USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Track & Field Athlete Hall of Fame

Last updated: January 8, 2019

*Denotes a coach inducted into the USTFCCCA Division III Track & Field Athlete Hall of Fame.
NameInstitutionInduction Year
Derick AdamsonRowan2004
Joan Benoit SamuelsonBowdoin2004
Gwen Hardesty-CooganSmith2004
Kip JanvrinSimpson (Iowa)2004
Kris KuehlConcordia Moorhead2004
Edwin MosesMorehouse2004
Melanie MuellerUW-Oshkosh2004
Arif HusainGettysburg2005
Mike JuskusRowan2005
Kim OdenNebraska Wesleyan2005
Terry StroufUW-La Crosse2005
Clive TerrelongeLincoln (Pa.)2005
Oscar Moore*Rowan2005
Ngozi (Mwanamwambwa) AsingaPrincipia2006
David CoatesUW-La Crosse2006
Laura Horejs-LambertUW-Oshkosh2006
Mike MandersHamline2006
Keith RuckerOhio Wesleyan2006
Al Carius*North Central (Ill.)2006
Stephanie Resch-BostwickUW-Oshkosh2007
Jacqui DentOccidental2007
Doug PorterOccidental2007
Bill SchroederUW-La Crosse2007
John Homon*Mount Union College2007
Dan MayerNorth Central (Ill.)2008
Veronika PlatzerGrinnell2008
Mike SpanglerSusquehanna2008
Stan WatsonPomona-Pitzer2008
Kiyomi (Parish) GriffeyPomona-Pitzer2009
Sandu RebenciucAugustana (Ill.)2009
Derrick RippyMount Union College2009
Sheila Trice-MyersChristopher Newport2009
Karl ParanyaHaverford2010
Genesia EddinsUMass Boston2010
Brandon JonesLincoln (Pa.)2010
Melissa (Oleson) TassoneUW-Oshkosh2010
Dan HendersonWheaton College2011
Vicki MitchellSUNY Cortland2011
Shawn WatsonMount Union2011
Eleena ZhelezovBrandeis2011
Leonard JonesUniversity of St. Thomas2012
Rhondale JonesLincoln (Pa.)2012
Vera StenhouseTufts2012
Gary WassermanNebraska Wesleyan2012
Julia KirtlandMacalester2013
Dale KramerCarleton2013
Seamus McElligottHaverford2013
Tori Neubauer-MuesingUW-La Crosse2013
Tracey ArmsteadSUNY Cortland2014
Dave CooperMount Union2014
Kelly (Wood) CoppsUniversity of St. Thomas2014
Rich DixonRowan College2014
Ambo BatiAugustana (Ill.)2015
Kathy DarlingRowan/Johns Hopkins2015
Michelle LaFleurSUNY Cortland2015
Tim McCrossenSt. Lawrence2015
Andrew RockUW-La Crosse2016
Missy ButtryWartburg2016
Jan CadoNorth Central (Ill.)2016
Kristy LarameeMiddlebury2016
Amber JamesWheaton College2017
Robyn JarockiUW-Oshkosh2017
Jeremy ScottAllegheny (Pa.)2017
Nick SymmondsWillamette2017
Kevin FoleyHaverford2018
Turena JohnsonLuther2018
Carolyn RossAugsburg College2018
Arnie SchraderUW-Stevens Point2018