2005 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - FINAL   
================================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    56        2) Florida                    46   
    3) Wisconsin                   43        4) Auburn                     37   
    5) Indiana                     30        6) Oregon                     29   
    7) Nebraska                    28        8) Florida State              26   
    9) Michigan                    25       10) Texas                      20   
   10) Arizona                     20       12) Oklahoma                   16   
   13) Stanford                    15       13) Arizona State              15   
   15) Brigham Young               14.50    16) Virginia Tech              14   
   16) Tennessee                   14       18) Baylor                     13   
   19) South Carolina              12       20) Notre Dame                 11   
   20) LSU                         11       22) Southern California        10   
   22) Mississippi                 10       22) Florida A&M                10   
   25) UCLA                         9       26) Purdue                      8   
   26) Texas Tech                   8       28) Northern Iowa               7   
   28) Kansas State                 7       28) Washington                  7   
   31) George Mason                 6       31) Texas A&M                   6   
   31) Air Force                    6       34) Minnesota                   5   
   34) Missouri                     5       34) Arkansas State              5   
   34) New Mexico                   5       34) Colorado State              5   
   34) Iona                         5       40) North Carolina              4   
   40) Northern Arizona             4       40) Kansas                      4   
   40) Liberty                      4       40) Central Michigan            4   
   40) Kent State                   4       40) Texas-El Paso               4   
   47) Akron                        3       48) Clemson                     2   
   48) Texas-Pan Am                 2       48) Texas-San Antonio           2   
   48) Georgia Tech                 2       52) Texas Southern              1.50
   53) Georgetown                   1       53) Colorado                    1    
   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - FINAL            
================================================================================
    1) Tennessee                   46        2) Florida                    36   
    3) Miami                       32        4) Nebraska                   29   
    5) South Carolina              28        6) LSU                        26   
    6) Brigham Young               26        8) Stanford                   24   
    9) Texas                       23       10) Auburn                     20   
   11) North Carolina              17       12) Georgia                    16.50
   13) Michigan                    16       14) Kansas State               15.50
   15) Texas Southern              15       16) Duke                       13   
   16) Colorado                    13       16) Washington                 13   
   19) Arkansas                    12.50    20) UCLA                       12   
   21) Clemson                     10       21) Georgia Tech               10   
   21) Southern California         10       21) Northern Arizona           10   
   21) Kansas                      10       26) Colorado State              9   
   27) Villanova                    8       27) Texas-El Paso               8   
   27) Idaho                        8       27) Southern Methodist          8   
   27) Columbia                     8       32) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo    7   
   33) Baylor                       6       33) Iowa                        6   
   33) Akron                        6       33) Wake Forest                 6   
   33) Princeton                    6       38) Arizona                     5.50
   39) Rutgers                      5       39) Penn State                  5   
   39) Yale                         5       39) Alabama                     5   
   43) High Point                   4       43) Hampton                     4   
   43) Pittsburgh                   4       43) Oral Roberts                4   
   43) Georgetown                   4       43) Arizona State               4   
   49) Iowa State                   3       49) Northeastern                3   
   49) Western Illinois             3       49) Maryland                    3   
   49) West Virginia                3       49) Texas-Pan Am                3   
   55) Virginia Tech                2.50    55) Vanderbilt                  2.50
   57) Southern Illinois            2       57) North Carolina-Charlotte    2   
   57) Illinois                     2       57) Florida International       2   
   57) Cornell                      2       57) Kent State                  2   
   57) Harvard                      2       64) Missouri                    1   
   64) Nevada-Las Vegas             1       64) Houston                     1   
   64) Coastal Carolina             1                                           


 Flash Results, Inc. 
               NCAA Division I 2005 Indoor Championship                
             Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas             
              Fayetteville, AR  - 3/11/2005 to 3/12/2005               

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DaBryan Blanton           JR Oklahoma                  6.58Q  2 
  2 Walter Dix                FR Florida St.               6.60Q  1 
  3 Richard Adu-Bobie         FR Florida                   6.68q  2 
  4 Jonathan Wade             JR Tennessee                 6.69q  2  6.682
  5 Demi Omole                SO Wisconsin                 6.69q  1  6.689
  6 Tyree Gailes              SR Texas Tech                6.70q  2  6.691
  7 Dusty Stamer              SR Nebraska                  6.70q  2  6.692
  8 Pierre Vinson             JR C. Michigan               6.70q  1  6.698
  9 Derrick Johnson           SR UNC-Charlotte             6.71   2 
 10 Chris Johnson             SR Ark-LR                    6.71   1 
 11 John Woods                SR Colorado St.              6.72   1 
 12 Johnie Drake              SR C. Michigan               6.73   2 
 13 Ron Richards              SR Clemson                   6.75   1 
 14 Quincy Boles              JR Texas                     6.77   1 
 -- Rubin Williams            FR Tennessee                   FS   2 
 -- Tyson Gay                 JR Arkansas                   DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DaBryan Blanton           JR Oklahoma                  6.58   10   
  2 Dusty Stamer              SR Nebraska                  6.62    8   
  3 Richard Adu-Bobie         FR Florida                   6.66    6   
  4 Demi Omole                SO Wisconsin                 6.67    5   
  5 Pierre Vinson             JR C. Michigan               6.69    4   
  6 Walter Dix                FR Florida St.               6.70    3   
  7 Tyree Gailes              SR Texas Tech                6.72    2   
  8 Jonathan Wade             JR Tennessee                 8.59    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel                 
  Collegiate:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson  -  Flo
   NCAA Meet:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson  -  Flo
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace Spearmon          SO Arkansas                 20.21q  2  American Record
  2 Kerron Clement            SO Florida                  20.50q  3 
  3 Xavier Carter             FR LSU                      20.54q  4 
  4 Domenik Peterson          SO Arizona St.              20.58q  3 
  5 Walter Dix                FR Florida St.              20.61q  2 
  6 Rubin Williams            FR Tennessee                20.75q  2  20.745
  7 Rodney Martin             SR S. Carolina              20.75q  1  20.747
  8 Omar Brown                SR Arkansas                 20.82q  1 
  9 Nate Probasco             SO Nebraska                 20.93   2 
 10 Kyle Farmer               SR Florida                  20.96   4 
 11 Paulvince Obuon           SO VA Military              20.98   4 
 12 David Neville             JR Indiana                  21.02   4 
 13 Daniel Ward               SO Texas-El Paso            21.03   1 
 14 Seth Amoo                 SR Arizona St.              21.13   3 
 15 Chris Johnson             SR Ark-LR                   21.37   3 
 16 Selim Nurudeen            SR Notre Dame               21.91   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel                 
  Collegiate:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson  -  Flo
   NCAA Meet:   20.26  3/10/2000   Shawn Crawford - John Capel, Clemson  -  Flo
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace Spearmon          SO Arkansas                 20.10   2  10   
  2 Walter Dix                FR Florida St.              20.37   1   8   
  3 Rodney Martin             SR S. Carolina              20.38   1   6   
  4 Domenik Peterson          SO Arizona St.              20.43   2   5   
  5 Omar Brown                SR Arkansas                 20.52   1   4   
  6 Kerron Clement            SO Florida                  20.63   2   3   
  7 Rubin Williams            FR Tennessee                20.78   1   2   
 -- Xavier Carter             FR LSU                         DQ   2  Rule 5-5-2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                             
  Collegiate:   44.93  2/11/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   45.35  2002        Alleyne Francique, LSU                      
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Clement            SO Florida                  46.05q  2 
  2 Terry Gatson              SR Arkansas                 46.22q  4 
  3 Kelly Willie              JR LSU                      46.44q  1 
  4 Darold Williamson         SR Baylor                   46.53q  2 
  5 Kedar Inico               SR Oregon                   46.56q  3 
  6 Matt Scherer              JR Oregon                   46.61q  1 
  7 Craig Everhart            JR UCLA                     46.68q  2 
  8 Damion Barry              SR Auburn                   46.71q  4 
  9 Ricardo Chambers          FR Florida St.              46.79   3  Referee advance
 10 Jason Barton              SR Arizona St.              46.84   1 
 11 Miles Smith               SO SE Missouri              46.99   2 
 12 Demiko Goodman            FR Georgia                  47.02   4 
 13 Bryan Kelley              JR Texas A&M                47.05   4 
 14 Bernard Middleton         FR Florida                  47.09   1 
 15 Pete Coley                SR LSU                      47.57   3 
 -- Dirk Homewood             SR N. Iowa                     DQ   3  Rule 5-5-2a
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson                             
  Collegiate:   44.93  2/11/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   45.35  2002        Alleyne Francique, LSU                      
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Clement            SO Florida                  44.57   2  10    WR
  2 Terry Gatson              SR Arkansas                 45.29   2   8   
  3 Kelly Willie              JR LSU                      45.41   2   6   
  4 Darold Williamson         SR Baylor                   46.26   2   5   
  5 Ricardo Chambers          FR Florida St.              46.28   1   4   
  6 Kedar Inico               SR Oregon                   46.62   1   3   
  7 Damion Barry              SR Auburn                   46.68   1   2   
  8 Craig Everhart            JR UCLA                     46.83   1   1   
  9 Matt Scherer              JR Oregon                   47.15   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathon Johnson          SR Texas Tech             1:48.42Q  1 
  2 Aldwyn Sappleton          SR Oklahoma               1:49.25Q  2 
  3 Kevin Hicks               SO Florida A&M            1:48.54Q  1 
  4 James Hatch               SR Arkansas               1:49.27Q  2 
  5 Nate Brannen              SR Michigan               1:48.70q  1 
  6 Mike Inge                 JR Kent State             1:48.77q  1 
  7 Sherridan Kirk            SR Auburn                 1:48.89q  1 
  8 Jeremy Mims               SR Kansas                 1:49.41q  1  1:49.404
  9 Prince Mumba              JR Oral Roberts           1:49.41   2  1:49.409
 10 Christian Smith           JR Kansas St.             1:49.73   2 
 11 Joel Williams             SO Jackson St.            1:49.80   2 
 12 Zachary Glavash           SO Illinois               1:49.85   2 
 13 Shaun Smith               FR Oral Roberts           1:50.20   2 
 14 Erik Sproll               SR Kansas St.             1:50.94   1 
 15 Jeffrey Fisher            SR LSU                    1:50.96   1 
 16 Paul Cross                SO Tennessee              1:51.65   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Hicks               SO Florida A&M            1:46.97   10   
  2 James Hatch               SR Arkansas               1:47.40    8   
  3 Sherridan Kirk            SR Auburn                 1:47.64    6   
  4 Nate Brannen              SR Michigan               1:47.71    5   
  5 Mike Inge                 JR Kent State             1:47.84    4   
  6 Jonathon Johnson          SR Texas Tech             1:47.92    3   
  7 Jeremy Mims               SR Kansas                 1:48.28    2   
  8 Aldwyn Sappleton          SR Oklahoma               1:48.37    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (4, 3), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                               
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Said Ahmed                JR Arkansas               4:03.60Q  1 
  2 Kurt Benninger            SO Notre Dame             4:03.79Q  2 
  3 Leonel Manzano            FR Texas                  4:03.90Q  2 
  4 Nick Willis               JR Michigan               4:03.90Q  1 
  5 Jonah Maiyo               JR Arizona                4:03.95Q  1 
  6 Alphonsous Suravicz       SR St. Francis-PA         4:03.95Q  2 
  7 Bryan Lindsay             SR BYU                    4:04.04q  2 
  8 John Jefferson            JR Indiana                4:04.21q  2 
  9 Sean Jefferson            JR Indiana                4:04.43q  2 
 10 Tom Lancashire            SO Florida St.            4:04.71q  1 
 11 Evan Fox                  SR Stanford               4:06.14   2 
 12 Nathan Robison            SR BYU                    4:07.27   1 
 13 Steze Zieminski           SR Florida                4:08.17   1 
 14 Lauren Jespersen          SO Stanford               4:09.62   1 
 15 Paul Hoffman              JR Idaho St.              4:10.93   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (4, 3), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:51.8h  2/20/1981   Steve Scott                               
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Willis               JR Michigan               4:00.69   10   
  2 Sean Jefferson            JR Indiana                4:01.56    8   
  3 Jonah Maiyo               JR Arizona                4:02.07    6   
  4 Kurt Benninger            SO Notre Dame             4:02.24    5   
  5 Tom Lancashire            SO Florida St.            4:02.32    4   
  6 Said Ahmed                JR Arkansas               4:03.32    3   
  7 John Jefferson            JR Indiana                4:03.96    2   
  8 Bryan Lindsay             SR BYU                    4:07.23    1   
  9 Alphonsous Suravicz       SR St. Francis-PA         4:07.74  
 10 Leonel Manzano            FR Texas                  4:13.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:   7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                  
  Collegiate:   7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
       Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            SO Wisconsin              7:53.59   10   
  2 Peter Kosgei              SO Arkansas               7:54.45    8   
  3 Matt Tegenkamp            SR Wisconsin              7:55.72    6   
  4 Richard Kiplagat          JR Iona                   8:02.28    5   
  5 Josh McDougal             FR Liberty                8:02.72    4   
  6 Adam Perkins              SO Arkansas               8:03.43    3   
  7 Eric Logsdon              SR Oregon                 8:04.27    2   
  8 Rod Koborsi               JR Georgetown             8:04.74    1   
  9 Josh Rohatinsky           JR BYU                    8:05.67  
 10 Nate Brannen              SR Michigan               8:05.89  
 11 Robert Cheseret           JR Arizona                8:09.22  
 12 Stephen Haas              JR Indiana                8:11.52  
 13 Bryan Lindsay             SR BYU                    8:15.71  
 14 Ryan Hall                 JR Stanford               8:17.31  
 -- Nick Willis               JR Michigan                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:   13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                             
  Collegiate:   13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso         
   NCAA Meet:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Dobson                SR Stanford              13:43.36   10   
  2 Robert Cheseret           JR Arizona               13:44.51    8   
  3 Chris Solinsky            SO Wisconsin             13:45.34    6   
  4 Matt Gonzales             SR New Mexico            13:45.72    5   
  5 Matt Tegenkamp            SR Wisconsin             13:46.13    4   
  6 Josphat Boit              JR Arkansas              13:47.99    3   
  7 Peter Kosgei              SO Arkansas              13:48.26    2   
  8 Brent Vaughn              SO Colorado              13:50.62    1   
  9 Stephen Haas              JR Indiana               13:51.11  
 10 Rod Koborsi               JR Georgetown            13:52.55  
 11 Brian Olinger             JR Ohio State            13:58.18  
 12 Henrik Ahnstrom           SR N. Arizona            14:04.59  
 13 Tim Nelson                SO Wisconsin             14:06.76  
 14 Mark Nichol               SR Texas                 14:24.03  
 -- Simon Bairu               JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Carolina           
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Walker               SR Florida                   7.69Q  2 
  2 Antwon Hicks              SR Mississippi               7.71Q  1 
  3 Aries Merritt             SO Tennessee                 7.72q  2 
  4 Jason Richardson          FR S. Carolina               7.73q  2 
  5 Eric Mitchum              JR Oregon                    7.74q  2 
  6 Selim Nurudeen            SR Notre Dame                7.77q  1 
  7 Montrell Person           SR Georgia Tech              7.78q  1 
  8 Richard Phillips          SR George Mason              7.80q  1 
  9 Clarence Glenn            SO C. Michigan               7.81   2 
 10 Nenad Loncar              SR Nebraska                  7.83   2 
 11 Richard Davidson          SR Nebraska                  7.87   1 
 12 Ricardo Melbourne         SR George Mason              7.90   1 
 13 Tommy Moore               SR Savannah St.              8.04   1 
 -- Shannon Armstrong         SR Wichita St.                 FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster                                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Carolina           
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Antwon Hicks              SR Mississippi               7.64   10   
  2 Josh Walker               SR Florida                   7.66    8   
  3 Jason Richardson          FR S. Carolina               7.70    6   
  4 Eric Mitchum              JR Oregon                    7.73    5   
  5 Aries Merritt             SO Tennessee                 7.77    4   
  6 Selim Nurudeen            SR Notre Dame                7.78    3   
  7 Montrell Person           SR Georgia Tech              7.85    2   
  8 Richard Phillips          SR George Mason              7.93    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes
    American:   3:02.83  3/7/1999    USA National Team                         
  Collegiate:   3:03.96  3/13/2004   Baylor                                    
   NCAA Meet:   3:03.96  3/13/2004   Baylor                                    
       Tyson:   3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S Clarke, B Middleton, S Pastor, K Clement        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                        3:03.51   3  10   
     1) Sekou Clarke JR                 2) Bernard Middleton FR           
     3) Stefan Pastor JR                4) Kerron Clement SO              
  2 Baylor  'A'                                         3:04.72   2   8   
     1) Mark Teter SO                   2) Kevin Mutai SO                 
     3) Wil Fitts JR                    4) Darold Williamson SR           
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:04.95   3   6   
     1) Terrance Reid FR                2) Cody Eichmeier SO              
     3) Ryan Kedley SR                  4) Dirk Homewood SR               
  4 LSU  'A'                                            3:04.96   2   5   
     1) Pete Coley SR                   2) Austin Benton SO               
     3) Bennie Brazell SR               4) Kelly Willie JR                
  5 Oregon  'A'                                         3:05.26   3   4   
     1) Travis Anderson JR              2) Kedar Inico SR                 
     3) AK Ikwaukor JR                  4) Matt Scherer JR                
  6 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:05.81   2   3   
     1) Johnny Jacob JR                 2) Terry Beard JR                 
     3) Andrae Williams JR              4) Michael Mathieu JR             
  7 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:06.16   2   2   
     1) Omar Brown SR                   2) David Wittenmyer JR            
     3) Terry Gatson SR                 4) Wallace Spearmon SO            
  8 Auburn  'A'                                         3:07.03   1   1   
     1) Reuben McCoy FR                 2) Damion Barry SR                
     3) Tyrone Akins FR                 4) Sherridan Kirk SR              
  9 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:07.04   1 
     1) Aaron Luster SR                 2) Keith Hinnant FR               
     3) Jamil James FR                  4) Jason Richardson FR            
 10 Illinois  'A'                                       3:08.96   1 
     1) Abe Jones JR                    2) Adrian Walker JR               
     3) Trammel Smith JR                4) Nathan Vadeboncouer JR         
 -- Arizona State  'A'                                       DQ   3  Rule 5-5-2b
     1) Domenik Peterson SO             2) Seth Amoo SR                   
     3) Lewis Banda JR                  4) Jason Barton SR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (6, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                       
  Collegiate:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
   NCAA Meet:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
       Tyson:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                       9:30.82   10   
     1) Rondell Ruff JR                 2) Stan Waithe SO                 
     3) Andrew Ellerton JR              4) Nate Brannen SR                
  2 UCLA  'A'                                           9:33.60    8   
     1) Ben Aragon SR                   2) Craig Everhart JR              
     3) Martell Munguia JR              4) Jon Rankin SR                  
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:34.80    6   
     1) Ben Gregory SO                  2) Joe Detmer JR                  
     3) Dan Murray SR                   4) Josh Spiker SR                 
  4 Stanford  'A'                                       9:35.55    5   
     1) Russell Brown SO                2) Joaquin Chapa SO               
     3) Nick Sebes SR                   4) Michael Garcia SO              
  5 Washington  'A'                                     9:36.40    4   
     1) Austin Abbott FR                2) Sean Williams SR               
     3) Ryan Brown SO                   4) Andy Fader SR                  
  6 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:36.67    3   
     1) Eric Morrison SR                2) Trevor McClain-Duer SR         
     3) Adam Currie FR                  4) Kurt Benninger SO              
  7 Brigham Young  'A'                                  9:37.09    2   
     1) Kjerengtroen Lars SR            2) Chesser David SR               
     3) Jason Dorias SO                 4) Josh McAdams JR                
  8 Missouri  'A'                                       9:39.43    1   
     1) Neville Miller SR               2) Jimmie Jones SO                
     3) Marcus Mayes SO                 4) Ryan Hampton SR                
  9 Virginia  'A'                                       9:42.43  
     1) McGavock Dunbar SR              2) Kellen Blassingame JR          
     3) Jordan Orr FR                   4) Alex Tatu FR                   
 -- Arkansas  'A'                                            DQ   Rule 5-5-3b
     1) Adam Perkins SO                 2) Terry Gatson SR                
     3) Harun Iman JR                   4) Said Ahmed JR                  
  
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23-2.26-2.29 - then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
       Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Williams            JR USC                      2.26m    7-05.00  10   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.30 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dusty Jonas               FR Nebraska                 2.23m    7-03.75   8   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Andra Manson              SO Texas                    2.23m    7-03.75   6   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                  2.23m    7-03.75   5   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mickael Hanany            SO Texas-El Paso            2.20m    7-02.50   4   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tomasz Smialek            JR Akron                    2.20m    7-02.50   3   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Marcus Harris             JR TexasSouthern            2.20m    7-02.50   1.50
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Aaron Plas                JR Nebraska                 2.20m    7-02.50   1.50
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Alex Marbley              SR Northridge               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kyle Lancaster            JR Kansas St.               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 John Temidara             SR Long Beach               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Michael Mason             FR Kentucky                 2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bryant Howe               SR Minnesota                2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Adam Linkenauger          SO Clemson                  2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Jon McMillian             SO Oklahoma                 2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.13 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - then 10cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Skipper             SO Oregon                   5.60m   18-04.50  10   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ray Scotten               JR Nebraska                 5.50m   18-00.50   8   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Paul Gensic               SR Air Force                5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Scott Martin              SO Oklahoma                 5.50m   18-00.50   5   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brian Mondschein          JR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50   4   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Robison Pratt             JR BYU                      5.40m   17-08.50   3   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brandon Glenn             SO Arizona St.              5.40m   17-08.50   2   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gable Baldwin             SO Nebraska                 5.30m   17-04.50   0.50
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Trent Powell              SR BYU                      5.30m   17-04.50   0.50
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Tyson Byers               SO WashingtonSt.            5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Yoo Kim                   SR UCLA                     5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Rory Quiller              SO Binghamton               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brad Smith                SR Georgia                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Sage Thames               JR Texas Tech               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jon Derby                 JR Oregon                      NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Poest               SR Akron                       NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Jarno Kivioja             SO N. Iowa                     NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate:   8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
       Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aarik Wilson              JR Indiana                  8.17m   26-09.75  10   
      FOUL  7.61m  7.89m  7.62m  FOUL  8.17m
  2 Trevell Quinley           SR Arizona St.              7.92m   26-00.00   8   
      FOUL  7.89m  FOUL  7.78m  7.92m  7.81m
  3 Fabrice Lapierre          JR Texas A&M                7.90m   25-11.00   6   
      7.90m  FOUL  FOUL  7.55m  FOUL  7.89m
  4 Leonidas Watson           SR Oregon                   7.90m   25-11.00   5   
      7.87m  7.79m  7.90m  7.72m  7.74m  7.68m
  5 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                  7.80m   25-07.25   4   
      7.36m  FOUL  7.54m  FOUL  7.80m  FOUL
  6 Norris Frederick          FR Washington               7.75m   25-05.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.67m  7.75m  7.63m  7.13m
  7 George Kitchens           SR Clemson                  7.71m   25-03.50   2   
      7.20m  7.70m  FOUL  7.59m  7.71m  FOUL
  8 Cody Eichmeier            SO N. Iowa                  7.67m   25-02.00   1   
      7.26m  FOUL  7.67m  FOUL  7.49m  FOUL
  9 Pawel Dutkiewicz          JR Kent State               7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.32m  7.55m  7.59m  7.39m  FOUL  7.40m
 10 Darrik Brown              SO McNeese St.              7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.32m  7.37m            
 11 Shantel Glass             SR Mississippi              7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Chris Gillis              SR Baylor                   7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Nick Brown                FR Illinois                 7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.07m            
 14 Jason Romero              SR Northridge               6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m            
 -- Arturs Abolins            SO Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet:   17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist           
       Tyson:   17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aarik Wilson              JR Indiana                 16.92m   55-06.25  10   
      16.52m  16.92m  FOUL  13.60m  16.61m  FOUL
  2 Rodrigo Mendes            SR BYU                     16.61m   54-06.00   8   
      16.02m  16.61m  16.46m  15.98m  16.49m  FOUL
  3 Alonzo Moore              JR Wisconsin               16.40m   53-09.75   6   
      16.11m  16.40m  16.32m  16.09m  FOUL  15.93m
  4 Jaanus Uudmae             SR Arkansas                16.32m   53-06.50   5   
      15.88m  16.32m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.26m
  5 Marc Kellman              SR George Mason            16.21m   53-02.25   4   
      15.84m  16.21m  FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rafeeq Curry              JR Florida St.             15.99m   52-05.50   3   
      15.95m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m
  7 Daniel Roper              SO Nebraska                15.88m   52-01.25   2   
      15.68m  15.65m  15.88m  FOUL  15.86m  14.39m
  8 Ryan McCoy                SO George Mason            15.88m   52-01.25   1   
      15.15m  15.71m  FOUL  15.28m  15.52m  15.88m
  9 Rick Bellford             SR Wisconsin               15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Fabian Florant            JR SW Missouri St.         15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  15.61m  15.60m            
 11 Brandon Atkinson          SR Mississippi             15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m            
 12 Adrian Ghioroaie          SR Kent State              15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.66m  14.91m  15.50m            
 13 Jason Bell                SO Clemson                 15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.22m  14.74m  FOUL            
 -- Willie Bradley            SR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brandon Via               JR NC  A&T                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Meet:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
       Tyson:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edis Elkasevic            SO Auburn                  19.69m   64-07.25  10   
      FOUL  19.14m  18.79m  FOUL  19.69m  19.65m
  2 Nedzad Mulabegovic        SR Purdue                  19.67m   64-06.50   8   
      18.89m  18.95m  19.33m  19.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sean Shields              JR Arizona                 19.51m   64-00.25   6   
      18.87m  FOUL  19.27m  18.97m  19.51m  FOUL
  4 Magnus Lohse              SO Colorado St.            19.49m   63-11.50   5   
      18.10m  17.20m  19.04m  18.08m  19.49m  FOUL
  5 Garrett Johnson           SO Florida St.             19.36m   63-06.25   4   
      18.85m  FOUL  FOUL  19.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vikas Gowda               JR North Carolina          19.23m   63-01.25   3   
      19.23m  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL  17.96m  18.83m
  7 Sheldon Battle            JR Kansas                  19.21m   63-00.25   2   
      FOUL  17.75m  19.21m  FOUL  18.95m  18.80m
  8 Conrad Woolsey            SR Missouri                19.21m   63-00.25   1   
      18.35m  18.86m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  17.85m
  9 Justin Clickett           SO Pittsburgh              19.05m   62-06.00 
      18.83m  18.77m  19.05m  FOUL  FOUL  18.48m
 10 Raigo Toompuu             SR W. Kentucky             18.42m   60-05.25 
      17.99m  FOUL  18.42m            
 11 Ryan Norwood              SR Virginia Tech           18.19m   59-08.25 
      17.13m  18.19m  FOUL            
 12 John Newell               SR Georgia                 18.12m   59-05.50 
      18.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Rhuben Williams           SR California              17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  17.61m  17.60m            
 14 Joe Thomas                SO Wisconsin               17.36m   56-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
       Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spyridon Jullien          JR Virginia Tech           23.18m   76-00.75  10   
      21.75m  22.56m  23.18m  22.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cory Martin               SO Auburn                  22.16m   72-08.50   8   
      22.13m  FOUL  FOUL  21.51m  22.16m  21.59m
  3 Garland Porter            SR Tennessee               22.09m   72-05.75   6   
      21.04m  21.07m  21.26m  21.38m  22.09m  21.45m
  4 Candon Powell             SR Arkansas St.            22.04m   72-03.75   5   
      21.98m  21.32m  FOUL  21.14m  FOUL  22.04m
  5 Karim Chester             SO N. Arizona              21.31m   69-11.00   4   
      FOUL  18.77m  20.84m  20.11m  FOUL  21.31m
  6 Coby Cost                 JR Kansas St.              21.18m   69-06.00   3   
      19.30m  20.79m  21.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Isaac Ybarra              SR Texas-Pan Am            21.09m   69-02.50   2   
      21.09m  19.86m  FOUL  19.53m  19.70m  21.09m
  8 Nick Owens                SO North Carolina          20.87m   68-05.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.87m  19.76m  20.09m  19.66m
  9 Sheldon Battle            JR Kansas                  20.76m   68-01.50 
      19.93m  20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  20.76m  FOUL
 10 Robb Pfrank               SR W. Illinois             20.61m   67-07.50 
      19.96m  20.49m  20.61m            
 11 Adam Trainor              SR Colorado St.            19.89m   65-03.25 
      FOUL  19.46m  19.89m            
 12 Bryan Duby                SR Ohio State              19.68m   64-07.00 
      19.68m  19.60m  FOUL            
 13 Jason Carruthers          JR Indiana St.             19.03m   62-05.25 
      FOUL  18.31m  19.03m            
 -- Leif Arrhenius            FR BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mark Milleville           JR S. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            


              Men Heptathlon                                        
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maurice Smith              6.99    7.25m   16.16m    1.92m          7.88    4.70m  2:44.76
    Auburn                           23-09.5 53-00.25   6-03.5                  15-05         
    SR Team Points: 10  6004  (886)    (874)    (861)    (731) 3352   (1012)    (819)    (821)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Donovan Kilmartin          7.16    7.31m   14.02m    2.07m          8.33    5.10m  2:49.40
    Texas                           23-11.75    46-00   6-09.5               16-08.75         
    SO Team Points: 8   5925  (826)    (888)    (730)    (868) 3312    (900)    (941)    (772)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Trey Hardee                6.92    7.17m   13.14m    2.04m          8.06    4.90m  2:53.29
    Texas                           23-06.25  43-01.5  6-08.25               16-00.75         
    JR Team Points: 6   5859  (911)    (854)    (676)    (840) 3281    (967)    (880)    (731)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Travis Brandstatter        7.25    6.84m   12.93m    2.04m          8.21    4.70m  2:43.69
    Minnesota                       22-05.25 42-05.25  6-08.25                  15-05         
    SR Team Points: 5   5657  (796)    (776)    (663)    (840) 3075    (930)    (819)    (833)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Darius Draudvila           7.04    7.02m   14.57m    1.98m          8.06    4.20m  2:57.09
    Kansas State                     23-00.5 47-09.75     6-06               13-09.25         
    SR Team Points: 4   5567  (868)    (818)    (763)    (785) 3234    (967)    (673)    (693)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Hans Uldal                 7.22    7.05m   14.17m    1.89m          8.27    4.50m  2:47.20
    Missouri                        23-01.75    46-06  6-02.25                  14-09         
    SO Team Points: 3   5546  (806)    (826)    (739)    (705) 3076    (915)    (760)    (795)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brandon Buteaux            7.17    6.77m   12.92m    1.89m          8.10    4.70m  2:47.37
    Texas-San Antonio                22-02.5 42-04.75  6-02.25                  15-05         
    JR Team Points: 2   5519  (823)    (760)    (662)    (705) 2950    (957)    (819)    (793)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Chris Helwick              7.45    6.82m   13.85m    1.98m          8.89    4.90m  2:49.85
    Tennessee                        22-04.5 45-05.25     6-06               16-00.75         
    SO Team Points: 1   5421  (729)    (771)    (719)    (785) 3004    (770)    (880)    (767)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brandon Hoskins            7.16    6.58m   12.55m    1.83m          8.64    4.50m  2:42.92
    Liberty                         21-07.25 41-02.25     6-00                  14-09         
    FR                  5263  (826)    (716)    (640)    (653) 2835    (827)    (760)    (841)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ryan Voge                  7.50    6.81m   12.28m    1.95m          9.01    4.60m  2:45.60
    Oregon                          22-04.25  40-03.5  6-04.75                  15-01         
    JR                  5209  (713)    (769)    (623)    (758) 2863    (744)    (790)    (812)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rob Bates                  7.10    6.63m   11.94m    1.80m          8.21    4.30m  2:53.22
    North Carolina                     21-09 39-02.25  5-10.75               14-01.25         
    SR                  5168  (847)    (727)    (603)    (627) 2804    (930)    (702)    (732)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Ben Roland                 7.45    6.39m   13.42m    1.95m          8.91    3.90m  2:52.85
    Wisconsin                       20-11.75  44-00.5  6-04.75                12-09.5         
    JR                  4945  (729)    (673)    (693)    (758) 2853    (766)    (590)    (736)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Robert Arnold              7.33    6.53m   12.53m    1.98m          8.32       NH  2:49.11
    Arizona                         21-05.25  41-01.5     6-06                                
    FR                  4575  (769)    (704)    (639)    (785) 2897    (903)      (0)    (775)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
	  
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two heats.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                     6.92   2    911
  2 Joshua Kinnaman           FR Arizona St.               6.97   2    893
  3 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                    6.99   1    886
  4 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.                7.04   2    868
  5 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina            7.10   1    847
  6 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                     7.16   1    826
  7 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                   7.16   2    826
  8 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton           7.17   2    823
  9 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                  7.22   1    806
 10 Darion Powell             JR WashingtonSt.             7.22   1    806
 11 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota                 7.25   1    796
 12 Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                   7.33   2    769
 13 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee                 7.45   2    729
 14 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin                 7.45   2    729
 15 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                    7.50   1    713
 

 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One flight.  Straight through competition.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                    7.31m   23-11.75    888
      7.25m  7.31m  FOUL            
  2 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                   7.25m   23-09.50    874
      7.25m  6.83m  6.96m            
  3 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                    7.17m   23-06.25    854
      6.62m  6.56m  7.17m            
  4 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                 7.05m   23-01.75    826
      6.87m  7.05m  6.94m            
  5 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.               7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  6.90m  6.88m            
  6 Darion Powell             JR WashingtonSt.            7.01m   23-00.00    816
      5.24m  7.01m  6.86m            
  7 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota                6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.55m  5.52m  6.84m            
  8 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee                6.82m   22-04.50    771
      FOUL  6.36m  6.82m            
  9 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                   6.81m   22-04.25    769
      4.85m  6.38m  6.81m            
 10 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton          6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.08m  6.77m  6.61m            
 11 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina           6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.43m  6.26m  6.63m            
 12 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                  6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.58m  6.43m  6.41m            
 13 Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                  6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.53m  6.36m  6.37m            
 14 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin                6.39m   20-11.75    673
      5.05m  6.04m  6.39m            
 15 Joshua Kinnaman           FR Arizona St.              5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One flight.  Straight through competition.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                  16.16m   53-00.25    861
      16.16m  15.71m  15.43m            
  2 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.              14.57m   47-09.75    763
      14.57m  13.89m  14.47m            
  3 Darion Powell             JR WashingtonSt.           14.30m   46-11.00    747
      14.30m  14.10m  FOUL            
  4 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                14.17m   46-06.00    739
      13.76m  14.17m  13.98m            
  5 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                   14.02m   46-00.00    730
      13.55m  14.02m  13.84m            
  6 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee               13.85m   45-05.25    719
      13.85m  FOUL  13.04m            
  7 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin               13.42m   44-00.50    693
      13.00m  13.42m  13.37m            
  8 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                   13.14m   43-01.50    676
      12.11m  FOUL  13.14m            
  9 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota               12.93m   42-05.25    663
      12.78m  12.93m  12.53m            
 10 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton         12.92m   42-04.75    662
      12.45m  12.64m  12.92m            
 11 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                 12.55m   41-02.25    640
      12.52m  12.55m  12.11m            
 12 Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                 12.53m   41-01.50    639
      11.56m  12.53m  12.44m            
 13 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                  12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  11.75m  11.83m            
 14 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina          11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.94m  FOUL  11.71m            
 -- Joshua Kinnaman           FR Arizona St.                DNS       
 
 
 

 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits.  Straight through competition.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                    2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota                2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                    2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee                1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin                1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                   1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton          1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina           1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Darion Powell             JR WashingtonSt.               NH            
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Joshua Kinnaman           FR Arizona St.                DNS            
     1.71 
      DNS 
	  
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternating lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                    7.88   3   1012
  2 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.                8.06   4    967
  3 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                     8.06   1    967
  4 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton           8.10   4    957
  5 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina            8.21   2    930
  6 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota                 8.21   3    930
  7 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                  8.27   2    915
  8 Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                   8.32   1    903
  9 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                     8.33   4    900
 10 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                   8.64   4    827
 11 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee                 8.89   1    770
 12 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin                 8.91   3    766
 13 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                    9.01   2    744
 -- Joshua Kinnaman           FR Arizona St.                DNS   1 
 -- Darion Powell             JR WashingtonSt.              DNS   3 

 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Straight through competition.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                    5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton          4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina           4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin                3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                     NH            
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Joshua Kinnaman           FR Arizona St.                DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
 -- Darion Powell             JR WashingtonSt.              DNS            
     3.70 
      DNS 
  

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Hoskins           FR Liberty                2:42.92     841
  2 Travis Brandstatter       SR Minnesota              2:43.69     833
  3 Maurice Smith             SR Auburn                 2:44.76     821
  4 Ryan Voge                 JR Oregon                 2:45.60     812
  5 Hans Uldal                SO Missouri               2:47.20     795
  6 Brandon Buteaux           JR Texas-San Anton        2:47.37     793
  7 Robert Arnold             FR Arizona                2:49.11     775
  8 Donovan Kilmartin         SO Texas                  2:49.40     772
  9 Chris Helwick             SO Tennessee              2:49.85     767
 10 Ben Roland                JR Wisconsin              2:52.85     736
 11 Rob Bates                 SR North Carolina         2:53.22     732
 12 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                  2:53.29     731
 13 Darius Draudvila          SR Kansas St.             2:57.09     693

---
 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fana Ashby                SR Auburn                    7.24Q  1  7.234
  2 Toyin Olupona             SR Tennessee                 7.24Q  2  7.240
  3 Marashevet Hooker         SO Texas                     7.25q  1  7.245
  4 Courtney Champion         FR Tennessee                 7.25q  1  7.247
  5 Tremedia Brice            SR TexasSouthern             7.28q  1 
  6 Tianna Madison            SO Tennessee                 7.29q  1  7.286
  7 Sheri-Ann Brooks          SR FL Intn'l                 7.29q  2  7.290
  8 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.30q  2  7.293
  9 Virginia Powell           JR USC                       7.30   2  7.298
 10 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                 7.31   1 
 11 Amberly Nesbitt           FR S. Carolina               7.32   2 
 12 Janice Davis              SO Stanford                  7.33   2 
 13 Ashley Owens              FR LSU                       7.34   2 
 14 Kelly Ann Baptiste        FR LSU                       7.34   1 
 15 Khalilah Carpenter        SR S. Carolina               7.37   2 
 16 Alexis Joyce              SR S. Carolina               7.40   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fana Ashby                SR Auburn                    7.18   10   
  2 Toyin Olupona             SR Tennessee                 7.24    8   
  3 Tianna Madison            SO Tennessee                 7.27    6    7.265
  4 Tremedia Brice            SR TexasSouthern             7.27    5    7.267
  5 Marashevet Hooker         SO Texas                     7.27    4    7.269
  6 Courtney Champion         FR Tennessee                 7.29    3   
  7 Sheri-Ann Brooks          SR FL Intn'l                 7.32    2   
  8 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.38    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tremedia Brice            SR TexasSouthern            23.01q  1 
  2 Hazel Ann Regis           SR LSU                      23.19q  3 
  3 Shalonda Solomon          FR S. Carolina              23.20q  1 
  4 Erica Whipple             SR S. Carolina              23.22q  3 
  5 Fana Ashby                SR Auburn                   23.25q  4 
  6 Courtney Champion         FR Tennessee                23.32q  2 
  7 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                23.45q  4 
  8 LaTonya Loche             FR Tennessee                23.48q  4 
  9 Sheri-Ann Brooks          SR FL Intn'l                23.49   2 
 10 Khalilah Carpenter        SR S. Carolina              23.52   1 
 11 Shevon Stoddart           SR S. Carolina              23.57   4 
 12 Cheryl Garner             JR Houston                  23.72   1 
 13 Kelly Ann Baptiste        FR LSU                      23.77   3 
 14 Krysha Bayley             SR Georgia                  23.82   2 
 15 Shana Cox                 FR Penn St.                 23.88   2 
 16 Elizabeth Wilson          SR Baylor                   24.05   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tremedia Brice            SR TexasSouthern            22.90   2  10   
  2 Fana Ashby                SR Auburn                   22.91   1   8   
  3 Courtney Champion         FR Tennessee                22.98   1   6   
  4 Hazel Ann Regis           SR LSU                      23.10   2   5   
  5 Shalonda Solomon          FR S. Carolina              23.15   2   4   
  6 Erica Whipple             SR S. Carolina              23.20   2   3   
  7 Cleo Tyson                FR Tennessee                23.39   1   2   
  8 LaTonya Loche             FR Tennessee                23.45   1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
       Tyson:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiandra Ponteen           SO Florida                  51.62q  4 
  2 Hazel Ann Regis           SR LSU                      51.83q  1 
  3 Natasha Hastings          FR S. Carolina              52.21q  2 
  4 Shauna Smith              SR Wyoming                  52.38q  1 
  5 Shevon Stoddart           SR S. Carolina              52.55q  2 
  6 Ginou Etienne             SO Miami                    52.65q  1 
  7 Stephanie Smith           SO S. Carolina              52.94q  4 
  8 Kineke Alexander          FR Iowa                     53.24q  2 
  9 Ashlee Kidd               SO Georgia Tech             53.25   2 
 10 Charlette Greggs          JR Miami                    53.37   3 
 11 Shana Cox                 FR Penn St.                 53.61   3 
 12 Silja Ulfarsdottir        SR Clemson                  53.65   3 
 13 Deonna Lawrence           FR LSU                      53.69   4 
 14 Licretia Sibley           SR Texas Tech               53.70   3 
 15 Tiffany Ross              JR S. Carolina              53.72   4 
 16 Nina Gilbert              SO LA Tech                  54.74   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
       Tyson:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiandra Ponteen           SO Florida                  50.91   2  10   
  2 Hazel Ann Regis           SR LSU                      50.92   2   8   
  3 Stephanie Smith           SO S. Carolina              52.54   1   6   
  4 Shevon Stoddart           SR S. Carolina              52.92   1   5   
  5 Ginou Etienne             SO Miami                    53.04   1   4   
  6 Kineke Alexander          FR Iowa                     54.06   1   3   
 -- Natasha Hastings          FR S. Carolina                DNF   2 
 -- Shauna Smith              SR Wyoming                    DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aneita Denton             SR Arkansas               2:04.70Q  1 
  2 Ashley Patten             JR Missouri               2:05.70Q  2 
  3 Ada Anderson              JR Iowa St.               2:05.93Q  2 
  4 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SR LSU                    2:06.23Q  1 
  5 Beata Rudzinska           SR Akron                  2:06.12q  2 
  6 Mable Kunihira            FR Oral Roberts           2:06.22q  2 
  7 Morgan Uceny              SO Cornell                2:06.66q  2 
  8 Lysaira Roman-DelValle    SR Kansas St.             2:06.68q  2 
  9 Amanda Miller             FR Washington             2:06.76   2 
 10 Melanie Hardy             SR Tulsa                  2:08.01   1 
 11 Carlene Robinson          FR Illinois               2:08.04   1 
 12 Nicole Cook               SR Tennessee              2:08.25   2 
 13 Chloe Jarvis              SR California             2:08.73   1 
 14 Beth Heimann              SR Kentucky               2:09.32   1 
 15 Paige Farrell             FR Arkansas               2:11.27   1 
 16 Ashley Freeman            SO Stanford               2:16.74   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:01.00  2/10/2000   Jearl Miles-Clark, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aneita Denton             SR Arkansas               2:03.65   10   
  2 Neisha Bernard-Thomas     SR LSU                    2:03.93    8   
  3 Beata Rudzinska           SR Akron                  2:04.12    6   
  4 Lysaira Roman-DelValle    SR Kansas St.             2:05.52    5   
  5 Mable Kunihira            FR Oral Roberts           2:05.79    4   
  6 Ada Anderson              JR Iowa St.               2:06.80    3   
  7 Morgan Uceny              SO Cornell                2:07.18    2   
  8 Ashley Patten             JR Missouri               2:11.90    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5, 3) - 8, (6, 4) - 10
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Gallo             SR Michigan               4:44.66Q  2 
  2 Erin Donohue              SR North Carolina         4:45.13Q  1 
  3 Anne Shadle               SR Nebraska               4:45.03Q  2 
  4 Arianna Lambie            FR Stanford               4:45.15Q  1 
  5 Heidi Magill              FR BYU                    4:45.14Q  2 
  6 Shannon Rowbury           JR Duke                   4:45.32Q  1 
  7 Mary Kamau                JR Idaho                  4:45.33q  1 
  8 Ioana Parusheva           SR Villanova              4:45.50q  2 
  9 Jemissa Hess              SO High Point             4:45.87q  2 
 10 Lindsey Egerdahl          SR Washington             4:46.44q  1 
 11 Jessica Eldridge          SO Oklahoma               4:46.63   2 
 12 Kathleen Trotter          SO Stanford               4:46.99   1 
 13 Rachel Ellison            JR Arizona St.            4:47.75   2 
 14 Desiraye Osburn           JR Wichita St.            4:53.04   1 
 15 Alyson Kohlmeier          FR Michigan               4:59.57   1 
 16 Jennifer McPherson        JR Miss State             5:01.24   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5, 3) - 8, (6, 4) - 10
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anne Shadle               SR Nebraska               4:38.23   10   
  2 Shannon Rowbury           JR Duke                   4:39.02    8   
  3 Lindsey Gallo             SR Michigan               4:41.52    6   
  4 Erin Donohue              SR North Carolina         4:42.59    5   
  5 Jemissa Hess              SO High Point             4:42.99    4   
  6 Heidi Magill              FR BYU                    4:43.46    3   
  7 Mary Kamau                JR Idaho                  4:43.76    2   
  8 Lindsey Egerdahl          SR Washington             4:43.86    1   
  9 Arianna Lambie            FR Stanford               4:45.77  
 10 Ioana Parusheva           SR Villanova              4:47.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12, 6)
    American:   8:39.14  3/7/1999    Regina Jacobs                             
  Collegiate:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
   NCAA Meet:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
       Tyson:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renee Metivier            SR Colorado               9:22.81   10   
  2 Adriana Pirtea            SR Texas-El Paso          9:23.58    8   
  3 Cack Ferrell              JR Princeton              9:24.20    6   
  4 Lindsay Donaldson         FR Yale                   9:24.70    5   
  5 Kathleen Trotter          SO Stanford               9:26.10    4   
  6 Paige Miller              JR Duke                   9:26.43    3   
  7 Cassie Ficken             JR UNC-Charlotte          9:26.90    2   
  8 Cassie Hunt               SO Illinois               9:26.99    1   
  9 Anita Siraki              JR Stanford               9:29.84  
 10 Sara Bei                  JR Stanford               9:29.88  
 11 Annie Bersagel            SR Wake Forest            9:31.29  
 12 Stephanie Madia           JR Notre Dame             9:36.67  
 13 Sally Meyerhoff           JR Duke                   9:37.22  
 14 Keira Carlstrom           JR American               9:42.65  
 15 Colleen Kelly             SR Georgetown             9:51.31  
 16 Marina Muncan             JR Villanova              9:54.24  
 -- Renee Gunning             SR NC State                   DNS  
 -- Maureen McCandless        JR Pittsburgh                 DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)
    American:   15:07.44  2/2/2001    Maria Runyan                             
  Collegiate:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
       Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ida Nilsson               SR N. Arizona            15:50.20   10   
  2 Caroline Bierbaum         SO Columbia              15:52.53    8   
  3 Annie Bersagel            SR Wake Forest           15:56.97    6   
  4 Alicia Craig              JR Stanford              16:00.07    5   
  5 Amy Hastings              SO Arizona St.           16:06.62    4   
  6 Renee Metivier            SR Colorado              16:08.72    3   
  7 Lindsey Scherf            FR Harvard               16:09.38    2   
  8 Laura Turner              SR BYU                   16:10.85    1   
  9 Faithy Kamangila          FR Oral Roberts          16:20.21  
 10 Christine Bolf            JR Colorado              16:22.22  
 11 Casey Owens               SR SW Missouri St.       16:26.61  
 12 Anita Siraki              JR Stanford              16:28.45  
 13 Renee Gunning             SR NC State              16:30.40  
 14 Jessica Gall              JR Indiana               16:37.42  
 15 Laura Harmon              SR Oregon                17:24.21  
 -- Maureen McCandless        JR Pittsburgh                 DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Powell           JR USC                       7.94Q  2 
  2 Melaine Walker            JR Texas                     8.10Q  1 
  3 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  8.00q  2 
  4 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   8.09q  2 
  5 Dominique Darden          JR Miami                     8.11q  2 
  6 Dawn Harper               JR UCLA                      8.12q  1 
  7 Beau Walker               JR Alabama                   8.13q  1 
  8 Yvonne Mensah             SO Illinois                  8.15q  2 
  9 Kasia Williams            SR Arkansas                  8.17   1 
 10 Ashley Lodree             SO Washington                8.22   1 
 11 Sharifa Jones             SR Arizona                   8.25   1 
 12 Dana Rogers               SR Georgia Tech              8.27   1 
 13 Ranysha LeBlanc           SR LSU                       8.31   2 
 14 Shameka Marshall          JR Rutgers                   8.41   2 
 15 Jessica Czaikowski        SO West Virginia             8.43   2 
 16 Monique Morgan            SO Villanova                 8.45   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Powell           JR USC                       7.97   10   
  2 Priscilla Lopes           SO Nebraska                  7.99    8   
  3 Dawn Harper               JR UCLA                      8.05    6   
  4 Beau Walker               JR Alabama                   8.07    5   
  5 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   8.12    4   
  6 Melaine Walker            JR Texas                     8.14    3    8.133
  7 Dominique Darden          JR Miami                     8.14    2    8.139
  8 Yvonne Mensah             SO Illinois                  8.27    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American:   3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                         
  Collegiate:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
       Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:30.01   3  10   
     1) Shevon Stoddart SR              2) Stephanie Smith SO             
     3) Tiffany Ross JR                 4) Shalonda Solomon FR            
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:31.76   2   8   
     1) LaTonya Loche FR                2) Patricia Hall JR               
     3) Antoinette Gorham SR            4) Courtney Champion FR           
  3 Baylor  'A'                                         3:32.26   2   6   
     1) Carla Grace FR                  2) Lakadron Ivery SR              
     3) Danielle Myricks SR             4) Angel Perkins JR               
  4 LSU  'A'                                            3:33.06   3   5   
     1) Brooklyn Morris FR              2) Neisha Bernard-Thomas SR       
     3) Deonna Lawrence FR              4) Hazel Ann Regis SR             
  5 Florida  'A'                                        3:33.20   2   4   
     1) Zan Joseph FR                   2) Nadine Palmer SO               
     3) Natalie Knight FR               4) Tiandra Ponteen SO             
  6 Miami  'A'                                          3:33.39   3   3   
     1) Wiande Moore SR                 2) Dominique Darden JR            
     3) Lauren Austin FR                4) Charlette Greggs JR            
  7 Auburn  'A'                                         3:34.89   2   2   
     1) Josanne Lucas JR                2) Tamara Thomas JR               
     3) Treska Baptiste SR              4) Kareen Gayle SR                
  8 Houston  'A'                                        3:35.18   1   1   
     1) Keisha Howard JR                2) Tiffany Abney SO               
     3) Alicia Cave SR                  4) Cheryl Garner JR               
  9 Clemson  'A'                                        3:36.14   1 
     1) Silja Ulfarsdottir SR           2) Jessica Cousins SO             
     3) Sierra Hill FR                  4) Randi Hinton SR                
 10 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:44.75   3 
     1) Jessica Fox SR                  2) Sharon Larrier FR              
     3) Tanice Barnett SR               4) Amanda Hopper SO               
 -- Stanford  'A'                                            DQ   1  Rule 5-5-3a
     1) Christine Moschella JR          2) Ashley Purnell SO              
     3) Nashonme Johnson JR             4) Janice Davis SO                
 -- Texas Tech  'A'                                          DQ   1  Rule 5-5-2b
     1) Louise Cox FR                   2) Shereefa Lloyd SR              
     3) Tori Polk JR                    4) Licretia Sibley SR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (7, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   10:59.76  3/8/2002    Univ. of North Carolina                  
  Collegiate:   10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova                                
   NCAA Meet:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
       Tyson:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:08.24   10   
     1) Nicole Edwards FR               2) Sierra Hauser-Price JR         
     3) Theresa Feldkamp SR             4) Lindsey Gallo SR               
  2 Villanova  'A'                                     11:08.76    8   
     1) Colleen Taylor SR               2) Tiera Fletcher SO              
     3) Ioana Parusheva SR              4) Marina Muncan JR               
  3 Stanford  'A'                                      11:08.81    6   
     1) Kathleen Trotter SO             2) Christine Moschella JR         
     3) Chinny Offor JR                 4) Sara Bei JR                    
  4 North Carolina  'A'                                11:11.69    5   
     1) Erin Donohue SR                 2) Danielle Rodgers JR            
     3) Georgia Kloss SO                4) Cassie King JR                 
  5 Georgetown  'A'                                    11:12.40    4   
     1) Maggie Infeld FR                2) Kandance Ferguson SO           
     3) Nana Hanson-Hall SO             4) Colleen Kelly SR               
  6 West Virginia  'A'                                 11:13.07    3   
     1) Susan Davis JR                  2) Pam Richardson SR              
     3) Jennifer Kemp SR                4) Jennifer Davis SR              
  7 Tennessee  'A'                                     11:15.21    2   
     1) Brooke Novak JR                 2) Patricia Hall JR               
     3) Antoinette Gorham SR            4) Felicia Guliford SO            
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                      11:17.11    1   
     1) Aneita Denton SR                2) Tominque Boatright FR          
     3) Paige Farrell FR                4) Dacia Barr FR                  
  9 Missouri  'A'                                      11:18.62  
     1) Ashley Patten JR                2) Whittney Stuart SR             
     3) Trisa Nickoley FR               4) Amanda Bales SR                
 10 Duke  'A'                                          11:26.10  
     1) Meaghan Leon SR                 2) Allison Stankavage FR          
     3) Lauren Matic SR                 4) Sally Meyerhoff JR             
 11 Arizona State  'A'                                 11:30.69  
     1) Rachel Ellison JR               2) Cassandra Reed SR              
     3) Jessie McLaughlin SO            4) Desiree Davila SR              
 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                                
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, / Ram
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
       Tyson:   1.94m  3/11/2000   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chaunte Howard            JR Georgia Tech             1.92m    6-03.50  10   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gaelle Niare              SO SMU                      1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sharon Day                SO Cal Poly-SLO             1.86m    6-01.25   6   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina           1.86m    6-01.25   5   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lindsey Metcalf           SR BYU                      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Peaches Roach             SO Iowa                     1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Debra Vento               SO Duke                     1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kaylene Wagner            JR Cal Poly-SLO             1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Julie Elliott             SR Portland                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Natalie Sako              SO Akron                    1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Wolf             SO Texas St.                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lacy Wilson               SO Texas Tech               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Krystle Moss              SR Florida                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kena Butts                JR Liberty                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Linz            JR Michigan                 1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 16 Ashley Robbins            SO Texas A&M                1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Tamara McGill             SR Pittsburgh               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Anna Raynor               SO UNC-Wilmington           1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Stacey Cowan              JR Notre Dame               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Josie Hahn                SR Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 19 Tanika Brown              JR VA Commonwealth          1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20  then 10 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila                               
  Collegiate:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Meet:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
       Tyson:   4.71m  2/14/2004   Stacy Dragila, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Linnen                SR Kansas                   4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kate Soma                 SR Washington               4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Breanna Eveland           JR Kansas St.               4.20m   13-09.25   5.50
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connie Jerz               SR Arizona                  4.20m   13-09.25   5.50
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ashley Wildhaber          JR Washington               4.20m   13-09.25   4   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Laura Chmielewski         JR Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25   3   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kierney Hiteshew          JR Georgia                  4.10m   13-05.25   1.50
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Stacie Manuel             SO Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25   1.50
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tamara Diles              JR WashingtonSt.            4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shayla Balentine          SR San Diego St.            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ekaterina Sultanova       FR Kansas                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Erin Asay                 JR San Diego St.            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Stevie Marshalek          SO Washington               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Melanie Buczko            SO Bucknell                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Lacy Janson               JR Florida St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Christi Lehman            SR Nebraska                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 17 Carly Dockendorf          JR Washington               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet:   6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tianna Madison            SO Tennessee                6.78m   22-03.00  10   
      6.49m  6.72m  6.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Marashevet Hooker         SO Texas                    6.56m   21-06.25   8   
      6.07m  6.56m  FOUL  6.56m  6.53m  FOUL
  3 Amy Menlove               SO BYU                      6.48m   21-03.25   6   
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  6.24m  6.32m  6.31m
  4 Shameka Marshall          JR Rutgers                  6.40m   21-00.00   5   
      5.95m  FOUL  6.40m  6.36m  6.36m  6.36m
  5 Krysha Bayley             SR Georgia                  6.38m   20-11.25   4   
      6.38m  6.36m  5.93m  6.13m  6.30m  FOUL
  6 Kierra Foster             JR Maryland                 6.37m   20-10.75   3   
      6.08m  6.25m  6.37m  6.03m  6.05m  5.97m
  7 Tabia Charles             SO Miami                    6.28m   20-07.25   2   
      6.17m  6.28m  6.20m  6.21m  FOUL  6.01m
  8 Erica McLain              FR Stanford                 6.23m   20-05.25   1   
      6.23m  6.05m  5.97m  5.88m  PASS  PASS
  9 Brenda Faluade            SO Miami                    6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  5.78m  FOUL  5.91m  5.86m  6.13m
 10 Charisse Bacchus          JR Kansas                   6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  5.95m  6.11m            
 11 Bejide Williams           JR LA Tech                  6.09m   19-11.75 
      3.83m  6.09m  5.61m            
 12 Marquita Aldridge         JR Mississippi              6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.01m  4.94m  6.04m            
 13 Tina Harris               FR LSU                      6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m            
 14 Amy Seward                SO Miami                    5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.98m  FOUL  5.99m            
 15 Jelena Petrovic           JR Wichita St.              5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.85m  5.87m  5.73m            
 16 Authea Chambers           SR Nebraska                 5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.67m  5.46m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State               
   NCAA Meet:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State               
       Tyson:   14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gisele Oliveira           SR Clemson                 13.76m   45-01.75  10   
      FOUL  13.41m  13.76m  FOUL  13.59m  13.53m
  2 Erica McLain              FR Stanford                13.62m   44-08.25   8   
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.29m
  3 Candice Baucham           SR UCLA                    13.51m   44-04.00   6   
      FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.22m
  4 Chaytan Hill              SR Kansas St.              13.47m   44-02.50   5   
      13.06m  13.02m  13.28m  13.11m  13.37m  13.47m
  5 Kamila Rywelska           JR BYU                     13.47m   44-02.50   4   
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m
  6 Tabia Charles             SO Miami                   13.39m   43-11.25   3   
      13.39m  FOUL  13.25m  FOUL  13.17m  12.99m
  7 Colleen Ramharak          SR Kent State              13.26m   43-06.00   2   
      12.57m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  13.19m  12.86m
  8 Chasity Johnson           SO Coastal Carolina        13.20m   43-03.75   1   
      FOUL  13.07m  13.20m  12.63m  12.91m  FOUL
  9 Cortney Stafford          SR Cal Poly-SLO            12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.46m  12.98m  12.52m  12.83m  FOUL
 10 Brooklyn Hann             SR Kansas                  12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m            
 11 LaTasha Pharr             JR Alabama                 12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.14m  FOUL            
 12 Shayla Moore              SR Ohio State              12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Sharonda Johnson          JR UNC-Charlotte           12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.64m  12.71m            
 13 Rosalind Goodwin          SR Ohio State              12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.71m            
 15 Brenda Faluade            SO Miami                   12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL            
 -- Nina Henson               JR Illinois                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                               
  Collegiate:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
       Tyson:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimberli Barrett          SR Miami                   18.10m   59-04.75  10   
      17.16m  17.37m  17.20m  FOUL  17.83m  18.10m
  2 Michelle Carter           SO Texas                   17.86m   58-07.25   8   
      16.02m  FOUL  17.79m  17.86m  17.62m  17.67m
  3 Candice Scott             SR Florida                 17.65m   57-11.00   6   
      16.46m  17.00m  17.01m  17.25m  17.05m  17.65m
  4 Liz Wanless               SR Florida                 17.23m   56-06.50   5   
      16.82m  FOUL  16.94m  16.71m  17.23m  16.77m
  5 Amanda Walker             SR Pittsburgh              16.53m   54-02.75   4   
      15.06m  15.30m  16.24m  15.92m  16.53m  15.83m
  6 Aubrey Martin             JR W. Illinois             16.44m   53-11.25   3   
      15.93m  14.98m  15.31m  FOUL  15.72m  16.44m
  7 Amarachi Ukabam           JR S. Illinois             16.36m   53-08.25   2   
      15.67m  16.36m  FOUL  16.11m  FOUL  15.92m
  8 Loree Smith               SR Colorado St.            16.35m   53-07.75   1   
      FOUL  16.22m  16.35m  15.33m  16.35m  FOUL
  9 Jennifer Leatherman       JR Penn St.                15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.81m  15.65m  15.56m  14.26m  15.17m  FOUL
 10 Cassaundra Lee            JR Memphis                 15.62m   51-03.00 
      14.73m  15.54m  15.62m            
 10 Chandra Brewer            SR S. Florida              15.62m   51-03.00 
      14.25m  15.62m  15.47m            
 12 Breann Smith              SR Kent State              15.54m   51-00.00 
      13.71m  15.54m  FOUL            
 13 Beth Mallory              JR Alabama                 15.26m   50-00.75 
      FOUL  15.26m  15.10m            
 13 Halee Prickett            SR Oklahoma St.            15.26m   50-00.75 
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL            
 15 Julia Pedersen            SR Arizona St.             14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.55m  14.93m  FOUL            
 16 Megan Howard              FR Arizona                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  14.60m  14.70m            
 17 Ilona Rutjes              SR Arizona                 14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.48m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 marks advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   23.95m  1/25/2004   Erin Gilreath                              
  Collegiate:   23.05m  3/12/2004   Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   23.05m  3/12/2004   Candice Scott, Florida                     
       Tyson:   24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Candice Scott             SR Florida                 24.17m   79-03.75  10   
      24.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.05m  23.95m
  2 Loree Smith               SR Colorado St.            22.65m   74-03.75   8   
      22.65m  FOUL  20.59m  FOUL  21.67m  22.41m
  3 Jenny Dahlgren            SO Georgia                 21.57m   70-09.25   6   
      21.48m  21.13m  FOUL  21.57m  FOUL  21.24m
  4 Jennifer Leatherman       JR Penn St.                21.28m   69-09.75   5   
      20.07m  20.75m  21.28m  21.04m  20.54m  21.05m
  5 Kimberli Barrett          SR Miami                   21.23m   69-08.00   4   
      20.10m  19.26m  21.23m  20.20m  20.84m  FOUL
  6 Amy Moses                 SR Texas-Pan Am            21.18m   69-06.00   3   
      FOUL  20.30m  21.18m  21.18m  20.97m  21.12m
  7 Laura Gerraughty          JR North Carolina          21.05m   69-00.75   2   
      21.05m  20.84m  FOUL  20.28m  20.27m  FOUL
  8 Rachel Longfors           JR Florida                 20.93m   68-08.00   1   
      FOUL  20.36m  20.76m  20.48m  20.74m  20.93m
  9 Brandy Blackwood          JR Arkansas                20.89m   68-06.50 
      19.49m  19.61m  20.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Amarachi Ukabam           JR S. Illinois             20.37m   66-10.00 
      20.37m  20.22m  FOUL            
 11 Sultana Frizell           SO Georgia                 20.37m   66-10.00 
      19.99m  20.37m  FOUL            
 12 Tamara Burns              JR Virginia Tech           20.25m   66-05.25 
      20.14m  20.25m  20.03m            
 13 Delisa McClain            SR Oklahoma St.            20.02m   65-08.25 
      19.51m  FOUL  20.02m            
 14 Beth Mallory              JR Alabama                 19.96m   65-06.00 
      19.65m  19.85m  19.96m            
 15 Amanda Walker             SR Pittsburgh              19.96m   65-06.00 
      18.49m  18.73m  19.96m            
 16 Kate Johnston             SR Penn St.                19.59m   64-03.25 
      19.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Shelaine Larson           SR Ohio State              19.33m   63-05.00 
      19.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Laci Heller               FR Kansas St.              18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.67m  18.65m  18.80m            
 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Seeded sections in running events. Alternating lanes in hurdles
 One flight, straight through competition in all except HJ
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    American:    4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan                                
  Collegiate:    4425  1/19/2002   Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
   NCAA Meet:    4412  3/13/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
       Tyson:    4412  3/13/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia     
	   
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Selig                       8.72    1.76m   11.32m    6.16m  2:13.40
    Nebraska                                 5-09.25 37-01.75  20-02.5         
    JR Team Points: 10        4327    (969)    (928)    (616)    (899)    (915)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Amy Menlove                        8.28    1.67m   11.15m    6.67m  2:24.69
    Brigham Young                            5-05.75    36-07 21-10.75         
    SO Team Points: 8         4312   (1066)    (818)    (605)   (1062)    (761)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Manuela Kurrat                     8.88    1.67m   13.05m    5.58m  2:12.20
    Idaho                                    5-05.75 42-09.75 18-03.75         
    JR Team Points: 6         4140    (935)    (818)    (731)    (723)    (933)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jessica Stockard                   8.71    1.76m   10.85m    6.09m  2:23.84
    Georgia                                  5-09.25 35-07.25 19-11.75         
    JR Team Points: 5         4133    (971)    (928)    (585)    (877)    (772)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Amber Williams                     8.46    1.64m   11.46m    5.99m  2:23.62
    Miami                                     5-04.5 37-07.25    19-08         
    SR Team Points: 4         4055   (1026)    (783)    (625)    (846)    (775)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Saskia Triesscheijn                8.91    1.70m   13.09m    5.37m  2:16.74
    Virginia Tech                               5-07  42-11.5  17-07.5         
    JR Team Points: 2.5       4048    (929)    (855)    (733)    (663)    (868)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Josie Hahn                         8.93    1.76m   11.74m    5.56m  2:19.26
    Vanderbilt                               5-09.25 38-06.25    18-03         
    SR Team Points: 2.5       4048    (925)    (928)    (644)    (717)    (834)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Christine Spence                   8.58    1.82m   11.16m    4.85m  2:13.93
    Nevada-Las Vegas                          5-11.5  36-07.5    15-11         
    SR Team Points: 1         4036   (1000)   (1003)    (606)    (519)    (908)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Tracy Partain                      8.62    1.73m   11.18m    5.67m  2:23.51
    Southwest Missouri State                    5-08 36-08.25 18-07.25         
    JR                        4015    (991)    (891)    (607)    (750)    (776)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Diana Pickler                      8.49    1.76m   11.16m    5.66m  2:29.41
    Washington State                         5-09.25  36-07.5    18-07         
    JR                        4000   (1019)    (928)    (606)    (747)    (700)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Liis Berendsen                     9.14    1.70m   11.14m    5.88m  2:19.54
    Brigham Young                               5-07 36-06.75  19-03.5         
    JR                        3983    (881)    (855)    (604)    (813)    (830)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Sara Jane Baker                    9.04    1.73m   10.67m    5.65m  2:16.73
    Nebraska                                    5-08 35-00.25  18-06.5         
    JR                        3978    (902)    (891)    (573)    (744)    (868)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Beyonka McDowell                   8.64    1.58m   13.90m    5.92m  2:32.46
    Arkansas                                 5-02.25 45-07.25 19-05.25         
    SR                        3973    (987)    (712)    (787)    (825)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Gayle Hunter                       8.90    1.61m    9.75m    6.09m  2:20.18
    Penn State                               5-03.25    32-00 19-11.75         
    FR                        3889    (931)    (747)    (513)    (877)    (821)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Tamara McGill                      8.52    1.73m   12.94m    5.28m  2:35.79
    Pittsburgh                                  5-08  42-05.5    17-04         
    SR                        3886   (1013)    (891)    (723)    (637)    (622)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternating lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Menlove               SO BYU                       8.28   5   1066
  2 Amber Williams            SR Miami                     8.46   1   1026
  3 Diana Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.             8.49   1   1019
  4 Tamara McGill             SR Pittsburgh                8.52   4   1013
  5 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                      8.58   5   1000
  6 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.           8.62   2    991
  7 Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas                  8.64   3    987
  8 Julie Pickler             SO WashingtonSt.             8.66   2    982
  9 Jessica Stockard          JR Georgia                   8.71   1    971
 10 Ashley Selig              JR Nebraska                  8.72   2    969
 11 Ryanne Dupree             JR Texas-San Anton           8.83   3    946
 12 Manuela Kurrat            JR Idaho                     8.88   5    935
 13 Gayle Hunter              FR Penn St.                  8.90   5    931
 14 Saskia Triesscheijn       JR Virginia Tech             8.91   3    929
 15 Josie Hahn                SR Vanderbilt                8.93   4    925
 16 Sara Jane Baker           JR Nebraska                  9.04   1    902
 17 Liis Berendsen            JR BYU                       9.14   4    881
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits.  Straight through competition.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                     1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Julie Pickler             SO WashingtonSt.            1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ashley Selig              JR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Stockard          JR Georgia                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Diana Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.            1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josie Hahn                SR Vanderbilt               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Sara Jane Baker           JR Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.          1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tamara McGill             SR Pittsburgh               1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Saskia Triesscheijn       JR Virginia Tech            1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Liis Berendsen            JR BYU                      1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Manuela Kurrat            JR Idaho                    1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Amy Menlove               SO BYU                      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ryanne Dupree             JR Texas-San Anton          1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Amber Williams            SR Miami                    1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Gayle Hunter              FR Penn St.                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One flight.  Straight through competition.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas                13.90m   45-07.25    787
      13.64m  13.90m  FOUL            
  2 Saskia Triesscheijn       JR Virginia Tech           13.09m   42-11.50    733
      13.09m  13.01m  12.49m            
  3 Manuela Kurrat            JR Idaho                   13.05m   42-09.75    731
      12.96m  13.05m  12.96m            
  4 Tamara McGill             SR Pittsburgh              12.94m   42-05.50    723
      12.94m  12.52m  12.25m            
  5 Josie Hahn                SR Vanderbilt              11.74m   38-06.25    644
      11.55m  11.46m  11.74m            
  6 Amber Williams            SR Miami                   11.46m   37-07.25    625
      11.46m  11.13m  11.35m            
  7 Ashley Selig              JR Nebraska                11.32m   37-01.75    616
      9.95m  11.03m  11.32m            
  8 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.         11.18m   36-08.25    607
      11.18m  10.63m  10.83m            
  9 Diana Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.           11.16m   36-07.50    606
      11.16m  10.41m  10.92m            
  9 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                    11.16m   36-07.50    606
      11.16m  10.22m  10.18m            
 11 Amy Menlove               SO BYU                     11.15m   36-07.00    605
      11.15m  9.96m  FOUL            
 12 Liis Berendsen            JR BYU                     11.14m   36-06.75    604
      10.32m  11.14m  10.91m            
 13 Jessica Stockard          JR Georgia                 10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.84m  10.85m  10.77m            
 14 Sara Jane Baker           JR Nebraska                10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.67m  10.58m  10.30m            
 15 Julie Pickler             SO WashingtonSt.           10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.40m  10.63m  10.22m            
 16 Ryanne Dupree             JR Texas-San Anton         10.53m   34-06.75    564
      10.33m  FOUL  10.53m            
 17 Gayle Hunter              FR Penn St.                 9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.29m  9.75m  9.33m        	  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One flight.  Straight through competition.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Menlove               SO BYU                      6.67m   21-10.75   1062
      6.67m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Ashley Selig              JR Nebraska                 6.16m   20-02.50    899
      FOUL  FOUL  6.16m            
  3 Jessica Stockard          JR Georgia                  6.09m   19-11.75    877
      6.09m  6.02m  5.82m            
  3 Gayle Hunter              FR Penn St.                 6.09m   19-11.75    877
      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Amber Williams            SR Miami                    5.99m   19-08.00    846
      5.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas                 5.92m   19-05.25    825
      5.87m  5.81m  5.92m            
  7 Liis Berendsen            JR BYU                      5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.78m  5.88m  5.88m            
  8 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.          5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.60m  5.67m  5.43m            
  9 Diana Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.            5.66m   18-07.00    747
      FOUL  FOUL  5.66m            
 10 Sara Jane Baker           JR Nebraska                 5.65m   18-06.50    744
      FOUL  5.65m  5.57m            
 11 Manuela Kurrat            JR Idaho                    5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.54m  5.58m  FOUL            
 12 Josie Hahn                SR Vanderbilt               5.56m   18-03.00    717
      5.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Saskia Triesscheijn       JR Virginia Tech            5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.37m  5.28m  5.25m            
 14 Tamara McGill             SR Pittsburgh               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.02m  5.14m  5.28m            
 15 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                     4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  FOUL  4.85m            
 -- Ryanne Dupree             JR Texas-San Anton           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Julie Pickler             SO WashingtonSt.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two sections based on points.  Best points last.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manuela Kurrat            JR Idaho                  2:12.20   2    933
  2 Ashley Selig              JR Nebraska               2:13.40   2    915
  3 Christine Spence          SR UNLV                   2:13.93   1    908
  4 Sara Jane Baker           JR Nebraska               2:16.73   1    868
  5 Saskia Triesscheijn       JR Virginia Tech          2:16.74   1    868
  6 Josie Hahn                SR Vanderbilt             2:19.26   2    834
  7 Liis Berendsen            JR BYU                    2:19.54   1    830
  8 Gayle Hunter              FR Penn St.               2:20.18   1    821
  9 Tracy Partain             JR SW Missouri St.        2:23.51   2    776
 10 Amber Williams            SR Miami                  2:23.62   2    775
 11 Jessica Stockard          JR Georgia                2:23.84   2    772
 12 Amy Menlove               SO BYU                    2:24.69   2    761
 13 Diana Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.          2:29.41   2    700
 14 Beyonka McDowell          SR Arkansas               2:32.46   2    662
 15 Tamara McGill             SR Pittsburgh             2:35.79   2    622
 -- Julie Pickler             SO WashingtonSt.              DNS   1 
 -- Ryanne Dupree             JR Texas-San Anton            DNS   1