2006 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - FINAL   
================================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    53        2) LSU                        45   
    3) Florida State               41        4) Texas                      35   
    5) Tennessee                   25        6) Oregon                     23   
    7) Wisconsin                   22        8) Baylor                     21   
    9) Florida                     20       10) Arizona                    18   
   11) Kansas State                17       12) Nebraska                   16   
   12) Brigham Young               16       14) Virginia Tech              15   
   15) Texas-El Paso               14       16) Kansas                     13   
   16) Iona                        13       18) Northern Iowa              12.83
   19) Southern California         10       19) Washington                 10   
   19) Indiana                     10       19) Auburn                     10   
   23) Liberty                      9       23) Illinois                    9   
   25) Idaho                        8       25) Iowa State                  8   
   25) Oral Roberts                 8       25) Minnesota                   8   
   25) Texas A&M                    8       25) George Mason                8   
   31) Texas Tech                   7       31) Colorado                    7   
   33) South Carolina               6       33) Notre Dame                  6   
   33) Villanova                    6       33) Akron                       6   
   37) Georgetown                   5       37) Michigan State              5   
   37) Connecticut                  5       37) Michigan                    5   
   41) Albany                       4       41) Oklahoma                    4   
   41) Maryland                     4       41) Alabama                     4   
   41) Jackson State                4       41) North Carolina              4   
   47) Boise State                  3       47) Providence                  3   
   47) Missouri State               3       47) Weber State                 3   
   51) Georgia                      2.50    52) Missouri                    2   
   52) East Carolina                2       52) Ohio State                  2   
   52) Stanford                     2       52) UCLA                        2   
   52) Purdue                       2       52) Southeast Missouri State    2   
   52) North Carolina A&T           2       60) Arizona State               1   
   60) Bethune-Cookman              1       60) Manhattan                   1   
   60) Radford                      1       60) Texas-Pan Am                1   
   65) Clemson                      0.33    65) New Mexico                  0.33 
   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - FINAL            
================================================================================
    1) Texas                       51        2) Stanford                   36   
    3) Arizona State               30        4) North Carolina             29   
    5) Miami                       27        5) Georgia                    27   
    7) LSU                         25        8) Southern California        21   
    8) Auburn                      21       10) Northern Arizona           20   
   10) South Carolina              20       12) Minnesota                  19   
   13) Michigan                    17       13) Nebraska                   17   
   15) UCLA                        16       15) Florida State              16   
   17) Texas A&M                   15       18) Tennessee                  13   
   18) Hampton                     13       20) Iowa                       12.50
   21) Southern Illinois           12       22) Maryland                   11   
   23) Oregon                      10       23) Pittsburgh                 10   
   25) Virginia Tech                9       26) Duke                        8   
   26) Washington State             8       26) Rutgers                     8   
   26) Ohio State                   8       26) Georgia Tech                8   
   26) Nevada-Las Vegas             8       26) Providence                  8   
   26) Penn State                   8       34) Villanova                   7   
   35) California                   6       35) Kansas State                6   
   35) Western Illinois             6       35) Idaho                       6   
   39) Princeton                    5       39) Cornell                     5   
   39) Florida                      5       39) Notre Dame                  5   
   39) Alabama                      5       39) Texas-San Antonio           5   
   45) Texas-El Paso                4       45) Baylor                      4   
   45) Kansas                       4       48) Missouri                    3   
   48) Virginia                     3       50) Southern Methodist          2.50
   51) Yale                         2       51) Radford                     2   
   51) Southern Mississippi         2       51) Wisconsin                   2   
   51) Colorado                     2       51) Arkansas                    2   
   51) San Diego State              2       58) Central Michigan            1   
   58) Brown                        1       58) North Carolina State        1   
   58) Wichita State                1       58) Illinois                    1   
   58) Houston                      1       
 

 
                   NCAA Division I 2006 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                  Fayetteville, AR  - 3/10/2006 to 3/11/2006                   
                                    Results                                    

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Norman              FR Baylor                    6.56Q  1 
  2 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                   6.59Q  2 
  3 Demi Omole                JR Wisconsin                 6.62q  2 
  4 Jamaal Charles            FR Texas                     6.65q  2 
  5 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                       6.66q  1 
  6 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                 6.67q  2  6.667
  7 Trey Griffin              SR Texas                     6.67q  1  6.669
  8 Greg Bolden               JR Fla St.                   6.69q  2 
  9 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                   6.70   1 
 10 Pierre Vinson             SR C. Michigan               6.72   1 
 11 Tyrone Edgar              SR A&M                       6.73   2 
 12 Quincy Boles              SR Texas                     6.73   1 
 13 Ronnie Pines              JR Oklahoma                  6.74   2 
 14 Jared Connaughton         JR UT-Arlington              6.78   1 
 15 Bradley Reed              SO TCU                       6.80   1 
 16 Corey Brown               SO Clemson                   6.81   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Norman              FR Baylor                    6.56   10   
  2 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                   6.62    8   
  3 Demi Omole                JR Wisconsin                 6.64    6   
  4 Jamaal Charles            FR Texas                     6.67    5   
  5 Trey Griffin              SR Texas                     6.69    4    6.685
  6 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                 6.69    3    6.690
  7 Greg Bolden               JR Fla St.                   6.70    2   
 -- Kelly Willie              SR LSU                         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      20.47q  3 
  2 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      20.48q  4 
  3 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                  20.70q  2  20.692
  4 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                20.70q  1  20.696
  5 Willie Perry              FR Florida                  20.85q  2 
  6 David Neville             JR Indiana                  20.97q  3 
  7 Reggie Witherspoon        JR Baylor                   21.00q  2 
  8 Daniel Ward               JR UTEP                     21.03q  2 
  9 David Dickens             JR Georgia                  21.05   4 
 10 Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                 21.14   1 
 11 Carey LaCour              JR Houston                  21.20   3 
 12 Justin Byron              SR NC  A&T                  21.23   3 
 13 Travis Picou              SO Air Force                21.24   1 
 14 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                  21.31   4 
 15 Leroy Dixon               SR S. Carolina              21.62   1 
 -- Rob Waters                JR Rutgers                     DQ   4  Lane Vio. 5-5-2b
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                  20.27   2  10   
  2 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      20.30   2   8   
  3 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      20.46   2   6   
  4 Willie Perry              FR Florida                  20.62   1   5   
  5 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                20.67   2   4   
  6 Reggie Witherspoon        JR Baylor                   20.71   1   3   
  7 David Neville             JR Indiana                  20.81   1   2   
  8 Daniel Ward               JR UTEP                     22.34   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      45.53q  3 
  2 David Neville             JR Indiana                  45.58q  1 
  3 Lewis Banda               SR TCU                      45.67q  1 
  4 Micheal Tinsley           JR Jackson St.              46.02q  2 
  5 Sekou Clarke              SR Florida                  46.08q  3 
  6 Abe Jones                 SR Illinois                 46.18q  2 
  7 Miles Smith               JR SE Missouri              46.28q  3 
  8 Aaron Buzard              JR Minnesota                46.34q  2 
  9 Andretti Bain             SO Oral Roberts             46.42   3 
 10 LaChristopher Lewis       SR Alabama                  46.71   1 
 11 Craig Everhart            SR UCLA                     46.84   4 
 12 Quentin Summers           FR Baylor                   47.56   4 
 13 Brandon Johnson           JR UCLA                     47.61   4 
 -- Ricardo Chambers          SO Fla St.                    DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      45.28   2  10   
  2 David Neville             JR Indiana                  45.67   2   8   
  3 Lewis Banda               SR TCU                      45.85   2 
  4 Aaron Buzard              JR Minnesota                46.01   1   5   
  5 Micheal Tinsley           JR Jackson St.              46.11   2   4   
  6 Sekou Clarke              SR Florida                  46.39   1   3   
  7 Miles Smith               JR SE Missouri              46.44   1   2   
  8 Abe Jones                 SR Illinois                 46.92   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (6, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Tanui             FR UTEP                   1:49.17Q  1 
  2 Prince Mumba              SR Oral Roberts           1:50.00Q  2 
  3 Tramell Smith             JR Illinois               1:49.17Q  1 
  4 Gered Burns               SR Albany                 1:50.40Q  2 
  5 Zach Glavash              JR Tex Tech               1:49.45q  1 
  6 Jackson Langat            SR TCU                    1:49.77q  1 
  7 Thomas Chamney            JR Notre Dame             1:49.94q  1 
  8 Joel Legare               SR Connecticut            1:50.02q  1 
  9 Peter Etoot               SR Alabama                1:50.47q  2 
 10 Tim Harris                SO Miami                  1:50.54q  2 
 11 Shaun Smith               SO Oral Roberts           1:50.57q  2 
 12 Clay Ragan                JR North Carolina         1:51.96q  1 
 13 Marcus Mayes              JR Missouri               1:51.97q  1 
 14 Driss Yousfi              JR Idaho                  1:55.20q  2 
 15 Tommy Manning             SR Georgetown             1:57.70q  2 
 -- Elias Koech               SO UTEP                       DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (6, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson Langat            SR TCU                    1:47.02  
  2 Prince Mumba              SR Oral Roberts           1:47.74    8   
  3 Dominic Tanui             FR UTEP                   1:47.83    6   
  4 Joel Legare               SR Connecticut            1:47.92    5   
  5 Gered Burns               SR Albany                 1:47.97    4   
  6 Thomas Chamney            JR Notre Dame             1:48.50    3   
  7 Elias Koech               SO UTEP                   1:48.55    2   
  8 Zach Glavash              JR Tex Tech               1:48.86    1   
  9 Tramell Smith             JR Illinois               1:49.15  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (6, 3), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Said Ahmed                SR Arkansas               4:02.42Q  1 
  2 Stephen Pifer             SO Colorado               4:02.68Q  2 
  3 Russell Brown             JR Stanford               4:02.66Q  1 
  4 Jonah Maiyo               SR Arizona                4:02.89Q  2 
  5 Tom Lancashire            JR Fla St.                4:02.73Q  1 
  6 Leonel Manzano            SO Texas                  4:03.03Q  2 
  7 Christian Smith           SR K State                4:03.02q  1 
  8 Michael Woods             SO Michigan               4:03.05q  2 
  9 Max Smith                 SO Providence             4:03.12q  1 
 10 David Rotich              SR Iowa St.               4:03.16q  2 
 11 Ben Gregory               SR Wisconsin              4:03.62   1 
 12 Adam Perkins              JR Arkansas               4:03.72   2 
 13 Shane Stroup              SR Florida                4:04.24   1 
 14 Tim Bayley                JR Iona                   4:05.56   2 
 15 James Wanjiku             JR Oral Roberts           4:06.44   1 
 16 Michael McGrath           SO Oregon                 4:06.47   1 
 17 Sam Bair                  SO Pittsburgh             4:19.58   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (6, 3), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Smith           SR K State                4:12.75   10   
  2 David Rotich              SR Iowa St.               4:13.12    8   
  3 Said Ahmed                SR Arkansas               4:13.23    6   
  4 Tom Lancashire            JR Fla St.                4:13.38    5   
  5 Stephen Pifer             SO Colorado               4:14.81    4   
  6 Max Smith                 SO Providence             4:14.83    3   
  7 Leonel Manzano            SO Texas                  4:15.74    2   
  8 Russell Brown             JR Stanford               4:16.00    1   
  9 Michael Woods             SO Michigan               4:16.63  
 10 Jonah Maiyo               SR Arizona                4:21.46  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:   7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                  
  Collegiate:   7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
       Tyson:   7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            JR Wisconsin              7:59.68   10   
  2 Robert Cheseret           SR Arizona                8:04.15    8   
  3 Josphat Boit              SR Arkansas               8:04.28    6   
  4 Richard Kiplagat          SR Iona                   8:06.10    5   
  5 Josh McDougal             SO Liberty                8:07.35    4   
  6 Galen Rupp                FR Oregon                 8:07.85    3   
  7 Marc Rodrigues            SR Arkansas               8:08.02    2   
  8 Peter Kosgei              JR Arkansas               8:10.53    1   
  9 Kevin Chelimo             JR Tex Tech               8:11.58  
 10 Jacob Gomez               SO Stanford               8:12.22  
 11 Michael Woods             SO Michigan               8:16.51  
 12 Scott Overall             SR Butler                 8:16.56  
 13 Matt Debole               SO Georgetown             8:20.68  
 14 Nef Araia                 JR Stanford               8:33.96  
 -- Kurt Benninger            JR Notre Dame                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 6)
    American:   13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                             
  Collegiate:   13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso         
   NCAA Meet:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josphat Boit              SR Arkansas              13:49.93   10   
  2 Richard Kiplagat          SR Iona                  13:51.96    8   
  3 Chris Solinsky            JR Wisconsin             13:52.47    6   
  4 Josh McDougal             SO Liberty               13:55.85    5   
  5 Galen Rupp                FR Oregon                13:56.41    4   
  6 Bret Schoolmeester        SR Colorado              14:00.30    3   
  7 Brian Olinger             SR Ohio State            14:00.65    2   
  8 Peter Kosgei              JR Arkansas              14:11.40    1   
  9 Brent Vaughn              JR Colorado              14:12.60  
 10 Billy Nelson              SR Colorado              14:13.84  
 11 Tim Nelson                JR Wisconsin             14:14.16  
 12 Stuart Eagon              FR Wisconsin             14:14.43  
 13 Shawn Forrest             SO Arkansas              14:21.53  
 14 Seth Pilkington           JR Weber St.             14:27.54  
 15 Stephen Haas              SR Indiana               14:28.18  
 16 Forest Braden             SR Boise State           15:07.64  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Carolina           
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aries Merritt             JR Tennessee                 7.63Q  2 
  2 Dominic Berger            SO Maryland                  7.69Q  1 
  3 Eric Mitchum              SR Oregon                    7.71q  1 
  4 Jerome Miller             SR Baylor                    7.71q  2 
  5 Shawon Harris             JR Tex Tech                  7.76q  2 
  6 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan                  7.79q  2 
  7 Rickey Pinkney            JR Purdue                    7.81q  1 
  8 Jason Richardson          SO S. Carolina               7.83q  2  7.823
  9 Linnie Yarbrough          SR M. Tenn. St.              7.83   1  7.828
 10 Tyrone Akins              SO Auburn                    7.83   2  7.830
 11 Aaron Thompson            SR Kansas                    7.84   1 
 12 Courtney Jones            SR Nebraska                  7.85   2 
 13 Daryl Burgess             JR Tex Tech                  7.88   1 
 14 Eric Keddo                SR Savannah St.              7.88   2 
 15 Dwayne Robinson           JR Md-ES                     7.93   1 
 -- Jeff Hunter               SR Arizona                    DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.52  3/5/1999    Terrence Trammell, South Carolina           
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt             JR Tennessee                 7.51   10   
  2 Jerome Miller             SR Baylor                    7.66    8   
  3 Eric Mitchum              SR Oregon                    7.68    6   
  4 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan                  7.77    5   
  5 Dominic Berger            SO Maryland                  7.82    4   
  6 Shawon Harris             JR Tex Tech                  7.86    3   
  7 Rickey Pinkney            JR Purdue                    7.88    2   
 -- Jason Richardson          SO S. Carolina                DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes
    American:   3:01.96  2/11/2006                                             
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate:   3:03.96  3/13/2004   Baylor                                    
   NCAA Meet:   3:03.51  3/12/2005   Baylor                                    
       Tyson:   3:01.96  2/11/2006                                             
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:04.01   3  10   
     1) Kelly Willie SR                 2) Reginald Dardar SO             
     3) Melville Rogers SO              4) Xavier Carter SO               
  2 Illinois                                            3:06.79   1   8   
     1) Nathan Vadeboncouer SR          2) Abe Jones SR                   
     3) Tramell Smith JR                4) Adrian Walker SR               
  3 Washington                                          3:07.03   1   6   
     1) Jordan Boase SO                 2) Ryan Brown JR                  
     3) Shane Charles SR                4) Bruce Jackson SR               
  4 Florida                                             3:07.63   3   5   
     1) Sekou Clarke SR                 2) Bernard Middleton SO           
     3) Willie Perry FR                 4) Chris Gilchrist FR             
  5 Alabama                                             3:08.30   2   4    3:08.291
     1) LaChristopher Lewis SR          2) Lemual Clayborn SR             
     3) Peter Etoot SR                  4) Michael Cooley SO              
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:08.30   2   3    3:08.300
     1) Michael Mathieu SR              2) Albert Booker SR               
     3) Zach Glavash JR                 4) Andrae Williams SR             
  7 UCLA                                                3:08.39   3   2   
     1) Craig Everhart SR               2) Elijah Wells FR                
     3) James Rhoades SO                4) Brandon Johnson JR             
  8 Texas Christian                                     3:08.82   1 
     1) Lewis Banda SR                  2) Quincy Butler SR               
     3) Otis McDaniel SO                4) Jackson Langat SR              
  9 Texas A&M                                           3:08.94   2 
     1) Chris Dykes FR                  2) Justin Oliver FR               
     3) Nick Robinson SO                4) Bryan Kelley SR                
 10 Kentucky                                            3:09.16   2 
     1) Justin Harrison SO              2) Nathanael Browning SO          
     3) Jose Acevedo FR                 4) Luis Luna JR                   
 -- Baylor                                                  DNF   3 
     1) Reggie Witherspoon JR           2) Kevin Mutai JR                 
     3) Wil Fitts SR                    4) Quentin Summers FR             
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                       
  Collegiate:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
   NCAA Meet:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
       Tyson:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:37.02   10   
     1) Adam Perkins JR                 2) Jeremy Dodson FR               
     3) Brian Roe JR                    4) Said Ahmed SR                  
  2 Brigham Young                                       9:37.92    8   
     1) Jacob Gustafsson SO             2) Ben Gardner SR                 
     3) Jason Dorais JR                 4) Josh McAdams SR                
  3 Villanova                                           9:39.34    6   
     1) Sean Tully FR                   2) Elvis Lewis FR                 
     3) Drew Eckman JR                  4) Robert Curtis JR               
  4 Georgetown                                          9:39.39    5   
     1) Matt Debole SO                  2) Chris Bonner SR                
     3) Tommy Manning SR                4) Rod Koborsi SR                 
  5 Washington                                          9:39.96    4   
     1) Carl Moe SO                     2) Bruce Jackson SR               
     3) Ryan Brown JR                   4) Austin Abbott SO               
  6 Notre Dame                                          9:40.61    3   
     1) Adam Currie SO                  2) Ryan Postel SR                 
     3) John Cavanaugh SO               4) Kurt Benninger JR              
  7 Texas                                               9:40.71    2   
     1) Darren Brown JR                 2) Joseph Davis SO                
     3) Kyle Miller SO                  4) Jake Morse FR                  
  8 Stanford                                            9:41.91    1   
     1) Russell Brown JR                2) Michael Garcia JR              
     3) Joaquin Chapa JR                4) Garrett Heath SO               
  9 South Alabama                                       9:45.17  
     1) Vincent Rono JR                 2) Anthony Murphy SR              
     3) Harry Larubi JR                 4) Tonny Okello JR                
 10 Kansas                                              9:46.53  
     1) Joshy Madathil SR               2) Matt Baysinger SO              
     3) Brandon Hodges SR               4) Benson Chesang SR              
 11 Wisconsin                                           9:55.08  
     1) Ben Porter SO                   2) Chad Melotte JR                
     3) Joe Pierre SO                   4) Ben Gregory SR                 
 12 Alabama                                            10:18.13  
     1) Titus Koeh SO                   2) LaChristopher Lewis SR         
     3) Peter Etoot SR                  4) Augustus Maiyo SO              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.09-2.13-2.17-2.20-2.23-2.26-2.29 - then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
       Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Williams            SR USC                      2.29m    7-06.00  10   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andra Manson              JR Texas                    2.26m    7-05.00   7   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Lancaster            SR K State                  2.26m    7-05.00   7   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Mickael Hanany            JR UTEP                     2.23m    7-03.75   5   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Dusty Jonas               SO Nebraska                 2.23m    7-03.75   4   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mike Morrison             JR Florida                  2.23m    7-03.75   3   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Aaron Plas                SR Nebraska                 2.23m    7-03.75   2   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Will Littleton            JR Tex-Pan Am               2.20m    7-02.50   1   
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Scott Sellers             FR K State                  2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 John Temidara             SR Long Beach               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Tomasz Smialek            SR Akron                    2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 2.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jas Gill                  SR Montana                  2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 David Pendergrass         JR BYU                      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Adam Linkenauger          JR Clemson                  2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.09 2.13 2.17 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Adam Kring                JR E. Michigan              2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.09 2.13 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.20 - 5.35 - 5.45 - 5.55 - then 10cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Skipper            JR Oregon                   5.65m   18-06.50  10   
     5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.65 5.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Robison Pratt             SR BYU                      5.65m   18-06.50   8   
     5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.65 5.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 John Russell              SR Akron                    5.55m   18-02.50   6   
     5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.65 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brad Gebauer              JR Michigan St.             5.45m   17-10.50   5   
     5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chip Heuser               SO Oklahoma                 5.45m   17-10.50   4   
     5.20 5.35 5.45 5.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Adam Sarafian             SO Georgia                  5.35m   17-06.50   2.50
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jarno Kivioja             JR UNI                      5.35m   17-06.50   2.50
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mitch Greeley             SO Clemson                  5.35m   17-06.50   0.33
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Andre Poljanec            SO UNI                      5.35m   17-06.50   0.33
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Robert Caldwell           SR New Mexico               5.35m   17-06.50   0.33
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ray Scotten               SR Nebraska                 5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sage Thames               JR Tex Tech                 5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brian Mondschein          SR VT                       5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
        O  XXX 
 14 Bobby Most                SR Tex Tech                 5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Graeme Hoste              SO Stanford                 5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Derek Mackel              SR New Mexico                  NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 -- Keith Higham              SO Pittsburgh                 DNS            
     5.20 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate:   8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
       Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arturs Abolins            JR Nebraska                 8.11m   26-07.25  10   
      6.10m  FOUL  7.94m  7.83m  FOUL  8.11m
  2 Fabrice Lapierrre         SR A&M                      8.04m   26-04.50   8   
      7.84m  8.04m  7.97m  FOUL  7.75m  7.26m
  3 Greig Cryer               SR S. Carolina              7.92m   26-00.00   6   
      FOUL  7.92m  7.56m  7.74m  7.79m  7.82m
  4 Cody Eichmeier            JR UNI                      7.88m   25-10.25   5   
      7.51m  7.81m  5.90m  FOUL  7.77m  7.88m
  5 Mike Morrison             JR Florida                  7.87m   25-10.00   4   
      7.53m  7.53m  7.87m  7.44m  7.84m  7.79m
  6 Jaanus Uudmae             SR Arkansas                 7.87m   25-10.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.74m  7.79m  FOUL  7.87m
  7 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                    7.75m   25-05.25   2   
      7.23m  FOUL  7.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Ron Hill                  JR Texas                    7.62m   25-00.00   1   
      7.30m  FOUL  7.62m  FOUL  7.17m  7.44m
  9 Nick Brown                SO Illinois                 7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.47m  7.56m  7.35m  7.49m  7.23m  FOUL
 10 Juan Walker               JR M. Tenn. St.             7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.28m  7.48m  7.29m            
 11 Jason Daley               JR Md-ES                    7.44m   24-05.00 
      FOUL  7.43m  7.44m            
 12 Norris Frederick          SO Washington               7.41m   24-03.75 
      4.55m  FOUL  7.41m            
 13 Dexter Adams              SO NC State                 7.22m   23-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.22m            
 14 Keron Francis             SR Boise State              7.07m   23-02.50 
      5.66m  7.07m  6.99m            
 15 Kiwan Lawson              JR Indiana                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  6.88m            
 -- Iran Bickham              JR Jackson St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet:   17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist           
       Tyson:   17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaanus Uudmae             SR Arkansas                16.57m   54-04.50  10   
      16.57m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.47m
  2 Marc Kellman              SR George Mason            16.43m   53-11.00   8   
      15.82m  FOUL  15.85m  15.86m  16.43m  FOUL
  3 Rafeeq Curry              SR Fla St.                 16.27m   53-04.50   6   
      16.02m  15.56m  16.15m  FOUL  16.25m  16.27m
  4 Yuriy Litvinski           JR UNI                     16.21m   53-02.25   5   
      FOUL  16.21m  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nkosinza Balumbu          FR Arkansas                16.21m   53-02.25   4   
      FOUL  15.23m  16.02m  FOUL  16.21m  13.83m
  6 Fabian Florant            SR Missouri St.            16.18m   53-01.00   3   
      15.91m  15.85m  15.90m  FOUL  16.18m  16.03m
  7 Brandon Via               SR NC  A&T                 16.16m   53-00.25   2   
      FOUL  15.76m  15.23m  15.90m  FOUL  16.16m
  8 Louis Brown               JR Bethune-Cookman         15.93m   52-03.25   1   
      14.67m  15.77m  15.93m  15.41m  15.79m  15.74m
  9 Greig Cryer               SR S. Carolina             15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  14.77m  15.73m  15.24m  15.44m  15.03m
 10 Alonzo Moore              SR Wisconsin               15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.21m  15.40m  15.66m            
 11 Ryan Zimmerman            SR Ariz St.                15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  14.00m  15.53m            
 12 Samyr Laine               SR Harvard                 15.48m   50-09.50 
      FOUL  14.95m  15.48m            
 13 Nick Brown                SO Illinois                15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.45m            
 14 Michael Whitehead         JR Michigan                15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.15m  15.30m  15.42m            
 15 Feranmi Okanlami          JR Stanford                15.33m   50-03.50 
      13.82m  FOUL  15.33m            
 16 Mark Sturgis              SO App. State              15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.25m            
 17 Solomon Welch             JR Stanford                14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.88m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Meet:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
       Tyson:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson           JR Fla St.                 20.48m   67-02.25  10   
      20.48m  20.46m  20.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Russ Winger               SO Idaho                   19.44m   63-09.50   8   
      18.72m  19.44m  18.71m  18.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sean Shields              SR Arizona                 19.36m   63-06.25   6   
      FOUL  19.03m  19.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sheldon Battle            SR Kansas                  19.30m   63-04.00   5   
      19.17m  19.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vikas Gowda               SR North Carolina          19.10m   62-08.00   4   
      FOUL  18.98m  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL  19.10m
  6 Karl Erickson             SR Minnesota               18.89m   61-11.75   3   
      18.10m  18.55m  FOUL  18.77m  18.89m  FOUL
  7 Brian Robison             JR Texas                   18.76m   61-06.75   2   
      FOUL  18.24m  18.76m  FOUL  18.68m  FOUL
  8 Milan Jotanovic           SO Manhattan               18.65m   61-02.25   1   
      18.65m  18.56m  18.23m  FOUL  18.47m  18.36m
  9 Ryan Ketchum              SR Indiana                 18.61m   61-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mitchell Pope             JR NC State                18.51m   60-08.75 
      18.51m  18.30m  18.39m            
 11 John Caulfield            SO UCLA                    18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.45m  18.29m  FOUL            
 12 Justin Clickett           JR Pittsburgh              18.18m   59-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.18m            
 13 Dave Adamek               JR E. Michigan             17.91m   58-09.25 
      FOUL  17.76m  17.91m            
 14 Chad McClendon            SR Georgia                 17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Derek Anderson            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gavin Ball                JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
       Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spyridon Jullien          SR VT                      23.73m   77-10.25  10   
      FOUL  22.37m  23.73m  21.61m  FOUL  22.42m
  2 Egor Agafonov             SO Kansas                  23.19m   76-01.00   8   
      22.59m  21.72m  22.07m  22.32m  23.19m  FOUL
  3 Cory Martin               JR Auburn                  22.89m   75-01.25   6   
      22.89m  22.23m  21.62m  22.72m  22.34m  22.50m
  4 Mohsen Anani              FR VT                      22.82m   74-10.50   5   
      21.94m  22.24m  22.82m  22.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jake Dunkleberger         SO Auburn                  22.17m   72-09.00   4   
      FOUL  20.82m  21.05m  FOUL  21.70m  22.17m
  6 Mattias Jons              SR Boise State             21.50m   70-06.50   3   
      21.26m  FOUL  21.50m  FOUL  21.32m  FOUL
  7 Eric Frasure              JR E. Carolina             21.29m   69-10.25   2   
      20.64m  FOUL  21.29m  20.74m  20.62m  20.74m
  8 Brian Richotte            JR Radford                 21.12m   69-03.50   1   
      21.06m  21.12m  20.90m  20.53m  20.67m  21.01m
  9 Leonard Jatsek            SO Ohio State              21.07m   69-01.50 
      18.84m  21.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sheldon Battle            SR Kansas                  21.03m   69-00.00 
      FOUL  21.03m  20.69m            
 11 Chris Rohr                FR Missouri                20.25m   66-05.25 
      19.32m  20.25m  20.20m            
 12 Mark Milleville           SR S. Illinois             20.18m   66-02.50 
      19.94m  FOUL  20.18m            
 13 Adam Schnaible            JR Minnesota               19.70m   64-07.75 
      FOUL  19.70m  19.62m            
 14 Dave Stallworth           SR C. Michigan             17.96m   58-11.25 
      FOUL  17.96m  FOUL            
 -- Josh Henigman             SR Montana St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nick Owens                JR North Carolina            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Adjacent lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in all events except Pole Vault
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.
    American:    6476  3/13/1993   Dan O'Brien                                 
  Collegiate:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
   NCAA Meet:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
       Tyson:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donovan Kilmartin          7.13    7.56m   13.84m    2.06m          8.09    5.30m  2:54.42
    Texas                           24-09.75    45-05     6-09                17-04.5         
    JR Team Points: 10  6048  (837)    (950)    (719)    (859) 3365    (959)   (1004)    (720)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Chris Helwick              7.26    7.46m   13.88m    2.06m          8.45    5.20m  2:49.03
    Tennessee                       24-05.75  45-06.5     6-09               17-00.75         
    JR Team Points: 8   5917  (792)    (925)    (721)    (859) 3297    (872)    (972)    (776)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Darion Powell              7.16    7.08m   15.31m    1.97m          8.13    4.70m  2:56.90
    LSU                             23-02.75 50-02.75   6-05.5                  15-05         
    SR Team Points: 6   5707  (826)    (833)    (809)    (776) 3244    (949)    (819)    (695)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Edwin Billot               7.17    6.80m   12.35m    2.06m          8.02    4.60m  2:45.97
    LSU                             22-03.75 40-06.25     6-09                  15-01         
    SR Team Points: 5   5652  (823)    (767)    (628)    (859) 3077    (977)    (790)    (808)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Robert Arnold              7.32    6.64m   13.64m    1.94m          8.14    5.10m  2:47.16
    Arizona                          21-09.5    44-09  6-04.25               16-08.75         
    SO Team Points: 4   5640  (772)    (729)    (706)    (749) 2956    (947)    (941)    (796)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Wiley King                 7.05    7.15m   13.20m    1.94m          7.96    4.40m  2:51.23
    Weber State                      23-05.5 43-03.75  6-04.25               14-05.25         
    SR Team Points: 3   5619  (865)    (850)    (679)    (749) 3143    (992)    (731)    (753)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hans Uldal                 7.28    7.19m   14.33m    1.88m          8.31    4.80m  2:51.51
    Missouri                        23-07.25 47-00.25     6-02                  15-09         
    JR Team Points: 2   5593  (785)    (859)    (749)    (696) 3089    (905)    (849)    (750)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Joshua Kinnaman            7.11    7.20m   13.05m    1.91m          8.59    4.50m  2:48.78
    Arizona State                    23-07.5 42-09.75  6-03.25                  14-09         
    SO Team Points: 1   5476  (844)    (862)    (670)    (723) 3099    (839)    (760)    (778)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bjorn Sommerfeldt          7.41    7.06m   13.39m    1.91m          8.47    4.50m  2:46.42
    Missouri                           23-02 43-11.25  6-03.25                  14-09         
    JR                  5414  (742)    (828)    (691)    (723) 2984    (867)    (760)    (803)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Brent Hobbs                7.18    6.95m   13.96m    1.91m          8.14    4.30m  3:02.24
    Clemson                         22-09.75 45-09.75  6-03.25               14-01.25         
    SR                  5361  (819)    (802)    (726)    (723) 3070    (947)    (702)    (642)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Raven Cepeda               7.27    6.59m   14.14m    1.82m          8.28    4.90m  3:01.54
    Northern Iowa                    21-07.5 46-04.75   5-11.5               16-00.75         
    SO                  5330  (789)    (718)    (737)    (644) 2888    (913)    (880)    (649)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Brandon Buteaux            7.31    6.66m   12.30m    1.91m          8.33    4.50m  2:49.11
    Texas-San Antonio               21-10.25 40-04.25  6-03.25                  14-09         
    SR                  5292  (775)    (734)    (625)    (723) 2857    (900)    (760)    (775)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brian Walsh                7.20    7.03m   11.08m    1.85m          8.69    4.70m  2:46.97
    Air Force                       23-00.75 36-04.25  6-00.75                  15-05         
    JR                  5288  (813)    (821)    (551)    (670) 2855    (816)    (819)    (798)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Ryan Koontz                7.24    5.77m   12.90m    1.97m          8.24    4.50m  2:47.32
    Clemson                         18-11.25    42-04   6-05.5                  14-09         
    JR                  5249  (799)    (537)    (661)    (776) 2773    (922)    (760)    (794)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jonas Hallgrimsson         7.69     FOUL   12.97m    1.91m          8.68    4.60m      DNF
    California                               42-06.75  6-03.25                  15-01         
    JR                  3649  (653)      (0)    (665)    (723) 2041    (818)    (790)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Trey Hardee                6.71    7.64m   14.75m    2.00m          7.76      DNS      DNS
    Texas                           25-00.75 48-04.75  6-06.75                                
    SR                        (988)    (970)    (774)    (803)        (1043)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.  Slow first.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                     6.71   2    988
  2 Wiley King                SR Weber St.                 7.05   2    865
  3 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                  7.11   2    844
  4 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                     7.13   2    837
  5 Darion Powell             SR LSU                       7.16   1    826
  6 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                       7.17   1    823
  7 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                   7.18   1    819
  8 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force                 7.20   2    813
  9 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                   7.24   2    799
 10 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                 7.26   2    792
 11 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                       7.27   2    789
 12 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                  7.28   1    785
 13 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton           7.31   1    775
 14 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                   7.32   1    772
 15 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                  7.41   1    742
 16 Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California                7.69   1    653
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.  Adjacent lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                     7.76   2   1043
  2 Wiley King                SR Weber St.                 7.96   2    992
  3 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                       8.02   2    977
  4 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                     8.09   2    959
  5 Darion Powell             SR LSU                       8.13   1    949
  6 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                   8.14   1    947
  6 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                   8.14   2    947
  8 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                   8.24   2    922
  9 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                       8.28   1    913
 10 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                  8.31   1    905
 11 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton           8.33   2    900
 12 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                 8.45   2    872
 13 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                  8.47   1    867
 14 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                  8.59   1    839
 15 Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California                8.68   1    818
 16 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force                 8.69   1    816
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                    7.64m   25-00.75    970
      7.64m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                    7.56m   24-09.75    950
      7.23m  FOUL  7.56m            
  3 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                7.46m   24-05.75    925
      7.06m  7.18m  7.46m            
  4 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                 7.20m   23-07.50    862
      FOUL  6.97m  7.20m            
  5 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                 7.19m   23-07.25    859
      FOUL  FOUL  7.19m            
  6 Wiley King                SR Weber St.                7.15m   23-05.50    850
      5.07m  7.15m  7.11m            
  7 Darion Powell             SR LSU                      7.08m   23-02.75    833
      6.90m  7.03m  7.08m            
  8 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                 7.06m   23-02.00    828
      6.44m  FOUL  7.06m            
  9 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force                7.03m   23-00.75    821
      6.63m  FOUL  7.03m            
 10 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                  6.95m   22-09.75    802
      6.70m  FOUL  6.95m            
 11 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                      6.80m   22-03.75    767
      FOUL  6.54m  6.80m            
 12 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton          6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                  6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.59m  6.64m  6.51m            
 14 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                      6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.24m  6.59m  6.09m            
 15 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                  5.77m   18-11.25    537
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m            
 -- Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darion Powell             SR LSU                     15.31m   50-02.75    809
      15.31m  15.27m  FOUL            
  2 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                   14.75m   48-04.75    774
      FOUL  14.75m  14.34m            
  3 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                14.33m   47-00.25    749
      14.09m  FOUL  14.33m            
  4 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                     14.14m   46-04.75    737
      13.68m  14.14m  FOUL            
  5 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                 13.96m   45-09.75    726
      13.62m  13.64m  13.96m            
  6 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee               13.88m   45-06.50    721
      12.97m  FOUL  13.88m            
  7 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                   13.84m   45-05.00    719
      12.94m  FOUL  13.84m            
  8 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                 13.64m   44-09.00    706
      13.64m  13.43m  13.42m            
  9 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                13.39m   43-11.25    691
      12.96m  13.04m  13.39m            
 10 Wiley King                SR Weber St.               13.20m   43-03.75    679
      FOUL  12.44m  13.20m            
 11 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                13.05m   42-09.75    670
      13.05m  12.90m  FOUL            
 12 Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California              12.97m   42-06.75    665
      12.97m  FOUL  12.79m            
 13 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                 12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.90m  12.88m  12.51m            
 14 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                     12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.29m  11.78m  12.35m            
 15 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton         12.30m   40-04.25    625
      9.53m  12.30m  12.04m            
 16 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force               11.08m   36-04.25    551
      11.08m  10.74m  11.01m            

 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                    2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  1 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                      2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Darion Powell             SR LSU                      1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wiley King                SR Weber St.                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton          1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                      1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
       XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Straight through competition.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                    5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  3 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                  5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                      4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Darion Powell             SR LSU                      4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton          4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Wiley King                SR Weber St.                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Trey Hardee               SR Texas                      DNS            
     3.80 
      DNS 
 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                    2:45.97     808
  2 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri               2:46.42     803
  3 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force              2:46.97     798
  4 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                2:47.16     796
  5 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                2:47.32     794
  6 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.               2:48.78     778
  7 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee              2:49.03     776
  8 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton        2:49.11     775
  9 Wiley King                SR Weber St.              2:51.23     753
 10 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri               2:51.51     750
 11 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                  2:54.42     720
 12 Darion Powell             SR LSU                    2:56.90     695
 13 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                    3:01.54     649
 14 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                3:02.24     642
 -- Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California                 DNF  
 -- Trey Hardee               SR Texas                      DNS  
							
							
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                       7.16Q  2 
  2 Marshevet Hooker          JR Texas                     7.18Q  3 
  3 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                 7.20Q  1 
  4 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.21q  1  7.207
  5 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina               7.21q  2  7.208
  6 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                  7.21q  1  7.210
  7 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                    7.22q  1 
  8 Ashley Owens              SO UNLV                      7.23q  3 
  9 Tahesia Harrigan          SR Alabama                   7.24   2 
 10 Amberly Nesbitt           SO S. Carolina               7.24   1 
 11 Andriane Lapsley          SR Georgia Tech              7.30   2 
 12 Janice Davis              JR Stanford                  7.31   3 
 13 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                       7.33   2 
 14 Janay DeLoach             JR Colorado St.              7.34   1 
 15 Alexandria Anderson       FR Texas                     7.34   3 
 16 Yolanda Goff              JR Oklahoma                  7.37   2 
 17 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   7.40   2 
 18 Virgil Hodge              SO TCU                       7.40   3 
 19 Danieth Pryce             JR Md-ES                     7.56   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshevet Hooker          JR Texas                     7.20   10    7.197
  2 Ashley Owens              SO UNLV                      7.20    8    7.200
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                       7.22    6   
  4 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                    7.23    5   
  5 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                 7.24    4   
  6 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina               7.25    3   
  7 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.26    2   
  8 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                  7.32    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina              22.60q  3 
  2 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      22.84q  1 
  3 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   23.02q  4 
  4 Marshevet Hooker          JR Texas                    23.03q  5 
  5 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                 23.11q  4 
  6 Carol Rodriguez           SO USC                      23.19q  5 
  7 Janice Davis              JR Stanford                 23.26q  2 
  8 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      23.31q  2 
  9 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                23.44   3 
 10 Charlette Greggs          SR Miami                    23.44   1 
 11 Virgil Hodge              SO TCU                      23.53   5 
 12 Kandace Tucker            SR Baylor                   23.70   4 
 13 Natalie Knight            SO Florida                  23.80   3 
 14 Chealsea Taylor           FR Alabama                  23.88   1 
 15 Amberly Nesbitt           SO S. Carolina              23.91   3 
 16 Latonia Wison             JR LA Tech                  24.00   4 
 -- Alexandria Anderson       FR Texas                       DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina              22.57   2  10   
  2 Carol Rodriguez           SO USC                      22.77   1   8    22.761
  3 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                 22.77   1   6    22.767
  4 Marshevet Hooker          JR Texas                    22.86   2   5   
  5 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      22.90   2   4   
  6 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   22.98   2   3   
  7 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      23.05   1   2   
  8 Janice Davis              JR Stanford                 23.30   1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
       Tyson:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Hall             SR Tennessee                52.10q  3 
  2 Deonna Lawrence           SO LSU                      52.48q  2  Lane Vio.  5-5-2
  3 Clora Williams            JR A&M                      52.53q  1 
  4 Dominique Darden          SR Miami                    52.60q  2 
  5 Kineke Alexander          SO Iowa                     52.63q  2 
  6 Shana Cox                 SO Penn St.                 52.73q  4 
  7 Tominque Boatright        SO Arkansas                 53.17q  1 
  8 Markita James             SR Auburn                   53.22q  1 
  9 Shunte Thomas             SR K State                  53.23   2 
 10 Cynetheia Rooks           JR LSU                      53.37   4 
 11 Shareese Woods            JR UNC-Charlotte            53.60   3 
 12 Ginou Etienne             JR Miami                    53.61   1 
 13 Kou Luogon                SR Alabama                  53.63   3 
 14 Kenyata Coleman           SO Mississippi              54.12   4 
 15 LaTashia Kerr             SR Texas                    54.78   3 
 16 Nina Gilbert              JR LA Tech                  54.99   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
       Tyson:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kineke Alexander          SO Iowa                     52.16   1  10   
  2 Dominique Darden          SR Miami                    52.17   2   8   
  3 Patricia Hall             SR Tennessee                52.28   2   6   
  4 Markita James             SR Auburn                   52.56   1   5   
  5 Clora Williams            JR A&M                      52.57   2   4   
  6 Deonna Lawrence           SO LSU                      52.72   2   3   
  7 Shana Cox                 SO Penn St.                 52.76   1   2   
  8 Tominque Boatright        SO Arkansas                 53.23   1   1   
  9 Shunte Thomas             SR K State                  54.62   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather Dorniden          FR Minnesota              2:05.36Q  2 
  2 Katie Erdman              JR Michigan               2:05.36Q  1 
  3 Rebekah Noble             FR Oregon                 2:05.72Q  3 
  4 Alysia Johnson            SO California             2:05.49Q  2 
  5 Jenny Holmroos            FR UTEP                   2:05.84Q  1 
  6 Morgan Uceny              JR Cornell                2:05.97Q  3 
  7 Ashley Patten             SR Missouri               2:05.94q  2 
  8 Georgia Kloss             JR North Carolina         2:06.13q  2 
  9 Ada Anderson              SR Iowa St.               2:06.49   3 
 10 Geena Gall                FR Michigan               2:06.77   1 
 11 Tanya Osbourne            JR LSU                    2:06.92   3 
 12 Linda Feldberga           SO Wichita St.            2:07.06   2 
 13 Egle Uljas                SO Nebraska               2:07.16   1 
 14 Georganne Way             JR Kentucky               2:07.48   3 
 15 Shay Shelton              JR S. Carolina            2:08.02   2 
 16 Lavera Morris             SO Kentucky               2:08.51   1 
 17 Shannon Leinert           FR Florida                2:11.59   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Dorniden          FR Minnesota              2:05.64   10   
  2 Rebekah Noble             FR Oregon                 2:05.72    8   
  3 Alysia Johnson            SO California             2:06.42    6   
  4 Morgan Uceny              JR Cornell                2:06.55    5   
  5 Jenny Holmroos            FR UTEP                   2:06.58    4   
  6 Ashley Patten             SR Missouri               2:08.06    3   
  7 Katie Erdman              JR Michigan               2:08.21    2   
  8 Georgia Kloss             JR North Carolina         2:12.89    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (6, 3), (5,3), (6, 4)
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johanna Nilsson           SR N. Arizona             4:40.11Q  1 
  2 Marina Muncan             SR Villanova              4:42.85Q  2 
  3 Arianna Lambie            SO Stanford               4:40.50Q  1 
  4 Nicole Edwards            SO Michigan               4:42.99Q  2 
  5 Dee Olson                 JR Idaho                  4:40.60Q  1 
  6 Meghan Armstrong          SO Iowa                   4:43.09Q  2 
  7 Desiraye Osburn           SR Wichita St.            4:41.31q  1 
  8 Amber McGown              SR Oregon                 4:41.48q  1 
  9 Natalie Hughes            SR Fla St.                4:43.35q  2 
 10 Lindsay Donaldson         SO Yale                   4:43.56q  2 
 11 Kathleen Trotter          JR Stanford               4:43.72   2 
 12 Kali Baker                SR Nevada                 4:43.86   1 
 13 Maggie Infeld             SO Georgetown             4:46.33   2 
 14 Callie Wells              SO Rice                   4:46.93   1 
 15 Ramsey Kavan              FR Notre Dame             4:49.63   1 
 16 Michaela Courtney         JR Marquette              4:54.26   1 
 17 Meghan Owen               SO Providence             5:06.14   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (6, 3), (5,3), (6, 4)
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johanna Nilsson           SR N. Arizona             4:37.78   10   
  2 Natalie Hughes            SR Fla St.                4:40.18    8   
  3 Dee Olson                 JR Idaho                  4:41.01    6   
  4 Arianna Lambie            SO Stanford               4:41.71    5   
  5 Marina Muncan             SR Villanova              4:42.13    4   
  6 Nicole Edwards            SO Michigan               4:42.67    3   
  7 Lindsay Donaldson         SO Yale                   4:43.74    2   
  8 Desiraye Osburn           SR Wichita St.            4:45.41    1   
  9 Meghan Armstrong          SO Iowa                   4:46.65  
 10 Amber McGown              SR Oregon                 4:48.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (13, 7)
    American:   8:39.14  3/7/1999    Regina Jacobs                             
  Collegiate:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
   NCAA Meet:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
       Tyson:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johanna Nilsson           SR N. Arizona             9:06.61   10   
  2 Mary Cullen               SR Providence             9:10.22    8   
  3 Arianna Lambie            SO Stanford               9:11.40    6   
  4 Cack Ferrell              SR Princeton              9:13.42    5   
  5 Teresa McWalters          SO Stanford               9:14.65    4   
  6 Jenna Kingma              FR Ariz St.               9:16.13    3   
  7 Liza Pasciuto             SO Colorado               9:21.10    2   
  8 Jemissa Hess              JR NC State               9:22.77    1   
  9 Lindsey Scherf            SO Harvard                9:26.36  
 10 Frances Koons             SO Villanova              9:27.49  
 11 Kaitlyn Gwyther           SR Quinnipiac             9:29.16  
 12 Cassie Hunt               JR Illinois               9:29.72  
 13 Amanda Trotter            JR Stanford               9:30.12  
 14 Desiraye Osburn           SR Wichita St.            9:33.48  
 15 Penny Splichal            SR Arkansas               9:36.36  
 16 Megan Kaltenbach          JR North Carolina         9:37.37  
 17 Lindsay Donaldson         SO Yale                   9:37.61  
 18 Kathleen Trotter          JR Stanford               9:40.91  
 19 Amy Hastings              JR Ariz St.               9:42.55  
 20 Dee Olson                 JR Idaho                  9:44.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 6)
    American:   15:07.44  2/2/2001    Marla Runyan                             
  Collegiate:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
       Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Hastings              JR Ariz St.              15:51.63   10   
  2 Clara Horowitz            SR Duke                  15:52.47    8   
  3 Maureen McCandless        SR Pittsburgh            15:56.51    6   
  4 Stephanie Madia           SR Notre Dame            15:59.01    5   
  5 Alyson Kohlmeier          SO Michigan              16:00.86    4   
  6 Erin Webster              JR Michigan              16:00.95    3   
  7 Katrina Rundhaug          JR Wisconsin             16:08.46    2   
  8 Victoria Jackson          SR Ariz St.              16:14.90    1   
  9 Angela Homan              SR Auburn                16:18.67  
 10 Andrea Walkonen           SO Boston Univ.          16:20.20  
 11 Rebecca Walter            JR Michigan              16:24.00  
 12 Christine Bolf            SR Colorado              16:36.13  
 13 Penny Splichal            SR Arkansas              16:38.05  
 14 Lindsey Scherf            SO Harvard               16:38.47  
 15 Salome Kosgei             JR Iona                  16:47.67  
 16 Maggie Grabow             SR Wisconsin             17:08.31  
 -- Mary Cullen               SR Providence                 DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.96Q  2 
  2 Melaine Walker            SR Texas                     8.05Q  1 
  3 Priscilla Lopes           JR Nebraska                  7.98q  3 
  4 Raquel Washington         SR S. Mississippi            8.08q  1 
  5 Dawn Harper               SR UCLA                      8.09q  3 
  6 Candice Davis             JR USC                       8.10q  2 
  7 Beau Walker               SR Alabama                   8.15q  1 
  8 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   8.16q  2 
  9 Ashley Lodree             JR Washington                8.17   3 
 10 Shantia Moss              SO Georgia Tech              8.19   2 
 11 Josanne Lucas             SR Auburn                    8.20   3 
 12 Ronnetta Alexander        JR S. Carolina               8.21   2 
 13 Shameka Marshall          SR Rutgers                   8.21   3 
 14 Jessica Ohanaja           SO LSU                       8.27   3 
 15 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan               8.27   1 
 16 Fatmata Fofanah           JR Georgia Tech              8.30   1 
 17 Lisi Maurer               JR K State                   8.33   1 
 18 Yvette Lewis              SO Hampton                   8.47   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.84   10   
  2 Priscilla Lopes           JR Nebraska                  7.87    8   
  3 Dawn Harper               SR UCLA                      7.98    6   
  4 Beau Walker               SR Alabama                   8.01    5   
  5 Melaine Walker            SR Texas                     8.07    4   
  6 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   8.08    3   
  7 Raquel Washington         SR S. Mississippi            8.10    2   
  8 Candice Davis             JR USC                       8.32    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes. Lane 2 in first section.
    American:   3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                         
  Collegiate:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
       Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:29.33   3  10   
     1) Brooklynn Morris SO             2) Juanita Broaddus JR            
     3) Cynetheia Rooks JR              4) Deonna Lawrence SO             
  2 Auburn                                              3:29.50   3   8   
     1) Josanne Lucas SR                2) Tamara Thomas SR               
     3) Kerron Stewart JR               4) Markita James SR               
  3 Texas                                               3:30.76   3   6   
     1) Sheretta Jones SR               2) Alexandria Anderson FR         
     3) LaTashia Kerr SR                4) Melaine Walker SR              
  4 Miami                                               3:30.91   2   5   
     1) Ginou Etienne JR                2) Charlette Greggs SR            
     3) Dominique Darden SR             4) Krista Simkins FR              
  5 Texas A&M                                           3:31.67   3   4   
     1) Tresha Henry JR                 2) Clora Williams JR              
     3) Jennifer Williams SO            4) Katie Baker FR                 
  6 Tennessee                                           3:31.82   2   3   
     1) Patricia Hall SR                2) Courtney Champion SO           
     3) Latonya Loche SO                4) Cleo Tyson SO                  
  7 South Carolina                                      3:31.86   1   2   
     1) Natasha Hastings SO             2) Chiquita Martin JR             
     3) Shay Shelton JR                 4) Shalonda Solomon SO            
  8 Houston                                             3:32.28   1   1   
     1) Keisha Howard SR                2) LaDedra Guy JR                 
     3) Cheryl Garner SR                4) Ebonie Floyd SO                
  9 Baylor                                              3:33.19   2 
     1) Angel Perkins SR                2) Carla Grace SO                 
     3) Lauren Tillman JR               4) Kandace Tucker SR              
 10 Arkansas                                            3:33.72   2 
     1) Tominque Boatright SO           2) Jessica Cousins SO             
     3) Sasha Rolle SO                  4) Paige Farrell SO               
 11 Illinois                                            3:36.71   1 
     1) Omoye Ugiagbe FR                2) Camile Robinson SO             
     3) Yvonne Mensah JR                4) Carlene Robinson SO            
 12 Penn State                                          3:37.53   1 
     1) Shana Cox SO                    2) Briene Simmons SO              
     3) Aleesha Barber FR               4) Dominique Blake SO             
 -- Alabama                                                 DNS   1 
     1) Tahesia Harrigan SR             2) Kou Luogon SR                  
     3) Chealsea Taylor FR              4) Beau Walker SR                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   10:59.76  3/8/2002    Univ. of North Carolina                  
  Collegiate:   10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova                                
   NCAA Meet:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
       Tyson:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                     11:01.97   10   
     1) Megan Kaltenbach JR             2) Danielle Rodgers SR            
     3) Georgia Kloss JR                4) Brianna Felnagle FR            
  2 Stanford                                           11:05.03    8   
     1) Amanda Trotter JR               2) Keisha Gaines SO               
     3) Ashley Freeman JR               4) Arianna Lambie SO              
  3 Minnesota                                          11:07.27    6   
     1) Jamie Cheever FR                2) Kadian Douglas JR              
     3) Heather Dorniden FR             4) Emily Brown JR                 
  4 Michigan                                           11:14.47    5   
     1) Katie Erdman JR                 2) Amber Hay FR                   
     3) Geena Gall FR                   4) Nicole Edwards SO              
  5 Baylor                                             11:15.41    4   
     1) Lauren Hagans SO                2) Angel Perkins SR               
     3) Ruth Waller JR                  4) Erin Bedell FR                 
  6 Villanova                                          11:16.30    3   
     1) Akilah Vargas JR                2) Tiera Fletcher JR              
     3) Arusha McKenzie SO              4) Frances Koons SO               
  7 Oregon                                             11:18.89    2   
     1) Amber McGown SR                 2) Irie Searcy SO                 
     3) Sara Schaaf SR                  4) Dana Buchanan SO               
  8 Brown                                              11:20.10    1   
     1) Naja Ferjan JR                  2) Akilah King SO                 
     3) Kelly Powell SR                 4) Anna Willard SR                
  9 Oklahoma                                           11:28.90  
     1) Catherine Odell JR              2) Tijahanni Newton SO            
     3) Kristi Cook JR                  4) Jessica Eldridge JR            
 10 Tennessee                                          11:29.69  
     1) Brooke Novak SR                 2) Courtney Champion SO           
     3) Leslie Treherne JR              4) Sarah Bowman FR                
 11 Arizona State                                      11:34.49  
     1) Whitney Hardt FR                2) Latosha Wallace JR             
     3) Jessie McLaughlin JR            4) Rachel Ellison SR              
 12 Northern Arizona                                   11:39.98  
     1) Katja Rosenplaenter JR          2) Taneisha Wright SR             
     3) Elin Wiik FR                    4) Nicole Gueldemeister JR        
 13 Georgetown                                         11:50.62  
     1) Nana Hanson-Hall JR             2) Ashley Hubbard SO              
     3) Meghan O'Neil SR                4) Elizabeth Maloy SO             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                                
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, / Ram
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
       Tyson:   1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina           1.86m    6-01.25  10   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Levern Spencer            FR Georgia                  1.86m    6-01.25   8   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Destinee Hooker           FR Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25   6   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Caroline Wolf             JR A&M                      1.86m    6-01.25   5   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jessica Stringer          JR Ohio State               1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Gaelle Niare              SR SMU                      1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Peaches Roach             JR Iowa                     1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sheree Francis            SO A&M                      1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Natalie Sako              JR Akron                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Misty Coley               JR Tex Tech                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Britney Rogers            SO N. Arizona               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Debra Vento               JR Duke                     1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Stephanie Linz            SR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Miruna Mataoanu           JR Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.72 1.76 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Patricia Sylvester        JR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina           1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.89 1.86 
        X    O 
 -- Levern Spencer            FR Georgia                     NH            
     1.89 1.86 
        X    X 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20  then 10 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila                               
  Collegiate:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Meet:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
       Tyson:   4.71m  2/14/2004   Stacy Dragila, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Johnson           SR UCLA                     4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lacy Janson               SR Fla St.                  4.50m   14-09.00   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Breanna Eveland           SR K State                  4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kierney Hiteshew-Jackson  SR Georgia                  4.20m   13-09.25   5   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marissa Dudek             SR Pittsburgh               4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Cheryl Terrio             SR S. Carolina              4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Erin Asay                 SR San Diego St.            4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jodi Unger                JR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jenny Green               SO Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tamara Diles              SR WashingtonSt.            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Elouise Rudy              FR Montana St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Carly Dockendorf          SR Washington               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 April Kubishta            SO Ariz St.                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Stevie Marshalek          SO Washington               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Molly Lederman            SR Yale                     3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jackie Brown              SR Wichita St.              3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bryson Stately            FR USC                         NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet:   6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshevet Hooker          JR Texas                    6.71m   22-00.25  10   
      4.32m  6.34m  6.60m  6.11m  6.71m  PASS
  2 Shameka Marshall          SR Rutgers                  6.66m   21-10.25   8   
      6.51m  FOUL  6.58m  6.50m  6.66m  6.39m
  3 Kierra Foster             SR Maryland                 6.56m   21-06.25   6   
      6.45m  6.37m  6.38m  6.56m  6.26m  6.14m
  4 Lynn Hernandez            SR Maryland                 6.48m   21-03.25   5   
      6.31m  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m
  5 Charisse Bacchus          SR Kansas                   6.39m   20-11.75   4   
      6.27m  FOUL  6.16m  FOUL  6.15m  6.39m
  6 Erica McLain              SO Stanford                 6.37m   20-10.75   3   
      FOUL  6.28m  6.37m  FOUL  6.36m  6.17m
  7 Brenda Faluade            JR Miami                    6.36m   20-10.50   2   
      6.10m  4.41m  6.36m  6.35m  6.33m  6.12m
  8 Tabia Charles             JR Miami                    6.26m   20-06.50   1   
      6.18m  6.07m  FOUL  6.26m  6.14m  6.25m
  9 April Williams            SR Toledo                   6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.10m  FOUL  6.19m  5.87m  FOUL  6.19m
 10 Stephanie Garnett         FR Ariz St.                 6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  6.06m  6.06m            
 11 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina              6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m            
 12 Tori Polk                 SR Tex Tech                 6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.08m  6.07m  6.14m            
 13 Elisa Dieme-Erlich        SR FL Intn'l                6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.85m  6.14m  6.06m            
 14 Jovanee Jarrett           JR Auburn                   6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  6.14m  5.49m            
 15 Marquita Aldridge         SR Mississippi              6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  FOUL  6.06m            
 16 Tina Harris               SO LSU                      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.94m  6.10m  5.92m            
 17 Donesha Spivey            SR LA Tech                  5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.16m  5.95m            
 18 Monique Young             SR N. Arizona               5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.83m  FOUL  5.93m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State               
   NCAA Meet:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State               
       Tyson:   14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yvette Lewis              SO Hampton                 13.75m   45-01.50  10   
      13.12m  13.04m  13.51m  FOUL  13.75m  13.56m
  2 Brandy Depland            SR Georgia Tech            13.66m   44-09.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  12.90m  12.97m  13.66m
  3 Tabia Charles             JR Miami                   13.65m   44-09.50   6   
      13.65m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL
  4 Brenda Faluade            JR Miami                   13.33m   43-09.00   5   
      12.66m  FOUL  13.15m  13.21m  13.33m  13.07m
  5 Patricia Sylvester        JR Georgia                 13.33m   43-09.00   4   
      13.12m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  13.07m  13.33m
  6 Tomika Ferguson           JR Virginia                13.32m   43-08.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  13.32m  12.75m  13.17m
  7 Erica McLain              SO Stanford                13.30m   43-07.75   2   
      13.22m  13.01m  FOUL  13.30m  13.23m  13.30m
  8 Yvonne Mensah             JR Illinois                13.20m   43-03.75   1   
      13.20m  FOUL  13.17m  12.55m  12.85m  12.98m
  9 Brittany Grovey           SR Brown                   13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.88m  13.12m  12.86m  12.95m  13.15m  12.95m
 10 Monique Young             SR N. Arizona              12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.84m  FOUL  12.87m            
 11 Brandi Stanfield          FR North Texas             12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.30m  12.87m  FOUL            
 12 Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina          12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Shenae Dawkins            SR Georgia                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.34m  12.85m  12.75m            
 14 Michelle Vaughn           SR Auburn                  12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  12.60m            
 15 Tahari James              SO Boston Univ.            12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  12.01m  12.24m            
 16 Gayle Imran-Sideris       SR Portland St.            12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  12.20m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                               
  Collegiate:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
       Tyson:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter           JR Texas                   18.56m   60-10.75  10   
      16.36m  16.85m  17.85m  18.56m  17.73m  17.48m
  2 Laura Gerraughty          SR North Carolina          18.25m   59-10.50   8   
      17.48m  17.79m  FOUL  18.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Stevens             FR Ariz St.                17.91m   58-09.25   6   
      16.97m  16.65m  16.97m  16.41m  17.49m  17.91m
  4 Becky Breisch             SR Nebraska                17.31m   56-09.50   5   
      16.71m  FOUL  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m
  5 Aubrey Martin             SR W. Illinois             16.86m   55-03.75   4   
      16.23m  15.91m  16.81m  16.34m  16.86m  16.42m
  6 Janine Zylinski           SO Ohio State              16.62m   54-06.50   3   
      15.27m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  16.62m
  7 Jennifer Gilson           SR W. Illinois             16.55m   54-03.75   2   
      15.44m  16.26m  15.65m  16.35m  16.55m  15.89m
  8 Kasey Onwuchekwa          JR A&M                     16.20m   53-01.75   1   
      16.20m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m
  9 Amarachi Ukabam           SR S. Illinois             16.04m   52-07.50 
      16.04m  15.07m  15.67m  FOUL  14.81m  15.76m
 10 Rachel Jansen             SO UNI                     15.91m   52-02.50 
      FOUL  15.91m  FOUL            
 11 Megan Howard              SO Arizona                 15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jessica Pressley          SO Ariz St.                15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.99m  15.75m  FOUL            
 13 Karen Freeberg            SR USC                     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.68m  15.21m  15.66m            
 14 Kamaiya Warren            JR UCLA                    15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.40m  15.34m  15.44m            
 15 Kelli Burton              JR Arizona                 15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Aymara Albury             JR Alabama                 15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  15.34m  15.29m            
 17 Jennifer Leatherman       SR Penn St.                14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   24.23m  2/18/2005   Erin Gilreath                              
  Collegiate:   24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, Florida                     
       Tyson:   24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenny Dahlgren            JR Georgia                 24.04m   78-10.50  10   
      23.03m  FOUL  23.02m  22.51m  22.38m  24.04m
  2 Amarachi Ukabam           SR S. Illinois             22.32m   73-02.75   8   
      18.71m  20.52m  21.51m  20.55m  22.32m  21.93m
  3 Jennifer Leatherman       SR Penn St.                21.49m   70-06.25   6   
      20.19m  20.55m  21.49m  20.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rachel Longfors           SR Florida                 21.33m   69-11.75   5   
      20.46m  20.30m  FOUL  20.35m  21.33m  20.92m
  5 Brittany Riley            SO S. Illinois             20.98m   68-10.00   4   
      FOUL  20.98m  FOUL  FOUL  20.47m  FOUL
  6 Tamara Burns              SR VT                      20.55m   67-05.25   3   
      FOUL  20.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.96m
  7 Tiffany Evans             JR Radford                 20.26m   66-05.75   2   
      18.90m  20.26m  FOUL  FOUL  20.15m  19.93m
  8 Keturah Lofton            SR Ohio State              20.20m   66-03.25   1   
      20.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jill McCormick            SR Colorado St.            20.10m   65-11.50 
      18.82m  19.42m  20.02m  19.52m  19.72m  20.10m
 10 Jessica Pressley          SO Ariz St.                19.90m   65-03.50 
      19.03m  19.88m  19.90m            
 11 Ronda Gullatte            SR Auburn                  19.90m   65-03.50 
      FOUL  19.62m  19.90m            
 12 Jyn Wynn                  SR Florida                 19.65m   64-05.75 
      18.64m  19.65m  FOUL            
 13 Laci Heller               SO K State                 19.21m   63-00.25 
      18.97m  19.21m  18.73m            
 14 Ariel Brooks              SR Tennessee               19.17m   62-10.75 
      FOUL  19.17m  FOUL            
 15 Johvonne Hernandez        SR Syracuse                18.80m   61-08.25 
      17.05m  18.80m  FOUL            
 16 Sara Vigil                SR Arizona                 18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
 
 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    American:    4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan                                
  Collegiate:    4425  1/19/2002   Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
   NCAA Meet:    4412  3/13/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
       Tyson:    4412  3/13/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    

							Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson                  8.37    1.76m   11.81m    5.88m  2:17.99
    Arizona State                            5-09.25    38-09  19-03.5         
    SO Team Points: 10        4287   (1046)    (928)    (649)    (813)    (851)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Julie Pickler                      8.58    1.76m   11.83m    5.94m  2:17.48
    Washington State                         5-09.25 38-09.75    19-06         
    JR Team Points: 8         4267   (1000)    (928)    (650)    (831)    (858)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Saskia Triesscheijn                8.69    1.70m   13.19m    5.80m  2:17.03
    Virginia Tech                               5-07 43-03.25  19-00.5         
    SR Team Points: 6         4224    (976)    (855)    (740)    (789)    (864)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Ryanne Dupree                      8.61    1.73m   11.96m    6.01m  2:21.87
    Texas-San Antonio                           5-08    39-03 19-08.75         
    SR Team Points: 5         4193    (993)    (891)    (658)    (853)    (798)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Ashley Selig                       8.62    1.70m   11.15m    5.88m  2:15.68
    Nebraska                                    5-07    36-07  19-03.5         
    SR Team Points: 4         4147    (991)    (855)    (605)    (813)    (883)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Liz Roehrig                        8.89    1.76m   11.93m    5.98m  2:25.11
    Minnesota                                5-09.25 39-01.75  19-07.5         
    SO Team Points: 3         4115    (933)    (928)    (656)    (843)    (755)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Chelsea Hammond                    8.45    1.73m   10.17m    6.16m  2:27.30
    South Carolina                              5-08  33-04.5  20-02.5         
    SR Team Points: 2         4086   (1028)    (891)    (541)    (899)    (727)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Tamera Thomas                      8.38    1.73m   10.17m    5.85m  2:22.53
    Central Michigan                            5-08  33-04.5  19-02.5         
    SR Team Points: 1         4069   (1044)    (891)    (541)    (804)    (789)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennifer Williams                  9.33    1.82m   10.46m    5.48m  2:12.45
    Michigan                                  5-11.5    34-04 17-11.75         
    SR                        4028    (842)   (1003)    (560)    (694)    (929)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Tracy Partain                      8.57    1.70m   11.26m    5.66m  2:21.67
    Missouri State                              5-07  36-11.5    18-07         
    SR                        4017   (1002)    (855)    (612)    (747)    (801)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Sara Jane Baker                    8.98    1.73m   11.48m    5.38m  2:14.61
    Nebraska                                    5-08    37-08    17-08         
    SR                        3995    (914)    (891)    (627)    (665)    (898)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Crystal Chang                      9.01    1.70m   12.08m    5.45m  2:18.58
    Stephen F. Austin                           5-07 39-07.75 17-10.75         
    SR                        3958    (908)    (855)    (666)    (686)    (843)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Danielle Ayers-Stamper             8.93    1.67m   12.09m    5.69m  2:24.32
    Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo                 5-05.75    39-08    18-08         
    FR                        3932    (925)    (818)    (667)    (756)    (766)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Bettie Wade                        8.94    1.70m   11.29m    5.82m  2:26.96
    Michigan                                    5-07  37-00.5 19-01.25         
    FR                        3917    (922)    (855)    (614)    (795)    (731)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Melissa Talbot                     8.49    1.58m   11.46m    5.57m  2:20.18
    Wisconsin                                5-02.25 37-07.25 18-03.25         
    JR                        3897   (1019)    (712)    (625)    (720)    (821)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Abbie Stechschulte                 8.77    1.61m   12.21m    5.54m  2:23.19
    West Virginia                            5-03.25 40-00.75 18-02.25         
    JR                        3874    (959)    (747)    (675)    (712)    (781)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Megan Akre                         8.74    1.70m   10.08m    5.40m  2:21.89
    LSU                                         5-07    33-01 17-08.75         
    SR                        3824    (965)    (855)    (535)    (671)    (798)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Gunild Kreb                        9.06    1.58m   13.64m    5.27m  2:22.93
    Virginia Tech                            5-02.25    44-09  17-03.5         
    SR                        3797    (897)    (712)    (770)    (634)    (784)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Three grouped sections.  Adjacent lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.                  8.37   2   1046
  2 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan               8.38   2   1044
  3 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina               8.45   2   1028
  4 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin                 8.49   1   1019
  5 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.              8.57   1   1002
  6 Julie Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.             8.58   1   1000
  7 Ryanne Dupree             SR Texas-San Anton           8.61   2    993
  8 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska                  8.62   2    991
  9 Saskia Triesscheijn       SR VT                        8.69   2    976
 10 Megan Akre                SR LSU                       8.74   1    965
 11 Abbie Stechschulte        JR West Virginia             8.77   1    959
 12 Liz Roehrig               SO Minnesota                 8.89   3    933
 13 Danielle Ayers-Stamper    FR Cal Poly-SLO              8.93   1    925
 14 Bettie Wade               FR Michigan                  8.94   3    922
 15 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska                  8.98   3    914
 16 Crystal Chang             SR Stephen F Austin          9.01   3    908
 17 Gunild Kreb               SR VT                        9.06   3    897
 18 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                  9.33   3    842
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                 1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Julie Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.            1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.                 1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Liz Roehrig               SO Minnesota                1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan              1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina              1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ryanne Dupree             SR Texas-San Anton          1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bettie Wade               FR Michigan                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Crystal Chang             SR Stephen F Austin         1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Saskia Triesscheijn       SR VT                       1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Megan Akre                SR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Danielle Ayers-Stamper    FR Cal Poly-SLO             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Abbie Stechschulte        JR West Virginia            1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Gunild Kreb               SR VT                       1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
      
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gunild Kreb               SR VT                      13.64m   44-09.00    770
      12.56m  12.65m  13.64m            
  2 Saskia Triesscheijn       SR VT                      13.19m   43-03.25    740
      12.90m  13.19m  12.54m            
  3 Abbie Stechschulte        JR West Virginia           12.21m   40-00.75    675
      FOUL  11.70m  12.21m            
  4 Danielle Ayers-Stamper    FR Cal Poly-SLO            12.09m   39-08.00    667
      FOUL  11.93m  12.09m            
  5 Crystal Chang             SR Stephen F Austin        12.08m   39-07.75    666
      12.08m  FOUL  11.05m            
  6 Ryanne Dupree             SR Texas-San Anton         11.96m   39-03.00    658
      11.96m  11.37m  FOUL            
  7 Liz Roehrig               SO Minnesota               11.93m   39-01.75    656
      11.79m  11.93m  11.70m            
  8 Julie Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.           11.83m   38-09.75    650
      10.98m  11.33m  11.83m            
  9 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.                11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.67m  11.81m  11.17m            
 10 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska                11.48m   37-08.00    627
      11.48m  11.21m  10.87m            
 11 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin               11.46m   37-07.25    625
      FOUL  10.96m  11.46m            
 12 Bettie Wade               FR Michigan                11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.60m  11.01m  11.29m            
 13 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.            11.26m   36-11.50    612
      FOUL  11.26m  10.05m            
 14 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska                11.15m   36-07.00    605
      11.15m  FOUL  10.87m            
 15 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                10.46m   34-04.00    560
      10.46m  10.02m  9.58m            
 16 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina             10.17m   33-04.50    541
      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m            
 16 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan             10.17m   33-04.50    541
      9.89m  FOUL  10.17m            
 18 Megan Akre                SR LSU                     10.08m   33-01.00    535
      9.54m  10.08m  9.89m     


Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina              6.16m   20-02.50    899
      FOUL  6.16m  4.33m            
  2 Ryanne Dupree             SR Texas-San Anton          6.01m   19-08.75    853
      5.41m  6.01m  5.94m            
  3 Liz Roehrig               SO Minnesota                5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Julie Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.            5.94m   19-06.00    831
      5.71m  5.90m  5.94m            
  5 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska                 5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.72m  5.88m  FOUL            
  5 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.                 5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.42m  5.72m  5.88m            
  7 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan              5.85m   19-02.50    804
      5.83m  5.85m  FOUL            
  8 Bettie Wade               FR Michigan                 5.82m   19-01.25    795
      5.82m  FOUL  5.81m            
  9 Saskia Triesscheijn       SR VT                       5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.36m  5.52m  5.80m            
 10 Danielle Ayers-Stamper    FR Cal Poly-SLO             5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.52m  5.65m  5.69m            
 11 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.             5.66m   18-07.00    747
      5.56m  5.66m  5.61m            
 12 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin                5.57m   18-03.25    720
      FOUL  5.45m  5.57m            
 13 Abbie Stechschulte        JR West Virginia            5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.54m  5.39m  5.14m            
 14 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                 5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  5.37m  5.45m            
 15 Crystal Chang             SR Stephen F Austin         5.45m   17-10.75    686
      FOUL  5.37m  5.45m            
 16 Megan Akre                SR LSU                      5.40m   17-08.75    671
      FOUL  5.40m  5.19m            
 17 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska                 5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.17m  5.21m  5.38m            
 18 Gunild Kreb               SR VT                       5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.23m  5.27m  5.24m      


Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two sections based on points.  Best points last.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan               2:12.45   1    929
  2 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska               2:14.61   1    898
  3 Ashley Selig              SR Nebraska               2:15.68   2    883
  4 Saskia Triesscheijn       SR VT                     2:17.03   2    864
  5 Julie Pickler             JR WashingtonSt.          2:17.48   2    858
  6 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.               2:17.99   2    851
  7 Crystal Chang             SR Stephen F Austin       2:18.58   1    843
  8 Melissa Talbot            JR Wisconsin              2:20.18   1    821
  9 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.           2:21.67   2    801
 10 Ryanne Dupree             SR Texas-San Anton        2:21.87   2    798
 11 Megan Akre                SR LSU                    2:21.89   1    798
 12 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan            2:22.53   2    789
 13 Gunild Kreb               SR VT                     2:22.93   1    784
 14 Abbie Stechschulte        JR West Virginia          2:23.19   1    781
 15 Danielle Ayers-Stamper    FR Cal Poly-SLO           2:24.32   1    766
 16 Liz Roehrig               SO Minnesota              2:25.11   2    755
 17 Bettie Wade               FR Michigan               2:26.96   1    731
 18 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina            2:27.30   2    727