 Ara Towns                 JR Indiana                   7.39   2          
 13 Khalilah Carpenter        JR South Carolina            7.40   2 7.395    
 14 Felicia Fant              SR NC State                  7.40   2 7.400    
 15 Kima Wells                SR Wyoming                   7.44   1          
 16 Tianna Madison            FR Tennessee                 7.47   3          
 17 Kerri-Ann Mitchell        JR Arkansas                  7.50   1          
 -- Lolo Jones                SR LSU                         FS   3          
  

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.                 
 Final:  Slow section first                                                     
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                             
  Collegiate:   22.49  3/14/2003   Muna Lee, Louisiana State                    
   NCAA Meet:   22.49  3/14/2003   Muna Lee, Louisiana State                    
       Tyson:   22.49  3/14/2003   Muna Lee, Louisiana State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Connie Moore              SR Penn State               22.60    6            
  2 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                    22.79    5            
  3 Stephanie Durst           SR LSU                      23.18    3            
  4 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                 23.53    1            
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                 22.43   10            
  2 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    22.49    8            
  3 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                      22.87    4            
  4 Erica Whipple             JR South Carolina           23.19    2            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals    (FRIDAY)                                                                      
  1 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                 22.43   2  10         
  2 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    22.49   2   8         
  3 Connie Moore              SR Penn State               22.60   1   6         
  4 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                    22.79   1   5         
  5 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                      22.87   2   4         
  6 Stephanie Durst           SR LSU                      23.18   1   3         
  7 Erica Whipple             JR South Carolina           23.19   2   2         
  8 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                 23.53   1   1    

  
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.              
 Final:  Slow section first                                                  
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                          
  Collegiate:   22.49  3/14/2003   Muna Lee, Louisiana State                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.49  3/14/2003   Muna Lee, Louisiana State                 
       Tyson:   22.49  3/14/2003   Muna Lee, Louisiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Stephanie Durst           SR LSU                      23.25q             
  2 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                    23.32q             
  3 Lashaunte'a Moore         JR Arkansas                 23.44              
  4 Ashlee Williams           SO Texas                    23.66              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                      22.76q             
  2 Shareefa Lloyd            JR Texas Tech               23.67              
  3 Tremedia Brice            JR Texas Southern           24.01              
 -- Dominique Darden          SO Miami                      DNS              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    22.81q             
  2 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                 23.37q             
  3 Jessica Fox               JR Wyoming                  23.79              
  4 Lakadron Ivery            JR Baylor                   23.79              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                 22.85q             
  2 Connie Moore              SR Penn State               23.17q             
  3 Stephanie Smith           FR South Carolina           23.70              
 -- Beau Walker               SO Alabama                    DNS              
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Erica Whipple             JR South Carolina           23.15q             
  2 Khalilah Carpenter        JR South Carolina           23.72              
  3 Silja Ulfarsdottir        JR Clemson                  23.79              
  4 Shellene Williams         SR Iowa                     23.98              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Muna Lee                  SR LSU                      22.76q  2          
  2 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    22.81q  3          
  3 Veronica Campbell         JR Arkansas                 22.85q  4          
  4 Erica Whipple             JR South Carolina           23.15q  5          
  5 Connie Moore              SR Penn State               23.17q  4          
  6 Stephanie Durst           SR LSU                      23.25q  1          
  7 Lauryn Williams           JR Miami                    23.32q  1          
  8 LaVerne Jones             SR Oklahoma                 23.37q  3          
  9 Lashaunte'a Moore         JR Arkansas                 23.44   1          
 10 Ashlee Williams           SO Texas                    23.66   1          
 11 Shareefa Lloyd            JR Texas Tech               23.67   2          
 12 Stephanie Smith           FR South Carolina           23.70   4          
 13 Khalilah Carpenter        JR South Carolina           23.72   5          
 14 Jessica Fox               JR Wyoming                  23.79   3 23.783   
 15 Lakadron Ivery            JR Baylor                   23.79   3 23.785   
 16 Silja Ulfarsdottir        JR Clemson                  23.79   5          
 17 Shellene Williams         SR Iowa                     23.98   5          
 18 Tremedia Brice            JR Texas Southern           24.01   2          
 -- Beau Walker               SO Alabama                    DNS   4          
 -- Dominique Darden          SO Miami                      DNS   2            
  
  
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.                 
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                    
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                  
  Collegiate:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                       
       Tyson:   51.45  2/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    50.82   10            
  2 Tiandra Ponteen           FR Florida                  51.23    8            
  3 Shauna Smith              JR Wyoming                  51.79    3            
  4 Nadia Davy                SR LSU                      52.00    1            
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Dee Dee Trotter           JR Tennessee                51.29    6            
  2 HazelAnn Regis            JR LSU                      51.31    5            
  3 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina           51.63    4            
  4 Novlene Williams          SR Florida                  51.84    2            
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    50.82   1  10         
  2 Tiandra Ponteen           FR Florida                  51.23   1   8         
  3 Dee Dee Trotter           JR Tennessee                51.29   2   6         
  4 HazelAnn Regis            JR LSU                      51.31   2   5         
  5 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina           51.63   2   4         
  6 Shauna Smith              JR Wyoming                  51.79   1   3         
  7 Novlene Williams          SR Florida                  51.84   2   2         
  8 Nadia Davy                SR LSU                      52.00   1   1     


Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.              
 Final:  Slow section first.                                                 
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                               
  Collegiate:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                    
   NCAA Meet:   51.05  3/9/1991    Maicel Malone, Arizona                    
       Tyson:   51.45  2/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Novlene Williams          SR Florida                  51.80q             
  2 Raasin McIntosh           SR Texas                    52.38              
  3 Rosemary Okafor           JR M. Tenn. St.             52.41              
  4 Charlette Greggs          SO Miami                    57.84              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 HazelAnn Regis            JR LSU                      51.80q             
  2 Shauna Smith              JR Wyoming                  52.09q             
  3 Cheasa Gibson             SR SW Missouri St.          53.59              
  4 Ashlee Kidd               FR Georgia Tech             54.67              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina           51.76q             
  2 Nadia Davy                SR LSU                      52.04q             
  3 Stephanie Smith           FR South Carolina           52.88              
Heat  4                                                                      
  1 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    52.11q             
  2 Tiandra Ponteen           FR Florida                  52.32q             
  3 Jessica Fox               JR Wyoming                  52.90              
  4 Alicia Miller             SR Indiana State            55.02              
Heat  5                                                                      
  1 Dee Dee Trotter           JR Tennessee                51.90q             
  2 Shellene Williams         SR Iowa                     53.00              
  3 Shevon Stoddart           JR South Carolina           53.18              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina           51.76q  3          
  2 HazelAnn Regis            JR LSU                      51.80q  2          
  3 Novlene Williams          SR Florida                  51.80q  1          
  4 Dee Dee Trotter           JR Tennessee                51.90q  5          
  5 Nadia Davy                SR LSU                      52.04q  3          
  6 Shauna Smith              JR Wyoming                  52.09q  2          
  7 Sanya Richards            SO Texas                    52.11q  4          
  8 Tiandra Ponteen           FR Florida                  52.32q  4          
  9 Raasin McIntosh           SR Texas                    52.38   1          
 10 Rosemary Okafor           JR M. Tenn. St.             52.41   1          
 11 Stephanie Smith           FR South Carolina           52.88   3          
 12 Jessica Fox               JR Wyoming                  52.90   4          
 13 Shellene Williams         SR Iowa                     53.00   5          
 14 Shevon Stoddart           JR South Carolina           53.18   5          
 15 Cheasa Gibson             SR SW Missouri St.          53.59   2          
 16 Ashlee Kidd               FR Georgia Tech             54.67   2          
 17 Alicia Miller             SR Indiana State            55.02   4          
 18 Charlette Greggs          SO Miami                    57.84   1         

 
  
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                        
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) - 8                                
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                               
  Collegiate:   2:01.65  2/12/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                      
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                       
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicole Cook               JR Tennessee              2:03.27   10            
  2 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     JR LSU                    2:04.36    8            
  3 Katie Erdman              SO Michigan               2:04.41    6            
  4 Beata Rudzinska           JR Akron                  2:04.93    5            
  5 Alice Schmidt             SR North Carolina         2:05.30    4            
  6 Beth Heimann              JR Kentucky               2:06.91    3            
  7 Kamille Bratton           SR Florida                2:07.29    2            
  8 Ashley Patten             SO Missouri               2:15.15    1     
  
  
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                     
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3) - 8                             
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                            
  Collegiate:   2:01.65  2/12/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                   
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                    
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Nicole Cook               JR Tennessee              2:04.03Q             
  2 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     JR LSU                    2:04.33Q             
  3 Alice Schmidt             SR North Carolina         2:04.64q             
  4 Katie Erdman              SO Michigan               2:04.77q             
  5 Ashley Patten             SO Missouri               2:07.12q             
  6 Ada Anderson              SO Iowa State             2:07.59              
  7 Michelle Lahann           SR Iowa                   2:08.21              
  8 Eri Macdonald             SR Oregon                 2:09.14              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Beata Rudzinska           JR Akron                  2:06.53Q             
  2 Beth Heimann              JR Kentucky               2:06.69Q             
  3 Kamille Bratton           SR Florida                2:07.00q             
  4 Nikeya Green              SR Wake Forest            2:07.25              
  5 Caitlin Reese             SR Auburn                 2:07.27              
  6 Nellie Hammons            SR Utah                   2:08.52              
  7 Kameisha Bennett          SR Tennessee              2:12.63              
 -- Leslie Treherne           FR Tennessee                   FS              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Nicole Cook               JR Tennessee              2:04.03Q  1          
  2 Beata Rudzinska           JR Akron                  2:06.53Q  2          
  3 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     JR LSU                    2:04.33Q  1          
  4 Beth Heimann              JR Kentucky               2:06.69Q  2          
  5 Alice Schmidt             SR North Carolina         2:04.64q  1          
  6 Katie Erdman              SO Michigan               2:04.77q  1          
  7 Kamille Bratton           SR Florida                2:07.00q  2          
  8 Ashley Patten             SO Missouri               2:07.12q  1          
  9 Nikeya Green              SR Wake Forest            2:07.25   2          
 10 Caitlin Reese             SR Auburn                 2:07.27   2          
 11 Ada Anderson              SO Iowa State             2:07.59   1          
 12 Michelle Lahann           SR Iowa                   2:08.21   1          
 13 Nellie Hammons            SR Utah                   2:08.52   2          
 14 Eri Macdonald             SR Oregon                 2:09.14   1          
 15 Kameisha Bennett          SR Tennessee              2:12.63   2          
 -- Leslie Treherne           FR Tennessee                   FS   2          


 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================         
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                        
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5, 3) - 8, (6, 4) - 10                   
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                                
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                     
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
       Tyson:   4:32.49  3/15/2003   Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tiffany McWilliams        JR Mississippi State      4:32.24   10            
  2 Johanna Nilsson           SO Northern Arizona       4:32.72    8            
  3 Treniere Clement          SR Georgetown             4:35.16    6            
  4 Hilary Edmondson          SR Wisconsin              4:39.21    5            
  5 Natalie Hughes            JR Florida State          4:39.97    4            
  6 Lindsey Gallo             JR Michigan               4:40.66    3            
  7 Kerry Meagher             JR Notre Dame             4:40.67    2            
  8 Shannon Rowbury           SO Duke                   4:41.17    1            
  9 Marlies Overbeeke         SR Virginia Tech          4:46.23                 
 10 Lauren King               JR Notre Dame             4:50.57     
 

Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================             
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.                     
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5, 3) - 8, (6, 4) - 10                
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                             
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                  
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                   
       Tyson:   4:32.49  3/15/2003   Johanna Nilsson, Northern A             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Johanna Nilsson           SO Northern Arizona       4:38.26Q             
  2 Treniere Clement          SR Georgetown             4:38.73Q             
  3 Natalie Hughes            JR Florida State          4:39.17Q             
  4 Hilary Edmondson          SR Wisconsin              4:39.37q             
  5 Marlies Overbeeke         SR Virginia Tech          4:40.46q             
  6 Lindsay Hyatt             SR Tennessee              4:44.01              
  7 Fiona Crombie             JR Providence             4:45.36              
  8 Brooke Patterson          SR Kentucky               4:47.89              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Tiffany McWilliams        JR Mississippi State      4:39.58Q             
  2 Lauren King               JR Notre Dame             4:41.06Q             
  3 Lindsey Gallo             JR Michigan               4:41.10Q             
  4 Kerry Meagher             JR Notre Dame             4:41.18q             
  5 Shannon Rowbury           SO Duke                   4:41.27q             
  6 Jessica Eldridge          FR Oklahoma               4:51.20              
  7 Ingvill Makestad          SO Washington             4:53.37              
  8 Kajsa Haglund             SR Texas-Arlington        4:59.27              
================================================================             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Johanna Nilsson           SO Northern Arizona       4:38.26Q             
  2 Tiffany McWilliams        JR Mississippi State      4:39.58Q             
  3 Treniere Clement          SR Georgetown             4:38.73Q             
  4 Lauren King               JR Notre Dame             4:41.06Q             
  5 Natalie Hughes            JR Florida State          4:39.17Q             
  6 Lindsey Gallo             JR Michigan               4:41.10Q             
  7 Hilary Edmondson          SR Wisconsin              4:39.37q             
  8 Marlies Overbeeke         SR Virginia Tech          4:40.46q             
  9 Kerry Meagher             JR Notre Dame             4:41.18q             
 10 Shannon Rowbury           SO Duke                   4:41.27q             
 11 Lindsay Hyatt             SR Tennessee              4:44.01              
 12 Fiona Crombie             JR Providence             4:45.36              
 13 Brooke Patterson          SR Kentucky               4:47.89              
 14 Jessica Eldridge          FR Oklahoma               4:51.20              
 15 Ingvill Makestad          SO Washington             4:53.37              
 16 Kajsa Haglund             SR Texas-Arlington        4:59.27              
 
 

Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12, 5)                   
    American:   8:39.14  3/7/1999    Regina Jacobs                              
  Collegiate:   8:53.54  2/27/1983   PattiSue Plumer, Stanford                  
   NCAA Meet:   8:54.98  3/15/1986   Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin                
       Tyson:   8:55.17  2/14/2004   Sentayehu Ejigu, Ethopia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kim Smith                 SR Providence             8:49.18   10            
  2 Sara Bei                  SO Stanford               9:05.02    8            
  3 Ida Nilsson               JR Northern Arizona       9:07.92    6            
  4 Treniere Clement          SR Georgetown             9:11.44    5            
  5 Megan Metcalfe            SR West Virginia          9:11.74    4            
  6 Renee Metivier            JR Colorado               9:12.89    3            
  7 Molly Huddle              SO Notre Dame             9:13.67    2            
  8 Michaela Mannova          FR Brigham Young          9:14.14    1            
  9 Kristin Price             SR NC State               9:16.09                 
 10 Vicky Gill                SR Florida State          9:16.49                 
 11 Cack Ferrell              SO Princeton              9:18.17                 
 12 Kathryn Anderson          JR Brigham Young          9:20.35                 
 13 Marina Muncan             SO Villanova              9:22.10                 
 14 Emily Logan               SR Pennsylvania           9:23.82                 
 15 Alicia Craig              SO Stanford               9:26.46                 
 16 Adriana Pirtea            JR Texas-El Paso          9:41.88                 
 -- Paige Miller              SO Duke                       DNS    


 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12, 5)                   
    American:   15:07.44  2/2/2001    Maria Runyan                              
  Collegiate:   15:17.28  1/25/1991   Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova               
   NCAA Meet:   15:39.25  3/14/2003   Sara Gorton, Colorado                     
       Tyson:   15:39.25  3/14/2003   Sara Gorton, Colorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals     (FRIDAY)                                                                     
  1 Kim Smith                 SR Providence            15:14.18   10            
  2 Alicia Craig              SO Stanford              15:45.08    8            
  3 Molly Huddle              SO Notre Dame            15:58.42    6            
  4 Vicky Gill                SR Florida State         16:00.62    5            
  5 Melissa Gulli             SR Texas A&M             16:02.72    4            
  6 Kristin Price             SR NC State              16:06.05    3            
  7 Emily Kroshus             SR Princeton             16:08.17    2            
  8 Jamie Krzyminski          JR Michigan State        16:09.45    1            
  9 Laura Turner              SR Brigham Young         16:13.80                 
 10 Renee Gunning             JR NC State              16:23.08                 
 11 Amy Hastings              FR Arizona State         16:24.58                 
 12 Rachel Evjen              SR Florida State         16:25.38                 
 13 Christine Bolf            SO Colorado              16:26.83                 
 14 Paige Miller              SO Duke                  16:27.12                 
 15 Tara Struyk               JR West Virginia         16:28.88                 
 16 Kalin Toedebusch          SO Colorado              16:28.95                 
 17 Magdalena Sandoval        JR Oregon                16:29.69           
 

Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                     
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                  
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                   
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals    (FRIDAY)                                                                      
  1 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.96   10            
  2 Lolo Jones                SR LSU                       8.00    8            
  3 Sheena Johnson            SR UCLA                      8.11    6            
  4 Dawn Harper               SO UCLA                      8.13    5            
  5 Andrea Bliss              SR Florida                   8.15    4            
  6 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina            8.22    3            
  7 Nichole Denby             SR Texas                     8.70    2            
 -- Raasin McIntosh           SR Texas                       FS              

	
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.                  
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                               
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1                                                                      
  1 Nichole Denby             SR Texas                     8.05Q             
  2 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina            8.11q             
  3 Lolo Jones                SR LSU                       8.12q             
  4 Sharifa Jones             JR Arizona                   8.18              
  5 Kasia Williams            JR Arkansas                  8.30              
  6 Ashlee Williams           SO Texas                     8.33              
Heat  2                                                                      
  1 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  8.03Q             
  2 Sheena Johnson            SR UCLA                      8.11q             
  3 Dawn Harper               SO UCLA                      8.17q             
  4 Ebony Foster              JR NC State                  8.23              
  5 Ashley Lodree             FR Washington                8.29              
  6 Beau Walker               SO Alabama                   8.30              
Heat  3                                                                      
  1 Raasin McIntosh           SR Texas                     8.10Q             
  2 Andrea Bliss              SR Florida                   8.14q             
  3 Ronetta Alexander         FR South Carolina            8.24              
  4 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                   8.24              
  5 Sani Roseby               SR UCLA                      8.26              
===================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  8.03Q  2          
  2 Nichole Denby             SR Texas                     8.05Q  1          
  3 Raasin McIntosh           SR Texas                     8.10Q  3          
  4 Sheena Johnson            SR UCLA                      8.11q  2 8.102    
  5 Lashinda Demus            JR South Carolina            8.11q  1 8.104    
  6 Lolo Jones                SR LSU                       8.12q  1          
  7 Andrea Bliss              SR Florida                   8.14q  3          
  8 Dawn Harper               SO UCLA                      8.17q  2          
  9 Sharifa Jones             JR Arizona                   8.18   1          
 10 Ebony Foster              JR NC State                  8.23   2          
 11 Ronetta Alexander         FR South Carolina            8.24   3 8.235    
 12 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                   8.24   3 8.237    
 13 Sani Roseby               SR UCLA                      8.26   3          
 14 Ashley Lodree             FR Washington                8.29   2          
 15 Beau Walker               SO Alabama                   8.30   2          
 16 Kasia Williams            JR Arkansas                  8.30   1          
 17 Ashlee Williams           SO Texas                     8.33   1          
 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.  Slow section first.                   
    American:   3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
   NCAA Meet:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
       Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                      
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Texas                                               3:28.69   2  10         
     1) Raasin McIntosh SR              2) Jerrika Chapple FR                   
     3) Sheretta Jones SO               4) Sanya Richards SO                    
  2 LSU                                                 3:30.14   3   8         
     1) HazelAnn Regis JR               2) Neisha Bernard-Thomas JR             
     3) Monique Hall SR                 4) Nadia Davy SR                        
  3 South Carolina                                      3:30.27   3   6         
     1) Stephanie Smith FR              2) Shevon Stoddart JR                   
     3) Tawana Watkins JR               4) Lashinda Demus JR                    
  4 Tennessee                                           3:31.49   2   5         
     1) Dee Dee Trotter JR              2) Nicole Cook JR                       
     3) Leslie Treherne FR              4) Kameisha Bennett SR                  
  5 Florida                                             3:32.32   3   4         
     1) Tiandra Ponteen FR              2) Kamille Bratton SR                   
     3) Andrea Bliss SR                 4) Novlene Williams SR                  
  6 Arkansas                                            3:34.82   1   3         
     1) Kerri-Ann Mitchell JR           2) Veronica Campbell JR                 
     3) Lashaunte'a Moore JR            4) Aneita Denton JR                     
  7 Texas Tech                                          3:34.93   2   2         
     1) Tori Polk SO                    2) Shareefa Lloyd JR                    
     3) Rachelle Evans SR               4) Licretia Sibley JR                   
  8 Clemson                                             3:34.94   1   1         
     1) Silja Ulfarsdottir JR           2) Shakirah Rutherford SR               
     3) Christina Smith FR              4) Randi Hinton JR                      
  9 Arizona State                                       3:36.56   1             
     1) Christina Hardeman SO           2) Kandace Tucker SO                    
     3) Jacquelyn Johnson FR            4) Cassandra Reed JR                    
 10 Miami                                               3:37.41   2             
     1) Ginou Etienne FR                2) Dominique Darden SO                  
     3) Kitoya Carter SR                4) Wiande Moore JR                      
 11 Wyoming                                             3:56.56   3             
     1) Jessica Fox JR                  2) Kima Wells SR                        
     3) Amanda Hopper FR                4) Shauna Smith JR                      
 -- Baylor                                                   DQ   1  Rule 5.-8.4
     1) Rena Napoleon FR                2) Danielle Myricks JR                  
     3) Lauren Tillman FR               4) Lakadron Ivery JR              


Event 26  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 4)                    
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m                                       
    American:   10:59.76  3/8/2002    Univ. of North Carolina                   
  Collegiate:   10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova                                 
   NCAA Meet:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                      
       Tyson:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals     (FRIDAY)                                                                     
  1 Tennessee                                          11:06.07   10            
     1) Brooke Novak JR                 2) Dee Dee Trotter JR                   
     3) Nicole Cook JR                  4) Lindsay Hyatt SR                     
  2 Stanford                                           11:07.15    8            
     1) Katy Trotter FR                 2) Ashley Freeman FR                    
     3) Chinny Offor SO                 4) Sara Bei SO                          
  3 UCLA                                               11:08.70    6            
     1) Melissa McBain SR               2) Sheena Johnson SR                    
     3) Ashley Caldwell FR              4) Lena Nilsson SR                      
  4 Villanova                                          11:10.25    5            
     1) Rebecca Michell SR              2) Tierra Fletcher FR                   
     3) Ioana Parusheva JR              4) Marina Muncan SO                     
  5 West Virginia                                      11:12.56    4            
     1) Jennifer Davis JR               2) Pam Richardson JR                    
     3) Jennifer Kemp JR                4) Megan Metcalfe SR                    
  6 Brigham Young                                      11:12.60    3            
     1) Kathryn Anderson JR             2) Jennifer Rockwell JR                 
     3) Jukie Cameron FR                4) Michaela Mannova FR                  
  7 Michigan                                           11:13.30    2            
     1) Katie Erdman SO                 2) Carly Knazze JR                      
     3) Theresa Feldkamp SO             4) Lindsey Gallo JR                     
  8 Georgetown                                         11:14.37    1            
     1) Sabine Knothe SO                2) Monica Hargrove SR                   
     3) Maura McCusker SR               4) Colleen Kelly SR                     
  9 Kentucky                                           11:19.17                 
     1) Beth Heimann JR                 2) Jackie Gordon FR                     
     3) Brooke Patterson SR             4) Caitlin Phillips SR                  
 10 Notre Dame                                         11:22.33                 
     1) Lauren King JR                  2) Kristen Dodd SR                      
     3) Kerry Meagher JR                4) Megan Johnson SR                     
 11 Nebraska                                           11:25.08                 
     1) Anne Shadle JR                  2) Maggi Escudero SR                    
     3) Danute Ceika FR                 4) Ann Gaffigan SR                      
 12 North Carolina                                     11:28.22                 
     1) Megan Kaltenbach FR             2) Anissa Gainey SR                     
     3) Alice Schmidt SR                4) Erin Donohue JR               	 
	 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.73 - 1.77 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.86 then 2 cm                        
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                               
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                                  
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, / Ramos
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                               
       Tyson:   1.94m  3/11/2000   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Chaunte Howard            SO Georgia Tech             1.92m    6-03.50  10   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.86 1.88 1.90 1.92 1.94 1.95                           
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX                           
  2 Sharon Day                FR Cal Poly-SLO             1.86m    6-01.25   8   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.86 1.88                                               
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  3 Deirdre Mullen            SR Connecticut              1.86m    6-01.25   6   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.86 1.88                                               
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  4 Kaylene Wagner            SO Cal Poly-SLO             1.84m    6-00.50   5   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84 1.86                                                    
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  5 Lindsey Metcalf           JR Brigham Young            1.81m    5-11.25   4   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  6 Nevena Lendel             SR Southern Methodist       1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  7 Katie Decker              SR Utah                     1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.73 1.77 1.81 1.84                                                         
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
  8 Na'Tassia Vice            SR Nebraska                 1.77m    5-09.75   1   
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  9 Desiree Crichlow          SO Texas-El Paso            1.77m    5-09.75       
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Stacey Cowan              SO Notre Dame               1.77m    5-09.75       
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 11 Caroline Wolf             FR SW Texas St              1.77m    5-09.75       
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 11 Debra Vento               FR Duke                     1.77m    5-09.75       
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 13 Morgan High               SR Kansas State             1.77m    5-09.75       
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                              
 14 Lanette Noble             SR Weber State              1.77m    5-09.75       
     1.73 1.77 1.81                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 15 Peaches Roach             FR Iowa                     1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.73 1.77                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 15 JaNelle Wright            JR Kansas State             1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.73 1.77                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 17 Jennifer Kulchar          SO Michigan                 1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.73 1.77                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt                  NH                  
     1.73 1.77                                                                   
      XXP    X                                                                   
 -- Marta Borkowska           SO Kansas State                NH                  
     1.73                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Kristen Pace              SR Georgia State               NH                  
     1.73                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Krystle Moss              JR Florida                     NH                  
     1.73                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        


Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.80 - 3.95 - 4.05 - 4.15  then 10 cm                              
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.                               
    American:   4.81m  3/6/2004    Stacy Dragila                                 
  Collegiate:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                           
   NCAA Meet:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                           
       Tyson:   4.71m  2/14/2004   Stacy Dragila, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals     (FRIDAY)                                                                      
  1 Fanni Juhasz              SR Georgia                  4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                                               
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  2 Chelsea Johnson           SO UCLA                     4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35                                               
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX                                               
  3 Connie Jerz               JR Arizona                  4.15m   13-07.25   5.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  3 Jenny Green               FR Nebraska                 4.15m   13-07.25   5.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Kate Soma                 JR Washington               4.05m   13-03.50   3.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Kira Sims                 SR Akron                    4.05m   13-03.50   3.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Jackie Rodgers            SO Kent State               4.05m   13-03.50   1.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Beth Hinshaw              SR Rice                     4.05m   13-03.50   1.50
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
  9 Jennifer Lincoln          SR Arkansas                 4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Christi Lehman            JR Nebraska                 4.05m   13-03.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                         
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
 11 Jessi Graff               SO Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 12 Jennifer Bennett          SR Missouri                 3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25                                                    
       XO    O   XP    P    P                                                    
 13 Hannah Moore              JR Oregon                   3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.80 3.95 4.05                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 14 Laura Olson               SR Buffalo-SUNY             3.80m   12-05.50       
     3.80 3.95                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 15 Sara Dougherty            SR Penn State               3.80m   12-05.50       
     3.80 3.95                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 16 Suzanne Makinson          SR Appalachian State        3.80m   12-05.50       
     3.80 3.95                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Ally Daum                 SR Rice                        NH                  
     3.80                                                                        
      XXX                                                                  
	  
	  
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                          
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet:   6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                       
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                       
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals    (FRIDAY)                                                                       
  1 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                  6.58m   21-07.25  10   
      6.27m  6.24m  6.14m  6.16m  6.43m  6.58m                                   
  2 Stephanie Sowell          SR Northwestern State       6.36m   20-10.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  6.07m  6.24m  6.36m                                     
  3 Ineta Radevica            SR Nebraska                 6.29m   20-07.75   6   
      6.22m  6.20m  FOUL  6.22m  6.23m  6.29m                                    
  4 Tabia Charles             FR Miami                    6.23m   20-05.25   5   
      5.66m  6.23m  FOUL  5.93m  6.07m  6.13m                                    
  5 Tianna Madison            FR Tennessee                6.22m   20-05.00   4   
      6.19m  5.80m  6.13m  6.22m  6.01m  6.11m                                   
  6 Renee Williams            FR UCLA                     6.13m   20-01.50   3   
      5.27m  5.87m  6.13m  5.94m  5.91m  6.12m                                   
  7 Angela Dies               FR Nebraska                 6.12m   20-01.00   2   
      6.12m  FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  6.08m                                      
  8 Nicole Toney              SR LSU                      6.08m   19-11.50   1   
      6.05m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  6.08m                                     
  9 Brenda Faluade            FR Miami                    6.04m   19-09.75       
      6.04m  5.91m  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL  5.88m                                     
 10 April Holliness           JR Baylor                   6.03m   19-09.50       
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL                                                          
 11 Sharifa Jones             JR Arizona                  6.00m   19-08.25       
      FOUL  6.00m  5.76m                                                         
 12 Rosalind Goodwin          JR Ohio State               5.99m   19-08.00       
      5.88m  5.88m  5.99m                                                        
 13 Kierra Foster             SO Maryland                 5.89m   19-04.00       
      5.78m  5.80m  5.89m                                                        
 14 Joslyn Woodard            SO Yale                     5.88m   19-03.50       
      FOUL  5.63m  5.88m                                                         
 15 Tianna Goldring           JR Norfolk State            5.67m   18-07.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  5.67m                                                          
 -- Marshevet Hooker          FR Texas                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Gisele Oliveira           JR Clemson                    DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                       	  
	  
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                                
  Collegiate:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                 
   NCAA Meet:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State                 
       Tyson:   14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State              
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ineta Radevica            SR Nebraska                13.68m   44-10.75  10   
      13.68m  FOUL  13.61m  12.98m  13.30m  13.42m                               
  2 Chaytan Hill              JR Kansas State            13.62m   44-08.25   8   
      13.28m  13.45m  13.28m  13.50m  13.25m  13.62m                             
  3 Candice Baucham           SO UCLA                    13.48m   44-02.75   6   
      12.91m  FOUL  13.24m  13.43m  13.27m  13.48m                               
  4 Tabia Charles             FR Miami                   13.45m   44-01.50   5   
      13.15m  13.22m  FOUL  13.18m  13.11m  13.45m                               
  5 Nicole Toney              SR LSU                     13.36m   43-10.00   4   
      13.29m  FOUL  12.97m  13.36m  13.11m  13.34m                               
  6 Kamila Rywelska           SO Brigham Young           13.26m   43-06.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m                                     
  7 Chi-Chi Aduba             SR Penn State              13.19m   43-03.25   2   
      13.18m  13.14m  FOUL  13.05m  13.05m  13.19m                               
  8 Stephanie Sowell          SR Northwestern State      13.02m   42-08.75   1   
      12.99m  FOUL  13.02m  12.71m  PASS  12.97m                                 
  9 Alyce Williams            SO George Mason            12.93m   42-05.25       
      12.57m  12.93m  12.81m  12.59m  FOUL  11.40m                               
 10 Shelly-Ann Gallimore      SR Auburn                  12.92m   42-04.75       
      FOUL  12.92m  FOUL                                                         
 11 Ayanna Alexander          JR Louisiana Tech          12.86m   42-02.25       
      12.58m  12.86m  12.37m                                                     
 12 Rosalind Goodwin          JR Ohio State              12.81m   42-00.50       
      12.81m  FOUL  12.78m                                                       
 13 Ronda White               SR Appalachian State       12.69m   41-07.75       
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 14 Shanta Smith              JR Georgia Tech            12.66m   41-06.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m                                                         
 15 Sharonda Johnson          SO UNC-Charlotte           12.54m   41-01.75       
      12.54m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                 12.49m   40-11.75       
      FOUL  12.49m  11.50m                                                       
 -- Gisele Oliveira           JR Clemson                    DNS                   
 
 

Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                                 
  Collegiate:   19.14m  2/29/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina             
   NCAA Meet:   18.42m  3/14/1998   Teri Tunks, Southern Methodist               
       Tyson:   18.41m  2/12/2000   Connie Price-Smith, Unatt.                   
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Laura Gerraughty          SO North Carolina          19.15m   62-10.00  10   
      18.25m  19.15m  18.81m  FOUL  18.10m  18.59m                               
  2 Becky Breisch             JR Nebraska                17.33m   56-10.25   8   
      FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Jill Camarena             SR Stanford                17.27m   56-08.00   6   
      17.27m  16.87m  17.08m  16.57m  FOUL  16.50m                               
  4 Jessica Cosby             SR UCLA                    17.23m   56-06.50   5   
      16.42m  16.67m  17.03m  16.10m  17.23m  FOUL                               
  5 Ja'Nai O'Connor           SR Penn State              17.20m   56-05.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  17.20m  16.95m  16.94m                                 
  6 Karen Freberg             JR Florida                 16.90m   55-05.50   3   
      16.74m  FOUL  16.90m  16.01m  16.53m  FOUL                                 
  7 Candice Scott             JR Florida                 16.83m   55-02.75   2   
      16.36m  16.83m  16.13m  15.93m  FOUL  16.57m                               
  8 Kim Barrett               JR Florida                 16.82m   55-02.25   1   
      15.30m  15.83m  16.82m  16.05m  15.04m  16.59m                             
  9 Amarachi Ukabam           SO Ohio State              16.74m   54-11.25       
      15.63m  16.36m  16.47m  16.59m  FOUL  16.74m                               
 10 Rebekah Green             SR Kansas State            16.27m   53-04.50       
      FOUL  16.27m  15.95m                                                       
 11 Akera Lathan              FR Florida                 16.27m   53-04.50       
      15.92m  16.27m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Michelle Carter           FR Texas                   16.24m   53-03.50       
      15.54m  16.24m  FOUL                                                       
 13 LaQuanda Cotten           SR Florida                 15.76m   51-08.50       
      15.76m  15.45m  15.23m                                                     
 14 Jennifer Gilson           JR Western Illinois        15.66m   51-04.50       
      15.03m  13.92m  15.66m                                                     
 15 Andrea Batt               SR Wyoming                 15.58m   51-01.50       
      14.46m  14.82m  15.58m                                                     
 16 Leann Boerema             SR Nebraska                15.28m   50-01.75       
      14.76m  15.27m  15.28m                                                     
 17 Tiffany Bunton            SR SW Texas St             15.14m   49-08.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  15.14m                                                         
 18 Aymara Albury             SO Alabama                 15.07m   49-05.50       
      15.07m  14.85m  14.30m                                              
 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.                     
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed                  
    American:   23.95m  1/25/2004   Erin Gilreath                                
  Collegiate:   23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                       
   NCAA Meet:   22.50m  3/8/2002    Jamine Moton, Clemson                        
       Tyson:   23.14m  2/13/2004   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                          
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Candice Scott             JR Florida                 23.05m   75-07.50  10   
      22.30m  22.89m  FOUL  23.05m  22.01m  22.70m                               
  2 Kim Barrett               JR Florida                 22.95m   75-03.50   8   
      21.65m  21.51m  FOUL  22.14m  22.95m  21.89m                               
  3 Jenny Dahlgren            FR Georgia                 22.03m   72-03.50   6   
      21.23m  21.43m  21.90m  FOUL  FOUL  22.03m                                 
  4 Amber Campbell            SR Coastal Carolina        21.99m   72-01.75   5   
      20.65m  21.12m  21.36m  21.82m  21.99m  21.89m                             
  5 Jukina Dickerson          SR Florida                 21.85m   71-08.25   4   
      21.25m  21.85m  21.49m  FOUL  20.60m  20.55m                               
  6 LaQuanda Cotten           SR Florida                 21.82m   71-07.25   3   
      21.82m  21.38m  21.41m  20.96m  21.81m  21.13m                             
  7 Dayana Octavien           SR South Florida           21.21m   69-07.00   2   
      21.08m  21.13m  FOUL  21.21m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  8 Cari Soong                SR UCLA                    21.15m   69-04.75   1   
      20.34m  21.08m  21.15m  20.06m  20.69m  FOUL                               
  9 Abbey Elsberry            SR Boise State             20.71m   67-11.50       
      19.46m  20.15m  20.71m  20.41m  20.38m  19.85m                             
 10 Keturah Lofton            JR Ohio State              19.96m   65-06.00       
      FOUL  19.96m  FOUL                                                         
 11 Amarachi Ukabam           SO Ohio State              19.49m   63-11.50       
      18.97m  FOUL  19.49m                                                       
 12 Rachel Longfors           SO Florida                 19.30m   63-04.00       
      19.29m  FOUL  19.30m                                                       
 13 Stacy Martin              SR Auburn                  18.90m   62-00.25       
      FOUL  18.59m  18.90m                                                       
 14 Johvonne Hernandez        JR Syracuse                18.62m   61-01.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  18.62m                                                         
 15 Karen Freberg             JR Florida                 18.37m   60-03.25       
      17.74m  18.37m  18.17m                                                     
 16 Andrea Batt               SR Wyoming                 17.82m   58-05.75       
      FOUL  16.30m  17.82m                                                       
 17 Jessica Cosby             SR UCLA                    17.80m   58-04.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  17.80m                                                       
 
 
         Women Indoor Pentathlon            (SATURDAY)                
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hyleas Fountain                    8.15    1.80m   11.46m    6.45m  2:27.61
    Georgia                                  5-10.75 37-07.25    21-02         
    SR Team Points: 10        4412   (1095)    (978)    (625)    (991)    (723)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Jacquelyn Johnson                  8.53    1.71m   11.98m    6.09m  2:18.17
    Arizona State                            5-07.25 39-03.75 19-11.75         
    FR Team Points: 8         4263   (1010)    (867)    (660)    (877)    (849)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Brooke Meredith                    8.76    1.71m   12.73m    5.91m  2:19.49
    California                               5-07.25 41-09.25 19-04.75         
    JR Team Points: 6         4189    (961)    (867)    (709)    (822)    (830)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 JaNelle Wright                     8.65    1.74m   12.06m    6.09m  2:25.97
    Kansas State                              5-08.5    39-07 19-11.75         
    JR Team Points: 5         4173    (984)    (903)    (665)    (877)    (744)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Chelsea Hammond                    8.65    1.77m   10.58m    6.38m  2:30.82
    South Carolina                           5-09.75  34-08.5 20-11.25         
    JR Team Points: 4         4144    (984)    (941)    (567)    (969)    (683)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Josie Hahn                         8.97    1.83m   11.25m    5.51m  2:20.49
    Vanderbilt                                  6-00    36-11    18-01         
    JR Team Points: 3         4064    (916)   (1016)    (612)    (703)    (817)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Ashley Selig                       8.72    1.68m    9.95m    5.93m  2:14.39
    Nebraska                                    5-06 32-07.75  19-05.5         
    SO Team Points: 2         4054    (969)    (830)    (526)    (828)    (901)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Jordan Willmann                    8.83    1.68m   12.54m    5.49m  2:17.13
    Baylor                                      5-06 41-01.75 18-00.25         
    SR Team Points: 1         4033    (946)    (830)    (697)    (697)    (863)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Koya Webb                          8.98    1.74m   11.28m    5.60m  2:21.12
    Wichita State                             5-08.5 37-00.25  18-04.5         
    SR                        3968    (914)    (903)    (614)    (729)    (808)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Sara Jane Baker                    9.26    1.71m    9.79m    5.67m  2:17.40
    Nebraska                                 5-07.25  32-01.5 18-07.25         
    SO                        3848    (856)    (867)    (516)    (750)    (859)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Ryanne Dupree                      8.72    1.65m    9.81m    5.78m  2:24.72
    Texas-San Antonio                           5-05 32-02.25 18-11.75         
    SO                        3825    (969)    (795)    (517)    (783)    (761)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Diana Pickler                      8.72    1.65m   10.99m    5.63m  2:30.24
    Washington State                            5-05 36-00.75 18-05.75         
    SO                        3786    (969)    (795)    (594)    (738)    (690)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Annmarie Turpin                    8.86    1.68m   10.10m    5.45m  2:22.65
    Irvine                                      5-06 33-01.75 17-10.75         
    SR                        3779    (939)    (830)    (536)    (686)    (788)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Maranda Brownson                   8.88    1.65m   10.06m    5.55m  2:23.79
    Nevada-Reno                                 5-05 33-00.25  18-02.5         
    SR                        3751    (935)    (795)    (533)    (715)    (773)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Alexis McGaffagan                  9.05    1.62m    9.21m    5.43m  2:23.73
    South Florida                            5-03.75 30-02.75 17-09.75         
    SR                        3591    (900)    (759)    (478)    (680)    (774)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Abby Andrus                        9.20    1.68m   10.97m     FOUL  2:23.05
    Oregon                                      5-06    36-00                  
    SR                        3075    (869)    (830)    (593)      (0)    (783)
                              -------------------------------------------------


Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
 Alternating lanes in hurdles                                                   
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
  1 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                   8.15   2   1095      
  2 Jacquelyn Johnson         FR Arizona State             8.53   4   1010      
  3 JaNelle Wright            JR Kansas State              8.65   1    984      
  4 Chelsea Hammond           JR South Carolina            8.65   2    984      
  5 Ashley Selig              SO Nebraska                  8.72   2    969      
  6 Ryanne Dupree             SO Texas-San Antonio         8.72   3    969      
  7 Diana Pickler             SO Washington State          8.72   4    969      
  8 Brooke Meredith           JR California                8.76   4    961      
  9 Jordan Willmann           SR Baylor                    8.83   4    946      
 10 Annmarie Turpin           SR Irvine                    8.86   1    939      
 11 Maranda Brownson          SR Nevada-Reno               8.88   1    935      
 12 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt                8.97   3    916      
 13 Koya Webb                 SR Wichita State             8.98   1    914      
 14 Alexis McGaffagan         SR South Florida             9.05   2    900      
 15 Abby Andrus               SR Oregon                    9.20   3    869      
 16 Sara Jane Baker           SO Nebraska                  9.26   3    856      


 Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt               1.83m    6-00.00   1016
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86       
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX       
  2 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                  1.80m    5-10.75    978
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83            
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX            
  3 Chelsea Hammond           JR South Carolina           1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80                 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX                 
  4 JaNelle Wright            JR Kansas State             1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                      
  4 Koya Webb                 SR Wichita State            1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXX                      
  6 Jacquelyn Johnson         FR Arizona State            1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX                           
  6 Brooke Meredith           JR California               1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74                           
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                           
  6 Sara Jane Baker           SO Nebraska                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                           
  9 Annmarie Turpin           SR Irvine                   1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                
  9 Abby Andrus               SR Oregon                   1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                
  9 Jordan Willmann           SR Baylor                   1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                
  9 Ashley Selig              SO Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                
 13 Maranda Brownson          SR Nevada-Reno              1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                                     
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX                                     
 13 Ryanne Dupree             SO Texas-San Antonio        1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                                     
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                     
 13 Diana Pickler             SO Washington State         1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX                                     
 16 Alexis McGaffagan         SR South Florida            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65                                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                


Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooke Meredith           JR California              12.73m   41-09.25    709
      11.96m  11.91m  12.73m                                                     
  2 Jordan Willmann           SR Baylor                  12.54m   41-01.75    697
      12.54m  FOUL  11.77m                                                       
  3 JaNelle Wright            JR Kansas State            12.06m   39-07.00    665
      10.42m  10.95m  12.06m                                                     
  4 Jacquelyn Johnson         FR Arizona State           11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.54m  11.56m  11.98m                                                     
  5 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                 11.46m   37-07.25    625
      11.19m  10.95m  11.46m                                                     
  6 Koya Webb                 SR Wichita State           11.28m   37-00.25    614
      11.28m  FOUL  10.43m                                                       
  7 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt              11.25m   36-11.00    612
      11.25m  10.48m  10.42m                                                     
  8 Diana Pickler             SO Washington State        10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.54m  10.99m  FOUL                                                       
  9 Abby Andrus               SR Oregon                  10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.51m  10.97m  10.79m                                                     
 10 Chelsea Hammond           JR South Carolina          10.58m   34-08.50    567
      FOUL  FOUL  10.58m                                                         
 11 Annmarie Turpin           SR Irvine                  10.10m   33-01.75    536
      10.10m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 Maranda Brownson          SR Nevada-Reno             10.06m   33-00.25    533
      FOUL  9.40m  10.06m                                                        
 13 Ashley Selig              SO Nebraska                 9.95m   32-07.75    526
      FOUL  9.60m  9.95m                                                         
 14 Ryanne Dupree             SO Texas-San Antonio        9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  9.34m  8.24m                                                        
 15 Sara Jane Baker           SO Nebraska                 9.79m   32-01.50    516
      9.51m  9.79m  9.28m                                                        
 16 Alexis McGaffagan         SR South Florida            9.21m   30-02.75    478
      8.77m  9.21m  8.92m                                                        	  
 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                  6.45m   21-02.00    991
      6.45m  PASS  PASS                                                          
  2 Chelsea Hammond           JR South Carolina           6.38m   20-11.25    969
      6.01m  6.38m  FOUL                                                         
  3 JaNelle Wright            JR Kansas State             6.09m   19-11.75    877
      6.07m  6.09m  FOUL                                                         
  3 Jacquelyn Johnson         FR Arizona State            6.09m   19-11.75    877
      5.81m  6.09m  5.97m                                                        
  5 Ashley Selig              SO Nebraska                 5.93m   19-05.50    828
      5.55m  5.93m  FOUL                                                         
  6 Brooke Meredith           JR California               5.91m   19-04.75    822
      FOUL  5.91m  5.77m                                                         
  7 Ryanne Dupree             SO Texas-San Antonio        5.78m   18-11.75    783
      FOUL  5.68m  5.78m                                                         
  8 Sara Jane Baker           SO Nebraska                 5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.67m  5.54m  5.54m                                                        
  9 Diana Pickler             SO Washington State         5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.47m  5.61m  5.63m                                                        
 10 Koya Webb                 SR Wichita State            5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.47m  FOUL  5.60m                                                         
 11 Maranda Brownson          SR Nevada-Reno              5.55m   18-02.50    715
      5.41m  5.23m  5.55m                                                        
 12 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt               5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 13 Jordan Willmann           SR Baylor                   5.49m   18-00.25    697
      5.15m  5.49m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Annmarie Turpin           SR Irvine                   5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.02m  5.45m  5.38m                                                        
 15 Alexis McGaffagan         SR South Florida            5.43m   17-09.75    680
      FOUL  4.94m  5.43m                                                         
 -- Abby Andrus               SR Oregon                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 

 Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
  1 Ashley Selig              SO Nebraska               2:14.39   2    901      
  2 Jordan Willmann           SR Baylor                 2:17.13   2    863      
  3 Sara Jane Baker           SO Nebraska               2:17.40   1    859      
  4 Jacquelyn Johnson         FR Arizona State          2:18.17   2    849      
  5 Brooke Meredith           JR California             2:19.49   2    830      
  6 Josie Hahn                JR Vanderbilt             2:20.49   2    817      
  7 Koya Webb                 SR Wichita State          2:21.12   2    808      
  8 Annmarie Turpin           SR Irvine                 2:22.65   1    788      
  9 Abby Andrus               SR Oregon                 2:23.05   1    783      
 10 Alexis McGaffagan         SR South Florida          2:23.73   1    774      
 11 Maranda Brownson          SR Nevada-Reno            2:23.79   1    773      
 12 Ryanne Dupree             SO Texas-San Antonio      2:24.72   1    761      
 13 JaNelle Wright            JR Kansas State           2:25.97   2    744      
 14 Hyleas Fountain           SR Georgia                2:27.61   2    723      
 15 Diana Pickler             SO Washington State       2:30.24   1    690      
 16 Chelsea Hammond           JR South Carolina         2:30.82   2    683