2007 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - FINAL   
================================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   40        2) Florida State              35   
    3) Texas                       34        4) Stanford                   28   
    5) Auburn                      25        6) Michigan                   23   
    7) Arkansas                    22        7) Washington                 22   
    9) Northern Iowa               21.50    10) Baylor                     21   
   10) Tennessee                   21       10) LSU                        21   
   10) Louisville                  21       14) Arizona                    19   
   15) Clemson                     18       16) Cornell                    12   
   16) Minnesota                   12       16) Kansas                     12   
   19) California                  11       19) Idaho                      11   
   19) Oregon                      11       22) Southern California        10   
   22) McNeese State               10       22) Northern Arizona           10   
   25) Arizona State                9       25) Nebraska                    9   
   25) South Carolina               9       28) Kentucky                    8   
   28) Binghamton                   8       30) Texas Tech                  7   
   30) Liberty                      7       32) North Carolina              6   
   32) Kansas State                 6       32) Maryland                    6   
   32) Texas A&M                    6       32) Washington State            6   
   32) Colorado                     6       38) Ohio                        5   
   38) Manhattan                    5       38) Oral Roberts                5   
   38) Long Beach State             5       38) Oklahoma                    5   
   38) Wake Forest                  5       38) Mississippi                 5   
   38) East Carolina                5       38) Fairleigh Dickinson         5   
   47) Penn State                   4       47) Illinois                    4   
   47) Pittsburgh                   4       47) Rice                        4   
   51) Providence                   3       51) Indiana                     3   
   51) Florida                      3       51) Butler                      3   
   51) Columbia                     3       51) Navy                        3   
   57) Maine                        2       57) Missouri                    2   
   57) North Carolina State         2       57) Sacred Heart                2   
   57) La Salle                     2       57) UT-Pan American             2   
   57) Virginia                     2       64) Virginia Tech               1.50
   65) Notre Dame                   1       65) George Mason                1   
   65) Princeton                    1       68) UTEP                        0.50
   68) Houston                      0.50        
   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - FINAL            
================================================================================
    1) Arizona State               38        2) LSU                        33   
    3) Tennessee                   30        4) Georgia                    28   
    5) Auburn                      26        6) Stanford                   24   
    7) UCLA                        23        8) Texas                      22   
    9) Michigan                    21       10) South Carolina             20   
   10) Texas Tech                  20       12) Duke                       18   
   13) Texas A&M                   17       14) Georgia Tech               16   
   15) California                  15       16) North Carolina             14   
   17) Miami (Fla.)                13       18) Wake Forest                11   
   19) Montana State               10       19) Southern Illinois          10   
   21) Oregon                       9       21) Arkansas                    9   
   21) Penn State                   9       21) Iowa                        9   
   21) Cornell                      9       21) Florida                     9   
   27) Oklahoma                     8       27) Hampton                     8   
   27) Washington State             8       30) Virginia Tech               7   
   30) Texas State                  7       30) Florida State               7   
   30) Louisiana Tech               7       34) Washington                  6   
   34) Mississippi                  6       34) Kansas                      6   
   34) Colorado State               6       34) Wisconsin                   6   
   34) Minnesota                    6       34) Clemson                     6   
   41) Northern Iowa                5       41) Charlotte                   5   
   41) Fordham                      5       41) TCU                         5   
   41) UTEP                         5       41) Southern California         5   
   41) Missouri                     5       41) Tulane                      5   
   41) Jacksonville                 5       50) Idaho                       4   
   50) Baylor                       4       50) Kansas State                4   
   50) Utah State                   4       50) Providence                  4   
   50) Southern Methodist           4       56) North Carolina State        3   
   56) Illinois                     3       56) Memphis                     3   
   56) West Virginia                3       56) Houston                     3   
   56) Ohio State                   3       62) Weber State                 2   
   62) Villanova                    2       62) Tulsa                       2   
   62) Georgetown                   2       62) BYU                         2   
   67) Nebraska                     1.50    67) Purdue                      1.50
   69) Boston College               1       69) Southern Mississippi        1   
   69) Princeton                    1       69) Virginia                    1   
   69) Iona                         1    
 

 
                   NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                   Fayetteville, AR  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007                   
                                    Results                                   
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin                 6.58Q  2 
  2 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                   6.61Q  1  6.603
  3 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                   6.59q  2 
  3 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                   6.61q  1  6.605
  5 Greg Bolden               SR Fla St.                   6.64q  2  6.634
  6 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                 6.64q  1  6.639
  7 Arel Gordon               SR Maine                     6.65q  2  6.643
  8 Ibrahim Kabia             SO Minnesota                 6.65q  2  6.645
  9 Jeremy Hall               FR Florida                   6.66   2 
 10 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                       6.66   1 
 11 Marc Johnson              SR Kent State                6.68   1 
 12 Keantwon Gray             JR Grambling St.             6.70   1 
 13 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                  6.70   1 
 14 Cedric Nabe               SR Fla St.                   6.75   2 
 15 Tony Cole                 JR Ohio State                6.78   1 
 16 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Fla St.                   6.78   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                   6.56   10   
  2 Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin                 6.57    8   
  3 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                   6.60    6   
  4 Greg Bolden               SR Fla St.                   6.63    5    6.621
  5 Ibrahim Kabia             SO Minnesota                 6.63    4    6.624
  6 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                 6.67    3   
  7 Arel Gordon               SR Maine                     6.71    2   
  8 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                   7.09    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                  20.40q  2 
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.55q  5 
  3 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.68q  1 
  4 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.80q  4 
  5 Charles Clark             FR Fla St.                  20.83q  5 
  6 Chris Dykes               SO Texas A&M                20.86q  5 
  7 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                20.96q  4 
  8 Trey Harts                FR Baylor                   21.00q  3 
  9 Willie Perry              SO Florida                  21.01   2 
 10 Nate Probasco             SR Nebraska                 21.02   1 
 11 Daniel Ward               SR UTEP                     21.10   1 
 12 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             21.11   3 
 13 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island             21.12   2 
 14 Ryan Campbell             SO Colorado                 21.14   2 
 15 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                  21.19   3 
 16 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 21.37   4 
 17 Carey LaCour              SR Houston                  21.91   1 
 -- Michael Ray Garvin        SO Fla St.                    DNS   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                  20.32   2  10   
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.63   2   8   
  3 Chris Dykes               SO Texas A&M                20.67   1   6   
  4 Charles Clark             FR Fla St.                  20.75   1   5   
  5 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.77   2   4   
  6 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                20.80   1   3   
  7 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.94   2   2   
  8 Trey Harts                FR Baylor                   21.09   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Fla St.                  45.64q  2 
  2 Aaron Buzard              SR Minnesota                46.27q  2 
  3 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest              46.54q  3  46.5311
  4 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia                 46.54q  4  46.5314
  5 Gakologelwang Masheto     SO Illinois                 46.63q  4 
  6 Quentin Summers           SO Baylor                   46.64q  3 
  7 Andretti Bain             JR Oral Roberts             46.80q  1 
  8 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                  47.03q  1 
  9 Siraj Williams            SR LSU                      47.04   1 
 10 LeJerald Betters          FR Baylor                   47.04   1 
 11 Lukas Hulett              FR Nebraska                 47.28   3 
 12 Rodney Lockhart           SO Mississippi              47.43   3 
 13 Alex Harcourt             JR Washington               47.50   4 
 14 David Dickens             SR Georgia                  47.51   2 
 15 Reginald Dardar           JR LSU                      47.64   4 
 -- Luis Luna                 SR Kentucky                    DQ   2  Rule 5-5-2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Fla St.                  45.65   2  10   
  2 Aaron Buzard              SR Minnesota                45.86   2   8   
  3 Quentin Summers           SO Baylor                   46.07   1   6   
  4 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest              46.12   2   5   
  5 Gakologelwang Masheto     SO Illinois                 46.14   1   4   
  6 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia                 46.48   2   3   
  7 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                  46.50   1   2   
  8 Andretti Bain             JR Oral Roberts             46.70   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaal James              FR LSU                    1:48.58Q  1 
  2 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan               1:49.83Q  2 
  3 Paul Harris               JR Navy                   1:48.91Q  1 
  4 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:49.87Q  2 
  5 Thomas Chamney            SR Notre Dame             1:49.06q  1 
  6 Kyle Smith                SR UNI                    1:49.10q  1 
  7 Austin Abbott             JR Washington             1:49.34q  1 
  8 Shaun Smith               JR Oral Roberts           1:49.91q  2 
  9 Elias Koech               JR UTEP                   1:50.08   2 
 10 Tyler Mulder              SO UNI                    1:50.14   1 
 11 Dominic Tanui             SO UTEP                   1:50.17   2 
 12 Marcus Mayes              SR Missouri               1:50.35   1 
 13 Girts Azis                JR Wichita St.            1:51.34   2 
 14 Reuben Twijukye           SO LSU                    1:52.12   1 
 15 Tim Harris                JR Miami                  1:52.22   2 
 16 Larry Brooks              SR Texas-San Anton        1:53.76   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:48.40   10   
  2 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan               1:48.55    8   
  3 Kyle Smith                SR UNI                    1:49.09    6   
  4 Austin Abbott             JR Washington             1:49.65    5   
  5 Jamaal James              FR LSU                    1:49.69    4   
  6 Paul Harris               JR Navy                   1:50.02    3   
  7 Shaun Smith               JR Oral Roberts           1:50.41    2   
  8 Thomas Chamney            SR Notre Dame             1:50.74    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell Brown             SR Stanford               4:00.19Q  1 
  2 Garrett Heath             JR Stanford               4:03.13Q  2 
  3 Stephen Pifer             SR Colorado               4:00.49Q  1 
  4 Jake Watson               JR Notre Dame             4:03.66Q  2 
  5 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                   4:00.49Q  1 
  6 Leonel Manzano            JR Texas                  4:03.72Q  2 
  7 Scott Overall             SR Butler                 4:00.52q  1 
  8 Emmanuel Bor              FR Alabama                4:02.16q  1 
  9 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh             4:02.99q  1 
 10 Pablo Solares             SR Rice                   4:04.09q  2 
 11 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.           4:04.13   1 
 12 David Nightingale         JR Princeton              4:05.92   2 
 13 Andrew Acosta             FR Oregon                 4:08.78   1 
 14 Jeff See                  SO Ohio State             4:12.49   2 
 -- Colin Costello            SO Arkansas                   DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonel Manzano            JR Texas                  3:59.90   10   
  2 Russell Brown             SR Stanford               4:00.84    8   
  3 Stephen Pifer             SR Colorado               4:00.93    6   
  4 Garrett Heath             JR Stanford               4:00.99    5   
  5 Pablo Solares             SR Rice                   4:01.24    4   
  6 Scott Overall             SR Butler                 4:01.25    3   
  7 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh             4:01.99    2   
  8 David Nightingale         JR Princeton              4:03.13    1   
  9 Emmanuel Bor              FR Alabama                4:03.51  
 10 Jake Watson               JR Notre Dame             4:03.97  
 11 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                   4:07.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:   7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe                                  
  Collegiate:   7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
       Tyson:   7:35.65  2/11/2005   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong              SO N. Arizona             7:49.74   10   
  2 Chris Solinsky            SR Wisconsin              7:51.69    8   
  3 Josh McDougal             JR Liberty                7:55.40    6   
  4 Galen Rupp                SO Oregon                 7:56.79    5   
  5 Obed Mutanya              SR Arizona                7:57.21    4   
  6 Martin Fagan              SR Providence             7:57.88    3   
  7 Colby Wissel              JR Kansas                 7:58.42    2   
  8 Peter Kosgei              SR Arkansas               8:03.02    1   
  9 Itay Magidi               SR Clemson                8:04.92  
 10 Aaron Aguayo              SR Arizona St.            8:08.15  
 11 Tom Lancashire            SR Fla St.                8:10.85  
 -- Max Smith                 JR Providence                 DNF  
 -- Stuart Eagon              SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Scott Overall             SR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Giliat Ghebray            SR California                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:   13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                             
  Collegiate:   13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso         
   NCAA Meet:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            SR Wisconsin             13:38.61   10   
  2 Peter Kosgei              SR Arkansas              13:39.88    8   
  3 Galen Rupp                SO Oregon                13:40.38    6   
  4 Samuel Chelanga           FR FDU                   13:47.39    5   
  5 Tim Nelson                SR Wisconsin             13:48.08    4   
  6 Kevin Chelimo             SR Texas Tech            13:48.88    3   
  7 Sean Quigley              JR La Salle              13:49.62    2   
  8 Josh McDougal             JR Liberty               13:49.97    1   
  9 Stephen Samoei            SR UTEP                  13:51.24  
 10 Ian Burrell               JR Georgia               13:56.26  
 11 Jim Grabow                SR Long Beach            13:59.45  
 12 Andrew Lemoncello         SR Fla St.               14:04.49  
 13 Stuart Eagon              SO Wisconsin             14:06.71  
 14 Scott MacPherson          SO Arkansas              14:23.73  
 -- Brent Vaughn              SR Colorado                   DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Wray                 JR Pittsburgh                7.61Q  1 
  2 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland                  7.67Q  2 
  3 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                       7.70Q  3 
  4 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                  7.70q  1 
  5 John Yarbrough            SR Mississippi               7.72q  2 
  6 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina               7.74q  1 
  7 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech                7.75q  1  7.741
  8 Shamar Sands              SR Auburn                    7.75q  3  7.748
  9 Derek Johnson             JR Drake                     7.76   3 
 10 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                     7.78   3 
 11 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                    7.80   2 
 12 Lance Leggett             SO Miami                     7.82   1 
 13 Jarrel Anderson           JR UNI                       7.83   2 
 14 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                    7.84   2 
 15 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.              7.85   3 
 16 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                    7.89   3 
 16 Sheldon Leith             JR Oklahoma                  7.89   1 
 -- Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                  DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                  7.64   10   
  2 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                       7.70    8    7.692
  3 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland                  7.70    6    7.696
  4 John Yarbrough            SR Mississippi               7.73    5    7.727
  5 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech                7.73    4    7.730
  6 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina               7.78    3   
  7 Mike Wray                 JR Pittsburgh                7.92    2   
 -- Shamar Sands              SR Auburn                      FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes
    American:   3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
  Collegiate:   3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                   
   NCAA Meet:   3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                   
       Tyson:   3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:04.24   3  10   
     1) Reggie Witherspoon SR           2) LeJerald Betters FR            
     3) Kevin Mutai SR                  4) Quentin Summers SO             
  2 Kentucky                                            3:06.34   3   8   
     1) Justin Harrison JR              2) Nathan Browning JR             
     3) Jose Acevedo SO                 4) Luis Luna SR                   
  3 South Carolina                                      3:06.93   3   6   
     1) Keith Hinnant JR                2) Thomas Hilliard SR             
     3) Ray Miley JR                    4) Quentin Moore FR               
  4 LSU                                                 3:07.11   3   5   
     1) Siraj Williams SR               2) Armanti Hayes FR               
     3) Isa Phillips SR                 4) Melville Rogers JR             
  5 Florida State                                       3:07.35   1   4   
     1) Tywayne Buchanan SO             2) Walter Dix JR                  
     3) Ricardo Chambers JR             4) Charles Clark FR               
  6 Northern Iowa                                       3:08.01   2   3   
     1) Cory Goos FR                    2) Terrance Reid JR               
     3) Kyle Smith SR                   4) Ryan Grenko SO                 
  7 Oral Roberts                                        3:08.67   2   2   
     1) Jonathan Rivers SR              2) Ernest Stranz SR               
     3) Kevin Cave SO                   4) Andretti Bain JR               
  8 Nebraska                                            3:08.68   1   1   
     1) Nate Probasco SR                2) Scott Wims FR                  
     3) Daniel Christensen FR           4) Lukas Hulett FR                
  9 Texas Tech                                          3:08.71   1 
     1) Brandon Washington FR           2) Rodney Mims SO                 
     3) Bryan Scott SR                  4) Tim Foster FR                  
 10 Iowa State                                          3:09.03   2 
     1) Tony Stanfield JR               2) Elijah Braimah SR              
     3) Jared Graham SR                 4) Jared Lewis SO                 
 11 Texas A&M                                           3:13.76   2 
     1) Justin McQueen SO               2) Alfred Robinson JR             
     3) Bryant McCombs FR               4) Justin Oliver SO               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 3)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford University                       
  Collegiate:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
   NCAA Meet:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
       Tyson:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanford                                            9:33.64   10   
     1) Garrett Heath JR                2) Zach Chandy FR                 
     3) Michael Garcia SR               4) Russell Brown SR               
  2 California                                          9:33.77    8   
     1) David Torrence JR               2) Nestor Solis SR                
     3) Francis Gadayan SO              4) Kevin Davis SR                 
  3 Wisconsin                                           9:35.81    6   
     1) Craig Miller FR                 2) James Groce SO                 
     3) Joe Pierre JR                   4) Jack Bolas FR                  
  4 Northern Iowa                                       9:37.00    5   
     1) Dylan Davis JR                  2) Terrance Reid JR               
     3) Tyler Mulder SO                 4) Dorian Ulrey FR                
  5 Washington                                          9:38.30    4   
     1) Austin Abbott JR                2) James Fredrickson JR           
     3) Ryan Brown SR                   4) Carl Moe JR                    
  6 Michigan                                            9:38.93    3   
     1) Justin Switzer SO               2) Andre Barnes SO                
     3) Andrew Ellerton SR              4) Lex Williams SO                
  7 Virginia                                            9:40.18    2   
     1) Alex Tatu JR                    2) Brian Lee FR                   
     3) Jordan Orr JR                   4) Kevin McHale SR                
  8 Texas                                               9:41.81    1   
     1) Darren Brown SR                 2) Hamza Deyaf JR                 
     3) Jacob Hernandez SO              4) Leonel Manzano JR              
  9 Notre Dame                                          9:42.13  
     1) Adam Currie JR                  2) Ryan Postel SR                 
     3) John Cavanaugh JR               4) Todd Ptacek SR                 
 10 Tennessee                                          10:01.89  
     1) Jeff Day SR                     2) Samdi Fraser FR                
     3) Yarrick Kincaid JR              4) Tyler DeVault SR               
 -- Providence                                              DNF  
     1) Max Smith JR                    2) Charlie Dewey SO               
     3) Hayden McLaren FR               4) Martin Fagan SR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet:   2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
       Tyson:   2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Thomas             SR Auburn                   2.33m    7-07.75  10   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.33 2.37 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dusty Jonas               JR Nebraska                 2.25m    7-04.50   8   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Scott Sellers             SO Kansas State             2.22m    7-03.25   6   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Andra Manson              SR Texas                    2.22m    7-03.25   5   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Fritz                SO Penn State               2.22m    7-03.25   4   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ed Wright                 JR California               2.19m    7-02.25   3   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Will Littleton            SR Texas-Pan Am             2.19m    7-02.25   2   
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mickael Hanany            SR UTEP                     2.14m    7-00.25   0.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ivan Diggs                JR Houston                  2.14m    7-00.25   0.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 David Pendergrass         SR BYU                      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jerome Miller             JR Georgia Tech             2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Derek Gearman             SR Minnesota                2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.09 2.14 2.19 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mike T. Morrison          SR Florida                    DNS            
     2.09 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.60 - 5.65 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Gebauer              SR McNeese St.              5.50m   18-00.50  10   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rory Quiller              SR Binghamton               5.50m   18-00.50   8   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Tyson Byers               SR WashingtonSt.            5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chip Heuser               JR Oklahoma                 5.40m   17-08.50   5   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Hogue             FR Tennessee                5.40m   17-08.50   4   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mark Johnson              SR Auburn                   5.40m   17-08.50   3   
     5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Andre Poljanec            JR UNI                      5.30m   17-04.50   1.50
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Thorsten Mueller          SO Virginia Tech            5.30m   17-04.50   1.50
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jarno Kivioja             SR UNI                      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Graeme Hoste              JR Stanford                 5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.15 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Scott Roth                FR Washington               5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Whitney Neves             SO BYU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McKane Lee                JR Washington                  NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Weirich              JR BYU                         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 -- Mitch Greeley             JR Clemson                     NH            
     5.15 5.30 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate:   8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
       Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               7.97m   26-01.75  10   
      7.91m  7.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                    7.83m   25-08.25   8   
      7.64m  FOUL  7.83m  FOUL  FOUL  7.43m
  3 Alain Bailey              FR Arkansas                 7.79m   25-06.75   6   
      7.52m  7.60m  7.79m  7.48m  7.54m  7.53m
  4 Scott [Nathan] Mayle      SR Ohio                     7.78m   25-06.25   5   
      7.61m  7.78m  6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m
  5 Will Coppage              FR LSU                      7.78m   25-06.25   4   
      FOUL  7.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m
  6 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.65m   25-01.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.54m  FOUL  7.47m  7.65m
  7 Matt Turner               JR Arizona St.              7.63m   25-00.50   2   
      7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mychael Stewart           JR Arkansas                 7.62m   25-00.00   1   
      7.51m  7.62m  7.10m  7.51m  7.35m  7.05m
  9 Mike T. Morrison          SR Florida                  7.61m   24-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.54m  7.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kiwann Lawson             SR Indiana                  7.49m   24-07.00 
      FOUL  7.49m  FOUL            
 11 Davion Lambert            SR VCU                      7.46m   24-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.46m            
 12 Frankie Wright            SR Oklahoma                 7.44m   24-05.00 
      7.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge               7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  7.21m  7.41m            
 14 Andre Black               SO Louisville               7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  FOUL  7.30m            
 15 Buford Williams           JR Tennessee St.            7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.17m  7.12m  7.33m            
 16 Carlos Morgan             JR M. Tenn. St.             6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  FOUL            
 -- Darrick Brown             SR McNeese St.                DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate:   17.50m  1/17/1986   Charles Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet:   17.31m  3/13/1981   Keith Connor, Southern Methodist           
       Tyson:   17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andre Black               SO Louisville              16.29m   53-05.50  10   
      15.59m  15.71m  15.80m  16.04m  16.29m  16.06m
  2 Muhammad Halim            JR Cornell                 16.24m   53-03.50   8   
      15.72m  15.95m  15.84m  15.62m  16.12m  16.24m
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu          SO Arkansas                16.19m   53-01.50   6   
      15.24m  16.19m  15.98m  15.78m  16.15m  15.85m
  4 Ronald Carter             SR Long Beach              15.95m   52-04.00   5   
      15.95m  FOUL  14.25m  15.94m  14.77m  15.79m
  5 Ray Taylor                JR Cornell                 15.81m   51-10.50   4   
      15.31m  15.15m  15.62m  15.64m  15.81m  15.81m
  6 Kyle Jenkins              JR Indiana                 15.77m   51-09.00   3   
      15.71m  15.77m  FOUL  15.61m  FOUL  15.48m
  7 Michael Whitehead         SR Michigan                15.75m   51-08.25   2   
      15.38m  15.55m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
  8 Ryan McCoy                JR George Mason            15.66m   51-04.50   1   
      15.28m  15.47m  FOUL  14.24m  15.28m  15.66m
  9 Zuheir Sharif             FR Texas A&M               15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.08m  15.59m  14.77m  15.39m  FOUL  15.35m
 10 Jason Bell                SR Clemson                 15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Shardae Boutte            JR Oklahoma                15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  14.40m  15.11m            
 12 Mickael Hanany            SR UTEP                    14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Jonathan Allen            SO Michigan St.            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Idikoro Eradiri           SO Virginia Tech             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anthony Flemons           FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Meet:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
       Tyson:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noah Bryant               SR USC                     20.55m   67-05.25  10   
      19.76m  19.68m  19.50m  20.55m  FOUL  19.89m
  2 Russ Winger               JR Idaho                   20.52m   67-04.00   8   
      18.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.52m  19.82m
  3 Ryan Whiting              FR Arizona St.             20.01m   65-07.75   6   
      19.14m  20.01m  FOUL  FOUL  19.91m  19.70m
  4 Milan Jotanovic           JR Manhattan               19.56m   64-02.25   5   
      18.80m  FOUL  19.06m  19.24m  19.56m  FOUL
  5 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona                 19.40m   63-07.75   4   
      FOUL  18.85m  19.33m  18.72m  18.97m  19.40m
  6 Shawn Best                SR Arizona                 19.36m   63-06.25   3   
      FOUL  19.36m  18.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mitchell Pope             SR NC State                19.28m   63-03.25   2   
      19.28m  19.19m  18.65m  19.11m  19.21m  19.26m
  8 Wes Stockbarger           SO Florida                 19.22m   63-00.75   1   
      19.22m  FOUL  19.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Justin Clickett           JR Virginia Tech           18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.88m  18.13m  18.20m  18.79m  18.85m  18.85m
 10 Dave Nichols              JR Sac State               18.74m   61-05.75 
      18.46m  FOUL  18.74m            
 11 Kevin Bookout             SR Oklahoma                18.21m   59-09.00 
      18.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Kyle Helf                 JR Georgia                 18.02m   59-01.50 
      17.16m  17.79m  18.02m            
 13 Niklas Arrhenius          SR BYU                     18.00m   59-00.75 
      FOUL  17.96m  18.00m            
 14 Daniel Vanek              SO Georgia                 17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kimani Kirton             SR Maryland-ES             16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Caulfield            JR UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate:   24.72m  2/8/2002    Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Meet:   24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
       Tyson:   24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Egor Agafonov             JR Kansas                  23.60m   77-05.25  10   
      21.78m  23.60m  FOUL  22.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cory Martin               SR Auburn                  23.27m   76-04.25   8   
      22.64m  22.94m  FOUL  FOUL  22.80m  23.27m
  3 Nick Owens                SR North Carolina          21.71m   71-02.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  21.71m  FOUL  20.72m  FOUL
  4 Eric Frasure              SR E. Carolina             21.58m   70-09.75   5   
      19.62m  21.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.95m
  5 Jake Dunkleberger         JR Auburn                  21.57m   70-09.25   4   
      FOUL  21.57m  FOUL  21.30m  FOUL  21.18m
  6 Matt Wauters              SO Idaho                   21.27m   69-09.50   3   
      20.97m  21.27m  FOUL  21.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chris Rohr                SO Missouri                21.13m   69-04.00   2   
      19.67m  20.10m  21.02m  FOUL  21.13m  FOUL
  8 Arthur Turland            SR Louisville              20.99m   68-10.50   1   
      20.99m  20.53m  20.44m  FOUL  19.95m  19.63m
  9 Tyler Dailey              JR Missouri                20.87m   68-05.75 
      20.14m  20.87m  FOUL  20.13m  20.17m  FOUL
 10 Terrance Myers            SR E. Carolina             20.86m   68-05.25 
      20.86m  20.75m  FOUL           
 11 Brian Richotte            SR Oregon                  20.64m   67-08.75 
      20.43m  20.32m  20.64m          
 12 Jake Shanklin             SO Wyoming                 20.02m   65-08.25 
      18.59m  20.02m  19.63m            
 13 Nate Rolfe                SO Georgia                 19.99m   65-07.00 
      19.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 David Paul                SR E. Washington           19.23m   63-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.23m           
 15 Adam Schnaible            SR Minnesota               18.69m   61-04.00 
      18.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                 6.88   1    925
  2 Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest               7.08   1    854
  3 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.               7.10   2    847
  4 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                  7.11   2    844
  5 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                     7.12   2    840
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.              7.16   1    826
  7 Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                   7.16   1    826
  8 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin                 7.16   1    826
  9 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                       7.17   2    823
 10 Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                  7.21   2    809
 11 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force                 7.21   1    809
 12 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                   7.24   2    799
 13 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                 7.27   2    789
 14 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                   7.29   2    782
 15 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee                 7.30   1    779
 16 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                  7.31   1    775
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                  7.27m   23-10.25    878
      7.27m  PASS  PASS            
  1 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                 7.27m   23-10.25    878
      7.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                    7.14m   23-05.25    847
      7.01m  FOUL  7.14m            
  4 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.93m  7.04m  FOUL            
  5 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin                6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.97m  FOUL  PASS            
  6 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.              6.94m   22-09.25    799
      FOUL  6.79m  6.94m            
  7 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force                6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.66m  6.93m  6.70m            
  8 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.             6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.72m  FOUL  6.86m            
  9 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee                6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.64m  FOUL  6.84m            
 10 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                 6.83m   22-05.00    774
      FOUL  6.71m  6.83m            
 11 Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                6.74m   22-01.50    753
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m            
 12 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                      6.71m   22-00.25    746
      6.30m  FOUL  6.71m            
 13 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                  6.70m   21-11.75    743
      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL            
 14 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                  6.44m   21-01.50    684
      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m            
 15 Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest              4.71m   15-05.50    328
      FOUL  4.71m  PASS            
 -- Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                     15.29m   50-02.00    808
      14.91m  15.29m  FOUL            
  2 Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee               15.20m   49-10.50    802
      14.60m  15.20m  15.11m            
  3 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                 14.83m   48-08.00    779
      14.24m  14.83m  14.10m            
  4 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                   14.54m   47-08.50    761
      14.21m  13.80m  14.54m            
  5 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                13.90m   45-07.25    722
      13.67m  13.90m  13.81m            
  6 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee               13.76m   45-01.75    714
      13.64m  13.76m  12.85m            
  7 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.             13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.36m  13.73m  13.05m            
  8 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.            12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.87m  12.52m  12.85m            
  9 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                 12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.39m  12.86m  12.76m            
 10 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton               12.66m   41-06.50    647
      12.66m  12.34m  FOUL            
 11 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin               12.06m   39-07.00    610
      11.67m  12.06m  FOUL            
 12 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force               12.04m   39-06.00    609
      11.70m  11.74m  12.04m            
 13 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.87m  FOUL  11.94m            
 14 Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                 11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.22m  10.99m  10.78m            
 -- Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest                DNS            
 -- Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                   DNS    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                  2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                    2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin                2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.              1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee                1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                      1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 14 Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.83 1.86 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest                DNS            
      
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                   7.98   2    987
  2 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                  8.03   1    974
  3 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                   8.11   1    954
  4 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                       8.11   1    954
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.              8.17   2    939
  6 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                  8.24   3    922
  7 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                     8.26   1    917
  8 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.               8.32   3    903
  9 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee                 8.53   3    853
 10 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin                 8.61   4    834
 11 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force                 8.65   4    825
 12 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                 8.65   4    825
 -- Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                    DNS   4 
 -- Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                   DNS   3 
 -- Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest                DNS   2 
 -- Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                  DNS   2 
 
    
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Straight through competition.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                  5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75    972
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                      5.10m   16-08.75    941
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                 4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
       XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brian Walsh               SR Air Force                   NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                    DNS            
     4.00 
      DNS 
 -- Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                   DNS            
     4.00 
      DNS 
 -- Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                  DNS            
     4.00 
      DNS 
 -- Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest                DNS            
     4.00 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 One section.  Alley start if needed.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin              2:29.42   1    995
  2 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee              2:41.00   1    862
  3 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                    2:41.09   1    861
  4 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford               2:42.60   1    845
  5 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                2:42.62   1    845
  6 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                2:44.08   1    829
  7 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton              2:47.09   1    796
  8 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                  2:47.44   1    793
  9 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force              2:49.13   1    775
 10 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.            2:50.22   1    763
 11 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri               2:53.33   1    731
 12 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.           2:53.79   1    726
 -- Brent LaRue               SO Wake Forest                DNS   2 
 -- Ben Schutter              JR Nebraska                   DNS   2 
 -- Mike S. Morrison          FR Florida                    DNS   2 
 -- Jangy Addy                JR Tennessee                  DNS   2 
 
        
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump only
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.
    American:    6476  3/13/1993   Dan O'Brien                                 
  Collegiate:    6208  1/27/2006   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
   NCAA Meet:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
       Tyson:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    

                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donovan Kilmartin          7.12    7.14m   14.54m    2.07m          8.26    5.20m  2:47.44
    Texas                           23-05.25  47-08.5   6-09.5               17-00.75         
    SR Team Points: 10  5998  (840)    (847)    (761)    (868) 3316    (917)    (972)    (793)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Jake Arnold                7.24    6.70m   14.83m    1.98m          8.11    5.30m  2:42.62
    Arizona                         21-11.75    48-08     6-06                17-04.5         
    SR Team Points: 8   5909  (799)    (743)    (779)    (785) 3106    (954)   (1004)    (845)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Raven Cepeda               7.17    6.71m   15.29m    1.92m          8.11    5.10m  2:41.09
    Northern Iowa                   22-00.25    50-02   6-03.5               16-08.75         
    JR Team Points: 6   5864  (823)    (746)    (808)    (731) 3108    (954)    (941)    (861)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Josh Hustedt               7.11    7.27m   11.94m    2.01m          8.03    4.90m  2:42.60
    Stanford                        23-10.25 39-02.25     6-07               16-00.75         
    JR Team Points: 5   5837  (844)    (878)    (603)    (813) 3138    (974)    (880)    (845)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Joe Detmer                 7.16    6.97m   12.06m    2.04m          8.61    4.80m  2:29.42
    Wisconsin                        22-10.5    39-07  6-08.25                  15-09         
    SR Team Points: 4   5761  (826)    (807)    (610)    (840) 3083    (834)    (849)    (995)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Chris Helwick              7.30    6.84m   13.76m    1.92m          8.53    4.90m  2:41.00
    Tennessee                       22-05.25 45-01.75   6-03.5               16-00.75         
    SR Team Points: 3   5595  (779)    (776)    (714)    (731) 3000    (853)    (880)    (862)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ryan Koontz                7.29    6.44m   12.86m    2.07m          7.98    4.50m  2:44.08
    Clemson                          21-01.5 42-02.25   6-09.5                  14-09         
    SR Team Points: 2   5569  (782)    (684)    (659)    (868) 2993    (987)    (760)    (829)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Joshua Kinnaman            7.10    6.94m   13.73m    1.98m          8.32    4.30m  2:50.22
    Arizona State                   22-09.25  45-00.5     6-06               14-01.25         
    JR Team Points: 1   5511  (847)    (799)    (712)    (785) 3143    (903)    (702)    (763)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hans Uldal                 7.31    6.83m   13.90m    1.89m          8.24    4.80m  2:53.33
    Missouri                           22-05 45-07.25  6-02.25                  15-09         
    SR                  5478  (775)    (774)    (722)    (705) 2976    (922)    (849)    (731)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Duane Hynes                7.27    7.04m   12.66m    2.01m          8.65    4.50m  2:47.09
    Princeton                       23-01.25  41-06.5     6-07                  14-09         
    SO                  5453  (789)    (823)    (647)    (813) 3072    (825)    (760)    (796)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kevin Johnson              7.16    6.86m   12.87m    1.92m          8.17    4.50m  2:53.79
    Colorado State                  22-06.25 42-02.75   6-03.5                  14-09         
    SR                  5422  (826)    (781)    (659)    (731) 2997    (939)    (760)    (726)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Brian Walsh                7.21    6.93m   12.04m    1.86m          8.65       NH  2:49.13
    Air Force                          22-09    39-06  6-01.25                                
    SR                  4494  (809)    (797)    (609)    (679) 2894    (825)      (0)    (775)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Brent LaRue                7.08    4.71m      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Wake Forest                      15-05.5                                                  
    SO                        (854)    (328)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Ben Schutter               7.21      DNS      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Nebraska                                                                                  
    JR                        (809)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Jangy Addy                 6.88    6.74m   15.20m    1.86m           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Tennessee                        22-01.5  49-10.5  6-01.25                                
    JR                        (925)    (753)    (802)    (679)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Mike S. Morrison           7.16    7.27m   11.22m    1.83m           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Florida                         23-10.25 36-09.75     6-00                                
    FR                        (826)    (878)    (559)    (653)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
						
 
 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                    7.20Q  2 
  2 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                 7.21Q  3 
  3 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                    7.22Q  1 
  4 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                       7.25q  1 
  5 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                 7.29q  2  7.286
  6 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                       7.29q  3  7.288
  7 Alexandria Anderson       SO Texas                     7.30q  3 
  8 Chauntae Bayne            SR Texas                     7.31q  3 
  9 Jessica Young             SO Richmond                  7.32   1  7.315
 10 Oludamola Osayomi         JR UTEP                      7.32   2  7.320
 11 Tracy Anne Rowe           JR Auburn                    7.33   3 
 12 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason              7.34   2 
 13 Virgil Hodge              JR TCU                       7.37   1 
 14 Ebonie Floyd              JR Houston                   7.38   2 
 15 Yolanda Goff              SR Oklahoma                  7.39   2 
 16 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                       7.40   1 
 17 Porscha Lucas             FR Texas A&M                 7.44   2 
 18 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington                7.46   3 
 19 Cleo Tyson                JR Tennessee                 7.52   3 
 -- Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina                 FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                    7.15   10   
  2 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                 7.19    8   
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                       7.27    6   
  4 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                    7.30    5   
  5 Alexandria Anderson       SO Texas                     7.32    4   
  6 Chauntae Bayne            SR Texas                     7.33    3   
  7 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                 7.34    2   
  8 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                       7.36    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                   22.76q  1 
  2 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                23.04q  2 
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                      23.05q  1 
  4 Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina              23.08q  3 
  5 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                23.09q  5  23.089
  6 Ebonie Floyd              JR Houston                  23.09q  4  23.090
  7 Shareese Woods            SR UNC-Charlotte            23.17q  2 
  8 Virgil Hodge              JR TCU                      23.23q  5  23.225
  9 Nadine Palmer             SR Florida                  23.23   2  23.226
 10 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                      23.24   1 
 11 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                      23.24   5 
 12 Alexandria Anderson       SO Texas                    23.35   3 
 13 Tracy Anne Rowe           JR Auburn                   23.36   4 
 14 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                      23.38   4 
 15 Porscha Lucas             FR Texas A&M                23.43   3 
 16 Brooklynn Morris          JR LSU                      23.43   3 
 17 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason             23.56   2 
 18 Lynne Layne               FR Tennessee                23.58   1 
 19 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                   23.74   4 
 20 Latonia Wilson            SR LA Tech                  23.79   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                   22.59   2  10   
  2 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                      22.91   2   8   
  3 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                22.92   1   6   
  4 Shareese Woods            SR UNC-Charlotte            22.97   1   5    22.963
  5 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                22.97   2   4    22.968
  6 Ebonie Floyd              JR Houston                  22.98   1   3   
  7 Virgil Hodge              JR TCU                      22.99   1   2   
 -- Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina                DNS   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
       Tyson:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kineke Alexander          JR Iowa                     51.62q  4 
  2 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina              51.64q  2 
  3 Shana Cox                 JR Penn State               52.69q  3 
  4 Jenna Harris              SR Ohio State               52.74q  4 
  5 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech             52.78q  1 
  6 Jessica Cousins           JR Arkansas                 53.04q  2 
  7 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                    53.17q  1 
  8 Nina Gilbert              SR LA Tech                  53.26q  2 
  9 Stephanie Smith           SR S. Carolina              53.33   1 
 10 Deonna Lawrence           JR LSU                      53.66   1 
 11 Cynetheia Rooks           SR LSU                      53.74   3 
 12 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                      53.77   4 
 13 Ayrizanna Favours         SO Ohio State               53.80   4 
 14 Kenyata Coleman           JR Mississippi              54.10   3 
 15 Jenna Martin              FR Kentucky                 54.22   2 
 16 Tanisha Wisdom            JR Maryland-ES              54.80   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
       Tyson:   50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina              50.80   2  10   
  2 Kineke Alexander          JR Iowa                     51.48   2   8   
  3 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech             51.96   1   6   
  4 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                    52.47   1   5   
  5 Jessica Cousins           JR Arkansas                 52.95   1   4   
  6 Nina Gilbert              SR LA Tech                  53.21   1   3   
  7 Shana Cox                 JR Penn State               53.25   2   2   
  8 Jenna Harris              SR Ohio State               53.31   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (4,2), (5,2), (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Erdman              SR Michigan               2:04.54Q  2 
  2 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell                2:06.16Q  3 
  3 Heather Dorniden          SO Minnesota              2:06.92Q  1 
  4 Alysia Johnson            JR California             2:05.17Q  2 
  5 Fatimoh Muhammed          SR UTEP                   2:06.72Q  3 
  6 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon                 2:07.22Q  1 
  7 Briene Simmons            JR Penn State             2:05.67q  2 
  8 Katya Kostetskaya         JR Texas St.              2:06.22q  2 
  9 Becky Horn                JR W. Mighigan            2:06.77   2 
 10 Caitlin Bailey            FR Boston College         2:07.22   2 
 11 LaTavia Thomas            FR LSU                    2:07.51   3 
 12 Georgia Kloss             SR North Carolina         2:07.64   1 
 13 Leslie Treherne           SR Tennessee              2:07.91   2 
 14 Geena Gall                SO Michigan               2:08.04   3 
 15 Ganne Way                 SR Kentucky               2:08.07   1 
 16 Jamie Cheever             SO Minnesota              2:08.14   1 
 17 Lavera Morris             JR Kentucky               2:08.64   1 
 18 Meisue Francis            SR LSU                    2:09.68   3 
 19 Morgan Bonds              JR Kansas State           2:10.29   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (4,2), (5,2), (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysia Johnson            JR California             2:03.47   10   
  2 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon                 2:04.70    8   
  3 Heather Dorniden          SO Minnesota              2:04.87    6   
  4 Katie Erdman              SR Michigan               2:05.53    5   
  5 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell                2:05.95    4   
  6 Katya Kostetskaya         JR Texas St.              2:06.10    3   
  7 Briene Simmons            JR Penn State             2:06.12    2   
  8 Fatimoh Muhammed          SR UTEP                   2:06.41    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6, 4)
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Rowbury           SR Duke                   4:41.96Q  2 
  2 Nicole Edwards            JR Michigan               4:44.30Q  1 
  3 Barbara Parker            SR Fla St.                4:42.09Q  2 
  4 Meghan Armstrong          JR Iowa                   4:44.40Q  1 
  5 Allie Bohannon            SO UCLA                   4:42.30Q  2 
  6 Jennie Twitchell          SR Utah State             4:44.93Q  1 
  7 Sarah Bowman              SO Tennessee              4:44.17q  2 
  8 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia                4:45.23q  1 
  9 Laura Rolf                SO Valparaiso             4:45.89q  1 
 10 Amanda Miller             JR Washington             4:46.48q  2 
 11 Bridget Franek            FR Penn State             4:46.68   1 
 12 Corrie Whisner            SR Purdue                 4:47.10   2 
 13 Alex Becker               SO Tulsa                  4:47.62   1 
 14 Emily Brown               SR Minnesota              4:48.98   2 
 15 Jemissa Hess              SR NC State               4:53.90   1 
 16 Dani Schuster             SO Washington             5:07.06   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6, 4)
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Rowbury           SR Duke                   4:42.17   10   
  2 Allie Bohannon            SO UCLA                   4:43.36    8   
  3 Nicole Edwards            JR Michigan               4:44.89    6   
  4 Barbara Parker            SR Fla St.                4:45.97    5   
  5 Jennie Twitchell          SR Utah State             4:47.09    4   
  6 Sarah Bowman              SO Tennessee              4:47.14    3   
  7 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia                4:48.60    2   
  8 Meghan Armstrong          JR Iowa                   4:49.07    1   
  9 Amanda Miller             JR Washington             4:49.13  
 10 Laura Rolf                SO Valparaiso             4:49.95  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,5)
    American:   8:33.25  1/27/2007   Regina Jacobs                             
  Collegiate:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
   NCAA Meet:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
       Tyson:   8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             SO Texas Tech             9:02.05   10   
  2 Shannon Rowbury           SR Duke                   9:02.73    8   
  3 Arianna Lambie            JR Stanford               9:04.81    6   
  4 Michelle Sikes            SR Wake Forest            9:13.33    5   
  5 Brie Felnagle             SO North Carolina         9:14.21    4   
  6 Amy Hastings              SR Arizona St.            9:19.31    3   
  7 Alex Becker               SO Tulsa                  9:19.69    2   
  8 Frances Koons             JR Villanova              9:20.22    1   
  9 Erin Webster              SR Michigan               9:20.50  
 10 Liz Wort                  SR Duke                   9:21.77  
 11 Kassi Andersen            JR BYU                    9:23.57  
 12 Jenny Barringer           FR Colorado               9:23.58  
 13 Julia Lucas               SR NC State               9:24.48  
 14 Dacia Perkins             JR Arkansas               9:28.75  
 15 Christine Kalmer          SO Arkansas               9:30.51  
 16 Irene Kimaiyo             JR Texas Tech             9:30.70  
 17 Erin Bedell               SO Baylor                 9:33.07  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)
    American:   15:07.44  2/2/2001    Marla Runyan                             
  Collegiate:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
       Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             SO Texas Tech            15:27.42   10   
  2 Arianna Lambie            JR Stanford              15:37.97    8   
  3 Michelle Sikes            SR Wake Forest           15:44.97    6   
  4 Amy Hastings              SR Arizona St.           15:52.10    5   
  5 Aine Hoban                SR Providence            15:53.42    4   
  6 Julia Lucas               SR NC State              15:58.85    3   
  7 Lindsey Anderson          SR Weber St.             16:00.77    2   
  8 Salome Kosgei             SR Iona                  16:07.89    1   
  9 Madeline McKeever         SO Duke                  16:10.40  
 10 Sally Meyerhoff           SR Duke                  16:14.21  
 11 Erin Webster              SR Michigan              16:15.26  
 12 Lisa Koll                 FR Iowa St.              16:18.84  
 13 Whitney McDonald          SO BYU                   16:19.48  
 14 Katie DiCamillo           SO Providence            16:23.28  
 15 Jenna Kingma              SO Arizona St.           16:24.44  
 16 Ali Kielty                FR Arizona St.           17:58.83  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                       8.01Q  1 
  2 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington                8.04Q  2 
  3 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech              8.05q  1 
  4 Candice Davis             SR USC                       8.09q  2 
  5 Jessica Ohanaja           JR LSU                       8.12q  2 
  6 Nia Ali                   FR Tennessee                 8.13q  2 
  7 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova                 8.17q  1 
  8 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee                 8.20q  2  8.191
  9 Kristi Castlin            FR Virginia Tech             8.20   1  8.198
 10 Tiffany Ofili             SO Michigan                  8.21   1  8.202
 11 LaNeisha Waller           JR Illinois                  8.21   1  8.204
 12 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                   8.26   2 
 13 Angel Boyd                SR LSU                       8.30   2 
 14 Rebecca Williams          SR Iowa St.                  8.33   2 
 15 Amber Williams            JR Ball State                8.45   1 
 16 Aleesha Barber            SO Penn State                8.49   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.90  3/8/2002    Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
       Tyson:    7.85  2/15/2003   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech              7.98   10   
  2 Jessica Ohanaja           JR LSU                       8.00    8   
  3 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington                8.01    6   
  4 Candice Davis             SR USC                       8.05    5   
  5 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                       8.16    4   
  6 Nia Ali                   FR Tennessee                 8.17    3   
  7 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee                 8.25    2   
  8 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova                 8.27    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American:   3:27.59  3/7/1999    USA National Team                         
  Collegiate:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
       Tyson:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                      3:29.57   3  10   
     1) Stephanie Smith SR              2) Krystal Cantey FR              
     3) Brandi Cross FR                 4) Natasha Hastings JR            
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:29.93   2   8   
     1) Tresha Henry SR                 2) Clora Williams SR              
     3) Sandy Wooten FR                 4) Katie Baker SO                 
  3 LSU                                                 3:30.26   3   6   
     1) Brooklynn Morris JR             2) Nickiesha Wilson SO            
     3) Cynetheia Rooks SR              4) Deonna Lawrence JR             
  4 Penn State                                          3:33.39   3   5   
     1) Dominique Blake JR              2) Briene Simmons JR              
     3) Shana Cox JR                    4) Aleesha Barber SO              
  5 Louisiana Tech                                      3:34.68   2   4   
     1) Nina Gilbert SR                 2) Latonia Wilson SR              
     3) Krystal Cole SR                 4) Miriam Barnes SR               
  6 TCU                                                 3:34.75   2   3   
     1) Deborah Jones SR                2) Kishelle Paul SO               
     3) Jamee Jones SR                  4) Nathandra John SR              
  7 Arkansas                                            3:35.19   3   2   
     1) Tominque Boatright JR           2) Jessica Cousins JR             
     3) Sasha Rolle JR                  4) Paige Farrell JR               
  8 Texas                                               3:36.02   1   1   
     1) Alexandria Anderson SO          2) Janine Davis SO                
     3) Jasmine Lee JR                  4) Chauntae Bayne SR              
  9 Arizona State                                       3:36.17   1 
     1) Bridgette Williams SR           2) Jacquelyn Johnson JR           
     3) Shauntel Elcock SO              4) Latosha Wallace SR             
 10 Tennessee                                           3:37.75   1 
     1) Latonya Loche JR                2) Courtney Champion JR           
     3) Lynne Layne FR                  4) Leslie Treherne SR             
 11 Illinois                                            3:37.94   1 
     1) Omoye Ugiagbe SO                2) Yvonne Mensah SR               
     3) Camile Robinson JR              4) Carlene Robinson JR            
 12 Oklahoma                                            3:40.56   2 
     1) Jhavonne Pope SO                2) Leslie Cole SO                 
     3) Jasmine Still FR                4) Tijahnni Newton JR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   10:59.76  3/8/2002    Univ. of North Carolina                  
  Collegiate:   10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova                                
   NCAA Meet:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
       Tyson:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                     10:59.46   10   
     1) Megan Kaltenbach SR             2) Tyra Johnson JR                
     3) Georgia Kloss SR                4) Brie Felnagle SO               
  2 Tennessee                                          11:05.92    8   
     1) Rose-Anne Galligan FR           2) Latonya Loche JR               
     3) Leslie Treherne SR              4) Sarah Bowman SO                
  3 Michigan                                           11:08.67    6   
     1) Geena Gall SO                   2) Chanelle Campbell SR           
     3) Katie Erdman SR                 4) Nicole Edwards JR              
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:10.84    5   
     1) Jessica Fanning SO              2) Sherlenia Green SR             
     3) Asia Washington FR              4) Tasmin Fanning SO              
  5 Baylor                                             11:10.87    4   
     1) Nichole Jones FR                2) Lauren Tillman SR              
     3) Lauren Hagans JR                4) Erin Bedell SO                 
  6 Oklahoma                                           11:13.48    3   
     1) Catherine Odell SR              2) Leslie Cole SO                 
     3) Kristi Cook SR                  4) Jessica Eldridge JR            
  7 Georgetown                                         11:13.50    2   
     1) Hillary Bontz SR                2) Ashley Hubbard JR              
     3) Nana Hanson-Hall SR             4) Elizabeth Maloy JR             
  8 Princeton                                          11:14.20    1   
     1) Christy Johnson FR              2) Agatha Offerjebe SO            
     3) Liz Costello FR                 4) Catha Mullen SR                
  9 Minnesota                                          11:14.91  
     1) Heather Dorniden SO             2) Kadian Douglas SR              
     3) Jamie Cheever SO                4) Emily Brown SR                 
 10 Villanova                                          11:15.58  
     1) Ellen Dougherty SO              2) Tiera Fletcher SR              
     3) Akilah Vargas SR                4) Frances Koons JR               
 11 Arkansas                                           11:16.89  
     1) Dacia Perkins JR                2) Tominque Boatright JR          
     3) Paige Farrell JR                4) Christine Kalmer SO            
 12 Duke                                               11:29.83  
     1) Kate VanBuskirk FR              2) Libby Jenke SO                 
     3) Michelle Seibert SO             4) Liz Wort SR                    
 13 Penn State                                         11:41.98  
     1) Meghan Noecker SO               2) Gayle Hunter SO                
     3) Dominique Blake JR              4) Bridget Franek FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Walker                                
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, / Ram
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
       Tyson:   1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patty Sylvester           SR Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25  10   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Levern Spencer            SO Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25   8   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Destinee Hooker           SO Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25   6   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sarah Wilfred             SR Cornell                  1.86m    6-01.25   5   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gaelle Niare              SR SMU                      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caroline Wolf             SR Texas A&M                1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Inika McPherson           SO California               1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kaylene Wagner            SR Kansas State             1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Epley Bullock             FR Nebraska                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Natalie Sako              SR Akron                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Miruna Mataoanu           SR Alabama                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Lacy Wilson               SR Texas Tech               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Peaches Roach             SR Iowa                     1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Mariesa Greene            JR Illinois                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Raevan Harris             SO Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Renee Hein                SR Cincinnati               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Kristina Bolterstein      JR Miami-Ohio               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 18 Keneisha Creary           JR UCLA                     1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20  then 10 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    American:   4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila                               
  Collegiate:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Meet:   4.53m  3/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
       Tyson:   4.72m  2/9/2007    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elouise Rudy              SO Montana St.              4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalie Moser             JR Florida                  4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kate Sultanova            JR Kansas                   4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ingrid Kantola            JR UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25   5   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Melinda Owen              SR Idaho                    4.20m   13-09.25   4   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Irwin           JR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Mallory Peck              SO Purdue                   4.10m   13-05.25   1.50
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brysun Stately            SO Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25   1.50
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Jodi Unger                SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Laughlin           JR Texas                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 April Kubishta            JR Arizona St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Vera Neuenswander         FR Indiana                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Bagan           FR San Diego St.            4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Emily Enders              SR Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Lindsey Walesheck         SR Texas Tech               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kylie Hutson              FR Indiana St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Sarah Landau              JR Miami-Ohio               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet:   6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     6.57m   21-06.75  10   
      5.88m  5.72m  6.57m  6.29m  6.36m  6.19m
  2 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                    6.48m   21-03.25   8   
      6.16m  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Brittney Reese            SO Mississippi              6.41m   21-00.50   6   
      6.36m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL
  4 Natasha Harvey            SO Jacksonville             6.37m   20-10.75   5   
      6.31m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  6.37m  5.98m
  5 Janay DeLoach             SR Colorado St.             6.33m   20-09.25   4   
      5.68m  6.19m  6.09m  6.33m  5.93m  6.27m
  6 Yvonne Mensah             SR Illinois                 6.25m   20-06.25   3   
      6.25m  FOUL  5.99m  6.05m  6.07m  5.71m
  7 Mindy Neeley              SO BYU                      6.24m   20-05.75   2   
      6.24m  FOUL  6.20m  FOUL  6.17m  6.19m
  8 Tanika Liburd             SR S. Mississippi           6.16m   20-02.50   1   
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL  6.00m  6.06m  5.89m
  9 Lauryn Jordan             SR Oregon                   6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.00m  FOUL  6.13m  5.96m  5.99m  5.96m
 10 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                  6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.93m  6.12m  FOUL            
 11 Portia Nash               SR Oklahoma                 6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.69m  FOUL  6.11m            
 12 Amy Seward                SR Miami                    6.07m   19-11.00 
      FOUL  6.07m  5.97m            
 13 Kathryn Coleman           JR LSU                      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.86m  FOUL  5.98m            
 14 Bianca Stuart             SO S. Illinois              5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford                 5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  FOUL  5.54m            
 16 Vonteena Knotts           JR App. State               5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State               
   NCAA Meet:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State               
       Tyson:   14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica McLain              JR Stanford                13.91m   45-07.75  10   
      13.91m  12.99m  PASS  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  2 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                 13.61m   44-08.00   8   
      13.06m  13.61m  13.26m  12.27m  13.39m  FOUL
  3 Michelle Vaughn           SR Auburn                  13.21m   43-04.25   6   
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m  12.82m  13.21m
  4 Toni Smith                JR Oklahoma                13.09m   42-11.50   5   
      12.86m  12.22m  13.09m  12.38m  12.76m  13.07m
  5 Nelly Tchayem             JR UTEP                    13.08m   42-11.00   4   
      FOUL  12.49m  12.98m  12.97m  12.90m  13.08m
  6 Cassandra Strickland      JR California              13.07m   42-10.75   3   
      FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  13.02m  12.96m  11.43m
  7 Alyce Williams            SR Fla St.                 13.06m   42-10.25   2   
      12.97m  12.82m  12.92m  FOUL  13.06m  12.93m
  8 Tomika Ferguson           SR Virginia                12.98m   42-07.00   1   
      12.98m  FOUL  12.89m  12.64m  12.90m  12.60m
  9 Andrea Linton             SO LSU                     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.83m  12.45m  12.96m  12.62m  12.28m  FOUL
 10 Agata Kosuda              JR Iowa St.                12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  12.86m            
 11 Sharonda Johnson          SR UNC-Charlotte           12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.78m            
 12 Patty Sylvester           SR Georgia                 12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.17m  12.64m  12.75m            
 13 Marianne Schlachter       JR Kansas State            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.69m            
 14 Yvonne Mensah             SR Illinois                12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.58m  12.64m  FOUL            
 -- Yasmine Regis             SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                      DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel                               
  Collegiate:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
       Tyson:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens             SO Arizona St.             18.16m   59-07.00  10   
      17.80m  18.11m  17.98m  17.69m  FOUL  18.16m
  2 Michelle Carter           SR Texas                   18.12m   59-05.50   8   
      17.63m  17.41m  FOUL  17.48m  17.23m  18.12m
  3 Jessica Pressley          JR Arizona St.             17.03m   55-10.50   6   
      16.21m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.90m
  4 Rachel Jansen             JR UNI                     16.97m   55-08.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Abigail Ruston            SR Texas St.               16.61m   54-06.00   4   
      15.87m  16.61m  16.38m  FOUL  15.75m  16.17m
  6 Gail Lee                  SR Memphis                 16.49m   54-01.25   3   
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.49m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Pryor            JR Virginia Tech           16.35m   53-07.75   2   
      15.87m  16.26m  16.35m  15.72m  15.31m  16.19m
  8 Mariam Kevkhishvili       FR Florida                 16.32m   53-06.50   1   
      FOUL  15.83m  16.32m  15.54m  16.04m  FOUL
  9 Ashley Muffet             SO Kentucky                16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.39m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kacey Onwuchekwa          SR Texas A&M               15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.56m  15.64m  15.97m            
 11 Elizabeth Podominick      JR Minnesota               15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.28m  15.31m  15.73m            
 12 Elizabeth Alabi           SR Minnesota               15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.64m  15.19m  15.57m            
 13 Shernelle Nicholls        JR Missouri                15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.25m  15.49m  15.37m            
 14 Ciera Ayangbile           JR Virginia Tech           15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  FOUL  14.95m            
 15 Sarah Vance               SR Buffalo                 15.01m   49-03.00 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Aymara Albury             SR Alabama                 14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Stevi Large               SO Akron                   14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   24.57m  2/27/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate:   24.57m  2/27/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet:   24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, Florida                     
       Tyson:   24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            JR S. Illinois             25.56m   83-10.25  10   
      FOUL  23.71m  23.92m  23.71m  25.05m  25.56m
  2 Jenny Dahlgren            SR Georgia                 22.53m   73-11.00   8   
      FOUL  22.39m  22.53m  FOUL  FOUL  22.08m
  3 Della Clark               SR Clemson                 20.85m   68-05.00   6   
      20.19m  20.68m  19.99m  19.74m  20.82m  20.85m
  4 Elisha Hunt               JR Missouri                20.79m   68-02.50   5   
      20.35m  20.79m  FOUL  19.71m  FOUL  20.16m
  5 Sarah Stevens             SO Arizona St.             20.67m   67-09.75   4   
      20.09m  FOUL  20.67m  FOUL  FOUL  20.17m
  6 Loren Groves              SO Kansas State            20.59m   67-06.75   3   
      19.89m  20.59m  19.53m  FOUL  19.66m  FOUL
  7 Veronica Jatsek           JR Ohio State              20.36m   66-09.75   2   
      20.36m  18.70m  19.44m  19.62m  19.22m  FOUL
  8 Britney Henry             SR Oregon                  20.29m   66-07.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.29m  FOUL  FOUL  18.05m
  9 Elizabeth Alabi           SR Minnesota               20.18m   66-02.50 
      17.36m  20.04m  20.18m  18.54m  18.75m  19.97m
 10 Emily Turland             SR Louisville              19.70m   64-07.75 
      18.43m  19.36m  19.70m           
 11 Tiffany Evans             SR Radford                 19.66m   64-06.00 
      18.10m  18.73m  19.66m           
 12 Kristen Callan            JR Virginia Tech           19.37m   63-06.75 
      19.27m  19.37m  18.53m         
 13 Khadija Talley            JR Miami                   19.27m   63-02.75 
      19.12m  18.57m  19.27m         
 14 Stevi Large               SO Akron                   18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.71m  FOUL  18.35m         
 15 Shawneise Williams        SO Florida                 18.22m   59-09.50 
      FOUL  17.84m  18.22m         
 16 Jessica Pressley          JR Arizona St.             18.00m   59-00.75 
      FOUL  18.00m  FOUL         

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
 Grouped flights in High Jump only.
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    American:    4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan                                
  Collegiate:    4425  1/19/2002   Austra Skujyte, Kansas State                
   NCAA Meet:    4412  3/13/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
       Tyson:    4412  3/13/2004   Hyleas Fountain, Georgia                    
                           
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson                  8.30    1.75m   12.83m    5.79m  2:13.52
    Arizona State                            5-08.75 42-01.25    19-00         
    JR Team Points: 10        4393   (1061)    (916)    (716)    (786)    (914)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Diana Pickler                      8.35    1.81m   11.80m    5.93m  2:20.09
    Washington State                         5-11.25 38-08.75  19-05.5         
    SR Team Points: 8         4339   (1050)    (991)    (648)    (828)    (822)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Melissa Talbot                     8.41    1.69m   12.58m    5.91m  2:19.94
    Wisconsin                                 5-06.5 41-03.25 19-04.75         
    SR Team Points: 6         4225   (1037)    (842)    (700)    (822)    (824)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Kerstin Greene                     8.79    1.81m   11.50m    5.84m  2:19.67
    Fordham                                  5-11.25 37-08.75    19-02         
    SR Team Points: 5         4202    (954)    (991)    (628)    (801)    (828)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Bettie Wade                        8.56    1.69m   12.32m    5.91m  2:23.19
    Michigan                                  5-06.5    40-05 19-04.75         
    SO Team Points: 4         4131   (1004)    (842)    (682)    (822)    (781)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Abbie Stechschulte                 8.68    1.63m   12.83m    5.92m  2:22.11
    West Virginia                            5-04.25 42-01.25 19-05.25         
    SR Team Points: 3         4085    (978)    (771)    (716)    (825)    (795)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Katie Lloyd                        8.74    1.72m   12.27m    5.87m  2:25.48
    Colorado State                           5-07.75 40-03.25 19-03.25         
    SR Team Points: 2         4084    (965)    (879)    (679)    (810)    (751)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Kasey Hill                         8.60    1.66m   12.24m    5.51m  2:15.06
    Boston College                           5-05.25    40-02    18-01         
    JR Team Points: 1         4073    (995)    (806)    (677)    (703)    (892)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Julie Pickler                      8.72    1.72m   11.01m    5.72m  2:19.03
    Washington State                         5-07.75  36-01.5 18-09.25         
    SR                        4046    (969)    (879)    (596)    (765)    (837)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Gayle Hunter                       8.60    1.69m   11.07m    5.86m  2:23.14
    Penn State                                5-06.5    36-04 19-02.75         
    SO                        4025    (995)    (842)    (600)    (807)    (781)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Annett Wichmann                    9.01    1.72m   12.61m    5.44m  2:19.18
    Hawaii                                   5-07.75  41-04.5 17-10.25         
    SO                        4007    (908)    (879)    (702)    (683)    (835)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Gunild Kreb                        8.98    1.63m   13.69m    5.35m  2:21.65
    Virginia Tech                            5-04.25    44-11 17-06.75         
    SR                        3916    (914)    (771)    (773)    (657)    (801)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Tamara Highsmith                   8.73    1.72m   10.33m    5.37m  2:18.72
    Connecticut                              5-07.75 33-10.75  17-07.5         
    JR                        3901    (967)    (879)    (551)    (663)    (841)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Julianne Kennedy                   8.76    1.66m   11.98m    5.60m  2:28.52
    Texas Tech                               5-05.25 39-03.75  18-04.5         
    JR                        3868    (961)    (806)    (660)    (729)    (712)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Liane Weber                        8.84    1.66m   11.14m    5.63m  2:26.39
    Clemson                                  5-05.25 36-06.75 18-05.75         
    FR                        3831    (944)    (806)    (604)    (738)    (739)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Liz Roehrig                        8.96    1.72m   12.89m     FOUL  2:28.51
    Minnesota                                5-07.75  42-03.5                  
    JR                        3229    (918)    (879)    (720)      (0)    (712)
                              -------------------------------------------------

 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona St.               8.30   3   1061
  2 Diana Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.             8.35   3   1050
  3 Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin                 8.41   3   1037
  4 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan                  8.56   4   1004
  5 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn State                8.60   4    995
  6 Kasey Hill                JR Boston College            8.60   4    995
  7 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia             8.68   4    978
  8 Julie Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.             8.72   3    969
  9 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut               8.73   1    967
 10 Katie Lloyd               SR Colorado St.              8.74   2    965
 11 Julianne Kennedy          JR Texas Tech                8.76   2    961
 12 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                   8.79   1    954
 13 Liane Weber               FR Clemson                   8.84   2    944
 14 Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota                 8.96   2    918
 15 Gunild Kreb               SR Virginia Tech             8.98   1    914
 16 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa              9.01   1    908
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diana Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.            1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                  1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona St.              1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota                1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Julie Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.            1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katie Lloyd               SR Colorado St.             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut              1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn State               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Julianne Kennedy          JR Texas Tech               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Liane Weber               FR Clemson                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kasey Hill                JR Boston College           1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Gunild Kreb               SR Virginia Tech            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia            1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gunild Kreb               SR Virginia Tech           13.69m   44-11.00    773
      13.69m  13.07m  13.64m            
  2 Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota               12.89m   42-03.50    720
      12.52m  12.66m  12.89m            
  3 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona St.             12.83m   42-01.25    716
      12.83m  12.60m  12.65m            
  3 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia           12.83m   42-01.25    716
      12.46m  12.83m  12.44m            
  5 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa            12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.51m  FOUL  12.61m            
  6 Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin               12.58m   41-03.25    700
      12.58m  9.63m  12.17m            
  7 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan                12.32m   40-05.00    682
      12.19m  12.32m  12.22m            
  8 Katie Lloyd               SR Colorado St.            12.27m   40-03.25    679
      11.40m  11.99m  12.27m            
  9 Kasey Hill                JR Boston College          12.24m   40-02.00    677
      12.21m  12.21m  12.24m            
 10 Julianne Kennedy          JR Texas Tech              11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.98m  11.09m  11.56m            
 11 Diana Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.           11.80m   38-08.75    648
      10.88m  11.66m  11.80m            
 12 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                 11.50m   37-08.75    628
      11.13m  11.28m  11.50m            
 13 Liane Weber               FR Clemson                 11.14m   36-06.75    604
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn State              11.07m   36-04.00    600
      10.28m  10.95m  11.07m            
 15 Julie Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.           11.01m   36-01.50    596
      10.90m  FOUL  11.01m            
 16 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut             10.33m   33-10.75    551
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m            

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diana Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.            5.93m   19-05.50    828
      5.82m  5.93m  5.90m            
  2 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia            5.92m   19-05.25    825
      5.64m  5.92m  5.83m            
  3 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan                 5.91m   19-04.75    822
      4.45m  5.83m  5.91m            
  3 Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin                5.91m   19-04.75    822
      5.81m  5.74m  5.91m            
  5 Katie Lloyd               SR Colorado St.             5.87m   19-03.25    810
      5.87m  5.66m  5.79m            
  6 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn State               5.86m   19-02.75    807
      5.86m  FOUL  5.73m            
  7 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                  5.84m   19-02.00    801
      FOUL  5.84m  5.72m            
  8 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona St.              5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.53m  5.79m  FOUL            
  9 Julie Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.            5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.34m  5.54m  5.72m            
 10 Liane Weber               FR Clemson                  5.63m   18-05.75    738
      5.54m  5.63m  5.25m            
 11 Julianne Kennedy          JR Texas Tech               5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.53m  5.60m  5.31m            
 12 Kasey Hill                JR Boston College           5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.51m  5.37m  FOUL            
 13 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa             5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.44m  3.54m  5.39m            
 14 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut              5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.30m  5.18m  5.37m            
 15 Gunild Kreb               SR Virginia Tech            5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.26m  5.35m  5.25m            
 -- Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two sections based on points.  Best points last.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona St.            2:13.52   2    914
  2 Kasey Hill                JR Boston College         2:15.06   1    892
  3 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut            2:18.72   1    841
  4 Julie Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.          2:19.03   1    837
  5 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa           2:19.18   1    835
  6 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                2:19.67   2    828
  7 Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin              2:19.94   2    824
  8 Diana Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.          2:20.09   2    822
  9 Gunild Kreb               SR Virginia Tech          2:21.65   1    801
 10 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia          2:22.11   2    795
 11 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn State             2:23.14   2    781
 12 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan               2:23.19   2    781
 13 Katie Lloyd               SR Colorado St.           2:25.48   2    751
 14 Liane Weber               FR Clemson                2:26.39   1    739
 15 Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota              2:28.51   1    712
 16 Julianne Kennedy          JR Texas Tech             2:28.52   1    712