2008 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - FINAL   
================================================================================
    1) Arizona State               44        2) Florida State              41   
    3) Texas                       34        4) LSU                        33   
    5) Tennessee                   26        6) Arkansas                   24   
    7) Stanford                    23        8) Florida                    19   
    9) Northern Iowa               18       10) Washington                 17   
   10) Texas A&M                   17       12) Texas Christian            14   
   12) Clemson                     14       14) UCLA                       13.50
   15) Oklahoma                    13       15) Oral Roberts               13   
   17) Nebraska                    12       17) Georgetown                 12   
   19) Baylor                      11       19) Idaho                      11   
   19) Oregon                      11       22) Kansas                     10   
   22) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi    10       22) Cal State-Northridge       10   
   22) Binghamton University       10       26) Brigham Young               9.50
   27) Arizona                      9       27) Texas Tech                  9   
   27) Kansas State                 9       30) South Carolina              8   
   30) Auburn                       8       30) Boise State                 8   
   30) Eastern Kentucky             8       30) La Salle                    8   
   30) Georgia                      8       36) Notre Dame                  7   
   36) Liberty                      7       38) Wisconsin                   6   
   38) Missouri                     6       38) Manhattan                   6   
   38) North Carolina               6       38) Florida International       6   
   38) Villanova                    6       44) Michigan                    5   
   44) Cornell                      5       44) Purdue                      5   
   44) Wyoming                      5       44) Miami                       5   
   44) Houston                      5       50) Mississippi                 4   
   50) Pittsburgh                   4       50) Virginia Tech               4   
   50) Texas-Pan Am                 4       54) Southeast Missouri State    3   
   54) Portland                     3       54) North Carolina State        3   
   57) Iowa                         2       57) California                  2   
   57) Ohio State                   2       60) Western Kentucky            1   
   60) Northern Arizona             1       60) Central Michigan            1   
   60) Akron                        1             
   
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - FINAL            
================================================================================
    1) Arizona State               51        2) LSU                        43   
    3) Michigan                    39        4) Texas                      35   
    5) Stanford                    32        6) Florida State              28   
    7) Texas A&M                   23        8) Florida                    19   
    8) Tennessee                   19       10) Virginia Tech              18   
   10) Texas Tech                  18       10) Kansas                     18   
   13) Texas-El Paso               17       13) Mississippi                17   
   15) Penn State                  16       15) Minnesota                  16   
   17) Montana State               10       17) Washington State           10   
   17) Southern Illinois           10       17) Miami                      10   
   21) North Carolina               9.50    22) Purdue                      9   
   22) Arizona                      9       22) Washington                  9   
   25) Michigan State               8       25) Alabama                     8   
   25) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo     8       25) Iowa State                  8   
   29) West Virginia                7       29) Georgia Tech                7   
   29) Arkansas                     7       29) Boston University           7   
   33) San Diego State              6.33    34) California                  6   
   34) Memphis                      6       34) Connecticut                 6   
   34) Jacksonville                 6       34) Duke                        6   
   39) Missouri                     5       39) Pennsylvania                5   
   39) Hawaii-Manoa                 5       39) Harvard                     5   
   39) Georgetown                   5       39) Ohio State                  5   
   39) Wisconsin                    5       46) Kentucky                    4   
   46) South Florida                4       46) Akron                       4   
   46) Western Michigan             4       46) Iowa                        4   
   46) Brigham Young                4       52) Nebraska                    3.50
   53) Kansas State                 3       53) Illinois                    3   
   53) South Carolina               3       56) Baylor                      2   
   56) Tulane                       2       56) Texas Christian             2   
   59) Cornell                      1       59) UAB                         1   
   59) Middle Tennessee State       1       62) Oregon                      0.33
   62) UCLA                         0.33     

 
                   NCAA Division I 2008 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                  Fayetteville, AR  - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008                   
                                    Results                                           

SPLITS AND MORE -- FLASH RESULTS SITE
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final. American: 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green Collegiate: 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young NCAA Meet: 6.52 3/5/1999 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Richard Thompson SR LSU 6.51Q 2 2 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 6.55Q 1 3 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 6.61Q 3 4 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 6.59q 1 5 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 6.65q 2 6.644 6 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M 6.65q 3 6.646 7 Adam Harris JR Michigan 6.66q 1 8 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 6.67q 2 6.662 9 Jeremy Hall SO Florida 6.67 2 6.666 10 CJ Spiller SO Clemson 6.67 3 6.668 11 Evander Wells SO Tennessee 6.68 1 12 Julius Walker JR Texas Tech 6.69 2 12 Ibrahim Kabia JR Minnesota 6.69 1 14 Clint Allen SO E. Michigan 6.69 3 15 Marcus Pugh SR Oklahoma 6.75 2 16 Teddy Williams SO Texas-San Anton 6.76 3 17 Matthieu Pritchett SR Tennessee 6.78 1 18 Mike Coleman JR LA Tech 6.85 3 Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final. American: 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green Collegiate: 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young NCAA Meet: 6.52 3/5/1999 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Richard Thompson SR LSU 6.51 10 2 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 6.54 8 3 Travis Padgett JR Clemson 6.60 6 4 Adam Harris JR Michigan 6.62 5 5 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 6.64 4 (6.632) 6 Gerald Phiri FR Texas A&M 6.64 3 (6.636) 7 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 6.72 2 8 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 6.74 1 Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first American: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon Collegiate: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas Tyson: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 20.47q 4 2 Charles Clark SO Fla St. 20.60q 1 3 Evander Wells SO Tennessee 20.72q 2 4 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M 20.76q 4 5 Willie Perry JR Florida 20.78q 2 6 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 20.79q 1 7 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 20.87q 3 8 Trey Harts SO Baylor 20.89q 3 9 Brent Gray JR Long Beach 20.91 2 10 Jose Acevedo JR Kentucky 20.99 3 11 Arman Dixon SR Sacred Heart 21.12 3 12 Antonio Sales FR S. Carolina 21.17 4 13 Terrill McCombs SO W. Kentucky 21.20 1 14 Tony Cole SR Ohio State 21.24 4 15 Courtney Thomas SO Baylor 21.55 2 Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first American: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon Collegiate: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas Tyson: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rubin Williams SR Tennessee 20.36 2 10 2 Charles Clark SO Fla St. 20.50 2 8 3 J-Mee Samuels JR Arkansas 20.67 1 6 4 Willie Perry JR Florida 20.73 1 5 5 Chris Dykes JR Texas A&M 20.77 2 4 6 Evander Wells SO Tennessee 20.78 2 3 7 Michael Ray Garvin JR Fla St. 20.79 1 2 8 Trey Harts SO Baylor 20.87 1 1 Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first. American: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement Collegiate: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida NCAA Meet: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andretti Bain SR Oral Roberts 46.02q 2 2 Jordan Boase JR Washington 46.51q 1 3 Calvin Smith SO Florida 46.62q 1 46.615 4 Miles Smith SR SE Missouri 46.62q 3 46.620 5 Lukas Hulett SO Nebraska 46.77q 1 6 Joel Phillip JR Arizona St. 46.83q 3 7 Bobby McCoy SR Arizona 46.97q 1 8 Jimmie Gordon SR Arizona St. 47.14q 2 9 Michael Cooley SR Alabama 47.18 2 10 Allodin Fothergill SO Maryland-ES 47.24 4 11 Justin Gaymon JR Georgia 47.28 4 12 Dan Johnson SR Montana St. 47.44 4 13 Cornelius Duncan SR S. Mississippi 47.45 3 14 Jeshua Anderson FR WashingtonSt. 47.69 3 15 Rueben McCoy SR Auburn 47.86 4 16 LeJerald Betters SO Baylor 49.37 2 Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first. American: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement Collegiate: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida NCAA Meet: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Andretti Bain SR Oral Roberts 46.19 2 10 2 Joel Phillip JR Arizona St. 46.27 1 8 3 Jordan Boase JR Washington 46.34 2 6 4 Bobby McCoy SR Arizona 46.36 1 5 5 Calvin Smith SO Florida 46.44 2 4 6 Miles Smith SR SE Missouri 46.46 2 3 7 Lukas Hulett SO Nebraska 47.22 1 2 8 Jimmie Gordon SR Arizona St. 47.47 1 1 Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5, 3) American: 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray Collegiate: 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia NCAA Meet: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Elkana Kosgei SR LSU 1:49.03Q 2 2 Reuben Twijukye JR LSU 1:49.58Q 1 3 Tyler Mulder JR UNI 1:49.05Q 2 4 Tim Harris SR Miami 1:49.65Q 1 5 Ross Ridgewell JR Georgia 1:49.12q 2 6 Abraham Mach JR C. Michigan 1:49.26q 2 7 Shaun Smith SR Oral Roberts 1:49.38q 2 8 Keith Jensen JR BYU 1:49.89q 2 9 Dominic Tanui JR UTEP 1:49.91 2 10 Elias Koech SR UTEP 1:50.12 1 11 Carlos Phillips JR Florida 1:50.58 1 12 James Galvan JR Iowa St. 1:51.20 2 13 Brian Gagnon JR Connecticut 1:51.87 1 14 Jamal James SO LSU 1:52.37 1 15 Mike Rutt SO Connecticut 1:52.79 1 -- Jacob Hernandez JR Texas DQ 1 Rule 5-5.2b Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5, 3) American: 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray Collegiate: 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia NCAA Meet: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tyler Mulder JR UNI 1:49.20 10 2 Elkana Kosgei SR LSU 1:49.47 8 3 Ross Ridgewell JR Georgia 1:49.52 6 4 Tim Harris SR Miami 1:49.63 5 5 Reuben Twijukye JR LSU 1:49.66 4 6 Shaun Smith SR Oral Roberts 1:50.33 3 7 Keith Jensen JR BYU 1:50.43 2 8 Abraham Mach JR C. Michigan 1:57.73 1 Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6 , 4) American: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat Collegiate: 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina NCAA Meet: 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan Tyson: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 4:05.22Q 2 Leonel Manzano SR Texas 4:05.42Q 3 Andy McClary JR Arkansas 4:05.34Q 4 Andrew Acosta SO Oregon 4:05.45Q 5 Michael Maag JR Princeton 4:05.38Q 6 Jake Watson SR Notre Dame 4:05.73Q 7 Micky Cobrin JR Arkansas 4:05.79q 8 Jake Morse JR Texas 4:06.08q 9 Jeff See JR Ohio State 4:06.10q 10 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska 4:06.17q 11 Michael McGrath SR Oregon 4:06.61 12 Hayden McLaren SO Providence 4:08.27 13 Carl Mackenzie FR Villanova 4:23.80 14 John Richardson SR Kentucky 4:24.40 -- Sam Bair III SR Pittsburgh DNF Advaned to Final -- Kyle Miller JR Texas DNF Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6 , 4) American: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat Collegiate: 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina NCAA Meet: 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan Tyson: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Leonel Manzano SR Texas 4:04.45 10 2 Jake Morse JR Texas 4:04.88 8 3 Andrew Acosta SO Oregon 4:04.90 6 4 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 4:05.04 5 5 Sam Bair III SR Pittsburgh 4:05.50 4 6 Jake Watson SR Notre Dame 4:05.51 3 7 Jeff See JR Ohio State 4:05.75 2 8 Micky Cobrin JR Arkansas 4:05.99 1 9 Andy McClary JR Arkansas 4:06.46 10 Michael Maag JR Princeton 4:06.61 11 Peter van der Westhuizen SR Nebraska 4:07.77 Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (10, 6) American: 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat Collegiate: 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 7:46.03 3/14/1998 Adam Goucher, Colorado Tyson: 7:35.65 2/11/2005 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyle Alcorn SR Arizona St. 8:00.82 10 2 Andrew Bumbalough SO Georgetown 8:02.22 8 3 Kyle Perry JR BYU 8:02.63 6 4 Robert Curtis SR Villanova 8:02.79 5 5 Kurt Benninger SR Notre Dame 8:03.61 4 6 Josh McDougal SR Liberty 8:03.77 3 7 Sean Quigley SR La Salle 8:05.20 2 8 David McNeill FR N. Arizona 8:06.18 1 9 Brandon Bethke SO Wisconsin 8:06.63 10 Matt Debole SR Georgetown 8:07.35 11 Luke Gunn SR Fla St. 8:07.98 12 Mark Buckingham SR Fla St. 8:09.98 13 Patrick Smyth JR Notre Dame 8:10.33 14 John Kosgei SO LSU 8:10.67 15 Austin Ramos SR UCLA 8:14.20 16 Lex Williams JR Michigan 8:27.23 Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Final Only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (10, 5) American: 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla Collegiate: 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso NCAA Meet: 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Tyson: 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shadrack Songok JR A&M-CC 13:51.26 10 2 Jacob Korir SR E. Kentucky 13:52.91 8 3 Sean Quigley SR La Salle 13:54.05 6 4 Mark Korir JR Wyoming 13:57.87 5 5 Josh McDougal SR Liberty 13:58.62 4 6 Michael Kilburg SR Portland 14:02.24 3 7 Ian Burrell SR Georgia 14:06.17 2 8 Tyler Hill SR Arkansas 14:06.22 1 9 Tyson David SO Alabama 14:13.53 10 Matthew Tebo FR Colorado 14:14.88 11 Seth Pilkington SR Weber St. 14:15.53 12 Bradley Harkrader JR Colorado 14:15.95 13 Lex Williams JR Michigan 14:23.56 14 James Strang JR Arkansas 14:32.18 15 Chris Barnicle JR Arkansas 14:43.90 Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final. American: 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson Collegiate: 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin NCAA Meet: 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Drew Brunson SR Fla St. 7.60Q 2 2 Jason Richardson JR S. Carolina 7.65Q 1 3 Ty Akins SR Auburn 7.66q 2 4 Ryan Fontenot SR LSU 7.69q 1 5 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 7.72q 1 6 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.73q 1 7 Ronald Forbes SR FL Intn'l 7.74q 2 8 Sheldon Leith SR Oklahoma 7.76q 2 9 Mike Wray SR Pittsburgh 7.77 2 10 Dennis Martin JR Florida 7.78 2 11 Dominic Berger SR Maryland 7.83 2 12 Myles Bradley SO Stanford 7.87 2 13 Josh Hembrough FR Purdue 7.89 1 14 Ramon Sosa SR Syracuse 7.90 1 15 Mikel Thomas JR Kentucky 7.94 1 16 Saidu Ezike SR Cornell 7.96 1 Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final. American: 7.36 3/6/2004 Greg Foster - Allen Johnson Collegiate: 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin NCAA Meet: 7.51 3/10/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee Tyson: 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Drew Brunson SR Fla St. 7.53 10 (7.527) 2 Jason Richardson JR S. Carolina 7.53 8 (7.530) 3 Ronald Forbes SR FL Intn'l 7.58 6 4 Shawon Harris SR Texas Tech 7.68 5 5 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.84 4 6 Sheldon Leith SR Oklahoma 7.97 3 -- Ryan Fontenot SR LSU FS -- Ty Akins SR Auburn FS Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Three section Final. Two turn stagger. Slow section first. Seeded lanes American: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner Collegiate: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida NCAA Meet: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida Tyson: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Baylor 3:05.66 3 10 1) Trey Harts SO 2) Marcus Boyd FR 3) Justin Boyd SR 4) LeJerald Betters SO 2 Texas Christian 3:06.19 2 8 1) Che Chavez SR 2) Dell Guy SO 3) Clemore Henry SO 4) Matt Love FR 3 Arizona State 3:06.34 3 6 1) Jimmie Gordon SR 2) Darryl Elston JR 3) Justin Kremer SO 4) Joel Phillip JR 4 Texas A&M 3:06.37 3 5 1) Justin Oliver JR 2) Chris Dykes JR 3) Nick Robinson SR 4) A.C. Robinson SR 5 Florida 3:07.34 3 4 1) R.J. Anderson JR 2) LaMarr Davis FR 3) Bernard Middleton SR 4) Calvin Smith SO 6 Florida State 3:07.47 1 3 1) Tywayne Buchanon JR 2) Pablo Navarette FR 3) Brandon Byrum FR 4) Charles Clark SO 7 Oregon 3:07.89 2 2 1) Ashton Eaton SO 2) Chad Barlow SO 3) Phil Alexander SR 4) Marcus Dillon SR 8 Western Kentucky 3:08.16 1 1 1) Gavin Smellie JR 2) Romaine McKay JR 3) Alexander Larin JR 4) Terrill McCombs SO 9 Texas Tech 3:08.43 2 1) Bill Lawhorn FR 2) Gil Roberts FR 3) Shawon Harris SR 4) Lamont Adams FR 10 Kentucky 3:08.60 1 1) Nathan Browning SR 2) Kwasi Obeng SO 3) Stephan Smith SR 4) Jose Acevedo JR -- South Carolina DNF 2 1) Keith Hinnant SR 2) Aaron Anderson FR 3) Jussi Heikkila SR 4) Quinten Moore SO Event 10 Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (8, 3) Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m American: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller Collegiate: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller NCAA Meet: 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan Tyson: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Texas 9:32.04 10 1) Jacob Hernandez JR 2) Danzell Fortson FR 3) Tevan Everett JR 4) Leonel Manzano SR 2 Arizona State 9:32.49 8 1) Joey Heller SR 2) Justin Kremer SO 3) Nectaly Barbosa FR 4) Kyle Alcorn SR 3 Wisconsin 9:33.83 6 1) Craig Miller SO 2) James Groce JR 3) Evan Jager FR 4) Jack Bolas SO 4 Stanford 9:34.03 5 1) Hakon DeVries SR 2) Andrew Dargie SO 3) Jacob Evans SR 4) Garrett Heath SR 5 Georgetown 9:34.22 4 1) Matt Debole SR 2) Danny Harris SO 3) Mike Banks JR 4) Andrew Bumbalough SO 6 LSU 9:35.72 3 1) Michael Hendry SR 2) Armanti Hayes SO 3) Jamal James SO 4) John Kosgei SO 7 UCLA 9:35.74 2 1) Marlon Patterson SO 2) Elijah Wells JR 3) Cory Primm FR 4) Laef Barnes JR 8 Villanova 9:36.42 1 1) Michael Kerrigan SR 2) Elvis Lewis JR 3) Mark Korich SR 4) Robert Curtis SR 9 Oregon 9:36.80 1) Michael McGrath SR 2) Chad Barlow SO 3) Andrew Wheating SO 4) Matthew Centrowitz FR 10 Notre Dame 9:45.41 1) Blake Choplin SO 2) Austin Wechter SR 3) Adam Currie SR 4) Dan Clark SR 11 Arkansas 10:08.29 1) Daniel LaCava JR 2) Chris Bilbrew FR 3) Alex McClary JR 4) Micky Cobrin JR Event 11 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Progression: 2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm No 5-Alive jumping format. American: 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway Collegiate: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette NCAA Meet: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette Tyson: 2.33m 3/10/2000 Mark Boswell, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dusty Jonas SR Nebraska 2.31m 7-07.00 10 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 O O O O O O XO XXX 2 Scott Sellers JR Kansas State 2.25m 7-04.50 8 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 PPP O O XO O XXX 3 Ehi Oamen SO UNI 2.19m 7-02.25 6 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 O O O XXX 4 Ivan Diggs SR Houston 2.19m 7-02.25 5 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 O XO O XXX 5 Will Littleton SR Texas-Pan Am 2.19m 7-02.25 4 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 O O XO XXX 6 Norris Frederick SR Washington 2.19m 7-02.25 3 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 O XXO XO XXX 7 Ed Wright SR California 2.14m 7-00.25 2 2.09 2.14 2.19 PPP XO XXX 8 Ryan Grinnell JR Boise State 2.14m 7-00.25 1 2.09 2.14 2.19 XXO XO XXX 9 Justin Frick SO Princeton 2.14m 7-00.25 2.09 2.14 2.19 XO XXO XXX 10 Marlon Woods SO Norfolk St. 2.09m 6-10.25 2.09 2.14 O XXX 10 Joel Hargett SR Texas 2.09m 6-10.25 2.09 2.14 O XXX 12 Paul Hamilton FR Nebraska 2.09m 6-10.25 2.09 2.14 XO XXX 13 Raymond Harris JR Texas 2.09m 6-10.25 2.09 2.14 XXO XXX 13 Lyle Leong SO Texas Tech 2.09m 6-10.25 2.09 2.14 XXO XXX -- Trent Arrivey SO WashingtonSt. NH 2.09 XXX -- Julian Morris SO UNI NH 2.09 XXX Event 12 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Progression: 5.10- 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.50 -5.60 -5.65 then 5cm No 5-Alive jumping format. American: 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig Collegiate: 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas NCAA Meet: 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas Tyson: 5.85m 2/12/2000 Jeff Harwig, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rory Quiller SR Binghamton 5.50m 18-00.50 10 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP PPP XXX 2 Mitch Greeley SR Clemson 5.40m 17-08.50 8 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Maston Wallace FR Texas 5.40m 17-08.50 6 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 XO O XO O XXX 4 Graeme Hoste SR Stanford 5.40m 17-08.50 5 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 PPP O O XXO XXX 5 Yavgeniy Olhovsky SO Virginia Tech 5.40m 17-08.50 4 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 O XO XXO XXO XXX 6 MIchael Hogue SR Tennessee 5.30m 17-04.50 3 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 XO PPP O XXX 7 Dustin DeLeo JR UCLA 5.30m 17-04.50 1.5 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 XO O XO XXX 7 Matt Weirich SR BYU 5.30m 17-04.50 1.5 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 PPP XO XO XXX 9 Jordan Scott SO Kansas 5.30m 17-04.50 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 PPP PPP XXO XXX 10 Bob Low JR BYU 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 O O XXX 10 Scott Roth SO Washington 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 PPP O XXX 10 Brian Porter SO Texas Tech 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 O O XXX 10 Elliott Haynie JR Gardner-Webb 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 PPP O XXX 10 Daniel Imlach SR Sac State 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 O O XXX 15 Nick Frawley SO Air Force 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 PPP XO XXX 16 Whitney Neves JR BYU 5.20m 17-00.75 5.10 5.20 5.30 O XXO XXX Event 13 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis Collegiate: 8.59m 3/2/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama NCAA Meet: 8.48m 3/13/1981 Carl Lewis, Houston Tyson: 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Reindell Cole FR Northridge 8.12m 26-07.75 10 8.12m FOUL 7.71m 7.65m 7.67m 7.81m 2 Norris Frederick SR Washington 7.99m 26-02.75 8 7.42m 7.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.71m 3 Ngonidzashe Makusha FR Fla St. 7.97m 26-01.75 6 7.94m 7.82m PASS FOUL 7.97m 7.79m 4 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 7.92m 26-00.00 5 FOUL FOUL 7.92m 7.81m 7.83m 7.71m 5 Justin Gunn JR Mississippi 7.92m 26-00.00 4 7.36m FOUL 7.92m 7.75m 7.70m FOUL 6 Dexter Adams SR NC State 7.89m 25-10.75 3 7.80m 7.76m FOUL FOUL 7.89m 7.83m 7 Alain Bailey SO Arkansas 7.88m 25-10.25 2 7.60m 7.67m 7.88m FOUL 7.68m 6.98m 8 Matt Turner SR Arizona St. 7.83m 25-08.25 1 FOUL 7.82m 7.83m FOUL 7.58m FOUL 9 Luis Rivera-Morales JR Arizona 7.80m 25-07.25 7.71m 7.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.79m 10 Rudon Bastian JR Louisville 7.61m 24-11.75 7.61m 7.47m 7.37m 11 James Lemons SR Georgia Tech 7.59m 24-11.00 7.35m 7.27m 7.59m 12 Derrick Locke FR Kentucky 7.59m 24-11.00 6.92m 7.59m 7.15m 13 Raphael McFarlane SR Sac State 7.56m 24-09.75 7.56m 7.54m 7.37m 14 Cadeau Kelley SR Akron 7.55m 24-09.25 7.55m FOUL FOUL 15 Savvas Diakonikolas SR Boise State 7.54m 24-09.00 7.48m FOUL 7.54m 16 Will Coppage SO LSU 7.26m 23-10.00 7.26m FOUL FOUL -- Anthony Flemons SO Texas Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 14 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley Collegiate: 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charles Simpkins, Baptist NCAA Meet: 17.31m 3/13/1981 Keith Connor, Southern Methodist Tyson: 17.26m 3/15/2003 Allen Simms, USC Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nkosinza Balumbu JR Arkansas 16.54m 54-03.25 10 16.54m 16.30m 16.09m 16.02m FOUL FOUL 2 Tydree Lewis SR Oklahoma 16.52m 54-02.50 8 15.85m 16.17m 16.16m FOUL FOUL 16.52m 3 Jonathan Jackson SR TCU 16.32m 53-06.50 6 13.35m 14.08m 15.79m FOUL 16.32m FOUL 4 Muhammad Halim SR Cornell 16.25m 53-03.75 5 FOUL 16.25m FOUL 16.13m FOUL 16.21m 5 Anthony Flemons SO Texas Tech 16.11m 52-10.25 4 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.63m FOUL 16.11m 6 Ryan Grinnell JR Boise State 15.93m 52-03.25 3 FOUL 15.93m FOUL 15.75m FOUL FOUL 7 Shardae Boutte JR Oklahoma 15.92m 52-02.75 2 15.68m 15.69m 15.92m 15.48m 15.71m 15.72m 8 Rayon Taylor SR Fla St. 15.89m 52-01.75 1 FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL 15.60m FOUL 9 Zuheir Sharif SO Texas A&M 15.76m 51-08.50 FOUL 15.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.26m 10 James Lemons SR Georgia Tech 15.70m 51-06.25 15.70m 15.39m 15.34m 11 Luis Rivera-Morales JR Arizona 15.70m 51-06.25 15.70m 15.23m 15.30m 12 Daniel Marshall SR Arizona 15.54m 51-00.00 15.43m 13.69m 15.54m 13 Daniel Quinn JR Arkansas 15.43m 50-07.50 FOUL 14.98m 15.43m 14 Austin Davis FR North Carolina 15.24m 50-00.00 FOUL FOUL 15.24m 15 Alphonso Jordan SO Georgia Tech 15.14m 49-08.25 15.14m FOUL 15.02m 16 Julian Reid FR Texas A&M 15.11m 49-07.00 15.11m FOUL FOUL 17 Daniel Hutcherson SR Connecticut 14.81m 48-07.25 FOUL 13.90m 14.81m Event 15 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes Collegiate: 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford NCAA Meet: 21.49m 3/15/2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska Tyson: 22.40m 2/15/2008 Adam Nelson, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ryan Whiting SO Arizona St. 21.73m 71-03.50 10 20.18m 21.12m FOUL 20.23m 20.69m 21.73m 2 Russ Winger SR Idaho 21.29m 69-10.25 8 20.34m 21.29m FOUL 20.04m 20.88m FOUL 3 Milan Jotanovic SR Manhattan 19.64m 64-05.25 6 18.64m 19.34m 18.95m 18.91m 19.64m 18.68m 4 John Caulfield SR UCLA 18.95m 62-02.25 5 18.07m 18.05m FOUL 18.95m 18.02m 18.61m 5 Zack Lloyd JR Arizona 18.63m 61-01.50 4 18.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Darius Savage SO UCLA 18.60m 61-00.25 3 18.56m 18.50m 18.20m 18.10m 18.22m 18.60m 7 John Hickey JR Iowa 18.50m 60-08.50 2 18.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.22m 8 Auston Papay JR Akron 18.49m 60-08.00 1 FOUL FOUL 18.19m 18.49m FOUL FOUL 9 Kyle Helf SR Georgia 18.02m 59-01.50 17.08m 17.33m 18.02m FOUL 17.87m 17.75m 10 Beau Burroughs JR Florida 17.95m 58-10.75 17.95m FOUL 16.84m 11 Eric Werskey SO Auburn 17.79m 58-04.50 17.42m 17.65m 17.79m 12 Nate Englin SR Missouri 17.58m 57-08.25 17.58m FOUL 17.53m 13 Steve Marcelle SO Georgia Tech 17.56m 57-07.50 FOUL 17.47m 17.56m 14 Clendon Henderson SR Liberty 17.26m 56-07.50 16.11m FOUL 17.26m -- Jarred Sola JR Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Rashaud Scott JR Kentucky FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 16 Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal Collegiate: 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland NCAA Meet: 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist Tyson: 24.21m 2/14/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Egor Agafonov SR Kansas 22.71m 74-06.25 10 21.35m 22.33m 22.28m 21.73m 22.71m FOUL 2 Jake Dunkleberger SR Auburn 22.24m 72-11.75 8 20.53m 21.12m 21.57m 22.09m 22.12m 22.24m 3 Walter Henning FR North Carolina 22.02m 72-03.00 6 21.93m 21.59m 22.02m 21.48m 21.47m FOUL 4 Jon Pullum SO Purdue 22.02m 72-03.00 5 20.74m 22.02m 20.20m 21.72m 21.21m 20.99m 5 Simon Wardhaugh JR Boise State 21.93m 71-11.50 4 20.38m 21.61m FOUL 21.83m 21.82m 21.93m 6 Matthew Wauters JR Idaho 21.56m 70-09.00 3 20.35m 19.65m 20.91m 20.02m 21.56m 20.61m 7 Boldizsar Kocsor JR UCLA 21.37m 70-01.50 2 21.37m 20.37m 21.32m FOUL FOUL 20.21m 8 Chris Rohr JR Missouri 21.34m 70-00.25 1 20.11m 20.98m 20.93m FOUL 21.21m 21.34m 9 Jason Schutz SR Colorado St. 20.98m 68-10.00 19.38m 20.98m 20.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Lenny Jatsek SR Ohio State 20.77m 68-01.75 20.19m 20.16m 20.77m 11 Jake Shanklin JR Wyoming 20.68m 67-10.25 FOUL 20.68m 20.67m 12 Dave Ebersole SR Ohio State 20.30m 66-07.25 20.10m 19.14m 20.30m 13 Tyler Dailey SR Missouri 20.08m 65-10.50 20.04m 19.92m 20.08m 14 Russ Winger SR Idaho 19.94m 65-05.00 19.67m FOUL 19.94m 15 Jason Lewis SO Arizona St. 19.66m 64-06.00 FOUL 19.51m 19.66m 16 Steve Bartholomew SR Valparaiso 19.54m 64-01.25 18.77m 19.54m 19.36m 17 Andy Fryman SR Kentucky 19.37m 63-06.75 18.96m 19.08m 19.37m Event 33 Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= Grouped sections in running event. Alternate lanes in hurdles Grouped flights in High Jump only One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters. One turn. American: 6476 3/13/1993 Dan O'Brien Collegiate: 6208 1/27/2006 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas NCAA Meet: 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas Tyson: 6136 3/13/2004 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 7.19 7.42m 13.74m 2.02m 7.98 5.05m 2:49.30 Florida State 24-04.25 45-01 6-07.5 16-06.75 FR Team Points: 10 5951 (816) (915) (712) (822) 3265 (987) (926) (773) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Josh Hustedt 7.22 7.49m 11.32m 2.02m 8.10 5.05m 2:44.10 Stanford 24-07 37-01.75 6-07.5 16-06.75 SR Team Points: 8 5836 (806) (932) (565) (822) 3125 (957) (926) (828) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Mike Morrison 7.13 7.31m 12.10m 1.99m 8.39 5.15m 2:45.05 Florida 23-11.75 39-08.5 6-06.25 16-10.75 SO Team Points: 6 5792 (837) (888) (612) (794) 3131 (886) (957) (818) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Nick Adcock 7.14 6.80m 13.82m 2.08m 8.10 4.45m 2:39.56 Missouri 22-03.75 45-04.25 6-09.75 14-07.25 SO Team Points: 5 5776 (833) (767) (717) (878) 3195 (957) (746) (878) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Jangy Addy 6.84 6.87m 15.80m 1.84m 7.86 4.45m 2:56.71 Tennessee 22-06.5 51-10 6-00.5 14-07.25 SR Team Points: 4 5683 (940) (783) (839) (661) 3223 (1017) (746) (697) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Ashton Eaton 6.93 7.28m 10.87m 1.84m 7.96 4.75m 2:40.90 Oregon 23-10.75 35-08 6-00.5 15-07 SO Team Points: 3 5676 (907) (881) (538) (661) 2987 (992) (834) (863) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Raven Cepeda 7.09 6.57m 14.91m 1.87m 8.26 5.05m 2:48.76 Northern Iowa 21-06.75 48-11 6-01.5 16-06.75 SR Team Points: 2 5657 (851) (713) (784) (687) 3035 (917) (926) (779) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Rok Derzanic 7.06 7.28m 12.17m 1.96m 8.30 4.35m 2:38.04 Kansas State 23-10.75 39-11.25 6-05 14-03.25 FR Team Points: 1 5645 (861) (881) (617) (767) 3126 (908) (716) (895) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Justin Johnson 7.16 7.21m 12.17m 2.05m 8.10 4.15m 2:42.13 Cal State-Northridg 23-08 39-11.25 6-08.75 13-07.25 SR 5623 (826) (864) (617) (850) 3157 (957) (659) (850) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Mateo Sossah 7.48 6.89m 13.50m 2.08m 8.36 4.25m 2:32.64 North Carolina 22-07.25 44-03.5 6-09.75 13-11.25 SO 5621 (719) (788) (698) (878) 3083 (893) (688) (957) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Mat Clark 7.14 7.21m 12.97m 1.93m 8.72 4.55m 2:35.26 Northern Iowa 23-08 42-06.75 6-04 14-11 JR 5613 (833) (864) (665) (740) 3102 (809) (775) (927) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Moritz Cleve 7.19 6.75m 13.18m 1.93m 8.24 4.55m 2:36.03 Kansas State 22-01.75 43-03 6-04 14-11 FR 5604 (816) (755) (678) (740) 2989 (922) (775) (918) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Chris Dickman 7.07 6.86m 10.88m 1.90m 8.70 4.85m 2:35.03 Wichita State 22-06.25 35-08.5 6-02.75 15-11 SO 5499 (858) (781) (539) (714) 2892 (813) (865) (929) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Duane Hynes 7.34 6.91m 12.33m 1.99m 8.62 4.65m 2:43.21 Princeton 22-08 40-05.5 6-06.25 15-03 SO 5451 (765) (792) (626) (794) 2977 (832) (804) (838) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Krzysztof Slupkowsk 7.05 6.27m 13.42m 1.96m 8.27 4.55m 2:52.73 Wichita State 20-07 44-00.5 6-05 14-11 SO 5398 (865) (646) (693) (767) 2971 (915) (775) (737) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Frank Shotwell 7.24 6.68m 11.59m 1.84m 8.58 4.35m 2:54.71 Michigan 21-11 38-00.25 6-00.5 14-03.25 SO 5055 (799) (739) (582) (661) 2781 (841) (716) (717) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Event 33 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 6.84 940 2 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 6.93 907 3 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 7.05 865 4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 7.06 861 5 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 7.07 858 6 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 7.09 851 7 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 7.14 833 8 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 7.22 806 Section 2 1 Mike Morrison SO Florida 7.13 837 2 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 7.14 833 3 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 7.16 826 4 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 7.19 816 5 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 7.19 816 6 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 7.24 799 7 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 7.34 765 8 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 7.48 719 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 6.84 940 2 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 6.93 907 3 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 7.05 865 4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 7.06 861 5 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 7.07 858 6 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 7.09 851 7 Mike Morrison SO Florida 7.13 837 8 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 7.14 833 9 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 7.14 833 10 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 7.16 826 11 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 7.19 816 12 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 7.19 816 13 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 7.22 806 14 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 7.24 799 15 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 7.34 765 16 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 7.48 719 Event 33 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 7.49m 24-07.00 932 7.49m FOUL FOUL 2 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 7.42m 24-04.25 915 FOUL FOUL 7.42m 3 Mike Morrison SO Florida 7.31m 23-11.75 888 7.20m 7.31m 7.22m 4 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 7.28m 23-10.75 881 7.28m 7.11m 6.98m 4 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 7.28m 23-10.75 881 7.28m 7.02m 7.06m 6 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 7.21m 23-08.00 864 6.77m 7.21m 7.10m 6 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 7.21m 23-08.00 864 FOUL 6.85m 7.21m 8 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 6.91m 22-08.00 792 6.70m 6.91m 5.58m 9 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 6.89m 22-07.25 788 FOUL 6.89m FOUL 10 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 6.87m 22-06.50 783 FOUL 6.87m 6.65m 11 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 6.86m 22-06.25 781 6.85m FOUL 6.86m 12 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 6.80m 22-03.75 767 6.68m 6.80m 6.78m 13 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 6.75m 22-01.75 755 6.70m 6.75m 6.50m 14 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 6.68m 21-11.00 739 6.31m 6.26m 6.68m 15 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 6.57m 21-06.75 713 FOUL 6.43m 6.57m 16 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 6.27m 20-07.00 646 FOUL 6.27m FOUL Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 15.80m 51-10.00 839 15.80m 15.66m FOUL 2 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 14.91m 48-11.00 784 14.79m 14.91m 14.74m 3 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 13.82m 45-04.25 717 13.65m 13.82m FOUL 4 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 13.74m 45-01.00 712 13.74m 13.32m FOUL 5 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 13.50m 44-03.50 698 13.50m FOUL FOUL 6 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 13.42m 44-00.50 693 13.42m 13.01m 13.14m 7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 13.18m 43-03.00 678 12.76m 12.57m 13.18m 8 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 12.97m 42-06.75 665 12.97m 12.74m 12.50m 9 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 12.33m 40-05.50 626 12.17m FOUL 12.33m 10 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 12.17m 39-11.25 617 12.06m 11.98m 12.17m 10 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 12.17m 39-11.25 617 11.70m 12.17m FOUL 12 Mike Morrison SO Florida 12.10m 39-08.50 612 12.10m 12.10m FOUL 13 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 11.59m 38-00.25 582 11.52m 11.04m 11.59m 14 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 11.32m 37-01.75 565 11.11m FOUL 11.32m 15 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 10.88m 35-08.50 539 10.62m FOUL 10.88m 16 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 10.87m 35-08.00 538 FOUL FOUL 10.87m Event 33 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 2.08m 6-09.75 878 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXO XXO XXX 1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 2.08m 6-09.75 878 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX 3 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 2.05m 6-08.75 850 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O O XXX 4 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 2.02m 6-07.50 822 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX 4 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 2.02m 6-07.50 822 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXX 6 Mike Morrison SO Florida 1.99m 6-06.25 794 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX 6 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 1.99m 6-06.25 794 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX 8 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 1.96m 6-05.00 767 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 PPP PPP XO PPP O O XXO XXO XXX 8 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 1.96m 6-05.00 767 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX 10 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 O O O XO O XXO O XXX 10 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXO XXX 12 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 1.90m 6-02.75 714 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 PPP O PPP PPP O O XXX 13 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 PPP O O XO O XXX 14 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 PPP O PPP O PPP XXX 14 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 PPP PPP O O XXX 14 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 PPP XO O XO XXX Event 33 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 8.10 957 2 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 8.10 957 3 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 8.24 922 4 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 8.26 917 Section 2 1 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 8.30 908 2 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 8.36 893 3 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 8.58 841 4 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 8.62 832 Section 3 1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.86 1017 2 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 7.96 992 3 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 7.98 987 4 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 8.10 957 Section 4 1 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 8.27 915 2 Mike Morrison SO Florida 8.39 886 3 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 8.70 813 4 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 8.72 809 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 7.86 1017 2 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 7.96 992 3 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 7.98 987 4 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 8.10 957 5 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 8.10 957 6 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 8.10 957 7 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 8.24 922 8 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 8.26 917 9 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 8.27 915 10 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 8.30 908 11 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 8.36 893 12 Mike Morrison SO Florida 8.39 886 13 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 8.58 841 14 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 8.62 832 15 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 8.70 813 16 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 8.72 809 Event 33 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mike Morrison SO Florida 5.15m 16-10.75 957 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX 2 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 5.05m 16-06.75 926 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX 2 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 5.05m 16-06.75 926 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX 2 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 5.05m 16-06.75 926 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX 5 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 4.85m 15-11.00 865 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX 6 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 4.75m 15-07.00 834 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 O PPP XO PPP O XO XO O O XO XXX 7 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 4.65m 15-03.00 804 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX 8 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 4.55m 14-11.00 775 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX 8 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 4.55m 14-11.00 775 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX 8 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 4.55m 14-11.00 775 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX 11 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 4.45m 14-07.25 746 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 PPP XO O O O XO O XXX 11 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 4.45m 14-07.25 746 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 O PPP O O XXO XO XXO XXX 13 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25 716 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX 13 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 4.35m 14-03.25 716 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 15 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 4.25m 13-11.25 688 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX 16 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 4.15m 13-07.25 659 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 O O O XXO XXX Event 33 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mateo Sossah SO North Carolina 2:32.64 957 2 Chris Dickman SO Wichita State 2:35.03 929 3 Mat Clark JR Northern Iowa 2:35.26 927 4 Moritz Cleve FR Kansas State 2:36.03 918 5 Rok Derzanic FR Kansas State 2:38.04 895 6 Nick Adcock SO Missouri 2:39.56 878 7 Ashton Eaton SO Oregon 2:40.90 863 8 Justin Johnson SR Northridge 2:42.13 850 9 Duane Hynes SO Princeton 2:43.21 838 10 Josh Hustedt SR Stanford 2:44.10 828 11 Mike Morrison SO Florida 2:45.05 818 12 Raven Cepeda SR Northern Iowa 2:48.76 779 13 Gonzalo Barroilhet FR Florida State 2:49.30 773 14 Krzysztof Slupkowski SO Wichita State 2:52.73 737 15 Frank Shotwell SO Michigan 2:54.71 717 16 Jangy Addy SR Tennessee 2:56.71 697 Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final. American: 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones Collegiate: 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California NCAA Meet: 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California Tyson: 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bianca Knight FR Texas 7.16Q 3 2 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 7.19Q 2 (7.182) 2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR LSU 7.19Q 1 (7.181) 4 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 7.22q 3 5 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 7.23q 2 6 Samantha Henry SO LSU 7.25q 3 (7.244) 7 Lakecia Ealey SR Florida 7.25q 2 (7.249) 8 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 7.26q 2 9 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M 7.28 1 10 Jeneba Tarmoh FR Tennessee 7.28 1 11 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M 7.32 1 12 LaKya Brookins FR S. Carolina 7.32 1 12 Juanita Broaddus SR LSU 7.32 3 14 Lynne Layne SO Tennessee 7.34 2 15 Virgil Hodge SR TCU 7.36 3 16 Shayla Mahan FR S. Carolina 7.37 3 17 Murielle Ahoure JR George Mason 7.42 2 18 Halimat Ismaila SR UTEP 7.43 1 19 Cleo Tyson SR Tennessee 7.52 1 Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final. American: 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones Collegiate: 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California NCAA Meet: 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California Tyson: 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste SR LSU 7.17 10 (7.163) 2 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 7.17 8 (7.169) 3 Bianca Knight FR Texas 7.21 6 4 Lakecia Ealey SR Florida 7.23 5 5 Samantha Henry SO LSU 7.24 4 6 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 7.28 3 7 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 7.29 2 8 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 7.36 1 Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first American: 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins Collegiate: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Tyson: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bianca Knight FR Texas 22.48q 2 2 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 22.75q 1 3 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M 22.84q 2 4 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 22.93q 1 5 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 23.22q 3 6 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M 23.25q 3 7 Natalie Knight SR Florida 23.26q 1 8 Virgil Hodge SR TCU 23.28q 2 9 Samantha Henry SO LSU 23.30 4 10 Tiffany Townsend FR Baylor 23.52 1 11 Brooklynn Morris SR LSU 23.59 3 12 Lynne Layne SO Tennessee 23.71 3 13 Carol Rodriguez SR USC 23.78 4 14 Charonda Williams JR Arizona St. 24.07 4 15 Britni Spruill SR Virginia Tech 24.38 2 16 Jeneba Tarmoh FR Tennessee 25.17 4 Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first American: 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins Collegiate: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas NCAA Meet: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Tyson: 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Bianca Knight FR Texas 22.40 2 10 2 Nickesha Anderson SR Kansas 22.62 2 8 3 Alexandria Anderson JR Texas 22.81 2 6 4 Porscha Lucas SO Texas A&M 22.83 2 5 5 Simone Facey SR Texas A&M 22.94 1 4 6 Natalie Knight SR Florida 23.14 1 3 7 Virgil Hodge SR TCU 23.20 1 2 8 Courtney Champion SR Tennessee 23.36 1 1 Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first. American: 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon Collegiate: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina NCAA Meet: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina Tyson: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Krista Simkins JR Miami 51.95q 1 2 Trish Bartholomew SR Alabama 52.32q 5 3 Kineke Alexander SR Iowa 52.63q 3 4 Jessica Beard FR Texas A&M 52.77q 3 5 Jenna Martin SO Kentucky 53.13q 2 6 Shana Cox SR Penn State 53.37q 4 7 Sheryl Morgan SR Nebraska 53.54q 4 8 Kenyata Coleman SR Mississippi 53.61q 2 9 Leslie Cole JR Oklahoma 53.65 3 10 Latonya Loche SR Tennessee 53.66 2 11 Keshia Baker SO Oregon 53.79 1 12 Joanna Atkins FR Auburn 53.85 2 13 Tanisha Wisdom SR Maryland-ES 53.85 5 14 LaJada Baldwin FR Mississippi 53.95 4 15 Donniece Parrish SR Kansas State 54.09 5 16 Alexandria Spruiel JR NC A&T 54.11 5 17 Dominique Blake SR Penn State 54.40 1 -- Brandi Cross SO S. Carolina DNF 1 Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Five heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final. Final: Slow section first. American: 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon Collegiate: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina NCAA Meet: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina Tyson: 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Krista Simkins JR Miami 52.16 2 10 2 Trish Bartholomew SR Alabama 52.37 2 8 3 Jessica Beard FR Texas A&M 52.48 2 6 4 Shana Cox SR Penn State 52.57 1 5 5 Kineke Alexander SR Iowa 52.72 2 4 6 Jenna Martin SO Kentucky 53.15 1 3 7 Sheryl Morgan SR Nebraska 53.53 1 2 8 Kenyata Coleman SR Mississippi 54.60 1 1 Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3) American: 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter Collegiate: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee NCAA Meet: 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida Tyson: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Latavia Thomas SO LSU 2:06.30Q 1 2 Geena Gall JR Michigan 2:07.36Q 2 3 Alysia Johnson SR California 2:06.48Q 1 4 Heather Dorniden JR Minnesota 2:07.42Q 2 5 Becky Horn SR W. Mighigan 2:06.67q 1 6 Trisa Nickoley SR Missouri 2:06.89q 1 7 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 2:06.98q 1 8 Jesse Carlin SR Pennsylvania 2:07.54q 2 9 Erica Moore SO Indiana St. 2:07.73 2 10 Kelly Young SR UTEP 2:07.81 2 11 Lorain McKenzie SR Florida 2:07.87 2 12 Christina Rodgers SO Arizona 2:08.01 2 13 Caitlin Bailey SO Boston College 2:08.17 1 14 Julie Schwengler JR Minnesota 2:10.51 1 15 Molly Beckwith SO Indiana 2:12.29 2 16 Clarrisse Moh JR S. Alabama 2:13.20 1 Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3) American: 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter Collegiate: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee NCAA Meet: 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida Tyson: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Latavia Thomas SO LSU 2:05.07 10 2 Heather Dorniden JR Minnesota 2:05.45 8 3 Alysia Johnson SR California 2:05.47 6 4 Geena Gall JR Michigan 2:05.79 5 5 Becky Horn SR W. Mighigan 2:05.83 4 6 Jesse Carlin SR Pennsylvania 2:06.48 3 7 Trisa Nickoley SR Missouri 2:06.69 2 8 Lavera Morris SR Kentucky 2:07.38 1 Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6,3), (6, 4) American: 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney Collegiate: 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova NCAA Meet: 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Tyson: 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Sarah Bowman JR Tennessee 4:41.04Q 2 Nicole Edwards SR Michigan 4:42.33Q 3 Hannah England SO Fla St. 4:41.32Q 4 Katie Follett SO Washington 4:42.43Q 5 Dacia Barr SR Arkansas 4:41.70Q 6 Amanda Miller SR Washington 4:42.98Q 7 Michelle Turner JR Washington 4:42.77q 8 Alicia Follmar JR Stanford 4:42.78q 9 Ann Detmer SR Wisconsin 4:43.23q 10 Elizabeth Maloy SR Georgetown 4:43.44q 11 Akilah Vargas SR Villanova 4:43.85 12 Alexandra Kosinski FR Oregon 4:44.21 13 Natalie Picchetti SR Georgia 4:45.58 14 Jamie Cheever JR Minnesota 4:46.67 15 Liz Costello SO Princeton 4:47.30 16 Clerc Koenck SR Lamar 4:54.79 17 Sara Vaughn JR Colorado 4:55.72 Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final. Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6,3), (6, 4) American: 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney Collegiate: 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova NCAA Meet: 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Tyson: 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hannah England SO Fla St. 4:35.30 10 2 Nicole Edwards SR Michigan 4:35.74 8 3 Sarah Bowman JR Tennessee 4:36.00 6 4 Dacia Barr SR Arkansas 4:41.02 5 5 Amanda Miller SR Washington 4:41.56 4 6 Katie Follett SO Washington 4:41.88 3 7 Elizabeth Maloy SR Georgetown 4:44.25 2 8 Ann Detmer SR Wisconsin 4:44.79 1 9 Michelle Turner JR Washington 4:48.24 10 Alicia Follmar JR Stanford 4:52.30 Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5) American: 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Regina Jacobs Collegiate: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence NCAA Meet: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence Tyson: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Susan Kuijken JR Fla St. 8:58.14 10 2 Brie Felnagle JR North Carolina 9:00.31 8 3 Arianna Lambie SR Stanford 9:05.41 6 4 Lauren Centrowitz JR Stanford 9:11.09 5 5 Marisa Ryan SR Boston Univ. 9:12.83 4 6 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 9:13.48 3 7 Marie-Louise Asselin FR West Virginia 9:14.44 2 8 Lauren Hagans SR Baylor 9:15.12 1 9 Lisa Koll SO Iowa St. 9:15.58 10 Bridget Franek SO Penn State 9:20.28 11 Christine Kalmer JR Arkansas 9:30.55 12 Sariah Long SR Weber St. 9:31.25 13 Meghan Armstrong SR Iowa 9:37.54 14 Nicole Blood SO Oregon 9:38.04 -- Sally Kipyego JR Texas Tech DNS -- Hannah England SO Fla St. DNS Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Final Only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11, 5) American: 15:07.33 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan Collegiate: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence NCAA Meet: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence Tyson: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sally Kipyego JR Texas Tech 15:31.91 10 2 Lisa Koll SO Iowa St. 15:54.90 8 3 Maddie McKeever JR Duke 15:58.18 6 4 Nicole Bush SR Michigan St. 16:03.27 5 5 Katrina Rundhaug SR Wisconsin 16:05.02 4 6 Melissa Grelli JR Georgetown 16:10.83 3 7 Bridget Franek SO Penn State 16:18.01 2 8 Elizabeth Ambrus SR UAB 16:18.92 1 9 Emily Harrison SR Virginia 16:19.85 10 Denise Bargiachi JR Arkansas 16:25.79 11 Katie VanHorn JR Tennessee 16:33.28 12 Diane Nukuri SR Iowa 16:35.05 13 Danette Doetzel JR Providence 16:36.04 14 Wendi Robinson SO Indiana 16:39.86 15 Addie Bracy SR North Carolina 16:41.46 16 Alison Bishel SO Ball State 16:53.92 Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final. American: 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers Collegiate: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California NCAA Meet: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California Tyson: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kristi Castlin SO Virginia Tech 8.02Q 2 2 Fatmata Fofanah SR Georgia Tech 8.04Q 1 3 Queen Harrison SO Virginia Tech 8.06q 1 4 Tiffany Ofili JR Michigan 8.07q 1 5 Nickiesha Wilson JR LSU 8.09q 1 8.084 6 Jessica Ohanaja SR LSU 8.09q 2 8.090 7 Shantia Moss SR Georgia Tech 8.11q 2 8 Aleesha Barber JR Penn State 8.19q 1 9 Nia Ali SO USC 8.21 2 10 Latoya Greaves SO Oklahoma 8.22 1 11 Celriece Law JR Tennessee 8.23 2 12 Leah Kincaid SR Purdue 8.31 2 13 Jennifer Williams SR Texas A&M 8.34 1 14 Lauren Wiggins JR North Texas 8.38 1 -- Moriam Seun Adigun JR Houston FS 2 -- Loreal Smith JR NC A&T DNF 2 Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final. American: 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers Collegiate: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California NCAA Meet: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California Tyson: 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, Southern California Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tiffany Ofili JR Michigan 7.94 10 2 Kristi Castlin SO Virginia Tech 8.02 8 3 Queen Harrison SO Virginia Tech 8.03 6 4 Shantia Moss SR Georgia Tech 8.08 5 (8.075) 5 Jessica Ohanaja SR LSU 8.08 4 (8.080) 6 Nickiesha Wilson JR LSU 8.12 3 7 Fatmata Fofanah SR Georgia Tech 8.13 2 8 Aleesha Barber JR Penn State 8.19 1 Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Three section Final. Two turn stagger. Slow section first. Seeded lanes. American: 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA National Team Collegiate: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas NCAA Meet: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas Tyson: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 LSU 3:31.14 3 10 1) Brooklynn Morris SR 2) Nickiesha Wilson JR 3) Latavia Thomas SO 4) Deonna Lawrence SR 2 Texas A&M 3:31.34 3 8 1) Sandy Wooten SO 2) Simone Facey SR 3) Jennifer Williams SR 4) Jessica Beard FR 3 Arizona State 3:33.63 1 6 1) Dominique' Maloy FR 2) Shauntel Elcock JR 3) Jordan Durham SR 4) Jeavon Benjamin JR 4 Texas 3:33.69 1 5 1) Alexandria Anderson JR 2) Katara Rosby JR 3) Bianca Knight FR 4) Temeka Kincy SR 5 Penn State 3:34.00 2 4 (3:33.991) 1) Dominique Blake SR 2) Shana Cox SR 3) Aleesha Barber JR 4) Wendy Dorr SO 6 South Carolina 3:34.00 3 3 (3:33.992) 1) Krystal Cantey SO 2) Brandi Cross SO 3) Faraign Giles SR 4) Porche Byrd FR 7 Arkansas 3:34.66 2 2 1) Courtenay Brown JR 2) Tominque Boatright SR 3) Shelise Williams FR 4) Paige Farrell SR 8 Tennessee 3:35.85 1 1 1) Latonya Loche SR 2) Brittany Jones FR 3) Kimarra McDonald JR 4) Phoebe Wright SO 9 Miami 3:36.57 1 1) Krista Simkins JR 2) Takecia Jameson FR 3) Ti'erra Brown FR 4) Kristy Whyte SO 10 Kansas 3:37.48 2 1) Sha'Ray Butler JR 2) Charity Stowers JR 3) Crystal Manning SR 4) Nickesha Anderson SR 11 Mississippi 3:38.04 2 1) Sirdonea Davis SR 2) Kenyata Coleman SR 3) Britney Barnard JR 4) LaJada Baldwin FR 12 Western Michigan 3:38.33 3 1) Becky Horn SR 2) Jennifer Sabra JR 3) Victoria Chatman FR 4) Danielle Brown JR Event 26 Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (8, 4) Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m American: 10:59.46 3/9/2007 Univ. of North Carolina Collegiate: 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova NCAA Meet: 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA Tyson: 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tennessee 11:01.97 10 1) Brittany Sheffey FR 2) Brittany Jones FR 3) Phoebe Wright SO 4) Sarah Bowman JR 2 Michigan 11:02.22 8 1) Danielle Tauro FR 2) Serita Williams SR 3) Geena Gall JR 4) Nicole Edwards SR 3 Stanford 11:03.87 6 1) Lauren Centrowitz JR 2) Idara Otu JR 3) Alicia Follmar JR 4) Arianna Lambie SR 4 West Virginia 11:07.64 5 1) Marie-Louise Asselin FR 2) April Rotilio SO 3) Karly Hamric JR 4) Keri Bland FR 5 Brigham Young 11:10.96 4 1) Carlee Clark-Platt SR 2) Stacy Slight SO 3) Katie Palmer FR 4) Angela Wagner FR 6 Illinois 11:12.33 3 1) Danelle Woods FR 2) Omoye Ugiagbe JR 3) Rachel Hernandez SR 4) Angela Bizzarri SO 7 Pennsylvania 11:14.97 2 1) Claire Kim SR 2) Shaunee Morgan SR 3) Jesse Carlin SR 4) Stacy Kim SR 8 Baylor 11:20.56 1 1) Danielle Bradley SO 2) Carla Grace SR 3) Nichole Jones SO 4) Lauren Hagans SR 9 Oregon 11:22.06 1) Alexandra Kosinski FR 2) Keshia Baker SO 3) Zoe Buckman FR 4) Nicole Blood SO 10 Minnesota 11:24.83 1) Gabriele Anderson JR 2) Rikita Butler SO 3) Heather Dorniden JR 4) Jamie Cheever JR 11 Washington 11:29.02 1) Amanda Miller SR 2) Falesha Ankton JR 3) Michelle Turner JR 4) Andrea Brown JR 12 Wisconsin 11:34.64 1) Gwen Jorgensen JR 2) Nicole Slaby JR 3) Carly Ducharme JR 4) Ann Detmer SR Event 27 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Progression: 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm No 5-Alive jumping format American: 2.01m 2/28/1992 Tisha Walker Collegiate: 1.97m 2/14/1998 Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, / Ram NCAA Meet: 1.97m 3/11/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Tyson: 1.96m 2/10/2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ebba Jungmark FR WashingtonSt. 1.89m 6-02.25 10 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 2 Sharon Day SR Cal Poly-SLO 1.86m 6-01.25 8 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 3 Brittney Reese JR Mississippi 1.86m 6-01.25 6 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 PPP O O O XXO XXX 4 Becky Christensen JR Harvard 1.83m 6-00.00 5 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 O O XXO O XXX 5 Carin Knight SO Connecticut 1.83m 6-00.00 4 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Jasmin Day SO Arizona 1.83m 6-00.00 3 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 PPP XO XXO XXO XXX 7 Patience Coleman FR North Carolina 1.80m 5-10.75 1.5 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O O XXX 7 Epley Bullock SO Nebraska 1.80m 5-10.75 1.5 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O O XXX 9 Lizzie Harris FR C. Florida 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O XO XXX 9 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O XO XXX 9 Viktoria Andonova JR Miami 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O XO XXX 12 Chealsea Taylor SO Alabama 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O O XXO XXX 13 Elizabeth Patterson SO Arizona 1.80m 5-10.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 PPP XO XXO XXX 14 Kristina Bolterstein SR Miami-Ohio 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O XXX 14 Desirae Gonder SO Northridge 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 PPP O XXX 16 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 XXO O XXX 17 Jillian Drouin SR Syracuse 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 O XO XXX 18 Liene Karsuma FR Florida 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 O XXO XXP X 18 Raevan Harris JR Auburn 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 O XXO XXX Event 28 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Progression: 3.90 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm No 5-Alive jumping format American: 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila Collegiate: 4.53m 3/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona NCAA Meet: 4.53m 3/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona Tyson: 4.72m 2/9/2007 Jennifer Stuczynski, USA Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ellie Rudy JR Montana St. 4.30m 14-01.25 10 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 PPP O O XO O O XXX 2 April Kubishta SR Arizona St. 4.30m 14-01.25 8 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 O O XO XXO O O XXX 3 Kate Sultanova SR Kansas 4.25m 13-11.25 6 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 PPP O O XO O XXX 4 Alicia Rue SO Minnesota 4.25m 13-11.25 5 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 O O O XO XO XXX 5 Denise vonEynatten FR S. Florida 4.25m 13-11.25 4 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 PPP O XO XO XXO XXX 6 Mallory Peck JR Purdue 4.20m 13-09.25 3 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 XO O XO XXO XXX 7 Kelley DiVesta SR Washington 4.20m 13-09.25 2 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 O XXO XO XXO XXX 8 Stephanie Bagan SO San Diego St. 4.10m 13-05.25.333333 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 PPP XO O XXX 8 Melissa Gergel FR Oregon 4.10m 13-05.25.333333 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O XO O XXX 8 Tori Anthony FR UCLA 4.10m 13-05.25.333333 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O XO O XXX 11 Kylie Hutson SO Indiana St. 4.10m 13-05.25 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O XXO O XXX 12 Stephanie Irwin SR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O O XO XXX 13 Tara Diebold FR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O O XXO XXX 14 Melissa Beerse SO Air Force 4.00m 13-01.50 3.90 4.00 4.10 O XO XXX 14 Katie Stripling SO Arkansas 4.00m 13-01.50 3.90 4.00 4.10 O XO XXX 16 Kelly Phillips FR Virginia Tech 4.00m 13-01.50 3.90 4.00 4.10 XO XXO XXX 17 Katelyn Rodrigue SO LSU 3.90m 12-09.50 3.90 4.00 XXO XXX -- Stephanie Chin FR Indiana NH 3.90 XXX Event 29 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Collegiate: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn NCAA Meet: 6.81m 3/14/2003 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn Tyson: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brittney Reese JR Mississippi 6.76m 22-02.25 10 6.56m 6.76m 6.69m 6.70m 6.56m 6.75m 2 Blessing Okagbare SO UTEP 6.68m 21-11.00 8 5.96m 4.06m 6.68m 6.44m 5.93m 6.18m 3 Natasha Harvey JR Jacksonville 6.60m 21-08.00 6 6.60m 6.36m 5.96m 6.32m FOUL 6.11m 4 Erica McLain SR Stanford 6.50m 21-04.00 5 FOUL 6.37m 6.15m 6.43m 6.50m 6.45m 5 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 6.31m 20-08.50 4 6.31m FOUL 6.21m 6.16m FOUL PASS 6 Stephanie Garnett JR Arizona St. 6.30m 20-08.00 3 6.27m 6.13m FOUL 6.15m 6.30m 6.08m 7 Andrea Linton JR LSU 6.24m 20-05.75 2 5.96m 6.09m 6.24m 6.04m 5.85m FOUL 8 Jeomi Maduka JR Cornell 6.23m 20-05.25 1 6.01m 6.18m 6.23m 5.99m 6.14m 5.92m 9 Neidra Covington SO TCU 6.22m 20-05.00 6.22m 6.14m 6.09m 6.11m 6.17m 5.94m 10 Arantxa King FR Stanford 6.19m 20-03.75 6.19m FOUL FOUL 11 Eleni Kafourou JR Boise State 6.16m 20-02.50 5.49m 6.16m 6.10m 12 Ashika Charan SO Texas A&M 6.13m 20-01.50 5.76m 6.13m 6.12m 13 Bianca Stuart JR S. Illinois 6.12m 20-01.00 FOUL FOUL 6.12m 14 Kathy Coleman SR LSU 6.05m 19-10.25 5.93m 6.05m FOUL 15 Shara Proctor SO Florida 6.05m 19-10.25 6.05m FOUL 4.64m 16 Shaquania Lundy JR Jacksonville 6.01m 19-08.75 5.36m FOUL 6.01m 17 Peter-Gaye Beckford JR Arkansas 5.99m 19-08.00 FOUL FOUL 5.99m 18 Vonteena Knotts SR App. State 5.74m 18-10.00 FOUL 5.68m 5.74m Event 30 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson Collegiate: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State NCAA Meet: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Tyson: 14.06m 3/11/2000 Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Erica McLain SR Stanford 14.20m 46-07.25 10 14.20m PASS PASS 13.89m FOUL FOUL 2 Kimberly Williams FR Fla St. 13.82m 45-04.25 8 13.33m 13.61m 13.62m 13.82m 13.56m 13.69m 3 Karoline Koehler SR San Diego St. 13.62m 44-08.25 6 11.49m 13.21m FOUL 13.19m FOUL 13.62m 4 Blessing Okagbare SO UTEP 13.57m 44-06.25 5 FOUL FOUL 13.21m 13.57m 13.24m 11.70m 5 Nelly Tchayem SR UTEP 13.43m 44-00.75 4 12.83m 13.24m 13.10m 13.43m 13.15m 12.96m 6 Tahari James SR Boston Univ. 13.42m 44-00.50 3 12.72m 12.73m 13.42m 12.25m 13.30m 12.64m 7 Tamara Highsmith SR Connecticut 13.38m 43-10.75 2 12.96m 13.25m 13.26m 13.35m FOUL 13.38m 8 Sarah Nambawa SO M. Tenn. St. 13.37m 43-10.50 1 12.47m 12.79m 13.37m 13.01m 12.86m 13.03m 9 Andrea Linton JR LSU 13.28m 43-07.00 12.82m 13.28m 12.97m 13.00m FOUL 13.08m 10 Seidre Forde JR Louisville 13.24m 43-05.25 13.24m 12.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Ashika Charan SO Texas A&M 13.16m 43-02.25 13.16m FOUL 11.87m 12 Patricia Mamona SO Clemson 13.12m 43-00.50 12.69m 13.12m 13.09m 13 Crystal Manning SR Kansas 13.07m 42-10.75 FOUL FOUL 13.07m 14 Neidra Covington SO TCU 13.04m 42-09.50 FOUL FOUL 13.04m 15 Eleni Kafourou JR Boise State 12.95m 42-06.00 11.86m 12.95m 12.87m 16 Sheron Mark SR Syracuse 12.73m 41-09.25 12.60m 12.47m 12.73m Event 31 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel Collegiate: 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina NCAA Meet: 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina Tyson: 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mariam Kevkhishvili SO Florida 17.83m 58-06.00 10 17.05m 17.83m 17.24m 17.22m 17.72m 17.38m 2 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St. 17.64m 57-10.50 8 16.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.64m 3 Patience Knight JR Texas Tech 17.27m 56-08.00 6 FOUL 16.23m 16.70m 17.27m 17.27m 16.91m 4 Susan King SR Memphis 16.91m 55-05.75 5 16.21m 16.36m FOUL 16.66m 16.91m 16.55m 5 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St. 16.77m 55-00.25 4 FOUL 16.36m 16.75m 16.54m 15.98m 16.77m 6 Shernelle Nicholls SR Missouri 16.71m 54-10.00 3 15.96m 16.40m 13.47m FOUL 16.71m FOUL 7 Brittany Pryor JR Virginia Tech 16.64m 54-07.25 2 FOUL 16.07m 16.64m 16.42m FOUL FOUL 8 Stephanie Horton JR Kansas 16.60m 54-05.50 1 16.60m 16.27m FOUL 15.92m 16.22m 16.05m 9 Aja Evans SO Illinois 16.38m 53-09.00 15.05m 16.38m 16.12m 15.72m 15.20m 15.51m 10 Annie Alexander FR Tennessee 16.34m 53-07.50 16.10m 16.34m 16.22m 11 Krishna Lee JR Missouri 16.24m 53-03.50 16.24m 16.02m 15.65m 12 Jere Summers JR Louisville 16.08m 52-09.25 16.08m 15.75m 15.99m 13 ZeNai Savage SR Louisville 15.89m 52-01.75 15.37m 15.89m 15.60m 14 Nadia Alexander SR LA Tech 15.88m 52-01.25 15.88m 14.26m 14.72m 15 Jordyn Brown SO Texas 15.71m 51-06.50 15.43m 15.71m 15.69m 16 Ashley Muffet JR Kentucky 15.61m 51-02.75 15.52m FOUL 15.61m -- Rachel Jansen SR UNI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 32 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final. Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed American: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley Collegiate: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois NCAA Meet: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Tyson: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brittany Riley SR S. Illinois 25.34m 83-01.75 10 21.28m 23.31m 25.34m 22.96m FOUL 24.19m 2 Jessica Pressley SR Arizona St. 22.04m 72-03.75 8 20.91m 21.71m 21.10m 21.38m 21.61m 22.04m 3 Astin Steward SR Purdue 21.62m 70-11.25 6 19.20m 19.72m 19.94m 21.62m 20.62m 20.75m 4 Veronica Jatsek SR Ohio State 21.43m 70-03.75 5 20.70m 21.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Stevi Large JR Akron 21.08m 69-02.00 4 20.50m 20.73m FOUL 19.79m 21.08m 20.23m 6 Loren Groves JR Kansas State 20.93m 68-08.00 3 20.58m FOUL 20.14m 20.93m FOUL 20.11m 7 Kristen Callan SR Virginia Tech 20.71m 67-11.50 2 20.00m 19.84m 20.71m 19.78m FOUL 19.71m 8 Shawneise Williams SR Florida 20.34m 66-08.75 1 20.05m FOUL 20.34m FOUL 19.86m FOUL 9 Sarah Stevens JR Arizona St. 20.32m 66-08.00 19.83m FOUL FOUL 20.32m FOUL FOUL 10 Laci Heller SR Kansas State 19.78m 64-10.75 FOUL 19.78m 19.38m 11 Elisha Hunt SR Missouri 19.74m 64-09.25 FOUL FOUL 19.74m 12 Ashley Harbin SR Lafayette 19.68m 64-07.00 FOUL 19.68m 19.24m 13 Jere Summers JR Louisville 19.42m 63-08.75 19.42m FOUL FOUL 14 Brittany Pryor JR Virginia Tech 19.17m 62-10.75 FOUL 18.19m 19.17m 15 Khadija Talley SR Miami 18.72m 61-05.00 16.30m 17.35m 18.72m 16 Tai Battle SR Arizona St. 18.30m 60-00.50 17.37m FOUL 18.30m Event 34 Women Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles. Grouped flights in High Jump only. Two sections, best points last in 800 meters American: 4753 3/5/1999 DeDee Nathan Collegiate: 4425 1/19/2002 Austra Skujyte, Kansas State NCAA Meet: 4412 3/13/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia Tyson: 4412 3/13/2004 Hyleas Fountain, Georgia Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800 --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Jacquelyn Johnson 8.23 1.78m 11.86m 6.16m 2:13.45 Arizona State 5-10 38-11 20-02.5 SR Team Points: 10 4496 (1077) (953) (652) (899) (915) ------------------------------------------------- 2 Bettie Wade 8.67 1.81m 13.20m 6.22m 2:26.61 Michigan 5-11.25 43-03.75 20-05 JR Team Points: 8 4366 (980) (991) (741) (918) (736) ------------------------------------------------- 3 Shevell Quinley 8.58 1.75m 11.68m 6.17m 2:21.87 Arizona 5-08.75 38-04 20-03 JR Team Points: 6 4256 (1000) (916) (640) (902) (798) ------------------------------------------------- 4 Annett Wichmann 8.95 1.75m 14.11m 5.54m 2:19.68 Hawaii-Manoa 5-08.75 46-03.5 18-02.25 JR Team Points: 5 4177 (920) (916) (801) (712) (828) ------------------------------------------------- 5 Gayle Hunter 8.53 1.60m 11.37m 6.28m 2:18.86 Penn State 5-03 37-03.75 20-07.25 JR Team Points: 4 4141 (1010) (736) (619) (937) (839) ------------------------------------------------- 6 Liz Roehrig 8.79 1.75m 12.52m 5.94m 2:26.28 Minnesota 5-08.75 41-01 19-06 SR Team Points: 3 4137 (954) (916) (696) (831) (740) ------------------------------------------------- 7 Julianne Kennedy 8.49 1.75m 12.45m 5.61m 2:24.95 Texas Tech 5-08.75 40-10.25 18-05 SR Team Points: 2 4116 (1019) (916) (691) (732) (758) ------------------------------------------------- 8 Charlotte Abrahamsen 8.97 1.75m 15.09m 5.50m 2:29.15 Memphis 5-08.75 49-06.25 18-00.5 FR Team Points: 1 4103 (916) (916) (867) (700) (704) ------------------------------------------------- 9 Alyissa Hasan 8.68 1.75m 12.04m 5.82m 2:28.16 Notre Dame 5-08.75 39-06 19-01.25 JR 4069 (978) (916) (664) (795) (716) ------------------------------------------------- 10 Marissa Harris 8.32 1.69m 12.03m 6.12m 2:36.80 Mississippi State 5-06.5 39-05.75 20-01 JR 4059 (1057) (842) (663) (887) (610) ------------------------------------------------- 11 Tiana Riel 8.65 1.72m 11.07m 5.68m 2:21.63 Boston College 5-07.75 36-04 18-07.75 SR 4017 (984) (879) (600) (753) (801) ------------------------------------------------- 12 Sandy Fortner 8.75 1.66m 12.25m 5.65m 2:28.35 New Mexico 5-05.25 40-02.25 18-06.5 JR 3905 (963) (806) (678) (744) (714) ------------------------------------------------- 13 Lauren Collins 8.95 1.75m 10.18m 5.37m 2:18.64 Irvine 5-08.75 33-04.75 17-07.5 JR 3882 (920) (916) (541) (663) (842) ------------------------------------------------- 14 Olimpia Nowak 8.78 1.63m 11.45m 5.54m 2:20.67 Northern Iowa 5-04.25 37-06.75 18-02.25 FR 3878 (956) (771) (625) (712) (814) ------------------------------------------------- 15 Tammilee Kerr 8.88 1.69m 11.31m 5.57m 2:27.63 Iowa 5-06.5 37-01.25 18-03.25 SR 3836 (935) (842) (616) (720) (723) ------------------------------------------------- 16 Dani Stipe 8.76 1.66m 9.60m 5.74m 2:24.41 Northern Iowa 5-05.25 31-06 18-10 SO 3806 (961) (806) (503) (771) (765) ------------------------------------------------- DNF Etienne Chaplin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Arkansas JR (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ------------------------------------------------- Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Two grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles. Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 8.23 1 1077 2 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 8.32 1 1057 3 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 8.49 3 1019 4 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 8.53 1 1010 5 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 8.58 2 1000 6 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 8.65 5 984 7 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 8.67 3 980 8 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 8.68 5 978 9 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 8.75 5 963 10 Dani Stipe SO UNI 8.76 4 961 11 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 8.78 4 956 12 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 8.79 4 954 13 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 8.88 3 935 14 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 8.95 2 920 15 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 8.95 1 920 16 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 8.97 2 916 -- Etienne Chaplin JR Arkansas DNS 3 Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Two grouped pits. No five-alive. Start height determined by Referee Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 1.81m 5-11.25 991 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX 2 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 1.78m 5-10.00 953 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XO XXX 3 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX 3 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX 3 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX 3 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX 3 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX 3 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP XO XO O O O O XXX 3 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX 10 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXO XXX 11 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP O XO O O O XXO O XXX 11 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX 13 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 O O O XXO O XXX 13 Dani Stipe SO UNI 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 PPP PPP O O O XO XXO O XXX 15 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 PPP O O O O O O XXX 16 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX -- Etienne Chaplin JR Arkansas DNS 1.45 DNS Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= One continuous section. Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 15.09m 49-06.25 867 14.44m 14.52m 15.09m 2 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 14.11m 46-03.50 801 13.75m FOUL 14.11m 3 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 13.20m 43-03.75 741 12.16m 13.20m 12.97m 4 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 12.52m 41-01.00 696 12.23m 12.52m 12.13m 5 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 12.45m 40-10.25 691 12.00m 12.45m 12.05m 6 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 12.25m 40-02.25 678 12.25m 11.51m 11.80m 7 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 12.04m 39-06.00 664 12.04m 11.72m FOUL 8 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 12.03m 39-05.75 663 FOUL 12.03m FOUL 9 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 11.86m 38-11.00 652 11.84m 11.86m FOUL 10 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 11.68m 38-04.00 640 FOUL FOUL 11.68m 11 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 11.45m 37-06.75 625 11.26m 10.95m 11.45m 12 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 11.37m 37-03.75 619 11.11m 11.37m FOUL 13 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 11.31m 37-01.25 616 10.87m 11.31m 11.00m 14 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 11.07m 36-04.00 600 11.07m 10.36m FOUL 15 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 10.18m 33-04.75 541 9.41m 9.50m 10.18m 16 Dani Stipe SO UNI 9.60m 31-06.00 503 9.60m 8.58m 6.96m -- Etienne Chaplin JR Arkansas DNS Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= One continuous section. Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 6.28m 20-07.25 937 6.18m 6.28m 6.14m 2 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 6.22m 20-05.00 918 FOUL 6.22m 5.84m 3 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 6.17m 20-03.00 902 6.09m FOUL 6.17m 4 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 6.16m 20-02.50 899 6.08m FOUL 6.16m 5 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 6.12m 20-01.00 887 6.12m 5.90m FOUL 6 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 5.94m 19-06.00 831 5.88m 5.39m 5.94m 7 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 5.82m 19-01.25 795 5.82m 5.72m 5.63m 8 Dani Stipe SO UNI 5.74m 18-10.00 771 5.54m 5.68m 5.74m 9 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 5.68m 18-07.75 753 5.68m 5.60m FOUL 10 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 5.65m 18-06.50 744 5.65m 5.59m 5.48m 11 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 5.61m 18-05.00 732 5.61m 5.57m 5.47m 12 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 5.57m 18-03.25 720 FOUL 5.57m FOUL 13 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 5.54m 18-02.25 712 5.45m 5.54m FOUL 13 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 5.54m 18-02.25 712 5.29m 5.47m 5.54m 15 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 5.50m 18-00.50 700 5.50m 5.35m 5.38m 16 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 5.37m 17-07.50 663 3.69m 5.37m 5.30m -- Etienne Chaplin JR Arkansas DNS Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Two sections based on points. Best points last. Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jacquelyn Johnson SR Arizona St. 2:13.45 915 2 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 2:18.64 842 3 Gayle Hunter JR Penn State 2:18.86 839 4 Annett Wichmann JR Hawaii-Manoa 2:19.68 828 5 Olimpia Nowak FR UNI 2:20.67 814 6 Tiana Riel SR Boston College 2:21.63 801 7 Shevell Quinley JR Arizona 2:21.87 798 8 Dani Stipe SO UNI 2:24.41 765 9 Julianne Kennedy SR Texas Tech 2:24.95 758 10 Liz Roehrig SR Minnesota 2:26.28 740 11 Bettie Wade JR Michigan 2:26.61 736 12 Tammilee Kerr SR Iowa 2:27.63 723 13 Alyissa Hasan JR Notre Dame 2:28.16 716 14 Sandy Fortner JR New Mexico 2:28.35 714 15 Charlotte Abrahamsen FR Memphis 2:29.15 704 16 Marissa Harris JR Miss State 2:36.80 610 -- Etienne Chaplin JR Arkansas DNS