USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Track & Field Athlete Hall of Fame

YearNameInstitution
2004Derick AdamsonRowan University
2004Joan Benoit SamuelsonBowdoin College
2004Gwen Hardesty-CooganSmith College
2004Kip JanvrinSimpson College
2004Kris KuehlConcordia College, Moorhead
2004Edwin MosesMorehouse College
2004Melanie MuellerUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2005Arif HusainGettysburg College
2005Mike JuskusRowan University
2005Kim OdenNebraska Wesleyan University
2005Terry StroufUniversity of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2005Clive TerrelongeLincoln University (Pennsylvania)
2005Oscar Moore*Rowan University
2006Ngozi MwanamwambwaPrincipia College
2006David CoatesUniversity of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2006Laura Horejs-LambertUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2006Mike MandersHamline University
2006Keith RuckerOhio Wesleyan University
2006Al Carius*North Central College
2007Stephanie Resch-BostwickUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2007Jacqui DentOccidental College
2007Doug PorterOccidental College
2007Bill SchroederUniversity of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2007John Homon*University of Mount Union
2008Dan MayerNorth Central College
2008Veronika PlatzerGrinnell College
2008Mike SpanglerSusquehanna University
2008Stan WatsonPomona-Pitzer Colleges
2009Kiyomi ParishPomona-Pitzer Colleges
2009Sandu RebenciucAugustana College (Illinois)
2009Derrick RippyUniversity of Mount Union
2009Sheila Trice-MyersChristopher Newport University
2010Karl ParanyaHaverford College
2010Genesia EddinsUniversity of Massachusetts Boston
2010Brandon JonesLincoln University (Pennsylvania)
2010Melissa OlesonUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2011Dan HendersonWheaton College (Illinois)
2011Vicki MitchellState University of New York at Cortland
2011Shawn WatsonUniversity of Mount Union
2011Eleena ZhelezovBrandeis University
2012Leonard JonesUniversity of St. Thomas
2012Rhondale JonesLincoln University (Pennsylvania)
2012Vera StenhouseTufts University
2012Gary WassermanNebraska Wesleyan University
2013Julia KirtlandMacalester College
2013Dale KramerCarleton College
2013Seamus McElligottHaverford College
2013Tori Neubauer-MuesingUniversity of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2014Tracey ArmsteadState University of New York at Cortland
2014Dave CooperUniversity of Mount Union
2014Kelly CoppsUniversity of St. Thomas
2014Rich DixonRowan University
2015Ambo BatiAugustana College (Illinois)
2015Kathy DarlingRowan/Johns Hopkins
2015Michelle LaFleurState University of New York at Cortland
2015Tim McCrossenSt. Lawrence University
2016Andrew RockUniversity of Wisconsin-La Crosse
2016Missy ButtryWartburg College
2016Jan CadoNorth Central College
2016Kristy LarameeMiddlebury College
2017Amber JamesWheaton College (Illinois)
2017Robyn JarockiUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2017Jeremy ScottAllegheny College
2017Nick SymmondsWillamette University
2018Kevin FoleyHaverford College
2018Turena JohnsonLuther College
2018Carolyn RossAugsburg University
2018Arnie SchraderUniversity of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2019Rachel AndersonIllinois Wesleyan University
2019Chaz ClemonsLincoln University (Pennsylvania)
2019Jim GathjeSaint John's University (Minnesota)
2019Ria MegninHartwick College
About the Award

To be nominated, an athlete must meet the following criteria:
a.) At least 10 years since college competition
b.) Athlete’s institution was NCAA Division III at the time he or she competed
Nominees will be evaluated on the following criteria:
a.) Athletic achievement within NCAA Division III experience
b.) Athletic achievement outside NCAA Division III experience
While no absolute minimum athletic qualifications are written, keep in mind the athletes in the Hall of Fame should represent the highest levels of achievement in the NCAA Division III.
Please supply sufficient information for the Hall of Fame committee to fairly evaluate the nominee.